Section 2 Harrier-2010 Cross Country Manhattan Invitational - 10/9/10 at VanCortlandt Park - Varsity: 2.5 miles Modified: 1.25 miles |
Main Menu Cross Country Indoor Track Outdoor Track Message Board JB's Blawg Links Contact |
Click on race for full race results, Full Results can be found at cfpitiming.com
Girls: Varsity, J.V.-Sophomore, Frosh-Intermediate
Boys: Varsity, J.V.-Sophomore, Frosh-Intermediate
Race | Top 3 Section 2 Individuals | Section 2 Teams |
Eastern States |
5th-Brittany Winslow (Qu) - 14:42.2 24th-Jolie Navatka (Qu) - 15:36.7 42nd-Meaghan Kellogg (Qu) - 16:24.4 |
5th-Queensbury - 197 |
Varsity A |
7th-Michelle Fish (Gld) - 16:02.4 12th-Anna Pickett (Gld) - 16:13.3 26th-Erin Mossop (Gld) - 16:45.2 |
3rd-Guilderland - 113 |
Varsity B |
1st-Lizzie Predmore (Shen) - 14:49.2 5th-Catherine Maloy (H.N) - 15:22.1 6th-Leah Triller (H.N) - 15:30.2 |
1st-Shenendehowa - 80 5th-Shaker - 185 7th-Holy Names - 211 |
Varsity C |
11th-Morgan Wojtusik (A.A) - 16:22.7 39th-Tori Hathaway (Stil) - 17:20.7 76th-Lydia Dawes (Coh) - 18:06.1 |
16th-Stillwater - 462 22nd-Cohoes - 661 |
Varsity D |
7th-Courtney Tedeschi (BKW) - 16:07.5 11th-Jackie Malecki (Colo) - 16:13.4 22nd-Katie Schillachi (Colo) - 16:41.2 |
2nd-Colonie - 119 14th-Berne-Knox-Westerlo - 404 21st-Mechanicville - 507 23rd-Mohonasen - 714 |
Varsity E |
15th-Becky Celorio (Sco) - 16:35.5 36th-Katie Zeppetelli (Sco) - 17:25.3 38th-Josie Zeppetelli (Sco) - 17:32.4 |
7th-Scotia-Glenville - 185 20th-Averill Park - 539 |
Varsity F |
4th-Betsy Edinger (Gwch) - 15:37.9 11th-Sarah Lapham (Gwch) - 16:28.0 13th-Vickie Hauser (Gwch) - 16:30.9 |
1st-Greenwich - 63 17th-Amsterdam - 502 |
J.V.-Sophomore Girls
Race | Top 3 Section 2 Individuals | Section 2 Teams |
J.V. A |
8th-Bridget McQuade (Colo) - 18:06.5 17th-Emily Stafford (Colo) - 18:43.1 22nd-Alex Koniszewski (Colo) - 18:54.7 |
6th-Colonie - 143 15th-Shenendehowa - 495 19th-Queensbury - 602 |
J.V. B |
16th-Eileen Jin (Shak) - 18:09.9 17th-Jennifer Jin (Shak) - 18:10.6 40th-Anne Rehfuss (Shak) - 18:55.8 |
4th-Shaker - 163 15th-Scotia-Glenville - 533 |
J.V. C |
1st-Meghan Collins (Gld) - 17:06.2 2nd-Shannon Mackesey (Gld) - 17:34.2 4th-Kelly Camardo (Gld) - 17:49.4 |
1st-Guilderland - 25 5th-Shenendehowa -162 6th-Queensbury - 175 10th-Holy Names - 343 15th-Shaker - 424 |
J.V. D |
17th-Maggie Belensz (Shen) - 18:48.3 32nd-Sarah Busso (Qu) - 19:18.6 37th-Alex Golden (Shen) - 19:22.0 |
8th-Shenendehowa - 244 12th-Queensbury - 332 17th-Shaker - 517 |
Sophomore A |
10th-Emily Franko (Shak) - 17:59.4 15th-Taylor Methe (Shak) - 18:16.2 16th-Jessica Dzialo (Shak) - 8:16.5 |
1st-Shaker - 88 |
Sophomore B |
1st-Jackie Willsey (A.P) - 17:01.0 5th-Megan Ottati (Ams) - 18:22.6 6th-Deborah Johnson (Ams) - 18:23.0 |
3rd-Amsterdam - 104 |
Frosh-Intermediate Girls
Race | Top 3 Section 2 Individuals | Section 2 Teams |
Frosh A |
4th-Erin Hurlburt (Shen) - 7:34.8 5th-Emily Crounse (Shen) - 7:36.1 7th-Alex Stalica (Shen) - 7:42.3 |
2nd-Shenendehowa - 78 |
Frosh B |
3rd-Julia Slyer (A.P) - 7:40.4 6th-Hannah Shoemaker (A.P) - 7:48.2 28th-Mckenna Palczak (Ams) - 8:26.8 |
4th-Averill Park - 145 5th-Shenendehowa - 223 8th-Colonie - 299 |
Frosh C |
3rd-Talya Williams (B.G) - 7:11.4 5th-Carolyn Pellegrini (Colo) - 7:44.5 6th-Laura Libruk (Shak) - 7:46.1 |
1st-Colonie - 65 2nd-Shaker - 87 5th-Bishop Gibbons - 143 6th-Guilderland - 166 |
Frosh D |
1st-Nikari Carota (Qu) - 7:31.0 10th-Jenny Messina (Qu) - 8:00.5 14th-Shannon Fitzpatrick (Shak) - 8:18.6 |
2nd-Queensbury - 87 4th-Shaker - 124 5th-Colonie - 180 8th-Shenendehowa - 256 |
Intermediate |
18th-Chantal Dopp (Ams) - 8:20.8 91st-Olivia Canavan (Schn) - 9:27.7 104th-Libby Chico (B.G) - 9:42.6 |
Race | Top 3 Section 2 Individuals | Section 2 Teams |
Eastern States |
14th-Michael Libruk (Shak) - 13:08.0 16th-Jon Vallecorsa (Shak) - 13:11.2 18th-Casey Gilboy (Shak) - 13:13.6 |
1st-Shaker - 102 |
Varsity A |
49th-Nick Raponi (Ams) - 14:41.9 69th-Matt Raponi (Ams) - 15:10.0 105th-Gaddiel Ruiz (Ams) - 15:53.6 |
18th-Amsterdam - 496 |
Varsity B |
36th-Johnny SotoMoya (Coh) - 14:41.5 46th-Nate Clements (Mech) - 14:56.8 64th-Mike Muzio (Coh) - 15:14.2 |
16th-Cohoes - 394 19th-Schenectady - 564 21st-Mechanicville - 626 |
Varsity C |
2nd-Ed Brown (Colo) - 13:26.8 9th-Ben Kraines (Sco) - 13:42.7 17th-Matt Crawford (Beth) - 13:59.7 |
5th-Scotia-Glenville - 166 6th-Colonie - 168 14th-Albany Academy - 419 |
Varsity D |
10th-Gary Messina (Qu) - 13:33.8 12th-Andrew Coy (Gld) - 13:41.0 14th-Aaron Newell (Qu) - 13:48.1 |
2nd-Queensbury - 105 6th-Guilderland - 228 |
Varsity E |
3rd-Ian Dorset (Shen) - 13:30.3 8th-Chris Shartrand (Shen) - 13:46.1 14th-Ed Cody (Shen) - 13:55.1 |
1st-Shenendehowa - 69 26th-Stillwater - 670 |
Varsity F |
8th-Austin Lane (Gwch) - 13:21.4 66th-Jeremy Spezio (Gwch) - 14:39.3 81st-Hunter Borbolla (Gwch) - 15:04.8 |
18th-Greenwich - 484 |
Varsity G |
4th-Willie Underwood (L.G) - 13:31.3 19th-Derek Struck (BKW) - 13:59.0 65th-Mike Badger (Moh) - 14:55.4 |
19th-Berne-Knox-Westerlo - 464 21st-Mohonasen - 528 |
J.V.-Sophomore Boys
Race | Top 3 Section 2 Individuals | Section 2 Teams |
J.V. A |
4th-Dan Annis (Shen) - 14:29.4 5th-Brian Harris (Shen) - 14:31.5 6th-Fred Hance (Shen) - 14:32.0 |
1st-Shenendehowa - 40 11th-Shaker - 353 |
J.V. B |
5th-Tim Messina (Qu) - 14:22.6 6th-Alex Castonguay (Qu) - 14:28.2 9th-Sean Doyle (Gld) - 14:39.2 |
2nd-Queensbury - 70 7th-Guilderland - 175 20th-Scotia-Glenville - 702 |
J.V. C |
42nd-Paul Amengual (Qu) - 15:43.9 48th-Patrick Cotnorr (Shen) - 15:53.2 62nd-Brian Golden (Shen) - 16:07.6 |
11th-Shenendehowa - 325 12th-Queensbury - 348 |
J.V. D |
10th-Jon Nelson (Ams) - 15:09.7 19th-Shawn Elliott (Sco) - 15:21.5 32nd-Everett Ackerman (Sco) - 15:54.5 |
6th-Scotia-Glenville - 232 9th-Queensbury - 370 19th-Amsterdam - 568 23rd-Berne-Knox-Westerlo - 689 |
J.V. E |
6th-Jesus Vasquez (Shak) - 14:17.0 9th-Jackson Ciavardoni (Shak) - 14:29.2 14th-Brian Hickey (Shak) - 14:34.6 |
2nd-Shaker - 62 17th-Colonie - 552 30th-Queensbury - 921 |
Sophomore A |
2nd-Jason Lange (B.G) - 13:54.8 3rd-Jordan Pantalone (B.G) - 13:59.6 5th-Matt Lange (B.G) - 14:14.3 |
1st-Bishop Gibbons - 54 16th-Colonie - 507 |
Sophomore B |
17th-Alex Isabelle (LaS) - 14:57.9 49th-Brendan Goldup (LaS) - 16:06.7 87th-Brandon Diaz (LaS) - 18:46.2 |
none |
Sophomore C |
11th-Andrew Tario (A.P) - 14:44.0 15th-Robert Smith (Shak) - 14:54.9 19th-Chris Shaw (A.P) - 14:59.0 |
7th-Shaker - 190 |
Frosh-Intermediate Boys
Race | Top 3 Section 2 Individuals | Section 2 Teams |
Frosh A |
76th-Julian Canavan (Schn) - 7:33.5 138th-Joshua Ruddy (Shen) - 8:30.4 142nd-Nick Benindetti (Shen) - 8:34.4 |
21st-Shenendehowa - 750 |
Frosh B |
1st-Jordan Johnson (Colo) - 6:18.1 2nd-Jake Johnson (Colo) - 6:21.4 13th-Ryan Mulson (Colo) - 6:53.5 |
2nd-Colonie - 58 |
Frosh C |
6th-Bryan Breault (Qu) - 6:50.9 8th-Jack Vite (Shen) - 6:53.0 11th-Rob Benson (Shen) - 6:55.9 |
3rd-Shenendehowa - 88 5th-Queensbury - 128 18th-LaSalle - 501 |
Frosh D |
3rd-Knute Armstrong (Gld) - 6:43.1 4th-Pranau Nayak (Gld) - 6:45.7 11-thMatt Pasquali (Gld) - 6:59.3 |
1st-Guilderland - 45 5th-Shenendehowa - 196 7th-Scotia-Glenville - 255 |
Frosh E |
20th-Josh Foust (A.P) - 7:02.3 22nd-Justin Garzione (A.P) - 7:04.7 31st-Tyler Raymond (Qu) - 7:16.7 |
16th-Shenendehowa - 410 |
Intermediate |
Results not posted |