Section 2 Harrier-2010 Cross Country Wasaren League Championships - 10/28/10 at Saratoga State Park - Varsity: 3.04 miles Modified/Frosh: 1.71 miles |
Main Menu Cross Country Indoor Track Outdoor Track Message Board JB's Blawg Links Contact |
Varsity Girls
======================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ======================================================================== 1 Edinger, Betsy Greenwich 5:51.9 17:49.58 1 2 Watson, Samantha Schuylerville 5:56.7 18:04.18 2 3 Montague, Madeline Greenwich 6:12.1 18:50.98 3 4 Houser, Victoria Greenwich 6:13.5 18:55.26 4 5 Lapham, Sarah Greenwich 6:22.6 19:23.10 5 6 Sanderson, Maggie Hoosic Valley 6:23.2 19:24.68 6 7 Spiezio, Victoria Greenwich 6:27.1 19:36.80 7 8 Clark, Alicia Granville 6:28.5 19:40.94 9 Hampson, Hailey Schuylerville 6:32.2 19:52.30 8 10 Kuzmich, Cady Greenwich 6:32.5 19:53.18 9 11 Corrado, Kayleigh Berlin 6:36.0 20:03.84 10 12 Hathaway, Tori Stillwater 6:38.4 20:10.94 11 13 Haskell, Candace Greenwich 6:41.2 20:19.67 12 14 Boyce, Jackie Greenwich 6:45.5 20:32.59 15 Salmon, Jill Emma Willard 6:55.4 21:02.83 13 16 Meneto, Tori Stillwater 6:58.5 21:12.12 14 17 Wichelns, Kasey Stillwater 7:01.3 21:20.60 15 18 Kozubal, Justine Schuylerville 7:07.1 21:38.26 16 19 Griffiths, Sami Stillwater 7:11.0 21:50.12 17 20 Matheson, Kirstie Hoosic Valley 7:12.4 21:54.33 18 21 Merchant, Jackie Stillwater 7:14.7 22:01.49 19 22 Shultis, Xani Emma Willard 7:16.0 22:05.27 20 23 West, Sophia Emma Willard 7:16.9 22:07.96 21 24 Edinger, Ginny Greenwich 7:19.3 22:15.37 25 French, Hannah Berlin 7:27.4 22:39.84 22 26 Yavanski, Carlee Hoosic Valley 7:27.8 22:41.31 23 27 D'Aloia, Alyssa Tamarac 7:29.1 22:45.18 24 28 Riley, Meghan Greenwich 7:29.5 22:46.30 29 Grimmke, Annie Greenwich 7:31.2 22:51.66 30 Reape, Sarah Schuylerville 7:33.4 22:58.17 25 31 Shorter, Lydia Berlin 7:38.0 23:12.17 26 32 Fussel, Isabel Berlin 7:38.7 23:14.25 27 33 Meehan, Laura Emma Willard 7:47.2 23:40.16 28 34 Tetrault, Samantha Emma Willard 7:51.3 23:52.75 29 35 O'Malley, Bridget Emma Willard 7:56.0 24:06.78 30 36 Cuff, Brittany Emma Willard 7:56.2 24:07.38 31 37 Zebrowski, Mary McKe Schuylerville 8:01.9 24:24.95 32 38 Salvati, Kim Hoosic Valley 8:02.6 24:27.07 33 39 Griffiths, Amanda Stillwater 8:07.2 24:41.04 34 40 Ropri, Ayesha Emma Willard 8:10.7 24:51.63 41 Zwolinski, Ava Emma Willard 8:11.3 24:53.38 42 Bryce, Heather Tamarac 8:15.9 25:07.41 35 43 Olson, Emily Berlin 8:19.5 25:18.49 36 44 Mauriello, Maria Tamarac 8:23.5 25:30.64 37 45 Guerdan, AnneMarie Berlin 8:29.7 25:49.34 38 46 Castro, Meryll Emma Willard 8:31.5 25:54.73 47 McNeice, Monica Hoosic Valley 8:33.9 26:02.13 39 48 Everts, Rachael Granville 8:49.4 26:49.33 49 Bryce, Hannah Tamarac 8:57.4 27:13.56 40 50 Sweet, Ashley Tamarac 8:58.8 27:17.86 41 51 Osepa, Evania Tamarac 9:06.5 27:41.18 42 52 Kneeland, Heather Tamarac 9:09.8 27:51.28 43 53 Nam, Jiyoon Emma Willard 9:19.7 28:21.34 54 Rice, Christina Granville 9:21.1 28:25.72 55 Smith, Natalie Emma Willard 9:29.6 28:51.50 56 Dimioupolos,Charlotte Schuylerville 9:33.3 29:02.66 44
Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 ================================================================================= 1 Greenwich 20 1 3 4 5 7 9 12 Total Time: 1:34:35.72 Average: 18:55.15 2 Stillwater 76 11 14 15 17 19 34 Total Time: 1:46:35.28 Average: 21:19.06 3 Schuylerville 83 2 8 16 25 32 44 Total Time: 1:46:57.86 Average: 21:23.58 4 Emma Willard 111 13 20 21 28 29 30 31 Total Time: 1:52:48.97 Average: 22:33.80 5 Hoosic Valley 119 6 18 23 33 39 Total Time: 1:54:29.52 Average: 22:53.91 6 Berlin 121 10 22 26 27 36 38 Total Time: 1:54:28.59 Average: 22:53.72 7 Tamarac 177 24 35 37 40 41 42 43 Total Time: 2:07:54.65 Average: 25:34.93
|
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points |
================================================================================== |
1 Edinger, Betsy Greenwich 5:51.9 17:49.58 1 |
2 Watson, Samantha Schuylerville 5:56.7 18:04.18 2 |
3 Montague, Madeline Greenwich 6:12.1 18:50.98 3 |
4 Houser, Victoria Greenwich 6:13.5 18:55.26 4 |
5 Lapham, Sarah Greenwich 6:22.6 19:23.10 5 |
6 Sanderson, Maggie Hoosic Valley 6:23.2 19:24.68 6 |
7 Spiezio, Victoria Greenwich 6:27.1 19:36.80 7 |
8 Clark, Alicia Granville 6:28.5 19:40.94 |
9 Hampson, Hailey Schuylerville 6:32.2 19:52.30 8 |
10 Kuzmich, Cady Greenwich 6:32.5 19:53.18 9 |
11 Corrado, Kayleigh Berlin 6:36.0 20:03.84 10 |
12 Hathaway, Tori Stillwater 6:38.4 20:10.94 11 |
13 Haskell, Candace Greenwich 6:41.2 20:19.67 12 |
14 Boyce, Jackie Greenwich 6:45.5 20:32.59 |
15 Salmon, Jill Emma Willard 6:55.4 21:02.83 13 |
16 Meneto, Tori Stillwater 6:58.5 21:12.12 14 |
17 Wichelns, Kasey Stillwater 7:01.3 21:20.60 15 |
18 Kozubal, Justine Schuylerville 7:07.1 21:38.26 16 |
19 Griffiths, Sami Stillwater 7:11.0 21:50.12 17 |
20 Matheson, Kirstie Hoosic Valley 7:12.4 21:54.33 18 |
21 Merchant, Jackie Stillwater 7:14.7 22:01.49 19 |
22 Shultis, Xani Emma Willard 7:16.0 22:05.27 20 |
23 West, Sophia Emma Willard 7:16.9 22:07.96 21 |
24 Edinger, Ginny Greenwich 7:19.3 22:15.37 |
25 French, Hannah Berlin 7:27.4 22:39.84 22 |
26 Yavanski, Carlee Hoosic Valley 7:27.8 22:41.31 23 |
27 D'Aloia, Alyssa Tamarac 7:29.1 22:45.18 24 |
28 Riley, Meghan Greenwich 7:29.5 22:46.30 |
29 Grimmke, Annie Greenwich 7:31.2 22:51.66 |
30 Reape, Sarah Schuylerville 7:33.4 22:58.17 25 |
31 Shorter, Lydia Berlin 7:38.0 23:12.17 26 |
32 Fussel, Isabel Berlin 7:38.7 23:14.25 27 |
33 Meehan, Laura Emma Willard 7:47.2 23:40.16 28 |
34 Tetrault, Samantha Emma Willard 7:51.3 23:52.75 29 |
35 O'Malley, Bridget Emma Willard 7:56.0 24:06.78 30 |
36 Cuff, Brittany Emma Willard 7:56.2 24:07.38 31 |
37 Zebrowski, Mary McKenzie Schuylerville 8:01.9 24:24.95 32 |
38 Salvati, Kim Hoosic Valley 8:02.6 24:27.07 33 |
39 Griffiths, Amanda Stillwater 8:07.2 24:41.04 34 |
40 Ropri, Ayesha Emma Willard 8:10.7 24:51.63 |
41 Zwolinski, Ava Emma Willard 8:11.3 24:53.38 |
42 Bryce, Heather Tamarac 8:15.9 25:07.41 35 |
43 Olson, Emily Berlin 8:19.5 25:18.49 36 |
44 Mauriello, Maria Tamarac 8:23.5 25:30.64 37 |
45 Guerdan, AnneMarie Berlin 8:29.7 25:49.34 38 |
46 Castro, Meryll Emma Willard 8:31.5 25:54.73 |
47 McNeice, Monica Hoosic Valley 8:33.9 26:02.13 39 |
48 Everts, Rachael Granville 8:49.4 26:49.33 |
49 Bryce, Hannah Tamarac 8:57.4 27:13.56 40 |
50 Sweet, Ashley Tamarac 8:58.8 27:17.86 41 |
51 Osepa, Evania Tamarac 9:06.5 27:41.18 42 |
52 Kneeland, Heather Tamarac 9:09.8 27:51.28 43 |
53 Nam, Jiyoon Emma Willard 9:19.7 28:21.34 |
54 Rice, Christina Granville 9:21.1 28:25.72 |
55 Smith, Natalie Emma Willard 9:29.6 28:51.50 |
56 Dimioupolos, Charlotte Schuylerville 9:33.3 29:02.66 44 |
Team Scores |
================================================================================= |
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 |
================================================================================= |
1 Greenwich 20 1 3 4 5 7 9 12 |
Total Time: 1:34:35.72 |
Average: 18:55.15 |
2 Stillwater 76 11 14 15 17 19 34 |
Total Time: 1:46:35.28 |
Average: 21:19.06 |
3 Schuylerville 83 2 8 16 25 32 44 |
Total Time: 1:46:57.86 |
Average: 21:23.58 |
4 Emma Willard 111 13 20 21 28 29 30 31 |
Total Time: 1:52:48.97 |
Average: 22:33.80 |
5 Hoosic Valley 119 6 18 23 33 39 |
Total Time: 1:54:29.52 |
Average: 22:53.91 |
6 Berlin 121 10 22 26 27 36 38 |
Total Time: 1:54:28.59 |
Average: 22:53.72 |
7 Tamarac 177 24 35 37 40 41 42 43 |
Total Time: 2:07:54.65 |
Average: 25:34.93 |
Modified Girls
================================================================================== | |||||||||||||
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points | |||||||||||||
================================================================================== | |||||||||||||
1 Hanehan, Suzi Schuylerville 7:23.0 12:35.03 1 | |||||||||||||
2 Farrell, Sierra Schuylerville 7:53.3 13:26.76 2 | |||||||||||||
3 Cerqua, Rainey Schuylerville 8:04.0 13:44.99 3 | |||||||||||||
4 Parker, Alana Greenwich 8:07.8 13:51.43 4 | |||||||||||||
5 Nightingale, Hallie Hoosic Valley 8:09.4 13:54.18 | |||||||||||||
6 Melita, Julianne Schuylerville 8:26.0 14:22.40 5 | |||||||||||||
7 Brewster, Caitlyn Schuylerville 8:35.4 14:38.41 6 | |||||||||||||
8 Horner, Chelsea Granville 8:39.9 14:46.12 | |||||||||||||
9 Miller, Una Greenwich 8:44.0 14:53.19 7 | |||||||||||||
10 Freemire, Julia Schuylerville 8:47.5 14:59.03 8 | |||||||||||||
11 Truax, Rachel Greenwich 9:10.4 15:38.03 9 | |||||||||||||
12 Perkins, Jillian Greenwich 9:15.9 15:47.57 10 | |||||||||||||
13 McKernon, Paige Greenwich 9:21.5 15:57.05 11 | |||||||||||||
14 Olson, Rebecca Berlin 9:34.2 16:18.76 | |||||||||||||
15 Bink, Onnah Berlin 9:36.7 16:22.96 | |||||||||||||
16 Fox, Emily Granville 9:46.3 16:39.28 | |||||||||||||
17 Pinto, Victoria Schuylerville 9:58.0 16:59.18 12 | |||||||||||||
18 DeYoung, Katlyn Waldorf 10:07.7 17:15.71 | |||||||||||||
19 White, Juliet Greenwich 10:15.8 17:29.62 13 | |||||||||||||
20 Karp, Abbey Waldorf 10:20.1 17:36.89 | |||||||||||||
21 Carknard, Kayla Hoosic Valley 11:08.1 18:58.69 | |||||||||||||
22 Jones, Danielle Berlin 11:29.0 19:34.44 | |||||||||||||
23 Hisert, Sophia Tamarac 12:23.8 21:07.81 | |||||||||||||
24 Seymour, Virginia Tamarac 13:26.9 22:55.36 | |||||||||||||
Team Scores | |||||||||||||
================================================================================= | |||||||||||||
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 | |||||||||||||
================================================================================= | |||||||||||||
1 Schuylerville 17 1 2 3 5 6 8 12 | |||||||||||||
Total Time: 1:08:47.59 | |||||||||||||
Average: 13:45.52 | |||||||||||||
2 Greenwich 41 4 7 9 10 11 13 | |||||||||||||
Total Time: 1:16:07.27 | |||||||||||||
Average: 15:13.46 |
Varsity Boys
========================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
========================================================================
1 Lane, Austin Greenwich 5:10.0 15:42.25 1
2 Hampson, Tucker Schuylerville 5:31.8 16:48.43 2
3 Spiezio, Jeremy Greenwich 5:33.8 16:54.55 3
4 French, Alex Berlin 5:36.4 17:02.50 4
5 Palmer, Lew Berlin 5:37.7 17:06.44 5
6 Watson, Matt Schuylerville 5:40.3 17:14.24 6
7 Hoyt, Conner Berlin 5:41.1 17:16.81 7
8 Viner, Erik Berlin 5:43.6 17:24.46 8
9 Farano, Rocco Berlin 5:48.2 17:38.38 9
10 Cox, Paul Tamarac 5:48.6 17:39.49 10
11 Borbolla, Hunter Greenwich 5:49.4 17:42.08 11
12 Goldenberg, Sam Schuylerville 5:52.8 17:52.53 12
13 Piepe, Kris Schuylerville 5:54.3 17:57.02 13
14 Keasbey, Jake Hoosic Valley 5:55.0 17:59.11
15 Lyman, Geoff Stillwater 5:56.7 18:04.23
16 Cutie, Luke Greenwich 5:56.8 18:04.60 14
17 Reilly, DJ Schuylerville 5:57.5 18:06.58 15
18 Dawes, Evan Berlin 6:01.0 18:17.46 16
19 Madaraz, Tom Schuylerville 6:05.8 18:32.06 17
20 Hoard, Doug Berlin 6:08.5 18:40.09 18
21 Crawford, Connor Schuylerville 6:21.0 19:18.27 19
22 Decker, Matt Granville 6:21.5 19:19.60 20
23 Jaynes, Ethan Stillwater 6:23.0 19:24.25
24 Hansen, Chandler Greenwich 6:23.4 19:25.35 21
25 Jessop, Esa Schuylerville 6:27.7 19:38.44
26 Scheren, Bryan Schuylerville 6:27.8 19:38.86
27 Hodgson, Will Schuylerville 6:29.0 19:42.33
28 Williams, Andy Granville 6:29.0 19:42.58 22
29 Hornish, Joe Greenwich 6:34.8 20:00.00 23
30 Whipple, Thomas Granville 6:38.5 20:11.33 24
31 Rokjer, Matt Berlin 6:41.4 20:20.11
32 Kennedy, Devlin Greenwich 6:45.0 20:31.10 25
33 Dieckert, John Granville 6:49.1 20:43.40 26
34 Fleming, Justin Stillwater 6:49.2 20:43.83
35 Duel, Justin Granville 6:50.2 20:47.02 27
36 Gilchrist, Rob Tamarac 6:50.4 20:47.46 28
37 Groff, Paul Hoosic Valley 6:52.2 20:53.08
38 Hoyt, Brad Berlin 6:53.9 20:58.25
39 Jukes, Matt Tamarac 6:55.5 21:03.04 29
40 Braymer, Trevor Greenwich 6:59.9 21:16.25
41 Thomas, Scott Greenwich 7:00.7 21:18.78
42 Winters, Evan Tamarac 7:12.8 21:55.71 30
43 Milne, Andy Tamarac 7:21.2 22:21.18 31
44 Bornt, Ryan Tamarac 7:21.3 22:21.45 32
45 Devino, Derek Granville 8:05.7 24:36.43 33
46 Esposito, Victor Tamarac 8:22.4 25:27.06 34
47 Riddering, Cole Berlin 9:01.6 27:26.40
48 Burczak, Zach Stillwater 10:20.2 31:25.29
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
=================================================================================
1 Berlin 33 4 5 7 8 9 16 18
Total Time: 1:26:28.59
Average: 17:17.72
2 Schuylerville 48 2 6 12 13 15 17 19
Total Time: 1:27:58.80
Average: 17:35.76
3 Greenwich 50 1 3 11 14 21 23 25
Total Time: 1:27:48.83
Average: 17:33.77
4 Granville 119 20 22 24 26 27 33
Total Time: 1:40:43.93
Average: 20:08.79
5 Tamarac 128 10 28 29 30 31 32 34
Total Time: 1:43:46.88
Average: 20:45.38
Modified Boys
================================================================================== |
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points |
================================================================================== |
1 Barton, Jacob Schuylerville 6:57.6 11:51.67 1 |
2 Comer, Max Schuylerville 7:01.1 11:57.67 2 |
3 Whipple, Anthony Granville 7:08.4 12:10.13 3 |
4 Thomas, Brandon Granville 7:17.8 12:26.24 4 |
5 Laverdiere, Domonic Schuylerville 7:28.9 12:45.04 5 |
6 Montague, Lorne Greenwich 7:36.4 12:57.81 6 |
7 Brown, James Greenwich 7:36.8 12:58.61 7 |
8 D'Aloia, Ben Tamarac 7:43.5 13:09.91 8 |
9 Fitzgerald, Liam Tamarac 7:43.6 13:10.20 9 |
10 D'Achille, Lucian Greenwich 8:11.6 13:57.89 10 |
11 Hill, Tyler Berlin 8:13.8 14:01.59 |
12 Horner, Brian Granville 8:17.7 14:08.24 11 |
13 Rabideau, Jordan Schuylerville 8:18.8 14:10.10 12 |
14 Coleman, Jeff Schuylerville 8:20.4 14:12.91 13 |
15 Vandewater, Riley Greenwich 8:23.0 14:17.32 14 |
16 Ahlfeld, Russ Granville 8:26.6 14:23.39 15 |
17 Falance, Eion Tamarac 8:31.4 14:31.62 16 |
18 Hansen, Ray Hoosic Valley 8:38.1 14:43.04 |
19 Caro, Ben Schuylerville 8:40.3 14:46.85 17 |
20 Richard, Charlie Schuylerville 8:46.1 14:56.70 18 |
21 Blackwood, Austin Schuylerville 8:46.9 14:58.03 |
22 Lyle, Joseph Tamarac 8:49.7 15:02.79 19 |
23 Sterling, Austin Greenwich 8:51.2 15:05.34 20 |
24 Kloc, Brandon Berlin 9:01.1 15:22.24 |
25 Sabtella, Ethan Waldorf 9:03.4 15:26.13 |
26 O'Brien, Aidan Berlin 9:04.1 15:27.39 |
27 Darrow, Zak Hoosic Valley 9:10.0 15:37.51 |
28 Parillo, Brendan Schuylerville 9:17.9 15:50.86 |
29 MacDonald, Robb Waldorf 9:36.7 16:23.01 |
30 Steindl, Riley Greenwich 9:37.0 16:23.38 21 |
31 Shupe, Timothy Berlin 9:59.0 17:00.95 |
32 Garrett, Whitney Granville 11:16.3 19:12.65 22 |
33 Austin, William Schuylerville 11:51.7 20:13.11 |
34 Tarbox, David Tamarac 11:51.7 20:13.11 23 |
Team Scores |
================================================================================= |
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 |
================================================================================= |
1 Schuylerville 33 1 2 5 12 13 17 18 |
Total Time: 1:04:57.39 |
Average: 12:59.48 |
2 Granville 55 3 4 11 15 22 |
Total Time: 1:12:20.65 |
Average: 14:28.13 |
3 Greenwich 57 6 7 10 14 20 21 |
Total Time: 1:09:16.97 |
Average: 13:51.40 |
4 Tamarac 75 8 9 16 19 23 |
Total Time: 1:16:07.63 |
Average: 15:13.53 |