The Section 2 Harrier Website 2009 Cross Country Season Grout Invitational |
Varsity - 2.75 miles
Frosh - 1.5 miles
Girls: Division 1, Division 2, Division C, J.V. Team, J.V Unlimited, Frosh Team, Frosh Unlimited, Merge
Boys: Division 1, Division 2, Division C, J.V. Team, J.V Unlimited, Frosh Team, Frosh Unlimited, Merge
Varsity Girls Division 1
Niskayuna High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 71TH ANNUAL EVERETT T. Grout Memorial - 10/3/2009 Cross Country Invitational Central Park Schenectady, NY Last Completed Event Event 11 Girls 2.75 Mile Run CC Division I ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 Pollack, Jacqueline Tappan Zee 5:47.4 15:55.26 1 2 Hehir, Lauren Washingtonville 5:48.0 15:56.81 2 3 Hatcher, Alexis North Rockland 5:56.1 16:19.04 3 4 Tedeschi, Courtney Berne-Knox-Westerlo 5:59.2 16:27.78 5 Williams, Talya Notre Dame-Bisho 5:59.9 16:29.61 4 6 Hekker, Ellie North Rockland 6:04.6 16:42.43 5 7 O Grady, Kaitlyn North Rockland 6:07.0 16:49.12 6 8 Falcon, Jess North Rockland 6:07.4 16:50.29 7 9 Fish, Michelle Guilderland 6:10.7 16:59.35 8 10 Gillen, Taylor JO Tappan Zee 6:11.5 17:01.54 9 11 Kuhn, Erika Glens Falls 6:12.2 17:03.53 12 Schnaizer, Kristin North Rockland 6:12.4 17:03.97 10 13 Jaskot, Meagan Tappan Zee 6:12.6 17:04.49 11 14 Allen, Kim Middletown 6:13.1 17:05.89 12 15 Robinson, Jenna Guilderland 6:16.5 17:15.33 13 16 Bofinger, Ashley Bayport-Blue Point 6:16.8 17:16.07 14 17 Mossop, Erin Guilderland 6:18.1 17:19.57 15 18 Trant, Shannon Niskayuna 6:18.2 17:19.97 16 19 Cody, Kerri Tappan Zee 6:18.3 17:20.33 17 20 Becker, Amy Colonie 6:18.5 17:20.70 18 21 Cox, Courtney North Rockland 6:19.1 17:22.40 19 22 Dwyer, Kailey North Rockland 6:19.4 17:23.27 20 23 Hilt, Moira Colonie 6:20.1 17:25.17 21 24 Labate, Leigh Ann Niskayuna 6:21.8 17:29.87 22 25 Malecki, Jackie Colonie 6:22.9 17:32.90 23 26 Curran, Megan Tappan Zee 6:24.0 17:35.96 24 27 Beetle-Moorcroft, Fern Albany 6:24.6 17:37.56 25 28 Malone, MacKenzie Colonie 6:24.9 17:38.23 26 29 Colon, Sara Elmira Southside 6:25.1 17:38.83 27 30 Mulcahy, Kate Glens Falls 6:25.3 17:39.55 31 Merritt, Beth Elmira Southside 6:26.7 17:43.42 28 32 Keller, Rachel Colonie 6:27.8 17:46.37 29 33 Cure, Lea Guilderland 6:29.3 17:50.41 30 34 Levy, Abby Guilderland 6:29.4 17:50.78 31 35 Bermudez, Elaine Tappan Zee 6:29.5 17:51.12 32 36 France, Alex Albany 6:29.9 17:52.04 33 37 Balan, Nima Niskayuna 6:32.7 17:59.85 34 38 MC Kallen, Ciara Washingtonville 6:32.9 18:00.41 35 39 Connors, Kerry Washingtonville 6:33.2 18:01.32 36 40 Alex, alyssa Schalmont 6:34.0 18:03.29 37 41 WU, Alyssa Washingtonville 6:37.2 18:12.20 38 42 Judson, Rebecca Elmira Southside 6:37.9 18:14.23 39 43 Krouskoff, Lauren Clarkstown North 6:38.6 18:15.95 44 Pickett, Anna Guilderland 6:39.5 18:18.40 40 45 Bousa, Alicia Colonie 6:39.6 18:18.79 41 46 Yacyshyn, Alenandra Clarkstown North 6:40.8 18:22.02 47 Hehir, Evelia Washingtonville 6:42.8 18:27.49 42 48 Collins, Meghan Guilderland 6:43.3 18:28.96 43 49 DE Cunzo, Caroline Glens Falls 6:44.9 18:33.28 50 Robinson, Raheema Washingtonville 6:45.6 18:35.31 44 51 Noonan, Emily Elmira Southside 6:45.8 18:35.82 45 52 Goodspeed, Amber Middletown 6:45.9 18:36.17 46 53 Cain, Angelique Notre Dame-Bisho 6:48.0 18:41.85 47 54 Bondulich, Kellyanne Tappan Zee 6:49.1 18:44.78 48 55 Papuzza, Brittany Colonie 6:49.2 18:45.21 49 56 Ahearn, Hayley Yorktown 6:49.3 18:45.60 50 57 Prager, Monica Washingtonville 6:50.7 18:49.27 51 58 Coyle, Allison Bayport-Blue Point 6:58.1 19:09.79 52 59 Buonagurio, Amanda Yorktown 6:58.3 19:10.15 53 60 Pettinati, Cassie Yorktown 6:58.9 19:11.73 54 61 Peterson, Ingrid Elmira Southside 7:01.5 19:19.14 55 62 Sheehan, Katie Bayport-Blue Point 7:05.4 19:29.63 56 63 Galicia, Ivelisa Middletown 7:05.5 19:30.15 57 64 Lancto, Kristen Schalmont 7:06.4 19:32.61 58 65 Nowack, Alissa Middletown 7:07.5 19:35.65 59 66 Kay, Shannon Clarkstown North 7:07.8 19:36.44 67 Banker, Sarah Schalmont 7:08.1 19:37.15 60 68 Vendetti, Lexi Notre Dame-Bisho 7:09.3 19:40.46 61 69 Dias-Carlton, Rachel Albany 7:09.7 19:41.63 62 70 Lederman, Addie Yorktown 7:11.7 19:47.04 63 71 Alston, MY Asia Cohoes 7:12.1 19:48.04 64 72 Skala, Corinne Schalmont 7:12.3 19:48.66 65 73 Guerreo, Alexa Middletown 7:13.8 19:52.76 66 74 Tedeschi, Allie Berne-Knox-Westerlo 7:14.3 19:54.33 75 Lange, Emily Notre Dame-Bisho 7:15.5 19:57.46 67 76 Vita, Molly Bayport-Blue Point 7:16.4 20:00.12 68 77 Boullianne, Allyson Bayport-Blue Point 7:18.9 20:06.86 69 78 Biernat, Beth Schalmont 7:19.6 20:08.68 70 79 Alston, Shadasia Cohoes 7:19.8 20:09.42 71 80 Lynch, Ashley Cohoes 7:21.4 20:13.81 72 81 Genito, Ashley Cohoes 7:22.2 20:15.83 73 82 Nyder, Megan Bayport-Blue Point 7:22.7 20:17.33 74 83 Sheets, Maegan Elmira Southside 7:24.3 20:21.81 75 84 Pernicano, Diana Yorktown 7:25.3 20:24.40 76 85 Vastare, Madhuri Clarkstown North 7:28.6 20:33.67 86 Corcoran, Jenna Niskayuna 7:29.6 20:36.35 77 87 Ryan, Elizabeth Cohoes 7:30.7 20:39.30 78 88 Cusano, Cristina Schalmont 7:31.4 20:41.23 79 89 Galofaro, Diana Notre Dame-Bisho 7:33.8 20:47.92 80 90 Cunningham, Angela Berne-Knox-Westerlo 7:34.2 20:49.03 91 Coyle, Marisa Yorktown 7:35.1 20:51.48 81 92 Gonzalez, Colleen Yorktown 7:36.3 20:54.82 82 93 Ayotte, Jessica Cohoes 7:37.9 20:59.19 83 94 Engvold, Victoria Niskayuna 7:41.3 21:08.45 84 95 Merritt, Hayley Elmira Southside 7:44.7 21:17.69 85 96 Simo, Emily Bayport-Blue Point 7:47.2 21:24.56 86 97 Manikas, Kim Schalmont 7:50.0 21:32.34 87 98 Manjak, Molly Albany 8:41.7 23:54.47 88 99 Duggan, Katie Albany 8:41.8 23:54.79 89 100 Pevzner, Sonya Niskayuna 8:44.9 24:03.50 90 101 Hosier, Brittany Cohoes 9:01.7 24:49.52 91 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 North Rockland 31 3 5 6 7 10 19 20 Total Time: 1:23:44.85 Average: 16:44.97 2 Tappan Zee 62 1 9 11 17 24 32 48 Total Time: 1:24:57.58 Average: 16:59.52 3 Guilderland High School 97 8 13 15 30 31 40 43 Total Time: 1:27:15.44 Average: 17:27.09 4 Colonie 117 18 21 23 26 29 41 49 Total Time: 1:27:43.37 Average: 17:32.68 5 Washingtonville 153 2 35 36 38 42 44 51 Total Time: 1:28:38.23 Average: 17:43.65 6 Elmira Southside 194 27 28 39 45 55 75 85 Total Time: 1:31:31.44 Average: 18:18.29 7 Niskayuna 233 16 22 34 77 84 90 Total Time: 1:34:34.49 Average: 18:54.90 8 Middletown 240 12 46 57 59 66 Total Time: 1:34:40.62 Average: 18:56.13 9 Bayport-Blue Point 259 14 52 56 68 69 74 86 Total Time: 1:36:02.47 Average: 19:12.50 10 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 259 4 47 61 67 80 Total Time: 1:35:37.30 Average: 19:07.46 11 Schalmont 290 37 58 60 65 70 79 87 Total Time: 1:37:10.39 Average: 19:26.08 12 Yorktown 296 50 53 54 63 76 81 82 Total Time: 1:37:18.92 Average: 19:27.79 13 Albany 297 25 33 62 88 89 Total Time: 1:43:00.49 Average: 20:36.10 14 Cohoes 358 64 71 72 73 78 83 91 Total Time: 1:41:06.40 Average: 20:13.28
Varsity Girls Division 2
================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 Winslow, Danielle Queensbury 5:39.8 15:34.28 1 2 Winslow, Brittany Queensbury 5:41.2 15:38.07 2 3 Svoboda, Ursula Suffern 5:42.5 15:41.82 3 4 Wynn, Carly Queensbury 5:48.7 15:58.68 4 5 Mueller, Morgan Queensbury 5:51.1 16:05.40 5 6 Celorio, Becky Scotia Glenville 5:57.0 16:21.69 6 7 Scott, Kaylee Columbia 5:57.2 16:22.25 7 8 Cullings, Natalie Columbia 5:58.9 16:26.95 8 9 Young, Megan Nanuet 6:01.1 16:32.86 9 10 Boughtwood, Anna Columbia 6:05.5 16:44.99 10 11 MAC Beth, Erin Schenectady 6:07.0 16:49.05 11 12 Bogdan, Opal Jessica Broadalbin - Perth 6:07.9 16:51.59 12 13 Cramer, Courtney Suffern 6:08.6 16:53.66 13 14 Baker, Emily Broadalbin - Perth 6:10.3 16:58.12 14 15 Burke, Blair Shaker High School 6:10.7 16:59.22 15 16 Guttieri, Brittany Connetquot 6:11.2 17:00.58 16 17 Navatka, Jolie Queensbury 6:12.5 17:04.37 17 18 Tucci, Emily Averill Park 6:14.0 17:08.48 18 19 Doyle, Mariel Bethlehem 6:15.0 17:11.22 19 20 DE Martino, Hannah Nanuet 6:17.1 17:16.79 20 21 Aguiar, Katherine Nanuet 6:17.3 17:17.45 21 22 Nephew, Molly Shaker High School 6:18.4 17:20.52 22 23 Vainauskas, Nicole Broadalbin - Perth 6:18.6 17:21.02 23 24 Nuccitelli, Tara Suffern 6:18.8 17:21.62 24 25 Parker, Danielle Mepham 6:21.3 17:28.42 25 26 Lajoie, Kirsten Queensbury 6:22.0 17:30.43 26 27 Zeppetelli, Katie Scotia Glenville 6:22.5 17:31.67 27 28 Luke, Amy Bethlehem 6:23.0 17:33.05 28 29 Sheridan, Melissa Shaker High School 6:26.1 17:41.62 29 30 Mason, Kayla Lansingburgh 6:26.2 17:41.88 30 31 Richburg, Jessica Columbia 6:26.5 17:42.88 31 32 Mannix, Katie Queensbury 6:26.7 17:43.22 32 33 Liso, Alexandra Suffern 6:27.5 17:45.42 33 34 Thomas, Kate Bethlehem 6:27.7 17:46.03 34 35 O Brien, Kristen Mepham 6:27.9 17:46.55 35 36 O Meara, Marykate Nanuet 6:28.4 17:48.11 36 37 Wheeler, Melinda Elmira City 6:29.0 17:49.67 37 38 Palumbo, Cali Columbia 6:31.0 17:55.13 38 39 Schoeps, Marissa Connetquot 6:31.6 17:56.75 39 40 Lawton, Kellie Gloversville 6:31.7 17:57.07 41 Felicissimo, Deanna Nanuet 6:32.9 18:00.49 40 42 Dunn, Zosia Shaker High School 6:33.4 18:01.81 41 43 Ottati, MACKENZIE Broadalbin - Perth 6:35.1 18:06.29 42 44 Slyer, Amanda Averill Park 6:35.3 18:06.88 43 45 DE Palma, Sarah Broadalbin - Perth 6:35.9 18:08.70 44 46 Arza, Rachel Connetquot 6:36.6 18:10.49 45 47 Soares, Jana Suffern 6:37.3 18:12.41 46 48 Forshey, Ashley Scotia Glenville 6:37.5 18:13.11 47 49 Murphy, Bridget Bethlehem 6:39.5 18:18.59 48 50 MAC Millan, Sydney Bethlehem 6:40.5 18:21.35 49 51 Boyle, Hayle Connetquot 6:41.0 18:22.76 50 52 Kiehl, Eva Columbia 6:41.3 18:23.57 51 53 Agustin, Juliana Suffern 6:41.6 18:24.25 52 54 Schwartz, Carly Fox Lane 6:41.9 18:25.06 53 55 Batcher, Alisa Mepham 6:43.3 18:29.05 54 56 Ciavardoni, Gabriella Shaker High School 6:46.2 18:37.02 55 57 Moore, Marlyn Elmira City 6:46.3 18:37.30 56 58 O'Connor, Charlotte Columbia 6:47.5 18:40.58 57 59 Willsey, Jackie Averill Park 6:47.7 18:40.93 58 60 Colyer, Blake Scotia Glenville 6:47.8 18:41.21 59 61 Lynch, Daianara Mepham 6:49.6 18:46.22 60 62 Bielli, Sam Gloversville 6:50.1 18:47.76 63 McCane, Julia Shaker High School 6:51.6 18:51.67 61 64 Dzialo, Jessica Shaker High School 6:52.0 18:52.96 62 65 DI Franco, Nina Mepham 6:52.6 18:54.49 63 66 Ottati, Morganne Broadalbin - Perth 6:53.7 18:57.46 64 67 Meeson, Blair Lansingburgh 6:54.1 18:58.65 65 68 Palazzo, Nicole Nanuet 6:54.4 18:59.41 66 69 Thatcher, Alexis Elmira City 6:54.7 19:00.19 67 70 Cheung, Amy Connetquot 6:54.9 19:00.95 68 71 McIntyre, Marissa Averill Park 6:55.3 19:02.01 69 72 Kenneally, Nicole Nanuet 6:56.9 19:06.33 70 73 Laroche, Madeline St. Francis Prep 6:57.3 19:07.59 71 74 Edwards, Megan Elmira City 6:58.8 19:11.52 72 75 Kenny, Molly Suffern 6:59.0 19:12.02 73 76 Mai, Julia Averill Park 6:59.1 19:12.31 74 77 Cheu, Lindsay Bethlehem 7:01.7 19:19.53 75 78 Barker, Micaela Lansingburgh 7:03.8 19:25.37 76 79 Houshower, Cate Lansingburgh 7:04.1 19:26.14 77 80 Styczynski, Kelly South Glens Falls 7:04.4 19:27.00 81 Peck, Steph Gloversville 7:04.8 19:27.98 82 Wach, Courtney Mepham 7:05.1 19:29.02 78 83 Hayes, Jackie Mepham 7:07.5 19:35.46 79 84 Gamble, Tabia Lansingburgh 7:08.4 19:38.02 80 85 Bonesteel, Lindsay Connetquot 7:12.9 19:50.40 81 86 Van Ozdal, Brianna Elmira City 7:13.4 19:51.74 82 87 Kurumusis, Stavroula St. Francis Prep 7:13.7 19:52.55 83 88 Leyva, Laura South Glens Falls 7:15.7 19:58.06 89 Eisman, Rachel Fox Lane 7:15.9 19:58.65 84 90 Morrice, Melissa St. Francis Prep 7:16.9 20:01.37 85 91 Fraizier, Melinda South Glens Falls 7:21.7 20:14.67 92 Stooks, JJ Elmira City 7:26.7 20:28.44 86 93 Griffe, Laura Fox Lane 7:34.9 20:50.86 87 94 Languell, Penelope Scotia Glenville 7:40.2 21:05.45 88 95 Bousa, Alesia Broadalbin - Perth 7:41.0 21:07.67 89 96 Barber, Kate Connetquot 7:42.1 21:10.65 90 97 Kalvoda, Elizabeth St. Francis Prep 7:46.8 21:23.62 91 98 Kirshenbaum, Emma Fox Lane 7:57.2 21:52.21 92 99 Lahart, Hana Fox Lane 8:02.9 22:07.80 93 100 Gamble, Aziza Lansingburgh 8:05.5 22:15.12 94 101 Costanza, Adrienne Schenectady 8:08.0 22:21.77 95 102 Dytiuk, Nina Schenectady 8:08.1 22:22.18 96 103 Ramon, Carolina Fox Lane 8:10.1 22:27.64 97 104 Andrade, Cristina St. Francis Prep 8:17.4 22:47.68 98 105 Rice, Nicole Schenectady 8:26.8 23:13.66 99 106 MC Ternan, Liz Scotia Glenville 8:28.3 23:17.70 100 107 Shave, Jill Schenectady 8:34.3 23:34.24 101 108 Baietto, Marie St. Francis Prep 8:34.8 23:35.46 102 109 Kushner, Hayley Fox Lane 9:13.2 25:21.10 103 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Queensbury High School 29 1 2 4 5 17 26 32 Total Time: 1:20:20.80 Average: 16:04.16 2 Columbia 94 7 8 10 31 38 51 57 Total Time: 1:25:12.20 Average: 17:02.44 3 Suffern 119 3 13 24 33 46 52 73 Total Time: 1:25:54.93 Average: 17:10.99 4 Nanuet 126 9 20 21 36 40 66 70 Total Time: 1:26:55.70 Average: 17:23.14 5 Broadalbin - Perth 135 12 14 23 42 44 64 89 Total Time: 1:27:25.72 Average: 17:29.15 6 Shaker High School 162 15 22 29 41 55 61 62 Total Time: 1:28:40.19 Average: 17:44.04 7 Bethlehem 178 19 28 34 48 49 75 Total Time: 1:29:10.24 Average: 17:50.05 8 Connetquot 218 16 39 45 50 68 81 90 Total Time: 1:30:31.53 Average: 18:06.31 9 Scotia Glenville 227 6 27 47 59 88 100 Total Time: 1:31:53.13 Average: 18:22.63 10 Mepham 237 25 35 54 60 63 78 79 Total Time: 1:31:24.73 Average: 18:16.95 11 Averill Park 262 18 43 58 69 74 Total Time: 1:32:10.61 Average: 18:26.13 12 Elmira City 314 37 56 67 72 82 86 Total Time: 1:34:30.42 Average: 18:54.09 13 Lansingburgh 328 30 65 76 77 80 94 Total Time: 1:35:10.06 Average: 19:02.02 14 Schenectady 402 11 95 96 99 101 Total Time: 1:48:20.90 Average: 21:40.18 15 Fox Lane 409 53 84 87 92 93 97 103 Total Time: 1:43:14.58 Average: 20:38.92 16 St. Francis Prep 428 71 83 85 91 98 102 Total Time: 1:43:12.82 Average: 20:38.57
Varsity Girls Division C
================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 Clarke, Annabel Rhinebeck 5:52.7 16:09.91 1 2 Watson, Samantha Schuylerville 6:06.7 16:48.28 3 Geniti, Kim Fonda - Fultonville 6:12.2 17:03.45 2 4 Phelps, Samantha Fonda - Fultonville 6:21.4 17:28.72 3 5 Heikkenin, Sarah Tri Valley 6:22.0 17:30.38 4 6 Clark, Anna Rhinebeck 6:23.0 17:33.25 5 7 Bertholf, Caroline Tri Valley 6:25.1 17:38.99 6 8 Prichard, Susan Sauquoit Valley 6:26.2 17:41.95 7 9 Ball, Kellie Sauquoit Valley 6:26.7 17:43.23 8 10 Alvarez, Martha Rhinebeck 6:28.4 17:47.96 9 11 Clarke, Catherine Rhinebeck 6:35.7 18:08.14 10 12 Skiechs, Lindsay Sauquoit Valley 6:35.8 18:08.36 11 13 Tyson, Carol Rhinebeck 6:35.9 18:08.56 12 14 Castellano, Nico Lake George 6:39.1 18:17.30 13 15 Lemieux, Naomi Sauquoit Valley 6:41.1 18:22.85 14 16 Riordan, Hanna Maple Hill 6:42.0 18:25.29 15 17 Weise, Naomi Tri Valley 6:42.9 18:27.73 16 18 Miglino, Annie Rhinebeck 6:43.9 18:30.63 17 19 Weintraub, Ashley Tri Valley 6:45.5 18:35.15 18 20 Rehm, Olivia Tri Valley 6:52.7 18:54.89 19 21 Romano, Kelsey Sauquoit Valley 6:53.4 18:56.69 20 22 Brooks, Alexandria Tri Valley 6:54.2 18:58.92 21 23 Obrien, Kacey Lake George 6:55.1 19:01.54 22 24 Demick, Kelsey Berlin 6:57.9 19:09.17 23 25 Alonzo, Kirstyn Mechanicville 6:58.1 19:09.58 26 Latella, Gianna Sauquoit Valley 6:58.6 19:10.98 24 27 Davies, Katia Catskill 6:58.7 19:11.37 25 28 Mercado, Maddie Catskill 7:02.1 19:20.79 26 29 Connor, Courtney Tri Valley 7:03.7 19:25.11 27 30 Quon, Taylor Fonda - Fultonville 7:04.2 19:26.39 28 31 Demarco, Kali Mechanicville 7:04.9 19:28.32 32 Loret, Sarah Duanesburg 7:06.1 19:31.55 29 33 Madden, Brittany Sauquoit Valley 7:06.6 19:33.11 30 34 Sheehy, Elizabeth Berlin 7:07.4 19:35.32 31 35 Oxenholm, Marli Rhinebeck 7:11.7 19:47.19 32 36 Fisher, Montans Duanesburg 7:15.5 19:57.59 33 37 Corrado, Kayleigh Berlin 7:17.1 20:02.05 34 38 Wichelns, Kasey Stillwater 7:17.5 20:02.88 35 39 Zebrowski, MAC Kenzie Schuylerville 7:20.5 20:11.21 40 Menneto, Tori Stillwater 7:21.7 20:14.59 36 41 Haight, Topanga Galway 7:22.4 20:16.36 37 42 Griffiths, Samantha Stillwater 7:28.2 20:32.32 38 43 Mastrodomenico, Courtney Lake George 7:30.7 20:39.42 39 44 Turley, Chelsea Maple Hill 7:31.6 20:41.82 40 45 Fettinger, Emily Johnstown 7:36.1 20:54.17 46 Kenyon, Kiera Schuylerville 7:37.2 20:57.10 47 Kanakiewicz, Nora Duanesburg 7:38.0 20:59.29 41 48 Dorrough, Jessica Galway 7:39.2 21:02.67 42 49 Merchant, Jackie Stillwater 7:41.0 21:07.72 43 50 Hicks, Melanie Maple Hill 7:42.0 21:10.33 44 51 Brabant, Quincey Johnstown 7:42.9 21:12.99 52 Petruzzelli, Layla Galway 7:44.6 21:17.65 45 53 O Brien, Jennifer Catskill 7:47.1 21:24.32 46 54 French, Hanna Berlin 7:49.3 21:30.59 47 55 Simons, Liz Catskill 7:49.6 21:31.30 48 56 Liberty, Kylie Mechanicville 7:49.8 21:31.78 57 Carella, Sydney Greenville 7:51.2 21:35.67 58 DE Ruscio, Alicia Fonda - Fultonville 7:53.0 21:40.52 49 59 Mosher, Lauren Johnstown 7:55.5 21:47.60 60 Cowper, Jade Galway 7:56.7 21:50.90 50 61 Healy, Kelly Maple Hill 7:58.6 21:55.93 51 62 Paludi, Allison Duanesburg 8:08.9 22:24.46 52 63 Hoffman, Brandi Berlin 8:12.3 22:33.85 53 64 Van Nostrand, Cassandra Mayfield 8:16.6 22:45.57 65 Soja, Shannon Maple Hill 8:18.4 22:50.48 54 66 Mayo, Emily Duanesburg 8:20.1 22:55.10 55 67 Haas, Angelica Catskill 8:23.6 23:04.83 56 68 Glode, Jessica Mayfield 8:32.8 23:30.01 69 Van Slyke, Natalie Catskill 8:33.6 23:32.34 57 70 Rhodes, Aimee Schoharie 8:39.1 23:47.43 71 Uline, Jesse Galway 8:40.7 23:51.90 58 72 Scott, Hannah Guilderland 8:45.5 24:05.13 73 Flander, Danielle Fonda - Fultonville 9:00.0 24:45.00 59 74 Bobrick, Emily Greenville 9:15.3 25:27.05 75 Dawes, Melissa Berlin 9:25.1 25:53.86 60 76 Pazienza, Rena Maple Hill 9:34.1 26:18.67 61 77 Woods, Cassidy Lake George 9:35.4 26:22.15 62 78 Warbach, Rhianna Schoharie 9:36.1 26:24.27 79 Vroman, Sarah Galway 9:59.5 27:28.63 63 80 Morrell, Svetlana Stillwater 9:59.6 27:28.90 64 81 Perezella, Marjorie Greenville 10:33.3 29:01.41 82 Morehouse, Whitney Lake George 10:33.3 29:01.41 65 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Rhinebeck 37 1 5 9 10 12 17 32 Total Time: 1:27:47.82 Average: 17:33.57 2 Sauquoit Valley 60 7 8 11 14 20 24 30 Total Time: 1:30:53.08 Average: 18:10.62 3 Tri Valley 63 4 6 16 18 19 21 27 Total Time: 1:31:07.14 Average: 18:13.43 4 Fonda - Fultonville 141 2 3 28 49 59 Total Time: 1:40:24.08 Average: 20:04.82 5 Berlin 188 23 31 34 47 53 60 Total Time: 1:42:50.98 Average: 20:34.20 6 Catskill 201 25 26 46 48 56 57 Total Time: 1:44:32.61 Average: 20:54.53 7 Lake George 201 13 22 39 62 65 Total Time: 1:53:21.82 Average: 22:40.37 8 Maple Hill 204 15 40 44 51 54 61 Total Time: 1:45:03.85 Average: 21:00.77 9 Duanesburg 210 29 33 41 52 55 Total Time: 1:45:47.99 Average: 21:09.60 10 Stillwater 216 35 36 38 43 64 Total Time: 1:49:26.41 Average: 21:53.29 11 Galway 232 37 42 45 50 58 63 Total Time: 1:48:19.48 Average: 21:39.90
J.V. Girls-Team
================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 Risler, Emma Shaker High School 6:16.9 17:16.50 1 2 Meehl, Colleen Queensbury 6:28.6 17:48.59 2 3 Helman, Abby Queensbury 6:30.4 17:53.42 3 4 Buckley, Sara Guilderland 6:33.1 18:00.93 4 5 Nichols, Mackenzie Columbia 6:35.9 18:08.65 5 6 Falcon, Samie North Rockland 6:36.4 18:09.98 6 7 MACKESEY, Shannon Guilderland 6:37.1 18:12.03 7 8 DeRubertis, Angela Columbia 6:44.8 18:33.03 8 9 Joynt, Anya Guilderland 6:44.9 18:33.34 9 10 McDonald, Christina Columbia 6:45.0 18:33.70 10 11 Mullen, Matilda Tappan Zee 6:45.3 18:34.33 11 12 Cross, Bryanna Tappan Zee 6:45.8 18:35.89 12 13 Heim, Jackie Shaker High School 6:45.9 18:36.19 13 14 Fitzgerald, Megan Washingtonville 6:46.5 18:37.72 14 15 Bello, Alex Tappan Zee 6:48.4 18:42.99 15 16 Gavin, Julie Tappan Zee 6:50.0 18:47.38 16 17 Jin, Eileen Shaker High School 6:50.1 18:47.66 17 18 Gnirrep, Amanda Guilderland 6:50.2 18:48.02 18 19 Furguglietto, Carla North Rockland 6:50.6 18:48.95 19 20 Peeples, Caroline Tappan Zee 6:51.1 18:50.35 20 21 Ziegler, Tirzah Shaker High School 6:51.6 18:51.72 21 22 Horowitz, Jenny Columbia 6:52.0 18:53.00 22 23 Pasquarelli, Katherine Washingtonville 6:52.4 18:53.95 23 24 Casile, Maria Colonie 6:52.9 18:55.39 24 25 Morgan, Cassie Suffern 6:53.8 18:57.71 25 26 Watzka, Brittany Nanuet 6:54.0 18:58.45 27 Lefton, Caitlin Queensbury 6:54.2 18:58.96 26 28 Nguyen, Samantha Washingtonville 6:54.3 18:59.30 27 29 Kracker, Julia Bethlehem 6:56.4 19:05.07 28 30 O'Connor, Eliza Columbia 6:57.8 19:08.74 29 31 Bryne, Keara Queensbury 6:58.0 19:09.35 30 32 Brown, Gabby Shaker High School 6:58.2 19:09.91 31 33 Shiffert, Briana Bethlehem 6:58.3 19:10.26 32 34 Jin, Jennifer Shaker High School 6:58.4 19:10.57 33 35 Bruno, Lauren Colonie 6:58.5 19:10.87 34 36 Strickland, Kaitlyn Nanuet 6:58.8 19:11.63 37 Wunsch, Laura Colonie 6:59.1 19:12.28 35 38 Kulins, Sara Mepham 6:59.6 19:13.79 36 39 O Neill, Emelia Bethlehem 6:59.7 19:14.12 37 40 Lemke, Laura Mepham 7:00.0 19:14.87 38 41 Alsh, Hannah Bethlehem 7:01.6 19:19.26 39 42 Campbell, Maggie Queensbury 7:01.9 19:20.11 40 43 Eisinger, Lindsey Sauquoit Valley 7:02.1 19:20.56 41 44 Wilkes, Alison Guilderland 7:02.7 19:22.42 42 45 Woodworth, Katie Colonie 7:04.8 19:28.22 43 46 Agoglia, Rachael Mepham 7:04.9 19:28.48 44 47 Bouton, Elena Bethlehem 7:06.8 19:33.59 45 48 DI Carlo, Kelsey North Rockland 7:07.3 19:34.84 46 49 Haller, Alexa Shaker High School 7:10.2 19:42.99 47 50 Leavy, Tricia Mepham 7:10.6 19:44.09 48 51 O'Brien, Kayla Columbia 7:11.5 19:46.56 49 52 Foggia, Amanda Guilderland 7:11.7 19:47.14 50 53 Mickle, Maureen Guilderland 7:12.4 19:49.03 51 54 Hogel, Lindsey Sauquoit Valley 7:12.7 19:49.68 52 55 Goodman, Sheila Colonie 7:12.8 19:50.07 53 56 Stewart, Emily Queensbury 7:13.1 19:50.87 54 57 Werfel, Aimee Suffern 7:13.8 19:52.74 55 58 Evans, Kacie Washingtonville 7:14.3 19:54.30 56 59 Jane, Tracy Mepham 7:15.2 19:56.76 57 60 Dootz, Nicole Bethlehem 7:15.8 19:58.47 58 61 Catalone, Jennifer Sauquoit Valley 7:16.9 20:01.34 59 62 Hekker, Mary North Rockland 7:17.2 20:02.16 60 63 Borczyk, Elizabeth Suffern 7:17.7 20:03.58 61 64 Mahoney, Shannon Suffern 7:18.2 20:05.00 62 65 Mazariego, Irma North Rockland 7:18.4 20:05.40 63 66 Kristel, Erica Colonie 7:18.5 20:05.88 64 67 Coffey, Sammy Rhinebeck 7:22.2 20:15.90 68 Grennan, Paige Tappan Zee 7:23.1 20:18.28 65 69 Palma, Mackenzie Queensbury 7:23.6 20:19.72 66 70 Eisinger, Lauren Sauquoit Valley 7:24.9 20:23.36 67 71 King, Stephanie Columbia 7:27.5 20:30.64 68 72 Evans, Rosemary Washingtonville 7:27.8 20:31.28 69 73 Soltis, Allison Schalmont 7:28.8 20:34.10 70 74 Bundick, Rebecca Washingtonville 7:29.1 20:34.85 71 75 Owens, Jennifer Mepham 7:30.9 20:39.83 72 76 Russo, Alison Mepham 7:31.3 20:40.83 73 77 Clift, Sarah Bethlehem 7:31.9 20:42.48 74 78 Ibsen, Elizabeth Suffern 7:32.0 20:42.99 75 79 Quinn, Caitlin Schalmont 7:33.6 20:47.17 76 80 Wood, Kaitlyn Suffern 7:37.6 20:58.40 77 81 List, Ali Broadalbin - Perth 7:38.6 21:00.97 82 Borczyk, Nicole Suffern 7:39.2 21:02.63 78 83 Graham, Danielle Tri Valley 7:41.2 21:08.24 79 84 MC Connell, Anna Broadalbin - Perth 7:42.1 21:10.80 85 O Hailorn, Kaitlyn Connetquot 7:46.4 21:22.45 80 86 Kerley, Emily Washingtonville 7:46.5 21:22.75 81 87 Vasquez, Gina St. Francis Prep 7:48.7 21:28.92 82 88 Krause, Nicole Connetquot 7:48.9 21:29.29 83 89 Terbush, Maria Tri Valley 7:52.1 21:38.12 84 90 MC Nutt, Michelle Tri Valley 7:53.3 21:41.42 85 91 Schloop, Allison Sauquoit Valley 7:53.7 21:42.58 86 92 Bostick, Sarah Sauquoit Valley 7:54.6 21:45.03 87 93 Iselin, Stella Rhinebeck 7:58.3 21:55.31 94 Aubin, Kendra Cohoes 8:02.5 22:06.76 95 Bourguignon, Julia Connetquot 8:12.2 22:33.50 88 96 Valentin, Michelle St. Francis Prep 8:16.5 22:45.31 89 97 Parmenter, Rebecca Cohoes 8:17.5 22:47.88 98 Johnsonbaugh, Ally Connetquot 8:19.4 22:53.31 90 99 Collins, Brittany Connetquot 8:22.6 23:01.91 91 100 Kriss, Elaine Schalmont 8:25.0 23:08.72 92 101 LA Port, Lindsay Broadalbin - Perth 8:31.6 23:26.87 102 Lasak, Jessica St. Francis Prep 8:42.9 23:57.79 93 103 Cullen, Hunter Schalmont 8:51.5 24:21.53 94 104 Schrader Rank, Ariana Schalmont 8:56.2 24:34.31 95 105 Gallucci, Briana Schalmont 9:02.2 24:50.99 96 106 Kinney, Jessica Tri Valley 9:12.0 25:17.79 97 107 May, Jillian St. Francis Prep 9:25.7 25:55.68 98 108 O Rourke, Caileigh St. Francis Prep 9:39.8 26:34.28 99 109 Riordan, Laurel Tri Valley 9:45.2 26:49.10 100 110 Lellio, Raelynn Connetquot 9:48.9 26:59.40 101 111 Hyde, Rebecca Schalmont 9:59.6 27:28.69 102 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Columbia 74 5 8 10 22 29 49 68 Total Time: 1:33:17.12 Average: 18:39.43 2 Tappan Zee 74 11 12 15 16 20 65 Total Time: 1:33:30.94 Average: 18:42.19 3 Guilderland High School 80 4 7 9 18 42 50 51 Total Time: 1:32:56.74 Average: 18:35.35 4 Shaker High School 83 1 13 17 21 31 33 47 Total Time: 1:32:41.98 Average: 18:32.40 5 Queensbury High School 101 2 3 26 30 40 54 66 Total Time: 1:33:10.43 Average: 18:38.09 6 Bethlehem 181 28 32 37 39 45 58 74 Total Time: 1:36:22.30 Average: 19:16.46 7 Colonie 189 24 34 35 43 53 64 Total Time: 1:36:36.83 Average: 19:19.37 8 Washingtonville 189 14 23 27 56 69 71 81 Total Time: 1:36:56.55 Average: 19:23.31 9 North Rockland 194 6 19 46 60 63 Total Time: 1:36:41.33 Average: 19:20.27 10 Mepham 223 36 38 44 48 57 72 73 Total Time: 1:37:37.99 Average: 19:31.60 11 Suffern 278 25 55 61 62 75 77 78 Total Time: 1:39:42.02 Average: 19:56.41 12 Sauquoit Valley 305 41 52 59 67 86 87 Total Time: 1:41:17.52 Average: 20:15.51 13 Schalmont 427 70 76 92 94 95 96 102 Total Time: 1:53:25.83 Average: 22:41.17 14 Connetquot 432 80 83 88 90 91 101 Total Time: 1:51:20.46 Average: 22:16.10 15 Tri Valley 445 79 84 85 97 100 Total Time: 1:56:34.67 Average: 23:18.94 16 St. Francis Prep 461 82 89 93 98 99 Total Time: 2:00:41.98 Average: 24:08.40
J.V. Girls-Unlimited
================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 MC Quade, Bridget Colonie 7:00.5 19:16.22 2 Brown, Christine Shaker High School 7:04.2 19:26.37 1 3 Connors, Meera Bethlehem 7:11.1 19:45.42 2 4 Der Ohanessian, Danielle Guilderland 7:11.3 19:45.93 3 5 Kuchinski, Margie Bethlehem 7:11.6 19:46.79 4 6 Hayes, Kristen Shaker High School 7:11.9 19:47.61 5 7 Thomas, Lauren Bethlehem 7:13.6 19:52.27 6 8 Crawford, Megan Bethlehem 7:14.4 19:54.43 7 9 Moore, Taylor Shaker High School 7:15.6 19:57.71 8 10 Schroeter, Sadie Guilderland 7:16.5 20:00.16 9 11 Hines, Laura Shaker High School 7:16.7 20:00.85 10 12 Tarantino, Caroline Shaker High School 7:17.5 20:02.89 11 13 Richards, Abby Lansingburgh 7:17.7 20:03.43 14 Bartlett, Kelly Bethlehem 7:17.8 20:03.96 12 15 Smith, Meghan Columbia 7:18.0 20:04.44 16 Yuakulbowski, Leigh Bethlehem 7:18.3 20:05.10 13 17 Licht, Lizzy Bethlehem 7:18.6 20:05.97 14 18 Hedjazi, Amber Guilderland 7:19.7 20:09.08 15 19 Dame, Amanda Guilderland 7:19.9 20:09.69 16 20 Hughes, Emily Shaker High School 7:22.5 20:16.88 17 21 Brown, Bonnie Queensbury 7:24.0 20:20.91 18 22 Malsky, Beatrice Guilderland 7:30.4 20:38.37 19 23 Miller, Sammi Averill Park 7:30.9 20:39.98 24 Switser, Alicia Guilderland 7:31.3 20:40.92 20 25 Abowd, Laurrel Bethlehem 7:32.1 20:43.29 26 Nieves, Lucy Clark 7:32.6 20:44.42 21 27 Beale-Macbeth, Maxene Guilderland 7:32.8 20:45.11 22 28 Brambley, Christen Queensbury 7:33.6 20:47.39 23 29 Murtagh, Nora Tappan Zee 7:36.5 20:55.13 24 30 Sobecki, Alexis Clark 7:37.2 20:57.32 25 31 Giorgos, Alexandra Mepham 7:37.7 20:58.62 26 32 Daley, Aileen Queensbury 7:37.9 20:59.14 27 33 Meehl, Sarah Queensbury 7:38.2 20:59.91 28 34 Lennon, Casey Lansingburgh 7:38.3 21:00.23 35 McDonough, Jillian Columbia 7:38.4 21:00.52 36 Neuwirth, Lauren Mepham 7:39.5 21:03.42 29 37 Salinero, Abby Albany 7:41.5 21:09.11 38 Kelly, Nicole Bayport-Blue Point 7:42.3 21:11.28 30 39 Vaillancourt, Joy Queensbury 7:45.9 21:20.99 31 40 Rooney, Shannon Bethlehem 7:48.1 21:27.17 41 Finnerty, Kara Shaker High School 7:48.4 21:27.90 32 42 Bhola, Brianna Shaker High School 7:48.7 21:28.90 43 Parmalee, Meredith Albany 7:49.2 21:30.12 44 Serrano, Corrine Colonie 7:50.3 21:33.11 45 Browing, Addie Bayport-Blue Point 7:50.5 21:33.86 33 46 Fox, Hollie Suffern 7:51.1 21:35.49 47 Lee, Jenna Tappan Zee 7:51.6 21:36.72 34 48 Senglaub, Mary Shannon Queensbury 7:52.1 21:38.30 35 49 Scally, Kristin Guilderland 7:52.9 21:40.28 50 Avsyuk, Sofya Shaker High School 7:53.3 21:41.49 51 Sheehan, Meghan Guilderland 7:53.6 21:42.38 52 Sanchez, Kameryn Bethlehem 7:53.9 21:43.02 53 Lafave, Marissa Guilderland 7:54.0 21:43.47 54 Bodo, Meghan Guilderland 7:54.7 21:45.35 55 Doherty, Hannah Bethlehem 7:56.2 21:49.49 56 Grogan, Natalie Bethlehem 7:59.0 21:57.08 57 Ashley, Melissa Shaker High School 8:00.3 22:00.65 58 Yu, Lily Shaker High School 8:00.7 22:01.71 59 Gryzlo, Alison Tappan Zee 8:01.0 22:02.55 36 60 Kamburelis, Susan Lansingburgh 8:03.5 22:09.63 61 Cameron, Jessica Guilderland 8:04.1 22:11.25 62 Harris, Dejana Guilderland 8:04.6 22:12.51 63 Hutson, Katherine Guilderland 8:04.8 22:12.98 64 Kambrich, Katie Bethlehem 8:06.6 22:18.15 65 Huber, Kristen Tappan Zee 8:07.9 22:21.59 37 66 Robert, Liz Averill Park 8:08.9 22:24.29 67 Greenstein, Mariah Bethlehem 8:11.8 22:32.35 68 Laboy, Yanee Shaker High School 8:13.0 22:35.77 69 Balschuanat, Kristen Queensbury 8:15.7 22:43.10 38 70 Stafford, Emily Colonie 8:16.2 22:44.55 71 Fitzgerald, Zoe Shaker High School 8:19.0 22:52.17 72 Tangora, Brittany Bethlehem 8:19.6 22:53.67 73 Van Weele, Aubrie Bayport-Blue Point 8:19.9 22:54.68 39 74 Kann, Dakota Bayport-Blue Point 8:20.2 22:55.54 40 75 Naylor, Chelsea Mepham 8:22.8 23:02.47 41 76 Orrest, Hilary Bethlehem 8:23.7 23:04.95 77 Ehn, Jessica Bethlehem 8:24.3 23:06.82 78 Ritter, Patty Bethlehem 8:28.8 23:19.01 79 Livingston, Molly Bethlehem 8:30.0 23:22.48 80 MC Eleney, Caitlin Connetquot 8:30.4 23:23.36 81 Behuniak, Sara Shaker High School 8:31.2 23:25.74 82 Collins, Jordan Bayport-Blue Point 8:32.1 23:28.24 42 83 Cohen, Emily Suffern 8:33.2 23:31.07 84 SA, Vienna Bethlehem 8:35.3 23:36.99 85 Oconnor, Kelsey Guilderland 8:37.2 23:42.11 86 MC Sweeney, Laura Berne-Knox-Westerlo 8:37.4 23:42.73 87 Batenga, Layla Clark 8:38.2 23:44.97 43 88 Ciancanelli, Attieus Catskill 8:38.5 23:45.72 89 Kabak, Sarah Mepham 8:40.8 23:52.15 44 90 Llanto, Kim Clark 8:46.0 24:06.34 45 91 Horne, Kimberly Clark 8:46.7 24:08.20 46 92 Herrick, Jessica Columbia 8:47.2 24:09.78 93 Tarullo, Carly Bethlehem 8:47.8 24:11.39 94 Huq, Maushumi Bayport-Blue Point 8:49.1 24:14.86 47 95 Martuscello, Ginamarie Bayport-Blue Point 8:49.7 24:16.66 48 96 O Conor, Jeanne Mepham 8:51.7 24:22.05 49 97 Martin, Mary Bethlehem 8:59.1 24:42.39 98 Carey, Anna Columbia 8:59.3 24:43.05 99 Haggerty, Kaelin Bethlehem 9:00.9 24:47.33 100 Travers, Halli Guilderland 9:09.2 25:10.16 101 Aucompaugh, Anna Berne-Knox-Westerlo 9:11.2 25:15.67 102 Olivo, Francesca Mepham 9:15.4 25:27.18 50 103 MC Sweeney, Melissa Berne-Knox-Westerlo 9:29.9 26:07.08 104 Pollak, Skyler Bayport-Blue Point 9:32.8 26:15.05 105 Wiltbank, Jennifer Catskill 9:36.8 26:25.99 106 Walsh, Natalie Connetquot 9:45.4 26:49.82 107 Jablonski, Lindsey Tappan Zee 10:03.5 27:39.61 51 108 Dibernardo, Chelsea Shaker High School 10:12.0 28:02.88 109 Burkins, Megan Colonie 10:13.0 28:05.53 110 Monaco, Marissa Connetquot 11:49.3 32:30.47 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Bethlehem 31 2 4 6 7 12 13 14 Total Time: 1:39:22.87 Average: 19:52.58 2 Shaker High School 35 1 5 8 10 11 17 32 Total Time: 1:39:15.43 Average: 19:51.09 3 Guilderland High School 62 3 9 15 16 19 20 22 Total Time: 1:40:43.23 Average: 20:08.65 4 Queensbury High School 127 18 23 27 28 31 35 38 Total Time: 1:44:28.34 Average: 20:53.67 5 Clark 180 21 25 43 45 46 Total Time: 1:53:41.25 Average: 22:44.25 6 Tappan Zee 182 24 34 36 37 51 Total Time: 1:54:35.60 Average: 22:55.12 7 Bayport-Blue Point 184 30 33 39 40 42 47 48 Total Time: 1:52:03.61 Average: 22:24.72 8 Mepham 189 26 29 41 44 49 50 Total Time: 1:53:18.71 Average: 22:39.75
================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 Libruk, Laura Shaker High School 5:48.9 9:53.14 1 2 Saroka, Katie Bayport-Blue Point 5:49.1 9:53.43 2 3 Slyer, Julia Averill Park 5:54.1 10:01.90 3 4 Kellog, Megan Queensbury 5:54.3 10:02.17 4 5 Dreitlein, Celine Queensbury 5:55.4 10:04.15 5 6 Lavendar, Kayleigh Shaker High School 5:55.8 10:04.87 6 7 Zeppetelli, Josie Scotia Glenville 5:58.4 10:09.16 7 8 Hubert, Kailee Queensbury 6:00.8 10:13.25 8 9 Risler, Fayth Shaker High School 6:03.0 10:17.02 9 10 Mueller, Taylor Queensbury 6:03.6 10:18.02 10 11 Deguire, Meg Shaker High School 6:05.0 10:20.45 11 12 Schillaci, Kaitie Colonie 6:05.9 10:22.00 12 13 Kraines, Becca Scotia Glenville 6:08.4 10:26.25 13 14 Franko, Emily Shaker High School 6:08.6 10:26.55 14 15 Riley, Taryn Shaker High School 6:20.4 10:46.55 15 16 Balan, Malini Niskayuna 6:20.7 10:47.12 16 17 Hitchcock, Mary Averill Park 6:21.6 10:48.57 17 18 Wright, Rachel Columbia 6:22.1 10:49.44 18 19 Skufca, Danielle Niskayuna 6:22.3 10:49.79 19 20 Methe, Taylor Shaker High School 6:22.7 10:50.57 20 21 Peralta, Briana North Rockland 6:26.9 10:57.72 22 Coffey, Devon Colonie 6:28.7 11:00.74 21 23 Doyle, Lizzy Queensbury 6:29.3 11:01.66 22 24 Guilbo, Katie Columbia 6:29.6 11:02.22 23 25 Tommell, Taylor Guilderland 6:29.8 11:02.64 24 26 Boehlke, Erika Guilderland 6:32.8 11:07.62 25 27 Bolognino, Christine Guilderland 6:33.2 11:08.33 26 28 Muschio, Rebecca Bayport-Blue Point 6:34.2 11:10.01 27 29 Kelley, Jacqueline Columbia 6:35.0 11:11.42 28 30 Dolan, Catherine Connetquot 6:36.3 11:13.59 31 Sullivan, Bridget Connetquot 6:37.8 11:16.11 32 Furbeck, Jill Colonie 6:39.3 11:18.70 29 33 Hansen, Casey Bayport-Blue Point 6:39.7 11:19.47 30 34 Schreer, Jana Niskayuna 6:42.7 11:24.54 31 35 Dibiase, Julianna Guilderland 6:44.5 11:27.55 32 36 Houlihan, Emily Scotia Glenville 6:46.5 11:30.90 33 37 Busso, Sarah Queensbury 6:46.9 11:31.68 34 38 Franchini, Rianna Averill Park 6:48.3 11:33.99 35 39 Greagan, Mary Bethlehem 6:49.6 11:36.27 40 Gilgore, Miranda Scotia Glenville 6:50.1 11:37.11 36 41 Steinmuller, Rachel Bayport-Blue Point 6:50.7 11:38.08 37 42 Gray, Emily Guilderland 6:51.0 11:38.55 38 43 Starke, Kristen Mepham 6:51.5 11:39.48 44 DiDomenico, Emily Tappan Zee 6:52.1 11:40.45 45 DE Thomasis, Julianna Guilderland 6:53.3 11:42.60 39 46 Mickalonis, Vanessa Mechanicville 6:54.8 11:45.05 47 Armlin, Megan Averill Park 6:55.4 11:46.16 40 48 Nati, Alanna Colonie 6:56.1 11:47.31 41 49 Daigle, Allison Queensbury 6:57.1 11:48.99 42 50 Masean, Sabrina Middletown 6:58.0 11:50.61 43 51 Abate, Mellissa Washingtonville 6:58.5 11:51.30 52 Snyder, Kara Colonie 6:59.0 11:52.28 44 53 Acevedo, Karen Middletown 6:59.5 11:53.07 45 54 Vangordon, Kim Middletown 7:01.7 11:56.82 46 55 Ferraris, Allison St. Francis Prep 7:03.0 11:59.07 56 Malatesta, Alexis Schalmont 7:04.4 12:01.43 57 Coy, Alexis Guilderland 7:05.1 12:02.64 47 58 Darling, Sena Columbia 7:05.9 12:03.88 48 59 Podlaski, Meaghan Colonie 7:10.2 12:11.26 49 60 Sullivan, Regina Nanuet 7:12.4 12:15.08 61 Celello, Christina Columbia 7:14.8 12:19.10 50 62 Kittell, Kathleen Columbia 7:15.3 12:19.86 51 63 Zecca, Alydia Mechanicville 7:17.0 12:22.77 64 Gallagher, Maggie Bethlehem 7:17.4 12:23.43 65 House, Ashley Middletown 7:17.8 12:24.27 52 66 MC Grath, Florentina Mepham 7:21.2 12:30.03 67 Mason, Nicole Bayport-Blue Point 7:25.0 12:36.49 53 68 Mueller, Laura Niskayuna 7:28.1 12:41.72 54 69 Bonney, Julia Colonie 7:31.5 12:47.41 55 70 Brown, Julia Bethlehem 7:31.9 12:48.19 71 MC Govern, Erin Nanuet 7:33.8 12:51.43 72 Grimaldi, Melissa Columbia 7:38.4 12:59.14 56 73 Hields, Kellie Schalmont 7:39.8 13:01.59 74 DE Cicco, Francesca Tappan Zee 7:40.3 13:02.36 75 Crabill, Paige St. Francis Prep 7:41.0 13:03.68 76 Doscher, Marrissa Averill Park 7:43.2 13:07.29 57 77 Hannon, Taylor Connetquot 7:44.8 13:10.08 78 Libby, Jackie Bethlehem 7:45.4 13:11.13 79 Fraser, Elizabeth Mechanicville 7:49.5 13:18.05 80 Benson, Carly Schalmont 7:50.6 13:19.91 81 Agoglia, Kalin Mepham 7:54.0 13:25.78 82 Bode, Kristen Scotia Glenville 8:02.5 13:40.11 58 83 Pizzola, Sierra Maple Hill 8:06.4 13:46.73 84 Nelson, Hailey Maple Hill 8:07.1 13:48.01 85 Castro, Venessa Middletown 8:07.9 13:49.40 59 86 Devito, Sophia Mechanicville 8:27.3 14:22.39 87 Rowe, Eileen Niskayuna 8:30.0 14:26.94 60 88 Jakubosky, Beth Middletown 8:30.6 14:27.90 61 89 Ortega, Desiree Middletown 8:34.3 14:34.25 62 90 Delauter, Joann Mepham 8:42.1 14:47.43 91 Giacomina, Samantha Maple Hill 9:08.4 15:32.19 92 Torpey, Shannon Niskayuna 9:31.6 16:11.68 63 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Shaker High School 41 1 6 9 11 14 15 20 Total Time: 51:02.03 Average: 10:12.41 2 Queensbury High School 49 4 5 8 10 22 34 42 Total Time: 51:39.25 Average: 10:19.85 3 Guilderland High School 145 24 25 26 32 38 39 47 Total Time: 56:24.69 Average: 11:16.94 4 Colonie 147 12 21 29 41 44 49 55 Total Time: 56:21.03 Average: 11:16.21 5 Scotia Glenville 147 7 13 33 36 58 Total Time: 57:23.53 Average: 11:28.71 6 Bayport-Blue Point 149 2 27 30 37 53 Total Time: 56:37.48 Average: 11:19.50 7 Averill Park 152 3 17 35 40 57 Total Time: 57:17.91 Average: 11:27.59 8 Columbia 167 18 23 28 48 50 51 56 Total Time: 57:26.06 Average: 11:29.22 9 Niskayuna 180 16 19 31 54 60 63 Total Time: 1:00:10.11 Average: 12:02.03 10 Middletown 245 43 45 46 52 59 61 62 Total Time: 1:01:54.17 Average: 12:22.84
Frosh Girls-Unlimited
================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 Kozubal, Justine Schuylerville 6:06.0 10:22.09 2 Butler, Abby Shaker High School 6:22.7 10:50.48 1 3 Reese, Bridget Glens Falls 6:24.7 10:53.96 4 Mclean, Danielle Shaker High School 6:26.9 10:57.59 2 5 Mercedes, Tristynn Clark 6:28.3 10:59.98 6 Baker, Jenna Shaker High School 6:28.7 11:00.73 3 7 Maloney, Julia Shaker High School 6:35.9 11:12.95 4 8 Rogers, Marissa Shaker High School 6:37.8 11:16.23 5 9 Shepard, Samantha Shaker High School 6:40.3 11:20.41 6 10 Mahoney, Lauren Shaker High School 6:45.7 11:29.65 7 11 Olstad, Kara Shaker High School 6:46.4 11:30.89 12 Kisselback, Erin Shaker High School 6:49.4 11:35.91 13 Arnold, Erin Shaker High School 6:50.5 11:37.71 14 Plue, Jenna Shaker High School 6:51.1 11:38.77 15 Henderson, Lauren Guilderland 6:51.4 11:39.32 8 16 Bessette, Brianna Shaker High School 6:53.0 11:42.08 17 Morrisey, Allyce Glens Falls 6:57.5 11:49.73 18 Pettit, Alexa Albany 6:58.5 11:51.38 19 Vanderzee, Amanda Queensbury 7:04.5 12:01.66 9 20 Stewart, Molly Queensbury 7:06.0 12:04.14 10 21 Barton, Sara Guilderland 7:10.7 12:12.16 11 22 Van Ozdal, Alexis Elmira City 7:13.3 12:16.55 23 Benson, Emily Guilderland 7:17.1 12:23.06 12 24 Love, Jillian Guilderland 7:19.3 12:26.68 13 25 Bouchard, Kelly Shaker High School 7:19.8 12:27.58 26 Doran, Erin Queensbury 7:21.4 12:30.29 14 27 Fitzgerald, Maura Shaker High School 7:23.1 12:33.15 28 Miceli, Rebecca Guilderland 7:26.7 12:39.24 15 29 Dominiak, Emily Albany 7:32.0 12:48.25 30 Smith, Alexis Schoharie 7:32.9 12:49.86 31 Rogers, Janet Guilderland 7:40.3 13:02.39 16 32 Carach, Samantha Niskayuna 7:44.8 13:10.16 33 Jones, Gretta Duanesburg 7:45.1 13:10.58 34 Hathaway, Brittany Elmira City 7:52.6 13:23.43 35 Skolnick, Sarah Shaker High School 7:57.9 13:32.29 36 Corder, Olivia Queensbury 8:05.3 13:44.91 17 37 Battaglia, Katherine Shaker High School 8:05.6 13:45.42 38 Bashant, Kelsie Queensbury 8:06.4 13:46.79 18 39 Bosco, Isabella Schenectady 8:08.5 13:50.46 40 Canas, Kim Clark 8:11.5 13:55.52 41 Carach, Victoria Niskayuna 8:20.4 14:10.64 42 Marr, Madison Niskayuna 8:22.0 14:13.35 43 Mathews, Hailey Guilderland 8:27.1 14:22.07 19 44 Fancher, Zoe Gloversville 8:46.3 14:54.59 45 Morehouse, Kierstynn Lake George 8:48.7 14:58.70 46 Gronlund, Sara Schuylerville 9:59.9 16:59.84 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Shaker High School 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total Time: 55:17.98 Average: 11:03.60 2 Guilderland High School 59 8 11 12 13 15 16 19 Total Time: 1:01:20.46 Average: 12:16.10 3 Queensbury High School 68 9 10 14 17 18 Total Time: 1:04:07.79 Average: 12:49.56
Varsity Boys Division 1
================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 Harris, Dan Shenendehowa 4:53.9 13:28.03 1 2 Miller, Isaiah Middletown 4:56.9 13:36.39 2 3 Murtha, Tyler Connetquot 4:58.8 13:41.48 3 4 Slattery, William Flyers XC 4:59.8 13:44.28 4 5 Sacks, Christopher Fox Lane 5:00.0 13:45.01 5 6 Tobias, Alney Lansingburgh 5:00.2 13:45.47 6 7 Mitchell, Jamie Fox Lane 5:02.4 13:51.39 7 8 Flint, Jon Queensbury 5:02.7 13:52.22 8 9 Awad, Thomas Flyers XC 5:02.9 13:52.99 9 10 Nickel, Conor Flyers XC 5:03.1 13:53.28 10 11 Smith, Stephen Flyers XC 5:04.8 13:58.12 11 12 Kimmey, Sam Shenendehowa 5:06.3 14:02.08 12 13 Collier, Chris Bethlehem 5:06.7 14:03.43 13 14 Sgaglio, Cord Fox Lane 5:07.0 14:04.26 14 15 James, Andrew Flyers XC 5:07.7 14:06.09 15 16 Zaid, Yousef Bethlehem 5:08.3 14:07.59 16 17 Messina, Gary Queensbury 5:08.4 14:07.96 17 18 Krause, Zach Connetquot 5:10.2 14:13.05 18 19 Todorov, Mitch Shenendehowa 5:10.5 14:13.80 19 20 Shartrand, Chris Shenendehowa 5:10.9 14:14.77 20 21 Hayes, Andrew Flyers XC 5:13.0 14:20.52 21 22 Pantalone, Jordan Notre Dame-Bisho 5:15.0 14:26.07 22 23 Coy, Andrew Guilderland 5:15.1 14:26.37 23 24 Devine, Connor Berne-Knox-Westerlo 5:15.2 14:26.67 24 25 Frielinghaus, Will Queensbury 5:15.3 14:27.10 25 26 Newell, Aaron Queensbury 5:16.6 14:30.42 26 27 Reynolds, Sean Berne-Knox-Westerlo 5:17.1 14:32.02 27 28 Underwood, Nick Queensbury 5:17.4 14:32.76 28 29 Constanzo, Dom Connetquot 5:18.3 14:35.26 29 30 Dorset, Ian Shenendehowa 5:19.9 14:39.55 30 31 MC Carty, Cory Elmira Southside 5:20.0 14:39.89 31 32 Arnold, Kyle Shenendehowa 5:21.6 14:44.35 32 33 Petsky, Nicholas Flyers XC 5:22.3 14:46.18 33 34 Comer-Leva, Joseph Schenectady 5:23.2 14:48.81 34 35 Turek, Nico Guilderland 5:23.5 14:49.63 35 36 Chiesa, Nick Schenectady 5:23.7 14:49.96 36 37 Crawford, Matt Bethlehem 5:24.2 14:51.31 37 38 Kotch, Nathan Tappan Zee 5:24.9 14:53.35 38 39 Burbank, Justin Elmira Southside 5:25.7 14:55.58 39 40 Klug, Andrew Guilderland 5:26.2 14:56.85 40 41 Liang, Kevin Shenendehowa 5:26.7 14:58.28 41 42 Kelly, Rob Connetquot 5:27.5 15:00.39 42 43 Muztafago, Taylor Guilderland 5:28.0 15:01.96 43 44 Vanderzee, Zach Queensbury 5:28.3 15:02.59 44 45 Kohlbrenner, Conor Tappan Zee 5:28.4 15:02.89 45 46 Doyle, Sean Guilderland 5:29.0 15:04.56 46 47 Lange, Matt Notre Dame-Bisho 5:29.2 15:05.28 47 48 Schwartz, Matthew Fox Lane 5:29.4 15:05.68 48 49 Sotomoya, Johnny Cohoes 5:30.1 15:07.67 49 50 DE Primo, Angelo Connetquot 5:31.6 15:11.69 50 51 Policastro, Anthony Connetquot 5:31.7 15:12.02 51 52 Chen, Kevin Queensbury 5:32.1 15:13.11 52 53 Miller, Austin Guilderland 5:33.0 15:15.73 53 54 Sousis, CJ Lansingburgh 5:33.2 15:16.13 54 55 Struck, Derek Berne-Knox-Westerlo 5:33.7 15:17.45 55 56 Fenton, Llee Fox Lane 5:34.3 15:19.22 56 57 Lange, Jason Notre Dame-Bisho 5:34.7 15:20.30 57 58 Moody, Matt Elmira Southside 5:35.6 15:22.70 58 59 O Brien, Chris Tappan Zee 5:37.4 15:27.65 59 60 Lee, Dan Bethlehem 5:39.0 15:32.06 60 61 Knapick, David Notre Dame-Bisho 5:39.2 15:32.67 61 62 Gorgone, Brandon Connetquot 5:41.0 15:37.56 62 63 Turner, Carl Fox Lane 5:41.3 15:38.39 63 64 Parisella, Jack Schenectady 5:41.8 15:39.73 64 65 Casper, Andrew Cohoes 5:41.9 15:40.13 65 66 Scardera, Albert Lansingburgh 5:42.7 15:42.28 66 67 Roberts, Brian Middletown 5:43.0 15:43.18 67 68 Doak, Caleb Guilderland 5:43.2 15:43.76 68 69 Muzio, Mike Cohoes 5:44.5 15:47.21 69 70 Amann, David Clark 5:44.9 15:48.26 70 71 Gray, McKinley Bethlehem 5:45.2 15:49.06 71 72 Tampakis, Nick Tappan Zee 5:46.1 15:51.64 72 73 Perkins, Nick Schenectady 5:47.5 15:55.44 73 74 Curran, Kyle Tappan Zee 5:48.0 15:56.88 74 75 Stearns, Aaron Elmira Southside 5:48.5 15:58.37 75 76 Shanahan, Justin Clark 5:48.6 15:58.66 76 77 Richards, Will Lansingburgh 5:48.8 15:59.00 77 78 Kennedy, Nicholas Schenectady 5:49.3 16:00.43 78 79 Stone, Ethan South Glens Falls 5:49.7 16:01.68 79 80 Loughlin, Brian Bethlehem 5:53.4 16:11.80 80 81 Dier, Marcus Elmira Southside 5:54.6 16:15.07 81 82 Billings, Paul Cohoes 5:55.4 16:17.32 82 83 Confesor, Rudy Middletown 5:55.7 16:18.03 83 84 Clements, Kevin Clark 5:56.0 16:18.86 84 85 Soriano, Juan Middletown 5:56.4 16:20.12 85 86 Van Buskirk, Brandon Cohoes 5:57.8 16:23.72 86 87 Owens, Patrick Bethlehem 5:58.1 16:24.60 87 88 LA Malfa, Jake Schenectady 5:58.7 16:26.42 88 89 Beattie, Reid South Glens Falls 5:59.5 16:28.41 89 90 Lennon, DJ Lansingburgh 6:00.0 16:29.79 90 91 MACHIA, Jon Lansingburgh 6:03.4 16:39.13 91 92 Dellarocco, Taylor Berne-Knox-Westerlo 6:04.2 16:41.35 92 93 Miller, David Elmira Southside 6:04.7 16:42.84 93 94 MC Millan, Andrrew Cohoes 6:05.4 16:44.69 94 95 C Carty, Cody Elmira Southside 6:05.8 16:45.75 95 96 Eng, Richard Clark 6:10.5 16:58.64 96 97 MC Garrah, Michael Fox Lane 6:10.7 16:59.36 97 98 Aleles, Nick Tappan Zee 6:11.1 17:00.38 98 99 Scott, Andrew Lansingburgh 6:11.5 17:01.44 99 100 Blaun, Evan Middletown 6:16.0 17:14.00 100 101 Balatbat, Cedrick Clark 6:16.3 17:14.67 101 102 Flores, Kevin Clark 6:17.8 17:18.73 102 103 Skelly, Jack Tappan Zee 6:18.0 17:19.34 103 104 ST John, Lain Notre Dame-Bisho 6:18.5 17:20.65 104 105 Delong, Jon Berne-Knox-Westerlo 6:19.1 17:22.39 105 106 Batease, Matthew Schenectady 6:19.8 17:24.29 106 107 Williams, Ryan South Glens Falls 6:20.1 17:25.25 107 108 Flavell, Logan Berne-Knox-Westerlo 6:24.5 17:37.17 108 109 Tarantino, John South Glens Falls 6:24.6 17:37.52 109 110 Murphy, Elijah Berne-Knox-Westerlo 6:28.0 17:46.86 110 111 Lumley, Stephen South Glens Falls 6:29.0 17:49.76 111 112 Jones, Colin South Glens Falls 6:31.1 17:55.33 112 113 McCullough, Kevin South Glens Falls 6:33.3 18:01.43 113 114 Sindora, Tom Notre Dame-Bisho 6:33.5 18:02.09 114 115 Kaufman, Seth Clark 6:48.4 18:43.02 115 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Chaminade Cross Country 49 4 9 10 11 15 21 33 Total Time: 1:09:34.76 Average: 13:54.96 2 Shenendehowa 82 1 12 19 20 30 32 41 Total Time: 1:10:38.23 Average: 14:07.65 3 Queensbury High School 104 8 17 25 26 28 44 52 Total Time: 1:11:30.46 Average: 14:18.10 4 Fox Lane 130 5 7 14 48 56 63 97 Total Time: 1:12:05.56 Average: 14:25.12 5 Connetquot 142 3 18 29 42 50 51 62 Total Time: 1:12:41.87 Average: 14:32.38 6 Guilderland High School 187 23 35 40 43 46 53 68 Total Time: 1:14:19.37 Average: 14:51.88 7 Bethlehem 197 13 16 37 60 71 80 87 Total Time: 1:14:23.45 Average: 14:52.69 8 Elmira Southside 284 31 39 58 75 81 93 95 Total Time: 1:17:11.61 Average: 15:26.33 9 Schenectady 285 34 36 64 73 78 88 106 Total Time: 1:17:14.37 Average: 15:26.88 10 Tappan Zee 288 38 45 59 72 74 98 103 Total Time: 1:17:12.41 Average: 15:26.49 11 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 291 22 47 57 61 104 114 Total Time: 1:17:44.97 Average: 15:33.00 12 Lansingburgh 293 6 54 66 77 90 91 99 Total Time: 1:17:12.67 Average: 15:26.54 13 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 303 24 27 55 92 105 108 110 Total Time: 1:18:19.88 Average: 15:39.98 14 Middletown 337 2 67 83 85 100 Total Time: 1:19:11.72 Average: 15:50.35 15 Cohoes 351 49 65 69 82 86 94 Total Time: 1:19:16.05 Average: 15:51.21 16 Clark 427 70 76 84 96 101 102 115 Total Time: 1:22:19.09 Average: 16:27.82 17 South Glens Falls 495 79 89 107 109 111 112 113 Total Time: 1:25:22.62 Average: 17:04.53
Varsity Boys Division 2
================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 Kumar, Manu Yorktown 4:53.8 13:27.78 1 2 Hehir, Martin Washingtonville 4:54.3 13:29.10 2 3 Petramale, Steven Lake George 4:59.1 13:42.49 3 4 Underwood, Willie Lake George 5:00.5 13:46.15 4 5 Denis, Dan Bayport-Blue Point 5:01.5 13:48.89 5 6 Kraines, Ben Scotia Glenville 5:03.8 13:55.28 6 7 Egan, Ryan Shaker High School 5:04.2 13:56.48 7 8 DI Salvo, Vinny Washingtonville 5:04.8 13:58.08 8 9 Hurley, Denis LA Salle 5:04.9 13:58.36 9 10 Frigge, Tyler Suffern 5:05.2 13:59.29 10 11 Vignali, Russell Clarkstown North 5:07.5 14:05.50 11 12 Moloney, Edmond Washingtonville 5:08.0 14:06.79 12 13 Libruk, Mike Shaker High School 5:08.2 14:07.47 13 14 Doran, James LA Salle 5:09.3 14:10.36 14 15 Mitchell, Johnny Suffern 5:10.5 14:13.79 15 16 Peterson, Pat Gloversville 5:10.8 14:14.50 17 Humphrey, Carter Yorktown 5:11.3 14:15.95 16 18 D'Souza, Ethan Niskayuna 5:11.8 14:17.25 17 19 Marthy, Dave Shaker High School 5:12.0 14:17.99 18 20 MC Kenna, Kevin Suffern 5:12.4 14:18.91 19 21 Ferguson, Justin Broadalbin - Perth 5:12.7 14:19.78 20 22 Vallecorsa, Jon Shaker High School 5:12.9 14:20.28 21 23 Ray, Joe Bayport-Blue Point 5:14.0 14:23.43 22 24 Foster, Kyle Shaker High School 5:14.1 14:23.77 23 25 Cross, Ryan Suffern 5:14.6 14:25.04 24 26 Young, Eric Shaker High School 5:14.9 14:26.00 25 27 Buscemi, Mario Bayport-Blue Point 5:16.0 14:28.99 26 28 Haun, Evan Bayport-Blue Point 5:16.2 14:29.55 27 29 McTague, Ryan Niskayuna 5:17.6 14:33.24 28 30 Coughlin, Eamonn LA Salle 5:19.0 14:37.24 29 31 Grosse, Erich Bayport-Blue Point 5:19.7 14:39.16 30 32 Genn, Jonathan Mepham 5:20.7 14:41.93 31 33 Morais, Nick Washingtonville 5:21.1 14:42.94 32 34 Crowley, Connor Bayport-Blue Point 5:21.3 14:43.36 33 35 Becker, Austin Broadalbin - Perth 5:21.5 14:44.04 34 36 Sullivan, Thomas Clarkstown North 5:22.2 14:45.88 35 37 Bogdan, Andrew Broadalbin - Perth 5:22.3 14:46.15 36 38 Hollinger, Rob Averill Park 5:22.7 14:47.25 37 39 Van Ozdal, Evan Elmira City 5:23.0 14:48.09 38 40 Williams, Niall Niskayuna 5:23.1 14:48.41 39 41 McFadden, Sam Averill Park 5:23.4 14:49.28 40 42 Rasefske, Adam Broadalbin - Perth 5:24.0 14:50.78 41 43 Vainauskas, James Broadalbin - Perth 5:24.5 14:52.31 42 44 Vettom, Shawn Suffern 5:24.7 14:52.83 43 45 Pettit, John Albany 5:26.1 14:56.55 44 46 Hall, Jacob Elmira City 5:26.7 14:58.39 45 47 MC Connell, Trever Broadalbin - Perth 5:27.6 15:00.69 46 48 White, Jeremy Washingtonville 5:27.9 15:01.60 47 49 Reilly, Brendan Columbia 5:28.0 15:01.91 48 50 Gilgore, Alex Scotia Glenville 5:28.7 15:03.83 49 51 Kiley-Bergen, Peter Averill Park 5:29.4 15:05.78 50 52 Shea, James Yorktown 5:29.5 15:06.01 51 53 Canlon, Ryan Yorktown 5:29.6 15:06.21 52 54 Spear, Nicholas Mepham 5:31.1 15:10.48 53 55 Fitzgerald, Mike Washingtonville 5:31.2 15:10.81 54 56 Tuchman, Ben Suffern 5:32.4 15:13.99 55 57 Ward, Evan Suffern 5:33.0 15:15.64 56 58 Hedderman, Dylan Shaker High School 5:34.1 15:18.64 57 59 Stewart, Jeremy LA Salle 5:34.3 15:19.21 58 60 Habura, Bret Washingtonville 5:34.7 15:20.27 59 61 Field, Nick LA Salle 5:35.1 15:21.48 60 62 Ryan, Sean Clarkstown North 5:35.3 15:21.88 61 63 Kurcoby, Shaun Elmira City 5:35.7 15:23.11 62 64 Norton, Tyler Albany 5:36.2 15:24.55 63 65 Notar, Anthony Schalmont 5:36.5 15:25.29 64 66 Lubin, Sam Elmira City 5:36.6 15:25.53 65 67 Bryne, Jeff Bayport-Blue Point 5:37.2 15:27.24 66 68 Reakes, Austin Broadalbin - Perth 5:37.6 15:28.18 67 69 Wagner, Jamey Niskayuna 5:38.6 15:31.01 68 70 Hickey, Ray Yorktown 5:38.8 15:31.57 69 71 Streeter, Ryan Glens Falls 5:39.3 15:32.83 70 72 Moore, Alex Yorktown 5:40.0 15:34.82 71 73 Borger, Christian Niskayuna 5:40.2 15:35.51 72 74 Donohue, Brendan Mepham 5:41.1 15:37.90 73 75 Williams, Matt Niskayuna 5:41.2 15:38.20 74 76 Zeglan, Nick Scotia Glenville 5:41.9 15:40.25 75 77 Penk, Josh Columbia 5:42.7 15:42.28 76 78 Davis, Mike Glens Falls 5:42.8 15:42.60 77 79 Barth, Peter Albany 5:42.9 15:43.00 78 80 Germano, Philo Albany 5:43.1 15:43.37 79 81 Pasanen, Kyle Averill Park 5:43.3 15:43.86 80 82 Barker, Bryan Glens Falls 5:44.6 15:47.63 81 83 Pagano, Marshall Niskayuna 5:45.6 15:50.25 82 84 Berna, Mike Columbia 5:46.4 15:52.58 83 85 Ash, Kevin Glens Falls 5:47.5 15:55.55 84 86 Little, Evan LA Salle 5:49.1 15:59.86 85 87 Naumann, Roland Yorktown 5:49.2 16:00.10 86 88 Prodromidis, John Elmira City 5:49.7 16:01.60 87 89 Miller, TJ Glens Falls 5:50.7 16:04.21 88 90 Tanowitz, Michael Clarkstown North 5:51.3 16:05.89 89 91 Miller, Matt Averill Park 5:51.4 16:06.17 90 92 Robinson, Martin Albany 5:52.5 16:09.26 91 93 Dias-Carlton, Grant Albany 5:54.4 16:14.47 92 94 Baggetta, Xavier Schalmont 5:55.1 16:16.34 93 95 Rose, Zach Clarkstown North 5:55.9 16:18.49 94 96 Gangi, Nicholas Mepham 5:57.0 16:21.64 95 97 Tucker, Travis Lake George 5:59.8 16:29.25 96 98 Hoffman, Zachary Mepham 6:00.8 16:32.14 97 99 Donovan, Mike Columbia 6:01.6 16:34.33 98 100 Friere, Zack Glens Falls 6:02.4 16:36.62 99 101 Port, Joe Lake George 6:02.6 16:37.12 100 102 Patel, Aman Mepham 6:05.7 16:45.52 101 103 Farrell, Evan Clarkstown North 6:05.9 16:46.20 102 104 Dietrich, Stephen Clarkstown North 6:06.3 16:47.31 103 105 Chevalier, John Columbia 6:08.0 16:51.85 104 106 Eaton-Coon, Alex Elmira City 6:08.2 16:52.36 105 107 Bundy, Jamison Columbia 6:11.8 17:02.41 106 108 Lawoo, George Mepham 6:12.3 17:03.60 107 109 Jelley, Richard Lake George 6:13.8 17:07.84 108 110 Ackerman, Everett Scotia Glenville 6:16.1 17:14.12 109 111 Dedrick, Will Columbia 6:17.3 17:17.41 110 112 Budka, Jeff Schalmont 6:17.6 17:18.26 111 113 Strenk, Tyler Scotia Glenville 6:20.5 17:26.40 112 114 Urbanski, Tom Schalmont 6:20.7 17:26.92 113 115 Beaver, Mike Schalmont 6:21.1 17:27.82 114 116 Morris, Hunter Schalmont 6:23.3 17:34.03 115 117 Moore, Sam LA Salle 6:27.6 17:45.92 116 118 Zabin, Tom Scotia Glenville 6:30.2 17:52.92 117 119 Wegner, Noah Scotia Glenville 6:30.4 17:53.59 118 120 Tomko, Corey Lake George 6:37.9 18:14.03 119 121 Emigh, Tyler Schalmont 6:39.1 18:17.44 120 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Shaker High School 82 7 13 18 21 23 25 57 Total Time: 1:11:05.99 Average: 14:13.20 2 Washingtonville 101 2 8 12 32 47 54 59 Total Time: 1:11:18.51 Average: 14:15.71 3 Bayport-Blue Point 110 5 22 26 27 30 33 66 Total Time: 1:11:50.02 Average: 14:22.01 4 Suffern 111 10 15 19 24 43 55 56 Total Time: 1:11:49.86 Average: 14:21.98 5 LA Salle 170 9 14 29 58 60 85 116 Total Time: 1:13:26.65 Average: 14:41.33 6 Broadalbin - Perth 173 20 34 36 41 42 46 67 Total Time: 1:13:33.06 Average: 14:42.62 7 Yorktown 189 1 16 51 52 69 71 86 Total Time: 1:13:27.52 Average: 14:41.51 8 Niskayuna 224 17 28 39 68 72 74 82 Total Time: 1:14:45.42 Average: 14:57.09 9 Clarkstown North 290 11 35 61 89 94 102 103 Total Time: 1:16:37.64 Average: 15:19.53 10 Elmira City 297 38 45 62 65 87 105 Total Time: 1:16:36.72 Average: 15:19.35 11 Averill Park 297 37 40 50 80 90 Total Time: 1:16:32.34 Average: 15:18.47 12 Lake George 311 3 4 96 100 108 119 Total Time: 1:17:42.85 Average: 15:32.57 13 Mepham 349 31 53 73 95 97 101 107 Total Time: 1:18:24.09 Average: 15:40.82 14 Scotia Glenville 351 6 49 75 109 112 117 118 Total Time: 1:19:19.88 Average: 15:51.98 15 Albany 355 44 63 78 79 91 92 Total Time: 1:17:56.73 Average: 15:35.35 16 Glens Falls 400 70 77 81 84 88 99 Total Time: 1:19:02.82 Average: 15:48.57 17 Columbia 409 48 76 83 98 104 106 110 Total Time: 1:20:02.95 Average: 16:00.59 18 Schalmont 495 64 93 111 113 114 115 120 Total Time: 1:23:54.63 Average: 16:46.93
Varsity Boys Division C
================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 Nowik, Dylan Rhinebeck 5:09.9 14:12.11 1 2 Wills, Zak Rhinebeck 5:14.6 14:25.04 2 3 Arcuri, Tomas Sauquoit Valley 5:16.1 14:29.13 3 4 Ostoyich, Pat Greenville 5:16.8 14:31.11 5 Hampson, Tucker Schuylerville 5:17.1 14:31.85 4 6 Urys, Jacob Schenectady Chri 5:17.4 14:32.68 5 7 English, Taylor Sauquoit Valley 5:17.5 14:33.03 6 8 Godfrey, Zak Fonda - Fultonville 5:18.1 14:34.71 7 9 MC Namara, Jesse Mayfield 5:22.5 14:46.67 8 10 Gagliastri, Guerin Mechanicville 5:24.4 14:52.03 9 11 Clements, Nate Mechanicville 5:25.3 14:54.44 10 12 Matthews, Nate Sauquoit Valley 5:25.4 14:54.75 11 13 Karas, Zach Rhinebeck 5:27.6 15:00.79 12 14 Scott, Michael Fonda - Fultonville 5:28.8 15:04.21 13 15 Brockett, Paul Sauquoit Valley 5:29.8 15:06.85 14 16 Boothroyd, Paul Hawthorne Valley 5:30.1 15:07.66 15 17 Olehaf, Thomas Hawthorne Valley 5:33.2 15:16.16 16 18 Shave, Cody Fonda - Fultonville 5:33.9 15:18.08 17 19 Hollenbeck, Devyn Sauquoit Valley 5:34.2 15:18.92 18 20 Wills, Casey Rhinebeck 5:35.8 15:23.33 19 21 Lavender, Damian Rhinebeck 5:35.9 15:23.65 20 22 Chapin, Ian Fonda - Fultonville 5:36.1 15:24.21 21 23 French, Alex Berlin 5:36.3 15:24.60 22 24 Pieper, Kristofer Schuylerville 5:36.5 15:25.15 23 25 Bernstein, Jim Tri Valley 5:37.5 15:28.13 24 26 Ocean, Max Hawthorne Valley 5:39.6 15:33.72 25 27 Gonzalez, Christian Rhinebeck 5:40.2 15:35.48 26 28 Brown, Doug Mayfield 5:42.1 15:40.64 27 29 Hoffman, Matt Fonda - Fultonville 5:42.2 15:40.87 28 30 Brady, Connor Schoharie 5:42.3 15:41.08 29 31 Moore, Tim Schenectady Chri 5:43.0 15:43.01 30 32 Rahn, Brian Sauquoit Valley 5:43.2 15:43.65 31 33 Best, Matthew Galway 5:44.7 15:47.71 32 34 Viner, Erik Berlin 5:45.0 15:48.61 33 35 Reilly, Daniel Schuylerville 5:46.3 15:52.10 34 36 Russell, Cody Fonda - Fultonville 5:46.4 15:52.47 35 37 Test, Ryan Mechanicville 5:47.6 15:55.73 36 38 Murphy, Ryan Duanesburg 5:48.3 15:57.79 37 39 Hoyt, Connor Berlin 5:48.8 15:59.08 38 40 MC Namara, Jamie Mayfield 5:50.4 16:03.59 39 41 Schloop, Connor Sauquoit Valley 5:50.5 16:03.90 40 42 Somerville, John Maple Hill 5:51.2 16:05.70 41 43 Kenyon, Jack Duanesburg 5:51.6 16:06.85 42 44 Palmer, Liew Berlin 5:51.7 16:07.11 43 45 Jasiewicz, Jacob Maple Hill 5:51.8 16:07.41 44 46 Gitt-Hendersen, Magnus Hawthorne Valley 5:52.3 16:08.62 45 47 Freeman, Mike Tri Valley 5:52.4 16:08.91 46 48 Baker, Adam Rhinebeck 5:55.1 16:16.29 47 49 Whipple, Chris Tri Valley 5:59.2 16:27.58 48 50 Burman, Tyler Schoharie 6:05.2 16:44.11 49 51 Dudla, Austin Stillwater 6:06.0 16:46.36 52 Frasier, Lance Mayfield 6:06.8 16:48.68 50 53 Westin, Doney Catskill 6:09.5 16:55.91 51 54 O Keefe, Brad Greenville 6:10.0 16:57.40 55 Jones, Sam Mayfield 6:10.3 16:58.11 52 56 Archambeault, Andy Duanesburg 6:11.8 17:02.45 53 57 Hindes, Tony Berlin 6:11.9 17:02.71 54 58 Farano, Rocco Berlin 6:12.0 17:02.93 55 59 Yager, Cole Maple Hill 6:13.8 17:07.87 56 60 Taft, Samuel Schenectady Chri 6:15.4 17:12.23 57 61 Ackley, Colby Galway 6:15.5 17:12.54 58 62 Bowersox, Cooper Schoharie 6:19.4 17:23.35 59 63 MC Clellan, Tom Mayfield 6:19.9 17:24.59 60 64 Juart, Jiddu Catskill 6:21.7 17:29.66 61 65 Larsen, Scott Catskill 6:22.6 17:32.00 62 66 Newkirk, Nate Catskill 6:22.7 17:32.42 63 67 Hoard, Doug Berlin 6:23.1 17:33.36 64 68 MAC Pherson, Scott Greenville 6:23.8 17:35.37 69 Hicks, John Greenville 6:27.3 17:44.93 70 Urys, Jared Schenectady Chri 6:28.0 17:46.90 65 71 Jessop, Esa Schuylerville 6:29.0 17:49.60 66 72 Pugh, James Tri Valley 6:29.3 17:50.57 67 73 Geisler, Tobias Hawthorne Valley 6:29.5 17:51.10 68 74 James, Jake Duanesburg 6:29.7 17:51.70 69 75 Wager, Nathan Schenectady Chri 6:30.7 17:54.39 70 76 Lyman, Geoff Stillwater 6:31.5 17:56.65 77 Tompkins, Nat Tri Valley 6:33.8 18:02.93 71 78 MC Knight, Matthew Maple Hill 6:36.4 18:10.05 72 79 Fettuccia, Franco Maple Hill 6:36.8 18:11.03 73 80 Pollak, Kyle Johnstown 6:37.0 18:11.63 81 Bivona, Chris Duanesburg 6:37.2 18:12.09 74 82 Patterson, Thomas Schuylerville 6:37.5 18:12.96 75 83 Valachovic, Greg Mayfield 6:38.6 18:15.92 76 84 Hodgson, William Schuylerville 6:38.8 18:16.49 77 85 Fenaughly, Pat Catskill 6:39.0 18:17.16 78 86 Sira, Dave Catskill 6:40.0 18:19.97 79 87 Schultz, Tyler Schoharie 6:48.2 18:42.54 80 88 Stangle, Collin Mechanicville 6:49.2 18:45.24 81 89 Altsman, Jacob Galway 6:49.7 18:46.59 82 90 Pelzer, Michael Galway 6:50.7 18:49.40 83 91 Scheren, Bryan Schuylerville 6:51.1 18:50.50 84 92 Hayner, Brendan Johnstown 6:55.0 19:01.09 93 Kelley, Chrisopher Schoharie 6:55.2 19:01.77 85 94 Mejia, Daniel Hawthorne Valley 6:57.1 19:07.00 86 95 Valente, Nick Galway 7:04.2 19:26.47 87 96 MC Inerney, Steve Tri Valley 7:08.9 19:39.46 88 97 Morgan, Evan Galway 7:10.2 19:42.86 89 98 Lewis, Ron Galway 7:11.0 19:45.10 90 99 Curwick, James Schenectady Chri 7:16.5 20:00.25 91 100 Collins, Keith Stillwater 7:19.6 20:08.92 101 Mesick, Dallas Duanesburg 7:20.8 20:12.22 92 102 Murphy, Tom Catskill 7:21.1 20:12.91 93 103 Fish, Mike Maple Hill 7:21.9 20:15.17 94 104 Bryant, James Schoharie 7:23.0 20:18.18 95 105 Plitnick, Joshua Maple Hill 7:28.1 20:32.12 96 106 Zielnicki, Adam Mechanicville 7:44.0 21:15.87 97 107 Rogers, Kyle Tri Valley 8:00.4 22:00.92 98 108 Kuban, Alex Johnstown 8:19.4 22:53.33 109 Murphy, Logan Schenectady Chri 8:26.3 23:12.22 99 110 Balogh, Andrew Duanesburg 8:41.5 23:54.05 100 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Sauquoit Valley 52 3 6 11 14 18 31 40 Total Time: 1:14:22.68 Average: 14:52.54 2 Rhinebeck 54 1 2 12 19 20 26 47 Total Time: 1:14:24.92 Average: 14:52.99 3 Fonda - Fultonville 86 7 13 17 21 28 35 Total Time: 1:16:02.08 Average: 15:12.42 4 Hawthorne Valley 169 15 16 25 45 68 86 Total Time: 1:19:57.26 Average: 15:59.46 5 Mayfield 176 8 27 39 50 52 60 76 Total Time: 1:20:17.69 Average: 16:03.54 6 Berlin 190 22 33 38 43 54 55 64 Total Time: 1:20:22.11 Average: 16:04.43 7 Schuylerville 202 4 23 34 66 75 77 84 Total Time: 1:21:51.66 Average: 16:22.34 8 Schenectady Christian 227 5 30 57 65 70 91 99 Total Time: 1:23:09.21 Average: 16:37.85 9 Mechanicville 233 9 10 36 81 97 Total Time: 1:25:43.31 Average: 17:08.67 10 Tri Valley 256 24 46 48 67 71 88 98 Total Time: 1:23:58.12 Average: 16:47.63 11 Duanesburg 275 37 42 53 69 74 92 100 Total Time: 1:25:10.88 Average: 17:02.18 12 Maple Hill 286 41 44 56 72 73 94 96 Total Time: 1:25:42.06 Average: 17:08.42 13 Schoharie 302 29 49 59 80 85 95 Total Time: 1:27:32.85 Average: 17:30.57 14 Catskill 315 51 61 62 63 78 79 93 Total Time: 1:27:47.15 Average: 17:33.43 15 Galway 342 32 58 82 83 87 89 90 Total Time: 1:30:02.71 Average: 18:00.55
J.V. Boys-Team
================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 Harris, Brian Shenendehowa 5:21.2 14:43.30 1 2 Soeller, Gary Shenendehowa 5:22.0 14:45.38 2 3 Woop, Matthew Flyers XC 5:23.6 14:49.75 3 4 Maidman, Mike Suffern 5:24.5 14:52.22 4 5 Kaya, Okan Shenendehowa 5:24.7 14:52.72 5 6 Cody, ED Shenendehowa 5:25.0 14:53.76 6 7 Heim, Jeff Shaker High School 5:25.5 14:55.05 7 8 Marois, Will Shenendehowa 5:26.5 14:57.82 8 9 Schwartz, Dillon Flyers XC 5:28.4 15:02.96 9 10 Kechejian, Peter Flyers XC 5:29.5 15:05.89 10 11 Tocco, Zach Shenendehowa 5:30.1 15:07.74 11 12 O'Connor, Brian Shaker High School 5:32.1 15:13.29 12 13 Weeber, Dominic Niskayuna 5:32.3 15:13.85 13 14 Parry, Taylor Queensbury 5:32.5 15:14.34 14 15 Rooney, Paul Flyers XC 5:32.8 15:15.09 15 16 Ciavardoni, Jackson Shaker High School 5:33.0 15:15.63 16 17 Park, Keon Wan Guilderland 5:33.2 15:16.06 17 18 Pungelio, Steven Washingtonville 5:34.0 15:18.32 18 19 Messina, Tim Queensbury 5:34.5 15:19.80 19 20 Flatley, Steven Washingtonville 5:34.6 15:20.07 20 21 Litts, Scott Connetquot 5:34.7 15:20.36 21 22 Layden, Alex Shaker High School 5:35.1 15:21.34 22 23 Hanley, Michael Flyers XC 5:36.5 15:25.28 23 24 Soares, Cullen Suffern 5:36.7 15:25.88 24 25 Countryman, John Queensbury 5:37.6 15:28.24 25 26 Nieto, Rudolpho Middletown 5:37.7 15:28.51 26 27 Duvally, Michael Flyers XC 5:38.0 15:29.31 27 28 Horgan, Mark Queensbury 5:38.4 15:30.52 28 29 Smith, Paul Queensbury 5:38.7 15:31.36 29 30 Pirc, Willie Suffern 5:39.0 15:32.09 30 31 Collins, Kyle Suffern 5:41.1 15:37.80 31 32 Garcia, Alex Connetquot 5:41.7 15:39.48 32 33 Levine, Jordan Suffern 5:42.0 15:40.27 33 34 Steenburgh, Andrew Niskayuna 5:42.3 15:41.30 34 35 Vasadi, Lukas Washingtonville 5:44.0 15:45.77 35 36 Kaplan, Pat Bayport-Blue Point 5:44.7 15:47.70 36 37 Coreno, Ryan Bayport-Blue Point 5:46.3 15:52.18 37 38 Hoole, Michael Niskayuna 5:46.8 15:53.56 38 39 Lopez, Robert Middletown 5:47.0 15:54.07 39 40 Tenney, Tim Connetquot 5:47.4 15:55.17 40 41 Johnson, Nick Washingtonville 5:47.5 15:55.47 41 42 Mahoney, Dallis Guilderland 5:47.8 15:56.40 42 43 Frank, Ben Queensbury 5:47.9 15:56.75 43 44 Enright, Brian Shaker High School 5:48.3 15:57.76 44 45 Benson, Tom Guilderland 5:48.5 15:58.39 45 46 Guiffre, Michael Fonda - Fultonville 5:51.1 16:05.52 46 47 Dinger, Ross Connetquot 5:51.4 16:06.15 47 48 Evans, John Guilderland 5:51.6 16:06.82 48 49 Pedulla, Dominick Sauquoit Valley 5:52.1 16:08.19 49 50 MC Aleer, Seamus Washingtonville 5:52.2 16:08.46 50 51 Brown, Patrick Broadalbin - Perth 5:53.4 16:11.65 51 52 Scott, Nate Guilderland 5:53.5 16:11.96 52 53 MC Kibbon, Connor Rhinebeck 5:54.1 16:13.69 54 Sommers, Stephen Connetquot 5:55.0 16:16.27 53 55 Hajeck, Chris Queensbury 5:55.2 16:16.71 54 56 Latella, Michael Sauquoit Valley 5:55.9 16:18.71 55 57 Whalen, Chris Guilderland 5:56.2 16:19.56 56 58 Pickett, Zach Guilderland 5:56.4 16:19.95 57 59 Manchester, Troy Niskayuna 5:57.9 16:24.20 58 60 Nye, Jamison Niskayuna 5:58.0 16:24.41 59 61 Gates, Dashawn Albany 5:59.9 16:29.70 60 62 O Brien, Gavin LA Salle 6:00.6 16:31.65 61 63 Myer, James Connetquot 6:00.9 16:32.28 62 64 Conboy, Thomas Albany 6:01.3 16:33.33 63 65 Hickey, Brian Shaker High School 6:01.7 16:34.48 64 66 Seiler, Max Bethlehem 6:02.3 16:36.35 65 67 Gonzalez, Brandon Middletown 6:02.6 16:37.13 66 68 Brown, Nate Broadalbin - Perth 6:03.3 16:39.04 67 69 Eoff, Eric Niskayuna 6:03.4 16:39.32 68 70 Geniti, Kyle Fonda - Fultonville 6:04.2 16:41.53 69 71 Friedman, Harry Albany 6:04.6 16:42.53 70 72 Chiappetta, Paul Bayport-Blue Point 6:05.0 16:43.60 71 73 Buscemi, Zack Bayport-Blue Point 6:05.3 16:44.54 72 74 Hynes, Andrew Bethlehem 6:05.9 16:46.12 73 75 McCann, Brendan Niskayuna 6:07.4 16:50.18 74 76 Taveroni, Steven Washingtonville 6:07.7 16:51.12 75 77 Contini, Alonzo Washingtonville 6:07.8 16:51.40 76 78 Morris, Justin Albany 6:07.9 16:51.71 77 79 Anastasia, Cameron Broadalbin - Perth 6:08.1 16:52.05 78 80 Simard, Schuyler Bethlehem 6:09.7 16:56.52 79 81 Terwilliger, Rich Suffern 6:10.8 16:59.49 80 82 Goldsmith-Rooney, Ian Bethlehem 6:11.5 17:01.58 81 83 Ellinger, Ryan Berne-Knox-Westerlo 6:11.7 17:01.97 82 84 Schanel, Brian Connetquot 6:12.5 17:04.40 83 85 Stamatis, Nicholas Bayport-Blue Point 6:12.6 17:04.67 84 86 Baldwin, Zachary Schenectady 6:13.3 17:06.39 85 87 Dyer, Matt Broadalbin - Perth 6:13.7 17:07.68 86 88 Leoniak, Ryan Washingtonville 6:15.6 17:12.70 89 Gallagher, Kyle Bayport-Blue Point 6:15.7 17:13.01 87 90 Miller, Robert Columbia 6:15.8 17:13.34 88 91 Dixon, Connor Albany 6:17.7 17:18.48 89 92 Murphy, Nickolai Broadalbin - Perth 6:18.1 17:19.56 90 93 Michael, Marinello Bethlehem 6:18.4 17:20.56 91 94 Pangburn, Kyle Columbia 6:18.7 17:21.27 92 95 Waldeck, Kyle Sauquoit Valley 6:19.2 17:22.82 93 96 Carr, Dante Lansingburgh 6:20.7 17:26.73 94 97 Albanese, Giovanni Bayport-Blue Point 6:20.8 17:27.03 95 98 Cifonelli, Tyler Sauquoit Valley 6:21.4 17:28.87 96 99 Jackson, Steven Lansingburgh 6:21.6 17:29.23 97 100 Bellick, Daniel Schenectady 6:21.7 17:29.57 98 101 Klee, Marshall Columbia 6:22.2 17:31.06 99 102 Ferreri, JR, Joe Mepham 6:22.6 17:31.94 100 103 Olsen, Andrew Shaker High School 6:23.1 17:33.31 101 104 Carson, Devon Middletown 6:23.2 17:33.67 102 105 Horvath, Luke Schenectady 6:23.5 17:34.61 103 106 Morse, Brendan Albany 6:23.7 17:35.20 104 107 Fuertes, Manuel Clark 6:25.2 17:39.27 105 108 Welter, Stephen Bethlehem 6:25.8 17:40.78 106 109 Sanchez, Keenan Bethlehem 6:25.9 17:41.02 107 110 Abrams, Nolan Washingtonville 6:26.0 17:41.27 111 Caruana, Frankie Tappan Zee 6:26.5 17:42.86 112 Barbato, Jake LA Salle 6:27.5 17:45.62 108 113 Fieldman, Eric Mepham 6:27.7 17:46.16 109 114 Genender, David Middletown 6:28.9 17:49.39 110 115 Cosgrove, Robert Albany 6:30.0 17:52.39 111 116 Tercovich, Brian Clark 6:30.2 17:52.91 112 117 Redlin, Harley Fonda - Fultonville 6:31.5 17:56.59 113 118 White, Nick Washingtonville 6:32.4 17:58.92 119 Biondi, Steven Suffern 6:32.5 17:59.29 114 120 Young, Mike Mayfield 6:34.4 18:04.59 115 121 Markessinis, Evan Columbia 6:35.3 18:06.94 116 122 Gross, Mike Berne-Knox-Westerlo 6:35.5 18:07.39 117 123 Weitz, Ryan Fonda - Fultonville 6:35.6 18:07.88 118 124 Peckham, Jesse Sauquoit Valley 6:37.4 18:12.80 119 125 Doyle, Liam LA Salle 6:38.5 18:15.80 120 126 Rizzo, Greg Cohoes 6:38.6 18:16.00 127 Becker, Ben Berne-Knox-Westerlo 6:40.2 18:20.31 121 128 Francabandera, Nick Tappan Zee 6:42.2 18:25.89 129 Pursel, Sean Columbia 6:42.5 18:26.74 122 130 Tobias, Robert Lansingburgh 6:43.6 18:29.91 123 131 Horvath, Jake Schenectady 6:45.5 18:34.92 124 132 Bundy, Alex Catskill 6:46.3 18:37.32 125 133 Loomis, Rob LA Salle 6:46.8 18:38.69 126 134 Guild, Luke Columbia 6:49.4 18:45.87 127 135 Nelson, Cody Schalmont 6:49.6 18:46.21 136 Thomas, Nikhil Clark 6:51.7 18:52.09 128 137 Vics, Gabe Schenectady 6:52.1 18:53.25 129 138 Schafer, Ryan Columbia 6:53.0 18:55.51 130 139 Newfrock, Ryan Broadalbin - Perth 6:53.2 18:56.18 131 140 Ryall, Connor Clark 6:53.4 18:56.82 132 141 Tsai, Steven Mepham 6:55.9 19:03.70 133 142 Jaster, James Schalmont 6:57.2 19:07.09 143 Gilchrest, Kent LA Salle 7:01.2 19:18.26 134 144 Del Greco, Christopher Clark 7:01.7 19:19.68 135 145 Dobbs, Tyler Fonda - Fultonville 7:02.1 19:20.78 136 146 Mars, Jesse Fonda - Fultonville 7:02.5 19:21.71 137 147 Cooper, Cody Fonda - Fultonville 7:02.8 19:22.69 138 148 Lawrence, DE Shawn Lansingburgh 7:03.3 19:23.83 139 149 Borger, Roger Mepham 7:04.1 19:26.23 140 150 Petraccione, David Schenectady 7:06.4 19:32.60 141 151 Daus, Jared Lansingburgh 7:10.1 19:42.53 142 152 Coughlin, ED Catskill 7:10.6 19:43.98 143 153 Romano, Sam Sauquoit Valley 7:13.0 19:50.73 144 154 Spring, Jeff Schenectady 7:17.8 20:03.79 145 155 Moneta, Michael Mepham 7:17.9 20:04.06 146 156 Willing, Alon Berne-Knox-Westerlo 7:24.4 20:22.01 147 157 Callahan, Zack Lansingburgh 7:25.6 20:25.16 148 158 Heckley, Alex Sauquoit Valley 7:28.2 20:32.43 149 159 Steele, Tom Mayfield 7:29.5 20:35.98 150 160 Tangney, Kyle Catskill 7:35.9 20:53.64 151 161 Crevatas, David Berne-Knox-Westerlo 7:38.2 20:59.83 152 162 Mapes, Jon Cohoes 7:39.5 21:03.60 163 Albers, William Mepham 7:39.8 21:04.34 153 164 Bridge, Shaun Mayfield 7:45.6 21:20.31 154 165 Jacob, Preston Catskill 7:53.1 21:40.79 155 166 Reed, Jamie Catskill 7:53.7 21:42.54 156 167 Burgher, Josh Berne-Knox-Westerlo 8:00.5 22:01.31 157 168 Nedoroscik, Frank Cohoes 8:05.2 22:14.14 169 Vliet, Nate Catskill 8:06.3 22:17.30 158 170 Mormando, Lucas Mayfield 8:08.7 22:23.90 159 171 Himpsi, Josh Mayfield 8:28.8 23:19.09 160 172 Drucker, Peter LA Salle 8:56.3 24:34.77 161 173 Bickmeyer, Kenny Broadalbin - Perth 9:07.9 25:06.51 162 174 Medina, Michael Lansingburgh 9:14.2 25:24.03 163 175 Raheem, Taylor Catskill 10:21.7 28:29.61 164 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Shenendehowa 22 1 2 5 6 8 11 Total Time: 1:14:12.98 Average: 14:50.60 2 Chaminade Cross Country 60 3 9 10 15 23 27 Total Time: 1:15:38.97 Average: 15:07.80 3 Shaker High School 101 7 12 16 22 44 64 101 Total Time: 1:16:43.07 Average: 15:20.62 4 Queensbury High School 115 14 19 25 28 29 43 54 Total Time: 1:17:04.26 Average: 15:24.86 5 Suffern 122 4 24 30 31 33 80 114 Total Time: 1:17:08.26 Average: 15:25.66 6 Washingtonville 164 18 20 35 41 50 75 76 Total Time: 1:18:28.09 Average: 15:41.62 7 Connetquot 193 21 32 40 47 53 62 83 Total Time: 1:19:17.43 Average: 15:51.49 8 Niskayuna 202 13 34 38 58 59 68 74 Total Time: 1:19:37.32 Average: 15:55.47 9 Guilderland High School 204 17 42 45 48 52 56 57 Total Time: 1:19:29.63 Average: 15:53.93 10 Bayport-Blue Point 300 36 37 71 72 84 87 95 Total Time: 1:22:12.69 Average: 16:26.54 11 Middletown 343 26 39 66 102 110 Total Time: 1:23:22.77 Average: 16:40.56 12 Albany 359 60 63 70 77 89 104 111 Total Time: 1:23:55.75 Average: 16:47.15 13 Broadalbin - Perth 372 51 67 78 86 90 131 162 Total Time: 1:24:09.98 Average: 16:50.00 14 Bethlehem 389 65 73 79 81 91 106 107 Total Time: 1:24:41.13 Average: 16:56.23 15 Sauquoit Valley 412 49 55 93 96 119 144 149 Total Time: 1:25:31.39 Average: 17:06.28 16 Fonda - Fultonville 482 46 69 113 118 136 137 138 Total Time: 1:28:12.30 Average: 17:38.46 17 Columbia 517 88 92 99 116 122 127 130 Total Time: 1:28:39.35 Average: 17:43.87 18 Schenectady 539 85 98 103 124 129 141 145 Total Time: 1:29:38.74 Average: 17:55.75 19 LA Salle 549 61 108 120 126 134 161 Total Time: 1:30:30.02 Average: 18:06.01 20 Lansingburgh 595 94 97 123 139 142 148 163 Total Time: 1:32:32.23 Average: 18:30.45 21 Clark 612 105 112 128 132 135 Total Time: 1:32:40.77 Average: 18:32.16 22 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 619 82 117 121 147 152 157 Total Time: 1:34:51.51 Average: 18:58.31 23 Mepham 628 100 109 133 140 146 153 Total Time: 1:33:52.09 Average: 18:46.42 24 Catskill 730 125 143 151 155 156 158 164 Total Time: 1:42:38.27 Average: 20:31.66 25 Mayfield 738 115 150 154 159 160 Total Time: 1:45:43.87 Average: 21:08.78
J.V. Boys-Unlimited
================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 Dixon, Luke Shenendehowa 5:36.2 15:24.51 1 2 Annis, Dan Shenendehowa 5:37.2 15:27.20 2 3 Bradt, Stephen Shenendehowa 5:38.2 15:29.96 3 4 Cotnoir, Patrick Shenendehowa 5:40.8 15:37.18 4 5 Worth, James Flyers XC 5:45.2 15:49.07 6 MACHINA, Brian Shenendehowa 5:48.6 15:58.41 5 7 Burpoe, Sean Flyers XC 5:55.2 16:16.77 8 Engvold, Gabe Niskayuna 5:56.2 16:19.55 6 9 Dodd, Connor Shaker High School 5:56.8 16:21.00 7 10 Muia, Nick Guilderland 5:58.8 16:26.49 8 11 Tuttle, Christian Queensbury 5:59.8 16:29.42 9 12 Gulick, Connor Suffern 6:00.9 16:32.33 13 Golden, Brian Shenendehowa 6:02.6 16:37.05 10 14 Reynolds, Nick Glens Falls 6:03.8 16:40.38 11 15 Couch, Braden Shaker High School 6:04.1 16:41.21 12 16 Hayes, Jake Queensbury 6:04.4 16:42.07 13 17 Mulshine, Mike Queensbury 6:05.1 16:43.92 14 18 Reilly, Jacob Connetquot 6:05.4 16:44.63 15 19 Loman, Dan Guilderland 6:05.5 16:45.11 16 20 Martin, Charles Bethlehem 6:05.7 16:45.62 17 21 Smith, Killian Queensbury 6:06.5 16:47.73 18 22 Masto, Matt Guilderland 6:06.7 16:48.23 19 23 Gross, Jack Shaker High School 6:08.6 16:53.61 20 24 Auffredou, Greg Queensbury 6:08.8 16:54.01 21 25 Pinkerton, Darryl Gloversville 6:09.8 16:56.75 26 Wilkinson, Kevin Bayport-Blue Point 6:10.2 16:57.96 22 27 Suchopar, John Connetquot 6:11.6 17:01.78 23 28 Fellner, Brad Guilderland 6:11.7 17:02.13 24 29 Holsberger, Paul Niskayuna 6:11.8 17:02.44 25 30 Savin, Jake Queensbury 6:12.6 17:04.61 26 31 Rahal, Mounaar Queensbury 6:13.0 17:05.60 27 32 Castro, Sergio Middletown 6:13.1 17:05.89 33 Szmul, Anthony Queensbury 6:13.2 17:06.23 34 Norton, Zach Niskayuna 6:14.0 17:08.36 28 35 Jacobs, Adam Shenendehowa 6:14.6 17:10.09 29 36 Zeosky, Matt Shenendehowa 6:15.4 17:12.22 37 O'Connor, Tom Queensbury 6:15.8 17:13.27 38 Bamba, Scott Berlin 6:16.7 17:15.95 39 Wukitsch, Erik Bethlehem 6:16.9 17:16.43 30 40 Ash, Ryan Glens Falls 6:17.8 17:18.71 31 41 Arendt, David Glens Falls 6:18.4 17:20.55 32 42 Smith, Josh Queensbury 6:20.1 17:25.24 43 Donohue, Jonathon Middletown 6:20.3 17:25.60 44 Favreau, Zachary Guilderland 6:20.4 17:25.91 33 45 Lawrence, Ray Bayport-Blue Point 6:21.2 17:28.13 34 46 Hanley, James Shenendehowa 6:21.3 17:28.43 47 Lacroix, Mike Shaker High School 6:21.4 17:28.69 35 48 Burhoe, Mitch Glens Falls 6:21.7 17:29.45 36 49 Cronin, Mike Glens Falls 6:21.7 17:29.67 37 50 Huneau, Steve Shaker High School 6:24.3 17:36.81 38 51 Hubert, Joe Queensbury 6:24.4 17:37.06 52 Kline, Jared Guilderland 6:24.5 17:37.32 39 53 Campbell, Sam Bayport-Blue Point 6:24.6 17:37.62 40 54 Benware, Charles Bethlehem 6:26.6 17:42.94 41 55 Best, Tim Shenendehowa 6:26.7 17:43.22 56 MC Ginnis, Matt Middletown 6:27.5 17:45.47 57 Ceglio, Nicholas Bayport-Blue Point 6:28.6 17:48.46 42 58 Pasquini, Matt Guilderland 6:28.7 17:48.76 43 59 Keane, John Connetquot 6:28.8 17:49.02 44 60 Bosman, Gerhard Niskayuna 6:28.9 17:49.23 45 61 Walsh, Matt Guilderland 6:30.8 17:54.54 62 Gunderson, Jacob Gloversville 6:33.4 18:01.64 63 Frame, Alex Elmira City 6:33.5 18:01.93 64 Blumenou, Tyler Middletown 6:33.6 18:02.16 65 McNally, Mike Queensbury 6:35.0 18:06.19 66 Bowen, Allan Suffern 6:35.7 18:07.94 67 Henderson, Jaysen Queensbury 6:36.1 18:09.29 68 Gibbons, Dan Elmira City 6:36.8 18:11.14 69 McKenneny, Matt Connetquot 6:38.1 18:14.76 46 70 Alexander, Kevin Shenendehowa 6:38.4 18:15.61 71 Lawrence, Steve Bayport-Blue Point 6:39.3 18:17.85 47 72 Patti, Michael Bethlehem 6:40.6 18:21.66 48 73 Nelson, Brady Shenendehowa 6:41.2 18:23.21 74 MC Cue, Pat Bayport-Blue Point 6:41.9 18:25.04 49 75 MC Kiever, Chris Suffern 6:42.4 18:26.39 76 Fake, Andrew Queensbury 6:42.8 18:27.60 77 Bieber, David Niskayuna 6:44.3 18:31.69 50 78 Ling, Brandon Queensbury 6:44.4 18:31.92 79 Burnham, Austin Guilderland 6:45.0 18:33.53 80 Japikse, Matthew Guilderland 6:45.1 18:33.98 81 Wagner, Neil Bethlehem 6:45.3 18:34.56 51 82 Ratner, Steven Guilderland 6:45.6 18:35.26 83 Malone, Kevin Connetquot 6:45.9 18:36.23 52 84 Wesley, Alex Scotia Glenville 6:47.4 18:40.37 85 Gagliano, Travis Connetquot 6:49.1 18:44.94 53 86 Leach, John Shenendehowa 6:50.5 18:48.69 87 Walker, Trevor Connetquot 7:01.6 19:19.39 54 88 Brugger, Karl Queensbury 7:03.4 19:24.30 89 Yepikhin, Dima Niskayuna 7:04.1 19:26.27 55 90 Wood, Ryan Suffern 7:04.2 19:26.57 91 Larkin, Casey Niskayuna 7:05.8 19:30.88 56 92 Dean, Tymothy South Glens Falls 7:05.9 19:31.13 93 MC Laren, Alexs Bethlehem 7:06.5 19:32.65 57 94 Panetta, Jonathon Bayport-Blue Point 7:06.6 19:32.95 58 95 Golden, Andrew Niskayuna 7:07.1 19:34.37 96 O Neill, Eamonn Bethlehem 7:08.6 19:38.56 59 97 Stewart, Collin Schenectady Chri 7:08.7 19:38.81 98 Gerety, Dan Guilderland 7:09.5 19:41.15 99 Henry, John P. Guilderland 7:11.0 19:45.27 100 Martin, Nick Columbia 7:13.3 19:51.47 101 Snyder, Chris Connetquot 7:13.4 19:51.78 102 MC Master, Will Scotia Glenville 7:16.3 19:59.79 103 Daigle, Pat Queensbury 7:18.1 20:04.73 104 Badolato, Ryan Bethlehem 7:19.0 20:07.02 105 Martin, Luke Bethlehem 7:19.1 20:07.30 106 Vijay, Murthy Bethlehem 7:19.2 20:07.62 107 Donohue, Justin Guilderland 7:22.4 20:16.51 108 Vagianelis, Troy Guilderland 7:23.1 20:18.34 109 Conine, Brad Queensbury 7:25.6 20:25.26 110 Liebenow, Lyle Berlin 7:26.5 20:27.64 111 Doster, Brenden Queensbury 7:27.6 20:30.67 112 Pollizatto, Peter Connetquot 7:29.9 20:37.06 113 Carberry, Ben Queensbury 7:31.1 20:40.49 114 Lin, David Columbia 7:34.9 20:50.88 115 Moore, Justin Gloversville 7:39.3 21:02.96 116 Madelone, Jake South Glens Falls 7:40.0 21:04.78 117 Tracey, Mike Bethlehem 7:45.2 21:19.11 118 O Brien, Joe Bethlehem 7:52.7 21:39.92 119 Quinones, ED Connetquot 7:54.6 21:45.04 120 Martin, Jason South Glens Falls 7:54.7 21:45.44 121 Brady, Sean Maple Hill 7:55.2 21:46.80 122 Palino, Dan Bayport-Blue Point 8:06.1 22:16.53 123 Saunders, Edger Berlin 8:30.3 23:23.29 124 Nicholas, Joseph Schenectady 10:24.4 28:36.88 125 Fitzmaurice, Kaleb Schenectady 10:24.6 28:37.57 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Shenendehowa 15 1 2 3 4 5 10 29 Total Time: 1:17:57.26 Average: 15:35.46 2 Queensbury High School 75 9 13 14 18 21 26 27 Total Time: 1:23:37.15 Average: 16:43.43 3 Guilderland High School 100 8 16 19 24 33 39 43 Total Time: 1:24:27.87 Average: 16:53.58 4 Shaker High School 112 7 12 20 35 38 Total Time: 1:25:01.32 Average: 17:00.27 5 Glens Falls 147 11 31 32 36 37 Total Time: 1:26:18.76 Average: 17:15.76 6 Niskayuna 154 6 25 28 45 50 55 56 Total Time: 1:26:51.27 Average: 17:22.26 7 Connetquot 180 15 23 44 46 52 53 54 Total Time: 1:28:26.42 Average: 17:41.29 8 Bayport-Blue Point 185 22 34 40 42 47 49 58 Total Time: 1:28:10.02 Average: 17:38.01 9 Bethlehem 187 17 30 41 48 51 57 59 Total Time: 1:28:41.21 Average: 17:44.25
Frosh Boys-Team
================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 Kelly, Troy Queensbury 5:00.8 8:31.35 1 2 Borini, Mike Shenendehowa 5:02.0 8:33.28 2 3 Miles, Kevin Shenendehowa 5:04.6 8:37.82 3 4 Scwenzfeier, Adam Shaker High School 5:05.1 8:38.56 4 5 Janeczko, Dan Shenendehowa 5:06.8 8:41.44 5 6 Antonacci, John Bayport-Blue Point 5:09.8 8:46.53 6 7 Morgan, Max Shaker High School 5:10.2 8:47.28 7 8 Finin, Greg Shaker High School 5:17.5 8:59.66 8 9 Quinn, Connor Washingtonville 5:18.6 9:01.59 9 10 LA Coss, Chris Scotia Glenville 5:20.5 9:04.82 10 11 MC Carthy, Teddy Shenendehowa 5:22.7 9:08.58 11 12 Tracy, Daniel Mepham 5:23.2 9:09.29 12 13 Maniscalco, Steven Mepham 5:24.3 9:11.28 13 14 Kopff, Erick Guilderland 5:26.9 9:15.66 14 15 Pasquarelli, Christopher Washingtonville 5:27.4 9:16.49 15 16 Hickey, Greg Shaker High School 5:27.8 9:17.21 16 17 Pasquali, Matt Guilderland 5:28.2 9:17.83 17 18 Wukitsch, David Bethlehem 5:28.9 9:19.06 18 19 Stalica, Danny Shenendehowa 5:29.4 9:19.91 19 20 Ruiz, Dan Shaker High School 5:30.6 9:21.92 20 21 Skidmore, Joseph Mepham 5:31.4 9:23.39 21 22 Fishbein, Benjamin Bethlehem 5:33.2 9:26.45 22 23 Berry, Chase Shenendehowa 5:33.4 9:26.74 23 24 Dinan, Joe Tappan Zee 5:34.3 9:28.19 24 25 Armstrong, Knute Guilderland 5:34.4 9:28.42 25 26 Vetri, Robert Bayport-Blue Point 5:34.6 9:28.82 26 27 Pursel, Brendan Columbia 5:35.2 9:29.77 27 28 Benson, Robert Shenendehowa 5:35.8 9:30.71 28 29 Goldup, Brendan LA Salle 5:35.9 9:30.98 29 30 Farrell, Josh Shaker High School 5:36.8 9:32.46 30 31 Gialanella, Aaron Albany 5:37.5 9:33.73 31 32 Amengual, Paul Queensbury 5:37.7 9:34.02 32 33 Baker, Ben Queensbury 5:37.9 9:34.43 33 34 Alex, Isabelle LA Salle 5:38.5 9:35.43 34 35 Hart, Alex Washingtonville 5:39.5 9:37.06 35 36 Lake, Jaden Washingtonville 5:40.8 9:39.35 36 37 Booker, Kyle Mepham 5:43.5 9:43.82 37 38 Kalet, Charles Bethlehem 5:44.2 9:45.15 38 39 MC Cartan, Billy Bethlehem 5:44.4 9:45.41 39 40 Joyner, Michael Tappan Zee 5:44.6 9:45.74 40 41 Pang, Jon Tappan Zee 5:44.8 9:46.11 41 42 Bendernagel, Chuck Mepham 5:45.2 9:46.69 42 43 Petraccione, Nicholas Niskayuna 5:45.5 9:47.36 43 44 Brion, Dominick Niskayuna 5:46.9 9:49.66 44 45 Duell, Mike Queensbury 5:47.3 9:50.42 45 46 Martinez, Teddy Washingtonville 5:48.9 9:53.13 46 47 LA Femina, Adam Bayport-Blue Point 5:49.4 9:53.96 47 48 Napierski, Andrew Bethlehem 5:51.4 9:57.31 48 49 Kracker, Maximilian Bethlehem 5:54.3 10:02.21 49 50 McDermott, Matthew Niskayuna 5:54.5 10:02.59 50 51 MACHABEE, Keither Bethlehem 5:54.9 10:03.18 51 52 MC Aleer, Liam Washingtonville 5:55.2 10:03.81 52 53 Whetmore, Greg Queensbury 5:55.6 10:04.41 53 54 Beim, Daniel Mepham 5:55.8 10:04.87 54 55 Klee, David Columbia 5:57.2 10:07.10 55 56 Salaway, Brian Bayport-Blue Point 5:57.4 10:07.57 56 57 Anderson, Ben Queensbury 5:58.0 10:08.48 57 58 Trainer, Jake Scotia Glenville 6:01.4 10:14.35 58 59 Cheng, Steven Tappan Zee 6:02.6 10:16.33 59 60 Fallon, Wes Shaker High School 6:04.1 10:18.83 60 61 Nuccio, Jared Connetquot 6:04.4 10:19.35 62 O Brien, Mike Tappan Zee 6:04.6 10:19.82 61 63 Long, Steven Tappan Zee 6:05.1 10:20.62 62 64 Matthews, Aiden Scotia Glenville 6:05.7 10:21.57 63 65 Sheehan, John Guilderland 6:10.2 10:29.31 64 66 Shannon, William Connetquot 6:11.3 10:31.09 67 Shekerjian, Eric Niskayuna 6:11.7 10:31.89 65 68 Ceglio, Matt Bayport-Blue Point 6:13.7 10:35.17 66 69 Pulver, Alex Maple Hill 6:14.7 10:36.94 70 Malsky, Isaac Guilderland 6:19.3 10:44.73 67 71 Driscoll, Conor Albany 6:21.0 10:47.66 68 72 Roberts, Will Queensbury 6:22.5 10:50.15 69 73 Cambell, Aidan Bayport-Blue Point 6:24.8 10:54.06 70 74 Korn, Joshua Niskayuna 6:25.8 10:55.77 71 75 Grant, Rob Guilderland 6:26.3 10:56.57 72 76 Wajusik, Zach LA Salle 6:26.5 10:57.03 73 77 Davis, Jacob Maple Hill 6:27.2 10:58.10 78 Noll, William Maple Hill 6:27.8 10:59.13 79 Grimard, Marlow Guilderland 6:28.0 10:59.60 74 80 Strickland, John Columbia 6:29.1 11:01.45 75 81 MC Cue, Eamon Bayport-Blue Point 6:29.5 11:02.07 76 82 Muller, Owen Connetquot 6:29.7 11:02.41 83 Noakes, Jediah LA Salle 6:30.6 11:03.88 77 84 Diaz, Brandon LA Salle 6:31.3 11:05.12 78 85 Williams, Paris Albany 6:31.5 11:05.49 79 86 Pickett, Josiah Albany 6:31.7 11:05.86 80 87 Cooke, Cody Scotia Glenville 6:38.4 11:17.28 81 88 Gagliastri, Jacob Mechanicville 6:39.9 11:19.73 89 Tousley, Jack Washingtonville 6:45.1 11:28.66 82 90 Hossain, Mohammed Albany 6:50.0 11:36.96 83 91 Merrill, Jimmy Columbia 6:50.7 11:38.18 84 92 Yost, Josh Columbia 6:55.3 11:45.98 85 93 Kalads, Andrew Niskayuna 7:12.7 12:15.47 86 94 Tobin, Ted Maple Hill 7:13.0 12:16.03 95 Smith, Kyle Connetquot 7:58.0 13:32.50 96 Keane, Ben Scotia Glenville 8:42.9 14:48.87 87 97 Cooper, Zach Schalmont 9:38.1 16:22.77 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Shenendehowa 40 2 3 5 11 19 23 28 Total Time: 44:21.03 Average: 8:52.21 2 Shaker High School 55 4 7 8 16 20 30 60 Total Time: 45:04.63 Average: 9:00.93 3 Mepham 125 12 13 21 37 42 54 Total Time: 47:14.47 Average: 9:26.90 4 Washingtonville 141 9 15 35 36 46 52 82 Total Time: 47:27.62 Average: 9:29.53 5 Queensbury High School 164 1 32 33 45 53 57 69 Total Time: 47:34.63 Average: 9:30.93 6 Bethlehem 165 18 22 38 39 48 49 51 Total Time: 48:13.38 Average: 9:38.68 7 Guilderland High School 187 14 17 25 64 67 72 74 Total Time: 49:15.95 Average: 9:51.19 8 Bayport-Blue Point 201 6 26 47 56 66 70 76 Total Time: 48:52.05 Average: 9:46.41 9 Tappan Zee 225 24 40 41 59 61 62 Total Time: 49:36.19 Average: 9:55.24 10 Niskayuna 273 43 44 50 65 71 86 Total Time: 51:07.27 Average: 10:13.46 11 LA Salle 291 29 34 73 77 78 Total Time: 52:12.44 Average: 10:26.49 12 Scotia Glenville 299 10 58 63 81 87 Total Time: 55:46.89 Average: 11:09.38 13 Columbia 326 27 55 75 84 85 Total Time: 54:02.48 Average: 10:48.50 14 Albany 341 31 68 79 80 83 Total Time: 54:09.70 Average: 10:49.94
Frosh Boys-Unlimited
================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 Watson, Matthew Schuylerville 5:25.0 9:12.41 2 Angioli, Tyler Fonda - Fultonville 5:31.5 9:23.50 3 Piening, Omijah Fonda - Fultonville 5:32.4 9:25.05 4 Raquet, Matt Clarkstown North 5:34.6 9:28.73 5 Huneck, Austin Shenendehowa 5:36.4 9:31.89 1 6 Waltersdorf, Nathan Shaker High School 5:36.8 9:32.55 7 Madarasz, Thomas Schuylerville 5:37.0 9:32.78 8 Reilly, Thane Averill Park 5:38.4 9:35.29 9 Jardine, Dan Lake George 5:39.0 9:36.25 10 Dixon, Steve Notre Dame-Bisho 5:41.3 9:40.14 11 Przekurat, Nick Notre Dame-Bisho 5:43.0 9:43.06 12 Rothwell, Kyle Shenendehowa 5:45.7 9:47.56 2 13 Chico, Lucas Notre Dame-Bisho 5:46.2 9:48.50 14 Vite, Jack Shenendehowa 5:47.5 9:50.64 3 15 Sarang, Arjan Shenendehowa 5:52.3 9:58.77 4 16 Liebers, Austin Schenectady 5:53.9 10:01.48 17 Henzler, Jon Schoharie 5:54.2 10:02.01 18 Crawford, Connor Schuylerville 5:54.6 10:02.79 19 Chrzan, Brian Shenendehowa 5:57.0 10:06.87 5 20 Armbruster, Connor Bethlehem 6:01.1 10:13.87 6 21 Considine, David Bethlehem 6:04.2 10:19.14 7 22 Gillich, Rob Shenendehowa 6:06.8 10:23.47 8 23 Signorelli, Anthony Queensbury 6:07.1 10:23.95 9 24 Cosgrove, Kevin Shenendehowa 6:08.4 10:26.18 10 25 Chenier, Pat South Glens Falls 6:09.3 10:27.80 26 Franks, Andrew Shenendehowa 6:10.8 10:30.34 27 Zaruvinsky, Leon Tappan Zee 6:11.9 10:32.09 28 Kaiser, Andrew Queensbury 6:13.2 10:34.40 11 29 Hopper, Philip Bethlehem 6:13.9 10:35.64 12 30 Westman, Jimmy Fonda - Fultonville 6:14.4 10:36.37 31 LA Vigne, Jack Bethlehem 6:16.2 10:39.42 13 32 Enning, Evan Bethlehem 6:17.6 10:41.87 14 33 Booker, Steven Bethlehem 6:19.0 10:44.16 15 34 Conway, Ryan Queensbury 6:20.2 10:46.19 16 35 Hanely, Ryan Bethlehem 6:20.4 10:46.63 17 36 Groenwegen, Phillip Bethlehem 6:21.0 10:47.66 37 Ryan, Chand Mepham 6:21.3 10:48.06 18 38 Tondamanthom, Prad Shenendehowa 6:22.1 10:49.46 39 Hussain, Jahanigar Elmira City 6:22.9 10:50.89 40 Moore, Andrew Schenectady Chri 6:23.4 10:51.72 41 Murphy, Stephen Queensbury 6:25.6 10:55.41 19 42 Thatcher, Andrew Elmira City 6:27.5 10:58.69 43 Colvin, William Clark 6:29.9 11:02.82 44 Blaauboer, James Shenendehowa 6:32.1 11:06.46 45 Grover, Sean Queensbury 6:32.7 11:07.56 20 46 Redmond, Chris Queensbury 6:33.0 11:07.96 21 47 Lachanski, Jared Duanesburg 6:35.8 11:12.79 48 Hance, Henry Shenendehowa 6:36.1 11:13.28 49 Sindora, Mike Notre Dame-Bisho 6:36.6 11:14.08 50 Dyer, Cody Guilderland 6:38.6 11:17.60 51 Starkman, Aaron Guilderland 6:40.7 11:21.08 52 Peeples, Dan Tappan Zee 6:42.2 11:23.73 53 Sankey, Tyler Queensbury 6:55.7 11:46.60 22 54 Hathaway, Cody Elmira City 7:04.8 12:02.03 55 Willmart, Zach Queensbury 7:12.3 12:14.79 56 Sheehan, Kyle Mepham 7:15.3 12:19.89 23 57 Waldron, Pelia Hawthorne Valley 7:16.3 12:21.71 58 Dempsey, Tom Mepham 7:18.9 12:26.12 24 59 Verity, Gavin Mepham 7:23.2 12:33.35 25 60 Spiegel, Josh Mepham 7:51.7 13:21.84 26 61 Nunez, Enndy Clark 7:54.2 13:26.13 62 Marvin, Chad Mepham 8:13.8 13:59.41 27 63 Meyers, Brian Mepham 8:38.5 14:41.33 28 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Shenendehowa 15 1 2 3 4 5 8 10 Total Time: 49:15.73 Average: 9:51.15 2 Bethlehem 52 6 7 12 13 14 15 17 Total Time: 52:29.94 Average: 10:29.99 3 Queensbury High School 75 9 11 16 19 20 21 22 Total Time: 53:47.51 Average: 10:45.51 4 Mepham 116 18 23 24 25 26 27 28 Total Time: 1:01:29.26 Average: 12:17.86
Event 12 Girls 2.75 Mile Run CC MERGE | |
======================================================================= | |
Name Year School Finals Points | |
======================================================================= | |
1 Winslow, Danielle Queensbury 15:34.28 1 | |
2 Winslow, Brittany Queensbury 15:38.07 2 | |
3 Svoboda, Ursula Suffern 15:41.82 3 | |
4 Pollack, Jacqueline Tappan Zee 15:55.26 4 | |
5 Hehir, Lauren Washingtonville 15:56.81 5 | |
6 Wynn, Carly Queensbury 15:58.68 6 | |
7 Mueller, Morgan Queensbury 16:05.40 7 | |
8 Clarke, Annabel Rhinebeck 16:09.91 8 | |
9 Hatcher, Alexis North Rockland 16:19.04 9 | |
10 Celorio, Becky Scotia Glenville 16:21.69 10 | |
11 Scott, Kaylee Columbia 16:22.25 11 | |
12 Cullings, Natalie Columbia 16:26.95 12 | |
13 Tedeschi, Courtney Berne-Knox-Westerlo 16:27.78 | |
14 Williams, Talya Notre Dame-Bisho 16:29.61 13 | |
15 Young, Megan Nanuet 16:32.86 14 | |
16 Hekker, Ellie North Rockland 16:42.43 15 | |
17 Boughtwood, Anna Columbia 16:44.99 16 | |
18 Watson, Samantha Schuylerville 16:48.28 | |
19 MAC Beth, Erin Schenectady 16:49.05 17 | |
20 O Grady, Kaitlyn North Rockland 16:49.12 18 | |
21 Falcon, Jess North Rockland 16:50.29 19 | |
22 Bogdan, Opal Jessica Broadalbin - Perth 16:51.59 20 | |
23 Cramer, Courtney Suffern 16:53.66 21 | |
24 Baker, Emily Broadalbin - Perth 16:58.12 22 | |
25 Burke, Blair Shaker High School 16:59.22 23 | |
26 Fish, Michelle Guilderland 16:59.35 24 | |
27 Guttieri, Brittany Connetquot 17:00.58 25 | |
28 Gillen, Taylor JO Tappan Zee 17:01.54 26 | |
29 Geniti, Kim Fonda - Fultonville 17:03.45 27 | |
30 Kuhn, Erika Glens Falls 17:03.53 | |
31 Schnaizer, Kristin North Rockland 17:03.97 28 | |
32 Navatka, Jolie Queensbury 17:04.37 29 | |
33 Jaskot, Meagan Tappan Zee 17:04.49 30 | |
34 Allen, Kim Middletown 17:05.89 31 | |
35 Tucci, Emily Averill Park 17:08.48 32 | |
36 Doyle, Mariel Bethlehem 17:11.22 33 | |
37 Robinson, Jenna Guilderland 17:15.33 34 | |
38 Bofinger, Ashley Bayport-Blue Point 17:16.07 35 | |
39 DE Martino, Hannah Nanuet 17:16.79 36 | |
40 Aguiar, Katherine Nanuet 17:17.45 37 | |
41 Mossop, Erin Guilderland 17:19.57 38 | |
42 Trant, Shannon Niskayuna 17:19.97 39 | |
43 Cody, Kerri Tappan Zee 17:20.33 40 | |
44 Nephew, Molly Shaker High School 17:20.52 41 | |
45 Becker, Amy Colonie 17:20.70 42 | |
46 Vainauskas, Nicole Broadalbin - Perth 17:21.02 43 | |
47 Nuccitelli, Tara Suffern 17:21.62 44 | |
48 Cox, Courtney North Rockland 17:22.40 45 | |
49 Dwyer, Kailey North Rockland 17:23.27 46 | |
50 Hilt, Moira Colonie 17:25.17 47 | |
51 Parker, Danielle Mepham 17:28.42 48 | |
52 Phelps, Samantha Fonda - Fultonville 17:28.72 49 | |
53 Labate, Leigh Ann Niskayuna 17:29.87 50 | |
54 Heikkenin, Sarah Tri Valley 17:30.38 51 | |
55 Lajoie, Kirsten Queensbury 17:30.43 52 | |
56 Zeppetelli, Katie Scotia Glenville 17:31.67 53 | |
57 Malecki, Jackie Colonie 17:32.90 54 | |
58 Luke, Amy Bethlehem 17:33.05 55 | |
59 Clark, Anna Rhinebeck 17:33.25 56 | |
60 Curran, Megan Tappan Zee 17:35.96 57 | |
61 Beetle-Moorcroft, Fern Albany 17:37.56 58 | |
62 Malone, MacKenzie Colonie 17:38.23 59 | |
63 Colon, Sara Elmira Southside 17:38.83 60 | |
64 Bertholf, Caroline Tri Valley 17:38.99 61 | |
65 Mulcahy, Kate Glens Falls 17:39.55 | |
66 Sheridan, Melissa Shaker High School 17:41.62 62 | |
67 Mason, Kayla Lansingburgh 17:41.88 63 | |
68 Prichard, Susan Sauquoit Valley 17:41.95 64 | |
69 Richburg, Jessica Columbia 17:42.88 65 | |
70 Mannix, Katie Queensbury 17:43.22 66 | |
71 Ball, Kellie Sauquoit Valley 17:43.23 67 | |
72 Merritt, Beth Elmira Southside 17:43.42 68 | |
73 Liso, Alexandra Suffern 17:45.42 69 | |
74 Thomas, Kate Bethlehem 17:46.03 70 |
75 Keller, Rachel Colonie 17:46.37 71 |
76 O Brien, Kristen Mepham 17:46.55 72 |
77 Alvarez, Martha Rhinebeck 17:47.96 73 |
78 O Meara, Marykate Nanuet 17:48.11 74 |
79 Wheeler, Melinda Elmira City 17:49.67 75 |
80 Cure, Lea Guilderland 17:50.41 76 |
81 Levy, Abby Guilderland 17:50.78 77 |
82 Bermudez, Elaine Tappan Zee 17:51.12 78 |
83 France, Alex Albany 17:52.04 79 |
84 Palumbo, Cali Columbia 17:55.13 80 |
85 Schoeps, Marissa Connetquot 17:56.75 81 |
86 Lawton, Kellie Gloversville 17:57.07 |
87 Balan, Nima Niskayuna 17:59.85 82 |
88 MC Kallen, Ciara Washingtonville 18:00.41 83 |
89 Felicissimo, Deanna Nanuet 18:00.49 84 |
90 Connors, Kerry Washingtonville 18:01.32 85 |
91 Dunn, Zosia Shaker High School 18:01.81 86 |
92 Alex, alyssa Schalmont 18:03.29 87 |
93 Ottati, MACKENZIE Broadalbin - Perth 18:06.29 88 |
94 Slyer, Amanda Averill Park 18:06.88 89 |
95 Clarke, Catherine Rhinebeck 18:08.14 90 |
96 Skiechs, Lindsay Sauquoit Valley 18:08.36 91 |
97 Tyson, Carol Rhinebeck 18:08.56 92 |
98 DE Palma, Sarah Broadalbin - Perth 18:08.70 93 |
99 Arza, Rachel Connetquot 18:10.49 94 |
100 WU, Alyssa Washingtonville 18:12.20 95 |
101 Soares, Jana Suffern 18:12.41 96 |
102 Forshey, Ashley Scotia Glenville 18:13.11 97 |
103 Judson, Rebecca Elmira Southside 18:14.23 98 |
104 Krouskoff, Lauren Clarkstown North 18:15.95 |
105 Castellano, Nico Lake George 18:17.30 99 |
106 Pickett, Anna Guilderland 18:18.40 100 |
107 Murphy, Bridget Bethlehem 18:18.59 101 |
108 Bousa, Alicia Colonie 18:18.79 102 |
109 MAC Millan, Sydney Bethlehem 18:21.35 103 |
110 Yacyshyn, Alenandra Clarkstown North 18:22.02 |
111 Boyle, Hayle Connetquot 18:22.76 104 |
112 Lemieux, Naomi Sauquoit Valley 18:22.85 105 |
113 Kiehl, Eva Columbia 18:23.57 106 |
114 Agustin, Juliana Suffern 18:24.25 107 |
115 Schwartz, Carly Fox Lane 18:25.06 108 |
116 Riordan, Hanna Maple Hill 18:25.29 109 |
117 Hehir, Evelia Washingtonville 18:27.49 110 |
118 Weise, Naomi Tri Valley 18:27.73 111 |
119 Collins, Meghan Guilderland 18:28.96 112 |
120 Batcher, Alisa Mepham 18:29.05 113 |
121 Miglino, Annie Rhinebeck 18:30.63 114 |
122 DE Cunzo, Caroline Glens Falls 18:33.28 |
123 Weintraub, Ashley Tri Valley 18:35.15 115 |
124 Robinson, Raheema Washingtonville 18:35.31 116 |
125 Noonan, Emily Elmira Southside 18:35.82 117 |
126 Goodspeed, Amber Middletown 18:36.17 118 |
127 Ciavardoni, Gabriella Shaker High School 18:37.02 119 |
128 Moore, Marlyn Elmira City 18:37.30 120 |
129 O'Connor, Charlotte Columbia 18:40.58 121 |
130 Willsey, Jackie Averill Park 18:40.93 122 |
131 Colyer, Blake Scotia Glenville 18:41.21 123 |
132 Cain, Angelique Notre Dame-Bisho 18:41.85 124 |
133 Bondulich, Kellyanne Tappan Zee 18:44.78 125 |
134 Papuzza, Brittany Colonie 18:45.21 126 |
135 Ahearn, Hayley Yorktown 18:45.60 127 |
136 Lynch, Daianara Mepham 18:46.22 128 |
137 Bielli, Sam Gloversville 18:47.76 |
138 Prager, Monica Washingtonville 18:49.27 129 |
139 McCane, Julia Shaker High School 18:51.67 130 |
140 Dzialo, Jessica Shaker High School 18:52.96 131 |
141 DI Franco, Nina Mepham 18:54.49 132 |
142 Rehm, Olivia Tri Valley 18:54.89 133 |
143 Romano, Kelsey Sauquoit Valley 18:56.69 134 |
144 Ottati, Morganne Broadalbin - Perth 18:57.46 135 |
145 Meeson, Blair Lansingburgh 18:58.65 136 |
146 Brooks, Alexandria Tri Valley 18:58.92 137 |
147 Palazzo, Nicole Nanuet 18:59.41 138 |
148 Thatcher, Alexis Elmira City 19:00.19 139 |
149 Cheung, Amy Connetquot 19:00.95 140 |
150 Obrien, Kacey Lake George 19:01.54 141 |
151 McIntyre, Marissa Averill Park 19:02.01 142 |
152 Kenneally, Nicole Nanuet 19:06.33 143 |
153 Laroche, Madeline St. Francis Prep 19:07.59 144 |
154 Demick, Kelsey Berlin 19:09.17 145 |
155 Alonzo, Kirstyn Mechanicville 19:09.58 |
156 Coyle, Allison Bayport-Blue Point 19:09.79 146 |
157 Buonagurio, Amanda Yorktown 19:10.15 147 |
158 Latella, Gianna Sauquoit Valley 19:10.98 148 |
159 Davies, Katia Catskill 19:11.37 149 |
160 Edwards, Megan Elmira City 19:11.52 150 |
161 Pettinati, Cassie Yorktown 19:11.73 151 |
162 Kenny, Molly Suffern 19:12.02 152 |
163 Mai, Julia Averill Park 19:12.31 153 |
164 Peterson, Ingrid Elmira Southside 19:19.14 154 |
165 Cheu, Lindsay Bethlehem 19:19.53 155 |
166 Mercado, Maddie Catskill 19:20.79 156 |
167 Connor, Courtney Tri Valley 19:25.11 157 |
168 Barker, Micaela Lansingburgh 19:25.37 158 |
169 Houshower, Cate Lansingburgh 19:26.14 159 |
170 Quon, Taylor Fonda - Fultonville 19:26.39 160 |
171 Styczynski, Kelly South Glens Falls 19:27.00 |
172 Peck, Steph Gloversville 19:27.98 |
173 Demarco, Kali Mechanicville 19:28.32 |
174 Wach, Courtney Mepham 19:29.02 161 |
175 Sheehan, Katie Bayport-Blue Point 19:29.63 162 |
176 Galicia, Ivelisa Middletown 19:30.15 163 |
177 Loret, Sarah Duanesburg 19:31.55 164 |
178 Lancto, Kristen Schalmont 19:32.61 165 |
179 Madden, Brittany Sauquoit Valley 19:33.11 166 |
180 Sheehy, Elizabeth Berlin 19:35.32 167 |
181 Hayes, Jackie Mepham 19:35.46 168 |
182 Nowack, Alissa Middletown 19:35.65 169 |
183 Kay, Shannon Clarkstown North 19:36.44 |
184 Banker, Sarah Schalmont 19:37.15 170 |
185 Gamble, Tabia Lansingburgh 19:38.02 171 |
186 Vendetti, Lexi Notre Dame-Bisho 19:40.46 172 |
187 Dias-Carlton, Rachel Albany 19:41.63 173 |
188 Lederman, Addie Yorktown 19:47.04 174 |
189 Oxenholm, Marli Rhinebeck 19:47.19 175 |
190 Alston, MY Asia Cohoes 19:48.04 176 |
191 Skala, Corinne Schalmont 19:48.66 177 |
192 Bonesteel, Lindsay Connetquot 19:50.40 178 |
193 Van Ozdal, Brianna Elmira City 19:51.74 179 |
194 Kurumusis, Stavroula St. Francis Prep 19:52.55 180 |
195 Guerreo, Alexa Middletown 19:52.76 181 |
196 Tedeschi, Allie Berne-Knox-Westerlo 19:54.33 |
197 Lange, Emily Notre Dame-Bisho 19:57.46 182 |
198 Fisher, Montans Duanesburg 19:57.59 183 |
199 Leyva, Laura South Glens Falls 19:58.06 |
200 Eisman, Rachel Fox Lane 19:58.65 184 |
201 Vita, Molly Bayport-Blue Point 20:00.12 185 |
202 Morrice, Melissa St. Francis Prep 20:01.37 186 |
203 Corrado, Kayleigh Berlin 20:02.05 187 |
204 Wichelns, Kasey Stillwater 20:02.88 188 |
205 Boullianne, Allyson Bayport-Blue Point 20:06.86 189 |
206 Biernat, Beth Schalmont 20:08.68 190 |
207 Alston, Shadasia Cohoes 20:09.42 191 |
208 Zebrowski, MAC Kenzie Schuylerville 20:11.21 |
209 Lynch, Ashley Cohoes 20:13.81 192 |
210 Menneto, Tori Stillwater 20:14.59 193 |
211 Fraizier, Melinda South Glens Falls 20:14.67 |
212 Genito, Ashley Cohoes 20:15.83 194 |
213 Haight, Topanga Galway 20:16.36 195 |
214 Nyder, Megan Bayport-Blue Point 20:17.33 196 |
215 Sheets, Maegan Elmira Southside 20:21.81 197 |
216 Pernicano, Diana Yorktown 20:24.40 198 |
217 Stooks, JJ Elmira City 20:28.44 199 |
218 Griffiths, Samantha Stillwater 20:32.32 200 |
219 Vastare, Madhuri Clarkstown North 20:33.67 |
220 Corcoran, Jenna Niskayuna 20:36.35 201 |
221 Ryan, Elizabeth Cohoes 20:39.30 202 |
222 Mastrodomenico, Courtney Lake George 20:39.42 203 |
223 Cusano, Cristina Schalmont 20:41.23 204 |
224 Turley, Chelsea Maple Hill 20:41.82 205 |
225 Galofaro, Diana Notre Dame-Bisho 20:47.92 206 |
226 Cunningham, Angela Berne-Knox-Westerlo 20:49.03 |
227 Griffe, Laura Fox Lane 20:50.86 207 |
228 Coyle, Marisa Yorktown 20:51.48 208 |
229 Fettinger, Emily Johnstown 20:54.17 |
230 Gonzalez, Colleen Yorktown 20:54.82 209 |
231 Kenyon, Kiera Schuylerville 20:57.10 |
232 Ayotte, Jessica Cohoes 20:59.19 210 |
233 Kanakiewicz, Nora Duanesburg 20:59.29 211 |
234 Dorrough, Jessica Galway 21:02.67 212 |
235 Languell, Penelope Scotia Glenville 21:05.45 213 |
236 Bousa, Alesia Broadalbin - Perth 21:07.67 214 |
237 Merchant, Jackie Stillwater 21:07.72 215 |
238 Engvold, Victoria Niskayuna 21:08.45 216 |
239 Hicks, Melanie Maple Hill 21:10.33 217 |
240 Barber, Kate Connetquot 21:10.65 218 |
241 Brabant, Quincey Johnstown 21:12.99 |
242 Petruzzelli, Layla Galway 21:17.65 219 |
243 Merritt, Hayley Elmira Southside 21:17.69 220 |
244 Kalvoda, Elizabeth St. Francis Prep 21:23.62 221 |
245 O Brien, Jennifer Catskill 21:24.32 222 |
246 Simo, Emily Bayport-Blue Point 21:24.56 223 |
247 French, Hanna Berlin 21:30.59 224 |
248 Simons, Liz Catskill 21:31.30 225 |
249 Liberty, Kylie Mechanicville 21:31.78 |
250 Manikas, Kim Schalmont 21:32.34 226 |
251 Carella, Sydney Greenville 21:35.67 |
252 DE Ruscio, Alicia Fonda - Fultonville 21:40.52 227 |
253 Mosher, Lauren Johnstown 21:47.60 |
254 Cowper, Jade Galway 21:50.90 228 |
255 Kirshenbaum, Emma Fox Lane 21:52.21 229 |
256 Healy, Kelly Maple Hill 21:55.93 230 |
257 Lahart, Hana Fox Lane 22:07.80 231 |
258 Gamble, Aziza Lansingburgh 22:15.12 232 |
259 Costanza, Adrienne Schenectady 22:21.77 233 |
260 Dytiuk, Nina Schenectady 22:22.18 234 |
261 Paludi, Allison Duanesburg 22:24.46 235 |
262 Ramon, Carolina Fox Lane 22:27.64 236 |
263 Hoffman, Brandi Berlin 22:33.85 237 |
264 Van Nostrand, Cassandra Mayfield 22:45.57 |
265 Andrade, Cristina St. Francis Prep 22:47.68 238 | |
266 Soja, Shannon Maple Hill 22:50.48 239 | |
267 Mayo, Emily Duanesburg 22:55.10 240 | |
268 Haas, Angelica Catskill 23:04.83 241 | |
269 Rice, Nicole Schenectady 23:13.66 242 | |
270 MC Ternan, Liz Scotia Glenville 23:17.70 243 | |
271 Glode, Jessica Mayfield 23:30.01 | |
272 Van Slyke, Natalie Catskill 23:32.34 244 | |
273 Shave, Jill Schenectady 23:34.24 245 | |
274 Baietto, Marie St. Francis Prep 23:35.46 246 | |
275 Rhodes, Aimee Schoharie 23:47.43 | |
276 Uline, Jesse Galway 23:51.90 247 | |
277 Manjak, Molly Albany 23:54.47 248 | |
278 Duggan, Katie Albany 23:54.79 249 | |
279 Pevzner, Sonya Niskayuna 24:03.50 250 | |
280 Scott, Hannah Guilderland 24:05.13 | |
281 Flander, Danielle Fonda - Fultonville 24:45.00 251 | |
282 Hosier, Brittany Cohoes 24:49.52 252 | |
283 Kushner, Hayley Fox Lane 25:21.10 253 | |
284 Bobrick, Emily Greenville 25:27.05 | |
285 Dawes, Melissa Berlin 25:53.86 254 | |
286 Pazienza, Rena Maple Hill 26:18.67 255 | |
287 Woods, Cassidy Lake George 26:22.15 256 | |
288 Warbach, Rhianna Schoharie 26:24.27 | |
289 Vroman, Sarah Galway 27:28.63 257 | |
290 Morrell, Svetlana Stillwater 27:28.90 258 | |
291 Perezella, Marjorie Greenville 29:01.41 | |
291 Morehouse, Whitney Lake George 29:01.41 259 | |
....Event 12 Girls 2.75 Mile Run CC MERGE | |
Team Scores | |
================================================================================= | |
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 | |
================================================================================= | |
Results - Women | |
1 Queensbury High School 45 1 2 6 7 29 52 66 1 2 | |
Total Time: 1:20:20.80 | |
Average: 16:04.16 | |
2 North Rockland 89 9 15 18 19 28 45 46 9 15 | |
Total Time: 1:23:44.85 | |
Average: 16:44.97 | |
3 Tappan Zee 157 4 26 30 40 57 78 125 4 26 | |
Total Time: 1:24:57.58 | |
Average: 16:59.52 | |
4 Columbia 184 11 12 16 65 80 106 121 11 12 | |
Total Time: 1:25:12.20 | |
Average: 17:02.44 | |
5 Suffern 233 3 21 44 69 96 107 152 3 21 | |
Total Time: 1:25:54.93 | |
Average: 17:10.99 | |
6 Nanuet 245 14 36 37 74 84 138 143 14 36 | |
Total Time: 1:26:55.70 | |
Average: 17:23.14 | |
7 Guilderland High School 249 24 34 38 76 77 100 112 24 34 | |
Total Time: 1:27:15.44 | |
Average: 17:27.09 | |
8 Broadalbin - Perth 266 20 22 43 88 93 135 214 20 22 | |
Total Time: 1:27:25.72 | |
Average: 17:29.15 | |
9 Colonie 273 42 47 54 59 71 102 126 42 47 | |
Total Time: 1:27:43.37 | |
Average: 17:32.68 | |
10 Rhinebeck 319 8 56 73 90 92 114 175 8 56 | |
Total Time: 1:27:47.82 | |
Average: 17:33.57 | |
11 Shaker High School 331 23 41 62 86 119 130 131 23 41 | |
Total Time: 1:28:40.19 | |
Average: 17:44.04 | |
12 Bethlehem 362 33 55 70 101 103 155 33 55 70 | |
Total Time: 1:29:10.24 | |
Average: 17:50.05 | |
13 Washingtonville 378 5 83 85 95 110 116 129 5 83 | |
Total Time: 1:28:38.23 | |
Average: 17:43.65 | |
14 Connetquot 444 25 81 94 104 140 178 218 25 81 | |
Total Time: 1:30:31.53 | |
Average: 18:06.31 | |
15 Sauquoit Valley 461 64 67 91 105 134 148 166 64 67 | |
Total Time: 1:30:53.08 | |
Average: 18:10.62 | |
16 Tri Valley 471 51 61 111 115 133 137 157 51 61 | |
Total Time: 1:31:07.14 | |
Average: 18:13.43 | |
17 Mepham 493 48 72 113 128 132 161 168 48 72 | |
Total Time: 1:31:24.73 | |
Average: 18:16.95 | |
18 Scotia Glenville 496 10 53 97 123 213 243 10 53 97 | |
Total Time: 1:31:53.13 | |
Average: 18:22.63 | |
19 Elmira Southside 497 60 68 98 117 154 197 220 60 68 | |
Total Time: 1:31:31.44 | |
Average: 18:18.29 | |
20 Averill Park 538 32 89 122 142 153 32 89 122 142 | |
Total Time: 1:32:10.61 | |
Average: 18:26.13 |
21 Niskayuna 588 39 50 82 201 216 250 39 50 82 |
Total Time: 1:34:34.49 |
Average: 18:54.90 |
22 Middletown 662 31 118 163 169 181 31 118 163 169 |
Total Time: 1:34:40.62 |
Average: 18:56.13 |
23 Elmira City 663 75 120 139 150 179 199 75 120 139 |
Total Time: 1:34:30.42 |
Average: 18:54.09 |
24 Lansingburgh 687 63 136 158 159 171 232 63 136 158 |
Total Time: 1:35:10.06 |
Average: 19:02.02 |
25 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 697 13 124 172 182 206 13 124 172 182 |
Total Time: 1:35:37.30 |
Average: 19:07.46 |
26 Fonda - Fultonville 714 27 49 160 227 251 27 49 160 227 |
Total Time: 1:40:24.08 |
Average: 20:04.82 |
27 Bayport-Blue Point 717 35 146 162 185 189 196 223 35 146 |
Total Time: 1:36:02.47 |
Average: 19:12.50 |
28 Schalmont 789 87 165 170 177 190 204 226 87 165 |
Total Time: 1:37:10.39 |
Average: 19:26.08 |
29 Yorktown 797 127 147 151 174 198 208 209 127 147 |
Total Time: 1:37:18.92 |
Average: 19:27.79 |
30 Albany 807 58 79 173 248 249 58 79 173 248 |
Total Time: 1:43:00.49 |
Average: 20:36.10 |
31 Cohoes 955 176 191 192 194 202 210 252 176 191 |
Total Time: 1:41:06.40 |
Average: 20:13.28 |
32 Lake George 958 99 141 203 256 259 99 141 203 256 |
Total Time: 1:53:21.82 |
Average: 22:40.37 |
33 Fox Lane 959 108 184 207 229 231 236 253 108 184 |
Total Time: 1:43:14.58 |
Average: 20:38.92 |
34 Berlin 960 145 167 187 224 237 254 145 167 187 |
Total Time: 1:42:50.98 |
Average: 20:34.20 |
35 St. Francis Prep 969 144 180 186 221 238 246 144 180 186 |
Total Time: 1:43:12.82 |
Average: 20:38.57 |
36 Schenectady 971 17 233 234 242 245 17 233 234 242 |
Total Time: 1:48:20.90 |
Average: 21:40.18 |
37 Catskill 993 149 156 222 225 241 244 149 156 222 |
Total Time: 1:44:32.61 |
Average: 20:54.53 |
38 Maple Hill 1000 109 205 217 230 239 255 109 205 217 |
Total Time: 1:45:03.85 |
Average: 21:00.77 |
39 Duanesburg 1033 164 183 211 235 240 164 183 211 235 |
Total Time: 1:45:47.99 |
Average: 21:09.60 |
40 Stillwater 1054 188 193 200 215 258 188 193 200 215 |
Total Time: 1:49:26.41 |
Average: 21:53.29 |
41 Galway 1101 195 212 219 228 247 257 195 212 219 |
Total Time: 1:48:19.48 |
Average: 21:39.90 |
Event 14 Boys 2.75 Mile Run CC MERGE | |
======================================================================= | |
Name Year School Finals Points | |
======================================================================= | |
1 Kumar, Manu Yorktown 13:27.78 1 | |
2 Harris, Dan Shenendehowa 13:28.03 2 | |
3 Hehir, Martin Washingtonville 13:29.10 3 | |
4 Miller, Isaiah Middletown 13:36.39 4 | |
5 Murtha, Tyler Connetquot 13:41.48 5 | |
6 Petramale, Steven Lake George 13:42.49 6 | |
7 Slattery, William Flyers XC 13:44.28 7 | |
8 Sacks, Christopher Fox Lane 13:45.01 8 | |
9 Tobias, Alney Lansingburgh 13:45.47 9 | |
10 Underwood, Willie Lake George 13:46.15 10 | |
11 Denis, Dan Bayport-Blue Point 13:48.89 11 | |
12 Mitchell, Jamie Fox Lane 13:51.39 12 | |
13 Flint, Jon Queensbury 13:52.22 13 | |
14 Awad, Thomas Flyers XC 13:52.99 14 | |
15 Nickel, Conor Flyers XC 13:53.28 15 | |
16 Kraines, Ben Scotia Glenville 13:55.28 16 | |
17 Egan, Ryan Shaker High School 13:56.48 17 | |
18 DI Salvo, Vinny Washingtonville 13:58.08 18 | |
19 Smith, Stephen Flyers XC 13:58.12 19 | |
20 Hurley, Denis LA Salle 13:58.36 20 |
21 Frigge, Tyler Suffern 13:59.29 21 |
22 Kimmey, Sam Shenendehowa 14:02.08 22 |
23 Collier, Chris Bethlehem 14:03.43 23 |
24 Sgaglio, Cord Fox Lane 14:04.26 24 |
25 Vignali, Russell Clarkstown North 14:05.50 25 |
26 James, Andrew Flyers XC 14:06.09 26 |
27 Moloney, Edmond Washingtonville 14:06.79 27 |
28 Libruk, Mike Shaker High School 14:07.47 28 |
29 Zaid, Yousef Bethlehem 14:07.59 29 |
30 Messina, Gary Queensbury 14:07.96 30 |
31 Doran, James LA Salle 14:10.36 31 |
32 Nowik, Dylan Rhinebeck 14:12.11 32 |
33 Krause, Zach Connetquot 14:13.05 33 |
34 Mitchell, Johnny Suffern 14:13.79 34 |
35 Todorov, Mitch Shenendehowa 14:13.80 35 |
36 Peterson, Pat Gloversville 14:14.50 |
37 Shartrand, Chris Shenendehowa 14:14.77 36 |
38 Humphrey, Carter Yorktown 14:15.95 37 |
39 D'Souza, Ethan Niskayuna 14:17.25 38 |
40 Marthy, Dave Shaker High School 14:17.99 39 |
41 MC Kenna, Kevin Suffern 14:18.91 40 |
42 Ferguson, Justin Broadalbin - Perth 14:19.78 41 |
43 Vallecorsa, Jon Shaker High School 14:20.28 42 |
44 Hayes, Andrew Flyers XC 14:20.52 43 |
45 Ray, Joe Bayport-Blue Point 14:23.43 44 |
46 Foster, Kyle Shaker High School 14:23.77 45 |
47 Cross, Ryan Suffern 14:25.04 46 |
47 Wills, Zak Rhinebeck 14:25.04 47 |
49 Young, Eric Shaker High School 14:26.00 48 |
50 Pantalone, Jordan Notre Dame-Bisho 14:26.07 49 |
51 Coy, Andrew Guilderland 14:26.37 50 |
52 Devine, Connor Berne-Knox-Westerlo 14:26.67 51 |
53 Frielinghaus, Will Queensbury 14:27.10 52 |
54 Buscemi, Mario Bayport-Blue Point 14:28.99 53 |
55 Arcuri, Tomas Sauquoit Valley 14:29.13 54 |
56 Haun, Evan Bayport-Blue Point 14:29.55 55 |
57 Newell, Aaron Queensbury 14:30.42 56 |
58 Ostoyich, Pat Greenville 14:31.11 |
59 Hampson, Tucker Schuylerville 14:31.85 57 |
60 Reynolds, Sean Berne-Knox-Westerlo 14:32.02 58 |
61 Urys, Jacob Schenectady Chri 14:32.68 59 |
62 Underwood, Nick Queensbury 14:32.76 60 |
63 English, Taylor Sauquoit Valley 14:33.03 61 |
64 McTague, Ryan Niskayuna 14:33.24 62 |
65 Godfrey, Zak Fonda - Fultonville 14:34.71 63 |
66 Constanzo, Dom Connetquot 14:35.26 64 |
67 Coughlin, Eamonn LA Salle 14:37.24 65 |
68 Grosse, Erich Bayport-Blue Point 14:39.16 66 |
69 Dorset, Ian Shenendehowa 14:39.55 67 |
70 MC Carty, Cory Elmira Southside 14:39.89 68 |
71 Genn, Jonathan Mepham 14:41.93 69 |
72 Morais, Nick Washingtonville 14:42.94 70 |
73 Crowley, Connor Bayport-Blue Point 14:43.36 71 |
74 Becker, Austin Broadalbin - Perth 14:44.04 72 |
75 Arnold, Kyle Shenendehowa 14:44.35 73 |
76 Sullivan, Thomas Clarkstown North 14:45.88 74 |
77 Bogdan, Andrew Broadalbin - Perth 14:46.15 75 |
78 Petsky, Nicholas Flyers XC 14:46.18 76 |
79 MC Namara, Jesse Mayfield 14:46.67 77 |
80 Hollinger, Rob Averill Park 14:47.25 78 |
81 Van Ozdal, Evan Elmira City 14:48.09 79 |
82 Williams, Niall Niskayuna 14:48.41 80 |
83 Comer-Leva, Joseph Schenectady 14:48.81 81 |
84 McFadden, Sam Averill Park 14:49.28 82 |
85 Turek, Nico Guilderland 14:49.63 83 |
86 Chiesa, Nick Schenectady 14:49.96 84 |
87 Rasefske, Adam Broadalbin - Perth 14:50.78 85 |
88 Crawford, Matt Bethlehem 14:51.31 86 |
89 Gagliastri, Guerin Mechanicville 14:52.03 87 |
90 Vainauskas, James Broadalbin - Perth 14:52.31 88 |
91 Vettom, Shawn Suffern 14:52.83 89 |
92 Kotch, Nathan Tappan Zee 14:53.35 90 |
93 Clements, Nate Mechanicville 14:54.44 91 |
94 Matthews, Nate Sauquoit Valley 14:54.75 92 |
95 Burbank, Justin Elmira Southside 14:55.58 93 |
96 Pettit, John Albany 14:56.55 94 |
97 Klug, Andrew Guilderland 14:56.85 95 |
98 Liang, Kevin Shenendehowa 14:58.28 96 |
99 Hall, Jacob Elmira City 14:58.39 97 |
100 Kelly, Rob Connetquot 15:00.39 98 |
101 MC Connell, Trever Broadalbin - Perth 15:00.69 99 |
102 Karas, Zach Rhinebeck 15:00.79 100 |
103 White, Jeremy Washingtonville 15:01.60 101 |
104 Reilly, Brendan Columbia 15:01.91 102 |
105 Muztafago, Taylor Guilderland 15:01.96 103 |
106 Vanderzee, Zach Queensbury 15:02.59 104 |
107 Kohlbrenner, Conor Tappan Zee 15:02.89 105 |
108 Gilgore, Alex Scotia Glenville 15:03.83 106 |
109 Scott, Michael Fonda - Fultonville 15:04.21 107 |
110 Doyle, Sean Guilderland 15:04.56 108 |
111 Lange, Matt Notre Dame-Bisho 15:05.28 109 |
112 Schwartz, Matthew Fox Lane 15:05.68 110 |
113 Kiley-Bergen, Peter Averill Park 15:05.78 111 |
114 Shea, James Yorktown 15:06.01 112 |
115 Canlon, Ryan Yorktown 15:06.21 113 |
116 Brockett, Paul Sauquoit Valley 15:06.85 114 |
117 Boothroyd, Paul Hawthorne Valley 15:07.66 115 |
118 Sotomoya, Johnny Cohoes 15:07.67 116 |
119 Spear, Nicholas Mepham 15:10.48 117 |
120 Fitzgerald, Mike Washingtonville 15:10.81 118 |
121 DE Primo, Angelo Connetquot 15:11.69 119 |
122 Policastro, Anthony Connetquot 15:12.02 120 |
123 Chen, Kevin Queensbury 15:13.11 121 |
124 Tuchman, Ben Suffern 15:13.99 122 |
125 Ward, Evan Suffern 15:15.64 123 |
126 Miller, Austin Guilderland 15:15.73 124 |
127 Sousis, CJ Lansingburgh 15:16.13 125 |
128 Olehaf, Thomas Hawthorne Valley 15:16.16 126 |
129 Struck, Derek Berne-Knox-Westerlo 15:17.45 127 |
130 Shave, Cody Fonda - Fultonville 15:18.08 128 |
131 Hedderman, Dylan Shaker High School 15:18.64 129 |
132 Hollenbeck, Devyn Sauquoit Valley 15:18.92 130 |
133 Stewart, Jeremy LA Salle 15:19.21 131 |
134 Fenton, Llee Fox Lane 15:19.22 132 |
135 Habura, Bret Washingtonville 15:20.27 133 |
136 Lange, Jason Notre Dame-Bisho 15:20.30 134 |
137 Field, Nick LA Salle 15:21.48 135 |
138 Ryan, Sean Clarkstown North 15:21.88 136 |
139 Moody, Matt Elmira Southside 15:22.70 137 |
140 Kurcoby, Shaun Elmira City 15:23.11 138 |
141 Wills, Casey Rhinebeck 15:23.33 139 |
142 Lavender, Damian Rhinebeck 15:23.65 140 |
143 Chapin, Ian Fonda - Fultonville 15:24.21 141 |
144 Norton, Tyler Albany 15:24.55 142 |
145 French, Alex Berlin 15:24.60 143 |
146 Pieper, Kristofer Schuylerville 15:25.15 144 |
147 Notar, Anthony Schalmont 15:25.29 145 |
148 Lubin, Sam Elmira City 15:25.53 146 |
149 Bryne, Jeff Bayport-Blue Point 15:27.24 147 |
150 O Brien, Chris Tappan Zee 15:27.65 148 |
151 Bernstein, Jim Tri Valley 15:28.13 149 |
152 Reakes, Austin Broadalbin - Perth 15:28.18 150 |
153 Wagner, Jamey Niskayuna 15:31.01 151 |
154 Hickey, Ray Yorktown 15:31.57 152 |
155 Lee, Dan Bethlehem 15:32.06 153 |
156 Knapick, David Notre Dame-Bisho 15:32.67 154 |
157 Streeter, Ryan Glens Falls 15:32.83 155 |
158 Ocean, Max Hawthorne Valley 15:33.72 156 |
159 Moore, Alex Yorktown 15:34.82 157 |
160 Gonzalez, Christian Rhinebeck 15:35.48 158 |
161 Borger, Christian Niskayuna 15:35.51 159 |
162 Gorgone, Brandon Connetquot 15:37.56 160 |
163 Donohue, Brendan Mepham 15:37.90 161 |
164 Williams, Matt Niskayuna 15:38.20 162 |
165 Turner, Carl Fox Lane 15:38.39 163 |
166 Parisella, Jack Schenectady 15:39.73 164 |
167 Casper, Andrew Cohoes 15:40.13 165 |
168 Zeglan, Nick Scotia Glenville 15:40.25 166 |
169 Brown, Doug Mayfield 15:40.64 167 |
170 Hoffman, Matt Fonda - Fultonville 15:40.87 168 |
171 Brady, Connor Schoharie 15:41.08 169 |
172 Scardera, Albert Lansingburgh 15:42.28 170 |
172 Penk, Josh Columbia 15:42.28 171 |
174 Davis, Mike Glens Falls 15:42.60 172 |
175 Barth, Peter Albany 15:43.00 173 |
176 Moore, Tim Schenectady Chri 15:43.01 174 |
177 Roberts, Brian Middletown 15:43.18 175 |
178 Germano, Philo Albany 15:43.37 176 |
179 Rahn, Brian Sauquoit Valley 15:43.65 177 |
180 Doak, Caleb Guilderland 15:43.76 178 |
181 Pasanen, Kyle Averill Park 15:43.86 179 |
182 Muzio, Mike Cohoes 15:47.21 180 |
183 Barker, Bryan Glens Falls 15:47.63 181 |
184 Best, Matthew Galway 15:47.71 182 |
185 Amann, David Clark 15:48.26 183 |
186 Viner, Erik Berlin 15:48.61 184 |
187 Gray, McKinley Bethlehem 15:49.06 185 |
188 Pagano, Marshall Niskayuna 15:50.25 186 |
189 Tampakis, Nick Tappan Zee 15:51.64 187 |
190 Reilly, Daniel Schuylerville 15:52.10 188 |
191 Russell, Cody Fonda - Fultonville 15:52.47 189 |
192 Berna, Mike Columbia 15:52.58 190 |
193 Perkins, Nick Schenectady 15:55.44 191 |
194 Ash, Kevin Glens Falls 15:55.55 192 |
195 Test, Ryan Mechanicville 15:55.73 193 |
196 Curran, Kyle Tappan Zee 15:56.88 194 |
197 Murphy, Ryan Duanesburg 15:57.79 195 |
198 Stearns, Aaron Elmira Southside 15:58.37 196 |
199 Shanahan, Justin Clark 15:58.66 197 |
200 Richards, Will Lansingburgh 15:59.00 198 |
201 Hoyt, Connor Berlin 15:59.08 199 |
202 Little, Evan LA Salle 15:59.86 200 |
203 Naumann, Roland Yorktown 16:00.10 201 |
204 Kennedy, Nicholas Schenectady 16:00.43 202 |
205 Prodromidis, John Elmira City 16:01.60 203 |
206 Stone, Ethan South Glens Falls 16:01.68 204 |
207 MC Namara, Jamie Mayfield 16:03.59 205 |
208 Schloop, Connor Sauquoit Valley 16:03.90 206 |
209 Miller, TJ Glens Falls 16:04.21 207 |
210 Somerville, John Maple Hill 16:05.70 208 |
211 Tanowitz, Michael Clarkstown North 16:05.89 209 |
212 Miller, Matt Averill Park 16:06.17 210 |
213 Kenyon, Jack Duanesburg 16:06.85 211 |
214 Palmer, Liew Berlin 16:07.11 212 |
215 Jasiewicz, Jacob Maple Hill 16:07.41 213 |
216 Gitt-Hendersen, Magnus Hawthorne Valley 16:08.62 214 |
217 Freeman, Mike Tri Valley 16:08.91 215 |
218 Robinson, Martin Albany 16:09.26 216 |
219 Loughlin, Brian Bethlehem 16:11.80 217 |
220 Dias-Carlton, Grant Albany 16:14.47 218 |
221 Dier, Marcus Elmira Southside 16:15.07 219 |
222 Baker, Adam Rhinebeck 16:16.29 220 |
223 Baggetta, Xavier Schalmont 16:16.34 221 |
224 Billings, Paul Cohoes 16:17.32 222 |
225 Confesor, Rudy Middletown 16:18.03 223 |
226 Rose, Zach Clarkstown North 16:18.49 224 |
227 Clements, Kevin Clark 16:18.86 225 |
228 Soriano, Juan Middletown 16:20.12 226 |
229 Gangi, Nicholas Mepham 16:21.64 227 |
230 Van Buskirk, Brandon Cohoes 16:23.72 228 |
231 Owens, Patrick Bethlehem 16:24.60 229 |
232 LA Malfa, Jake Schenectady 16:26.42 230 |
233 Whipple, Chris Tri Valley 16:27.58 231 |
234 Beattie, Reid South Glens Falls 16:28.41 232 |
235 Tucker, Travis Lake George 16:29.25 233 |
236 Lennon, DJ Lansingburgh 16:29.79 234 |
237 Hoffman, Zachary Mepham 16:32.14 235 |
238 Donovan, Mike Columbia 16:34.33 236 |
239 Friere, Zack Glens Falls 16:36.62 237 |
240 Port, Joe Lake George 16:37.12 238 |
241 MACHIA, Jon Lansingburgh 16:39.13 239 |
242 Dellarocco, Taylor Berne-Knox-Westerlo 16:41.35 240 |
243 Miller, David Elmira Southside 16:42.84 241 |
244 Burman, Tyler Schoharie 16:44.11 242 |
245 MC Millan, Andrrew Cohoes 16:44.69 243 |
246 Patel, Aman Mepham 16:45.52 244 |
247 C Carty, Cody Elmira Southside 16:45.75 245 |
248 Farrell, Evan Clarkstown North 16:46.20 246 |
249 Dudla, Austin Stillwater 16:46.36 |
250 Dietrich, Stephen Clarkstown North 16:47.31 247 |
251 Frasier, Lance Mayfield 16:48.68 248 |
252 Chevalier, John Columbia 16:51.85 249 |
253 Eaton-Coon, Alex Elmira City 16:52.36 250 |
254 Westin, Doney Catskill 16:55.91 251 |
255 O Keefe, Brad Greenville 16:57.40 |
256 Jones, Sam Mayfield 16:58.11 252 |
257 Eng, Richard Clark 16:58.64 253 |
258 MC Garrah, Michael Fox Lane 16:59.36 254 |
259 Aleles, Nick Tappan Zee 17:00.38 255 |
260 Scott, Andrew Lansingburgh 17:01.44 256 |
261 Bundy, Jamison Columbia 17:02.41 257 |
262 Archambeault, Andy Duanesburg 17:02.45 258 |
263 Hindes, Tony Berlin 17:02.71 259 |
264 Farano, Rocco Berlin 17:02.93 260 |
265 Lawoo, George Mepham 17:03.60 261 |
266 Jelley, Richard Lake George 17:07.84 262 |
267 Yager, Cole Maple Hill 17:07.87 263 |
268 Taft, Samuel Schenectady Chri 17:12.23 264 |
269 Ackley, Colby Galway 17:12.54 265 |
270 Blaun, Evan Middletown 17:14.00 266 |
271 Ackerman, Everett Scotia Glenville 17:14.12 267 |
272 Balatbat, Cedrick Clark 17:14.67 268 |
273 Dedrick, Will Columbia 17:17.41 269 |
274 Budka, Jeff Schalmont 17:18.26 270 |
275 Flores, Kevin Clark 17:18.73 271 |
276 Skelly, Jack Tappan Zee 17:19.34 272 |
277 ST John, Lain Notre Dame-Bisho 17:20.65 273 |
278 Delong, Jon Berne-Knox-Westerlo 17:22.39 274 |
279 Bowersox, Cooper Schoharie 17:23.35 275 |
280 Batease, Matthew Schenectady 17:24.29 276 |
281 MC Clellan, Tom Mayfield 17:24.59 277 |
282 Williams, Ryan South Glens Falls 17:25.25 278 |
283 Strenk, Tyler Scotia Glenville 17:26.40 279 |
284 Urbanski, Tom Schalmont 17:26.92 280 |
285 Beaver, Mike Schalmont 17:27.82 281 |
286 Juart, Jiddu Catskill 17:29.66 282 |
287 Larsen, Scott Catskill 17:32.00 283 |
288 Newkirk, Nate Catskill 17:32.42 284 |
289 Hoard, Doug Berlin 17:33.36 285 |
290 Morris, Hunter Schalmont 17:34.03 286 |
291 MAC Pherson, Scott Greenville 17:35.37 |
292 Flavell, Logan Berne-Knox-Westerlo 17:37.17 287 |
293 Tarantino, John South Glens Falls 17:37.52 288 |
294 Hicks, John Greenville 17:44.93 |
295 Moore, Sam LA Salle 17:45.92 289 |
296 Murphy, Elijah Berne-Knox-Westerlo 17:46.86 290 |
297 Urys, Jared Schenectady Chri 17:46.90 291 |
298 Jessop, Esa Schuylerville 17:49.60 292 |
299 Lumley, Stephen South Glens Falls 17:49.76 293 |
300 Pugh, James Tri Valley 17:50.57 294 |
301 Geisler, Tobias Hawthorne Valley 17:51.10 295 |
302 James, Jake Duanesburg 17:51.70 296 |
303 Zabin, Tom Scotia Glenville 17:52.92 297 |
304 Wegner, Noah Scotia Glenville 17:53.59 298 |
305 Wager, Nathan Schenectady Chri 17:54.39 299 |
306 Jones, Colin South Glens Falls 17:55.33 300 | |
307 Lyman, Geoff Stillwater 17:56.65 | |
308 McCullough, Kevin South Glens Falls 18:01.43 301 | |
309 Sinkora, Tom Notre Dame-Bisho 18:02.09 302 | |
310 Tompkins, Nat Tri Valley 18:02.93 303 | |
311 MC Knight, Matthew Maple Hill 18:10.05 304 | |
312 Fettuccia, Franco Maple Hill 18:11.03 305 | |
313 Pollak, Kyle Johnstown 18:11.63 | |
314 Bivona, Chris Duanesburg 18:12.09 306 | |
315 Patterson, Thomas Schuylerville 18:12.96 307 | |
316 Tomko, Corey Lake George 18:14.03 308 | |
317 Valachovic, Greg Mayfield 18:15.92 309 | |
318 Hodgson, William Schuylerville 18:16.49 310 | |
319 Fenaughly, Pat Catskill 18:17.16 311 | |
320 Emigh, Tyler Schalmont 18:17.44 312 | |
321 Sira, Dave Catskill 18:19.97 313 | |
322 Schultz, Tyler Schoharie 18:42.54 314 | |
323 Kaufman, Seth Clark 18:43.02 315 | |
324 Stangle, Collin Mechanicville 18:45.24 316 | |
325 Altsman, Jacob Galway 18:46.59 317 | |
326 Pelzer, Michael Galway 18:49.40 318 | |
327 Scheren, Bryan Schuylerville 18:50.50 319 | |
328 Hayner, Brendan Johnstown 19:01.09 | |
329 Kelley, Chrisopher Schoharie 19:01.77 320 | |
330 Mejia, Daniel Hawthorne Valley 19:07.00 321 | |
331 Valente, Nick Galway 19:26.47 322 | |
332 MC Inerney, Steve Tri Valley 19:39.46 323 | |
333 Morgan, Evan Galway 19:42.86 324 | |
334 Lewis, Ron Galway 19:45.10 325 | |
335 Curwick, James Schenectady Chri 20:00.25 326 | |
336 Collins, Keith Stillwater 20:08.92 | |
337 Mesick, Dallas Duanesburg 20:12.22 327 | |
338 Murphy, Tom Catskill 20:12.91 328 | |
339 Fish, Mike Maple Hill 20:15.17 329 | |
340 Bryant, James Schoharie 20:18.18 330 | |
341 Plitnick, Joshua Maple Hill 20:32.12 331 | |
342 Zielnicki, Adam Mechanicville 21:15.87 332 | |
343 Rogers, Kyle Tri Valley 22:00.92 333 | |
344 Kuban, Alex Johnstown 22:53.33 | |
345 Murphy, Logan Schenectady Chri 23:12.22 334 | |
346 Balogh, Andrew Duanesburg 23:54.05 335 | |
....Event 14 Boys 2.75 Mile Run CC MERGE | |
Team Scores | |
================================================================================= | |
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 | |
================================================================================= | |
Results - Men | |
1 Chaminade Cross Country 81 7 14 15 19 26 43 76 7 14 | |
Total Time: 1:09:34.76 | |
Average: 13:54.96 | |
2 Shenendehowa 162 2 22 35 36 67 73 96 2 22 | |
Total Time: 1:10:38.23 | |
Average: 14:07.65 | |
3 Shaker High School 171 17 28 39 42 45 48 129 17 28 | |
Total Time: 1:11:05.99 | |
Average: 14:13.20 | |
4 Queensbury High School 211 13 30 52 56 60 104 121 13 30 | |
Total Time: 1:11:30.46 | |
Average: 14:18.10 | |
5 Washingtonville 219 3 18 27 70 101 118 133 3 18 | |
Total Time: 1:11:18.51 | |
Average: 14:15.71 | |
6 Bayport-Blue Point 229 11 44 53 55 66 71 147 11 44 | |
Total Time: 1:11:50.02 | |
Average: 14:22.01 | |
7 Suffern 230 21 34 40 46 89 122 123 21 34 | |
Total Time: 1:11:49.86 | |
Average: 14:21.98 | |
8 Fox Lane 286 8 12 24 110 132 163 254 8 12 | |
Total Time: 1:12:05.56 | |
Average: 14:25.12 | |
9 Connetquot 319 5 33 64 98 119 120 160 5 33 | |
Total Time: 1:12:41.87 | |
Average: 14:32.38 | |
10 Broadalbin - Perth 361 41 72 75 85 88 99 150 41 72 | |
Total Time: 1:13:33.06 | |
Average: 14:42.62 | |
11 LA Salle 382 20 31 65 131 135 200 289 20 31 | |
Total Time: 1:13:26.65 | |
Average: 14:41.33 | |
12 Yorktown 415 1 37 112 113 152 157 201 1 37 | |
Total Time: 1:13:27.52 | |
Average: 14:41.51 | |
13 Guilderland High School 439 50 83 95 103 108 124 178 50 83 | |
Total Time: 1:14:19.37 | |
Average: 14:51.88 | |
14 Sauquoit Valley 451 54 61 92 114 130 177 206 54 61 | |
Total Time: 1:14:22.68 | |
Average: 14:52.54 | |
15 Rhinebeck 458 32 47 100 139 140 158 220 32 47 | |
Total Time: 1:14:24.92 | |
Average: 14:52.99 | |
16 Bethlehem 476 23 29 86 153 185 217 229 23 29 | |
Total Time: 1:14:23.45 |
Average: 14:52.69 |
17 Niskayuna 490 38 62 80 151 159 162 186 38 62 |
Total Time: 1:14:45.42 |
Average: 14:57.09 |
18 Fonda - Fultonville 607 63 107 128 141 168 189 63 107 128 |
Total Time: 1:16:02.08 |
Average: 15:12.42 |
19 Averill Park 660 78 82 111 179 210 78 82 111 179 |
Total Time: 1:16:32.34 |
Average: 15:18.47 |
20 Elmira City 663 79 97 138 146 203 250 79 97 138 |
Total Time: 1:16:36.72 |
Average: 15:19.35 |
21 Clarkstown North 668 25 74 136 209 224 246 247 25 74 |
Total Time: 1:16:37.64 |
Average: 15:19.53 |
22 Elmira Southside 713 68 93 137 196 219 241 245 68 93 |
Total Time: 1:17:11.61 |
Average: 15:26.33 |
23 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 719 49 109 134 154 273 302 49 109 134 |
Total Time: 1:17:44.97 |
Average: 15:33.00 |
24 Schenectady 722 81 84 164 191 202 230 276 81 84 |
Total Time: 1:17:14.37 |
Average: 15:26.88 |
25 Tappan Zee 724 90 105 148 187 194 255 272 90 105 |
Total Time: 1:17:12.41 |
Average: 15:26.49 |
26 Lansingburgh 736 9 125 170 198 234 239 256 9 125 |
Total Time: 1:17:12.67 |
Average: 15:26.54 |
27 Lake George 749 6 10 233 238 262 308 6 10 233 |
Total Time: 1:17:42.85 |
Average: 15:32.57 |
28 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 750 51 58 127 240 274 287 290 51 58 |
Total Time: 1:18:19.88 |
Average: 15:39.98 |
29 Albany 801 94 142 173 176 216 218 94 142 173 |
Total Time: 1:17:56.73 |
Average: 15:35.35 |
30 Mepham 809 69 117 161 227 235 244 261 69 117 |
Total Time: 1:18:24.09 |
Average: 15:40.82 |
31 Scotia Glenville 834 16 106 166 267 279 297 298 16 106 |
Total Time: 1:19:19.88 |
Average: 15:51.98 |
32 Middletown 894 4 175 223 226 266 4 175 223 226 |
Total Time: 1:19:11.72 |
Average: 15:50.35 |
33 Hawthorne Valley 906 115 126 156 214 295 321 115 126 156 |
Total Time: 1:19:57.26 |
Average: 15:59.46 |
34 Glens Falls 907 155 172 181 192 207 237 155 172 181 |
Total Time: 1:19:02.82 |
Average: 15:48.57 |
35 Cohoes 911 116 165 180 222 228 243 116 165 180 |
Total Time: 1:19:16.05 |
Average: 15:51.21 |
36 Columbia 948 102 171 190 236 249 257 269 102 171 |
Total Time: 1:20:02.95 |
Average: 16:00.59 |
37 Mayfield 949 77 167 205 248 252 277 309 77 167 |
Total Time: 1:20:17.69 |
Average: 16:03.54 |
38 Schuylerville 988 57 144 188 292 307 310 319 57 144 |
Total Time: 1:21:51.66 |
Average: 16:22.34 |
39 Berlin 997 143 184 199 212 259 260 285 143 184 |
Total Time: 1:20:22.11 |
Average: 16:04.43 |
40 Mechanicville 1019 87 91 193 316 332 87 91 193 316 |
Total Time: 1:25:43.31 |
Average: 17:08.67 |
41 Schenectady Christian 1087 59 174 264 291 299 326 334 59 174 |
Total Time: 1:23:09.21 |
Average: 16:37.85 |
42 Clark 1126 183 197 225 253 268 271 315 183 197 |
Total Time: 1:22:19.09 |
Average: 16:27.82 |
43 Tri Valley 1192 149 215 231 294 303 323 333 149 215 |
Total Time: 1:23:58.12 |
Average: 16:47.63 |
44 Schalmont 1197 145 221 270 280 281 286 312 145 221 |
Total Time: 1:23:54.63 |
Average: 16:46.93 |
45 Duanesburg 1266 195 211 258 296 306 327 335 195 211 |
Total Time: 1:25:10.88 |
Average: 17:02.18 |
46 Maple Hill 1293 208 213 263 304 305 329 331 208 213 |
Total Time: 1:25:42.06 |
Average: 17:08.42 |
47 South Glens Falls 1295 204 232 278 288 293 300 301 204 232 |
Total Time: 1:25:22.62 |
Average: 17:04.53 |
48 Schoharie 1320 169 242 275 314 320 330 169 242 275 |
Total Time: 1:27:32.85 |
Average: 17:30.57 |
49 Galway 1404 182 265 317 318 322 324 325 182 265 |
Total Time: 1:30:02.71 |
Average: 18:00.55 |
50 Catskill 1411 251 282 283 284 311 313 328 251 282 |
Total Time: 1:27:47.15 |
Average: 17:33.43 |