2014 Cross Country Invitational Schedule & Results |
Saturday, August 30th
Fonda-Fultonville Invitational @ Fonda-Fultonville C.S. | Results |
Saturday, September 6th
Niskayuna Ediken Invitational @ Iroquois Jr. High | Results |
Guilderland Invitational @ Tawasentha Park | Results |
Blackbird Invitational @ Wallace Park | Results |
Friday, September 12th
Ed Springstead (Shaker) Invitational @ Colonie Town Park | Results |
Saturday, September 13th
Fort Plain Invitational @ Harry Hoag Elementary School | Results |
Saturday, September, 20th
Galway Invitational @ Bob's Trees | Results |
Ballston Spa Invitational @ Luther Forest Athletic Fields | Results |
Section 10 Invitational @ SUNY-Canton (2014 State Meet location) | Results |
Saturday, September, 27th
Queensbury Invitational @ Queensbury C.S. | Results |
E.J. Herrmann Invitational @ Proctor Park, Utica (Section 3) | Results |
McQuaid Invitational @ Genesse Valley Park (Section 5) | Meet Website |
Friday, October 3rd
Galway Modified Mini Invitational @ Galway H.S. |
Saturday, October 4th
Grout Invitational @ Central Park | Results |
John Killian Memorial XC Invitational @ Moreau Recreational Park | Results |
Friday, October 10th
Glens Falls Modified Invitational @ Coles Woods |
Saturday, October 11th
Burnt Hills Invitational @ Saratoga State Park | Results |
Glover Invitational @ Maple Hill H.S. | Cancelled |
Manhattan Invitational @ VanCortlandt Park | Meet Website |
Friday, October 17th
Albany County Meet @ Colonie Town Park | Results |
Rensselaer County Meet @ Grafton State Park | Results |
Greenwich Invitational @ Saratoga State Park | Results |
Saturday, October 18th
Fort Plain Modified Invitational @ Harry Hoag Elementary School | Cancelled |
Monday, October 20th
Foothills Council Championships @ Saratoga State Park | Results |
Tuesday, October 21st
Patroon Conference Championships @ Schodack Island Park | Results |
Western Athletic Conference @ Harry Hoag Elementary School | Results |
Wasaren League Championships @ Saratoga State Park | Results |
Wednesday, October 22nd
Big 8 Invitational @ Saratoga State Park | Results |
Thursday, October 23rd
Adirondack League Championships @ Queensbury C.S. | Results |
Friday, October 24th
Colonial Council Championships @ Saratoga State Park | Results |
Saturday, October 25th
Suburban Council Championships @ Saratoga State Park | Results |
Harvest Classic @ Schodack Island Town Park | Results |
Tartan Invitational @ Indian Meadows Park, Glenville | Results |
Friday, October 31st
Section 2 Championships @ Saratoga State Park | Results |
Saturday, November 8th
New York State Championships @ S.U.N.Y.-Canton (Section 10) | Results |
Saturday, November 15th
New York State Federation Championships @ Bowdoin Park, Wappingers Falls, NY | Results |
Saturday, November 29th
Footlocker Northeast Regionals @ VanCortlandt Park | Race Link |
Nike New York Regionals @ Bowdoin Park, Wappingers Falls, NY | Results |
Saturday, December 6th
NXN Nike Nationals Championships @ Glendoveer Golf Course Portland, OR | Race Link |
Saturday, December 13th
Footlocker Nationals Championships @ Balboa Park, San Diego, CA | Race Link |