Section 2 Harrier-2010 Cross Country Glover Invitational - 10/9/10 at Maple Hill H.S. - Varsity: 3.1 miles Modified: 2.0 miles |
Main Menu Cross Country Indoor Track Outdoor Track Message Board JB's Blawg Links Contact |
Girls: Varsity, J.V., Modified
Girls Varsity
Place | Name | Grade | School | Time |
1 | Anna Boughtwood | SR | Columbia | 19.30 |
2 | Kaylee Scott | 8 | Columbia | 19.31 |
3 | Cali Palumbo | FR | Columbia | 20.17 |
4 | Michelyn Little | JR | Voorheesville | 20.23 |
5 | Maggie Sanderson | JR | Hoosic Valley | 20.36 |
6 | Jolie Siegel | SR | Voorheesville | 20.58 |
7 | Jessica Richburg | SR | Columbia | 20.59 |
8 | Kelsey Oglesby | JR | Maple Hill | 21.01 |
9 | Hannah Riordan | SO | Maple Hill | 21.07 |
10 | Eva Kiehl | SO | Columbia | 21.15 |
11 | Sawyer Cresap | JR | Voorheesville | 21.22 |
12 | Blair Meeson | JR | Lansingburgh | 21.24 |
13 | Hannah French | 8 | Berlin | 21.28 |
14 | Kailyn Balzano | JR | Columbia | 21.30 |
15 | Katia Davies | FR | Catskill | 21.32 |
16 | Christina McDonald | Columbia | 21.53 | |
17 | Tabia Gamble | SO | Lansingburgh | 21.54 |
18 | Casey Morrison | JR | Voorheesville | 22.14 |
19 | Ali Eddy | FR | Ravena | 22.24 |
20 | Alaina Krueger | JR | Ravena | 22.26 |
21 | Suzana Geilen | JR | Hawthorne Valley | 22.46 |
22 | Carla Planz | SO | Voorheesville | 22.47 |
23 | Caitlin Coughlin | JR | Catskill | 22.53 |
24 | Kirstie Matheson | JR | Hoosic Valley | 23.13 |
25 | Sarah Plitnick | FR | Maple Hill | 23.16 |
26 | Melanie Hicks | SO | Maple Hill | 23.31 |
27 | Maddie Mercado | FR | Catskill | 23.53 |
28 | Lydia Shorter | SR | Berlin | 23.56 |
29 | Erica Dailey | JR | Maple Hill | 24.14 |
30 | Kelly Healy | SO | Maple Hill | 24.15 |
31 | Joanie Thorne | JR | Lansingburgh | 24.15 |
32 | Faith Avens | Fr. | Chatham | 24.16 |
33 | Abigail Peters | JR | Maple Hill | 24.21 |
34 | Maeve Brennan | SO | Voorheesville | 24.22 |
35 | Anna Norris | SO | Voorheesville | 24.40 |
36 | Carlee Yavanski | JR | Hoosic Valley | 24.42 |
37 | Carlie Morrow | SO | Ravena | 25.00 |
38 | Mikayla Danaher | SO | Lansingburgh | 25.05 |
39 | Abby Richards | FR | Lansingburgh | 25.32 |
40 | Aimee Caron | Jr. | Chatham | 25.52 |
41 | Calla Sopko | 8 | Lansingburgh | 25.54 |
42 | AnneMarie Guerdan | SO | Berlin | 26.10 |
43 | Christy Holodook | JR | Ravena | 26.30 |
44 | Isabel Fussel | JR | Berlin | 26.41 |
45 | Jamaica Gilmore | So. | Chatham | 27.03 |
46 | Laurel Riordan | SO | Ravena | 27.06 |
47 | Atticus Ciancanelli | FR | Catskill | 27.07 |
48 | Natalie Van Slyke | FR | Catskill | 27.08 |
49 | Monica McNeice | JR | Hoosic Valley | 27.55 |
50 | Olivia Goffredo | 8 | Catskill | 28.19 |
51 | Abigail Van Slyke | 8 | Catskill | 28.20 |
52 | Zoe Clandorf | Fr. | Chatham | 30.37 |
53 | Marjorie Perezzella | SO | Greenville | 31.14 |
54 | Zoe Wohlfeld | So. | Chatham | 32.30 |
Standings | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Total | 6 | 7 |
Columbia | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 23 | 14 | 16 |
Voorheesville | 4 | 6 | 11 | 18 | 22 | 61 | 34 | 35 |
Maple Hill | 8 | 9 | 25 | 26 | 29 | 97 | 30 | 33 |
Lansingburgh | 12 | 17 | 31 | 38 | 39 | 137 | 41 | |
Catskill | 15 | 23 | 27 | 47 | 48 | 160 | 50 | 51 |
Ravena | 19 | 20 | 37 | 43 | 46 | 165 | ||
Chatham | 32 | 40 | 45 | 52 | 54 | 223 | ||
Greenville | 53 | |||||||
Hawthorne Valley | 21 | |||||||
Hoosic Valley | 5 | 24 | 36 | 49 | ||||
Berlin | 13 | 28 | 42 | 44 |
Girls J.V.
Name | Grade | School | Time | Place |
Rachel Wright | 9 | Columbia | 21.55 | 1 |
Sydney Wolfe | FR | Columbia | 22.11 | 2 |
Jackie Kelley | 8 | Columbia | 22.33 | 3 |
Mackenzie Nichols | FR | Columbia | 23.00 | 4 |
Katie Guilbo | 8 | Columbia | 23.02 | 5 |
Kierra Keys | SO | Columbia | 23.17 | 6 |
Katie Schmidt | SR | Columbia | 23.27 | 7 |
Emily Lopez | FR | Columbia | 23.28 | 8 |
Allegra Fasulo | Voorheesville | 23.35 | 9 | |
Sarah Madden | Voorheesville | 23.48 | 10 | |
Kayla O'Brien | JR | Columbia | 23.57 | 11 |
Nicolette DiMura | FR | Columbia | 24.07 | 12 |
Meghan Smith | SR | Columbia | 24.39 | 13 |
Stephanie King | SR | Columbia | 24.55 | 14 |
Kathleen Kittell | SO | Columbia | 25.05 | 15 |
Jenny Horowitz | JR | Columbia | 25.19 | 16 |
Jillian McDonough | JR | Columbia | 25.22 | 17 |
Christina Celello | 10 | Columbia | 25.30 | 18 |
Melissa Grimaldi | FR | Columbia | 25.43 | 19 |
Elaine Herron | FR | Columbia | 26.14 | 20 |
Shannon Soja | SR | Maple Hill | 26.52 | 21 |
Belschwinder, Kayla | JR | Maple Hill | 27.13 | 22 |
Eliza Vera | Voorheesville | 27.49 | 23 | |
Renslow, Cameron | FR | Maple Hill | 28.23 | 24 |
Eames, Robyn | JR | Maple Hill | 29.18 | 25 |
Nelson, Hailey | SO | Maple Hill | 29.20 | 26 |
Kate Stetz | JR | Chatham | 33.18 | 27 |
Georgie Richer | Chatham | 37.11 | 28 |
Standings | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Totals | 6 | 7 |
Columbia | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 6 | 7 |
Maple Hill | 21 | 22 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 118 |
Girls Modified
Name | Grade | School | Time | Place |
Alex Relyea | 8 | Voorheesville | 14.07 | 1 |
Stephany Keenan | 7 | Voorheesville | 14.10 | 2 |
Phebe Corcoran | 7 | Hawthorne Valley | 14.25 | 3 |
Anna Bel O'Neill | 7 | Hawthorne Valley | 14.44 | 4 |
Taylor Olmsted | 8 | Greenville | 14.55 | 5 |
Marilyn Obertubbesing | 7 | Voorheesville | 15.38 | 6 |
Hallie Nightingale | 8 | Hoosic Valley | 15.44 | 7 |
Naila Arsky | 8 | Hawthorne Valley | 15.55 | 8 |
Caroline Bobrick | 8 | Greenville | 15.57 | 9 |
Eva Herschler | 8 | Hawthorne Valley | 15.59 | 10 |
Mackenzie Powell | 8 | Voorheesville | 16.19 | 11 |
Keenan, Lexie | 8 | Maple Hill | 16.22 | 12 |
A Reilly | 8 | Voorheesville | 16.29 | 13 |
Alex Powers | 7 | Greenville | 16.34 | 14 |
Natalie Louban | 7 | Greenville | 16.40 | 15 |
Melanie Bogdanovich | 8 | Hawthorne Valley | 16.44 | 16 |
Sam Scherer | 8 | Voorheesville | 16.46 | 17 |
Roberts, Elizabeth | 7 | Maple Hill | 16.47 | 18 |
Meagan Czyzewski | 8 | Greenville | 16.49 | 19 |
McInerney, Kirstin | 7 | Maple Hill | 16.50 | 20 |
Mueller, Michaela | 7 | Maple Hill | 16.52 | 21 |
Muller, Sami | 7 | Maple Hill | 16.52 | 22 |
Zoe Rudloff | 8 | Greenville | 16.55 | 23 |
Dortic, Phoebe | 7 | Maple Hill | 16.55 | 24 |
Jae-min Yoo | 8 | Hawthorne Valley | 17.55 | 25 |
Kayla Carknard | 7 | Hoosic Valley | 18.48 | 26 |
Danielle Jones | Berlin | 19.01 | 27 |
Standings |
1 |
2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Total | 6 |
Voorheesville | 1 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 13 | 33 | 17 |
Hawthorne Valley | 3 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 16 | 41 | 25 |
Greenville | 5 | 9 | 14 | 15 | 19 | 62 | 23 |
Maple Hill | 12 | 18 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 93 | 24 |
Boys Varsity
Name | Grade | School | Time | Place |
Mike Morrow | SR | Ravena | 16.42 | 1 |
Joe Becker | SO | Voorheesville | 17.06 | 2 |
CJ Sousis | SR | Lansingburgh | 17.07 | 3 |
Patrick Ostoyich | SR | Greenville | 17.42 | 4 |
Thomas Olehaf | JR | Hawthorne Valley | 17.43 | 5 |
Max Ocean | SR | Hawthorne Valley | 17.43 | 6 |
Lew Palmer | SR | Berlin | 18.03 | 7 |
Griffy Eddy | SO | Ravena | 18.06 | 8 |
Alex French | JR | Berlin | 18.12 | 9 |
Conner Hoyt | JR | Berlin | 18.17 | 10 |
Ross Wightman | So. | Chatham | 18.24 | 11 |
Rocco Franco | JR | Berlin | 18.37 | 12 |
Fettuccia, Franco | JR | Maple Hill | 18.43 | 13 |
Zack Penzabene | SO | Ravena | 18.46 | 14 |
Andrew Fishlinger | SR | Greenville | 18.47 | 15 |
David Vandervort | JR | Voorheesville | 18.49 | 16 |
Jake Keasbey | SO | Hoosic Valley | 18.50 | 17 |
Tobias Geisler | FR | Hawthorne Valley | 18.57 | 18 |
Evan Dawes | 8 | Berlin | 19.01 | 19 |
Jon Machia | JR | Lansingburgh | 19.03 | 20 |
Doug Hoard | JR | Berlin | 19.11 | 26 |
Healy, Jordan | FR | Maple Hill | 19.12 | 21 |
Theo Quimby | SR | Hawthorne Valley | 19.14 | 22 |
Ezra Glatt | SO | Hawthorne Valley | 19.19 | 23 |
Scott Macpherson | JR | Greenville | 19.21 | 24 |
Davis, Jake | SO | Maple Hill | 19.25 | 25 |
Somerville, John | JR | Maple Hill | 19.34 | 27 |
Pulver, Alex | SO | Maple Hill | 19.38 | 28 |
Dante Carr | FR | Lansingburgh | 19.39 | 29 |
Joe Kelly | JR | Ravena | 19.42 | 30 |
James Collier | Sr. | Chatham | 19.44 | 31 |
Kevin Connolly | JR | Voorheesville | 19.48 | 32 |
Larsen, Scott | SR | Catskill | 19.5 | 33 |
Richard Decker | FR | Voorheesville | 19.51 | 34 |
Goffredo, Nick | JR | Catskill | 19.58 | 35 |
Doney, Westin | JR | Catskill | 20.03 | 36 |
Mark Dollard | JR | Voorheesville | 20.03 | 37 |
B Morrison | Voorheesville | 20.09 | 38 | |
Sira, Dave | FR | Catskill | 20.13 | 39 |
Matt Rokjer | Berlin | 20.19 | 40 | |
Scott Kulman | JR | Ravena | 20.21 | 41 |
Guart, Jiddu | SR | Catskill | 20.38 | 42 |
Carson Miller | Sr. | Chatham | 20.41 | 43 |
Paul Groff | JR | Hoosic Valley | 20.46 | 44 |
Goldpaugh, Joe | JR | Catskill | 20.50 | 45 |
Brandon Boomhower | SO | Ravena | 20.54 | 46 |
Robert Tobias | SO | Lansingburgh | 20.57 | 47 |
Brandon Medina | FR | Lansingburgh | 21.02 | 48 |
Andrew Bogdanovich | SO | Hawthorne Valley | 21.05 | 49 |
Eamon Collins | JR | Greenville | 21.10 | 50 |
Alex Mattey | SO | Lansingburgh | 21.16 | 51 |
Myers, Ian | JR | Maple Hill | 21.19 | 52 |
Kenny Wells | SR | Ravena | 21.19 | 53 |
Cameron Miller | Sr. | Chatham | 21.24 | 54 |
Gabriel Franck | So. | Chatham | 21.54 | 55 |
Stuart Allen | JR | Maple Hill | 22.29 | 56 |
Douglas Colletti | SR | Greenville | 22.33 | 57 |
Stuart Gardner | FR | Greenville | 22.39 | 58 |
Austin Klein | Jr. | Chatham | 23.12 | 59 |
Jessie Curran | Chatham | 23.41 | 60 | |
Julian Kokas | FR | Hawthorne Valley | 25.01 | 61 |
Kevin Bobrick | SO | Greenville | 25.53 | 62 |
Varone, Andrew | JR | Catskill | 28.28 | 63 |
Standings | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | Total |
Berlin | 7 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 19 | 26 | 40 | 57 |
Hawthorne Valley | 5 | 6 | 18 | 22 | 23 | 49 | 61 | 74 |
Ravena | 1 | 8 | 14 | 30 | 41 | 46 | 53 | 94 |
Maple Hill | 13 | 21 | 25 | 27 | 28 | 52 | 56 | 114 |
Voorheesville | 2 | 16 | 32 | 34 | 37 | 38 | 121 | |
Lansingburgh | 3 | 20 | 29 | 47 | 48 | 51 | 147 | |
Greenville | 4 | 15 | 24 | 50 | 57 | 58 | 62 | 150 |
Catskill | 33 | 35 | 36 | 39 | 42 | 45 | 63 | 185 |
Chatham | 11 | 31 | 43 | 54 | 55 | 59 | 60 | 194 |
Hoosic Valley | 17 | 44 |
Boys J.V.
Name | Grade | School | Time | Place | |
Adrian Barber | FR | Maple Hill | 20.28 | 1 | |
Adam Bailey | Voorheesville | 21.15 | 2 | ||
Jared Daus | Lansingburgh | 21.17 | 3 | ||
William Noll | SR | Maple Hill | 21.20 | 4 | |
McKay Gibson | Voorheesville | 22.15 | 5 | ||
Josh Catello | Ravena | 22.18 | 6 | ||
Issac Share | SO | Berlin | 22.24 | 7 | |
Michael Medina | Lansingburgh | 22.26 | 8 | ||
Michael Fish | SR | Maple Hill | 22.29 | 9 | |
Sean Brady | SR | Maple Hill | 22.47 | 10 | |
Brad Hoyt | SO | Berlin | 22.50 | 11 | |
Zack Callahan | Lansingburgh | 23.14 | 12 | ||
Nick Mannion | SO | Maple Hill | 23.34 | 13 | |
Matt Seeberger | JR | Maple Hill | 23.35 | 14 | |
Tim Hughes | Ravena | 23.36 | 15 | ||
Shawn Marshall | Lansingburgh | 23.42 | 16 | ||
Ted Tobin | SO | Maple Hill | 23.52 | 17 | |
Devin O'Connor | Ravena | 24.12 | 18 | ||
Nate Quinn | SO | Maple Hill | 25.40 | 19 | |
Jeremy Bryda | FR | Maple Hill | 25.43 | 20 | |
Jason Busdiecker | JR | Maple Hill | 25.55 | 21 | |
Sam Kent | Voorheesville | 26.32 | 22 | ||
Brandon Mahoney | Greenville | 27.29 | 23 | ||
Ben Kerner | SO | Chatham | 27.31 | 24 | |
Zachary Siatkowski | JR | Maple Hill | 28.40 | 25 | |
Colin Prendergast | Voorheesville | 29.29 | 26 | ||
Daquan Smith | Lansingburgh | 30.25 | 27 | ||
Joe Dollard | Voorheesville | 31.40 | 28 | ||
Matthew Fiebke | JR | Maple Hill | 39.32 | 29 |
Boys Modified
Name | Grade | School | Time | Place | |
Csaba Sperry | 8 | Hawthorne Valley | 12.33 | 1 | |
Ian Allen | 8 | Hawthorne Valley | 12.39 | 2 | |
Isaiah Meaux | 8 | Voorheesville | 13.07 | 3 | |
Alex Easton | 8 | Hawthorne Valley | 13.12 | 4 | |
Matthew Spinner | 7 | Ravena | 13.19 | 5 | |
Bernie Daoust | 7 | Maple Hill | 13.22 | 6 | |
Sean McAneny | 7 | Greenville | 13.22 | 7 | |
Scott Roney | 8 | Voorheesville | 13.28 | 8 | |
Teddy Koch | 8 | Hawthorne Valley | 13.29 | 9 | |
Jon Madsen | 8 | Hawthorne Valley | 13.33 | 10 | |
Jacob Gorneau | 7 | Greenville | 13.36 | 11 | |
Harley Muller | 8 | Hawthorne Valley | 13.41 | 12 | |
Kasimar SuterWinter | 8 | Hawthorne Valley | 13.44 | 13 | |
Wolfie Gehring | 8 | Voorheesville | 13.53 | 14 | |
James Hicks | 8 | Greenville | 13.56 | 15 | |
Michael Sestak | 7 | Ravena | 14.05 | 16 | |
Ryan Mulholland | 7 | Greenville | 14.07 | 17 | |
Brian Lydon | 8 | Ravena | 14.1 | 18 | |
Chrisitian Sorrado | Berlin | 14.13 | 19 | ||
Brian Dwyer | 7 | Chatham | 14.16 | 20 | |
Tyler Hill | Berlin | 14.2 | 21 | ||
Mathew Lossow | 8 | Chatham | 14.36 | 22 | |
Nick Thayer | 7 | Voorheesville | 14.39 | 23 | |
Christopher Mogul | 7 | Ravena | 15.04 | 24 | |
Brandon Kloc | Berlin | 15.05 | 25 | ||
Ray Hansen | 8 | Hoosic Valley | 15.18 | 26 | |
Gabe Dingman | 8 | Maple Hill | 15.25 | 27 | |
Parker Chase | 7 | Greenville | 15.26 | 28 | |
Zak Darrow | 8 | Hoosic Valley | 15.28 | 29 | |
Carner, Nick | 7 | Maple Hill | 15.51 | 30 | |
Tim Shupe | Berlin | 15.52 | 31 | ||
Anthony McElligot | 8 | Ravena | 16.08 | 32 | |
Joshua Vadney | 8 | Ravena | 16.1 | 33 | |
James Farrell | 8 | Maple Hill | 16.14 | 34 | |
Garrett Renslow | 7 | Maple Hill | 16.35 | 35 | |
Brandon Macey | 8 | Lansingburgh | 21.57 | 36 |
Standings | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | |
Hawthorne Valley | 1 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | 26 |
Greenville | 7 | 11 | 15 | 17 | 28 | 78 | ||
Ravena | 5 | 16 | 18 | 24 | 32 | 95 |