Section 2 Cross Country

All-Time Section 2 Best at Bowdoin Park

Main Menu

All the credit for this list goes to Colonie coach Tom Greene.

All-Time Section 2 Best @ Bowdoin State Park - Boys All-Time Section 2  Best @ Bowdoin State Park - Girls
       
  Time Name School Year     Time Name School Year  
1 15:45.5 Brian Rhodes-Devey Guilderland 2006   1 17:27.3 Nicole Blood Saratoga 2004  
2 15:48.0 Steve Murdock Shenendehowa 2006   2 17:56.6 Erin Davis Saratoga 1993  
3 15:50.9 Seton McAndrews Queensbury 2000   3 17:58.4 Hannah Davidson Saratoga 2004  
4 15:54.5 Sam Place Saratoga 2010   4 17:59.0 Brittany Winslow Queensbury 2010  
5 16:03.2 Philo Germano Albany 2012   5 18:00.8 Danielle Winslow Queensbury 2008  
6 16:03.4 Otis Ubriaco Burnt Hills 2009   6 18:06.9 Taylor Driscoll Saratoga 2012  
7 16:03.8 Mike Libruk Shaker 2011   7 18:18.8 Sam Roecker Burnt Hills 2007  
8 16:06.5 Justin Corelli Shaker 2001   8 18:21.2 Lizzie Predmore Shenendehowa 2009  
9 16:09.8 Chris Mulford Burnt Hills 1994   9 18:21.3 Lindsey Ferguson Saratoga 2004  
10 16:10.6 Tyson Evensen Averill Park 2000   10 18:25.6 Caitlin Lane Argyle 2003  
11 16:12.0 Tyler Raymond Scotia 2001   11 18:30.0 Caitlin McTague Niskayuna 2002  
12 16:12.0 Jacob Gurzler Shenendehowa 2003   12 18:30.8 Dana Ostrander Shenendehowa 1994  
13 16:14.6 Zach Predmore Shenendehowa 2006   13 18:33.3 Elizabeth Maloy Holy Names 2001  
14 16:14.8 Christian Delago Shaker 2010   14 18:33.8 Danielle Coon Saratoga 2000  
15 16:15.0 Dimitri Goutos Saratoga 2007   15 18:34.5 Jen Fazioli Averill Park 1996  
16 16:15.7 Ken Little Burnt Hills 2004   16 18:38.3 Karyn Delay Saratoga 2004  
17 16:15.9 Sean Curran Saratoga 2001   17 18:38.3 Nicole Irving Shenendehowa 2009  
18 16:16.6 Greg Kelsey Saratoga 2005   18 18:40.7 Amanda Meyer Saratoga 2000  
19 16:16.9 Jaime Julia Amsterdam 2000   19 18:41.1 Olivia Morrow Saratoga 2012  
20 16:17.4 Matt Flint Queensbury 2007   20 18:41.2 Caitlin Hickin Queensbury 1999  
21 16:19.1 Alex Leuchanka Shenendehowa 2008   21 18:42.3 Ruby Solomon Saratoga 2003  
22 16:19.7 Jay Navin Saratoga 2012   22 18:42.9 Emily Fung Argyle 2003  
23 16:20.4 Matt Bogdan Shaker 2006   23 18:43.8 Madison Carr Saratoga 2010  
24 16:20.7 Scott Mindel Shenendehowa 2003   24 18:45.0 Estela Smith Saratoga 2011  
25 16:21.5 R.J. Sniffen Shaker 2007   25 18:46.8 Becky Pollock Averill Park 1993  
26 16:21.5 Ed Brown Colonie 2010   26 18:47.3 Keelin Hollowood Saratoga 2009  
27 16:21.7 Ryan Gaedje Shenendehowa 2003   27 18:50.4 Ali Rowe Saratoga 2001  
28 16:22.0 Jon Vallecorsa Shaker 2010   28 18:50.5 Amanda Borroughs Saratoga 2010  
29 16:22.3 Darrell Andruski Shenendehowa 1999   29 18:51.2 Molly Pezzulo Burnt Hills 2008  
30 16:22.9 Dan Harris Shenendehowa 2007   30 18:55.9 Jillian King Scotia 2007  
31 16:23.3 Mark Delfs Colonie 1989   31 18:56.5 Cassie Goutos Saratoga 2007  
32 16:25.2 Steve Lorenc Burnt Hills 1996   32 18:56.8 Margie Boltzer Saratoga 2000  
33 16:25.7 Scott Maughan Burnt Hills 2009   33 18:57.7 Melissa Trauscht Saratoga 2001  
34 16:26.2 Chris Dore Saratoga 2001   34 18:57.9 Jolie Navatka Queensbury 2010  
35 16:26.5 Chris Allen Saratoga 2006   35 18:58.5 Alicia Clark Granville 2011  
36 16:28.1 Dan Kohler Bethlehem 2000   36 18:58.7 Krissy Haacke Shaker 1990  
37 16:28.6 Dylan Welsh Saratoga 1997   37 18:58.7 Staci Snyder Saratoga 1990  
38 16:29.4 Nolan Tully Saratoga 2000   38 18:58.8 Maryanna Lansing Shaker 2011  
39 16:30.4 Dan McManamon Shenendehowa 2004   39 18:59.1 Toby Kearns Saratoga 1993  
40 16:30.5 Kyle Gronostaj Columbia 2010   40 19:00.4 Laura Kearns Saratoga 1996  
41 16:31.3 Buddy Herkenham Burnt Hills 2011   41 19:00.4 Cameron Vahanian Saratoga 2003  
42 16:31.4 Mike Danaher Shenendehowa 2008   42 19:01.5 Danika Simonson Shenendehowa 2009  
43 16:31.5 Adam Hill Bethlehem 2004   43 19:03.2 Emily Malinowski Bethlehem 2003  
44 16:31.7 Joe Wirgau Shenendehowa 1993   44 19:03.3 Eryka Perreault Colonie 2001  
45 16:31.8 Phil Roach Shenendehowa 2003   45 19:03.3 Cara Janeczko Shenendehowa 2006  
46 16:32.6 Clarke Foley Bethlehem 1999   46 19:03.8 Tessa Auwarter Saratoga 2000  
47 16:33.0 Seth DuBois Guilderland 2005   47 19:03.9 Jen Kramer Colonie 1999  
48 16:33.6 Austin Lane Greenwich 2011   48 19:05.0 Roxanne Wegman Bethlehem 2004  
49 16:33.9 Brian McNamara Saratoga 2000   49 19:08.0 Megan Olds Gloversville 2000  
50 16:33.9 Brian Trainor Shenendehowa 2007   50 19:08.3 Kaylee Scott Holy Names 2012