2013 Cross Country
New York State Championships at Queensbury C.S. - 11/1/13 |
Boys: Class A, Class B, Class C, Class D, Merge
Girls: Class A, Class B, Class C, Class D, Merge
THE 2013 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS QUEENSBURY HIGH SCHOOL - NOVEMBER 9 BOYS CLASS A RACE - 5000 METERS Results by Leone Timing & Results Services www.leonetiming.com --------------------------------------------------------------------------------- PLACE PTS NAME GRADE SCHOOL TIME PACE --------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1 Bryce Millar JR 1 Fayetteville-Manlius 15:06.3 4:53 2 2 Mike Brannigan JR 2 Northport 15:06.6 4:53 3 Mickey Burke SR 1 Rush-Henrietta 15:07.3 4:53 4 3 Andrew Berge' SR 2 Fayetteville-Manlius 15:16.3 4:56 5 Stephen Booker SR 3 Bethlehem 15:16.6 4:56 6 4 Aidan Tooker SO 1 Saratoga Springs 15:16.6 4:56 7 Josh Dyrland SR 4 Irondequoit 15:20.1 4:57 8 Dan Muldoon JR 3 Liverpool 15:25.0 4:59 9 5 Peter Ryan SO 2 Fayetteville-Manlius 15:25.0 4:59 10 Nick Ciolkowski JR 4 McQuaid Jesuit 15:25.8 4:59 11 6 Tim McGowan SR 5 Northport 15:26.0 4:59 12 Ben Petrella SO 3 Liverpool 15:28.4 5:00 13 7 Daniel Huben SR 6 Clarence 15:28.5 5:00 14 8 Jay Navin SR 7 Saratoga Springs 15:34.5 5:02 15 9 Dan Dracup JR 5 Ithaca 15:35.3 5:02 16 Connor Buck JR 6 Liverpool 15:35.4 5:02 17 Kyle Gronostaj SR 8 Columbia 15:37.5 5:03 18 10 Vinny Vazquez SR 9 North Rockland 15:39.8 5:04 19 11 Joe Verro SR 10 Saratoga Springs 15:40.7 5:04 20 12 Brent Freestone SR 11 Saratoga Springs 15:41.4 5:04 21 Benito Muniz JR 7 Carmel 15:43.9 5:05 22 Zakaria Adam SR 12 Proctor 15:48.7 5:06 23 13 Adam Hunt JR 8 Fayetteville-Manlius 15:49.1 5:07 24 Joshua Hadity JR 9 Commack 15:51.3 5:07 25 14 Jack McGowan SR 13 Northport 15:51.4 5:07 26 Alex Burks SR 14 Mamaroneck 15:51.7 5:07 27 Alex Christensen SR 15 Liverpool 15:53.6 5:08 28 15 Kyle Barber JR 10 Fayetteville-Manlius 15:54.7 5:08 29 Alex Shodai SR 16 Middletown 15:55.8 5:09 30 Nate Howe SR 17 McQuaid Jesuit 15:56.4 5:09 31 Anthony Coccia SR 18 Sachem North 15:57.4 5:09 32 Jordan Johnson SR 19 Colonie 15:58.1 5:10 33 Jake Johnson SO 4 Colonie 15:58.4 5:10 34 16 Tyler Italiano JR 11 Syosset 15:58.8 5:10 35 17 Keith Johnson SR 20 Webster Thomas 15:59.6 5:10 36 Tyler Ranke SR 21 Hilton 15:59.9 5:10 37 18 Dan Peterson JR 12 Warwick Valley 16:03.3 5:11 38 Tom Meehan SR 22 Eastport-South Manor 16:04.1 5:11 39 19 Nick Termine SR 23 Northport 16:05.2 5:12 40 Michael Grady JR 13 East Meadow 16:06.5 5:12 41 Trevor Guerrera SR 24 Sachem East 16:07.5 5:13 42 20 Justin Leopold SR 25 Northport 16:07.5 5:13 43 Jack Jibb JR 14 Monroe-Woodbury 16:08.8 5:13 44 21 Simon Nwana SR 26 Syosset 16:12.1 5:14 45 Thorr Trowbridge SO 5 Kingston 16:12.8 5:14 46 22 Liam Purdy SR 27 North Rockland 16:15.6 5:15 47 Isaac Garcia Cassani SR 28 Sachem North 16:16.2 5:15 48 Charlie Skidmore JR 15 Mepham 16:17.3 5:16 49 Matt McCann SR 29 Frontier 16:18.7 5:16 50 23 Anthony Casullo JR 16 Clarence 16:20.3 5:17 51 Anthony Hawthorne JR 17 Niagara Falls 16:21.0 5:17 52 Alex Carlson SR 30 Bethlehem 16:24.0 5:18 53 Hunter Hoffman SR 31 Horseheads 16:24.5 5:18 54 24 Asaad Jeffrey SR 32 North Rockland 16:26.9 5:19 55 25 William Anderson JR 18 Syosset 16:27.5 5:19 56 Bryant Babel SR 33 Oceanside 16:27.6 5:19 57 Steven Forte SR 34 Mepham 16:28.1 5:19 58 26 Eathan North SO 6 Saratoga Springs 16:29.3 5:20 59 27 Zachery Kuloszewski JR 19 Clarence 16:32.0 5:20 60 28 Dale Mittleman SR 35 Syosset 16:34.7 5:21 61 Mitch Lioacano SR 36 Lockport 16:34.7 5:21 62 Sawyer Maher JR 20 Carmel 16:35.6 5:22 63 29 Riley Hughes JR 21 Fayetteville-Manlius 16:35.9 5:22 64 30 Ricky Stephens JR 22 North Rockland 16:37.5 5:22 65 Steve Morrison SR 37 Arlington 16:39.3 5:23 66 31 Nick Neamtu SO 7 Webster Thomas 16:39.4 5:23 67 32 Josh Goldstein SR 38 Webster Thomas 16:40.8 5:23 68 Kevin Vinolas JR 23 Minisink Valley 16:42.4 5:24 69 33 Gregory Blackburn JR 24 Clarence 16:42.8 5:24 70 34 William Long SO 8 Syosset 16:43.2 5:24 71 Mike Leczinsky JR 25 Williamsville North 16:44.1 5:24 72 35 Eric Sinton JR 26 Ithaca 16:44.7 5:25 73 Christopher Perillo SO 9 Mepham 16:45.9 5:25 74 36 Nick Pacelli SO 10 Warwick Valley 16:46.5 5:25 75 37 Ben Whitman SR 39 Webster Thomas 16:48.3 5:26 76 38 Hunter Hartshorne SO 11 Ithaca 16:49.5 5:26 77 Patrick Leslie SR 40 Horseheads 16:50.0 5:26 78 Nick Cruz SR 41 Washingtonville 16:50.7 5:26 79 39 Thomas Nafash FR 1 Warwick Valley 16:51.3 5:27 80 40 Patrick Perry FR 2 Fayetteville-Manlius 16:51.7 5:27 81 41 Liam Mallon JR 27 North Rockland 16:51.8 5:27 82 42 Connor Simpson SR 42 Ithaca 16:52.4 5:27 83 43 Niall Hodges JR 28 Ithaca 16:53.0 5:27 84 44 Pat Thall JR 29 Northport 16:53.8 5:28 85 45 Kevin Witt SR 43 Webster Thomas 16:54.5 5:28 86 Jack Ladouce JR 30 Elmira 16:54.7 5:28 87 46 Matt LeMoine JR 31 North Rockland 16:56.1 5:28 88 47 Taylor Fenoff SR 44 Saratoga Springs 16:57.1 5:29 89 48 Lucas Canales JR 32 Ithaca 16:57.8 5:29 90 49 David Lam SR 45 Syosset 16:57.8 5:29 91 Ben Cardamone, III SO 12 Elmira 16:58.6 5:29 92 50 Blake Dellabough SO 13 Warwick Valley 16:58.7 5:29 93 Dan Jones SR 46 Lockport 17:03.5 5:31 94 51 Jake Avery FR 3 Ithaca 17:05.8 5:31 95 52 Sean Halligan SR 47 Warwick Valley 17:06.2 5:32 96 53 Justin Vestri JR 33 Webster Thomas 17:08.7 5:32 97 54 Nicholas Knorz SR 48 Clarence 17:10.1 5:33 98 55 Michael O'Brien SR 49 Syosset 17:11.2 5:33 99 56 RJ Acosta SR 50 Northport 17:13.2 5:34 100 57 Erik Johnson SR 51 Clarence 17:14.3 5:34 101 58 Stephen Schnalzer SR 52 North Rockland 17:17.0 5:35 102 59 Sean Welch SO 14 Webster Thomas 17:19.2 5:36 103 60 Dempsey Mendryzcki SO 15 Warwick Valley 17:21.8 5:37 104 61 Christopher Edwards SR 53 Saratoga Springs 17:30.2 5:39 105 62 Alex Tryjankowski SR 54 Clarence 17:51.3 5:46 106 Kunal Shah SR 55 Lakeland Panas 18:02.1 5:50 107 Jason Carr SR 56 Union-Endicott 18:03.1 5:50 108 63 David Soto SO 16 Warwick Valley 18:11.8 5:53
------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. 37 Fayetteville-Manlius (15:30.3 77:31.4 0:48.4) ============================================= 1 1 Bryce Millar JR 15:06.3 2 3 Andrew Berge' SR 15:16.3 3 5 Peter Ryan SO 15:25.0 4 13 Adam Hunt JR 15:49.1 5 15 Kyle Barber JR 15:54.7 6 ( 29) Riley Hughes JR 16:35.9 7 ( 40) Patrick Perry FR 16:51.7 2. 61 Northport (15:43.4 78:36.7 1:00.9) ============================================= 1 2 Mike Brannigan JR 15:06.6 2 6 Tim McGowan SR 15:26.0 3 14 Jack McGowan SR 15:51.4 4 19 Nick Termine SR 16:05.2 5 20 Justin Leopold SR 16:07.5 6 ( 44) Pat Thall JR 16:53.8 7 ( 56) RJ Acosta SR 17:13.2 3. 61 Saratoga Springs (15:44.5 78:42.5 1:12.7) ============================================= 1 4 Aidan Tooker SO 15:16.6 2 8 Jay Navin SR 15:34.5 3 11 Joe Verro SR 15:40.7 4 12 Brent Freestone SR 15:41.4 5 26 Eathan North SO 16:29.3 6 ( 47) Taylor Fenoff SR 16:57.1 7 ( 61) Christopher Edwards SR 17:30.2 4. 124 Syosset (16:23.3 81:56.3 0:44.4) ============================================= 1 16 Tyler Italiano JR 15:58.8 2 21 Simon Nwana SR 16:12.1 3 25 William Anderson JR 16:27.5 4 28 Dale Mittleman SR 16:34.7 5 34 William Long SO 16:43.2 6 ( 49) David Lam SR 16:57.8 7 ( 55) Michael O'Brien SR 17:11.2 5. 127 North Rockland (16:22.4 81:51.6 1:12.0) ============================================= 1 10 Vinny Vazquez SR 15:39.8 2 22 Liam Purdy SR 16:15.6 3 24 Asaad Jeffrey SR 16:26.9 4 30 Ricky Stephens JR 16:37.5 5 41 Liam Mallon JR 16:51.8 6 ( 46) Matt LeMoine JR 16:56.1 7 ( 58) Stephen Schnalzer SR 17:17.0 6. 144 Clarence (16:26.8 82:13.7 1:41.6) ============================================= 1 7 Daniel Huben SR 15:28.5 2 23 Anthony Casullo JR 16:20.3 3 27 Zachery Kuloszewski JR 16:32.0 4 33 Gregory Blackburn JR 16:42.8 5 54 Nicholas Knorz SR 17:10.1 6 ( 57) Erik Johnson SR 17:14.3 7 ( 62) Alex Tryjankowski SR 17:51.3 7. 162 Webster Thomas (16:36.6 83:02.6 0:54.9) ============================================= 1 17 Keith Johnson SR 15:59.6 2 31 Nick Neamtu SO 16:39.4 3 32 Josh Goldstein SR 16:40.8 4 37 Ben Whitman SR 16:48.3 5 45 Kevin Witt SR 16:54.5 6 ( 53) Justin Vestri JR 17:08.7 7 ( 59) Sean Welch SO 17:19.2 8. 167 Ithaca (16:35.0 82:54.9 1:17.7) ============================================= 1 9 Dan Dracup JR 15:35.3 2 35 Eric Sinton JR 16:44.7 3 38 Hunter Hartshorne SO 16:49.5 4 42 Connor Simpson SR 16:52.4 5 43 Niall Hodges JR 16:53.0 6 ( 48) Lucas Canales JR 16:57.8 7 ( 51) Jake Avery FR 17:05.8 9. 195 Warwick Valley (16:45.2 83:46.0 1:02.9) ============================================= 1 18 Dan Peterson JR 16:03.3 2 36 Nick Pacelli SO 16:46.5 3 39 Thomas Nafash FR 16:51.3 4 50 Blake Dellabough SO 16:58.7 5 52 Sean Halligan SR 17:06.2 6 ( 60) Dempsey Mendryzcki SO 17:21.8 7 ( 63) David Soto SO 18:11.8
------------------------------------------------------------------------------ SECTIONAL TEAM SCORES ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. 150 SECTION 3 (15:34.3 155:42.5 0:48.4) ============================== 1 1 Bryce Millar JR Fayetteville-Manlius 15:06.3 2 4 Andrew Berge' SR Fayetteville-Manlius 15:16.3 3 8 Dan Muldoon JR Liverpool 15:25.0 4 9 Peter Ryan SO Fayetteville-Manlius 15:25.0 5 12 Ben Petrella SO Liverpool 15:28.4 6 16 Connor Buck JR Liverpool 15:35.4 7 22 Zakaria Adam SR Proctor 15:48.7 8 23 Adam Hunt JR Fayetteville-Manlius 15:49.1 9 27 Alex Christensen SR Liverpool 15:53.6 10 28 Kyle Barber JR Fayetteville-Manlius 15:54.7 11 ( 63) Riley Hughes JR Fayetteville-Manlius 16:35.9 12 ( 80) Patrick Perry FR Fayetteville-Manlius 16:51.7 2. 256 SECTION 2 (15:47.8 157:57.1 1:12.7) ============================== 1 5 Stephen Booker SR Bethlehem 15:16.6 2 6 Aidan Tooker SO Saratoga Springs 15:16.6 3 14 Jay Navin SR Saratoga Springs 15:34.5 4 17 Kyle Gronostaj SR Columbia 15:37.5 5 19 Joe Verro SR Saratoga Springs 15:40.7 6 20 Brent Freestone SR Saratoga Springs 15:41.4 7 32 Jordan Johnson SR Colonie 15:58.1 8 33 Jake Johnson SO Colonie 15:58.4 9 52 Alex Carlson SR Bethlehem 16:24.0 10 58 Eathan North SO Saratoga Springs 16:29.3 11 ( 88) Taylor Fenoff SR Saratoga Springs 16:57.1 12 (104) Christopher Edwards SR Saratoga Springs 17:30.2 3. 300 SECTION 11 (15:53.4 158:53.2 1:09.6) ============================== 1 2 Mike Brannigan JR Northport 15:06.6 2 11 Tim McGowan SR Northport 15:26.0 3 24 Joshua Hadity JR Commack 15:51.3 4 25 Jack McGowan SR Northport 15:51.4 5 31 Anthony Coccia SR Sachem North 15:57.4 6 38 Tom Meehan SR Eastport-South Manor 16:04.1 7 39 Nick Termine SR Northport 16:05.2 8 41 Trevor Guerrera SR Sachem East 16:07.5 9 42 Justin Leopold SR Northport 16:07.5 10 47 Isaac Garcia Cassani SR Sachem North 16:16.2 11 ( 84) Pat Thall JR Northport 16:53.8 12 ( 99) RJ Acosta SR Northport 17:13.2 4. 414 SECTION 5 (16:05.3 160:52.1 1:47.2) ============================== 1 3 Mickey Burke SR Rush-Henrietta 15:07.3 2 7 Josh Dyrland SR Irondequoit 15:20.1 3 10 Nick Ciolkowski JR McQuaid Jesuit 15:25.8 4 30 Nate Howe SR McQuaid Jesuit 15:56.4 5 35 Keith Johnson SR Webster Thomas 15:59.6 6 36 Tyler Ranke SR Hilton 15:59.9 7 66 Nick Neamtu SO Webster Thomas 16:39.4 8 67 Josh Goldstein SR Webster Thomas 16:40.8 9 75 Ben Whitman SR Webster Thomas 16:48.3 10 85 Kevin Witt SR Webster Thomas 16:54.5 11 ( 96) Justin Vestri JR Webster Thomas 17:08.7 12 (102) Sean Welch SO Webster Thomas 17:19.2 5. 524 SECTION 1 (16:21.9 163:38.2 1:16.3) ============================== 1 18 Vinny Vazquez SR North Rockland 15:39.8 2 21 Benito Muniz JR Carmel 15:43.9 3 26 Alex Burks SR Mamaroneck 15:51.7 4 46 Liam Purdy SR North Rockland 16:15.6 5 54 Asaad Jeffrey SR North Rockland 16:26.9 6 62 Sawyer Maher JR Carmel 16:35.6 7 64 Ricky Stephens JR North Rockland 16:37.5 8 65 Steve Morrison SR Arlington 16:39.3 9 81 Liam Mallon JR North Rockland 16:51.8 10 87 Matt LeMoine JR North Rockland 16:56.1 11 (101) Stephen Schnalzer SR North Rockland 17:17.0 12 (106) Kunal Shah SR Lakeland Panas 18:02.1 6. 537 SECTION 8 (16:24.2 164:01.7 0:47.1) ============================== 1 34 Tyler Italiano JR Syosset 15:58.8 2 40 Michael Grady JR East Meadow 16:06.5 3 44 Simon Nwana SR Syosset 16:12.1 4 48 Charlie Skidmore JR Mepham 16:17.3 5 55 William Anderson JR Syosset 16:27.5 6 56 Bryant Babel SR Oceanside 16:27.6 7 57 Steven Forte SR Mepham 16:28.1 8 60 Dale Mittleman SR Syosset 16:34.7 9 70 William Long SO Syosset 16:43.2 10 73 Christopher Perillo SO Mepham 16:45.9 11 ( 90) David Lam SR Syosset 16:57.8 12 ( 98) Michael O'Brien SR Syosset 17:11.2 7. 613 SECTION 6 (16:31.6 165:15.7 1:41.6) ============================== 1 13 Daniel Huben SR Clarence 15:28.5 2 49 Matt McCann SR Frontier 16:18.7 3 50 Anthony Casullo JR Clarence 16:20.3 4 51 Anthony Hawthorne JR Niagara Falls 16:21.0 5 59 Zachery Kuloszewski JR Clarence 16:32.0 6 61 Mitch Lioacano SR Lockport 16:34.7 7 69 Gregory Blackburn JR Clarence 16:42.8 8 71 Mike Leczinsky JR Williamsville North 16:44.1 9 93 Dan Jones SR Lockport 17:03.5 10 97 Nicholas Knorz SR Clarence 17:10.1 11 (100) Erik Johnson SR Clarence 17:14.3 12 (105) Alex Tryjankowski SR Clarence 17:51.3 8. 640 SECTION 9 (16:33.7 165:36.5 1:10.4) ============================== 1 29 Alex Shodai SR Middletown 15:55.8 2 37 Dan Peterson JR Warwick Valley 16:03.3 3 43 Jack Jibb JR Monroe-Woodbury 16:08.8 4 45 Thorr Trowbridge SO Kingston 16:12.8 5 68 Kevin Vinolas JR Minisink Valley 16:42.4 6 74 Nick Pacelli SO Warwick Valley 16:46.5 7 78 Nick Cruz SR Washingtonville 16:50.7 8 79 Thomas Nafash FR Warwick Valley 16:51.3 9 92 Blake Dellabough SO Warwick Valley 16:58.7 10 95 Sean Halligan SR Warwick Valley 17:06.2 11 (103) Dempsey Mendryzcki SO Warwick Valley 17:21.8 12 (108) David Soto SO Warwick Valley 18:11.8 9. 724 SECTION 4 (16:42.1 167:00.5 1:23.3) ============================== 1 15 Dan Dracup JR Ithaca 15:35.3 2 53 Hunter Hoffman SR Horseheads 16:24.5 3 72 Eric Sinton JR Ithaca 16:44.7 4 76 Hunter Hartshorne SO Ithaca 16:49.5 5 77 Patrick Leslie SR Horseheads 16:50.0 6 82 Connor Simpson SR Ithaca 16:52.4 7 83 Niall Hodges JR Ithaca 16:53.0 8 86 Jack Ladouce JR Elmira 16:54.7 9 89 Lucas Canales JR Ithaca 16:57.8 10 91 Ben Cardamone, III SO Elmira 16:58.6 11 ( 94) Jake Avery FR Ithaca 17:05.8 12 (107) Jason Carr SR Union-Endicott 18:03.1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------- PLACE PTS NAME GRADE SCHOOL TIME PACE --------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 T.J. Hornberger SR 1 Lake Shore 15:16.3 4:56 2 1 Ryan Udvadia SR 2 Shoreham Wading River 15:19.3 4:57 3 Brian Cook SR 3 Pearl River 15:19.8 4:57 4 2 Luke Gavigan JR 1 Tappan Zee 15:37.0 5:03 5 3 John McCarthy SR 4 Corning 15:43.5 5:05 6 Cody Brizzolara SR 5 Maine Endwell 15:46.7 5:06 7 Kenny Vasbinder SO 1 East Aurora 15:46.8 5:06 8 4 Nathan Doyle SR 6 Pittsford Mendon 15:47.9 5:06 9 5 Tom Moshier SR 7 Corning 15:51.2 5:07 10 Jeremy Miekley SR 8 Miller Place 15:52.2 5:08 11 6 Sam Chauvin SR 9 Corning 15:52.9 5:08 12 7 Jared Short JR 2 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 15:53.8 5:08 13 Will Ronchetti SR 10 Brighton 15:54.2 5:08 14 8 Connor Green SR 11 Pittsford Mendon 15:55.4 5:09 15 9 John Rabideau SR 12 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 15:56.6 5:09 16 Mike Watts SR 13 Islip 15:57.2 5:09 17 10 Jack Wesley SR 14 Pittsford Mendon 15:58.0 5:10 18 11 Kobie Lane JR 3 Port Jervis 15:58.4 5:10 19 Daniel Connelly SR 15 Mount Sinai 15:58.7 5:10 20 12 Hans Zanger SR 16 Port Jervis 16:04.0 5:11 21 Brian Northrup SR 17 Greece Arcadia 16:06.1 5:12 22 Liam Hackett JR 4 John Jay Cross River 16:06.7 5:12 23 Justin VanEpps SR 18 CBA-Albany 16:08.3 5:13 24 Jonah Allard FR 1 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 16:09.3 5:13 25 Jesse Perrone SR 19 East Syracuse-Minoa 16:11.1 5:14 26 13 Liam Burke JR 5 Tappan Zee 16:12.2 5:14 27 Michael Vecchio SR 20 Cornwall 16:13.6 5:15 28 Matt Geraci JR 6 Honeoye Falls-Lima 16:14.3 5:15 29 14 Patrick McGuinness SR 21 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 16:14.7 5:15 30 15 Kevin Dooley JR 7 Pittsford Mendon 16:15.2 5:15 31 David Gates SR 22 Nyack 16:15.8 5:15 32 Kieran McCarthy JR 8 South Side 16:17.0 5:16 33 Coleman Roach SO 2 Honeoye Falls-Lima 16:17.5 5:16 34 Nate Smith SR 23 Maine Endwell 16:17.9 5:16 35 Mike Mahoney JR 9 Pearl River 16:18.3 5:16 36 16 Steven Branham SR 24 Port Jervis 16:19.0 5:16 37 Calvin Butlak JR 10 Lake Shore 16:19.4 5:16 38 Aidan Doyle JR 11 Cornwall 16:19.8 5:17 39 Parrish Bridges JR 12 Owego 16:21.3 5:17 40 17 Matt Gladysz JR 13 Shoreham Wading River 16:21.4 5:17 41 18 Brian Bates SO 3 Corning 16:21.6 5:17 42 19 Mackenzye Leroy SR 25 Port Jervis 16:22.2 5:17 43 Matthew Weilep SR 26 Manhasset 16:23.3 5:18 44 Joseph Miller SR 27 Seaford 16:24.1 5:18 45 Dan Schaffer SO 4 Maine Endwell 16:24.2 5:18 46 20 Griffin Hess JR 14 Pittsford Mendon 16:24.6 5:18 47 Kyle Chesterman SR 28 Nanuet 16:26.5 5:19 48 21 Nasson Bailey JR 15 Port Jervis 16:28.7 5:19 49 22 Pat Flanagan SR 29 Tappan Zee 16:29.3 5:20 50 Isaac Tupper SR 30 Jamesville-Dewitt 16:29.4 5:20 51 Patrick Dye FR 2 Jamesville-Dewitt 16:29.4 5:20 52 23 Connor McAlary SR 31 Shoreham Wading River 16:30.7 5:20 53 Connor Pulvidente SR 32 Harborfields 16:34.3 5:21 54 Luke Robbins SO 5 Pittsford Sutherland 16:35.9 5:22 55 Stefano Agostino SR 33 Hutch Tech 16:37.5 5:22 56 24 Isaac Goodman SO 6 Pittsford Mendon 16:38.8 5:23 57 Lorenzo Mazzuca JR 16 New Paltz 16:39.7 5:23 58 Timothy Josephs JR 17 Garden City 16:39.8 5:23 59 David Brubacher SO 7 Cornwall 16:40.5 5:23 60 25 Tyler Sutton JR 18 Whitesboro 16:42.6 5:24 61 26 Keith Steinbrecher SR 34 Shoreham Wading River 16:42.9 5:24 62 Jake Wojnicki SR 35 Hamburg 16:43.3 5:24 63 27 Mitchell Daddario JR 19 Sweet Home 16:43.5 5:24 64 Peter Wilk JR 20 Valley Stream North 16:44.0 5:24 65 28 Josh Moeckel JR 21 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 16:44.5 5:25 66 Mike Miller JR 22 Lansingburgh 16:44.7 5:25 67 29 Jack Kelly SR 36 Shoreham Wading River 16:45.8 5:25 68 30 Kevin Terragnoli JR 23 Sweet Home 16:45.9 5:25 69 31 Chris Nowak FR 3 Sweet Home 16:47.4 5:25 70 32 Jared Moore JR 24 Corning 16:48.0 5:26 71 Joseph Klein SR 37 Monticello 16:49.3 5:26 72 Jacob Zedack JR 25 Mexico 16:50.3 5:26 73 33 Trevor Drapeau SR 38 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 16:50.7 5:27 74 Grayson Hoteling SO 8 Maine Endwell 16:52.1 5:27 75 34 Andrew Bloniarz SR 39 Wantagh 16:52.3 5:27 76 35 Matthew Ciminella SR 40 Sweet Home 16:54.7 5:28 77 36 Austin Trainor SR 41 Port Jervis 16:55.9 5:28 78 37 Nick Ashton JR 26 Whitesboro 16:56.6 5:28 79 38 Ryan Tsang JR 27 Tappan Zee 16:58.2 5:29 80 39 Logan Winningham JR 28 Corning 16:58.9 5:29 81 40 Dylan LaVoie JR 29 Franklin Academy 17:01.6 5:30 82 41 Peter Miller SO 9 Sweet Home 17:02.5 5:30 83 42 Evan Feigel JR 30 Pittsford Mendon 17:02.6 5:30 84 Liam Rodgers JR 31 Westhill-Ludden 17:05.6 5:31 85 43 Kyle Pollicove SR 42 Whitesboro 17:06.1 5:31 86 44 Ruben Mulholland SR 43 Tappan Zee 17:08.8 5:32 87 Ryan Murphy SR 44 Scotia-Glenville 17:09.4 5:33 88 45 Peter Kane SO 10 Corning 17:11.4 5:33 89 46 Mitchell Ford SR 45 Sweet Home 17:11.6 5:33 90 47 Will Bronner JR 32 Franklin Academy 17:14.0 5:34 91 Liam O Brien JR 33 CBA-Albany 17:15.2 5:34 92 48 Rich Monaco SR 46 Wantagh 17:16.6 5:35 93 49 Anthony Bouchard SR 47 Wantagh 17:17.3 5:35 94 50 Flannan Hehir SR 48 Tappan Zee 17:19.0 5:36 95 51 Mitchell Rabold JR 34 Sweet Home 17:20.5 5:36 96 52 Mitchell Marlow SO 11 Franklin Academy 17:20.7 5:36 97 53 Karsten Barbagelata SR 49 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 17:22.8 5:37 98 54 Brent Kavaler JR 35 Wantagh 17:24.7 5:37 99 55 Ryan Humphrey SO 12 Whitesboro 17:25.6 5:38 100 56 Ryan Groskopf JR 36 Shoreham Wading River 17:27.9 5:39 101 57 Kevin Gideon SO 13 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 17:28.6 5:39 102 58 Michael Godfrey SO 14 Shoreham Wading River 17:29.9 5:39 103 59 Peter LeWarn JR 37 Tappan Zee 17:31.9 5:40 104 60 Rylan Tober JR 38 Franklin Academy 17:35.6 5:41 105 61 Michael Collins JR 39 Wantagh 17:39.1 5:42 106 John Kaplan SR 50 Bayport-Bluepoint 17:41.2 5:43 107 62 Joe Tracy JR 40 Franklin Academy 17:46.6 5:45 108 63 Timmy Reilly SR 51 Wantagh 17:56.5 5:48 109 64 Troy Zanger SO 15 Port Jervis 17:58.2 5:48 110 65 Ed Royal SR 52 Whitesboro 18:13.1 5:53 111 66 Curtis Landry FR 4 Franklin Academy 18:15.6 5:54 112 67 Wesley Craig SR 53 Wantagh 18:16.6 5:54 113 68 Brady Terry SO 16 Peru 18:21.5 5:56 114 69 Brandan Decker SR 54 Whitesboro 18:23.7 5:56 115 70 James Sica SR 55 Whitesboro 18:52.1 6:06 116 71 Josh Bordeaux SO 17 Franklin Academy 19:11.2 6:12 117 72 Ethan Feazelle SO 18 Peru 19:17.9 6:14 118 73 Tristan Archambeault JR 41 Peru 19:25.5 6:16 119 74 Andrew Caswell SR 56 Peru 20:04.2 6:29 120 75 Jared Banker SO 19 Peru 20:19.9 6:34 121 76 Benjamin Morgan JR 42 Peru 21:06.5 6:49 122 77 Thomas Gwinn SR 57 Peru 21:08.5 6:50
------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. 57 Pittsford Mendon (16:04.3 80:21.1 0:36.7) ============================================= 1 4 Nathan Doyle SR 15:47.9 2 8 Connor Green SR 15:55.4 3 10 Jack Wesley SR 15:58.0 4 15 Kevin Dooley JR 16:15.2 5 20 Griffin Hess JR 16:24.6 6 ( 24) Isaac Goodman SO 16:38.8 7 ( 42) Evan Feigel JR 17:02.6 2. 64 Corning (16:07.5 80:37.2 1:04.5) ============================================= 1 3 John McCarthy SR 15:43.5 2 5 Tom Moshier SR 15:51.2 3 6 Sam Chauvin SR 15:52.9 4 18 Brian Bates SO 16:21.6 5 32 Jared Moore JR 16:48.0 6 ( 39) Logan Winningham JR 16:58.9 7 ( 45) Peter Kane SO 17:11.4 3. 79 Port Jervis (16:14.5 81:12.3 0:30.3) ============================================= 1 11 Kobie Lane JR 15:58.4 2 12 Hans Zanger SR 16:04.0 3 16 Steven Branham SR 16:19.0 4 19 Mackenzye Leroy SR 16:22.2 5 21 Nasson Bailey JR 16:28.7 6 ( 36) Austin Trainor SR 16:55.9 7 ( 64) Troy Zanger SO 17:58.2 4. 91 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (16:20.1 81:40.3 0:56.9) ============================================= 1 7 Jared Short JR 15:53.8 2 9 John Rabideau SR 15:56.6 3 14 Patrick McGuinness SR 16:14.7 4 28 Josh Moeckel JR 16:44.5 5 33 Trevor Drapeau SR 16:50.7 6 ( 53) Karsten Barbagelata SR 17:22.8 7 ( 57) Kevin Gideon SO 17:28.6 5. 96 Shoreham Wading River (16:20.1 81:40.1 1:26.5) ============================================= 1 1 Ryan Udvadia SR 15:19.3 2 17 Matt Gladysz JR 16:21.4 3 23 Connor McAlary SR 16:30.7 4 26 Keith Steinbrecher SR 16:42.9 5 29 Jack Kelly SR 16:45.8 6 ( 56) Ryan Groskopf JR 17:27.9 7 ( 58) Michael Godfrey SO 17:29.9 6. 119 Tappan Zee (16:29.1 82:25.5 1:31.8) ============================================= 1 2 Luke Gavigan JR 15:37.0 2 13 Liam Burke JR 16:12.2 3 22 Pat Flanagan SR 16:29.3 4 38 Ryan Tsang JR 16:58.2 5 44 Ruben Mulholland SR 17:08.8 6 ( 50) Flannan Hehir SR 17:19.0 7 ( 59) Peter LeWarn JR 17:31.9 7. 164 Sweet Home (16:50.8 84:14.0 0:19.0) ============================================= 1 27 Mitchell Daddario JR 16:43.5 2 30 Kevin Terragnoli JR 16:45.9 3 31 Chris Nowak FR 16:47.4 4 35 Matthew Ciminella SR 16:54.7 5 41 Peter Miller SO 17:02.5 6 ( 46) Mitchell Ford SR 17:11.6 7 ( 51) Mitchell Rabold JR 17:20.5 8. 225 Whitesboro (17:16.8 86:24.0 1:30.5) ============================================= 1 25 Tyler Sutton JR 16:42.6 2 37 Nick Ashton JR 16:56.6 3 43 Kyle Pollicove SR 17:06.1 4 55 Ryan Humphrey SO 17:25.6 5 65 Ed Royal SR 18:13.1 6 ( 69) Brandan Decker SR 18:23.7 7 ( 70) James Sica SR 18:52.1 9. 246 Wantagh (17:18.0 86:30.0 0:46.8) ============================================= 1 34 Andrew Bloniarz SR 16:52.3 2 48 Rich Monaco SR 17:16.6 3 49 Anthony Bouchard SR 17:17.3 4 54 Brent Kavaler JR 17:24.7 5 61 Michael Collins JR 17:39.1 6 ( 63) Timmy Reilly SR 17:56.5 7 ( 67) Wesley Craig SR 18:16.6 10. 261 Franklin Academy (17:23.7 86:58.5 0:45.0) ============================================= 1 40 Dylan LaVoie JR 17:01.6 2 47 Will Bronner JR 17:14.0 3 52 Mitchell Marlow SO 17:20.7 4 60 Rylan Tober JR 17:35.6 5 62 Joe Tracy JR 17:46.6 6 ( 66) Curtis Landry FR 18:15.6 7 ( 71) Josh Bordeaux SO 19:11.2 11. 362 Peru (19:29.8 97:29.0 1:58.4) ============================================= 1 68 Brady Terry SO 18:21.5 2 72 Ethan Feazelle SO 19:17.9 3 73 Tristan Archambeault JR 19:25.5 4 74 Andrew Caswell SR 20:04.2 5 75 Jared Banker SO 20:19.9 6 ( 76) Benjamin Morgan JR 21:06.5 7 ( 77) Thomas Gwinn SR 21:08.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------ SECTIONAL TEAM SCORES ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. 264 SECTION 5 (16:09.0 161:29.1 0:48.0) ============================== 1 8 Nathan Doyle SR Pittsford Mendon 15:47.9 2 13 Will Ronchetti SR Brighton 15:54.2 3 14 Connor Green SR Pittsford Mendon 15:55.4 4 17 Jack Wesley SR Pittsford Mendon 15:58.0 5 21 Brian Northrup SR Greece Arcadia 16:06.1 6 28 Matt Geraci JR Honeoye Falls-Lima 16:14.3 7 30 Kevin Dooley JR Pittsford Mendon 16:15.2 8 33 Coleman Roach SO Honeoye Falls-Lima 16:17.5 9 46 Griffin Hess JR Pittsford Mendon 16:24.6 10 54 Luke Robbins SO Pittsford Sutherland 16:35.9 11 ( 56) Isaac Goodman SO Pittsford Mendon 16:38.8 12 ( 82) Evan Feigel JR Pittsford Mendon 17:02.6 2. 334 SECTION 4 (16:14.0 162:19.4 1:08.6) ============================== 1 5 John McCarthy SR Corning 15:43.5 2 6 Cody Brizzolara SR Maine Endwell 15:46.7 3 9 Tom Moshier SR Corning 15:51.2 4 11 Sam Chauvin SR Corning 15:52.9 5 34 Nate Smith SR Maine Endwell 16:17.9 6 39 Parrish Bridges JR Owego 16:21.3 7 41 Brian Bates SO Corning 16:21.6 8 45 Dan Schaffer SO Maine Endwell 16:24.2 9 70 Jared Moore JR Corning 16:48.0 10 74 Grayson Hoteling SO Maine Endwell 16:52.1 11 ( 80) Logan Winningham JR Corning 16:58.9 12 ( 87) Peter Kane SO Corning 17:11.4 3. 381 SECTION 1 (16:17.3 162:52.6 1:49.0) ============================== 1 3 Brian Cook SR Pearl River 15:19.8 2 4 Luke Gavigan JR Tappan Zee 15:37.0 3 22 Liam Hackett JR John Jay Cross River 16:06.7 4 26 Liam Burke JR Tappan Zee 16:12.2 5 31 David Gates SR Nyack 16:15.8 6 35 Mike Mahoney JR Pearl River 16:18.3 7 47 Kyle Chesterman SR Nanuet 16:26.5 8 49 Pat Flanagan SR Tappan Zee 16:29.3 9 79 Ryan Tsang JR Tappan Zee 16:58.2 10 85 Ruben Mulholland SR Tappan Zee 17:08.8 11 ( 92) Flannan Hehir SR Tappan Zee 17:19.0 12 (100) Peter LeWarn JR Tappan Zee 17:31.9 4. 416 SECTION 9 (16:23.6 163:55.2 0:50.9) ============================== 1 18 Kobie Lane JR Port Jervis 15:58.4 2 20 Hans Zanger SR Port Jervis 16:04.0 3 27 Michael Vecchio SR Cornwall 16:13.6 4 36 Steven Branham SR Port Jervis 16:19.0 5 38 Aidan Doyle JR Cornwall 16:19.8 6 42 Mackenzye Leroy SR Port Jervis 16:22.2 7 48 Nasson Bailey JR Port Jervis 16:28.7 8 57 Lorenzo Mazzuca JR New Paltz 16:39.7 9 59 David Brubacher SO Cornwall 16:40.5 10 71 Joseph Klein SR Monticello 16:49.3 11 ( 77) Austin Trainor SR Port Jervis 16:55.9 12 (104) Troy Zanger SO Port Jervis 17:58.2 5. 417 SECTION 11 (16:21.1 163:30.4 2:08.6) ============================== 1 2 Ryan Udvadia SR Shoreham Wading River 15:19.3 2 10 Jeremy Miekley SR Miller Place 15:52.2 3 16 Mike Watts SR Islip 15:57.2 4 19 Daniel Connelly SR Mount Sinai 15:58.7 5 40 Matt Gladysz JR Shoreham Wading River 16:21.4 6 52 Connor McAlary SR Shoreham Wading River 16:30.7 7 53 Connor Pulvidente SR Harborfields 16:34.3 8 61 Keith Steinbrecher SR Shoreham Wading River 16:42.9 9 67 Jack Kelly SR Shoreham Wading River 16:45.8 10 97 Ryan Groskopf JR Shoreham Wading River 17:27.9 11 ( 99) Michael Godfrey SO Shoreham Wading River 17:29.9 12 (102) John Kaplan SR Bayport-Bluepoint 17:41.2 6. 482 SECTION 2 (16:30.8 165:07.2 1:21.4) ============================== 1 12 Jared Short JR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 15:53.8 2 15 John Rabideau SR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 15:56.6 3 23 Justin VanEpps SR CBA-Albany 16:08.3 4 24 Jonah Allard FR Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 16:09.3 5 29 Patrick McGuinness SR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 16:14.7 6 65 Josh Moeckel JR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 16:44.5 7 66 Mikew Miller JR Lansingburgh 16:44.7 8 73 Trevor Drapeau SR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 16:50.7 9 86 Ryan Murphy SR Scotia-Glenville 17:09.4 10 89 Liam O Brien JR CBA-Albany 17:15.2 11 ( 94) Karsten Barbagelata SR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 17:22.8 12 ( 98) Kevin Gideon SO Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 17:28.6 7. 519 SECTION 6 (16:29.8 164:57.3 1:46.2) ============================== 1 1 T.J. Hornberger SR Lake Shore 15:16.3 2 7 Kenny Vasbinder SO East Aurora 15:46.8 3 37 Calvin Butlak JR Lake Shore 16:19.4 4 55 Stefano Agostino SR Hutch Tech 16:37.5 5 62 Jake Wojnicki SR Hamburg 16:43.3 6 63 Mitchell Daddario JR Sweet Home 16:43.5 7 68 Kevin Terragnoli JR Sweet Home 16:45.9 8 69 Chris Nowak FR Sweet Home 16:47.4 9 76 Matthew Ciminella SR Sweet Home 16:54.7 10 81 Peter Miller SO Sweet Home 17:02.5 11 ( 88) Mitchell Ford SR Sweet Home 17:11.6 12 ( 93) Mitchell Rabold JR Sweet Home 17:20.5 8. 693 SECTION 8 (16:53.9 168:58.2 1:22.1) ============================== 1 32 Kieran McCarthy JR South Side 16:17.0 2 43 Matthew Weilep SR Manhasset 16:23.3 3 44 Joseph Miller SR Seaford 16:24.1 4 58 Timothy Josephs JR Garden City 16:39.8 5 64 Peter Wilk JR Valley Stream North 16:44.0 6 75 Andrew Bloniarz SR Wantagh 16:52.3 7 90 Rich Monaco SR Wantagh 17:16.6 8 91 Anthony Bouchard SR Wantagh 17:17.3 9 95 Brent Kavaler JR Wantagh 17:24.7 10 101 Michael Collins JR Wantagh 17:39.1 11 (103) Timmy Reilly SR Wantagh 17:56.5 12 (106) Wesley Craig SR Wantagh 18:16.6 9. 704 SECTION 3 (16:57.0 169:29.8 2:02.0) ============================== 1 25 Jesse Perrone SR East Syracuse-Minoa 16:11.1 2 50 Isaac Tupper SR Jamesville-Dewitt 16:29.4 3 51 Patrick Dye FR Jamesville-Dewitt 16:29.4 4 60 Tyler Sutton JR Whitesboro 16:42.6 5 72 Jacob Zedack JR Mexico 16:50.3 6 78 Nick Ashton JR Whitesboro 16:56.6 7 83 Liam Rodgers JR Westhill-Ludden 17:05.6 8 84 Kyle Pollicove SR Whitesboro 17:06.1 9 96 Ryan Humphrey SO Whitesboro 17:25.6 10 105 Ed Royal SR Whitesboro 18:13.1 11 (107) Brandan Decker SR Whitesboro 18:23.7 12 (108) James Sica SR Whitesboro 18:52.1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------- PLACE PTS NAME GRADE SCHOOL TIME PACE --------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 Jeriqho Gadway JR 1 Plattsburgh 15:49.3 5:07 2 John Flannery SR 1 Bronxville 15:51.3 5:07 3 1 James Burke JR 2 Port Jefferson 15:59.9 5:10 4 2 Barrett Celecki SR 2 Holland Patent 16:01.4 5:11 5 Jake Acito SR 3 North Salem 16:01.5 5:11 6 Jack Yaworsky SR 4 Clinton 16:03.1 5:11 7 3 Bryce Zayachek JR 3 Holland Patent 16:04.0 5:11 8 Sean McAneny SO 1 Greenville 16:07.1 5:12 9 Owen Barber SO 2 Allegany-Limestone 16:08.2 5:13 10 4 Richard Buchanan JR 4 Susquehanna Valley 16:08.8 5:13 11 5 Tanner Flint SR 5 Corinth 16:16.2 5:15 12 Jonathan Schloth SR 6 East Rockaway 16:16.2 5:15 13 Grant Sheely JR 5 Dobbs Ferry 16:17.8 5:16 14 Kevin Langone SR 7 Pawling 16:19.3 5:16 15 Jordan Ahrens SR 8 Fort Plain 16:20.7 5:17 16 Greg Bogdan SR 9 Broadalbin-Perth 16:28.7 5:19 17 Ethan Jaynes JR 6 Stillwater 16:33.9 5:21 18 Tyler Sutherland SR 10 Trumansburg 16:35.1 5:21 19 6 Rowan Cruickshank SR 11 Onteora 16:36.1 5:22 20 Zach LePage SO 3 Saranac 16:39.8 5:23 21 Sam Heraghty SR 12 Spackenkill 16:41.2 5:23 22 Zach Jacobson SR 13 Newark Valley 16:42.1 5:24 23 7 Colin Quackenbush SR 14 Beekmantown 16:42.4 5:24 24 Connor Hrynuk JR 7 Adirondack 16:43.9 5:24 25 8 Dylan Servos JR 8 Alden 16:45.7 5:25 26 Martin Beadle JR 9 Holley 16:46.0 5:25 27 Glenn Lostritto JR 10 Friends Academy 16:46.6 5:25 28 Jordan Powers SR 15 Southwestern 16:47.3 5:25 29 Nicholas Berglin JR 11 Hampton Bays 16:47.9 5:26 30 Anthony Pelella JR 12 James I. O'Neill 16:47.9 5:26 31 Tim Chappell SR 16 Port Byron 16:48.3 5:26 32 Joseph Northup JR 13 Waterloo 16:49.5 5:26 33 Jason McFarland SO 4 Hannibal 16:52.4 5:27 34 9 Jake Erdman SR 17 Gouverneur 16:54.9 5:28 35 Ian Kurzrock JR 14 Tri-Valley 16:57.1 5:29 36 Ryan Hetrick SO 5 Southwestern 16:58.3 5:29 37 10 Alex Whitney JR 15 Susquehanna Valley 16:59.5 5:29 38 11 Devin Akerley JR 16 Corinth 16:59.6 5:29 39 Patrick McGuane SO 6 Marcellus 17:02.5 5:30 40 Sebastian Hunter Cuyjet SO 7 Southampton 17:03.5 5:31 41 Griffin Keegan SR 18 Albany Academy 17:04.4 5:31 42 Ryan O'Day JR 17 Rye Neck 17:06.3 5:32 43 Matthew Kruszka FR 1 Gowanda 17:06.6 5:32 44 12 Eli Waxler JR 18 Pleasantville 17:07.4 5:32 45 13 Aidan McDermont SO 8 Pleasantville 17:07.6 5:32 46 Liam Neary SO 9 James I. O'Neill 17:10.1 5:33 47 Jordan Douglas JR 19 Dansville 17:11.9 5:33 48 14 Justin Julich SO 10 Port Jefferson 17:13.3 5:34 49 Logan Mancuso JR 20 Oneonta 17:14.0 5:34 50 15 Matt Minotti SR 19 Alden 17:17.4 5:35 51 Pat Crowley SR 20 Friends Academy 17:19.2 5:36 52 16 Logan Zayachek JR 21 Holland Patent 17:20.2 5:36 53 17 Jonathan Graziane SR 21 Beekmantown 17:20.8 5:36 54 18 Garrett Rutan SR 22 Alden 17:22.3 5:37 55 19 Charlie Finn SR 23 Pleasantville 17:26.3 5:38 56 Robert Jeffery SR 24 Norwich 17:26.4 5:38 57 Jake Kramer SR 25 Hornell 17:28.8 5:39 58 20 Chris Celecki FR 2 Holland Patent 17:31.5 5:40 59 21 John Albinson SR 26 Port Jefferson 17:32.4 5:40 60 22 Luke Dunkelberg SR 27 Gouverneur 17:35.7 5:41 61 23 Mack Ottens JR 22 Susquehanna Valley 17:35.7 5:41 62 24 Luke Sutton SO 11 Susquehanna Valley 17:36.6 5:41 63 Ethan Francis JR 23 Dunkirk 17:39.9 5:42 64 Donovan Smith SR 28 Ogdensburg Free Academy 17:40.6 5:43 65 25 Alex Tosi SO 12 Oyster Bay 17:40.7 5:43 66 26 Mitchell Thomas SR 29 Susquehanna Valley 17:41.2 5:43 67 27 Jordan West SR 30 Beekmantown 17:42.0 5:43 68 Spencer Crough FR 3 Southampton 17:44.0 5:44 69 28 Micah Yannatos SR 31 Onteora 17:44.1 5:44 70 Ben McCarthy SR 32 Bath-Haverling 17:44.2 5:44 71 29 Kalo Talley FR 4 Onteora 17:45.0 5:44 72 30 Ben Consler SR 33 Livonia 17:45.6 5:44 73 31 Zeke Brynin SR 34 Pleasantville 17:47.4 5:45 74 32 Nate O Neil SO 13 Corinth 17:49.2 5:45 75 33 Jake Chichester SR 35 Livonia 17:52.0 5:46 76 34 Andy Meci JR 24 Onteora 17:52.4 5:46 77 Chad Dashnaw SR 36 Saranac 17:53.1 5:47 78 Kevin McMorrow SO 14 Dover 17:53.3 5:47 79 35 Connor Ludwin SO 15 Holland Patent 17:55.6 5:47 80 36 JC Yahia FR 5 Pleasantville 17:56.4 5:48 81 37 Jason Cassella SO 16 Oyster Bay 17:56.6 5:48 82 38 Drew Dorflinger SO 17 Pleasantville 17:57.6 5:48 83 Lucas Webb SO 18 Mattituck 17:59.5 5:49 84 39 Alan Shipman SR 37 Livonia 18:00.4 5:49 85 Collin Traub JR 25 Waverly 18:01.2 5:49 86 40 Raymond Boucher SO 19 Alden 18:03.0 5:50 87 41 Parker Schoch JR 26 Port Jefferson 18:03.3 5:50 88 42 Aiden Klien JR 27 Onteora 18:04.6 5:50 89 43 Logan Ellis SR 38 Livonia 18:09.2 5:52 90 44 Nick Kron JR 28 Alden 18:10.2 5:52 91 Sahil Massand SR 39 Friends Academy 18:10.5 5:52 92 45 Everett Sapp FR 6 Beekmantown 18:14.1 5:53 93 46 Jack Sherbal JR 29 Oyster Bay 18:14.9 5:54 94 47 Zach Sheffer SR 40 Corinth 18:14.9 5:54 95 48 Noah Kirchner SR 41 Port Jefferson 18:17.6 5:55 96 49 Justin Morgan SR 42 Alden 18:18.0 5:55 97 50 Steven Sweet JR 30 Oyster Bay 18:21.0 5:56 98 51 Brandon Moore SR 43 Onteora 18:22.8 5:56 99 52 Gene Bliemeister SR 44 Alden 18:23.4 5:56 100 53 Corey Warcup JR 31 Holland Patent 18:25.4 5:57 101 Justin Liechty JR 32 Saranac 18:31.8 5:59 102 54 Bailey Galuszka JR 33 Corinth 18:31.9 5:59 103 Connor Cota 8 1 Plattsburgh 18:32.4 5:59 104 Ben Miller SR 45 Potsdam 18:32.4 5:59 105 55 Dean Damon SO 20 Livonia 18:32.6 5:59 106 56 Fred Nentwick SO 21 Gouverneur 18:35.5 6:00 107 57 Eamon Coburn JR 34 Pleasantville 18:43.0 6:03 108 58 Matthew Keresztes JR 35 Port Jefferson 18:47.0 6:04 109 59 Garrett Corlew JR 36 Corinth 18:48.6 6:05 110 60 Jason Lakin JR 37 Susquehanna Valley 18:50.2 6:05 111 Matt Heffernan FR 7 Mattituck 18:52.3 6:06 112 61 Cory Couture SO 22 Beekmantown 18:53.0 6:06 113 62 Aidan Doxey FR 8 Oyster Bay 18:53.1 6:06 114 Darren Ricalton FR 9 HC Williams 18:54.2 6:06 115 63 Mark Dunkelberg SO 23 Gouverneur 18:57.8 6:08 116 64 Dan Sweet SO 24 Gouverneur 18:58.7 6:08 117 65 Matt Palczewski JR 38 Oyster Bay 18:59.9 6:08 118 66 Bradley Robarge SR 46 Corinth 19:01.8 6:09 119 67 Chris Palmgren SR 47 Onteora 19:02.1 6:09 120 68 Connor Wilkins SO 25 Livonia 19:03.1 6:09 121 69 Patrick Sullivan SR 48 Beekmantown 19:05.1 6:10 122 Erik Loscalzo SR 49 Friends Academy 19:08.5 6:11 123 70 Franz Leinders FR 10 Livonia 19:12.4 6:12 124 71 Brian Chambrone JR 39 Holland Patent 19:20.7 6:15 125 72 Devin Breckenridge SR 50 Gouverneur 19:25.3 6:16 126 73 Dylan Mavros JR 40 Oyster Bay 19:38.1 6:21 127 Nick Vielhauer SO 26 Ogdensburg Free Academy 19:41.9 6:22 128 74 Myles West FR 11 Beekmantown 19:47.2 6:23 129 Joe Grizzo JR 41 Ogdensburg Free Academy 19:47.9 6:24 130 75 Alden Mohasci JR 42 Port Jefferson 19:58.4 6:27 131 76 Josh Kinney SR 51 Susquehanna Valley 20:02.9 6:29 132 77 Matt Shippee-Monica FR 12 Gouverneur 20:24.7 6:36
------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. 76 Holland Patent (16:58.6 84:52.7 1:54.2) ============================================= 1 2 Barrett Celecki SR 16:01.4 2 3 Bryce Zayachek JR 16:04.0 3 16 Logan Zayachek JR 17:20.2 4 20 Chris Celecki FR 17:31.5 5 35 Connor Ludwin SO 17:55.6 6 ( 53) Corey Warcup JR 18:25.4 7 ( 71) Brian Chambrone JR 19:20.7 2. 87 Susquehanna Valley (17:12.4 86:01.8 1:32.4) ============================================= 1 4 Richard Buchanan JR 16:08.8 2 10 Alex Whitney JR 16:59.5 3 23 Mack Ottens JR 17:35.7 4 24 Luke Sutton SO 17:36.6 5 26 Mitchell Thomas SR 17:41.2 6 ( 60) Jason Lakin JR 18:50.2 7 ( 76) Josh Kinney SR 20:02.9 3. 111 Pleasantville (17:29.1 87:25.1 0:49.0) ============================================= 1 12 Eli Waxler JR 17:07.4 2 13 Aidan McDermont SO 17:07.6 3 19 Charlie Finn SR 17:26.3 4 31 Zeke Brynin SR 17:47.4 5 36 JC Yahia FR 17:56.4 6 ( 38) Drew Dorflinger SO 17:57.6 7 ( 57) Eamon Coburn JR 18:43.0 4. 125 Alden (17:31.8 87:38.6 1:24.5) ============================================= 1 8 Dylan Servos JR 16:45.7 2 15 Matt Minotti SR 17:17.4 3 18 Garrett Rutan SR 17:22.3 4 40 Raymond Boucher SO 18:03.0 5 44 Nick Kron JR 18:10.2 6 ( 49) Justin Morgan SR 18:18.0 7 ( 52) Gene Bliemeister SR 18:23.4 5. 125 Port Jefferson (17:25.3 87:06.5 2:17.7) ============================================= 1 1 James Burke JR 15:59.9 2 14 Justin Julich SO 17:13.3 3 21 John Albinson SR 17:32.4 4 41 Parker Schoch JR 18:03.3 5 48 Noah Kirchner SR 18:17.6 6 ( 58) Matthew Keresztes JR 18:47.0 7 ( 75) Alden Mohasci JR 19:58.4 6. 139 Onteora (17:36.5 88:02.2 1:28.5) ============================================= 1 6 Rowan Cruickshank SR 16:36.1 2 28 Micah Yannatos SR 17:44.1 3 29 Kalo Talley FR 17:45.0 4 34 Andy Meci JR 17:52.4 5 42 Aiden Klien JR 18:04.6 6 ( 51) Brandon Moore SR 18:22.8 7 ( 67) Chris Palmgren SR 19:02.1 7. 149 Corinth (17:34.4 87:51.8 2:15.7) ============================================= 1 5 Tanner Flint SR 16:16.2 2 11 Devin Akerley JR 16:59.6 3 32 Nate O Neil SO 17:49.2 4 47 Zach Sheffer SR 18:14.9 5 54 Bailey Galuszka JR 18:31.9 6 ( 59) Garrett Corlew JR 18:48.6 7 ( 66) Bradley Robarge SR 19:01.8 8. 157 Beekmantown (17:46.5 88:52.3 2:10.6) ============================================= 1 7 Colin Quackenbush SR 16:42.4 2 17 Jonathan Graziane SR 17:20.8 3 27 Jordan West SR 17:42.0 4 45 Everett Sapp FR 18:14.1 5 61 Cory Couture SO 18:53.0 6 ( 69) Patrick Sullivan SR 19:05.1 7 ( 74) Myles West FR 19:47.2 9. 200 Livonia (18:04.0 90:19.8 0:47.0) ============================================= 1 30 Ben Consler SR 17:45.6 2 33 Jake Chichester SR 17:52.0 3 39 Alan Shipman SR 18:00.4 4 43 Logan Ellis SR 18:09.2 5 55 Dean Damon SO 18:32.6 6 ( 68) Connor Wilkins SO 19:03.1 7 ( 70) Franz Leinders FR 19:12.4 10. 214 Gouverneur (18:12.6 91:02.6 2:03.8) ============================================= 1 9 Jake Erdman SR 16:54.9 2 22 Luke Dunkelberg SR 17:35.7 3 56 Fred Nentwick SO 18:35.5 4 63 Mark Dunkelberg SO 18:57.8 5 64 Dan Sweet SO 18:58.7 6 ( 72) Devin Breckenridge SR 19:25.3 7 ( 77) Matt Shippee-Monica FR 20:24.7 11. 220 Oyster Bay (18:13.3 91:06.3 1:12.4) ============================================= 1 25 Alex Tosi SO 17:40.7 2 37 Jason Cassella SO 17:56.6 3 46 Jack Sherbal JR 18:14.9 4 50 Steven Sweet JR 18:21.0 5 62 Aidan Doxey FR 18:53.1 6 ( 65) Matt Palczewski JR 18:59.9 7 ( 73) Dylan Mavros JR 19:38.1
------------------------------------------------------------------------------ SECTIONAL TEAM SCORES ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. 333 SECTION 3 (16:50.3 168:22.9 1:54.2) ============================== 1 4 Barrett Celecki SR Holland Patent 16:01.4 2 6 Jack Yaworsky SR Clinton 16:03.1 3 7 Bryce Zayachek JR Holland Patent 16:04.0 4 24 Connor Hrynuk JR Adirondack 16:43.9 5 31 Tim Chappell SR Port Byron 16:48.3 6 33 Jason McFarland SO Hannibal 16:52.4 7 39 Patrick McGuane SO Marcellus 17:02.5 8 52 Logan Zayachek JR Holland Patent 17:20.2 9 58 Chris Celecki FR Holland Patent 17:31.5 10 79 Connor Ludwin SO Holland Patent 17:55.6 11 (100) Corey Warcup JR Holland Patent 18:25.4 12 (124) Brian Chambrone JR Holland Patent 19:20.7 2. 373 SECTION 1 (16:54.2 169:01.3 2:05.1) ============================== 1 2 John Flannery SR Bronxville 15:51.3 2 5 Jake Acito SR North Salem 16:01.5 3 13 Grant Sheely JR Dobbs Ferry 16:17.8 4 14 Kevin Langone SR Pawling 16:19.3 5 42 Ryan O'Day JR Rye Neck 17:06.3 6 44 Eli Waxler JR Pleasantville 17:07.4 7 45 Aidan McDermont SO Pleasantville 17:07.6 8 55 Charlie Finn SR Pleasantville 17:26.3 9 73 Zeke Brynin SR Pleasantville 17:47.4 10 80 JC Yahia FR Pleasantville 17:56.4 11 ( 82) Drew Dorflinger SO Pleasantville 17:57.6 12 (107) Eamon Coburn JR Pleasantville 18:43.0 3. 416 SECTION 2 (17:02.7 170:26.6 2:24.8) ============================== 1 8 Sean McAneny SO Greenville 16:07.1 2 11 Tanner Flint SR Corinth 16:16.2 3 15 Jordan Ahrens SR Fort Plain 16:20.7 4 16 Greg Bogdan SR Broadalbin-Perth 16:28.7 5 17 Ethan Jaynes JR Stillwater 16:33.9 6 38 Devin Akerley JR Corinth 16:59.6 7 41 Griffin Keegan SR Albany Academy 17:04.4 8 74 Nate O Neil SO Corinth 17:49.2 9 94 Zach Sheffer SR Corinth 18:14.9 10 102 Bailey Galuszka JR Corinth 18:31.9 11 (109) Garrett Corlew JR Corinth 18:48.6 12 (118) Bradley Robarge SR Corinth 19:01.8 4. 466 SECTION 4 (17:12.1 172:00.6 1:52.4) ============================== 1 10 Richard Buchanan JR Susquehanna Valley 16:08.8 2 18 Tyler Sutherland SR Trumansburg 16:35.1 3 22 Zach Jacobson SR Newark Valley 16:42.1 4 37 Alex Whitney JR Susquehanna Valley 16:59.5 5 49 Logan Mancuso JR Oneonta 17:14.0 6 56 Robert Jeffery SR Norwich 17:26.4 7 61 Mack Ottens JR Susquehanna Valley 17:35.7 8 62 Luke Sutton SO Susquehanna Valley 17:36.6 9 66 Mitchell Thomas SR Susquehanna Valley 17:41.2 10 85 Collin Traub JR Waverly 18:01.2 11 (110) Jason Lakin JR Susquehanna Valley 18:50.2 12 (131) Josh Kinney SR Susquehanna Valley 20:02.9 5. 484 SECTION 6 (17:13.9 172:18.9 2:02.0) ============================== 1 9 Owen Barber SO Allegany-Limestone 16:08.2 2 25 Dylan Servos JR Alden 16:45.7 3 28 Jordan Powers SR Southwestern 16:47.3 4 36 Ryan Hetrick SO Southwestern 16:58.3 5 43 Matthew Kruszka FR Gowanda 17:06.6 6 50 Matt Minotti SR Alden 17:17.4 7 54 Garrett Rutan SR Alden 17:22.3 8 63 Ethan Francis JR Dunkirk 17:39.9 9 86 Raymond Boucher SO Alden 18:03.0 10 90 Nick Kron JR Alden 18:10.2 11 ( 96) Justin Morgan SR Alden 18:18.0 12 ( 99) Gene Bliemeister SR Alden 18:23.4 6. 533 SECTION 9 (17:21.2 173:31.8 1:28.5) ============================== 1 19 Rowan Cruickshank SR Onteora 16:36.1 2 21 Sam Heraghty SR Spackenkill 16:41.2 3 30 Anthony Pelella JR James I. O'Neill 16:47.9 4 35 Ian Kurzrock JR Tri-Valley 16:57.1 5 46 Liam Neary SO James I. O'Neill 17:10.1 6 69 Micah Yannatos SR Onteora 17:44.1 7 71 Kalo Talley FR Onteora 17:45.0 8 76 Andy Meci JR Onteora 17:52.4 9 78 Kevin McMorrow SO Dover 17:53.3 10 88 Aiden Klien JR Onteora 18:04.6 11 ( 98) Brandon Moore SR Onteora 18:22.8 12 (119) Chris Palmgren SR Onteora 19:02.1 7. 620 SECTION 11 (17:32.9 175:28.4 2:47.1) ============================== 1 3 James Burke JR Port Jefferson 15:59.9 2 29 Nicholas Berglin JR Hampton Bays 16:47.9 3 40 Sebastian Hunter Cuyjet SO Southampton 17:03.5 4 48 Justin Julich SO Port Jefferson 17:13.3 5 59 John Albinson SR Port Jefferson 17:32.4 6 68 Spencer Crough FR Southampton 17:44.0 7 83 Lucas Webb SO Mattituck 17:59.5 8 87 Parker Schoch JR Port Jefferson 18:03.3 9 95 Noah Kirchner SR Port Jefferson 18:17.6 10 108 Matthew Keresztes JR Port Jefferson 18:47.0 11 (111) Matt Heffernan FR Mattituck 18:52.3 12 (130) Alden Mohasci JR Port Jefferson 19:58.4 8. 649 SECTION 7 (17:37.9 176:18.7 3:03.7) ============================== 1 1 Jeriqho Gadway JR Plattsburgh 15:49.3 2 20 Zach LePage SO Saranac 16:39.8 3 23 Colin Quackenbush SR Beekmantown 16:42.4 4 53 Jonathan Graziane SR Beekmantown 17:20.8 5 67 Jordan West SR Beekmantown 17:42.0 6 77 Chad Dashnaw SR Saranac 17:53.1 7 92 Everett Sapp FR Beekmantown 18:14.1 8 101 Justin Liechty JR Saranac 18:31.8 9 103 Connor Cota 8 Plattsburgh 18:32.4 10 112 Cory Couture SO Beekmantown 18:53.0 11 (121) Patrick Sullivan SR Beekmantown 19:05.1 12 (128) Myles West FR Beekmantown 19:47.2 9. 657 SECTION 5 (17:38.1 176:20.2 1:46.6) ============================== 1 26 Martin Beadle JR Holley 16:46.0 2 32 Joseph Northup JR Waterloo 16:49.5 3 47 Jordan Douglas JR Dansville 17:11.9 4 57 Jake Kramer SR Hornell 17:28.8 5 70 Ben McCarthy SR Bath-Haverling 17:44.2 6 72 Ben Consler SR Livonia 17:45.6 7 75 Jake Chichester SR Livonia 17:52.0 8 84 Alan Shipman SR Livonia 18:00.4 9 89 Logan Ellis SR Livonia 18:09.2 10 105 Dean Damon SO Livonia 18:32.6 11 (120) Connor Wilkins SO Livonia 19:03.1 12 (123) Franz Leinders FR Livonia 19:12.4 10. 747 SECTION 8 (17:51.9 178:38.7 2:43.7) ============================== 1 12 Jonathan Schloth SR East Rockaway 16:16.2 2 27 Glenn Lostritto JR Friends Academy 16:46.6 3 51 Pat Crowley SR Friends Academy 17:19.2 4 65 Alex Tosi SO Oyster Bay 17:40.7 5 81 Jason Cassella SO Oyster Bay 17:56.6 6 91 Sahil Massand SR Friends Academy 18:10.5 7 93 Jack Sherbal JR Oyster Bay 18:14.9 8 97 Steven Sweet JR Oyster Bay 18:21.0 9 113 Aidan Doxey FR Oyster Bay 18:53.1 10 117 Matt Palczewski JR Oyster Bay 18:59.9 11 (122) Erik Loscalzo SR Friends Academy 19:08.5 12 (126) Dylan Mavros JR Oyster Bay 19:38.1 11. 965 SECTION 10 (18:31.7 185:17.0 2:47.0) ============================== 1 34 Jake Erdman SR Gouverneur 16:54.9 2 60 Luke Dunkelberg SR Gouverneur 17:35.7 3 64 Donovan Smith SR Ogdensburg Free Academy 17:40.6 4 104 Ben Miller SR Potsdam 18:32.4 5 106 Fred Nentwick SO Gouverneur 18:35.5 6 114 Darren Ricalton FR HC Williams 18:54.2 7 115 Mark Dunkelberg SO Gouverneur 18:57.8 8 116 Dan Sweet SO Gouverneur 18:58.7 9 125 Devin Breckenridge SR Gouverneur 19:25.3 10 127 Nick Vielhauer SO Ogdensburg Free Academy 19:41.9 11 (129) Joe Grizzo JR Ogdensburg Free Academy 19:47.9 12 (132) Matt Shippee-Monica FR Gouverneur 20:24.7
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------- PLACE PTS NAME GRADE SCHOOL TIME PACE --------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1 Jeremy Spiezio JR 1 Greenwich 15:46.2 5:06 2 2 Matt Gill SR 1 Watkins Glen 15:53.7 5:08 3 Daryn Hutchings JR 2 Argyle 15:58.9 5:10 4 3 Keith Baird JR 3 Mount Academy 16:05.4 5:12 5 Everett Geiger JR 4 Caledonia-Mumford 16:09.3 5:13 6 Evan Page SR 2 Seton Plattsburgh 16:09.5 5:13 7 Corey Wefing SR 3 Maple Grove 16:12.5 5:14 8 Pat Murphy JR 5 Duanesburg 16:13.2 5:14 9 Jason Jenks SR 4 Groton 16:23.1 5:18 10 Jordan Healy SR 5 Maple Hill 16:25.8 5:18 11 Aamir Zain SR 6 Harley-Allendale-Columbia 16:26.8 5:19 12 4 Nicholas Spina SR 7 Sauquoit Valley 16:33.0 5:21 13 5 Baxter Wareham SO 1 Mount Academy 16:34.4 5:21 14 6 Dawson Bathgate SO 2 East Rochester 16:34.5 5:21 15 7 John Hughes SR 8 Haldane 16:34.7 5:21 16 8 Kyle Fulk FR 1 Norwood-Norfolk 16:34.7 5:21 17 9 Theo Henderson SO 3 Haldane 16:34.9 5:21 18 10 Devlin Kennedy SR 9 Greenwich 16:35.0 5:21 19 Connor Oakman SO 4 LaFayette 16:35.7 5:22 20 Josh O'Dell SO 5 Clymer-Sherman-Panama 16:41.5 5:24 21 11 Colin Beasor FR 2 Greenwich 16:42.9 5:24 22 Alex Hogue SO 6 Wheatland-Chili 16:43.7 5:24 23 12 Martin Kurtz SO 7 Mount Academy 16:44.4 5:24 24 Jon Gay SO 8 Westport 16:44.8 5:25 25 13 Erik Gleba SR 10 Sauquoit Valley 16:45.2 5:25 26 14 Jacob Hanss SR 11 East Rochester 16:48.1 5:26 27 15 Sidney Mommsen JR 6 Mount Academy 16:48.2 5:26 28 16 Hayden Hathaway SR 12 Barker 16:51.0 5:27 29 Nelson Fernandez SR 13 S.S. Seward 16:56.6 5:28 30 17 Shawn Silliman JR 7 Ticonderoga 16:57.2 5:29 31 Isaac Mazzeo SR 14 Spencer VanEtten 16:57.3 5:29 32 18 James Blough JR 8 Mount Academy 16:59.7 5:29 33 Declan Kottmeier SO 9 Delhi 16:59.9 5:29 34 19 Chandler Hansen JR 9 Greenwich 17:01.1 5:30 35 Xavier McKinley SO 10 Duanesburg 17:02.4 5:30 36 20 James Brown-Kinsella JR 10 Greenwich 17:02.7 5:30 37 Joe Topa SR 15 New York Mills 17:08.2 5:32 38 21 Tyler Belden SR 16 Ticonderoga 17:10.3 5:33 39 22 Sergio Cruz JR 11 Barker 17:12.7 5:34 40 23 Bryce Moeller SR 17 Barker 17:17.2 5:35 41 Matt Bacher SR 18 Franklinville 17:18.8 5:36 42 24 Patrick Hazlitt FR 3 Watkins Glen 17:19.6 5:36 43 25 Jacob Brummeler JR 12 Stony Brook 17:20.0 5:36 44 26 Devin Murphy SO 11 Sauquoit Valley 17:21.1 5:36 45 27 Jordan Arnold SR 19 Mount Academy 17:22.9 5:37 46 Daniel Hillman JR 13 Utica Notre Dame 17:23.9 5:37 47 Michael Golden JR 14 Utica Notre Dame 17:27.6 5:38 48 28 Ryan Daudelin JR 15 East Rochester 17:28.5 5:39 49 Dan O'Dell SR 20 Clymer-Sherman-Panama 17:29.6 5:39 50 Russell Hegedorn SR 21 Harley-Allendale-Columbia 17:30.0 5:39 51 29 Douglas Bachman JR 16 Barker 17:30.1 5:39 52 30 Shawn Rutledge FR 4 Watkins Glen 17:31.5 5:40 53 31 Kody Parrott JR 17 Ticonderoga 17:32.1 5:40 54 Jonathan Rempe JR 18 Southold 17:32.8 5:40 55 Tyler Field JR 19 Onondaga 17:35.2 5:41 56 PJ Ferguson SR 22 Whitehall 17:37.7 5:42 57 Israel Byler JR 20 Addison 17:39.1 5:42 58 32 Casey Webb JR 21 Barker 17:39.1 5:42 59 Owen Klipstein FR 5 Southold 17:40.6 5:43 60 33 Henry Bowman SR 23 Mount Academy 17:46.4 5:44 61 Alex Legg JR 22 Delhi 17:51.3 5:46 62 34 Steven Philpotts SO 12 Sauquoit Valley 17:52.1 5:46 63 Karl Shultz SO 13 Lake Placid 17:52.1 5:46 64 Tiger Britt SR 24 Pierson 17:52.7 5:47 65 35 Ayan Mandal SR 25 Stony Brook 17:57.7 5:48 66 36 Dustin Walters JR 23 Barker 17:59.8 5:49 67 37 Adam Saucier SO 14 Norwood-Norfolk 17:59.9 5:49 68 Frank Zuroski SO 15 Maple Grove 18:01.6 5:49 69 38 Christopher Sweeney JR 24 Barker 18:02.5 5:50 70 39 Jacob Carocci FR 6 Watkins Glen 18:04.1 5:50 71 Andy McDermott SO 16 Chapel Field 18:05.6 5:51 72 Jake Willoughby SR 26 Eldred 18:11.3 5:52 73 Joe Devona SO 17 Afton 18:12.2 5:53 74 40 John Scahill JR 25 East Rochester 18:13.1 5:53 75 41 Nick Farrell 8 1 Haldane 18:14.8 5:54 76 42 Ethan Dorow SO 18 East Rochester 18:15.2 5:54 77 43 Jacob Young SR 27 Ticonderoga 18:15.5 5:54 78 Kevin Maas SR 28 Eldred 18:16.1 5:54 79 44 Steven Casement SR 29 Haldane 18:18.1 5:55 80 45 Ryan Griffith JR 26 Sauquoit Valley 18:18.2 5:55 81 46 Brian Haines FR 7 Haldane 18:22.5 5:56 82 Caleb Moore 8 2 Seton Plattsburgh 18:30.5 5:59 83 47 Matthew Woodworth SR 30 Watkins Glen 18:31.1 5:59 84 Shunya Shigeta SR 31 Keio Academy of New York 18:31.3 5:59 85 48 Grant Whittaker SR 32 Sauquoit Valley 18:36.6 6:01 86 49 Zachary Demay FR 8 East Rochester 18:40.3 6:02 87 Anson Gagnier JR 27 Tupper Lake 18:42.6 6:03 88 50 Jonas Petkus 8 3 Haldane 18:42.7 6:03 89 51 Michael Zvirzdin JR 28 Sauquoit Valley 18:46.0 6:04 90 Forest Ledger SO 19 Lake Placid 18:46.3 6:04 91 52 Deven Grant JR 29 Norwood-Norfolk 18:46.4 6:04 92 53 Jack Argento JR 30 East Rochester 18:50.5 6:05 93 Jeremy Rempe JR 31 Southold 18:53.9 6:06 94 Broyce Guerette SR 33 Tupper Lake 18:59.5 6:08 95 Beau Ressa SR 34 S.S. Seward 19:06.3 6:10 96 54 Ben Gushlaw FR 9 Norwood-Norfolk 19:08.0 6:11 97 55 Coleman Granger SR 35 Ticonderoga 19:09.6 6:11 98 56 Brandon Pike SO 20 Watkins Glen 19:11.5 6:12 99 57 David Rotando SO 21 Haldane 19:11.9 6:12 100 58 Gage Orologio SO 22 Norwood-Norfolk 19:13.7 6:13 101 59 Jacob Slater SO 23 Watkins Glen 19:15.6 6:13 102 Yuki Nishida SO 24 Keio Academy of New York 19:27.6 6:17 103 60 Riley Steindl JR 32 Greenwich 19:27.7 6:17 104 61 Martin Glazer SR 36 Ticonderoga 19:27.7 6:17 105 Mark Pratico SR 37 Tupper Lake 19:29.8 6:18 106 Elliot Fletcher JR 33 Tupper Lake 19:31.9 6:19 107 62 Luis Irias SO 25 Stony Brook 19:32.3 6:19 108 Tyler Nimz JR 34 Brushton Moira 19:32.7 6:19 109 63 Ellis Pemrick 8 4 Greenwich 19:40.7 6:21 110 64 John Cook JR 35 Ticonderoga 19:41.5 6:22 111 Gus Rymer JR 36 Southold 19:48.6 6:24 112 65 John Desan JR 37 Stony Brook 19:51.9 6:25 113 66 Connor Levison SR 38 Norwood-Norfolk 19:55.0 6:26 114 Aden Nasarat JR 38 Alexander Hamilton 19:56.9 6:27 115 67 Tyler Hardy SR 39 Norwood-Norfolk 19:59.4 6:27 116 68 Simon Wynter SR 40 Stony Brook 20:01.2 6:28 117 Hiroyuki Nakamitsu FR 10 Keio Academy of New York 20:06.4 6:30 118 69 Matthew Hollis SR 41 Stony Brook 20:07.1 6:30 119 Anthony Robinson SR 42 The Children's Village 20:09.6 6:31 120 70 Darryl Baker SR 43 Stony Brook 20:17.6 6:33
------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. 53 Mount Academy (16:38.5 83:12.1 0:54.3) ============================================= 1 3 Keith Baird JR 16:05.4 2 5 Baxter Wareham SO 16:34.4 3 12 Martin Kurtz SO 16:44.4 4 15 Sidney Mommsen JR 16:48.2 5 18 James Blough JR 16:59.7 6 ( 27) Jordan Arnold SR 17:22.9 7 ( 33) Henry Bowman SR 17:46.4 2. 61 Greenwich (16:37.6 83:07.9 1:16.5) ============================================= 1 1 Jeremy Spiezio JR 15:46.2 2 10 Devlin Kennedy SR 16:35.0 3 11 Colin Beasor FR 16:42.9 4 19 Chandler Hansen JR 17:01.1 5 20 James Brown-Kinsella JR 17:02.7 6 ( 60) Riley Steindl JR 19:27.7 7 ( 63) Ellis Pemrick 8 19:40.7 3. 122 Barker (17:18.1 86:30.1 0:48.1) ============================================= 1 16 Hayden Hathaway SR 16:51.0 2 22 Sergio Cruz JR 17:12.7 3 23 Bryce Moeller SR 17:17.2 4 29 Douglas Bachman JR 17:30.1 5 32 Casey Webb JR 17:39.1 6 ( 36) Dustin Walters JR 17:59.8 7 ( 38) Christopher Sweeney JR 18:02.5 4. 122 Sauquoit Valley (17:22.0 86:49.6 1:45.2) ============================================= 1 4 Nicholas Spina SR 16:33.0 2 13 Erik Gleba SR 16:45.2 3 26 Devin Murphy SO 17:21.1 4 34 Steven Philpotts SO 17:52.1 5 45 Ryan Griffith JR 18:18.2 6 ( 48) Grant Whittaker SR 18:36.6 7 ( 51) Michael Zvirzdin JR 18:46.0 5. 130 East Rochester (17:27.9 87:19.4 1:40.7) ============================================= 1 6 Dawson Bathgate SO 16:34.5 2 14 Jacob Hanss SR 16:48.1 3 28 Ryan Daudelin JR 17:28.5 4 40 John Scahill JR 18:13.1 5 42 Ethan Dorow SO 18:15.2 6 ( 49) Zachary Demay FR 18:40.3 7 ( 53) Jack Argento JR 18:50.5 6. 142 Watkins Glen (17:28.0 87:20.0 2:37.4) ============================================= 1 2 Matt Gill SR 15:53.7 2 24 Patrick Hazlitt FR 17:19.6 3 30 Shawn Rutledge FR 17:31.5 4 39 Jacob Carocci FR 18:04.1 5 47 Matthew Woodworth SR 18:31.1 6 ( 56) Brandon Pike SO 19:11.5 7 ( 59) Jacob Slater SO 19:15.6 7. 147 Haldane (17:37.0 88:05.0 1:47.8) ============================================= 1 7 John Hughes SR 16:34.7 2 9 Theo Henderson SO 16:34.9 3 41 Nick Farrell 8 18:14.8 4 44 Steven Casement SR 18:18.1 5 46 Brian Haines FR 18:22.5 6 ( 50) Jonas Petkus 8 18:42.7 7 ( 57) David Rotando SO 19:11.9 8. 167 Ticonderoga (17:49.0 89:04.7 2:12.4) ============================================= 1 17 Shawn Silliman JR 16:57.2 2 21 Tyler Belden SR 17:10.3 3 31 Kody Parrott JR 17:32.1 4 43 Jacob Young SR 18:15.5 5 55 Coleman Granger SR 19:09.6 6 ( 61) Martin Glazer SR 19:27.7 7 ( 64) John Cook JR 19:41.5 9. 209 Norwood-Norfolk (18:20.6 91:42.7 2:39.0) ============================================= 1 8 Kyle Fulk FR 16:34.7 2 37 Adam Saucier SO 17:59.9 3 52 Deven Grant JR 18:46.4 4 54 Ben Gushlaw FR 19:08.0 5 58 Gage Orologio SO 19:13.7 6 ( 66) Connor Levison SR 19:55.0 7 ( 67) Tyler Hardy SR 19:59.4 10. 255 Stony Brook (18:56.7 94:43.1 2:41.2) ============================================= 1 25 Jacob Brummeler JR 17:20.0 2 35 Ayan Mandal SR 17:57.7 3 62 Luis Irias SO 19:32.3 4 65 John Desan JR 19:51.9 5 68 Simon Wynter SR 20:01.2 6 ( 69) Matthew Hollis SR 20:07.1 7 ( 70) Darryl Baker SR 20:17.6
------------------------------------------------------------------------------ SECTIONAL TEAM SCORES ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. 222 SECTION 2 (16:38.6 166:25.9 1:51.5) ============================== 1 1 Jeremy Spiezio JR Greenwich 15:46.2 2 3 Daryn Hutchings JR Argyle 15:58.9 3 8 Pat Murphy JR Duanesburg 16:13.2 4 10 Jordan Healy SR Maple Hill 16:25.8 5 18 Devlin Kennedy SR Greenwich 16:35.0 6 21 Colin Beasor FR Greenwich 16:42.9 7 34 Chandler Hansen JR Greenwich 17:01.1 8 35 Xavier McKinley SO Duanesburg 17:02.4 9 36 James Brown-Kinsella JR Greenwich 17:02.7 10 56 PJ Ferguson SR Whitehall 17:37.7 11 (103) Riley Steindl JR Greenwich 19:27.7 12 (109) Ellis Pemrick 8 Greenwich 19:40.7 2. 376 SECTION 9 (17:09.5 171:34.9 2:05.9) ============================== 1 4 Keith Baird JR Mount Academy 16:05.4 2 13 Baxter Wareham SO Mount Academy 16:34.4 3 23 Martin Kurtz SO Mount Academy 16:44.4 4 27 Sidney Mommsen JR Mount Academy 16:48.2 5 29 Nelson Fernandez SR S.S. Seward 16:56.6 6 32 James Blough JR Mount Academy 16:59.7 7 45 Jordan Arnold SR Mount Academy 17:22.9 8 60 Henry Bowman SR Mount Academy 17:46.4 9 71 Andy McDermott SO Chapel Field 18:05.6 10 72 Jake Willoughby SR Eldred 18:11.3 11 ( 78) Kevin Maas SR Eldred 18:16.1 12 ( 95) Beau Ressa SR S.S. Seward 19:06.3 3. 383 SECTION 5 (17:10.9 171:48.3 2:05.9) ============================== 1 5 Everett Geiger JR Caledonia-Mumford 16:09.3 2 11 Aamir Zain SR Harley-Allendale-Columbia 16:26.8 3 14 Dawson Bathgate SO East Rochester 16:34.5 4 22 Alex Hogue SO Wheatland-Chili 16:43.7 5 26 Jacob Hanss SR East Rochester 16:48.1 6 48 Ryan Daudelin JR East Rochester 17:28.5 7 50 Russell Hegedorn SR Harley-Allendale-Columbia 17:30.0 8 57 Israel Byler JR Addison 17:39.1 9 74 John Scahill JR East Rochester 18:13.1 10 76 Ethan Dorow SO East Rochester 18:15.2 11 ( 86) Zachary Demay FR East Rochester 18:40.3 12 ( 92) Jack Argento JR East Rochester 18:50.5 4. 399 SECTION 6 (17:13.3 172:12.3 1:47.3) ============================== 1 7 Corey Wefing SR Maple Grove 16:12.5 2 20 Josh O'Dell SO Clymer-Sherman-Panama 16:41.5 3 28 Hayden Hathaway SR Barker 16:51.0 4 39 Sergio Cruz JR Barker 17:12.7 5 40 Bryce Moeller SR Barker 17:17.2 6 41 Matt Bacher SR Franklinville 17:18.8 7 49 Dan O'Dell SR Clymer-Sherman-Panama 17:29.6 8 51 Douglas Bachman JR Barker 17:30.1 9 58 Casey Webb JR Barker 17:39.1 10 66 Dustin Walters JR Barker 17:59.8 11 ( 68) Frank Zuroski SO Maple Grove 18:01.6 12 ( 69) Christopher Sweeney JR Barker 18:02.5 5. 427 SECTION 3 (17:18.1 173:00.2 1:45.2) ============================== 1 12 Nicholas Spina SR Sauquoit Valley 16:33.0 2 19 Connor Oakman SO LaFayette 16:35.7 3 25 Erik Gleba SR Sauquoit Valley 16:45.2 4 37 Joe Topa SR New York Mills 17:08.2 5 44 Devin Murphy SO Sauquoit Valley 17:21.1 6 46 Daniel Hillman JR Utica Notre Dame 17:23.9 7 47 Michael Golden JR Utica Notre Dame 17:27.6 8 55 Tyler Field JR Onondaga 17:35.2 9 62 Steven Philpotts SO Sauquoit Valley 17:52.1 10 80 Ryan Griffith JR Sauquoit Valley 18:18.2 11 ( 85) Grant Whittaker SR Sauquoit Valley 18:36.6 12 ( 89) Michael Zvirzdin JR Sauquoit Valley 18:46.0 6. 456 SECTION 4 (17:22.4 173:43.8 2:37.4) ============================== 1 2 Matt Gill SR Watkins Glen 15:53.7 2 9 Jason Jenks SR Groton 16:23.1 3 31 Isaac Mazzeo SR Spencer VanEtten 16:57.3 4 33 Declan Kottmeier SO Delhi 16:59.9 5 42 Patrick Hazlitt FR Watkins Glen 17:19.6 6 52 Shawn Rutledge FR Watkins Glen 17:31.5 7 61 Alex Legg JR Delhi 17:51.3 8 70 Jacob Carocci FR Watkins Glen 18:04.1 9 73 Joe Devona SO Afton 18:12.2 10 83 Matthew Woodworth SR Watkins Glen 18:31.1 11 ( 98) Brandon Pike SO Watkins Glen 19:11.5 12 (101) Jacob Slater SO Watkins Glen 19:15.6 7. 560 SECTION 7 (17:42.8 177:07.9 3:00.1) ============================== 1 6 Evan Page SR Seton Plattsburgh 16:09.5 2 24 Jon Gay SO Westport 16:44.8 3 30 Shawn Silliman JR Ticonderoga 16:57.2 4 38 Tyler Belden SR Ticonderoga 17:10.3 5 53 Kody Parrott JR Ticonderoga 17:32.1 6 63 Karl Shultz SO Lake Placid 17:52.1 7 77 Jacob Young SR Ticonderoga 18:15.5 8 82 Caleb Moore 8 Seton Plattsburgh 18:30.5 9 90 Forest Ledger SO Lake Placid 18:46.3 10 97 Coleman Granger SR Ticonderoga 19:09.6 11 (104) Martin Glazer SR Ticonderoga 19:27.7 12 (110) John Cook JR Ticonderoga 19:41.5 8. 754 SECTION 1 (18:23.6 183:55.4 3:22.2) ============================== 1 15 John Hughes SR Haldane 16:34.7 2 17 Theo Henderson SO Haldane 16:34.9 3 75 Nick Farrell 8 Haldane 18:14.8 4 79 Steven Casement SR Haldane 18:18.1 5 81 Brian Haines FR Haldane 18:22.5 6 84 Shunya Shigeta SR Keio Academy of New York 18:31.3 7 88 Jonas Petkus 8 Haldane 18:42.7 8 99 David Rotando SO Haldane 19:11.9 9 102 Yuki Nishida SO Keio Academy of New York 19:27.6 10 114 Aden Nasarat JR Alexander Hamilton 19:56.9 11 (117) Hiroyuki Nakamitsu FR Keio Academy of New York 20:06.4 12 (119) Anthony Robinson SR The Children's Village 20:09.6 9. 824 SECTION 11 (18:39.2 186:31.7 2:41.2) ============================== 1 43 Jacob Brummeler JR Stony Brook 17:20.0 2 54 Jonathan Rempe JR Southold 17:32.8 3 59 Owen Klipstein FR Southold 17:40.6 4 64 Tiger Britt SR Pierson 17:52.7 5 65 Ayan Mandal SR Stony Brook 17:57.7 6 93 Jeremy Rempe JR Southold 18:53.9 7 107 Luis Irias SO Stony Brook 19:32.3 8 111 Gus Rymer JR Southold 19:48.6 9 112 John Desan JR Stony Brook 19:51.9 10 116 Simon Wynter SR Stony Brook 20:01.2 11 (118) Matthew Hollis SR Stony Brook 20:07.1 12 (120) Darryl Baker SR Stony Brook 20:17.6 10. 870 SECTION 10 (18:48.0 187:59.2 2:58.0) ============================== 1 16 Kyle Fulk FR Norwood-Norfolk 16:34.7 2 67 Adam Saucier SO Norwood-Norfolk 17:59.9 3 87 Anson Gagnier JR Tupper Lake 18:42.6 4 91 Deven Grant JR Norwood-Norfolk 18:46.4 5 94 Broyce Guerette SR Tupper Lake 18:59.5 6 96 Ben Gushlaw FR Norwood-Norfolk 19:08.0 7 100 Gage Orologio SO Norwood-Norfolk 19:13.7 8 105 Mark Pratico SR Tupper Lake 19:29.8 9 106 Elliot Fletcher JR Tupper Lake 19:31.9 10 108 Tyler Nimz JR Brushton Moira 19:32.7 11 (113) Connor Levison SR Norwood-Norfolk 19:55.0 12 (115) Tyler Hardy SR Norwood-Norfolk 19:59.4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------- PLACE PTS NAME GRADE SCHOOL TIME PACE --------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 Megan Reilly SO 1 Warwick Valley 17:23.5 5:37 2 Katie Lembo SR 1 Penfield 17:33.7 5:40 3 1 Abby Wheeler SO 2 Elmira 17:40.0 5:42 4 Anna Flynn SO 3 Ursuline School 17:42.1 5:43 5 Alex Cooper JR 1 Rush-Henrietta 17:47.4 5:45 6 2 Annika Avery JR 2 Fayetteville-Manlius 17:54.0 5:47 7 3 Jenna Farrell SO 4 Fayetteville-Manlius 17:56.7 5:48 8 4 Marissa Saenger SR 2 Clarence 17:58.1 5:48 9 5 Jessica Howe JR 3 Fayetteville-Manlius 17:59.5 5:49 10 Kennedy Jensen SR 3 Canandaigua 18:02.3 5:50 11 6 Kate Zendell JR 4 Suffern 18:03.7 5:50 12 Gianna Frontera SR 4 Newburgh Free Academy 18:06.7 5:51 13 7 Alana Pearl SR 5 Fayetteville-Manlius 18:07.3 5:51 14 Siobhan Quinn JR 5 Rush-Henrietta 18:08.6 5:52 15 8 Rachel Ludwikowski FR 1 Suffern 18:10.2 5:52 16 Kalleigh Forrester SR 6 Newburgh Free Academy 18:13.5 5:53 17 Grace Moore SO 5 Calhoun 18:13.9 5:53 18 Abby McNamara JR 6 Liverpool 18:20.3 5:55 19 9 Samantha Vetter 8 1 Saratoga Springs 18:21.6 5:56 20 Alison Moky SO 6 Fox Lane 18:26.9 5:58 21 Laura Leff SR 7 West Genesee 18:27.1 5:58 22 Lauren Trumble JR 7 Ithaca 18:29.3 5:58 23 10 Amanda Vestri FR 2 Webster Thomas 18:30.0 5:59 24 Taylor McClay FR 3 Eastport-South Manor 18:30.9 5:59 25 Bella Burda JR 8 Arlington 18:34.2 6:00 26 11 Spencer Hayes JR 9 Saratoga Springs 18:35.6 6:00 27 Vicky Martinez SO 7 Fox Lane 18:39.4 6:02 28 Lauren Chapey SO 8 Mamaroneck 18:39.5 6:02 29 12 Peyton Engborg 8 2 Saratoga Springs 18:40.6 6:02 30 Kathryn Munks SO 9 Monroe-Woodbury 18:42.7 6:03 31 13 Reilly Siebert 8 3 Syosset 18:44.3 6:03 32 14 Olivia Ryan JR 10 Fayetteville-Manlius 18:46.1 6:04 33 Autumn Albrecht JR 11 Brockport 18:46.1 6:04 34 15 Jessica Thatcher JR 12 Elmira 18:46.6 6:04 35 16 Sarah Morin SR 8 Saratoga Springs 18:48.1 6:04 36 Erin Melly SR 9 Connetquot 18:48.1 6:04 37 17 Megan Menz SO 10 Fayetteville-Manlius 18:48.3 6:04 38 18 Brigid Brennan SR 10 Northport 18:49.6 6:05 39 Danielle Jordan SO 11 Shenendehowa 18:51.2 6:05 40 19 Carly Vetter 8 4 Saratoga Springs 18:51.4 6:05 41 20 Kamryn McIntosh FR 4 Suffern 18:51.6 6:05 42 Alesia Mucklebust SR 11 Ward Melville 18:55.2 6:07 43 Abbey Lang JR 13 Lockport 18:56.1 6:07 44 21 Ellie Songer SO 12 Webster Thomas 18:56.5 6:07 45 Hannah Kennedy FR 5 Frontier 18:57.1 6:07 46 22 Claire Ashton FR 6 Webster Thomas 19:00.6 6:08 47 Emily Burns JR 14 Guilderland 19:01.0 6:09 48 Jenna Robinson SR 12 Guilderland 19:01.3 6:09 49 23 Jackie Thorne SO 13 Northport 19:01.3 6:09 50 24 MacKenzie Tubbs FR 7 Elmira 19:01.7 6:09 51 25 Laura Adams SR 13 Webster Thomas 19:05.6 6:10 52 26 Estela Smith JR 15 Saratoga Springs 19:05.6 6:10 53 27 Kristen Borriello SR 14 Valley Central 19:07.9 6:11 54 Hanah Kurbs JR 16 Lockport 19:10.6 6:12 55 Bellane Bower SO 14 Colonie 19:11.0 6:12 56 Allison Davis SR 15 Minisink Valley 19:15.6 6:13 57 28 Khiere Ashley JR 17 Elmira 19:16.2 6:13 58 29 Gabrielle Robens SO 15 Saratoga Springs 19:19.2 6:14 59 Joelle Feinberg SR 16 Port Washington 19:19.6 6:15 60 30 Reilly Madsen FR 8 Fayetteville-Manlius 19:21.1 6:15 61 31 Anna Breton JR 18 Suffern 19:24.6 6:16 62 Morgan Mahoney SR 17 Liverpool 19:26.1 6:17 63 Nadya Resnick 8 5 Calhoun 19:26.7 6:17 64 32 Elizabeth Rott FR 9 Clarence 19:27.8 6:17 65 Elise Ramirez JR 19 Sachem North 19:29.3 6:18 66 Jacqlynn Halstead SR 18 Cicero-North Syracuse 19:29.3 6:18 67 33 Amelia Kuehn SO 16 Northport 19:32.3 6:19 68 34 Brittany Mechler JR 20 Webster Thomas 19:33.2 6:19 69 35 Katrina Patterson FR 10 Clarence 19:34.4 6:19 70 Mariah Jno-Charles JR 21 Bellport 19:37.3 6:20 71 36 Elina Breton JR 22 Suffern 19:37.6 6:20 72 Danielle Dorogi JR 23 Williamsville North 19:38.2 6:21 73 37 Heidi Cavaluzzo FR 11 Valley Central 19:40.8 6:21 74 38 Jordynn Kurcoba JR 24 Elmira 19:42.5 6:22 75 39 Lauren Gruber SO 17 Syosset 19:43.8 6:22 76 40 Kayla Beovich SO 18 Syosset 19:46.7 6:23 77 Marissa Lathrop JR 25 Baldwinsville 19:47.3 6:23 78 41 Cara Jozefowski SR 19 Northport 19:49.3 6:24 79 42 Emily Garrett SR 20 Clarence 19:53.1 6:25 80 Rory Pelella 8 6 Binghamton 19:53.4 6:25 81 Samantha Curtis SR 21 Frontier 19:53.6 6:26 82 43 Rebecca Macleod SO 19 Northport 19:55.3 6:26 83 44 Victoria D'Amato JR 26 Northport 19:55.9 6:26 84 45 Zoe Stricoff JR 27 Syosset 20:08.4 6:30 85 Maryanna Lansing SO 20 Shaker 20:09.4 6:31 86 46 Christina Schneider JR 28 Valley Central 20:12.5 6:32 87 Kirsten Anderson SR 22 Union-Endicott 20:16.0 6:33 88 47 Anna Derevenski FR 12 Valley Central 20:20.4 6:34 89 Emma Joseph SO 21 Calhoun 20:25.4 6:36 90 48 Lindsey Davenport SR 23 Webster Thomas 20:26.6 6:36 91 49 Hannah Reinhardt SO 22 Clarence 20:26.6 6:36 92 Marianne Cites SO 23 Horseheads 20:27.1 6:36 93 50 Meghan Galvin JR 29 Syosset 20:27.4 6:36 94 Zhaneia Thybulle 8 7 Elmont 20:27.8 6:37 95 51 Cassie Morgan SR 24 Suffern 20:28.6 6:37 96 52 Catherine Corrigan JR 30 Northport 20:30.0 6:37 97 53 Claudia Weiskittel SR 25 Valley Central 20:30.8 6:38 98 54 Samantha DeStefani 8 8 Syosset 20:32.4 6:38 99 55 Alex Bruefach SR 26 Syosset 20:40.9 6:41 100 56 Abby Valachovic SO 24 Webster Thomas 20:40.9 6:41 101 57 Destiny Ribadeneyra SR 27 Valley Central 20:42.0 6:41 102 58 Alexis Wheeler SO 25 Elmira 20:46.5 6:43 103 59 Drew Ribadeneyra SR 28 Valley Central 20:49.2 6:43 104 Sylvia Frank SO 26 Ithaca 21:03.7 6:48 105 60 Alicia Symons SO 27 Clarence 21:07.6 6:49 106 61 Olivia Riley FR 13 Elmira 21:13.8 6:51 107 62 Hannah Consiglio JR 31 Suffern 21:25.8 6:55
------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. 31 Fayetteville-Manlius (18:08.8 90:43.6 0:52.1) ============================================= 1 2 Annika Avery JR 17:54.0 2 3 Jenna Farrell SO 17:56.7 3 5 Jessica Howe JR 17:59.5 4 7 Alana Pearl SR 18:07.3 5 14 Olivia Ryan JR 18:46.1 6 ( 17) Megan Menz SO 18:48.3 7 ( 30) Reilly Madsen FR 19:21.1 2. 67 Saratoga Springs (18:39.5 93:17.3 0:29.8) ============================================= 1 9 Samantha Vetter 8 18:21.6 2 11 Spencer Hayes JR 18:35.6 3 12 Peyton Engborg 8 18:40.6 4 16 Sarah Morin SR 18:48.1 5 19 Carly Vetter 8 18:51.4 6 ( 26) Estela Smith JR 19:05.6 7 ( 29) Gabrielle Robens SO 19:19.2 3. 101 Suffern (18:49.6 94:07.7 1:33.9) ============================================= 1 6 Kate Zendell JR 18:03.7 2 8 Rachel Ludwikowski FR 18:10.2 3 20 Kamryn McIntosh FR 18:51.6 4 31 Anna Breton JR 19:24.6 5 36 Elina Breton JR 19:37.6 6 ( 51) Cassie Morgan SR 20:28.6 7 ( 62) Hannah Consiglio JR 21:25.8 4. 106 Elmira (18:53.4 94:27.0 2:02.5) ============================================= 1 1 Abby Wheeler SO 17:40.0 2 15 Jessica Thatcher JR 18:46.6 3 24 MacKenzie Tubbs FR 19:01.7 4 28 Khiere Ashley JR 19:16.2 5 38 Jordynn Kurcoba JR 19:42.5 6 ( 58) Alexis Wheeler SO 20:46.5 7 ( 61) Olivia Riley FR 21:13.8 5. 112 Webster Thomas (19:01.2 95:05.9 1:03.2) ============================================= 1 10 Amanda Vestri FR 18:30.0 2 21 Ellie Songer SO 18:56.5 3 22 Claire Ashton FR 19:00.6 4 25 Laura Adams SR 19:05.6 5 34 Brittany Mechler JR 19:33.2 6 ( 48) Lindsey Davenport SR 20:26.6 7 ( 56) Abby Valachovic SO 20:40.9 6. 158 Northport (19:25.6 97:07.8 1:05.7) ============================================= 1 18 Brigid Brennan SR 18:49.6 2 23 Jackie Thorne SO 19:01.3 3 33 Amelia Kuehn SO 19:32.3 4 41 Cara Jozefowski SR 19:49.3 5 43 Rebecca Macleod SO 19:55.3 6 ( 44) Victoria D'Amato JR 19:55.9 7 ( 52) Catherine Corrigan JR 20:30.0 7. 162 Clarence (19:28.0 97:20.0 2:28.5) ============================================= 1 4 Marissa Saenger SR 17:58.1 2 32 Elizabeth Rott FR 19:27.8 3 35 Katrina Patterson FR 19:34.4 4 42 Emily Garrett SR 19:53.1 5 49 Hannah Reinhardt SO 20:26.6 6 ( 60) Alicia Symons SO 21:07.6 8. 187 Syosset (19:46.2 98:50.6 1:43.1) ============================================= 1 13 Reilly Siebert 8 18:44.3 2 39 Lauren Gruber SO 19:43.8 3 40 Kayla Beovich SO 19:46.7 4 45 Zoe Stricoff JR 20:08.4 5 50 Meghan Galvin JR 20:27.4 6 ( 54) Samantha DeStefani 8 20:32.4 7 ( 55) Alex Bruefach SR 20:40.9 9. 210 Valley Central (19:58.5 99:52.4 1:22.9) ============================================= 1 27 Kristen Borriello SR 19:07.9 2 37 Heidi Cavaluzzo FR 19:40.8 3 46 Christina Schneider JR 20:12.5 4 47 Anna Derevenski FR 20:20.4 5 53 Claudia Weiskittel SR 20:30.8 6 ( 57) Destiny Ribadeneyra SR 20:42.0 7 ( 59) Drew Ribadeneyra SR 20:49.2
------------------------------------------------------------------------------ SECTIONAL TEAM SCORES ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. 265 SECTION 3 (18:30.7 185:06.5 1:32.1) ============================== 1 6 Annika Avery JR Fayetteville-Manlius 17:54.0 2 7 Jenna Farrell SO Fayetteville-Manlius 17:56.7 3 9 Jessica Howe JR Fayetteville-Manlius 17:59.5 4 13 Alana Pearl SR Fayetteville-Manlius 18:07.3 5 18 Abby McNamara JR Liverpool 18:20.3 6 21 Laura Leff SR West Genesee 18:27.1 7 32 Olivia Ryan JR Fayetteville-Manlius 18:46.1 8 37 Megan Menz SO Fayetteville-Manlius 18:48.3 9 60 Reilly Madsen FR Fayetteville-Manlius 19:21.1 10 62 Morgan Mahoney SR Liverpool 19:26.1 11 ( 66) Jacqlynn Halstead SR Cicero-North Syracuse 19:29.3 12 ( 77) Marissa Lathrop JR Baldwinsville 19:47.3 2. 296 SECTION 5 (18:32.4 185:24.0 1:59.5) ============================== 1 2 Katie Lembo SR Penfield 17:33.7 2 5 Alex Cooper JR Rush-Henrietta 17:47.4 3 10 Kennedy Jensen SR Canandaigua 18:02.3 4 14 Siobhan Quinn JR Rush-Henrietta 18:08.6 5 23 Amanda Vestri FR Webster Thomas 18:30.0 6 33 Autumn Albrecht JR Brockport 18:46.1 7 44 Ellie Songer SO Webster Thomas 18:56.5 8 46 Claire Ashton FR Webster Thomas 19:00.6 9 51 Laura Adams SR Webster Thomas 19:05.6 10 68 Brittany Mechler JR Webster Thomas 19:33.2 11 ( 90) Lindsey Davenport SR Webster Thomas 20:26.6 12 (100) Abby Valachovic SO Webster Thomas 20:40.9 3. 303 SECTION 1 (18:37.0 186:09.8 1:55.5) ============================== 1 4 Anna Flynn SO Ursuline School 17:42.1 2 11 Kate Zendell JR Suffern 18:03.7 3 15 Rachel Ludwikowski FR Suffern 18:10.2 4 20 Alison Moky SO Fox Lane 18:26.9 5 25 Bella Burda JR Arlington 18:34.2 6 27 Vicky Martinez SO Fox Lane 18:39.4 7 28 Lauren Chapey SO Mamaroneck 18:39.5 8 41 Kamryn McIntosh FR Suffern 18:51.6 9 61 Anna Breton JR Suffern 19:24.6 10 71 Elina Breton JR Suffern 19:37.6 11 ( 95) Cassie Morgan SR Suffern 20:28.6 12 (107) Hannah Consiglio JR Suffern 21:25.8 4. 390 SECTION 2 (18:50.8 188:27.4 0:49.4) ============================== 1 19 Samantha Vetter 8 Saratoga Springs 18:21.6 2 26 Spencer Hayes JR Saratoga Springs 18:35.6 3 29 Peyton Engborg 8 Saratoga Springs 18:40.6 4 35 Sarah Morin SR Saratoga Springs 18:48.1 5 39 Danielle Jordan SO Shenendehowa 18:51.2 6 40 Carly Vetter 8 Saratoga Springs 18:51.4 7 47 Emily Burns JR Guilderland 19:01.0 8 48 Jenna Robinson SR Guilderland 19:01.3 9 52 Estela Smith JR Saratoga Springs 19:05.6 10 55 Bellane Bower SO Colonie 19:11.0 11 ( 58) Gabrielle Robens SO Saratoga Springs 19:19.2 12 ( 85) Maryanna Lansing SO Shaker 20:09.4 5. 512 SECTION 9 (19:09.5 191:34.4 3:07.3) ============================== 1 1 Megan Reilly SO Warwick Valley 17:23.5 2 12 Gianna Frontera SR Newburgh Free Academy 18:06.7 3 16 Kalleigh Forrester SR Newburgh Free Academy 18:13.5 4 30 Kathryn Munks SO Monroe-Woodbury 18:42.7 5 53 Kristen Borriello SR Valley Central 19:07.9 6 56 Allison Davis SR Minisink Valley 19:15.6 7 73 Heidi Cavaluzzo FR Valley Central 19:40.8 8 86 Christina Schneider JR Valley Central 20:12.5 9 88 Anna Derevenski FR Valley Central 20:20.4 10 97 Claudia Weiskittel SR Valley Central 20:30.8 11 (101) Destiny Ribadeneyra SR Valley Central 20:42.0 12 (103) Drew Ribadeneyra SR Valley Central 20:49.2 6. 551 SECTION 11 (19:14.9 192:28.6 1:24.4) ============================== 1 24 Taylor McClay FR Eastport-South Manor 18:30.9 2 36 Erin Melly SR Connetquot 18:48.1 3 38 Brigid Brennan SR Northport 18:49.6 4 42 Alesia Mucklebust SR Ward Melville 18:55.2 5 49 Jackie Thorne SO Northport 19:01.3 6 65 Elise Ramirez JR Sachem North 19:29.3 7 67 Amelia Kuehn SO Northport 19:32.3 8 70 Mariah Jno-Charles JR Bellport 19:37.3 9 78 Cara Jozefowski SR Northport 19:49.3 10 82 Rebecca Macleod SO Northport 19:55.3 11 ( 83) Victoria D'Amato JR Northport 19:55.9 12 ( 96) Catherine Corrigan JR Northport 20:30.0 7. 601 SECTION 4 (19:26.0 194:19.3 3:06.5) ============================== 1 3 Abby Wheeler SO Elmira 17:40.0 2 22 Lauren Trumble JR Ithaca 18:29.3 3 34 Jessica Thatcher JR Elmira 18:46.6 4 50 MacKenzie Tubbs FR Elmira 19:01.7 5 57 Khiere Ashley JR Elmira 19:16.2 6 74 Jordynn Kurcoba JR Elmira 19:42.5 7 80 Rory Pelella 8 Binghamton 19:53.4 8 87 Kirsten Anderson SR Union-Endicott 20:16.0 9 92 Marianne Cites SO Horseheads 20:27.1 10 102 Alexis Wheeler SO Elmira 20:46.5 11 (104) Sylvia Frank SO Ithaca 21:03.7 12 (106) Olivia Riley FR Elmira 21:13.8 8. 606 SECTION 6 (19:23.6 193:55.6 2:28.5) ============================== 1 8 Marissa Saenger SR Clarence 17:58.1 2 43 Abbey Lang JR Lockport 18:56.1 3 45 Hannah Kennedy FR Frontier 18:57.1 4 54 Hanah Kurbs JR Lockport 19:10.6 5 64 Elizabeth Rott FR Clarence 19:27.8 6 69 Katrina Patterson FR Clarence 19:34.4 7 72 Danielle Dorogi JR Williamsville North 19:38.2 8 79 Emily Garrett SR Clarence 19:53.1 9 81 Samantha Curtis SR Frontier 19:53.6 10 91 Hannah Reinhardt SO Clarence 20:26.6 11 (105) Alicia Symons SO Clarence 21:07.6 9. 681 SECTION 8 (19:40.4 196:44.0 2:13.9) ============================== 1 17 Grace Moore SO Calhoun 18:13.9 2 31 Reilly Siebert 8 Syosset 18:44.3 3 59 Joelle Feinberg SR Port Washington 19:19.6 4 63 Nadya Resnick 8 Calhoun 19:26.7 5 75 Lauren Gruber SO Syosset 19:43.8 6 76 Kayla Beovich SO Syosset 19:46.7 7 84 Zoe Stricoff JR Syosset 20:08.4 8 89 Emma Joseph SO Calhoun 20:25.4 9 93 Meghan Galvin JR Syosset 20:27.4 10 94 Zhaneia Thybulle 8 Elmont 20:27.8 11 ( 98) Samantha DeStefani 8 Syosset 20:32.4 12 ( 99) Alex Bruefach SR Syosset 20:40.9
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------- PLACE PTS NAME GRADE SCHOOL TIME PACE --------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1 Jessica Lawson FR 1 Corning 17:42.7 5:43 2 Sophia Tasselmyer SO 1 Starpoint 17:54.9 5:47 3 2 Kelly Hayes SR 1 Pearl River 17:56.5 5:48 4 3 Tiana Guevara SR 2 Miller Place 18:04.8 5:50 5 Kaylee Scott JR 1 Academy of Holy Names 18:06.0 5:51 6 Erin Jaskot SR 3 Tappan Zee 18:09.7 5:52 7 Steph Gerland SO 2 Garden City 18:09.9 5:52 8 4 Beatrice Boylan JR 2 Cornwall 18:19.6 5:55 9 5 Marta McLaughlin SR 4 East Aurora 18:21.9 5:56 10 Kaylah Quarshie FR 2 Port Jervis 18:22.6 5:56 11 Mary Visca JR 3 Pittsford Sutherland 18:27.9 5:58 12 6 Fiona Danieu SO 3 East Aurora 18:29.7 5:58 13 Katherine Lee 8 1 Shoreham Wading River 18:32.7 5:59 14 Aileen Doyle JR 4 Sweet Home 18:33.0 6:00 15 MaryKate O'Meara SR 5 Nanuet 18:33.4 6:00 16 7 Emily Guinther JR 5 Queensbury 18:35.5 6:00 17 8 Nolan Laura SO 4 Miller Place 18:35.8 6:00 18 9 Talia Guevara SR 6 Miller Place 18:36.6 6:01 19 10 Genny Corcoran SO 5 Westhill-Ludden 18:36.8 6:01 20 Megan Gordon FR 3 Wantagh 18:39.2 6:02 21 Brittany Fuller JR 6 Port Jervis 18:39.8 6:02 22 Sarah Hardie SR 7 John Glenn 18:41.1 6:02 23 Carolyn Hopkins SR 8 Williamsville South 18:41.2 6:02 24 11 Megan Kellogg SR 9 Queensbury 18:42.4 6:03 25 12 Mary Barger JR 7 Pittsford Mendon 18:46.8 6:04 26 Jen Gerland JR 8 Garden City 18:48.1 6:04 27 13 Ashley Wallace JR 9 Cornwall 18:49.6 6:05 28 Sam Peterman FR 4 Sweet Home 18:51.2 6:05 29 Kaitlyn Ohrtman SO 6 Shoreham Wading River 18:53.7 6:06 30 Isabelle Page JR 10 John Jay Cross River 18:55.5 6:07 31 14 Ailish Durcan FR 5 Pearl River 18:55.5 6:07 32 Kathryn Nohilly FR 6 John Jay Cross River 18:55.9 6:07 33 15 Stacie Nadel JR 11 North Shore 18:56.4 6:07 34 Courtney Breiner JR 12 Emma Willard 18:58.3 6:08 35 16 Danielle Soprano 8 2 Queensbury 18:58.6 6:08 36 17 Sherri Metcalfe SO 7 Queensbury 18:58.9 6:08 37 Selena Colon SO 8 Ardsley 18:59.0 6:08 38 Emily Digman SO 9 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 18:59.3 6:08 39 Anna Galbraith JR 13 Chittenango 19:02.6 6:09 40 18 Sidney Spaschak SR 10 East Aurora 19:02.7 6:09 41 19 Diana Vizza SO 10 North Shore 19:02.9 6:09 42 Daniela LoCastro SO 11 Cold Spring Harbor 19:04.9 6:10 43 20 Natalie Rogus JR 14 Corning 19:04.9 6:10 44 Martha Mevorach SR 11 Honeoye Falls-Lima 19:05.0 6:10 45 21 Colleen Yancey SR 12 Pittsford Mendon 19:05.1 6:10 46 Jamie Grossman JR 15 Harborfields 19:05.1 6:10 47 22 Maisy Webster FR 7 East Aurora 19:05.5 6:10 48 Jackie Miller SR 13 South Jefferson 19:07.5 6:11 49 23 Catherine Rayward JR 16 Pearl River 19:10.3 6:12 50 Ally Ortega JR 17 Sweet Home 19:12.4 6:12 51 Camryn Johnson SO 12 Monticello 19:13.2 6:12 52 24 Carrie Pomainville SR 14 Franklin Academy 19:13.5 6:13 53 Brianna Delzell JR 18 Bayport-Bluepoint 19:14.3 6:13 54 Hayley Tasselmyer FR 8 Cortland 19:14.4 6:13 55 25 Emma Haley SR 15 Pearl River 19:14.9 6:13 56 26 Katie Butler JR 19 Corning 19:17.5 6:14 57 27 Madeline Ustanik JR 20 Corning 19:17.7 6:14 58 28 Kaitlyn Harding FR 9 Pearl River 19:18.0 6:14 59 Emilee Carpenter JR 21 Jamesville-Dewitt 19:20.3 6:15 60 29 Emily Pomainville FR 10 Franklin Academy 19:22.8 6:16 61 30 Amanda Zeccola JR 22 Pittsford Mendon 19:23.2 6:16 62 31 Hannah Mellino FR 11 Cornwall 19:23.7 6:16 63 32 Monica Morra SO 13 North Shore 19:26.0 6:17 64 33 Erin Clinton 8 3 Pearl River 19:26.7 6:17 65 34 Kari Tuite JR 23 Pittsford Mendon 19:27.1 6:17 66 35 Alexis Bartlet 8 4 Queensbury 19:27.4 6:17 67 Sara Billings SR 16 South Glens Falls 19:27.7 6:17 68 Avery Kratzer SR 17 Wantagh 19:31.6 6:18 69 36 Erin Morrell SR 18 Westhill-Ludden 19:32.6 6:19 70 37 Megha Singh SO 14 Pittsford Mendon 19:36.4 6:20 71 38 Laura Barreca JR 24 Miller Place 19:38.0 6:20 72 39 Lilly Pieper SR 19 Pittsford Mendon 19:39.3 6:21 73 40 Dara Cuffe JR 25 Cornwall 19:40.4 6:21 74 Riley Douglas JR 26 Honeoye Falls-Lima 19:42.3 6:22 75 41 Carlin Sullivan SR 20 East Aurora 19:43.3 6:22 76 42 Maeve Holman FR 12 Corning 19:44.0 6:22 77 Martha Mihm SR 21 Rondout Valley 19:44.5 6:23 78 43 Mary Kate Washburn SO 15 Westhill-Ludden 19:47.7 6:24 79 44 Victoria Caroli SO 16 Cornwall 19:50.4 6:24 80 45 Alexandra Osman SR 22 North Shore 19:51.8 6:25 81 Angelique Atlas SO 17 Goshen 19:53.1 6:25 82 46 Rhian O'Dell SO 18 Corning 19:53.2 6:25 83 47 Rebekah Zee SR 23 East Aurora 19:54.3 6:26 84 48 Madeleine Pieper SR 24 Pittsford Mendon 19:54.5 6:26 85 Veronica Wojnowski FR 13 Eastridge 19:58.3 6:27 86 49 Morgan Nerud SO 19 North Shore 19:58.5 6:27 87 50 Bekkah Bond SR 25 Franklin Academy 20:00.0 6:28 88 51 Emily Washburn SR 26 Westhill-Ludden 20:00.2 6:28 89 52 Emily Atamanchuk 8 5 Queensbury 20:00.8 6:28 90 53 Stephanie Bazan SO 20 North Shore 20:05.9 6:29 91 54 Caroline Coates SR 27 Westhill-Ludden 20:08.9 6:30 92 55 Michelle Crook SR 28 Corning 20:12.7 6:32 93 56 Liz O'Brien JR 27 East Aurora 20:13.2 6:32 94 Jade Auchmoody SR 29 Homer 20:15.7 6:33 95 57 Laura Cooper SR 30 Pearl River 20:16.5 6:33 96 58 Morgan Bronner SR 31 Franklin Academy 20:17.1 6:33 97 Martine Bosch SR 32 Maine Endwell 20:18.8 6:34 98 59 Dominique Betterbed JR 28 Miller Place 20:20.4 6:34 99 60 Annibel Coolican SO 21 Westhill-Ludden 20:22.2 6:35 100 Charlotte Kurzweil SO 22 Mercy (Roch.) 20:23.0 6:35 101 61 Kalli Markley SO 23 Cornwall 20:27.0 6:36 102 Emily Cluck SO 24 Johnson City 20:27.9 6:37 103 Bridget Watkins SO 25 Owego 20:28.2 6:37 104 62 Erin Christensen SR 33 Westhill-Ludden 20:29.1 6:37 105 63 Maria Remillard SR 34 Peru 20:32.6 6:38 106 64 Katherine Doering JR 29 North Shore 20:33.7 6:38 107 65 Jennifer Messina SR 35 Queensbury 20:36.0 6:39 108 66 Madeline Champagne JR 30 Franklin Academy 20:38.4 6:40 109 67 Hanna Colson JR 31 Cornwall 20:54.8 6:45 110 68 Siara Guevara 8 6 Miller Place 21:00.9 6:47 111 69 Shauna Fliss JR 32 Peru 21:03.1 6:48 112 Natalie Gates SO 26 Vestal 21:23.7 6:55 113 70 Abby Adams JR 33 Peru 21:30.4 6:57 114 71 Nicole Barreca FR 14 Miller Place 21:41.4 7:00 115 72 Cheyanne Dobozy JR 34 Peru 21:46.2 7:02 116 73 Meghan Mazzella JR 35 Peru 21:55.2 7:05 117 74 Rinn Schanck SO 27 Franklin Academy 22:12.7 7:10 118 Brianna Carey SR 36 Maine Endwell 22:46.5 7:21 119 75 Lily Adams FR 15 Peru 23:27.6 7:35 120 76 Sarah-Margaret Cowart FR 16 Franklin Academy 23:36.3 7:37 121 77 Taylor Durocher SR 37 Peru 23:59.4 7:45
------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. 86 Queensbury (18:56.6 94:42.8 0:51.9) ============================================= 1 7 Emily Guinther JR 18:35.5 2 11 Megan Kellogg SR 18:42.4 3 16 Danielle Soprano 8 18:58.6 4 17 Sherri Metcalfe SO 18:58.9 5 35 Alexis Bartlet 8 19:27.4 6 ( 52) Emily Atamanchuk 8 20:00.8 7 ( 65) Jennifer Messina SR 20:36.0 2. 92 Pearl River (18:55.1 94:35.2 1:21.5) ============================================= 1 2 Kelly Hayes SR 17:56.5 2 14 Ailish Durcan FR 18:55.5 3 23 Catherine Rayward JR 19:10.3 4 25 Emma Haley SR 19:14.9 5 28 Kaitlyn Harding FR 19:18.0 6 ( 33) Erin Clinton 8 19:26.7 7 ( 57) Laura Cooper SR 20:16.5 3. 92 East Aurora (18:56.7 94:43.1 1:21.4) ============================================= 1 5 Marta McLaughlin SR 18:21.9 2 6 Fiona Danieu SO 18:29.7 3 18 Sidney Spaschak SR 19:02.7 4 22 Maisy Webster FR 19:05.5 5 41 Carlin Sullivan SR 19:43.3 6 ( 47) Rebekah Zee SR 19:54.3 7 ( 56) Liz O'Brien JR 20:13.2 4. 116 Corning (19:01.4 95:06.8 2:01.3) ============================================= 1 1 Jessica Lawson FR 17:42.7 2 20 Natalie Rogus JR 19:04.9 3 26 Katie Butler JR 19:17.5 4 27 Madeline Ustanik JR 19:17.7 5 42 Maeve Holman FR 19:44.0 6 ( 46) Rhian O'Dell SO 19:53.2 7 ( 55) Michelle Crook SR 20:12.7 5. 117 Miller Place (19:03.2 95:15.6 2:15.6) ============================================= 1 3 Tiana Guevara SR 18:04.8 2 8 Nolan Laura SO 18:35.8 3 9 Talia Guevara SR 18:36.6 4 38 Laura Barreca JR 19:38.0 5 59 Dominique Betterbed JR 20:20.4 6 ( 68) Siara Guevara 8 21:00.9 7 ( 71) Nicole Barreca FR 21:41.4 6. 132 Cornwall (19:12.8 96:03.7 1:30.8) ============================================= 1 4 Beatrice Boylan JR 18:19.6 2 13 Ashley Wallace JR 18:49.6 3 31 Hannah Mellino FR 19:23.7 4 40 Dara Cuffe JR 19:40.4 5 44 Victoria Caroli SO 19:50.4 6 ( 61) Kalli Markley SO 20:27.0 7 ( 67) Hanna Colson JR 20:54.8 7. 134 Pittsford Mendon (19:15.8 96:18.6 0:49.6) ============================================= 1 12 Mary Barger JR 18:46.8 2 21 Colleen Yancey SR 19:05.1 3 30 Amanda Zeccola JR 19:23.2 4 34 Kari Tuite JR 19:27.1 5 37 Megha Singh SO 19:36.4 6 ( 39) Lilly Pieper SR 19:39.3 7 ( 48) Madeleine Pieper SR 19:54.5 8. 160 North Shore (19:27.2 97:15.6 1:02.1) ============================================= 1 15 Stacie Nadel JR 18:56.4 2 19 Diana Vizza SO 19:02.9 3 32 Monica Morra SO 19:26.0 4 45 Alexandra Osman SR 19:51.8 5 49 Morgan Nerud SO 19:58.5 6 ( 53) Stephanie Bazan SO 20:05.9 7 ( 64) Katherine Doering JR 20:33.7 9. 194 Westhill-Ludden (19:37.3 98:06.2 1:32.1) ============================================= 1 10 Genny Corcoran SO 18:36.8 2 36 Erin Morrell SR 19:32.6 3 43 Mary Kate Washburn SO 19:47.7 4 51 Emily Washburn SR 20:00.2 5 54 Caroline Coates SR 20:08.9 6 ( 60) Annibel Coolican SO 20:22.2 7 ( 62) Erin Christensen SR 20:29.1 10. 227 Franklin Academy (19:54.4 99:31.8 1:24.9) ============================================= 1 24 Carrie Pomainville SR 19:13.5 2 29 Emily Pomainville FR 19:22.8 3 50 Bekkah Bond SR 20:00.0 4 58 Morgan Bronner SR 20:17.1 5 66 Madeline Champagne JR 20:38.4 6 ( 74) Rinn Schanck SO 22:12.7 7 ( 76) Sarah-Margaret Cowart FR 23:36.3 11. 347 Peru (21:21.5 106:47.5 1:22.6) ============================================= 1 63 Maria Remillard SR 20:32.6 2 69 Shauna Fliss JR 21:03.1 3 70 Abby Adams JR 21:30.4 4 72 Cheyanne Dobozy JR 21:46.2 5 73 Meghan Mazzella JR 21:55.2 6 ( 75) Lily Adams FR 23:27.6 7 ( 77) Taylor Durocher SR 23:59.4
------------------------------------------------------------------------------ SECTIONAL TEAM SCORES ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. 298 SECTION 6 (18:47.6 187:55.8 1:48.4) ============================== 1 2 Sophia Tasselmyer SO Starpoint 17:54.9 2 9 Marta McLaughlin SR East Aurora 18:21.9 3 12 Fiona Danieu SO East Aurora 18:29.7 4 14 Aileen Doyle JR Sweet Home 18:33.0 5 23 Carolyn Hopkins SR Williamsville South 18:41.2 6 28 Sam Peterman FR Sweet Home 18:51.2 7 40 Sidney Spaschak SR East Aurora 19:02.7 8 47 Maisy Webster FR East Aurora 19:05.5 9 50 Ally Ortega JR Sweet Home 19:12.4 10 73 Carlin Sullivan SR East Aurora 19:43.3 11 ( 81) Rebekah Zee SR East Aurora 19:54.3 12 ( 90) Liz O'Brien JR East Aurora 20:13.2 2. 314 SECTION 1 (18:48.9 188:08.7 1:21.5) ============================== 1 3 Kelly Hayes SR Pearl River 17:56.5 2 6 Erin Jaskot SR Tappan Zee 18:09.7 3 15 MaryKate O'Meara SR Nanuet 18:33.4 4 30 Isabelle Page JR John Jay Cross River 18:55.5 5 31 Ailish Durcan FR Pearl River 18:55.5 6 32 Kathryn Nohilly FR John Jay Cross River 18:55.9 7 37 Selena Colon SO Ardsley 18:59.0 8 49 Catherine Rayward JR Pearl River 19:10.3 9 54 Emma Haley SR Pearl River 19:14.9 10 57 Kaitlyn Harding FR Pearl River 19:18.0 11 ( 62) Erin Clinton 8 Pearl River 19:26.7 12 ( 92) Laura Cooper SR Pearl River 20:16.5 3. 364 SECTION 11 (18:58.3 189:42.5 2:15.6) ============================== 1 4 Tiana Guevara SR Miller Place 18:04.8 2 13 Katherine Lee 8 Shoreham Wading River 18:32.7 3 17 Nolan Laura SO Miller Place 18:35.8 4 18 Talia Guevara SR Miller Place 18:36.6 5 22 Sarah Hardie SR John Glenn 18:41.1 6 29 Kaitlyn Ohrtman SO Shoreham Wading River 18:53.7 7 46 Jamie Grossman JR Harborfields 19:05.1 8 52 Brianna Delzell JR Bayport-Bluepoint 19:14.3 9 69 Laura Barreca JR Miller Place 19:38.0 10 94 Dominique Betterbed JR Miller Place 20:20.4 11 (104) Siara Guevara 8 Miller Place 21:00.9 12 (106) Nicole Barreca FR Miller Place 21:41.4 4. 403 SECTION 2 (19:01.5 190:14.9 1:54.8) ============================== 1 5 Kaylee Scott JR Academy of Holy Names 18:06.0 2 16 Emily Guinther JR Queensbury 18:35.5 3 24 Megan Kellogg SR Queensbury 18:42.4 4 34 Courtney Breiner JR Emma Willard 18:58.3 5 35 Danielle Soprano 8 Queensbury 18:58.6 6 36 Sherri Metcalfe SO Queensbury 18:58.9 7 38 Emily Digman SO Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 18:59.3 8 64 Alexis Bartlet 8 Queensbury 19:27.4 9 65 Sara Billings SR South Glens Falls 19:27.7 10 86 Emily Atamanchuk 8 Queensbury 20:00.8 11 (102) Jennifer Messina SR Queensbury 20:36.0 5. 458 SECTION 8 (19:09.0 191:29.3 1:48.6) ============================== 1 7 Steph Gerland SO Garden City 18:09.9 2 20 Megan Gordon FR Wantagh 18:39.2 3 26 Jen Gerland JR Garden City 18:48.1 4 33 Stacie Nadel JR North Shore 18:56.4 5 41 Diana Vizza SO North Shore 19:02.9 6 42 Daniela LoCastro SO Cold Spring Harbor 19:04.9 7 61 Monica Morra SO North Shore 19:26.0 8 66 Avery Kratzer SR Wantagh 19:31.6 9 78 Alexandra Osman SR North Shore 19:51.8 10 84 Morgan Nerud SO North Shore 19:58.5 11 ( 87) Stephanie Bazan SO North Shore 20:05.9 12 (101) Katherine Doering JR North Shore 20:33.7 6. 479 SECTION 9 (19:11.7 191:56.9 1:33.5) ============================== 1 8 Beatrice Boylan JR Cornwall 18:19.6 2 10 Kaylah Quarshie FR Port Jervis 18:22.6 3 21 Brittany Fuller JR Port Jervis 18:39.8 4 27 Ashley Wallace JR Cornwall 18:49.6 5 51 Camryn Johnson SO Monticello 19:13.2 6 60 Hannah Mellino FR Cornwall 19:23.7 7 71 Dara Cuffe JR Cornwall 19:40.4 8 75 Martha Mihm SR Rondout Valley 19:44.5 9 77 Victoria Caroli SO Cornwall 19:50.4 10 79 Angelique Atlas SO Goshen 19:53.1 11 ( 97) Kalli Markley SO Cornwall 20:27.0 12 (103) Hanna Colson JR Cornwall 20:54.8 7. 539 SECTION 5 (19:18.8 193:07.6 1:26.6) ============================== 1 11 Mary Visca JR Pittsford Sutherland 18:27.9 2 25 Mary Barger JR Pittsford Mendon 18:46.8 3 44 Martha Mevorach SR Honeoye Falls-Lima 19:05.0 4 45 Colleen Yancey SR Pittsford Mendon 19:05.1 5 59 Amanda Zeccola JR Pittsford Mendon 19:23.2 6 63 Kari Tuite JR Pittsford Mendon 19:27.1 7 68 Megha Singh SO Pittsford Mendon 19:36.4 8 70 Lilly Pieper SR Pittsford Mendon 19:39.3 9 72 Riley Douglas JR Honeoye Falls-Lima 19:42.3 10 82 Madeleine Pieper SR Pittsford Mendon 19:54.5 11 ( 83) Veronica Wojnowski FR Eastridge 19:58.3 12 ( 96) Charlotte Kurzweil SO Mercy (Roch.) 20:23.0 8. 624 SECTION 3 (19:30.7 195:06.7 1:38.9) ============================== 1 19 Genny Corcoran SO Westhill-Ludden 18:36.8 2 39 Anna Galbraith JR Chittenango 19:02.6 3 48 Jackie Miller SR South Jefferson 19:07.5 4 53 Hayley Tasselmyer FR Cortland 19:14.4 5 58 Emilee Carpenter JR Jamesville-Dewitt 19:20.3 6 67 Erin Morrell SR Westhill-Ludden 19:32.6 7 76 Mary Kate Washburn SO Westhill-Ludden 19:47.7 8 85 Emily Washburn SR Westhill-Ludden 20:00.2 9 88 Caroline Coates SR Westhill-Ludden 20:08.9 10 91 Jade Auchmoody SR Homer 20:15.7 11 ( 95) Annibel Coolican SO Westhill-Ludden 20:22.2 12 (100) Erin Christensen SR Westhill-Ludden 20:29.1 9. 688 SECTION 4 (19:38.8 196:27.6 2:45.5) ============================== 1 1 Jessica Lawson FR Corning 17:42.7 2 43 Natalie Rogus JR Corning 19:04.9 3 55 Katie Butler JR Corning 19:17.5 4 56 Madeline Ustanik JR Corning 19:17.7 5 74 Maeve Holman FR Corning 19:44.0 6 80 Rhian O'Dell SO Corning 19:53.2 7 89 Michelle Crook SR Corning 20:12.7 8 93 Martine Bosch SR Maine Endwell 20:18.8 9 98 Emily Cluck SO Johnson City 20:27.9 10 99 Bridget Watkins SO Owego 20:28.2 11 (105) Natalie Gates SO Vestal 21:23.7 12 (107) Brianna Carey SR Maine Endwell 22:46.5
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------- PLACE PTS NAME GRADE SCHOOL TIME PACE --------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 Julia Rubin-Armstrong SR 1 Onteora 18:22.4 5:56 2 1 Kaitlyn Neal SO 1 Skaneateles 18:26.3 5:57 3 Rachel Garn SR 2 Marcellus 18:34.7 6:00 4 2 Laura Pierce SR 3 HC Williams 18:39.2 6:02 5 3 Emilie Hoffer SR 4 Bronxville 18:45.0 6:03 6 4 Isabella Pascucci JR 1 Friends Academy 18:49.7 6:05 7 Abby Gugel SO 2 Jordan-Elbridge 18:59.4 6:08 8 5 Meghan Curtin SO 3 Wayland-Cohocton 19:00.6 6:08 9 6 Courtney Campbell SR 5 Bronxville 19:01.3 6:09 10 Sarah Marvin JR 2 Pawling 19:07.3 6:11 11 Kaylee Stone FR 1 Windsor 19:08.0 6:11 12 7 Margo Henley 8 1 Akron 19:08.1 6:11 13 Mika Andrews FR 2 Dobbs Ferry 19:08.6 6:11 14 Nicole Giannetti SR 6 Oyster Bay 19:08.8 6:11 15 Jeanette Cudney SR 7 Cazenovia 19:10.0 6:11 16 8 Delia Hayes JR 3 Bronxville 19:12.6 6:12 17 Julia Flower SO 4 Schalmont 19:14.5 6:13 18 9 Harmony Grodsky SR 8 Friends Academy 19:17.9 6:14 19 Ashley Watson FR 3 Schuylerville 19:19.1 6:14 20 10 Eliza Papke 8 2 Akron 19:20.2 6:15 21 Laurie Call SR 9 Notre Dame-Batavia 19:20.8 6:15 22 Alexandra Bartolotta SO 5 Hudson 19:27.5 6:17 23 11 Madeline Adams SR 10 Skaneateles 19:27.7 6:17 24 Caroline Pennacchio SO 6 Briarcliff 19:28.5 6:17 25 Clarissa Hensler FR 4 Livonia 19:31.3 6:18 26 Ryleigh Donegan JR 4 Center Moriches 19:31.8 6:18 27 12 Rebecca DelRossi SR 11 HC Williams 19:32.6 6:19 28 Mariah Smith SO 7 Hornell 19:34.0 6:19 29 Haylie Virginia SR 12 Phoenix 19:37.3 6:20 30 Kayla Stewart JR 5 Newark Valley 19:37.3 6:20 31 Anna Warner JR 6 Notre Dame-Batavia 19:37.5 6:20 32 13 Morgan Nobles SR 13 Bronxville 19:38.9 6:21 33 14 Maria Ricalton JR 7 HC Williams 19:39.1 6:21 34 15 Hilary Rizzo SO 8 Bronxville 19:40.1 6:21 35 Kana Kihara SR 14 Dobbs Ferry 19:41.7 6:22 36 16 Kaitlin Ryan FR 5 Bronxville 19:46.1 6:23 37 Kelly Bochnewetch SR 15 Newfane 19:46.2 6:23 38 17 Argentina Chrappa SR 16 Bronxville 19:47.0 6:23 39 Audrey Button JR 8 Marcus Whitman 19:51.2 6:25 40 18 Gemma DelRossi SR 17 HC Williams 19:51.9 6:25 41 Natalie Hawkes SR 18 Chenango Valley 19:52.5 6:25 42 19 Jordyn DeNeuville 8 3 Broadalbin-Perth 19:58.2 6:27 43 Sarah Rudge SO 9 Onteora 19:58.6 6:27 44 Erin Clark SO 10 Chatham 19:59.3 6:27 45 Carolyn Gordon SR 19 Highland 19:59.9 6:28 46 Kim Goers 7 1 Newfane 20:00.2 6:28 47 Megan Ann Pierce SR 20 CBA-Syracuse 20:01.2 6:28 48 20 Melanie Pfennig FR 6 Mattituck 20:01.6 6:28 49 Kelsey Frank SO 11 Waverly 20:02.9 6:29 50 21 Liz Dwyer JR 9 Skaneateles 20:03.0 6:29 51 Hannah Connolly-Sporing JR 10 Southampton 20:03.6 6:29 52 22 MacKenzie DeZolt 8 4 Broadalbin-Perth 20:04.3 6:29 53 23 Elysha O'Connell SO 12 Saranac 20:05.8 6:29 54 Ellie Donlon SR 21 Dover 20:06.0 6:30 55 Anabelle Sheely FR 7 Dobbs Ferry 20:12.2 6:32 56 Michaela Tramuta SR 22 Fredonia 20:13.2 6:32 57 Kelsey Dutton JR 11 Sullivan West 20:17.3 6:33 58 24 Amanda Booth JR 12 Wayland-Cohocton 20:23.0 6:35 59 25 Cassidy Scott JR 13 HC Williams 20:23.6 6:35 60 Sarah Carter JR 14 Cohoes 20:24.7 6:36 61 26 Katrina Garry SR 23 Friends Academy 20:26.7 6:36 62 Margeaux Simmons SO 13 Gouverneur 20:27.2 6:36 63 27 Kylee Schultz SO 14 Akron 20:30.1 6:37 64 28 Meave Gurche FR 8 Trumansburg 20:31.2 6:38 65 29 Madelyn Schwartz SR 24 Wayland-Cohocton 20:32.7 6:38 66 30 Sarah Naple JR 15 Broadalbin-Perth 20:36.5 6:39 67 Kaylee Uhl JR 16 Waverly 20:36.8 6:39 68 31 Abby Cerne JR 17 Saranac 20:39.1 6:40 69 32 Courtney Lewis SR 25 Wayland-Cohocton 20:39.4 6:40 70 Savannah Warner FR 9 Alden 20:40.1 6:41 71 Gabriella Dunkleberg SO 15 Gouverneur 20:40.1 6:41 72 Samantha Smith SR 26 Northeastern Clinton 20:40.8 6:41 73 33 Victoria Opalka JR 18 Broadalbin-Perth 20:43.4 6:42 74 34 Sabrena Smith SR 27 Tri-Valley 20:44.8 6:42 75 Linda Cameron JR 19 Oyster Bay 20:49.1 6:43 76 35 Gina Henley SR 28 Akron 20:50.0 6:44 77 Kurstyn Macaulay SR 29 Ogdensburg Free Academy 20:55.5 6:45 78 36 Julia Willcox FR 10 Skaneateles 20:58.0 6:46 79 Johanna Mohrs SO 16 Saranac Lake 20:59.0 6:47 80 37 Abby VanSoest SR 30 Trumansburg 21:00.2 6:47 81 38 Elsa Soderberg JR 20 Skaneateles 21:03.3 6:48 82 39 Carly Whiteford SR 31 HC Williams 21:03.7 6:48 83 40 Claire Bartlett FR 11 HC Williams 21:05.0 6:49 84 41 Kaylee Bergen JR 21 Mattituck 21:05.4 6:49 85 42 Coreena Monroe JR 22 Broadalbin-Perth 21:05.8 6:49 86 Rose Ann Bencivenga SR 32 Babylon 21:06.0 6:49 87 43 Autumn Bender SO 17 Tri-Valley 21:06.9 6:49 88 Madison Dow JR 23 Potsdam 21:09.8 6:50 89 44 Brittany Pennell 8 5 Tri-Valley 21:10.8 6:50 90 45 Alex Brooks SR 33 Tri-Valley 21:12.6 6:51 91 46 Reilly Landino SO 18 Wayland-Cohocton 21:16.8 6:52 92 47 Kristen Whittaker SO 19 Trumansburg 21:19.4 6:53 93 Marie Amell JR 24 Potsdam 21:21.5 6:54 94 48 Morel Malcolm SR 34 Skaneateles 21:22.7 6:54 95 49 Finan Malcolm SO 20 Skaneateles 21:23.4 6:54 96 50 Catherine Sullivan JR 25 Friends Academy 21:23.4 6:54 97 Claire Deshaies SO 21 Plattsburgh 21:24.5 6:55 98 Diana Monaco JR 26 Center Moriches 21:24.7 6:55 99 51 Alexandra Erb FR 12 Akron 21:24.8 6:55 100 52 Danielle Graham SR 35 Tri-Valley 21:25.7 6:55 101 Laura Angelone FR 13 Oyster Bay 21:28.1 6:56 102 Sophia Theron JR 27 Saranac Lake 21:28.1 6:56 103 53 Cadey Nolan SO 22 Broadalbin-Perth 21:30.7 6:57 104 Gwen Stokes SO 23 Fredonia 21:34.1 6:58 105 54 Megan McIntyre SO 24 Trumansburg 21:34.4 6:58 106 55 Ali Reynolds SR 36 Tri-Valley 21:35.1 6:58 107 56 Brooke Gillette SR 37 Tri-Valley 21:36.5 6:59 108 57 Erin Maker FR 14 Wayland-Cohocton 21:37.7 6:59 109 Carly Howard SR 38 East Rockaway 21:41.4 7:00 110 58 Sophia Melvin SR 39 Trumansburg 21:42.5 7:01 111 59 Kara McNelis SR 40 Friends Academy 21:49.5 7:03 112 60 Molly Oas SR 41 Wayland-Cohocton 21:52.2 7:04 113 61 Emma Chubb SO 25 Akron 21:54.5 7:05 114 62 Alex Opalka JR 28 Broadalbin-Perth 21:59.7 7:06 115 Meg Tuthill SO 26 Mercy (LI) 22:06.0 7:08 116 63 Jenna Robnett 7 2 Akron 22:07.8 7:09 117 64 Mia Vasile-Cozzo SO 27 Mattituck 22:10.7 7:10 118 65 Audrey Hoeg SO 28 Mattituck 22:13.2 7:11 119 Anna Stitt JR 29 Beekmantown 22:13.9 7:11 120 66 Katie Pappas JR 30 Friends Academy 22:26.6 7:15 121 67 Lydia Miner SO 29 Saranac 22:36.3 7:18 122 68 Madisyn Bell SO 30 Trumansburg 22:40.7 7:19 123 69 Taylor Manor SO 31 Saranac 22:40.9 7:19 124 70 Tiana Baker FR 15 Mattituck 22:48.4 7:22 125 71 Julia Tantillo JR 31 Trumansburg 22:49.4 7:22 126 72 Sascha Rosin FR 16 Mattituck 23:01.7 7:26 127 73 Janyll Barber FR 17 Saranac 23:17.6 7:31 128 74 Andrea Strong JR 32 Saranac 23:35.8 7:37 129 75 Lexi Haley SR 42 Saranac 23:44.5 7:40 130 Christina Masiakos JR 33 Oyster Bay 23:53.7 7:43
------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. 45 Bronxville (19:15.6 96:17.9 0:55.1) ============================================= 1 3 Emilie Hoffer SR 18:45.0 2 6 Courtney Campbell SR 19:01.3 3 8 Delia Hayes JR 19:12.6 4 13 Morgan Nobles SR 19:38.9 5 15 Hilary Rizzo SO 19:40.1 6 ( 16) Kaitlin Ryan FR 19:46.1 7 ( 17) Argentina Chrappa SR 19:47.0 2. 71 HC Williams (19:37.3 98:06.4 1:44.4) ============================================= 1 2 Laura Pierce SR 18:39.2 2 12 Rebecca DelRossi SR 19:32.6 3 14 Maria Ricalton JR 19:39.1 4 18 Gemma DelRossi SR 19:51.9 5 25 Cassidy Scott JR 20:23.6 6 ( 39) Carly Whiteford SR 21:03.7 7 ( 40) Claire Bartlett FR 21:05.0 3. 107 Skaneateles (19:59.7 99:58.3 2:37.0) ============================================= 1 1 Kaitlyn Neal SO 18:26.3 2 11 Madeline Adams SR 19:27.7 3 21 Liz Dwyer JR 20:03.0 4 36 Julia Willcox FR 20:58.0 5 38 Elsa Soderberg JR 21:03.3 6 ( 48) Morel Malcolm SR 21:22.7 7 ( 49) Finan Malcolm SO 21:23.4 4. 130 Akron (20:14.7 101:13.2 2:16.7) ============================================= 1 7 Margo Henley 8 19:08.1 2 10 Eliza Papke 8 19:20.2 3 27 Kylee Schultz SO 20:30.1 4 35 Gina Henley SR 20:50.0 5 51 Alexandra Erb FR 21:24.8 6 ( 61) Emma Chubb SO 21:54.5 7 ( 63) Jenna Robnett 7 22:07.8 5. 136 Wayland-Cohocton (20:22.5 101:52.5 2:16.2) ============================================= 1 5 Meghan Curtin SO 19:00.6 2 24 Amanda Booth JR 20:23.0 3 29 Madelyn Schwartz SR 20:32.7 4 32 Courtney Lewis SR 20:39.4 5 46 Reilly Landino SO 21:16.8 6 ( 57) Erin Maker FR 21:37.7 7 ( 60) Molly Oas SR 21:52.2 6. 146 Broadalbin-Perth (20:29.7 102:28.2 1:07.6) ============================================= 1 19 Jordyn DeNeuville 8 19:58.2 2 22 MacKenzie DeZolt 8 20:04.3 3 30 Sarah Naple JR 20:36.5 4 33 Victoria Opalka JR 20:43.4 5 42 Coreena Monroe JR 21:05.8 6 ( 53) Cadey Nolan SO 21:30.7 7 ( 62) Alex Opalka JR 21:59.7 7. 148 Friends Academy (20:21.5 101:47.2 2:59.8) ============================================= 1 4 Isabella Pascucci JR 18:49.7 2 9 Harmony Grodsky SR 19:17.9 3 26 Katrina Garry SR 20:26.7 4 50 Catherine Sullivan JR 21:23.4 5 59 Kara McNelis SR 21:49.5 6 ( 66) Katie Pappas JR 22:26.6 8. 218 Tri-Valley (21:08.2 105:40.8 0:40.9) ============================================= 1 34 Sabrena Smith SR 20:44.8 2 43 Autumn Bender SO 21:06.9 3 44 Brittany Pennell 8 21:10.8 4 45 Alex Brooks SR 21:12.6 5 52 Danielle Graham SR 21:25.7 6 ( 55) Ali Reynolds SR 21:35.1 7 ( 56) Brooke Gillette SR 21:36.5 9. 224 Trumansburg (21:13.6 106:07.7 1:11.3) ============================================= 1 28 Meave Gurche FR 20:31.2 2 37 Abby VanSoest SR 21:00.2 3 47 Kristen Whittaker SO 21:19.4 4 54 Megan McIntyre SO 21:34.4 5 58 Sophia Melvin SR 21:42.5 6 ( 68) Madisyn Bell SO 22:40.7 7 ( 71) Julia Tantillo JR 22:49.4 10. 260 Mattituck (21:39.9 108:19.3 2:46.8) ============================================= 1 20 Melanie Pfennig FR 20:01.6 2 41 Kaylee Bergen JR 21:05.4 3 64 Mia Vasile-Cozzo SO 22:10.7 4 65 Audrey Hoeg SO 22:13.2 5 70 Tiana Baker FR 22:48.4 6 ( 72) Sascha Rosin FR 23:01.7 11. 263 Saranac (21:52.0 109:19.7 3:11.8) ============================================= 1 23 Elysha O'Connell SO 20:05.8 2 31 Abby Cerne JR 20:39.1 3 67 Lydia Miner SO 22:36.3 4 69 Taylor Manor SO 22:40.9 5 73 Janyll Barber FR 23:17.6 6 ( 74) Andrea Strong JR 23:35.8 7 ( 75) Lexi Haley SR 23:44.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------ SECTIONAL TEAM SCORES ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. 214 SECTION 1 (19:21.1 193:30.1 1:01.1) ============================== 1 5 Emilie Hoffer SR Bronxville 18:45.0 2 9 Courtney Campbell SR Bronxville 19:01.3 3 10 Sarah Marvin JR Pawling 19:07.3 4 13 Mika Andrews FR Dobbs Ferry 19:08.6 5 16 Delia Hayes JR Bronxville 19:12.6 6 24 Caroline Pennacchio SO Briarcliff 19:28.5 7 32 Morgan Nobles SR Bronxville 19:38.9 8 34 Hilary Rizzo SO Bronxville 19:40.1 9 35 Kana Kihara SR Dobbs Ferry 19:41.7 10 36 Kaitlin Ryan FR Bronxville 19:46.1 11 ( 38) Argentina Chrappa SR Bronxville 19:47.0 12 ( 55) Anabelle Sheely FR Dobbs Ferry 20:12.2 2. 335 SECTION 3 (19:38.1 196:20.9 2:37.0) ============================== 1 2 Kaitlyn Neal SO Skaneateles 18:26.3 2 3 Rachel Garn SR Marcellus 18:34.7 3 7 Abby Gugel SO Jordan-Elbridge 18:59.4 4 15 Jeanette Cudney SR Cazenovia 19:10.0 5 23 Madeline Adams SR Skaneateles 19:27.7 6 29 Haylie Virginia SR Phoenix 19:37.3 7 47 Megan Ann Pierce SR CBA-Syracuse 20:01.2 8 50 Liz Dwyer JR Skaneateles 20:03.0 9 78 Julia Willcox FR Skaneateles 20:58.0 10 81 Elsa Soderberg JR Skaneateles 21:03.3 11 ( 94) Morel Malcolm SR Skaneateles 21:22.7 12 ( 95) Finan Malcolm SO Skaneateles 21:23.4 3. 435 SECTION 5 (19:58.8 199:47.3 2:16.2) ============================== 1 8 Meghan Curtin SO Wayland-Cohocton 19:00.6 2 21 Laurie Call SR Notre Dame-Batavia 19:20.8 3 25 Clarissa Hensler FR Livonia 19:31.3 4 28 Mariah Smith SO Hornell 19:34.0 5 31 Anna Warner JR Notre Dame-Batavia 19:37.5 6 39 Audrey Button JR Marcus Whitman 19:51.2 7 58 Amanda Booth JR Wayland-Cohocton 20:23.0 8 65 Madelyn Schwartz SR Wayland-Cohocton 20:32.7 9 69 Courtney Lewis SR Wayland-Cohocton 20:39.4 10 91 Reilly Landino SO Wayland-Cohocton 21:16.8 11 (108) Erin Maker FR Wayland-Cohocton 21:37.7 12 (112) Molly Oas SR Wayland-Cohocton 21:52.2 4. 480 SECTION 2 (20:05.4 200:53.3 1:51.3) ============================== 1 17 Julia Flower SO Schalmont 19:14.5 2 19 Ashley Watson FR Schuylervillle 19:19.1 3 22 Alexandra Bartolotta SO Hudson 19:27.5 4 42 Jordyn DeNeuville 8 Broadalbin-Perth 19:58.2 5 44 Erin Clark SO Chatham 19:59.3 6 52 MacKenzie DeZolt 8 Broadalbin-Perth 20:04.3 7 60 Sarah Carter JR Cohoes 20:24.7 8 66 Sarah Naple JR Broadalbin-Perth 20:36.5 9 73 Victoria Opalka JR Broadalbin-Perth 20:43.4 10 85 Coreena Monroe JR Broadalbin-Perth 21:05.8 11 (103) Cadey Nolan SO Broadalbin-Perth 21:30.7 12 (114) Alex Opalka JR Broadalbin-Perth 21:59.7 5. 538 SECTION 10 (20:13.8 202:17.9 2:25.8) ============================== 1 4 Laura Pierce SR HC Williams 18:39.2 2 27 Rebecca DelRossi SR HC Williams 19:32.6 3 33 Maria Ricalton JR HC Williams 19:39.1 4 40 Gemma DelRossi SR HC Williams 19:51.9 5 59 Cassidy Scott JR HC Williams 20:23.6 6 62 Margeaux Simmons SO Gouverneur 20:27.2 7 71 Gabriella Dunkleberg SO Gouverneur 20:40.1 8 77 Kurstyn Macaulay SR Ogdensburg Free Academy 20:55.5 9 82 Carly Whiteford SR HC Williams 21:03.7 10 83 Claire Bartlett FR HC Williams 21:05.0 11 ( 88) Madison Dow JR Potsdam 21:09.8 12 ( 93) Marie Amell JR Potsdam 21:21.5 6. 583 SECTION 6 (20:20.7 203:27.0 2:26.0) ============================== 1 12 Margo Henley 8 Akron 19:08.1 2 20 Eliza Papke 8 Akron 19:20.2 3 37 Kelly Bochnewetch SR Newfane 19:46.2 4 46 Kim Goers 7 Newfane 20:00.2 5 56 Michaela Tramuta SR Fredonia 20:13.2 6 63 Kylee Schultz SO Akron 20:30.1 7 70 Savannah Warner FR Alden 20:40.1 8 76 Gina Henley SR Akron 20:50.0 9 99 Alexandra Erb FR Akron 21:24.8 10 104 Gwen Stokes SO Fredonia 21:34.1 11 (113) Emma Chubb SO Akron 21:54.5 12 (116) Jenna Robnett 7 Akron 22:07.8 7. 640 SECTION 9 (20:26.5 204:25.0 3:03.3) ============================== 1 1 Julia Rubin-Armstrong SR Onteora 18:22.4 2 43 Sarah Rudge SO Onteora 19:58.6 3 45 Carolyn Gordon SR Highland 19:59.9 4 54 Ellie Donlon SR Dover 20:06.0 5 57 Kelsey Dutton JR Sullivan West 20:17.3 6 74 Sabrena Smith SR Tri-Valley 20:44.8 7 87 Autumn Bender SO Tri-Valley 21:06.9 8 89 Brittany Pennell 8 Tri-Valley 21:10.8 9 90 Alex Brooks SR Tri-Valley 21:12.6 10 100 Danielle Graham SR Tri-Valley 21:25.7 11 (106) Ali Reynolds SR Tri-Valley 21:35.1 12 (107) Brooke Gillette SR Tri-Valley 21:36.5 8. 649 SECTION 4 (20:32.6 205:25.2 2:34.5) ============================== 1 11 Kaylee Stone FR Windsor 19:08.0 2 30 Kayla Stewart JR Newark Valley 19:37.3 3 41 Natalie Hawkes SR Chenango Valley 19:52.5 4 49 Kelsey Frank SO Waverly 20:02.9 5 64 Meave Gurche FR Trumansburg 20:31.2 6 67 Kaylee Uhl JR Waverly 20:36.8 7 80 Abby VanSoest SR Trumansburg 21:00.2 8 92 Kristen Whittaker SO Trumansburg 21:19.4 9 105 Megan McIntyre SO Trumansburg 21:34.4 10 110 Sophia Melvin SR Trumansburg 21:42.5 11 (122) Madisyn Bell SO Trumansburg 22:40.7 12 (125) Julia Tantillo JR Trumansburg 22:49.4 9. 711 SECTION 8 (20:44.2 207:21.2 3:36.9) ============================== 1 6 Isabella Pascucci JR Friends Academy 18:49.7 2 14 Nicole Giannetti SR Oyster Bay 19:08.8 3 18 Harmony Grodsky SR Friends Academy 19:17.9 4 61 Katrina Garry SR Friends Academy 20:26.7 5 75 Linda Cameron JR Oyster Bay 20:49.1 6 96 Catherine Sullivan JR Friends Academy 21:23.4 7 101 Laura Angelone FR Oyster Bay 21:28.1 8 109 Carly Howard SR East Rockaway 21:41.4 9 111 Kara McNelis SR Friends Academy 21:49.5 10 120 Katie Pappas JR Friends Academy 22:26.6 11 (130) Christina Masiakos JR Oyster Bay 23:53.7 10. 867 SECTION 11 (21:15.2 212:31.4 3:16.6) ============================== 1 26 Ryleigh Donegan JR Center Moriches 19:31.8 2 48 Melanie Pfennig FR Mattituck 20:01.6 3 51 Hannah Connolly-Sporing JR Southampton 20:03.6 4 84 Kaylee Bergen JR Mattituck 21:05.4 5 86 Rose Ann Bencivenga SR Babylon 21:06.0 6 98 Diana Monaco JR Center Moriches 21:24.7 7 115 Meg Tuthill SO Mercy (LI) 22:06.0 8 117 Mia Vasile-Cozzo SO Mattituck 22:10.7 9 118 Audrey Hoeg SO Mattituck 22:13.2 10 124 Tiana Baker FR Mattituck 22:48.4 11 (126) Sascha Rosin FR Mattituck 23:01.7 11. 961 SECTION 7 (21:36.6 216:06.0 3:11.8) ============================== 1 53 Elysha O'Connell SO Saranac 20:05.8 2 68 Abby Cerne JR Saranac 20:39.1 3 72 Samantha Smith SR Northeastern Clinton 20:40.8 4 79 Johanna Mohrs SO Saranac Lake 20:59.0 5 97 Claire Deshaies SO Plattsburgh 21:24.5 6 102 Sophia Theron JR Saranac Lake 21:28.1 7 119 Anna Stitt JR Beekmantown 22:13.9 8 121 Lydia Miner SO Saranac 22:36.3 9 123 Taylor Manor SO Saranac 22:40.9 10 127 Janyll Barber FR Saranac 23:17.6 11 (128) Andrea Strong JR Saranac 23:35.8 12 (129) Lexi Haley SR Saranac 23:44.5
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------- PLACE PTS NAME GRADE SCHOOL TIME PACE --------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1 Hope Pietrocarlo SO 1 Maple Grove 18:29.5 5:58 2 2 Margaret Champagne SO 2 Seton Plattsburgh 18:53.4 6:06 3 3 Ashleigh Crawford SO 3 Tully 19:01.5 6:09 4 4 Ellen Jaworski SO 4 Tully 19:02.1 6:09 5 Sage Hurta SO 5 Hamilton 19:02.4 6:09 6 5 Tori Spiezio SO 6 Greenwich 19:04.5 6:10 7 Natalie Mogavero 8 1 Weedsport 19:11.2 6:12 8 6 Melissa Whyman SR 1 Seton Plattsburgh 19:13.2 6:12 9 7 Sarah Lapham SR 2 Greenwich 19:22.5 6:15 10 8 Kaycie Saucier SO 7 Norwood-Norfolk 19:24.6 6:16 11 Makenna Cooley SR 3 Remsen 19:27.3 6:17 12 9 Alison Congelli 8 2 Tully 19:32.6 6:19 13 10 Christine Gambell SR 4 Tully 19:34.4 6:19 14 Kristin Ratliff SO 8 Cooperstown 19:37.0 6:20 15 11 Margot Rashba SR 5 Stony Brook 19:45.4 6:23 16 12 Ashley Leta SR 6 Seton Plattsburgh 19:46.2 6:23 17 13 Lindsey Piraino SR 7 Keshequa 19:47.8 6:24 18 14 Sylvia Thompson FR 1 Keshequa 19:48.3 6:24 19 Samantha Fanion FR 2 Cooperstown 19:48.9 6:24 20 15 Hannah Gray FR 3 Norwood-Norfolk 19:51.7 6:25 21 16 Caroline Benson SR 8 Maple Grove 19:53.0 6:25 22 Emma Seiders FR 4 Silver Creek 19:53.3 6:25 23 17 Taylor Norris SR 9 Maple Grove 19:53.3 6:25 24 Kimmy Lovett SR 10 Byron-Bergen 19:55.1 6:26 25 Monica Strain FR 5 Maple Hill 19:59.7 6:27 26 18 Grace Auer 8 3 Maple Grove 20:01.2 6:28 27 Hope Eliason SR 11 Clymer-Sherman-Panama 20:13.8 6:32 28 Miranda Russell SR 12 Candor 20:14.5 6:32 29 Kayla Maas 8 4 Eldred 20:18.4 6:33 30 Julia Russell FR 6 Candor 20:19.1 6:34 31 Nina Armstrong JR 1 Lake Placid 20:20.0 6:34 32 19 Mackenzie Bolt FR 7 Tully 20:26.5 6:36 33 20 Sofia DeJordy 7 1 Seton Plattsburgh 20:27.4 6:36 34 Carrissa Russell JR 2 Candor 20:32.1 6:38 35 Shealyn Doody JR 3 Red Jacket 20:33.4 6:38 36 Bethany Murphy JR 4 Southern Cayuga 20:35.3 6:39 37 Charlene Clay SR 13 Byron-Bergen 20:37.6 6:40 38 21 Taylor Kennard JR 5 Watkins Glen 20:38.0 6:40 39 22 Bryanna Booth 8 5 Greenwich 20:38.1 6:40 40 23 Jillian Perkins JR 6 Greenwich 20:39.6 6:40 41 Cameron Perry FR 8 Pembroke 20:40.6 6:41 42 24 Kristen Kelemen 7 2 Maple Grove 20:41.7 6:41 43 Katie Pryzbyl JR 7 Barker 20:42.9 6:41 44 Brittany Higgs SO 9 Olmsted 20:46.0 6:42 45 Gabby Armstrong FR 9 Lake Placid 20:48.9 6:43 46 Annie Laura Schafer SO 10 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 20:49.7 6:44 47 Jamie Farrell JR 8 Seton Catholic 20:52.7 6:45 48 Hannah Seiders SO 11 Silver Creek 20:55.5 6:45 49 Allie Tedeschi JR 9 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 20:57.3 6:46 50 25 Clara Walker 8 6 Stony Brook 21:00.1 6:47 51 26 Miranda Harrigan 8 7 Stony Brook 21:02.1 6:48 52 Morgan Munger SO 12 Oakfield-Alabama-Elba 21:05.7 6:49 53 27 Leah Livernois SO 13 Norwood-Norfolk 21:07.2 6:49 54 Katie Gregory SO 14 Duanesburg 21:07.4 6:49 55 Abby Hastings JR 10 Chapel Field 21:09.6 6:50 56 28 Maggie Bond SO 15 Watkins Glen 21:20.0 6:53 57 29 Colleen Ward SR 14 Tully 21:20.6 6:54 58 30 Chloe Littell 8 8 Greenwich 21:22.2 6:54 59 31 Katherine Graham JR 11 Tully 21:30.3 6:57 60 Naomi Forkas JR 12 Ticonderoga 21:35.6 6:58 61 32 Julia Reilly 8 9 Watkins Glen 21:35.6 6:58 62 33 Erin Schiano JR 13 Keshequa 21:36.4 6:59 63 34 Maria Chedzoy 8 10 Watkins Glen 21:37.4 6:59 64 35 Abbey Stowell 8 11 Haldane 21:38.0 6:59 65 Gabriella Gurney SR 15 Saratoga Catholic 21:42.2 7:01 66 Maggie McDermott JR 14 Chapel Field 21:44.8 7:01 67 36 Rachel Conklin SR 16 Haldane 21:49.8 7:03 68 37 Kaitlyn Phillips JR 15 Haldane 21:49.8 7:03 69 38 Maddy Munn SO 16 Seton Plattsburgh 21:51.1 7:03 70 Denise Ibarra SR 17 Webutuck 21:56.6 7:05 71 39 Emma Snyder JR 16 Keshequa 21:59.5 7:06 72 40 Ruby McEwen FR 10 Haldane 21:59.7 7:06 73 41 Katheryn Piraino JR 17 Keshequa 22:02.7 7:07 74 Katie Connolly SR 18 Southold 22:05.6 7:08 75 42 Corey Flahive SR 19 Watkins Glen 22:10.0 7:09 76 Hannah Jungck SO 17 Pierson 22:15.5 7:11 77 Sarah Malzahn SO 18 Eldred 22:15.9 7:11 78 43 Kara Shaughnessy SO 19 S.S. Seward 22:17.2 7:12 79 44 Heather Winne 8 12 Haldane 22:18.8 7:12 80 Tess Klossner FR 11 Tupper Lake 22:22.0 7:13 81 45 Meghan Riley SR 20 Greenwich 22:26.1 7:15 82 46 Abby Sirwatka SR 21 Maple Grove 22:26.6 7:15 83 47 Ally Saar FR 12 Maple Grove 22:26.6 7:15 84 48 Natasha Dominique SO 20 Norwood-Norfolk 22:45.8 7:21 85 49 Skylar Fetter FR 13 Norwood-Norfolk 22:47.6 7:22 86 50 Anna Brummeler 8 13 Stony Brook 22:49.3 7:22 87 51 Mikaella Verblaauw SO 21 S.S. Seward 22:52.0 7:23 88 Nicole Betuel JR 18 Ross 23:05.9 7:28 89 52 Sam Tavaras SO 22 Stony Brook 23:08.2 7:28 90 Elena Skerys SR 22 Pierson 23:16.0 7:31 91 53 Mary Allen FR 14 S.S. Seward 23:17.0 7:31 92 54 Samantha Ricketts JR 19 Haldane 23:23.1 7:33 93 Maya Buckner JR 20 Pierson 23:23.4 7:33 94 55 Addelis Agosto FR 15 S.S. Seward 23:37.6 7:38 95 Carly Taylor SO 23 Brushton Moira 23:41.7 7:39 96 56 Cassie Szulewski 8 14 Keshequa 23:50.6 7:42 97 Ari Bishop JR 21 Tupper Lake 24:17.8 7:51 98 57 Mikayla Batty SR 23 Greenwich 24:18.4 7:51 99 58 Maddie Stewart FR 16 Norwood-Norfolk 24:35.1 7:56 100 Alexis Snyder SO 24 Brushton Moira 24:42.4 7:59 101 AnnaMaria Babativa SR 24 Alexander Hamilton-Ind. 24:43.2 7:59 102 Veronica Stauffer SR 25 Brushton Moira 25:06.2 8:06 103 59 Elsa Crozier JR 22 Stony Brook 25:06.7 8:07 104 60 Nicole Gray SO 25 Stony Brook 25:27.8 8:13 105 61 Brooke Newton SO 26 Norwood-Norfolk 25:32.7 8:15 106 62 Megan Kelly FR 17 S.S. Seward 25:45.6 8:19 107 Erin Scufka JR 23 Lake Placid 26:03.6 8:25 108 63 Amber Cartwright SR 26 Keshequa 26:30.6 8:34 109 Arianna Albino FR 18 Alexander Hamilton-Ind 26:44.7 8:38 110 Sandra Mojica SR 27 Alexander Hamilton-Ind 27:31.0 8:53 111 Angelene Dimaano SR 28 Alexander Hamilton-Ind. 28:15.6 9:07 112 64 Mariya Kurochitskaya FR 19 S.S. Seward 28:27.9 9:11 113 Casey Hargett JR 24 Ticonderoga 29:51.3 9:38 114 65 Jenaye Stephenson FR 20 S.S. Seward 42:55.6 13:51
------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. 45 Tully (19:31.5 97:37.1 1:25.0) ============================================= 1 3 Ashleigh Crawford SO 19:01.5 2 4 Ellen Jaworski SO 19:02.1 3 9 Alison Congelli 8 19:32.6 4 10 Christine Gambell SR 19:34.4 5 19 Mackenzie Bolt FR 20:26.5 6 ( 29) Colleen Ward SR 21:20.6 7 ( 31) Katherine Graham JR 21:30.3 2. 76 Maple Grove (19:47.8 98:58.7 2:12.2) ============================================= 1 1 Hope Pietrocarlo SO 18:29.5 2 16 Caroline Benson SR 19:53.0 3 17 Taylor Norris SR 19:53.3 4 18 Grace Auer 8 20:01.2 5 24 Kristen Kelemen 7 20:41.7 6 ( 46) Abby Sirwatka SR 22:26.6 7 ( 47) Ally Saar FR 22:26.6 3. 78 Seton Plattsburgh (20:02.3 100:11.3 2:57.7) ============================================= 1 2 Margaret Champagne SO 18:53.4 2 6 Melissa Whyman SR 19:13.2 3 12 Ashley Leta SR 19:46.2 4 20 Sofia DeJordy 7 20:27.4 5 38 Maddy Munn SO 21:51.1 4. 87 Greenwich (20:13.4 101:06.9 2:17.7) ============================================= 1 5 Tori Spiezio SO 19:04.5 2 7 Sarah Lapham SR 19:22.5 3 22 Bryanna Booth 8 20:38.1 4 23 Jillian Perkins JR 20:39.6 5 30 Chloe Littell 8 21:22.2 6 ( 45) Meghan Riley SR 22:26.1 7 ( 57) Mikayla Batty SR 24:18.4 5. 140 Keshequa (21:03.0 105:14.7 2:14.9) ============================================= 1 13 Lindsey Piraino SR 19:47.8 2 14 Sylvia Thompson FR 19:48.3 3 33 Erin Schiano JR 21:36.4 4 39 Emma Snyder JR 21:59.5 5 41 Katheryn Piraino JR 22:02.7 6 ( 56) Cassie Szulewski 8 23:50.6 7 ( 63) Amber Cartwright SR 26:30.6 6. 147 Norwood-Norfolk (21:11.4 105:56.9 3:23.0) ============================================= 1 8 Kaycie Saucier SO 19:24.6 2 15 Hannah Gray FR 19:51.7 3 27 Leah Livernois SO 21:07.2 4 48 Natasha Dominique SO 22:45.8 5 49 Skylar Fetter FR 22:47.6 6 ( 58) Maddie Stewart FR 24:35.1 7 ( 61) Brooke Newton SO 25:32.7 7. 157 Watkins Glen (21:28.2 107:21.0 1:32.0) ============================================= 1 21 Taylor Kennard JR 20:38.0 2 28 Maggie Bond SO 21:20.0 3 32 Julia Reilly 8 21:35.6 4 34 Maria Chedzoy 8 21:37.4 5 42 Corey Flahive SR 22:10.0 8. 164 Stony Brook (21:33.1 107:45.1 3:22.8) ============================================= 1 11 Margot Rashba SR 19:45.4 2 25 Clara Walker 8 21:00.1 3 26 Miranda Harrigan 8 21:02.1 4 50 Anna Brummeler 8 22:49.3 5 52 Sam Tavaras SO 23:08.2 6 ( 59) Elsa Crozier JR 25:06.7 7 ( 60) Nicole Gray SO 25:27.8 9. 192 Haldane (21:55.3 109:36.1 0:40.8) ============================================= 1 35 Abbey Stowell 8 21:38.0 2 36 Rachel Conklin SR 21:49.8 3 37 Kaitlyn Phillips JR 21:49.8 4 40 Ruby McEwen FR 21:59.7 5 44 Heather Winne 8 22:18.8 6 ( 54) Samantha Ricketts JR 23:23.1 10. 264 S.S. Seward (23:33.9 117:49.4 3:28.4) ============================================= 1 43 Kara Shaughnessy SO 22:17.2 2 51 Mikaella Verblaauw SO 22:52.0 3 53 Mary Allen FR 23:17.0 4 55 Addelis Agosto FR 23:37.6 5 62 Megan Kelly FR 25:45.6 6 ( 64) Mariya Kurochitskaya FR 28:27.9 7 ( 65) Jenaye Stephenson FR 42:55.6
------------------------------------------------------------------------------ SECTIONAL TEAM SCORES ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. 120 SECTION 3 (19:28.4 194:43.9 1:25.0) ============================== 1 3 Ashleigh Crawford SO Tully 19:01.5 2 4 Ellen Jaworski SO Tully 19:02.1 3 5 Sage Hurta SO Hamilton 19:02.4 4 7 Natalie Mogavero 8 Weedsport 19:11.2 5 11 Makenna Cooley SR Remsen 19:27.3 6 12 Alison Congelli 8 Tully 19:32.6 7 13 Christine Gambell SR Tully 19:34.4 8 14 Kristin Ratliff SO Cooperstown 19:37.0 9 19 Samantha Fanion FR Cooperstown 19:48.9 10 32 Mackenzie Bolt FR Tully 20:26.5 11 ( 57) Colleen Ward SR Tully 21:20.6 12 ( 59) Katherine Graham JR Tully 21:30.3 2. 297 SECTION 6 (20:09.1 201:30.2 2:26.0) ============================== 1 1 Hope Pietrocarlo SO Maple Grove 18:29.5 2 21 Caroline Benson SR Maple Grove 19:53.0 3 22 Emma Seiders FR Silver Creek 19:53.3 4 23 Taylor Norris SR Maple Grove 19:53.3 5 26 Grace Auer 8 Maple Grove 20:01.2 6 27 Hope Eliason SR Clymer-Sherman-Panama 20:13.8 7 42 Kristen Kelemen 7 Maple Grove 20:41.7 8 43 Katie Pryzbyl JR Barker 20:42.9 9 44 Brittany Higgs SO Olmsted 20:46.0 10 48 Hannah Seiders SO Silver Creek 20:55.5 11 ( 82) Abby Sirwatka SR Maple Grove 22:26.6 12 ( 83) Ally Saar FR Maple Grove 22:26.6 3. 391 SECTION 2 (20:34.4 205:43.2 2:37.7) ============================== 1 6 Tori Spiezio SO Greenwich 19:04.5 2 9 Sarah Lapham SR Greenwich 19:22.5 3 25 Monica Strain FR Maple Hill 19:59.7 4 39 Bryanna Booth 8 Greenwich 20:38.1 5 40 Jillian Perkins JR Greenwich 20:39.6 6 46 Annie Laura Schafer SO Berne-Knox-Westerlo 20:49.7 7 49 Allie Tedeschi JR Berne-Knox-Westerlo 20:57.3 8 54 Katie Gregory SO Duanesburg 21:07.4 9 58 Chloe Littell 8 Greenwich 21:22.2 10 65 Gabriella Gurney SR Saratoga Catholic 21:42.2 11 ( 81) Meghan Riley SR Greenwich 22:26.1 12 ( 98) Mikayla Batty SR Greenwich 24:18.4 4. 430 SECTION 5 (20:48.8 208:07.1 2:14.9) ============================== 1 17 Lindsey Piraino SR Keshequa 19:47.8 2 18 Sylvia Thompson FR Keshequa 19:48.3 3 24 Kimmy Lovett SR Byron-Bergen 19:55.1 4 35 Shealyn Doody JR Red Jacket 20:33.4 5 37 Charlene Clay SR Byron-Bergen 20:37.6 6 41 Cameron Perry FR Pembroke 20:40.6 7 52 Morgan Munger SO Oakfield-Alabama-Elba 21:05.7 8 62 Erin Schiano JR Keshequa 21:36.4 9 71 Emma Snyder JR Keshequa 21:59.5 10 73 Katheryn Piraino JR Keshequa 22:02.7 11 ( 96) Cassie Szulewski 8 Keshequa 23:50.6 12 (108) Amber Cartwright SR Keshequa 26:30.6 5. 468 SECTION 4 (20:59.5 209:54.7 1:55.5) ============================== 1 28 Miranda Russell SR Candor 20:14.5 2 30 Julia Russell FR Candor 20:19.1 3 34 Carrissa Russell JR Candor 20:32.1 4 36 Bethany Murphy JR Southern Cayuga 20:35.3 5 38 Taylor Kennard JR Watkins Glen 20:38.0 6 47 Jamie Farrell JR Seton Catholic 20:52.7 7 56 Maggie Bond SO Watkins Glen 21:20.0 8 61 Julia Reilly 8 Watkins Glen 21:35.6 9 63 Maria Chedzoy 8 Watkins Glen 21:37.4 10 75 Corey Flahive SR Watkins Glen 22:10.0 6. 484 SECTION 7 (21:53.1 218:50.710:57.9) ============================== 1 2 Margaret Champagne SO Seton Plattsburgh 18:53.4 2 8 Melissa Whyman SR Seton Plattsburgh 19:13.2 3 16 Ashley Leta SR Seton Plattsburgh 19:46.2 4 31 Nina Armstrong JR Lake Placid 20:20.0 5 33 Sofia DeJordy 7 Seton Plattsburgh 20:27.4 6 45 Gabby Armstrong FR Lake Placid 20:48.9 7 60 Naomi Forkas JR Ticonderoga 21:35.6 8 69 Maddy Munn SO Seton Plattsburgh 21:51.1 9 107 Erin Scufka JR Lake Placid 26:03.6 10 113 Casey Hargett JR Ticonderoga 29:51.3 7. 712 SECTION 11 (22:11.2 221:51.5 3:38.0) ============================== 1 15 Margot Rashba SR Stony Brook 19:45.4 2 50 Clara Walker 8 Stony Brook 21:00.1 3 51 Miranda Harrigan 8 Stony Brook 21:02.1 4 74 Katie Connolly SR Southold 22:05.6 5 76 Hannah Jungck SO Pierson 22:15.5 6 86 Anna Brummeler 8 Stony Brook 22:49.3 7 88 Nicole Betuel JR Ross 23:05.9 8 89 Sam Tavaras SO Stony Brook 23:08.2 9 90 Elena Skerys SR Pierson 23:16.0 10 93 Maya Buckner JR Pierson 23:23.4 11 (103) Elsa Crozier JR Stony Brook 25:06.7 12 (104) Nicole Gray SO Stony Brook 25:27.8 8. 723 SECTION 10 (22:33.6 225:35.9 5:17.8) ============================== 1 10 Kaycie Saucier SO Norwood-Norfolk 19:24.6 2 20 Hannah Gray FR Norwood-Norfolk 19:51.7 3 53 Leah Livernois SO Norwood-Norfolk 21:07.2 4 80 Tess Klossner FR Tupper Lake 22:22.0 5 84 Natasha Dominique SO Norwood-Norfolk 22:45.8 6 85 Skylar Fetter FR Norwood-Norfolk 22:47.6 7 95 Carly Taylor SO Brushton Moira 23:41.7 8 97 Ari Bishop JR Tupper Lake 24:17.8 9 99 Maddie Stewart FR Norwood-Norfolk 24:35.1 10 100 Alexis Snyder SO Brushton Moira 24:42.4 11 (102) Veronica Stauffer SR Brushton Moira 25:06.2 12 (105) Brooke Newton SO Norwood-Norfolk 25:32.7 9. 753 SECTION 9 (22:31.5 225:14.7 5:27.2) ============================== 1 29 Kayla Maas 8 Eldred 20:18.4 2 55 Abby Hastings JR Chapel Field 21:09.6 3 66 Maggie McDermott JR Chapel Field 21:44.8 4 70 Denise Ibarra SR Webutuck 21:56.6 5 77 Sarah Malzahn SO Eldred 22:15.9 6 78 Kara Shaughnessy SO S.S. Seward 22:17.2 7 87 Mikaella Verblaauw SO S.S. Seward 22:52.0 8 91 Mary Allen FR S.S. Seward 23:17.0 9 94 Addelis Agosto FR S.S. Seward 23:37.6 10 106 Megan Kelly FR S.S. Seward 25:45.6 11 (112) Mariya Kurochitskaya FR S.S. Seward 28:27.9 12 (114) Jenaye Stephenson FR S.S. Seward 42:55.6 10. 873 SECTION 1 (24:01.4 240:13.7 6:37.6) ============================== 1 64 Abbey Stowell 8 Haldane 21:38.0 2 67 Rachel Conklin SR Haldane 21:49.8 3 68 Kaitlyn Phillips JR Haldane 21:49.8 4 72 Ruby McEwen FR Haldane 21:59.7 5 79 Heather Winne 8 Haldane 22:18.8 6 92 Samantha Ricketts JR Haldane 23:23.1 7 101 AnnaMaria Babativa SR Alexander Hamilton-Ind. 24:43.2 8 109 Arianna Albino FR Alexander Hamilton-Ind 26:44.7 9 110 Sandra Mojica SR Alexander Hamilton-Ind 27:31.0 10 111 Angelene Dimaano SR Alexander Hamilton-Ind. 28:15.6 Boys Merge -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- GRADE CLASS PLACE PTS NAME PLACE SCHOOL TIME PLC -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1 Bryce Millar JR 1 Fayetteville-Manlius 15:06.3 A 1 2 2 Mike Brannigan JR 2 Northport 15:06.6 A 2 3 Mickey Burke SR 1 Rush-Henrietta 15:07.3 A 3 4 3 Andrew Berge' SR 2 Fayetteville-Manlius 15:16.3 A 4 5 T.J. Hornberger SR 3 Lake Shore 15:16.3 B 1 6 Stephen Booker SR 4 Bethlehem 15:16.6 A 5 7 4 Aidan Tooker SO 1 Saratoga Springs 15:16.6 A 6 8 5 Ryan Udvadia SR 5 Shoreham Wading River 15:19.3 B 2 9 Brian Cook SR 6 Pearl River 15:19.8 B 3 10 Josh Dyrland SR 7 Irondequoit 15:20.1 A 7 11 Dan Muldoon JR 3 Liverpool 15:25.0 A 8 12 6 Peter Ryan SO 2 Fayetteville-Manlius 15:25.0 A 9 13 Nick Ciolkowski JR 4 McQuaid Jesuit 15:25.8 A 10 14 7 Tim McGowan SR 8 Northport 15:26.0 A 11 15 Ben Petrella SO 3 Liverpool 15:28.4 A 12 16 8 Daniel Huben SR 9 Clarence 15:28.5 A 13 17 9 Jay Navin SR 10 Saratoga Springs 15:34.5 A 14 18 10 Dan Dracup JR 5 Ithaca 15:35.3 A 15 19 Connor Buck JR 6 Liverpool 15:35.4 A 16 20 11 Luke Gavigan JR 7 Tappan Zee 15:37.0 B 4 21 Kyle Gronostaj SR 11 Columbia 15:37.5 A 17 22 12 Vinny Vazquez SR 12 North Rockland 15:39.8 A 18 23 13 Joe Verro SR 13 Saratoga Springs 15:40.7 A 19 24 14 Brent Freestone SR 14 Saratoga Springs 15:41.4 A 20 25 15 John McCarthy SR 15 Corning 15:43.5 B 5 26 Benito Muniz JR 8 Carmel 15:43.9 A 21 27 16 Jeremy Spiezio JR 9 Greenwich 15:46.2 D 1 28 Cody Brizzolara SR 16 Maine Endwell 15:46.7 B 6 29 Kenny Vasbinder SO 4 East Aurora 15:46.8 B 7 30 17 Nathan Doyle SR 17 Pittsford Mendon 15:47.9 B 8 31 Zakaria Adam SR 18 Proctor 15:48.7 A 22 32 18 Adam Hunt JR 10 Fayetteville-Manlius 15:49.1 A 23 33 Jeriqho Gadway JR 11 Plattsburgh 15:49.3 C 1 34 19 Tom Moshier SR 19 Corning 15:51.2 B 9 35 John Flannery SR 20 Bronxville 15:51.3 C 2 36 Joshua Hadity JR 12 Commack 15:51.3 A 24 37 20 Jack McGowan SR 21 Northport 15:51.4 A 25 38 Alex Burks SR 22 Mamaroneck 15:51.7 A 26 39 Jeremy Miekley SR 23 Miller Place 15:52.2 B 10 40 21 Sam Chauvin SR 24 Corning 15:52.9 B 11 41 Alex Christensen SR 25 Liverpool 15:53.6 A 27 42 22 Matt Gill SR 26 Watkins Glen 15:53.7 D 2 43 23 Jared Short JR 13 Burnt Hills-Ballston 15:53.8 B 12 44 Will Ronchetti SR 27 Brighton 15:54.2 B 13 45 24 Kyle Barber JR 14 Fayetteville-Manlius 15:54.7 A 28 46 25 Connor Green SR 28 Pittsford Mendon 15:55.4 B 14 47 Alex Shodai SR 29 Middletown 15:55.8 A 29 48 Nate Howe SR 30 McQuaid Jesuit 15:56.4 A 30 49 26 John Rabideau SR 31 Burnt Hills-Ballston 15:56.6 B 15 50 Mike Watts SR 32 Islip 15:57.2 B 16 51 Anthony Coccia SR 33 Sachem North 15:57.4 A 31 52 27 Jack Wesley SR 34 Pittsford Mendon 15:58.0 B 17 53 Jordan Johnson SR 35 Colonie 15:58.1 A 32 54 28 Kobie Lane JR 15 Port Jervis 15:58.4 B 18 55 Jake Johnson SO 5 Colonie 15:58.4 A 33 56 Daniel Connelly SR 36 Mount Sinai 15:58.7 B 19 57 29 Tyler Italiano JR 16 Syosset 15:58.8 A 34 58 Daryn Hutchings JR 17 Argyle 15:58.9 D 3 59 30 Keith Johnson SR 37 Webster Thomas 15:59.6 A 35 60 31 James Burke JR 18 Port Jefferson 15:59.9 C 3 61 Tyler Ranke SR 38 Hilton 15:59.9 A 36 62 32 Barrett Celecki SR 39 Holland Patent 16:01.4 C 4 63 Jake Acito SR 40 North Salem 16:01.5 C 5 64 Jack Yaworsky SR 41 Clinton 16:03.1 C 6 65 33 Dan Peterson JR 19 Warwick Valley 16:03.3 A 37 66 34 Hans Zanger SR 42 Port Jervis 16:04.0 B 20 67 35 Bryce Zayachek JR 20 Holland Patent 16:04.0 C 7 68 Tom Meehan SR 43 Eastport-South Manor 16:04.1 A 38 69 36 Nick Termine SR 44 Northport 16:05.2 A 39 70 37 Keith Baird JR 21 Mount Academy 16:05.4 D 4 71 Brian Northrup SR 45 Greece Arcadia 16:06.1 B 21 72 Michael Grady JR 22 East Meadow 16:06.5 A 40 73 Liam Hackett JR 23 John Jay Cross River 16:06.7 B 22 74 Sean McAneny SO 6 Greenville 16:07.1 C 8 75 Trevor Guerrera SR 46 Sachem East 16:07.5 A 41 76 38 Justin Leopold SR 47 Northport 16:07.5 A 42 77 Owen Barber SO 7 Allegany-Limestone 16:08.2 C 9 78 Justin VanEpps SR 48 CBA-Albany 16:08.3 B 23 79 39 Richard Buchanan JR 24 Susquehanna Valley 16:08.8 C 10 80 Jack Jibb JR 25 Monroe-Woodbury 16:08.8 A 43 81 Jonah Allard FR 1 Notre Dame-Bishop Gib 16:09.3 B 24 82 Everett Geiger JR 26 Caledonia-Mumford 16:09.3 D 5 83 Evan Page SR 49 Seton Plattsburgh 16:09.5 D 6 84 Jesse Perrone SR 50 East Syracuse-Minoa 16:11.1 B 25 85 40 Simon Nwana SR 51 Syosset 16:12.1 A 44 86 41 Liam Burke JR 27 Tappan Zee 16:12.2 B 26 87 Corey Wefing SR 52 Maple Grove 16:12.5 D 7 88 Thorr Trowbridge SO 8 Kingston 16:12.8 A 45 89 Pat Murphy JR 28 Duanesburg 16:13.2 D 8 90 Michael Vecchio SR 53 Cornwall 16:13.6 B 27 91 Matt Geraci JR 29 Honeoye Falls-Lima 16:14.3 B 28 92 42 Patrick McGuinness SR 54 Burnt Hills-Ballston 16:14.7 B 29 93 43 Kevin Dooley JR 30 Pittsford Mendon 16:15.2 B 30 94 44 Liam Purdy SR 55 North Rockland 16:15.6 A 46 95 David Gates SR 56 Nyack 16:15.8 B 31 96 45 Tanner Flint SR 57 Corinth 16:16.2 C 11 97 Isaac Garcia Cassani SR 58 Sachem North 16:16.2 A 47 98 Jonathan Schloth SR 59 East Rockaway 16:16.2 C 12 99 Kieran McCarthy JR 31 South Side 16:17.0 B 32 100 Charlie Skidmore JR 32 Mepham 16:17.3 A 48 101 Coleman Roach SO 9 Honeoye Falls-Lima 16:17.5 B 33 102 Grant Sheely JR 33 Dobbs Ferry 16:17.8 C 13 103 Nate Smith SR 60 Maine Endwell 16:17.9 B 34 104 Mike Mahoney JR 34 Pearl River 16:18.3 B 35 105 Matt McCann SR 61 Frontier 16:18.7 A 49 106 46 Steven Branham SR 62 Port Jervis 16:19.0 B 36 107 Kevin Langone SR 63 Pawling 16:19.3 C 14 108 Calvin Butlak JR 35 Lake Shore 16:19.4 B 37 109 Aidan Doyle JR 36 Cornwall 16:19.8 B 38 110 47 Anthony Casullo JR 37 Clarence 16:20.3 A 50 111 Jordan Ahrens SR 64 Fort Plain 16:20.7 C 15 112 Anthony Hawthorne JR 38 Niagara Falls 16:21.0 A 51 113 Parrish Bridges JR 39 Owego 16:21.3 B 39 114 48 Matt Gladysz JR 40 Shoreham Wading River 16:21.4 B 40 115 49 Brian Bates SO 10 Corning 16:21.6 B 41 116 50 Mackenzye Leroy SR 65 Port Jervis 16:22.2 B 42 117 Jason Jenks SR 66 Groton 16:23.1 D 9 118 Matthew Weilep SR 67 Manhasset 16:23.3 B 43 119 Alex Carlson SR 68 Bethlehem 16:24.0 A 52 120 Joseph Miller SR 69 Seaford 16:24.1 B 44 121 Dan Schaffer SO 11 Maine Endwell 16:24.2 B 45 122 Hunter Hoffman SR 70 Horseheads 16:24.5 A 53 123 51 Griffin Hess JR 41 Pittsford Mendon 16:24.6 B 46 124 Jordan Healy SR 71 Maple Hill 16:25.8 D 10 125 Kyle Chesterman SR 72 Nanuet 16:26.5 B 47 126 Aamir Zain SR 73 Harley-Allendale-Colu 16:26.8 D 11 127 52 Asaad Jeffrey SR 74 North Rockland 16:26.9 A 54 128 53 William Anderson JR 42 Syosset 16:27.5 A 55 129 Bryant Babel SR 75 Oceanside 16:27.6 A 56 130 Steven Forte SR 76 Mepham 16:28.1 A 57 131 54 Nasson Bailey JR 43 Port Jervis 16:28.7 B 48 132 Greg Bogdan SR 77 Broadalbin-Perth 16:28.7 C 16 133 55 Pat Flanagan SR 78 Tappan Zee 16:29.3 B 49 134 56 Eathan North SO 12 Saratoga Springs 16:29.3 A 58 135 Isaac Tupper SR 79 Jamesville-Dewitt 16:29.4 B 50 136 Patrick Dye FR 2 Jamesville-Dewitt 16:29.4 B 51 137 57 Connor McAlary SR 80 Shoreham Wading River 16:30.7 B 52 138 58 Zachery Kuloszewski JR 44 Clarence 16:32.0 A 59 139 59 Nicholas Spina SR 81 Sauquoit Valley 16:33.0 D 12 140 Ethan Jaynes JR 45 Stillwater 16:33.9 C 17 141 Connor Pulvidente SR 82 Harborfields 16:34.3 B 53 142 60 Baxter Wareham SO 13 Mount Academy 16:34.4 D 13 143 61 Dawson Bathgate SO 14 East Rochester 16:34.5 D 14 144 62 Dale Mittleman SR 83 Syosset 16:34.7 A 60 145 Mitch Lioacano SR 84 Lockport 16:34.7 A 61 146 63 John Hughes SR 85 Haldane 16:34.7 D 15 147 64 Kyle Fulk FR 3 Norwood-Norfolk 16:34.7 D 16 148 65 Theo Henderson SO 15 Haldane 16:34.9 D 17 149 66 Devlin Kennedy SR 86 Greenwich 16:35.0 D 18 150 Tyler Sutherland SR 87 Trumansburg 16:35.1 C 18 151 Sawyer Maher JR 46 Carmel 16:35.6 A 62 152 Connor Oakman SO 16 LaFayette 16:35.7 D 19 153 Luke Robbins SO 17 Pittsford Sutherland 16:35.9 B 54 154 67 Riley Hughes JR 47 Fayetteville-Manlius 16:35.9 A 63 155 68 Rowan Cruickshank SR 88 Onteora 16:36.1 C 19 156 Stefano Agostino SR 89 Hutch Tech 16:37.5 B 55 157 69 Ricky Stephens JR 48 North Rockland 16:37.5 A 64 158 70 Isaac Goodman SO 18 Pittsford Mendon 16:38.8 B 56 159 Steve Morrison SR 90 Arlington 16:39.3 A 65 160 71 Nick Neamtu SO 19 Webster Thomas 16:39.4 A 66 161 Lorenzo Mazzuca JR 49 New Paltz 16:39.7 B 57 162 Zach LePage SO 20 Saranac 16:39.8 C 20 163 Timothy Josephs JR 50 Garden City 16:39.8 B 58 164 David Brubacher SO 21 Cornwall 16:40.5 B 59 165 72 Josh Goldstein SR 91 Webster Thomas 16:40.8 A 67 166 Sam Heraghty SR 92 Spackenkill 16:41.2 C 21 167 Josh O'Dell SO 22 Clymer-Sherman-Panama 16:41.5 D 20 168 Zach Jacobson SR 93 Newark Valley 16:42.1 C 22 169 Kevin Vinolas JR 51 Minisink Valley 16:42.4 A 68 170 73 Colin Quackenbush SR 94 Beekmantown 16:42.4 C 23 171 74 Tyler Sutton JR 52 Whitesboro 16:42.6 B 60 172 75 Gregory Blackburn JR 53 Clarence 16:42.8 A 69 173 76 Keith Steinbrecher SR 95 Shoreham Wading River 16:42.9 B 61 174 77 Colin Beasor FR 4 Greenwich 16:42.9 D 21 175 78 William Long SO 23 Syosset 16:43.2 A 70 176 Jake Wojnicki SR 96 Hamburg 16:43.3 B 62 177 79 Mitchell Daddario JR 54 Sweet Home 16:43.5 B 63 178 Alex Hogue SO 24 Wheatland-Chili 16:43.7 D 22 179 Connor Hrynuk JR 55 Adirondack 16:43.9 C 24 180 Peter Wilk JR 56 Valley Stream North 16:44.0 B 64 181 Mike Leczinsky JR 57 Williamsville North 16:44.1 A 71 182 80 Martin Kurtz SO 25 Mount Academy 16:44.4 D 23 183 81 Josh Moeckel JR 58 Burnt Hills-Ballston 16:44.5 B 65 184 Mikew Miller JR 59 Lansingburgh 16:44.7 B 66 185 82 Eric Sinton JR 60 Ithaca 16:44.7 A 72 186 Jon Gay SO 26 Westport 16:44.8 D 24 187 83 Erik Gleba SR 97 Sauquoit Valley 16:45.2 D 25 188 84 Dylan Servos JR 61 Alden 16:45.7 C 25 189 85 Jack Kelly SR 98 Shoreham Wading River 16:45.8 B 67 190 86 Kevin Terragnoli JR 62 Sweet Home 16:45.9 B 68 191 Christopher Perillo SO 27 Mepham 16:45.9 A 73 192 Martin Beadle JR 63 Holley 16:46.0 C 26 193 87 Nick Pacelli SO 28 Warwick Valley 16:46.5 A 74 194 Glenn Lostritto JR 64 Friends Academy 16:46.6 C 27 195 Jordan Powers SR 99 Southwestern 16:47.3 C 28 196 88 Chris Nowak FR 5 Sweet Home 16:47.4 B 69 197 Nicholas Berglin JR 65 Hampton Bays 16:47.9 C 29 198 Anthony Pelella JR 66 James I. O'Neill 16:47.9 C 30 199 89 Jared Moore JR 67 Corning 16:48.0 B 70 200 90 Jacob Hanss SR100 East Rochester 16:48.1 D 26 201 91 Sidney Mommsen JR 68 Mount Academy 16:48.2 D 27 202 Tim Chappell SR101 Port Byron 16:48.3 C 31 203 92 Ben Whitman SR102 Webster Thomas 16:48.3 A 75 204 Joseph Klein SR103 Monticello 16:49.3 B 71 205 Joseph Northup JR 69 Waterloo 16:49.5 C 32 206 93 Hunter Hartshorne SO 29 Ithaca 16:49.5 A 76 207 Patrick Leslie SR104 Horseheads 16:50.0 A 77 208 Jacob Zedack JR 70 Mexico 16:50.3 B 72 209 Nick Cruz SR105 Washingtonville 16:50.7 A 78 210 94 Trevor Drapeau SR106 Burnt Hills-Ballston 16:50.7 B 73 211 95 Hayden Hathaway SR107 Barker 16:51.0 D 28 212 96 Thomas Nafash FR 6 Warwick Valley 16:51.3 A 79 213 97 Patrick Perry FR 7 Fayetteville-Manlius 16:51.7 A 80 214 98 Liam Mallon JR 71 North Rockland 16:51.8 A 81 215 Grayson Hoteling SO 30 Maine Endwell 16:52.1 B 74 216 99 Andrew Bloniarz SR108 Wantagh 16:52.3 B 75 217 100 Connor Simpson SR109 Ithaca 16:52.4 A 82 218 Jason McFarland SO 31 Hannibal 16:52.4 C 33 219 101 Niall Hodges JR 72 Ithaca 16:53.0 A 83 220 102 Pat Thall JR 73 Northport 16:53.8 A 84 221 103 Kevin Witt SR110 Webster Thomas 16:54.5 A 85 222 104 Matthew Ciminella SR111 Sweet Home 16:54.7 B 76 223 Jack Ladouce JR 74 Elmira 16:54.7 A 86 224 105 Jake Erdman SR112 Gouverneur 16:54.9 C 34 225 106 Austin Trainor SR113 Port Jervis 16:55.9 B 77 226 107 Matt LeMoine JR 75 North Rockland 16:56.1 A 87 227 Nelson Fernandez SR114 S.S. Seward 16:56.6 D 29 228 108 Nick Ashton JR 76 Whitesboro 16:56.6 B 78 229 109 Taylor Fenoff SR115 Saratoga Springs 16:57.1 A 88 230 Ian Kurzrock JR 77 Tri-Valley 16:57.1 C 35 231 110 Shawn Silliman JR 78 Ticonderoga 16:57.2 D 30 232 Isaac Mazzeo SR116 Spencer VanEtten 16:57.3 D 31 233 111 Lucas Canales JR 79 Ithaca 16:57.8 A 89 234 112 David Lam SR117 Syosset 16:57.8 A 90 235 113 Ryan Tsang JR 80 Tappan Zee 16:58.2 B 79 236 Ryan Hetrick SO 32 Southwestern 16:58.3 C 36 237 Ben Cardamone, III SO 33 Elmira 16:58.6 A 91 238 114 Blake Dellabough SO 34 Warwick Valley 16:58.7 A 92 239 115 Logan Winningham JR 81 Corning 16:58.9 B 80 240 116 Alex Whitney JR 82 Susquehanna Valley 16:59.5 C 37 241 117 Devin Akerley JR 83 Corinth 16:59.6 C 38 242 118 James Blough JR 84 Mount Academy 16:59.7 D 32 243 Declan Kottmeier SO 35 Delhi 16:59.9 D 33 244 119 Chandler Hansen JR 85 Greenwich 17:01.1 D 34 245 120 Dylan LaVoie JR 86 Franklin Academy 17:01.6 B 81 246 Xavier McKinley SO 36 Duanesburg 17:02.4 D 35 247 121 Peter Miller SO 37 Sweet Home 17:02.5 B 82 248 Patrick McGuane SO 38 Marcellus 17:02.5 C 39 249 122 Evan Feigel JR 87 Pittsford Mendon 17:02.6 B 83 250 123 James Brown-Kinsella JR 88 Greenwich 17:02.7 D 36 251 Dan Jones SR118 Lockport 17:03.5 A 93 252 Sebastian Hunter Cuyjet SO 39 Southampton 17:03.5 C 40 253 Griffin Keegan SR119 Albany Academy 17:04.4 C 41 254 Liam Rodgers JR 89 Westhill-Ludden 17:05.6 B 84 255 124 Jake Avery FR 8 Ithaca 17:05.8 A 94 256 125 Kyle Pollicove SR120 Whitesboro 17:06.1 B 85 257 126 Sean Halligan SR121 Warwick Valley 17:06.2 A 95 258 Ryan O'Day JR 90 Rye Neck 17:06.3 C 42 259 Matthew Kruszka FR 9 Gowanda 17:06.6 C 43 260 127 Eli Waxler JR 91 Pleasantville 17:07.4 C 44 261 128 Aidan McDermont SO 40 Pleasantville 17:07.6 C 45 262 Joe Topa SR122 New York Mills 17:08.2 D 37 263 129 Justin Vestri JR 92 Webster Thomas 17:08.7 A 96 264 130 Ruben Mulholland SR123 Tappan Zee 17:08.8 B 86 265 Ryan Murphy SR124 Scotia-Glenville 17:09.4 B 87 266 Liam Neary SO 41 James I. O'Neill 17:10.1 C 46 267 131 Nicholas Knorz SR125 Clarence 17:10.1 A 97 268 132 Tyler Belden SR126 Ticonderoga 17:10.3 D 38 269 133 Michael O'Brien SR127 Syosset 17:11.2 A 98 270 134 Peter Kane SO 42 Corning 17:11.4 B 88 271 135 Mitchell Ford SR128 Sweet Home 17:11.6 B 89 272 Jordan Douglas JR 93 Dansville 17:11.9 C 47 273 136 Sergio Cruz JR 94 Barker 17:12.7 D 39 274 137 RJ Acosta SR129 Northport 17:13.2 A 99 275 138 Justin Julich SO 43 Port Jefferson 17:13.3 C 48 276 Logan Mancuso JR 95 Oneonta 17:14.0 C 49 277 139 Will Bronner JR 96 Franklin Academy 17:14.0 B 90 278 140 Erik Johnson SR130 Clarence 17:14.3 A100 279 Liam O Brien JR 97 CBA-Albany 17:15.2 B 91 280 141 Rich Monaco SR131 Wantagh 17:16.6 B 92 281 142 Stephen Schnalzer SR132 North Rockland 17:17.0 A101 282 143 Bryce Moeller SR133 Barker 17:17.2 D 40 283 144 Anthony Bouchard SR134 Wantagh 17:17.3 B 93 284 145 Matt Minotti SR135 Alden 17:17.4 C 50 285 Matt Bacher SR136 Franklinville 17:18.8 D 41 286 146 Flannan Hehir SR137 Tappan Zee 17:19.0 B 94 287 147 Sean Welch SO 44 Webster Thomas 17:19.2 A102 288 Pat Crowley SR138 Friends Academy 17:19.2 C 51 289 148 Patrick Hazlitt FR 10 Watkins Glen 17:19.6 D 42 290 149 Jacob Brummeler JR 98 Stony Brook 17:20.0 D 43 291 150 Logan Zayachek JR 99 Holland Patent 17:20.2 C 52 292 151 Mitchell Rabold JR100 Sweet Home 17:20.5 B 95 293 152 Mitchell Marlow SO 45 Franklin Academy 17:20.7 B 96 294 153 Jonathan Graziane SR139 Beekmantown 17:20.8 C 53 295 154 Devin Murphy SO 46 Sauquoit Valley 17:21.1 D 44 296 155 Dempsey Mendryzcki SO 47 Warwick Valley 17:21.8 A103 297 156 Garrett Rutan SR140 Alden 17:22.3 C 54 298 157 Karsten Barbagelata SR141 Burnt Hills-Ballston 17:22.8 B 97 299 158 Jordan Arnold SR142 Mount Academy 17:22.9 D 45 300 Daniel Hillman JR101 Utica Notre Dame 17:23.9 D 46 301 159 Brent Kavaler JR102 Wantagh 17:24.7 B 98 302 160 Ryan Humphrey SO 48 Whitesboro 17:25.6 B 99 303 161 Charlie Finn SR143 Pleasantville 17:26.3 C 55 304 Robert Jeffery SR144 Norwich 17:26.4 C 56 305 Michael Golden JR103 Utica Notre Dame 17:27.6 D 47 306 162 Ryan Groskopf JR104 Shoreham Wading River 17:27.9 B100 307 163 Ryan Daudelin JR105 East Rochester 17:28.5 D 48 308 164 Kevin Gideon SO 49 Burnt Hills-Ballston 17:28.6 B101 309 Jake Kramer SR145 Hornell 17:28.8 C 57 310 Dan O'Dell SR146 Clymer-Sherman-Panama 17:29.6 D 49 311 165 Michael Godfrey SO 50 Shoreham Wading River 17:29.9 B102 312 Russell Hegedorn SR147 Harley-Allendale-Colu 17:30.0 D 50 313 166 Douglas Bachman JR106 Barker 17:30.1 D 51 314 167 Christopher Edwards SR148 Saratoga Springs 17:30.2 A104 315 168 Shawn Rutledge FR 11 Watkins Glen 17:31.5 D 52 316 169 Chris Celecki FR 12 Holland Patent 17:31.5 C 58 317 170 Peter LeWarn JR107 Tappan Zee 17:31.9 B103 318 171 Kody Parrott JR108 Ticonderoga 17:32.1 D 53 319 172 John Albinson SR149 Port Jefferson 17:32.4 C 59 320 Jonathan Rempe JR109 Southold 17:32.8 D 54 321 Tyler Field JR110 Onondaga 17:35.2 D 55 322 173 Rylan Tober JR111 Franklin Academy 17:35.6 B104 323 174 Luke Dunkelberg SR150 Gouverneur 17:35.7 C 60 324 175 Mack Ottens JR112 Susquehanna Valley 17:35.7 C 61 325 176 Luke Sutton SO 51 Susquehanna Valley 17:36.6 C 62 326 PJ Ferguson SR151 Whitehall 17:37.7 D 56 327 Israel Byler JR113 Addison 17:39.1 D 57 328 177 Casey Webb JR114 Barker 17:39.1 D 58 329 178 Michael Collins JR115 Wantagh 17:39.1 B105 330 Ethan Francis JR116 Dunkirk 17:39.9 C 63 331 Owen Klipstein FR 13 Southold 17:40.6 D 59 332 Donovan Smith SR152 Ogdensburg Free Acade 17:40.6 C 64 333 179 Alex Tosi SO 52 Oyster Bay 17:40.7 C 65 334 180 Mitchell Thomas SR153 Susquehanna Valley 17:41.2 C 66 335 John Kaplan SR154 Bayport-Bluepoint 17:41.2 B106 336 181 Jordan West SR155 Beekmantown 17:42.0 C 67 337 Spencer Crough FR 14 Southampton 17:44.0 C 68 338 182 Micah Yannatos SR156 Onteora 17:44.1 C 69 339 Ben McCarthy SR157 Bath-Haverling 17:44.2 C 70 340 183 Kalo Talley FR 15 Onteora 17:45.0 C 71 341 184 Ben Consler SR158 Livonia 17:45.6 C 72 342 185 Henry Bowman SR159 Mount Academy 17:46.4 D 60 343 186 Joe Tracy JR117 Franklin Academy 17:46.6 B107 344 187 Zeke Brynin SR160 Pleasantville 17:47.4 C 73 345 188 Nate O Neil SO 53 Corinth 17:49.2 C 74 346 189 Alex Tryjankowski SR161 Clarence 17:51.3 A105 347 Alex Legg JR118 Delhi 17:51.3 D 61 348 190 Jake Chichester SR162 Livonia 17:52.0 C 75 349 191 Steven Philpotts SO 54 Sauquoit Valley 17:52.1 D 62 350 Karl Shultz SO 55 Lake Placid 17:52.1 D 63 351 192 Andy Meci JR119 Onteora 17:52.4 C 76 352 Tiger Britt SR163 Pierson 17:52.7 D 64 353 Chad Dashnaw SR164 Saranac 17:53.1 C 77 354 Kevin McMorrow SO 56 Dover 17:53.3 C 78 355 193 Connor Ludwin SO 57 Holland Patent 17:55.6 C 79 356 194 JC Yahia FR 16 Pleasantville 17:56.4 C 80 357 195 Timmy Reilly SR165 Wantagh 17:56.5 B108 358 196 Jason Cassella SO 58 Oyster Bay 17:56.6 C 81 359 197 Drew Dorflinger SO 59 Pleasantville 17:57.6 C 82 360 198 Ayan Mandal SR166 Stony Brook 17:57.7 D 65 361 199 Troy Zanger SO 60 Port Jervis 17:58.2 B109 362 Lucas Webb SO 61 Mattituck 17:59.5 C 83 363 200 Dustin Walters JR120 Barker 17:59.8 D 66 364 201 Adam Saucier SO 62 Norwood-Norfolk 17:59.9 D 67 365 202 Alan Shipman SR167 Livonia 18:00.4 C 84 366 Collin Traub JR121 Waverly 18:01.2 C 85 367 Frank Zuroski SO 63 Maple Grove 18:01.6 D 68 368 Kunal Shah SR168 Lakeland Panas 18:02.1 A106 369 203 Christopher Sweeney JR122 Barker 18:02.5 D 69 370 204 Raymond Boucher SO 64 Alden 18:03.0 C 86 371 Jason Carr SR169 Union-Endicott 18:03.1 A107 372 205 Parker Schoch JR123 Port Jefferson 18:03.3 C 87 373 206 Jacob Carocci FR 17 Watkins Glen 18:04.1 D 70 374 207 Aiden Klien JR124 Onteora 18:04.6 C 88 375 Andy McDermott SO 65 Chapel Field 18:05.6 D 71 376 208 Logan Ellis SR170 Livonia 18:09.2 C 89 377 209 Nick Kron JR125 Alden 18:10.2 C 90 378 Sahil Massand SR171 Friends Academy 18:10.5 C 91 379 Jake Willoughby SR172 Eldred 18:11.3 D 72 380 210 David Soto SO 66 Warwick Valley 18:11.8 A108 381 Joe Devona SO 67 Afton 18:12.2 D 73 382 211 Ed Royal SR173 Whitesboro 18:13.1 B110 383 212 John Scahill JR126 East Rochester 18:13.1 D 74 384 213 Everett Sapp FR 18 Beekmantown 18:14.1 C 92 385 214 Nick Farrell 8 1 Haldane 18:14.8 D 75 386 215 Jack Sherbal JR127 Oyster Bay 18:14.9 C 93 387 216 Zach Sheffer SR174 Corinth 18:14.9 C 94 388 217 Ethan Dorow SO 68 East Rochester 18:15.2 D 76 389 218 Jacob Young SR175 Ticonderoga 18:15.5 D 77 390 219 Curtis Landry FR 19 Franklin Academy 18:15.6 B111 391 Kevin Maas SR176 Eldred 18:16.1 D 78 392 220 Wesley Craig SR177 Wantagh 18:16.6 B112 393 221 Noah Kirchner SR178 Port Jefferson 18:17.6 C 95 394 222 Justin Morgan SR179 Alden 18:18.0 C 96 395 223 Steven Casement SR180 Haldane 18:18.1 D 79 396 224 Ryan Griffith JR128 Sauquoit Valley 18:18.2 D 80 397 225 Steven Sweet JR129 Oyster Bay 18:21.0 C 97 398 226 Brady Terry SO 69 Peru 18:21.5 B113 399 227 Brian Haines FR 20 Haldane 18:22.5 D 81 400 228 Brandon Moore SR181 Onteora 18:22.8 C 98 401 229 Gene Bliemeister SR182 Alden 18:23.4 C 99 402 230 Brandan Decker SR183 Whitesboro 18:23.7 B114 403 231 Corey Warcup JR130 Holland Patent 18:25.4 C100 404 Caleb Moore 8 2 Seton Plattsburgh 18:30.5 D 82 405 232 Matthew Woodworth SR184 Watkins Glen 18:31.1 D 83 406 Shunya Shigeta SR185 Keio Academy of New Y 18:31.3 D 84 407 Justin Liechty JR131 Saranac 18:31.8 C101 408 233 Bailey Galuszka JR132 Corinth 18:31.9 C102 409 Connor Cota 8 3 Plattsburgh 18:32.4 C103 410 Ben Miller SR186 Potsdam 18:32.4 C104 411 234 Dean Damon SO 70 Livonia 18:32.6 C105 412 235 Fred Nentwick SO 71 Gouverneur 18:35.5 C106 413 236 Grant Whittaker SR187 Sauquoit Valley 18:36.6 D 85 414 237 Zachary Demay FR 21 East Rochester 18:40.3 D 86 415 Anson Gagnier JR133 Tupper Lake 18:42.6 D 87 416 238 Jonas Petkus 8 4 Haldane 18:42.7 D 88 417 239 Eamon Coburn JR134 Pleasantville 18:43.0 C107 418 240 Michael Zvirzdin JR135 Sauquoit Valley 18:46.0 D 89 419 Forest Ledger SO 72 Lake Placid 18:46.3 D 90 420 241 Deven Grant JR136 Norwood-Norfolk 18:46.4 D 91 421 242 Matthew Keresztes JR137 Port Jefferson 18:47.0 C108 422 243 Garrett Corlew JR138 Corinth 18:48.6 C109 423 244 Jason Lakin JR139 Susquehanna Valley 18:50.2 C110 424 245 Jack Argento JR140 East Rochester 18:50.5 D 92 425 246 James Sica SR188 Whitesboro 18:52.1 B115 426 Matt Heffernan FR 22 Mattituck 18:52.3 C111 427 247 Cory Couture SO 73 Beekmantown 18:53.0 C112 428 248 Aidan Doxey FR 23 Oyster Bay 18:53.1 C113 429 Jeremy Rempe JR141 Southold 18:53.9 D 93 430 Darren Ricalton FR 24 HC Williams 18:54.2 C114 431 249 Mark Dunkelberg SO 74 Gouverneur 18:57.8 C115 432 250 Dan Sweet SO 75 Gouverneur 18:58.7 C116 433 Broyce Guerette SR189 Tupper Lake 18:59.5 D 94 434 251 Matt Palczewski JR142 Oyster Bay 18:59.9 C117 435 252 Bradley Robarge SR190 Corinth 19:01.8 C118 436 253 Chris Palmgren SR191 Onteora 19:02.1 C119 437 254 Connor Wilkins SO 76 Livonia 19:03.1 C120 438 255 Patrick Sullivan SR192 Beekmantown 19:05.1 C121 439 Beau Ressa SR193 S.S. Seward 19:06.3 D 95 440 256 Ben Gushlaw FR 25 Norwood-Norfolk 19:08.0 D 96 441 Erik Loscalzo SR194 Friends Academy 19:08.5 C122 442 257 Coleman Granger SR195 Ticonderoga 19:09.6 D 97 443 258 Josh Bordeaux SO 77 Franklin Academy 19:11.2 B116 444 259 Brandon Pike SO 78 Watkins Glen 19:11.5 D 98 445 260 David Rotando SO 79 Haldane 19:11.9 D 99 446 261 Franz Leinders FR 26 Livonia 19:12.4 C123 447 262 Gage Orologio SO 80 Norwood-Norfolk 19:13.7 D100 448 263 Jacob Slater SO 81 Watkins Glen 19:15.6 D101 449 264 Ethan Feazelle SO 82 Peru 19:17.9 B117 450 265 Brian Chambrone JR143 Holland Patent 19:20.7 C124 451 266 Devin Breckenridge SR196 Gouverneur 19:25.3 C125 452 267 Tristan Archambeault JR144 Peru 19:25.5 B118 453 Yuki Nishida SO 83 Keio Academy of New Y 19:27.6 D102 454 268 Riley Steindl JR145 Greenwich 19:27.7 D103 455 269 Martin Glazer SR197 Ticonderoga 19:27.7 D104 456 Mark Pratico SR198 Tupper Lake 19:29.8 D105 457 Elliot Fletcher JR146 Tupper Lake 19:31.9 D106 458 270 Luis Irias SO 84 Stony Brook 19:32.3 D107 459 Tyler Nimz JR147 Brushton Moira 19:32.7 D108 460 271 Dylan Mavros JR148 Oyster Bay 19:38.1 C126 461 272 Ellis Pemrick 8 5 Greenwich 19:40.7 D109 462 273 John Cook JR149 Ticonderoga 19:41.5 D110 463 Nick Vielhauer SO 85 Ogdensburg Free Acade 19:41.9 C127 464 274 Myles West FR 27 Beekmantown 19:47.2 C128 465 Joe Grizzo JR150 Ogdensburg Free Acade 19:47.9 C129 466 Gus Rymer JR151 Southold 19:48.6 D111 467 275 John Desan JR152 Stony Brook 19:51.9 D112 468 276 Connor Levison SR199 Norwood-Norfolk 19:55.0 D113 469 Aden Nasarat JR153 Alexander Hamilton 19:56.9 D114 470 277 Alden Mohasci JR154 Port Jefferson 19:58.4 C130 471 278 Tyler Hardy SR200 Norwood-Norfolk 19:59.4 D115 472 279 Simon Wynter SR201 Stony Brook 20:01.2 D116 473 280 Josh Kinney SR202 Susquehanna Valley 20:02.9 C131 474 281 Andrew Caswell SR203 Peru 20:04.2 B119 475 Hiroyuki Nakamitsu FR 28 Keio Academy of New Y 20:06.4 D117 476 282 Matthew Hollis SR204 Stony Brook 20:07.1 D118 477 Anthony Robinson SR205 The Children's Villag 20:09.6 D119 478 283 Darryl Baker SR206 Stony Brook 20:17.6 D120 479 284 Jared Banker SO 86 Peru 20:19.9 B120 480 285 Matt Shippee-Monica FR 29 Gouverneur 20:24.7 C132 481 286 Benjamin Morgan JR155 Peru 21:06.5 B121 482 287 Thomas Gwinn SR207 Peru 21:08.5 B122
BOYS MERGED RESULTS ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. 52 FAYETTEVILLE-MANLIUS (A) (15:30.3 77:31.4 0:48.4) ================================================== 1 1 Bryce Millar JR 15:06.3 2 3 Andrew Berge' SR 15:16.3 3 6 Peter Ryan SO 15:25.0 4 18 Adam Hunt JR 15:49.1 5 24 Kyle Barber JR 15:54.7 6 ( 67) Riley Hughes JR 16:35.9 7 ( 97) Patrick Perry FR 16:51.7 2. 96 SARATOGA SPRINGS (A) (15:44.5 78:42.5 1:12.7) ================================================== 1 4 Aidan Tooker SO 15:16.6 2 9 Jay Navin SR 15:34.5 3 13 Joe Verro SR 15:40.7 4 14 Brent Freestone SR 15:41.4 5 56 Eathan North SO 16:29.3 6 (109) Taylor Fenoff SR 16:57.1 7 (167) Christopher Edwards SR 17:30.2 3. 103 NORTHPORT (A) (15:43.4 78:36.7 1:00.9) ================================================== 1 2 Mike Brannigan JR 15:06.6 2 7 Tim McGowan SR 15:26.0 3 20 Jack McGowan SR 15:51.4 4 36 Nick Termine SR 16:05.2 5 38 Justin Leopold SR 16:07.5 6 (102) Pat Thall JR 16:53.8 7 (137) RJ Acosta SR 17:13.2 4. 163 PITTSFORD MENDON (B) (16:04.3 80:21.1 0:36.7) ================================================== 1 17 Nathan Doyle SR 15:47.9 2 25 Connor Green SR 15:55.4 3 27 Jack Wesley SR 15:58.0 4 43 Kevin Dooley JR 16:15.2 5 51 Griffin Hess JR 16:24.6 6 ( 70) Isaac Goodman SO 16:38.8 7 (122) Evan Feigel JR 17:02.6 5. 193 CORNING (B) (16:07.5 80:37.2 1:04.5) ================================================== 1 15 John McCarthy SR 15:43.5 2 19 Tom Moshier SR 15:51.2 3 21 Sam Chauvin SR 15:52.9 4 49 Brian Bates SO 16:21.6 5 89 Jared Moore JR 16:48.0 6 (115) Logan Winningham JR 16:58.9 7 (134) Peter Kane SO 17:11.4 6. 212 PORT JERVIS (B) (16:14.5 81:12.3 0:30.3) ================================================== 1 28 Kobie Lane JR 15:58.4 2 34 Hans Zanger SR 16:04.0 3 46 Steven Branham SR 16:19.0 4 50 Mackenzye Leroy SR 16:22.2 5 54 Nasson Bailey JR 16:28.7 6 (106) Austin Trainor SR 16:55.9 7 (199) Troy Zanger SO 17:58.2 7. 262 SYOSSET (A) (16:23.3 81:56.3 0:44.4) ================================================== 1 29 Tyler Italiano JR 15:58.8 2 40 Simon Nwana SR 16:12.1 3 53 William Anderson JR 16:27.5 4 62 Dale Mittleman SR 16:34.7 5 78 William Long SO 16:43.2 6 (112) David Lam SR 16:57.8 7 (133) Michael O'Brien SR 17:11.2 8. 266 BURNT HILLS-BALLSTON LAKE (B) (16:20.1 81:40.3 0:56.9) ================================================== 1 23 Jared Short JR 15:53.8 2 26 John Rabideau SR 15:56.6 3 42 Patrick McGuinness SR 16:14.7 4 81 Josh Moeckel JR 16:44.5 5 94 Trevor Drapeau SR 16:50.7 6 (157) Karsten Barbagelata SR 17:22.8 7 (164) Kevin Gideon SO 17:28.6 9. 271 SHOREHAM WADING RIVER (B) (16:20.1 81:40.1 1:26.5) ================================================== 1 5 Ryan Udvadia SR 15:19.3 2 48 Matt Gladysz JR 16:21.4 3 57 Connor McAlary SR 16:30.7 4 76 Keith Steinbrecher SR 16:42.9 5 85 Jack Kelly SR 16:45.8 6 (162) Ryan Groskopf JR 17:27.9 7 (165) Michael Godfrey SO 17:29.9 10. 275 NORTH ROCKLAND (A) (16:22.4 81:51.6 1:12.0) ================================================== 1 12 Vinny Vazquez SR 15:39.8 2 44 Liam Purdy SR 16:15.6 3 52 Asaad Jeffrey SR 16:26.9 4 69 Ricky Stephens JR 16:37.5 5 98 Liam Mallon JR 16:51.8 6 (107) Matt LeMoine JR 16:56.1 7 (142) Stephen Schnalzer SR 17:17.0 11. 319 CLARENCE (A) (16:26.8 82:13.7 1:41.6) ================================================== 1 8 Daniel Huben SR 15:28.5 2 47 Anthony Casullo JR 16:20.3 3 58 Zachery Kuloszewski JR 16:32.0 4 75 Gregory Blackburn JR 16:42.8 5 131 Nicholas Knorz SR 17:10.1 6 (140) Erik Johnson SR 17:14.3 7 (189) Alex Tryjankowski SR 17:51.3 12. 350 TAPPAN ZEE (B) (16:29.1 82:25.5 1:31.8) ================================================== 1 11 Luke Gavigan JR 15:37.0 2 41 Liam Burke JR 16:12.2 3 55 Pat Flanagan SR 16:29.3 4 113 Ryan Tsang JR 16:58.2 5 130 Ruben Mulholland SR 17:08.8 6 (146) Flannan Hehir SR 17:19.0 7 (170) Peter LeWarn JR 17:31.9 13. 368 WEBSTER THOMAS (A) (16:36.6 83:02.6 0:54.9) ================================================== 1 30 Keith Johnson SR 15:59.6 2 71 Nick Neamtu SO 16:39.4 3 72 Josh Goldstein SR 16:40.8 4 92 Ben Whitman SR 16:48.3 5 103 Kevin Witt SR 16:54.5 6 (129) Justin Vestri JR 17:08.7 7 (147) Sean Welch SO 17:19.2 14. 386 ITHACA (A) (16:35.0 82:54.9 1:17.7) ================================================== 1 10 Dan Dracup JR 15:35.3 2 82 Eric Sinton JR 16:44.7 3 93 Hunter Hartshorne SO 16:49.5 4 100 Connor Simpson SR 16:52.4 5 101 Niall Hodges JR 16:53.0 6 (111) Lucas Canales JR 16:57.8 7 (124) Jake Avery FR 17:05.8 15. 386 MOUNT ACADEMY (D) (16:38.5 83:12.1 0:54.3) ================================================== 1 37 Keith Baird JR 16:05.4 2 60 Baxter Wareham SO 16:34.4 3 80 Martin Kurtz SO 16:44.4 4 91 Sidney Mommsen JR 16:48.2 5 118 James Blough JR 16:59.7 6 (158) Jordan Arnold SR 17:22.9 7 (185) Henry Bowman SR 17:46.4 16. 401 GREENWICH (D) (16:37.6 83:07.9 1:16.5) ================================================== 1 16 Jeremy Spiezio JR 15:46.2 2 66 Devlin Kennedy SR 16:35.0 3 77 Colin Beasor FR 16:42.9 4 119 Chandler Hansen JR 17:01.1 5 123 James Brown-Kinsella JR 17:02.7 6 (268) Riley Steindl JR 19:27.7 7 (272) Ellis Pemrick 8 19:40.7 17. 456 WARWICK VALLEY (A) (16:45.2 83:46.0 1:02.9) ================================================== 1 33 Dan Peterson JR 16:03.3 2 87 Nick Pacelli SO 16:46.5 3 96 Thomas Nafash FR 16:51.3 4 114 Blake Dellabough SO 16:58.7 5 126 Sean Halligan SR 17:06.2 6 (155) Dempsey Mendryzcki SO 17:21.8 7 (210) David Soto SO 18:11.8 18. 478 SWEET HOME (B) (16:50.8 84:14.0 0:19.0) ================================================== 1 79 Mitchell Daddario JR 16:43.5 2 86 Kevin Terragnoli JR 16:45.9 3 88 Chris Nowak FR 16:47.4 4 104 Matthew Ciminella SR 16:54.7 5 121 Peter Miller SO 17:02.5 6 (135) Mitchell Ford SR 17:11.6 7 (151) Mitchell Rabold JR 17:20.5 19. 579 HOLLAND PATENT (C) (16:58.6 84:52.7 1:54.2) ================================================== 1 32 Barrett Celecki SR 16:01.4 2 35 Bryce Zayachek JR 16:04.0 3 150 Logan Zayachek JR 17:20.2 4 169 Chris Celecki FR 17:31.5 5 193 Connor Ludwin SO 17:55.6 6 (231) Corey Warcup JR 18:25.4 7 (265) Brian Chambrone JR 19:20.7 20. 678 WHITESBORO (B) (17:16.8 86:24.0 1:30.5) ================================================== 1 74 Tyler Sutton JR 16:42.6 2 108 Nick Ashton JR 16:56.6 3 125 Kyle Pollicove SR 17:06.1 4 160 Ryan Humphrey SO 17:25.6 5 211 Ed Royal SR 18:13.1 6 (230) Brandan Decker SR 18:23.7 7 (246) James Sica SR 18:52.1 21. 686 SUSQUEHANNA VALLEY (C) (17:12.4 86:01.8 1:32.4) ================================================== 1 39 Richard Buchanan JR 16:08.8 2 116 Alex Whitney JR 16:59.5 3 175 Mack Ottens JR 17:35.7 4 176 Luke Sutton SO 17:36.6 5 180 Mitchell Thomas SR 17:41.2 6 (244) Jason Lakin JR 18:50.2 7 (280) Josh Kinney SR 20:02.9 22. 711 SAUQUOIT VALLEY (D) (17:22.0 86:49.6 1:45.2) ================================================== 1 59 Nicholas Spina SR 16:33.0 2 83 Erik Gleba SR 16:45.2 3 154 Devin Murphy SO 17:21.1 4 191 Steven Philpotts SO 17:52.1 5 224 Ryan Griffith JR 18:18.2 6 (236) Grant Whittaker SR 18:36.6 7 (240) Michael Zvirzdin JR 18:46.0 23. 717 BARKER (D) (17:18.1 86:30.1 0:48.1) ================================================== 1 95 Hayden Hathaway SR 16:51.0 2 136 Sergio Cruz JR 17:12.7 3 143 Bryce Moeller SR 17:17.2 4 166 Douglas Bachman JR 17:30.1 5 177 Casey Webb JR 17:39.1 6 (200) Dustin Walters JR 17:59.8 7 (203) Christopher Sweeney JR 18:02.5 24. 721 WANTAGH (B) (17:18.0 86:30.0 0:46.8) ================================================== 1 99 Andrew Bloniarz SR 16:52.3 2 141 Rich Monaco SR 17:16.6 3 144 Anthony Bouchard SR 17:17.3 4 159 Brent Kavaler JR 17:24.7 5 178 Michael Collins JR 17:39.1 6 (195) Timmy Reilly SR 17:56.5 7 (220) Wesley Craig SR 18:16.6 25. 743 EAST ROCHESTER (D) (17:27.9 87:19.4 1:40.7) ================================================== 1 61 Dawson Bathgate SO 16:34.5 2 90 Jacob Hanss SR 16:48.1 3 163 Ryan Daudelin JR 17:28.5 4 212 John Scahill JR 18:13.1 5 217 Ethan Dorow SO 18:15.2 6 (237) Zachary Demay FR 18:40.3 7 (245) Jack Argento JR 18:50.5 26. 767 PORT JEFFERSON (C) (17:25.3 87:06.5 2:17.7) ================================================== 1 31 James Burke JR 15:59.9 2 138 Justin Julich SO 17:13.3 3 172 John Albinson SR 17:32.4 4 205 Parker Schoch JR 18:03.3 5 221 Noah Kirchner SR 18:17.6 6 (242) Matthew Keresztes JR 18:47.0 7 (277) Alden Mohasci JR 19:58.4 27. 770 FRANKLIN ACADEMY (B) (17:23.7 86:58.5 0:45.0) ================================================== 1 120 Dylan LaVoie JR 17:01.6 2 139 Will Bronner JR 17:14.0 3 152 Mitchell Marlow SO 17:20.7 4 173 Rylan Tober JR 17:35.6 5 186 Joe Tracy JR 17:46.6 6 (219) Curtis Landry FR 18:15.6 7 (258) Josh Bordeaux SO 19:11.2 28. 776 WATKINS GLEN (D) (17:28.0 87:20.0 2:37.4) ================================================== 1 22 Matt Gill SR 15:53.7 2 148 Patrick Hazlitt FR 17:19.6 3 168 Shawn Rutledge FR 17:31.5 4 206 Jacob Carocci FR 18:04.1 5 232 Matthew Woodworth SR 18:31.1 6 (259) Brandon Pike SO 19:11.5 7 (263) Jacob Slater SO 19:15.6 29. 792 HALDANE (D) (17:37.0 88:05.0 1:47.8) ================================================== 1 63 John Hughes SR 16:34.7 2 65 Theo Henderson SO 16:34.9 3 214 Nick Farrell 8 18:14.8 4 223 Steven Casement SR 18:18.1 5 227 Brian Haines FR 18:22.5 6 (238) Jonas Petkus 8 18:42.7 7 (260) David Rotando SO 19:11.9 30. 797 PLEASANTVILLE (C) (17:29.1 87:25.1 0:49.0) ================================================== 1 127 Eli Waxler JR 17:07.4 2 128 Aidan McDermont SO 17:07.6 3 161 Charlie Finn SR 17:26.3 4 187 Zeke Brynin SR 17:47.4 5 194 JC Yahia FR 17:56.4 6 (197) Drew Dorflinger SO 17:57.6 7 (239) Eamon Coburn JR 18:43.0 31. 798 ALDEN (C) (17:31.8 87:38.6 1:24.5) ================================================== 1 84 Dylan Servos JR 16:45.7 2 145 Matt Minotti SR 17:17.4 3 156 Garrett Rutan SR 17:22.3 4 204 Raymond Boucher SO 18:03.0 5 209 Nick Kron JR 18:10.2 6 (222) Justin Morgan SR 18:18.0 7 (229) Gene Bliemeister SR 18:23.4 32. 799 CORINTH (C) (17:34.4 87:51.8 2:15.7) ================================================== 1 45 Tanner Flint SR 16:16.2 2 117 Devin Akerley JR 16:59.6 3 188 Nate O Neil SO 17:49.2 4 216 Zach Sheffer SR 18:14.9 5 233 Bailey Galuszka JR 18:31.9 6 (243) Garrett Corlew JR 18:48.6 7 (252) Bradley Robarge SR 19:01.8 33. 832 ONTEORA (C) (17:36.5 88:02.2 1:28.5) ================================================== 1 68 Rowan Cruickshank SR 16:36.1 2 182 Micah Yannatos SR 17:44.1 3 183 Kalo Talley FR 17:45.0 4 192 Andy Meci JR 17:52.4 5 207 Aiden Klien JR 18:04.6 6 (228) Brandon Moore SR 18:22.8 7 (253) Chris Palmgren SR 19:02.1 34. 867 BEEKMANTOWN (C) (17:46.5 88:52.3 2:10.6) ================================================== 1 73 Colin Quackenbush SR 16:42.4 2 153 Jonathan Graziane SR 17:20.8 3 181 Jordan West SR 17:42.0 4 213 Everett Sapp FR 18:14.1 5 247 Cory Couture SO 18:53.0 6 (255) Patrick Sullivan SR 19:05.1 7 (274) Myles West FR 19:47.2 35. 888 TICONDEROGA (D) (17:49.0 89:04.7 2:12.4) ================================================== 1 110 Shawn Silliman JR 16:57.2 2 132 Tyler Belden SR 17:10.3 3 171 Kody Parrott JR 17:32.1 4 218 Jacob Young SR 18:15.5 5 257 Coleman Granger SR 19:09.6 6 (269) Martin Glazer SR 19:27.7 7 (273) John Cook JR 19:41.5 36. 1013 GOUVERNEUR (C) (18:12.6 91:02.6 2:03.8) ================================================== 1 105 Jake Erdman SR 16:54.9 2 174 Luke Dunkelberg SR 17:35.7 3 235 Fred Nentwick SO 18:35.5 4 249 Mark Dunkelberg SO 18:57.8 5 250 Dan Sweet SO 18:58.7 6 (266) Devin Breckenridge SR 19:25.3 7 (285) Matt Shippee-Monica FR 20:24.7 37. 1018 LIVONIA (C) (18:04.0 90:19.8 0:47.0) ================================================== 1 184 Ben Consler SR 17:45.6 2 190 Jake Chichester SR 17:52.0 3 202 Alan Shipman SR 18:00.4 4 208 Logan Ellis SR 18:09.2 5 234 Dean Damon SO 18:32.6 6 (254) Connor Wilkins SO 19:03.1 7 (261) Franz Leinders FR 19:12.4 38. 1024 NORWOOD-NORFOLK (D) (18:20.6 91:42.7 2:39.0) ================================================== 1 64 Kyle Fulk FR 16:34.7 2 201 Adam Saucier SO 17:59.9 3 241 Deven Grant JR 18:46.4 4 256 Ben Gushlaw FR 19:08.0 5 262 Gage Orologio SO 19:13.7 6 (276) Connor Levison SR 19:55.0 7 (278) Tyler Hardy SR 19:59.4 39. 1063 OYSTER BAY (C) (18:13.3 91:06.3 1:12.4) ================================================== 1 179 Alex Tosi SO 17:40.7 2 196 Jason Cassella SO 17:56.6 3 215 Jack Sherbal JR 18:14.9 4 225 Steven Sweet JR 18:21.0 5 248 Aidan Doxey FR 18:53.1 6 (251) Matt Palczewski JR 18:59.9 7 (271) Dylan Mavros JR 19:38.1 40. 1171 STONY BROOK (D) (18:56.7 94:43.1 2:41.2) ================================================== 1 149 Jacob Brummeler JR 17:20.0 2 198 Ayan Mandal SR 17:57.7 3 270 Luis Irias SO 19:32.3 4 275 John Desan JR 19:51.9 5 279 Simon Wynter SR 20:01.2 6 (282) Matthew Hollis SR 20:07.1 7 (283) Darryl Baker SR 20:17.6 41. 1322 PERU (B) (19:29.8 97:29.0 1:58.4) ================================================== 1 226 Brady Terry SO 18:21.5 2 264 Ethan Feazelle SO 19:17.9 3 267 Tristan Archambeault JR 19:25.5 4 281 Andrew Caswell SR 20:04.2 5 284 Jared Banker SO 20:19.9 6 (286) Benjamin Morgan JR 21:06.5 7 (287) Thomas Gwinn SR 21:08.5
Girls Merge -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- GRADE CLASS PLACE PTS NAME PLACE SCHOOL TIME PLC -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 Megan Reilly SO 1 Warwick Valley 17:23.5 A 1 2 Katie Lembo SR 1 Penfield 17:33.7 A 2 3 1 Abby Wheeler SO 2 Elmira 17:40.0 A 3 4 Anna Flynn SO 3 Ursuline School 17:42.1 A 4 5 2 Jessica Lawson FR 1 Corning 17:42.7 B 1 6 Alex Cooper JR 1 Rush-Henrietta 17:47.4 A 5 7 3 Annika Avery JR 2 Fayetteville-Manlius 17:54.0 A 6 8 Sophia Tasselmyer SO 4 Starpoint 17:54.9 B 2 9 4 Kelly Hayes SR 2 Pearl River 17:56.5 B 3 10 5 Jenna Farrell SO 5 Fayetteville-Manlius 17:56.7 A 7 11 6 Marissa Saenger SR 3 Clarence 17:58.1 A 8 12 7 Jessica Howe JR 3 Fayetteville-Manlius 17:59.5 A 9 13 Kennedy Jensen SR 4 Canandaigua 18:02.3 A 10 14 8 Kate Zendell JR 4 Suffern 18:03.7 A 11 15 9 Tiana Guevara SR 5 Miller Place 18:04.8 B 4 16 Kaylee Scott JR 5 Academy of Holy Names 18:06.0 B 5 17 Gianna Frontera SR 6 Newburgh Free Academy 18:06.7 A 12 18 10 Alana Pearl SR 7 Fayetteville-Manlius 18:07.3 A 13 19 Siobhan Quinn JR 6 Rush-Henrietta 18:08.6 A 14 20 Erin Jaskot SR 8 Tappan Zee 18:09.7 B 6 21 Steph Gerland SO 6 Garden City 18:09.9 B 7 22 11 Rachel Ludwikowski FR 2 Suffern 18:10.2 A 15 23 Kalleigh Forrester SR 9 Newburgh Free Academy 18:13.5 A 16 24 Grace Moore SO 7 Calhoun 18:13.9 A 17 25 12 Beatrice Boylan JR 7 Cornwall 18:19.6 B 8 26 Abby McNamara JR 8 Liverpool 18:20.3 A 18 27 13 Samantha Vetter 8 1 Saratoga Springs 18:21.6 A 19 28 14 Marta McLaughlin SR 10 East Aurora 18:21.9 B 9 29 Julia Rubin-Armstrong SR 11 Onteora 18:22.4 C 1 30 Kaylah Quarshie FR 3 Port Jervis 18:22.6 B 10 31 15 Kaitlyn Neal SO 8 Skaneateles 18:26.3 C 2 32 Alison Moky SO 9 Fox Lane 18:26.9 A 20 33 Laura Leff SR 12 West Genesee 18:27.1 A 21 34 Mary Visca JR 9 Pittsford Sutherland 18:27.9 B 11 35 Lauren Trumble JR 10 Ithaca 18:29.3 A 22 36 16 Hope Pietrocarlo SO 10 Maple Grove 18:29.5 D 1 37 17 Fiona Danieu SO 11 East Aurora 18:29.7 B 12 38 18 Amanda Vestri FR 4 Webster Thomas 18:30.0 A 23 39 Taylor McClay FR 5 Eastport-South Manor 18:30.9 A 24 40 Katherine Lee 8 2 Shoreham Wading River 18:32.7 B 13 41 Aileen Doyle JR 11 Sweet Home 18:33.0 B 14 42 MaryKate O'Meara SR 13 Nanuet 18:33.4 B 15 43 Bella Burda JR 12 Arlington 18:34.2 A 25 44 Rachel Garn SR 14 Marcellus 18:34.7 C 3 45 19 Emily Guinther JR 13 Queensbury 18:35.5 B 16 46 20 Spencer Hayes JR 14 Saratoga Springs 18:35.6 A 26 47 21 Nolan Laura SO 12 Miller Place 18:35.8 B 17 48 22 Talia Guevara SR 15 Miller Place 18:36.6 B 18 49 23 Genny Corcoran SO 13 Westhill-Ludden 18:36.8 B 19 50 24 Laura Pierce SR 16 HC Williams 18:39.2 C 4 51 Megan Gordon FR 6 Wantagh 18:39.2 B 20 52 Vicky Martinez SO 14 Fox Lane 18:39.4 A 27 53 Lauren Chapey SO 15 Mamaroneck 18:39.5 A 28 54 Brittany Fuller JR 15 Port Jervis 18:39.8 B 21 55 25 Peyton Engborg 8 3 Saratoga Springs 18:40.6 A 29 56 Sarah Hardie SR 17 John Glenn 18:41.1 B 22 57 Carolyn Hopkins SR 18 Williamsville South 18:41.2 B 23 58 26 Megan Kellogg SR 19 Queensbury 18:42.4 B 24 59 Kathryn Munks SO 16 Monroe-Woodbury 18:42.7 A 30 60 27 Reilly Siebert 8 4 Syosset 18:44.3 A 31 61 28 Emilie Hoffer SR 20 Bronxville 18:45.0 C 5 62 29 Olivia Ryan JR 16 Fayetteville-Manlius 18:46.1 A 32 63 Autumn Albrecht JR 17 Brockport 18:46.1 A 33 64 30 Jessica Thatcher JR 18 Elmira 18:46.6 A 34 65 31 Mary Barger JR 19 Pittsford Mendon 18:46.8 B 25 66 32 Sarah Morin SR 21 Saratoga Springs 18:48.1 A 35 67 Erin Melly SR 22 Connetquot 18:48.1 A 36 68 Jen Gerland JR 20 Garden City 18:48.1 B 26 69 33 Megan Menz SO 17 Fayetteville-Manlius 18:48.3 A 37 70 34 Ashley Wallace JR 21 Cornwall 18:49.6 B 27 71 35 Brigid Brennan SR 23 Northport 18:49.6 A 38 72 36 Isabella Pascucci JR 22 Friends Academy 18:49.7 C 6 73 Danielle Jordan SO 18 Shenendehowa 18:51.2 A 39 74 Sam Peterman FR 7 Sweet Home 18:51.2 B 28 75 37 Carly Vetter 8 5 Saratoga Springs 18:51.4 A 40 76 38 Kamryn McIntosh FR 8 Suffern 18:51.6 A 41 77 39 Margaret Champagne SO 19 Seton Plattsburgh 18:53.4 D 2 78 Kaitlyn Ohrtman SO 20 Shoreham Wading River 18:53.7 B 29 79 Alesia Mucklebust SR 24 Ward Melville 18:55.2 A 42 80 Isabelle Page JR 23 John Jay Cross River 18:55.5 B 30 81 40 Ailish Durcan FR 9 Pearl River 18:55.5 B 31 82 Kathryn Nohilly FR 10 John Jay Cross River 18:55.9 B 32 83 Abbey Lang JR 24 Lockport 18:56.1 A 43 84 41 Stacie Nadel JR 25 North Shore 18:56.4 B 33 85 42 Ellie Songer SO 21 Webster Thomas 18:56.5 A 44 86 Hannah Kennedy FR 11 Frontier 18:57.1 A 45 87 Courtney Breiner JR 26 Emma Willard 18:58.3 B 34 88 43 Danielle Soprano 8 6 Queensbury 18:58.6 B 35 89 44 Sherri Metcalfe SO 22 Queensbury 18:58.9 B 36 90 Selena Colon SO 23 Ardsley 18:59.0 B 37 91 Emily Digman SO 24 Burnt Hills-Ballston 18:59.3 B 38 92 Abby Gugel SO 25 Jordan-Elbridge 18:59.4 C 7 93 45 Meghan Curtin SO 26 Wayland-Cohocton 19:00.6 C 8 94 46 Claire Ashton FR 12 Webster Thomas 19:00.6 A 46 95 Emily Burns JR 27 Guilderland 19:01.0 A 47 96 Jenna Robinson SR 25 Guilderland 19:01.3 A 48 97 47 Jackie Thorne SO 27 Northport 19:01.3 A 49 98 48 Courtney Campbell SR 26 Bronxville 19:01.3 C 9 99 49 Ashleigh Crawford SO 28 Tully 19:01.5 D 3 100 50 MacKenzie Tubbs FR 13 Elmira 19:01.7 A 50 101 51 Ellen Jaworski SO 29 Tully 19:02.1 D 4 102 Sage Hurta SO 30 Hamilton 19:02.4 D 5 103 Anna Galbraith JR 28 Chittenango 19:02.6 B 39 104 52 Sidney Spaschak SR 27 East Aurora 19:02.7 B 40 105 53 Diana Vizza SO 31 North Shore 19:02.9 B 41 106 54 Tori Spiezio SO 32 Greenwich 19:04.5 D 6 107 Daniela LoCastro SO 33 Cold Spring Harbor 19:04.9 B 42 108 55 Natalie Rogus JR 29 Corning 19:04.9 B 43 109 Martha Mevorach SR 28 Honeoye Falls-Lima 19:05.0 B 44 110 56 Colleen Yancey SR 29 Pittsford Mendon 19:05.1 B 45 111 Jamie Grossman JR 30 Harborfields 19:05.1 B 46 112 57 Maisy Webster FR 14 East Aurora 19:05.5 B 47 113 58 Laura Adams SR 30 Webster Thomas 19:05.6 A 51 114 59 Estela Smith JR 31 Saratoga Springs 19:05.6 A 52 115 Sarah Marvin JR 32 Pawling 19:07.3 C 10 116 Jackie Miller SR 31 South Jefferson 19:07.5 B 48 117 60 Kristen Borriello SR 32 Valley Central 19:07.9 A 53 118 Kaylee Stone FR 15 Windsor 19:08.0 C 11 119 61 Margo Henley 8 7 Akron 19:08.1 C 12 120 Mika Andrews FR 16 Dobbs Ferry 19:08.6 C 13 121 Nicole Giannetti SR 33 Oyster Bay 19:08.8 C 14 122 Jeanette Cudney SR 34 Cazenovia 19:10.0 C 15 123 62 Catherine Rayward JR 33 Pearl River 19:10.3 B 49 124 Hanah Kurbs JR 34 Lockport 19:10.6 A 54 125 Bellane Bower SO 34 Colonie 19:11.0 A 55 126 Natalie Mogavero 8 8 Weedsport 19:11.2 D 7 127 Ally Ortega JR 35 Sweet Home 19:12.4 B 50 128 63 Delia Hayes JR 36 Bronxville 19:12.6 C 16 129 Camryn Johnson SO 35 Monticello 19:13.2 B 51 130 64 Melissa Whyman SR 35 Seton Plattsburgh 19:13.2 D 8 131 65 Carrie Pomainville SR 36 Franklin Academy 19:13.5 B 52 132 Brianna Delzell JR 37 Bayport-Bluepoint 19:14.3 B 53 133 Hayley Tasselmyer FR 17 Cortland 19:14.4 B 54 134 Julia Flower SO 36 Schalmont 19:14.5 C 17 135 66 Emma Haley SR 37 Pearl River 19:14.9 B 55 136 Allison Davis SR 38 Minisink Valley 19:15.6 A 56 137 67 Khiere Ashley JR 38 Elmira 19:16.2 A 57 138 68 Katie Butler JR 39 Corning 19:17.5 B 56 139 69 Madeline Ustanik JR 40 Corning 19:17.7 B 57 140 70 Harmony Grodsky SR 39 Friends Academy 19:17.9 C 18 141 71 Kaitlyn Harding FR 18 Pearl River 19:18.0 B 58 142 Ashley Watson FR 19 Schuylervillle 19:19.1 C 19 143 72 Gabrielle Robens SO 37 Saratoga Springs 19:19.2 A 58 144 Joelle Feinberg SR 40 Port Washington 19:19.6 A 59 145 73 Eliza Papke 8 9 Akron 19:20.2 C 20 146 Emilee Carpenter JR 41 Jamesville-Dewitt 19:20.3 B 59 147 Laurie Call SR 41 Notre Dame-Batavia 19:20.8 C 21 148 74 Reilly Madsen FR 20 Fayetteville-Manlius 19:21.1 A 60 149 75 Sarah Lapham SR 42 Greenwich 19:22.5 D 9 150 76 Emily Pomainville FR 21 Franklin Academy 19:22.8 B 60 151 77 Amanda Zeccola JR 42 Pittsford Mendon 19:23.2 B 61 152 78 Hannah Mellino FR 22 Cornwall 19:23.7 B 62 153 79 Kaycie Saucier SO 38 Norwood-Norfolk 19:24.6 D 10 154 80 Anna Breton JR 43 Suffern 19:24.6 A 61 155 81 Monica Morra SO 39 North Shore 19:26.0 B 63 156 Morgan Mahoney SR 43 Liverpool 19:26.1 A 62 157 Nadya Resnick 8 10 Calhoun 19:26.7 A 63 158 82 Erin Clinton 8 11 Pearl River 19:26.7 B 64 159 83 Kari Tuite JR 44 Pittsford Mendon 19:27.1 B 65 160 Makenna Cooley SR 44 Remsen 19:27.3 D 11 161 84 Alexis Bartlet 8 12 Queensbury 19:27.4 B 66 162 Alexandra Bartolotta SO 40 Hudson 19:27.5 C 22 163 85 Madeline Adams SR 45 Skaneateles 19:27.7 C 23 164 Sara Billings SR 46 South Glens Falls 19:27.7 B 67 165 86 Elizabeth Rott FR 23 Clarence 19:27.8 A 64 166 Caroline Pennacchio SO 41 Briarcliff 19:28.5 C 24 167 Elise Ramirez JR 45 Sachem North 19:29.3 A 65 168 Jacqlynn Halstead SR 47 Cicero-North Syracuse 19:29.3 A 66 169 Clarissa Hensler FR 24 Livonia 19:31.3 C 25 170 Avery Kratzer SR 48 Wantagh 19:31.6 B 68 171 Ryleigh Donegan JR 46 Center Moriches 19:31.8 C 26 172 87 Amelia Kuehn SO 42 Northport 19:32.3 A 67 173 88 Erin Morrell SR 49 Westhill-Ludden 19:32.6 B 69 174 89 Alison Congelli 8 13 Tully 19:32.6 D 12 175 90 Rebecca DelRossi SR 50 HC Williams 19:32.6 C 27 176 91 Brittany Mechler JR 47 Webster Thomas 19:33.2 A 68 177 Mariah Smith SO 43 Hornell 19:34.0 C 28 178 92 Katrina Patterson FR 25 Clarence 19:34.4 A 69 179 93 Christine Gambell SR 51 Tully 19:34.4 D 13 180 94 Megha Singh SO 44 Pittsford Mendon 19:36.4 B 70 181 Kristin Ratliff SO 45 Cooperstown 19:37.0 D 14 182 Mariah Jno-Charles JR 48 Bellport 19:37.3 A 70 183 Haylie Virginia SR 52 Phoenix 19:37.3 C 29 184 Kayla Stewart JR 49 Newark Valley 19:37.3 C 30 185 Anna Warner JR 50 Notre Dame-Batavia 19:37.5 C 31 186 95 Elina Breton JR 51 Suffern 19:37.6 A 71 187 96 Laura Barreca JR 52 Miller Place 19:38.0 B 71 188 Danielle Dorogi JR 53 Williamsville North 19:38.2 A 72 189 97 Morgan Nobles SR 53 Bronxville 19:38.9 C 32 190 98 Maria Ricalton JR 54 HC Williams 19:39.1 C 33 191 99 Lilly Pieper SR 54 Pittsford Mendon 19:39.3 B 72 192 100 Hilary Rizzo SO 46 Bronxville 19:40.1 C 34 193 101 Dara Cuffe JR 55 Cornwall 19:40.4 B 73 194 102 Heidi Cavaluzzo FR 26 Valley Central 19:40.8 A 73 195 Kana Kihara SR 55 Dobbs Ferry 19:41.7 C 35 196 Riley Douglas JR 56 Honeoye Falls-Lima 19:42.3 B 74 197 103 Jordynn Kurcoba JR 57 Elmira 19:42.5 A 74 198 104 Carlin Sullivan SR 56 East Aurora 19:43.3 B 75 199 105 Lauren Gruber SO 47 Syosset 19:43.8 A 75 200 106 Maeve Holman FR 27 Corning 19:44.0 B 76 201 Martha Mihm SR 57 Rondout Valley 19:44.5 B 77 202 107 Margot Rashba SR 58 Stony Brook 19:45.4 D 15 203 108 Kaitlin Ryan FR 28 Bronxville 19:46.1 C 36 204 Kelly Bochnewetch SR 59 Newfane 19:46.2 C 37 205 109 Ashley Leta SR 60 Seton Plattsburgh 19:46.2 D 16 206 110 Kayla Beovich SO 48 Syosset 19:46.7 A 76 207 111 Argentina Chrappa SR 61 Bronxville 19:47.0 C 38 208 Marissa Lathrop JR 58 Baldwinsville 19:47.3 A 77 209 112 Mary Kate Washburn SO 49 Westhill-Ludden 19:47.7 B 78 210 113 Lindsey Piraino SR 62 Keshequa 19:47.8 D 17 211 114 Sylvia Thompson FR 29 Keshequa 19:48.3 D 18 212 Samantha Fanion FR 30 Cooperstown 19:48.9 D 19 213 115 Cara Jozefowski SR 63 Northport 19:49.3 A 78 214 116 Victoria Caroli SO 50 Cornwall 19:50.4 B 79 215 Audrey Button JR 59 Marcus Whitman 19:51.2 C 39 216 117 Hannah Gray FR 31 Norwood-Norfolk 19:51.7 D 20 217 118 Alexandra Osman SR 64 North Shore 19:51.8 B 80 218 119 Gemma DelRossi SR 65 HC Williams 19:51.9 C 40 219 Natalie Hawkes SR 66 Chenango Valley 19:52.5 C 41 220 120 Caroline Benson SR 67 Maple Grove 19:53.0 D 21 221 121 Emily Garrett SR 68 Clarence 19:53.1 A 79 222 Angelique Atlas SO 51 Goshen 19:53.1 B 81 223 122 Rhian O'Dell SO 52 Corning 19:53.2 B 82 224 Emma Seiders FR 32 Silver Creek 19:53.3 D 22 225 123 Taylor Norris SR 69 Maple Grove 19:53.3 D 23 226 Rory Pelella 8 14 Binghamton 19:53.4 A 80 227 Samantha Curtis SR 70 Frontier 19:53.6 A 81 228 124 Rebekah Zee SR 71 East Aurora 19:54.3 B 83 229 125 Madeleine Pieper SR 72 Pittsford Mendon 19:54.5 B 84 230 Kimmy Lovett SR 73 Byron-Bergen 19:55.1 D 24 231 126 Rebecca Macleod SO 53 Northport 19:55.3 A 82 232 127 Victoria D'Amato JR 60 Northport 19:55.9 A 83 233 128 Jordyn DeNeuville 8 15 Broadalbin-Perth 19:58.2 C 42 234 Veronica Wojnowski FR 33 Eastridge 19:58.3 B 85 235 129 Morgan Nerud SO 54 North Shore 19:58.5 B 86 236 Sarah Rudge SO 55 Onteora 19:58.6 C 43 237 Erin Clark SO 56 Chatham 19:59.3 C 44 238 Monica Strain FR 34 Maple Hill 19:59.7 D 25 239 Carolyn Gordon SR 74 Highland 19:59.9 C 45 240 130 Bekkah Bond SR 75 Franklin Academy 20:00.0 B 87 241 131 Emily Washburn SR 76 Westhill-Ludden 20:00.2 B 88 242 Kim Goers 7 1 Newfane 20:00.2 C 46 243 132 Emily Atamanchuk 8 16 Queensbury 20:00.8 B 89 244 133 Grace Auer 8 17 Maple Grove 20:01.2 D 26 245 Megan Ann Pierce SR 77 CBA-Syracuse 20:01.2 C 47 246 134 Melanie Pfennig FR 35 Mattituck 20:01.6 C 48 247 Kelsey Frank SO 57 Waverly 20:02.9 C 49 248 135 Liz Dwyer JR 61 Skaneateles 20:03.0 C 50 249 Hannah Connolly-Sporing JR 62 Southampton 20:03.6 C 51 250 136 MacKenzie DeZolt 8 18 Broadalbin-Perth 20:04.3 C 52 251 137 Elysha O'Connell SO 58 Saranac 20:05.8 C 53 252 138 Stephanie Bazan SO 59 North Shore 20:05.9 B 90 253 Ellie Donlon SR 78 Dover 20:06.0 C 54 254 139 Zoe Stricoff JR 63 Syosset 20:08.4 A 84 255 140 Caroline Coates SR 79 Westhill-Ludden 20:08.9 B 91 256 Maryanna Lansing SO 60 Shaker 20:09.4 A 85 257 Anabelle Sheely FR 36 Dobbs Ferry 20:12.2 C 55 258 141 Christina Schneider JR 64 Valley Central 20:12.5 A 86 259 142 Michelle Crook SR 80 Corning 20:12.7 B 92 260 Michaela Tramuta SR 81 Fredonia 20:13.2 C 56 261 143 Liz O'Brien JR 65 East Aurora 20:13.2 B 93 262 Hope Eliason SR 82 Clymer-Sherman-Panama 20:13.8 D 27 263 Miranda Russell SR 83 Candor 20:14.5 D 28 264 Jade Auchmoody SR 84 Homer 20:15.7 B 94 265 Kirsten Anderson SR 85 Union-Endicott 20:16.0 A 87 266 144 Laura Cooper SR 86 Pearl River 20:16.5 B 95 267 145 Morgan Bronner SR 87 Franklin Academy 20:17.1 B 96 268 Kelsey Dutton JR 66 Sullivan West 20:17.3 C 57 269 Kayla Maas 8 19 Eldred 20:18.4 D 29 270 Martine Bosch SR 88 Maine Endwell 20:18.8 B 97 271 Julia Russell FR 37 Candor 20:19.1 D 30 272 Nina Armstrong JR 67 Lake Placid 20:20.0 D 31 273 146 Dominique Betterbed JR 68 Miller Place 20:20.4 B 98 274 147 Anna Derevenski FR 38 Valley Central 20:20.4 A 88 275 148 Annibel Coolican SO 61 Westhill-Ludden 20:22.2 B 99 276 149 Amanda Booth JR 69 Wayland-Cohocton 20:23.0 C 58 277 Charlotte Kurzweil SO 62 Mercy (Roch.) 20:23.0 B100 278 150 Cassidy Scott JR 70 HC Williams 20:23.6 C 59 279 Sarah Carter JR 71 Cohoes 20:24.7 C 60 280 Emma Joseph SO 63 Calhoun 20:25.4 A 89 281 151 Mackenzie Bolt FR 39 Tully 20:26.5 D 32 282 152 Lindsey Davenport SR 89 Webster Thomas 20:26.6 A 90 283 153 Hannah Reinhardt SO 64 Clarence 20:26.6 A 91 284 154 Katrina Garry SR 90 Friends Academy 20:26.7 C 61 285 155 Kalli Markley SO 65 Cornwall 20:27.0 B101 286 Marianne Cites SO 66 Horseheads 20:27.1 A 92 287 Margeaux Simmons SO 67 Gouverneur 20:27.2 C 62 288 156 Meghan Galvin JR 72 Syosset 20:27.4 A 93 289 157 Sofia DeJordy 7 2 Seton Plattsburgh 20:27.4 D 33 290 Zhaneia Thybulle 8 20 Elmont 20:27.8 A 94 291 Emily Cluck SO 68 Johnson City 20:27.9 B102 292 Bridget Watkins SO 69 Owego 20:28.2 B103 293 158 Cassie Morgan SR 91 Suffern 20:28.6 A 95 294 159 Erin Christensen SR 92 Westhill-Ludden 20:29.1 B104 295 160 Catherine Corrigan JR 73 Northport 20:30.0 A 96 296 161 Kylee Schultz SO 70 Akron 20:30.1 C 63 297 162 Claudia Weiskittel SR 93 Valley Central 20:30.8 A 97 298 163 Meave Gurche FR 40 Trumansburg 20:31.2 C 64 299 Carrissa Russell JR 74 Candor 20:32.1 D 34 300 164 Samantha DeStefani 8 21 Syosset 20:32.4 A 98 301 165 Maria Remillard SR 94 Peru 20:32.6 B105 302 166 Madelyn Schwartz SR 95 Wayland-Cohocton 20:32.7 C 65 303 Shealyn Doody JR 75 Red Jacket 20:33.4 D 35 304 167 Katherine Doering JR 76 North Shore 20:33.7 B106 305 Bethany Murphy JR 77 Southern Cayuga 20:35.3 D 36 306 168 Jennifer Messina SR 96 Queensbury 20:36.0 B107 307 169 Sarah Naple JR 78 Broadalbin-Perth 20:36.5 C 66 308 Kaylee Uhl JR 79 Waverly 20:36.8 C 67 309 Charlene Clay SR 97 Byron-Bergen 20:37.6 D 37 310 170 Taylor Kennard JR 80 Watkins Glen 20:38.0 D 38 311 171 Bryanna Booth 8 22 Greenwich 20:38.1 D 39 312 172 Madeline Champagne JR 81 Franklin Academy 20:38.4 B108 313 173 Abby Cerne JR 82 Saranac 20:39.1 C 68 314 174 Courtney Lewis SR 98 Wayland-Cohocton 20:39.4 C 69 315 175 Jillian Perkins JR 83 Greenwich 20:39.6 D 40 316 Savannah Warner FR 41 Alden 20:40.1 C 70 317 Gabriella Dunkleberg SO 71 Gouverneur 20:40.1 C 71 318 Cameron Perry FR 42 Pembroke 20:40.6 D 41 319 Samantha Smith SR 99 Northeastern Clinton 20:40.8 C 72 320 176 Alex Bruefach SR100 Syosset 20:40.9 A 99 321 177 Abby Valachovic SO 72 Webster Thomas 20:40.9 A100 322 178 Kristen Kelemen 7 3 Maple Grove 20:41.7 D 42 323 179 Destiny Ribadeneyra SR101 Valley Central 20:42.0 A101 324 Katie Pryzbyl JR 84 Barker 20:42.9 D 43 325 180 Victoria Opalka JR 85 Broadalbin-Perth 20:43.4 C 73 326 181 Sabrena Smith SR102 Tri-Valley 20:44.8 C 74 327 Brittany Higgs SO 73 Olmsted 20:46.0 D 44 328 182 Alexis Wheeler SO 74 Elmira 20:46.5 A102 329 Gabby Armstrong FR 43 Lake Placid 20:48.9 D 45 330 Linda Cameron JR 86 Oyster Bay 20:49.1 C 75 331 183 Drew Ribadeneyra SR103 Valley Central 20:49.2 A103 332 Annie Laura Schafer SO 75 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 20:49.7 D 46 333 184 Gina Henley SR104 Akron 20:50.0 C 76 334 Jamie Farrell JR 87 Seton Catholic 20:52.7 D 47 335 185 Hanna Colson JR 88 Cornwall 20:54.8 B109 336 Hannah Seiders SO 76 Silver Creek 20:55.5 D 48 337 Kurstyn Macaulay SR105 Ogdensburg Free Acade 20:55.5 C 77 338 Allie Tedeschi JR 89 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 20:57.3 D 49 339 186 Julia Willcox FR 44 Skaneateles 20:58.0 C 78 340 Johanna Mohrs SO 77 Saranac Lake 20:59.0 C 79 341 187 Clara Walker 8 23 Stony Brook 21:00.1 D 50 342 188 Abby VanSoest SR106 Trumansburg 21:00.2 C 80 343 189 Siara Guevara 8 24 Miller Place 21:00.9 B110 344 190 Miranda Harrigan 8 25 Stony Brook 21:02.1 D 51 345 191 Shauna Fliss JR 90 Peru 21:03.1 B111 346 192 Elsa Soderberg JR 91 Skaneateles 21:03.3 C 81 347 Sylvia Frank SO 78 Ithaca 21:03.7 A104 348 193 Carly Whiteford SR107 HC Williams 21:03.7 C 82 349 194 Claire Bartlett FR 45 HC Williams 21:05.0 C 83 350 195 Kaylee Bergen JR 92 Mattituck 21:05.4 C 84 351 Morgan Munger SO 79 Oakfield-Alabama-Elba 21:05.7 D 52 352 196 Coreena Monroe JR 93 Broadalbin-Perth 21:05.8 C 85 353 Rose Ann Bencivenga SR108 Babylon 21:06.0 C 86 354 197 Autumn Bender SO 80 Tri-Valley 21:06.9 C 87 355 198 Leah Livernois SO 81 Norwood-Norfolk 21:07.2 D 53 356 Katie Gregory SO 82 Duanesburg 21:07.4 D 54 357 199 Alicia Symons SO 83 Clarence 21:07.6 A105 358 Abby Hastings JR 94 Chapel Field 21:09.6 D 55 359 Madison Dow JR 95 Potsdam 21:09.8 C 88 360 200 Brittany Pennell 8 26 Tri-Valley 21:10.8 C 89 361 201 Alex Brooks SR109 Tri-Valley 21:12.6 C 90 362 202 Olivia Riley FR 46 Elmira 21:13.8 A106 363 203 Reilly Landino SO 84 Wayland-Cohocton 21:16.8 C 91 364 204 Kristen Whittaker SO 85 Trumansburg 21:19.4 C 92 365 205 Maggie Bond SO 86 Watkins Glen 21:20.0 D 56 366 206 Colleen Ward SR110 Tully 21:20.6 D 57 367 Marie Amell JR 96 Potsdam 21:21.5 C 93 368 207 Chloe Littell 8 27 Greenwich 21:22.2 D 58 369 208 Morel Malcolm SR111 Skaneateles 21:22.7 C 94 370 209 Finan Malcolm SO 87 Skaneateles 21:23.4 C 95 371 210 Catherine Sullivan JR 97 Friends Academy 21:23.4 C 96 372 Natalie Gates SO 88 Vestal 21:23.7 B112 373 Claire Deshaies SO 89 Plattsburgh 21:24.5 C 97 374 Diana Monaco JR 98 Center Moriches 21:24.7 C 98 375 211 Alexandra Erb FR 47 Akron 21:24.8 C 99 376 212 Danielle Graham SR112 Tri-Valley 21:25.7 C100 377 213 Hannah Consiglio JR 99 Suffern 21:25.8 A107 378 Laura Angelone FR 48 Oyster Bay 21:28.1 C101 379 Sophia Theron JR100 Saranac Lake 21:28.1 C102 380 214 Katherine Graham JR101 Tully 21:30.3 D 59 381 215 Abby Adams JR102 Peru 21:30.4 B113 382 216 Cadey Nolan SO 90 Broadalbin-Perth 21:30.7 C103 383 Gwen Stokes SO 91 Fredonia 21:34.1 C104 384 217 Megan McIntyre SO 92 Trumansburg 21:34.4 C105 385 218 Ali Reynolds SR113 Tri-Valley 21:35.1 C106 386 Naomi Forkas JR103 Ticonderoga 21:35.6 D 60 387 219 Julia Reilly 8 28 Watkins Glen 21:35.6 D 61 388 220 Erin Schiano JR104 Keshequa 21:36.4 D 62 389 221 Brooke Gillette SR114 Tri-Valley 21:36.5 C107 390 222 Maria Chedzoy 8 29 Watkins Glen 21:37.4 D 63 391 223 Erin Maker FR 49 Wayland-Cohocton 21:37.7 C108 392 224 Abbey Stowell 8 30 Haldane 21:38.0 D 64 393 Carly Howard SR115 East Rockaway 21:41.4 C109 394 225 Nicole Barreca FR 50 Miller Place 21:41.4 B114 395 Gabriella Gurney SR116 Saratoga Catholic 21:42.2 D 65 396 226 Sophia Melvin SR117 Trumansburg 21:42.5 C110 397 Maggie McDermott JR105 Chapel Field 21:44.8 D 66 398 227 Cheyanne Dobozy JR106 Peru 21:46.2 B115 399 228 Kara McNelis SR118 Friends Academy 21:49.5 C111 400 229 Rachel Conklin SR119 Haldane 21:49.8 D 67 401 230 Kaitlyn Phillips JR107 Haldane 21:49.8 D 68 402 231 Maddy Munn SO 93 Seton Plattsburgh 21:51.1 D 69 403 232 Molly Oas SR120 Wayland-Cohocton 21:52.2 C112 404 233 Emma Chubb SO 94 Akron 21:54.5 C113 405 234 Meghan Mazzella JR108 Peru 21:55.2 B116 406 Denise Ibarra SR121 Webutuck 21:56.6 D 70 407 235 Emma Snyder JR109 Keshequa 21:59.5 D 71 408 236 Alex Opalka JR110 Broadalbin-Perth 21:59.7 C114 409 237 Ruby McEwen FR 51 Haldane 21:59.7 D 72 410 238 Katheryn Piraino JR111 Keshequa 22:02.7 D 73 411 Katie Connolly SR122 Southold 22:05.6 D 74 412 Meg Tuthill SO 95 Mercy (LI) 22:06.0 C115 413 239 Jenna Robnett 7 4 Akron 22:07.8 C116 414 240 Corey Flahive SR123 Watkins Glen 22:10.0 D 75 415 241 Mia Vasile-Cozzo SO 96 Mattituck 22:10.7 C117 416 242 Rinn Schanck SO 97 Franklin Academy 22:12.7 B117 417 243 Audrey Hoeg SO 98 Mattituck 22:13.2 C118 418 Anna Stitt JR112 Beekmantown 22:13.9 C119 419 Hannah Jungck SO 99 Pierson 22:15.5 D 76 420 Sarah Malzahn SO100 Eldred 22:15.9 D 77 421 244 Kara Shaughnessy SO101 S.S. Seward 22:17.2 D 78 422 245 Heather Winne 8 31 Haldane 22:18.8 D 79 423 Tess Klossner FR 52 Tupper Lake 22:22.0 D 80 424 246 Meghan Riley SR124 Greenwich 22:26.1 D 81 425 247 Abby Sirwatka SR125 Maple Grove 22:26.6 D 82 426 248 Katie Pappas JR113 Friends Academy 22:26.6 C120 427 249 Ally Saar FR 53 Maple Grove 22:26.6 D 83 428 250 Lydia Miner SO102 Saranac 22:36.3 C121 429 251 Madisyn Bell SO103 Trumansburg 22:40.7 C122 430 252 Taylor Manor SO104 Saranac 22:40.9 C123 431 253 Natasha Dominique SO105 Norwood-Norfolk 22:45.8 D 84 432 Brianna Carey SR126 Maine Endwell 22:46.5 B118 433 254 Skylar Fetter FR 54 Norwood-Norfolk 22:47.6 D 85 434 255 Tiana Baker FR 55 Mattituck 22:48.4 C124 435 256 Anna Brummeler 8 32 Stony Brook 22:49.3 D 86 436 257 Julia Tantillo JR114 Trumansburg 22:49.4 C125 437 258 Mikaella Verblaauw SO106 S.S. Seward 22:52.0 D 87 438 259 Sascha Rosin FR 56 Mattituck 23:01.7 C126 439 Nicole Betuel JR115 Ross 23:05.9 D 88 440 260 Sam Tavaras SO107 Stony Brook 23:08.2 D 89 441 Elena Skerys SR127 Pierson 23:16.0 D 90 442 261 Mary Allen FR 57 S.S. Seward 23:17.0 D 91 443 262 Janyll Barber FR 58 Saranac 23:17.6 C127 444 263 Samantha Ricketts JR116 Haldane 23:23.1 D 92 445 Maya Buckner JR117 Pierson 23:23.4 D 93 446 264 Lily Adams FR 59 Peru 23:27.6 B119 447 265 Andrea Strong JR118 Saranac 23:35.8 C128 448 266 Sarah-Margaret Cowart FR 60 Franklin Academy 23:36.3 B120 449 267 Addelis Agosto FR 61 S.S. Seward 23:37.6 D 94 450 Carly Taylor SO108 Brushton Moira 23:41.7 D 95 451 268 Lexi Haley SR128 Saranac 23:44.5 C129 452 269 Cassie Szulewski 8 33 Keshequa 23:50.6 D 96 453 Christina Masiakos JR119 Oyster Bay 23:53.7 C130 454 270 Taylor Durocher SR129 Peru 23:59.4 B121 455 Ari Bishop JR120 Tupper Lake 24:17.8 D 97 456 271 Mikayla Batty SR130 Greenwich 24:18.4 D 98 457 272 Maddie Stewart FR 62 Norwood-Norfolk 24:35.1 D 99 458 Alexis Snyder SO109 Brushton Moira 24:42.4 D100 459 AnnaMaria Babativa SR131 Alexander Hamilton-In 24:43.2 D101 460 Veronica Stauffer SR132 Brushton Moira 25:06.2 D102 461 273 Elsa Crozier JR121 Stony Brook 25:06.7 D103 462 274 Nicole Gray SO110 Stony Brook 25:27.8 D104 463 275 Brooke Newton SO111 Norwood-Norfolk 25:32.7 D105 464 276 Megan Kelly FR 63 S.S. Seward 25:45.6 D106 465 Erin Scufka JR122 Lake Placid 26:03.6 D107 466 277 Amber Cartwright SR133 Keshequa 26:30.6 D108 467 Arianna Albino FR 64 Alexander Hamilton-In 26:44.7 D109 468 Sandra Mojica SR134 Alexander Hamilton-In 27:31.0 D110 469 Angelene Dimaano SR135 Alexander Hamilton-In 28:15.6 D111 470 278 Mariya Kurochitskaya FR 65 S.S. Seward 28:27.9 D112 471 Casey Hargett JR123 Ticonderoga 29:51.3 D113 472 279 Jenaye Stephenson FR 66 S.S. Seward 42:55.6 D114
GIRLS MERGED RESULTS ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. 54 FAYETTEVILLE-MANLIUS (A) (18:08.8 90:43.6 0:52.1) ================================================== 1 3 Annika Avery JR 17:54.0 2 5 Jenna Farrell SO 17:56.7 3 7 Jessica Howe JR 17:59.5 4 10 Alana Pearl SR 18:07.3 5 29 Olivia Ryan JR 18:46.1 6 ( 33) Megan Menz SO 18:48.3 7 ( 74) Reilly Madsen FR 19:21.1 2. 127 SARATOGA SPRINGS (A) (18:39.5 93:17.3 0:29.8) ================================================== 1 13 Samantha Vetter 8 18:21.6 2 20 Spencer Hayes JR 18:35.6 3 25 Peyton Engborg 8 18:40.6 4 32 Sarah Morin SR 18:48.1 5 37 Carly Vetter 8 18:51.4 6 ( 59) Estela Smith JR 19:05.6 7 ( 72) Gabrielle Robens SO 19:19.2 3. 216 QUEENSBURY (B) (18:56.6 94:42.8 0:51.9) ================================================== 1 19 Emily Guinther JR 18:35.5 2 26 Megan Kellogg SR 18:42.4 3 43 Danielle Soprano 8 18:58.6 4 44 Sherri Metcalfe SO 18:58.9 5 84 Alexis Bartlet 8 19:27.4 6 (132) Emily Atamanchuk 8 20:00.8 7 (168) Jennifer Messina SR 20:36.0 4. 232 SUFFERN (A) (18:49.6 94:07.7 1:33.9) ================================================== 1 8 Kate Zendell JR 18:03.7 2 11 Rachel Ludwikowski FR 18:10.2 3 38 Kamryn McIntosh FR 18:51.6 4 80 Anna Breton JR 19:24.6 5 95 Elina Breton JR 19:37.6 6 (158) Cassie Morgan SR 20:28.6 7 (213) Hannah Consiglio JR 21:25.8 5. 243 PEARL RIVER (B) (18:55.1 94:35.2 1:21.5) ================================================== 1 4 Kelly Hayes SR 17:56.5 2 40 Ailish Durcan FR 18:55.5 3 62 Catherine Rayward JR 19:10.3 4 66 Emma Haley SR 19:14.9 5 71 Kaitlyn Harding FR 19:18.0 6 ( 82) Erin Clinton 8 19:26.7 7 (144) Laura Cooper SR 20:16.5 6. 244 EAST AURORA (B) (18:56.7 94:43.1 1:21.4) ================================================== 1 14 Marta McLaughlin SR 18:21.9 2 17 Fiona Danieu SO 18:29.7 3 52 Sidney Spaschak SR 19:02.7 4 57 Maisy Webster FR 19:05.5 5 104 Carlin Sullivan SR 19:43.3 6 (124) Rebekah Zee SR 19:54.3 7 (143) Liz O'Brien JR 20:13.2 7. 251 ELMIRA (A) (18:53.4 94:27.0 2:02.5) ================================================== 1 1 Abby Wheeler SO 17:40.0 2 30 Jessica Thatcher JR 18:46.6 3 50 MacKenzie Tubbs FR 19:01.7 4 67 Khiere Ashley JR 19:16.2 5 103 Jordynn Kurcoba JR 19:42.5 6 (182) Alexis Wheeler SO 20:46.5 7 (202) Olivia Riley FR 21:13.8 8. 255 WEBSTER THOMAS (A) (19:01.2 95:05.9 1:03.2) ================================================== 1 18 Amanda Vestri FR 18:30.0 2 42 Ellie Songer SO 18:56.5 3 46 Claire Ashton FR 19:00.6 4 58 Laura Adams SR 19:05.6 5 91 Brittany Mechler JR 19:33.2 6 (152) Lindsey Davenport SR 20:26.6 7 (177) Abby Valachovic SO 20:40.9 9. 294 MILLER PLACE (B) (19:03.2 95:15.6 2:15.6) ================================================== 1 9 Tiana Guevara SR 18:04.8 2 21 Nolan Laura SO 18:35.8 3 22 Talia Guevara SR 18:36.6 4 96 Laura Barreca JR 19:38.0 5 146 Dominique Betterbed JR 20:20.4 6 (189) Siara Guevara 8 21:00.9 7 (225) Nicole Barreca FR 21:41.4 10. 300 CORNING (B) (19:01.4 95:06.8 2:01.3) ================================================== 1 2 Jessica Lawson FR 17:42.7 2 55 Natalie Rogus JR 19:04.9 3 68 Katie Butler JR 19:17.5 4 69 Madeline Ustanik JR 19:17.7 5 106 Maeve Holman FR 19:44.0 6 (122) Rhian O'Dell SO 19:53.2 7 (142) Michelle Crook SR 20:12.7 11. 336 BRONXVILLE (C) (19:15.6 96:17.9 0:55.1) ================================================== 1 28 Emilie Hoffer SR 18:45.0 2 48 Courtney Campbell SR 19:01.3 3 63 Delia Hayes JR 19:12.6 4 97 Morgan Nobles SR 19:38.9 5 100 Hilary Rizzo SO 19:40.1 6 (108) Kaitlin Ryan FR 19:46.1 7 (111) Argentina Chrappa SR 19:47.0 12. 341 PITTSFORD MENDON (B) (19:15.8 96:18.6 0:49.6) ================================================== 1 31 Mary Barger JR 18:46.8 2 56 Colleen Yancey SR 19:05.1 3 77 Amanda Zeccola JR 19:23.2 4 83 Kari Tuite JR 19:27.1 5 94 Megha Singh SO 19:36.4 6 ( 99) Lilly Pieper SR 19:39.3 7 (125) Madeleine Pieper SR 19:54.5 13. 341 CORNWALL (B) (19:12.8 96:03.7 1:30.8) ================================================== 1 12 Beatrice Boylan JR 18:19.6 2 34 Ashley Wallace JR 18:49.6 3 78 Hannah Mellino FR 19:23.7 4 101 Dara Cuffe JR 19:40.4 5 116 Victoria Caroli SO 19:50.4 6 (155) Kalli Markley SO 20:27.0 7 (185) Hanna Colson JR 20:54.8 14. 410 NORTHPORT (A) (19:25.6 97:07.8 1:05.7) ================================================== 1 35 Brigid Brennan SR 18:49.6 2 47 Jackie Thorne SO 19:01.3 3 87 Amelia Kuehn SO 19:32.3 4 115 Cara Jozefowski SR 19:49.3 5 126 Rebecca Macleod SO 19:55.3 6 (127) Victoria D'Amato JR 19:55.9 7 (160) Catherine Corrigan JR 20:30.0 15. 422 NORTH SHORE (B) (19:27.2 97:15.6 1:02.1) ================================================== 1 41 Stacie Nadel JR 18:56.4 2 53 Diana Vizza SO 19:02.9 3 81 Monica Morra SO 19:26.0 4 118 Alexandra Osman SR 19:51.8 5 129 Morgan Nerud SO 19:58.5 6 (138) Stephanie Bazan SO 20:05.9 7 (167) Katherine Doering JR 20:33.7 16. 433 TULLY (D) (19:31.5 97:37.1 1:25.0) ================================================== 1 49 Ashleigh Crawford SO 19:01.5 2 51 Ellen Jaworski SO 19:02.1 3 89 Alison Congelli 8 19:32.6 4 93 Christine Gambell SR 19:34.4 5 151 Mackenzie Bolt FR 20:26.5 6 (206) Colleen Ward SR 21:20.6 7 (214) Katherine Graham JR 21:30.3 17. 458 CLARENCE (A) (19:28.0 97:20.0 2:28.5) ================================================== 1 6 Marissa Saenger SR 17:58.1 2 86 Elizabeth Rott FR 19:27.8 3 92 Katrina Patterson FR 19:34.4 4 121 Emily Garrett SR 19:53.1 5 153 Hannah Reinhardt SO 20:26.6 6 (199) Alicia Symons SO 21:07.6 18. 481 HC WILLIAMS (C) (19:37.3 98:06.4 1:44.4) ================================================== 1 24 Laura Pierce SR 18:39.2 2 90 Rebecca DelRossi SR 19:32.6 3 98 Maria Ricalton JR 19:39.1 4 119 Gemma DelRossi SR 19:51.9 5 150 Cassidy Scott JR 20:23.6 6 (193) Carly Whiteford SR 21:03.7 7 (194) Claire Bartlett FR 21:05.0 19. 494 WESTHILL-LUDDEN (B) (19:37.3 98:06.2 1:32.1) ================================================== 1 23 Genny Corcoran SO 18:36.8 2 88 Erin Morrell SR 19:32.6 3 112 Mary Kate Washburn SO 19:47.7 4 131 Emily Washburn SR 20:00.2 5 140 Caroline Coates SR 20:08.9 6 (148) Annibel Coolican SO 20:22.2 7 (159) Erin Christensen SR 20:29.1 20. 537 SYOSSET (A) (19:46.2 98:50.6 1:43.1) ================================================== 1 27 Reilly Siebert 8 18:44.3 2 105 Lauren Gruber SO 19:43.8 3 110 Kayla Beovich SO 19:46.7 4 139 Zoe Stricoff JR 20:08.4 5 156 Meghan Galvin JR 20:27.4 6 (164) Samantha DeStefani 8 20:32.4 7 (176) Alex Bruefach SR 20:40.9 21. 570 MAPLE GROVE (D) (19:47.8 98:58.7 2:12.2) ================================================== 1 16 Hope Pietrocarlo SO 18:29.5 2 120 Caroline Benson SR 19:53.0 3 123 Taylor Norris SR 19:53.3 4 133 Grace Auer 8 20:01.2 5 178 Kristen Kelemen 7 20:41.7 6 (247) Abby Sirwatka SR 22:26.6 7 (249) Ally Saar FR 22:26.6 22. 588 FRANKLIN ACADEMY (B) (19:54.4 99:31.8 1:24.9) ================================================== 1 65 Carrie Pomainville SR 19:13.5 2 76 Emily Pomainville FR 19:22.8 3 130 Bekkah Bond SR 20:00.0 4 145 Morgan Bronner SR 20:17.1 5 172 Madeline Champagne JR 20:38.4 6 (242) Rinn Schanck SO 22:12.7 7 (266) Sarah-Margaret Cowart FR 23:36.3 23. 600 SETON PLATTSBURGH (D) (20:02.3 100:11.3 2:57.7) ================================================== 1 39 Margaret Champagne SO 18:53.4 2 64 Melissa Whyman SR 19:13.2 3 109 Ashley Leta SR 19:46.2 4 157 Sofia DeJordy 7 20:27.4 5 231 Maddy Munn SO 21:51.1 24. 612 VALLEY CENTRAL (A) (19:58.5 99:52.4 1:22.9) ================================================== 1 60 Kristen Borriello SR 19:07.9 2 102 Heidi Cavaluzzo FR 19:40.8 3 141 Christina Schneider JR 20:12.5 4 147 Anna Derevenski FR 20:20.4 5 162 Claudia Weiskittel SR 20:30.8 6 (179) Destiny Ribadeneyra SR 20:42.0 7 (183) Drew Ribadeneyra SR 20:49.2 25. 613 SKANEATELES (C) (19:59.7 99:58.3 2:37.0) ================================================== 1 15 Kaitlyn Neal SO 18:26.3 2 85 Madeline Adams SR 19:27.7 3 135 Liz Dwyer JR 20:03.0 4 186 Julia Willcox FR 20:58.0 5 192 Elsa Soderberg JR 21:03.3 6 (208) Morel Malcolm SR 21:22.7 7 (209) Finan Malcolm SO 21:23.4 26. 682 GREENWICH (D) (20:13.4 101:06.9 2:17.7) ================================================== 1 54 Tori Spiezio SO 19:04.5 2 75 Sarah Lapham SR 19:22.5 3 171 Bryanna Booth 8 20:38.1 4 175 Jillian Perkins JR 20:39.6 5 207 Chloe Littell 8 21:22.2 6 (246) Meghan Riley SR 22:26.1 7 (271) Mikayla Batty SR 24:18.4 27. 690 AKRON (C) (20:14.7 101:13.2 2:16.7) ================================================== 1 61 Margo Henley 8 19:08.1 2 73 Eliza Papke 8 19:20.2 3 161 Kylee Schultz SO 20:30.1 4 184 Gina Henley SR 20:50.0 5 211 Alexandra Erb FR 21:24.8 6 (233) Emma Chubb SO 21:54.5 7 (239) Jenna Robnett 7 22:07.8 28. 698 FRIENDS ACADEMY (C) (20:21.5 101:47.2 2:59.8) ================================================== 1 36 Isabella Pascucci JR 18:49.7 2 70 Harmony Grodsky SR 19:17.9 3 154 Katrina Garry SR 20:26.7 4 210 Catherine Sullivan JR 21:23.4 5 228 Kara McNelis SR 21:49.5 6 (248) Katie Pappas JR 22:26.6 29. 737 WAYLAND-COHOCTON (C) (20:22.5 101:52.5 2:16.2) ================================================== 1 45 Meghan Curtin SO 19:00.6 2 149 Amanda Booth JR 20:23.0 3 166 Madelyn Schwartz SR 20:32.7 4 174 Courtney Lewis SR 20:39.4 5 203 Reilly Landino SO 21:16.8 6 (223) Erin Maker FR 21:37.7 7 (232) Molly Oas SR 21:52.2 30. 809 BROADALBIN-PERTH (C) (20:29.7 102:28.2 1:07.6) ================================================== 1 128 Jordyn DeNeuville 8 19:58.2 2 136 MacKenzie DeZolt 8 20:04.3 3 169 Sarah Naple JR 20:36.5 4 180 Victoria Opalka JR 20:43.4 5 196 Coreena Monroe JR 21:05.8 6 (216) Cadey Nolan SO 21:30.7 7 (236) Alex Opalka JR 21:59.7 31. 901 NORWOOD-NORFOLK (D) (21:11.4 105:56.9 3:23.0) ================================================== 1 79 Kaycie Saucier SO 19:24.6 2 117 Hannah Gray FR 19:51.7 3 198 Leah Livernois SO 21:07.2 4 253 Natasha Dominique SO 22:45.8 5 254 Skylar Fetter FR 22:47.6 6 (272) Maddie Stewart FR 24:35.1 7 (275) Brooke Newton SO 25:32.7 32. 920 KESHEQUA (D) (21:03.0 105:14.7 2:14.9) ================================================== 1 113 Lindsey Piraino SR 19:47.8 2 114 Sylvia Thompson FR 19:48.3 3 220 Erin Schiano JR 21:36.4 4 235 Emma Snyder JR 21:59.5 5 238 Katheryn Piraino JR 22:02.7 6 (269) Cassie Szulewski 8 23:50.6 7 (277) Amber Cartwright SR 26:30.6 33. 991 TRI-VALLEY (C) (21:08.2 105:40.8 0:40.9) ================================================== 1 181 Sabrena Smith SR 20:44.8 2 197 Autumn Bender SO 21:06.9 3 200 Brittany Pennell 8 21:10.8 4 201 Alex Brooks SR 21:12.6 5 212 Danielle Graham SR 21:25.7 6 (218) Ali Reynolds SR 21:35.1 7 (221) Brooke Gillette SR 21:36.5 34. 998 TRUMANSBURG (C) (21:13.6 106:07.7 1:11.3) ================================================== 1 163 Meave Gurche FR 20:31.2 2 188 Abby VanSoest SR 21:00.2 3 204 Kristen Whittaker SO 21:19.4 4 217 Megan McIntyre SO 21:34.4 5 226 Sophia Melvin SR 21:42.5 6 (251) Madisyn Bell SO 22:40.7 7 (257) Julia Tantillo JR 22:49.4 35. 1000 STONY BROOK (D) (21:33.1 107:45.1 3:22.8) ================================================== 1 107 Margot Rashba SR 19:45.4 2 187 Clara Walker 8 21:00.1 3 190 Miranda Harrigan 8 21:02.1 4 256 Anna Brummeler 8 22:49.3 5 260 Sam Tavaras SO 23:08.2 6 (273) Elsa Crozier JR 25:06.7 7 (274) Nicole Gray SO 25:27.8 36. 1032 PERU (B) (21:21.5 106:47.5 1:22.6) ================================================== 1 165 Maria Remillard SR 20:32.6 2 191 Shauna Fliss JR 21:03.1 3 215 Abby Adams JR 21:30.4 4 227 Cheyanne Dobozy JR 21:46.2 5 234 Meghan Mazzella JR 21:55.2 6 (264) Lily Adams FR 23:27.6 7 (270) Taylor Durocher SR 23:59.4 37. 1056 WATKINS GLEN (D) (21:28.2 107:21.0 1:32.0) ================================================== 1 170 Taylor Kennard JR 20:38.0 2 205 Maggie Bond SO 21:20.0 3 219 Julia Reilly 8 21:35.6 4 222 Maria Chedzoy 8 21:37.4 5 240 Corey Flahive SR 22:10.0 38. 1068 MATTITUCK (C) (21:39.9 108:19.3 2:46.8) ================================================== 1 134 Melanie Pfennig FR 20:01.6 2 195 Kaylee Bergen JR 21:05.4 3 241 Mia Vasile-Cozzo SO 22:10.7 4 243 Audrey Hoeg SO 22:13.2 5 255 Tiana Baker FR 22:48.4 6 (259) Sascha Rosin FR 23:01.7 39. 1074 SARANAC (C) (21:52.0 109:19.7 3:11.8) ================================================== 1 137 Elysha O'Connell SO 20:05.8 2 173 Abby Cerne JR 20:39.1 3 250 Lydia Miner SO 22:36.3 4 252 Taylor Manor SO 22:40.9 5 262 Janyll Barber FR 23:17.6 6 (265) Andrea Strong JR 23:35.8 7 (268) Lexi Haley SR 23:44.5 40. 1165 HALDANE (D) (21:55.3 109:36.1 0:40.8) ================================================== 1 224 Abbey Stowell 8 21:38.0 2 229 Rachel Conklin SR 21:49.8 3 230 Kaitlyn Phillips JR 21:49.8 4 237 Ruby McEwen FR 21:59.7 5 245 Heather Winne 8 22:18.8 6 (263) Samantha Ricketts JR 23:23.1 41. 1306 S.S. SEWARD (D) (23:33.9 117:49.4 3:28.4) ================================================== 1 244 Kara Shaughnessy SO 22:17.2 2 258 Mikaella Verblaauw SO 22:52.0 3 261 Mary Allen FR 23:17.0 4 267 Addelis Agosto FR 23:37.6 5 276 Megan Kelly FR 25:45.6 6 (278) Mariya Kurochitskaya FR 28:27.9 7 (279) Jenaye Stephenson FR 42:55.6