2015 Cross Country
Dual Meet Results - 10/6/15 |
Adirondack League
at Corinth - 2.78 miles
Corinth | 25 | North Warren | 31 | Corinth | 22 | North Warren | 35 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Joel Graska | Cor | 15:25 | 1. | Caitlyn Brewster | Cor | 19:00 |
Brandon Olden | N.W | 15:31 | 2. | Jensen Kingsley | Cor | 19:55 |
Nathaniel O'Neil | Cor | 16:24 | 3. | Alyssa Dewar | N.W | 20:23 |
Hayden Smith | N.W | 16:45 | 4. | Baker Summertyme | N.W | 20:58 |
Matthew Brown | N.W | 16:57 | 5. | Samantha Shippee | Cor | 21:09 |
Jeffrey Petteys | Cor | 16:57 | 6. | Kelsey Baker | Cor | 21:14 |
Nathaniel Mills | Cor | 18:19 | 7. | Hunter Hitchcock | N.W | 21:31 |
Kieran Wolfarth | Cor | 18:42 | 8. | Emily Jackson | Cor | 21:51 |
Cody Peet | N.W | 18:57 | 9. | Madasyn Bush | N.W | 22:08 |
Connor Sehlmeyer | Cor | 19:58 | 10. | Amber Rockwell | Cor | 23:13 |
Colonial Council
at Albany Academy - 2.5 miles
Albany Academy | 19 | LaSalle | 42 | Holy Names | 25 | Albany Academy | 30 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Sawyer Balint | A.A | 13:43-CR | 1. | Brianna Wagner | H.N | 16:57 |
Dermot Coughlin | LaS | 13:48 | 2. | Hannah Tulchinsky | A.A | 17:26 |
Marcus O'Leary | A.A | 13:57 | 3. | Katarina Lichak | A.A | 17:28 |
Max Tulchinsky | A.A | 14:33 | 4. | Caroline Seely | H.N | 17:30 |
Ahmed Lachgar | A.A | 14:44 | 5. | Sarah Franchini | H.N | 17:39 |
Mat Milliken | A.A | 15:01 | 6. | Julie Buhr | A.A | 17:49 |
Steve Verstandig | A.A | 15:05 | 7. | Skylar Dailey | A.A | 17:54 |
Parker Swierzewski | LaS | 15:16 | 8. | Mikaela Cooney | A.A | 17:55 |
Griffin Coughlin | LaS | 15:26 | 9. | Chamberlain Harris | H.N | 18:13 |
Ethan Katz | A.A | 15:28 | 10. | Kyla Finalyson | A.A | 18:22 |
at Cobleskill-Richmondville - 2.8 miles
Fonda-Fultonville | 19 | Cobleskill-Rich. | 44 | Fonda-Fultonville | 23 | Cobleskill-Rich. | 33 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Damion Freeman | Fon | 16:22 | 1. | Kacie Hunter | Fon | 19:23 |
Ben Richards | C-R | 16:39 | 2. | Hailie LaPratt | Fon | 19:50 |
Cody Fancher | Fon | 17:05 | 3. | Mckenzie Fogel | C-R | 20:07 |
Clane Newcomer | Fon | 17:39 | 4. | Mariah VanAvery | Con | 20:17 |
Travis Geniti | Fon | 17:43 | 5. | Jamie Kasza | Fon | 20:55 |
Shawn Lansing | Fon | 17:58 | 6. | Ashley Kubat | C-R | 21:03 |
Aiden Zenzen | Fon | 18:54 | 7. | Ryanne Broadwell | C-R | 21:05 |
Shane Barker | Fon | 19:00 | 8. | Rachel Comstock | C-R | 21:09 |
Joel Briggs | C-R | 19:15 | 9. | Sophie Harlec | C-R | 21:17 |
Stephen Lorance | C-R | 19:21 | 10. | Kamryn Desroches | C-R | 21:49 |
at Knickerbocker Park - 2.7 miles
Catholic Central | 28 | Watervliet | 28 | Catholic Central | 26 | Watervliet | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
James Faraci | CCHS | 15:27 | 1. | Sarah Mattfield | CCHS | 19:30 |
Xavier Reyes | WV | 16:32 | 2. | Lillith Bessette | WV | 19:48 |
Evan Tamolleo | EV | 16:57 | 3. | Morfan Tambolleo | WV | 20:58 |
Spencer Dailey | CCHS | 17:09 | 4. | Keira DiNuzzo | CCHS | 21:14 |
Kenneth Keefer | WV | 17:29 | 5. | Lauren Zakrzewski | WV | 21:36 |
Ian Spoor | CCHS | 18:54 | 6. | Maureen O'Brien | CCHS | 21:55 |
Zagham Shah | WV | 19:06 | 7. | Delaney Graber | CCHS | 22:17 |
Brandon McFerran | CCHS | 20:05 | 8. | Madison Miller | CCHS | 26:27 |
Jack Cummings | CCHS | 20:06 | 9. | Marla Baughn | WV | 32:04 |
Joe Farley | CCHS | 20:26 | 10. |
Foothills Council
at Saratoga Biathlon Club - 3.1 miles
Broadalbin-Perth | 19 | Gloversville | 42 | Broadalbin-Perth | 17 | Gloversville | 41 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Alex Hitrick | B-P | 19:06.5 | 1. | Mackenzie DeZolt | B-P | 22:33.9 |
Lance Jennings | B-P | 19:14.5 | 2. | Gabriella Larsen | B-P | 23:03.1 |
Anthony Hayes | Glov | 19:57.2 | 3. | Jordyn DeNeuville | B-P | 23:36.9 |
James Mosher | B-P | 20:38.8 | 4. | Cadey Nolan | B-P | 23:41.7 |
Wyatt Couperus | B-P | 20:52.7 | 5. | Daley Jo Christman | Glov | 24:38.7 |
Austin Reese | Glov | 20:57.8 | 6. | Kaitlyn Senzio | Glov | 25:02.9 |
Jacob Mosher | B-P | 21:00.8 | 7. | Renee Bellinger | B-P | 26:03.7 |
Evan Smith | B-P | 21:44.4 | 8. | Tierney VanDuesen | Glov | 26:30.3 |
Noah Marek | B-P | 22:02.6 | 9. | Mackenzie Frye | B-P | 27:54.9 |
Skyler Reed | Glov | 22:11.8 | 10. | Brenna Wooster | Glov | 27:57.3 |
Patroon Conference
at Maple Hill - 3.1 miles
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Sean McAneny | Gvl | 15:28 | 1. | Monica Strain | M.H | 17:54 |
Liam Danaher | M.H | 15:55 | 2. | Alexandra Bartolotta | Hud | 18:07 |
Sebastian Sanchez | Haw | 16:01 | 3. | Olivia Baumann | Gvl | 18:18 |
Kevin Malen | WAJ | 16:02 | 4. | Hallie Allen | Chat | 19:05 |
Trey Hotaling | T.H | 17:05 | 5. | Tara Josberger | Cox | 19:20 |
Skyler Walker | T.H | 17:06 | 6. | Emma Gregg | Chat | 19:49 |
Matt Lossow | Chat | 17:14 | 7. | MacKenzie Borah | Chat | 20:05 |
Bryan Dwyer | Chat | 17:20 | 8. | Alena Niggli | T.H | 20:26 |
Nate Madison | T.H | 17:22 | 9. | Anna Davies | Cat | 20:30 |
Matthew St.Dennis | Cox | 17:27 | 10. | Danielle Wallace | Chat | 20:36 |
Suburban Council
at Iroquois Middle School - 2.7 miles
Shenendehowa | 20 | Colonie | 40 | Shenendehowa | 24 | Colonie | 31 | |
Shenendehowa | 19 | Ballston Spa | 43 | Shenendehowa | 15 | Ballston Spa | 50 | |
Shenendehowa | 15 | Schenectady | 50 | Shenendehowa | 15 | Schenectady | 50 | |
Colonie | 22 | Ballston Spa | 36 | Colonie | 15 | Ballston Spa | 49 | |
Colonie | 15 | Schenectady | 49 | Colonie | 15 | Schenectady | 50 | |
Ballston Spa | 16 | Schenectady | 46 | Ballston Spa | 17 | Schenectady | 45 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Jake Johnson | Colo | 13:02.2 | 1. | Kathryn Tenney | Colo | 14:57.4 |
Mitchell Halpern | Shen | 13:14.1 | 2. | Danielle Jordan | Shen | 15:04.2 |
Eli Bashant | BSpa | 13:19.7 | 3. | Julia Zachgo | Shen | 15:18.4 |
Henry Christopher | Shen | 13:23.7 | 4. | Emily Crounse | Shen | 15:30.9 |
Alex Matson | Shen | 13:36.7 | 5. | Charlotte Hartman | Shen | 15:34.9 |
Joshua Lacey | Shen | 13:39.0 | 6. | Amanda Chambers | Colo | 15:39.8 |
Tyler Schmidt | Shen | 13:49.5 | 7. | Carolyn Pellegrini | Colo | 15:41.1 |
Nicholas Roig | Shen | 13:53.9 | 8. | Shannen Kerin | Colo | 15:50.8 |
Jake Oertel | Colo | 13:55.9 | 9. | Marilyn O'Brien | Colo | 15:51.9 |
Alexander Bianconi | Shen | 13:58.0 | 10. | Kristina Watrobski | Shen | 15:54.0 |
at Tawasentha Park - 2.7 miles
Saratoga Springs | 15 | Bethlehem | 45 | Saratoga Springs | 15 | Bethlehem | 50 | |
Saratoga Springs | 15 | C.B.A. | 49 | Saratoga Springs | 15 | Mohonasen | 50 | |
Saratoga Springs | 15 | Mohonasen | 49 | Bethlehem | 18 | Mohonasen | 40 | |
Bethlehem | 20 | C.B.A. | 43 | |||||
Bethlehem | 15 | Mohonasen | 50 | |||||
C.B.A. | 21 | Mohonasen | 39 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Aidan Tooker | Toga | 15:22 | 1. | Kelsey Chmiel | Toga | 16:51 |
Will Navin | Toga | 15:56 | 2. | Paris Fenoff | Toga | 16:52 |
Ethan North | Toga | 15:57 | 3. | Peyton Engborg | Toga | 17:25 |
D.Hines | Toga | 16:01 | 4. | Caroline Starace | Toga | 17:32 |
S.Daly | Toga | 16:03 | 5. | A.Delnicki | Toga | 17:34 |
Mike Carnavos | CBA | 16:18 | 6. | Madeline Tooker | Toga | 17:36 |
Will Howe | Toga | 16:33 | 7. | Amelia Mahoney | Toga | 17:45 |
Gavin Burns | Toga | 16:33 | 8. | Ciara Knott | Toga | 17:57 |
S.Getz | Toga | 16:37 | 9. | Gabrielle Robens | Toga | 18:35 |
L.Madigan | Toga | 17:07 | 10. | Holly Machabee | Beth | 18:35 |
Wasaren League
Western Athletic Conference
at Central Park - 3.1 miles
Saratoga Catholic | 25 | Bishop Gibbons | 31 | Saratoga Catholic | 26 | Bishop Gibbons | 29 | |
Schoharie | 26 | Bishop Gibbons | 30 | Bishop Gibbons | 15 | Schoharie | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Jonah Allard | B.G | 17:17.8 | 1. | Amelia Bielefeld | Spa | 20:54.1 |
Noah Valvo | Scho | 17:20.4 | 2. | Kat Everhardt | B.G | 22:04.1 |
Kevin Cronin | Spa | 17:55.6 | 3. | Kristen Mahar | Spa | 22:50.6 |
Clayton Orzel | Spa | 18:49.4 | 4. | Lilianna Matala | B.G | 22:56.5 |
Matt Faas | Scho | 19:15.4 | 5. | Laura Kenny | Spa | 23:03.6 |
Mikey Hallington | Spa | 19:16.8 | 6. | Grace Ross | B.G | 23:27.2 |
Andrew Hahn | Scho | 19:19.9 | 7. | Gabby Giordano | B.G | 23:33.1 |
Caden Awad | Spa | 19:24.5 | 8. | Sabrina Johnson | Spa | 23:51.9 |
Gage Cuomo | B.G | 19:28.1 | 9. | Theresa Hajos | Spa | 24:17.6 |
Blaine Rose | Scho | 20:03.0 | 10. | Kelsey Roberts | B.G | 25:29.6 |
at Galway - 5K
Duanesburg | 20 | Galway | 35 | Duanesburg | 15 | Galway | 49 | |
Duanesburg | 23 | Fort Plain/Canjo | 33 | Duanesburg | 15 | Fort Plain/Canajoharie | inc. | |
Mayfield | 19 | Fort Plain/Canjo | 36 | Galway | 20 | Fort Plain/Canajoharie | inc. | |
Fort Plain/Canajoharie | 24 | Galway | 33 | Mayfield | 18 | Fort Plain/Canajoharie | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Josh Feebie | May | 18:20 | 1. | Jennifer Skeeter | Duan | 21:20 |
Connor Akowicz | May | 18:29 | 2. | Madison Relyea | May | 21:46 |
Boone Lynch | Duan | 19:12 | 3. | Maggy Lambo | May | 21:44 |
Brendon VanVlack | Duan | 19:17 | 4. | Elaine Atanasova | Duan | 21:46 |
Chad Sherman | Gal | 19:44 | 5. | Bridget VanValen | Duan | 21:58 |
Tyler Newkirk | May | 19:46 | 6. | Olivia Munson | Duan | 22:23 |
Andrew Hanifan | FP/C | 19:52 | 7. | Katie Gregory | Duan | 22:27 |
Salvatore Gallo | Duan | 19:59 | 8. | Hannah Lawrence | Duan | 22:37 |
Michael Hoffman | FP/C | 20:22 | 9. | Eliza Cechunicki | FP/C | 22:40 |
Ryan MacFarland | May | 20:25 | 10. | Natalie Zembesch | Gal | 22:41 |