Section 2 Harrier-2010 Cross Country Harvest Classic - 10/30/10 at Knickerbacker Park Park - Varsity: 3.1 miles Modified/Frosh: 1.71 miles |
Main Menu Cross Country Indoor Track Outdoor Track Message Board JB's Blawg Links Contact |
Girls: Varsity-Large, Varsity-Small, J.V., Frosh, Modified
Boys: Varsity-Large, Varsity Small, J.V., Frosh, Modified
Varsity Girls-Large
======================================================================= |
Name Year School Finals Points |
======================================================================= |
1 Johnson, Rebekah 12 Amsterdam 21:40.27 1 |
2 Clemente, Katherine JR Troy 24:26.42 |
3 Duggan, Katie SR Albany High 24:59.55 2 |
4 Allwine, Arianna 10 Schenectady 25:06.04 |
5 Nechamen, Sarah 12 Schenectady 25:07.15 |
6 Johnson, Deborah 10 Amsterdam 25:25.18 3 |
7 Rhodes, Victoria 12 Amsterdam 25:28.81 4 |
8 Schroeder, Danielle 12 Amsterdam 25:36.84 5 |
9 Rivera, Samantha 12 Amsterdam 25:40.17 6 |
10 Salinero, Abby JR Albany High 25:46.28 7 |
11 Paul, Autumn FR Albany High 25:49.83 8 |
12 Heyward, Morgan FR Albany High 26:19.94 9 |
13 Dominiak, Emily SO Albany High 26:24.14 10 |
14 Rice, Nicole 10 Schenectady 26:28.91 |
15 Frasier, Reed SO Troy 26:47.13 |
16 Meehan, Mackenzie 12 Amsterdam 28:19.30 11 |
Team Scores |
================================================================================= |
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 |
================================================================================= |
1 Amsterdam 19 1 3 4 5 6 11 |
Total Time: 2:03:51.27 |
Average: 24:46.26 |
2 Albany High 36 2 7 8 9 10 |
Total Time: 2:09:19.74 |
Average: 25:51.95 |
Varsity Girls-Small
======================================================================= |
Name Year School Finals Points |
======================================================================= |
1 Lawton, Kelly JR Gloversville 21:26.26 1 |
2 Oglesby, Kelsey JR Maple Hill 22:39.40 2 |
3 Schmidt, Kristin JR Coxsackie-Athens 22:58.24 |
4 Jenney, Megan JR Troy Catholic 23:02.00 3 |
5 Couser, Caroline FR Troy Catholic 23:04.89 4 |
6 Riordan, Hannah SO Maple Hill 23:19.75 5 |
7 Coughlin, Caitlin SR Catskill HS 23:32.02 6 |
8 Engster, Julia 8 Troy Catholic 23:45.83 7 |
9 Anich, Alicia Gloversville 23:57.61 8 |
10 Duncan, Hannah SO Troy Catholic 24:05.50 9 |
11 Plitnick, Sarah FR Maple Hill 24:28.18 10 |
12 Josberger, Katrina 8 Coxsackie-Athens 24:36.23 |
13 Schuyler, Haley FR Gloversville 24:38.17 11 |
14 Ambrosino, Sarah SC Gloversville 24:59.43 12 |
15 Mercado, Maddie FR Catskill HS 25:01.44 13 |
16 Hughes, Audrey JR Troy Catholic 25:03.23 14 |
17 Healy, Kelly SO Maple Hill 25:08.84 15 |
18 Dailey, Erica JR Maple Hill 25:17.51 16 |
19 McCormack, Shannon JR Troy Catholic 25:28.45 17 |
20 Hicks, Melanie SO Maple Hill 25:31.75 18 |
21 McFerran, Regan FR Troy Catholic 25:44.87 19 |
22 Ambrosino, Emily SC Gloversville 25:51.49 20 |
23 Spurdis, Jessica JR Coxsackie-Athens 26:10.68 |
24 Van Slyke, Natalie FR Catskill HS 26:54.33 21 |
25 Giles, Gina 8 Catskill HS 27:36.04 22 |
26 Ciancannelli, Atticus FR Catskill HS 28:10.63 23 |
27 Van Slyke, Abigail 8 Catskill HS 28:10.98 24 |
28 Goffredo, Olivia 8 Catskill HS 28:11.53 25 |
29 Peters, Abigail JR Maple Hill 30:11.89 26 |
Team Scores |
================================================================================= |
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 |
================================================================================= |
1 Troy Catholic 37 3 4 7 9 14 17 19 |
Total Time: 1:59:01.45 |
Average: 23:48.29 |
2 Maple Hill 48 2 5 10 15 16 18 26 |
Total Time: 2:00:53.68 |
Average: 24:10.74 |
3 Gloversville 52 1 8 11 12 20 |
Total Time: 2:00:52.96 |
Average: 24:10.60 |
4 Catskill HS 85 6 13 21 22 23 24 25 |
Total Time: 2:11:14.46 |
Average: 26:14.90 |
J.V. Girls
======================================================================= |
Name Year School Finals Points |
======================================================================= |
1 Palczak, McKenna W8 Amsterdam 23:27.23 1 |
2 Monroe, Coreena W8 Amsterdam 24:00.00 2 |
3 Adamchick, Caitlynn W9 Amsterdam 24:13.93 3 |
4 Gabriel, Alexis W9 Amsterdam 25:30.45 4 |
5 Fancher, Anna WFR Gloversville 26:02.01 |
6 Port, Darianna WSC Gloversville 26:20.97 |
7 Moore, Megan WFR Gloversville 27:21.06 |
8 Natole, Amber W10 Amsterdam 27:24.81 5 |
9 Renslow, Cameron WFR Maple Hill 27:34.99 6 |
10 Borden, Paige WSR Troy Catholic 27:41.50 7 |
11 Fazio, Danielle W10 Amsterdam 27:55.44 8 |
12 Soja, Shannon WSR Maple Hill 28:05.85 9 |
13 O'Mara, Keri WSR Troy Catholic 28:32.29 10 |
14 Howland, Alexi WSR Troy Catholic 28:44.08 11 |
15 Natole, Michela W12 Amsterdam 29:22.33 12 |
16 Spencer, Gabby W11 Amsterdam 29:57.09 13 |
17 Fancher, Zoe WSO Gloversville 30:35.79 |
18 Belschwinder, Kayla WJR Maple Hill 30:45.44 14 |
19 Nelson, Hailey WSO Maple Hill 31:11.86 15 |
20 Haas, Adrianna WJR Catskill HS 31:35.13 |
21 Loughlin, Cassie WSO Troy Catholic 32:24.08 16 |
22 Eames, Robyn WJR Maple Hill 32:30.70 17 |
23 Jones, Rachel WSO Troy Catholic 33:15.98 18 |
Team Scores |
================================================================================= |
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 |
================================================================================= |
1 Amsterdam 15 1 2 3 4 5 8 12 13 |
Total Time: 2:04:36.42 | |||||||||||||
Average: 24:55.29 | |||||||||||||
2 Maple Hill 61 6 9 14 15 17 | |||||||||||||
Total Time: 2:30:08.84 | |||||||||||||
Average: 30:01.77 | |||||||||||||
3 Troy Catholic 62 7 10 11 16 18 | |||||||||||||
Total Time: 2:30:37.93 | |||||||||||||
Average: 30:07.59 |
Frosh Girls
======================================================================= |
Name Year School Finals Points |
======================================================================= |
1 Ward, Emma 9 Schenectady 12:02.77 1 |
2 Dufort, Megan 8 Schenectady 12:26.21 2 |
3 Agnello, Emily 9 Schenectady 14:29.62 3 |
4 Rosa, Karen 9 Schenectady 15:24.83 4 |
5 White, Haley 9 Schenectady 15:36.84 5 |
Team Scores |
================================================================================= |
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 |
================================================================================= |
1 Schenectady 15 1 2 3 4 5 |
Total Time: 1:10:00.27 |
Average: 14:00.06 |
Modified Girls
======================================================================= |
Name Year School Finals Points |
======================================================================= |
1 Dopp, Chantal 7 Amsterdam 12:17.68 1 |
2 Senzio, Kaitlyn th Gloversville 13:12.66 |
3 McGillis, Samantha th Gloversville 13:14.91 |
4 Canavan, Olivia 7 Schenectady 13:22.67 |
5 Chaisson, Claire 8 Troy Catholic 13:27.96 |
6 Patnaude, Emily 7 Albany High 13:35.64 |
7 Morine, Brittani th Troy 14:53.58 2 |
8 Howard, Lauren th Troy 14:55.45 3 |
9 Zullo, Adara 7 Albany High 15:03.38 |
10 Duncan, Maddy 8 Troy Catholic 15:05.09 |
11 Aldi, Braelin 7 Amsterdam 15:06.53 4 |
12 Kaminski, Morgan 8 Amsterdam 15:08.59 5 |
13 Santiago, Arizona 8 Amsterdam 15:21.65 6 |
14 DiNuzzo, Keira 7 Troy Catholic 15:40.88 |
15 McRae, Shaquezia th Troy 15:44.67 7 |
16 Patterson, Kianna th Troy 15:46.03 8 |
17 Brodie, Emily 7 Amsterdam 15:48.36 9 |
18 Walton, Shadaysia 7 Albany High 15:52.50 |
19 Lindsay, Callie 7 Amsterdam 15:57.27 10 |
20 Lazzaro, Nichollette th Troy 18:07.97 11 |
Team Scores |
================================================================================= |
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 |
================================================================================= |
1 Amsterdam 25 1 4 5 6 9 10 |
Total Time: 1:13:42.81 |
Average: 14:44.57 |
2 Troy 31 2 3 7 8 11 |
Total Time: 1:19:27.70 |
Average: 15:53.54 |
Varsity Boys-Large
======================================================================= |
Name Year School Finals Points |
======================================================================= |
1 Coughlin, Eamonn SR La Salle Institute 17:40.05 1 |
2 Germano, Philo SO Albany High 17:40.94 2 |
3 Little, Evan JR La Salle Institute 17:44.95 3 |
4 Raponi, Nick 10 Amsterdam 18:25.77 4 |
5 Isabelle, Alex SO La Salle Institute 19:04.07 5 |
6 Gialarella, Aaron SO Albany High 19:18.19 6 |
7 Nelson, Jon 11 Amsterdam 19:25.12 7 |
8 Perkins, Nick SR Schenectady 19:40.78 8 |
9 Watras, Bryan 12 Amsterdam 19:43.56 9 |
10 Goldup, Brendan SO La Salle Institute 19:54.03 10 |
11 Coughlin, Niall FR La Salle Institute 20:02.01 11 |
12 Raponi, Matt 10 Amsterdam 20:08.49 12 |
13 Ruiz, Gaddiel 11 Amsterdam 20:12.92 13 |
14 O'Brien, Gavin SR La Salle Institute 20:13.53 14 |
15 Liebers, Austin SO Schenectady 20:32.45 15 |
16 Pecci, Joe SR Schenectady 20:36.18 16 |
17 Tebbetts, Charlie SR La Salle Institute 20:42.18 17 |
18 Comer-Leva, Joe SR Schenectady 20:44.38 18 |
19 Bellick, Dan SR Schenectady 21:41.71 19 |
20 Kennedy, Nick SR Schenectady 21:45.73 20 |
21 Castro, Dan 12 Amsterdam 21:55.52 21 |
22 Cosgrove, Robert SR Albany High 21:55.96 22 |
23 Bielawa, Nick 11 Amsterdam 22:14.73 23 |
24 Hossain, Ahmad SO Albany High 23:32.78 24 |
25 Foley, Conor SO Albany High 24:33.83 25 |
Team Scores |
================================================================================= |
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 |
================================================================================= |
1 La Salle Institute 30 1 3 5 10 11 14 17 |
Total Time: 1:34:25.11 |
Average: 18:53.03 |
2 Amsterdam 45 4 7 9 12 13 21 23 |
Total Time: 1:37:55.86 |
Average: 19:35.18 |
3 Schenectady 76 8 15 16 18 19 20 |
Total Time: 1:43:15.50 |
Average: 20:39.10 |
4 Albany High 79 2 6 22 24 25 |
Total Time: 1:47:01.70 |
Average: 21:24.34 |
Varsity Boys-Small
======================================================================= |
Name Year School Finals Points |
======================================================================= |
1 Knox, John SO Gloversville 18:16.27 |
2 Cummings, Rick SR Christian Br 18:53.41 1 |
3 Curry, Steve SO Troy Catholic 19:30.92 2 |
4 Bulich, Seth JR Catskill HS 19:31.17 3 |
5 Herbs, Chris SR Troy Catholic 19:57.38 4 |
6 Goldpaugh, Joseph JR Catskill HS 20:07.30 5 |
7 O'Malley, Aidan JR Christian Br 20:16.14 6 |
8 Polsinello, Logan FR Troy Catholic 20:28.22 7 |
9 Rock, Kieran SO Christian Br 20:33.64 8 |
10 Guart, Jiddu SR Catskill HS 20:34.90 9 |
11 Schiesel, Matt SR Christian Br 20:44.97 10 |
12 Doney, Westin JR Catskill HS 20:47.08 11 |
13 Larsen, Scott SR Catskill HS 20:51.12 12 |
14 Fenaughty, Patrick SO Catskill HS 20:57.23 13 |
15 Chaisson, Robert SO Troy Catholic 21:02.25 14 |
16 Lounello, Mark SR Christian Br 21:04.03 15 |
17 Ferry, Connor JR Christian Br 21:19.27 16 |
18 Bundy, Alex JR Catskill HS 21:25.27 17 |
19 Barber, Adrian FR Maple Hill 21:51.81 18 |
20 Pulver, Alex SO Maple Hill 21:52.69 19 |
21 Strainge, Dennis SR Maple Hill 22:11.53 20 |
22 Driscoll, Nolan SR Troy Catholic 22:57.40 21 |
23 Fettuccia, Franco JR Maple Hill 23:09.74 22 |
24 Pacuk, Jonathon SO Coxsackie-Athens 23:12.02 23 |
25 Myers, Ian JR Maple Hill 23:14.22 24 |
26 Fischer, Eric FR Coxsackie-Athens 24:40.70 25 |
27 Martin, Andrew SO Coxsackie-Athens 24:55.16 26 |
28 Martin, Kiernan FR Coxsackie-Athens 25:59.32 27 |
29 Pacuk, Andrew JR Coxsackie-Athens 27:55.00 28 |
30 Hilscher, Cole SO Coxsackie-Athens 28:45.29 29 |
31 Chase, Aaron SO Coxsackie-Athens 29:55.14 30 |
Team Scores |
================================================================================= |
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 |
================================================================================= |
1 Catskill HS 40 3 5 9 11 12 13 17 |
Total Time: 1:41:51.57 |
Average: 20:22.32 |
2 Christian Brothers Academ 40 1 6 8 10 15 16 |
Total Time: 1:41:32.19 |
Average: 20:18.44 |
3 Troy Catholic 48 2 4 7 14 21 |
Total Time: 1:43:56.17 |
Average: 20:47.24 |
4 Maple Hill 103 18 19 20 22 24 |
Total Time: 1:52:19.99 |
Average: 22:28.00 |
5 Coxsackie-Athens 129 23 25 26 27 28 29 30 |
Total Time: 2:06:42.20 |
Average: 25:20.44 |
J.V. Boys
======================================================================= |
Name Year School Finals Points |
======================================================================= |
1 Crisafulli, Michael M8 Christian Br 20:18.78 1 |
2 Kelley, Jimmy MJR La Salle Institute 20:41.52 2 |
3 Lentivech, Jimmy MJR La Salle Institute 20:45.49 3 |
4 Turo, Josh M10 Amsterdam 20:46.24 4 |
5 Vosburgh, Zack MJR Catskill HS 21:12.23 |
6 Loomis, Robert MJR La Salle Institute 21:16.91 5 |
7 Nicholas, Joe MJR Schenectady 21:46.65 |
8 Moore, Sam MSR La Salle Institute 22:07.97 6 |
9 Llaurador, Josh M11 Amsterdam 22:12.53 7 |
10 Purtell, Pat M10 Amsterdam 22:12.93 8 |
11 Diaz, Brandon MSO La Salle Institute 22:23.25 9 |
12 Marshall, Hunter MFR Gloversville 22:49.82 |
13 Polsinelli, Sam MSO Christian Br 22:53.82 10 |
14 Little-John, Tyler MSO Troy 22:54.24 |
15 Noll, William MSO Maple Hill 23:03.01 11 |
16 Alejandro, Ian M10 Amsterdam 23:15.50 12 |
17 Neuls, Eric M11 Amsterdam 23:23.62 13 |
18 Smith, Sean MSO Maple Hill 23:23.97 14 |
19 Doyle, Liam MSR La Salle Institute 23:40.32 15 |
20 Brady, Sean MJR Maple Hill 23:46.66 16 |
21 Mannion, Nick MSO Maple Hill 23:51.48 17 |
22 Riley, Patrick MJR Christian Br 23:59.00 18 |
23 Dickenson, Neill MSO Christian Br 24:04.29 19 |
24 Pettit, Alex MSO Christian Br 24:11.15 20 |
25 Salhan, Amrit MSO Schenectady 24:26.81 |
26 Fish, Michael MJR Maple Hill 24:36.52 21 |
27 Allen, Stuart MJR Maple Hill 24:38.73 22 |
28 Curry, Dan MSR Troy Catholic 24:45.01 |
29 Howard, Greg MFR Troy 24:52.69 |
30 Setlow, Matt MJR Troy Catholic 25:01.11 |
31 Blaauboer, Andrew MFR Troy 25:08.16 |
32 Gabriel, Zach M11 Amsterdam 25:21.40 23 |
33 Lawton, Shaun MSO Gloversville 25:53.55 |
34 Stewart, Kyle MFR Troy 26:06.20 |
35 Spagnola, Sam M11 Amsterdam 26:21.38 24 |
36 Busdiecker, Jason MJR Maple Hill 26:44.92 25 |
37 Ishmael, VJ MJR Schenectady 26:47.93 |
38 Tobin, Ted MSO Maple Hill 27:35.34 26 |
39 Drucker, Peter MSR La Salle Institute 28:38.64 27 |
40 Siatkowski, Zachary MJR Maple Hill 30:08.79 28 |
Team Scores |
================================================================================= |
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 |
================================================================================= |
1 La Salle Institute 25 2 3 5 6 9 15 27 |
Total Time: 1:47:15.14 |
Average: 21:27.03 |
2 Amsterdam 44 4 7 8 12 13 23 24 |
Total Time: 1:51:50.82 |
Average: 22:22.17 |
3 Christian Brothers Academ 68 1 10 18 19 20 |
Total Time: 1:55:27.04 |
Average: 23:05.41 |
4 Maple Hill 79 11 14 16 17 21 22 25 26 28 |
Total Time: 1:58:41.64 |
Average: 23:44.33 |
Frosh Boys
======================================================================= |
Name Year School Finals Points |
======================================================================= |
1 Brown, Izaiah 8 Amsterdam |
2 Canavan, Julian FR Schenectady |
3 Reid, Harrison FR La Salle Institute |
4 Tiberia, Dominic FR La Salle Institute |
5 George, Evan FR La Salle Institute |
6 Bequette, Brendan FR Albany High |
7 Rivera, Carlos FR Schenectady |
8 Fish, Alex FR Christian Br |
9 Dias Carlson, Pierce FR Albany High |
10 Raia, Jared FR La Salle Institute |
Modified Boys
======================================================================= |
Name Year School Finals Points |
======================================================================= |
1 Flint, Brett 8 Amsterdam 10:51.86 1 |
2 Coughlin, Dermot 7 La Salle Institute 11:22.49 |
3 Russell, Jason th Troy 11:34.55 |
4 Picciocca, Teddy 8 Amsterdam 11:35.81 2 |
5 Knack, Jonathan 7 Amsterdam 11:39.28 3 |
6 Criscione, Greg 7 Albany High 11:42.36 4 |
7 Criscione, Steve 7 Albany High 11:42.90 5 |
8 Buyaskas, Michael 8 Christian Br 11:55.54 |
9 Delory, Brennan 8 La Salle Institute 12:11.37 |
10 Walczyk, Sam 8 Troy Catholic 12:24.32 |
11 Torres, Marcus 7 Amsterdam 12:35.34 6 |
12 Dickenson, Justin 8 Christian Br 12:38.25 |
13 Caraballo, Louie 7 Amsterdam 12:51.85 7 |
14 Bonacquist, Nick 8 Schenectady 12:53.93 8 |
15 Vandenburgh, Noah th Troy 13:19.47 |
16 Unislawski, Justin th Gloversville 13:21.90 |
17 Amaya, Bobby 8 Amsterdam 13:26.99 9 |
18 Walton, Connor 7 Schenectady 13:29.14 10 |
19 Hayes, Anthony th Gloversville 13:29.51 |
20 King, Justin 7 Albany High 13:56.60 11 |
21 Gabriel, Nick 8 Amsterdam 14:00.83 12 |
22 Ward, Ben 7 Schenectady 14:06.08 13 |
23 Maldonado, Edgar 7 Amsterdam 14:14.18 14 |
24 Ruddy, Ryan th Troy 14:15.35 |
25 Krannick, Ethan 7 Schenectady 14:19.72 15 |
26 Springs, Armondo 7 Schenectady 14:22.68 16 |
27 Navarro, Felix 7 Amsterdam 14:24.86 17 |
28 Ward, Andrew 7 Albany High 14:25.87 18 |
29 Caso, Sam 7 Albany High 14:27.10 19 |
30 Herbs, Steve 8 Troy Catholic 14:27.44 |
31 Kippen, Kenny th Troy 15:26.41 |
32 Estrada, Javier 7 Amsterdam 16:50.05 20 |
33 Pape, Tyler th Gloversville 16:57.85 |
Team Scores |
================================================================================= |
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 |
================================================================================= |
1 Amsterdam 19 1 2 3 6 7 9 12 14 17 |
Total Time: 59:34.14 |
Average: 11:54.83 |
2 Albany High 57 4 5 11 18 19 |
Total Time: 1:06:14.83 |
Average: 13:14.97 |
3 Schenectady 62 8 10 13 15 16 |
Total Time: 1:09:11.55 |
Average: 13:50.31 |