Section 2 Harrier-2010 Cross Country New York State Championships at Lakeside Park (Section 1) - Varsity: 3.1 miles |
Main Menu Cross Country Indoor Track Outdoor Track Message Board JB's Blawg Links Contact |
Section 2 Runners in Green
Girls: Class AA, Class A, Class B, Class C, Class D, Merge
Boys: Class AA, Class A, Class B, Class C, Class D, Merge
Class AA-Girls
THE 2010 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS LAKESIDE PARK, PAWLING - NOVEMBER 13 GIRLS CLASS AA RACE - 5000 METERS Results by Leone Timing & Results Services www.leonetiming.com --------------------------------------------------------------------------------- PLACE PTS NAME GRADE SCHOOL TIME PACE --------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1 Christie Rutledge JR 1 Fayetteville-Manlius 17:31.0 5:40 2 2 Jillian Fanning SO 1 Fayetteville-Manlius 17:46.1 5:44 3 Maria LaMontagne FR 1 Cicero-North Syracuse 17:56.9 5:48 4 Laura Leff FR 2 West Genesee 17:59.2 5:49 5 3 Katie Sischo JR 2 Fayetteville-Manlius 18:18.8 5:55 6 4 Courtney Chapman SR 1 Fayetteville-Manlius 18:27.1 5:58 7 Gina Talt SR 2 Mamaroneck 18:30.0 5:59 8 5 Heather Martin JR 3 Fayetteville-Manlius 18:37.7 6:01 9 6 Katie Brislin SO 2 Fayetteville-Manlius 18:40.2 6:02 10 7 Keelin Hollowood SO 3 Saratoga 18:44.0 6:03 11 Holly Cavalluzzo SO 4 Valley Central 18:45.6 6:04 12 8 Madi Carr SO 5 Saratoga 18:48.5 6:05 13 9 Amanda Borroughs SR 3 Saratoga 18:51.3 6:05 14 Mary Kate Anselmini SR 4 Ward Melville 18:51.3 6:05 15 10 Taylor Driscoll SO 6 Saratoga 18:52.4 6:06 16 Kristen Borriello FR 3 Valley Central 18:52.9 6:06 17 11 Estela Smith 8 1 Saratoga 18:54.8 6:07 18 12 Brigid Brennan FR 4 Northport 18:58.8 6:08 19 Rachel Paul JR 4 Sachem East 19:02.7 6:09 20 13 Meaghan Ventarola JR 5 Monroe-Woodbury 19:03.1 6:09 21 Ashton Hughes JR 6 Fairport 19:14.0 6:13 22 Carolina Casin-Silva JR 7 Lakeland/Panas 19:15.6 6:13 23 14 Alexis Hatcher JR 8 North Rockland 19:16.2 6:13 24 15 Sydney King SR 5 Saratoga 19:20.2 6:15 25 16 Katie Lembo FR 5 Penfield 19:20.8 6:15 26 Nicole Watterud SO 7 Cicero-North Syracuse 19:21.6 6:15 27 Allison Stapleton SR 6 Commack 19:22.9 6:16 28 Jacqueline Kasal SR 7 Warwick 19:24.0 6:16 29 17 Anna Corrigan JR 9 Northport 19:25.7 6:17 30 Alana MacDonald SO 8 Rush-Henrietta 19:26.2 6:17 31 Ursula Svoboda SO 9 Suffern 19:29.5 6:18 32 18 Victoria D'Amato 8 2 Northport 19:30.4 6:18 33 19 Elizabeth Hekker JR 10 North Rockland 19:32.0 6:19 34 20 Maggie Malone FR 6 Fayetteville-Manlius 19:32.3 6:19 35 Jenna Robinson FR 7 Guilderland 19:33.0 6:19 36 21 Sabrina Brooks SR 8 Monroe-Woodbury 19:33.4 6:19 37 Erin Neville FR 8 Commack 19:34.0 6:19 38 Gianna Frontera FR 9 Newburgh 19:35.6 6:20 39 22 Mary Carroll JR 11 Ithaca 19:36.2 6:20 40 Amanda Paratore FR 10 Webster Schroeder 19:36.3 6:20 41 Alyssa Knott SR 9 Smithtown 19:36.6 6:20 42 Chelsea Needham SR 10 West Seneca West 19:41.5 6:22 43 23 Leila Mantilla JR 12 Penfield 19:45.1 6:23 44 Katie Fitzgerald SO 10 Warwick 19:47.6 6:24 45 Ashley Letteney SO 11 Liverpool 19:47.6 6:24 46 24 Jackie Cornell SO 12 Ithaca 19:55.8 6:26 47 Hayley McMahon SR 11 Arlington 19:57.4 6:27 48 Erin Sedita FR 11 Fairport 19:57.9 6:27 49 25 Christina Clarkin SR 12 Monroe-Woodbury 19:59.6 6:27 50 Kaylee Scott 8 3 Columbia 19:59.7 6:27 51 Lizzie Greiner JR 13 Rush-Henrietta 20:01.0 6:28 52 Vicki Luongo SR 13 West Seneca West 20:04.4 6:29 53 26 Kaitlyn O'Grady SO 13 North Rockland 20:07.1 6:30 54 27 Jessica Falcon SR 14 North Rockland 20:14.4 6:32 55 Rachael Miller 8 4 Baldwinsville 20:15.7 6:33 56 Danielle Dorogi 8 5 Williamsville North 20:16.2 6:33 57 28 Amanda Eckerle FR 12 North Rockland 20:19.1 6:34 58 29 Emily Garrett FR 13 Clarence 20:19.4 6:34 59 Katherine Carbeck JR 14 Orchard Park 20:21.8 6:35 60 Elizabeth Trelstad JR 15 White Plains 20:23.8 6:35 61 Caroline Hampton SO 14 Shenendehowa 20:26.8 6:36 62 30 Sarah Zieve SO 15 Northport 20:28.0 6:37 63 Gina Stalica JR 16 Shenendehowa 20:29.3 6:37 64 31 Taylor Mangino FR 14 Ithaca 20:30.8 6:37 65 32 Margaret MacDonald JR 17 Saratoga 20:31.4 6:38 66 33 Kristin Schnalzer JR 18 North Rockland 20:31.4 6:38 67 34 Illana Schnaufer SO 16 Penfield 20:35.0 6:39 68 Christina DiBernardo SR 15 Syosset 20:36.9 6:39 69 Abbie Bideaux SO 17 Binghamton 20:41.0 6:41 70 Lani Nagle JR 19 Corning 20:41.6 6:41 71 35 Zoe McAlear JR 20 Ithaca 20:49.4 6:44 72 36 Caitlyn Krug SR 16 Massapequa 20:50.2 6:44 73 37 Dana O'Donnell SO 18 Monroe-Woodbury 20:53.6 6:45 74 38 Elizabeth Wasserman SO 19 Monroe-Woodbury 20:54.0 6:45 75 39 Chloe Tannhauser SO 20 North Rockland 21:00.9 6:47 76 40 Shannon McBrien JR 21 Massapequa 21:03.2 6:48 77 Kristina Coiro JR 22 MacArthur 21:04.8 6:48 78 41 Lindsay Heyer SO 21 Penfield 21:05.6 6:49 79 Alana Richardson SO 22 Uniondale 21:06.7 6:49 80 Maggie Russell SR 17 Lockport 21:08.6 6:50 81 42 Amanda Schmidt SR 18 Massapequa 21:11.7 6:51 82 43 Courtney McMillian SR 19 Massapequa 21:12.3 6:51 83 44 Corrie Kavanaugh SO 23 Northport 21:17.1 6:52 84 45 Elizabeth Fierro SR 20 Northport 21:17.8 6:53 85 46 Kelsey Esselman SO 24 Monroe-Woodbury 21:18.3 6:53 86 47 Jacqueline Huben JR 23 Clarence 21:20.9 6:54 87 Nikki Deiseroth SR 21 Horseheads 21:23.8 6:55 88 48 Louise Turner SO 25 Monroe-Woodbury 21:29.4 6:56 89 49 Kaitlin McCadden JR 24 Clarence 21:29.8 6:57 90 50 Kelly Flanagan SO 26 Northport 21:32.4 6:57 91 June Illowite SR 22 Syosset 21:33.0 6:58 92 Rachel Levy JR 25 East Meadow 21:39.4 7:00 93 51 Katelyn Tresino JR 26 Clarence 21:40.1 7:00 94 52 Melanie Redfield SR 23 Penfield 21:40.9 7:00 95 53 Chelsea Reinhardt SR 24 Clarence 21:43.1 7:01 96 54 Melis Schildkraut SO 27 Penfield 21:48.6 7:03 97 Liz Wall SO 28 Horseheads 21:59.5 7:06 98 55 Amelia Kaufman JR 27 Ithaca 22:00.4 7:06 99 56 Claire Holleran SR 25 Penfield 22:08.9 7:09 100 57 Julia Bleier FR 15 Ithaca 22:14.6 7:11 101 58 Marissa Saenger FR 16 Clarence 22:21.0 7:13 102 59 Justina Bonaventure JR 28 Clarence 22:24.7 7:14 103 Alene Houghton SO 29 Horseheads 22:35.2 7:18 104 60 Rebecca Baldinger JR 29 Massapequa 22:36.0 7:18 105 61 Julia Batista JR 30 Massapequa 23:23.7 7:33 106 62 Jillian Brown FR 17 Massapequa 23:26.0 7:34 107 63 Rachael Waldrop SO 30 Ithaca 23:32.9 7:36 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. 15 Fayetteville-Manlius (18:08.2 90:40.7) ============================================= 1 1 Christie Rutledge JR 17:31.0 2 2 Jillian Fanning SO 17:46.1 3 3 Katie Sischo JR 18:18.8 4 4 Courtney Chapman SR 18:27.1 5 5 Heather Martin JR 18:37.7 6 ( 6) Katie Brislin SO 18:40.2 7 ( 20) Maggie Malone FR 19:32.3 2. 45 Saratoga (18:50.2 94:11.0) ============================================= 1 7 Keelin Hollowood SO 18:44.0 2 8 Madi Carr SO 18:48.5 3 9 Amanda Borroughs SR 18:51.3 4 10 Taylor Driscoll SO 18:52.4 5 11 Estela Smith 8 18:54.8 6 ( 15) Sydney King SR 19:20.2 7 ( 32) Margaret MacDonald JR 20:31.4 3. 114 North Rockland (19:53.8 99:28.8) ============================================= 1 14 Alexis Hatcher JR 19:16.2 2 19 Elizabeth Hekker JR 19:32.0 3 26 Kaitlyn O'Grady SO 20:07.1 4 27 Jessica Falcon SR 20:14.4 5 28 Amanda Eckerle FR 20:19.1 6 ( 33) Kristin Schnalzer JR 20:31.4 7 ( 39) Chloe Tannhauser SO 21:00.9 4. 121 Northport (19:56.0 99:40.0) ============================================= 1 12 Brigid Brennan FR 18:58.8 2 17 Anna Corrigan JR 19:25.7 3 18 Victoria D'Amato 8 19:30.4 4 30 Sarah Zieve SO 20:28.0 5 44 Corrie Kavanaugh SO 21:17.1 6 ( 45) Elizabeth Fierro SR 21:17.8 7 ( 50) Kelly Flanagan SO 21:32.4 5. 134 Monroe-Woodbury (20:04.8 100:23.7) ============================================= 1 13 Meaghan Ventarola JR 19:03.1 2 21 Sabrina Brooks SR 19:33.4 3 25 Christina Clarkin SR 19:59.6 4 37 Dana O'Donnell SO 20:53.6 5 38 Elizabeth Wasserman SO 20:54.0 6 ( 46) Kelsey Esselman SO 21:18.3 7 ( 48) Louise Turner SO 21:29.4 6. 166 Penfield (20:29.5 102:27.4) ============================================= 1 16 Katie Lembo FR 19:20.8 2 23 Leila Mantilla JR 19:45.1 3 34 Illana Schnaufer SO 20:35.0 4 41 Lindsay Heyer SO 21:05.6 5 52 Melanie Redfield SR 21:40.9 6 ( 54) Melis Schildkraut SO 21:48.6 7 ( 56) Claire Holleran SR 22:08.9 7. 167 Ithaca (20:34.6 102:52.6) ============================================= 1 22 Mary Carroll JR 19:36.2 2 24 Jackie Cornell SO 19:55.8 3 31 Taylor Mangino FR 20:30.8 4 35 Zoe McAlear JR 20:49.4 5 55 Amelia Kaufman JR 22:00.4 6 ( 57) Julia Bleier FR 22:14.6 7 ( 63) Rachael Waldrop SO 23:32.9 8. 221 Massapequa (21:22.7 106:53.4) ============================================= 1 36 Caitlyn Krug SR 20:50.2 2 40 Shannon McBrien JR 21:03.2 3 42 Amanda Schmidt SR 21:11.7 4 43 Courtney McMillian SR 21:12.3 5 60 Rebecca Baldinger JR 22:36.0 6 ( 61) Julia Batista JR 23:23.7 7 ( 62) Jillian Brown FR 23:26.0 9. 229 Clarence (21:18.7 106:33.3) ============================================= 1 29 Emily Garrett FR 20:19.4 2 47 Jacqueline Huben JR 21:20.9 3 49 Kaitlin McCadden JR 21:29.8 4 51 Katelyn Tresino JR 21:40.1 5 53 Chelsea Reinhardt SR 21:43.1 6 ( 58) Marissa Saenger FR 22:21.0 7 ( 59) Justina Bonaventure JR 22:24.7
------------------------------------------------------------------------------ SECTIONAL TEAM SCORES ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. 98 SECTION 3 (18:25.1 184:10.9) ============================== 1 1 Christie Rutledge JR Fayetteville-Manlius 17:31.0 2 2 Jillian Fanning SO Fayetteville-Manlius 17:46.1 3 3 Maria LaMontagne FR Cicero-North Syracuse 17:56.9 4 4 Laura Leff FR West Genesee 17:59.2 5 5 Katie Sischo JR Fayetteville-Manlius 18:18.8 6 6 Courtney Chapman SR Fayetteville-Manlius 18:27.1 7 8 Heather Martin JR Fayetteville-Manlius 18:37.7 8 9 Katie Brislin SO Fayetteville-Manlius 18:40.2 9 26 Nicole Watterud SO Cicero-North Syracuse 19:21.6 10 34 Maggie Malone FR Fayetteville-Manlius 19:32.3 11 ( 45) Ashley Letteney SO Liverpool 19:47.6 12 ( 55) Rachael Miller 8 Baldwinsville 20:15.7 2. 300 SECTION 2 (19:24.0 194:00.0) ============================== 1 10 Keelin Hollowood SO Saratoga 18:44.0 2 12 Madi Carr SO Saratoga 18:48.5 3 13 Amanda Borroughs SR Saratoga 18:51.3 4 15 Taylor Driscoll SO Saratoga 18:52.4 5 17 Estela Smith 8 Saratoga 18:54.8 6 24 Sydney King SR Saratoga 19:20.2 7 35 Jenna Robinson FR Guilderland 19:33.0 8 50 Kaylee Scott 8 Columbia 19:59.7 9 61 Caroline Hampton SO Shenendehowa 20:26.8 10 63 Gina Stalica JR Shenendehowa 20:29.3 11 ( 65) Margaret MacDonald JR Saratoga 20:31.4 3. 362 SECTION 11 (19:36.8 196:07.5) ============================== 1 14 Mary Kate Anselmini SR Ward Melville 18:51.3 2 18 Brigid Brennan FR Northport 18:58.8 3 19 Rachel Paul JR Sachem East 19:02.7 4 27 Allison Stapleton SR Commack 19:22.9 5 29 Anna Corrigan JR Northport 19:25.7 6 32 Victoria D'Amato 8 Northport 19:30.4 7 37 Erin Neville FR Commack 19:34.0 8 41 Alyssa Knott SR Smithtown 19:36.6 9 62 Sarah Zieve SO Northport 20:28.0 10 83 Corrie Kavanaugh SO Northport 21:17.1 11 ( 84) Elizabeth Fierro SR Northport 21:17.8 12 ( 90) Kelly Flanagan SO Northport 21:32.4 4. 387 SECTION 1 (19:42.6 197:05.1) ============================== 1 7 Gina Talt SR Mamaroneck 18:30.0 2 22 Carolina Casin-Silva JR Lakeland/Panas 19:15.6 3 23 Alexis Hatcher JR North Rockland 19:16.2 4 31 Ursula Svoboda SO Suffern 19:29.5 5 33 Elizabeth Hekker JR North Rockland 19:32.0 6 47 Hayley McMahon SR Arlington 19:57.4 7 53 Kaitlyn O'Grady SO North Rockland 20:07.1 8 54 Jessica Falcon SR North Rockland 20:14.4 9 57 Amanda Eckerle FR North Rockland 20:19.1 10 60 Elizabeth Trelstad JR White Plains 20:23.8 11 ( 66) Kristin Schnalzer JR North Rockland 20:31.4 12 ( 75) Chloe Tannhauser SO North Rockland 21:00.9 5. 389 SECTION 9 (19:41.0 196:49.4) ============================== 1 11 Holly Cavalluzzo SO Valley Central 18:45.6 2 16 Kristen Borriello FR Valley Central 18:52.9 3 20 Meaghan Ventarola JR Monroe-Woodbury 19:03.1 4 28 Jacqueline Kasal SR Warwick 19:24.0 5 36 Sabrina Brooks SR Monroe-Woodbury 19:33.4 6 38 Gianna Frontera FR Newburgh 19:35.6 7 44 Katie Fitzgerald SO Warwick 19:47.6 8 49 Christina Clarkin SR Monroe-Woodbury 19:59.6 9 73 Dana O'Donnell SO Monroe-Woodbury 20:53.6 10 74 Elizabeth Wasserman SO Monroe-Woodbury 20:54.0 11 ( 85) Kelsey Esselman SO Monroe-Woodbury 21:18.3 12 ( 88) Louise Turner SO Monroe-Woodbury 21:29.4 6. 497 SECTION 5 (20:04.3 200:42.8) ============================== 1 21 Ashton Hughes JR Fairport 19:14.0 2 25 Katie Lembo FR Penfield 19:20.8 3 30 Alana MacDonald SO Rush-Henrietta 19:26.2 4 40 Amanda Paratore FR Webster Schroeder 19:36.3 5 43 Leila Mantilla JR Penfield 19:45.1 6 48 Erin Sedita FR Fairport 19:57.9 7 51 Lizzie Greiner JR Rush-Henrietta 20:01.0 8 67 Illana Schnaufer SO Penfield 20:35.0 9 78 Lindsay Heyer SO Penfield 21:05.6 10 94 Melanie Redfield SR Penfield 21:40.9 11 ( 96) Melis Schildkraut SO Penfield 21:48.6 12 ( 99) Claire Holleran SR Penfield 22:08.9 7. 710 SECTION 6 (20:48.6 208:05.8) ============================== 1 42 Chelsea Needham SR West Seneca West 19:41.5 2 52 Vicki Luongo SR West Seneca West 20:04.4 3 56 Danielle Dorogi 8 Williamsville North 20:16.2 4 58 Emily Garrett FR Clarence 20:19.4 5 59 Katherine Carbeck JR Orchard Park 20:21.8 6 80 Maggie Russell SR Lockport 21:08.6 7 86 Jacqueline Huben JR Clarence 21:20.9 8 89 Kaitlin McCadden JR Clarence 21:29.8 9 93 Katelyn Tresino JR Clarence 21:40.1 10 95 Chelsea Reinhardt SR Clarence 21:43.1 11 (101) Marissa Saenger FR Clarence 22:21.0 12 (102) Justina Bonaventure JR Clarence 22:24.7 8. 741 SECTION 4 (20:59.4 209:53.1) ============================== 1 39 Mary Carroll JR Ithaca 19:36.2 2 46 Jackie Cornell SO Ithaca 19:55.8 3 64 Taylor Mangino FR Ithaca 20:30.8 4 69 Abbie Bideaux SO Binghamton 20:41.0 5 70 Lani Nagle JR Corning 20:41.6 6 71 Zoe McAlear JR Ithaca 20:49.4 7 87 Nikki Deiseroth SR Horseheads 21:23.8 8 97 Liz Wall SO Horseheads 21:59.5 9 98 Amelia Kaufman JR Ithaca 22:00.4 10 100 Julia Bleier FR Ithaca 22:14.6 11 (103) Alene Houghton SO Horseheads 22:35.2 12 (107) Rachael Waldrop SO Ithaca 23:32.9 9. 822 SECTION 8 (21:17.5 212:54.2) ============================== 1 68 Christina DiBernardo SR Syosset 20:36.9 2 72 Caitlyn Krug SR Massapequa 20:50.2 3 76 Shannon McBrien JR Massapequa 21:03.2 4 77 Kristina Coiro JR MacArthur 21:04.8 5 79 Alana Richardson SO Uniondale 21:06.7 6 81 Amanda Schmidt SR Massapequa 21:11.7 7 82 Courtney McMillian SR Massapequa 21:12.3 8 91 June Illowite SR Syosset 21:33.0 9 92 Rachel Levy JR East Meadow 21:39.4 10 104 Rebecca Baldinger JR Massapequa 22:36.0 11 (105) Julia Batista JR Massapequa 23:23.7 12 (106) Jillian Brown FR Massapequa 23:26.0 Class A-Girls
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------- PLACE PTS NAME GRADE SCHOOL TIME PACE --------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1 Aisling Cuffe SR 1 Cornwall 17:19.6 5:36 2 2 Kelsey Margey JR 1 Harborfields 17:52.7 5:47 3 Shaylyn Tuite SR 2 Pittsford Mendon 17:53.4 5:47 4 Brittany Winslow SR 3 Queensbury 18:01.9 5:49 5 3 Meghan McCormick JR 2 Canandaigua 18:43.4 6:03 6 4 Michelle Gave SR 4 Harborfields 18:55.7 6:07 7 5 Samantha Nadel JR 3 North Shore 18:58.9 6:08 8 Leah Triller FR 1 Academy of the Holy Names 19:00.6 6:08 9 6 Jessica Donohue SO 1 North Shore 19:02.4 6:09 10 Ariana Bottalico SO 2 Brewster 19:12.2 6:12 11 Jolie Navatka JR 4 Queensbury 19:13.4 6:13 12 Danielle Winslow SR 5 Queensbury 19:19.9 6:15 13 Jennifer Gerland 8 1 Garden City 19:20.8 6:15 14 7 Dani Martino FR 2 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 19:23.4 6:16 15 8 Elizabeth Caldwell SO 3 North Shore 19:23.5 6:16 16 Hannah Cole SO 4 Honeoye Falls-Lima 19:27.8 6:17 17 Sydney Williams SR 6 Susquehanna Valley 19:28.8 6:18 18 9 Laura Pierce FR 3 Canton 19:29.8 6:18 19 Morgan Atkins SR 7 Pittsford Mendon 19:30.5 6:18 20 10 Amy Cooper SR 8 Starpoint 19:31.1 6:18 21 Sara Colon SR 9 Elmira Southside 19:33.9 6:19 22 Bridget Hanna SR 10 Mercy (Rochester) 19:34.3 6:19 23 11 Brianna Nerud JR 5 North Shore 19:36.3 6:20 24 Tiana Guevara FR 4 Miller Place 19:38.0 6:20 25 12 Alyssa Drapeau JR 6 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 19:40.8 6:21 26 13 Kate McCormick JR 7 Canandaigua 19:41.8 6:22 27 Katie Engel JR 8 Honeoye Falls-Lima 19:42.2 6:22 28 Mary Welsh SO 5 Manhasset 19:42.4 6:22 29 14 Kendall D'Amore SO 6 Canandaigua 19:44.1 6:22 30 Talia Guevara FR 5 Miller Place 19:47.5 6:24 31 Abby Benson SR 11 Iroquois 19:49.4 6:24 32 15 Mary Katherine Kulp SR 12 Vestal 19:49.8 6:24 33 Jenny Delsignore SO 7 Sweet Home 19:53.4 6:25 34 16 Schuyler Pruyn SO 8 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 19:54.5 6:26 35 17 Aimme Beaudette SR 13 Canton 19:57.5 6:27 36 18 Kennedy Jensen FR 6 Canandaigua 19:58.2 6:27 37 Shannon Ahern FR 7 Kings Park 20:03.6 6:29 38 Jessica Curry JR 9 Westhill 20:06.7 6:30 39 19 Michelle Lujan SO 9 Cornwall 20:07.9 6:30 40 20 Caile Kohlbrenner SR 14 Tappan Zee 20:12.4 6:32 41 21 Meagan Roecker SO 10 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 20:14.1 6:32 42 22 Allison Fernandez 8 2 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 20:16.3 6:33 43 23 Riley Wilk SR 15 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 20:18.9 6:34 44 Briana Lentkowski FR 8 Elmira Southside 20:21.3 6:34 45 Betsey Black JR 10 Westhill 20:23.0 6:35 46 24 Madison Goldrick FR 9 Tappan Zee 20:24.0 6:35 47 25 Anastasia Monsen FR 10 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 20:30.1 6:37 48 Krystina Choinski SR 16 Hauppauge 20:30.2 6:37 49 Liz Stirling JR 11 Wantagh 20:31.8 6:38 50 Morgan Kennedy FR 11 Williamsville South 20:32.4 6:38 51 26 Chelsea Huyck JR 12 Canton 20:33.0 6:38 52 27 Hayley Miller SO 11 Canandaigua 20:34.0 6:39 53 Ellen Friedmann JR 13 Rye 20:34.0 6:39 54 28 Dara Cuffe 8 3 Cornwall 20:36.6 6:39 55 Allie Zielinski SR 17 West Seneca East 20:36.6 6:39 56 29 Danielle Muoio SR 18 North Shore 20:37.5 6:40 57 Hannah Siegel SO 12 Great Neck South 20:38.5 6:40 58 30 Ameena Dye SR 19 Jamesville-Dewitt 20:42.6 6:41 59 Izie Dickenson SR 20 Union-Endicott 20:46.4 6:43 60 31 Alicia Sutphin JR 14 Vestal 20:47.4 6:43 61 32 Carly Gates JR 15 Vestal 20:48.9 6:43 62 33 Molly Reilly FR 12 North Shore 20:49.9 6:44 63 34 Meagan Jaskot JR 16 Tappan Zee 20:53.8 6:45 64 35 Lauren Orosz SO 13 Canton 20:53.9 6:45 65 36 Natalie Gates 8 4 Vestal 20:54.2 6:45 66 Brittany Foote SR 21 Goshen 20:58.0 6:46 67 37 Kellyanne Bondulich SR 22 Tappan Zee 21:00.2 6:47 68 38 Megan Curran SR 23 Tappan Zee 21:01.2 6:47 69 Amanda White SR 24 Watertown 21:02.6 6:48 70 39 Emily Osman SR 25 North Shore 21:02.7 6:48 71 Maggie Hashmall SR 26 Somers 21:07.1 6:49 72 Sarah Corning SO 14 Somers 21:07.9 6:49 73 40 Keila Sheetz JR 17 Cornwall 21:08.9 6:50 74 Jamie Maguire 8 5 Brewster 21:09.1 6:50 75 Jaime Lisack JR 18 Goshen 21:09.2 6:50 76 41 Livia Chase FR 13 Starpoint 21:10.4 6:50 77 Keara Bryne JR 19 Queensbury 21:12.5 6:51 78 Rebecca Schmitt SO 15 West Seneca East 21:15.3 6:52 79 42 Julia Mackey SO 16 Harborfields 21:18.6 6:53 80 43 Kellie Mack SO 17 Canandaigua 21:18.6 6:53 81 Lissa DiPaola SR 27 Westhill 21:19.6 6:53 82 Natalie Thomas SO 18 Floral Park 21:21.4 6:54 83 44 Chelsea Farinacci JR 20 Harborfields 21:24.0 6:55 84 Christine Hagan SR 28 Kings Park 21:27.0 6:56 85 45 Laura Wengert FR 14 Jamesville-Dewitt 21:33.7 6:58 86 46 Lauren D'Amore SO 19 Canandaigua 21:34.0 6:58 87 47 Sarevah Shafer SO 20 Vestal 21:34.2 6:58 88 48 Chelsea Hoehman SO 21 Starpoint 21:36.9 6:59 89 49 Amy Sorber SR 29 Vestal 21:37.3 6:59 90 50 Megan O'Donnell JR 21 Cornwall 21:38.6 6:59 91 51 Elena Conti FR 15 Cornwall 21:41.9 7:00 92 52 Rebecca Bergman SR 30 Jamesville-Dewitt 21:43.1 7:01 93 Kelsey Prosinski SO 22 Union-Endicott 21:44.6 7:01 94 53 Courtney Laderer JR 22 Starpoint 21:45.9 7:02 95 Rebekah Bond FR 16 Franklin Academy-Ind. 21:48.0 7:02 96 54 Kelly Mahoney JR 23 Harborfields 21:48.3 7:03 97 Gabby Pallotta FR 17 East Syracuse-Minoa 21:50.7 7:03 98 55 Katie Pinkes SO 23 Jamesville-Dewitt 22:05.6 7:08 99 Sarah Mannion SO 24 Port Jervis 22:06.4 7:08 100 Alyssa Crinieri SR 31 Wallkill 22:13.5 7:11 101 Amanda Forrester FR 18 Port Jervis 22:16.1 7:11 102 56 Audrey Collins SO 25 Starpoint 22:26.7 7:15 103 57 Emily Shea SR 32 Harborfields 22:28.8 7:16 104 Carrie Pomainville FR 19 Franklin Academy-Ind 22:32.1 7:17 105 58 Emily DiDomenico SO 26 Tappan Zee 22:33.5 7:17 106 59 Courtney Warfle SO 27 Vestal 22:54.0 7:24 107 60 Meghan Cooper SO 28 Starpoint 22:55.5 7:24 108 Brooke Bronner FR 20 Franklin Academy-Ind. 23:05.5 7:27 109 61 Hannah Ahart 8 6 Starpoint 23:07.5 7:28 110 62 Bryanna Cross SR 33 Tappan Zee 23:09.5 7:29 111 63 Mikayla Bittner SR 34 Cornwall 23:16.7 7:31 112 64 Rebecca Doss SR 35 Jamesville-Dewitt 23:19.9 7:32 113 65 Avery Share SR 36 Jamesville-Dewitt 23:23.0 7:33 114 Charlene Scott FR 21 Franklin Academy-Ind 23:29.2 7:35 115 66 Kelly Macrae SO 29 Harborfields 23:39.8 7:38 116 67 Samantha Clemons FR 22 Jamesville-Dewitt 23:57.4 7:44 117 68 Shayla Williams JR 24 Canton 25:01.8 8:05 118 69 Olivia Darou SR 37 Canton 25:09.9 8:08
------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. 59 North Shore (19:31.8 97:38.6) ============================================= 1 5 Samantha Nadel JR 18:58.9 2 6 Jessica Donohue SO 19:02.4 3 8 Elizabeth Caldwell SO 19:23.5 4 11 Brianna Nerud JR 19:36.3 5 29 Danielle Muoio SR 20:37.5 6 ( 33) Molly Reilly FR 20:49.9 7 ( 39) Emily Osman SR 21:02.7 2. 75 Canandaigua (19:44.3 98:41.5) ============================================= 1 3 Meghan McCormick JR 18:43.4 2 13 Kate McCormick JR 19:41.8 3 14 Kendall D'Amore SO 19:44.1 4 18 Kennedy Jensen FR 19:58.2 5 27 Hayley Miller SO 20:34.0 6 ( 43) Kellie Mack SO 21:18.6 7 ( 46) Lauren D'Amore SO 21:34.0 3. 78 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (19:53.9 99:29.1) ============================================= 1 7 Dani Martino FR 19:23.4 2 12 Alyssa Drapeau JR 19:40.8 3 16 Schuyler Pruyn SO 19:54.5 4 21 Meagan Roecker SO 20:14.1 5 22 Allison Fernandez 8 20:16.3 6 ( 23) Riley Wilk SR 20:18.9 7 ( 25) Anastasia Monsen FR 20:30.1 4. 138 Cornwall (20:10.4 100:51.6) ============================================= 1 1 Aisling Cuffe SR 17:19.6 2 19 Michelle Lujan SO 20:07.9 3 28 Dara Cuffe 8 20:36.6 4 40 Keila Sheetz JR 21:08.9 5 50 Megan O'Donnell JR 21:38.6 6 ( 51) Elena Conti FR 21:41.9 7 ( 63) Mikayla Bittner SR 23:16.7 5. 146 Harborfields (20:15.9 101:19.3) ============================================= 1 2 Kelsey Margey JR 17:52.7 2 4 Michelle Gave SR 18:55.7 3 42 Julia Mackey SO 21:18.6 4 44 Chelsea Farinacci JR 21:24.0 5 54 Kelly Mahoney JR 21:48.3 6 ( 57) Emily Shea SR 22:28.8 7 ( 66) Kelly Macrae SO 23:39.8 6. 153 Tappan Zee (20:42.4 103:31.6) ============================================= 1 20 Caile Kohlbrenner SR 20:12.4 2 24 Madison Goldrick FR 20:24.0 3 34 Meagan Jaskot JR 20:53.8 4 37 Kellyanne Bondulich SR 21:00.2 5 38 Megan Curran SR 21:01.2 6 ( 58) Emily DiDomenico SO 22:33.5 7 ( 62) Bryanna Cross SR 23:09.5 7. 155 Canton (21:11.2 105:56.0) ============================================= 1 9 Laura Pierce FR 19:29.8 2 17 Aimme Beaudette SR 19:57.5 3 26 Chelsea Huyck JR 20:33.0 4 35 Lauren Orosz SO 20:53.9 5 68 Shayla Williams JR 25:01.8 6 ( 69) Olivia Darou SR 25:09.9 8. 161 Vestal (20:46.9 103:54.5) ============================================= 1 15 Mary Katherine Kulp SR 19:49.8 2 31 Alicia Sutphin JR 20:47.4 3 32 Carly Gates JR 20:48.9 4 36 Natalie Gates 8 20:54.2 5 47 Sarevah Shafer SO 21:34.2 6 ( 49) Amy Sorber SR 21:37.3 7 ( 59) Courtney Warfle SO 22:54.0 9. 208 Starpoint (21:18.2 106:31.0) ============================================= 1 10 Amy Cooper SR 19:31.1 2 41 Livia Chase FR 21:10.4 3 48 Chelsea Hoehman SO 21:36.9 4 53 Courtney Laderer JR 21:45.9 5 56 Audrey Collins SO 22:26.7 6 ( 60) Meghan Cooper SO 22:55.5 7 ( 61) Hannah Ahart 8 23:07.5 10. 246 Jamesville-Dewitt (21:53.0 109:24.9) ============================================= 1 30 Ameena Dye SR 20:42.6 2 45 Laura Wengert FR 21:33.7 3 52 Rebecca Bergman SR 21:43.1 4 55 Katie Pinkes SO 22:05.6 5 64 Rebecca Doss SR 23:19.9 6 ( 65) Avery Share SR 23:23.0 7 ( 67) Samantha Clemons FR 23:57.4
------------------------------------------------------------------------------ SECTIONAL TEAM SCORES ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. 234 SECTION 2 (19:32.4 195:23.8) ============================== 1 4 Brittany Winslow SR Queensbury 18:01.9 2 8 Leah Triller FR Academy of the Holy Names 19:00.6 3 11 Jolie Navatka JR Queensbury 19:13.4 4 12 Danielle Winslow SR Queensbury 19:19.9 5 14 Dani Martino FR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 19:23.4 6 25 Alyssa Drapeau JR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 19:40.8 7 34 Schuyler Pruyn SO Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 19:54.5 8 41 Meagan Roecker SO Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 20:14.1 9 42 Allison Fernandez 8 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 20:16.3 10 43 Riley Wilk SR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 20:18.9 11 ( 47) Anastasia Monsen FR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 20:30.1 12 ( 77) Keara Bryne JR Queensbury 21:12.5 2. 235 SECTION 5 (19:29.0 194:49.7) ============================== 1 3 Shaylyn Tuite SR Pittsford Mendon 17:53.4 2 5 Meghan McCormick JR Canandaigua 18:43.4 3 16 Hannah Cole SO Honeoye Falls-Lima 19:27.8 4 19 Morgan Atkins SR Pittsford Mendon 19:30.5 5 22 Bridget Hanna SR Mercy (Rochester) 19:34.3 6 26 Kate McCormick JR Canandaigua 19:41.8 7 27 Katie Engel JR Honeoye Falls-Lima 19:42.2 8 29 Kendall D'Amore SO Canandaigua 19:44.1 9 36 Kennedy Jensen FR Canandaigua 19:58.2 10 52 Hayley Miller SO Canandaigua 20:34.0 11 ( 80) Kellie Mack SO Canandaigua 21:18.6 12 ( 86) Lauren D'Amore SO Canandaigua 21:34.0 3. 319 SECTION 8 (19:52.2 198:42.0) ============================== 1 7 Samantha Nadel JR North Shore 18:58.9 2 9 Jessica Donohue SO North Shore 19:02.4 3 13 Jennifer Gerland 8 Garden City 19:20.8 4 15 Elizabeth Caldwell SO North Shore 19:23.5 5 23 Brianna Nerud JR North Shore 19:36.3 6 28 Mary Welsh SO Manhasset 19:42.4 7 49 Liz Stirling JR Wantagh 20:31.8 8 56 Danielle Muoio SR North Shore 20:37.5 9 57 Hannah Siegel SO Great Neck South 20:38.5 10 62 Molly Reilly FR North Shore 20:49.9 11 ( 70) Emily Osman SR North Shore 21:02.7 12 ( 82) Natalie Thomas SO Floral Park 21:21.4 4. 489 SECTION 11 (20:16.6 202:45.6) ============================== 1 2 Kelsey Margey JR Harborfields 17:52.7 2 6 Michelle Gave SR Harborfields 18:55.7 3 24 Tiana Guevara FR Miller Place 19:38.0 4 30 Talia Guevara FR Miller Place 19:47.5 5 37 Shannon Ahern FR Kings Park 20:03.6 6 48 Krystina Choinski SR Hauppauge 20:30.2 7 79 Julia Mackey SO Harborfields 21:18.6 8 83 Chelsea Farinacci JR Harborfields 21:24.0 9 84 Christine Hagan SR Kings Park 21:27.0 10 96 Kelly Mahoney JR Harborfields 21:48.3 11 (103) Emily Shea SR Harborfields 22:28.8 12 (115) Kelly Macrae SO Harborfields 23:39.8 5. 535 SECTION 4 (20:34.3 205:42.2) ============================== 1 17 Sydney Williams SR Susquehanna Valley 19:28.8 2 21 Sara Colon SR Elmira Southside 19:33.9 3 32 Mary Katherine Kulp SR Vestal 19:49.8 4 44 Briana Lentkowski FR Elmira Southside 20:21.3 5 59 Izie Dickenson SR Union-Endicott 20:46.4 6 60 Alicia Sutphin JR Vestal 20:47.4 7 61 Carly Gates JR Vestal 20:48.9 8 65 Natalie Gates 8 Vestal 20:54.2 9 87 Sarevah Shafer SO Vestal 21:34.2 10 89 Amy Sorber SR Vestal 21:37.3 11 ( 93) Kelsey Prosinski SO Union-Endicott 21:44.6 12 (106) Courtney Warfle SO Vestal 22:54.0 6. 564 SECTION 1 (20:40.2 206:41.9) ============================== 1 10 Ariana Bottalico SO Brewster 19:12.2 2 40 Caile Kohlbrenner SR Tappan Zee 20:12.4 3 46 Madison Goldrick FR Tappan Zee 20:24.0 4 53 Ellen Friedmann JR Rye 20:34.0 5 63 Meagan Jaskot JR Tappan Zee 20:53.8 6 67 Kellyanne Bondulich SR Tappan Zee 21:00.2 7 68 Megan Curran SR Tappan Zee 21:01.2 8 71 Maggie Hashmall SR Somers 21:07.1 9 72 Sarah Corning SO Somers 21:07.9 10 74 Jamie Maguire 8 Brewster 21:09.1 11 (105) Emily DiDomenico SO Tappan Zee 22:33.5 12 (110) Bryanna Cross SR Tappan Zee 23:09.5 7. 627 SECTION 6 (20:51.9 208:38.1) ============================== 1 20 Amy Cooper SR Starpoint 19:31.1 2 31 Abby Benson SR Iroquois 19:49.4 3 33 Jenny Delsignore SO Sweet Home 19:53.4 4 50 Morgan Kennedy FR Williamsville South 20:32.4 5 55 Allie Zielinski SR West Seneca East 20:36.6 6 76 Livia Chase FR Starpoint 21:10.4 7 78 Rebecca Schmitt SO West Seneca East 21:15.3 8 88 Chelsea Hoehman SO Starpoint 21:36.9 9 94 Courtney Laderer JR Starpoint 21:45.9 10 102 Audrey Collins SO Starpoint 22:26.7 11 (107) Meghan Cooper SO Starpoint 22:55.5 12 (109) Hannah Ahart 8 Starpoint 23:07.5 8. 688 SECTION 9 (20:54.1 209:00.6) ============================== 1 1 Aisling Cuffe SR Cornwall 17:19.6 2 39 Michelle Lujan SO Cornwall 20:07.9 3 54 Dara Cuffe 8 Cornwall 20:36.6 4 66 Brittany Foote SR Goshen 20:58.0 5 73 Keila Sheetz JR Cornwall 21:08.9 6 75 Jaime Lisack JR Goshen 21:09.2 7 90 Megan O'Donnell JR Cornwall 21:38.6 8 91 Elena Conti FR Cornwall 21:41.9 9 99 Sarah Mannion SO Port Jervis 22:06.4 10 100 Alyssa Crinieri SR Wallkill 22:13.5 11 (101) Amanda Forrester FR Port Jervis 22:16.1 12 (111) Mikayla Bittner SR Cornwall 23:16.7 9. 775 SECTION 3 (21:24.8 214:07.5) ============================== 1 38 Jessica Curry JR Westhill 20:06.7 2 45 Betsey Black JR Westhill 20:23.0 3 58 Ameena Dye SR Jamesville-Dewitt 20:42.6 4 69 Amanda White SR Watertown 21:02.6 5 81 Lissa DiPaola SR Westhill 21:19.6 6 85 Laura Wengert FR Jamesville-Dewitt 21:33.7 7 92 Rebecca Bergman SR Jamesville-Dewitt 21:43.1 8 97 Gabby Pallotta FR East Syracuse-Minoa 21:50.7 9 98 Katie Pinkes SO Jamesville-Dewitt 22:05.6 10 112 Rebecca Doss SR Jamesville-Dewitt 23:19.9 11 (113) Avery Share SR Jamesville-Dewitt 23:23.0 12 (116) Samantha Clemons FR Jamesville-Dewitt 23:57.4 10. 824 SECTION 10 (22:12.1 222:00.7) ============================== 1 18 Laura Pierce FR Canton 19:29.8 2 35 Aimme Beaudette SR Canton 19:57.5 3 51 Chelsea Huyck JR Canton 20:33.0 4 64 Lauren Orosz SO Canton 20:53.9 5 95 Rebekah Bond FR Franklin Academy-Ind. 21:48.0 6 104 Carrie Pomainville FR Franklin Academy-Ind 22:32.1 7 108 Brooke Bronner FR Franklin Academy-Ind. 23:05.5 8 114 Charlene Scott FR Franklin Academy-Ind 23:29.2 9 117 Shayla Williams JR Canton 25:01.8 10 118 Olivia Darou SR Canton 25:09.9 Class B-Girls
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------- PLACE PTS NAME GRADE SCHOOL TIME PACE --------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 Christine Driscoll SR 1 Geneva 18:23.5 5:56 2 1 Marta McLaughlin FR 1 East Aurora 18:36.2 6:01 3 Lauren Mullins JR 1 Johnson City 18:36.3 6:01 4 2 Megan Hulton SR 2 East Aurora 19:08.1 6:11 5 Gabby Mancuso SR 3 New Paltz 19:33.2 6:19 6 3 Emily Waligurski SO 1 Onteora 19:33.6 6:19 7 Cassie Goodman SR 4 Midlakes 19:34.2 6:19 8 4 Sarah Anstett JR 2 East Aurora 19:35.0 6:20 9 5 Ceili McMorrow JR 3 Pearl River 19:40.3 6:21 10 Alison Lockwood SR 5 Geneva 19:42.4 6:22 11 Talya Williams FR 2 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 19:43.6 6:22 12 Larissa Melendez SR 6 Cobleskill-Richmondville 19:45.7 6:23 13 6 Sarah Mars SR 7 East Aurora 19:46.4 6:23 14 Taylor Hackett SR 8 Maine Endwell 19:52.6 6:25 15 7 Maria Kohlbrenner JR 4 Pearl River 19:53.7 6:26 16 Katherine Doyle JR 5 Sleepy Hollow 19:56.4 6:26 17 Deirdre Dwyer JR 6 Spackenkill 19:56.8 6:27 18 8 Katie Saroka SO 2 Bayport/Bluepoint 20:09.7 6:31 19 9 Kerry Guerin SR 9 Pearl River 20:12.4 6:32 20 10 Erica Guerin SR 10 Pearl River 20:19.3 6:34 21 Camila Ferguson FR 3 New Paltz 20:19.4 6:34 22 Hannah DeMartino SR 11 Nanuet 20:23.2 6:35 23 11 Emily Baker JR 7 Broadalbin-Perth 20:24.7 6:36 24 Rachel Garn FR 4 Marcellus 20:25.8 6:36 25 12 Paige Anderson JR 8 East Aurora 20:26.6 6:36 26 Annie Field SR 12 Irvington 20:28.7 6:37 27 Mary Kate O'Meara FR 5 Nanuet 20:31.1 6:38 28 Beth Gollin SR 13 Oneonta 20:33.7 6:38 29 Katherine Loomba SO 3 Ardsley 20:34.5 6:39 30 Rachel Prutsman SR 14 Pioneer 20:34.9 6:39 31 13 Amanda Westfall SR 15 East Aurora 20:36.8 6:39 32 14 Megan Baritot SO 4 East Aurora 20:37.8 6:40 33 15 Rae Tobey JR 9 Cazenovia 20:39.0 6:40 34 Sarah Hardie FR 6 John Glenn 20:39.3 6:40 35 16 Kim Wiley SR 16 Onteora 20:39.7 6:40 36 Maggie Dunn SO 5 Marcellus 20:44.5 6:42 37 Katherine DeWitt SR 17 Rondout 20:44.8 6:42 38 17 Hollie Marcelle SR 18 Cazenovia 20:47.2 6:43 39 18 Khiere Ashley 8 1 Elmira Free Academy 20:47.9 6:43 40 Javonna Miller FR 7 Newark 20:48.0 6:43 41 Naomi Bouchard JR 10 New Paltz 20:49.8 6:44 42 19 Katelyn Garvey SR 19 Pearl River 20:52.4 6:44 43 20 Emma Haley FR 8 Pearl River 20:58.5 6:46 44 McKenna Coughlin SR 20 Johnson City 20:59.0 6:47 45 21 Opal-Jessica Bogdan JR 11 Broadalbin-Perth 20:59.9 6:47 46 22 Jeannette Cudney FR 9 Cazenovia 20:59.9 6:47 47 Madeline Adams FR 10 Skaneateles 21:00.1 6:47 48 23 Imari Johnson 8 2 Elmira Free Academy 21:00.2 6:47 49 Nina Volino JR 12 Mount Sinai 21:05.0 6:49 50 24 Courtney Dooley FR 11 Bayport/Bluepoint 21:08.8 6:50 51 Janie Turek SR 21 Mount Sinai 21:09.9 6:50 52 Maile Sapp SO 6 Beekmantown 21:10.2 6:50 53 25 Meghan Mazzella 8 3 Peru 21:11.4 6:51 54 Allie Johnson JR 13 Amherst 21:13.9 6:51 55 26 Abigayle Adams 8 4 Peru 21:14.5 6:52 56 Erika Steensma JR 14 Wayne Central 21:14.8 6:52 57 27 Michelle Karker JR 15 Cazenovia 21:15.0 6:52 58 Erika Kuhn SR 22 Glens Falls 21:18.2 6:53 59 Morgan Wojtusik SO 7 Albany Academy Girls 21:18.6 6:53 60 28 Gabriele Andrade 7 1 Valley Stream North 21:21.8 6:54 61 29 Sarah Warner SO 8 Livonia 21:25.1 6:55 62 Kaylea Rustay SO 9 John F. Kennedy 21:36.8 6:59 63 Deirdre Nolis SO 10 Owego 21:37.7 6:59 64 Sarah Ziemba FR 12 Newfane 21:39.3 7:00 65 30 Melinda Wheeler SO 11 Elmira Free Academy 21:39.5 7:00 66 Tristynn Mercedes SO 12 Clarke 21:42.4 7:01 67 31 Shanice Johnson JR 16 Valley Stream North 21:42.8 7:01 68 32 Megan Edwards SO 13 Elmira Free Academy 21:44.0 7:01 69 Marisa Hitchcock SR 23 Cobleskill-Richmondville 21:48.6 7:03 70 33 Nicole Vainauskas JR 17 Broadalbin-Perth 21:49.5 7:03 71 34 Jessica Thatcher 8 5 Elmira Free Academy 21:51.4 7:04 72 35 Mackenzie Ottati SO 14 Broadalbin-Perth 21:53.7 7:04 73 36 Victoria Ennab JR 18 Valley Stream North 21:54.4 7:04 74 Molly McGuane SO 15 Marcellus 21:55.4 7:05 75 37 Molly Shine JR 19 Pearl River 21:56.0 7:05 76 Kelsey Branch SO 16 Olean 21:57.1 7:05 77 Nicloe Noa JR 20 Hampton Bays 21:59.8 7:06 78 38 Malone Gabor FR 13 Cazenovia 22:00.0 7:06 79 39 Taylor Darby 8 6 Bayport/Bluepoint 22:01.1 7:07 80 40 Audrey Redman FR 14 Livonia 22:02.6 7:07 81 41 Cheyanne Dobozy 8 7 Peru 22:04.5 7:08 82 42 Margaret Wolsey SO 17 Cazenovia 22:05.7 7:08 83 43 Tara McElroy JR 21 Valley Stream North 22:06.0 7:08 84 44 Sydney Cano SO 18 Valley Stream North 22:12.5 7:10 85 45 Laurence Leinders 8 8 Livonia 22:15.1 7:11 86 Tracy Rush JR 22 Saranac 22:15.2 7:11 87 46 Sarah DePalma JR 23 Broadalbin-Perth 22:18.3 7:12 88 47 Kurstyn Macauley FR 15 Ogdensburg 22:20.1 7:13 89 48 Maria Remillard FR 16 Peru 22:26.6 7:15 90 49 Alex Dolbear SR 24 Cazenovia 22:27.6 7:15 91 50 Jordynn Kurcoba 8 9 Elmira Free Academy 22:32.9 7:17 92 51 Alexandra Shipman SO 19 Livonia 22:35.9 7:18 93 52 Jin-Si Over SO 20 Livonia 22:37.5 7:18 94 53 Julia Rubin-Armstrong FR 17 Onteora 22:41.7 7:20 95 Morgan Kelly JR 24 Saranac 22:44.0 7:20 96 Madeline Casalino 8 10 Locust Valley 22:44.2 7:21 97 54 Cassie Dooley FR 18 Bayport/Bluepoint 22:52.4 7:23 98 Erika Gulija FR 19 Southampton 22:53.3 7:23 99 55 Cheyenne Talbot JR 25 Livonia 22:54.3 7:24 100 56 Victoria Opalka 8 11 Broadalbin-Perth 22:54.9 7:24 101 Alexis Bruno SO 21 Saranac 22:57.0 7:25 102 57 Danielle Steenkamer 8 12 Ogdensburg 22:59.9 7:26 103 58 McKenzie Hasenflue 8 13 Onteora 23:03.0 7:27 104 59 Tori Moretti FR 20 Bayport/Bluepoint 23:13.0 7:30 105 60 Danielle Clemons FR 21 Peru 23:16.9 7:31 106 61 Ashley Burdett JR 26 Livonia 23:18.4 7:32 107 62 Brenna Darby SR 25 Bayport/Bluepoint 23:20.5 7:32 108 Jaci Cantwell SR 26 Seaford 23:21.2 7:32 109 Melissa Bales SR 27 Locust Valley 23:22.0 7:33 110 63 Allison Coyle JR 27 Bayport/Bluepoint 23:27.5 7:35 111 Maxine Rock SR 28 Saranac 23:32.6 7:36 112 64 Morgane Ottati SR 29 Broadalbin-Perth 23:35.4 7:37 113 Grainne O'Neill SO 22 Locust Valley 23:39.9 7:39 114 65 Marina Habel SO 23 Elmira Free Academy 23:43.7 7:40 115 66 Alex Tirapelli SR 30 Onteora 23:58.8 7:45 116 67 Sarah Barnes SO 24 Valley Stream North 24:14.8 7:50 117 68 Christine Sison JR 28 Valley Stream North 24:16.1 7:50 118 69 Abrigail Weegar SR 31 Ogdensburg 24:54.6 8:03 119 70 Janelle Fredericks JR 29 Ogdensburg 24:56.0 8:03 120 71 Aliya Hardwick FR 22 Onteora 25:46.4 8:19 121 72 Kayla Kennedy SO 25 Onteora 26:10.1 8:27 122 73 Taylor Durocher FR 23 Peru 26:14.9 8:29 123 74 Julia Mitchell JR 30 Ogdensburg 26:37.1 8:36 124 75 Lilly Sullivan FR 24 Peru 27:55.6 9:01
------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. 25 East Aurora (19:30.5 97:32.3) ============================================= 1 1 Marta McLaughlin FR 18:36.2 2 2 Megan Hulton SR 19:08.1 3 4 Sarah Anstett JR 19:35.0 4 6 Sarah Mars SR 19:46.4 5 12 Paige Anderson JR 20:26.6 6 ( 13) Amanda Westfall SR 20:36.8 7 ( 14) Megan Baritot SO 20:37.8 2. 50 Pearl River (20:11.7 100:58.1) ============================================= 1 5 Ceili McMorrow JR 19:40.3 2 7 Maria Kohlbrenner JR 19:53.7 3 9 Kerry Guerin SR 20:12.4 4 10 Erica Guerin SR 20:19.3 5 19 Katelyn Garvey SR 20:52.4 6 ( 20) Emma Haley FR 20:58.5 7 ( 37) Molly Shine JR 21:56.0 3. 119 Cazenovia (21:08.3 105:41.1) ============================================= 1 15 Rae Tobey JR 20:39.0 2 17 Hollie Marcelle SR 20:47.2 3 22 Jeannette Cudney FR 20:59.9 4 27 Michelle Karker JR 21:15.0 5 38 Malone Gabor FR 22:00.0 6 ( 42) Margaret Wolsey SO 22:05.7 7 ( 49) Alex Dolbear SR 22:27.6 4. 137 Elmira Free Academy (21:24.6 107:03.0) ============================================= 1 18 Khiere Ashley 8 20:47.9 2 23 Imari Johnson 8 21:00.2 3 30 Melinda Wheeler SO 21:39.5 4 32 Megan Edwards SO 21:44.0 5 34 Jessica Thatcher 8 21:51.4 6 ( 50) Jordynn Kurcoba 8 22:32.9 7 ( 65) Marina Habel SO 23:43.7 5. 146 Broadalbin-Perth (21:29.3 107:26.1) ============================================= 1 11 Emily Baker JR 20:24.7 2 21 Opal-Jessica Bogdan JR 20:59.9 3 33 Nicole Vainauskas JR 21:49.5 4 35 Mackenzie Ottati SO 21:53.7 5 46 Sarah DePalma JR 22:18.3 6 ( 56) Victoria Opalka 8 22:54.9 7 ( 64) Morgane Ottati SR 23:35.4 6. 182 Valley Stream North (21:51.5 109:17.5) ============================================= 1 28 Gabriele Andrade 7 21:21.8 2 31 Shanice Johnson JR 21:42.8 3 36 Victoria Ennab JR 21:54.4 4 43 Tara McElroy JR 22:06.0 5 44 Sydney Cano SO 22:12.5 6 ( 67) Sarah Barnes SO 24:14.8 7 ( 68) Christine Sison JR 24:16.1 7. 184 Bayport/Bluepoint (21:53.0 109:25.0) ============================================= 1 8 Katie Saroka SO 20:09.7 2 24 Courtney Dooley FR 21:08.8 3 39 Taylor Darby 8 22:01.1 4 54 Cassie Dooley FR 22:52.4 5 59 Tori Moretti FR 23:13.0 6 ( 62) Brenna Darby SR 23:20.5 7 ( 63) Allison Coyle JR 23:27.5 8. 196 Onteora (21:59.4 109:56.8) ============================================= 1 3 Emily Waligurski SO 19:33.6 2 16 Kim Wiley SR 20:39.7 3 53 Julia Rubin-Armstrong FR 22:41.7 4 58 McKenzie Hasenflue 8 23:03.0 5 66 Alex Tirapelli SR 23:58.8 6 ( 71) Aliya Hardwick FR 25:46.4 7 ( 72) Kayla Kennedy SO 26:10.1 9. 200 Peru (22:02.8 110:13.9) ============================================= 1 25 Meghan Mazzella 8 21:11.4 2 26 Abigayle Adams 8 21:14.5 3 41 Cheyanne Dobozy 8 22:04.5 4 48 Maria Remillard FR 22:26.6 5 60 Danielle Clemons FR 23:16.9 6 ( 73) Taylor Durocher FR 26:14.9 7 ( 75) Lilly Sullivan FR 27:55.6 10. 217 Livonia (22:11.3 110:56.2) ============================================= 1 29 Sarah Warner SO 21:25.1 2 40 Audrey Redman FR 22:02.6 3 45 Laurence Leinders 8 22:15.1 4 51 Alexandra Shipman SO 22:35.9 5 52 Jin-Si Over SO 22:37.5 6 ( 55) Cheyenne Talbot JR 22:54.3 7 ( 61) Ashley Burdett JR 23:18.4 11. 317 Ogdensburg (24:21.6 121:47.7) ============================================= 1 47 Kurstyn Macauley FR 22:20.1 2 57 Danielle Steenkamer 8 22:59.9 3 69 Abrigail Weegar SR 24:54.6 4 70 Janelle Fredericks JR 24:56.0 5 74 Julia Mitchell JR 26:37.1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ SECTIONAL TEAM SCORES ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. 225 SECTION 1 (20:17.2 202:52.0) ============================== 1 9 Ceili McMorrow JR Pearl River 19:40.3 2 15 Maria Kohlbrenner JR Pearl River 19:53.7 3 16 Katherine Doyle JR Sleepy Hollow 19:56.4 4 19 Kerry Guerin SR Pearl River 20:12.4 5 20 Erica Guerin SR Pearl River 20:19.3 6 22 Hannah DeMartino SR Nanuet 20:23.2 7 26 Annie Field SR Irvington 20:28.7 8 27 Mary Kate O'Meara FR Nanuet 20:31.1 9 29 Katherine Loomba SO Ardsley 20:34.5 10 42 Katelyn Garvey SR Pearl River 20:52.4 11 ( 43) Emma Haley FR Pearl River 20:58.5 12 ( 75) Molly Shine JR Pearl River 21:56.0 2. 261 SECTION 6 (20:13.3 202:12.5) ============================== 1 2 Marta McLaughlin FR East Aurora 18:36.2 2 4 Megan Hulton SR East Aurora 19:08.1 3 8 Sarah Anstett JR East Aurora 19:35.0 4 13 Sarah Mars SR East Aurora 19:46.4 5 25 Paige Anderson JR East Aurora 20:26.6 6 30 Rachel Prutsman SR Pioneer 20:34.9 7 31 Amanda Westfall SR East Aurora 20:36.8 8 32 Megan Baritot SO East Aurora 20:37.8 9 54 Allie Johnson JR Amherst 21:13.9 10 62 Kaylea Rustay SO John F. Kennedy 21:36.8 11 ( 64) Sarah Ziemba FR Newfane 21:39.3 12 ( 76) Kelsey Branch SO Olean 21:57.1 3. 443 SECTION 4 (20:52.3 208:42.3) ============================== 1 3 Lauren Mullins JR Johnson City 18:36.3 2 14 Taylor Hackett SR Maine Endwell 19:52.6 3 28 Beth Gollin SR Oneonta 20:33.7 4 39 Khiere Ashley 8 Elmira Free Academy 20:47.9 5 44 McKenna Coughlin SR Johnson City 20:59.0 6 48 Imari Johnson 8 Elmira Free Academy 21:00.2 7 63 Deirdre Nolis SO Owego 21:37.7 8 65 Melinda Wheeler SO Elmira Free Academy 21:39.5 9 68 Megan Edwards SO Elmira Free Academy 21:44.0 10 71 Jessica Thatcher 8 Elmira Free Academy 21:51.4 11 ( 90) Jordynn Kurcoba 8 Elmira Free Academy 22:32.9 12 (112) Marina Habel SO Elmira Free Academy 23:43.7 4. 469 SECTION 9 (21:08.1 211:20.8) ============================== 1 5 Gabby Mancuso SR New Paltz 19:33.2 2 6 Emily Waligurski SO Onteora 19:33.6 3 17 Deirdre Dwyer JR Spackenkill 19:56.8 4 21 Camila Ferguson FR New Paltz 20:19.4 5 35 Kim Wiley SR Onteora 20:39.7 6 37 Katherine DeWitt SR Rondout 20:44.8 7 41 Naomi Bouchard JR New Paltz 20:49.8 8 93 Julia Rubin-Armstrong FR Onteora 22:41.7 9 101 McKenzie Hasenflue 8 Onteora 23:03.0 10 113 Alex Tirapelli SR Onteora 23:58.8 11 (116) Aliya Hardwick FR Onteora 25:46.4 12 (117) Kayla Kennedy SO Onteora 26:10.1 5. 506 SECTION 2 (21:08.1 211:20.8) ============================== 1 11 Talya Williams FR Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 19:43.6 2 12 Larissa Melendez SR Cobleskill-Richmondville 19:45.7 3 23 Emily Baker JR Broadalbin-Perth 20:24.7 4 45 Opal-Jessica Bogdan JR Broadalbin-Perth 20:59.9 5 58 Erika Kuhn SR Glens Falls 21:18.2 6 59 Morgan Wojtusik SO Albany Academy Girls 21:18.6 7 69 Marisa Hitchcock SR Cobleskill-Richmondville 21:48.6 8 70 Nicole Vainauskas JR Broadalbin-Perth 21:49.5 9 72 Mackenzie Ottati SO Broadalbin-Perth 21:53.7 10 87 Sarah DePalma JR Broadalbin-Perth 22:18.3 11 ( 99) Victoria Opalka 8 Broadalbin-Perth 22:54.9 12 (110) Morgane Ottati SR Broadalbin-Perth 23:35.4 6. 515 SECTION 3 (21:11.3 211:52.6) ============================== 1 24 Rachel Garn FR Marcellus 20:25.8 2 33 Rae Tobey JR Cazenovia 20:39.0 3 36 Maggie Dunn SO Marcellus 20:44.5 4 38 Hollie Marcelle SR Cazenovia 20:47.2 5 46 Jeannette Cudney FR Cazenovia 20:59.9 6 47 Madeline Adams FR Skaneateles 21:00.1 7 57 Michelle Karker JR Cazenovia 21:15.0 8 74 Molly McGuane SO Marcellus 21:55.4 9 78 Malone Gabor FR Cazenovia 22:00.0 10 82 Margaret Wolsey SO Cazenovia 22:05.7 11 ( 89) Alex Dolbear SR Cazenovia 22:27.6 7. 523 SECTION 5 (21:04.0 210:39.1) ============================== 1 1 Christine Driscoll SR Geneva 18:23.5 2 7 Cassie Goodman SR Midlakes 19:34.2 3 10 Alison Lockwood SR Geneva 19:42.4 4 40 Javonna Miller FR Newark 20:48.0 5 56 Erika Steensma JR Wayne Central 21:14.8 6 61 Sarah Warner SO Livonia 21:25.1 7 80 Audrey Redman FR Livonia 22:02.6 8 85 Laurence Leinders 8 Livonia 22:15.1 9 91 Alexandra Shipman SO Livonia 22:35.9 10 92 Jin-Si Over SO Livonia 22:37.5 11 ( 98) Cheyenne Talbot JR Livonia 22:54.3 12 (104) Ashley Burdett JR Livonia 23:18.4 8. 653 SECTION 11 (21:43.3 217:12.3) ============================== 1 18 Katie Saroka SO Bayport/Bluepoint 20:09.7 2 34 Sarah Hardie FR John Glenn 20:39.3 3 49 Nina Volino JR Mount Sinai 21:05.0 4 50 Courtney Dooley FR Bayport/Bluepoint 21:08.8 5 51 Janie Turek SR Mount Sinai 21:09.9 6 77 Nicloe Noa JR Hampton Bays 21:59.8 7 79 Taylor Darby 8 Bayport/Bluepoint 22:01.1 8 96 Cassie Dooley FR Bayport/Bluepoint 22:52.4 9 97 Erika Gulija FR Southampton 22:53.3 10 102 Tori Moretti FR Bayport/Bluepoint 23:13.0 11 (105) Brenna Darby SR Bayport/Bluepoint 23:20.5 12 (108) Allison Coyle JR Bayport/Bluepoint 23:27.5 9. 821 SECTION 7 (22:17.3 222:52.9) ============================== 1 52 Maile Sapp SO Beekmantown 21:10.2 2 53 Meghan Mazzella 8 Peru 21:11.4 3 55 Abigayle Adams 8 Peru 21:14.5 4 81 Cheyanne Dobozy 8 Peru 22:04.5 5 86 Tracy Rush JR Saranac 22:15.2 6 88 Maria Remillard FR Peru 22:26.6 7 94 Morgan Kelly JR Saranac 22:44.0 8 100 Alexis Bruno SO Saranac 22:57.0 9 103 Danielle Clemons FR Peru 23:16.9 10 109 Maxine Rock SR Saranac 23:32.6 11 (118) Taylor Durocher FR Peru 26:14.9 12 (119) Lilly Sullivan FR Peru 27:55.6 10. 852 SECTION 8 (22:24.8 224:07.2) ============================== 1 60 Gabriele Andrade 7 Valley Stream North 21:21.8 2 66 Tristynn Mercedes SO Clarke 21:42.4 3 67 Shanice Johnson JR Valley Stream North 21:42.8 4 73 Victoria Ennab JR Valley Stream North 21:54.4 5 83 Tara McElroy JR Valley Stream North 22:06.0 6 84 Sydney Cano SO Valley Stream North 22:12.5 7 95 Madeline Casalino 8 Locust Valley 22:44.2 8 106 Jaci Cantwell SR Seaford 23:21.2 9 107 Melissa Bales SR Locust Valley 23:22.0 10 111 Grainne O'Neill SO Locust Valley 23:39.9 11 (114) Sarah Barnes SO Valley Stream North 24:14.8 12 (115) Christine Sison JR Valley Stream North 24:16.1 Class C-Girls
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------- PLACE PTS NAME GRADE SCHOOL TIME PACE --------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1 Mary Cain FR 1 Bronxville 18:42.7 6:03 2 2 Meredith Rizzo SO 1 Bronxville 19:04.8 6:10 3 Victoria Campanian SO 2 South Lewis 19:17.5 6:14 4 3 Betsy Edinger SR 1 Greenwich 19:24.5 6:16 5 Samantha Watson SR 2 Schuylerville 19:26.5 6:17 6 Kristen Holmberg FR 2 Falconer 19:31.8 6:18 7 Leah Rice SR 3 Holland Patent 19:33.5 6:19 8 Sarah King JR 1 Dobbs Ferry 19:34.4 6:19 9 4 Kira Garry SR 4 Friends Academy 19:36.0 6:20 10 5 Jenna Cupp SO 3 Newark Valley 19:54.7 6:26 11 Erica Freund SR 5 Clinton 20:01.0 6:28 12 Shannon Murphy JR 2 Falconer 20:02.7 6:28 13 6 Victoria Houser SO 4 Greenwich 20:04.0 6:29 14 7 Madeline Montague SO 5 Greenwich 20:04.4 6:29 15 Kimberly Geniti FR 3 Fonda-Fultonville 20:04.7 6:29 16 Jennifer MacMillan SR 6 Holland Patent 20:07.5 6:30 17 8 Ryleigh Donegan 8 1 Center Moriches 20:07.8 6:30 18 Sarah Krizan SR 7 Chenango Forks 20:08.7 6:30 19 9 Lauren Reyda 8 2 Fredonia 20:14.3 6:32 20 Danielle Myers SO 6 Sullivan West 20:14.6 6:32 21 Samantha Johnson SR 8 Letchworth 20:15.5 6:33 22 10 Meghan Curtin 7 1 Wayland Cohocton 20:19.9 6:34 23 11 Courtney Campbell FR 4 Bronxville 20:28.1 6:37 24 Katie Weisenburger SR 9 Pulaski 20:28.1 6:37 25 Samantha Sauer SO 7 Thomas A. Edison 20:28.1 6:37 26 Nicole Giannetti FR 5 Oyster Bay 20:29.1 6:37 27 12 Ashley Evans JR 3 Tully 20:32.6 6:38 28 Alicia Clark JR 4 Granville 20:32.8 6:38 29 13 Katherine Ward JR 5 Tully 20:36.2 6:39 30 14 Breonica Smith JR 6 Wayland Cohocton 20:37.9 6:40 31 15 Sarah Lapham FR 6 Greenwich 20:39.4 6:40 32 16 Serena Saari SR 10 Bronxville 20:39.9 6:40 33 17 Marietta Burt SR 11 Tully 20:41.5 6:41 34 Morgan Meaney SO 8 Pawling 20:43.5 6:42 35 Kylie VanBuren SR 12 Rye Neck 20:44.1 6:42 36 18 Emilie Hoffer FR 7 Bronxville 20:45.3 6:42 37 19 Elena Beideck SO 9 Saranac Lake 20:45.9 6:42 38 Courtney Tedeschi SO 10 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 20:50.8 6:44 39 Zoe Nagasing JR 7 Pawling 20:52.4 6:44 40 20 Victoria Spiezio 7 2 Greenwich 20:53.5 6:45 41 Sierra Devine JR 8 Mynderse Academy 20:54.8 6:45 42 21 Amanda Booth 8 3 Wayland Cohocton 20:57.7 6:46 43 Emily Steves SR 13 Gowanda 20:58.5 6:46 44 Cassidy Bishop SO 11 Williamson Central 21:05.1 6:49 45 22 Amelia Phillips SO 12 Bronxville 21:06.5 6:49 46 Kelsey Dutton 8 4 Sullivan West 21:11.2 6:51 47 23 Katrina Garry FR 8 Friends Academy 21:12.7 6:51 48 24 Erica Cole SR 14 Tully 21:15.1 6:52 49 25 Candace Haskell SO 13 Greenwich 21:15.2 6:52 50 Emma Sander SR 15 Hastings 21:15.5 6:52 51 Katie Saff JR 9 Falconer 21:15.8 6:52 52 Autumn Bender 7 3 Tri-Valley 21:16.1 6:52 53 26 Cady Kuzmich SR 16 Greenwich 21:21.3 6:54 54 27 Hannah Groshner JR 10 Wayland Cohocton 21:25.3 6:55 55 28 Lillian Gavio SO 14 Rhinebeck 21:27.7 6:56 56 Taylor Westrich SR 17 Greece Odyssey 21:27.8 6:56 57 29 MaryEllen Davenport SR 18 Tully 21:31.2 6:57 58 30 Michaela Tramuta FR 9 Fredonia 21:33.2 6:58 59 Michelyn Little JR 11 Voorheesville 21:42.6 7:01 60 Brianna Vansoest JR 12 Trumansburg 21:45.9 7:02 61 31 Morgan Nobles SO 15 Bronxville 21:47.1 7:02 62 32 Molly Sullivan SO 16 Friends Academy 21:49.5 7:03 63 Lizzy Lona SR 19 James I. O'Neill 21:49.5 7:03 64 33 Jessica Currie JR 13 Tully 21:49.5 7:03 65 34 Georgie Nicholes FR 10 Center Moriches 21:49.8 7:03 66 35 Jessica Swoyer SR 20 Fredonia 21:51.4 7:04 67 Stephanie Milici SR 21 Greece Odyssey 21:52.3 7:04 68 36 Carol Tyson FR 11 Rhinebeck 21:55.0 7:05 69 Kaylee Uhl 8 5 Waverly 21:55.7 7:05 70 37 Taylor Cupp 8 6 Newark Valley 21:56.3 7:05 71 Caroline Bertholf SR 22 Tri-Valley 21:56.3 7:05 72 Kristen Brooks SR 23 Chenango Forks 22:00.8 7:07 73 38 Leanne Riegel FR 12 Newark Valley 22:00.9 7:07 74 Alyssa Stroud SO 17 Allegany Limestone 22:04.7 7:08 75 39 Casey Cole JR 14 Tully 22:05.3 7:08 76 40 Molly Schaefer JR 15 Center Moriches 22:06.2 7:08 77 41 Caroline Wensel JR 16 Wayland Cohocton 22:07.3 7:09 78 42 Moriah Teed FR 13 Newark Valley 22:16.3 7:12 79 43 Jill Almond SO 18 Center Moriches 22:19.6 7:13 80 44 Angela Richter SR 24 Newark Valley 22:24.5 7:14 81 45 Annie Miglino JR 17 Rhinebeck 22:28.3 7:15 82 46 Julie Bowler SR 25 Saranac Lake 22:36.3 7:18 83 Lauren Burke JR 18 Oyster Bay 22:40.5 7:19 84 47 Sommer Tobey SO 19 Newark Valley 22:42.3 7:20 85 Samantha Smith FR 14 Northeastern Clinton-Ind. 22:43.8 7:20 86 48 Megan Morrow JR 19 Gouverneur 22:45.1 7:21 87 49 Claire Beck FR 15 Newark Valley 22:45.5 7:21 88 Katharina Ross JR 20 Port Jefferson 22:51.0 7:23 89 50 Brittany Campaign SO 20 Fredonia 22:52.6 7:23 90 Elizabeth Morrow SO 21 Salmon River 23:00.0 7:26 91 Linda Cameron FR 16 Oyster Bay 23:04.4 7:27 92 51 Alyssa Goot SR 26 Fredonia 23:07.3 7:28 93 52 Maitland Langworthy 7 4 Fredonia 23:08.9 7:29 94 Justine Rabideau JR 21 Northeastern Clinton-Ind. 23:11.2 7:29 95 53 Kendra Leonidas SR 27 Saranac Lake 23:13.4 7:30 96 54 Missy Coombs JR 22 Wayland Cohocton 23:17.6 7:31 97 55 Jillian Kowalski 8 7 Fredonia 23:22.0 7:33 98 Elena Skerys FR 17 Pierson 23:23.4 7:33 99 56 Lindsey McCormick JR 23 Gouverneur 23:27.2 7:34 100 57 Anna Clark JR 24 Rhinebeck 23:29.3 7:35 101 Madison Dow 8 8 Potsdam 23:53.9 7:43 102 58 Francesca Monaco JR 25 Center Moriches 24:04.8 7:47 103 59 Stella Iselin SR 28 Rhinebeck 24:07.0 7:47 104 60 Sarah Powell JR 26 Center Moriches 24:18.9 7:51 105 Carly Howard FR 18 East Rockaway 24:24.7 7:53 106 Savanna Campbell JR 27 Mattituck 24:40.9 7:58 107 61 Emily LeoGrande SO 22 Friends Academy 24:44.4 7:59 108 62 Libby Keene SO 23 Wayland Cohocton 24:49.5 8:01 109 63 Caroline Leslie SO 24 Gouverneur 24:55.6 8:03 110 Emily Sweet SO 25 Babylon 24:59.3 8:04 111 Brooke Mahoski JR 28 Oyster Bay 25:01.1 8:05 112 64 Anna Kelting SR 29 Saranac Lake 25:09.7 8:07 113 65 Rose Mangiarotti FR 19 Friends Academy 25:27.8 8:13 114 66 Geanette Orton SR 30 Saranac Lake 25:41.0 8:18 115 67 Margot Mangiarotti SO 26 Friends Academy 25:42.2 8:18 116 68 Maggie Fox FR 20 Friends Academy 25:48.5 8:20 117 Megan Boumil SR 31 Northeastern Clinton-Ind 25:53.5 8:22 118 Laura Bechard JR 29 Northeastern Clinton-Ind 25:55.3 8:22 119 69 Samantha Nankervis JR 30 Center Moriches 25:57.7 8:23 120 70 Andrea Nye SR 32 Saranac Lake 26:09.4 8:27 121 Kaylan Short SR 33 Northeastern Clinton-Ind 26:18.0 8:30 122 Alice Davidson-Bask JR 31 Potsdam 26:23.9 8:31 123 71 Allison Elliot JR 32 Gouverneur 26:37.0 8:36 124 72 Davina James JR 33 Gouverneur 27:07.3 8:45 125 73 Sarah Jolley SR 34 Gouverneur 27:09.8 8:46 126 74 Brittany Brown SO 27 Gouverneur 27:20.8 8:50 127 Caroline Dunn FR 21 Babylon 27:39.3 8:56 128 75 Grace Sullivan FR 22 Saranac Lake 28:19.9 9:09 129 Eleanor Hawley SR 35 Potsdam 28:33.1 9:13
------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. 48 Bronxville (19:56.2 99:40.8) ============================================= 1 1 Mary Cain FR 18:42.7 2 2 Meredith Rizzo SO 19:04.8 3 11 Courtney Campbell FR 20:28.1 4 16 Serena Saari SR 20:39.9 5 18 Emilie Hoffer FR 20:45.3 6 ( 22) Amelia Phillips SO 21:06.5 7 ( 31) Morgan Nobles SO 21:47.1 2. 51 Greenwich (20:13.2 101:05.8) ============================================= 1 3 Betsy Edinger SR 19:24.5 2 6 Victoria Houser SO 20:04.0 3 7 Madeline Montague SO 20:04.4 4 15 Sarah Lapham FR 20:39.4 5 20 Victoria Spiezio 7 20:53.5 6 ( 25) Candace Haskell SO 21:15.2 7 ( 26) Cady Kuzmich SR 21:21.3 3. 95 Tully (20:55.4 104:36.6) ============================================= 1 12 Ashley Evans JR 20:32.6 2 13 Katherine Ward JR 20:36.2 3 17 Marietta Burt SR 20:41.5 4 24 Erica Cole SR 21:15.1 5 29 MaryEllen Davenport SR 21:31.2 6 ( 33) Jessica Currie JR 21:49.5 7 ( 39) Casey Cole JR 22:05.3 4. 113 Wayland Cohocton (21:05.7 105:28.1) ============================================= 1 10 Meghan Curtin 7 20:19.9 2 14 Breonica Smith JR 20:37.9 3 21 Amanda Booth 8 20:57.7 4 27 Hannah Groshner JR 21:25.3 5 41 Caroline Wensel JR 22:07.3 6 ( 54) Missy Coombs JR 23:17.6 7 ( 62) Libby Keene SO 24:49.5 5. 166 Newark Valley (21:42.6 108:32.7) ============================================= 1 5 Jenna Cupp SO 19:54.7 2 37 Taylor Cupp 8 21:56.3 3 38 Leanne Riegel FR 22:00.9 4 42 Moriah Teed FR 22:16.3 5 44 Angela Richter SR 22:24.5 6 ( 47) Sommer Tobey SO 22:42.3 7 ( 49) Claire Beck FR 22:45.5 6. 175 Fredonia (21:55.8 109:38.8) ============================================= 1 9 Lauren Reyda 8 20:14.3 2 30 Michaela Tramuta FR 21:33.2 3 35 Jessica Swoyer SR 21:51.4 4 50 Brittany Campaign SO 22:52.6 5 51 Alyssa Goot SR 23:07.3 6 ( 52) Maitland Langworthy 7 23:08.9 7 ( 55) Jillian Kowalski 8 23:22.0 7. 183 Center Moriches (22:05.7 110:28.2) ============================================= 1 8 Ryleigh Donegan 8 20:07.8 2 34 Georgie Nicholes FR 21:49.8 3 40 Molly Schaefer JR 22:06.2 4 43 Jill Almond SO 22:19.6 5 58 Francesca Monaco JR 24:04.8 6 ( 60) Sarah Powell JR 24:18.9 7 ( 69) Samantha Nankervis JR 25:57.7 8. 185 Friends Academy (22:34.1 112:50.4) ============================================= 1 4 Kira Garry SR 19:36.0 2 23 Katrina Garry FR 21:12.7 3 32 Molly Sullivan SO 21:49.5 4 61 Emily LeoGrande SO 24:44.4 5 65 Rose Mangiarotti FR 25:27.8 6 ( 67) Margot Mangiarotti SO 25:42.2 7 ( 68) Maggie Fox FR 25:48.5 9. 225 Rhinebeck (22:41.5 113:27.3) ============================================= 1 28 Lillian Gavio SO 21:27.7 2 36 Carol Tyson FR 21:55.0 3 45 Annie Miglino JR 22:28.3 4 57 Anna Clark JR 23:29.3 5 59 Stella Iselin SR 24:07.0 10. 248 Saranac Lake (23:29.3 117:26.3) ============================================= 1 19 Elena Beideck SO 20:45.9 2 46 Julie Bowler SR 22:36.3 3 53 Kendra Leonidas SR 23:13.4 4 64 Anna Kelting SR 25:09.7 5 66 Geanette Orton SR 25:41.0 6 ( 70) Andrea Nye SR 26:09.4 7 ( 75) Grace Sullivan FR 28:19.9 11. 310 Gouverneur (24:58.5 124:52.2) ============================================= 1 48 Megan Morrow JR 22:45.1 2 56 Lindsey McCormick JR 23:27.2 3 63 Caroline Leslie SO 24:55.6 4 71 Allison Elliot JR 26:37.0 5 72 Davina James JR 27:07.3 6 ( 73) Sarah Jolley SR 27:09.8 7 ( 74) Brittany Brown SO 27:20.8
------------------------------------------------------------------------------ SECTIONAL TEAM SCORES ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. 237 SECTION 2 (20:19.6 203:15.8) ============================== 1 4 Betsy Edinger SR Greenwich 19:24.5 2 5 Samantha Watson SR Schuylerville 19:26.5 3 13 Victoria Houser SO Greenwich 20:04.0 4 14 Madeline Montague SO Greenwich 20:04.4 5 15 Kimberly Geniti FR Fonda-Fultonville 20:04.7 6 28 Alicia Clark JR Granville 20:32.8 7 31 Sarah Lapham FR Greenwich 20:39.4 8 38 Courtney Tedeschi SO Berne-Knox-Westerlo 20:50.8 9 40 Victoria Spiezio 7 Greenwich 20:53.5 10 49 Candace Haskell SO Greenwich 21:15.2 11 ( 53) Cady Kuzmich SR Greenwich 21:21.3 12 ( 59) Michelyn Little JR Vorheesville 21:42.6 2. 255 SECTION 1 (20:16.2 202:41.7) ============================== 1 1 Mary Cain FR Bronxville 18:42.7 2 2 Meredith Rizzo SO Bronxville 19:04.8 3 8 Sarah King JR Dobbs Ferry 19:34.4 4 23 Courtney Campbell FR Bronxville 20:28.1 5 32 Serena Saari SR Bronxville 20:39.9 6 34 Morgan Meaney SO Pawling 20:43.5 7 35 Kylie VanBuren SR Rye Neck 20:44.1 8 36 Emilie Hoffer FR Bronxville 20:45.3 9 39 Zoe Nagasing JR Pawling 20:52.4 10 45 Amelia Phillips SO Bronxville 21:06.5 11 ( 50) Emma Sander SR Hastings 21:15.5 12 ( 61) Morgan Nobles SO Bronxville 21:47.1 3. 255 SECTION 3 (20:24.5 204:04.2) ============================== 1 3 Victoria Campanian SO South Lewis 19:17.5 2 7 Leah Rice SR Holland Patent 19:33.5 3 11 Erica Freund SR Clinton 20:01.0 4 16 Jennifer MacMillan SR Holland Patent 20:07.5 5 24 Katie Weisenburger SR Pulaski 20:28.1 6 27 Ashley Evans JR Tully 20:32.6 7 29 Katherine Ward JR Tully 20:36.2 8 33 Marietta Burt SR Tully 20:41.5 9 48 Erica Cole SR Tully 21:15.1 10 57 MaryEllen Davenport SR Tully 21:31.2 11 ( 64) Jessica Currie JR Tully 21:49.5 12 ( 75) Casey Cole JR Tully 22:05.3 4. 454 SECTION 5 (21:06.4 211:03.6) ============================== 1 21 Samantha Johnson SR Letchworth 20:15.5 2 22 Meghan Curtin 7 Wayland Cohocton 20:19.9 3 30 Breonica Smith JR Wayland Cohocton 20:37.9 4 41 Sierra Devine JR Mynderse Academy 20:54.8 5 42 Amanda Booth 8 Wayland Cohocton 20:57.7 6 44 Cassidy Bishop SO Williamson Central 21:05.1 7 54 Hannah Groshner JR Wayland Cohocton 21:25.3 8 56 Taylor Westrich SR Greece Odyssey 21:27.8 9 67 Stephanie Milici SR Greece Odyssey 21:52.3 10 77 Caroline Wensel JR Wayland Cohocton 22:07.3 11 ( 96) Missy Coombs JR Wayland Cohocton 23:17.6 12 (108) Libby Keene SO Wayland Cohocton 24:49.5 5. 510 SECTION 6 (21:21.3 213:32.3) ============================== 1 6 Kristen Holmberg FR Falconer 19:31.8 2 12 Shannon Murphy JR Falconer 20:02.7 3 19 Lauren Reyda 8 Fredonia 20:14.3 4 43 Emily Steves SR Gowanda 20:58.5 5 51 Katie Saff JR Falconer 21:15.8 6 58 Michaela Tramuta FR Fredonia 21:33.2 7 66 Jessica Swoyer SR Fredonia 21:51.4 8 74 Alyssa Stroud SO Allegany Limestone 22:04.7 9 89 Brittany Campaign SO Fredonia 22:52.6 10 92 Alyssa Goot SR Fredonia 23:07.3 11 ( 93) Maitland Langworthy 7 Fredonia 23:08.9 12 ( 97) Jillian Kowalski 8 Fredonia 23:22.0 6. 555 SECTION 4 (21:29.2 214:51.9) ============================== 1 10 Jenna Cupp SO Newark Valley 19:54.7 2 18 Sarah Krizan SR Chenango Forks 20:08.7 3 25 Samantha Sauer SO Thomas A. Edison 20:28.1 4 60 Brianna Vansoest JR Trumansburg 21:45.9 5 69 Kaylee Uhl 8 Waverly 21:55.7 6 70 Taylor Cupp 8 Newark Valley 21:56.3 7 72 Kristen Brooks SR Chenango Forks 22:00.8 8 73 Leanne Riegel FR Newark Valley 22:00.9 9 78 Moriah Teed FR Newark Valley 22:16.3 10 80 Angela Richter SR Newark Valley 22:24.5 11 ( 84) Sommer Tobey SO Newark Valley 22:42.3 12 ( 87) Claire Beck FR Newark Valley 22:45.5 7. 659 SECTION 9 (21:59.5 219:55.0) ============================== 1 20 Danielle Myers SO Sullivan West 20:14.6 2 46 Kelsey Dutton 8 Sullivan West 21:11.2 3 52 Autumn Bender 7 Tri-Valley 21:16.1 4 55 Lillian Gavio SO Rhinebeck 21:27.7 5 63 Lizzy Lona SR James I. O'Neill 21:49.5 6 68 Carol Tyson FR Rhinebeck 21:55.0 7 71 Caroline Bertholf SR Tri-Valley 21:56.3 8 81 Annie Miglino JR Rhinebeck 22:28.3 9 100 Anna Clark JR Rhinebeck 23:29.3 10 103 Stella Iselin SR Rhinebeck 24:07.0 8. 754 SECTION 8 (22:51.1 228:30.2) ============================== 1 9 Kira Garry SR Friends Academy 19:36.0 2 26 Nicole Giannetti FR Oyster Bay 20:29.1 3 47 Katrina Garry FR Friends Academy 21:12.7 4 62 Molly Sullivan SO Friends Academy 21:49.5 5 83 Lauren Burke JR Oyster Bay 22:40.5 6 91 Linda Cameron FR Oyster Bay 23:04.4 7 105 Carly Howard FR East Rockaway 24:24.7 8 107 Emily LeoGrande SO Friends Academy 24:44.4 9 111 Brooke Mahoski JR Oyster Bay 25:01.1 10 113 Rose Mangiarotti FR Friends Academy 25:27.8 11 (115) Margot Mangiarotti SO Friends Academy 25:42.2 12 (116) Maggie Fox FR Friends Academy 25:48.5 9. 845 SECTION 11 (23:04.2 230:41.7) ============================== 1 17 Ryleigh Donegan 8 Center Moriches 20:07.8 2 65 Georgie Nicholes FR Center Moriches 21:49.8 3 76 Molly Schaefer JR Center Moriches 22:06.2 4 79 Jill Almond SO Center Moriches 22:19.6 5 88 Katharina Ross JR Port Jefferson 22:51.0 6 98 Elena Skerys FR Pierson 23:23.4 7 102 Francesca Monaco JR Center Moriches 24:04.8 8 104 Sarah Powell JR Center Moriches 24:18.9 9 106 Savanna Campbell JR Mattituck 24:40.9 10 110 Emily Sweet SO Babylon 24:59.3 11 (119) Samantha Nankervis JR Center Moriches 25:57.7 12 (127) Caroline Dunn FR Babylon 27:39.3 10. 974 SECTION 7 (24:08.0 241:19.5) ============================== 1 37 Elena Beideck SO Saranac Lake 20:45.9 2 82 Julie Bowler SR Saranac Lake 22:36.3 3 85 Samantha Smith FR Northeastern Clinton-Ind. 22:43.8 4 94 Justine Rabideau JR Northeastern Clinton-Ind. 23:11.2 5 95 Kendra Leonidas SR Saranac Lake 23:13.4 6 112 Anna Kelting SR Saranac Lake 25:09.7 7 114 Geanette Orton SR Saranac Lake 25:41.0 8 117 Megan Boumil SR Northeastern Clinton-Ind 25:53.5 9 118 Laura Bechard JR Northeastern Clinton-Ind 25:55.3 10 120 Andrea Nye SR Saranac Lake 26:09.4 11 (121) Kaylan Short SR Northeastern Clinton-Ind 26:18.0 12 (128) Grace Sullivan FR Saranac Lake 28:19.9 11. 1105 SECTION 10 (25:16.1 252:40.6) ============================== 1 86 Megan Morrow JR Gouverneur 22:45.1 2 90 Elizabeth Morrow SO Salmon River 23:00.0 3 99 Lindsey McCormick JR Gouverneur 23:27.2 4 101 Madison Dow 8 Potsdam 23:53.9 5 109 Caroline Leslie SO Gouverneur 24:55.6 6 122 Alice Davidson-Bask JR Potsdam 26:23.9 7 123 Allison Elliot JR Gouverneur 26:37.0 8 124 Davina James JR Gouverneur 27:07.3 9 125 Sarah Jolley SR Gouverneur 27:09.8 10 126 Brittany Brown SO Gouverneur 27:20.8 11 (129) Eleanor Hawley SR Potsdam 28:33.1 Class D-Girls
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------- PLACE PTS NAME GRADE SCHOOL TIME PACE --------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 Sage Hurta 7 1 Hamilton 19:59.8 6:28 2 1 Caroline Benson FR 1 Maple Grove 20:14.3 6:32 3 Erin McConnell SO 1 Fabius-Pompey 20:15.3 6:32 4 2 Hope Pietrocarlo 7 2 Maple Grove 20:17.1 6:33 5 3 Megan Marsh 7 3 Maple Grove 20:21.1 6:34 6 Sarah Coon JR 1 Red Jacket 20:23.7 6:35 7 Deidra Beller SR 1 Beaver River 20:32.7 6:38 8 Karlee Duffer JR 2 Beaver River 20:38.9 6:40 9 4 Hannah Seguin FR 2 Norwood-Norfolk 20:43.8 6:42 10 5 Casey Emerson JR 3 Geneseo 20:46.5 6:43 11 Taylor Parry 8 1 Bishop Grimes 20:46.5 6:43 12 6 Taylor Norris FR 3 Maple Grove 20:52.2 6:44 13 Hannah Seiders 7 4 Silver Creek 20:52.5 6:45 14 7 Margaret Champagne 7 5 Seton-Plattsburgh 20:53.1 6:45 15 Paige Radney SR 2 Pavilion Central 20:55.1 6:45 16 8 Katelyn Benson JR 4 Maple Grove 20:55.1 6:45 17 Miranda Drummond FR 4 Harpursville 21:02.7 6:48 18 9 Aubrie Russell JR 5 Candor 21:08.6 6:50 19 Vonderheide Justine SR 3 Chapel Field 21:10.1 6:50 20 10 Anna Rabideau SR 4 Seton-Plattsburgh 21:13.8 6:51 21 11 Lindsay Ryan FR 5 Geneseo 21:15.0 6:52 22 Nina Armstrong 8 2 Lake Placid 21:16.1 6:52 23 Megan Steward 8 3 Randolph 21:20.3 6:53 24 12 Lizzy McGough SR 5 Remsen 21:20.7 6:54 25 McGowan Megan FR 6 Chapel Field 21:23.3 6:54 26 Kristine Reed JR 6 Walton 21:24.9 6:55 27 Alli Shultes SR 6 Lake Placid 21:26.4 6:55 28 St. Germain Heather SO 2 Chapel Field 21:32.4 6:57 29 13 MaKenna Cooley FR 7 Remsen 21:37.3 6:59 30 Katie Przybyl 8 4 Barker 21:38.9 6:59 31 Shealyn Doody 8 5 Red Jacket 21:41.0 7:00 32 Anna Warner 8 6 Notre Dame-Batavia 21:41.2 7:00 33 Ashley Covel JR 7 Oakfield-Alabama 21:41.4 7:00 34 14 Victoria Hall SR 7 Norwood-Norfolk 21:46.2 7:02 35 Elizabeth Jewiss SO 3 Marathon 21:49.3 7:03 36 15 Margot Rashba FR 8 Stony Brook 21:51.0 7:03 37 Gabriella Rollo JR 8 Delhi 21:53.2 7:04 38 Deanna Platt SR 8 Barker 21:54.1 7:04 39 16 Emily Runninger JR 9 Remsen 21:54.8 7:05 40 17 Melissa Whyman FR 9 Seton-Plattsburgh 22:05.9 7:08 41 Allison Morgan SO 4 S.S. Seward 22:10.5 7:10 42 18 Kate Shults JR 10 John A. Coleman 22:10.5 7:10 43 Gladys Loyas SO 5 S.S. Seward 22:15.1 7:11 44 19 Megan Erickson SO 6 North Warren 22:19.7 7:13 45 Hannah French 8 7 Berlin 22:24.7 7:14 46 20 Abby Sirwatka FR 10 Maple Grove 22:25.4 7:14 47 Susanna Geilen JR 11 Hawthorne Valley 22:26.8 7:15 48 Kayleigh Corrado JR 12 Berlin 22:27.6 7:15 49 21 Miranda Russell FR 11 Candor 22:35.9 7:18 50 22 Anna Roberts FR 12 Remsen 22:39.4 7:19 51 Sarah Montgomery FR 13 Mayfield 22:44.6 7:21 52 23 Brianna Horn FR 14 Geneseo 22:45.1 7:21 53 Lidija Nikollaj SO 7 Mayfield 22:47.7 7:22 54 Shelby Pickerell SO 8 Southold-Ind. 22:48.0 7:22 55 24 Maria Roberts JR 13 Remsen 22:50.3 7:23 56 25 Kristen Wiezel JR 14 Geneseo 22:53.7 7:24 57 Colette Steele FR 15 Southold-Ind 22:54.4 7:24 58 26 Morgan Bailey FR 16 Geneseo 22:56.6 7:25 59 27 Carissa Russell 8 8 Candor 23:01.2 7:26 60 28 Amber Feenaughty FR 17 Geneseo 23:03.9 7:27 61 29 Ayana Aaron SR 9 Stony Brook 23:04.3 7:27 62 Brandy Allen JR 15 Brushton-Moira 23:10.5 7:29 63 Veronica Stauffer FR 18 Brushton-Moira 23:11.3 7:29 64 Becky Dukett SR 10 Tupper Lake 23:16.0 7:31 65 30 Brittany Johnson SO 9 Geneseo 23:20.3 7:32 66 31 Erin O'Connor SO 10 Remsen 23:22.9 7:33 67 Robin Jessamy FR 19 Alexander Hamilton-Ind. 23:25.1 7:34 68 32 Samantha Ricketts 8 9 Haldane 23:25.8 7:34 69 33 Taylor Tschinkel JR 16 John A. Coleman 23:32.1 7:36 70 Anna Padovani JR 17 Delhi 23:34.7 7:37 71 34 Imma Rutigliano JR 18 John A. Coleman 23:35.2 7:37 72 35 Na Yeon Kim Kim JR 19 Stony Brook 23:36.5 7:37 73 36 Jess Fulk SO 11 Norwood-Norfolk 23:38.5 7:38 74 37 Ashley Maresca JR 20 North Warren 23:40.8 7:39 75 38 Ashley O'Connor SO 12 Remsen 23:46.3 7:41 76 39 Lena Reagan SR 11 John A. Coleman 23:47.5 7:41 77 40 Rachel Conklin FR 20 Haldane 23:51.2 7:42 78 Olivia Walsh SR 12 Tupper Lake 23:51.7 7:42 79 Shannon Guyer FR 21 Southold-Ind 23:53.5 7:43 80 41 Maria Paz Valenzuela JR 21 Stony Brook 23:55.3 7:43 81 Meghan Kelley SR 13 Southold-Ind 24:09.5 7:48 82 42 Jamie Horstmann JR 22 Candor 24:10.4 7:48 83 43 Shannon Gildea FR 22 John A. Coleman 24:15.1 7:50 84 Amanda Moeller SR 14 Tupper Lake 24:23.5 7:53 85 Holly Eliason FR 23 Sherman 24:37.8 7:57 86 44 Dana Chapman SO 13 Seton-Plattsburgh 24:41.2 7:58 87 45 Mary Glynn SR 15 Seton-Plattsburgh 24:45.8 8:00 88 46 Katherine Catimon SR 16 Norwood-Norfolk 24:46.7 8:00 89 47 Julia Olsen 8 10 Haldane 24:47.7 8:00 90 48 Mallory Wolfe SO 14 North Warren 24:50.2 8:01 91 49 Cassie Maday JR 23 North Warren 24:58.7 8:04 92 50 Rose Mackey JR 24 Haldane 25:05.2 8:06 93 51 Allie Damianos SO 15 Stony Brook 25:33.0 8:15 94 Sydney Bridges SR 17 Alexander Hamilton-Ind 25:35.7 8:16 95 52 Stephanie Krempa SO 16 Maple Grove 25:48.5 8:20 96 53 Lydia Kenny FR 24 North Warren 25:58.6 8:23 97 Hannah Herbst SO 17 Ticonderoga 26:00.2 8:24 98 54 Angelina Baker JR 25 John A. Coleman 26:02.4 8:24 99 55 Aileen Catapano SR 18 Stony Brook 26:05.2 8:25 100 56 Kriupa Samson SR 19 Stony Brook 26:08.7 8:27 101 Kathleen Gonzales SR 20 Alexander Hamilton-Ind 26:17.5 8:29 102 57 Jackie Horstmann 8 11 Candor 26:20.1 8:30 103 Alaina Bevilacqua SO 18 Ticonderoga 26:55.3 8:42 104 Angelene Dimaano FR 25 Alexander Hamilton-Ind 26:56.2 8:42 105 58 Rahel Groebler FR 26 Norwood-Norfolk 27:18.8 8:49 106 59 Dayna Callahan SR 21 John A. Coleman 27:40.7 8:56 107 60 Cadence Hunkins FR 27 Norwood-Norfolk 27:42.0 8:57 108 Daisy Pogyo SO 19 Alexander Hamilton-Ind. 27:42.5 8:57 109 61 Hannah Penner SO 20 Haldane 27:58.3 9:02 110 62 Kirstin Barkley 8 12 Norwood-Norfolk 28:16.6 9:08 111 63 Cara Chapman SR 22 Seton-Plattsburgh 28:25.2 9:11 112 64 Kele Johnson SO 21 North Warren 30:04.7 9:43 113 65 Jacqui Fergason JR 26 Haldane 32:05.8 10:22
------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. 20 Maple Grove (20:32.0 102:39.8) ============================================= 1 1 Caroline Benson FR 20:14.3 2 2 Hope Pietrocarlo 7 20:17.1 3 3 Megan Marsh 7 20:21.1 4 6 Taylor Norris FR 20:52.2 5 8 Katelyn Benson JR 20:55.1 6 ( 20) Abby Sirwatka FR 22:25.4 7 ( 52) Stephanie Krempa SO 25:48.5 2. 87 Remsen (22:04.5 110:22.5) ============================================= 1 12 Lizzy McGough SR 21:20.7 2 13 MaKenna Cooley FR 21:37.3 3 16 Emily Runninger JR 21:54.8 4 22 Anna Roberts FR 22:39.4 5 24 Maria Roberts JR 22:50.3 6 ( 31) Erin O'Connor SO 23:22.9 7 ( 38) Ashley O'Connor SO 23:46.3 3. 90 Geneseo (22:07.4 110:36.9) ============================================= 1 5 Casey Emerson JR 20:46.5 2 11 Lindsay Ryan FR 21:15.0 3 23 Brianna Horn FR 22:45.1 4 25 Kristen Wiezel JR 22:53.7 5 26 Morgan Bailey FR 22:56.6 6 ( 28) Amber Feenaughty FR 23:03.9 7 ( 30) Brittany Johnson SO 23:20.3 4. 123 Seton-Plattsburgh (22:44.0 113:39.8) ============================================= 1 7 Margaret Champagne 7 20:53.1 2 10 Anna Rabideau SR 21:13.8 3 17 Melissa Whyman FR 22:05.9 4 44 Dana Chapman SO 24:41.2 5 45 Mary Glynn SR 24:45.8 6 ( 63) Cara Chapman SR 28:25.2 5. 156 Candor (23:27.3 117:16.2) ============================================= 1 9 Aubrie Russell JR 21:08.6 2 21 Miranda Russell FR 22:35.9 3 27 Carissa Russell 8 23:01.2 4 42 Jamie Horstmann JR 24:10.4 5 57 Jackie Horstmann 8 26:20.1 6. 158 Norwood-Norfolk (23:38.8 118:14.0) ============================================= 1 4 Hannah Seguin FR 20:43.8 2 14 Victoria Hall SR 21:46.2 3 36 Jess Fulk SO 23:38.5 4 46 Katherine Catimon SR 24:46.7 5 58 Rahel Groebler FR 27:18.8 6 ( 60) Cadence Hunkins FR 27:42.0 7 ( 62) Kirstin Barkley 8 28:16.6 7. 167 John A. Coleman (23:28.1 117:20.4) ============================================= 1 18 Kate Shults JR 22:10.5 2 33 Taylor Tschinkel JR 23:32.1 3 34 Imma Rutigliano JR 23:35.2 4 39 Lena Reagan SR 23:47.5 5 43 Shannon Gildea FR 24:15.1 6 ( 54) Angelina Baker JR 26:02.4 7 ( 59) Dayna Callahan SR 27:40.7 8. 171 Stony Brook (23:36.1 118:00.1) ============================================= 1 15 Margot Rashba FR 21:51.0 2 29 Ayana Aaron SR 23:04.3 3 35 Na Yeon Kim Kim JR 23:36.5 4 41 Maria Paz Valenzuela JR 23:55.3 5 51 Allie Damianos SO 25:33.0 6 ( 55) Aileen Catapano SR 26:05.2 7 ( 56) Kriupa Samson SR 26:08.7 9. 206 North Warren (24:21.6 121:48.0) ============================================= 1 19 Megan Erickson SO 22:19.7 2 37 Ashley Maresca JR 23:40.8 3 48 Mallory Wolfe SO 24:50.2 4 49 Cassie Maday JR 24:58.7 5 53 Lydia Kenny FR 25:58.6 6 ( 64) Kele Johnson SO 30:04.7 10. 230 Haldane (25:01.7 125:08.2) ============================================= 1 32 Samantha Ricketts 8 23:25.8 2 40 Rachel Conklin FR 23:51.2 3 47 Julia Olsen 8 24:47.7 4 50 Rose Mackey JR 25:05.2 5 61 Hannah Penner SO 27:58.3 6 ( 65) Jacqui Fergason JR 32:05.8 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ SECTIONAL TEAM SCORES ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. 189 SECTION 6 (21:05.1 210:51.0) ============================== 1 2 Caroline Benson FR Maple Grove 20:14.3 2 4 Hope Pietrocarlo 7 Maple Grove 20:17.1 3 5 Megan Marsh 7 Maple Grove 20:21.1 4 12 Taylor Norris FR Maple Grove 20:52.2 5 13 Hannah Seiders 7 Silver Creek 20:52.5 6 16 Katelyn Benson JR Maple Grove 20:55.1 7 23 Megan Steward 8 Randolph 21:20.3 8 30 Katie Przybyl 8 Barker 21:38.9 9 38 Deanna Platt SR Barker 21:54.1 10 46 Abby Sirwatka FR Maple Grove 22:25.4 11 ( 85) Holly Eliason FR Sherman 24:37.8 12 ( 95) Stephanie Krempa SO Maple Grove 25:48.5 2. 227 SECTION 3 (21:15.6 212:35.7) ============================== 1 1 Sage Hurta 7 Hamilton 19:59.8 2 3 Erin McConnell SO Fabius-Pompey 20:15.3 3 7 Deidra Beller SR Beaver River 20:32.7 4 8 Karlee Duffer JR Beaver River 20:38.9 5 11 Taylor Parry 8 Bishop Grimes 20:46.5 6 24 Lizzy McGough SR Remsen 21:20.7 7 29 MaKenna Cooley FR Remsen 21:37.3 8 39 Emily Runninger JR Remsen 21:54.8 9 50 Anna Roberts FR Remsen 22:39.4 10 55 Maria Roberts JR Remsen 22:50.3 11 ( 66) Erin O'Connor SO Remsen 23:22.9 12 ( 75) Ashley O'Connor SO Remsen 23:46.3 3. 314 SECTION 5 (21:42.0 216:59.3) ============================== 1 6 Sarah Coon JR Red Jacket 20:23.7 2 10 Casey Emerson JR Geneseo 20:46.5 3 15 Paige Radney SR Pavilion Central 20:55.1 4 21 Lindsay Ryan FR Geneseo 21:15.0 5 31 Shealyn Doody 8 Red Jacket 21:41.0 6 32 Anna Warner 8 Notre Dame-Batavia 21:41.2 7 33 Ashley Covel JR Oakfield-Alabama 21:41.4 8 52 Brianna Horn FR Geneseo 22:45.1 9 56 Kristen Wiezel JR Geneseo 22:53.7 10 58 Morgan Bailey FR Geneseo 22:56.6 11 ( 60) Amber Feenaughty FR Geneseo 23:03.9 12 ( 65) Brittany Johnson SO Geneseo 23:20.3 4. 495 SECTION 4 (22:42.1 227:01.0) ============================== 1 17 Miranda Drummond FR Harpursville 21:02.7 2 18 Aubrie Russell JR Candor 21:08.6 3 26 Kristine Reed JR Walton 21:24.9 4 35 Elizabeth Jewiss SO Marathon 21:49.3 5 37 Gabriella Rollo JR Delhi 21:53.2 6 49 Miranda Russell FR Candor 22:35.9 7 59 Carissa Russell 8 Candor 23:01.2 8 70 Anna Padovani JR Delhi 23:34.7 9 82 Jamie Horstmann JR Candor 24:10.4 10 102 Jackie Horstmann 8 Candor 26:20.1 5. 497 SECTION 9 (22:35.2 225:51.8) ============================== 1 19 Vonderheide Justine SR Chapel Field 21:10.1 2 25 McGowan Megan FR Chapel Field 21:23.3 3 28 St. Germain Heather SO Chapel Field 21:32.4 4 41 Allison Morgan SO S.S. Seward 22:10.5 5 42 Kate Shults JR John A. Coleman 22:10.5 6 43 Gladys Loyas SO S.S. Seward 22:15.1 7 69 Taylor Tschinkel JR John A. Coleman 23:32.1 8 71 Imma Rutigliano JR John A. Coleman 23:35.2 9 76 Lena Reagan SR John A. Coleman 23:47.5 10 83 Shannon Gildea FR John A. Coleman 24:15.1 11 ( 98) Angelina Baker JR John A. Coleman 26:02.4 12 (106) Dayna Callahan SR John A. Coleman 27:40.7 6. 607 SECTION 7 (23:46.3 237:43.0) ============================== 1 14 Margaret Champagne 7 Seton-Plattsburgh 20:53.1 2 20 Anna Rabideau SR Seton-Plattsburgh 21:13.8 3 22 Nina Armstrong 8 Lake Placid 21:16.1 4 27 Alli Shultes SR Lake Placid 21:26.4 5 40 Melissa Whyman FR Seton-Plattsburgh 22:05.9 6 86 Dana Chapman SO Seton-Plattsburgh 24:41.2 7 87 Mary Glynn SR Seton-Plattsburgh 24:45.8 8 97 Hannah Herbst SO Ticonderoga 26:00.2 9 103 Alaina Bevilacqua SO Ticonderoga 26:55.3 10 111 Cara Chapman SR Seton-Plattsburgh 28:25.2 7. 639 SECTION 2 (23:28.0 234:39.4) ============================== 1 44 Megan Erickson SO North Warren 22:19.7 2 45 Hannah French 8 Berlin 22:24.7 3 47 Susanna Geilen JR Hawthorne Valley 22:26.8 4 48 Kayleigh Corrado JR Berlin 22:27.6 5 51 Sarah Montgomery FR Mayfield 22:44.6 6 53 Lidija Nikollaj SO Mayfield 22:47.7 7 74 Ashley Maresca JR North Warren 23:40.8 8 90 Mallory Wolfe SO North Warren 24:50.2 9 91 Cassie Maday JR North Warren 24:58.7 10 96 Lydia Kenny FR North Warren 25:58.6 11 (112) Kele Johnson SO North Warren 30:04.7 8. 660 SECTION 10 (23:36.7 236:07.0) ============================== 1 9 Hannah Seguin FR Norwood-Norfolk 20:43.8 2 34 Victoria Hall SR Norwood-Norfolk 21:46.2 3 62 Brandy Allen JR Brushton-Moira 23:10.5 4 63 Veronica Stauffer FR Brushton-Moira 23:11.3 5 64 Becky Dukett SR Tupper Lake 23:16.0 6 73 Jess Fulk SO Norwood-Norfolk 23:38.5 7 78 Olivia Walsh SR Tupper Lake 23:51.7 8 84 Amanda Moeller SR Tupper Lake 24:23.5 9 88 Katherine Catimon SR Norwood-Norfolk 24:46.7 10 105 Rahel Groebler FR Norwood-Norfolk 27:18.8 11 (107) Cadence Hunkins FR Norwood-Norfolk 27:42.0 12 (110) Kirstin Barkley 8 Norwood-Norfolk 28:16.6 9. 712 SECTION 11 (23:47.1 237:50.7) ============================== 1 36 Margot Rashba FR Stony Brook 21:51.0 2 54 Shelby Pickerell SO Southold-Ind. 22:48.0 3 57 Colette Steele FR Southold-Ind 22:54.4 4 61 Ayana Aaron SR Stony Brook 23:04.3 5 72 Na Yeon Kim Kim JR Stony Brook 23:36.5 6 79 Shannon Guyer FR Southold-Ind 23:53.5 7 80 Maria Paz Valenzuela JR Stony Brook 23:55.3 8 81 Meghan Kelley SR Southold-Ind 24:09.5 9 93 Allie Damianos SO Stony Brook 25:33.0 10 99 Aileen Catapano SR Stony Brook 26:05.2 11 (100) Kriupa Samson SR Stony Brook 26:08.7 10. 909 SECTION 1 (25:30.6 255:05.2) ============================== 1 67 Robin Jessamy FR Alexander Hamilton-Ind. 23:25.1 2 68 Samantha Ricketts 8 Haldane 23:25.8 3 77 Rachel Conklin FR Haldane 23:51.2 4 89 Julia Olsen 8 Haldane 24:47.7 5 92 Rose Mackey JR Haldane 25:05.2 6 94 Sydney Bridges SR Alexander Hamilton-Ind 25:35.7 7 101 Kathleen Gonzales SR Alexander Hamilton-Ind 26:17.5 8 104 Angelene Dimaano FR Alexander Hamilton-Ind 26:56.2 9 108 Daisy Pogyo SO Alexander Hamilton-Ind. 27:42.5 10 109 Hannah Penner SO Haldane 27:58.3 11 (113) Jacqui Fergason JR Haldane 32:05.8 Class AA-Boys
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------- PLACE PTS NAME GRADE SCHOOL TIME PACE --------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 Chris Buchanan SR 1 Cicero-North Syracuse 15:55.9 5:09 2 Sam Place SR 2 Saratoga Springs 15:56.7 5:09 3 Shaun Thompson SR 3 Baldwinsville 16:00.7 5:10 4 1 Matt Johnson SR 4 Ithaca 16:03.1 5:11 5 Martin Hehir SR 5 Washingtonville 16:06.6 5:12 6 2 Christian DeLago JR 1 Shaker 16:06.8 5:12 7 3 Michael Libruk JR 2 Shaker 16:12.9 5:14 8 Alex Saavedra SR 6 Sachem East 16:17.8 5:16 9 Kyle Gronostaj FR 1 Columbia 16:18.6 5:16 10 Andrew Valenski SR 7 Massapequa 16:22.0 5:17 11 4 Tim Luthin SR 8 Warwick Valley 16:23.8 5:18 12 Zachary Cammer SO 1 Walt Whitman 16:23.9 5:18 13 5 Nick Ryan SO 2 Fayetteville-Manlius 16:25.1 5:18 14 6 James Panetta SR 9 Calhoun 16:27.5 5:19 15 Marshall Pagano SR 10 Niskayuna 16:28.5 5:19 16 AJ Nasello SR 11 Webster Schroeder 16:31.2 5:20 17 7 Andrew Roache SR 12 Fayetteville-Manlius 16:31.6 5:20 18 8 Ian Sullivan SR 13 Warwick Valley 16:32.7 5:21 19 Tyler Frigge SR 14 Suffern 16:33.3 5:21 20 9 Eddie Merenda JR 3 Arlington 16:33.4 5:21 21 Mike Damato SO 3 Walt Whitman 16:33.9 5:21 22 10 Zach Krause SR 15 Connetquot 16:36.2 5:22 23 11 Mark McGurrin SR 16 Fayetteville-Manlius 16:37.2 5:22 24 Billy Gabriel SR 17 West Genesee 16:37.9 5:22 25 12 Jon Vallecorsa JR 4 Shaker 16:38.4 5:23 26 13 Nate Kozyra JR 5 Rush-Henrietta 16:38.5 5:23 27 Sean Egan SR 18 Monroe-Woodbury 16:39.1 5:23 28 14 Andrew Sweeney JR 6 Rush-Henrietta 16:41.4 5:24 29 15 Tim Campbell SR 19 Calhoun 16:41.9 5:24 30 16 Dan Paez SR 20 Warwick Valley 16:42.4 5:24 31 17 Casey Gilboy SR 21 Shaker 16:44.1 5:24 32 18 Mickey Burke FR 2 Rush-Henrietta 16:44.2 5:24 33 19 Chris Wise JR 7 Arlington 16:46.3 5:25 34 James Naglieri SR 22 North Rockland 16:47.3 5:25 35 Ed Brown SR 23 Colonie 16:47.5 5:25 36 Mike Turi JR 8 John Jay East Fishkill 16:47.9 5:26 37 Trevor Mayer SR 24 Central Square 16:49.0 5:26 38 20 Tyler Murtha SR 25 Connetquot 16:49.7 5:26 39 Joel Kandt SR 26 Brockport 16:49.9 5:26 40 21 Sebastian Hanson SO 4 Arlington 16:50.3 5:26 41 22 Paddy Grandinali JR 9 Warwick Valley 16:51.5 5:27 42 Jared Rousell SR 27 Webster Thomas 16:52.6 5:27 43 23 Scott Litts SR 28 Connetquot 16:53.4 5:27 44 Derek Lake SR 29 Pine Bush 16:54.4 5:28 45 24 Ryan Recchia JR 10 Shaker 16:54.6 5:28 46 Ryan Rausch SR 30 Oceanside 16:56.2 5:28 47 Taylor Titcomb JR 11 Port Washington 16:57.2 5:29 48 John Leonick SR 31 Monroe-Woodbury 16:57.2 5:29 49 Peter Gelston SR 32 White Plains 16:57.3 5:29 50 Sidharth Kakkar SO 5 Port Washington 16:58.5 5:29 51 Timothy Mendez SR 33 North Rockland 17:00.9 5:30 52 Cole DeClerck SR 34 Webster Thomas 17:02.8 5:30 53 Brian Crimmins JR 12 Horseheads 17:03.2 5:31 54 25 Alex Raymond JR 13 Rush-Henrietta 17:03.9 5:31 55 John DeLallo SR 35 West Genesee 17:06.2 5:31 56 26 Jules Wellner JR 14 Fayetteville-Manlius 17:06.5 5:32 57 Kris Moran SO 6 North Babylon 17:07.1 5:32 58 27 Josh Greenberg JR 15 Ithaca 17:07.6 5:32 59 28 Aaron Peterson SO 7 Warwick Valley 17:09.1 5:32 60 Michael Ramos SR 36 Pine Bush 17:11.5 5:33 61 Ryan Carl SR 37 Corning 17:12.1 5:33 62 29 Nick Watson SR 38 Rush-Henrietta 17:12.2 5:33 63 Tyler Gumina SR 39 Penfield 17:12.7 5:34 64 30 Kyle Foster SR 40 Shaker 17:13.1 5:34 65 31 Ben Thomas JR 16 Fayetteville-Manlius 17:13.8 5:34 66 32 Myke Lotocky SR 41 Arlington 17:16.6 5:35 67 33 Brendan Abrams SR 42 Calhoun 17:17.4 5:35 68 34 Don Seitz SR 43 Williamsville North 17:18.3 5:35 69 35 Ari Lewenstein JR 17 Ithaca 17:18.5 5:35 70 36 Dom Costanzo SR 44 Connetquot 17:23.5 5:37 71 Justin Bender JR 18 Clarence 17:24.8 5:37 72 Joe DiRienzo JR 19 Sachem East 17:24.9 5:38 73 Tim Banach JR 20 Corning 17:24.9 5:38 74 Aakaash Pillalamarri JR 21 Herricks 17:26.8 5:38 75 37 Nicholas Konotopskyj JR 22 Williamsville North 17:27.7 5:38 76 38 Liam Cody SR 45 Ithaca 17:28.4 5:39 77 Stephen Rossettie SO 8 Corning 17:29.8 5:39 78 39 Andrew Veilleux SR 46 Fayetteville-Manlius 17:31.6 5:40 79 40 MacKenzie Cummings-GradyJR 23 Ithaca 17:34.1 5:41 80 41 Adam Schwenzfeier SO 9 Shaker 17:37.0 5:41 81 42 Grant Parrelli SO 10 Warwick Valley 17:37.5 5:42 82 43 Kenneth Woo SR 47 Calhoun 17:41.5 5:43 83 Jake Eniex SO 11 Orchard Park 17:42.7 5:43 84 44 Ray Farinella JR 24 Warwick Valley 17:43.3 5:43 85 Austin Holbrook SR 48 Corning 17:43.9 5:44 86 45 Manjander Singh JR 25 Arlington 17:44.4 5:44 87 46 Owen Kay JR 26 Ithaca 17:45.0 5:44 88 47 Casey Bader SR 49 Calhoun 17:45.3 5:44 89 48 Owen Strong SR 50 Fayetteville-Manlius 17:49.9 5:46 90 49 Steve Morrison FR 3 Arlington 17:50.5 5:46 91 50 Nicholas Macaluso SR 51 Calhoun 17:53.6 5:47 92 Ian Dorset SR 52 Shenendehowa 17:53.6 5:47 93 51 Pete Schweitzer SR 53 Arlington 17:58.0 5:48 94 Robert Battista SR 54 West Seneca West 17:58.2 5:48 95 52 Jared Jones SR 55 Rush-Henrietta 18:03.4 5:50 96 53 Nicholas Haile JR 27 Calhoun 18:04.8 5:50 97 54 Bob Kelly SO 12 Connetquot 18:09.3 5:52 98 55 Colby Burke JR 28 Rush-Henrietta 18:12.8 5:53 99 Brandon Delgado SR 56 Jamestown 18:14.1 5:53 100 56 Carl Copeland SR 57 Williamsville North 18:20.8 5:56 101 57 Brian Dobmeier JR 29 Williamsville North 18:25.3 5:57 102 Mike Feeney JR 30 Lockport 18:30.2 5:59 103 58 Phillip Cornelius JR 31 Ithaca 18:34.2 6:00 104 59 Christian Tjahjadi FR 4 Williamsville North 18:37.6 6:01 105 60 Andrew Palmer SR 58 Connetquot 18:38.6 6:01 106 61 Ross Dinger SR 59 Connetquot 18:44.4 6:03 107 62 Nate Hess SR 60 Williamsville North 20:01.9 6:28 108 63 Nate Taggart SR 61 Williamsville North 21:20.3 6:53
------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. 58 Shaker (16:31.4 82:36.8) ============================================= 1 2 Christian DeLago JR 16:06.8 2 3 Michael Libruk JR 16:12.9 3 12 Jon Vallecorsa JR 16:38.4 4 17 Casey Gilboy SR 16:44.1 5 24 Ryan Recchia JR 16:54.6 6 ( 30) Kyle Foster SR 17:13.1 7 ( 41) Adam Schwenzfeier SO 17:37.0 2. 78 Warwick Valley (16:43.9 83:39.5) ============================================= 1 4 Tim Luthin SR 16:23.8 2 8 Ian Sullivan SR 16:32.7 3 16 Dan Paez SR 16:42.4 4 22 Paddy Grandinali JR 16:51.5 5 28 Aaron Peterson SO 17:09.1 6 ( 42) Grant Parrelli SO 17:37.5 7 ( 44) Ray Farinella JR 17:43.3 3. 80 Fayetteville-Manlius (16:46.9 83:54.2) ============================================= 1 5 Nick Ryan SO 16:25.1 2 7 Andrew Roache SR 16:31.6 3 11 Mark McGurrin SR 16:37.2 4 26 Jules Wellner JR 17:06.5 5 31 Ben Thomas JR 17:13.8 6 ( 39) Andrew Veilleux SR 17:31.6 7 ( 48) Owen Strong SR 17:49.9 4. 99 Rush-Henrietta (16:52.1 84:20.2) ============================================= 1 13 Nate Kozyra JR 16:38.5 2 14 Andrew Sweeney JR 16:41.4 3 18 Mickey Burke FR 16:44.2 4 25 Alex Raymond JR 17:03.9 5 29 Nick Watson SR 17:12.2 6 ( 52) Jared Jones SR 18:03.4 7 ( 55) Colby Burke JR 18:12.8 5. 126 Arlington (17:02.2 85:11.0) ============================================= 1 9 Eddie Merenda JR 16:33.4 2 19 Chris Wise JR 16:46.3 3 21 Sebastian Hanson SO 16:50.3 4 32 Myke Lotocky SR 17:16.6 5 45 Manjander Singh JR 17:44.4 6 ( 49) Steve Morrison FR 17:50.5 7 ( 51) Pete Schweitzer SR 17:58.0 6. 141 Ithaca (17:06.4 85:31.7) ============================================= 1 1 Matt Johnson SR 16:03.1 2 27 Josh Greenberg JR 17:07.6 3 35 Ari Lewenstein JR 17:18.5 4 38 Liam Cody SR 17:28.4 5 40 MacKenzie Cummings-Grady JR 17:34.1 6 ( 46) Owen Kay JR 17:45.0 7 ( 58) Phillip Cornelius JR 18:34.2 7. 143 Connetquot (17:10.5 85:52.1) ============================================= 1 10 Zach Krause SR 16:36.2 2 20 Tyler Murtha SR 16:49.7 3 23 Scott Litts SR 16:53.4 4 36 Dom Costanzo SR 17:23.5 5 54 Bob Kelly SO 18:09.3 6 ( 60) Andrew Palmer SR 18:38.6 7 ( 61) Ross Dinger SR 18:44.4 8. 144 Calhoun (17:10.8 85:53.6) ============================================= 1 6 James Panetta SR 16:27.5 2 15 Tim Campbell SR 16:41.9 3 33 Brendan Abrams SR 17:17.4 4 43 Kenneth Woo SR 17:41.5 5 47 Casey Bader SR 17:45.3 6 ( 50) Nicholas Macaluso SR 17:53.6 7 ( 53) Nicholas Haile JR 18:04.8 9. 243 Williamsville North (18:02.0 90:09.7) ============================================= 1 34 Don Seitz SR 17:18.3 2 37 Nicholas Konotopskyj JR 17:27.7 3 56 Carl Copeland SR 18:20.8 4 57 Brian Dobmeier JR 18:25.3 5 59 Christian Tjahjadi FR 18:37.6 6 ( 62) Nate Hess SR 20:01.9 7 ( 63) Nate Taggart SR 21:20.3
------------------------------------------------------------------------------ SECTIONAL TEAM SCORES ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. 239 SECTION 2 (16:32.2 165:21.2) ============================== 1 2 Sam Place SR Saratoga Springs 15:56.7 2 6 Christian DeLago JR Shaker 16:06.8 3 7 Michael Libruk JR Shaker 16:12.9 4 9 Kyle Gronostaj FR Columbia 16:18.6 5 15 Marshall Pagano SR Niskayuna 16:28.5 6 25 Jon Vallecorsa JR Shaker 16:38.4 7 31 Casey Gilboy SR Shaker 16:44.1 8 35 Ed Brown SR Colonie 16:47.5 9 45 Ryan Recchia JR Shaker 16:54.6 10 64 Kyle Foster SR Shaker 17:13.1 11 ( 80) Adam Schwenzfeier SO Shaker 17:37.0 12 ( 92) Ian Dorset SR Shenendehowa 17:53.6 2. 294 SECTION 3 (16:38.4 166:23.9) ============================== 1 1 Chris Buchanan SR Cicero-North Syracuse 15:55.9 2 3 Shaun Thompson SR Baldwinsville 16:00.7 3 13 Nick Ryan SO Fayetteville-Manlius 16:25.1 4 17 Andrew Roache SR Fayetteville-Manlius 16:31.6 5 23 Mark McGurrin SR Fayetteville-Manlius 16:37.2 6 24 Billy Gabriel SR West Genesee 16:37.9 7 37 Trevor Mayer SR Central Square 16:49.0 8 55 John DeLallo SR West Genesee 17:06.2 9 56 Jules Wellner JR Fayetteville-Manlius 17:06.5 10 65 Ben Thomas JR Fayetteville-Manlius 17:13.8 11 ( 78) Andrew Veilleux SR Fayetteville-Manlius 17:31.6 12 ( 89) Owen Strong SR Fayetteville-Manlius 17:49.9 3. 343 SECTION 9 (16:44.9 167:28.3) ============================== 1 5 Martin Hehir SR Washingtonville 16:06.6 2 11 Tim Luthin SR Warwick Valley 16:23.8 3 18 Ian Sullivan SR Warwick Valley 16:32.7 4 27 Sean Egan SR Monroe-Woodbury 16:39.1 5 30 Dan Paez SR Warwick Valley 16:42.4 6 41 Paddy Grandinali JR Warwick Valley 16:51.5 7 44 Derek Lake SR Pine Bush 16:54.4 8 48 John Leonick SR Monroe-Woodbury 16:57.2 9 59 Aaron Peterson SO Warwick Valley 17:09.1 10 60 Michael Ramos SR Pine Bush 17:11.5 11 ( 81) Grant Parrelli SO Warwick Valley 17:37.5 12 ( 84) Ray Farinella JR Warwick Valley 17:43.3 4. 414 SECTION 5 (16:53.0 168:49.4) ============================== 1 16 AJ Nasello SR Webster Schroeder 16:31.2 2 26 Nate Kozyra JR Rush-Henrietta 16:38.5 3 28 Andrew Sweeney JR Rush-Henrietta 16:41.4 4 32 Mickey Burke FR Rush-Henrietta 16:44.2 5 39 Joel Kandt SR Brockport 16:49.9 6 42 Jared Rousell SR Webster Thomas 16:52.6 7 52 Cole DeClerck SR Webster Thomas 17:02.8 8 54 Alex Raymond JR Rush-Henrietta 17:03.9 9 62 Nick Watson SR Rush-Henrietta 17:12.2 10 63 Tyler Gumina SR Penfield 17:12.7 11 ( 95) Jared Jones SR Rush-Henrietta 18:03.4 12 ( 98) Colby Burke JR Rush-Henrietta 18:12.8 5. 434 SECTION 1 (16:55.8 169:17.7) ============================== 1 19 Tyler Frigge SR Suffern 16:33.3 2 20 Eddie Merenda JR Arlington 16:33.4 3 33 Chris Wise JR Arlington 16:46.3 4 34 James Naglieri SR North Rockland 16:47.3 5 36 Mike Turi JR John Jay East Fishkill 16:47.9 6 40 Sebastian Hanson SO Arlington 16:50.3 7 49 Peter Gelston SR White Plains 16:57.3 8 51 Timothy Mendez SR North Rockland 17:00.9 9 66 Myke Lotocky SR Arlington 17:16.6 10 86 Manjander Singh JR Arlington 17:44.4 11 ( 90) Steve Morrison FR Arlington 17:50.5 12 ( 93) Pete Schweitzer SR Arlington 17:58.0 6. 440 SECTION 11 (16:58.0 169:39.7) ============================== 1 8 Alex Saavedra SR Sachem East 16:17.8 2 12 Zachary Cammer SO Walt Whitman 16:23.9 3 21 Mike Damato SO Walt Whitman 16:33.9 4 22 Zach Krause SR Connetquot 16:36.2 5 38 Tyler Murtha SR Connetquot 16:49.7 6 43 Scott Litts SR Connetquot 16:53.4 7 57 Kris Moran SO North Babylon 17:07.1 8 70 Dom Costanzo SR Connetquot 17:23.5 9 72 Joe DiRienzo JR Sachem East 17:24.9 10 97 Bob Kelly SO Connetquot 18:09.3 11 (105) Andrew Palmer SR Connetquot 18:38.6 12 (106) Ross Dinger SR Connetquot 18:44.4 7. 507 SECTION 8 (17:03.5 170:34.3) ============================== 1 10 Andrew Valenski SR Massapequa 16:22.0 2 14 James Panetta SR Calhoun 16:27.5 3 29 Tim Campbell SR Calhoun 16:41.9 4 46 Ryan Rausch SR Oceanside 16:56.2 5 47 Taylor Titcomb JR Port Washington 16:57.2 6 50 Sidharth Kakkar SO Port Washington 16:58.5 7 67 Brendan Abrams SR Calhoun 17:17.4 8 74 Aakaash Pillalamarri JR Herricks 17:26.8 9 82 Kenneth Woo SR Calhoun 17:41.5 10 88 Casey Bader SR Calhoun 17:45.3 11 ( 91) Nicholas Macaluso SR Calhoun 17:53.6 12 ( 96) Nicholas Haile JR Calhoun 18:04.8 8. 635 SECTION 4 (17:14.6 172:25.6) ============================== 1 4 Matt Johnson SR Ithaca 16:03.1 2 53 Brian Crimmins JR Horseheads 17:03.2 3 58 Josh Greenberg JR Ithaca 17:07.6 4 61 Ryan Carl SR Corning 17:12.1 5 69 Ari Lewenstein JR Ithaca 17:18.5 6 73 Tim Banach JR Corning 17:24.9 7 76 Liam Cody SR Ithaca 17:28.4 8 77 Stephen Rossettie SO Corning 17:29.8 9 79 MacKenzie Cummings-Grady JR Ithaca 17:34.1 10 85 Austin Holbrook SR Corning 17:43.9 11 ( 87) Owen Kay JR Ithaca 17:45.0 12 (103) Phillip Cornelius JR Ithaca 18:34.2 9. 897 SECTION 6 (18:00.0 179:59.7) ============================== 1 68 Don Seitz SR Williamsville North 17:18.3 2 71 Justin Bender JR Clarence 17:24.8 3 75 Nicholas Konotopskyj JR Williamsville North 17:27.7 4 83 Jake Eniex SO Orchard Park 17:42.7 5 94 Robert Battista SR West Seneca West 17:58.2 6 99 Brandon Delgado SR Jamestown 18:14.1 7 100 Carl Copeland SR Williamsville North 18:20.8 8 101 Brian Dobmeier JR Williamsville North 18:25.3 9 102 Mike Feeney JR Lockport 18:30.2 10 104 Christian Tjahjadi FR Williamsville North 18:37.6 11 (107) Nate Hess SR Williamsville North 20:01.9 12 (108) Nate Taggart SR Williamsville North 21:20.3 Class A-Boys
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------- PLACE PTS NAME GRADE SCHOOL TIME PACE --------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1 Robert Hurlbut SR 1 McQuaid 15:58.2 5:10 2 2 Daniel Siegel SR 2 Great Neck South 16:14.1 5:15 3 3 Otis Ubriaco SR 3 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 16:17.8 5:16 4 Victor Palumbo SR 4 Eastchester 16:21.5 5:17 5 4 Justin Maguire JR 1 Brewster 16:23.2 5:18 6 5 Cal Michaels SR 5 Vestal 16:28.4 5:19 7 Owen Skeete SR 6 Westbury 16:33.0 5:21 8 6 Charlie Carr JR 2 Brewster 16:36.7 5:22 9 Lou Lipani SR 7 Greece Arcadia 16:38.3 5:23 10 7 Wyatt Gouldthorpe SR 8 McQuaid 16:41.3 5:23 11 Charlie Morris JR 3 Manhasset 16:41.3 5:23 12 Drew Zeccola SR 9 Pittsford Mendon 16:42.7 5:24 13 Taylor Love JR 4 Rye 16:44.4 5:24 14 Stephen Bourguet SO 1 Manhasset 16:45.1 5:25 15 John Lee JR 5 Shoreham Wading River 16:46.0 5:25 16 8 Joe Spivak JR 6 Vestal 16:52.7 5:27 17 9 Buddy Herkenham JR 7 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 16:53.5 5:27 18 Kyle Reid SR 10 Victor Central 16:57.3 5:29 19 Ben Tuttle SR 11 Eastport South Manor 16:57.5 5:29 20 T.J. Hornberger FR 1 Lake Shore 16:57.8 5:29 21 Scotty Smolensky SR 12 Brighton 16:59.1 5:29 22 Mike Coogan JR 8 East Syracuse-Minoa 16:59.2 5:29 23 Gary Messina SR 13 Queensbury 17:00.6 5:30 24 Jeremy Anderson SR 14 Union-Endicott 17:01.3 5:30 25 Alex Gilgore SR 15 Scotia-Glenville 17:01.6 5:30 26 10 Kyle Howerton SR 16 Vestal 17:02.3 5:30 27 Aaron Newell SR 17 Queensbury 17:03.1 5:31 28 Joe Dinan SO 2 Tappan Zee 17:06.7 5:32 29 Ryan Colabella JR 9 Hauppauge 17:07.8 5:32 30 Cameron Rasmussen JR 10 Hendrick Hudson 17:10.3 5:33 31 11 Sean Casey SR 18 Cornwall 17:11.3 5:33 32 12 Adam McIe JR 11 Brewster 17:14.1 5:34 33 13 Kevin Terbush SR 19 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 17:15.4 5:34 34 Mike Anvelt JR 12 Pittsford Sutherland 17:16.2 5:35 35 14 Austin Coneys JR 13 Harborfields 17:19.5 5:36 36 15 Ricky Mesolela SR 20 McQuaid 17:19.5 5:36 37 Cory McCarty SO 3 Elmira Southside 17:22.5 5:37 38 16 Chris Dunne SR 21 McQuaid 17:23.8 5:37 39 17 Cameron Coneys JR 14 Harborfields 17:24.3 5:37 40 Nick Juliano JR 15 Miller Place 17:25.8 5:38 41 Ben Kraines SR 22 Scotia-Glenville 17:25.9 5:38 42 Arturo Salas SR 23 Hutch Tech 17:27.0 5:38 43 Chris Cook SR 24 Union-Endicott 17:27.8 5:38 44 18 Conor Gordon SO 4 Franklin Academy 17:28.3 5:39 45 Troy Kelly SO 5 Queensbury 17:31.0 5:40 46 19 Derek Stacy SR 25 Grand Island 17:31.1 5:40 47 20 Tyler Gamble JR 16 Harborfields 17:32.2 5:40 48 21 Kevin Tobey FR 2 McQuaid 17:33.2 5:40 49 22 Jade Marhaba JR 17 Vestal 17:35.4 5:41 50 Nathan Kotch JR 18 Tappan Zee 17:36.3 5:41 51 Paul Swartz SO 6 Starpoint 17:37.3 5:42 52 Brandon Penn SR 26 Westhampton Beach 17:39.0 5:42 53 23 Josh Miller SR 27 Vestal 17:40.4 5:43 54 24 Colin Davis SR 28 Harborfields 17:41.9 5:43 55 25 Corey Lamere SO 7 Franklin Academy 17:43.2 5:43 56 26 Dan King SR 29 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 17:45.4 5:44 57 27 Joe Chapman JR 19 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 17:45.6 5:44 58 28 A.J. Stuver SO 8 McQuaid 17:45.6 5:44 59 Neil Cohen SR 30 Hewlett 17:48.3 5:45 60 29 Jose Madirgal SR 31 Great Neck South 17:50.2 5:46 61 30 Nick Masiello SR 32 Grand Island 17:51.3 5:46 62 31 Conor Murphy JR 20 Harborfields 17:52.2 5:46 63 Pat Boyle SR 33 Wallkill 17:54.5 5:47 64 32 Brendon Lutnick JR 21 Grand Island 17:56.9 5:48 65 33 Michael Sullivan SO 9 McQuaid 17:57.2 5:48 66 Dennis Caughlin JR 22 Watertown 17:57.7 5:48 67 Cody DeBernardis JR 23 Whitesboro 17:58.0 5:48 68 34 Ricardo Gallegos SR 34 Harborfields 17:59.1 5:49 69 35 Nicholas Ross JR 24 Great Neck South 17:59.2 5:49 70 Matthew Henderson JR 25 Union-Endicott 18:00.5 5:49 71 36 Nicholas Montesano SR 35 Vestal 18:04.4 5:50 72 37 Matt Johnson SR 36 Vestal 18:05.0 5:50 73 38 Douglas Fitzgerald JR 26 Franklin Academy 18:06.4 5:51 74 Jordan McWatt SR 37 Goshen 18:14.0 5:53 75 39 Winfield Greene JR 27 Brewster 18:14.4 5:54 76 40 Mike Vecchio FR 3 Cornwall 18:14.9 5:54 77 John Vandermark SR 38 Wallkill 18:19.3 5:55 78 Thomas Garcia SR 39 Floral Park 18:20.0 5:55 79 41 Peter Lynch SO 10 Westhill 18:20.0 5:55 80 Steven Donato SR 40 Watertown 18:21.3 5:56 81 42 Patrick McGuiness FR 4 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 18:22.0 5:56 82 43 Bob Flitsch SR 41 Cornwall 18:23.5 5:56 83 44 Jason Chadwick SR 42 Grand Island 18:24.2 5:57 84 45 Nick Cortina JR 28 Brewster 18:24.6 5:57 85 46 Alexander Taffet SR 43 Great Neck South 18:27.0 5:58 86 47 Alec Budd SO 11 Brewster 18:28.1 5:58 87 Mackenzie Leroy FR 5 Port Jervis 18:36.7 6:01 88 48 Jonathan Moore JR 29 Westhill 18:36.9 6:01 89 49 Rourk Marlow SO 12 Franklin Academy 18:38.1 6:01 90 50 Morgan Marlow SO 13 Franklin Academy 18:38.6 6:01 91 51 Kevin Feeney SR 44 Harborfields 18:38.9 6:01 92 52 Thomas Mishra SR 45 Great Neck South 18:39.1 6:01 93 Matt Moody JR 30 Elmira Southside 18:39.3 6:02 94 53 Joe Girard SO 14 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 18:40.3 6:02 95 Ben Brucker JR 31 Hamburg 18:42.6 6:03 96 54 Brendan Davis SO 15 Cornwall 18:43.6 6:03 97 55 Alexander Cowen FR 6 Great Neck South 18:47.6 6:04 98 Austin Trainor FR 7 Port Jervis 18:52.7 6:06 99 56 Silas Gallagher SR 46 Brewster 18:54.7 6:07 100 57 Casey Bunce SO 16 Westhill 18:57.3 6:07 101 58 Mitchell Lamb JR 32 Westhill 18:57.7 6:07 102 59 Sam Millard SO 17 Cornwall 19:01.9 6:09 103 60 Ben Rodd JR 33 Cornwall 19:09.6 6:11 104 61 Austin Perry SR 47 Franklin Academy 19:12.1 6:12 105 62 Will Downs JR 34 Westhill 19:13.0 6:12 106 63 Ian Rydgren SR 48 Franklin Academy 19:13.4 6:13 107 64 Ari Shabi JR 35 Great Neck South 19:13.5 6:13 108 65 Matt Killian SR 49 Grand Island 19:18.3 6:14 109 66 Zach Van Ornam JR 36 Westhill 19:27.0 6:17 110 67 Nick Pino FR 8 Grand Island 19:27.7 6:17 111 Bayley Zubler SO 18 West Seneca East 19:27.9 6:17 112 68 Ryan Gagnon JR 37 Cornwall 19:35.7 6:20 113 69 Alec Walsh FR 9 Westhill 19:36.9 6:20 114 70 John Mosley SR 50 Grand Island 21:34.9 6:58
------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. 60 McQuaid (16:59.2 84:56.0) ============================================= 1 1 Robert Hurlbut SR 15:58.2 2 7 Wyatt Gouldthorpe SR 16:41.3 3 15 Ricky Mesolela SR 17:19.5 4 16 Chris Dunne SR 17:23.8 5 21 Kevin Tobey FR 17:33.2 6 ( 28) A.J. Stuver SO 17:45.6 7 ( 33) Michael Sullivan SO 17:57.2 2. 68 Vestal (17:07.9 85:39.2) ============================================= 1 5 Cal Michaels SR 16:28.4 2 8 Joe Spivak JR 16:52.7 3 10 Kyle Howerton SR 17:02.3 4 22 Jade Marhaba JR 17:35.4 5 23 Josh Miller SR 17:40.4 6 ( 36) Nicholas Montesano SR 18:04.4 7 ( 37) Matt Johnson SR 18:05.0 3. 78 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (17:11.6 85:57.7) ============================================= 1 3 Otis Ubriaco SR 16:17.8 2 9 Buddy Herkenham JR 16:53.5 3 13 Kevin Terbush SR 17:15.4 4 26 Dan King SR 17:45.4 5 27 Joe Chapman JR 17:45.6 6 ( 42) Patrick McGuiness FR 18:22.0 7 ( 53) Joe Girard SO 18:40.3 4. 106 Harborfields (17:34.1 87:50.1) ============================================= 1 14 Austin Coneys JR 17:19.5 2 17 Cameron Coneys JR 17:24.3 3 20 Tyler Gamble JR 17:32.2 4 24 Colin Davis SR 17:41.9 5 31 Conor Murphy JR 17:52.2 6 ( 34) Ricardo Gallegos SR 17:59.1 7 ( 51) Kevin Feeney SR 18:38.9 5. 106 Brewster (17:22.6 86:53.0) ============================================= 1 4 Justin Maguire JR 16:23.2 2 6 Charlie Carr JR 16:36.7 3 12 Adam McIe JR 17:14.1 4 39 Winfield Greene JR 18:14.4 5 45 Nick Cortina JR 18:24.6 6 ( 47) Alec Budd SO 18:28.1 7 ( 56) Silas Gallagher SR 18:54.7 6. 164 Great Neck South (17:50.0 89:09.6) ============================================= 1 2 Daniel Siegel SR 16:14.1 2 29 Jose Madirgal SR 17:50.2 3 35 Nicholas Ross JR 17:59.2 4 46 Alexander Taffet SR 18:27.0 5 52 Thomas Mishra SR 18:39.1 6 ( 55) Alexander Cowen FR 18:47.6 7 ( 64) Ari Shabi JR 19:13.5 7. 180 Franklin Academy (18:07.0 90:34.6) ============================================= 1 18 Conor Gordon SO 17:28.3 2 25 Corey Lamere SO 17:43.2 3 38 Douglas Fitzgerald JR 18:06.4 4 49 Rourk Marlow SO 18:38.1 5 50 Morgan Marlow SO 18:38.6 6 ( 61) Austin Perry SR 19:12.1 7 ( 63) Ian Rydgren SR 19:13.4 8. 190 Grand Island (18:12.4 91:01.8) ============================================= 1 19 Derek Stacy SR 17:31.1 2 30 Nick Masiello SR 17:51.3 3 32 Brendon Lutnick JR 17:56.9 4 44 Jason Chadwick SR 18:24.2 5 65 Matt Killian SR 19:18.3 6 ( 67) Nick Pino FR 19:27.7 7 ( 70) John Mosley SR 21:34.9 9. 207 Cornwall (18:19.1 91:35.2) ============================================= 1 11 Sean Casey SR 17:11.3 2 40 Mike Vecchio FR 18:14.9 3 43 Bob Flitsch SR 18:23.5 4 54 Brendan Davis SO 18:43.6 5 59 Sam Millard SO 19:01.9 6 ( 60) Ben Rodd JR 19:09.6 7 ( 68) Ryan Gagnon JR 19:35.7 10. 266 Westhill (18:49.0 94:04.9) ============================================= 1 41 Peter Lynch SO 18:20.0 2 48 Jonathan Moore JR 18:36.9 3 57 Casey Bunce SO 18:57.3 4 58 Mitchell Lamb JR 18:57.7 5 62 Will Downs JR 19:13.0 6 ( 66) Zach Van Ornam JR 19:27.0 7 ( 69) Alec Walsh FR 19:36.9 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ SECTIONAL TEAM SCORES ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. 226 SECTION 5 (16:57.0 169:29.6) ============================== 1 1 Robert Hurlbut SR McQuaid 15:58.2 2 9 Lou Lipani SR Greece Arcadia 16:38.3 3 10 Wyatt Gouldthorpe SR McQuaid 16:41.3 4 12 Drew Zeccola SR Pittsford Mendon 16:42.7 5 18 Kyle Reid SR Victor Central 16:57.3 6 21 Scotty Smolensky SR Brighton 16:59.1 7 34 Mike Anvelt JR Pittsford Sutherland 17:16.2 8 36 Ricky Mesolela SR McQuaid 17:19.5 9 38 Chris Dunne SR McQuaid 17:23.8 10 47 Kevin Tobey FR McQuaid 17:33.2 11 ( 56) A.J. Stuver SO McQuaid 17:45.6 12 ( 63) Michael Sullivan SO McQuaid 17:57.2 2. 322 SECTION 2 (17:12.0 171:59.9) ============================== 1 3 Otis Ubriaco SR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 16:17.8 2 17 Buddy Herkenham JR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 16:53.5 3 23 Gary Messina SR Queensbury 17:00.6 4 25 Alex Gilgore SR Scotia-Glenville 17:01.6 5 27 Aaron Newell SR Queensbury 17:03.1 6 33 Kevin Terbush SR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 17:15.4 7 41 Ben Kraines SR Scotia-Glenville 17:25.9 8 44 Troy Kelly SO Queensbury 17:31.0 9 54 Dan King SR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 17:45.4 10 55 Joe Chapman JR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 17:45.6 11 ( 78) Patrick McGuiness FR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 18:22.0 12 ( 89) Joe Girard SO Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 18:40.3 3. 322 SECTION 1 (17:11.3 171:52.2) ============================== 1 4 Victor Palumbo SR Eastchester 16:21.5 2 5 Justin Maguire JR Brewster 16:23.2 3 8 Charlie Carr JR Brewster 16:36.7 4 13 Taylor Love JR Rye 16:44.4 5 28 Joe Dinan SO Tappan Zee 17:06.7 6 30 Cameron Rasmussen JR Hendrick Hudson 17:10.3 7 32 Adam McIe JR Brewster 17:14.1 8 49 Nathan Kotch JR Tappan Zee 17:36.3 9 72 Winfield Greene JR Brewster 18:14.4 10 81 Nick Cortina JR Brewster 18:24.6 11 ( 83) Alec Budd SO Brewster 18:28.1 12 ( 94) Silas Gallagher SR Brewster 18:54.7 4. 387 SECTION 11 (17:22.7 173:46.2) ============================== 1 15 John Lee JR Shoreham Wading River 16:46.0 2 19 Ben Tuttle SR Eastport South Manor 16:57.5 3 29 Ryan Colabella JR Hauppauge 17:07.8 4 35 Austin Coneys JR Harborfields 17:19.5 5 39 Cameron Coneys JR Harborfields 17:24.3 6 40 Nick Juliano JR Miller Place 17:25.8 7 46 Tyler Gamble JR Harborfields 17:32.2 8 51 Brandon Penn SR Westhampton Beach 17:39.0 9 53 Colin Davis SR Harborfields 17:41.9 10 60 Conor Murphy JR Harborfields 17:52.2 11 ( 66) Ricardo Gallegos SR Harborfields 17:59.1 12 ( 86) Kevin Feeney SR Harborfields 18:38.9 5. 389 SECTION 4 (17:21.6 173:35.7) ============================== 1 6 Cal Michaels SR Vestal 16:28.4 2 16 Joe Spivak JR Vestal 16:52.7 3 24 Jeremy Anderson SR Union-Endicott 17:01.3 4 26 Kyle Howerton SR Vestal 17:02.3 5 37 Cory McCarty SO Elmira Southside 17:22.5 6 43 Chris Cook SR Union-Endicott 17:27.8 7 48 Jade Marhaba JR Vestal 17:35.4 8 52 Josh Miller SR Vestal 17:40.4 9 68 Matthew Henderson JR Union-Endicott 18:00.5 10 69 Nicholas Montesano SR Vestal 18:04.4 11 ( 70) Matt Johnson SR Vestal 18:05.0 12 ( 88) Matt Moody JR Elmira Southside 18:39.3 6. 460 SECTION 8 (17:31.8 175:17.3) ============================== 1 2 Daniel Siegel SR Great Neck South 16:14.1 2 7 Owen Skeete SR Westbury 16:33.0 3 11 Charlie Morris JR Manhasset 16:41.3 4 14 Stephen Bourguet SO Manhasset 16:45.1 5 57 Neil Cohen SR Hewlett 17:48.3 6 58 Jose Madirgal SR Great Neck South 17:50.2 7 67 Nicholas Ross JR Great Neck South 17:59.2 8 75 Thomas Garcia SR Floral Park 18:20.0 9 82 Alexander Taffet SR Great Neck South 18:27.0 10 87 Thomas Mishra SR Great Neck South 18:39.1 11 ( 92) Alexander Cowen FR Great Neck South 18:47.6 12 (100) Ari Shabi JR Great Neck South 19:13.5 7. 652 SECTION 6 (18:07.5 181:14.2) ============================== 1 20 T.J. Hornberger FR Lake Shore 16:57.8 2 42 Arturo Salas SR Hutch Tech 17:27.0 3 45 Derek Stacy SR Grand Island 17:31.1 4 50 Paul Swartz SO Starpoint 17:37.3 5 59 Nick Masiello SR Grand Island 17:51.3 6 62 Brendon Lutnick JR Grand Island 17:56.9 7 80 Jason Chadwick SR Grand Island 18:24.2 8 90 Ben Brucker JR Hamburg 18:42.6 9 101 Matt Killian SR Grand Island 19:18.3 10 103 Nick Pino FR Grand Island 19:27.7 11 (104) Bayley Zubler SO West Seneca East 19:27.9 12 (107) John Mosley SR Grand Island 21:34.9 8. 754 SECTION 9 (18:21.3 183:32.4) ============================== 1 31 Sean Casey SR Cornwall 17:11.3 2 61 Pat Boyle SR Wallkill 17:54.5 3 71 Jordan McWatt SR Goshen 18:14.0 4 73 Mike Vecchio FR Cornwall 18:14.9 5 74 John Vandermark SR Wallkill 18:19.3 6 79 Bob Flitsch SR Cornwall 18:23.5 7 84 Mackenzie Leroy FR Port Jervis 18:36.7 8 91 Brendan Davis SO Cornwall 18:43.6 9 93 Austin Trainor FR Port Jervis 18:52.7 10 97 Sam Millard SO Cornwall 19:01.9 11 ( 98) Ben Rodd JR Cornwall 19:09.6 12 (105) Ryan Gagnon JR Cornwall 19:35.7 9. 781 SECTION 3 (18:28.9 184:48.1) ============================== 1 22 Mike Coogan JR East Syracuse-Minoa 16:59.2 2 64 Dennis Caughlin JR Watertown 17:57.7 3 65 Cody DeBernardis JR Whitesboro 17:58.0 4 76 Peter Lynch SO Westhill 18:20.0 5 77 Steven Donato SR Watertown 18:21.3 6 85 Jonathan Moore JR Westhill 18:36.9 7 95 Casey Bunce SO Westhill 18:57.3 8 96 Mitchell Lamb JR Westhill 18:57.7 9 99 Will Downs JR Westhill 19:13.0 10 102 Zach Van Ornam JR Westhill 19:27.0 11 (106) Alec Walsh FR Westhill 19:36.9 Class B-Boys
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------- PLACE PTS NAME GRADE SCHOOL TIME PACE --------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 Chad Maloy SR 1 Springville 16:16.3 5:15 2 1 Dan Lennon JR 1 Peru 16:29.4 5:20 3 2 Ryan Manahan SO 1 Marcellus 16:32.8 5:21 4 3 Conor Crowley SR 2 Bayport/Bluepoint 16:37.7 5:22 5 4 Jesse Garn SR 3 Marcellus 16:38.8 5:23 6 Marc Violone JR 2 Byram Hills 16:39.5 5:23 7 Nick Orlowski SR 4 Alden 16:41.0 5:23 8 5 Brian Busby SR 5 New Paltz 16:41.3 5:23 9 Greg Johnsmeyer SR 6 Onteora 16:42.5 5:24 10 Conor McCarthy SR 7 Oneida 16:43.8 5:24 11 Matthew Savino SR 8 Seaford 16:44.7 5:25 12 Nick Marcantonio SR 9 Glens Falls 16:46.1 5:25 13 6 Thomas Lappas SR 10 Pearl River 16:46.8 5:25 14 7 Joe Ray SR 11 Bayport/Bluepoint 16:48.1 5:26 15 8 Sean Phillips SO 2 East Aurora 16:48.8 5:26 16 Aaron Tompkins SR 12 New Hartford 16:49.6 5:26 17 9 Yanko Panipinto SR 13 Wayne Central 16:51.4 5:27 18 10 Kevin O'Connor SR 14 East Aurora 16:54.7 5:28 19 11 Ryan Brizzolara JR 3 Maine Endwell 16:54.8 5:28 20 12 Alfredo Mazzuca SO 3 New Paltz 16:57.6 5:29 21 13 Colin Kerr SO 4 Wayne Central 17:04.5 5:31 22 CJ Sousis SR 15 Lansingburgh 17:06.2 5:32 23 Charlie Ropes JR 4 Our Lady of Lourdes 17:07.2 5:32 24 Alex Gonzalez SR 16 Dunkirk 17:08.8 5:32 25 Ryan Koch SR 17 Depew 17:09.0 5:32 26 14 Nick Miller JR 5 Maine Endwell 17:10.2 5:33 27 15 Gene Barriott SO 5 East Aurora 17:10.3 5:33 28 16 Brendan Keany SO 6 East Aurora 17:12.1 5:33 29 17 Justin Ferguson JR 6 Broadalbin-Perth 17:12.1 5:33 30 Mike Morrow SR 18 Ravena 17:14.2 5:34 31 18 Austin Becker JR 7 Broadalbin-Perth 17:14.4 5:34 32 19 Joey Clinton JR 8 Pearl River 17:16.4 5:35 33 20 Sean Morgan SR 19 Wayne Central 17:16.7 5:35 34 21 John Antonacci SO 7 Bayport/Bluepoint 17:21.2 5:36 35 22 Brian Edsall SO 8 Pearl River 17:21.5 5:36 36 23 Alex Weberg SR 20 East Aurora 17:22.3 5:37 37 Patrick Dermody SR 21 Cazenovia 17:22.3 5:37 38 Adam Murphy SO 9 Amherst 17:22.3 5:37 39 24 Joe Fallon JR 9 Marcellus 17:23.0 5:37 40 25 Elliott Martynkiewicz JR 10 East Aurora 17:24.9 5:38 41 Josh Wade FR 1 Saranac 17:25.2 5:38 42 26 Michael Didas SR 22 Maine Endwell 17:25.8 5:38 43 27 Erich Grosse SR 23 Bayport/Bluepoint 17:26.6 5:38 44 Declan Dwyer-McNulty SO 10 Red Hook 17:28.2 5:39 45 Josiah Durfee SR 24 Chittenango 17:29.2 5:39 46 Jordan Pantalone SO 11 Bishop Gibbons 17:35.0 5:41 47 Jim Hertzel SR 25 Putnam Valley 17:35.8 5:41 48 Brian Svoboda SR 26 Windsor 17:36.0 5:41 49 28 Andrew Bohunicky SR 27 Maine Endwell 17:36.3 5:41 50 29 Jesse Brenon SO 12 Maine Endwell 17:38.1 5:42 51 Tim McGowan JR 11 Dansville 17:41.7 5:43 52 30 Kieran Brennan JR 12 Pearl River 17:42.2 5:43 53 31 Larkin Bohanan JR 13 East Aurora 17:45.9 5:44 54 Tom Higgins JR 14 Westlake 17:46.5 5:44 55 Jed Kovaleski SR 28 Owego 17:46.5 5:45 56 32 Bryant Hatala SO 13 Maine Endwell 17:48.2 5:45 57 Ryan McMahon SR 29 Windsor 17:49.0 5:45 58 Eric Ratner JR 15 Clarke 17:49.4 5:45 59 Matt Lange SO 14 Bishop Gibbons 17:50.5 5:46 60 33 Austin Waid-Jones SR 30 Peru 17:50.9 5:46 61 Collin Mulcahy JR 16 Batavia 17:51.4 5:46 62 Michael Pitcher SR 31 Hornell 17:51.8 5:46 63 Nicholas Collazos SR 32 Southampton 17:54.8 5:47 64 Levi Anderson JR 17 Oneonta 17:55.6 5:47 65 34 Adam LaFemina SO 15 Bayport/Bluepoint 17:57.8 5:48 66 John Duffy SR 33 Island Trees 17:58.7 5:48 67 35 John Bell JR 18 Marcellus 17:59.0 5:49 68 36 Stephen McNiff JR 19 Pearl River 18:00.2 5:49 69 Travis Gregorio SR 34 Midlakes 18:01.0 5:49 70 Fred Lang SO 16 Mineola 18:02.6 5:50 71 Nicholas Tyler SO 17 South Jefferson 18:05.5 5:51 72 37 Adam Gardner JR 20 Wayne Central 18:06.2 5:51 73 Sean Alvarado SR 35 Onteora 18:07.0 5:51 74 38 John Cordes SR 36 Peru 18:09.9 5:52 75 Sam Harbol JR 21 Palmyra-Macedon 18:10.9 5:52 76 39 Charles Remillard SR 37 Peru 18:12.8 5:53 77 40 James Vainauskas JR 22 Broadalbin-Perth 18:14.1 5:53 78 41 Chris Kondracki SR 38 Pearl River 18:15.6 5:54 79 Joseph Miller FR 2 Seaford 18:17.0 5:54 80 42 Samuel Catalano JR 23 Valley Stream North 18:20.4 5:55 81 43 Justin Garn SO 18 Marcellus 18:22.0 5:56 82 44 Hunter Bartlett SR 39 New Paltz 18:22.9 5:56 83 45 Brian O'Sullivan SR 40 Pearl River 18:23.5 5:56 84 Tejinder Gill SR 41 Plattsburgh 18:24.7 5:57 85 46 Chris Hennessy SR 42 Wayne Central 18:27.6 5:58 86 Brendan Cutler JR 24 Byram Hills 18:31.5 5:59 87 47 Andrew Tupper SR 43 Canton 18:33.6 6:00 88 48 David Bohunicky SR 44 Maine Endwell 18:35.4 6:00 89 49 David Busby SO 19 New Paltz 18:38.3 6:01 90 50 Jeff Byrne SR 45 Bayport/Bluepoint 18:40.5 6:02 91 Eric Wittenberg JR 25 Southampton 18:41.5 6:02 92 51 Trevor McConnell SR 46 Broadalbin-Perth 18:45.3 6:03 93 52 John Odonnell 8 1 New Paltz 18:47.8 6:04 94 53 Mike Epp SR 47 Marcellus 18:49.5 6:05 95 54 Chris Edouard SR 48 Valley Stream North 18:55.1 6:07 96 55 Thomas Bardabelias JR 26 Valley Stream North 18:55.8 6:07 97 Stephen Stephens SR 49 Ellenville 18:56.3 6:07 98 56 Visal Mohanan SR 50 Valley Stream North 18:56.4 6:07 99 57 John Peterson SR 51 Valley Stream North 18:58.5 6:08 100 Charles Simpson JR 27 Beekmantown 18:59.7 6:08 101 58 Kyler Agoney SO 20 Peru 19:01.6 6:09 102 59 Jay Kepes SO 21 Canton 19:02.1 6:09 103 60 Dustin Newvine SR 52 Canton 19:02.8 6:09 104 Franf Bosio FR 3 Mount Sinai 19:04.7 6:10 105 Scott Stewart SR 53 Owego 19:06.2 6:10 106 61 Josh Tupper JR 28 Canton 19:09.7 6:11 107 62 John D'Ambrosio JR 29 Bayport/Bluepoint 19:10.1 6:11 108 Brandon Yip JR 30 Mount Sinai 19:13.1 6:12 109 63 Jeff Rizza JR 31 New Paltz 19:15.6 6:13 110 64 Zachary Bugge JR 32 Valley Stream North 19:16.4 6:14 111 65 Austin Reakes SR 54 Broadalbin-Perth 19:22.6 6:16 112 66 Matthew Corbine SR 55 Canton 19:24.1 6:16 113 Kyle Marquis SO 22 Marlboro 19:24.7 6:16 114 67 Eric Morris SR 56 Marcellus 19:30.8 6:18 115 68 Jordan Foster SR 57 Canton 19:32.5 6:19 116 David Dormann JR 33 Saranac 19:33.4 6:19 117 Justin Felizzari JR 34 John Glenn 19:34.3 6:19 118 69 Greg Bogdan FR 4 Broadalbin-Perth 19:35.7 6:20 119 70 Joseph Rossi SR 58 Valley Stream North 19:38.2 6:21 120 71 Michael Houlihan FR 5 Wayne Central 19:39.9 6:21 121 72 Josh Romanowicz SO 23 Peru 19:44.0 6:22 122 73 Stephan Lawry SO 24 Wayne Central 19:48.3 6:24 123 74 Paul Lamarche JR 35 New Paltz 19:57.9 6:27 124 Colin Quackenbush FR 6 Beekmantown 20:01.0 6:28 125 75 Nate Brown SR 59 Broadalbin-Perth 20:07.8 6:30 126 76 Ryan Hughes JR 36 Canton 20:09.1 6:31 127 77 Tyler Smith JR 37 Peru 20:19.4 6:34
------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. 72 East Aurora (17:05.7 85:28.2) ============================================= 1 8 Sean Phillips SO 16:48.8 2 10 Kevin O'Connor SR 16:54.7 3 15 Gene Barriott SO 17:10.3 4 16 Brendan Keany SO 17:12.1 5 23 Alex Weberg SR 17:22.3 6 ( 25) Elliott Martynkiewicz JR 17:24.9 7 ( 31) Larkin Bohanan JR 17:45.9 2. 92 Bayport/Bluepoint (17:14.3 86:11.4) ============================================= 1 3 Conor Crowley SR 16:37.7 2 7 Joe Ray SR 16:48.1 3 21 John Antonacci SO 17:21.2 4 27 Erich Grosse SR 17:26.6 5 34 Adam LaFemina SO 17:57.8 6 ( 50) Jeff Byrne SR 18:40.5 7 ( 62) John D'Ambrosio JR 19:10.1 3. 108 Maine Endwell (17:21.1 86:45.2) ============================================= 1 11 Ryan Brizzolara JR 16:54.8 2 14 Nick Miller JR 17:10.2 3 26 Michael Didas SR 17:25.8 4 28 Andrew Bohunicky SR 17:36.3 5 29 Jesse Brenon SO 17:38.1 6 ( 32) Bryant Hatala SO 17:48.2 7 ( 48) David Bohunicky SR 18:35.4 4. 108 Marcellus (17:23.2 86:55.6) ============================================= 1 2 Ryan Manahan SO 16:32.8 2 4 Jesse Garn SR 16:38.8 3 24 Joe Fallon JR 17:23.0 4 35 John Bell JR 17:59.0 5 43 Justin Garn SO 18:22.0 6 ( 53) Mike Epp SR 18:49.5 7 ( 67) Eric Morris SR 19:30.8 5. 113 Pearl River (17:25.5 87:07.1) ============================================= 1 6 Thomas Lappas SR 16:46.8 2 19 Joey Clinton JR 17:16.4 3 22 Brian Edsall SO 17:21.5 4 30 Kieran Brennan JR 17:42.2 5 36 Stephen McNiff JR 18:00.2 6 ( 41) Chris Kondracki SR 18:15.6 7 ( 45) Brian O'Sullivan SR 18:23.5 6. 125 Wayne Central (17:33.3 87:46.4) ============================================= 1 9 Yanko Panipinto SR 16:51.4 2 13 Colin Kerr SO 17:04.5 3 20 Sean Morgan SR 17:16.7 4 37 Adam Gardner JR 18:06.2 5 46 Chris Hennessy SR 18:27.6 6 ( 71) Michael Houlihan FR 19:39.9 7 ( 73) Stephan Lawry SO 19:48.3 7. 162 New Paltz (17:53.6 89:27.9) ============================================= 1 5 Brian Busby SR 16:41.3 2 12 Alfredo Mazzuca SO 16:57.6 3 44 Hunter Bartlett SR 18:22.9 4 49 David Busby SO 18:38.3 5 52 John Odonnell 8 18:47.8 6 ( 63) Jeff Rizza JR 19:15.6 7 ( 74) Paul Lamarche JR 19:57.9 8. 169 Peru (17:57.0 89:44.6) ============================================= 1 1 Dan Lennon JR 16:29.4 2 33 Austin Waid-Jones SR 17:50.9 3 38 John Cordes SR 18:09.9 4 39 Charles Remillard SR 18:12.8 5 58 Kyler Agoney SO 19:01.6 6 ( 72) Josh Romanowicz SO 19:44.0 7 ( 77) Tyler Smith JR 20:19.4 9. 191 Broadalbin-Perth (18:09.7 90:48.5) ============================================= 1 17 Justin Ferguson JR 17:12.1 2 18 Austin Becker JR 17:14.4 3 40 James Vainauskas JR 18:14.1 4 51 Trevor McConnell SR 18:45.3 5 65 Austin Reakes SR 19:22.6 6 ( 69) Greg Bogdan FR 19:35.7 7 ( 75) Nate Brown SR 20:07.8 10. 264 Valley Stream North (18:49.3 94:06.2) ============================================= 1 42 Samuel Catalano JR 18:20.4 2 54 Chris Edouard SR 18:55.1 3 55 Thomas Bardabelias JR 18:55.8 4 56 Visal Mohanan SR 18:56.4 5 57 John Peterson SR 18:58.5 6 ( 64) Zachary Bugge JR 19:16.4 7 ( 70) Joseph Rossi SR 19:38.2 11. 293 Canton (19:02.5 95:12.3) ============================================= 1 47 Andrew Tupper SR 18:33.6 2 59 Jay Kepes SO 19:02.1 3 60 Dustin Newvine SR 19:02.8 4 61 Josh Tupper JR 19:09.7 5 66 Matthew Corbine SR 19:24.1 6 ( 68) Jordan Foster SR 19:32.5 7 ( 76) Ryan Hughes JR 20:09.1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ SECTIONAL TEAM SCORES ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. 219 SECTION 6 (17:00.6 170:05.6) ============================== 1 1 Chad Maloy SR Springville 16:16.3 2 7 Nick Orlowski SR Alden 16:41.0 3 15 Sean Phillips SO East Aurora 16:48.8 4 18 Kevin O'Connor SR East Aurora 16:54.7 5 24 Alex Gonzalez SR Dunkirk 17:08.8 6 25 Ryan Koch SR Depew 17:09.0 7 27 Gene Barriott SO East Aurora 17:10.3 8 28 Brendan Keany SO East Aurora 17:12.1 9 36 Alex Weberg SR East Aurora 17:22.3 10 38 Adam Murphy SO Amherst 17:22.3 11 ( 40) Elliott Martynkiewicz JR East Aurora 17:24.9 12 ( 53) Larkin Bohanan JR East Aurora 17:45.9 2. 374 SECTION 3 (17:20.6 173:26.0) ============================== 1 3 Ryan Manahan SO Marcellus 16:32.8 2 5 Jesse Garn SR Marcellus 16:38.8 3 10 Conor McCarthy SR Oneida 16:43.8 4 16 Aaron Tompkins SR New Hartford 16:49.6 5 37 Patrick Dermody SR Cazenovia 17:22.3 6 39 Joe Fallon JR Marcellus 17:23.0 7 45 Josiah Durfee SR Chittenango 17:29.2 8 67 John Bell JR Marcellus 17:59.0 9 71 Nicholas Tyler SO South Jefferson 18:05.5 10 81 Justin Garn SO Marcellus 18:22.0 11 ( 93) Mike Epp SR Marcellus 18:49.5 12 (109) Eric Morris SR Marcellus 19:30.8 3. 408 SECTION 1 (17:27.2 174:31.7) ============================== 1 6 Marc Violone JR Byram Hills 16:39.5 2 13 Thomas Lappas SR Pearl River 16:46.8 3 23 Charlie Ropes JR Our Lady of Lourdes 17:07.2 4 32 Joey Clinton JR Pearl River 17:16.4 5 35 Brian Edsall SO Pearl River 17:21.5 6 47 Jim Hertzel SR Putnam Valley 17:35.8 7 52 Kieran Brennan JR Pearl River 17:42.2 8 54 Tom Higgins JR Westlake 17:46.5 9 68 Stephen McNiff JR Pearl River 18:00.2 10 78 Chris Kondracki SR Pearl River 18:15.6 11 ( 83) Brian O'Sullivan SR Pearl River 18:23.5 12 ( 86) Brendan Cutler JR Byram Hills 18:31.5 4. 466 SECTION 4 (17:34.1 175:40.5) ============================== 1 19 Ryan Brizzolara JR Maine Endwell 16:54.8 2 26 Nick Miller JR Maine Endwell 17:10.2 3 42 Michael Didas SR Maine Endwell 17:25.8 4 48 Brian Svoboda SR Windsor 17:36.0 5 49 Andrew Bohunicky SR Maine Endwell 17:36.3 6 50 Jesse Brenon SO Maine Endwell 17:38.1 7 55 Jed Kovaleski SR Owego 17:46.5 8 56 Bryant Hatala SO Maine Endwell 17:48.2 9 57 Ryan McMahon SR Windsor 17:49.0 10 64 Levi Anderson JR Oneonta 17:55.6 11 ( 87) David Bohunicky SR Maine Endwell 18:35.4 12 (102) Scott Stewart SR Owego 19:06.2 5. 504 SECTION 2 (17:44.1 177:20.5) ============================== 1 12 Nick Marcantonio SR Glens Falls 16:46.1 2 22 CJ Sousis SR Lansingburgh 17:06.2 3 29 Justin Ferguson JR Broadalbin-Perth 17:12.1 4 30 Mike Morrow SR Ravena 17:14.2 5 31 Austin Becker JR Broadalbin-Perth 17:14.4 6 46 Jordan Pantalone SO Bishop Gibbons 17:35.0 7 59 Matt Lange SO Bishop Gibbons 17:50.5 8 77 James Vainauskas JR Broadalbin-Perth 18:14.1 9 91 Trevor McConnell SR Broadalbin-Perth 18:45.3 10 107 Austin Reakes SR Broadalbin-Perth 19:22.6 11 (112) Greg Bogdan FR Broadalbin-Perth 19:35.7 12 (119) Nate Brown SR Broadalbin-Perth 20:07.8 6. 546 SECTION 5 (17:44.4 177:23.2) ============================== 1 17 Yanko Panipinto SR Wayne Central 16:51.4 2 21 Colin Kerr SO Wayne Central 17:04.5 3 33 Sean Morgan SR Wayne Central 17:16.7 4 51 Tim McGowan JR Dansville 17:41.7 5 61 Collin Mulcahy JR Batavia 17:51.4 6 62 Michael Pitcher SR Hornell 17:51.8 7 69 Travis Gregorio SR Midlakes 18:01.0 8 72 Adam Gardner JR Wayne Central 18:06.2 9 75 Sam Harbol JR Palmyra-Macedon 18:10.9 10 85 Chris Hennessy SR Wayne Central 18:27.6 11 (114) Michael Houlihan FR Wayne Central 19:39.9 12 (116) Stephan Lawry SO Wayne Central 19:48.3 7. 606 SECTION 11 (17:58.3 179:43.0) ============================== 1 4 Conor Crowley SR Bayport/Bluepoint 16:37.7 2 14 Joe Ray SR Bayport/Bluepoint 16:48.1 3 34 John Antonacci SO Bayport/Bluepoint 17:21.2 4 43 Erich Grosse SR Bayport/Bluepoint 17:26.6 5 63 Nicholas Collazos SR Southampton 17:54.8 6 65 Adam LaFemina SO Bayport/Bluepoint 17:57.8 7 89 Jeff Byrne SR Bayport/Bluepoint 18:40.5 8 90 Eric Wittenberg JR Southampton 18:41.5 9 101 Franf Bosio FR Mount Sinai 19:04.7 10 103 John D'Ambrosio JR Bayport/Bluepoint 19:10.1 11 (104) Brandon Yip JR Mount Sinai 19:13.1 12 (111) Justin Felizzari JR John Glenn 19:34.3 8. 617 SECTION 9 (17:59.8 179:57.5) ============================== 1 8 Brian Busby SR New Paltz 16:41.3 2 9 Greg Johnsmeyer SR Onteora 16:42.5 3 20 Alfredo Mazzuca SO New Paltz 16:57.6 4 44 Declan Dwyer-McNulty SO Red Hook 17:28.2 5 73 Sean Alvarado SR Onteora 18:07.0 6 82 Hunter Bartlett SR New Paltz 18:22.9 7 88 David Busby SO New Paltz 18:38.3 8 92 John Odonnell 8 New Paltz 18:47.8 9 96 Stephen Stephens SR Ellenville 18:56.3 10 105 Jeff Rizza JR New Paltz 19:15.6 11 (108) Kyle Marquis SO Marlboro 19:24.7 12 (117) Paul Lamarche JR New Paltz 19:57.9 9. 748 SECTION 8 (18:17.9 182:58.6) ============================== 1 11 Matthew Savino SR Seaford 16:44.7 2 58 Eric Ratner JR Clarke 17:49.4 3 66 John Duffy SR Island Trees 17:58.7 4 70 Fred Lang SO Mineola 18:02.6 5 79 Joseph Miller FR Seaford 18:17.0 6 80 Samuel Catalano JR Valley Stream North 18:20.4 7 94 Chris Edouard SR Valley Stream North 18:55.1 8 95 Thomas Bardabelias JR Valley Stream North 18:55.8 9 97 Visal Mohanan SR Valley Stream North 18:56.4 10 98 John Peterson SR Valley Stream North 18:58.5 11 (106) Zachary Bugge JR Valley Stream North 19:16.4 12 (113) Joseph Rossi SR Valley Stream North 19:38.2 10. 761 SECTION 7 (18:23.2 183:51.6) ============================== 1 2 Dan Lennon JR Peru 16:29.4 2 41 Josh Wade FR Saranac 17:25.2 3 60 Austin Waid-Jones SR Peru 17:50.9 4 74 John Cordes SR Peru 18:09.9 5 76 Charles Remillard SR Peru 18:12.8 6 84 Tejinder Gill SR Plattsburgh 18:24.7 7 99 Charles Simpson JR Beekmantown 18:59.7 8 100 Kyler Agoney SO Peru 19:01.6 9 110 David Dormann JR Saranac 19:33.4 10 115 Josh Romanowicz SO Peru 19:44.0 11 (118) Colin Quackenbush FR Beekmantown 20:01.0 12 (120) Tyler Smith JR Peru 20:19.4 Class C-Boys
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------- PLACE PTS NAME GRADE SCHOOL TIME PACE --------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1 Dylan Racha SR 1 Holland Patent 16:06.5 5:12 2 2 Cody Racha SR 2 Holland Patent 16:06.8 5:12 3 Brendan Smith JR 1 CBA 16:22.1 5:17 4 Cohen Miles-Rath SR 3 Wayland Cohocton 16:28.5 5:19 5 Brendan Wortner JR 2 Dobbs Ferry 16:30.3 5:20 6 Cameron Bruce JR 3 Lansing 16:31.9 5:20 7 Sam Anderson JR 4 South Lewis 16:44.2 5:24 8 3 Jordan Stevens SO 1 Newark Valley 16:57.9 5:29 9 Dayton Flannery JR 5 Bronxville 17:03.7 5:31 10 Paul Schwan SR 4 LeRoy 17:04.6 5:31 11 Austin Lane JR 6 Greenwich 17:06.6 5:32 12 Greg Bader SR 5 Jordan-Elbridge 17:06.8 5:32 13 Eddy Pfeil SO 2 Royalton Hartland 17:07.7 5:32 14 4 Bob Swick SR 6 Pawling 17:08.4 5:32 15 Stephen Shine SO 3 Briarcliff 17:11.3 5:33 16 5 Michael Scott JR 7 Fonda-Fultonville 17:12.3 5:33 17 Frankie Pfeil JR 8 Royalton Hartland 17:12.8 5:34 18 Alex Mirra JR 9 Tully 17:14.3 5:34 19 John Flannery FR 1 Bronxville 17:15.2 5:34 20 Zac Ekdahl SR 7 Marcus Whitman 17:15.4 5:34 21 George Epstein SR 8 Dobbs Ferry 17:15.7 5:35 22 6 Matt Hoffman SO 4 Fonda-Fultonville 17:15.9 5:35 23 7 Matt Jorgensen SO 5 Pawling 17:18.5 5:35 24 8 Dylan Dawson SR 9 Saranac Lake 17:20.2 5:36 25 9 Kyle Geniti SR 10 Fonda-Fultonville 17:20.6 5:36 26 Colin Staiger SR 11 Chenango Forks 17:22.7 5:37 27 Derek Struck JR 10 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 17:23.2 5:37 28 Jeremy Rushok JR 11 Akron 17:24.9 5:38 29 10 Zak Godffey SR 12 Fonda-Fultonville 17:29.6 5:39 30 Jimmy Murray SR 13 John S. Burke 17:30.9 5:39 31 Adam Bankert JR 12 Clinton 17:32.2 5:40 32 Carson Tyler SR 14 Campbell-Savona 17:34.6 5:41 33 11 Andrew Keresztes JR 13 Port Jefferson 17:35.2 5:41 34 12 Erran Gates JR 14 Holland Patent 17:37.7 5:42 35 13 Tyler Angioli SO 6 Fonda-Fultonville 17:39.1 5:42 36 Omar Lopez JR 15 Tri-Valley 17:40.2 5:42 37 Kevin Brown SR 15 Gowanda 17:40.8 5:43 38 Devin DeJoode JR 16 Pine Plains 17:41.8 5:43 39 14 Steve Lisi SR 16 Holland Patent 17:44.4 5:44 40 Brian Gooshaw SR 17 Thomas A.Edison 17:45.7 5:44 41 15 Ryan Marvin SR 18 Pawling 17:46.3 5:44 42 16 Chris Friend SR 19 Newark Valley 17:47.8 5:45 43 James Allen JR 17 Chenango Forks 17:50.3 5:46 44 Tucker Hampson JR 18 Schuylerville 17:52.4 5:46 45 17 Kevin Sidoran JR 19 Holland Patent 17:55.1 5:47 46 18 Joe LaCorte SR 20 Oyster Bay 17:58.2 5:48 47 Matthew Finelli SO 7 Babylon 17:59.6 5:49 48 19 Cody Shave SR 21 Fonda-Fultonville 18:00.2 5:49 49 20 Frank Carroll SR 22 Greece Odyssey 18:01.8 5:49 50 21 Taylor Souter JR 20 Pawling 18:02.7 5:50 51 22 Josh Szukala JR 21 Fredonia 18:04.5 5:50 52 23 Matt Meredith SR 23 Fredonia 18:04.6 5:50 53 Jeffrey Antolos SO 8 Notre Dame-Batavia 18:07.3 5:51 54 Jim Bernstein JR 22 Tri-Valley 18:07.5 5:51 55 Nate Stevenson SR 24 Trumansburg 18:07.6 5:51 56 Nate Clements SR 25 Mechanicville 18:10.4 5:52 57 24 Colin Souter JR 23 Pawling 18:13.1 5:53 58 25 Nick Budinski SR 26 Greece Odyssey 18:16.2 5:54 59 Thomas Lauzon SR 27 Salmon 18:16.4 5:54 60 26 Cole Conte JR 24 Port Jefferson 18:17.0 5:54 61 27 Steven Custozzo FR 2 Greece Odyssey 18:21.9 5:56 62 28 Steven Tortora JR 25 Oyster Bay 18:24.7 5:57 63 29 Alex Crise JR 26 Fredonia 18:24.8 5:57 64 30 Dylan Smith SO 9 Pawling 18:24.9 5:57 65 31 Kevin Hunter JR 27 Pawling 18:26.9 5:58 66 32 Christian Gonzalez JR 28 Rhinebeck 18:28.7 5:58 67 Tyler McGarvey SO 10 Babylon 18:29.5 5:58 68 33 Connor Cleveland JR 29 Newark Valley 18:31.1 5:59 69 34 Zach Karas SO 11 Rhinebeck 18:31.2 5:59 70 35 Sean Swords SR 28 Port Jefferson 18:33.6 6:00 71 Ndue Palushi JR 30 Pine Plains 18:34.5 6:00 72 Joe Becker SO 12 Voorheesville 18:35.1 6:00 73 36 Nolan Amos SR 29 Holland Patent 18:37.1 6:01 74 37 James Burke 8 1 Port Jefferson 18:37.4 6:01 75 Alex Wood SO 13 Ogdensburg Free Academy 18:47.2 6:04 76 Jonathan Schloth FR 3 East Rockaway 18:48.9 6:05 77 38 Todd Stevens SO 14 Holland Patent 18:49.8 6:05 78 John McMahon JR 31 Center Moriches 18:50.9 6:05 79 39 Cody Russell SR 30 Fonda-Fultonville 18:53.1 6:06 80 40 Alex Gerstenberger SR 31 Greece Odyssey 19:02.5 6:09 81 41 Chaz Mancino JR 32 Fredonia 19:06.1 6:10 82 Corey Zlatniski JR 33 Mattituck 19:07.7 6:11 83 42 Vince Ippolito SR 32 Fredonia 19:07.9 6:11 84 43 Mark Dudek JR 34 Fredonia 19:14.6 6:13 85 44 Nick Mavros JR 35 Oyster Bay 19:19.4 6:14 86 45 Jeff Mangiafesto JR 36 Greece Odyssey 19:20.2 6:15 87 Matthew Masone SR 33 Babylon 19:23.5 6:16 88 46 TJ Butler SO 15 Oyster Bay 19:25.2 6:16 89 47 Chris Kulis SR 34 Oyster Bay 19:31.4 6:18 90 48 Casey Wills JR 37 Rhinebeck 19:31.9 6:19 91 49 Luke Dunkleburg FR 4 Gouverneur 19:32.6 6:19 92 Glenn Lostritto 8 2 Friends Academy 19:32.6 6:19 93 50 Fred Agostino JR 38 Port Jefferson 19:39.7 6:21 94 51 Otto Neiler FR 5 Rhinebeck 19:40.2 6:21 95 52 Derek Fenn JR 39 Newark Valley 19:40.2 6:21 96 James Cardot SR 35 Falconer 19:53.8 6:26 97 53 Hunter Miller FR 6 Rhinebeck 19:55.7 6:26 98 54 James Anderson FR 7 Greece Odyssey 19:59.0 6:27 99 55 Andrew Kenn SR 36 Oyster Bay 20:08.1 6:30 100 56 Jacob Brown SO 16 Fredonia 20:14.0 6:32 101 Neil Miller JR 40 Northeastern Clinton 20:17.3 6:33 102 Ethan Kelly JR 41 Potsdam 20:18.6 6:34 103 57 Randy Charland JR 42 Saranac Lake 20:19.0 6:34 104 58 Damian Lavender SR 37 Rhinebeck 20:21.3 6:34 105 Sean Kuzmin JR 43 Northeastern Clinton 20:23.1 6:35 106 59 Kevin Anderson SO 17 Port Jefferson 20:25.6 6:36 107 60 Levi Davis FR 8 Newark Valley 20:34.1 6:39 108 61 Chris Willette SO 18 Saranac Lake 20:44.3 6:42 109 62 Josh Ferguson FR 9 Gouverneur 20:46.2 6:42 110 Sean Connors SR 38 Ausable Valley 20:50.4 6:44 111 Ben Miller FR 10 Potsdam 20:52.4 6:44 112 63 Connor Mckibbon SR 39 Rhinebeck 20:52.9 6:45 113 Spencer Neaton JR 44 Potsdam 20:56.0 6:46 114 64 Jake Erdman FR 11 Gouverneur 20:57.8 6:46 115 65 Daniel Eng JR 45 Oyster Bay 21:02.4 6:48 116 66 Nick Ciccarone JR 46 Greece Odyssey 21:15.0 6:52 117 Anthony Piche FR 12 Northeastern Clinton 21:20.6 6:54 118 67 Colin Flanagan SR 40 Port Jefferson 21:23.4 6:54 119 68 Evan Klein JR 47 Saranac Lake 21:32.5 6:57 120 Landon Gosselin JR 48 Northeastern Clinton 21:40.7 7:00 121 69 Craig Basel SO 19 Newark Valley 21:45.6 7:02 122 70 Max Paul FR 13 Saranac Lake 21:54.6 7:05 123 71 Skyler Way JR 49 Gouverneur 22:14.0 7:11 124 72 Nathan Miller FR 14 Saranac Lake 22:21.1 7:13 125 73 David Jones SO 20 Gouverneur 22:41.1 7:20 126 74 Zach Jacobson FR 15 Newark Valley 23:20.7 7:32 127 75 Nick Mann FR 16 Saranac Lake 23:29.9 7:35 128 76 Devin Beckenridge FR 17 Gouverneur 23:55.1 7:43 129 77 Ricky Yerdon SR 41 Gouverneur 26:47.7 8:39
------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. 43 Fonda-Fultonville (17:23.5 86:57.5) ============================================= 1 5 Michael Scott JR 17:12.3 2 6 Matt Hoffman SO 17:15.9 3 9 Kyle Geniti SR 17:20.6 4 10 Zak Godffey SR 17:29.6 5 13 Tyler Angioli SO 17:39.1 6 ( 19) Cody Shave SR 18:00.2 7 ( 39) Cody Russell SR 18:53.1 2. 46 Holland Patent (17:06.1 85:30.5) ============================================= 1 1 Dylan Racha SR 16:06.5 2 2 Cody Racha SR 16:06.8 3 12 Erran Gates JR 17:37.7 4 14 Steve Lisi SR 17:44.4 5 17 Kevin Sidoran JR 17:55.1 6 ( 36) Nolan Amos SR 18:37.1 7 ( 38) Todd Stevens SO 18:49.8 3. 71 Pawling (17:41.8 88:29.0) ============================================= 1 4 Bob Swick SR 17:08.4 2 7 Matt Jorgensen SO 17:18.5 3 15 Ryan Marvin SR 17:46.3 4 21 Taylor Souter JR 18:02.7 5 24 Colin Souter JR 18:13.1 6 ( 30) Dylan Smith SO 18:24.9 7 ( 31) Kevin Hunter JR 18:26.9 4. 157 Fredonia (18:33.6 92:47.9) ============================================= 1 22 Josh Szukala JR 18:04.5 2 23 Matt Meredith SR 18:04.6 3 29 Alex Crise JR 18:24.8 4 41 Chaz Mancino JR 19:06.1 5 42 Vince Ippolito SR 19:07.9 6 ( 43) Mark Dudek JR 19:14.6 7 ( 56) Jacob Brown SO 20:14.0 5. 157 Greece Odyssey (18:36.6 93:02.6) ============================================= 1 20 Frank Carroll SR 18:01.8 2 25 Nick Budinski SR 18:16.2 3 27 Steven Custozzo FR 18:21.9 4 40 Alex Gerstenberger SR 19:02.5 5 45 Jeff Mangiafesto JR 19:20.2 6 ( 54) James Anderson FR 19:59.0 7 ( 66) Nick Ciccarone JR 21:15.0 6. 159 Port Jefferson (18:32.6 92:42.9) ============================================= 1 11 Andrew Keresztes JR 17:35.2 2 26 Cole Conte JR 18:17.0 3 35 Sean Swords SR 18:33.6 4 37 James Burke 8 18:37.4 5 50 Fred Agostino JR 19:39.7 6 ( 59) Kevin Anderson SO 20:25.6 7 ( 67) Colin Flanagan SR 21:23.4 7. 164 Newark Valley (18:42.3 93:31.1) ============================================= 1 3 Jordan Stevens SO 16:57.9 2 16 Chris Friend SR 17:47.8 3 33 Connor Cleveland JR 18:31.1 4 52 Derek Fenn JR 19:40.2 5 60 Levi Davis FR 20:34.1 6 ( 69) Craig Basel SO 21:45.6 7 ( 74) Zach Jacobson FR 23:20.7 8. 183 Oyster Bay (18:55.8 94:38.9) ============================================= 1 18 Joe LaCorte SR 17:58.2 2 28 Steven Tortora JR 18:24.7 3 44 Nick Mavros JR 19:19.4 4 46 TJ Butler SO 19:25.2 5 47 Chris Kulis SR 19:31.4 6 ( 55) Andrew Kenn SR 20:08.1 7 ( 65) Daniel Eng JR 21:02.4 9. 218 Rhinebeck (19:13.6 96:07.7) ============================================= 1 32 Christian Gonzalez JR 18:28.7 2 34 Zach Karas SO 18:31.2 3 48 Casey Wills JR 19:31.9 4 51 Otto Neiler FR 19:40.2 5 53 Hunter Miller FR 19:55.7 6 ( 58) Damian Lavender SR 20:21.3 7 ( 63) Connor Mckibbon SR 20:52.9 10. 264 Saranac Lake (20:22.2 101:50.6) ============================================= 1 8 Dylan Dawson SR 17:20.2 2 57 Randy Charland JR 20:19.0 3 61 Chris Willette SO 20:44.3 4 68 Evan Klein JR 21:32.5 5 70 Max Paul FR 21:54.6 6 ( 72) Nathan Miller FR 22:21.1 7 ( 75) Nick Mann FR 23:29.9 11. 319 Gouverneur (21:14.4 106:11.7) ============================================= 1 49 Luke Dunkleburg FR 19:32.6 2 62 Josh Ferguson FR 20:46.2 3 64 Jake Erdman FR 20:57.8 4 71 Skyler Way JR 22:14.0 5 73 David Jones SO 22:41.1 6 ( 76) Devin Beckenridge FR 23:55.1 7 ( 77) Ricky Yerdon SR 26:47.7 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ SECTIONAL TEAM SCORES ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. 192 SECTION 3 (17:03.1 170:30.1) ============================== 1 1 Dylan Racha SR Holland Patent 16:06.5 2 2 Cody Racha SR Holland Patent 16:06.8 3 3 Brendan Smith JR CBA 16:22.1 4 7 Sam Anderson JR South Lewis 16:44.2 5 12 Greg Bader SR Jordan-Elbridge 17:06.8 6 18 Alex Mirra JR Tully 17:14.3 7 31 Adam Bankert JR Clinton 17:32.2 8 34 Erran Gates JR Holland Patent 17:37.7 9 39 Steve Lisi SR Holland Patent 17:44.4 10 45 Kevin Sidoran JR Holland Patent 17:55.1 11 ( 71) Nolan Amos SR Holland Patent 18:37.1 12 ( 74) Todd Stevens SO Holland Patent 18:49.8 2. 252 SECTION 1 (17:22.6 173:45.2) ============================== 1 5 Brendan Wortner JR Dobbs Ferry 16:30.3 2 9 Dayton Flannery JR Bronxville 17:03.7 3 14 Bob Swick SR Pawling 17:08.4 4 15 Stephen Shine SO Briarcliff 17:11.3 5 19 John Flannery FR Bronxville 17:15.2 6 21 George Epstein SR Dobbs Ferry 17:15.7 7 23 Matt Jorgensen SO Pawling 17:18.5 8 41 Ryan Marvin SR Pawling 17:46.3 9 49 Taylor Souter JR Pawling 18:02.7 10 56 Colin Souter JR Pawling 18:13.1 11 ( 62) Dylan Smith SO Pawling 18:24.9 12 ( 63) Kevin Hunter JR Pawling 18:26.9 3. 311 SECTION 2 (17:33.1 175:30.3) ============================== 1 11 Austin Lane JR Greenwich 17:06.6 2 16 Michael Scott JR Fonda-Fultonville 17:12.3 3 22 Matt Hoffman SO Fonda-Fultonville 17:15.9 4 25 Kyle Geniti SR Fonda-Fultonville 17:20.6 5 27 Derek Struck JR Berne-Knox-Westerlo 17:23.2 6 29 Zak Godffey SR Fonda-Fultonville 17:29.6 7 35 Tyler Angioli SO Fonda-Fultonville 17:39.1 8 44 Tucker Hampson JR Schuylerville 17:52.4 9 47 Cody Shave SR Fonda-Fultonville 18:00.2 10 55 Nate Clements SR Mechanicville 18:10.4 11 ( 70) Joe Becker SO Voorheesville 18:35.1 12 ( 76) Cody Russell SR Fonda-Fultonville 18:53.1 4. 442 SECTION 5 (17:57.3 179:33.0) ============================== 1 4 Cohen Miles-Rath SR Wayland Cohocton 16:28.5 2 10 Paul Schwan SR LeRoy 17:04.6 3 20 Zac Ekdahl SR Marcus Whitman 17:15.4 4 32 Carson Tyler SR Campbell-Savona 17:34.6 5 48 Frank Carroll SR Greece Odyssey 18:01.8 6 52 Jeffrey Antolos SO Notre Dame-Batavia 18:07.3 7 57 Nick Budinski SR Greece Odyssey 18:16.2 8 60 Steven Custozzo FR Greece Odyssey 18:21.9 9 77 Alex Gerstenberger SR Greece Odyssey 19:02.5 10 82 Jeff Mangiafesto JR Greece Odyssey 19:20.2 11 ( 91) James Anderson FR Greece Odyssey 19:59.0 12 (107) Nick Ciccarone JR Greece Odyssey 21:15.0 5. 472 SECTION 4 (18:07.0 181:09.3) ============================== 1 6 Cameron Bruce JR Lansing 16:31.9 2 8 Jordan Stevens SO Newark Valley 16:57.9 3 26 Colin Staiger SR Chenango Forks 17:22.7 4 40 Brian Gooshaw SR Thomas A.Edison 17:45.7 5 42 Chris Friend SR Newark Valley 17:47.8 6 43 James Allen JR Chenango Forks 17:50.3 7 54 Nate Stevenson SR Trumansburg 18:07.6 8 66 Connor Cleveland JR Newark Valley 18:31.1 9 88 Derek Fenn JR Newark Valley 19:40.2 10 99 Levi Davis FR Newark Valley 20:34.1 11 (112) Craig Basel SO Newark Valley 21:45.6 12 (117) Zach Jacobson FR Newark Valley 23:20.7 6. 496 SECTION 6 (18:08.9 181:28.7) ============================== 1 13 Eddy Pfeil SO Royalton Hartland 17:07.7 2 17 Frankie Pfeil JR Royalton Hartland 17:12.8 3 28 Jeremy Rushok JR Akron 17:24.9 4 37 Kevin Brown SR Gowanda 17:40.8 5 50 Josh Szukala JR Fredonia 18:04.5 6 51 Matt Meredith SR Fredonia 18:04.6 7 61 Alex Crise JR Fredonia 18:24.8 8 78 Chaz Mancino JR Fredonia 19:06.1 9 80 Vince Ippolito SR Fredonia 19:07.9 10 81 Mark Dudek JR Fredonia 19:14.6 11 ( 89) James Cardot SR Falconer 19:53.8 12 ( 92) Jacob Brown SO Fredonia 20:14.0 7. 618 SECTION 9 (18:34.3 185:42.6) ============================== 1 30 Jimmy Murray SR John S. Burke 17:30.9 2 36 Omar Lopez JR Tri-Valley 17:40.2 3 38 Devin DeJoode JR Pine Plains 17:41.8 4 53 Jim Bernstein JR Tri-Valley 18:07.5 5 64 Christian Gonzalez JR Rhinebeck 18:28.7 6 67 Zach Karas SO Rhinebeck 18:31.2 7 69 Ndue Palushi JR Pine Plains 18:34.5 8 84 Casey Wills JR Rhinebeck 19:31.9 9 87 Otto Neiler FR Rhinebeck 19:40.2 10 90 Hunter Miller FR Rhinebeck 19:55.7 11 ( 96) Damian Lavender SR Rhinebeck 20:21.3 12 (104) Connor Mckibbon SR Rhinebeck 20:52.9 8. 666 SECTION 11 (18:39.5 186:34.1) ============================== 1 33 Andrew Keresztes JR Port Jefferson 17:35.2 2 46 Matthew Finelli SO Babylon 17:59.6 3 59 Cole Conte JR Port Jefferson 18:17.0 4 65 Tyler McGarvey SO Babylon 18:29.5 5 68 Sean Swords SR Port Jefferson 18:33.6 6 72 James Burke 8 Port Jefferson 18:37.4 7 75 John McMahon JR Center Moriches 18:50.9 8 79 Corey Zlatniski JR Mattituck 19:07.7 9 83 Matthew Masone SR Babylon 19:23.5 10 86 Fred Agostino JR Port Jefferson 19:39.7 11 ( 98) Kevin Anderson SO Port Jefferson 20:25.6 12 (109) Colin Flanagan SR Port Jefferson 21:23.4 9. 953 SECTION 7 (20:38.3 206:22.7) ============================== 1 24 Dylan Dawson SR Saranac Lake 17:20.2 2 93 Neil Miller JR Northeastern Clinton 20:17.3 3 95 Randy Charland JR Saranac Lake 20:19.0 4 97 Sean Kuzmin JR Northeastern Clinton 20:23.1 5 100 Chris Willette SO Saranac Lake 20:44.3 6 102 Sean Connors SR Ausable Valley 20:50.4 7 108 Anthony Piche FR Northeastern Clinton 21:20.6 8 110 Evan Klein JR Saranac Lake 21:32.5 9 111 Landon Gosselin JR Northeastern Clinton 21:40.7 10 113 Max Paul FR Saranac Lake 21:54.6 11 (115) Nathan Miller FR Saranac Lake 22:21.1 12 (118) Nick Mann FR Saranac Lake 23:29.9 10. 955 SECTION 10 (20:32.3 205:22.3) ============================== 1 58 Thomas Lauzon SR Salmon 18:16.4 2 73 Alex Wood SO Ogdensburg Free Academy 18:47.2 3 85 Luke Dunkleburg FR Gouverneur 19:32.6 4 94 Ethan Kelly JR Potsdam 20:18.6 5 101 Josh Ferguson FR Gouverneur 20:46.2 6 103 Ben Miller FR Potsdam 20:52.4 7 105 Spencer Neaton JR Potsdam 20:56.0 8 106 Jake Erdman FR Gouverneur 20:57.8 9 114 Skyler Way JR Gouverneur 22:14.0 10 116 David Jones SO Gouverneur 22:41.1 11 (119) Devin Beckenridge FR Gouverneur 23:55.1 12 (120) Ricky Yerdon SR Gouverneur 26:47.7 Class D-Boys
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------- PLACE PTS NAME GRADE SCHOOL TIME PACE --------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1 Matthew Cheney SR 1 Beaver River 16:24.9 5:18 2 Calvin Patten SR 2 Alexander Central 16:49.8 5:26 3 Jake Andrews SR 3 Fabius-Pompey 16:51.6 5:27 4 2 Gabe Rodriguez SO 1 Geneseo 17:03.7 5:31 5 Ian Trepanier SR 4 Manlius Pebble Hill 17:04.0 5:31 6 3 Jason Ehmann SR 5 Geneseo 17:05.9 5:31 7 Corey Wefing FR 1 Maple Grove 17:07.8 5:32 8 4 Logan Kempney JR 1 Beaver River 17:16.4 5:35 9 5 Tyler Scheving JR 2 Barker 17:23.2 5:37 10 6 Devon Rodriguez JR 3 Geneseo 17:29.3 5:39 11 7 Barrett Waling JR 4 Seton-Plattsburgh 17:32.3 5:40 12 Jon Chapin JR 5 Canisteo Greenwood 17:33.2 5:40 13 8 Jedediah Platt JR 6 Barker 17:35.9 5:41 14 9 Evan Magnussen SR 6 Geneseo 17:42.7 5:43 15 Alex Campanella SO 2 Eldred 17:45.9 5:44 16 Sam Kane SR 7 Bainbridge Guilford 17:46.0 5:44 17 Jake Urys SO 3 Schenectady Christian 17:46.1 5:44 18 Tylor Richardson SR 8 Pavilion Central 17:46.3 5:44 19 10 Jesse McNamara SR 9 Mayfield 17:46.3 5:44 20 Tom Sargent JR 7 LaFayette 17:47.2 5:45 21 Will Reis SR 10 Cooperstown 17:47.9 5:45 22 Desi Gialanella SO 4 Cooperstown 17:50.7 5:46 23 Connor Brady SR 11 Schoharie 17:51.1 5:46 24 11 Evan Putrycz JR 8 Delhi 17:59.1 5:49 25 12 Michael Lantinen JR 9 Barker 18:00.0 5:49 26 13 Tom McClellan SO 5 Mayfield 18:02.5 5:50 27 14 Ryan Moynihan SR 12 Geneseo 18:04.7 5:50 28 15 David Krutz SO 6 Mayfield 18:05.1 5:51 29 16 Zach Ziemer SR 13 Seton-Plattsburgh 18:06.2 5:51 30 Tadhg Karski SR 14 DeSales 18:06.5 5:51 31 17 Jordan Bender SO 7 Barker 18:07.5 5:51 32 Connor George JR 10 Oakfield-Alabama 18:08.7 5:52 33 Lew Palmer SR 15 Berlin 18:09.8 5:52 34 18 Doug Brown SR 16 Mayfield 18:12.3 5:53 35 19 Jamie McNamara SR 17 Mayfield 18:19.5 5:55 36 20 Paul Mackey SR 18 Haldane 18:23.9 5:57 37 21 Rob Gorski SR 19 S.S. Seward 18:26.1 5:57 38 Jay Berube SR 20 Ticonderoga 18:26.5 5:57 39 22 Mitchell Ryan SO 8 Seton-Plattsburgh 18:30.2 5:59 40 23 Joshua Purcell JR 11 Beaver River 18:31.0 5:59 41 24 Ryan Levy SR 21 Barker 18:33.7 6:00 42 Hunter Proscia JR 12 Eldred 18:35.5 6:00 43 Alex French JR 13 Berlin 18:36.2 6:01 44 25 Marc Delemarter JR 14 Barker 18:36.8 6:01 45 26 Matt Codi SR 22 S.S. Seward 18:39.3 6:02 46 27 Justin Bressette SR 23 Seton-Plattsburgh 18:43.5 6:03 47 28 Ed Bohl SR 24 Haldane 18:45.4 6:04 48 29 James Olsen JR 15 Haldane 18:47.6 6:04 49 30 Josh Eng JR 16 Norwood-Norfolk 18:47.9 6:04 50 31 Isaiah Rodriguez JR 17 S.S. Seward 18:48.0 6:04 51 32 Nelson Fernandez FR 2 S.S. Seward 18:48.1 6:04 52 Jarrid Ringer SR 25 Silver Creek 18:50.8 6:05 53 Connor Hoyt JR 18 Berlin 18:52.0 6:06 54 33 Sol Eagleroad SO 9 Delhi 18:55.7 6:07 55 34 Kevin O'Neill SO 10 S.S. Seward 18:56.9 6:07 56 Hunter Lienhart SO 11 Randolph 18:59.0 6:08 57 35 Alex Legg 8 1 Delhi 19:05.0 6:10 58 36 Kyle Palmer SR 26 Norwood-Norfolk 19:05.9 6:10 59 Jiro Nagano SR 27 Keio Academy 19:06.3 6:10 60 Salvatore Manno SR 28 Southold-Ind. 19:06.3 6:10 61 37 James Downs JR 19 Seton-Plattsburgh 19:06.7 6:10 62 Joel Kurvilla JR 20 Alexander Hamilton 19:06.7 6:10 63 Josh Cook SR 29 Ticonderoga 19:07.2 6:11 64 38 Isaac Rodriguez JR 21 S.S. Seward 19:08.5 6:11 65 39 Andrew Purcell 8 2 Beaver River 19:09.7 6:11 66 John Larkin JR 22 Marathon 19:12.3 6:12 67 Ryan Carpenter FR 3 Sherman 19:12.8 6:12 68 40 Nathan Cobb SO 12 Beaver River 19:13.0 6:12 69 41 Corey Lyndaker JR 23 Beaver River 19:18.6 6:14 70 42 Alex Hall SO 13 Beaver River 19:23.0 6:16 71 43 Luke Harrold JR 24 Haldane 19:23.7 6:16 72 Bryan Geiger JR 25 Tupper Lake 19:24.1 6:16 73 44 Eddie Larow JR 26 Seton-Plattsburgh 19:28.4 6:17 74 45 Bryce Moeller FR 4 Barker 19:28.6 6:17 75 Jack Hillenbrand SO 14 Afton 19:31.8 6:18 76 46 Yisheng Cai JR 27 Stony Brook 19:33.1 6:19 77 47 Will Pellerin SR 30 Seton-Plattsburgh 19:34.0 6:19 78 Jason Ortiz SO 15 Alexander Hamilton 19:41.5 6:22 79 Tyler Belden FR 5 Ticonderoga 19:41.8 6:22 80 48 Lance Frazier JR 28 Mayfield 19:43.4 6:22 81 Will Villano SO 16 Harpursville 19:43.6 6:22 82 49 Sean Aho JR 29 Geneseo 19:48.8 6:24 83 50 Jordan Spencer SR 31 Norwood-Norfolk 19:51.1 6:25 84 Jesse Capellaro SO 17 Webutuck 19:51.2 6:25 85 51 Sean Rollins JR 30 Geneseo 19:53.6 6:26 86 52 John Hughes FR 6 Haldane 19:58.7 6:27 87 Yusuke Nakayama SO 18 Keio Academy 20:02.0 6:28 88 Russell Amore SR 32 Eldred 20:10.1 6:31 89 53 Sean Kline SR 33 Delhi 20:11.2 6:31 90 Ryan Bushey SR 34 Brushton-Moira 20:20.9 6:34 91 54 Ryan Fisher SR 35 Norwood-Norfolk 20:22.9 6:35 92 Chaz Blair SO 19 Brushton-Moira 20:23.3 6:35 93 Joe LaPerle JR 31 Ticonderoga 20:29.3 6:37 94 55 Shawn Rickrode JR 32 Delhi 20:29.9 6:37 95 56 William Tseng SO 20 Stony Brook 20:32.8 6:38 96 Reiichiro Morishita SR 36 Keio Academy 20:33.4 6:38 97 57 Justin Thompson SR 37 Stony Brook 20:33.5 6:38 98 58 Tyler Weller FR 7 Norwood-Norfolk 20:34.9 6:39 99 59 Mac Horgan JR 33 Haldane 20:37.9 6:40 100 Zach Snyder JR 34 Brushton-Moira 20:39.3 6:40 101 Ryan Hanrahan SO 21 Southold-Ind 20:51.0 6:44 102 Griffin Quist JR 35 Southold-Ind. 21:07.5 6:49 103 Rob Burnett SO 22 Harpursville 21:10.6 6:50 104 60 Ben Sayman JR 36 Delhi 21:12.5 6:51 105 John Tomici SO 23 Southold-Ind 21:15.0 6:52 106 61 Jake Smith FR 8 Mayfield 21:18.9 6:53 107 Brian Falkena SO 24 Chapel Field 21:19.9 6:53 108 62 Jeffrey Fung JR 37 Stony Brook 21:26.5 6:55 109 63 Malachy Cleary SR 38 Haldane 21:46.2 7:02 110 64 Jacob Wellings FR 9 Norwood-Norfolk 21:48.7 7:03 111 Mike Saulpaugh SR 39 Lake Placid 22:22.1 7:13 112 Shawn Conto SO 25 Brushton-Moira 22:27.1 7:15 113 65 Terry Huang SO 26 Stony Brook 22:32.6 7:17 114 66 Darryl Baker FR 10 Stony Brook 22:36.4 7:18 115 Frank Cone JR 38 Southold-Ind 22:46.3 7:21 116 67 Connor Levison FR 11 Norwood-Norfolk 22:56.1 7:24 117 68 Yi He JR 39 Stony Brook 23:52.9 7:43 118 Nick Holsinger JR 40 Frewsburg 27:38.0 8:55
------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. 34 Geneseo (17:29.3 87:26.3) ============================================= 1 2 Gabe Rodriguez SO 17:03.7 2 3 Jason Ehmann SR 17:05.9 3 6 Devon Rodriguez JR 17:29.3 4 9 Evan Magnussen SR 17:42.7 5 14 Ryan Moynihan SR 18:04.7 6 ( 49) Sean Aho JR 19:48.8 7 ( 51) Sean Rollins JR 19:53.6 2. 66 Barker (17:56.1 89:40.3) ============================================= 1 5 Tyler Scheving JR 17:23.2 2 8 Jedediah Platt JR 17:35.9 3 12 Michael Lantinen JR 18:00.0 4 17 Jordan Bender SO 18:07.5 5 24 Ryan Levy SR 18:33.7 6 ( 25) Marc Delemarter JR 18:36.8 7 ( 45) Bryce Moeller FR 19:28.6 3. 75 Mayfield (18:05.2 90:25.7) ============================================= 1 10 Jesse McNamara SR 17:46.3 2 13 Tom McClellan SO 18:02.5 3 15 David Krutz SO 18:05.1 4 18 Doug Brown SR 18:12.3 5 19 Jamie McNamara SR 18:19.5 6 ( 48) Lance Frazier JR 19:43.4 7 ( 61) Jake Smith FR 21:18.9 4. 107 Beaver River (18:07.0 90:35.0) ============================================= 1 1 Matthew Cheney SR 16:24.9 2 4 Logan Kempney JR 17:16.4 3 23 Joshua Purcell JR 18:31.0 4 39 Andrew Purcell 8 19:09.7 5 40 Nathan Cobb SO 19:13.0 6 ( 41) Corey Lyndaker JR 19:18.6 7 ( 42) Alex Hall SO 19:23.0 5. 109 Seton-Plattsburgh (18:23.8 91:58.9) ============================================= 1 7 Barrett Waling JR 17:32.3 2 16 Zach Ziemer SR 18:06.2 3 22 Mitchell Ryan SO 18:30.2 4 27 Justin Bressette SR 18:43.5 5 37 James Downs JR 19:06.7 6 ( 44) Eddie Larow JR 19:28.4 7 ( 47) Will Pellerin SR 19:34.0 6. 144 S.S. Seward (18:43.7 93:38.4) ============================================= 1 21 Rob Gorski SR 18:26.1 2 26 Matt Codi SR 18:39.3 3 31 Isaiah Rodriguez JR 18:48.0 4 32 Nelson Fernandez FR 18:48.1 5 34 Kevin O'Neill SO 18:56.9 6 ( 38) Isaac Rodriguez JR 19:08.5 7. 172 Haldane (19:03.9 95:19.3) ============================================= 1 20 Paul Mackey SR 18:23.9 2 28 Ed Bohl SR 18:45.4 3 29 James Olsen JR 18:47.6 4 43 Luke Harrold JR 19:23.7 5 52 John Hughes FR 19:58.7 6 ( 59) Mac Horgan JR 20:37.9 7 ( 63) Malachy Cleary SR 21:46.2 8. 187 Delhi (19:20.2 96:40.9) ============================================= 1 11 Evan Putrycz JR 17:59.1 2 33 Sol Eagleroad SO 18:55.7 3 35 Alex Legg 8 19:05.0 4 53 Sean Kline SR 20:11.2 5 55 Shawn Rickrode JR 20:29.9 6 ( 60) Ben Sayman JR 21:12.5 9. 228 Norwood-Norfolk (19:44.6 98:42.7) ============================================= 1 30 Josh Eng JR 18:47.9 2 36 Kyle Palmer SR 19:05.9 3 50 Jordan Spencer SR 19:51.1 4 54 Ryan Fisher SR 20:22.9 5 58 Tyler Weller FR 20:34.9 6 ( 64) Jacob Wellings FR 21:48.7 7 ( 67) Connor Levison FR 22:56.1 10. 286 Stony Brook (20:55.7 104:38.5) ============================================= 1 46 Yisheng Cai JR 19:33.1 2 56 William Tseng SO 20:32.8 3 57 Justin Thompson SR 20:33.5 4 62 Jeffrey Fung JR 21:26.5 5 65 Terry Huang SO 22:32.6 6 ( 66) Darryl Baker FR 22:36.4 7 ( 68) Yi He JR 23:52.9 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ SECTIONAL TEAM SCORES ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. 155 SECTION 5 (17:35.1 175:50.8) ============================== 1 2 Calvin Patten SR Alexander Central 16:49.8 2 4 Gabe Rodriguez SO Geneseo 17:03.7 3 6 Jason Ehmann SR Geneseo 17:05.9 4 10 Devon Rodriguez JR Geneseo 17:29.3 5 12 Jon Chapin JR Canisteo Greenwood 17:33.2 6 14 Evan Magnussen SR Geneseo 17:42.7 7 18 Tylor Richardson SR Pavilion Central 17:46.3 8 27 Ryan Moynihan SR Geneseo 18:04.7 9 30 Tadhg Karski SR DeSales 18:06.5 10 32 Connor George JR Oakfield-Alabama 18:08.7 11 ( 82) Sean Aho JR Geneseo 19:48.8 12 ( 85) Sean Rollins JR Geneseo 19:53.6 2. 253 SECTION 3 (17:47.7 177:56.4) ============================== 1 1 Matthew Cheney SR Beaver River 16:24.9 2 3 Jake Andrews SR Fabius-Pompey 16:51.6 3 5 Ian Trepanier SR Manlius Pebble Hill 17:04.0 4 8 Logan Kempney JR Beaver River 17:16.4 5 20 Tom Sargent JR LaFayette 17:47.2 6 21 Will Reis SR Cooperstown 17:47.9 7 22 Desi Gialanella SO Cooperstown 17:50.7 8 40 Joshua Purcell JR Beaver River 18:31.0 9 65 Andrew Purcell 8 Beaver River 19:09.7 10 68 Nathan Cobb SO Beaver River 19:13.0 11 ( 69) Corey Lyndaker JR Beaver River 19:18.6 12 ( 70) Alex Hall SO Beaver River 19:23.0 3. 311 SECTION 2 (18:10.1 181:40.9) ============================== 1 17 Jake Urys SO Schenectady Christian 17:46.1 2 19 Jesse McNamara SR Mayfield 17:46.3 3 23 Connor Brady SR Schoharie 17:51.1 4 26 Tom McClellan SO Mayfield 18:02.5 5 28 David Krutz SO Mayfield 18:05.1 6 33 Lew Palmer SR Berlin 18:09.8 7 34 Doug Brown SR Mayfield 18:12.3 8 35 Jamie McNamara SR Mayfield 18:19.5 9 43 Alex French JR Berlin 18:36.2 10 53 Connor Hoyt JR Berlin 18:52.0 11 ( 80) Lance Frazier JR Mayfield 19:43.4 12 (106) Jake Smith FR Mayfield 21:18.9 4. 345 SECTION 6 (18:14.8 182:27.5) ============================== 1 7 Corey Wefing FR Maple Grove 17:07.8 2 9 Tyler Scheving JR Barker 17:23.2 3 13 Jedediah Platt JR Barker 17:35.9 4 25 Michael Lantinen JR Barker 18:00.0 5 31 Jordan Bender SO Barker 18:07.5 6 41 Ryan Levy SR Barker 18:33.7 7 44 Marc Delemarter JR Barker 18:36.8 8 52 Jarrid Ringer SR Silver Creek 18:50.8 9 56 Hunter Lienhart SO Randolph 18:59.0 10 67 Ryan Carpenter FR Sherman 19:12.8 11 ( 74) Bryce Moeller FR Barker 19:28.6 12 (118) Nick Holsinger JR Frewsburg 27:38.0 5. 516 SECTION 7 (18:49.7 188:16.8) ============================== 1 11 Barrett Waling JR Seton-Plattsburgh 17:32.3 2 29 Zach Ziemer SR Seton-Plattsburgh 18:06.2 3 38 Jay Berube SR Ticonderoga 18:26.5 4 39 Mitchell Ryan SO Seton-Plattsburgh 18:30.2 5 46 Justin Bressette SR Seton-Plattsburgh 18:43.5 6 61 James Downs JR Seton-Plattsburgh 19:06.7 7 63 Josh Cook SR Ticonderoga 19:07.2 8 73 Eddie Larow JR Seton-Plattsburgh 19:28.4 9 77 Will Pellerin SR Seton-Plattsburgh 19:34.0 10 79 Tyler Belden FR Ticonderoga 19:41.8 11 ( 93) Joe LaPerle JR Ticonderoga 20:29.3 12 (111) Mike Saulpaugh SR Lake Placid 22:22.1 6. 531 SECTION 9 (18:55.0 189:09.6) ============================== 1 15 Alex Campanella SO Eldred 17:45.9 2 37 Rob Gorski SR S.S. Seward 18:26.1 3 42 Hunter Proscia JR Eldred 18:35.5 4 45 Matt Codi SR S.S. Seward 18:39.3 5 50 Isaiah Rodriguez JR S.S. Seward 18:48.0 6 51 Nelson Fernandez FR S.S. Seward 18:48.1 7 55 Kevin O'Neill SO S.S. Seward 18:56.9 8 64 Isaac Rodriguez JR S.S. Seward 19:08.5 9 84 Jesse Capellaro SO Webutuck 19:51.2 10 88 Russell Amore SR Eldred 20:10.1 11 (107) Brian Falkena SO Chapel Field 21:19.9 7. 659 SECTION 4 (19:24.6 194:05.2) ============================== 1 16 Sam Kane SR Bainbridge Guilford 17:46.0 2 24 Evan Putrycz JR Delhi 17:59.1 3 54 Sol Eagleroad SO Delhi 18:55.7 4 57 Alex Legg 8 Delhi 19:05.0 5 66 John Larkin JR Marathon 19:12.3 6 75 Jack Hillenbrand SO Afton 19:31.8 7 81 Will Villano SO Harpursville 19:43.6 8 89 Sean Kline SR Delhi 20:11.2 9 94 Shawn Rickrode JR Delhi 20:29.9 10 103 Rob Burnett SO Harpursville 21:10.6 11 (104) Ben Sayman JR Delhi 21:12.5 8. 670 SECTION 1 (19:23.0 193:49.2) ============================== 1 36 Paul Mackey SR Haldane 18:23.9 2 47 Ed Bohl SR Haldane 18:45.4 3 48 James Olsen JR Haldane 18:47.6 4 59 Jiro Nagano SR Keio Academy 19:06.3 5 62 Joel Kurvilla JR Alexander Hamilton 19:06.7 6 71 Luke Harrold JR Haldane 19:23.7 7 78 Jason Ortiz SO Alexander Hamilton 19:41.5 8 86 John Hughes FR Haldane 19:58.7 9 87 Yusuke Nakayama SO Keio Academy 20:02.0 10 96 Reiichiro Morishita SR Keio Academy 20:33.4 11 ( 99) Mac Horgan JR Haldane 20:37.9 12 (109) Malachy Cleary SR Haldane 21:46.2 9. 843 SECTION 10 (20:07.9 201:19.0) ============================== 1 49 Josh Eng JR Norwood-Norfolk 18:47.9 2 58 Kyle Palmer SR Norwood-Norfolk 19:05.9 3 72 Bryan Geiger JR Tupper Lake 19:24.1 4 83 Jordan Spencer SR Norwood-Norfolk 19:51.1 5 90 Ryan Bushey SR Brushton-Moira 20:20.9 6 91 Ryan Fisher SR Norwood-Norfolk 20:22.9 7 92 Chaz Blair SO Brushton-Moira 20:23.3 8 98 Tyler Weller FR Norwood-Norfolk 20:34.9 9 100 Zach Snyder JR Brushton-Moira 20:39.3 10 110 Jacob Wellings FR Norwood-Norfolk 21:48.7 11 (112) Shawn Conto SO Brushton-Moira 22:27.1 12 (116) Connor Levison FR Norwood-Norfolk 22:56.1 10. 971 SECTION 11 (20:57.5 209:34.7) ============================== 1 60 Salvatore Manno SR Southold-Ind. 19:06.3 2 76 Yisheng Cai JR Stony Brook 19:33.1 3 95 William Tseng SO Stony Brook 20:32.8 4 97 Justin Thompson SR Stony Brook 20:33.5 5 101 Ryan Hanrahan SO Southold-Ind 20:51.0 6 102 Griffin Quist JR Southold-Ind. 21:07.5 7 105 John Tomici SO Southold-Ind 21:15.0 8 108 Jeffrey Fung JR Stony Brook 21:26.5 9 113 Terry Huang SO Stony Brook 22:32.6 10 114 Darryl Baker FR Stony Brook 22:36.4 11 (115) Frank Cone JR Southold-Ind 22:46.3 12 (117) Yi He JR Stony Brook 23:52.9
Merge-Girls
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- GRADE CLASS PLACE PTS NAME PLACE SCHOOL TIME PLC -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1 Aisling Cuffe SR 1 Cornwall 17:19.6 A 1 2 2 Christie Rutledge JR 1 Fayetteville-Manlius 17:31.0 AA 1 3 3 Jillian Fanning SO 1 Fayetteville-Manlius 17:46.1 AA 2 4 4 Kelsey Margey JR 2 Harborfields 17:52.7 A 2 5 Shaylyn Tuite SR 2 Pittsford Mendon 17:53.4 A 3 6 Maria LaMontagne FR 1 Cicero-North Syracuse 17:56.9 AA 3 7 Laura Leff FR 2 West Genesee 17:59.2 AA 4 8 Brittany Winslow SR 3 Queensbury 18:01.9 A 4 9 5 Katie Sischo JR 3 Fayetteville-Manlius 18:18.8 AA 5 10 Christine Driscoll SR 4 Geneva 18:23.5 B 1 11 6 Courtney Chapman SR 5 Fayetteville-Manlius 18:27.1 AA 6 12 Gina Talt SR 6 Mamaroneck 18:30.0 AA 7 13 7 Marta McLaughlin FR 3 East Aurora 18:36.2 B 2 14 Lauren Mullins JR 4 Johnson City 18:36.3 B 3 15 8 Heather Martin JR 5 Fayetteville-Manlius 18:37.7 AA 8 16 9 Katie Brislin SO 2 Fayetteville-Manlius 18:40.2 AA 9 17 10 Mary Cain FR 4 Bronxville 18:42.7 C 1 18 11 Meghan McCormick JR 6 Canandaigua 18:43.4 A 5 19 12 Keelin Hollowood SO 3 Saratoga 18:44.0 AA 10 20 Holly Cavalluzzo SO 4 Valley Central 18:45.6 AA 11 21 13 Madi Carr SO 5 Saratoga 18:48.5 AA 12 22 14 Amanda Borroughs SR 7 Saratoga 18:51.3 AA 13 23 Mary Kate Anselmini SR 8 Ward Melville 18:51.3 AA 14 24 15 Taylor Driscoll SO 6 Saratoga 18:52.4 AA 15 25 Kristen Borriello FR 5 Valley Central 18:52.9 AA 16 26 16 Estela Smith 8 1 Saratoga 18:54.8 AA 17 27 17 Michelle Gave SR 9 Harborfields 18:55.7 A 6 28 18 Brigid Brennan FR 6 Northport 18:58.8 AA 18 29 19 Samantha Nadel JR 7 North Shore 18:58.9 A 7 30 Leah Triller FR 7 Academy of the Holy N 19:00.6 A 8 31 20 Jessica Donohue SO 7 North Shore 19:02.4 A 9 32 Rachel Paul JR 8 Sachem East 19:02.7 AA 19 33 21 Meaghan Ventarola JR 9 Monroe-Woodbury 19:03.1 AA 20 34 22 Meredith Rizzo SO 8 Bronxville 19:04.8 C 2 35 23 Megan Hulton SR 10 East Aurora 19:08.1 B 4 36 Ariana Bottalico SO 9 Brewster 19:12.2 A 10 37 Jolie Navatka JR 10 Queensbury 19:13.4 A 11 38 Ashton Hughes JR 11 Fairport 19:14.0 AA 21 39 Carolina Casin-Silva JR 12 Lakeland/Panas 19:15.6 AA 22 40 24 Alexis Hatcher JR 13 North Rockland 19:16.2 AA 23 41 Victoria Campanian SO 10 South Lewis 19:17.5 C 3 42 Danielle Winslow SR 11 Queensbury 19:19.9 A 12 43 25 Sydney King SR 12 Saratoga 19:20.2 AA 24 44 Jennifer Gerland 8 2 Garden City 19:20.8 A 13 45 26 Katie Lembo FR 8 Penfield 19:20.8 AA 25 46 Nicole Watterud SO 11 Cicero-North Syracuse 19:21.6 AA 26 47 Allison Stapleton SR 13 Commack 19:22.9 AA 27 48 27 Dani Martino FR 9 Burnt Hills-Ballston 19:23.4 A 14 49 28 Elizabeth Caldwell SO 12 North Shore 19:23.5 A 15 50 Jacqueline Kasal SR 14 Warwick 19:24.0 AA 28 51 29 Betsy Edinger SR 15 Greenwich 19:24.5 C 4 52 30 Anna Corrigan JR 14 Northport 19:25.7 AA 29 53 Alana MacDonald SO 13 Rush-Henrietta 19:26.2 AA 30 54 Samantha Watson SR 16 Schuylerville 19:26.5 C 5 55 Hannah Cole SO 14 Honeoye Falls-Lima 19:27.8 A 16 56 Sydney Williams SR 17 Susquehanna Valley 19:28.8 A 17 57 Ursula Svoboda SO 15 Suffern 19:29.5 AA 31 58 31 Laura Pierce FR 10 Canton 19:29.8 A 18 59 32 Victoria D'Amato 8 3 Northport 19:30.4 AA 32 60 Morgan Atkins SR 18 Pittsford Mendon 19:30.5 A 19 61 33 Amy Cooper SR 19 Starpoint 19:31.1 A 20 62 Kristen Holmberg FR 11 Falconer 19:31.8 C 6 63 34 Elizabeth Hekker JR 15 North Rockland 19:32.0 AA 33 64 35 Maggie Malone FR 12 Fayetteville-Manlius 19:32.3 AA 34 65 Jenna Robinson FR 13 Guilderland 19:33.0 AA 35 66 Gabby Mancuso SR 20 New Paltz 19:33.2 B 5 67 36 Sabrina Brooks SR 21 Monroe-Woodbury 19:33.4 AA 36 68 Leah Rice SR 22 Holland Patent 19:33.5 C 7 69 37 Emily Waligurski SO 16 Onteora 19:33.6 B 6 70 Sara Colon SR 23 Elmira Southside 19:33.9 A 21 71 Erin Neville FR 14 Commack 19:34.0 AA 37 72 Cassie Goodman SR 24 Midlakes 19:34.2 B 7 73 Bridget Hanna SR 25 Mercy (Rochester) 19:34.3 A 22 74 Sarah King JR 16 Dobbs Ferry 19:34.4 C 8 75 38 Sarah Anstett JR 17 East Aurora 19:35.0 B 8 76 Gianna Frontera FR 15 Newburgh 19:35.6 AA 38 77 39 Kira Garry SR 26 Friends Academy 19:36.0 C 9 78 40 Mary Carroll JR 18 Ithaca 19:36.2 AA 39 79 41 Brianna Nerud JR 19 North Shore 19:36.3 A 23 80 Amanda Paratore FR 16 Webster Schroeder 19:36.3 AA 40 81 Alyssa Knott SR 27 Smithtown 19:36.6 AA 41 82 Tiana Guevara FR 17 Miller Place 19:38.0 A 24 83 42 Ceili McMorrow JR 20 Pearl River 19:40.3 B 9 84 43 Alyssa Drapeau JR 21 Burnt Hills-Ballston 19:40.8 A 25 85 Chelsea Needham SR 28 West Seneca West 19:41.5 AA 42 86 44 Kate McCormick JR 22 Canandaigua 19:41.8 A 26 87 Katie Engel JR 23 Honeoye Falls-Lima 19:42.2 A 27 88 Mary Welsh SO 17 Manhasset 19:42.4 A 28 89 Alison Lockwood SR 29 Geneva 19:42.4 B 10 90 Talya Williams FR 18 Notre Dame-Bishop Gib 19:43.6 B 11 91 45 Kendall D'Amore SO 18 Canandaigua 19:44.1 A 29 92 46 Leila Mantilla JR 24 Penfield 19:45.1 AA 43 93 Larissa Melendez SR 30 Cobleskill-Richmondvi 19:45.7 B 12 94 47 Sarah Mars SR 31 East Aurora 19:46.4 B 13 95 Talia Guevara FR 19 Miller Place 19:47.5 A 30 96 Katie Fitzgerald SO 19 Warwick 19:47.6 AA 44 97 Ashley Letteney SO 20 Liverpool 19:47.6 AA 45 98 Abby Benson SR 32 Iroquois 19:49.4 A 31 99 48 Mary Katherine Kulp SR 33 Vestal 19:49.8 A 32 100 Taylor Hackett SR 34 Maine Endwell 19:52.6 B 14 101 Jenny Delsignore SO 21 Sweet Home 19:53.4 A 33 102 49 Maria Kohlbrenner JR 25 Pearl River 19:53.7 B 15 103 50 Schuyler Pruyn SO 22 Burnt Hills-Ballston 19:54.5 A 34 104 51 Jenna Cupp SO 23 Newark Valley 19:54.7 C 10 105 52 Jackie Cornell SO 24 Ithaca 19:55.8 AA 46 106 Katherine Doyle JR 26 Sleepy Hollow 19:56.4 B 16 107 Deirdre Dwyer JR 27 Spackenkill 19:56.8 B 17 108 Hayley McMahon SR 35 Arlington 19:57.4 AA 47 109 53 Aimme Beaudette SR 36 Canton 19:57.5 A 35 110 Erin Sedita FR 20 Fairport 19:57.9 AA 48 111 54 Kennedy Jensen FR 21 Canandaigua 19:58.2 A 36 112 55 Christina Clarkin SR 37 Monroe-Woodbury 19:59.6 AA 49 113 Kaylee Scott 8 4 Columbia 19:59.7 AA 50 114 Sage Hurta 7 1 Hamilton 19:59.8 D 1 115 Lizzie Greiner JR 28 Rush-Henrietta 20:01.0 AA 51 116 Erica Freund SR 38 Clinton 20:01.0 C 11 117 Shannon Murphy JR 29 Falconer 20:02.7 C 12 118 Shannon Ahern FR 22 Kings Park 20:03.6 A 37 119 56 Victoria Houser SO 25 Greenwich 20:04.0 C 13 120 57 Madeline Montague SO 26 Greenwich 20:04.4 C 14 121 Vicki Luongo SR 39 West Seneca West 20:04.4 AA 52 122 Kimberly Geniti FR 23 Fonda-Fultonville 20:04.7 C 15 123 Jessica Curry JR 30 Westhill 20:06.7 A 38 124 58 Kaitlyn O'Grady SO 27 North Rockland 20:07.1 AA 53 125 Jennifer MacMillan SR 40 Holland Patent 20:07.5 C 16 126 59 Ryleigh Donegan 8 5 Center Moriches 20:07.8 C 17 127 60 Michelle Lujan SO 28 Cornwall 20:07.9 A 39 128 Sarah Krizan SR 41 Chenango Forks 20:08.7 C 18 129 61 Katie Saroka SO 29 Bayport/Bluepoint 20:09.7 B 18 130 62 Caile Kohlbrenner SR 42 Tappan Zee 20:12.4 A 40 131 63 Kerry Guerin SR 43 Pearl River 20:12.4 B 19 132 64 Meagan Roecker SO 30 Burnt Hills-Ballston 20:14.1 A 41 133 65 Lauren Reyda 8 6 Fredonia 20:14.3 C 19 134 66 Caroline Benson FR 24 Maple Grove 20:14.3 D 2 135 67 Jessica Falcon SR 44 North Rockland 20:14.4 AA 54 136 Danielle Myers SO 31 Sullivan West 20:14.6 C 20 137 Erin McConnell SO 32 Fabius-Pompey 20:15.3 D 3 138 Samantha Johnson SR 45 Letchworth 20:15.5 C 21 139 Rachael Miller 8 7 Baldwinsville 20:15.7 AA 55 140 Danielle Dorogi 8 8 Williamsville North 20:16.2 AA 56 141 68 Allison Fernandez 8 9 Burnt Hills-Ballston 20:16.3 A 42 142 69 Hope Pietrocarlo 7 2 Maple Grove 20:17.1 D 4 143 70 Riley Wilk SR 46 Burnt Hills-Ballston 20:18.9 A 43 144 71 Amanda Eckerle FR 25 North Rockland 20:19.1 AA 57 145 72 Erica Guerin SR 47 Pearl River 20:19.3 B 20 146 Camila Ferguson FR 26 New Paltz 20:19.4 B 21 147 73 Emily Garrett FR 27 Clarence 20:19.4 AA 58 148 74 Meghan Curtin 7 3 Wayland Cohocton 20:19.9 C 22 149 75 Megan Marsh 7 4 Maple Grove 20:21.1 D 5 150 Briana Lentkowski FR 28 Elmira Southside 20:21.3 A 44 151 Katherine Carbeck JR 31 Orchard Park 20:21.8 AA 59 152 Betsey Black JR 32 Westhill 20:23.0 A 45 153 Hannah DeMartino SR 48 Nanuet 20:23.2 B 22 154 Sarah Coon JR 33 Red Jacket 20:23.7 D 6 155 Elizabeth Trelstad JR 34 White Plains 20:23.8 AA 60 156 76 Madison Goldrick FR 29 Tappan Zee 20:24.0 A 46 157 77 Emily Baker JR 35 Broadalbin-Perth 20:24.7 B 23 158 Rachel Garn FR 30 Marcellus 20:25.8 B 24 159 78 Paige Anderson JR 36 East Aurora 20:26.6 B 25 160 Caroline Hampton SO 33 Shenendehowa 20:26.8 AA 61 161 79 Sarah Zieve SO 34 Northport 20:28.0 AA 62 162 80 Courtney Campbell FR 31 Bronxville 20:28.1 C 23 163 Katie Weisenburger SR 49 Pulaski 20:28.1 C 24 164 Samantha Sauer SO 35 Thomas A. Edison 20:28.1 C 25 165 Annie Field SR 50 Irvington 20:28.7 B 26 166 Nicole Giannetti FR 32 Oyster Bay 20:29.1 C 26 167 Gina Stalica JR 37 Shenendehowa 20:29.3 AA 63 168 81 Anastasia Monsen FR 33 Burnt Hills-Ballston 20:30.1 A 47 169 Krystina Choinski SR 51 Hauppauge 20:30.2 A 48 170 82 Taylor Mangino FR 34 Ithaca 20:30.8 AA 64 171 Mary Kate O'Meara FR 35 Nanuet 20:31.1 B 27 172 83 Margaret MacDonald JR 38 Saratoga 20:31.4 AA 65 173 84 Kristin Schnalzer JR 39 North Rockland 20:31.4 AA 66 174 Liz Stirling JR 40 Wantagh 20:31.8 A 49 175 Morgan Kennedy FR 36 Williamsville South 20:32.4 A 50 176 85 Ashley Evans JR 41 Tully 20:32.6 C 27 177 Deidra Beller SR 52 Beaver River 20:32.7 D 7 178 Alicia Clark JR 42 Granville 20:32.8 C 28 179 86 Chelsea Huyck JR 43 Canton 20:33.0 A 51 180 Beth Gollin SR 53 Oneonta 20:33.7 B 28 181 87 Hayley Miller SO 36 Canandaigua 20:34.0 A 52 182 Ellen Friedmann JR 44 Rye 20:34.0 A 53 183 Katherine Loomba SO 37 Ardsley 20:34.5 B 29 184 Rachel Prutsman SR 54 Pioneer 20:34.9 B 30 185 88 Illana Schnaufer SO 38 Penfield 20:35.0 AA 67 186 89 Katherine Ward JR 45 Tully 20:36.2 C 29 187 90 Dara Cuffe 8 10 Cornwall 20:36.6 A 54 188 Allie Zielinski SR 55 West Seneca East 20:36.6 A 55 189 91 Amanda Westfall SR 56 East Aurora 20:36.8 B 31 190 Christina DiBernardo SR 57 Syosset 20:36.9 AA 68 191 92 Danielle Muoio SR 58 North Shore 20:37.5 A 56 192 93 Megan Baritot SO 39 East Aurora 20:37.8 B 32 193 94 Breonica Smith JR 46 Wayland Cohocton 20:37.9 C 30 194 Hannah Siegel SO 40 Great Neck South 20:38.5 A 57 195 Karlee Duffer JR 47 Beaver River 20:38.9 D 8 196 95 Rae Tobey JR 48 Cazenovia 20:39.0 B 33 197 Sarah Hardie FR 37 John Glenn 20:39.3 B 34 198 96 Sarah Lapham FR 38 Greenwich 20:39.4 C 31 199 97 Kim Wiley SR 59 Onteora 20:39.7 B 35 200 98 Serena Saari SR 60 Bronxville 20:39.9 C 32 201 Abbie Bideaux SO 41 Binghamton 20:41.0 AA 69 202 99 Marietta Burt SR 61 Tully 20:41.5 C 33 203 Lani Nagle JR 49 Corning 20:41.6 AA 70 204 100 Ameena Dye SR 62 Jamesville-Dewitt 20:42.6 A 58 205 Morgan Meaney SO 42 Pawling 20:43.5 C 34 206 101 Hannah Seguin FR 39 Norwood-Norfolk 20:43.8 D 9 207 Kylie VanBuren SR 63 Rye Neck 20:44.1 C 35 208 Maggie Dunn SO 43 Marcellus 20:44.5 B 36 209 Katherine DeWitt SR 64 Rondout 20:44.8 B 37 210 102 Emilie Hoffer FR 40 Bronxville 20:45.3 C 36 211 103 Elena Beideck SO 44 Saranac Lake 20:45.9 C 37 212 Izie Dickenson SR 65 Union-Endicott 20:46.4 A 59 213 104 Casey Emerson JR 50 Geneseo 20:46.5 D 10 214 Taylor Parry 8 11 Bishop Grimes 20:46.5 D 11 215 105 Hollie Marcelle SR 66 Cazenovia 20:47.2 B 38 216 106 Alicia Sutphin JR 51 Vestal 20:47.4 A 60 217 107 Khiere Ashley 8 12 Elmira Free Academy 20:47.9 B 39 218 Javonna Miller FR 41 Newark 20:48.0 B 40 219 108 Carly Gates JR 52 Vestal 20:48.9 A 61 220 109 Zoe McAlear JR 53 Ithaca 20:49.4 AA 71 221 Naomi Bouchard JR 54 New Paltz 20:49.8 B 41 222 110 Molly Reilly FR 42 North Shore 20:49.9 A 62 223 111 Caitlyn Krug SR 67 Massapequa 20:50.2 AA 72 224 Courtney Tedeschi SO 45 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 20:50.8 C 38 225 112 Taylor Norris FR 43 Maple Grove 20:52.2 D 12 226 113 Katelyn Garvey SR 68 Pearl River 20:52.4 B 42 227 Zoe Nagasing JR 55 Pawling 20:52.4 C 39 228 Hannah Seiders 7 5 Silver Creek 20:52.5 D 13 229 114 Margaret Champagne 7 6 Seton-Plattsburgh 20:53.1 D 14 230 115 Victoria Spiezio 7 7 Greenwich 20:53.5 C 40 231 116 Dana O'Donnell SO 46 Monroe-Woodbury 20:53.6 AA 73 232 117 Meagan Jaskot JR 56 Tappan Zee 20:53.8 A 63 233 118 Lauren Orosz SO 47 Canton 20:53.9 A 64 234 119 Elizabeth Wasserman SO 48 Monroe-Woodbury 20:54.0 AA 74 235 120 Natalie Gates 8 13 Vestal 20:54.2 A 65 236 Sierra Devine JR 57 Mynderse Academy 20:54.8 C 41 237 Paige Radney SR 69 Pavilion Central 20:55.1 D 15 238 121 Katelyn Benson JR 58 Maple Grove 20:55.1 D 16 239 122 Amanda Booth 8 14 Wayland Cohocton 20:57.7 C 42 240 Brittany Foote SR 70 Goshen 20:58.0 A 66 241 123 Emma Haley FR 44 Pearl River 20:58.5 B 43 242 Emily Steves SR 71 Gowanda 20:58.5 C 43 243 McKenna Coughlin SR 72 Johnson City 20:59.0 B 44 244 124 Opal-Jessica Bogdan JR 59 Broadalbin-Perth 20:59.9 B 45 245 125 Jeannette Cudney FR 45 Cazenovia 20:59.9 B 46 246 Madeline Adams FR 46 Skaneateles 21:00.1 B 47 247 126 Imari Johnson 8 15 Elmira Free Academy 21:00.2 B 48 248 127 Kellyanne Bondulich SR 73 Tappan Zee 21:00.2 A 67 249 128 Chloe Tannhauser SO 49 North Rockland 21:00.9 AA 75 250 129 Megan Curran SR 74 Tappan Zee 21:01.2 A 68 251 Amanda White SR 75 Watertown 21:02.6 A 69 252 130 Emily Osman SR 76 North Shore 21:02.7 A 70 253 Miranda Drummond FR 47 Harpursville 21:02.7 D 17 254 131 Shannon McBrien JR 60 Massapequa 21:03.2 AA 76 255 Kristina Coiro JR 61 MacArthur 21:04.8 AA 77 256 Nina Volino JR 62 Mount Sinai 21:05.0 B 49 257 Cassidy Bishop SO 50 Williamson Central 21:05.1 C 44 258 132 Lindsay Heyer SO 51 Penfield 21:05.6 AA 78 259 133 Amelia Phillips SO 52 Bronxville 21:06.5 C 45 260 Alana Richardson SO 53 Uniondale 21:06.7 AA 79 261 Maggie Hashmall SR 77 Somers 21:07.1 A 71 262 Sarah Corning SO 54 Somers 21:07.9 A 72 263 134 Aubrie Russell JR 63 Candor 21:08.6 D 18 264 Maggie Russell SR 78 Lockport 21:08.6 AA 80 265 135 Courtney Dooley FR 48 Bayport/Bluepoint 21:08.8 B 50 266 136 Keila Sheetz JR 64 Cornwall 21:08.9 A 73 267 Jamie Maguire 8 16 Brewster 21:09.1 A 74 268 Jaime Lisack JR 65 Goshen 21:09.2 A 75 269 Janie Turek SR 79 Mount Sinai 21:09.9 B 51 270 Vonderheide Justine SR 80 Chapel Field 21:10.1 D 19 271 Maile Sapp SO 55 Beekmantown 21:10.2 B 52 272 137 Livia Chase FR 49 Starpoint 21:10.4 A 76 273 Kelsey Dutton 8 17 Sullivan West 21:11.2 C 46 274 138 Meghan Mazzella 8 18 Peru 21:11.4 B 53 275 139 Amanda Schmidt SR 81 Massapequa 21:11.7 AA 81 276 140 Courtney McMillian SR 82 Massapequa 21:12.3 AA 82 277 Keara Bryne JR 66 Queensbury 21:12.5 A 77 278 141 Katrina Garry FR 50 Friends Academy 21:12.7 C 47 279 142 Anna Rabideau SR 83 Seton-Plattsburgh 21:13.8 D 20 280 Allie Johnson JR 67 Amherst 21:13.9 B 54 281 143 Abigayle Adams 8 19 Peru 21:14.5 B 55 282 Erika Steensma JR 68 Wayne Central 21:14.8 B 56 283 144 Michelle Karker JR 69 Cazenovia 21:15.0 B 57 284 145 Lindsay Ryan FR 51 Geneseo 21:15.0 D 21 285 146 Erica Cole SR 84 Tully 21:15.1 C 48 286 147 Candace Haskell SO 56 Greenwich 21:15.2 C 49 287 Rebecca Schmitt SO 57 West Seneca East 21:15.3 A 78 288 Emma Sander SR 85 Hastings 21:15.5 C 50 289 Katie Saff JR 70 Falconer 21:15.8 C 51 290 Nina Armstrong 8 20 Lake Placid 21:16.1 D 22 291 Autumn Bender 7 8 Tri-Valley 21:16.1 C 52 292 148 Corrie Kavanaugh SO 58 Northport 21:17.1 AA 83 293 149 Elizabeth Fierro SR 86 Northport 21:17.8 AA 84 294 Erika Kuhn SR 87 Glens Falls 21:18.2 B 58 295 150 Kelsey Esselman SO 59 Monroe-Woodbury 21:18.3 AA 85 296 151 Julia Mackey SO 60 Harborfields 21:18.6 A 79 297 152 Kellie Mack SO 61 Canandaigua 21:18.6 A 80 298 Morgan Wojtusik SO 62 Albany Academy Girls 21:18.6 B 59 299 Lissa DiPaola SR 88 Westhill 21:19.6 A 81 300 Megan Steward 8 21 Randolph 21:20.3 D 23 301 153 Lizzy McGough SR 89 Remsen 21:20.7 D 24 302 154 Jacqueline Huben JR 71 Clarence 21:20.9 AA 86 303 155 Cady Kuzmich SR 90 Greenwich 21:21.3 C 53 304 Natalie Thomas SO 63 Floral Park 21:21.4 A 82 305 156 Gabriele Andrade 7 9 Valley Stream North 21:21.8 B 60 306 McGowan Megan FR 52 Chapel Field 21:23.3 D 25 307 Nikki Deiseroth SR 91 Horseheads 21:23.8 AA 87 308 157 Chelsea Farinacci JR 72 Harborfields 21:24.0 A 83 309 Kristine Reed JR 73 Walton 21:24.9 D 26 310 158 Sarah Warner SO 64 Livonia 21:25.1 B 61 311 159 Hannah Groshner JR 74 Wayland Cohocton 21:25.3 C 54 312 Alli Shultes SR 92 Lake Placid 21:26.4 D 27 313 Christine Hagan SR 93 Kings Park 21:27.0 A 84 314 160 Lillian Gavio SO 65 Rhinebeck 21:27.7 C 55 315 Taylor Westrich SR 94 Greece Odyssey 21:27.8 C 56 316 161 Louise Turner SO 66 Monroe-Woodbury 21:29.4 AA 88 317 162 Kaitlin McCadden JR 75 Clarence 21:29.8 AA 89 318 163 MaryEllen Davenport SR 95 Tully 21:31.2 C 57 319 164 Kelly Flanagan SO 67 Northport 21:32.4 AA 90 320 St. Germain Heather SO 68 Chapel Field 21:32.4 D 28 321 June Illowite SR 96 Syosset 21:33.0 AA 91 322 165 Michaela Tramuta FR 53 Fredonia 21:33.2 C 58 323 166 Laura Wengert FR 54 Jamesville-Dewitt 21:33.7 A 85 324 167 Lauren D'Amore SO 69 Canandaigua 21:34.0 A 86 325 168 Sarevah Shafer SO 70 Vestal 21:34.2 A 87 326 Kaylea Rustay SO 71 John F. Kennedy 21:36.8 B 62 327 169 Chelsea Hoehman SO 72 Starpoint 21:36.9 A 88 328 170 MaKenna Cooley FR 55 Remsen 21:37.3 D 29 329 171 Amy Sorber SR 97 Vestal 21:37.3 A 89 330 Deirdre Nolis SO 73 Owego 21:37.7 B 63 331 172 Megan O'Donnell JR 76 Cornwall 21:38.6 A 90 332 Katie Przybyl 8 22 Barker 21:38.9 D 30 333 Sarah Ziemba FR 56 Newfane 21:39.3 B 64 334 Rachel Levy JR 77 East Meadow 21:39.4 AA 92 335 173 Melinda Wheeler SO 74 Elmira Free Academy 21:39.5 B 65 336 174 Katelyn Tresino JR 78 Clarence 21:40.1 AA 93 337 175 Melanie Redfield SR 98 Penfield 21:40.9 AA 94 338 Shealyn Doody 8 23 Red Jacket 21:41.0 D 31 339 Anna Warner 8 24 Notre Dame-Batavia 21:41.2 D 32 340 Ashley Covel JR 79 Oakfield-Alabama 21:41.4 D 33 341 176 Elena Conti FR 57 Cornwall 21:41.9 A 91 342 Tristynn Mercedes SO 75 Clarke 21:42.4 B 66 343 Michelyn Little JR 80 Vorheesville 21:42.6 C 59 344 177 Shanice Johnson JR 81 Valley Stream North 21:42.8 B 67 345 178 Rebecca Bergman SR 99 Jamesville-Dewitt 21:43.1 A 92 346 179 Chelsea Reinhardt SR100 Clarence 21:43.1 AA 95 347 180 Megan Edwards SO 76 Elmira Free Academy 21:44.0 B 68 348 Kelsey Prosinski SO 77 Union-Endicott 21:44.6 A 93 349 Brianna Vansoest JR 82 Trumansburg 21:45.9 C 60 350 181 Courtney Laderer JR 83 Starpoint 21:45.9 A 94 351 182 Victoria Hall SR101 Norwood-Norfolk 21:46.2 D 34 352 183 Morgan Nobles SO 78 Bronxville 21:47.1 C 61 353 Rebekah Bond FR 58 Franklin Academy-Ind. 21:48.0 A 95 354 184 Kelly Mahoney JR 84 Harborfields 21:48.3 A 96 355 Marisa Hitchcock SR102 Cobleskill-Richmondvi 21:48.6 B 69 356 185 Melis Schildkraut SO 79 Penfield 21:48.6 AA 96 357 Elizabeth Jewiss SO 80 Marathon 21:49.3 D 35 358 186 Nicole Vainauskas JR 85 Broadalbin-Perth 21:49.5 B 70 359 187 Molly Sullivan SO 81 Friends Academy 21:49.5 C 62 360 Lizzy Lona SR103 James I. O'Neill 21:49.5 C 63 361 188 Jessica Currie JR 86 Tully 21:49.5 C 64 362 189 Georgie Nicholes FR 59 Center Moriches 21:49.8 C 65 363 Gabby Pallotta FR 60 East Syracuse-Minoa 21:50.7 A 97 364 190 Margot Rashba FR 61 Stony Brook 21:51.0 D 36 365 191 Jessica Swoyer SR104 Fredonia 21:51.4 C 66 366 192 Jessica Thatcher 8 25 Elmira Free Academy 21:51.4 B 71 367 Stephanie Milici SR105 Greece Odyssey 21:52.3 C 67 368 Gabriella Rollo JR 87 Delhi 21:53.2 D 37 369 193 Mackenzie Ottati SO 82 Broadalbin-Perth 21:53.7 B 72 370 Deanna Platt SR106 Barker 21:54.1 D 38 371 194 Victoria Ennab JR 88 Valley Stream North 21:54.4 B 73 372 195 Emily Runninger JR 89 Remsen 21:54.8 D 39 373 196 Carol Tyson FR 62 Rhinebeck 21:55.0 C 68 374 Molly McGuane SO 83 Marcellus 21:55.4 B 74 375 Kaylee Uhl 8 26 Waverly 21:55.7 C 69 376 197 Molly Shine JR 90 Pearl River 21:56.0 B 75 377 198 Taylor Cupp 8 27 Newark Valley 21:56.3 C 70 378 Caroline Bertholf SR107 Tri-Valley 21:56.3 C 71 379 Kelsey Branch SO 84 Olean 21:57.1 B 76 380 Liz Wall SO 85 Horseheads 21:59.5 AA 97 381 Nicloe Noa JR 91 Hampton Bays 21:59.8 B 77 382 199 Malone Gabor FR 63 Cazenovia 22:00.0 B 78 383 200 Amelia Kaufman JR 92 Ithaca 22:00.4 AA 98 384 Kristen Brooks SR108 Chenango Forks 22:00.8 C 72 385 201 Leanne Riegel FR 64 Newark Valley 22:00.9 C 73 386 202 Taylor Darby 8 28 Bayport/Bluepoint 22:01.1 B 79 387 203 Audrey Redman FR 65 Livonia 22:02.6 B 80 388 204 Cheyanne Dobozy 8 29 Peru 22:04.5 B 81 389 Alyssa Stroud SO 86 Allegany Limestone 22:04.7 C 74 390 205 Casey Cole JR 93 Tully 22:05.3 C 75 391 206 Katie Pinkes SO 87 Jamesville-Dewitt 22:05.6 A 98 392 207 Margaret Wolsey SO 88 Cazenovia 22:05.7 B 82 393 208 Melissa Whyman FR 66 Seton-Plattsburgh 22:05.9 D 40 394 209 Tara McElroy JR 94 Valley Stream North 22:06.0 B 83 395 210 Molly Schaefer JR 95 Center Moriches 22:06.2 C 76 396 Sarah Mannion SO 89 Port Jervis 22:06.4 A 99 397 211 Caroline Wensel JR 96 Wayland Cohocton 22:07.3 C 77 398 212 Claire Holleran SR109 Penfield 22:08.9 AA 99 399 Allison Morgan SO 90 S.S. Seward 22:10.5 D 41 400 213 Kate Shults JR 97 John A. Coleman 22:10.5 D 42 401 214 Sydney Cano SO 91 Valley Stream North 22:12.5 B 84 402 Alyssa Crinieri SR110 Wallkill 22:13.5 A100 403 215 Julia Bleier FR 67 Ithaca 22:14.6 AA100 404 216 Laurence Leinders 8 30 Livonia 22:15.1 B 85 405 Gladys Loyas SO 92 S.S. Seward 22:15.1 D 43 406 Tracy Rush JR 98 Saranac 22:15.2 B 86 407 Amanda Forrester FR 68 Port Jervis 22:16.1 A101 408 217 Moriah Teed FR 69 Newark Valley 22:16.3 C 78 409 218 Sarah DePalma JR 99 Broadalbin-Perth 22:18.3 B 87 410 219 Jill Almond SO 93 Center Moriches 22:19.6 C 79 411 220 Megan Erickson SO 94 North Warren 22:19.7 D 44 412 221 Kurstyn Macauley FR 70 Ogdensburg 22:20.1 B 88 413 222 Marissa Saenger FR 71 Clarence 22:21.0 AA101 414 223 Angela Richter SR111 Newark Valley 22:24.5 C 80 415 224 Justina Bonaventure JR100 Clarence 22:24.7 AA102 416 Hannah French 8 31 Berlin 22:24.7 D 45 417 225 Abby Sirwatka FR 72 Maple Grove 22:25.4 D 46 418 226 Maria Remillard FR 73 Peru 22:26.6 B 89 419 227 Audrey Collins SO 95 Starpoint 22:26.7 A102 420 Susanna Geilen JR101 Hawthorne Valley 22:26.8 D 47 421 Kayleigh Corrado JR102 Berlin 22:27.6 D 48 422 228 Alex Dolbear SR112 Cazenovia 22:27.6 B 90 423 229 Annie Miglino JR103 Rhinebeck 22:28.3 C 81 424 230 Emily Shea SR113 Harborfields 22:28.8 A103 425 Carrie Pomainville FR 74 Franklin Academy-Ind 22:32.1 A104 426 231 Jordynn Kurcoba 8 32 Elmira Free Academy 22:32.9 B 91 427 232 Emily DiDomenico SO 96 Tappan Zee 22:33.5 A105 428 Alene Houghton SO 97 Horseheads 22:35.2 AA103 429 233 Alexandra Shipman SO 98 Livonia 22:35.9 B 92 430 234 Miranda Russell FR 75 Candor 22:35.9 D 49 431 235 Rebecca Baldinger JR104 Massapequa 22:36.0 AA104 432 236 Julie Bowler SR114 Saranac Lake 22:36.3 C 82 433 237 Jin-Si Over SO 99 Livonia 22:37.5 B 93 434 238 Anna Roberts FR 76 Remsen 22:39.4 D 50 435 Lauren Burke JR105 Oyster Bay 22:40.5 C 83 436 239 Julia Rubin-Armstrong FR 77 Onteora 22:41.7 B 94 437 240 Sommer Tobey SO100 Newark Valley 22:42.3 C 84 438 Samantha Smith FR 78 Northeastern Clinton- 22:43.8 C 85 439 Morgan Kelly JR106 Saranac 22:44.0 B 95 440 Madeline Casalino 8 33 Locust Valley 22:44.2 B 96 441 Sarah Montgomery FR 79 Mayfield 22:44.6 D 51 442 241 Megan Morrow JR107 Gouverneur 22:45.1 C 86 443 242 Brianna Horn FR 80 Geneseo 22:45.1 D 52 444 243 Claire Beck FR 81 Newark Valley 22:45.5 C 87 445 Lidija Nikollaj SO101 Mayfield 22:47.7 D 53 446 Shelby Pickerell SO102 Southold-Ind. 22:48.0 D 54 447 244 Maria Roberts JR108 Remsen 22:50.3 D 55 448 Katharina Ross JR109 Port Jefferson 22:51.0 C 88 449 245 Cassie Dooley FR 82 Bayport/Bluepoint 22:52.4 B 97 450 246 Brittany Campaign SO103 Fredonia 22:52.6 C 89 451 Erika Gulija FR 83 Southampton 22:53.3 B 98 452 247 Kristen Wiezel JR110 Geneseo 22:53.7 D 56 453 248 Courtney Warfle SO104 Vestal 22:54.0 A106 454 249 Cheyenne Talbot JR111 Livonia 22:54.3 B 99 455 Colette Steele FR 84 Southold-Ind 22:54.4 D 57 456 250 Victoria Opalka 8 34 Broadalbin-Perth 22:54.9 B100 457 251 Meghan Cooper SO105 Starpoint 22:55.5 A107 458 252 Morgan Bailey FR 85 Geneseo 22:56.6 D 58 459 Alexis Bruno SO106 Saranac 22:57.0 B101 460 253 Danielle Steenkamer 8 35 Ogdensburg 22:59.9 B102 461 Elizabeth Morrow SO107 Salmon River 23:00.0 C 90 462 254 Carissa Russell 8 36 Candor 23:01.2 D 59 463 255 McKenzie Hasenflue 8 37 Onteora 23:03.0 B103 464 256 Amber Feenaughty FR 86 Geneseo 23:03.9 D 60 465 257 Ayana Aaron SR115 Stony Brook 23:04.3 D 61 466 Linda Cameron FR 87 Oyster Bay 23:04.4 C 91 467 Brooke Bronner FR 88 Franklin Academy-Ind. 23:05.5 A108 468 258 Alyssa Goot SR116 Fredonia 23:07.3 C 92 469 259 Hannah Ahart 8 38 Starpoint 23:07.5 A109 470 260 Maitland Langworthy 7 10 Fredonia 23:08.9 C 93 471 261 Bryanna Cross SR117 Tappan Zee 23:09.5 A110 472 Brandy Allen JR112 Brushton-Moira 23:10.5 D 62 473 Justine Rabideau JR113 Northeastern Clinton- 23:11.2 C 94 474 Veronica Stauffer FR 89 Brushton-Moira 23:11.3 D 63 475 262 Tori Moretti FR 90 Bayport/Bluepoint 23:13.0 B104 476 263 Kendra Leonidas SR118 Saranac Lake 23:13.4 C 95 477 Becky Dukett SR119 Tupper Lake 23:16.0 D 64 478 264 Mikayla Bittner SR120 Cornwall 23:16.7 A111 479 265 Danielle Clemons FR 91 Peru 23:16.9 B105 480 266 Missy Coombs JR114 Wayland Cohocton 23:17.6 C 96 481 267 Ashley Burdett JR115 Livonia 23:18.4 B106 482 268 Rebecca Doss SR121 Jamesville-Dewitt 23:19.9 A112 483 269 Brittany Johnson SO108 Geneseo 23:20.3 D 65 484 270 Brenna Darby SR122 Bayport/Bluepoint 23:20.5 B107 485 Jaci Cantwell SR123 Seaford 23:21.2 B108 486 Melissa Bales SR124 Locust Valley 23:22.0 B109 487 271 Jillian Kowalski 8 39 Fredonia 23:22.0 C 97 488 272 Erin O'Connor SO109 Remsen 23:22.9 D 66 489 273 Avery Share SR125 Jamesville-Dewitt 23:23.0 A113 490 Elena Skerys FR 92 Pierson 23:23.4 C 98 491 274 Julia Batista JR116 Massapequa 23:23.7 AA105 492 Robin Jessamy FR 93 Alexander Hamilton-In 23:25.1 D 67 493 275 Samantha Ricketts 8 40 Haldane 23:25.8 D 68 494 276 Jillian Brown FR 94 Massapequa 23:26.0 AA106 495 277 Lindsey McCormick JR117 Gouverneur 23:27.2 C 99 496 278 Allison Coyle JR118 Bayport/Bluepoint 23:27.5 B110 497 Charlene Scott FR 95 Franklin Academy-Ind 23:29.2 A114 498 279 Anna Clark JR119 Rhinebeck 23:29.3 C100 499 280 Taylor Tschinkel JR120 John A. Coleman 23:32.1 D 69 500 Maxine Rock SR126 Saranac 23:32.6 B111 501 281 Rachael Waldrop SO110 Ithaca 23:32.9 AA107 502 Anna Padovani JR121 Delhi 23:34.7 D 70 503 282 Imma Rutigliano JR122 John A. Coleman 23:35.2 D 71 504 283 Morgane Ottati SR127 Broadalbin-Perth 23:35.4 B112 505 284 Na Yeon Kim Kim JR123 Stony Brook 23:36.5 D 72 506 285 Jess Fulk SO111 Norwood-Norfolk 23:38.5 D 73 507 286 Kelly Macrae SO112 Harborfields 23:39.8 A115 508 Grainne O'Neill SO113 Locust Valley 23:39.9 B113 509 287 Ashley Maresca JR124 North Warren 23:40.8 D 74 510 288 Marina Habel SO114 Elmira Free Academy 23:43.7 B114 511 289 Ashley O'Connor SO115 Remsen 23:46.3 D 75 512 290 Lena Reagan SR128 John A. Coleman 23:47.5 D 76 513 291 Rachel Conklin FR 96 Haldane 23:51.2 D 77 514 Olivia Walsh SR129 Tupper Lake 23:51.7 D 78 515 Shannon Guyer FR 97 Southold-Ind 23:53.5 D 79 516 Madison Dow 8 41 Potsdam 23:53.9 C101 517 292 Maria Paz Valenzuela JR125 Stony Brook 23:55.3 D 80 518 293 Samantha Clemons FR 98 Jamesville-Dewitt 23:57.4 A116 519 294 Alex Tirapelli SR130 Onteora 23:58.8 B115 520 295 Francesca Monaco JR126 Center Moriches 24:04.8 C102 521 296 Stella Iselin SR131 Rhinebeck 24:07.0 C103 522 Meghan Kelley SR132 Southold-Ind 24:09.5 D 81 523 297 Jamie Horstmann JR127 Candor 24:10.4 D 82 524 298 Sarah Barnes SO116 Valley Stream North 24:14.8 B116 525 299 Shannon Gildea FR 99 John A. Coleman 24:15.1 D 83 526 300 Christine Sison JR128 Valley Stream North 24:16.1 B117 527 301 Sarah Powell JR129 Center Moriches 24:18.9 C104 528 Amanda Moeller SR133 Tupper Lake 24:23.5 D 84 529 Carly Howard FR100 East Rockaway 24:24.7 C105 530 Holly Eliason FR101 Sherman 24:37.8 D 85 531 Savanna Campbell JR130 Mattituck 24:40.9 C106 532 302 Dana Chapman SO117 Seton-Plattsburgh 24:41.2 D 86 533 303 Emily LeoGrande SO118 Friends Academy 24:44.4 C107 534 304 Mary Glynn SR134 Seton-Plattsburgh 24:45.8 D 87 535 305 Katherine Catimon SR135 Norwood-Norfolk 24:46.7 D 88 536 306 Julia Olsen 8 42 Haldane 24:47.7 D 89 537 307 Libby Keene SO119 Wayland Cohocton 24:49.5 C108 538 308 Mallory Wolfe SO120 North Warren 24:50.2 D 90 539 309 Abrigail Weegar SR136 Ogdensburg 24:54.6 B118 540 310 Caroline Leslie SO121 Gouverneur 24:55.6 C109 541 311 Janelle Fredericks JR131 Ogdensburg 24:56.0 B119 542 312 Cassie Maday JR132 North Warren 24:58.7 D 91 543 Emily Sweet SO122 Babylon 24:59.3 C110 544 Brooke Mahoski JR133 Oyster Bay 25:01.1 C111 545 313 Shayla Williams JR134 Canton 25:01.8 A117 546 314 Rose Mackey JR135 Haldane 25:05.2 D 92 547 315 Anna Kelting SR137 Saranac Lake 25:09.7 C112 548 316 Olivia Darou SR138 Canton 25:09.9 A118 549 317 Rose Mangiarotti FR102 Friends Academy 25:27.8 C113 550 318 Allie Damianos SO123 Stony Brook 25:33.0 D 93 551 Sydney Bridges SR139 Alexander Hamilton-In 25:35.7 D 94 552 319 Geanette Orton SR140 Saranac Lake 25:41.0 C114 553 320 Margot Mangiarotti SO124 Friends Academy 25:42.2 C115 554 321 Aliya Hardwick FR103 Onteora 25:46.4 B120 555 322 Stephanie Krempa SO125 Maple Grove 25:48.5 D 95 556 323 Maggie Fox FR104 Friends Academy 25:48.5 C116 557 Megan Boumil SR141 Northeastern Clinton- 25:53.5 C117 558 Laura Bechard JR136 Northeastern Clinton- 25:55.3 C118 559 324 Samantha Nankervis JR137 Center Moriches 25:57.7 C119 560 325 Lydia Kenny FR105 North Warren 25:58.6 D 96 561 Hannah Herbst SO126 Ticonderoga 26:00.2 D 97 562 326 Angelina Baker JR138 John A. Coleman 26:02.4 D 98 563 327 Aileen Catapano SR142 Stony Brook 26:05.2 D 99 564 328 Kriupa Samson SR143 Stony Brook 26:08.7 D100 565 329 Andrea Nye SR144 Saranac Lake 26:09.4 C120 566 330 Kayla Kennedy SO127 Onteora 26:10.1 B121 567 331 Taylor Durocher FR106 Peru 26:14.9 B122 568 Kathleen Gonzales SR145 Alexander Hamilton-In 26:17.5 D101 569 Kaylan Short SR146 Northeastern Clinton- 26:18.0 C121 570 332 Jackie Horstmann 8 43 Candor 26:20.1 D102 571 Alice Davidson-Bask JR139 Potsdam 26:23.9 C122 572 333 Allison Elliot JR140 Gouverneur 26:37.0 C123 573 334 Julia Mitchell JR141 Ogdensburg 26:37.1 B123 574 Alaina Bevilacqua SO128 Ticonderoga 26:55.3 D103 575 Angelene Dimaano FR107 Alexander Hamilton-In 26:56.2 D104 576 335 Davina James JR142 Gouverneur 27:07.3 C124 577 336 Sarah Jolley SR147 Gouverneur 27:09.8 C125 578 337 Rahel Groebler FR108 Norwood-Norfolk 27:18.8 D105 579 338 Brittany Brown SO129 Gouverneur 27:20.8 C126 580 Caroline Dunn FR109 Babylon 27:39.3 C127 581 339 Dayna Callahan SR148 John A. Coleman 27:40.7 D106 582 340 Cadence Hunkins FR110 Norwood-Norfolk 27:42.0 D107 583 Daisy Pogyo SO130 Alexander Hamilton-In 27:42.5 D108 584 341 Lilly Sullivan FR111 Peru 27:55.6 B124 585 342 Hannah Penner SO131 Haldane 27:58.3 D109 586 343 Kirstin Barkley 8 44 Norwood-Norfolk 28:16.6 D110 587 344 Grace Sullivan FR112 Saranac Lake 28:19.9 C128 588 345 Cara Chapman SR149 Seton-Plattsburgh 28:25.2 D111 589 Eleanor Hawley SR150 Potsdam 28:33.1 C129 590 346 Kele Johnson SO132 North Warren 30:04.7 D112 591 347 Jacqui Fergason JR143 Haldane 32:05.8 D113 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. 24 FAYETTEVILLE-MANLIUS (AA) (18:08.2 90:40.7) ================================================== 1 2 Christie Rutledge JR 17:31.0 2 3 Jillian Fanning SO 17:46.1 3 5 Katie Sischo JR 18:18.8 4 6 Courtney Chapman SR 18:27.1 5 8 Heather Martin JR 18:37.7 6 ( 9) Katie Brislin SO 18:40.2 7 ( 35) Maggie Malone FR 19:32.3 2. 70 SARATOGA (AA) (18:50.2 94:11.0) ================================================== 1 12 Keelin Hollowood SO 18:44.0 2 13 Madi Carr SO 18:48.5 3 14 Amanda Borroughs SR 18:51.3 4 15 Taylor Driscoll SO 18:52.4 5 16 Estela Smith 8 18:54.8 6 ( 25) Sydney King SR 19:20.2 7 ( 83) Margaret MacDonald JR 20:31.4 3. 193 EAST AURORA (B) (19:30.5 97:32.3) ================================================== 1 7 Marta McLaughlin FR 18:36.2 2 23 Megan Hulton SR 19:08.1 3 38 Sarah Anstett JR 19:35.0 4 47 Sarah Mars SR 19:46.4 5 78 Paige Anderson JR 20:26.6 6 ( 91) Amanda Westfall SR 20:36.8 7 ( 93) Megan Baritot SO 20:37.8 4. 200 NORTH SHORE (A) (19:31.8 97:38.6) ================================================== 1 19 Samantha Nadel JR 18:58.9 2 20 Jessica Donohue SO 19:02.4 3 28 Elizabeth Caldwell SO 19:23.5 4 41 Brianna Nerud JR 19:36.3 5 92 Danielle Muoio SR 20:37.5 6 (110) Molly Reilly FR 20:49.9 7 (130) Emily Osman SR 21:02.7 5. 241 CANANDAIGUA (A) (19:44.3 98:41.5) ================================================== 1 11 Meghan McCormick JR 18:43.4 2 44 Kate McCormick JR 19:41.8 3 45 Kendall D'Amore SO 19:44.1 4 54 Kennedy Jensen FR 19:58.2 5 87 Hayley Miller SO 20:34.0 6 (152) Kellie Mack SO 21:18.6 7 (167) Lauren D'Amore SO 21:34.0 6. 252 BURNT HILLS-BALLSTON LAKE (A) (19:53.9 99:29.1) ================================================== 1 27 Dani Martino FR 19:23.4 2 43 Alyssa Drapeau JR 19:40.8 3 50 Schuyler Pruyn SO 19:54.5 4 64 Meagan Roecker SO 20:14.1 5 68 Allison Fernandez 8 20:16.3 6 ( 70) Riley Wilk SR 20:18.9 7 ( 81) Anastasia Monsen FR 20:30.1 7. 254 NORTH ROCKLAND (AA) (19:53.8 99:28.8) ================================================== 1 24 Alexis Hatcher JR 19:16.2 2 34 Elizabeth Hekker JR 19:32.0 3 58 Kaitlyn O'Grady SO 20:07.1 4 67 Jessica Falcon SR 20:14.4 5 71 Amanda Eckerle FR 20:19.1 6 ( 84) Kristin Schnalzer JR 20:31.4 7 (128) Chloe Tannhauser SO 21:00.9 8. 307 NORTHPORT (AA) (19:56.0 99:40.0) ================================================== 1 18 Brigid Brennan FR 18:58.8 2 30 Anna Corrigan JR 19:25.7 3 32 Victoria D'Amato 8 19:30.4 4 79 Sarah Zieve SO 20:28.0 5 148 Corrie Kavanaugh SO 21:17.1 6 (149) Elizabeth Fierro SR 21:17.8 7 (164) Kelly Flanagan SO 21:32.4 9. 312 BRONXVILLE (C) (19:56.2 99:40.8) ================================================== 1 10 Mary Cain FR 18:42.7 2 22 Meredith Rizzo SO 19:04.8 3 80 Courtney Campbell FR 20:28.1 4 98 Serena Saari SR 20:39.9 5 102 Emilie Hoffer FR 20:45.3 6 (133) Amelia Phillips SO 21:06.5 7 (183) Morgan Nobles SO 21:47.1 10. 339 PEARL RIVER (B) (20:11.7 100:58.1) ================================================== 1 42 Ceili McMorrow JR 19:40.3 2 49 Maria Kohlbrenner JR 19:53.7 3 63 Kerry Guerin SR 20:12.4 4 72 Erica Guerin SR 20:19.3 5 113 Katelyn Garvey SR 20:52.4 6 (123) Emma Haley FR 20:58.5 7 (197) Molly Shine JR 21:56.0 11. 347 MONROE-WOODBURY (AA) (20:04.8 100:23.7) ================================================== 1 21 Meaghan Ventarola JR 19:03.1 2 36 Sabrina Brooks SR 19:33.4 3 55 Christina Clarkin SR 19:59.6 4 116 Dana O'Donnell SO 20:53.6 5 119 Elizabeth Wasserman SO 20:54.0 6 (150) Kelsey Esselman SO 21:18.3 7 (161) Louise Turner SO 21:29.4 12. 353 GREENWICH (C) (20:13.2 101:05.8) ================================================== 1 29 Betsy Edinger SR 19:24.5 2 56 Victoria Houser SO 20:04.0 3 57 Madeline Montague SO 20:04.4 4 96 Sarah Lapham FR 20:39.4 5 115 Victoria Spiezio 7 20:53.5 6 (147) Candace Haskell SO 21:15.2 7 (155) Cady Kuzmich SR 21:21.3 13. 443 MAPLE GROVE (D) (20:32.0 102:39.8) ================================================== 1 66 Caroline Benson FR 20:14.3 2 69 Hope Pietrocarlo 7 20:17.1 3 75 Megan Marsh 7 20:21.1 4 112 Taylor Norris FR 20:52.2 5 121 Katelyn Benson JR 20:55.1 6 (225) Abby Sirwatka FR 22:25.4 7 (322) Stephanie Krempa SO 25:48.5 14. 459 CORNWALL (A) (20:10.4 100:51.6) ================================================== 1 1 Aisling Cuffe SR 17:19.6 2 60 Michelle Lujan SO 20:07.9 3 90 Dara Cuffe 8 20:36.6 4 136 Keila Sheetz JR 21:08.9 5 172 Megan O'Donnell JR 21:38.6 6 (176) Elena Conti FR 21:41.9 7 (264) Mikayla Bittner SR 23:16.7 15. 467 PENFIELD (AA) (20:29.5 102:27.4) ================================================== 1 26 Katie Lembo FR 19:20.8 2 46 Leila Mantilla JR 19:45.1 3 88 Illana Schnaufer SO 20:35.0 4 132 Lindsay Heyer SO 21:05.6 5 175 Melanie Redfield SR 21:40.9 6 (185) Melis Schildkraut SO 21:48.6 7 (212) Claire Holleran SR 22:08.9 16. 483 ITHACA (AA) (20:34.6 102:52.6) ================================================== 1 40 Mary Carroll JR 19:36.2 2 52 Jackie Cornell SO 19:55.8 3 82 Taylor Mangino FR 20:30.8 4 109 Zoe McAlear JR 20:49.4 5 200 Amelia Kaufman JR 22:00.4 6 (215) Julia Bleier FR 22:14.6 7 (281) Rachael Waldrop SO 23:32.9 17. 511 TAPPAN ZEE (A) (20:42.4 103:31.6) ================================================== 1 62 Caile Kohlbrenner SR 20:12.4 2 76 Madison Goldrick FR 20:24.0 3 117 Meagan Jaskot JR 20:53.8 4 127 Kellyanne Bondulich SR 21:00.2 5 129 Megan Curran SR 21:01.2 6 (232) Emily DiDomenico SO 22:33.5 7 (261) Bryanna Cross SR 23:09.5 18. 513 HARBORFIELDS (A) (20:15.9 101:19.3) ================================================== 1 4 Kelsey Margey JR 17:52.7 2 17 Michelle Gave SR 18:55.7 3 151 Julia Mackey SO 21:18.6 4 157 Chelsea Farinacci JR 21:24.0 5 184 Kelly Mahoney JR 21:48.3 6 (230) Emily Shea SR 22:28.8 7 (286) Kelly Macrae SO 23:39.8 19. 550 VESTAL (A) (20:46.9 103:54.5) ================================================== 1 48 Mary Katherine Kulp SR 19:49.8 2 106 Alicia Sutphin JR 20:47.4 3 108 Carly Gates JR 20:48.9 4 120 Natalie Gates 8 20:54.2 5 168 Sarevah Shafer SO 21:34.2 6 (171) Amy Sorber SR 21:37.3 7 (248) Courtney Warfle SO 22:54.0 20. 582 TULLY (C) (20:55.4 104:36.6) ================================================== 1 85 Ashley Evans JR 20:32.6 2 89 Katherine Ward JR 20:36.2 3 99 Marietta Burt SR 20:41.5 4 146 Erica Cole SR 21:15.1 5 163 MaryEllen Davenport SR 21:31.2 6 (188) Jessica Currie JR 21:49.5 7 (205) Casey Cole JR 22:05.3 21. 601 CANTON (A) (21:11.2 105:56.0) ================================================== 1 31 Laura Pierce FR 19:29.8 2 53 Aimme Beaudette SR 19:57.5 3 86 Chelsea Huyck JR 20:33.0 4 118 Lauren Orosz SO 20:53.9 5 313 Shayla Williams JR 25:01.8 6 (316) Olivia Darou SR 25:09.9 22. 660 WAYLAND COHOCTON (C) (21:05.7 105:28.1) ================================================== 1 74 Meghan Curtin 7 20:19.9 2 94 Breonica Smith JR 20:37.9 3 122 Amanda Booth 8 20:57.7 4 159 Hannah Groshner JR 21:25.3 5 211 Caroline Wensel JR 22:07.3 6 (266) Missy Coombs JR 23:17.6 7 (307) Libby Keene SO 24:49.5 23. 668 CAZENOVIA (B) (21:08.3 105:41.1) ================================================== 1 95 Rae Tobey JR 20:39.0 2 105 Hollie Marcelle SR 20:47.2 3 125 Jeannette Cudney FR 20:59.9 4 144 Michelle Karker JR 21:15.0 5 199 Malone Gabor FR 22:00.0 6 (207) Margaret Wolsey SO 22:05.7 7 (228) Alex Dolbear SR 22:27.6 24. 742 CLARENCE (AA) (21:18.7 106:33.3) ================================================== 1 73 Emily Garrett FR 20:19.4 2 154 Jacqueline Huben JR 21:20.9 3 162 Kaitlin McCadden JR 21:29.8 4 174 Katelyn Tresino JR 21:40.1 5 179 Chelsea Reinhardt SR 21:43.1 6 (222) Marissa Saenger FR 22:21.0 7 (224) Justina Bonaventure JR 22:24.7 25. 747 STARPOINT (A) (21:18.2 106:31.0) ================================================== 1 33 Amy Cooper SR 19:31.1 2 137 Livia Chase FR 21:10.4 3 169 Chelsea Hoehman SO 21:36.9 4 181 Courtney Laderer JR 21:45.9 5 227 Audrey Collins SO 22:26.7 6 (251) Meghan Cooper SO 22:55.5 7 (259) Hannah Ahart 8 23:07.5 26. 756 MASSAPEQUA (AA) (21:22.7 106:53.4) ================================================== 1 111 Caitlyn Krug SR 20:50.2 2 131 Shannon McBrien JR 21:03.2 3 139 Amanda Schmidt SR 21:11.7 4 140 Courtney McMillian SR 21:12.3 5 235 Rebecca Baldinger JR 22:36.0 6 (274) Julia Batista JR 23:23.7 7 (276) Jillian Brown FR 23:26.0 27. 778 ELMIRA FREE ACADEMY (B) (21:24.6 107:03.0) ================================================== 1 107 Khiere Ashley 8 20:47.9 2 126 Imari Johnson 8 21:00.2 3 173 Melinda Wheeler SO 21:39.5 4 180 Megan Edwards SO 21:44.0 5 192 Jessica Thatcher 8 21:51.4 6 (231) Jordynn Kurcoba 8 22:32.9 7 (288) Marina Habel SO 23:43.7 28. 798 BROADALBIN-PERTH (B) (21:29.3 107:26.1) ================================================== 1 77 Emily Baker JR 20:24.7 2 124 Opal-Jessica Bogdan JR 20:59.9 3 186 Nicole Vainauskas JR 21:49.5 4 193 Mackenzie Ottati SO 21:53.7 5 218 Sarah DePalma JR 22:18.3 6 (250) Victoria Opalka 8 22:54.9 7 (283) Morgane Ottati SR 23:35.4 29. 890 NEWARK VALLEY (C) (21:42.6 108:32.7) ================================================== 1 51 Jenna Cupp SO 19:54.7 2 198 Taylor Cupp 8 21:56.3 3 201 Leanne Riegel FR 22:00.9 4 217 Moriah Teed FR 22:16.3 5 223 Angela Richter SR 22:24.5 6 (240) Sommer Tobey SO 22:42.3 7 (243) Claire Beck FR 22:45.5 30. 905 BAYPORT/BLUEPOINT (B) (21:53.0 109:25.0) ================================================== 1 61 Katie Saroka SO 20:09.7 2 135 Courtney Dooley FR 21:08.8 3 202 Taylor Darby 8 22:01.1 4 245 Cassie Dooley FR 22:52.4 5 262 Tori Moretti FR 23:13.0 6 (270) Brenna Darby SR 23:20.5 7 (278) Allison Coyle JR 23:27.5 31. 918 JAMESVILLE-DEWITT (A) (21:53.0 109:24.9) ================================================== 1 100 Ameena Dye SR 20:42.6 2 166 Laura Wengert FR 21:33.7 3 178 Rebecca Bergman SR 21:43.1 4 206 Katie Pinkes SO 22:05.6 5 268 Rebecca Doss SR 23:19.9 6 (273) Avery Share SR 23:23.0 7 (293) Samantha Clemons FR 23:57.4 32. 922 ONTEORA (B) (21:59.4 109:56.8) ================================================== 1 37 Emily Waligurski SO 19:33.6 2 97 Kim Wiley SR 20:39.7 3 239 Julia Rubin-Armstrong FR 22:41.7 4 255 McKenzie Hasenflue 8 23:03.0 5 294 Alex Tirapelli SR 23:58.8 6 (321) Aliya Hardwick FR 25:46.4 7 (330) Kayla Kennedy SO 26:10.1 33. 925 FREDONIA (C) (21:55.8 109:38.8) ================================================== 1 65 Lauren Reyda 8 20:14.3 2 165 Michaela Tramuta FR 21:33.2 3 191 Jessica Swoyer SR 21:51.4 4 246 Brittany Campaign SO 22:52.6 5 258 Alyssa Goot SR 23:07.3 6 (260) Maitland Langworthy 7 23:08.9 7 (271) Jillian Kowalski 8 23:22.0 34. 950 VALLEY STREAM NORTH (B) (21:51.5 109:17.5) ================================================== 1 156 Gabriele Andrade 7 21:21.8 2 177 Shanice Johnson JR 21:42.8 3 194 Victoria Ennab JR 21:54.4 4 209 Tara McElroy JR 22:06.0 5 214 Sydney Cano SO 22:12.5 6 (298) Sarah Barnes SO 24:14.8 7 (300) Christine Sison JR 24:16.1 35. 972 CENTER MORICHES (C) (22:05.7 110:28.2) ================================================== 1 59 Ryleigh Donegan 8 20:07.8 2 189 Georgie Nicholes FR 21:49.8 3 210 Molly Schaefer JR 22:06.2 4 219 Jill Almond SO 22:19.6 5 295 Francesca Monaco JR 24:04.8 6 (301) Sarah Powell JR 24:18.9 7 (324) Samantha Nankervis JR 25:57.7 36. 976 PERU (B) (22:02.8 110:13.9) ================================================== 1 138 Meghan Mazzella 8 21:11.4 2 143 Abigayle Adams 8 21:14.5 3 204 Cheyanne Dobozy 8 22:04.5 4 226 Maria Remillard FR 22:26.6 5 265 Danielle Clemons FR 23:16.9 6 (331) Taylor Durocher FR 26:14.9 7 (341) Lilly Sullivan FR 27:55.6 37. 987 FRIENDS ACADEMY (C) (22:34.1 112:50.4) ================================================== 1 39 Kira Garry SR 19:36.0 2 141 Katrina Garry FR 21:12.7 3 187 Molly Sullivan SO 21:49.5 4 303 Emily LeoGrande SO 24:44.4 5 317 Rose Mangiarotti FR 25:27.8 6 (320) Margot Mangiarotti SO 25:42.2 7 (323) Maggie Fox FR 25:48.5 38. 990 GENESEO (D) (22:07.4 110:36.9) ================================================== 1 104 Casey Emerson JR 20:46.5 2 145 Lindsay Ryan FR 21:15.0 3 242 Brianna Horn FR 22:45.1 4 247 Kristen Wiezel JR 22:53.7 5 252 Morgan Bailey FR 22:56.6 6 (256) Amber Feenaughty FR 23:03.9 7 (269) Brittany Johnson SO 23:20.3 39. 1000 REMSEN (D) (22:04.5 110:22.5) ================================================== 1 153 Lizzy McGough SR 21:20.7 2 170 MaKenna Cooley FR 21:37.3 3 195 Emily Runninger JR 21:54.8 4 238 Anna Roberts FR 22:39.4 5 244 Maria Roberts JR 22:50.3 6 (272) Erin O'Connor SO 23:22.9 7 (289) Ashley O'Connor SO 23:46.3 40. 1047 LIVONIA (B) (22:11.3 110:56.2) ================================================== 1 158 Sarah Warner SO 21:25.1 2 203 Audrey Redman FR 22:02.6 3 216 Laurence Leinders 8 22:15.1 4 233 Alexandra Shipman SO 22:35.9 5 237 Jin-Si Over SO 22:37.5 6 (249) Cheyenne Talbot JR 22:54.3 7 (267) Ashley Burdett JR 23:18.4 41. 1070 SETON-PLATTSBURGH (D) (22:44.0 113:39.8) ================================================== 1 114 Margaret Champagne 7 20:53.1 2 142 Anna Rabideau SR 21:13.8 3 208 Melissa Whyman FR 22:05.9 4 302 Dana Chapman SO 24:41.2 5 304 Mary Glynn SR 24:45.8 6 (345) Cara Chapman SR 28:25.2 42. 1160 RHINEBECK (C) (22:41.5 113:27.3) ================================================== 1 160 Lillian Gavio SO 21:27.7 2 196 Carol Tyson FR 21:55.0 3 229 Annie Miglino JR 22:28.3 4 279 Anna Clark JR 23:29.3 5 296 Stella Iselin SR 24:07.0 43. 1210 NORWOOD-NORFOLK (D) (23:38.8 118:14.0) ================================================== 1 101 Hannah Seguin FR 20:43.8 2 182 Victoria Hall SR 21:46.2 3 285 Jess Fulk SO 23:38.5 4 305 Katherine Catimon SR 24:46.7 5 337 Rahel Groebler FR 27:18.8 6 (340) Cadence Hunkins FR 27:42.0 7 (343) Kirstin Barkley 8 28:16.6 44. 1236 SARANAC LAKE (C) (23:29.3 117:26.3) ================================================== 1 103 Elena Beideck SO 20:45.9 2 236 Julie Bowler SR 22:36.3 3 263 Kendra Leonidas SR 23:13.4 4 315 Anna Kelting SR 25:09.7 5 319 Geanette Orton SR 25:41.0 6 (329) Andrea Nye SR 26:09.4 7 (344) Grace Sullivan FR 28:19.9 45. 1251 CANDOR (D) (23:27.3 117:16.2) ================================================== 1 134 Aubrie Russell JR 21:08.6 2 234 Miranda Russell FR 22:35.9 3 254 Carissa Russell 8 23:01.2 4 297 Jamie Horstmann JR 24:10.4 5 332 Jackie Horstmann 8 26:20.1 46. 1341 STONY BROOK (D) (23:36.1 118:00.1) ================================================== 1 190 Margot Rashba FR 21:51.0 2 257 Ayana Aaron SR 23:04.3 3 284 Na Yeon Kim Kim JR 23:36.5 4 292 Maria Paz Valenzuela JR 23:55.3 5 318 Allie Damianos SO 25:33.0 6 (327) Aileen Catapano SR 26:05.2 7 (328) Kriupa Samson SR 26:08.7 47. 1364 JOHN A. COLEMAN (D) (23:28.1 117:20.4) ================================================== 1 213 Kate Shults JR 22:10.5 2 280 Taylor Tschinkel JR 23:32.1 3 282 Imma Rutigliano JR 23:35.2 4 290 Lena Reagan SR 23:47.5 5 299 Shannon Gildea FR 24:15.1 6 (326) Angelina Baker JR 26:02.4 7 (339) Dayna Callahan SR 27:40.7 48. 1428 OGDENSBURG (B) (24:21.6 121:47.7) ================================================== 1 221 Kurstyn Macauley FR 22:20.1 2 253 Danielle Steenkamer 8 22:59.9 3 309 Abrigail Weegar SR 24:54.6 4 311 Janelle Fredericks JR 24:56.0 5 334 Julia Mitchell JR 26:37.1 49. 1452 NORTH WARREN (D) (24:21.6 121:48.0) ================================================== 1 220 Megan Erickson SO 22:19.7 2 287 Ashley Maresca JR 23:40.8 3 308 Mallory Wolfe SO 24:50.2 4 312 Cassie Maday JR 24:58.7 5 325 Lydia Kenny FR 25:58.6 6 (346) Kele Johnson SO 30:04.7 50. 1496 GOUVERNEUR (C) (24:58.5 124:52.2) ================================================== 1 241 Megan Morrow JR 22:45.1 2 277 Lindsey McCormick JR 23:27.2 3 310 Caroline Leslie SO 24:55.6 4 333 Allison Elliot JR 26:37.0 5 335 Davina James JR 27:07.3 6 (336) Sarah Jolley SR 27:09.8 7 (338) Brittany Brown SO 27:20.8 51. 1528 HALDANE (D) (25:01.7 125:08.2) ================================================== 1 275 Samantha Ricketts 8 23:25.8 2 291 Rachel Conklin FR 23:51.2 3 306 Julia Olsen 8 24:47.7 4 314 Rose Mackey JR 25:05.2 5 342 Hannah Penner SO 27:58.3 6 (347) Jacqui Fergason JR 32:05.8 Merge-Boys
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- GRADE CLASS PLACE PTS NAME PLACE SCHOOL TIME PLC -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 Chris Buchanan SR 1 Cicero-North Syracuse 15:55.9 AA 1 2 Sam Place SR 2 Saratoga Springs 15:56.7 AA 2 3 1 Robert Hurlbut SR 3 McQuaid 15:58.2 A 1 4 Shaun Thompson SR 4 Baldwinsville 16:00.7 AA 3 5 2 Matt Johnson SR 5 Ithaca 16:03.1 AA 4 6 3 Dylan Racha SR 6 Holland Patent 16:06.5 C 1 7 Martin Hehir SR 7 Washingtonville 16:06.6 AA 5 8 4 Christian DeLago JR 1 Shaker 16:06.8 AA 6 9 5 Cody Racha SR 8 Holland Patent 16:06.8 C 2 10 6 Michael Libruk JR 2 Shaker 16:12.9 AA 7 11 7 Daniel Siegel SR 9 Great Neck South 16:14.1 A 2 12 Chad Maloy SR 10 Springville 16:16.3 B 1 13 8 Otis Ubriaco SR 11 Burnt Hills-Ballston 16:17.8 A 3 14 Alex Saavedra SR 12 Sachem East 16:17.8 AA 8 15 Kyle Gronostaj FR 1 Columbia 16:18.6 AA 9 16 Victor Palumbo SR 13 Eastchester 16:21.5 A 4 17 Andrew Valenski SR 14 Massapequa 16:22.0 AA 10 18 Brendan Smith JR 3 CBA 16:22.1 C 3 19 9 Justin Maguire JR 4 Brewster 16:23.2 A 5 20 10 Tim Luthin SR 15 Warwick Valley 16:23.8 AA 11 21 Zachary Cammer SO 1 Walt Whitman 16:23.9 AA 12 22 11 Matthew Cheney SR 16 Beaver River 16:24.9 D 1 23 12 Nick Ryan SO 2 Fayetteville-Manlius 16:25.1 AA 13 24 13 James Panetta SR 17 Calhoun 16:27.5 AA 14 25 14 Cal Michaels SR 18 Vestal 16:28.4 A 6 26 Marshall Pagano SR 19 Niskayuna 16:28.5 AA 15 27 Cohen Miles-Rath SR 20 Wayland Cohocton 16:28.5 C 4 28 15 Dan Lennon JR 5 Peru 16:29.4 B 2 29 Brendan Wortner JR 6 Dobbs Ferry 16:30.3 C 5 30 AJ Nasello SR 21 Webster Schroeder 16:31.2 AA 16 31 16 Andrew Roache SR 22 Fayetteville-Manlius 16:31.6 AA 17 32 Cameron Bruce JR 7 Lansing 16:31.9 C 6 33 17 Ian Sullivan SR 23 Warwick Valley 16:32.7 AA 18 34 18 Ryan Manahan SO 3 Marcellus 16:32.8 B 3 35 Owen Skeete SR 24 Westbury 16:33.0 A 7 36 Tyler Frigge SR 25 Suffern 16:33.3 AA 19 37 19 Eddie Merenda JR 8 Arlington 16:33.4 AA 20 38 Mike Damato SO 4 Walt Whitman 16:33.9 AA 21 39 20 Zach Krause SR 26 Connetquot 16:36.2 AA 22 40 21 Charlie Carr JR 9 Brewster 16:36.7 A 8 41 22 Mark McGurrin SR 27 Fayetteville-Manlius 16:37.2 AA 23 42 23 Conor Crowley SR 28 Bayport/Bluepoint 16:37.7 B 4 43 Billy Gabriel SR 29 West Genesee 16:37.9 AA 24 44 Lou Lipani SR 30 Greece Arcadia 16:38.3 A 9 45 24 Jon Vallecorsa JR 10 Shaker 16:38.4 AA 25 46 25 Nate Kozyra JR 11 Rush-Henrietta 16:38.5 AA 26 47 26 Jesse Garn SR 31 Marcellus 16:38.8 B 5 48 Sean Egan SR 32 Monroe-Woodbury 16:39.1 AA 27 49 Marc Violone JR 12 Byram Hills 16:39.5 B 6 50 Nick Orlowski SR 33 Alden 16:41.0 B 7 51 27 Wyatt Gouldthorpe SR 34 McQuaid 16:41.3 A 10 52 Charlie Morris JR 13 Manhasset 16:41.3 A 11 53 28 Brian Busby SR 35 New Paltz 16:41.3 B 8 54 29 Andrew Sweeney JR 14 Rush-Henrietta 16:41.4 AA 28 55 30 Tim Campbell SR 36 Calhoun 16:41.9 AA 29 56 31 Dan Paez SR 37 Warwick Valley 16:42.4 AA 30 57 Greg Johnsmeyer SR 38 Onteora 16:42.5 B 9 58 Drew Zeccola SR 39 Pittsford Mendon 16:42.7 A 12 59 Conor McCarthy SR 40 Oneida 16:43.8 B 10 60 32 Casey Gilboy SR 41 Shaker 16:44.1 AA 31 61 33 Mickey Burke FR 2 Rush-Henrietta 16:44.2 AA 32 62 Sam Anderson JR 15 South Lewis 16:44.2 C 7 63 Taylor Love JR 16 Rye 16:44.4 A 13 64 Matthew Savino SR 42 Seaford 16:44.7 B 11 65 Stephen Bourguet SO 5 Manhasset 16:45.1 A 14 66 John Lee JR 17 Shoreham Wading River 16:46.0 A 15 67 Nick Marcantonio SR 43 Glens Falls 16:46.1 B 12 68 34 Chris Wise JR 18 Arlington 16:46.3 AA 33 69 35 Thomas Lappas SR 44 Pearl River 16:46.8 B 13 70 James Naglieri SR 45 North Rockland 16:47.3 AA 34 71 Ed Brown SR 46 Colonie 16:47.5 AA 35 72 Mike Turi JR 19 John Jay East Fishkil 16:47.9 AA 36 73 36 Joe Ray SR 47 Bayport/Bluepoint 16:48.1 B 14 74 37 Sean Phillips SO 6 East Aurora 16:48.8 B 15 75 Trevor Mayer SR 48 Central Square 16:49.0 AA 37 76 Aaron Tompkins SR 49 New Hartford 16:49.6 B 16 77 38 Tyler Murtha SR 50 Connetquot 16:49.7 AA 38 78 Calvin Patten SR 51 Alexander Central 16:49.8 D 2 79 Joel Kandt SR 52 Brockport 16:49.9 AA 39 80 39 Sebastian Hanson SO 7 Arlington 16:50.3 AA 40 81 40 Yanko Panipinto SR 53 Wayne Central 16:51.4 B 17 82 41 Paddy Grandinali JR 20 Warwick Valley 16:51.5 AA 41 83 Jake Andrews SR 54 Fabius-Pompey 16:51.6 D 3 84 Jared Rousell SR 55 Webster Thomas 16:52.6 AA 42 85 42 Joe Spivak JR 21 Vestal 16:52.7 A 16 86 43 Scott Litts SR 56 Connetquot 16:53.4 AA 43 87 44 Buddy Herkenham JR 22 Burnt Hills-Ballston 16:53.5 A 17 88 Derek Lake SR 57 Pine Bush 16:54.4 AA 44 89 45 Ryan Recchia JR 23 Shaker 16:54.6 AA 45 90 46 Kevin O'Connor SR 58 East Aurora 16:54.7 B 18 91 47 Ryan Brizzolara JR 24 Maine Endwell 16:54.8 B 19 92 Ryan Rausch SR 59 Oceanside 16:56.2 AA 46 93 Taylor Titcomb JR 25 Port Washington 16:57.2 AA 47 94 John Leonick SR 60 Monroe-Woodbury 16:57.2 AA 48 95 Peter Gelston SR 61 White Plains 16:57.3 AA 49 96 Kyle Reid SR 62 Victor Central 16:57.3 A 18 97 Ben Tuttle SR 63 Eastport South Manor 16:57.5 A 19 98 48 Alfredo Mazzuca SO 8 New Paltz 16:57.6 B 20 99 T.J. Hornberger FR 3 Lake Shore 16:57.8 A 20 100 49 Jordan Stevens SO 9 Newark Valley 16:57.9 C 8 101 Sidharth Kakkar SO 10 Port Washington 16:58.5 AA 50 102 Scotty Smolensky SR 64 Brighton 16:59.1 A 21 103 Mike Coogan JR 26 East Syracuse-Minoa 16:59.2 A 22 104 Gary Messina SR 65 Queensbury 17:00.6 A 23 105 Timothy Mendez SR 66 North Rockland 17:00.9 AA 51 106 Jeremy Anderson SR 67 Union-Endicott 17:01.3 A 24 107 Alex Gilgore SR 68 Scotia-Glenville 17:01.6 A 25 108 50 Kyle Howerton SR 69 Vestal 17:02.3 A 26 109 Cole DeClerck SR 70 Webster Thomas 17:02.8 AA 52 110 Aaron Newell SR 71 Queensbury 17:03.1 A 27 111 Brian Crimmins JR 27 Horseheads 17:03.2 AA 53 112 51 Gabe Rodriguez SO 11 Geneseo 17:03.7 D 4 113 Dayton Flannery JR 28 Bronxville 17:03.7 C 9 114 52 Alex Raymond JR 29 Rush-Henrietta 17:03.9 AA 54 115 Ian Trepanier SR 72 Manlius Pebble Hill 17:04.0 D 5 116 53 Colin Kerr SO 12 Wayne Central 17:04.5 B 21 117 Paul Schwan SR 73 LeRoy 17:04.6 C 10 118 54 Jason Ehmann SR 74 Geneseo 17:05.9 D 6 119 John DeLallo SR 75 West Genesee 17:06.2 AA 55 120 CJ Sousis SR 76 Lansingburgh 17:06.2 B 22 121 55 Jules Wellner JR 30 Fayetteville-Manlius 17:06.5 AA 56 122 Austin Lane JR 31 Greenwich 17:06.6 C 11 123 Joe Dinan SO 13 Tappan Zee 17:06.7 A 28 124 Greg Bader SR 77 Jordan-Elbridge 17:06.8 C 12 125 Kris Moran SO 14 North Babylon 17:07.1 AA 57 126 Charlie Ropes JR 32 Our Lady of Lourdes 17:07.2 B 23 127 56 Josh Greenberg JR 33 Ithaca 17:07.6 AA 58 128 Eddy Pfeil SO 15 Royalton Hartland 17:07.7 C 13 129 Corey Wefing FR 4 Maple Grove 17:07.8 D 7 130 Ryan Colabella JR 34 Hauppauge 17:07.8 A 29 131 57 Bob Swick SR 78 Pawling 17:08.4 C 14 132 Alex Gonzalez SR 79 Dunkirk 17:08.8 B 24 133 Ryan Koch SR 80 Depew 17:09.0 B 25 134 58 Aaron Peterson SO 16 Warwick Valley 17:09.1 AA 59 135 59 Nick Miller JR 35 Maine Endwell 17:10.2 B 26 136 Cameron Rasmussen JR 36 Hendrick Hudson 17:10.3 A 30 137 60 Gene Barriott SO 17 East Aurora 17:10.3 B 27 138 Stephen Shine SO 18 Briarcliff 17:11.3 C 15 139 61 Sean Casey SR 81 Cornwall 17:11.3 A 31 140 Michael Ramos SR 82 Pine Bush 17:11.5 AA 60 141 62 Brendan Keany SO 19 East Aurora 17:12.1 B 28 142 Ryan Carl SR 83 Corning 17:12.1 AA 61 143 63 Justine Ferguson JR 37 Broadalbin-Perth 17:12.1 B 29 144 64 Nick Watson SR 84 Rush-Henrietta 17:12.2 AA 62 145 65 Michael Scott JR 38 Fonda-Fultonville 17:12.3 C 16 146 Tyler Gumina SR 85 Penfield 17:12.7 AA 63 147 Frankie Pfeil JR 39 Royalton Hartland 17:12.8 C 17 148 66 Kyle Foster SR 86 Shaker 17:13.1 AA 64 149 67 Ben Thomas JR 40 Fayetteville-Manlius 17:13.8 AA 65 150 68 Adam McIe JR 41 Brewster 17:14.1 A 32 151 Mike Morrow SR 87 Ravena 17:14.2 B 30 152 Alex Mirra JR 42 Tully 17:14.3 C 18 153 69 Austin Becker JR 43 Broadalbin-Perth 17:14.4 B 31 154 John Flannery FR 5 Bronxville 17:15.2 C 19 155 70 Kevin Terbush SR 88 Burnt Hills-Ballston 17:15.4 A 33 156 Zac Ekdahl SR 89 Marcus Whitman 17:15.4 C 20 157 George Epstein SR 90 Dobbs Ferry 17:15.7 C 21 158 71 Matt Hoffman SO 20 Fonda-Fultonville 17:15.9 C 22 159 Mike Anvelt JR 44 Pittsford Sutherland 17:16.2 A 34 160 72 Joey Clinton JR 45 Pearl River 17:16.4 B 32 161 73 Logan Kempney JR 46 Beaver River 17:16.4 D 8 162 74 Myke Lotocky SR 91 Arlington 17:16.6 AA 66 163 75 Sean Morgan SR 92 Wayne Central 17:16.7 B 33 164 76 Brendan Abrams SR 93 Calhoun 17:17.4 AA 67 165 77 Don Seitz SR 94 Williamsville North 17:18.3 AA 68 166 78 Ari Lewenstein JR 47 Ithaca 17:18.5 AA 69 167 79 Matt Jorgensen SO 21 Pawling 17:18.5 C 23 168 80 Austin Coneys JR 48 Harborfields 17:19.5 A 35 169 81 Ricky Mesolela SR 95 McQuaid 17:19.5 A 36 170 82 Dylan Dawson SR 96 Saranac Lake 17:20.2 C 24 171 83 Kyle Geniti SR 97 Fonda-Fultonville 17:20.6 C 25 172 84 John Antonacci SO 22 Bayport/Bluepoint 17:21.2 B 34 173 85 Brian Edsall SO 23 Pearl River 17:21.5 B 35 174 86 Alex Weberg SR 98 East Aurora 17:22.3 B 36 175 Patrick Dermody SR 99 Cazenovia 17:22.3 B 37 176 Adam Murphy SO 24 Amherst 17:22.3 B 38 177 Cory McCarty SO 25 Elmira Southside 17:22.5 A 37 178 Colin Staiger SR100 Chenango Forks 17:22.7 C 26 179 87 Joe Fallon JR 49 Marcellus 17:23.0 B 39 180 Derek Struck JR 50 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 17:23.2 C 27 181 88 Tyler Scheving JR 51 Barker 17:23.2 D 9 182 89 Dom Costanzo SR101 Connetquot 17:23.5 AA 70 183 90 Chris Dunne SR102 McQuaid 17:23.8 A 38 184 91 Cameron Coneys JR 52 Harborfields 17:24.3 A 39 185 Justin Bender JR 53 Clarence 17:24.8 AA 71 186 Joe DiRienzo JR 54 Sachem East 17:24.9 AA 72 187 92 Elliott Martynkiewicz JR 55 East Aurora 17:24.9 B 40 188 Jeremy Rushok JR 56 Akron 17:24.9 C 28 189 Tim Banach JR 57 Corning 17:24.9 AA 73 190 Josh Wade FR 6 Saranac 17:25.2 B 41 191 93 Michael Didas SR103 Maine Endwell 17:25.8 B 42 192 Nick Juliano JR 58 Miller Place 17:25.8 A 40 193 Ben Kraines SR104 Scotia-Glenville 17:25.9 A 41 194 94 Erich Grosse SR105 Bayport/Bluepoint 17:26.6 B 43 195 Aakaash Pillalamarri JR 59 Herricks 17:26.8 AA 74 196 Arturo Salas SR106 Hutch Tech 17:27.0 A 42 197 95 Nicholas Konotopskyj JR 60 Williamsville North 17:27.7 AA 75 198 Chris Cook SR107 Union-Endicott 17:27.8 A 43 199 Declan Dwyer-McNulty SO 26 Red Hook 17:28.2 B 44 200 96 Conor Gordon SO 27 Franklin Academy 17:28.3 A 44 201 97 Liam Cody SR108 Ithaca 17:28.4 AA 76 202 Josiah Durfee SR109 Chittenango 17:29.2 B 45 203 98 Devon Rodriguez JR 61 Geneseo 17:29.3 D 10 204 99 Zak Godffey SR110 Fonda-Fultonville 17:29.6 C 29 205 Stephen Rossettie SO 28 Corning 17:29.8 AA 77 206 Jimmy Murray SR111 John S. Burke 17:30.9 C 30 207 Troy Kelly SO 29 Queensbury 17:31.0 A 45 208 100 Derek Stacy SR112 Grand Island 17:31.1 A 46 209 101 Andrew Veilleux SR113 Fayetteville-Manlius 17:31.6 AA 78 210 Adam Bankert JR 62 Clinton 17:32.2 C 31 211 102 Tyler Gamble JR 63 Harborfields 17:32.2 A 47 212 103 Barrett Waling JR 64 Seton-Plattsburgh 17:32.3 D 11 213 104 Kevin Tobey FR 7 McQuaid 17:33.2 A 48 214 Jon Chapin JR 65 Canisteo Greenwood 17:33.2 D 12 215 105 MacKenzie Cummings-Grady JR 66 Ithaca 17:34.1 AA 79 216 Carson Tyler SR114 Campbell-Savona 17:34.6 C 32 217 Jordan Pantalone SO 30 Bishop Gibbons 17:35.0 B 46 218 106 Andrew Keresztes JR 67 Port Jefferson 17:35.2 C 33 219 107 Jade Marhaba JR 68 Vestal 17:35.4 A 49 220 Jim Hertzel SR115 Putnam Valley 17:35.8 B 47 221 108 Jedediah Platt JR 69 Barker 17:35.9 D 13 222 Brian Svoboda SR116 Windsor 17:36.0 B 48 223 Nathan Kotch JR 70 Tappan Zee 17:36.3 A 50 224 109 Andrew Bohunicky SR117 Maine Endwell 17:36.3 B 49 225 110 Adam Schwenzfeier SO 31 Shaker 17:37.0 AA 80 226 Paul Swartz SO 32 Starpoint 17:37.3 A 51 227 111 Grant Parrelli SO 33 Warwick Valley 17:37.5 AA 81 228 112 Erran Gates JR 71 Holland Patent 17:37.7 C 34 229 113 Jesse Brenon SO 34 Maine Endwell 17:38.1 B 50 230 Brandon Penn SR118 Westhampton Beach 17:39.0 A 52 231 114 Tyler Angioli SO 35 Fonda-Fultonville 17:39.1 C 35 232 Omar Lopez JR 72 Tri-Valley 17:40.2 C 36 233 115 Josh Miller SR119 Vestal 17:40.4 A 53 234 Kevin Brown SR120 Gowanda 17:40.8 C 37 235 116 Kenneth Woo SR121 Calhoun 17:41.5 AA 82 236 Tim McGowan JR 73 Dansville 17:41.7 B 51 237 Devin DeJoode JR 74 Pine Plains 17:41.8 C 38 238 117 Colin Davis SR122 Harborfields 17:41.9 A 54 239 118 Kieran Brennan JR 75 Pearl River 17:42.2 B 52 240 Jake Eniex SO 36 Orchard Park 17:42.7 AA 83 241 119 Evan Magnussen SR123 Geneseo 17:42.7 D 14 242 120 Corey Lamere SO 37 Franklin Academy 17:43.2 A 55 243 121 Ray Farinella JR 76 Warwick Valley 17:43.3 AA 84 244 Austin Holbrook SR124 Corning 17:43.9 AA 85 245 122 Steve Lisi SR125 Holland Patent 17:44.4 C 39 246 123 Manjander Singh JR 77 Arlington 17:44.4 AA 86 247 124 Owen Kay JR 78 Ithaca 17:45.0 AA 87 248 125 Casey Bader SR126 Calhoun 17:45.3 AA 88 249 126 Dan King SR127 Burnt Hills-Ballston 17:45.4 A 56 250 127 Joe Chapman JR 79 Burnt Hills-Ballston 17:45.6 A 57 251 128 A.J. Stuver SO 38 McQuaid 17:45.6 A 58 252 Brian Gooshaw SR128 Thomas A.Edison 17:45.7 C 40 253 129 Larkin Bohanan JR 80 East Aurora 17:45.9 B 53 254 Alex Campanella SO 39 Eldred 17:45.9 D 15 255 Sam Kane SR129 Bainbridge Guilford 17:46.0 D 16 256 Jake Urys SO 40 Schenectady Christian 17:46.1 D 17 257 Tylor Richardson SR130 Pavilion Central 17:46.3 D 18 258 130 Jesse McNamara SR131 Mayfield 17:46.3 D 19 259 131 Ryan Marvin SR132 Pawling 17:46.3 C 41 260 Tom Higgins JR 81 Westlake 17:46.5 B 54 261 Jed Kovaleski SR133 Owego 17:46.5 B 55 262 Tom Sargent JR 82 LaFayette 17:47.2 D 20 263 132 Chris Friend SR134 Newark Valley 17:47.8 C 42 264 Will Reis SR135 Cooperstown 17:47.9 D 21 265 133 Bryant Hatala SO 41 Maine Endwell 17:48.2 B 56 266 Neil Cohen SR136 Hewlett 17:48.3 A 59 267 Ryan McMahon SR137 Windsor 17:49.0 B 57 268 Eric Ratner JR 83 Clarke 17:49.4 B 58 269 134 Owen Strong SR138 Fayetteville-Manlius 17:49.9 AA 89 270 135 Jose Madirgal SR139 Great Neck South 17:50.2 A 60 271 James Allen JR 84 Chenango Forks 17:50.3 C 43 272 136 Steve Morrison FR 8 Arlington 17:50.5 AA 90 273 Matt Lange SO 42 Bishop Gibbons 17:50.5 B 59 274 Desi Gialanella SO 43 Cooperstown 17:50.7 D 22 275 137 Austin Waid-Jones SR140 Peru 17:50.9 B 60 276 Connor Brady SR141 Schoharie 17:51.1 D 23 277 138 Nick Masiello SR142 Grand Island 17:51.3 A 61 278 Collin Mulcahy JR 85 Batavia 17:51.4 B 61 279 Michael Pitcher SR143 Hornell 17:51.8 B 62 280 139 Conor Murphy JR 86 Harborfields 17:52.2 A 62 281 Tucker Hampson JR 87 Schuylerville 17:52.4 C 44 282 140 Nicholas Macaluso SR144 Calhoun 17:53.6 AA 91 283 Ian Dorset SR145 Shenendehowa 17:53.6 AA 92 284 Pat Boyle SR146 Wallkill 17:54.5 A 63 285 Nicholas Collazos SR147 Southampton 17:54.8 B 63 286 141 Kevin Sidoran JR 88 Holland Patent 17:55.1 C 45 287 Levi Anderson JR 89 Oneonta 17:55.6 B 64 288 142 Brendon Lutnick JR 90 Grand Island 17:56.9 A 64 289 143 Michael Sullivan SO 44 McQuaid 17:57.2 A 65 290 Dennis Caughlin JR 91 Watertown 17:57.7 A 66 291 144 Adam LaFemina SO 45 Bayport/Bluepoint 17:57.8 B 65 292 145 Pete Schweitzer SR148 Arlington 17:58.0 AA 93 293 Cody DeBernardis JR 92 Whitesboro 17:58.0 A 67 294 146 Joe LaCorte SR149 Oyster Bay 17:58.2 C 46 295 Robert Battista SR150 West Seneca West 17:58.2 AA 94 296 John Duffy SR151 Island Trees 17:58.7 B 66 297 147 John Bell JR 93 Marcellus 17:59.0 B 67 298 148 Evan Putrycz JR 94 Delhi 17:59.1 D 24 299 149 Ricardo Gallegos SR152 Harborfields 17:59.1 A 68 300 150 Nicholas Ross JR 95 Great Neck South 17:59.2 A 69 301 Matthew Finelli SO 46 Babylon 17:59.6 C 47 302 151 Michael Lantinen JR 96 Barker 18:00.0 D 25 303 152 Cody Shave SR153 Fonda-Fultonville 18:00.2 C 48 304 153 Stephen McNiff JR 97 Pearl River 18:00.2 B 68 305 Matthew Henderson JR 98 Union-Endicott 18:00.5 A 70 306 Travis Gregorio SR154 Midlakes 18:01.0 B 69 307 154 Frank Carroll SR155 Greece Odyssey 18:01.8 C 49 308 155 Tom McClellan SO 47 Mayfield 18:02.5 D 26 309 Fred Lang SO 48 Mineola 18:02.6 B 70 310 156 Taylor Souter JR 99 Pawling 18:02.7 C 50 311 157 Jared Jones SR156 Rush-Henrietta 18:03.4 AA 95 312 158 Nicholas Montesano SR157 Vestal 18:04.4 A 71 313 159 Josh Szukala JR100 Fredonia 18:04.5 C 51 314 160 Matt Meredith SR158 Fredonia 18:04.6 C 52 315 161 Ryan Moynihan SR159 Geneseo 18:04.7 D 27 316 162 Nicholas Haile JR101 Calhoun 18:04.8 AA 96 317 163 Matt Johnson SR160 Vestal 18:05.0 A 72 318 164 David Krutz SO 49 Mayfield 18:05.1 D 28 319 Nicholas Tyler SO 50 South Jefferson 18:05.5 B 71 320 165 Zach Ziemer SR161 Seton-Plattsburgh 18:06.2 D 29 321 166 Adam Gardner JR102 Wayne Central 18:06.2 B 72 322 167 Douglas Fitzgerald JR103 Franklin Academy 18:06.4 A 73 323 Tadhg Karski SR162 DeSales 18:06.5 D 30 324 Sean Alvarado SR163 Onteora 18:07.0 B 73 325 Jeffrey Antolos SO 51 Notre Dame-Batavia 18:07.3 C 53 326 Jim Bernstein JR104 Tri-Valley 18:07.5 C 54 327 168 Jordan Bender SO 52 Barker 18:07.5 D 31 328 Nate Stevenson SR164 Trumansburg 18:07.6 C 55 329 Connor George JR105 Oakfield-Alabama 18:08.7 D 32 330 169 Bob Kelly SO 53 Connetquot 18:09.3 AA 97 331 Lew Palmer SR165 Berlin 18:09.8 D 33 332 170 John Cordes SR166 Peru 18:09.9 B 74 333 Nate Clements SR167 Mechanicville 18:10.4 C 56 334 Sam Harbol JR106 Palmyra-Macedon 18:10.9 B 75 335 171 Doug Brown SR168 Mayfield 18:12.3 D 34 336 172 Colby Burke JR107 Rush-Henrietta 18:12.8 AA 98 337 173 Charles Remillard SR169 Peru 18:12.8 B 76 338 174 Colin Souter JR108 Pawling 18:13.1 C 57 339 Jordan McWatt SR170 Goshen 18:14.0 A 74 340 Brandon Delgado SR171 Jamestown 18:14.1 AA 99 341 175 James Vainauskas JR109 Broadalbin-Perth 18:14.1 B 77 342 176 Winfield Greene JR110 Brewster 18:14.4 A 75 343 177 Mike Vecchio FR 9 Cornwall 18:14.9 A 76 344 178 Chris Kondracki SR172 Pearl River 18:15.6 B 78 345 179 Nick Budinski SR173 Greece Odyssey 18:16.2 C 58 346 Thomas Lauzon SR174 Salmon 18:16.4 C 59 347 Joseph Miller FR 10 Seaford 18:17.0 B 79 348 180 Cole Conte JR111 Port Jefferson 18:17.0 C 60 349 John Vandermark SR175 Wallkill 18:19.3 A 77 350 181 Jamie McNamara SR176 Mayfield 18:19.5 D 35 351 Thomas Garcia SR177 Floral Park 18:20.0 A 78 352 182 Peter Lynch SO 54 Westhill 18:20.0 A 79 353 183 Samuel Catalano JR112 Valley Stream North 18:20.4 B 80 354 184 Carl Copeland SR178 Williamsville North 18:20.8 AA100 355 Steven Donato SR179 Watertown 18:21.3 A 80 356 185 Steven Custozzo FR 11 Greece Odyssey 18:21.9 C 61 357 186 Patrick McGuiness FR 12 Burnt Hills-Ballston 18:22.0 A 81 358 187 Justin Garn SO 55 Marcellus 18:22.0 B 81 359 188 Hunter Bartlett SR180 New Paltz 18:22.9 B 82 360 189 Bob Flitsch SR181 Cornwall 18:23.5 A 82 361 190 Brian O'Sullivan SR182 Pearl River 18:23.5 B 83 362 191 Paul Mackey SR183 Haldane 18:23.9 D 36 363 192 Jason Chadwick SR184 Grand Island 18:24.2 A 83 364 193 Nick Cortina JR113 Brewster 18:24.6 A 84 365 Tejinder Gill SR185 Plattsburgh 18:24.7 B 84 366 194 Steven Tortora JR114 Oyster Bay 18:24.7 C 62 367 195 Alex Crise JR115 Fredonia 18:24.8 C 63 368 196 Dylan Smith SO 56 Pawling 18:24.9 C 64 369 197 Brian Dobmeier JR116 Williamsville North 18:25.3 AA101 370 198 Rob Gorski SR186 S.S. Seward 18:26.1 D 37 371 Jay Berube SR187 Ticonderoga 18:26.5 D 38 372 199 Kevin Hunter JR117 Pawling 18:26.9 C 65 373 200 Alexander Taffet SR188 Great Neck South 18:27.0 A 85 374 201 Chris Hennessy SR189 Wayne Central 18:27.6 B 85 375 202 Alec Budd SO 57 Brewster 18:28.1 A 86 376 203 Christian Gonzalez JR118 Rhinebeck 18:28.7 C 66 377 Tyler McGarvey SO 58 Babylon 18:29.5 C 67 378 Mike Feeney JR119 Lockport 18:30.2 AA102 379 204 Mitchell Ryan SO 59 Seton-Plattsburgh 18:30.2 D 39 380 205 Joshua Purcell JR120 Beaver River 18:31.0 D 40 381 206 Connor Cleveland JR121 Newark Valley 18:31.1 C 68 382 207 Zach Karas SO 60 Rhinebeck 18:31.2 C 69 383 Brendan Cutler JR122 Byram Hills 18:31.5 B 86 384 208 Sean Swords SR190 Port Jefferson 18:33.6 C 70 385 209 Andrew Tupper SR191 Canton 18:33.6 B 87 386 210 Ryan Levy SR192 Barker 18:33.7 D 41 387 211 Phillip Cornelius JR123 Ithaca 18:34.2 AA103 388 Ndue Palushi JR124 Pine Plains 18:34.5 C 71 389 Joe Becker SO 61 Voorheesville 18:35.1 C 72 390 212 David Bohunicky SR193 Maine Endwell 18:35.4 B 88 391 Hunter Proscia JR125 Eldred 18:35.5 D 42 392 Alex French JR126 Berlin 18:36.2 D 43 393 Mackenzie Leroy FR 13 Port Jervis 18:36.7 A 87 394 213 Marc Delemarter JR127 Barker 18:36.8 D 44 395 214 Jonathan Moore JR128 Westhill 18:36.9 A 88 396 215 Nolan Amos SR194 Holland Patent 18:37.1 C 73 397 216 James Burke 8 1 Port Jefferson 18:37.4 C 74 398 217 Christian Tjahjadi FR 14 Williamsville North 18:37.6 AA104 399 218 Rourk Marlow SO 62 Franklin Academy 18:38.1 A 89 400 219 David Busby SO 63 New Paltz 18:38.3 B 89 401 220 Andrew Palmer SR195 Connetquot 18:38.6 AA105 402 221 Morgan Marlow SO 64 Franklin Academy 18:38.6 A 90 403 222 Kevin Feeney SR196 Harborfields 18:38.9 A 91 404 223 Thomas Mishra SR197 Great Neck South 18:39.1 A 92 405 Matt Moody JR129 Elmira Southside 18:39.3 A 93 406 224 Matt Codi SR198 S.S. Seward 18:39.3 D 45 407 225 Joe Girard SO 65 Burnt Hills-Ballston 18:40.3 A 94 408 226 Jeff Byrne SR199 Bayport/Bluepoint 18:40.5 B 90 409 Eric Wittenberg JR130 Southampton 18:41.5 B 91 410 Ben Brucker JR131 Hamburg 18:42.6 A 95 411 227 Justin Bressette SR200 Seton-Plattsburgh 18:43.5 D 46 412 228 Brendan Davis SO 66 Cornwall 18:43.6 A 96 413 229 Ross Dinger SR201 Connetquot 18:44.4 AA106 414 230 Trevor McConnell SR202 Broadalbin-Perth 18:45.3 B 92 415 231 Ed Bohl SR203 Haldane 18:45.4 D 47 416 Alex Wood SO 67 Ogdensburg Free Acade 18:47.2 C 75 417 232 James Olsen JR132 Haldane 18:47.6 D 48 418 233 Alexander Cowen FR 15 Great Neck South 18:47.6 A 97 419 234 John Odonnell 8 2 New Paltz 18:47.8 B 93 420 235 Josh Eng JR133 Norwood-Norfolk 18:47.9 D 49 421 236 Isaiah Rodriguez JR134 S.S. Seward 18:48.0 D 50 422 237 Nelson Fernandez FR 16 S.S. Seward 18:48.1 D 51 423 Jonathan Schloth FR 17 East Rockaway 18:48.9 C 76 424 238 Mike Epp SR204 Marcellus 18:49.5 B 94 425 239 Todd Stevens SO 68 Holland Patent 18:49.8 C 77 426 Jarrid Ringer SR205 Silver Creek 18:50.8 D 52 427 John McMahon JR135 Center Moriches 18:50.9 C 78 428 Connor Hoyt JR136 Berlin 18:52.0 D 53 429 Austin Trainor FR 18 Port Jervis 18:52.7 A 98 430 240 Cody Russell SR206 Fonda-Fultonville 18:53.1 C 79 431 241 Silas Gallagher SR207 Brewster 18:54.7 A 99 432 242 Chris Edouard SR208 Valley Stream North 18:55.1 B 95 433 243 Sol Eagleroad SO 69 Delhi 18:55.7 D 54 434 244 Thomas Bardabelias JR137 Valley Stream North 18:55.8 B 96 435 Stephen Stephens SR209 Ellenville 18:56.3 B 97 436 245 Visal Mohanan SR210 Valley Stream North 18:56.4 B 98 437 246 Kevin O'Neill SO 70 S.S. Seward 18:56.9 D 55 438 247 Casey Bunce SO 71 Westhill 18:57.3 A100 439 248 Mitchell Lamb JR138 Westhill 18:57.7 A101 440 249 John Peterson SR211 Valley Stream North 18:58.5 B 99 441 Hunter Lienhart SO 72 Randolph 18:59.0 D 56 442 Charles Simpson JR139 Beekmantown 18:59.7 B100 443 250 Kyler Agoney SO 73 Peru 19:01.6 B101 444 251 Sam Millard SO 74 Cornwall 19:01.9 A102 445 252 Jay Kepes SO 75 Canton 19:02.1 B102 446 253 Alex Gerstenberger SR212 Greece Odyssey 19:02.5 C 80 447 254 Dustin Newvine SR213 Canton 19:02.8 B103 448 Franf Bosio FR 19 Mount Sinai 19:04.7 B104 449 255 Alex Legg 8 3 Delhi 19:05.0 D 57 450 256 Kyle Palmer SR214 Norwood-Norfolk 19:05.9 D 58 451 257 Chaz Mancino JR140 Fredonia 19:06.1 C 81 452 Scott Stewart SR215 Owego 19:06.2 B105 453 Jiro Nagano SR216 Keio Academy 19:06.3 D 59 454 Salvatore Manno SR217 Southold-Ind. 19:06.3 D 60 455 258 James Downs JR141 Seton-Plattsburgh 19:06.7 D 61 456 Joel Kurvilla JR142 Alexander Hamilton 19:06.7 D 62 457 Josh Cook SR218 Ticonderoga 19:07.2 D 63 458 Corey Zlatniski JR143 Mattituck 19:07.7 C 82 459 259 Vince Ippolito SR219 Fredonia 19:07.9 C 83 460 260 Isaac Rodriguez JR144 S.S. Seward 19:08.5 D 64 461 261 Ben Rodd JR145 Cornwall 19:09.6 A103 462 262 Andrew Purcell 8 4 Beaver River 19:09.7 D 65 463 263 Josh Tupper JR146 Canton 19:09.7 B106 464 264 John D'Ambrosio JR147 Bayport/Bluepoint 19:10.1 B107 465 265 Austin Perry SR220 Franklin Academy 19:12.1 A104 466 John Larkin JR148 Marathon 19:12.3 D 66 467 Ryan Carpenter FR 20 Sherman 19:12.8 D 67 468 266 Will Downs JR149 Westhill 19:13.0 A105 469 267 Nathan Cobb SO 76 Beaver River 19:13.0 D 68 470 Brandon Yip JR150 Mount Sinai 19:13.1 B108 471 268 Ian Rydgren SR221 Franklin Academy 19:13.4 A106 472 269 Ari Shabi JR151 Great Neck South 19:13.5 A107 473 270 Mark Dudek JR152 Fredonia 19:14.6 C 84 474 271 Jeff Rizza JR153 New Paltz 19:15.6 B109 475 272 Zachary Bugge JR154 Valley Stream North 19:16.4 B110 476 273 Matt Killian SR222 Grand Island 19:18.3 A108 477 274 Corey Lyndaker JR155 Beaver River 19:18.6 D 69 478 275 Nick Mavros JR156 Oyster Bay 19:19.4 C 85 479 276 Jeff Mangiafesto JR157 Greece Odyssey 19:20.2 C 86 480 277 Austin Reakes SR223 Broadalbin-Perth 19:22.6 B111 481 278 Alex Hall SO 77 Beaver River 19:23.0 D 70 482 Matthew Masone SR224 Babylon 19:23.5 C 87 483 279 Luke Harrold JR158 Haldane 19:23.7 D 71 484 280 Matthew Corbine SR225 Canton 19:24.1 B112 485 Bryan Geiger JR159 Tupper Lake 19:24.1 D 72 486 Kyle Marquis SO 78 Marlboro 19:24.7 B113 487 281 TJ Butler SO 79 Oyster Bay 19:25.2 C 88 488 282 Zach Van Ornam JR160 Westhill 19:27.0 A109 489 283 Nick Pino FR 21 Grand Island 19:27.7 A110 490 Bayley Zubler SO 80 West Seneca East 19:27.9 A111 491 284 Eddie Larow JR161 Seton-Plattsburgh 19:28.4 D 73 492 285 Bryce Moeller FR 22 Barker 19:28.6 D 74 493 286 Eric Morris SR226 Marcellus 19:30.8 B114 494 287 Chris Kulis SR227 Oyster Bay 19:31.4 C 89 495 Jack Hillenbrand SO 81 Afton 19:31.8 D 75 496 288 Casey Wills JR162 Rhinebeck 19:31.9 C 90 497 289 Jordan Foster SR228 Canton 19:32.5 B115 498 290 Luke Dunkleburg FR 23 Gouverneur 19:32.6 C 91 499 Glenn Lostritto 8 5 Friends Academy 19:32.6 C 92 500 291 Yisheng Cai JR163 Stony Brook 19:33.1 D 76 501 David Dormann JR164 Saranac 19:33.4 B116 502 292 Will Pellerin SR229 Seton-Plattsburgh 19:34.0 D 77 503 Justin Felizzari JR165 John Glenn 19:34.3 B117 504 293 Ryan Gagnon JR166 Cornwall 19:35.7 A112 505 294 Greg Bogdan FR 24 Broadalbin-Perth 19:35.7 B118 506 295 Alec Walsh FR 25 Westhill 19:36.9 A113 507 296 Joseph Rossi SR230 Valley Stream North 19:38.2 B119 508 297 Fred Agostino JR167 Port Jefferson 19:39.7 C 93 509 298 Michael Houlihan FR 26 Wayne Central 19:39.9 B120 510 299 Otto Neiler FR 27 Rhinebeck 19:40.2 C 94 511 300 Derek Fenn JR168 Newark Valley 19:40.2 C 95 512 Jason Ortiz SO 82 Alexander Hamilton 19:41.5 D 78 513 Tyler Belden FR 28 Ticonderoga 19:41.8 D 79 514 301 Lance Frazier JR169 Mayfield 19:43.4 D 80 515 Will Villano SO 83 Harpursville 19:43.6 D 81 516 302 Josh Romanowicz SO 84 Peru 19:44.0 B121 517 303 Stephan Lawry SO 85 Wayne Central 19:48.3 B122 518 304 Sean Aho JR170 Geneseo 19:48.8 D 82 519 305 Jordan Spencer SR231 Norwood-Norfolk 19:51.1 D 83 520 Jesse Capellaro SO 86 Webutuck 19:51.2 D 84 521 306 Sean Rollins JR171 Geneseo 19:53.6 D 85 522 James Cardot SR232 Falconer 19:53.8 C 96 523 307 Hunter Miller FR 29 Rhinebeck 19:55.7 C 97 524 308 Paul Lamarche JR172 New Paltz 19:57.9 B123 525 309 John Hughes FR 30 Haldane 19:58.7 D 86 526 310 James Anderson FR 31 Greece Odyssey 19:59.0 C 98 527 Colin Quackenbush FR 32 Beekmantown 20:01.0 B124 528 311 Nate Hess SR233 Williamsville North 20:01.9 AA107 529 Yusuke Nakayama SO 87 Keio Academy 20:02.0 D 87 530 312 Nate Brown SR234 Broadalbin-Perth 20:07.8 B125 531 313 Andrew Kenn SR235 Oyster Bay 20:08.1 C 99 532 314 Ryan Hughes JR173 Canton 20:09.1 B126 533 Russell Amore SR236 Eldred 20:10.1 D 88 534 315 Sean Kline SR237 Delhi 20:11.2 D 89 535 316 Jacob Brown SO 88 Fredonia 20:14.0 C100 536 Neil Miller JR174 Northeastern Clinton 20:17.3 C101 537 Ethan Kelly JR175 Potsdam 20:18.6 C102 538 317 Randy Charland JR176 Saranac Lake 20:19.0 C103 539 318 Tyler Smith JR177 Peru 20:19.4 B127 540 Ryan Bushey SR238 Brushton-Moira 20:20.9 D 90 541 319 Damian Lavender SR239 Rhinebeck 20:21.3 C104 542 320 Ryan Fisher SR240 Norwood-Norfolk 20:22.9 D 91 543 Sean Kuzmin JR178 Northeastern Clinton 20:23.1 C105 544 Chaz Blair SO 89 Brushton-Moira 20:23.3 D 92 545 321 Kevin Anderson SO 90 Port Jefferson 20:25.6 C106 546 Joe LaPerle JR179 Ticonderoga 20:29.3 D 93 547 322 Shawn Rickrode JR180 Delhi 20:29.9 D 94 548 323 William Tseng SO 91 Stony Brook 20:32.8 D 95 549 Reiichiro Morishita SR241 Keio Academy 20:33.4 D 96 550 324 Justin Thompson SR242 Stony Brook 20:33.5 D 97 551 325 Levi Davis FR 33 Newark Valley 20:34.1 C107 552 326 Tyler Weller FR 34 Norwood-Norfolk 20:34.9 D 98 553 327 Mac Horgan JR181 Haldane 20:37.9 D 99 554 Zach Snyder JR182 Brushton-Moira 20:39.3 D100 555 328 Chris Willette SO 92 Saranac Lake 20:44.3 C108 556 329 Josh Ferguson FR 35 Gouverneur 20:46.2 C109 557 Sean Connors SR243 Ausable Valley 20:50.4 C110 558 Ryan Hanrahan SO 93 Southold-Ind 20:51.0 D101 559 Ben Miller FR 36 Potsdam 20:52.4 C111 560 330 Connor Mckibbon SR244 Rhinebeck 20:52.9 C112 561 Spencer Neaton JR183 Potsdam 20:56.0 C113 562 331 Jake Erdman FR 37 Gouverneur 20:57.8 C114 563 332 Daniel Eng JR184 Oyster Bay 21:02.4 C115 564 Griffin Quist JR185 Southold-Ind. 21:07.5 D102 565 Rob Burnett SO 94 Harpursville 21:10.6 D103 566 333 Ben Sayman JR186 Delhi 21:12.5 D104 567 334 Nick Ciccarone JR187 Greece Odyssey 21:15.0 C116 568 John Tomici SO 95 Southold-Ind 21:15.0 D105 569 335 Jake Smith FR 38 Mayfield 21:18.9 D106 570 Brian Falkena SO 96 Chapel Field 21:19.9 D107 571 336 Nate Taggart SR245 Williamsville North 21:20.3 AA108 572 Anthony Piche FR 39 Northeastern Clinton 21:20.6 C117 573 337 Colin Flanagan SR246 Port Jefferson 21:23.4 C118 574 338 Jeffrey Fung JR188 Stony Brook 21:26.5 D108 575 339 Evan Klein JR189 Saranac Lake 21:32.5 C119 576 340 John Mosley SR247 Grand Island 21:34.9 A114 577 Landon Gosselin JR190 Northeastern Clinton 21:40.7 C120 578 341 Craig Basel SO 97 Newark Valley 21:45.6 C121 579 342 Malachy Cleary SR248 Haldane 21:46.2 D109 580 343 Jacob Wellings FR 40 Norwood-Norfolk 21:48.7 D110 581 344 Max Paul FR 41 Saranac Lake 21:54.6 C122 582 345 Skyler Way JR191 Gouverneur 22:14.0 C123 583 346 Nathan Miller FR 42 Saranac Lake 22:21.1 C124 584 Mike Saulpaugh SR249 Lake Placid 22:22.1 D111 585 Shawn Conto SO 98 Brushton-Moira 22:27.1 D112 586 347 Terry Huang SO 99 Stony Brook 22:32.6 D113 587 348 Darryl Baker FR 43 Stony Brook 22:36.4 D114 588 349 David Jones SO100 Gouverneur 22:41.1 C125 589 Frank Cone JR192 Southold-Ind 22:46.3 D115 590 350 Connor Levison FR 44 Norwood-Norfolk 22:56.1 D116 591 351 Zach Jacobson FR 45 Newark Valley 23:20.7 C126 592 352 Nick Mann FR 46 Saranac Lake 23:29.9 C127 593 353 Yi He JR193 Stony Brook 23:52.9 D117 594 354 Devin Beckenridge FR 47 Gouverneur 23:55.1 C128 595 355 Ricky Yerdon SR250 Gouverneur 26:47.7 C129 596 Nick Holsinger JR194 Frewsburg 27:38.0 D118
THE 2010 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS LAKESIDE PARK, PAWLING - NOVEMBER 13 BOYS MERGED RESULTS Results by Leone Timing & Results Services www.leonetiming.com ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. 111 SHAKER (AA) (16:31.4 82:36.8) ================================================== 1 4 Christian DeLago JR 16:06.8 2 6 Michael Libruk JR 16:12.9 3 24 Jon Vallecorsa JR 16:38.4 4 32 Casey Gilboy SR 16:44.1 5 45 Ryan Recchia JR 16:54.6 6 ( 66) Kyle Foster SR 17:13.1 7 (110) Adam Schwenzfeier SO 17:37.0 2. 157 WARWICK VALLEY (AA) (16:43.9 83:39.5) ================================================== 1 10 Tim Luthin SR 16:23.8 2 17 Ian Sullivan SR 16:32.7 3 31 Dan Paez SR 16:42.4 4 41 Paddy Grandinali JR 16:51.5 5 58 Aaron Peterson SO 17:09.1 6 (111) Grant Parrelli SO 17:37.5 7 (121) Ray Farinella JR 17:43.3 3. 172 FAYETTEVILLE-MANLIUS (AA) (16:46.9 83:54.2) ================================================== 1 12 Nick Ryan SO 16:25.1 2 16 Andrew Roache SR 16:31.6 3 22 Mark McGurrin SR 16:37.2 4 55 Jules Wellner JR 17:06.5 5 67 Ben Thomas JR 17:13.8 6 (101) Andrew Veilleux SR 17:31.6 7 (134) Owen Strong SR 17:49.9 4. 203 RUSH-HENRIETTA (AA) (16:52.1 84:20.2) ================================================== 1 25 Nate Kozyra JR 16:38.5 2 29 Andrew Sweeney JR 16:41.4 3 33 Mickey Burke FR 16:44.2 4 52 Alex Raymond JR 17:03.9 5 64 Nick Watson SR 17:12.2 6 (157) Jared Jones SR 18:03.4 7 (172) Colby Burke JR 18:12.8 5. 289 ARLINGTON (AA) (17:02.2 85:11.0) ================================================== 1 19 Eddie Merenda JR 16:33.4 2 34 Chris Wise JR 16:46.3 3 39 Sebastian Hanson SO 16:50.3 4 74 Myke Lotocky SR 17:16.6 5 123 Manjander Singh JR 17:44.4 6 (136) Steve Morrison FR 17:50.5 7 (145) Pete Schweitzer SR 17:58.0 6. 291 EAST AURORA (B) (17:05.7 85:28.2) ================================================== 1 37 Sean Phillips SO 16:48.8 2 46 Kevin O'Connor SR 16:54.7 3 60 Gene Barriott SO 17:10.3 4 62 Brendan Keany SO 17:12.1 5 86 Alex Weberg SR 17:22.3 6 ( 92) Elliott Martynkiewicz JR 17:24.9 7 (129) Larkin Bohanan JR 17:45.9 7. 303 MCQUAID (A) (16:59.2 84:56.0) ================================================== 1 1 Robert Hurlbut SR 15:58.2 2 27 Wyatt Gouldthorpe SR 16:41.3 3 81 Ricky Mesolela SR 17:19.5 4 90 Chris Dunne SR 17:23.8 5 104 Kevin Tobey FR 17:33.2 6 (128) A.J. Stuver SO 17:45.6 7 (143) Michael Sullivan SO 17:57.2 8. 328 VESTAL (A) (17:07.9 85:39.2) ================================================== 1 14 Cal Michaels SR 16:28.4 2 42 Joe Spivak JR 16:52.7 3 50 Kyle Howerton SR 17:02.3 4 107 Jade Marhaba JR 17:35.4 5 115 Josh Miller SR 17:40.4 6 (158) Nicholas Montesano SR 18:04.4 7 (163) Matt Johnson SR 18:05.0 9. 338 ITHACA (AA) (17:06.4 85:31.7) ================================================== 1 2 Matt Johnson SR 16:03.1 2 56 Josh Greenberg JR 17:07.6 3 78 Ari Lewenstein JR 17:18.5 4 97 Liam Cody SR 17:28.4 5 105 MacKenzie Cummings-Grady JR 17:34.1 6 (124) Owen Kay JR 17:45.0 7 (211) Phillip Cornelius JR 18:34.2 10. 359 CONNETQUOT (AA) (17:10.5 85:52.1) ================================================== 1 20 Zach Krause SR 16:36.2 2 38 Tyler Murtha SR 16:49.7 3 43 Scott Litts SR 16:53.4 4 89 Dom Costanzo SR 17:23.5 5 169 Bob Kelly SO 18:09.3 6 (220) Andrew Palmer SR 18:38.6 7 (229) Ross Dinger SR 18:44.4 11. 360 CALHOUN (AA) (17:10.8 85:53.6) ================================================== 1 13 James Panetta SR 16:27.5 2 30 Tim Campbell SR 16:41.9 3 76 Brendan Abrams SR 17:17.4 4 116 Kenneth Woo SR 17:41.5 5 125 Casey Bader SR 17:45.3 6 (140) Nicholas Macaluso SR 17:53.6 7 (162) Nicholas Haile JR 18:04.8 12. 375 BURNT HILLS-BALLSTON LAKE (A) (17:11.6 85:57.7) ================================================== 1 8 Otis Ubriaco SR 16:17.8 2 44 Buddy Herkenham JR 16:53.5 3 70 Kevin Terbush SR 17:15.4 4 126 Dan King SR 17:45.4 5 127 Joe Chapman JR 17:45.6 6 (186) Patrick McGuiness FR 18:22.0 7 (225) Joe Girard SO 18:40.3 13. 381 BAYPORT/BLUEPOINT (B) (17:14.3 86:11.4) ================================================== 1 23 Conor Crowley SR 16:37.7 2 36 Joe Ray SR 16:48.1 3 84 John Antonacci SO 17:21.2 4 94 Erich Grosse SR 17:26.6 5 144 Adam LaFemina SO 17:57.8 6 (226) Jeff Byrne SR 18:40.5 7 (264) John D'Ambrosio JR 19:10.1 14. 383 HOLLAND PATENT (C) (17:06.1 85:30.5) ================================================== 1 3 Dylan Racha SR 16:06.5 2 5 Cody Racha SR 16:06.8 3 112 Erran Gates JR 17:37.7 4 122 Steve Lisi SR 17:44.4 5 141 Kevin Sidoran JR 17:55.1 6 (215) Nolan Amos SR 18:37.1 7 (239) Todd Stevens SO 18:49.8 15. 421 MAINE ENDWELL (B) (17:21.1 86:45.2) ================================================== 1 47 Ryan Brizzolara JR 16:54.8 2 59 Nick Miller JR 17:10.2 3 93 Michael Didas SR 17:25.8 4 109 Andrew Bohunicky SR 17:36.3 5 113 Jesse Brenon SO 17:38.1 6 (133) Bryant Hatala SO 17:48.2 7 (212) David Bohunicky SR 18:35.4 16. 432 FONDA-FULTONVILLE (C) (17:23.5 86:57.5) ================================================== 1 65 Michael Scott JR 17:12.3 2 71 Matt Hoffman SO 17:15.9 3 83 Kyle Geniti SR 17:20.6 4 99 Zak Godffey SR 17:29.6 5 114 Tyler Angioli SO 17:39.1 6 (152) Cody Shave SR 18:00.2 7 (240) Cody Russell SR 18:53.1 17. 463 PEARL RIVER (B) (17:25.5 87:07.1) ================================================== 1 35 Thomas Lappas SR 16:46.8 2 72 Joey Clinton JR 17:16.4 3 85 Brian Edsall SO 17:21.5 4 118 Kieran Brennan JR 17:42.2 5 153 Stephen McNiff JR 18:00.2 6 (178) Chris Kondracki SR 18:15.6 7 (190) Brian O'Sullivan SR 18:23.5 18. 465 MARCELLUS (B) (17:23.2 86:55.6) ================================================== 1 18 Ryan Manahan SO 16:32.8 2 26 Jesse Garn SR 16:38.8 3 87 Joe Fallon JR 17:23.0 4 147 John Bell JR 17:59.0 5 187 Justin Garn SO 18:22.0 6 (238) Mike Epp SR 18:49.5 7 (286) Eric Morris SR 19:30.8 19. 467 BREWSTER (A) (17:22.6 86:53.0) ================================================== 1 9 Justin Maguire JR 16:23.2 2 21 Charlie Carr JR 16:36.7 3 68 Adam McIe JR 17:14.1 4 176 Winfield Greene JR 18:14.4 5 193 Nick Cortina JR 18:24.6 6 (202) Alec Budd SO 18:28.1 7 (241) Silas Gallagher SR 18:54.7 20. 483 GENESEO (D) (17:29.3 87:26.3) ================================================== 1 51 Gabe Rodriguez SO 17:03.7 2 54 Jason Ehmann SR 17:05.9 3 98 Devon Rodriguez JR 17:29.3 4 119 Evan Magnussen SR 17:42.7 5 161 Ryan Moynihan SR 18:04.7 6 (304) Sean Aho JR 19:48.8 7 (306) Sean Rollins JR 19:53.6 21. 529 HARBORFIELDS (A) (17:34.1 87:50.1) ================================================== 1 80 Austin Coneys JR 17:19.5 2 91 Cameron Coneys JR 17:24.3 3 102 Tyler Gamble JR 17:32.2 4 117 Colin Davis SR 17:41.9 5 139 Conor Murphy JR 17:52.2 6 (149) Ricardo Gallegos SR 17:59.1 7 (222) Kevin Feeney SR 18:38.9 22. 535 WAYNE CENTRAL (B) (17:33.3 87:46.4) ================================================== 1 40 Yanko Panipinto SR 16:51.4 2 53 Colin Kerr SO 17:04.5 3 75 Sean Morgan SR 17:16.7 4 166 Adam Gardner JR 18:06.2 5 201 Chris Hennessy SR 18:27.6 6 (298) Michael Houlihan FR 19:39.9 7 (303) Stephan Lawry SO 19:48.3 23. 597 PAWLING (C) (17:41.8 88:29.0) ================================================== 1 57 Bob Swick SR 17:08.4 2 79 Matt Jorgensen SO 17:18.5 3 131 Ryan Marvin SR 17:46.3 4 156 Taylor Souter JR 18:02.7 5 174 Colin Souter JR 18:13.1 6 (196) Dylan Smith SO 18:24.9 7 (199) Kevin Hunter JR 18:26.9 24. 715 GREAT NECK SOUTH (A) (17:50.0 89:09.6) ================================================== 1 7 Daniel Siegel SR 16:14.1 2 135 Jose Madirgal SR 17:50.2 3 150 Nicholas Ross JR 17:59.2 4 200 Alexander Taffet SR 18:27.0 5 223 Thomas Mishra SR 18:39.1 6 (233) Alexander Cowen FR 18:47.6 7 (269) Ari Shabi JR 19:13.5 25. 717 NEW PALTZ (B) (17:53.6 89:27.9) ================================================== 1 28 Brian Busby SR 16:41.3 2 48 Alfredo Mazzuca SO 16:57.6 3 188 Hunter Bartlett SR 18:22.9 4 219 David Busby SO 18:38.3 5 234 John Odonnell 8 18:47.8 6 (271) Jeff Rizza JR 19:15.6 7 (308) Paul Lamarche JR 19:57.9 26. 725 BARKER (D) (17:56.1 89:40.3) ================================================== 1 88 Tyler Scheving JR 17:23.2 2 108 Jedediah Platt JR 17:35.9 3 151 Michael Lantinen JR 18:00.0 4 168 Jordan Bender SO 18:07.5 5 210 Ryan Levy SR 18:33.7 6 (213) Marc Delemarter JR 18:36.8 7 (285) Bryce Moeller FR 19:28.6 27. 745 PERU (B) (17:57.0 89:44.6) ================================================== 1 15 Dan Lennon JR 16:29.4 2 137 Austin Waid-Jones SR 17:50.9 3 170 John Cordes SR 18:09.9 4 173 Charles Remillard SR 18:12.8 5 250 Kyler Agoney SO 19:01.6 6 (302) Josh Romanowicz SO 19:44.0 7 (318) Tyler Smith JR 20:19.4 28. 770 WILLIAMSVILLE NORTH (AA) (18:02.0 90:09.7) ================================================== 1 77 Don Seitz SR 17:18.3 2 95 Nicholas Konotopskyj JR 17:27.7 3 184 Carl Copeland SR 18:20.8 4 197 Brian Dobmeier JR 18:25.3 5 217 Christian Tjahjadi FR 18:37.6 6 (311) Nate Hess SR 20:01.9 7 (336) Nate Taggart SR 21:20.3 29. 801 MAYFIELD (D) (18:05.2 90:25.7) ================================================== 1 130 Jesse McNamara SR 17:46.3 2 155 Tom McClellan SO 18:02.5 3 164 David Krutz SO 18:05.1 4 171 Doug Brown SR 18:12.3 5 181 Jamie McNamara SR 18:19.5 6 (301) Lance Frazier JR 19:43.4 7 (335) Jake Smith FR 21:18.9 30. 814 BROADALBIN-PERTH (B) (18:09.7 90:48.5) ================================================== 1 63 Justine Ferguson JR 17:12.1 2 69 Austin Becker JR 17:14.4 3 175 James Vainauskas JR 18:14.1 4 230 Trevor McConnell SR 18:45.3 5 277 Austin Reakes SR 19:22.6 6 (294) Greg Bogdan FR 19:35.7 7 (312) Nate Brown SR 20:07.8 31. 818 BEAVER RIVER (D) (18:07.0 90:35.0) ================================================== 1 11 Matthew Cheney SR 16:24.9 2 73 Logan Kempney JR 17:16.4 3 205 Joshua Purcell JR 18:31.0 4 262 Andrew Purcell 8 19:09.7 5 267 Nathan Cobb SO 19:13.0 6 (274) Corey Lyndaker JR 19:18.6 7 (278) Alex Hall SO 19:23.0 32. 822 FRANKLIN ACADEMY (A) (18:07.0 90:34.6) ================================================== 1 96 Conor Gordon SO 17:28.3 2 120 Corey Lamere SO 17:43.2 3 167 Douglas Fitzgerald JR 18:06.4 4 218 Rourk Marlow SO 18:38.1 5 221 Morgan Marlow SO 18:38.6 6 (265) Austin Perry SR 19:12.1 7 (268) Ian Rydgren SR 19:13.4 33. 845 GRAND ISLAND (A) (18:12.4 91:01.8) ================================================== 1 100 Derek Stacy SR 17:31.1 2 138 Nick Masiello SR 17:51.3 3 142 Brendon Lutnick JR 17:56.9 4 192 Jason Chadwick SR 18:24.2 5 273 Matt Killian SR 19:18.3 6 (283) Nick Pino FR 19:27.7 7 (340) John Mosley SR 21:34.9 34. 906 CORNWALL (A) (18:19.1 91:35.2) ================================================== 1 61 Sean Casey SR 17:11.3 2 177 Mike Vecchio FR 18:14.9 3 189 Bob Flitsch SR 18:23.5 4 228 Brendan Davis SO 18:43.6 5 251 Sam Millard SO 19:01.9 6 (261) Ben Rodd JR 19:09.6 7 (293) Ryan Gagnon JR 19:35.7 35. 957 SETON-PLATTSBURGH (D) (18:23.8 91:58.9) ================================================== 1 103 Barrett Waling JR 17:32.3 2 165 Zach Ziemer SR 18:06.2 3 204 Mitchell Ryan SO 18:30.2 4 227 Justin Bressette SR 18:43.5 5 258 James Downs JR 19:06.7 6 (284) Eddie Larow JR 19:28.4 7 (292) Will Pellerin SR 19:34.0 36. 1007 PORT JEFFERSON (C) (18:32.6 92:42.9) ================================================== 1 106 Andrew Keresztes JR 17:35.2 2 180 Cole Conte JR 18:17.0 3 208 Sean Swords SR 18:33.6 4 216 James Burke 8 18:37.4 5 297 Fred Agostino JR 19:39.7 6 (321) Kevin Anderson SO 20:25.6 7 (337) Colin Flanagan SR 21:23.4 37. 1012 NEWARK VALLEY (C) (18:42.3 93:31.1) ================================================== 1 49 Jordan Stevens SO 16:57.9 2 132 Chris Friend SR 17:47.8 3 206 Connor Cleveland JR 18:31.1 4 300 Derek Fenn JR 19:40.2 5 325 Levi Davis FR 20:34.1 6 (341) Craig Basel SO 21:45.6 7 (351) Zach Jacobson FR 23:20.7 38. 1030 FREDONIA (C) (18:33.6 92:47.9) ================================================== 1 159 Josh Szukala JR 18:04.5 2 160 Matt Meredith SR 18:04.6 3 195 Alex Crise JR 18:24.8 4 257 Chaz Mancino JR 19:06.1 5 259 Vince Ippolito SR 19:07.9 6 (270) Mark Dudek JR 19:14.6 7 (316) Jacob Brown SO 20:14.0 39. 1047 GREECE ODYSSEY (C) (18:36.6 93:02.6) ================================================== 1 154 Frank Carroll SR 18:01.8 2 179 Nick Budinski SR 18:16.2 3 185 Steven Custozzo FR 18:21.9 4 253 Alex Gerstenberger SR 19:02.5 5 276 Jeff Mangiafesto JR 19:20.2 6 (310) James Anderson FR 19:59.0 7 (334) Nick Ciccarone JR 21:15.0 40. 1141 S.S. SEWARD (D) (18:43.7 93:38.4) ================================================== 1 198 Rob Gorski SR 18:26.1 2 224 Matt Codi SR 18:39.3 3 236 Isaiah Rodriguez JR 18:48.0 4 237 Nelson Fernandez FR 18:48.1 5 246 Kevin O'Neill SO 18:56.9 6 (260) Isaac Rodriguez JR 19:08.5 41. 1157 WESTHILL (A) (18:49.0 94:04.9) ================================================== 1 182 Peter Lynch SO 18:20.0 2 214 Jonathan Moore JR 18:36.9 3 247 Casey Bunce SO 18:57.3 4 248 Mitchell Lamb JR 18:57.7 5 266 Will Downs JR 19:13.0 6 (282) Zach Van Ornam JR 19:27.0 7 (295) Alec Walsh FR 19:36.9 42. 1163 VALLEY STREAM NORTH (B) (18:49.3 94:06.2) ================================================== 1 183 Samuel Catalano JR 18:20.4 2 242 Chris Edouard SR 18:55.1 3 244 Thomas Bardabelias JR 18:55.8 4 245 Visal Mohanan SR 18:56.4 5 249 John Peterson SR 18:58.5 6 (272) Zachary Bugge JR 19:16.4 7 (296) Joseph Rossi SR 19:38.2 43. 1183 OYSTER BAY (C) (18:55.8 94:38.9) ================================================== 1 146 Joe LaCorte SR 17:58.2 2 194 Steven Tortora JR 18:24.7 3 275 Nick Mavros JR 19:19.4 4 281 TJ Butler SO 19:25.2 5 287 Chris Kulis SR 19:31.4 6 (313) Andrew Kenn SR 20:08.1 7 (332) Daniel Eng JR 21:02.4 44. 1242 HALDANE (D) (19:03.9 95:19.3) ================================================== 1 191 Paul Mackey SR 18:23.9 2 231 Ed Bohl SR 18:45.4 3 232 James Olsen JR 18:47.6 4 279 Luke Harrold JR 19:23.7 5 309 John Hughes FR 19:58.7 6 (327) Mac Horgan JR 20:37.9 7 (342) Malachy Cleary SR 21:46.2 45. 1258 CANTON (B) (19:02.5 95:12.3) ================================================== 1 209 Andrew Tupper SR 18:33.6 2 252 Jay Kepes SO 19:02.1 3 254 Dustin Newvine SR 19:02.8 4 263 Josh Tupper JR 19:09.7 5 280 Matthew Corbine SR 19:24.1 6 (289) Jordan Foster SR 19:32.5 7 (314) Ryan Hughes JR 20:09.1 46. 1283 DELHI (D) (19:20.2 96:40.9) ================================================== 1 148 Evan Putrycz JR 17:59.1 2 243 Sol Eagleroad SO 18:55.7 3 255 Alex Legg 8 19:05.0 4 315 Sean Kline SR 20:11.2 5 322 Shawn Rickrode JR 20:29.9 6 (333) Ben Sayman JR 21:12.5 47. 1304 RHINEBECK (C) (19:13.6 96:07.7) ================================================== 1 203 Christian Gonzalez JR 18:28.7 2 207 Zach Karas SO 18:31.2 3 288 Casey Wills JR 19:31.9 4 299 Otto Neiler FR 19:40.2 5 307 Hunter Miller FR 19:55.7 6 (319) Damian Lavender SR 20:21.3 7 (330) Connor Mckibbon SR 20:52.9 48. 1410 SARANAC LAKE (C) (20:22.2 101:50.6) ================================================== 1 82 Dylan Dawson SR 17:20.2 2 317 Randy Charland JR 20:19.0 3 328 Chris Willette SO 20:44.3 4 339 Evan Klein JR 21:32.5 5 344 Max Paul FR 21:54.6 6 (346) Nathan Miller FR 22:21.1 7 (352) Nick Mann FR 23:29.9 49. 1442 NORWOOD-NORFOLK (D) (19:44.6 98:42.7) ================================================== 1 235 Josh Eng JR 18:47.9 2 256 Kyle Palmer SR 19:05.9 3 305 Jordan Spencer SR 19:51.1 4 320 Ryan Fisher SR 20:22.9 5 326 Tyler Weller FR 20:34.9 6 (343) Jacob Wellings FR 21:48.7 7 (350) Connor Levison FR 22:56.1 50. 1623 STONY BROOK (D) (20:55.7 104:38.5) ================================================== 1 291 Yisheng Cai JR 19:33.1 2 323 William Tseng SO 20:32.8 3 324 Justin Thompson SR 20:33.5 4 338 Jeffrey Fung JR 21:26.5 5 347 Terry Huang SO 22:32.6 6 (348) Darryl Baker FR 22:36.4 7 (353) Yi He JR 23:52.9 51. 1644 GOUVERNEUR (C) (21:14.4 106:11.7) ================================================== 1 290 Luke Dunkleburg FR 19:32.6 2 329 Josh Ferguson FR 20:46.2 3 331 Jake Erdman FR 20:57.8 4 345 Skyler Way JR 22:14.0 5 349 David Jones SO 22:41.1 6 (354) Devin Beckenridge FR 23:55.1 7 (355) Ricky Yerdon SR 26:47.7