Section 2 Harrier-2010 Cross Country Section 2 State Qualifiers at Saratoga State Park - Varsity: 3.04 miles |
Main Menu Cross Country Indoor Track Outdoor Track Message Board JB's Blawg Links Contact |
Girls: Class AA, Class A, Class B, Class C, Class D, Merge
Boys: Class AA, Class A, Class B, Class C, Class D, Merge
Runners in bold are individual state qualifiers
Class AA-Girls
Queensbury H.S. Spartans HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2010 Section 2 Cross Country Championships - 11/5/2010 Saratoga State Park Last Completed Event Event 6 Girls 5k Run CC Class AA ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 #996 Predmore, Lizzie 11 Shenendehowa 5:31 17:07 1 2 #852 Hollowood, Keelin 10 Saratoga Springs 5:38 17:28 2 3 #854 MacDonald, Margare 11 Saratoga Springs 5:42 17:42 3 4 #853 King, Sydney 12 Saratoga Springs 5:44 17:48 4 5 #849 Borroughs, Amanda 12 Saratoga Springs 5:45 17:51 5 6 #856 Smith, Estela 8 Saratoga Springs 5:49 18:02 6 7 #851 Driscoll, Taylor 10 Saratoga Springs 5:50 18:07 7 8 #997 Stalica, Gina 11 Shenendehowa 5:54 18:18 8 9 #995 Hampton, Caroline 10 Shenendehowa 5:56 18:25 9 10 #335 Scott, Kaylee 8 Columbia High 5:57 18:27 10 11 #543 Robinson, Jenna 9 Guilderland 5:58 18:31 11 12 #850 Carr, Madi 10 Saratoga Springs 5:59 18:35 12 13 #855 Peck, Tara 11 Saratoga Springs 6:00 18:39 14 #326 Boughtwood, Anna 12 Columbia High 6:01 18:39 13 15 #765 Labate, Leigh Anne 11 Niskayuna 6:01 18:40 14 16 #989 Burtnick, Alex 12 Shenendehowa 6:01 18:42 15 17 #988 Beyer, Hailey 12 Shenendehowa 6:02 18:43 16 18 #972 Lansing, Maryanna 7 Shaker 6:04 18:51 17 19 #968 Coughlin, Christin 12 Shaker 6:05 18:54 18 20 #858 Treichel, Katie 11 Saratoga Springs 6:07 19:00 21 #311 Malecki, Jackie 9 Colonie 6:07 19:00 19 22 #857 Hungerford, Grace 10 Saratoga Springs 6:07 19:00 23 #541 Mossop, Erin 12 Guilderland 6:09 19:04 20 24 #763 Hensel, Maggie 11 Niskayuna 6:09 19:06 21 25 #309 Keller, Rachel 11 Colonie H 6:10 19:08 22 26 #536 Fish, Michele 10 Guilderland 6:11 19:12 23 27 #768 Trant, Shannon 11 Niskayuna 6:12 19:13 24 28 #537 Herkenham, Chrissy 10 Guilderland 6:12 19:16 25 29 #333 Palumbo, Cali 9 Columbia High 6:13 19:17 26 30 #305 Becker, Amy 11 Colonie 6:13 19:18 27 31 #967 Burke, Blair 12 Shaker 6:14 19:22 28 32 #313 Schillaci, Kaitie 8 Colonie 6:18 19:33 29 33 #767 Skufca, Danielle 9 Niskayuna 6:18 19:34 30 34 #310 Kerin, Shannen 7 Colonie 6:19 19:36 31 35 #976 Sheridan, Melissa 12 Shaker 6:19 19:37 32 36 #152 Cheu, Lindsay 10 Bethlehem 6:19 19:37 33 37 #539 Buckley, Sara 11 Guilderland 6:20 19:40 34 38 #542 Pickett, Anna 11 Guilderland 6:21 19:42 35 39 #153 Davitt, Megan 10 Bethlehem 6:23 19:49 36 40 #535 Cure, Lea 11 Guilderland 6:24 19:51 37 41 #312 Pellegrini, Caroly 7 Colonie 6:25 19:56 38 42 #974 Libruk, Laura 9 Shaker 6:25 19:56 39 43 #538 Joynt, Anya 11 Guilderland 6:26 19:58 44 #973 Lavender, Kayleigh 10 Shaker 6:27 20:02 40 45 #314 Woodworth, Katie 12 Colonie 6:27 20:03 41 46 #540 Mackesey, Shannon 9 Guilderland 6:28 20:03 47 #991 Chieco, Jen 12 Shenendehowa 6:28 20:04 42 48 #970 Jin, Eileen 12 Shaker 6:28 20:04 43 49 #990 Caher, Kerry 11 Shenendehowa 6:28 20:05 44 50 #325 Balzano, Kailyn 11 Columbia High 6:28 20:05 45 51 #328 Jones, Amanda 7 Columbia High 6:28 20:05 46 52 #330 Kiehl, Eva 11 Columbia High 6:30 20:11 47 53 #1115 Kelley, Jackie Columbia High 6:33 20:19 48 54 #158 Luke, Amy 12 Bethlehem 6:33 20:20 49 55 #971 Jin, Jennifer 12 Shaker 6:33 20:20 56 #156 Foley, Shea 8 Bethlehem 6:33 20:21 50 57 #157 Jensen, Danika 9 Bethlehem 6:33 20:21 51 58 #332 Nichols, Mackenzie 9 Columbia High 6:34 20:22 59 #993 Danaher, Emily 12 Shenendehowa 6:38 20:34 60 #534 Gnirrep, Amanda 11 Guilderland 6:38 20:37 61 #975 Rusak, Gili 8 Shaker 6:39 20:38 62 #105 Rosenberg, Carleig 11 Ballston Spa 6:39 20:39 52 63 #334 Richburg, Jessica 12 Columbia High 6:40 20:40 64 #306 Bousa, Alicia 10 Colonie 6:40 20:41 65 #307 Coffey, Devon 9 Colonie 6:41 20:44 66 #106 Stevens, Amber 11 Ballston Spa 6:41 20:45 53 67 #987 Annis, Nicole 11 Shenendehowa 6:41 20:46 68 #969 Franko, Emily 10 Shaker 6:44 20:53 69 #308 Kaminski, Kristen 8 Colonie 6:47 21:03 70 #161 Rice, Haley 12 Bethlehem 6:48 21:07 54 71 #760 Balan, Malini 9 Niskayuna 6:50 21:12 55 72 #897 Ward, Emma 9 Schenectady 6:50 21:12 56 73 #766 Schreer, Jana 10 Niskayuna 6:52 21:18 57 74 #994 Fusco, Maria 12 Shenendehowa 6:54 21:24 75 #99 Freehafer, Lydia 9 Ballston Spa 6:54 21:24 58 76 #154 de Vries, Mary 9 Bethlehem 6:54 21:25 59 77 #331 McDonald, Christin 9 Columbia High 6:56 21:32 78 #160 Kuchinski, Margie 10 Bethlehem 6:57 21:34 79 #891 Dufort, Megan 8 Schenectady 6:59 21:41 60 80 #1060 Clemente, Katherin 11 Troy 7:01 21:47 81 #159 Takubowski, Leigh 12 Bethlehem 7:01 21:48 82 #102 Kowalczyk, Bailey 10 Ballston Spa 7:03 21:54 61 83 #32 Duggan, Katie 12 Albany High 7:05 21:59 62 84 #36 Pettit, Alexa 10 Albany High 7:07 22:07 63 85 #101 Howe, Sarah 11 Ballston Spa 7:08 22:08 64 86 #894 Nechamen, Sarah 12 Schenectady 7:15 22:31 65 87 #890 Allwine, Arianna 10 Schenectady 7:17 22:37 66 88 #97 Danison, Hope 9 Ballston Spa 7:17 22:37 67 89 #100 Gray, Aileen 12 Ballston Spa 7:19 22:44 68 90 #762 DiVietro, Marisa 9 Niskayuna 7:21 22:50 69 91 #759 Mueller, Laura 10 Niskayuna 7:24 22:58 92 #35 Paul, Autumn 9 Albany High 7:27 23:09 70 93 #98 Davis, Rebecca 9 Ballston Spa 7:34 23:31 94 #103 LaBarron, Rachel 10 Ballston Spa 7:35 23:33 95 #31 Dominiak, Emily 10 Albany High 7:42 23:54 71 96 #104 LaRosa, Ally 10 Ballston Spa 7:42 23:55 97 #33 Heyward, Morgan 9 Albany High 7:46 24:07 72 98 #764 Kwiatowski, Julia 10 Niskayuna 7:48 24:12 99 #895 Rice, Nicole 10 Schenectady 7:49 24:16 73 100 #37 Salinero, Abby 11 Albany High 7:58 24:43 74 101 #889 Agnello, Emily 9 Schenectady 8:16 25:41 75 102 #34 Parmalee, Meredith 12 Albany High 8:27 26:13 76 103 #896 Rosa, Karen 9 Schenectady 8:28 26:19 77 104 #898 White, Haley 9 Schenectady 8:47 27:17 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Saratoga Springs HS 20 2 3 4 5 6 7 12 Total Time: 1:28:51.00 Average: 17:46.20 2 Shenendehowa 49 1 8 9 15 16 42 44 Total Time: 1:31:15.00 Average: 18:15.00 3 Guilderland 113 11 20 23 25 34 35 37 Total Time: 1:35:43.00 Average: 19:08.60 4 Colonie HS 128 19 22 27 29 31 38 41 Total Time: 1:36:35.00 Average: 19:19.00 5 Shaker 134 17 18 28 32 39 40 43 Total Time: 1:36:40.00 Average: 19:20.00 6 Columbia High School 140 10 13 26 45 46 47 48 Total Time: 1:36:33.00 Average: 19:18.60 7 Niskayuna 144 14 21 24 30 55 57 69 Total Time: 1:37:45.00 Average: 19:33.00 8 Bethlehem HS 219 33 36 49 50 51 54 59 Total Time: 1:40:28.00 Average: 20:05.60 9 Ballston Spa 288 52 53 58 61 64 67 68 Total Time: 1:46:50.00 Average: 21:22.00 10 Schenectady 320 56 60 65 66 73 75 77 Total Time: 1:52:17.00 Average: 22:27.40 11 Albany High 338 62 63 70 71 72 74 76 Total Time: 1:55:16.00 Average: 23:03.20
Class A-Girls
Event 7 Girls 5k Run CC Class A ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 #820 Winslow, Brittany 12 Queensbury 5:26 16:51 1 2 #196 Martino, Dani 9 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 5:42 17:41 2 3 #819 Navatka, Jolie 11 Queensbury 5:45 17:50 3 4 #10 Triller, Leah 9 Holy Names 5:45 17:50 4 5 #821 Winslow, Danielle 12 Queensbury 5:53 18:16 5 6 #200 Roecker, Meagan 10 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 5:59 18:36 6 7 #201 Wilk, Riley 12 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 6:01 18:39 7 8 #193 Drapeau, Alyssa 11 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 6:01 18:41 8 9 #199 Pruyn, Schuyler 10 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 6:04 18:49 9 10 #195 Fernandez, Allison 8 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 6:06 18:57 10 11 #197 Monsen, Anastasia 9 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 6:11 19:11 11 12 #812 Bryrne, Keara 11 Queensbury 6:13 19:17 12 13 #956 Zeppetelli, Katie 12 Scotia Glenville 6:14 19:20 13 14 #89 Willsey, Jackie 10 Averill Park 6:14 19:21 14 15 #818 Mueller, Taylor 10 Queensbury 6:15 19:23 15 16 #192 Carrier, Stephanie 9 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 6:15 19:24 17 #198 Pierce, Tiffany 11 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 6:17 19:29 18 #1 Allen, Molly 11 Holy Names 6:17 19:31 16 19 #87 Slyer, Julia 9 Averill Park 6:17 19:31 17 20 #51 Johnson, Rebekah 12 Amsterdam 6:20 19:39 18 21 #816 Kellogg, Megan 9 Queensbury 6:20 19:41 19 22 #5 Kenney, Kim 12 Holy Names 6:22 19:44 20 23 #955 Zeppetelli, Josie 10 Scotia Glenville 6:23 19:48 21 24 #484 Lawton, Kellie 11 Gloversville 6:23 19:50 22 25 #1116 Schneider, Mary 8 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 6:25 19:55 26 #2 Close, Kaitlin 8 Holy Names 6:25 19:55 23 27 #953 Kraines, Becca 10 Scotia Glenville 6:34 20:25 24 28 #814 Dreitlein, Celine 10 Queensbury 6:38 20:34 25 29 #951 Forshey, Ashley 11 Scotia Glenville 6:41 20:46 26 30 #6 Kopp, Paige 12 Holy Names 6:46 20:59 27 31 #813 Carota, Nikari 9 Queensbury 6:46 20:59 32 #949 Brown, Rosie 12 Scotia Glenville 6:46 21:00 28 33 #817 Messina, Jenny 9 Queensbury 6:47 21:03 34 #50 Johnson, Deborah 10 Amsterdam 6:47 21:04 29 35 #815 Daley, Aileen 11 Queensbury 6:48 21:05 36 #748 Thayer, Allison 10 Mohonasen High 6:48 21:05 37 #3 Franchini, Rhianna 9 Holy Names 6:52 21:20 30 38 #4 Kennedy, Mckenzie 9 Holy Names 6:54 21:24 31 39 #85 Mackey, Emily 12 Averill Park 6:55 21:30 32 40 #9 Rowan, Sarah 10 Holy Names 6:59 21:40 41 #54 Palczak, McKenna 8 Amsterdam 6:59 21:42 33 42 #1017 Styczynski, Kelly 11 South Glens Falls 7:00 21:44 34 43 #481 Anich, Alicia 9 Gloversville 7:01 21:46 35 44 #53 Ottati, Megan 10 Amsterdam 7:01 21:47 36 45 #84 MacIntyre, Marissa 12 Averill Park 7:02 21:50 37 46 #952 Gilgore, Miranda 10 Scotia Glenville 7:04 21:57 38 47 #1008 Billings, Sara 9 South Glens Falls 7:05 21:59 39 48 #52 Monroe, Coreena 8 Amsterdam 7:08 22:10 40 49 #8 Riedy, Emily 12 Holy Names 7:09 22:13 50 #49 Adamchick, Caitlyn 9 Amsterdam 7:10 22:13 41 51 #88 Tucci, Emily 12 Averill Park 7:11 22:19 42 52 #7 O'Keeffe, Caroline 12 Holy Names 7:12 22:22 53 #1014 Landry, Jessica 9 South Glens Falls 7:15 22:31 43 54 #1009 Bracken, Kimberely 9 South Glens Falls 7:18 22:38 44 55 #487 Schuyler, Haley 9 Gloversville 7:18 22:40 45 56 #58 Schroeder, Daniell 12 Amsterdam 7:19 22:44 46 57 #81 Armlin, Megan 10 Averill Park 7:20 22:46 47 58 #480 Ambrosino, Sarah 8 Gloversville 7:21 22:48 48 59 #479 Ambrosino, Emily 8 Gloversville 7:24 22:57 49 60 #55 Paris, Kelly 10 Amsterdam 7:25 23:00 61 #82 Holland, Allyson 9 Averill Park 7:25 23:02 50 62 #56 Rhodes, Victoria 12 Amsterdam 7:32 23:23 63 #954 Roberts, Erin 10 Scotia Glenville 7:35 23:33 51 64 #83 Holland, Elizabeth 11 Averill Park 7:37 23:40 65 #486 Port, Darianna 9 Gloversville 7:46 24:08 52 66 #57 Rivera, Samantha 12 Amsterdam 7:53 24:29 67 #747 Mariani, Erica 10 Mohonasen High 7:54 24:32 68 #744 Egan, Leanne 11 Mohonasen High 7:56 24:38 69 #1012 Hansen, Kaitlyn 9 South Glens Falls 7:59 24:46 53 70 #745 Hale, Dasia 11 Mohonasen High 8:01 24:52 71 #1011 Gibeault, Arielle 9 South Glens Falls 8:05 25:05 54 72 #1016 Peltier, Shawna 10 South Glens Falls 8:21 25:54 55 73 #948 Patell, Shailea 9 Scotia Glenville 8:23 26:02 74 #1117 McTernan, Liz Scotia Glenville 8:30 26:25 75 #950 Celorio, Becky 11 Scotia Glenville 10:39 33:04 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 32 2 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time: 1:32:26.00 Average: 18:29.20 2 Queensbury High School 36 1 3 5 12 15 19 25 Total Time: 1:31:37.00 Average: 18:19.40 3 Academy of the Holy Names 90 4 16 20 23 27 30 31 Total Time: 1:37:59.00 Average: 19:35.80 4 Scotia Glenville 112 13 21 24 26 28 38 51 Total Time: 1:41:19.00 Average: 20:15.80 5 Averill Park 142 14 17 32 37 42 47 50 Total Time: 1:44:31.00 Average: 20:54.20 6 Amsterdam 156 18 29 33 36 40 41 46 Total Time: 1:46:22.00 Average: 21:16.40 7 Gloversville 199 22 35 45 48 49 52 Total Time: 1:50:01.00 Average: 22:00.20 8 South Glens Falls 213 34 39 43 44 53 54 55 Total Time: 1:53:38.00 Average: 22:43.60
Class B-Girls
Event 8 Girls 5k Run CC Class B ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 #29 Wojtusik, Morgan 10 Albany Academy 5:52 18:12 1 2 #801 Williams, Talya 9 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 5:56 18:24 2 3 #274 Melendez, Larissa 12 Cobleskill-Richmondville 6:04 18:50 3 4 #181 Vainauskas, Nicole 11 Broadalbin-Perth 6:13 19:17 4 5 #465 Kuhn, Erika 12 Glens Falls 6:15 19:23 5 6 #173 Bogdan, Opal-Jessi 11 Broadalbin-Perth 6:19 19:37 6 7 #270 Hitchcock, Marisa 12 Cobleskill-Richmondville 6:23 19:49 7 8 #172 Baker, Emily 11 Broadalbin-Perth 6:24 19:51 8 9 #176 DePalma, Sarah 11 Broadalbin-Perth 6:25 19:56 9 10 #268 Eckler, Michelle 12 Cobleskill-Richmondville 6:26 19:57 10 11 #467 Mulcahy, Kate 12 Glens Falls 6:30 20:11 11 12 #286 Ayotte, Jessica 12 Cohoes 6:31 20:13 12 13 #22 Jones, Sarah 8 Albany Academy 6:34 20:22 13 14 #464 Clements, Kate 10 Glens Falls 6:35 20:27 14 15 #179 Ottati, Mackenzie 10 Broadalbin-Perth 6:36 20:29 15 16 #466 Morrissey, Allyce 10 Glens Falls 6:36 20:30 16 17 #387 Salmon, Jillian 10 Emma Willard 6:37 20:32 17 18 #468 Reece, Bridget 10 Glens Falls 6:38 20:36 18 19 #654 Meeson, Blair 11 Lansingburgh 6:39 20:37 19 20 #591 Dennis, Angela 9 Ichabod Crane 6:41 20:43 20 21 #269 Haig, Katelyn 12 Cobleskill-Richmondville 6:42 20:46 21 22 #653 Gamble, Tabia 10 Lansingburgh 6:43 20:50 22 23 #23 Lankhof, Nora 12 Albany Academy 6:43 20:51 23 24 #287 Dawes, Lydia 9 Cohoes 6:45 20:56 24 25 #834 Krueger, Alaina 11 Ravena 6:45 20:57 25 26 #1067 Jenney, Megan 11 Catholic Central 6:46 21:00 26 27 #794 Cain, Angelique 9 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 6:50 21:12 27 28 #580 Colwell, McKenzie 10 Hudson 6:50 21:13 29 #416 Soodsma, Cora 12 Fort Plain-Canajoharie 6:50 21:13 28 30 #869 Alex, Alyssa 11 Schalmont 6:52 21:18 29 31 #221 Davies, Katia 9 Catskill 6:52 21:19 30 32 #220 Coughlin, Caitlin 12 Catskill 6:52 21:19 31 33 #26 Mulvany, Kaitlyn 12 Albany Academy 6:52 21:20 32 34 #873 Lancto, Kristen 11 Schalmont 6:54 21:24 33 35 #271 Kosier, Emily 12 Cobleskill-Richmondville 6:54 21:24 34 36 #799 Sise, Claire 9 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 6:54 21:25 35 37 #180 Ottati, Morganne 12 Broadalbin-Perth 6:56 21:31 36 38 #30 Zimmerman, Hannah 9 Albany Academy 6:56 21:32 37 39 #388 Shultis, Alexandra 9 Emma Willard 6:57 21:34 38 40 #267 Dibble, Hannah 10 Cobleskill-Richmondville 6:58 21:36 39 41 #1062 Couser, Caroline 9 Catholic Central 6:58 21:37 40 42 #832 Eddy, Ali 9 Ravena 6:58 21:38 41 43 #27 Shmitz-Morfe, Josi 8 Albany Academy 6:59 21:39 42 44 #874 Quinn, Caitlin 12 Schalmont 6:59 21:41 43 45 #178 Opalka, Victoria 8 Broadalbin-Perth 7:01 21:46 44 46 #174 Bousa, Alesia 9 Broadalbin-Perth 7:01 21:48 47 #870 Biernat, Bethany 12 Schalmont 7:02 21:51 45 48 #25 McGarvey, Kaitlyn 9 Albany Academy 7:04 21:56 46 49 #413 Hojohn, Jessica 12 Fort Plain-Canajoharie 7:04 21:58 47 50 #175 Decker, Christa 8 Broadalbin-Perth 7:05 22:00 51 #597 Receveur, Jen 11 Ichabod Crane 7:06 22:01 48 52 #798 Ryan, Anne 8 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 7:06 22:02 49 53 #273 Mau, Ana 11 Cobleskill-Richmondville 7:07 22:05 50 54 #1064 Engster, Julia 8 Catholic Central 7:07 22:07 51 55 #581 LaChance, Shannon 9 Hudson 7:08 22:08 56 #628 Mosher, Lauren 12 Johnstown 7:09 22:12 57 #1063 Duncan, Hannah 10 Catholic Central 7:11 22:19 52 58 #598 Sericolo, Sydney 10 Ichabod Crane 7:13 22:25 53 59 #594 Leggett, Sagan 8 Ichabod Crane 7:15 22:30 54 60 #285 Aubin, Kendra 8 Cohoes 7:17 22:36 55 61 #24 Lohmiller, Alexis 12 Albany Academy 7:18 22:41 62 #572 Simpson, Shaena 12 Hudson Falls 7:21 22:50 63 #590 Baker, Alexa 9 Ichabod Crane 7:22 22:51 56 64 #1066 Hughes, Audrey 11 Catholic Central 7:22 22:52 57 65 #1065 McFarren, Regan 9 Catholic Central 7:25 23:03 58 66 #290 Lynch, Ashley 8 Cohoes 7:26 23:05 59 67 #293 Santana, Elisha 11 Cohoes 7:27 23:07 60 68 #292 Ryan, Elizabeth 12 Cohoes 7:28 23:10 61 69 #225 Mercado, Maddie 9 Catskill 7:28 23:11 62 70 #877 Soltis, Allison 11 Schalmont 7:29 23:14 63 71 #596 Powell, Kalyn 10 Ichabod Crane 7:30 23:16 64 72 #391 West, Sophia 12 Emma Willard 7:30 23:18 65 73 #837 Reynolds, Nora 11 Ravena 7:31 23:20 66 74 #294 Wilhelm, Amanda 11 Cohoes 7:32 23:22 67 75 #800 Vendetti, Lexi 9 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 7:32 23:24 68 76 #652 Danaher, Mikayla 10 Lansingburgh 7:33 23:26 69 77 #796 Lange, Emily 11 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 7:33 23:27 70 78 #177 MacFarland, Taylor 12 Broadalbin-Perth 7:34 23:29 79 #418 Terwilliger, Steph 11 Fort Plain-Canajoharie 7:34 23:30 71 80 #28 Stark, Gabby 9 Albany Academy 7:35 23:31 81 #412 Harris, Rosemary 12 Fort Plain-Canajoharie 7:36 23:36 72 82 #657 Thorne, Joanie 11 Lansingburgh 7:37 23:39 73 83 #1068 McCormack, Shannon 11 Catholic Central 7:39 23:44 74 84 #385 O'Malley, Bridget 10 Emma Willard 7:39 23:45 75 85 #593 LaBounty, Megan 12 Ichabod Crane 7:41 23:51 76 86 #655 Richards, Abby 9 Lansingburgh 7:42 23:55 77 87 #875 Shields, Kellie 10 Schalmont 7:46 24:06 78 88 #384 Meehan, Laura 12 Emma Willard 7:47 24:09 79 89 #623 Brabant, Quincey 10 Johnstown 7:48 24:14 90 #390 Tetrault, Samantha 10 Emma Willard 7:48 24:14 80 91 #876 Skala, Corinne 11 Schalmont 7:53 24:28 81 92 #415 Oshea, Quinn Li 10 Fort Plain-Canajoharie 7:53 24:28 82 93 #838 Riordan, Laurel 10 Ravena 7:55 24:35 83 94 #835 Marston, Emily 10 Ravena 7:58 24:43 84 95 #878 Sutliffe, Brittany 10 Schalmont 8:00 24:49 96 #288 Genito, Paige 10 Cohoes 8:01 24:55 97 #266 Broadwell, Stephan 11 Cobleskill-Richmondville 8:02 24:55 98 #227 Van Slyke, Natalie 9 Catskill 8:02 24:56 85 99 #386 Ropri, Ayesha 12 Emma Willard 8:04 25:04 86 100 #383 Cuff, Brittany 11 Emma Willard 8:07 25:13 101 #656 Sopko, Calla 8 Lansingburgh 8:09 25:17 87 102 #409 Boyer, Abby 9 Fort Plain-Canajoharie 8:09 25:19 88 103 #599 Walkinshaw, Olivia 10 Ichabod Crane 8:10 25:20 104 #871 Cullen, Hunter 12 Schalmont 8:10 25:23 105 #392 Zwolinski, Ava 9 Emma Willard 8:14 25:35 106 #411 Corrigan, Catie 10 Fort Plain-Canajoharie 8:16 25:41 89 107 #872 Kriss, Elaine 12 Schalmont 8:20 25:53 108 #627 McCue, Tayler 12 Johnstown 8:23 26:01 109 #595 Noll, Kathryn 12 Ichabod Crane 8:24 26:05 110 #223 Goffredo, Olivia 8 Catskill 8:26 26:10 90 111 #226 Van Slyke, Abigail 8 Catskill 8:35 26:40 91 112 #626 Lapackova, Marketa 12 Johnstown 8:42 27:01 113 #389 Smith, Natalie 11 Emma Willard 9:32 29:37 114 #222 Giles, Gina 8 Catskill 9:36 29:49 92 115 #219 Ciancannelli, Atti 9 Catskill 9:47 30:24 116 #224 Haas, Adrianna 11 Catskill 10:07 31:26 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Broadalbin-Perth 42 4 6 8 9 15 36 44 Total Time: 1:39:10.00 Average: 19:50.00 2 Glens Falls 64 5 11 14 16 18 Total Time: 1:41:07.00 Average: 20:13.40 3 Cobleskill-Richmondville 75 3 7 10 21 34 39 50 Total Time: 1:40:46.00 Average: 20:09.20 4 Albany Academy 106 1 13 23 32 37 42 46 Total Time: 1:42:17.00 Average: 20:27.40 5 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 181 2 27 35 49 68 70 Total Time: 1:46:27.00 Average: 21:17.40 6 Cohoes 210 12 24 55 59 60 61 67 Total Time: 1:49:57.00 Average: 21:59.40 7 Schalmont 213 29 33 43 45 63 78 81 Total Time: 1:49:28.00 Average: 21:53.60 8 Catholic Central 226 26 40 51 52 57 58 74 Total Time: 1:49:55.00 Average: 21:59.00 9 Ichabod Crane 231 20 48 53 54 56 64 76 Total Time: 1:50:30.00 Average: 22:06.00 10 Lansingburgh 260 19 22 69 73 77 87 Total Time: 1:52:27.00 Average: 22:29.40 11 Emma Willard 274 17 38 65 75 79 80 86 Total Time: 1:53:18.00 Average: 22:39.60 12 Catskill 298 30 31 62 85 90 91 92 Total Time: 1:56:55.00 Average: 23:23.00 13 Ravena 299 25 41 66 83 84 Total Time: 1:55:13.00 Average: 23:02.60 14 Fort Plain-Canajoharie 300 28 47 71 72 82 88 89 Total Time: 1:54:45.00 Average: 22:57.00
Class C-Girls
Event 9 Girls 5k Run CC Class C ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 #923 Watson, Samantha 12 Schuylerville 5:47 17:56 1 2 #515 Edinger, Betsy 12 Greenwich Central 5:51 18:08 2 3 #141 Tedeschi, Courtney 10 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 5:58 18:32 3 4 #522 Montague, Madeline 10 Greenwich Central 6:02 18:42 4 5 #519 Houser, Victoria 10 Greenwich Central 6:02 18:44 5 6 #394 Geniti, Kimberly 9 Fonda-Fultonville 6:04 18:50 6 7 #492 Clark, Alicia 11 Granville 6:09 19:04 8 #521 Lapham, Sarah 9 Greenwich Central 6:09 19:07 7 9 #1081 Little, Michelyn 11 Voorheesville 6:10 19:09 8 10 #523 Spiezio, Victoria 7 Greenwich Central 6:13 19:19 9 11 #1030 Hathaway, Tori 10 Stillwater 6:15 19:24 10 12 #397 Phelps, Samantha 9 Fonda-Fultonville 6:19 19:37 11 13 #520 Kuzmich, Cady 12 Greenwich Central 6:20 19:40 12 14 #566 Sanderson, Maggie 11 Hoosic Valley 6:21 19:43 13 15 #518 Haskell, Candace 10 Greenwich Central 6:22 19:47 14 16 #140 Tedeschi, Allie 8 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 6:23 19:47 15 17 #682 Olgesby, Kelsey 11 Maple Hill 6:32 20:16 16 18 #1079 Cresap, Sawyer 11 Voorheesville 6:33 20:20 17 19 #361 Schmidt, Kristin 11 Coxsackie-Athens 6:34 20:22 20 #1087 Siegel, Jolie 12 Voorheesville 6:34 20:22 18 21 #919 Hampson, Hailey 9 Schuylerville 6:36 20:29 19 22 #686 Riordan, Hannah 10 Maple Hill 6:36 20:30 20 23 #516 Edinger, Ginny 9 Greenwich Central 6:39 20:39 24 #717 Spitalny, Arissa 8 Mechanicville 6:39 20:40 21 25 #713 Demarco, Kali 8 Mechanicville 6:40 20:43 22 26 #396 Littlejohn, Carly 9 Fonda-Fultonville 6:41 20:45 23 27 #398 Quon, Taylor 10 Fonda-Fultonville 6:42 20:47 24 28 #438 Dorrough, Jessica 11 Galway 6:44 20:53 25 29 #514 Boyce, Jackie 11 Greenwich Central 6:45 20:58 30 #1083 Morrison, Casey 11 Voorheesville 6:46 20:59 26 31 #1031 Menneto, Tori 10 Stillwater 6:46 21:00 27 32 #641 O'Brien, Kacey 12 Lake George 6:48 21:05 28 33 #139 Swint, Abby 11 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 6:48 21:07 29 34 #715 Loudis, Jenna 8 Mechanicville 6:50 21:13 30 35 #346 Akerley, Jenna 10 Corinth 6:52 21:18 31 36 #920 Kozubal, Justine 10 Schuylerville 6:52 21:20 32 37 #1033 Wichelns, Kasey 10 Stillwater 6:53 21:21 33 38 #1029 Griffiths, Sami 12 Stillwater 6:54 21:26 34 39 #1085 Obertubbesing, Kar 11 Voorheesville 6:57 21:35 35 40 #1086 Planz, Carla 10 Voorheesville 6:58 21:36 36 41 #1032 Merchant, Jackie 10 Stillwater 6:59 21:41 37 42 #137 Rue, Jessica 8 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 7:00 21:42 38 43 #716 Mickalonis, Vaness 8 Mechanicville 7:00 21:44 39 44 #712 Alonzo, Kirstyn 9 Mechanicville 7:01 21:46 40 45 #135 Bassler, Kristen 11 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 7:03 21:52 41 46 #563 Matheson, Kirstie 11 Hoosic Valley 7:03 21:52 42 47 #1046 D'Aloia, Alyssa 10 Tamarac 7:11 22:19 43 48 #684 Plitnick, Sarah 9 Maple Hill 7:12 22:20 44 49 #347 Butler, Jordan 12 Corinth 7:13 22:25 45 50 #442 Staufenberg, Chris 9 Galway 7:14 22:27 46 51 #1080 Fasulo, Allegra 10 Voorheesville 7:14 22:27 47 52 #138 Sherwin, Nicole 8 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 7:14 22:28 48 53 #640 Mastrodomenico, Co 12 Lake George 7:15 22:29 49 54 #1039 Dodds, Louisa 9 Taconic Hill 7:17 22:38 55 #350 Kelley, Jennifer 12 Corinth 7:18 22:39 50 56 #360 Josberger, Katrina 8 Coxsackie-Athens 7:19 22:42 57 #921 Reape, Sarah 12 Schuylerville 7:21 22:48 51 58 #718 Tylock, Angela 10 Mechanicville 7:21 22:49 52 59 #441 Petruzzeli, Layla 12 Galway 7:23 22:54 53 60 #517 Riley, Meghan 9 Greenwich Central 7:24 22:59 61 #679 Dailey, Erica 11 Maple Hill 7:25 23:01 54 62 #362 Spurdis, Jessica 11 Coxsackie-Athens 7:28 23:10 63 #1082 Madden, Sarah 11 Voorheesville 7:31 23:19 64 #502 Carella, Sydney 12 Greenville 7:31 23:20 65 #681 Hicks, Melanie 10 Maple Hill 7:33 23:26 55 66 #680 Healy, Kelly 10 Maple Hill 7:34 23:30 56 67 #719 Zecca, Alydia 8 Mechanicville 7:35 23:31 57 68 #567 Yavanski, Carlee 11 Hoosic Valley 7:36 23:34 58 69 #238 Avens, Faith 9 Chatham 7:38 23:41 59 70 #440 McElhiney, Cheyenn 9 Galway 7:41 23:51 60 71 #136 Cunningham, Angela 10 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 7:45 24:02 61 72 #565 Salvati, Kim 10 Hoosic Valley 7:45 24:03 62 73 #1078 Brennan, Maeve 10 Voorheesville 7:47 24:10 74 #687 Soja, Shannon 12 Maple Hill 7:48 24:13 63 75 #435 Cerney, Shannon 11 Galway 7:49 24:17 64 76 #642 O'Brien, Kellie 9 Lake George 7:49 24:17 65 77 #924 Zebrowski, Mary M 10 Schuylerville 7:51 24:23 66 78 #439 Gribben, Michelle 9 Galway 7:52 24:26 67 79 #1084 Norris, Anna 10 Voorheesville 7:53 24:27 80 #1045 Bryce, Heather 9 Tamarac 7:53 24:28 68 81 #393 DeRuscio, Alicia 10 Fonda-Fultonville 7:55 24:35 69 82 #1028 Griffiths, Amanda 9 Stillwater 7:57 24:42 70 83 #437 Dodds, Jocelyn 11 Galway 8:04 25:04 71 84 #639 Duessler, Alissa 12 Lake George 8:09 25:18 72 85 #493 Everts, Rachael 10 Granville 8:14 25:34 86 #1048 Mauriello, Maria 10 Tamarac 8:14 25:35 73 87 #683 Peters, Abby 11 Maple Hill 8:15 25:36 88 #241 Gilmore, Jamaica 10 Chatham 8:25 26:07 74 89 #395 Grisel, Tristan 11 Fonda-Fultonville 8:26 26:12 75 90 #564 McNeice, Monica 11 Hoosic Valley 8:27 26:14 76 91 #244 Wohlfeld, Zoe 10 Chatham 8:29 26:19 77 92 #685 Renslow, Cameron 9 Maple Hill 8:40 26:54 93 #1050 Sweet, Ashley 12 Tamarac 8:40 26:55 78 94 #349 Holmes, Carly 10 Corinth 8:40 26:56 79 95 #678 Belschwinder, Kayla 11 Maple Hill 8:43 27:02 96 #1049 Osepa, Ivania 10 Tamarac 8:51 27:30 80 97 #1051 Sweet, Taylor 9 Tamarac 8:54 27:37 81 98 #1044 Bryce, Hannah 9 Tamarac 8:56 27:45 82 99 #1047 Kneeland, Heather 10 Tamarac 9:12 28:34 100 #348 Eggleston, Lisa 10 Corinth 9:18 28:53 83 101 #494 Rice, Christine 10 Granville 9:26 29:17 102 #504 Perezzella, Marjor 10 Greenville 9:28 29:25 103 #243 Stetz, Kate 11 Chatham 9:41 30:03 84 104 #240 Clandorf, Zoe 9 Chatham 9:48 30:27 85 105 #918 Dimioupolis, Charl 9 Schuylerville 10:00 31:02 86 106 #242 Richer, Georgie 10 Chatham 10:52 33:45 87 107 #643 Palazzo-Cross, Tia 9 Lake George 13:47 42:50 88 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Greenwich Central 27 2 4 5 7 9 12 14 Total Time: 1:34:00.00 Average: 18:48.00 2 Voorheesville Central Sch 104 8 17 18 26 35 36 47 Total Time: 1:42:25.00 Average: 20:29.00 3 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 126 3 15 29 38 41 48 61 Total Time: 1:43:00.00 Average: 20:36.00 4 Fonda-Fultonville 133 6 11 23 24 69 75 Total Time: 1:44:34.00 Average: 20:54.80 5 Stillwater 141 10 27 33 34 37 70 Total Time: 1:44:52.00 Average: 20:58.40 6 Mechanicville Central Sch 152 21 22 30 39 40 52 57 Total Time: 1:46:06.00 Average: 21:13.20 7 Schuylerville 169 1 19 32 51 66 86 Total Time: 1:46:56.00 Average: 21:23.20 8 Maple Hill 189 16 20 44 54 55 56 63 Total Time: 1:49:33.00 Average: 21:54.60 9 Galway 248 25 46 53 60 64 67 71 Total Time: 1:54:22.00 Average: 22:52.40 10 Hoosic Valley 251 13 42 58 62 76 Total Time: 1:55:26.00 Average: 23:05.20 11 Corinth 288 31 45 50 79 83 Total Time: 2:02:11.00 Average: 24:26.20 12 Lake George 302 28 49 65 72 88 Total Time: 2:15:59.00 Average: 27:11.80 13 Tamarac 342 43 68 73 78 80 81 82 Total Time: 2:06:47.00 Average: 25:21.40 14 Chatham 379 59 74 77 84 85 87 Total Time: 2:16:37.00 Average: 27:19.40
Class D-Girls
Event 10 Girls 5k Run CC Class D ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 #780 Erickson, Megan 10 North Warren 6:24 19:53 1 2 #117 Corrado, Kayleigh 11 Berlin Central 6:40 20:43 2 3 #701 Nikollaj, Lidija 10 Mayfield 6:44 20:54 4 #554 Geilen, Susanna 11 Hawthorne Valley 6:45 20:57 5 #118 French, Hannah 8 Berlin Central 6:46 21:00 3 6 #700 Montgomery, Sarah 9 Mayfield 6:56 21:32 7 #371 Fisher, Ciara 10 Duanesburg 6:56 21:33 4 8 #784 Maresca, Ashley 11 North Warren 7:11 22:18 5 9 #731 Marotta, Kate 11 Middleburg 7:17 22:38 10 #785 Wolfe, Mallory 10 North Warren 7:19 22:42 6 11 #783 Maday, Cassie 11 North Warren 7:22 22:51 7 12 #124 Shorter, Lydia 12 Berlin Central 7:25 23:01 8 13 #119 Fussel, Isabel 11 Berlin Central 7:32 23:23 9 14 #376 Schaible, Abby 10 Duanesburg 7:33 23:25 10 15 #937 Van Gasbeck, Kalle 9 Schoharie 7:39 23:44 16 #782 Kenny, Lydia 9 North Warren 7:41 23:52 11 17 #733 Wright, Victorian 11 Middleburg 7:45 24:05 18 #935 DeGroff, Elizabeth 8 Schoharie 7:46 24:06 19 #372 Fisher, Montana 12 Duanesburg 7:48 24:15 12 20 #614 Morse, Kendyl 12 Johnsburg 7:49 24:17 21 #69 Frye, Katie 11 Argyle Central 7:51 24:24 22 #1099 Tracy, Taryn 9 Whitehall 7:52 24:25 23 #1098 Gendron, Marion 11 Whitehall 7:53 24:29 24 #374 Kanarkiewicz, Nora 12 Duanesburg 7:54 24:31 13 25 #120 Guerdan, AnneMarie 10 Berlin Central 8:01 24:55 14 26 #1107 Gurney, Ella 9 Saratoga Catholic 8:03 25:01 27 #698 Drumm, Meaghan 12 Mayfield 8:07 25:10 28 #122 Olson, Emily 12 Berlin Central 8:24 26:04 15 29 #781 Johnson, Kele 10 North Warren 8:34 26:35 16 30 #373 Jones, Gretta 10 Duanesburg 8:43 27:03 17 31 #615 Wood, Shiloh 9 Johnsburg 8:43 27:05 32 #729 Henry, Maria 10 Middleburg 9:27 29:20 33 #555 Khosrova, LucaPear 11 Hawthorne Valley 10:24 32:19 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 North Warren 30 1 5 6 7 11 16 Total Time: 1:51:36.00 Average: 22:19.20 2 Berlin Central School 36 2 3 8 9 14 15 Total Time: 1:53:02.00 Average: 22:36.40 3 Duanesburg Central School 56 4 10 12 13 17 Total Time: 2:00:47.00 Average: 24:09.40
Class AA-Boys
Event 1 Boys 5k Run CC Class AA ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 #978 Delago, Christian 11 Shaker 4:52 15:08 1 2 #865 Place, Sam 12 Saratoga Springs 4:56 15:17 2 3 #983 Libruk, Mike 11 Shaker 4:56 15:20 3 4 #773 Pagano, Marshall 12 Niskayuna 4:58 15:24 4 5 #1001 Dorset, Ian 12 Shenendehowa 4:58 15:25 5 6 #986 Valleecorsa, Jon 11 Shaker 4:58 15:25 6 7 #315 Brown, Ed 12 Colonie 4:58 15:26 7 8 #980 Gilboy, Casey 12 Shaker 4:59 15:27 8 9 #339 Gronostaj, Kyle 9 Columbia High 4:59 15:28 9 10 #867 Wegner, Kyle 12 Saratoga Springs 5:04 15:45 10 11 #165 Collier, Chris 12 Bethlehem 5:06 15:49 11 12 #545 Coy, Andrew 12 Guilderland 5:06 15:51 12 13 #979 Foster, Kyle 12 Shaker 5:06 15:51 13 14 #984 Recchia, Ryan 11 Shaker 5:07 15:52 14 15 #1000 Cody, Ed 12 Shenendehowa 5:09 16:00 15 16 #981 Marthy, Dave 12 Shaker 5:09 16:00 16 17 #985 Schwenzfeier, Adam 10 Shaker 5:09 16:00 18 #344 Reilly, Brendon 12 Columbia High 5:10 16:03 17 19 #1006 Shartland, Chris 12 Shenendehowa 5:11 16:04 18 20 #675 Little, Evan 11 LaSalle Institute 5:11 16:06 19 21 #549 Miller, Austin 11 Guilderland 5:13 16:10 20 22 #778 Williams, Niall 11 Niskayuna 5:13 16:11 21 23 #868 Williamd, Jonah 11 Saratoga Springs 5:14 16:15 22 24 #1004 Janeczko, Dan 10 Shenendehowa 5:14 16:16 23 25 #999 Borni, Mike 10 Shenendehowa 5:15 16:17 24 26 #863 Moore, Jonathan 11 Saratoga Springs 5:15 16:17 25 27 #775 Thomas, Greg 10 Niskayuna 5:15 16:19 26 28 #166 Crawford, Matt 11 Bethlehem 5:16 16:20 27 29 #552 Turek, Nico 11 Guilderland 5:16 16:21 28 30 #1007 Soeller, Gary 12 Shenendehowa 5:16 16:21 29 31 #860 Clements, Tim 12 Saratoga Springs 5:16 16:22 30 32 #547 Doyle, Sean 12 Guilderland 5:17 16:24 31 33 #167 Fishbein, Benjamin 10 Bethlehem 5:17 16:25 32 34 #861 Fairley, Joe 12 Saratoga Springs 5:19 16:29 33 35 #324 Sherry, Mike 12 Colonie 5:19 16:31 34 36 #1005 Marios, Will 11 Shenendehowa 5:20 16:34 35 37 #319 Holmes, Jon 10 Colonie 5:20 16:34 36 38 #41 Germano, Philo 10 Albany High 5:21 16:35 37 39 #769 D'Souza, Ethan 12 Niskayuna 5:21 16:35 38 40 #168 Gray, McKinley 11 Bethlehem 5:21 16:36 39 41 #977 Ciavardoni, Jackso 11 Shaker 5:22 16:41 42 #859 Briggs, Travis 10 Saratoga Springs 5:23 16:41 40 43 #864 Navin, Jay 9 Saratoga Springs 5:23 16:42 44 #669 Coughlin, Eamonn 12 LaSalle Institute 5:24 16:47 41 45 #998 Annis, Dan 12 Shenendehowa 5:24 16:47 46 #321 Johnson, Jordan 9 Colonie 5:25 16:48 42 47 #320 Johnson, Jake 7 Colonie 5:26 16:52 43 48 #982 Vasquez, Jesus 12 Shaker 5:27 16:54 49 #862 Maguire, Andrew 10 Saratoga Springs 5:27 16:55 50 #866 Slein, Matt 10 Saratoga Springs 5:29 17:01 51 #164 Clarke, Michael 10 Bethlehem 5:29 17:02 44 52 #546 Donohue, Justin 12 Guilderland 5:30 17:03 45 53 #336 Berna, Mike 12 Columbia High 5:30 17:04 46 54 #316 Fox, James 12 Colonie 5:31 17:08 47 55 #548 Klug, Andrew 12 Guilderland 5:31 17:08 48 56 #42 Gialarella, Aaron 10 Albany High 5:32 17:09 49 57 #1002 Kaya, Okan 11 Shenendehowa 5:33 17:13 58 #672 Isabelle, Alex 10 LaSalle Institute 5:34 17:16 50 59 #110 Grant-Knight, Conn 12 Ballston Spa 5:34 17:18 51 60 #771 Hoole, Michael 11 Niskayuna 5:35 17:19 52 61 #163 Carpinello, Lucas 11 Bethlehem 5:35 17:21 53 62 #318 Hausman, Tommy 12 Colonie 5:37 17:25 54 63 #162 Armbruster, Connor 10 Bethlehem 5:37 17:25 55 64 #770 Eoff, Eric 12 Niskayuna 5:37 17:25 56 65 #108 Coffey, Mike 11 Ballston Spa 5:37 17:26 57 66 #342 Penk, Josh 11 Columbia High 5:38 17:28 58 67 #777 Weeber, Dominic 12 Niskayuna 5:38 17:29 59 68 #169 Simeone, Dominic 12 Bethlehem 5:38 17:29 69 #551 Scott, Nathan 11 Guilderland 5:38 17:30 60 70 #550 Miceli, Brien 10 Guilderland 5:38 17:30 71 #338 Donovan, Mike 12 Columbia High 5:38 17:31 61 72 #776 Wagner, Jamey 11 Niskayuna 5:39 17:32 73 #774 Brion, Dominick 10 Niskayuna 5:40 17:35 74 #553 Whalen, Chris 12 Guilderland 5:40 17:35 75 #43 Ho, Kevin 11 Albany High 5:40 17:37 62 76 #544 Campione, Alex 11 Guilderland 5:41 17:37 77 #170 Simeone, Matt 12 Bethlehem 5:41 17:40 78 #171 Wukitsch, David 10 Bethlehem 5:42 17:43 79 #114 Mooney, Dennis 9 Ballston Spa 5:43 17:43 63 80 #323 Mulson, Ryan 9 Colonie 5:43 17:44 81 #1003 Harris, Brian 11 Shenendehowa 5:43 17:45 82 #772 Manchester, Troy 11 Niskayuna 5:44 17:48 83 #343 Pursel, Brendon 9 Columbia High 5:45 17:50 64 84 #116 Thiem, Walter 12 Ballston Spa 5:45 17:52 65 85 #902 Comer-Leva, Joe 12 Schenectady 5:46 17:53 66 86 #908 Perkins, Nicholas 12 Schenectady 5:48 18:01 67 87 #317 Luizzi, Matt 11 Colonie 5:49 18:02 88 #906 Liebers, Austin 10 Schenectady 5:49 18:03 68 89 #109 Flynt, Jesse 11 Ballston Spa 5:49 18:04 69 90 #676 O'Brien, Gavin 12 LaSalle Institute 5:52 18:12 70 91 #337 Davis, Ashanti 12 Columbia High 5:53 18:15 71 92 #111 Leicht, Tyler 9 Ballston Spa 5:54 18:19 72 93 #113 Metzger, James 11 Ballston Spa 5:57 18:28 73 94 #322 Paniccia, Brandon 11 Colonie 5:58 18:30 95 #670 Coughlin, Niall 9 LaSalle Institute 5:58 18:31 74 96 #107 Bennett, Liam 11 Ballston Spa 6:00 18:38 97 #115 Rogers, Jack 11 Ballston Spa 6:00 18:38 98 #907 Pecci, Joe 12 Schenectady 6:01 18:41 75 99 #899 Baldwin, Zach 12 Schenectady 6:04 18:51 76 100 #671 Goldup, Brendan 10 LaSalle Institute 6:05 18:54 77 101 #901 Canavan, Julian 9 Schenectady 6:06 18:57 78 102 #673 Kelley, Jimmy 11 LaSalle Institute 6:07 18:58 79 103 #668 Barbato, Jake 12 LaSalle Institute 6:10 19:09 104 #905 Kennedy, Nicholas 12 Schenectady 6:12 19:16 80 105 #677 Tebbets, Charlie 12 LaSalle Institute 6:13 19:17 106 #112 McGlynn, Dwight 11 Ballston Spa 6:13 19:19 107 #674 Lentivech, Jimmy 11 LaSalle Institute 6:17 19:30 108 #38 Cosgrove, Robert 12 Albany High 6:19 19:38 81 109 #340 Markessinis, Evan 12 Columbia High 6:21 19:42 110 #345 Wright, James 12 Columbia High 6:27 20:02 111 #39 Dallas, Isaac 12 Albany High 6:33 20:21 82 112 #900 Bellick, Dan 12 Schenectady 6:38 20:36 113 #46 Morse, Brendan 12 Albany High 6:43 20:52 83 114 #45 Laccetti, William 11 Albany High 6:44 20:56 84 115 #904 Nicholas, Joe 11 Schenectady 6:55 21:28 116 #341 Martin, Nick 11 Columbia High 6:59 21:40 117 #903 Dudnath, Adrian 11 Schenectady 7:00 21:43 118 #44 Hossain, Ahmad 10 Albany High 7:04 21:55 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Shaker 31 1 3 6 8 13 14 16 Total Time: 1:17:11.00 Average: 15:26.20 2 Shenendehowa 85 5 15 18 23 24 29 35 Total Time: 1:20:02.00 Average: 16:00.40 3 Saratoga Springs 89 2 10 22 25 30 33 40 Total Time: 1:19:56.00 Average: 15:59.20 4 Guilderland 136 12 20 28 31 45 48 60 Total Time: 1:21:49.00 Average: 16:21.80 5 Niskayuna 141 4 21 26 38 52 56 59 Total Time: 1:21:48.00 Average: 16:21.60 6 Bethlehem 153 11 27 32 39 44 53 55 Total Time: 1:22:12.00 Average: 16:26.40 7 Colonie 162 7 34 36 42 43 47 54 Total Time: 1:22:11.00 Average: 16:26.20 8 Columbia 191 9 17 46 58 61 64 71 Total Time: 1:23:34.00 Average: 16:42.80 9 LaSalle Institute 254 19 41 50 70 74 77 79 Total Time: 1:26:52.00 Average: 17:22.40 10 Ballston Spa 305 51 57 63 65 69 72 73 Total Time: 1:28:23.00 Average: 17:40.60 11 Albany High 311 37 49 62 81 82 83 84 Total Time: 1:31:20.00 Average: 18:16.00 12 Schenectady 352 66 67 68 75 76 78 80 Total Time: 1:31:29.00 Average: 18:17.80
Class A-Boys
Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC Class A ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 #211 Ubriaco, Otis 12 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 4:59 15:27 1 2 #963 Kraines, Ben 12 Scotia Glenville 5:03 15:40 2 3 #205 Herkenham, Buddy 11 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 5:05 15:46 3 4 #210 Terbush, Kevin 12 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 5:06 15:50 4 5 #825 Messina, Gary 12 Queensbury 5:09 16:00 5 6 #202 Chapman, Joe 11 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 5:10 16:03 6 7 #828 Newell, Aaron 12 Queensbury 5:11 16:05 7 8 #961 Gilgore, Alex 12 Scotia Glenville 5:11 16:07 8 9 #824 Kelly, Troy 10 Queensbury 5:12 16:09 9 10 #489 Knox, John 10 Gloversville 5:13 16:11 11 #823 Frielinghaus, Will 12 Queensbury 5:14 16:16 10 12 #206 King, Dan 12 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 5:17 16:23 11 13 #204 Girard, Joe 10 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 5:19 16:31 12 14 #829 Smith, Paul 11 Queensbury 5:21 16:36 13 15 #964 LaCoss, Chris 10 Scotia Glenville 5:23 16:42 14 16 #960 Gallant, Bobby 12 Scotia Glenville 5:23 16:43 15 17 #822 Castonguay, Alex 11 Queensbury 5:26 16:52 16 18 #826 Messina, Tim 12 Queensbury 5:26 16:53 17 19 #831 Vanderzee, Zach 11 Queensbury 5:27 16:55 20 #203 McGuinness, Patric 11 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 5:27 16:56 18 21 #65 Raponi, Nick 10 Amsterdam 5:28 16:59 19 22 #1024 Stone, Ethan 11 South Glens Falls 5:29 17:01 20 23 #95 Shaw, Christopher 10 Averill Park 5:30 17:04 21 24 #208 McGuinness, Thomas 12 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 5:30 17:05 25 #207 Loeffler, Drew 11 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 5:32 17:12 26 #827 Mulshine, Mike 11 Queensbury 5:34 17:17 27 #63 Nelson, Jon 11 Amsterdam 5:35 17:19 22 28 #966 Zeglen, Nick 11 Scotia Glenville 5:35 17:21 23 29 #959 Elliott, Sean 11 Scotia Glenville 5:36 17:22 24 30 #830 Underwood, Nick 11 Queensbury 5:37 17:26 31 #752 Dixon, Kevin 11 Mohonasen 5:38 17:28 25 32 #749 Badger, Mike 12 Mohonasen 5:39 17:31 26 33 #209 Benosky, Eli 9 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 5:39 17:32 34 #93 Miller, Matt 10 Averill Park 5:41 17:39 27 35 #965 Rrancois, Avery 12 Scotia Glenville 5:46 17:55 28 36 #962 Kinnally, Sean 12 Scotia Glenville 5:47 17:56 37 #756 Mitchell, Joe 12 Mohonasen 5:47 17:58 29 38 #750 Cifarelli, Dave 11 Mohonasen 5:48 17:59 30 39 #66 Ruiz, Gaddiel 11 Amsterdam 5:52 18:11 31 40 #64 Raponi, Matt 10 Amsterdam 5:52 18:12 32 41 #256 Cummings, Rick 12 C.B.A. 5:52 18:13 33 42 #1023 Reynolds, Alex 10 South Glens Falls 5:54 18:20 34 43 #68 Watras, Bryan 12 Amsterdam 5:55 18:23 35 44 #91 Foust, Josh 8 Averill Park 5:57 18:28 36 45 #1026 Tarantino, John 10 South Glens Falls 5:59 18:33 37 46 #751 Collins, Tyler 11 Mohonasen 5:59 18:34 38 47 #1025 Stone, James 9 South Glens Falls 6:00 18:36 39 48 #957 Ackerman, Everett 11 Scotia Glenville 6:00 18:37 49 #958 Wegener, Noah 11 Scotia Glenville 6:00 18:38 50 #255 Crisafulli, Michael 8 C.B.A. 6:01 18:41 40 51 #261 O'Malley, Aidan 11 C.B.A. 6:04 18:49 41 52 #758 Sheehan, Kyle 9 Mohonasen Hi 6:07 18:58 42 53 #1106 Garzione, Justin 8 Averill Park 6:07 19:00 43 54 #1019 Beattie, Reid 12 South Glens Falls 6:10 19:08 44 55 #257 Ferry, Connor 11 C.B.A. 6:10 19:09 45 56 #263 Rock, Kieran 10 C.B.A. 6:13 19:17 46 57 #264 Schiesel, Matt 12 C.B.A. 6:13 19:18 47 58 #94 Reilly, Thane 9 Averill Park 6:15 19:24 48 59 #67 Turo, Josh 10 Amsterdam 6:16 19:26 49 60 #757 Roman, Jon 11 Mohonasen 6:16 19:27 50 61 #1021 Jones, Colin 11 South Glens Falls 6:16 19:28 51 62 #1022 McCullough, Kevin 11 South Glens Falls 6:17 19:29 52 63 #260 McKnight, Malik 12 C.B.A. 6:19 19:38 53 64 #753 Howland, Dan 11 Mohonasen 6:20 19:38 65 #258 Lounello, Mark 12 C.B.A. 6:22 19:47 66 #1027 Williams, Ryan 12 South Glens Falls 6:25 19:56 67 #61 Castro, Dan 12 Amsterdam 6:26 19:59 54 68 #754 Koutsopolus, Dimit 12 Mohonasen 6:33 20:21 69 #90 Coyne, Dan 9 Averill Park 6:33 20:21 55 70 #62 Llaurador, Josh 11 Amsterdam 6:37 20:33 71 #59 Alejandro, Ian 10 Amsterdam 6:38 20:37 72 #1020 Dean, Tymothy 11 South Glens Falls 6:45 20:56 73 #60 Bielawa, Nick 11 Amsterdam 6:48 21:06 74 #259 McAuliffe, Gus 11 C.B.A. 6:52 21:20 75 #488 Marshall, Hunter 9 Gloversville 6:54 21:25 76 #262 Riley, Patrick 11 C.B.A. 6:54 21:26 77 #1018 Beattie, Quinn 11 South Glens Falls 6:56 21:30 78 #490 Lawton, Shaun 10 Gloversville 7:57 24:41 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 25 1 3 4 6 11 12 18 Total Time: 1:19:29.00 Average: 15:53.80 2 Queensbury High School 44 5 7 9 10 13 16 17 Total Time: 1:21:06.00 Average: 16:13.20 3 Scotia Glenville 62 2 8 14 15 23 24 28 Total Time: 1:22:33.00 Average: 16:30.60 4 Amsterdam 139 19 22 31 32 35 49 54 Total Time: 1:29:04.00 Average: 17:48.80 5 Mohonasen High School 148 25 26 29 30 38 42 50 Total Time: 1:29:30.00 Average: 17:54.00 6 South Glens Falls 174 20 34 37 39 44 51 52 Total Time: 1:31:38.00 Average: 18:19.60 7 Averill Park 175 21 27 36 43 48 55 Total Time: 1:31:35.00 Average: 18:19.00 8 Christian Brothers Academy 205 33 40 41 45 46 47 53 Total Time: 1:34:09.00 Average: 18:49.80
Class B-Boys
Event 3 Boys 5k Run CC Class B ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 #474 Marcantonio, Nick 12 Glens Falls 5:06 15:50 1 2 #187 Ferguson, Justin 11 Broadalbin-Perth 5:08 15:56 2 3 #845 Morrow, Mike 12 Ravena 5:09 15:58 3 4 #807 Lange, Matt 10 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 5:09 15:59 4 5 #666 Sousis, CJ 12 Lansingburgh 5:10 16:03 5 6 #808 Pantalone, Jordan 10 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 5:11 16:06 6 7 #611 Price, Cody 12 Ichabod Crane 5:11 16:06 7 8 #182 Becker, Austin 11 Broadalbin-Perth 5:14 16:14 8 9 #191 Vainauskas, James 11 Broadalbin-Perth 5:20 16:34 9 10 #806 Lange, Jason 10 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 5:23 16:43 10 11 #601 Altobelli, Anthony 12 Ichabod Crane 5:24 16:45 11 12 #188 McConnell, Trever 12 Broadalbin-Perth 5:26 16:50 12 13 #470 Burhoe, Mitch 11 Glens Falls 5:26 16:51 13 14 #473 Lee, Colin 12 Glens Falls 5:27 16:54 14 15 #609 Mataccherio, Sam 11 Ichabod Crane 5:27 16:56 15 16 #613 Sullivan, Jack 11 Ichabod Crane 5:28 16:59 16 17 #809 Przekurat, Nick 10 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 5:29 17:03 17 18 #303 SotoMoya, Johnny 11 Cohoes 5:30 17:03 18 19 #879 Baggetta, Xavier 12 Schalmont 5:30 17:05 19 20 #886 Notar, Anthony 12 Schalmont 5:32 17:11 20 21 #841 Eddy, Griffy 10 Ravena 5:33 17:14 21 22 #583 Connor, Brendan 12 Hudson 5:33 17:14 22 23 #469 Ash, Kevin 11 Glens Falls 5:35 17:20 23 24 #284 Suchocki, Mike 12 Cobleskill-Richmondville 5:36 17:22 24 25 #630 Buseck, Daeshan 9 Johnstown 5:37 17:25 25 26 #190 Reakes, Austin 12 Broadalbin-Perth 5:37 17:27 26 27 #18 Schmitz-Morfe, Pet 11 Albany Academy 5:39 17:31 27 28 #301 Muzio, Mike 10 Cohoes 5:39 17:33 28 29 #183 Bogdan, Greg 9 Broadalbin-Perth 5:41 17:37 29 30 #276 DiCesare, Jonathan 9 Cobleskill-Richmondville 5:41 17:39 30 31 #660 Fuller, Aaron 12 Lansingburgh 5:41 17:40 31 32 #15 Lachgar, Safouane 12 Albany Academy 5:42 17:41 32 33 #846 Penzabene, Zack 10 Ravena 5:43 17:44 33 34 #600 Accuosti, Nicholas 12 Ichabod Crane 5:43 17:44 34 35 #228 Bulich, Seth 11 Catskill 5:43 17:45 35 36 #478 Reynolds, Nick 11 Glens Falls 5:43 17:45 36 37 #19 Stefanelli, Anthon 10 Albany Academy 5:43 17:45 37 38 #882 Budka, Jeff 10 Schalmont 5:43 17:46 38 39 #665 Scott, Andrew 12 Lansingburgh 5:43 17:46 39 40 #664 Scardera, Albert 12 Lansingburgh 5:44 17:46 40 41 #587 LaChance, Patrick 11 Hudson High School 5:44 17:47 41 42 #605 Farragher, Matthew 11 Ichabod Crane 5:45 17:50 42 43 #589 Sohotra, Zac 11 Hudson High School 5:45 17:50 43 44 #184 Brown, Nate 12 Broadalbin-Perth 5:45 17:51 44 45 #803 Chico, Lucas 10 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 5:45 17:51 45 46 #607 Gildersleeve, Matt 12 Ichabod Crane 5:46 17:53 46 47 #1072 Curry, Steve 10 Catholic Central 5:47 17:56 47 48 #477 Nordquist, Won-Suh 12 Glens Falls 5:47 17:57 48 49 #300 Morrett, Sam 10 Cohoes 5:47 17:58 49 50 #11 Alston, Tom 12 Albany Academy 5:48 18:00 50 51 #610 Pellnat, Avery 12 Ichabod Crane 5:48 18:01 52 #281 Lape, Mike 11 Cobleskill-Richmondville 5:49 18:03 51 53 #186 Dyer, Matthew 10 Broadalbin-Perth 5:49 18:04 54 #804 Dixon, Steve 10 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 5:49 18:05 52 55 #20 Vita, Mike 12 Albany Academy 5:52 18:11 53 56 #12 Zeh, Jarrett 10 Albany Academy 5:52 18:12 54 57 #476 McGarr, Tyler 10 Glens Falls 5:52 18:13 55 58 #637 Schlesier, Brett 12 Johnstown 5:52 18:14 56 59 #304 VanBuskirk, Brandon 12 Cohoes 5:53 18:15 57 60 #421 Handy, Derak 11 Fort Plain-Canajoharie 5:53 18:17 58 61 #278 Gerhardt, Gabe 10 Cobleskill-Richmondville 5:53 18:17 59 62 #661 Machia, Jon 11 Lansingburgh 5:54 18:18 60 63 #606 Fernandez, Devyn 9 Ichabod Crane 5:54 18:19 64 #1076 Polsinello, Logan 9 Troy Catholic 5:54 18:20 61 65 #14 Griffen, Keegan 9 Albany Academy 5:54 18:20 62 66 #16 Mastro, Kevin 10 Albany Academy 5:55 18:21 67 #420 Deboer, Luke 11 Fort Plain-Canajoharie 5:55 18:23 63 68 #1074 Herbs, Chris 12 Catholic Central 5:57 18:27 64 69 #299 McMillan, Andrew 12 Cohoes 5:58 18:30 65 70 #233 Goffredo, Nick 11 Catskill 5:58 18:31 66 71 #578 Porlier, Zack 10 Hudson Falls 5:58 18:31 67 72 #189 Murphy, Nicolai 10 Broadalbin-Perth 5:58 18:32 73 #275 Bell, Cameron 11 Cobleskill-Richmondville 5:59 18:33 68 74 #280 Kostbar, Cody 12 Cobleskill-Richmondville 6:00 18:37 69 75 #277 Fairbairn, Cutler 11 Cobleskill-Richmondville 6:01 18:39 70 76 #279 Gunther, Robert 11 Cobleskill-Richmondville 6:01 18:40 77 #635 Pollak, Kyle 11 Johnstown 6:01 18:42 71 78 #603 Clark-Gartner, Gav 11 Ichabod Crane 6:02 18:44 79 #888 Urbanski, Tom 11 Schalmont 6:02 18:44 72 80 #659 Carr, Dante 9 Lansingburgh 6:02 18:44 73 81 #1070 Chaisson, Robert 10 Catholic Central 6:02 18:45 74 82 #185 Anastasia, Cameron 11 Broadalbin-Perth 6:02 18:45 83 #471 Freire, Zack 12 Glens Falls 6:04 18:48 84 #579 Sears, Dave 12 Hudson Falls 6:05 18:54 75 85 #802 Bowman, John 12 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 6:07 19:00 76 86 #419 Adams, John 11 Fort Plain-Canajoharie 6:08 19:02 77 87 #230 Doney, Westin 11 Catskill 6:09 19:04 78 88 #428 Ward, Chris 11 Fort Plain-Canajoharie 6:09 19:06 79 89 #574 Guyett, Kevin 11 Hudson Falls 6:09 19:07 80 90 #235 Guart, Jiddu 12 Catskill 6:10 19:09 81 91 #662 Mattey, Alex 10 Lansingburgh 6:12 19:14 82 92 #236 Larsen, Scott 12 Catskill 6:12 19:15 83 93 #282 Mau, Warren 9 Cobleskill-Richmondville 6:12 19:16 94 #231 Fenaughty, Patrick 10 Catskill 6:12 19:16 84 95 #887 Ricciardi, Jonathan 9 Schalmont 6:13 19:17 85 96 #577 Noonan, Evan 12 Hudson Falls 6:13 19:18 86 97 #811 Sinkora, Tom 12 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 6:14 19:20 98 #424 Jackson, Kevin 10 Fort Plain-Canajoharie 6:14 19:21 87 99 #667 Tobias, Robert 10 Lansingburgh 6:15 19:23 100 #810 Sinkora, Mike 10 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 6:19 19:37 101 #576 Linendoll, Jason 9 Hudson Falls 6:20 19:39 88 102 #584 Courbois, Ogden 10 Hudson 6:22 19:47 89 103 #232 Davies, Caleb 8 Catskill 6:22 19:47 90 104 #844 Kulman, Scott 11 Ravena 6:23 19:48 91 105 #885 Nelson, Cody 11 Schalmont 6:24 19:51 92 106 #633 Mevel, Pierre 12 Johnstown 6:24 19:52 93 107 #422 Hanifin, Chris 10 Fort Plain-Canajoharie 6:25 19:55 94 108 #472 Hughes, Brian 10 Glens Falls 6:25 19:57 109 #881 Brockway, Justin 12 Schalmont 6:29 20:09 95 110 #237 Sira, David 9 Catskill 6:30 20:12 111 #638 Simone, Zack 9 Johnstown 6:32 20:18 96 112 #1075 McFerran, Mike 12 Catholic Central 6:33 20:21 97 113 #229 Vosburgh, Zach 11 Catskill 6:35 20:27 114 #234 Goldpaugh, Joe 11 Catskill 6:36 20:30 115 #843 Kelly, Joe 11 Ravena 6:36 20:30 98 116 #283 Sheehan-Yassin, Na 11 Cobleskill-Richmondville 6:36 20:30 117 #475 Mauro, David 9 Glens Falls 6:36 20:31 118 #586 Frank, David 11 Hudson 6:37 20:31 99 119 #425 Johnson, Avery 11 Fort Plain-Canajoharie 6:37 20:32 100 120 #663 Medina, Brandon 9 Lansingburgh 6:38 20:35 121 #883 Donofrio, Deva 9 Schalmont 6:38 20:36 122 #884 Morris, Hunter 10 Schalmont 6:44 20:54 123 #634 Miller, Matthew 11 Johnstown 6:45 20:58 101 124 #1073 Driscoll, Nolan 12 Catholic Central 6:46 20:59 102 125 #880 Beaver, Mike 12 Schalmont 6:47 21:04 126 #848 Wells, Kenny 12 Ravena 6:48 21:05 103 127 #658 Callahan, Zach 11 Lansingburgh 6:48 21:06 128 #297 Goodine, Mike 11 Cohoes 6:49 21:10 104 129 #298 McKnight, Noah 10 Cohoes 6:53 21:22 105 130 #423 Hume, Brandon 12 Fort Plain-Canajoharie 6:53 21:23 131 #631 Kuban, Alex 11 Johnstown 7:09 22:12 106 132 #426 Lindell, Joe 12 Fort Plain-Canajoharie 7:13 22:24 133 #1077 Ruso, Terry 12 Catholic Central 7:14 22:27 107 134 #295 Curtin, Jesse 8 Cohoes 7:18 22:41 135 #296 Dowling, Alan 10 Cohoes 7:20 22:46 136 #588 Merlos, Jorge 11 Hudson 7:21 22:50 108 137 #582 Berth, John 8 Hudson 7:34 23:30 109 138 #302 Nolan, Ian 9 Cohoes 7:42 23:54 139 #427 Mulder, Bill 12 Fort Plain-Canajoharie 8:08 25:15 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Broadalbin-Perth 57 2 8 9 12 26 29 44 Total Time: 1:23:01.00 Average: 16:36.20 2 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 82 4 6 10 17 45 52 76 Total Time: 1:23:42.00 Average: 16:44.40 3 Ichabod Crane 83 7 11 15 16 34 42 46 Total Time: 1:24:30.00 Average: 16:54.00 4 Glens Falls 87 1 13 14 23 36 48 55 Total Time: 1:24:40.00 Average: 16:56.00 5 Lansingburgh 175 5 31 39 40 60 73 82 Total Time: 1:27:33.00 Average: 17:30.60 6 Albany Academy 199 27 32 37 50 53 54 62 Total Time: 1:29:08.00 Average: 17:49.60 7 Cohoes 217 18 28 49 57 65 104 105 Total Time: 1:29:19.00 Average: 17:51.80 8 Cobleskill-Richmondville 232 24 30 51 59 68 69 70 Total Time: 1:29:54.00 Average: 17:58.80 9 Schalmont 234 19 20 38 72 85 92 95 Total Time: 1:30:03.00 Average: 18:00.60 10 Ravena 246 3 21 33 91 98 103 Total Time: 1:31:14.00 Average: 18:14.80 11 Hudson 294 22 41 43 89 99 108 109 Total Time: 1:33:09.00 Average: 18:37.80 12 Johnstown 341 25 56 71 93 96 101 106 Total Time: 1:34:31.00 Average: 18:54.20 13 Catskill 343 35 66 78 81 83 84 90 Total Time: 1:33:44.00 Average: 18:44.80 14 Catholic Central 343 47 61 64 74 97 102 107 Total Time: 1:33:49.00 Average: 18:45.80 15 Fort Plain-Canajoharie 364 58 63 77 79 87 94 100 Total Time: 1:34:09.00 Average: 18:49.80 16 Hudson Falls 396 67 75 80 86 88 Total Time: 1:35:29.00 Average: 19:05.80
Class C-Boys
Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC Class C ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 #531 Lane, Austin 11 Greenwich Central 5:09 15:58 1 2 #149 Struck, Derek 11 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 5:12 16:10 2 3 #401 Godfrey, Zak 12 Fonda-Fultonville 5:13 16:10 3 4 #651 Underwood, Willie 12 Lake George 5:15 16:17 4 5 #927 Hampson, Tucker 11 Schuylerville 5:16 16:20 5 6 #1089 Becker, Joe 10 Voorheesville 5:16 16:21 6 7 #406 Scott, Michael 11 Fonda-Fultonville 5:17 16:23 7 8 #403 Hoffman, Matt 10 Fonda-Fultonville 5:18 16:26 8 9 #400 Geniti, Kyle 12 Fonda-Fultonville 5:19 16:32 9 10 #720 Clements, Nate 12 Mechanicville 5:21 16:35 10 11 #532 Spiezio, Jeremy 8 Greenwich Central 5:21 16:37 11 12 #148 Reynolds, Sean 11 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 5:22 16:39 12 13 #145 Devine, Connor 11 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 5:23 16:42 13 14 #407 Shave, Cody 12 Fonda-Fultonville 5:24 16:46 14 15 #934 Watson, Matt 10 Schuylerville 5:27 16:56 15 16 #513 Ostoyich, Patrick 12 Greenville 5:28 16:57 16 17 #399 Angioli, Tyler 10 Fonda-Fultonville 5:35 17:18 17 18 #722 Maiello, Anthony 12 Mechanicville 5:37 17:27 18 19 #405 Russell, Cody 12 Fonda-Fultonville 5:38 17:28 19 20 #524 Borbolla, Hunter 10 Greenwich Central 5:39 17:32 20 21 #408 Westman, Jimmy 10 Fonda-Fultonville 5:40 17:36 22 #254 Wightman, Ross 10 Chatham 5:42 17:40 21 23 #296 Dowling, Alan 10 Cohoes High School 5:42 17:41 24 #932 Reilly, DJ 12 Schuylerville 5:42 17:42 22 25 #1053 Cox, Paul 11 Tamarac 5:44 17:48 23 26 #151 Woodmansee, Dominic 9 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 5:44 17:49 24 27 #146 Flavell, Logan 11 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 5:46 17:54 25 28 #147 Murphy, Elijah 11 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 5:46 17:55 26 29 #646 Jardine, Daniel 10 Lake George 5:47 17:56 27 30 #352 Crist, James 11 Corinth 5:48 17:59 28 31 #253 Stetz, Joe 10 Chatham 5:48 17:59 29 32 #931 Pipeper, Kris 11 Schuylerville 5:48 18:01 30 33 #1097 Vandervort, David 11 Voorheesville 5:49 18:02 31 34 #1096 Treadgold, Quinn 11 Voorheesville 5:49 18:02 32 35 #1037 Lyman, Geoff 11 Stillwater 5:49 18:03 36 #527 Cutie, Luke 12 Greenwich Central 5:49 18:03 33 37 #692 Healy, Jordan 9 Maple Hill 5:49 18:04 34 38 #650 Tucker, Travis 11 Lake George 5:51 18:08 35 39 #144 DellaRocco, Taylor 11 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 5:52 18:12 36 40 #569 Keasbey, Jake 10 Hoosic Valley 5:52 18:14 41 #402 Guiffre, Mike 12 Fonda-Fultonville 5:54 18:18 42 #511 Macpherson, Scott 11 Greenville 5:54 18:19 37 43 #404 Piening, Omijah 10 Fonda-Fultonville 5:55 18:22 44 #696 Pulver, Alex 10 Maple Hill 5:56 18:26 38 45 #143 Bellinger, Ryan 11 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 5:57 18:27 46 #1095 Treadgold, Evan 11 Voorheesville 5:57 18:28 39 47 #930 Madaraz, Tom 9 Schuylerville 5:57 18:29 40 48 #353 Ellis, Tyler 10 Corinth 5:59 18:34 41 49 #246 Collier, James 12 Chatham 5:59 18:35 42 50 #509 Fishlinger, Andrew 12 Greenville 6:01 18:41 43 51 #925 Crawford, Connor 10 Schuylerville 6:01 18:42 44 52 #724 Test, Ryan 11 Mechanicville 6:02 18:43 45 53 #1043 Semel-Defeo, Xavier 12 Taconic Hill 6:03 18:46 54 #495 Decker, Mat 10 Granville 6:03 18:48 46 55 #929 Jessop, Esa 12 Schuylerville 6:04 18:51 47 56 #690 Davis, Jake 10 Maple Hill 6:05 18:54 48 57 #443 Ackley, Colby 12 Galway 6:06 18:56 49 58 #142 Becker, Ben 11 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 6:07 18:58 59 #356 Nolan, Ian 12 Corinth 6:07 18:59 50 60 #691 Fettuccia, Franco 11 Maple Hill 6:08 19:02 51 61 #689 Barber, Adrian 9 Maple Hill 6:08 19:03 52 62 #725 Zielnicki, Adam 10 Mechanicville 6:09 19:05 53 63 #358 Young, Matt 10 Corinth 6:11 19:11 54 64 #1090 Connolly, Kevin 11 Voorheesville 6:12 19:14 55 65 #500 Williams, Andy 9 Granville 6:12 19:15 56 66 #647 Jelley, Richard 11 Lake George 6:12 19:15 57 67 #645 Chapman, Connor 9 Lake George 6:12 19:15 58 68 #1036 Jaynes, Ethan 8 Stillwater 6:12 19:16 69 #217 Tritto, Nick 11 Cairo-Durham 6:14 19:20 59 70 #448 Valente, Nick 10 Galway 6:14 19:22 60 71 #928 Hodgsdon, Will 12 Schuylerville 6:14 19:22 72 #528 Hansen, Chandler 9 Greenwich Central 6:15 19:25 61 73 #251 Miller, Cameron 12 Chatham 6:17 19:30 62 74 #530 Kennedy, Devlin 9 Greenwich Central 6:19 19:37 63 75 #497 Dieckert, John 12 Granville 6:20 19:39 64 76 #1091 Dollard, Mark 11 Voorheesville 6:20 19:40 65 77 #1093 Decker, Richard 9 Voorheesville 6:22 19:47 66 78 #1058 Milne, Andy 10 Tamarac 6:23 19:49 67 79 #355 LeClair, Davin 12 Corinth 6:24 19:51 68 80 #1052 Bornt, Ryan 11 Tamarac 6:24 19:53 69 81 #529 Hornish, Joe 12 Greenwich Central 6:25 19:54 70 82 #697 Strainge, Dennis 12 Maple Hill 6:25 19:55 71 83 #508 Collins, Eamon 11 Greenville 6:25 19:55 72 84 #933 Scheren, Bryan 12 Schuylerville 6:25 19:56 85 #150 DeLong, Alex 11 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 6:25 19:57 86 #695 Noll, William 10 Maple Hill 6:26 19:57 73 87 #721 Gagliastri, Jacob 8 Mechanicville 6:27 20:00 74 88 #693 Mannion, Nick 10 Maple Hill 6:27 20:01 89 #499 Whipple, Thomas 9 Granville 6:30 20:09 75 90 #1094 Morrison, Breaden 8 Voorheesville 6:32 20:16 91 #1088 Bailey, Adam 11 Voorheesville 6:34 20:24 92 #568 Groff, Paul 11 Hoosic Valley 6:35 20:25 93 #252 Miller, Carson 12 Chatham 6:35 20:26 76 94 #1055 Gilchrist, Robert 11 Tamarac 6:35 20:27 77 95 #498 Duel, Justin 12 Granville 6:37 20:31 78 96 #694 Myers, Ian 11 Maple Hill 6:38 20:36 97 #1040 Essig, Josh 11 Taconic Hills 6:40 20:41 98 #351 Cahill, Kevin 10 Corinth 6:43 20:52 79 99 #1041 Pierce, Vincent 11 Taconic Hills 6:44 20:55 100 #1035 Fleming, Justin 9 Stillwater 6:45 20:58 101 #507 Colletti, Douglas 12 Greenville 6:46 20:59 80 102 #445 Lewis, Ron 11 Galway 6:46 21:01 81 103 #1059 Winters, Evan 9 Tamarac 6:46 21:01 82 104 #525 Braymar, Trevor 9 Greenwich Central 6:47 21:03 105 #644 Bills, Casey 11 Lake George 6:51 21:16 83 106 #248 Franck, Gabriel 10 Chatham 6:51 21:17 84 107 #1042 Rice, Brandon 10 Taconic Hills 6:52 21:20 108 #370 Pacuk, Jonathon 10 Coxsackie-Athens 6:53 21:21 85 109 #247 Curran, Jesse 10 Chatham 6:57 21:33 86 110 #1057 Jukes, Matt 9 Tamarac 7:00 21:44 87 111 #688 Allen, Stuart 11 Maple Hill 7:08 22:08 112 #215 Schoenewolf, Cory 10 Cairo-Durham 7:09 22:11 88 113 #1092 Gibson, Mckay 11 Voorheesville 7:15 22:29 114 #496 Devino, Derek 12 Granville 7:15 22:29 89 115 #364 Fischer, Eric 9 Coxsackie-Athens 7:16 22:35 90 116 #366 Martin, Andrew 10 Coxsackie-Athens 7:17 22:36 91 117 #369 Pacuk, Andrew 11 Coxsackie-Athens 7:17 22:37 92 118 #250 Klein, Austin 11 Chatham 7:18 22:40 119 #510 Gardner, Stuart 9 Greenville 7:19 22:42 93 120 #367 Martin, Kiernan 9 Coxsackie-Athens 7:19 22:42 94 121 #216 Selner, David 12 Cairo-Durham 7:26 23:06 95 122 #214 Millett, Josh 12 Cairo-Durham 7:36 23:36 96 123 #723 Stangle, Collin 11 Mechanicville 7:37 23:40 97 124 #365 Hilscher, Cole 10 Coxsackie-Athens 7:38 23:42 98 125 #447 Rothhardt, Lasse 12 Galway 7:38 23:43 99 126 #213 Maynard, Dominick 10 Cairo-Durham 7:39 23:44 100 127 #446 Muller, Jonathan 9 Galway 7:39 23:46 101 128 #444 Goergen, Tyler 9 Galway 7:47 24:09 102 129 #249 Kerner, Ben 10 Chatham 7:51 24:21 130 #512 Mahoney, Brandon 11 Greenville 7:51 24:23 103 131 #1054 Esposito, Victor 11 Tamarac 8:02 24:58 104 132 #506 Bobrick, Kevin 10 Greenville 8:17 25:42 133 #245 Caron, Thomas 9 Chatham 8:34 26:35 134 #218 Benoit, Eric 10 Cairo-Durham 8:57 27:47 105 135 #354 Gurney, James 9 Corinth 8:58 27:51 106 136 #368 Meyer, Eddie 10 Coxsackie-Athens 9:37 29:51 107 137 #1034 Burczak, Zach 9 Stillwater 9:40 30:01 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Fonda-Fultonville 41 3 7 8 9 14 17 19 Total Time: 1:22:17.00 Average: 16:27.40 2 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 76 2 12 13 24 25 26 36 Total Time: 1:25:14.00 Average: 17:02.80 3 Schuylerville 112 5 15 22 30 40 44 47 Total Time: 1:27:28.00 Average: 17:29.60 4 Greenwich Central 126 1 11 20 33 61 63 70 Total Time: 1:27:35.00 Average: 17:31.00 5 Voorheesville 163 6 31 32 39 55 65 66 Total Time: 1:30:07.00 Average: 18:01.40 6 Lake George 181 4 27 35 57 58 83 Total Time: 1:30:51.00 Average: 18:10.20 7 Mechanicville 200 10 18 45 53 74 97 Total Time: 1:31:50.00 Average: 18:22.00 8 Maple Hill 223 34 38 48 51 52 71 73 Total Time: 1:33:29.00 Average: 18:41.80 9 Chatham 230 21 29 42 62 76 84 86 Total Time: 1:34:10.00 Average: 18:50.00 10 Corinth 241 28 41 50 54 68 79 106 Total Time: 1:34:34.00 Average: 18:54.80 11 Greenville 248 16 37 43 72 80 93 103 Total Time: 1:34:51.00 Average: 18:58.20 12 Tamarac 318 23 67 69 77 82 87 104 Total Time: 1:38:58.00 Average: 19:47.60 13 Granville 319 46 56 64 75 78 89 Total Time: 1:38:22.00 Average: 19:40.40 14 Galway 390 49 60 81 99 101 102 Total Time: 1:46:48.00 Average: 21:21.60 15 Cairo-Durham 438 59 88 95 96 100 105 Total Time: 1:51:57.00 Average: 22:23.40 16 Coxsackie-Athens 452 85 90 91 92 94 98 107 Total Time: 1:51:51.00 Average: 22:22.20
Class D-Boys
Event 5 Boys 5k Run CC Class D ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 #916 Urys, Jake 10 Schenectady Christian 5:19 16:31 1 2 #707 McNamara, Jesse 12 Mayfield 5:20 16:34 2 3 #127 French, Alex 11 Berlin 5:23 16:42 3 4 #939 Brady, Connor 12 Schoharie 5:24 16:44 4 5 #130 Hoyt, Connor 11 Berlin 5:24 16:45 5 6 #704 Krutz, Dave 10 Mayfield 5:25 16:48 6 7 #702 Brown, Doug 12 Mayfield 5:27 16:54 7 8 #131 Palmer, Lew 12 Berlin 5:27 16:54 8 9 #561 Olehaf, Thomas 11 Hawthorne Valley 5:29 17:00 9 10 #705 McClellan, Tom 10 Mayfield 5:30 17:05 10 11 #134 Viner, Erik 11 Berlin 5:32 17:11 11 12 #706 McNamara, Jamie 12 Mayfield 5:33 17:12 12 13 #913 Murphy, Chris 10 Schenectady 5:38 17:28 13 14 #560 Ocean, Max 12 Hawthorne Valley 5:40 17:34 14 15 #382 Murphy, Ryan 12 Duanesburg 5:40 17:36 15 16 #126 Farano, Rocco 11 Berlin 5:43 17:44 16 17 #914 Murphy, Ryun 9 Schenectady Christian 5:45 17:51 17 18 #1101 Ferguson, PJ 9 Whitehall 5:48 18:01 18 19 #618 Hayden, Matthew 11 Johnsburg 5:49 18:02 19 20 #703 Frasier, Lance 11 Mayfield 5:50 18:05 20 21 #377 Archambeault, Andy 11 Duanesburg 5:50 18:07 21 22 #128 Hoard, Doug 12 Berlin 5:50 18:08 22 23 #944 Henzler, Jon 10 Schoharie 5:56 18:24 23 24 #125 Dawes, Evan 8 Berlin 5:57 18:27 24 25 #557 Geisler, Tobias 9 Hawthorne Valley 5:58 18:31 25 26 #709 Smith, Jake 9 Mayfield 6:01 18:41 26 27 #788 Phillips, Cody 10 North Warren 6:02 18:44 27 28 #792 Underwood, Iain 9 North Warren 6:02 18:45 28 29 #558 Glatt, Ezra 10 Hawthorne Valley 6:03 18:48 29 30 #790 Stauss, Josef 9 North Warren 6:05 18:51 30 31 #71 Bala, Josh 12 Argyle 6:05 18:52 31 32 #938 Bowersox, Cooper 12 Schoharie 6:05 18:52 32 33 #562 Quimby, Theo 12 Hawthorn Valley 6:10 19:09 33 34 #915 Taft, Sam 12 Schenectady Christian 6:12 19:13 34 35 #616 Baker, Lance 12 Johnsburg 6:13 19:17 35 36 #1113 Anderson, Dylan 12 Saratoga Catholic 6:13 19:18 36 37 #1118 Long, Dale 12 Saratoga Catholic 6:13 19:19 37 38 #556 Bogdanovich, Andre 10 Hawthorne Valley 6:14 19:19 38 39 #381 Gregory, Steven 9 Duanesburg 6:14 19:22 39 40 #708 Montgomery, Matt 11 Mayfield 6:15 19:25 41 #80 Wells, Colin 11 Argyle 6:16 19:28 40 42 #132 Rokjer, Matt 8 Berlin 6:17 19:29 43 #711 Young, Mike 12 Mayfield 6:18 19:35 44 #619 Kranick, Levi 12 Johnsburg 6:20 19:39 41 45 #945 Monsees, Doug 11 Schoharie 6:20 19:40 42 46 #1111 Bickford, Evan 11 Saratoga Catholic 6:22 19:45 43 47 #912 Moore, Tim 12 Schenectady Christian 6:23 19:48 44 48 #1104 Sweenor, Tyler 9 Whitehall 6:24 19:51 45 49 #787 Olsen, Ryan 10 North Warren 6:27 20:01 46 50 #431 Goodemote, Jared 9 Ft. Ann 6:28 20:03 51 #1105 Tracy, Toran 11 Whitehall 6:30 20:12 47 52 #379 Bivona, Christopher 12 Duanesburg 6:32 20:18 48 53 #1100 DeRushia, Jared 12 Whitehall 6:33 20:20 49 54 #789 Sapienza, Anthony 10 North Warren 6:33 20:21 50 55 #947 Schultz, Tyler 11 Schoharie 6:36 20:28 51 56 #1108 Keller, Jack 12 Saratoga Catholic 6:36 20:29 52 57 #74 Castrio, Anthony 10 Argyle 6:36 20:30 53 58 #1103 Perry, Tyler 11 Whitehall 6:38 20:34 54 59 #940 Bryant, Jim 12 Schoharie 6:39 20:40 55 60 #736 Hannaman, Will 10 Middleburg 6:40 20:41 56 61 #911 Moore, Andrew 10 Schenectady Christian 6:40 20:42 57 62 #710 Steele, Tom 10 Mayfield 6:41 20:44 63 #942 Desmond, Mackenzie 12 Schoharie 6:42 20:47 58 64 #129 Hoyt, Brad 10 Berlin 6:43 20:50 65 #72 Bounds, Jeffrey 11 Argyle 6:44 20:54 59 66 #741 Torgerson, Will 9 Middleburg 6:45 20:57 60 67 #737 Keidong, Jake 12 Middleburg 6:49 21:10 61 68 #617 Fahy, Martin 11 Johnsburg 6:49 21:11 62 69 #917 Wager, Nate 12 Schenectady Christian 6:50 21:11 63 70 #77 Lyons, Tyler 9 Argyle 6:53 21:23 64 71 #79 Strohmeyer, Andrew 11 Argyle 6:57 21:34 65 72 #378 Barnes, Colin 10 Duanesburg 6:57 21:34 66 73 #76 Hall, Austin 9 Argyle 6:59 21:40 67 74 #434 Stoddard, Shane 10 Ft. Ann 7:00 21:43 75 #946 Quandt, Peter 12 Schoharie 7:00 21:45 76 #78 Safford, Matt 9 Argyle 7:06 22:02 77 #73 Burt, Kile 11 Argyle 7:07 22:04 78 #559 Kokas, Julian 9 Hawthorne Valley 7:09 22:12 68 79 #910 Liotta, Vince 11 Schenectady Christian 7:09 22:13 80 #433 Ross, Travis 9 Ft. Ann 7:19 22:44 81 #943 Epting, Tim 11 Schoharie 7:23 22:56 82 #1109 Pompa, Tom 12 Saratoga Catholic 7:26 23:04 69 83 #793 VanNispan, Christi 10 North Warren 7:26 23:06 70 84 #621 Ordway, Jonathan 10 Johnsburg 7:28 23:10 71 85 #1102 Mattison, Michael 10 Whitehall 7:39 23:44 72 86 #909 Curwick, James 11 Schenectady Christian 7:40 23:48 87 #75 Fosmire, Jordan 10 Argyle 7:42 23:55 88 #941 Toung, Zach 11 Schoharie 7:58 24:44 89 #738 McDermott, Carter 11 Middleburg 8:10 25:21 73 90 #430 Foran, Joey 10 Ft. Ann 8:21 25:54 91 #735 Guest, Pat 11 Middleburg 8:32 26:31 74 92 #1112 Angelini, Michael 9 Saratoga Catholic 8:44 27:08 75 93 #1110 Pescetti, Chris 12 Saratoga Catholic 8:45 27:10 76 94 #620 Moore, Dylan 9 Johnsburg 9:14 28:41 77 95 #380 Dykeman, James 12 Duanesburg C 11:01 34:11 78 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Mayfield 37 2 6 7 10 12 20 26 Total Time: 1:24:33.00 Average: 16:54.60 2 Berlin Central School 43 3 5 8 11 16 22 24 Total Time: 1:25:16.00 Average: 17:03.20 3 Schenectady Christian 109 1 13 17 34 44 57 63 Total Time: 1:30:51.00 Average: 18:10.20 4 Hawthorne Valley 110 9 14 25 29 33 38 68 Total Time: 1:31:02.00 Average: 18:12.40 5 Schoharie 152 4 23 32 42 51 55 58 Total Time: 1:34:08.00 Average: 18:49.60 6 North Warren 181 27 28 30 46 50 70 Total Time: 1:36:42.00 Average: 19:20.40 7 Duanesburg 189 15 21 39 48 66 78 Total Time: 1:36:57.00 Average: 19:23.40 8 Whitehall 213 18 45 47 49 54 72 Total Time: 1:38:58.00 Average: 19:47.60 9 Johnsburg 228 19 35 41 62 71 77 Total Time: 1:41:19.00 Average: 20:15.80 10 Saratoga Catholic 237 36 37 43 52 69 75 76 Total Time: 1:41:55.00 Average: 20:23.00 11 Argyle 247 31 40 53 59 64 65 67 Total Time: 1:41:07.00 Average: 20:13.40 12 Middleburg 324 56 60 61 73 74 Total Time: 1:54:40.00 Average: 22:56.00
Merge-Girls
2010 Section 2 Cross Country Championships - 11/5/2010
Saratoga State Park
Girls 5k Run CC MERGE GIRLS
======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Point
======================================================================
1 Winslow, Brittany 12 Queensbury H 16:50.92 1
2 Predmore, Lizzie 11 Shenendehowa 17:06.34 2
3 Hollowood, Keelin SO Saratoga Springs HS 17:27.37 3
4 Martino, Dani FR Burnt Hills- 17:40.65 4
5 MacDonald, Margaret JR Saratoga Springs HS 17:41.57 5
6 King, Sydney SR Saratoga Springs HS 17:47.60 6
7 Navatka, Jolie 11 Queensbury H 17:49.16 7
8 Triller, Leah 9 Academy of t 17:49.73 8
9 Borroughs, Amanda SR Saratoga Springs HS 17:50.46 9
10 Watson, Samantha 12 Schuylerville 17:55.07 10
11 Smith, Estela 8 Saratoga Springs HS 18:01.53 11
12 Driscoll, Taylor SO Saratoga Springs HS 18:06.03 12
13 Edinger, Betsy Sr Greenwich Central 18:07.90 13
14 Wojtusik, Morgan 10 Albany Acadamy G 18:12.00 14
15 Winslow, Danielle 12 Queensbury H 18:15.52 15
16 Stalica, Gina 11 Shenendehowa 18:17.50 16
17 Williams, Talya FR Notre Dame-B 18:23.75 17
18 Hampton, Caroline 10 Shenendehowa 18:24.37 18
19 Scott, Kaylee 8 Columbia Hig 18:26.66 19
20 Robinson, Jenna FR Guilderland 18:30.11 20
21 Tedeschi, Courtney 10 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 18:31.04 21
22 Carr, Madi SO Saratoga Springs HS 18:34.64 22
23 Roecker, Meagan SO Burnt Hills- 18:35.22 23
24 Peck, Tara JR Saratoga Springs HS 18:38.34
25 Boughtwood, Anna 12 Columbia Hig 18:38.75 24
26 Wilk, Riley SR Burnt Hills- 18:38.84 25
27 Labate, Leigh Anne JR Niskayuna 18:39.20 26
28 Drapeau, Alyssa JR Burnt Hills- 18:40.93 27
29 Burtnick, Alex 12 Shenendehowa 18:41.58 28
30 Montague, Madeline So Greenwich Central 18:41.83 29
31 Beyer, Hailey 12 Shenendehowa 18:42.26 30
32 Houser, Victoria So Greenwich Central 18:43.72 31
33 Pruyn, Schuyler SO Burnt Hills- 18:48.11 32
34 Geniti, Kimberly FR Fonda-Fultonville 18:49.20 33
35 Melendez, Larissa SR Cobleskill-R 18:49.46 34
36 Lansing, Maryanna 7 Shaker 18:50.52 35
37 Coughlin, Christine 12 Shaker 18:53.16 36
38 Fernandez, Allison 8 Burnt Hills- 18:56.54 37
39 Treichel, Katie JR Saratoga Springs HS 18:59.06
40 Malecki, Jackie 9 Colonie HS 18:59.40 38
41 Hungerford, Grace 10 Saratoga Springs HS 18:59.73
42 Mossop, Erin SR Guilderland 19:03.80 39
43 Clark, Alicia 11 Granville 19:03.95
44 Hensel, Maggie JR Niskayuna 19:05.93 40
45 Lapham, Sarah Fr Greenwich Central 19:06.41 41
46 Keller, Rachel 11 Colonie HS 19:07.06 42
47 Little, Michelyn JR Voorheesvill 19:08.39 43
48 Monsen, Anastasia FR Burnt Hills- 19:10.96 44
49 Fish, Michele SO Guilderland 19:11.08 45
50 Trant, Shannon JR Niskayuna 19:12.70 46
51 Herkenham, Chrissy SO Guilderland 19:15.40 47
52 Palumbo, Cali 9 Columbia Hig 19:16.72 48
53 Bryrne, Keara 11 Queensbury H 19:16.85 49
54 Vainauskas, Nicole JR Broadalbin-Perth 19:16.91 50
55 Becker, Amy 11 Colonie HS 19:17.18 51
56 Spiezio, Victoria th Greenwich Central 19:18.16 52
57 Zeppetelli, Katie Sr Scotia Glenville 19:19.08 53
58 Willsey, Jackie SO Averill Park 19:20.14 54
59 Burke, Blair 12 Shaker 19:21.55 55
60 Mueller, Taylor 10 Queensbury H 19:22.07 56
61 Kuhn, Erika SR Glens Falls 19:22.79 57
62 Carrier, Stephanie FR Burnt Hills- 19:23.13
63 Hathaway, Tori 10 Stillwater 19:23.40 58
64 Pierce, Tiffany JR Burnt Hills- 19:28.54
65 Allen, Molly 11 Academy of t 19:30.37 59
66 Slyer, Julia FR Averill Park 19:30.64 60
67 Schillaci, Kaitie 8 Colonie HS 19:32.29 61
68 Skufca, Danielle FR Niskayuna 19:33.29 62
69 Kerin, Shannen 7 Colonie HS 19:35.30 63
70 Sheridan, Melissa 12 Shaker 19:36.03 64
71 Phelps, Samantha FR Fonda-Fultonville 19:36.45 65
72 Cheu, Lindsay 10 Bethlehem HS 19:36.49 66
73 Bogdan, Opal-Jessica JR Broadalbin-Perth 19:36.74 67
74 Johnson, Rebekah 12 Amsterdam 19:39.00 68
75 Buckley, Sara 11 Guilderland 19:39.10 69
76 Kuzmich, Cady Sr Greenwich Central 19:39.50 70
77 Kellogg, Megan 9 Queensbury H 19:40.53 71
78 Pickett, Anna JR Guilderland 19:41.44 72
79 Sanderson, Maggie 11 Hoosic Valley 19:42.58 73
80 Kenney, Kim 12 Academy of t 19:43.95 74
81 Haskell, Candace So Greenwich Central 19:46.05 75
82 Tedeschi, Allie 8 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 19:46.96 76
83 Zeppetelli, Josie So Scotia Glenville 19:47.22 77
84 Davitt, Megan 10 Bethlehem HS 19:48.63 78
85 Hitchcock, Marisa SR Cobleskill-R 19:48.80 79
86 Lawton, Kellie Jr Gloversville 19:49.68 80
87 Cure, Lea JR Guilderland 19:50.48 81
88 Baker, Emily JR Broadalbin-Perth 19:50.72 82
89 Erickson, Megan 10 North Warren 19:52.94 83
90 Schneider, Mary 8 Burnt Hills- 19:54.27
91 Close, Kaitlin 8 Academy of t 19:54.50 84
92 Pellegrini, Carolyn 7 Colonie HS 19:55.29 85
93 Libruk, Laura 9 Shaker 19:55.69 86
94 DePalma, Sarah JR Broadalbin-Perth 19:55.93 87
95 Eckler, Michelle SR Cobleskill-R 19:56.40 88
96 Joynt, Anya JR Guilderland 19:57.57
97 Lavender, Kayleigh 10 Shaker 20:01.61 89
98 Woodworth, Katie 12 Colonie HS 20:02.08 90
99 Mackesey, Shannon FR Guilderland 20:02.57
100 Chieco, Jen 12 Shenendehowa 20:03.02 91
101 Jin, Eileen 12 Shaker 20:03.73 92
102 Caher, Kerry 11 Shenendehowa 20:04.12 93
103 Balzano, Kailyn 11 Columbia Hig 20:04.47 94
104 Jones, Amanda 7 Columbia Hig 20:04.74 95
105 Mulcahy, Kate SR Glens Falls 20:10.07 96
106 Kiehl, Eva 11 Columbia Hig 20:10.56 97
107 Ayotte, Jessica SR Cohoes High School 20:12.05 98
108 Olgesby, Kelsey JR Maple Hill 20:15.64 99
109 Kelley, Jackie Columbia Hig 20:18.73 100
110 Cresap, Sawyer JR Voorheesvill 20:19.11 101
111 Luke, Amy 12 Bethlehem HS 20:19.39 102
112 Jin, Jennifer 12 Shaker 20:19.97
113 Foley, Shea 8 Bethlehem HS 20:20.58 103
114 Jensen, Danika 9 Bethlehem HS 20:20.98 104
115 Jones, Sarah 8 Albany Acadamy G 20:21.19 105
116 Nichols, Mackenzie 9 Columbia Hig 20:21.36
117 Schmidt, Kristin JR Coxsackie-Athens 20:21.78
118 Siegel, Jolie SR Voorheesvill 20:22.00 106
119 Kraines, Becca So Scotia Glenville 20:24.08 107
120 Clements, Kate SO Glens Falls 20:26.41 108
121 Ottati, Mackenzie SO Broadalbin-Perth 20:28.10 109
122 Hampson, Hailey 9 Schuylerville 20:28.61 110
123 Riordan, Hannah SO Maple Hill 20:29.05 111
124 Morrissey, Allyce SO Glens Falls 20:29.37 112
125 Salmon, Jillian 10 Emma Willard 20:31.98 113
126 Dreitlein, Celine 10 Queensbury H 20:33.81 114
127 Danaher, Emily 12 Shenendehowa 20:33.91
128 Reece, Bridget SO Glens Falls 20:35.78 115
129 Gnirrep, Amanda 11 Guilderland 20:36.27
130 Meeson, Blair 11 Lansingburgh 20:36.60 116
131 Rusak, Gili 8 Shaker 20:37.95
132 Edinger, Ginny Fr Greenwich Central 20:38.59
133 Rosenberg, Carleigh 11 Ballston Spa 20:38.98 117
134 Spitalny, Arissa 8 Mechanicvill 20:39.30 118
135 Richburg, Jessica 12 Columbia Hig 20:39.72
136 Bousa, Alicia 10 Colonie HS 20:40.73
137 Corrado, Kayleigh JR Berlin Centr 20:42.09 119
138 Demarco, Kali 8 Mechanicvill 20:42.31 120
139 Dennis, Angela 9 Ichabod Crane 20:42.89 121
140 Coffey, Devon 9 Colonie HS 20:43.99
141 Littlejohn, Carly FR Fonda-Fultonville 20:44.15 122
142 Stevens, Amber 11 Ballston Spa 20:44.79 123
143 Annis, Nicole 11 Shenendehowa 20:45.48
144 Forshey, Ashley Jr Scotia Glenville 20:45.67 124
145 Haig, Katelyn SR Cobleskill-R 20:45.93 125
146 Quon, Taylor SO Fonda-Fultonville 20:46.92 126
147 Gamble, Tabia 10 Lansingburgh 20:49.90 127
148 Lankhof, Nora 12 Albany Acadamy G 20:50.11 128
149 Franko, Emily 10 Shaker 20:52.65
150 Dorrough, Jessica 11 Galway 20:52.74 129
151 Nikollaj, Lidija SO Mayfield 20:53.48
152 Dawes, Lydia FR Cohoes High School 20:55.58 130
153 Krueger, Alaina 11 Ravena 20:56.27 131
154 Geilen, Susanna JR Hawthorn Valley 20:56.36
155 Boyce, Jackie Jr Greenwich Central 20:58.00
156 Kopp, Paige 12 Academy of t 20:58.61 132
157 Morrison, Casey JR Voorheesvill 20:58.70 133
158 Carota, Nikari 9 Queensbury H 20:58.87
159 Brown, Rosie Sr Scotia Glenville 20:59.07 134
160 Jenney, Megan JR Troy Catholic 20:59.23 135
161 Menneto, Tori 10 Stillwater 20:59.62 136
162 French, Hannah 8 Berlin Centr 20:59.84 137
163 Kaminski, Kristen 8 Colonie HS 21:02.18
164 Messina, Jenny 9 Queensbury H 21:02.34
165 Johnson, Deborah 10 Amsterdam 21:03.19 138
166 Daley, Aileen 11 Queensbury H 21:04.63
167 O'Brien, Kacey 12 Lake George 21:04.72 139
168 Thayer, Allison 10 Mohonasen Hi 21:04.86
169 Rice, Haley 12 Bethlehem HS 21:06.40 140
170 Swint, Abby 11 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 21:06.78 141
171 Balan, Malini FR Niskayuna 21:11.39 143
171 Cain, Angelique FR Notre Dame-B 21:11.39 142
173 Ward, Emma FR Schenectady 21:11.88 144
174 Colwell, McKenzie SO Hudson High School 21:12.39
175 Loudis, Jenna 8 Mechanicvill 21:12.61 145
176 Soodsma, Cora SR Fort Plain-C 21:12.81 146
177 Schreer, Jana SO Niskayuna 21:17.36 147
178 Akerley, Jenna 10 Corinth 21:17.80 148
179 Alex, Alyssa JR Schalmont 21:17.87 149
180 Davies, Katia FR Catskill HS 21:18.38 150
181 Coughlin, Caitlin SR Catskill HS 21:18.77 151
182 Kozubal, Justine 10 Schuylerville 21:19.33 152
183 Franchini, Rhianna 9 Academy of t 21:19.53 153
184 Mulvany, Kaitlyn 12 Albany Acadamy G 21:19.92 154
185 Wichelns, Kasey 10 Stillwater 21:20.79 155
186 Kennedy, Mckenzie 9 Academy of t 21:23.28 156
187 Lancto, Kristen JR Schalmont 21:23.43 157
188 Fusco, Maria 12 Shenendehowa 21:23.64
189 Kosier, Emily SR Cobleskill-R 21:23.85 158
190 Freehafer, Lydia 9 Ballston Spa 21:24.00 159
191 de Vries, Mary 9 Bethlehem HS 21:24.28 160
192 Sise, Claire FR Notre Dame-B 21:24.46 161
193 Griffiths, Sami 12 Stillwater 21:25.97 162
194 Mackey, Emily SR Averill Park 21:29.05 163
195 Ottati, Morganne SR Broadalbin-Perth 21:30.90 164
196 Montgomery, Sarah FR Mayfield 21:31.01
197 Zimmerman, Hannah 9 Albany Acadamy G 21:31.25 165
198 McDonald, Christina 9 Columbia Hig 21:31.60
199 Fisher, Ciara SO Duanesburg C 21:32.32 166
200 Kuchinski, Margie 10 Bethlehem HS 21:33.17
201 Shultis, Alexandra 9 Emma Willard 21:33.87 167
202 Obertubbesing, Karen JR Voorheesvill 21:34.35 168
203 Dibble, Hannah SO Cobleskill-R 21:35.63 169
204 Planz, Carla SO Voorheesvill 21:35.85 170
205 Couser, Caroline FR Troy Catholic 21:36.74 171
206 Eddy, Ali 9 Ravena 21:37.03 172
207 Shmitz-Morfe, Josie 8 Albany Acadamy G 21:38.97 173
208 Rowan, Sarah 10 Academy of t 21:39.84
209 Merchant, Jackie 10 Stillwater 21:40.04 174
210 Quinn, Caitlin SR Schalmont 21:40.38 175
211 Dufort, Megan 8 Schenectady 21:40.95 176
212 Palczak, McKenna 8 Amsterdam 21:41.47 177
213 Rue, Jessica 8 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 21:41.91 178
214 Styczynski, Kelly 11 South Glens Falls 21:43.56 179
215 Mickalonis, Vanessa 8 Mechanicvill 21:43.57 180
216 Anich, Alicia Fr Gloversville 21:45.45 181
217 Opalka, Victoria 8 Broadalbin-Perth 21:45.48 182
218 Alonzo, Kirstyn 9 Mechanicvill 21:45.69 183
219 Ottati, Megan 10 Amsterdam 21:46.28 184
220 Clemente, Katherine JR Troy 21:46.84
221 Bousa, Alesia JR Broadalbin-Perth 21:47.27
222 Takubowski, Leigh 12 Bethlehem HS 21:48.00
223 MacIntyre, Marissa SR Averill Park 21:49.12 185
224 Biernat, Bethany SR Schalmont 21:50.26 186
225 Bassler, Kristen 11 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 21:51.13 187
226 Matheson, Kirstie 11 Hoosic Valley 21:51.43 188
227 Kowalczyk, Bailey 10 Ballston Spa 21:53.56 189
228 McGarvey, Kaitlyn 9 Albany Acadamy G 21:55.57 190
229 Gilgore, Miranda So Scotia Glenville 21:56.45 191
230 Hojohn, Jessica SR Fort Plain-C 21:57.23 192
231 Billings, Sara 9 South Glens Falls 21:58.47 193
232 Duggan, Katie 12 Albany High 21:58.79 194
233 Decker, Christa 8 Broadalbin-Perth 21:59.60
234 Receveur, Jen 11 Ichabod Crane 22:00.47 195
235 Ryan, Anne 8 Notre Dame-B 22:01.16 196
236 Mau, Ana JR Cobleskill-R 22:04.80 197
237 Pettit, Alexa 10 Albany High 22:06.25 198
238 Engster, Julia 8 Troy Catholic 22:06.38 199
239 LaChance, Shannon FR Hudson High School 22:07.35
240 Howe, Sarah 11 Ballston Spa 22:07.85 200
241 Monroe, Coreena 8 Amsterdam 22:09.69 201
242 Mosher, Lauren SR Johnstown Hi 22:11.74
243 Riedy, Emily 12 Academy of t 22:12.19
244 Adamchick, Caitlynn 9 Amsterdam 22:12.99 202
245 Maresca, Ashley 11 North Warren 22:17.86 203
246 D'Aloia, Alyssa 10 Tamarac 22:18.35 204
247 Tucci, Emily SR Averill Park 22:18.47 205
248 Duncan, Hannah SO Troy Catholic 22:18.92 206
249 Plitnick, Sarah FR Maple Hill 22:19.14 207
250 O'Keeffe, Caroline 12 Academy of t 22:21.57
251 Sericolo, Sydney 10 Ichabod Crane 22:24.70 208
252 Butler, Jordan 12 Corinth 22:24.77 209
253 Staufenberg, Christine 9 Galway 22:26.60 210
254 Fasulo, Allegra SO Voorheesvill 22:26.99 211
255 Sherwin, Nicole 8 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 22:27.54 212
256 Mastrodomenico, Courtney 12 Lake George 22:28.92 213
257 Leggett, Sagan 8 Ichabod Crane 22:29.68 214
258 Landry, Jessica 9 South Glens Falls 22:30.02 215
259 Nechamen, Sarah SR Schenectady 22:30.73 216
260 Aubin, Kendra 8 Cohoes High School 22:35.97 217
261 Allwine, Arianna SO Schenectady 22:36.42 218
262 Danison, Hope 9 Ballston Spa 22:36.70 219
263 Marotta, Kate JR Middleburg 22:37.24
264 Dodds, Louisa FR Taconic Hill 22:37.67
265 Bracken, Kimberely 9 South Glens Falls 22:37.92 220
266 Kelley, Jennifer 12 Corinth 22:38.26 221
267 Schuyler, Haley Fr Gloversville 22:39.41 222
268 Lohmiller, Alexis 12 Albany Acadamy G 22:40.29
269 Wolfe, Mallory 10 North Warren 22:41.29 223
270 Josberger, Katrina 8 Coxsackie-Athens 22:41.31
271 Gray, Aileen 12 Ballston Spa 22:43.54 224
272 Schroeder, Danielle 12 Amsterdam 22:43.74 225
273 Armlin, Megan SO Averill Park 22:45.13 226
274 Reape, Sarah 12 Schuylerville 22:47.44 227
275 Ambrosino, Sarah 8 Gloversville 22:47.70 228
276 Tylock, Angela 10 Mechanicvill 22:48.75 229
277 DiVietro, Marisa FR Niskayuna 22:49.01 230
278 Simpson, Shaena SR Hudson Falls 22:49.52
279 Maday, Cassie 11 North Warren 22:50.81 231
280 Baker, Alexa 9 Ichabod Crane 22:50.88 232
281 Hughes, Audrey JR Troy Catholic 22:51.83 233
282 Petruzzeli, Layla 12 Galway 22:53.75 234
283 Ambrosino, Emily 8 Gloversville 22:56.66 235
284 Mueller, Laura 10 Niskayuna 22:57.79
285 Riley, Meghan 9 Greenwich Central 22:58.28
286 Paris, Kelly 10 Amsterdam 22:59.93
287 Shorter, Lydia SR Berlin Centr 23:00.09 236
288 Dailey, Erica JR Maple Hill 23:00.80 237
289 Holland, Allyson FR Averill Park 23:01.42 238
290 McFarren, Regan 9 Troy Catholic 23:02.44 239
291 Lynch, Ashley 8 Cohoes High School 23:04.92 240
292 Santana, Elisha JR Cohoes High School 23:06.51 241
293 Paul, Autumn 9 Albany High 23:08.60 242
294 Ryan, Elizabeth SR Cohoes High School 23:09.36 243
295 Spurdis, Jessica JR Coxsackie-Athens 23:09.84
296 Mercado, Maddie FR Catskill HS 23:10.61 244
297 Soltis, Allison JR Schalmont 23:13.87 245
298 Powell, Kalyn 10 Ichabod Crane 23:15.35 246
299 West, Sophia 12 Emma Willard 23:17.39 247
300 Madden, Sarah JR Voorheesvill 23:18.91
301 Carella, Sydney SR Greenville 23:19.37
302 Reynolds, Nora 11 Ravena 23:19.98 248
303 Wilhelm, Amanda JR Cohoes High School 23:21.38 249
304 Fussel, Isabel JR Berlin Centr 23:22.17 250
305 Rhodes, Victoria 12 Amsterdam 23:22.85
306 Vendetti, Lexi FR Notre Dame-B 23:23.05 251
307 Schaible, Abby SO Duanesburg C 23:24.97 252
308 Danaher, Mikayla 10 Lansingburgh 23:25.20 253
309 Hicks, Melanie SO Maple Hill 23:25.84 254
310 Lange, Emily JR Notre Dame-B 23:26.42 255
311 MacFarland, Taylor SR Broadalbin-Perth 23:28.65
312 Terwilliger, Stephanie JR Fort Plain-C 23:29.32 256
313 Healy, Kelly SO Maple Hill 23:29.65 257
314 Davis, Rebecca 9 Ballston Spa 23:30.40
315 Zecca, Alydia 8 Mechanicvill 23:30.86 258
316 Stark, Gabby 9 Albany Acadamy G 23:30.88
317 Roberts, Erin So Scotia Glenville 23:32.38 259
318 LaBarron, Rachel 10 Ballston Spa 23:32.44
319 Yavanski, Carlee 11 Hoosic Valley 23:33.71 260
320 Harris, Rosemary SR Fort Plain-C 23:35.78 261
321 Thorne, Joanie 11 Lansingburgh 23:38.79 262
322 Holland, Elizabeth JR Averill Park 23:39.02
323 Avens, Faith FR Chatham 23:40.35 263
324 McCormack, Shannon JR Troy Catholic 23:43.46 264
325 Van Gasbeck, Kallee 9 Scoharie 23:43.52
326 O'Malley, Bridget 10 Emma Willard 23:44.15 265
327 McElhiney, Cheyenne 9 Galway 23:50.09 266
328 LaBounty, Megan 12 Ichabod Crane 23:50.26 267
329 Kenny, Lydia 9 North Warren 23:51.69 268
330 Dominiak, Emily 10 Albany High 23:53.87 269
331 LaRosa, Ally 10 Ballston Spa 23:54.54
332 Richards, Abby 9 Lansingburgh 23:54.66 270
333 Cunningham, Angela 10 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 24:01.88 271
334 Salvati, Kim 10 Hoosic Valley 24:02.64 272
335 Wright, Victorian JR Middleburg 24:04.28
336 Shields, Kellie SO Schalmont 24:05.04 273
337 DeGroff, Elizabeth 8 Scoharie 24:05.91
338 Heyward, Morgan 9 Albany High 24:06.91 274
339 Port, Darianna Fr Gloversville 24:07.64 275
340 Meehan, Laura 12 Emma Willard 24:08.56 276
341 Brennan, Maeve SO Voorheesvill 24:09.79
342 Kwiatowski, Julia SO Niskayuna 24:11.92
343 Soja, Shannon SR Maple Hill 24:12.15 277
344 Brabant, Quincey SO Johnstown Hi 24:13.40
345 Tetrault, Samantha 10 Emma Willard 24:13.64 278
346 Fisher, Montana SR Duanesburg C 24:14.02 279
347 Rice, Nicole SO Schenectady 24:15.42 280
348 Cerney, Shannon 11 Galway 24:16.09 281
349 Morse, Kendyl 12 Johnsburg 24:16.31
350 O'Brien, Kellie 9 Lake George 24:16.77 282
351 Zebrowski, Mary M 10 Schuylerville 24:22.31 283
352 Frye, Katie 11 Argyle Centr 24:23.21
353 Tracy, Taryn 9 Whitehall 24:24.76
354 Gribben, Michelle 9 Galway 24:25.85 284
355 Norris, Anna SO Voorheesvill 24:26.52
356 Skala, Corinne JR Schalmont 24:27.15 285
357 Bryce, Heather 9 Tamarac 24:27.59 286
358 Oshea, Quinn Li SO Fort Plain-C 24:27.60 287
359 Gendron, Marion 11 Whitehall 24:28.24
360 Rivera, Samantha 12 Amsterdam 24:28.47
361 Kanarkiewicz, Nora SR Duanesburg C 24:30.11 288
362 Mariani, Erica 10 Mohonasen Hi 24:31.76
363 Riordan, Laurel 10 Ravena 24:34.02 289
364 DeRuscio, Alicia SO Fonda-Fultonville 24:34.65 290
365 Egan, Leanne 11 Mohonasen Hi 24:37.94
366 Griffiths, Amanda 9 Stillwater 24:41.15 291
367 Marston, Emily 10 Ravena 24:42.11 292
368 Salinero, Abby 11 Albany High 24:42.64 293
369 Hansen, Kaitlyn 9 South Glens Falls 24:45.30 294
370 Sutliffe, Brittany SO Schalmont 24:48.22
371 Hale, Dasia 11 Mohonasen Hi 24:51.40
372 Genito, Paige SO Cohoes High School 24:54.32
373 Guerdan, AnneMarie SO Berlin Centr 24:54.36 295
374 Broadwell, Stephanie 11 Cobleskill-R 24:54.57
375 Van Slyke, Natalie FR Catskill HS 24:55.21 296
376 Gurney, Ella 9 Saratoga Catholic 25:00.03
377 Dodds, Jocelyn 11 Galway 25:03.11 297
378 Ropri, Ayesha 12 Emma Willard 25:03.52 298
379 Gibeault, Arielle 9 South Glens Falls 25:04.42 299
380 Drumm, Meaghan SR Mayfield 25:09.99
381 Cuff, Brittany 11 Emma Willard 25:12.24
382 Sopko, Calla 8 Lansingburgh 25:16.49 300
383 Duessler, Alissa 12 Lake George 25:17.07 301
384 Boyer, Abby FR Fort Plain-C 25:18.05 302
385 Walkinshaw, Olivia 10 Ichabod Crane 25:19.53
386 Cullen, Hunter SR Schalmont 25:22.20
387 Everts, Rachael 10 Granville 25:33.39
388 Zwolinski, Ava 9 Emma Willard 25:34.57
389 Mauriello, Maria 10 Tamarac 25:34.65 303
390 Peters, Abby JR Maple Hill 25:35.10
391 Agnello, Emily FR Schenectady 25:40.58 304
392 Corrigan, Catie SO Fort Plain-C 25:40.73 305
393 Kriss, Elaine SR Schalmont 25:52.59
394 Peltier, Shawna 10 South Glens Falls 25:53.98 306
395 McCue, Tayler SR Johnstown Hi 26:00.66
396 Patell, Shailea 9 Scotia Glenville 26:01.99
397 Olson, Emily SR Berlin Centr 26:03.16 307
398 Noll, Kathryn 12 Ichabod Crane 26:04.19
399 Gilmore, Jamaica SO Chatham 26:06.73 308
400 Goffredo, Olivia 8 Catskill HS 26:09.25 309
401 Grisel, Tristan JR Fonda-Fultonville 26:11.80 310
402 Parmalee, Meredith 12 Albany High 26:12.19 311
403 McNeice, Monica 11 Hoosic Valley 26:13.23 312
404 Rosa, Karen FR Schenectady 26:18.29 313
405 Wohlfeld, Zoe SO Chatham 26:18.39 314
406 McTernan, Liz Scotia Glenville 26:24.51
407 Johnson, Kele 10 North Warren 26:34.68 315
408 Van Slyke, Abigail 8 Catskill HS 26:39.08 316
409 Renslow, Cameron FR Maple Hill 26:53.50
410 Sweet, Ashley 12 Tamarac 26:54.52 317
411 Holmes, Carly 10 Corinth 26:55.11 318
412 Lapackova, Marketa SR Johnstown Hi 27:00.36
413 Belschwinder, Kayla JR Maple Hill 27:01.98
414 Jones, Gretta SO Duanesburg C 27:02.66 319
415 Wood, Shiloh 9 Johnsburg 27:04.15
416 White, Haley FR Schenectady 27:16.84
417 Osepa, Ivania 10 Tamarac 27:29.03 320
418 Sweet, Taylor 9 Tamarac 27:36.48 321
419 Bryce, Hannah 9 Tamarac 27:44.94 322
420 Kneeland, Heather 10 Tamarac 28:33.23
421 Eggleston, Lisa 10 Corinth 28:52.41 323
422 Rice, Christine 10 Granville 29:16.46
423 Henry, Maria SO Middleburg 29:19.75
424 Perezzella, Marjorie SO Greenville 29:24.46
425 Smith, Natalie 11 Emma Willard 29:36.17
426 Giles, Gina 8 Catskill HS 29:48.24 324
427 Stetz, Kate JR Chatham 30:02.20 325
428 Ciancannelli, Atticus FR Catskill HS 30:23.45
429 Clandorf, Zoe FR Chatham 30:26.41 326
430 Dimioupolis, Charlette 9 Schuylerville 31:01.33 327
431 Haas, Adrianna JR Catskill HS 31:25.38
432 Khosrova, LucaPearl JR Hawthorn Valley 32:18.03
433 Celorio, Becky Jr Scotia Glenville 33:03.19
434 Richer, Georgie SO Chatham 33:44.06 328
435 Palazzo-Cross, Tiara 9 Lake George 42:49.13 329
Team Scores
======================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *
======================================================================
1 Saratoga Springs HS 34 3 5 6 9 11 12 2
Total Time: 1:28:48.53
Average: 17:45.71
2 Shenendehowa 94 2 16 18 28 30 91 9
Total Time: 1:31:12.05
Average: 18:14.41
3 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 111 4 23 25 27 32 37 4
Total Time: 1:32:23.75
Average: 18:28.75
4 Queensbury High School 128 1 7 15 49 56 71 11
Total Time: 1:31:34.52
Average: 18:18.91
5 Greenwich Central 166 13 29 31 41 52 70 7
Total Time: 1:33:58.02
Average: 18:47.61
6 Guilderland 220 20 39 45 47 69 72 8
Total Time: 1:35:39.49
Average: 19:07.90
7 Colonie HS 255 38 42 51 61 63 85 9
Total Time: 1:36:31.23
Average: 19:18.25
8 Shaker 276 35 36 55 64 86 89 9
Total Time: 1:36:36.95
Average: 19:19.39
9 Columbia High School 280 19 24 48 94 95 97 10
Total Time: 1:36:31.34
Average: 19:18.27
10 Niskayuna 317 26 40 46 62 143 147 23
Total Time: 1:37:42.51
Average: 19:32.51
11 Academy of the Holy Names 357 8 59 74 84 132 153 15
Total Time: 1:37:57.16
Average: 19:35.44
12 Broadalbin-Perth 395 50 67 82 87 109 164 18
Total Time: 1:39:08.40
Average: 19:49.68
13 Bethlehem HS 453 66 78 102 103 104 140 16
Total Time: 1:40:26.07
Average: 20:05.22
14 Cobleskill-Richmondville 484 34 79 88 125 158 169 19
Total Time: 1:40:44.44
Average: 20:08.89
15 Glens Falls 488 57 96 108 112 115
Total Time: 1:41:04.42
Average: 20:12.89
16 Scotia Glenville 495 53 77 107 124 134 191 25
Total Time: 1:41:15.12
Average: 20:15.03
17 Voorheesville Central Sch 551 43 101 106 133 168 170 21
Total Time: 1:42:22.55
Average: 20:28.51
18 Albany Acadamy G 566 14 105 128 154 165 173 19
Total Time: 1:42:14.47
Average: 20:26.90
19 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 603 21 76 141 178 187 212 27
Total Time: 1:42:57.82
Average: 20:35.57
20 Fonda-Fultonville 636 33 65 122 126 290 310
Total Time: 1:44:31.37
Average: 20:54.28
21 Averill Park 667 54 60 163 185 205 226 23
Total Time: 1:44:27.42
Average: 20:53.49
22 Stillwater 685 58 136 155 162 174 291
Total Time: 1:44:49.82
Average: 20:57.97
23 Mechanicville Central Sch 746 118 120 145 180 183 229 25
Total Time: 1:46:03.48
Average: 21:12.70
24 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 767 17 142 161 196 251 255
Total Time: 1:46:23.82
Average: 21:16.77
25 Amsterdam 768 68 138 177 184 201 202 22
Total Time: 1:46:19.63
Average: 21:15.93
26 Schuylerville 782 10 110 152 227 283 327
Total Time: 1:46:52.76
Average: 21:22.56
27 Ballston Spa 788 117 123 159 189 200 219 22
Total Time: 1:46:49.18
Average: 21:21.84
28 Maple Hill 908 99 111 207 237 254 257 27
Total Time: 1:49:30.47
Average: 21:54.10
29 Schalmont 912 149 157 175 186 245 273 28
Total Time: 1:49:25.82
Average: 21:53.17
30 Cohoes High School 926 98 130 217 240 241 243 24
Total Time: 1:49:55.03
Average: 21:59.01
31 Troy Catholic 944 135 171 199 206 233 239 26
Total Time: 1:49:53.10
Average: 21:58.62
32 Gloversville 946 80 181 222 228 235 275
Total Time: 1:49:58.90
Average: 21:59.78
33 Ichabod Crane 970 121 195 208 214 232 246 26
Total Time: 1:50:28.62
Average: 22:05.73
34 North Warren 1008 83 203 223 231 268 315
Total Time: 1:51:34.59
Average: 22:18.92
35 Lansingburgh 1028 116 127 253 262 270 300
Total Time: 1:52:25.15
Average: 22:29.03
36 Schenectady 1034 144 176 216 218 280 304 31
Total Time: 1:52:15.40
Average: 22:27.08
37 Berlin Central School 1037 119 137 236 250 295 307
Total Time: 1:52:58.55
Average: 22:35.71
38 Emma Willard 1068 113 167 247 265 276 278 29
Total Time: 1:53:15.95
Average: 22:39.19
39 South Glens Falls 1101 179 193 215 220 294 299 30
Total Time: 1:53:35.28
Average: 22:43.06
40 Hoosic Valley 1105 73 188 260 272 312
Total Time: 1:55:23.59
Average: 23:04.72
41 Galway 1120 129 210 234 266 281 284 29
Total Time: 1:54:19.27
Average: 22:51.86
42 Ravena 1132 131 172 248 289 292
Total Time: 1:55:09.41
Average: 23:01.89
43 Fort Plain-Canajoharie 1142 146 192 256 261 287 302 30
Total Time: 1:54:42.74
Average: 22:56.55
44 Catskill HS 1150 150 151 244 296 309 316 32
Total Time: 1:56:52.22
Average: 23:22.45
45 Albany High 1177 194 198 242 269 274 293 31
Total Time: 1:55:14.42
Average: 23:02.89
46 Corinth 1219 148 209 221 318 323
Total Time: 2:02:08.35
Average: 24:25.67
47 Lake George 1264 139 213 282 301 329
Total Time: 2:15:56.61
Average: 27:11.33
48 Duanesburg Central School 1304 166 252 279 288 319
Total Time: 2:00:44.08
Average: 24:08.82
49 Tamarac 1430 204 286 303 317 320 321 32
Total Time: 2:06:44.14
Average: 25:20.83
50 Chatham 1536 263 308 314 325 326 328
Total Time: 2:16:34.08
Average: 27:18.82
Merge-Boys
2010 Section 2 Cross Country Championships - 11/5/2010
Saratoga State Park
Boys 5k Run CC MERGE
======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Point
======================================================================
1 Delago, Christian 11 Shaker 15:07.11 1
2 Place, Sam SR Saratoga Springs HS 15:16.88 2
3 Libruk, Mike 11 Shaker 15:19.48 3
4 Pagano, Marshall Sr Niskayuna 15:23.05 4
5 Dorset, Ian 12 Shenendehowa 15:24.26 5
6 Valleecorsa, Jon 11 Shaker 15:24.61 6
7 Brown, Ed SR Colonie HS 15:25.22 7
8 Ubriaco, Otis SR Burnt Hills- 15:26.56 8
9 Gilboy, Casey 12 Shaker 15:26.93 9
10 Gronostaj, Kyle 9 Columbia Hig 15:27.28 10
11 Kraines, Ben Sr Scotia Glenville 15:39.14 11
12 Wegner, Kyle SR Saratoga Springs HS 15:44.12 12
13 Herkenham, Buddy JR Burnt Hills- 15:45.76 13
14 Collier, Chris SR Bethlehem HS 15:48.14 14
15 Marcantonio, Nick SR Glens Falls 15:49.04 15
16 Terbush, Kevin SR Burnt Hills- 15:49.99 16
17 Coy, Andrew 12 Guilderland 15:50.02 17
18 Foster, Kyle 12 Shaker 15:50.63 18
19 Recchia, Ryan 11 Shaker 15:51.29 19
20 Ferguson, Justin JR Broadalbin-Perth 15:55.57 20
21 Lane, Austin Jr Greenwich Central 15:57.76 21
22 Morrow, Mike 12 Ravena 15:57.96 22
23 Lange, Matt SO Notre Dame-B 15:58.32 23
24 Cody, Ed 12 Shenendehowa 15:59.11 24
25 Marthy, Dave 12 Shaker 15:59.58 25
26 Messina, Gary 12 Queensbury H 15:59.64 26
27 Schwenzfeier, Adam 10 Shaker 15:59.89
28 Sousis, CJ 12 Lansingburgh 16:02.29 27
29 Chapman, Joe JR Burnt Hills- 16:02.90 28
30 Reilly, Brendon 12 Columbia Hig 16:02.93 29
31 Shartland, Chris 12 Shenendehowa 16:03.26 30
32 Newell, Aaron 12 Queensbury H 16:04.87 31
33 Pantalone, Jordan SO Notre Dame-B 16:05.32 32
34 Little, Evan JR LaSalle Institute 16:05.53 33
35 Price, Cody SR Ichabod Crane 16:05.87 34
36 Gilgore, Alex Sr Scotia Glenville 16:06.06 35
37 Kelly, Troy 10 Queensbury H 16:08.19 36
38 Struck, Derek 11 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 16:09.07 37
39 Godfrey, Zak SR Fonda-Fultonville 16:09.53 38
40 Miller, Austin 11 Guilderland 16:09.94 39
41 Knox, John So Gloversville 16:10.25
42 Williams, Niall Jr Niskayuna 16:10.76 40
43 Becker, Austin JR Broadalbin-Perth 16:13.52 41
44 Williamd, Jonah JR Saratoga Springs HS 16:14.07 42
45 Frielinghaus, William 12 Queensbury H 16:15.48 43
46 Janeczko, Dan 10 Shenendehowa 16:15.56 44
47 Borni, Mike 10 Shenendehowa 16:16.42 45
48 Moore, Jonathan JR Saratoga Springs HS 16:16.74 46
49 Underwood, Willie 12 Lake George 16:16.93 47
50 Thomas, Greg So Niskayuna 16:18.34 48
51 Hampson, Tucker 11 Schuylerville 16:19.06 49
52 Crawford, Matt JR Bethlehem HS 16:19.62 50
53 Becker, Joe SO Voorheesvill 16:20.19 51
54 Turek, Nico 11 Guilderland 16:20.23 52
55 Soeller, Gary 12 Shenendehowa 16:20.85 53
56 Clements, Tim SR Saratoga Springs HS 16:21.57 54
57 King, Dan SR Burnt Hills- 16:22.82 55
58 Scott, Michael JR Fonda-Fultonville 16:22.93 56
59 Doyle, Sean 12 Guilderland 16:23.34 57
60 Fishbein, Benjamin SO Bethlehem HS 16:24.35 58
61 Hoffman, Matt SO Fonda-Fultonville 16:25.15 59
62 Fairley, Joe SR Saratoga Springs HS 16:28.14 60
63 Girard, Joe SO Burnt Hills- 16:30.62 61
64 Urys, Jake SO Schenectady 16:30.70 62
65 Sherry, Mike SR Colonie HS 16:30.87 63
66 Geniti, Kyle SR Fonda-Fultonville 16:31.08 64
67 McNamara, Jesse SR Mayfield 16:33.11 65
68 Vainauskas, James JR Broadalbin-Perth 16:33.22 66
69 Marios, Will 11 Shenendehowa 16:33.42 67
70 Holmes, Jon SO Colonie HS 16:33.99 68
71 Germano, Philo 10 Albany High 16:34.38 69
72 Clements, Nate 12 Mechanicvill 16:34.54 70
73 D'Souza, Ethan Sr Niskayuna 16:34.70 71
74 Smith, Paul 11 Queensbury H 16:35.38 72
75 Gray, McKinley JR Bethlehem HS 16:35.67 73
76 Spiezio, Jeremy th Greenwich Central 16:36.06 74
77 Reynolds, Sean 11 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 16:38.84 75
78 Ciavardoni, Jackson 11 Shaker 16:40.04
79 Briggs, Travis SO Saratoga Springs HS 16:40.45 76
80 LaCoss, Chris So Scotia Glenville 16:41.43 77
81 Devine, Connor 11 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 16:41.54 78
82 French, Alex JR Berlin Centr 16:41.77 79
83 Navin, Jay FR Saratoga Springs HS 16:41.85
84 Gallant, Bobby Sr Scotia Glenville 16:42.77 80
85 Lange, Jason SO Notre Dame-B 16:42.82 81
86 Brady, Connor 12 Scoharie 16:43.69 82
87 Hoyt, Connor JR Berlin Centr 16:44.98 83
88 Altobelli, Anthony SR Ichabod Crane 16:45.00 84
89 Shave, Cody SR Fonda-Fultonville 16:45.22 85
90 Coughlin, Eamonn SR LaSalle Institute 16:46.07 86
91 Annis, Dan 12 Shenendehowa 16:46.46
92 Johnson, Jordan FR Colonie HS 16:47.16 87
93 Krutz, Dave SO Mayfield 16:47.72 88
94 McConnell, Trever SR Broadalbin-Perth 16:50.00 89
95 Burhoe, Mitch JR Glens Falls 16:50.70 90
96 Castonguay, Alex 11 Queensbury H 16:51.79 91
97 Johnson, Jake 7 Colonie HS 16:51.93 92
98 Messina, Tim 12 Queensbury H 16:52.63 93
99 Brown, Doug SR Mayfield 16:53.46 94
100 Vasquez, Jesus 12 Shaker 16:53.54
101 Lee, Colin SR Glens Falls 16:53.59 95
102 Palmer, Lew SR Berlin Centr 16:53.80 96
103 Vanderzee, Zach 11 Queensbury H 16:54.38
104 Maguire, Andrew SO Saratoga Springs HS 16:54.69
105 Watson, Matt 10 Schuylerville 16:55.05 97
106 McGuinness, Patrick JR Burnt Hills- 16:55.46 98
107 Mataccherio, Sam JR Ichabod Crane 16:55.76 99
108 Ostoyich, Patrick SR Greenville 16:56.17 100
109 Raponi, Nick 10 Amsterdam 16:58.32 101
110 Sullivan, Jack JR Ichabod Crane 16:58.89 102
111 Olehaf, Thomas JR Hawthorn Valley 16:59.27 103
112 Slein, Matt SO Saratoga Springs HS 17:00.66
113 Stone, Ethan 11 South Glens Falls 17:00.68 104
114 Clarke, Michael SO Bethlehem HS 17:01.10 105
115 Przekurat, Nick SO Notre Dame-B 17:02.12 106
116 Donohue, Justin 12 Guilderland 17:02.22 107
117 SotoMoya, Johnny JR Cohoes High School 17:02.51 108
118 Shaw, Christopher SO Averill Park 17:03.33 109
119 Berna, Mike 12 Columbia Hig 17:03.38 110
120 McGuinness, Thomas SR Burnt Hills- 17:04.24
121 McClellan, Tom SO Mayfield 17:04.63 111
122 Baggetta, Xavier SR Schalmont 17:05.00 112
123 Fox, James SR Colonie HS 17:07.38 113
124 Klug, Andrew 12 Guilderland 17:07.66 114
125 Gialarella, Aaron 10 Albany High 17:08.49 115
126 Viner, Erik JR Berlin Centr 17:10.21 116
127 Notar, Anthony SR Schalmont 17:10.63 117
128 Loeffler, Drew JR Burnt Hills- 17:11.23
129 McNamara, Jamie SR Mayfield 17:11.75 118
130 Kaya, Okan 11 Shenendehowa 17:12.92
131 Eddy, Griffy 10 Ravena 17:13.05 119
132 Connor, Brendan SR Hudson High School 17:13.82 120
133 Isabelle, Alex SO LaSalle Institute 17:15.06 121
134 Mulshine, Mike 11 Queensbury H 17:16.41
135 Grant-Knight, Connor 12 Ballston Spa 17:17.57 122
136 Angioli, Tyler SO Fonda-Fultonville 17:17.92 123
137 Nelson, Jon 11 Amsterdam 17:18.43 124
138 Hoole, Michael Jr Niskayuna 17:18.47 125
139 Ash, Kevin JR Glens Falls 17:19.90 126
140 Carpinello, Lucas JR Bethlehem HS 17:20.48 127
141 Zeglen, Nick Jr Scotia Glenville 17:20.69 128
142 Suchocki, Mike SR Cobleskill-R 17:21.30 129
143 Elliott, Sean Jr Scotia Glenville 17:21.31 130
144 Hausman, Tommy SR Colonie HS 17:24.18 131
145 Armbruster, Connor SO Bethlehem HS 17:24.54 132
146 Buseck, Daeshan FR Johnstown Hi 17:24.81 133
147 Eoff, Eric Sr Niskayuna 17:24.94 134
148 Coffey, Mike 11 Ballston Spa 17:25.37 135
149 Underwood, Nick 11 Queensbury H 17:25.71
150 Maiello, Anthony 12 Mechanicvill 17:26.20 136
151 Reakes, Austin SR Broadalbin-Perth 17:26.64 137
152 Penk, Josh 11 Columbia Hig 17:27.08 138
153 Dixon, Kevin 11 Mohonasen Hi 17:27.14 139
154 Russell, Cody SR Fonda-Fultonville 17:27.35 140
155 Murphy, Chris SO Schenectady 17:27.42 141
156 Weeber, Dominic Sr Niskayuna 17:28.24 142
157 Simeone, Dominic SR Bethlehem HS 17:28.70
158 Scott, Nathan 11 Guilderland 17:29.13 143
159 Miceli, Brien 10 Guilderland 17:29.61
160 Donovan, Mike 12 Columbia Hig 17:30.07 144
161 Badger, Mike 12 Mohonasen Hi 17:30.46 145
162 Schmilz-Morfe, Peter 11 Albany Acadamy B 17:30.92 146
163 Wagner, Jamey Jr Niskayuna 17:31.10
164 Borbolla, Hunter So Greenwich Central 17:31.16 147
165 Benosky, Eli FR Burnt Hills- 17:31.43
166 Muzio, Mike SO Cohoes High School 17:32.43 148
167 Ocean, Max SR Hawthorn Valley 17:33.57 149
168 Brion, Dominick SO Niskayuna 17:34.17
169 Whalen, Chris 12 Guilderland 17:34.95
170 Westman, Jimmy SO Fonda-Fultonville 17:35.03
171 Murphy, Ryan SR Duanesburg C 17:35.21 150
172 Ho, Kevin 11 Albany High 17:36.17 151
173 Bogdan, Greg FR Broadalbin-Perth 17:36.97 152
174 Campione, Alex 11 Guilderland 17:36.98
175 DiCesare, Jonathan FR Cobleskill-R 17:38.04 153
176 Miller, Matt SO Averill Park 17:38.36 154
177 Simeone, Matt SR Bethlehem HS 17:39.11
178 Fuller, Aaron 12 Lansingburgh 17:39.17 155
179 Wightman, Ross SO Chatham 17:39.57 156
180 Dowling, Alan SO Cohoes High School 17:40.37 157
181 Lachgar, Safouane 12 Albany Acadamy B 17:40.73 158
182 Reilly, DJ 12 Schuylerville 17:41.95 159
183 Wukitsch, David SO Bethlehem HS 17:42.14
184 Mooney, Dennis 9 Ballston Spa 17:42.87 160
185 Farano, Rocco 11 Berlin Centr 17:43.41 161
186 Penzabene, Zack 10 Ravena 17:43.55 162
187 Mulson, Ryan FR Colonie HS 17:43.90
187 Accuosti, Nicholas SR Ichabod Crane 17:43.90 163
189 Bulich, Seth JR Catskill HS 17:44.21 164
190 Reynolds, Nick JR Glens Falls 17:44.51 165
191 Stefanelli, Anthony 10 Albany Acadamy B 17:44.80 166
192 Harris, Brian 11 Shenendehowa 17:44.92
193 Budka, Jeff SO Schalmont 17:45.08 167
194 Scott, Andrew 12 Lansingburgh 17:45.40 168
195 Scardera, Albert 12 Lansingburgh 17:45.72 169
196 LaChance, Patrick JR Hudson High School 17:46.08 170
197 Cox, Paul 11 Tamarac 17:47.19 171
198 Manchester, Troy Jr Niskayuna 17:47.54
199 Woodmansee, Dominic 9 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 17:48.46 172
200 Farragher, Matthew JR Ichabod Crane 17:49.20 173
201 Pursel, Brendon 9 Columbia Hig 17:49.31 174
202 Sohotra, Zac JR Hudson High School 17:49.87 175
203 Brown, Nate SR Broadalbin-Perth 17:50.19 176
204 Chico, Lucas SO Notre Dame-B 17:50.53 177
205 Murphy, Ryun FR Schenectady 17:50.74 178
206 Thiem, Walter 12 Ballston Spa 17:51.69 179
207 Comer-Leva, Joe 12 Schenectady 17:52.06 180
208 Gildersleeve, Matthew SR Ichabod Crane 17:52.35 181
209 Flavell, Logan 11 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 17:53.26 182
210 Murphy, Elijah 11 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 17:54.27 183
211 Rrancois, Avery Sr Scotia Glenville 17:54.30 184
212 Jardine, Daniel 10 Lake George 17:55.58 185
213 Curry, Steve SO Troy Catholic 17:55.85 186
214 Kinnally, Sean sr Scotia Glenville 17:55.88
215 Nordquist, Won-Suh SR Glens Falls 17:56.54 187
216 Mitchell, Joe 12 Mohonasen Hi 17:57.57 188
217 Morrett, Sam SO Cohoes High School 17:57.88 189
218 Crist, James 11 Corinth 17:58.36 190
219 Stetz, Joe SO Chatham 17:58.80 191
220 Cifarelli, Dave 11 Mohonasen Hi 17:58.96 192
221 Alston, Tom 12 Albany Acadamy B 17:59.46 193
222 Ferguson, PJ 9 Whitehall 18:00.27 194
223 Perkins, Nicholas 12 Schenectady 18:00.29 195
224 Pellnat, Avery SR Ichabod Crane 18:00.37
225 Pipeper, Kris 11 Schuylerville 18:00.53 196
226 Vandervort, David JR Voorheesvill 18:01.36 197
227 Treadgold, Quinn JR Voorheesvill 18:01.71 198
228 Luizzi, Matt JR Colonie HS 18:01.83
229 Hayden, Matthew 11 Johnsburg 18:02.00 199
230 Lyman, Geoff 11 Stillwater 18:02.13
231 Liebers, Austin 10 Schenectady 18:02.56 200
232 Lape, Mike JR Cobleskill-R 18:02.84 201
233 Cutie, Luke Sr Greenwich Central 18:02.87 202
234 Healy, Jordan FR Maple Hill 18:03.19 203
235 Flynt, Jesse 11 Ballston Spa 18:03.27 204
236 Dyer, Matthew SO Broadalbin-Perth 18:03.29
237 Dixon, Steve SO Notre Dame-B 18:04.10 205
238 Frasier, Lance JR Mayfield 18:04.38 206
239 Archambeault, Andy JR Duanesburg C 18:06.87 207
240 Hoard, Doug SR Berlin Centr 18:07.13 208
241 Tucker, Travis 11 Lake George 18:07.58 209
242 Ruiz, Gaddiel 11 Amsterdam 18:10.55 210
243 Vita, Mike 12 Albany Acadamy B 18:10.94 211
244 O'Brien, Gavin SR LaSalle Institute 18:11.01 212
245 Raponi, Matt 10 Amsterdam 18:11.10 213
246 DellaRocco, Taylor 11 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 18:11.31 214
247 Zeh, Jarrett 10 Albany Acadamy B 18:11.69 215
248 McGarr, Tyler SO Glens Falls 18:12.30 216
249 Cummings, Rick 12 Christian Br 18:12.36 217
250 Schlesier, Brett SR Johnstown Hi 18:13.14 218
251 Keasbey, Jake 10 Hoosic Valley 18:13.22
252 VanBuskirk, Brandon SR Cohoes High School 18:14.01 219
253 Davis, Ashanti 12 Columbia Hig 18:14.95 220
254 Handy, Derak JR Fort Plain-C 18:16.09 221
255 Gerhardt, Gabe SO Cobleskill-R 18:16.60 222
256 Machia, Jon 11 Lansingburgh 18:17.37 223
257 Guiffre, Mike SR Fonda-Fultonville 18:17.78
258 Macpherson, Scott JR Greenville 18:18.08 224
259 Leicht, Tyler 9 Ballston Spa 18:18.75 225
260 Fernandez, Devyn FR Ichabod Crane 18:18.76
261 Reynolds, Alex 10 South Glens Falls 18:19.04 226
262 Polsinello, Logan FR Troy Catholic 18:19.21 227
263 Griffen, Keegan 9 Albany Acadamy B 18:19.56 228
264 Mastro, Kevin 10 Albany Acadamy B 18:20.39
265 Piening, Omijah SO Fonda-Fultonville 18:21.27
266 Watras, Bryan 12 Amsterdam 18:22.60 229
267 Deboer, Luke JR Fort Plain-C 18:22.77 230
268 Henzler, Jon 10 Scoharie 18:23.55 231
269 Pulver, Alex SO Maple Hill 18:25.42 232
270 Dawes, Evan 8 Berlin Centr 18:26.64 233
271 Bellinger, Ryan 11 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 18:26.91
272 Herbs, Chris SR Troy Catholic 18:26.92 234
273 Treadgold, Evan JR Voorheesvill 18:27.20 235
274 Metzger, James 11 Ballston Spa 18:27.58 236
275 Foust, Josh th Averill Park 18:27.65 237
276 Madaraz, Tom 9 Schuylerville 18:28.61 238
277 Paniccia, Brandon JR Colonie HS 18:29.80
278 McMillan, Andrew SR Cohoes High School 18:29.90 239
279 Goffredo, Nick JR Catskill HS 18:30.32 240
280 Geisler, Tobias FR Hawthorn Valley 18:30.40 241
281 Porlier, Zack SO Hudson Falls 18:30.66 242
282 Coughlin, Niall FR LaSalle Institute 18:30.72 243
283 Murphy, Nicolai SO Broadalbin-Perth 18:31.18
284 Tarantino, John 10 South Glens Falls 18:32.44 244
285 Bell, Cameron JR Cobleskill-R 18:32.90 245
286 Ellis, Tyler 10 Corinth 18:33.21 246
287 Collins, Tyler 11 Mohonasen Hi 18:33.36 247
288 Collier, James SR Chatham 18:34.24 248
289 Stone, James 9 South Glens Falls 18:35.68 249
290 Ackerman, Everett Jr Scotia Glenville 18:36.34
291 Kostbar, Cody SR Cobleskill-R 18:36.69 250
292 Bennett, Liam 11 Ballston Spa 18:37.08
293 Rogers, Jack 11 Ballston Spa 18:37.34
294 Wegener, Noah 11 Scotia Glenville 18:37.85
295 Fairbairn, Cutler JR Cobleskill-R 18:38.53 251
296 Gunther, Robert JR Cobleskill-R 18:39.54
297 Fishlinger, Andrew SR Greenville 18:40.55 252
298 Pecci, Joe 12 Schenectady 18:40.65 253
299 Crisafulli, Michael 8 Christian Br 18:40.70 254
300 Smith, Jake FR Mayfield 18:40.88 255
301 Pollak, Kyle JR Johnstown Hi 18:41.09 256
302 Crawford, Connor 10 Schuylerville 18:41.45 257
303 Test, Ryan 11 Mechanicvill 18:42.02 258
304 Clark-Gartner, Gavin JR Ichabod Crane 18:43.10
305 Phillips, Cody 10 North Warren 18:43.22 259
306 Urbanski, Tom JR Schalmont 18:43.55 260
307 Carr, Dante 9 Lansingburgh 18:43.81 261
308 Chaisson, Robert SO Troy Catholic 18:44.33 262
309 Underwood, Iain 9 North Warren 18:44.54 263
310 Anastasia, Cameron 11 Broadalbin-Perth 18:44.67
311 Semel-Defeo, Xavier SR Taconic Hill 18:45.46
312 Glatt, Ezra SO Hawthorn Valley 18:47.47 264
313 Decker, Mat 10 Granville 18:47.76 265
314 Freire, Zack SR Glens Falls 18:47.96
315 O'Malley, Aidan 11 Christian Br 18:48.82 266
316 Baldwin, Zach 12 Schenectady 18:50.09 267
317 Jessop, Esa 12 Schuylerville 18:50.36 268
318 Stauss, Josef 9 North Warren 18:50.94 269
319 Bala, Josh 12 Argyle Centr 18:51.21 270
320 Bowersox, Cooper 12 Scoharie 18:51.48 271
321 Goldup, Brendan SO LaSalle Institute 18:53.07 272
322 Davis, Jake SO Maple Hill 18:53.20 273
323 Sears, Dave SR Hudson Falls 18:53.95 274
324 Ackley, Colby 12 Galway 18:55.89 275
325 Canavan, Julian 9 Schenectady 18:56.69 276
326 Sheehan, Kyle 9 Mohonasen Hi 18:57.46 277
327 Kelley, Jimmy JR LaSalle Institute 18:57.63 278
328 Becker, Ben 11 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 18:57.84
329 Nolan, Ian 12 Corinth 18:58.17 279
330 Bowman, John SR Notre Dame-B 18:59.42 280
331 Garzione, Justin 8 Averill Park 18:59.82 281
332 Fettuccia, Franco JR Maple Hill 19:01.22 282
333 Adams, John JR Fort Plain-C 19:01.97 283
334 Barber, Adrian FR Maple Hill 19:02.98 284
335 Doney, Westin JR Catskill HS 19:03.90 285
336 Zielnicki, Adam 10 Mechanicvill 19:04.16 286
337 Ward, Chris JR Fort Plain-C 19:05.63 287
338 Guyett, Kevin JR Hudson Falls 19:06.26 288
339 Beattie, Reid 12 South Glens Falls 19:07.12 289
340 Quimby, Theo SR Hawthorn Valley 19:08.03 290
341 Barbato, Jake SR LaSalle Institute 19:08.13
342 Guart, Jiddu SR Catskill HS 19:08.55 291
343 Ferry, Connor 11 Christian Br 19:08.83 292
344 Young, Matt 10 Corinth 19:10.20 293
345 Taft, Sam SR Schenectady 19:13.00 294
346 Mattey, Alex 10 Lansingburgh 19:13.73 295
347 Connolly, Kevin JR Voorheesvill 19:13.83 296
348 Williams, Andy 9 Granville 19:14.29 297
349 Jelley, Richard 11 Lake George 19:14.66 298
350 Larsen, Scott SR Catskill HS 19:14.78 299
351 Chapman, Connor 9 Lake George 19:14.95 300
352 Mau, Warren FR Cobleskill-R 19:15.20
353 Jaynes, Ethan 8 Stillwater 19:15.28
354 Fenaughty, Patrick SO Catskill HS 19:15.50 301
355 Kennedy, Nicholas 12 Schenectady 19:15.71 302
356 Baker, Lance 12 Johnsburg 19:16.06 303
357 Tebbets, Charlie SR LaSalle Institute 19:16.55
358 Rock, Kieran 10 Christian Br 19:16.83 304
359 Ricciardi, Jonathan FR Schalmont 19:16.91 305
360 Noonan, Evan SR Hudson Falls 19:17.30 306
361 Anderson, Dylan 12 Saratoga Catholic 19:17.69 307
362 Schiesel, Matt 12 Christian Br 19:17.99 308
363 McGlynn, Dwight 11 Ballston Spa 19:18.01
364 Long, Dale 12 Saratoga Catholic 19:18.10 309
365 Bogdanovich, Andrew SO Hawthorn Valley 19:18.98 310
366 Sinkora, Tom SR Notre Dame-B 19:19.46
367 Tritto, Nick Jr Cairo-Durham 19:19.71 311
368 Jackson, Kevin SO Fort Plain-C 19:20.51 312
369 Valente, Nick 10 Galway 19:21.10 313
370 Gregory, Steven FR Duanesburg C 19:21.19 314
371 Hodgsdon, Will 12 Schuylerville 19:21.61
372 Tobias, Robert 10 Lansingburgh 19:22.32
373 Reilly, Thane FR Averill Park 19:23.48 315
374 Montgomery, Matt JR Mayfield 19:24.74
374 Hansen, Chandler th Greenwich Central 19:24.74 316
376 Turo, Josh 10 Amsterdam 19:25.52 317
377 Roman, Jon 11 Mohonasen Hi 19:26.65 318
378 Wells, Colin 11 Argyle Centr 19:27.58 319
379 Jones, Colin 11 South Glens Falls 19:27.86 320
380 McCullough, Kevin 11 South Glens Falls 19:28.32 321
381 Rokjer, Matt 8 Berlin Centr 19:28.46
382 Lentivech, Jimmy JR LaSalle Institute 19:29.58
383 Miller, Cameron SR Chatham 19:29.83 322
384 Young, Mike SR Mayfield 19:34.26
385 Kennedy, Devlin Fr Greenwich Central 19:36.49 323
386 Sinkora, Mike SO Notre Dame-B 19:36.91
387 Cosgrove, Robert 12 Albany High 19:37.15 324
388 McKnight, Malik 12 Christian Br 19:37.19 325
389 Howland, Dan 11 Mohonasen Hi 19:37.91
390 Linendoll, Jason FR Hudson Falls 19:38.29 326
391 Kranick, Levi 12 Johnsburg 19:38.40 327
392 Dieckert, John 12 Granville 19:38.80 328
393 Dollard, Mark JR Voorheesvill 19:39.12 329
394 Monsees, Doug 11 Scoharie 19:39.89 330
395 Markessinis, Evan 12 Columbia Hig 19:41.07
396 Bickford, Evan 11 Saratoga Catholic 19:44.89 331
397 Lounello, Mark 12 Christian Br 19:46.25
398 Courbois, Ogden SO Hudson High School 19:46.28 332
399 Decker, Richard 9 Voorheesvill 19:46.58 333
400 Davies, Caleb 8 Catskill HS 19:46.61 334
401 Moore, Tim SR Schenectady 19:47.09 335
402 Kulman, Scott 11 Ravena 19:47.62 336
403 Milne, Andy 10 Tamarac 19:48.95 337
404 LeClair, Davin 12 Corinth 19:50.21 338
405 Sweenor, Tyler 9 Whitehall 19:50.39 339
406 Nelson, Cody JR Schalmont 19:50.57 340
407 Mevel, Pierre SR Johnstown Hi 19:51.48 341
408 Bornt, Ryan 11 Tamarac 19:52.26 342
409 Hornish, Joe Sr Greenwich Central 19:53.63 343
410 Strainge, Dennis SR Maple Hill 19:54.32 344
411 Hanifin, Chris SO Fort Plain-C 19:54.54 345
412 Collins, Eamon JR Greenville 19:54.88 346
413 Scheren, Bryan 12 Schuylerville 19:55.58
414 Williams, Ryan 12 South Glens Falls 19:55.79
415 DeLong, Alex 11 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 19:56.09
416 Hughes, Brian SO Glens Falls 19:56.14
417 Noll, William SO Maple Hill 19:57.00 347
418 Castro, Dan 12 Amsterdam 19:58.55 348
419 Gagliastri, Jacob 8 Mechanicvill 19:59.39 349
420 Mannion, Nick SO Maple Hill 20:00.41
421 Olsen, Ryan 10 North Warren 20:00.45 350
422 Wright, James 12 Columbia Hig 20:01.96
423 Goodemote, Jared 9 Ft. Ann 20:02.64
424 Brockway, Justin SR Schalmont 20:08.45 351
425 Whipple, Thomas 9 Granville 20:08.75 352
426 Sira, David FR Catskill HS 20:11.32
427 Tracy, Toran 11 Whitehall 20:11.47 353
428 Morrison, Breaden 8 Voorheesvill 20:15.20
429 Simone, Zack FR Johnstown Hi 20:17.40 354
430 Bivona, Christopher SR Duanesburg C 20:17.51 355
431 DeRushia, Jared 12 Whitehall 20:19.39 356
432 Koutsopolus, Dimitri 12 Mohonasen Hi 20:20.25
433 Dallas, Isaac 12 Albany High 20:20.53 357
434 Sapienza, Anthony 10 North Warren 20:20.74 358
435 McFerran, Mike SR Troy Catholic 20:20.77 359
436 Coyne, Dan FR Averill Park 20:20.81 360
437 Bailey, Adam JR Voorheesvill 20:23.38
438 Groff, Paul 11 Hoosic Valley 20:24.21
439 Miller, Carson SR Chatham 20:25.51 361
440 Vosburgh, Zach JR Catskill HS 20:26.08
441 Gilchrist, Robert 11 Tamarac 20:26.32 362
442 Schultz, Tyler 11 Scoharie 20:27.62 363
443 Keller, Jack 12 Saratoga Catholic 20:28.61 364
444 Goldpaugh, Joe JR Catskill HS 20:29.25
445 Castrio, Anthony 10 Argyle Centr 20:29.65 365
445 Kelly, Joe 11 Ravena 20:29.65 366
447 Sheehan-Yassin, Nadeem 11 Cobleskill-R 20:29.99
448 Mauro, David FR Glens Falls 20:30.31
449 Duel, Justin 12 Granville 20:30.43 367
450 Frank, David JR Hudson High School 20:30.79 368
451 Johnson, Avery JR Fort Plain-C 20:31.84 369
452 Llaurador, Josh 11 Amsterdam 20:32.61
453 Perry, Tyler 11 Whitehall 20:33.51 370
454 Medina, Brandon 9 Lansingburgh 20:34.75
455 Myers, Ian JR Maple Hill 20:35.36
456 Bellick, Dan 12 Schenectady 20:35.53
457 Donofrio, Deva FR Schalmont 20:35.75
458 Alejandro, Ian 10 Amsterdam 20:36.02
459 Bryant, Jim 12 Scoharie 20:39.50 371
460 Essig, Josh JR Taconic Hill 20:40.34
461 Hannaman, Will SO Middleburg 20:40.36 372
462 Moore, Andrew SO Schenectady 20:41.12 373
463 Steele, Tom SO Mayfield 20:43.32
464 Desmond, Mackenzie 12 Scoharie 20:46.55 374
465 Hoyt, Brad SO Berlin Centr 20:49.21
466 Morse, Brendan 12 Albany High 20:51.18 375
467 Cahill, Kevin 10 Corinth 20:51.37 376
468 Morris, Hunter SO Schalmont 20:53.11
469 Bounds, Jeffrey 11 Argyle Centr 20:53.34 377
470 Pierce, Vincen JR Taconic Hill 20:54.35
471 Laccetti, William 11 Albany High 20:55.06 378
472 Dean, Tymothy 11 South Glens Falls 20:55.70
473 Torgerson, Will FR Middleburg 20:56.55 379
474 Fleming, Justin 9 Stillwater 20:57.60
475 Miller, Matthew JR Johnstown Hi 20:57.82 380
476 Driscoll, Nolan SR Troy Catholic 20:58.63 381
477 Colletti, Douglas SR Greenville 20:58.96 382
478 Lewis, Ron 11 Galway 21:00.04 383
479 Winters, Evan 9 Tamarac 21:00.78 384
480 Braymar, Trevor Fr Greenwich Central 21:02.20
481 Beaver, Mike SR Schalmont 21:03.19
482 Wells, Kenny 12 Ravena 21:04.77 385
483 Callahan, Zach 11 Lansingburgh 21:05.17
484 Bielawa, Nick 11 Amsterdam 21:05.74
485 Goodine, Mike JR Cohoes High School 21:09.81 386
486 Keidong, Jake SR Middleburg 21:09.94 387
487 Fahy, Martin 11 Johnsburg 21:10.43 388
488 Wager, Nate SR Schenectady 21:11.00 389
489 Bills, Casey 11 Lake George 21:15.98 390
490 Franck, Gabriel SO Chatham 21:16.48 391
491 McAuliffe, Gus 11 Christian Br 21:19.37
492 Rice, Brandon SO Taconic Hill 21:19.53
493 Pacuk, Jonathon SO Coxsackie-Athens 21:20.56 392
494 McKnight, Noah SO Cohoes High School 21:21.35
495 Hume, Brandon SR Fort Plain-C 21:22.10
496 Lyons, Tyler 9 Argyle Centr 21:22.24 393
497 Marshall, Hunter 9 Gloversville 21:24.60
498 Riley, Patrick 11 Christian Br 21:25.53
499 Nicholas, Joe 11 Schenectady 21:27.49
500 Beattie, Quinn 11 South Glens Falls 21:29.39
501 Curran, Jesse SO Chatham 21:32.64 394
502 Strohmeyer, Andrew 11 Argyle Centr 21:33.49 395
503 Barnes, Colin SO Duanesburg C 21:33.83 396
504 Martin, Nick 11 Columbia Hig 21:39.36
505 Hall, Austin 9 Argyle Centr 21:39.85 397
506 Stoddard, Shane 10 Ft. Ann 21:42.20
507 Dudnath, Adrian 11 Schenectady 21:42.90
508 Jukes, Matt 9 Tamarac 21:43.62 398
509 Quandt, Peter 12 Scoharie 21:44.26
510 Hossain, Ahmad 10 Albany High 21:54.95
511 Safford, Matt 9 Argyle Centr 22:01.31
512 Burt, Kile 11 Argyle Centr 22:03.58
513 Allen, Stuart JR Maple Hill 22:07.40
514 Schoenewolf, Cory So Cairo-Durham 22:10.81 399
515 Kuban, Alex JR Johnstown Hi 22:11.06 400
516 Kokas, Julian FR Hawthorn Valley 22:11.91 401
517 Liotta, Vince JR Schenectady 22:12.43
518 Lindell, Joe SR Fort Plain-C 22:23.03
519 Ruso, Terry SR Troy Catholic 22:26.74 402
520 Gibson, Mckay JR Voorheesvill 22:28.46
521 Devino, Derek 12 Granville 22:28.99 403
522 Fischer, Eric FR Coxsackie-Athens 22:34.23 404
523 Martin, Andrew SO Coxsackie-Athens 22:35.70 405
524 Pacuk, Andrew JR Coxsackie-Athens 22:36.19 406
525 Klein, Austin JR Chatham 22:39.90
526 Curtin, Jesse 8 Cohoes High School 22:40.07
527 Gardner, Stuart FR Greenville 22:41.22 407
528 Martin, Kiernan FR Coxsackie-Athens 22:41.57 408
529 Ross, Travis 9 Ft. Ann 22:43.27
530 Merlos, Jorge JR Hudson High School 22:49.67 409
531 Epting, Tim 11 Scoharie 22:55.61
532 Pompa, Tom 12 Saratoga Catholic 23:03.84 410
533 VanNispan, Christiaan 10 North Warren 23:05.25 411
534 Selner, David Sr Cairo-Durham 23:05.67 412
535 Ordway, Jonathan 10 Johnsburg 23:09.33 413
536 Berth, John 8 Hudson High School 23:29.18 414
537 Millett, Josh Sr Cairo-Durham 23:35.85 415
538 Stangle, Collin 11 Mechanicvill 23:39.81 416
539 Hilscher, Cole SO Coxsackie-Athens 23:41.90 417
540 Rothhardt, Lasse 12 Galway 23:42.59 418
541 Mattison, Michael 10 Whitehall 23:43.41 419
542 Maynard, Dominick So Cairo-Durham 23:43.97 420
543 Muller, Jonathan 9 Galway 23:45.10 421
544 Curwick, James JR Schenectady 23:47.31
545 Nolan, Ian FR Cohoes High School 23:53.03
546 Fosmire, Jordan 10 Argyle Centr 23:54.06
547 goergen, Tyler 9 Galway 24:08.39 422
548 Kerner, Ben SO Chatham 24:20.35
549 Mahoney, Brandon JR Greenville 24:22.13 423
550 Lawton, Shaun So Gloversville 24:40.59
551 Toung, Zach 11 Scoharie 24:43.47
552 Esposito, Victor 11 Tamarac 24:57.52 424
553 Mulder, Bill SR Fort Plain-C 25:14.73
554 McDermott, Carter JR Middleburg 25:20.29 425
555 Bobrick, Kevin SO Greenville 25:41.94
556 Foran, Joey 10 Ft. Ann 25:53.46
557 Guest, Pat JR Middleburg 26:30.34 426
558 Caron, Thomas FR Chatham 26:34.01
559 Angelini, Michael 9 Saratoga Catholic 27:07.80 427
560 Pescetti, Chris 12 Saratoga Catholic 27:09.64 428
561 Benoit, Eric 10 Cairo-Durham 27:46.21 429
562 Gurney, James 9 Corinth 27:50.18 430
563 Moore, Dylan 9 Johnsburg 28:40.27 431
564 Meyer, Eddie SO Coxsackie-Athens 29:50.07 432
565 Burczak, Zach 9 Stillwater 30:00.68
566 Dykeman, James SR Duanesburg C 34:11.00 433
Team Scores
======================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *
======================================================================
1 Shaker 37 1 3 6 9 18 19 2
Total Time: 1:17:08.76
Average: 15:25.76
2 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 120 8 13 16 28 55 61 9
Total Time: 1:19:28.03
Average: 15:53.61
3 Shenendehowa 148 5 24 30 44 45 53 6
Total Time: 1:19:58.61
Average: 15:59.73
4 Saratoga Springs HS 156 2 12 42 46 54 60 7
Total Time: 1:19:53.38
Average: 15:58.68
5 Queensbury High School 208 26 31 36 43 72 91 9
Total Time: 1:21:03.56
Average: 16:12.72
6 Guilderland 272 17 39 52 57 107 114 14
Total Time: 1:21:45.75
Average: 16:21.15
7 Niskayuna 288 4 40 48 71 125 134 14
Total Time: 1:21:45.32
Average: 16:21.07
8 Bethlehem HS 300 14 50 58 73 105 127 13
Total Time: 1:22:08.88
Average: 16:25.78
9 Fonda-Fultonville 302 38 56 59 64 85 123 14
Total Time: 1:22:13.91
Average: 16:26.79
10 Colonie HS 317 7 63 68 87 92 113 13
Total Time: 1:22:09.17
Average: 16:25.84
11 Scotia Glenville 331 11 35 77 80 128 130 18
Total Time: 1:22:30.09
Average: 16:30.02
12 Broadalbin-Perth 353 20 41 66 89 137 152 17
Total Time: 1:22:58.95
Average: 16:35.79
13 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 419 23 32 81 106 177 205 28
Total Time: 1:23:39.11
Average: 16:43.83
14 Columbia High School 431 10 29 110 138 144 174 22
Total Time: 1:23:30.74
Average: 16:42.15
15 Mayfield 476 65 88 94 111 118 206 25
Total Time: 1:24:30.67
Average: 16:54.14
16 Ichabod Crane 482 34 84 99 102 163 173 18
Total Time: 1:24:29.42
Average: 16:53.89
17 Glens Falls 491 15 90 95 126 165 187 21
Total Time: 1:24:37.74
Average: 16:55.55
18 Berlin Central School 535 79 83 96 116 161 208 23
Total Time: 1:25:14.17
Average: 17:02.84
19 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 544 37 75 78 172 182 183 21
Total Time: 1:25:11.17
Average: 17:02.24
20 LaSalle Institute 695 33 86 121 212 243 272 27
Total Time: 1:26:48.39
Average: 17:21.68
21 Schuylerville 739 49 97 159 196 238 257 26
Total Time: 1:27:25.20
Average: 17:29.04
22 Lansingburgh 742 27 155 168 169 223 261 29
Total Time: 1:27:29.95
Average: 17:29.99
23 Greenwich Central 760 21 74 147 202 316 323 34
Total Time: 1:27:32.59
Average: 17:30.52
24 Ballston Spa 800 122 135 160 179 204 225 23
Total Time: 1:28:20.77
Average: 17:40.16
25 Cohoes High School 821 108 148 157 189 219 239 38
Total Time: 1:28:27.20
Average: 17:41.44
26 Albany Acadamy B 874 146 158 166 193 211 215 22
Total Time: 1:29:06.85
Average: 17:49.37
27 Amsterdam 877 101 124 210 213 229 317 34
Total Time: 1:29:01.00
Average: 17:48.20
28 Mohonasen High School 911 139 145 188 192 247 277 31
Total Time: 1:29:27.49
Average: 17:53.50
29 Cobleskill-Richmondville 950 129 153 201 222 245 250 25
Total Time: 1:29:51.68
Average: 17:58.34
30 Schalmont 961 112 117 167 260 305 340 35
Total Time: 1:30:01.17
Average: 18:00.24
31 Voorheesville Central Sch 977 51 197 198 235 296 329 33
Total Time: 1:30:04.29
Average: 18:00.86
32 Ravena 1005 22 119 162 336 366 385
Total Time: 1:31:11.83
Average: 18:14.37
33 Schenectady Christian 1010 62 141 178 294 335 373 38
Total Time: 1:30:48.95
Average: 18:09.79
34 Albany High 1016 69 115 151 324 357 375 37
Total Time: 1:31:16.72
Average: 18:15.35
35 Lake George 1039 47 185 209 298 300 390
Total Time: 1:30:49.70
Average: 18:09.94
36 Hawthorn Valley 1047 103 149 241 264 290 310 40
Total Time: 1:30:58.74
Average: 18:11.75
37 Schenectady 1095 180 195 200 253 267 276 30
Total Time: 1:31:25.65
Average: 18:17.13
38 Averill Park 1096 109 154 237 281 315 360
Total Time: 1:31:32.64
Average: 18:18.53
39 Mechanicville Central Sch 1099 70 136 258 286 349 416
Total Time: 1:31:46.31
Average: 18:21.27
40 South Glens Falls 1112 104 226 244 249 289 320 32
Total Time: 1:31:34.96
Average: 18:19.00
41 Hudson High School 1165 120 170 175 332 368 409 41
Total Time: 1:33:06.84
Average: 18:37.37
42 Troy Catholic 1268 186 227 234 262 359 381 40
Total Time: 1:33:47.08
Average: 18:45.42
43 Maple Hill 1274 203 232 273 282 284 344 34
Total Time: 1:33:26.01
Average: 18:41.21
44 Scoharie 1277 82 231 271 330 363 371 37
Total Time: 1:34:06.23
Average: 18:49.25
45 Chatham 1278 156 191 248 322 361 391 39
Total Time: 1:34:07.95
Average: 18:49.59
46 Catskill HS 1279 164 240 285 291 299 301 33
Total Time: 1:33:41.76
Average: 18:44.36
47 Johnstown High School 1302 133 218 256 341 354 380 40
Total Time: 1:34:27.92
Average: 18:53.59
48 Greenville 1304 100 224 252 346 382 407 42
Total Time: 1:34:48.64
Average: 18:57.73
49 Christian Brothers Acadam 1333 217 254 266 292 304 308 32
Total Time: 1:34:07.54
Average: 18:49.51
50 Fort Plain-Canajoharie 1333 221 230 283 287 312 345 36
Total Time: 1:34:06.97
Average: 18:49.40
51 Corinth 1346 190 246 279 293 338 376 43
Total Time: 1:34:30.15
Average: 18:54.03
52 Duanesburg Central School 1422 150 207 314 355 396 433
Total Time: 1:36:54.61
Average: 19:22.93
53 Hudson Falls 1436 242 274 288 306 326
Total Time: 1:35:26.46
Average: 19:05.30
54 North Warren 1499 259 263 269 350 358 411
Total Time: 1:36:39.89
Average: 19:19.98
55 Tamarac 1596 171 337 342 362 384 398 42
Total Time: 1:38:55.50
Average: 19:47.10
56 Granville 1609 265 297 328 352 367 403
Total Time: 1:38:20.03
Average: 19:40.01
57 Whitehall 1612 194 339 353 356 370 419
Total Time: 1:38:55.03
Average: 19:47.01
58 Johnsburg 1630 199 303 327 388 413 431
Total Time: 1:41:16.22
Average: 20:15.25
59 Saratoga Catholic 1721 307 309 331 364 410 427 42
Total Time: 1:41:53.13
Average: 20:22.63
60 Argyle Central School 1724 270 319 365 377 393 395 39
Total Time: 1:41:04.02
Average: 20:12.81
61 Galway 1810 275 313 383 418 421 422
Total Time: 1:46:44.72
Average: 21:20.95
62 Cairo-Durham Central Scho 1957 311 399 412 415 420 429
Total Time: 1:51:56.01
Average: 22:23.21
63 Middleburg 1989 372 379 387 425 426
Total Time: 1:54:37.48
Average: 22:55.50
64 Coxsackie-Athens 2015 392 404 405 406 408 417 43
Total Time: 1:51:48.25
Average: 22:21.65