2015 Cross Country
Dual Meet Results - 9/15/15 |
Adirondack League
at Hadley-Luzerne
Hadley-Luzerne | 24 | Corinth | 35 | Corinth | 16 | Argyle | 41 | |
Hadley-Luzerne | 15 | Argyle | 49 | Corinth | 21 | Hadley-Luzerne | 35 | |
Corinth | 22 | Argyle | 34 | Argyle | 25 | Hadley-Luzerne | 34 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Joel Graska | Cor | 15: 27 | 1. | Jaynie Ellis | H-L | 19:26 |
Jon Schreiner | H-L | 15:51 | 2. | Jensen Kingsley | Cor | 20:03 |
Andrew Foley | H-L | 16:08 | 3. | Caitlyn Brewster | Cor | 20:53 |
Jeffrey Petteys | Cor | 16:31 | 4. | Samantha Shippee | Cor | 21:22 |
Del Clement | H-L | 16:39 | 5. | Emily Jackson | Cor | 21:36 |
Jason Hoffman | H-L | 16:04 | 6. | Darian Moulton | H-L | 22:07 |
Nathaniel O'Niel | Cor | 17:05 | 7. | Bryanna Howes | Arg | 22:40 |
Kiernan Fitzpatrick | H-L | 17:10 | 8. | Kelsey Baker | Cor | 22:50 |
Kendan DeBlois | H-L | 17:18 | 9. | Rebekah Bourn | Arg | 22:50 |
Zach Bourn | Arg | 17:18 | 10. | Amanda Cook | H-L | 23:37 |
at Warrensburg
Warrensburg | 28 | Lake George | 28 | Lake George | 22 | Warreneburg | 33 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Nick Rolo | L.G | 19:23 | 1. | Erika Abrantes | L.G | 21:27 |
Evan Christie | L.G | 20:07 | 2. | Zoe Nadler | L.G | 23:29 |
Trevot Winchell | War | 20:18 | 3. | Zoe Gavin | War | 24:13 |
Ryan McNNeill | Wat | 20:49 | 4. | Maddie Douglas | Wat | 25:30 |
Gideon Jardine | L.G | 21:47 | 5. | Jesss Huber | L.G | 26:13 |
Nolan McNeill | War | 23:03 | 6. | Lily Penkett | L.G | 27:43 |
Zander Griffin | War | 23:28 | 7. | Cara Squires | War | 27:57 |
Tommy Moore | War | 24:02 | 8. | L.G | ||
Alex Blonco | L.G | 24:22 | 9. | Hannah Scott | War | 28:20 |
Matt Gerrain | War | 24:52 | 10. | Grace Strauss | War | 30:18 |
Colonial Council
at Voorheesville - 5K
Fonda-Fultonville | 20 | Voorheesville | 41 | Fonda-Fultonville | 24 | Voorheesville | 31 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Evan Ensslin | Voor | 18:59 | 1. | Kacie Hunter | Fon | 22:49 |
Cody Fancher | Fon | 19:18 | 2. | Haille LaPratt | Fon | 24:17 |
Damion Freeman | Fon | 19:35 | 3. | Robin Wakeley | Voor | 24:42 |
Clane Newcomer | Fon | 20:53 | 4. | Jamie Kasza | Fon | 25:09 |
Travis Geniti | Fon | 21:01 | 5. | Avvy Goldfarb | Voor | 25:11 |
Shawn Lansing | Fon | 21:19 | 6. | Sydney Wilson | Voor | 25:11 |
Brian Hotopp | Voor | 21:28 | 7. | Avery Cook | Fon | 25:30 |
Aidan Zenzen | Fon | 21:31 | 8. | Emma Hampston | Voor | 26:00 |
Shane Barker | Fon | 21:32 | 9. | Lily McDonnell | Voor | 26:06 |
Danta Gil-Marin | Voor | 21:36 | 10. | Mariah VanAvery | Fon | 26:27 |
at Knickerbocker Park - 2.7 miles
Albany Academy | 17 | Catholic Central | 46 | Albany Academy | 20 | Catholic Central | 43 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Max Tulchinsky | A.A | 15:27 | 1. | Sarah Mattfield | CCHS | 19:31 |
Sawyer Balint | A.A | 15:31 | 2. | Katarina Lichale | A.A | 19:44 |
Marcus O'Leary | A.A | 15:53 | 3. | Hannah Tulchinsky | A.A | 20:22 |
James Faraci | CCHS | 15:54 | 4. | Skylar Daley | A.A | 20:42 |
Alex Foyt | A.A | 16:14 | 5. | Mikaela Cooney | A.A | 21:05 |
Steven Verstandig | A.A | 17:02 | 6. | Kyla Finlayson | A.A | 21:38 |
Matt Milliken | A.A | 17:16 | 7. | Sheila Vickey | A.A | 21:55 |
Ethan Katz | A.A | 17:36 | 8. | Caite Tomson | A.A | 22:00 |
Chris Verstandig | A.A | 17:43 | 9. | Delaney Graber | CCHS | 22:33 |
Ahmed Lashgar | A.A | 17:47 | 10. | Keira DeNuzzo | CCHS | 22:44 |
Foothills Council
at Bob's Tree
Amsterdam | 21 | Gloversville | 37 | Gloversville | 27 | Amsterdam | 28 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Ryan Kamanu | Ams | 17:40 | 1. | Olivia Lazarou | Ams | 18:46 |
Gabe Fernandez | Ams | 17:42 | 2. | Kaitlyn Senzio | Glov | 22:11 |
Will Wenheimer | Ams | 18:50 | 3. | Chantel Dopp | Ams | 22:24 |
Chris Hernandez | Glov | 18:52 | 4. | Brenna Wooster | Glob | 22:31 |
Austin Reese | Glov | 19:18 | 5. | Tierney Vandeusen | Glov | 22:48 |
Schuyler Reed | Glov | 19:20 | 6. | Kayla Sondrup | Ams | 23:11 |
Trevor Dzikowicz | Ams | 19:34 | 7. | Moran Rienhardt | Glov | 23:42 |
Jon Knack | Ams | 20:09 | 8. | Mariah Rackowski | Ams | 24:48 |
Edgar Maldonado | Ams | 20:13 | 9. | Veronica Peck | Glov | 27:16 |
Anthony Hayes | Glov | 20:47 | 10. | Kayla Dzikowicz | Ams | 28:02 |
at Cole's Woods
Queensbury | 22 | Glens Falls | 36 | Queensbury | 15 | Glens Falls | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Ethan Carey | Qu | 14:58 | 1. | Sherri Metcalfe | Qu | 18:25 |
Chris Hughes | G.F | 15:40 | 2. | Emma Hayes | Qu | 18:44 |
Kevin Bouyea | Qu | 15:43 | 3. | Emma Demboski | Qu | 18:48 |
Nick Lee | G.F | 15:52 | 4. | Sarah Burton | G.F | 19:07 |
Antonio Manzell | Qu | 16:25 | 5. | Alexis Bartlett | Qu | 19:24 |
Cody Metcalfe | Qu | 16:31 | 6. | Eliza Blood | Qu | 19:25 |
Brian Beyerbach | Qu | 16:31 | 7. | Lauren Guilfoil | Qu | 19:25 |
Chad St.John | G.F | 16:50 | 8. | Emily Crotty | Qu | 20:18 |
Stephen Kowalczyk | Qu | 16:56 | 9. | Margaret Borgos | Qu | 20:21 |
Noah Britton | G.F | 17:10 | 10. | Lynn Edwards | Qu | 20:21 |
Patroon Conference
at Coxsackie-Athens
Windham-Ashland-Jewett | 24 | Coxsackie-Athens | 32 | Coxsackie-Athens | 27 | Catskill | 28 | |
Windham-Ashland-Jewett | 19 | Catskill | 36 | Coxsackie-Athens | 26 | Hunter-Tannersville | 29 | |
Windham-Ashland-Jewett | 15 | Hunter-Tannersville | 50 | Coxsackie-Athens | 15 | Windham-Ashland-Jewett | 50 | |
Coxsackie-Athens | 19 | Catskill | 39 | Catskill | 26 | Hunter-Tannersville | 30 | |
Coxsackie-Athens | 15 | Hunter-Tannersville | 50 | Catskill | 15 | Windham-Ashland-Jewett | 50 | |
Catskill | 15 | Hunter-Tannersville | 50 | Hunter-Tannersville | 15 | Windham-Ashland-Jewett | 50 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Kevin Malen | WAJ | 16:54 | 1. | Tara Josberger | Cox | 20:04 |
Matt St. Denis | Cox | 17:47 | 2. | Anna Davies | Cat | 20:38 |
Gus Shuster | WAJ | 18:06 | 3. | Molly Sweeney | H-T | 21:43 |
Mike Liecher | WAJ | 18:36 | 4. | Aurora | H-T | 22:50 |
Matt Sullivan | WAJ | 18:47 | 5. | Rachel Smith | Cat | 23:10 |
Kareel Slager | Cox | 19:03 | 6. | Tiffany Gao | Cox | 24:50 |
Cassidy Arquette | H-T | 19:48 | 7. | Megan Davies | Cat | 25:34 |
Murry Vliet | Cat | 19:48 | 8. | Gabi Morelli | WAJ | 25:37 |
Andrew Morsman | Cox | 20:01 | 9. | Hannah Boehm | Cox | 25:54 |
Philip Morsman | Cox | 20:26 | 10. | Jenna Lachum | WAJ | 26:13 |
at Hudson - 5K
Taconic Hills | 22 | Maple Hill | 33 | Maple Hill | 15 | Hudson | inc. | |
Taconic Hills | 15 | Hudson | inc. | Maple Hill | 15 | Taconic Hills | inc. | |
Maple Hill | 15 | Hudson | inc. | Hudson | 15 | Taconic Hills | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Trey Hotaling | T.H | 17:08 | 1. | Alexandra Bartolotta | Hud | 19:22 |
Ben Fasciano | T.H | 17:11 | 2. | Monica Strain | M.H | 19:23 |
Liam Danaher | M.H | 17:40 | 3. | Andrea Liss | M.H | 23:09 |
Skyler Walker | T.H | 18:33 | 4. | Allison Basile | M.H | 23:37 |
Nate Madison | T.H | 18:52 | 5. | Michaela Mueller | M.H | 24:51 |
Bernie Daoust | M.H | 19:00 | 6. | Abigail Utter | M.H | 25:24 |
Matthew Riordan | M.H | 19:16 | 7. | Helena Mueller | M.H | 26:37 |
Mirchell Heffner | M.H | 19:35 | 8. | Shirah Strock | M.H | 29:18 |
Nick Bullinger | M.H | 19:38 | 9. | Fardush Sultana | Hud | 31:13 |
Jacob Gellert | T.H | 19:50 | 10. | Kari Minissale | M.H | 32:14 |
at Chatham - 3.0 miles
Greenville | 20 | Hawthorne Valley | 40 | Chatham | 15 | Cairo-Durham | 49 | |
Greenville | 15 | Chatham | inc. | Chatham | 15 | Greenville | inc. | |
Greenville | 15 | Cairo-Durham | inc. | Chatham | 15 | Hawthorne Valley | inc. | |
Hawthorne Valley | 15 | Chatham | inc. | Cairo-Durham | 15 | Greenville | inc. | |
Hawthorne Valley | 15 | Cairo-Durham | inc. | Cairo-Durham | 15 | Hawthorne Valley | inc. | |
Chatham | inc. | Cairo-Durham | inc. | Greenville | inc. | Hawthorne Valley | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Sebastian Sanchez | Haw | 17:58 | 1. | Hallie Allen | Chat | 20:31 |
Matt Lossow | Chat | 18:44 | 2. | Olivia Baumann | Chat | 20:51 |
Bryan Dwyer | Chat | 18:54 | 3. | Emma Gregg | Chat | 21:45 |
Chris Pickett | Gvl | 19:09 | 4. | MacKenzie Borsch | Chat | 22:12 |
Cormac Tolan | Gvl | 19:13 | 5. | Danielle Wallace | Chat | 22:34 |
Jake Rath | Gvl | 20:09 | 6. | Liliana Simon | Chat | 23:29 |
Jared Spring | Gvl | 20:12 | 7. | Althea Brennan | Chat | 24:02 |
Dante DiGiovanni | C-D | 20:45 | 8. | Leigha Gashel | C-D | 24:09 |
Sean Grandons | Gvl | 21:09 | 9. | Elena Budz | C-D | 24:11 |
Blaise Bollinger | Haw | 21:10 | 10. | Shelby Layton | Chat | 24:19 |
Suburban Council
at Iroquois Middle School - 2.6 miles
Shenendehowa | 23 | C.B.A. | 35 | Shenendehowa | 27 | Niskayuna | 30 | |
Shenendehowa | 21 | Niskayuna | 37 | Shenendehowa | 23 | Albany High | 35 | |
Shenendehowa | 15 | Albany High | 48 | Niskayuna | 24 | Albany High | 37 | |
C.B.A. | 27 | Niskayuna | 30 | |||||
C.B.A. | 18 | Albany High | 40 | |||||
Niskayuna | 17 | Albany High | 46 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Henry Christopher | Shen | 13:47.0 | 1. | Eileen Bequette | Alb | 16:29.3 |
Kevin LaFleche | CBA | 13:47.8 | 2. | Kristina Watrobski | Shen | 16:41.7 |
Charles Ragone | Nisk | 13:48.5 | 3. | Amelia Kokernak | Nisk | 16:50.8 |
Mitchell Halpern | Shen | 13:56.5 | 4. | Elise Maddalone | Shen | 16:59.5 |
Alex Matson | Shen | 13:58.8 | 5. | Elli Sol Strich | Alb | 17:06.2 |
Mike Flowers | CBA | 14:00.8 | 6. | Taylor Leggett | Shen | 17:14.5 |
Mike Carnavos | CBA | 14:02.8 | 7. | Samantha Padula | Nisk | 17:24.1 |
Joseph Quinn | Nisk | 14:05.6 | 8. | Katie Showers | Nisk | 17:24.5 |
Alexander Bianconi | Shen | 14:21.0 | 9. | Kalynne Green | Shen | 17:28.3 |
Joshua Lacey | She | 14:27.6 | 10. | Marisa DiVietro | Nisk | 17:32.3 |
at Tawasentha Park - 2.86 miles
Guilderland | 19 | Bethlehem | 39 | Guilderland | 25 | Bethlehem | 33 | |
Guilderland | 18 | Ballston Spa | 43 | Guilderland | 18 | Ballston Spa | 45 | |
Guilderland | 17 | Averill Park | 46 | Guilderland | 15 | Averill Park | 50 | |
Bethlehem | 19 | Ballston Spa | 38 | Bethlehem | 19 | Ballston Spa | 41 | |
Bethlehem | 19 | Averill Park | 42 | Bethlehem | 16 | Averill Park | 47 | |
Ballston Spa | 19 | Averill Park | 40 | Ballston Spa | 18 | Averill Park | 45 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Noah Carey | Gld | 15:26.1 | 1. | Holly Machabee | Beth | 18:38.7 |
Noah Tindale | Gld | 15:33.5 | 2. | Christine Fish | Gld | 18:52.2 |
Dawson Homer | Beth | 15:34.2 | 3. | Alyssa Jourdin | Gld | 18:52.9 |
Eli Bashant | BSpa | 15:36.0 | 4. | Ruby Pan | Beth | 19:01.1 |
Jared Capuano | Gld | 16:01.4 | 5. | Whitney Wright | BSpa | 19:28.5 |
Jeremy Carter | A.P | 16:07.2 | 6. | Jasmine Roberts | Gld | 19:30.5 |
Ethan McDonald | Gld | 16:14.2 | 7. | Sarah Vener | Beth | 19:42.6 |
Derek Baranski | Beth | 16:16.7 | 8. | Brenna O'Brien | Gld | 19:49.0 |
Victor Warner | Gld | 16:24.6 | 9. | Christine Myers | Gld | 19:50.4 |
Andrew Horan | Gld | 16:34.2 | 10. | Erin Miceli | Gld | 19:57.1 |
at Colonie Town Park - 5K
Saratoga Springs | 18 | Shaker | 44 | Saratoga Springs | 15 | Shaker | 50 | ||
Saratoga Springs | 15 | Schenectady | 50 | Saratoga Springs | 15 | Schenectady | 50 | ||
Saratoga Springs | 15 | Troy | inc. | Saratoga Springs | 15 | Troy | inc. | ||
Shaker | 18 | Schenectady | 45 | Shaker | 15 | Schenectady | 49 | ||
Shaker | 15 | Troy | inc. | Shaker | 15 | Troy | inc. | ||
Schenectady | 15 | Troy | inc. | Schenectady | 15 | Troy | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Aidan Tooker | Toga | 15:46.4 | 1. | Kelsey Chmiel | Toga | 17:39.0 |
Ethan North | Toga | 16:29.0 | 2. | Paris Fenoff | Toga | 18:01.1 |
Paul Nichols | Shak | 16:40.5 | 3. | Payton Engborg | Toga | 18:17.7 |
Will Messier | Toga | 17:06.5 | 4. | Amelia Mahoney | Toga | 18:33.9 |
Will Navin | Toga | 17:07.2 | 5. | Caroline Stovole | Toga | 18:42.4 |
Scott Dailey | Toga | 17:09.6 | 6. | Keelin Cummings | Toga | 18:49.6 |
Dedon Hines | Toga | 17:19.1 | 7. | Alex Delondis | Toga | 18:50.6 |
Ben Matz | Shak | 17:21.9 | 8. | Caira Knolf | Toga | 18:51.1 |
Trevor Peck | Toga | 17:24.9 | 9. | Gabby Robens | Toga | 19:18.6 |
Will Howe | Toga | 17:50.5 | 10. | Maddie Tooker | Toga | 19:30.1 |
at The Crossings - 2.5 miles
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 28 | Colonie | 28 | Colonie | 21 | Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 34 | ||
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 16 | Columbia | 45 | Colonie | 15 | Columbia | 48 | ||
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 15 | Mohonasen | 50 | Colonie | 15 | Mohonsen | 48 | ||
Colonie | 15 | Columbia | 47 | Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 15 | Columbia | 48 | ||
Colonie | 15 | Mohonasen | 50 | Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 15 | Mohonasen | 45 | ||
Columbia | 16 | Mohonasen | 47 | Columbia | 24 | Mohonasen | 31 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Jake Johnson | Colo | 12:57 | 1. | Kathryn Tenney | Colo | 15:31 |
Kevin Gideon | B.H | 13:18 | 2. | Amanda Chambers | Colo | 15:42 |
Michael Bashant | B.H | 14:03 | 3. | Emily Dingman | B.H | 15:51 |
Evan Brennan | B.H | 14:06 | 4. | Avan Scott | B.H | 16:02 |
Jake Oertel | Colo | 14:12 | 5. | Shannon Kerin | Colo | 16:04 |
Brandon McAuley | Colo | 14:20 | 6. | Carolyn Pellegrini | Colo | 16:13 |
Gavin Vlanich | B.H | 14:24 | 7. | Marilyn O'Brien | Colo | 16:27 |
Nate Koniszewski | Colo | 14:25 | 8. | Kristin McAlonen | B.H | 16:47 |
Luke Gobel | B.H | 14:27 | 9. | Lily Dingman | B.H | 16:50 |
Nick Hunziker | B.H | 14:28 | 10. | Marina Jerry | B.H | 16:51 |
Wasaren League
at Hoosic Valley - 2.8 miles
Berlin | 25 | Hoosic Valley | 30 | Hoosic Valley | 25 | Tamarac | 30 | |
Berlin | 17 | Tamarac | 44 | Hoosic Valley | 24 | Berlin | 35 | |
Hoosic Valley | 17 | Tamarac | 39 | Tamarac | 25 | Berlin | 30 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Nick Styer | Ber | 16:53 | 1. | Maggie Gordon | Ber | 19:25 |
Alex Flowers | Ber | 17:23 | 2. | Carrie Burnell | H.V | 19:56 |
Derek Cipolla | H.V | 18:25 | 3. | Shannon Walsh | Tam | 20:55 |
Ben Corey | H.V | 18:37 | 4. | Rebecca Viall | H.V | 21:08 |
Ryan Gosse | Ber | 18:55 | 5. | Jewett Chaykowski | Ber | 21:17 |
Bobby Brenenstuhl | H.V | 19:17 | 6. | Emily LaPlante | Tam | 21:40 |
Matt Rose | H.V | 19:32 | 7. | Kaitlyn Suschinski | H.V | 21:55 |
Andrew Danaher | Tam | 19:42 | 8. | Jillian Galvin | Tam | 22:27 |
Collin Douglas | Ber | 20:43 | 9. | Abby Charlebois | H.V | 22:50 |
Kolby Goss | Ber | 21:02 | 10. | Juliana Keeler | Tam | 22:52 |
at Stillwater H.S
Stillwater | 18 | Granville | 39 | Emma Willard | 15 | Stillwater | 49 | |
Emma Willard | 15 | Granville | 49 | |||||
Stillwater | 15 | Granville | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Jimmy Meeker | Stil | 17:12 | 1. | Macy Keegan | E.W | 18:42 |
Zack Travis | Stil | 18:26 | 2. | Lara Cunningham | E.W | 19:23 |
Russell Ahlfeld | Gran | 18:30 | 3. | Calynn Cerniglia | E.W | 20:14 |
Noah Peppin | Stil | 19:51 | 4. | Aitana Arriaga | E.W | 20:36 |
Will Reichart | Stil | 20:07 | 5. | Aideen O'Leary | E.W | 20:38 |
Josh Fogel | Stil | 20:15 | 6. | Caroline Gutherie | E.W | 20:47 |
Jared Renaud | Gran | 20:24 | 7. | Emma Bisaillon | Stil | 21:25 |
Hollis Paquette | Gran | 20:26 | 8. | Sheena Ma | E.W | 21:48 |
Seth Marshall | Stil | 21:06 | 9. | Brittany Cancilla | Stil | 21:53 |
Maxx Juckett | Gran | 22:42 | 10. | Gray Harrison | E.W | 22:25 |