2015 Cross Country
John Killian Memorial XC Invitational @ Moreau Recreational Park - 10/3/15 |
Varsity & J.V. - 3.0 miles
Modified - 1.6 miles
Girls: Varsity, J.V., Modified
======================================================================= |
Name
Year School
Finals Points |
======================================================================= |
1 Hughes, Chris
10 Glens Falls
15:44.12
1 |
2 Swoboda, Spencer
JR Schuylervill
15:56.56
2 |
3 Lee, Nick
12 Glens Falls
15:57.66
3 |
4 Norton, Grant
SR Scotia-Glenville
16:10.88
4 |
5 Greski, Jacob
JR Scotia-Glenville
16:17.47
5 |
6 Ensslin, Evan
FR Voorheesvill
16:40.69 |
7 Jones, Devante
JR Schuylervill
16:46.81
6 |
8 Graska, Joel
JR Corinth Cent
16:50.31
7 |
9 Hodgson, Eric
SO South Glens Falls
17:14.53
8 |
10 Giordano, Cameron
11 Glens Falls
17:16.81
9 |
11 Jerreld, Kyle
JR Scotia-Glenville
17:20.91
10 |
12 Tabbert, Nathan
SO Scotia-Glenville
17:22.53
11 |
13 Williams, Andrew
JR South Glens Falls
17:23.52
12 |
14 Triolo, Frank
SO South Glens Falls
17:29.84
13 |
15 Wyman, Ethan
11 Glens Falls
17:39.84
14 |
16 Britton, Noah
11 Glens Falls
17:54.53
15 |
17 Burch, Ethan
FR Schuylervill
17:56.78
16 |
18 Schaffer, Jeremy
JR Scotia-Glenville
17:59.91
17 |
19 Salis, Tom
12 Hudson Falls
18:11.97 |
20 O'Neil, Nate
SR Corinth Cent
18:14.28
18 |
21 Smith, Alden
10 Glens Falls
18:18.00
19 |
22 Kiernan, Neil
10 Hudson Falls
18:21.18 |
23 Rittereiser, Jack
JR South Glens Falls
18:23.12
20 |
24 King, Johnathan
SO Schuylervill
18:27.66
21 |
25 Davis, Cameron
JR South Glens Falls
18:34.78
22 |
26 Carr, Christian
SO Ravena-Coeym
18:36.84 |
27 Swain, Nick
FR Scotia-Glenville
18:40.81
23 |
28 Bernard, Derek
JR South Glens Falls
18:51.28
24 |
29 Benn, Matthew
FR Schuylervill
18:51.87
25 |
30 Millis, Nathaniel
SO Corinth Cent
19:03.03
26 |
31 Leaper, Jacob
SO Scotia-Glenville
19:07.69
27 |
32 Yandow, Noah
JR Schuylervill
19:09.88
28 |
33 Cochran, Mason
SR South Glens Falls
19:14.59
29 |
34 Lane, Kadon
SO Schuylervill
19:26.72
30 |
35 Pugsley, Logan
JR Ravena-Coeym
19:56.88 |
36 Baldwin, Alex
11 Hudson Falls
19:58.75 |
37 Wohlfarth, Kieran
SR Corinth Cent
20:14.34
31 |
38 Mogul, Brandon
FR Ravena-Coeym
21:10.53 |
39 Hosgood, Reese
FR Voorheesvill
21:27.12 |
40 Bashant, Benjamin
FR Voorheesvill
22:44.03 |
41 Sabo, Andrew
11 Hudson Falls
23:01.03 |
42 Battista, Josh
SO Corinth Cent
23:53.09
32 |
43 Hosgood, Quinn
FR Voorheesvill
24:30.22 |
44 Sehlmeyer, Connor
SO Corinth Cent
25:09.84
33 |
|
Team Scores |
================================================================================= |
Rank Team
Total
1 2
3 4
5 *6
*7 *8
*9 |
================================================================================= |
1 Glens Falls
High School
42 1
3 9
14 15
19 |
Total Time:
1:24:32.96 |
Average:
16:54.60 |
2
Scotia-Glenville
47 4
5 10
11 17
23 27 |
Total Time:
1:25:11.70 |
Average:
17:02.34 |
3
Schuylerville Central Sch
70 2
6 16
21 25
28 30 |
Total Time:
1:27:59.68 |
Average:
17:35.94 |
4 South Glens
Falls
75 8
12 13
20 22
24 29 |
Total Time:
1:29:05.79 |
Average:
17:49.16 |
5 Corinth
Central School
114 7
18 26
31 32
33 |
Total Time:
1:38:15.05 |
Average:
19:39.01 |
======================================================================= |
Name
Year School
Finals Points |
======================================================================= |
1 Andre, John
9 Glens Falls
18:35.22
1 |
2 Greene, Owen
FR Schuylervill
18:35.66 |
3 Nagle, Nate
FR South Glens Falls
19:23.69
2 |
4 Florio, Will
10 Glens Falls
19:27.72
3 |
5 Kaye, Evan
10 Glens Falls
19:28.43
4 |
6 Sheplar, Nolan
SO South Glens Falls
19:30.88
5 |
7 Titus, Robert
FR Scotia-Glenville
19:38.66
6 |
8 Silva, Vini
JR Scotia-Glenville
19:44.34
7 |
9 Conway, Lars
FR Schuylervill
19:49.31 |
10 Schultz, Aeddon
SO Scotia-Glenville
20:05.94
8 |
11 Eggleston, Mike
SO Schuylervill
20:37.66 |
12 Linehan, Patrick
SR South Glens Falls
20:46.28
9 |
13 Bouffard, Andrew
SO South Glens Falls
20:47.88 10 |
14 Whitehead, Sam
FR Scotia-Glenville
21:01.03 11 |
15 Burns, Mike
FR Scotia-Glenville
21:11.50 12 |
16 Rowland, Kevin
FR Scotia-Glenville
21:14.72 13 |
17 Simpson, Josiah
SO South Glens Falls
21:16.97 14 |
18 Swedberg, Nicholas
SO South Glens Falls
21:44.18 15 |
19 West, Tyler
JR South Glens Falls
21:56.09 16 |
20 Nichols, Andrew
12 Glens Falls
22:18.28 17 |
21 Graham, Mack
JR Scotia-Glenville
22:24.53 18 |
22 St. Andrews, Daniel
9 Glens Falls
22:28.47 19 |
23 Vaeth, Nick
JR Scotia-Glenville
23:24.18 |
Team Scores |
================================================================================= |
Rank Team
Total
1 2
3 4
5 *6
*7 *8
*9 |
================================================================================= |
1 South Glens
Falls
40 2
5 9
10 14
15 16 |
Total Time:
1:41:45.70 |
Average:
20:21.14 |
2
Scotia-Glenville
44 6
7 8
11 12
13 18 |
Total Time:
1:41:41.47 |
Average:
20:20.30 |
3 Glens Falls
High School
44 1
3 4
17 19 |
Total Time:
1:42:18.12 |
Average:
20:27.63 |
======================================================================= |
Name
Year School
Finals Points |
======================================================================= |
1 Bordeau, Sam
8 Glens Falls
7:54.00
1 |
2 Wright, Paul
8 Queensbury
7:58.00
2 |
3 Kelly, Joshua
8 Schuylervill
8:02.00
3 |
4 Leininger, Cowen
7 South Glens Falls
8:05.00
4 |
5 Stone, Nate
8 Queensbury
8:11.00
5 |
6 Kenyon, Dylan
8 South Glens Falls
8:14.00
6 |
7 Greski, Noah
7 Scotia-Glenville
8:14.75
7 |
8 Peek, Tanner
7 Schuylervill
8:15.00
8 |
9 Markey, Austin
8 Hudson Falls
8:17.00 |
10 Stewart, Jonah
7 Schuylervill
8:23.00
9 |
11 Gilbert, Jackson
8 Queensbury
8:27.00
10 |
12 Waddingham, Matthew
8 Ravena-Coeym
8:29.00 |
13 Lane, Matt
7 Queensbury
8:30.00
11 |
14 Racey, Shane
8 Ravena-Coeym
8:32.00 |
15 Powell, Devin
7 Schuylervill
8:33.00
12 |
16 Wikstrom, Samuel
8 Voorheesvill
8:38.00 |
17 Tebano, Alex
7 Scotia-Glenville
8:39.00
13 |
18 Clement, Anthony
8 Scotia-Glenville
8:39.79
14 |
19 Hamilton, Will
8 Queensbury
8:48.00
15 |
20 Randall, Jackson
8 Queensbury
8:52.00
16 |
21 Goodspeed, Anthony
7 South Glens Falls
8:58.00
17 |
22 Peltier, Austin
8 South Glens Falls
8:59.00
18 |
23 Prevost, Nick
7 South Glens Falls
9:08.00
19 |
24 Hodge, Ethan
7 Scotia-Glenville
9:12.00
20 |
25 Rowinski, Nicholas
8 Schuylervill
9:21.00
21 |
26 Belden, Cody
7 Schuylervill
9:21.46
22 |
27 Ostrander, Kyle
8 Scotia-Glenville
9:23.00
23 |
28 Anderson, Derek
8 Schuylervill
9:29.00
24 |
29 Senecal, Tyler
7 Schuylervill
9:29.43 |
30 Hunt, Nathan
8 Glens Falls
9:41.00
25 |
31 Pino, Michael
7 Scotia-Glenville
9:42.00
26 |
32 Langlois, Marshall
8 Scotia-Glenville
9:52.00
27 |
33 Wilson, Logan
7 Glens Falls
9:54.00
28 |
34 Islas, Mateo
7 Queensbury
10:00.00
29 |
35 Dyer, Logan
8 South Glens Falls
10:01.00
30 |
36 Simpson, Derek
8 South Glens Falls
10:02.00
31 |
37 Hamilton, Jimmy
7 Scotia-Glenville
10:05.00 |
38 Taylor, Aiden
7 South Glens Falls
10:12.00 |
39 Arocho, Luke
7 Scotia-Glenville
10:22.00 |
40 Fitzgerald, Kyle
7 Queensbury
10:22.81 |
41 Melvin, Elijah
8 South Glens Falls
10:24.00 |
42 Dean, TJ
7 Glens Falls
10:24.93
32 |
43 Zanella, Nick
7 Glens Falls
10:25.00
33 |
44 Peek, Andrew
8 Schuylervill
10:29.00 |
45 Law, Bryce
8 South Glens Falls
10:30.00 |
46 Scherl, Lucas
7 South Glens Falls
10:34.00 |
47 Humphries, Peyton
7 South Glens Falls
10:50.00 |
48 Mallette, Bradley
7 South Glens Falls
10:58.00 |
49 Rowinski, Stephen
7 Schuylervill
11:14.00 |
50 Hansen, Ethan
7 Voorheesvill
11:22.00 |
51 Parillo, Brody
8 Schuylervill
11:25.00 |
52 Rarick, Christopher
7 Ravena-Coeym
11:27.00 |
53 Sherman, Jason
8 Queensbury
11:51.00 |
54 Allen, Caleb
8 Glens Falls
11:53.00 34 |
55 Biitig, Andrew
8 Scotia-Glenville
11:55.00 |
56 Hallisey, Liam
7 Ravena-Coeym
11:58.00 |
57 Dixon, Ronnie
8 Queensbury
12:18.00 |
58 Cochran, Lucas
7 South Glens Falls
15:16.00 |
Team Scores |
================================================================================= |
Rank Team
Total
1 2
3 4
5 *6
*7 *8
*9 |
================================================================================= |
1 Queensbury
43 2
5 10
11 15
16 29 |
Total Time:
41:54.00 |
Average:
8:22.80 |
2
Schuylerville Central Sch
53 3
8 9
12 21
22 24 |
Total Time:
42:34.00 |
Average:
8:30.80 |
3 South Glens
Falls
64 4
6 17
18 19
30 31 |
Total Time:
43:24.00 |
Average:
8:40.80 |
4
Scotia-Glenville
77 7
13 14
20 23
26 27 |
Total Time:
44:08.54 |
Average:
8:49.71 |
5 Glens Falls
High School
119 1
25 28
32 33
34 |
Total Time:
48:18.93 |
Average:
9:39.79 |
======================================================================= |
Name
Year School
Finals Points |
======================================================================= |
1 Watson, Ashley
JR Schuylervill
18:47.66 |
2 DeCresente, Amber
SR South Glens Falls
18:55.66
1 |
3 Rosati, Regina
JR South Glens Falls
18:56.02
2 |
4 Bennett, Kiana
FR South Glens Falls
19:05.34
3 |
5 Scavone, Cailtin
SR Schuylervill
19:11.00 |
6 Burton, Sarah
10 Glens Falls
19:31.62
4 |
7 Davis, Alison
11 Hudson Falls
20:26.09 |
8 Murray, Teghan
SO Schuylervill
20:32.97 |
9 Brewster, Caitlyn
SR Corinth Cent
20:34.50
5 |
10 Depoy, Martha
SO South Glens Falls
20:36.59
6 |
11 LaCarte, Brooke
JR South Glens Falls
20:38.88
7 |
12 Hammond, Kayli
JR South Glens Falls
20:44.97
8 |
13 Wakeley, Robin
JR Voorheesvill
20:46.25
9 |
14 Wilson, Sydney
FR Voorheesvill
21:01.62
10 |
15 Stewart, Jessie-Leigh
JR South Glens Falls
21:03.72
11 |
16 Meade, Laura
SO Scotia-Glenville
21:11.28
12 |
17 Darling, Llz
JR Scotia-Glenville
21:19.47
13 |
18 Scognamiglio, Meg
JR Scotia-Glenville
21:23.03
14 |
19 Hauser, Lauren
9 Glens Falls
21:32.97
15 |
20 Goldfarb, Abigail
JR Voorheesvill
21:33.56
16 |
21 Wilson, Gillian
9 Glens Falls
21:34.59
17 |
22 Kingsley, Jensen
SO Corinth Cent
21:40.66
18 |
23 McDonnell, Lily
FR Voorheesvill
21:50.72
19 |
24 Barton, Claire
FR Schuylervill
22:22.41 |
25 Baker, Kelsey
FR Corinth Cent
22:41.44
20 |
26 Jerreld, Allie
FR Scotia-Glenville
22:51.53
21 |
27 Olson, Hannah
JR Scotia-Glenville
23:07.47
22 |
28 Gibbs, Kendra
9 Hudson Falls
23:10.53 |
29 Shippee, Samantha
SO Corinth Cent
23:21.41
23 |
30 Hampston, Katie
8 Voorheesvill
23:33.94
24 |
31 Cote, Trinity
9 Hudson Falls
23:49.00 |
32 Colvin, Haylie
9 Hudson Falls
23:54.88 |
33 Jackson, Emily
JR Corinth Cent
24:16.53
25 |
34 Fowler, Kyra
SO Corinth Cent
24:46.72
26 |
35 Cassertino, Allison
12 Glens Falls
26:09.34
27 |
36 Titus, Rachel
JR Scotia-Glenville
26:53.84
28 |
37 Barber, Karley
9 Glens Falls
27:45.94
29 |
Team Scores |
================================================================================= |
Rank Team
Total
1
2 3
4
5 *6
*7 *8
*9 |
================================================================================= |
1 South Glens
Falls
19
1
2 3
6
7 8
11 |
Total Time:
1:38:12.49 |
Average:
19:38.50 |
2
Voorheesville Central Sch
78 9
10 16
19 24 |
Total Time:
1:48:46.09 |
Average:
21:45.22 |
3
Scotia-Glenville
82 12
13 14
21 22
28 |
Total Time:
1:49:52.78 |
Average:
21:58.56 |
4 Corinth
Central School
91 5
18 20
23 25
26 |
Total Time:
1:52:34.54 |
Average:
22:30.91 |
5 Glens Falls
High School
92 4
15 17
27 29 |
Total Time:
1:56:34.46 |
Average:
23:18.90 |
======================================================================= |
Name
Year School
Finals Points |
======================================================================= |
1 Fuller, Abigail
FR South Glens Falls
22:01.88
1 |
2 Nagle, Gabrielle
JR South Glens Falls
22:02.94
2 |
3 Ruby, Madison
SO South Glens Falls
22:48.15
3 |
4 Fifield, Bailey
FR South Glens Falls
23:49.62
4 |
5 Cormie, Eden
FR South Glens Falls
23:53.72
5 |
6 Swedberg, Katelyn
FR South Glens Falls
24:40.18
6 |
7 Lewis, Breanne
9 Hudson Falls
27:24.59 |
8 Goldup, Mackenzie
JR Schuylervill
28:19.94 |
9 Ruddy, Racheal
FR South Glens Falls
28:23.81
7 |
10 Lilly, Prouty
JR South Glens Falls
30:31.81 |
Team Scores |
================================================================================= |
Rank Team
Total
1 2
3 4
5 *6
*7 *8
*9 |
================================================================================= |
1 South Glens
Falls
15 1
2 3
4 5
6 7 |
Total Time:
1:54:36.31 |
Average:
22:55.27 |
======================================================================= |
Name
Year School
Finals Points |
======================================================================= |
1 Beyerbach,
Annalise
7 Queensbury
8:46.09
1 |
2 Vautrin, Anya
7 Schuylervill
8:55.53 |
3 MacEachron, Katie
7 Queensbury
8:57.00
2 |
4 Spencer, Karly
8 Hudson Falls
8:58.47
3 |
5 Troelstra, Anneke
8 Queensbury
8:59.34
4 |
6 Fitzgerald, Carlyn
8 Queensbury
9:09.81
5 |
7 Holl, Kinsley
8 Queensbury
9:10.87
6 |
8 Yeager, Ariana
8 Glens Falls
9:13.12
7 |
9 Walker, Catherine
7 Queensbury
9:26.44
8 |
10 Krogh, Delaney
7 Scotia-Glenville
9:28.72
9 |
11 Seaman, Rachel
South Glens Falls
9:34.28
10 |
12 Kemble, Sarah
8 Glens Falls
9:34.96
11 |
13 Krehbiel, Skye
8 Hudson Falls
9:35.65
12 |
14 Metivier, Julia
7 Queensbury
9:37.50
13 |
15 Brown, Camilla
7 Schuylervill
9:37.96 |
16 Wheeler, Olivia
8 Scotia-Glenville
9:39.31
14 |
17 Casey, Haley
8 Hudson Falls
9:40.02
15 |
18 Hammond, Kara
8 South Glens Falls
9:43.59
16 |
19 Culliton, Katie
8 Glens Falls
9:50.22
17 |
20 Stampalia, Sophia
8 Voorheesvill
9:50.75 |
21 Fialkovich, Hailey
8 South Glens Falls
9:51.43
18 |
22 Hamell, Abby
7 Glens Falls
9:52.34
19 |
23 Andre, Sophie
7 Glens Falls
9:52.84
20 |
24 Healy, Rylea
7 Hudson Falls
9:56.84
21 |
25 Durant, Maddie
8 Scotia-Glenville
9:58.50
22 |
26 Distefano, Andrea
7 South Glens Falls
10:01.00
23 |
27 O'Donnell, Paige
7 Queensbury
10:06.72 |
28 Weiss, Maxine
7 Ravena-Coeym
10:23.78 |
29 Duell, Kierah
7 South Glens Falls
10:24.50
24 |
30 Donaldson, Sophia
7 Queensbury
10:25.28 |
31 Duran, Kylee
8 Glens Falls
10:29.66
25 |
32 Birkholz, Kiersten
7 Queensbury
10:32.88 |
33 Bigelow, Kalei
8 Glens Falls
10:34.00
26 |
34 Kilgallon, Pavlina
8 Queensbury
10:34.52 |
35 Heyman, Ahva
7 Glens Falls
10:35.96 |
36 O'Donnell, Maddy
8 South Glens Falls
10:37.69
27 |
37 McDonough, Adeline
7 South Glens Falls
10:38.62
28 |
38 Delong, Trista
7 Hudson Falls
10:47.38
29 |
39 Delvalle, Nia
8 South Glens Falls
10:51.00 |
40 Fitzgerald, Anna
7 South Glens Falls
11:00.72 |
41 Robarge, Courtney
7 South Glens Falls
11:02.75 |
42 Ross, Amanda-Nicole
7 Schuylervill
11:06.38 |
43 Skellie, Jacky
7 South Glens Falls
11:09.47 |
44 Abbey, Kendall
7 South Glens Falls
11:16.28 |
45 Carpenter, Saige
8 Queensbury
11:26.31 |
46 Panoe, Mia
7 Scotia-Glenville
11:27.72
30 |
47 Fennel, Lauren
7 Ravena-Coeym
11:28.91 |
48 Frank, Kaylee
8 Glens Falls
11:35.75 |
49 Dietershagen, Lexi
7 Scotia-Glenville
11:43.31
31 |
50 Mohanlal, Autumn
7 South Glens Falls
11:45.12 |
51 Cohen, Aliya
7 Glens Falls
11:56.50 |
52 Gambill, Careena
8 Scotia-Glenville
12:06.34
32 |
53 Torncello, Becca
8 Scotia-Glenville
12:08.31 33 |
54 Paton, Rebecca
7 Hudson Falls
12:30.91 34 |
55 Davis, Emani
7 Hudson Falls
12:32.25 35 |
56 Duff, Adrianna
7 Glens Falls
12:33.02 |
57 Osborn, Isabella
8 South Glens Falls
12:53.18 |
58 Crotty, Katie
7 Queensbury
12:54.84 |
59 Diacetis, Hailey
7 Ravena-Coeym
12:58.31 |
60 Subcliff, Miranda
8 Glens Falls
13:03.50 |
61 Abbey, Luka
8 South Glens Falls
14:18.84 |
62 Webster, Madison
7 Glens Falls
14:24.34 |
Team Scores |
================================================================================= |
Rank Team
Total
1 2
3 4
5 *6
*7 *8
*9 |
================================================================================= |
1 Queensbury
18 1
2 4
5 6
8 13 |
Total Time:
45:03.11 |
Average:
9:00.63 |
2 Glens Falls
High School
74 7
11 17
19 20
25 26 |
Total Time:
48:23.48 |
Average:
9:40.70 |
3 Hudson Falls
High School
80 3
12 15
21 29
34 35 |
Total Time:
48:58.36 |
Average:
9:47.68 |
4 South Glens
Falls
91 10
16 18
23 24
27 28 |
Total Time:
49:34.80 |
Average:
9:54.96 |
5
Scotia-Glenville
106 9
14 22
30 31
32 33 |
Total Time:
52:17.56 |
Average:
10:27.52 |