Section 2 Harrier-2010 Cross Country Big 10 Championships - 10/27/10 at Saratoga State Park - Varsity: 3.04 miles Modified/Frosh: 1.71 miles |
Main Menu Cross Country Indoor Track Outdoor Track Message Board JB's Blawg Links Contact |
Girls: Varsity, Frosh, Modified
Boys: Varsity, J.V., Frosh, Modified
Varsity Girls
Event 5 Girls
5k Run CC Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
============================================================================
1 #59 Talya Williams FR Notre Dame-B 6:13.0 19:18.86 1
2 #252 Bianca Jordan SR Troy 6:20.3 19:41.43 2
3 #118 Rebekah Johnson SR Amsterdam 6:24.8 19:55.53 3
4 #250 Liisi Vink-Lainas FR Troy 6:36.4 20:31.35 4
5 #243 Alexis Jordan SR Troy 6:41.8 20:48.18 5
6 #50 Angelique Cain FR Notre Dame-B 6:46.6 21:03.24 6
7 #213 Megan Jenney JR Catholic Cen 6:50.1 21:13.85 7
8 #117 Deborah Johnson SO Amsterdam 6:56.2 21:32.92 8
9 #240 Katherine Clemente JR Troy 7:00.3 21:45.82 9
10 #57 Claire Sise FR Notre Dame-B 7:02.2 21:51.72 10
11 #127 McKenna Palczak 8 Amsterdam 7:05.2 22:00.84 11
12 #84 Alexa Pettit SO Albany High 7:06.0 22:03.31 12
13 #126 Megan Ottati SO Amsterdam 7:06.9 22:06.25 13
14 #211 Julia Engster 8 Catholic Cen 7:07.5 22:08.06 14
15 #209 Hannah Duncan SO Catholic Cen 7:09.1 22:13.17 15
16 #58 Lexi Vendetti FR Notre Dame-B 7:10.5 22:17.34 16
17 #207 Caroline Couser FR Catholic Cen 7:13.0 22:25.07 17
18 #254 Audrey Hughes JR Catholic Cen 7:15.7 22:33.40 18
19 #228 Arianna Allwine SO Schenectady 7:17.6 22:39.37
20 #110 Caitlynn Adamchick FR Amsterdam 7:19.7 22:45.87 19
21 #79 Katie Duggan SR Albany High 7:21.8 22:52.52 20
22 #233 Sarah Nechamen SR Schenectady 7:23.5 22:57.82
23 #128 Kelly Paris SO Amsterdam 7:27.9 23:11.53 21
24 #56 Anne Ryan 8 Notre Dame-B 7:30.4 23:19.22 22
25 #129 Victoria Rhodes SR Amsterdam 7:31.5 23:22.51 23
26 #83 Autumn Paul FR Albany High 7:33.6 23:29.10 24
27 #123 Coreena Monroe 8 Amsterdam 7:34.7 23:32.41
28 #130 Samantha Rivera SR Amsterdam 7:38.0 23:42.68
29 #249 Jenette Williams JR Troy 7:38.5 23:44.28 25
30 #234 Nicole Rice SO Schenectady 7:38.6 23:44.59
31 #215 Shannon McCormack JR Catholic Cen 7:39.8 23:48.46 26
32 #85 Abby Salinero JR Albany High 7:41.3 23:53.12 27
33 #132 Danielle Schroeder SR Amsterdam 7:44.6 24:03.33
34 #53 Emily Lange JR Notre Dame-B 7:48.9 24:16.70 28
35 #80 Morgan Heyward FR Albany High 7:58.6 24:46.89 29
36 #78 Emily Dominiak SO Albany High 8:05.3 25:07.65 30
37 #251 Reed Frasier SO Troy 8:07.0 25:13.05 31
38 #124 Amber Natole SO Amsterdam 8:11.2 25:26.10
39 #259 Paige Borden SR Catholic Cen 8:11.6 25:27.21 32
40 #81 Meredith Parmalee SR Albany High 8:21.9 25:59.16 33
41 #253 Keri O'Mara SR Catholic Cen 8:24.8 26:08.22
42 #122 Mackenzie Meehan SR Amsterdam 8:25.0 26:08.90
43 #212 Alexi Howland SR Catholic Cen 8:27.0 26:15.07
44 #133 Gabby Spencer JR Amsterdam 8:30.2 26:25.10
45 #114 Danielle Fazio SO Amsterdam 8:36.3 26:43.79
46 #125 Michela Natole SR Amsterdam 8:46.4 27:15.21
47 #231 Abigail Larkin JR Schenectady 9:04.2 28:10.60
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team
Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Troy
45 2 4 5 9 25 31
Total Time: 1:46:31.06
Average: 21:18.22
2 Amsterdam
54 3 8 11 13 19 21 23
Total Time: 1:48:21.41
Average: 21:40.29
3 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 55 1 6 10 16 22 28
Total Time: 1:47:50.38
Average: 21:34.08
4 Catholic Central H.S. 71 7 14 15 17 18 26 32
Total Time: 1:50:33.55
Average: 22:06.71
5 Albany High
112 12 20 24 27 29 30 33
Total Time: 1:57:04.94
Average: 23:24.99
Frosh Girls
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Emma Ward 9 Schenectady 12:46.22 1
2 Regan McFerran 9 Catholic Central 13:36.36
3 Megan Dufort 8 Schenectady 13:39.48 2
4 Alexis Gabriel 9 Amsterdam 14:03.38
5 Madison Janetsky 8 Amsterdam 15:04.46
6 Emily Agnello 9 Schenectady 15:35.59 3
7 Laura Reilly 9 ND-Bishop Gibbons 15:55.85
8 Haley White 9 Schenectady 16:32.73 4
9 Karen Rosa 9 Schenectady 17:06.39 5
10 Teagan DeCusatis 9 ND-Bishop Gibbons 20:27.04
11 Samantha Mabee 9 Schenectady 20:38.99 6
12 Rachel Jones 10 Catholic Central 29:56.78
Team Scores
=====================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=====================================================================
1 Schenectady 15 1 2 3 4 5 6
Total Time: 1:15:40.41
Average: 15:08.09
Modified Girls
============================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
============================================================================
1 Chantal Dopp 7 Amsterdam 7:12.5 13:26.21 1
2 Nichollette Lazzaro th Troy 7:51.8 14:39.36 2
3 Olivia Canavan 7 Schenectady 7:52.7 14:41.00
4 Claire Chaisson 8 Catholic Central 8:05.1 15:04.13
5 Victoria Maddelone 8 Notre Dame-B 8:25.6 15:42.38
6 Lauren Howard th Troy 8:31.7 15:53.82 3
7 Kianna Patterson th Troy 8:35.6 16:01.12 4
8 Libby Chico 8 Notre Dame-B 8:38.9 16:07.20
9 Maddy Duncan 8 Catholic Central 8:39.6 16:08.57
10 Keira DiNuzzo 7 Catholic Central 8:40.6 16:10.39
11 Emily Patnaude 7 Albany High 8:43.9 16:16.57
12 Braelin Aldi 7 Amsterdam 8:44.4 16:17.43 5
13 Arizona Santiago 8 Amsterdam 8:48.8 16:25.61 6
14 Kylie Gaston 7 Troy 8:52.8 16:33.06 7
15 Shadaysia Walton 7 Albany High 9:10.2 17:05.63
16 Adara Zullo 7 Albany High 9:18.7 17:21.46
17 Callie Lindsay 7 Amsterdam 9:34.7 17:51.29 8
18 Emily Brodie 7 Amsterdam 10:09.6 18:56.34 9
19 Shaquezia McRaeth Troy 11:10.5 20:49.81 10
20 Madeline McDermott 7 Troy 11:12.5 20:53.59 11
21 Amanda Dean Troy 11:34.3 21:34.16 12
Team Scores
=====================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=====================================================================
1 Troy 26 2 3 4 7 10 11 12
Total Time: 1:23:57.17
Average: 16:47.44
2 Amsterdam 29 1 5 6 8 9
Total Time: 1:22:56.88
Average: 16:35.38
Varsity Boys
Event 6 Boys
5k Run CC Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
============================================================================
1 #68 Matt Lange SO Notre Dame-B 5:10.5 16:04.58 1
2 #70 Jordan Pantalone SO Notre Dame-B 5:11.4 16:07.41 2
3 #67 Jason Lange SO Notre Dame-B 5:11.7 16:08.42 3
4 #98 Philo Germano SO Albany High 5:12.4 16:10.42 4
5 #193 Evan Little JR Lasalle 5:17.9 16:27.52 5
6 #181 Eamonn Coughlin SR Lasalle 5:26.9 16:55.63 6
7 #158 Nick Raponi
SO Amsterdam 5:27.4 16:56.94 7
8 #72 Nick Przekurat SO Notre Dame-B 5:36.8 17:26.25 8
9 #99 Aaron Gialarella SO Albany High 5:37.7 17:29.06 9
10 #29 Rick Cummings SR CBA 5:39.1 17:33.27 10
11 #152 Jon Nelson
JR Amsterdam 5:41.0 17:39.24 11
12 #264 Zach Cook
SR Bishop Maginn 5:47.6 17:59.97
13 #6 Joe Comer-Leva SR Schenectady 5:50.1 18:07.53 12
14 #64 Steve Dixon SO Notre Dame-B 5:50.5 18:08.89 13
15 #19 Nick Perkins SR Schenectady 5:51.7 18:12.54 14
16 #190 Alex Isabelle SO Lasalle 5:53.1 18:16.97 15
17 #157 Matt Raponi SO Amsterdam 5:54.4 18:21.00 16
18 #200 Gavin O'Brien SR Lasalle 5:56.6 18:27.90 17
19 #15 Austin Liebers SO Schenectady 5:59.6 18:37.02 18
20 #164 Bryan Watras SR Amsterdam 6:01.5 18:43.08 19
21 #159 Gaddiel Ruiz JR Amsterdam 6:02.9 18:47.46 20
22 #189 Brendan Goldup SO Lasalle 6:03.0 18:47.67 21
23 #18 Joe Pecci SR Schenectady 6:03.4 18:48.89 22
24 #62 Lucas Chico SO Notre Dame-B 6:03.9 18:50.58 23
25 #76 Tom Sinkora SR Notre Dame-B 6:08.8 19:05.75 24
26 #179 Jake Barbato SR Lasalle 6:09.6 19:08.32 25
27 #204 Charlie Tebbetts SR Lasalle 6:10.7 19:11.51 26
28 #38 Malik McKnight SR CBA 6:13.3 19:19.54 27
29 #36 Mark Lounello SR CBA 6:14.2 19:22.50 28
30 #32 Connor Ferry JR CBA 6:14.6 19:23.73 29
31 #90 Robert Cosgrove SR Albany High 6:20.8 19:43.02 30
32 #39 Aidan O'Malley JR CBA 6:24.1 19:53.20 31
33 #13 Nick Kennedy SR Schenectady 6:24.5 19:54.42 32
34 #46 Kieran Rock SO CBA 6:26.7 20:01.21 33
35 #47 Matt Schiesel SR CBA 6:29.6 20:10.23 34
36 #108 Matthew Shore JR Albany High 6:31.4 20:15.92 35
37 #93 Isaac Dallas SR Albany High 6:32.5 20:19.34 36
38 #223 Mike McFerran SR Catholic Cen 6:34.1 20:24.41
39 #106 Brendan Morse SR Albany High 6:35.0 20:27.19 37
40 #136 Nick Bielawa JR Amsterdam 6:38.0 20:36.52 38
41 #140 Dan Castro
SR Amsterdam 6:41.1 20:46.03 39
42 #104 William Laccetti JR Albany High 6:44.3 20:56.07 40
43 #2 Dan Bellick SR Schenectady 6:45.1 20:58.48 41
44 #266 Nick Jira
JR Bishop Maginn 6:58.2 21:39.28
45 #218 Dan Curry SR Catholic Cen 7:04.1 21:57.60
46 #225 Terry Ruso SR Catholic Cen 7:05.2 22:00.91
47 #220 Nolan Driscoll SR Catholic Cen 7:27.8 23:11.06
48 #263 Matt Church JR Bishop Maginn 11:43.0 36:24.05
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team
Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 27 1 2 3 8 13 23
24
Total Time: 1:23:55.55
Average: 16:47.11
2 LaSalle
64 5 6 15 17 21 25 26
Total Time: 1:28:55.69
Average: 17:47.14
3 Amsterdam
73 7 11 16 19 20 38 39
Total Time: 1:30:27.72
Average: 18:05.55
4 Schenectady
98 12 14 18 22 32 41
Total Time: 1:33:40.40
Average: 18:44.08
5 Albany High
114 4 9 30 35 36 37 40
Total Time: 1:33:57.76
Average: 18:47.56
6 Christian Brothers Academy 125 10 27 28 29 31 33 34
Total Time: 1:35:32.24
Average: 19:06.45
J.V. Boys
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Steve Curry SO Catholic Central 18:17.76
2 Logan Polsinello FR Catholic Central 18:48.91
3 Robert Chaisson SO Catholic Central 18:49.28
4 John Bowman SR Notre Dame-B 18:51.50
5 Anthony Allegra SO Troy 19:22.94 1
6 Jimmy Kelley JR Lasalle 19:30.19 2
7 Gus McAuliffe JR CBA 19:31.62 3
8 Josh Turo SO Amsterdam 19:57.92 4
9 Pat Purtell SO Amsterdam 20:08.02 5
10 Mike Sinkora SO Notre Dame-B 20:10.78
11 Peter McKenna SR Lasalle 20:25.44 6
12 Sam Moore SR Lasalle 20:36.22 7
13 Robert Loomis JR Lasalle 20:45.33 8
14 Sam Polsinelli SO CBA 20:57.59 9
15 Joe Nicholas JR Schenectady 20:59.19 10
16 Josh Llaurador JR Amsterdam 21:09.63 11
17 Patrick Riley JR CBA 21:12.20 12
18 Kevin Ho JR Albany High 21:14.13 13
19 Eric Neuls JR Amsterdam 21:27.26 14
20 Ahmad Hossain SO Albany High 21:30.59 15
21 Alex Pettit SO CBA 21:32.09 16
22 Ian Alejandro SO Amsterdam 21:34.97 17
23 Josiah Pickett SO Albany High 21:54.60 18
24 Liam Doyle SR Lasalle 21:58.27 19
25 Conor Foley SO Albany High 22:09.03 20
26 Neill Dickenson SO CBA 22:10.56 21
27 Jimmy Lentivech JR Lasalle 22:12.63 22
28 Adrian Dudnath JR Schenectady 22:23.39 23
29 Tyler Little-John SO Troy 22:36.40 24
30 Chris Connelly JR Schenectady 22:42.23 25
31 Matt Setlow JR Catholic Central 23:02.00
32 Amrit Salhan SO Schenectady 23:06.41 26
33 Liam Testo SO Troy 23:16.58 27
34 Mohammed Hossain SR Albany High 23:42.93 28
35 Alex Swanson SR CBA 23:47.01 29
36 VJ Ishmael JR Schenectady 23:48.05 30
37 Zach Gabriel JR Amsterdam 23:57.16 31
38 Sam Spagnola JR Amsterdam 24:39.82 32
39 Sam Madini SR Schenectady 25:01.16 33
40 Andrew Blaauboer FR Troy 25:02.14 34
41 Charles Smail JR Lasalle 25:18.20 35
42 Kyle Stewart FR Troy 25:21.26 36
Team Scores
=====================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=====================================================================
1 Lasalle 42 2 6 7 8 19 22 35
Total Time: 1:43:15.45
Average: 20:39.09
2 Amsterdam 51 4 5 11 14 17 31 32
Total Time: 1:44:17.80
Average: 20:51.56
3 Christian Brothers Academy 61 3 9 12 16 21 29
Total Time: 1:45:24.06
Average: 21:04.82
4 Albany High 94 13 15 18 20 28
Total Time: 1:50:31.28
Average: 22:06.26
5 Schenectady 114 10 23 25 26 30 33
Total Time: 1:52:59.28
Average: 22:35.86
6 Troy 122 1 24 27 34 36
Total Time: 1:55:39.32
Average: 23:07.87
Frosh Boys
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Izaiah Brown 8 Amsterdam 11:24.76
2 Niall Coughlin FR Lasalle 11:28.88 1
3 Michael Crisafulli 8 CBA 11:39.97
4 Julian Canavan FR Schenectady 12:15.12
5 Robert Paley FR Notre Dame-B 12:40.28
6 Alex Fish FR CBA 12:58.66
7 Harrison Reid FR Lasalle 13:04.50 2
8 Dominic Tiberia FR Lasalle 13:18.50 3
9 Pierce Dias Carlson FR Albany High 13:28.32
10 Josh Dellacruz FR Lasalle 14:05.41 4
11 Evan George FR Lasalle 14:07.60 5
12 Brendan Bequette FR Albany High 14:28.35
13 Carlos Rivera FR Schenectady 14:31.88
14 Jared Raia FR Lasalle 14:36.38 6
15 Darryl Scott FR Notre Dame-B 14:50.00
Team Scores
=====================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=====================================================================
1 Lasalle 15 1 2 3 4 5 6
Total Time: 1:06:04.89
Average: 13:12.98
Modified Boys
=====================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Brett Flint 8 Amsterdam 6:27.1 12:01.45 1
2 Jason Russell th Troy 6:33.5 12:13.45 2
3 Jonathan Knack 7 Amsterdam 6:39.6 12:24.76 3
4 Teddy Picciocca 8 Amsterdam 6:45.4 12:35.56 4
5 Dermot Coughlin 7 Lasalle 6:46.6 12:37.79
6 Michael Buyaskas 8 CBA 6:49.7 12:43.60
7 Clint Wagner 8 Notre Dame-B 6:56.9 12:57.10 5
8 Steve Criscione 7 Albany High 7:03.7 13:09.78 6
9 Marcus Torres 7 Amsterdam 7:04.4 13:11.12 7
10 Matt Chico 8 Notre Dame-B 7:05.7 13:13.46 8
11 Greg Criscione 7 Albany High 7:06.7 13:15.27 9
12 Nick Bonacquist 8 Schenectady 7:07.6 13:17.11 10
13 Justin Dickenson 8 CBA 7:20.5 13:41.02
14 Sam Walczyk 8 Catholic Cen 7:21.0 13:41.98
15 Brennan Delory 8 Lasalle 7:26.6 13:52.51
16 Noah Vandenburgh Troy 7:36.0 14:09.94 11
17 Louie Caraballo 7 Amsterdam 7:37.4 14:12.58 12
18 David Graveley 8 Amsterdam 7:46.2 14:28.96 13
19 Sam Caso 7 Albany High 7:47.1 14:30.62 14
20 Max Percent 7 Notre Dame-B 7:49.6 14:35.39 15
21 Nick Gabriel 8 Amsterdam 7:58.1 14:51.23 16
22 Ben Sinkora 7 Notre Dame-B 8:00.6 14:55.87 17
23 Kyle Derocker 8 Amsterdam 8:05.8 15:05.59
24 Bobby Amaya 8 Amsterdam 8:08.2 15:09.99
25 Armondo Springs 7 Schenectady 8:09.1 15:11.72 18
26 Justin King 7 Albany High 8:09.8 15:12.95 19
27 Edgar Maldonado 7 Amsterdam 8:11.2 15:15.54
28 Colin Kennedy 7 Notre Dame-B 8:13.3 15:19.42 20
29 Ben Ward 7 Schenectady 8:14.0 15:20.75 21
30 Connor Walton 7 Schenectady 8:22.7 15:37.00 22
31 Andrew Ward 7 Albany High 8:23.9 15:39.17 23
32 Ethan Kranick 7 Schenectady 8:30.2 15:51.05 24
33 Steve Herbs 8 Catholic Cen 8:38.7 16:06.93
34 Kenny Kippen th Troy 8:44.5 16:17.65 25
35 Ryan Ruddy th Troy 8:53.5 16:34.52 26
36 Ryan Farley 8 Amsterdam 8:54.6 16:36.46
37 Zac Fountain th Troy 9:48.2 18:16.42 27
38 Felix Navarro 7 Amsterdam 10:17.0 19:10.04
39 Nelson Quinones 7 Amsterdam 10:25.6 19:26.09
40 Javier Estrada 7 Amsterdam 10:33.7 19:41.20
41 Gregg Williams 7 Amsterdam 10:35.6 19:44.78
Team Scores
=====================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=====================================================================
1 Amsterdam 27 1 3 4 7 12 13 16
Total Time: 1:04:25.47
Average: 12:53.10
2 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 65 5 8 15 17 20
Total Time: 1:11:01.24
Average: 14:12.25
3 Albany High 71 6 9 14 19 23
Total Time: 1:11:47.79
Average: 14:21.56
4 Troy 91 2 11 25 26 27
Total Time: 1:17:31.98
Average: 15:30.40
5 Schenectady 95 10 18 21 22 24
Total Time: 1:15:17.63
Average: 15:03.53