2016 Cross Country
Foothills Council Championships
10/24/16 at Saratoga State Park

Back to Main Page

Boys: Varsity, J.V., Modified

Girls: Varsity, J.V., Modified

 

Varsity Boys 

 Queensbury High School                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              2016 Foothills Councill XC Championships - 10/24/2016               
                                Saratoga Spa Park                                 
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 4908 Meter Run CC Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #94 Hughes, Chris        11 Glens Falls             5:01.0   15:17.95    1   
  2 #204 Bouyea, Kevin        11 Queensbury              5:13.4   15:55.59    2   
  3 #410 Triolo, Frank        11 South Glens Falls       5:20.9   16:18.63    3   
  4  #91 Giordano, Cameron    12 Glens Falls             5:25.6   16:32.86    4   
  5 #102 Wyman, Ethan         12 Glens Falls             5:27.9   16:39.99    5   
  6 #215 Logan, Nick           9 Queensbury              5:28.0   16:40.26    6   
  7 #328 Greski, Jacob        12 Scotia-Glenville        5:28.1   16:40.49    7   
  8  #84 Britton, Noah        12 Glens Falls             5:28.7   16:42.22    8   
  9 #382 Bernard, Derek       12 South Glens Falls       5:32.7   16:54.44    9   
 10 #219 Metcalfe, Cody       11 Queensbury              5:32.9   16:55.06   10   
 11 #400 Nagle, Nate          10 South Glens Falls       5:33.2   16:56.06   11   
 12 #292 Jones, Davante       12 Schuylerville           5:34.8   17:01.04   12   
 13 #217 Manzella, Nino       12 Queensbury              5:38.7   17:12.81   13   
 14 #213 Kowalczyk, Stephen   11 Queensbury              5:38.9   17:13.34   14   
 15 #165 Mraz, Brandon        12 Johnstown               5:39.5   17:15.38   15   
 16 #348 Tabbert, Nathan      11 Scotia-Glenville        5:40.5   17:18.38   16   
 17 #202 Beyerbach, Brian     11 Queensbury              5:41.3   17:20.64   17   
 18 #345 Shaffer, Jeremy      12 Scotia-Glenville        5:43.0   17:25.79   18   
 19 #332 Jerrald, Kyle        12 Scotia-Glenville        5:44.2   17:29.46   19   
 20  #93 Hogan, Sam           10 Glens Falls             5:44.6   17:30.82   20   
 21 #354 Winters-bona, Gabe   10 Scotia-Glenville        5:45.1   17:32.18   21   
 22 #140 Baldwin, Alex        12 Hudson Falls            5:46.1   17:35.33        
 23 #347 Swain, Nick          10 Scotia-Glenville        5:46.8   17:37.47   22   
 24 #303 Swoboda, Spencer     12 Schuylerville           5:47.8   17:40.55   23   
 25 #166 Quillan, Alex        10 Johnstown               5:47.9   17:40.98   24   
 26 #284 Burch, Ethan         10 Schuylerville           5:48.6   17:42.86   25   
 27 #336 Leaper, Jacob        11 Scotia-Glenville        5:50.3   17:48.14   26   
 28 #120 Reed, Skyler         10 Gloversville            5:51.0   17:50.47   27   
 29  #63 Mosher, James        10 Broadalbin-Perth        5:51.2   17:51.02   28   
 30 #412 Williams, Andrew     12 South Glens Falls       5:52.1   17:53.66   29   
 31 #231 Stark, Ethan         10 Queensbury              5:52.5   17:54.95   30   
 32 #151 Cole, Gabe           11 Johnstown               5:52.6   17:55.31   31   
 33  #29 Kamanu, Ryan         11 Amsterdam               5:56.8   18:07.94   32   
 34 #168 Simone, Michael      11 Johnstown               5:57.0   18:08.60   33   
 35  #24 Bublak, Daniel        9 Amsterdam               5:57.4   18:09.87   34   
 36 #392 Hodgson, Eric        11 South Glens Falls       5:57.7   18:10.87   35   
 37 #143 Kiernan, Neil        11 Hudson Falls            6:02.3   18:24.78        
 38 #389 Davis, Cam           12 South Glens Falls       6:04.9   18:32.78   36   
 39  #58 Couperus, Wyatt      10 Broadalbin-Perth        6:07.9   18:41.78   37   
 40  #56 Becker, Devin        10 Broadalbin-Perth        6:12.2   18:54.98   38   
 41 #296 Lane, Kadon          11 Schuylerville           6:13.4   18:58.61   39   
 42  #89 Florio, Will         11 Glens Falls             6:13.7   18:59.46   40   
 43  #30 Natole, Antonio      12 Amsterdam               6:13.8   18:59.81   41   
 44  #26 Dzikowicz, Trevor     8 Amsterdam               6:15.2   19:04.20   42   
 45 #167 Ropeter, Zachary     11 Johnstown               6:15.7   19:05.73   43   
 46 #153 Cwiakala, Mark       10 Johnstown               6:16.0   19:06.51   44   
 47 #383 Bouffard, Andrew     11 South Glens Falls       6:16.2   19:07.09   45   
 48  #67 Smith, Micah          9 Broadalbin-Perth        6:28.0   19:43.06   46   
 49 #286 Conway, Lars         10 Schuylerville           6:30.1   19:49.62   47   
 50 #116 Lake, Riley          10 Gloversville            6:30.7   19:51.28   48   
 51  #99 Trackey, Paul         9 Glens Falls             6:31.1   19:52.53   49   
 52  #25 Companion, John      11 Amsterdam               6:31.9   19:55.10   50   
 53 #156 Discioscia, Dominic  11 Johnstown               6:33.4   19:59.58   51   
 54  #66 Smith, Evan          11 Broadalbin-Perth        6:34.8   20:03.80   52   
 55  #64 Shlomovich, Jeffrey   9 Broadalbin-Perth        6:43.8   20:31.30   53   
 56 #142 Daley, Peyton         9 Hudson Falls            6:44.1   20:32.14        
 57 #290 Greene, Owen         10 Schuylerville           6:45.4   20:36.11   54   
 58 #294 King, Johnathan      11 Schuylerville           6:51.3   20:54.21   55   
 59 #121 Rocas, Zachary       10 Gloversville            6:59.9   21:20.40   56   
 60 #117 Oare, Austin         10 Gloversville            7:33.1   23:01.68   57   
 61 #114 Fleck, Jacob         10 Gloversville            7:55.0   24:08.55   58   
 62 #113 Crabbe, John          9 Gloversville           10:44.7   32:46.10   59   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Glens Falls                  38    1    4    5    8   20   40   49           
      Total Time:  1:22:43.84                                                     
         Average:    16:32.77                                                     
   2 Queensbury                   45    2    6   10   13   14   17   30           
      Total Time:  1:23:57.06                                                     
         Average:    16:47.42                                                     
   3 Scotia-Glenville             81    7   16   18   19   21   22   26           
      Total Time:  1:26:26.30                                                     
         Average:    17:17.26                                                     
   4 South Glens Falls            87    3    9   11   29   35   36   45           
      Total Time:  1:26:13.66                                                     
         Average:    17:14.74                                                     
   5 Johnstown                   146   15   24   31   33   43   44   51           
      Total Time:  1:30:06.00                                                     
         Average:    18:01.20                                                     
   6 Schuylerville               146   12   23   25   39   47   54   55           
      Total Time:  1:31:12.68                                                     
         Average:    18:14.54                                                     
   7 Amsterdam                   199   32   34   41   42   50                     
      Total Time:  1:34:16.92                                                     
         Average:    18:51.39                                                     
   8 Broadalbin-Perth            201   28   37   38   46   52   53                
      Total Time:  1:35:14.64                                                     
         Average:    19:02.93                                                     
   9 Gloversville                246   27   48   56   57   58   59                
      Total Time:  1:46:12.38                                                     
         Average:    21:14.48                                                                                                 

J.V. Boys  

 ==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #216 Manzella, Dan        11 Queensbury              5:45.6   17:33.95    1   
  2 #214 Lafasciano, Andrew   12 Queensbury              5:56.6   18:07.40    2   
  3 #229 Silaika, Ethan       11 Queensbury              5:56.7   18:07.74    3   
  4 #234 Stone, Nathan         9 Queensbury              5:56.9   18:08.33    4   
  5 #230 Sponzo, Nick         10 Queensbury              5:59.5   18:16.27    5   
  6 #351 Titus, Robert        10 Scotia-Glenville        6:02.3   18:24.65    6   
  7 #324 Bruce, Nate          12 Scotia-Glenville        6:07.9   18:41.75    7   
  8 #325 Bruce, Ryan          10 Scotia-Glenville        6:08.2   18:42.76    8   
  9 #346 Silva, Vini          12 Scotia-Glenville        6:09.2   18:45.72    9   
 10 #221 Neilson, Daniel      10 Queensbury              6:17.5   19:11.21   10   
 11 #404 Rafferty, Jacob      10 South Glens Falls       6:18.5   19:14.16   11   
 12 #209 Fitzgerald, Sulliva  11 Queensbury              6:19.7   19:17.98   12   
 13 #339 Ostrander, Kyle       9 Scotia-Glenville        6:20.7   19:20.95   13   
 14 #343 Schultz, Aeddon      11 Scotia-Glenville        6:21.1   19:22.06   14   
 15 #232 Stewart, Liam        12 Queensbury              6:24.0   19:30.96        
 16 #402 Pelitier, Austin      9 South Glens Falls       6:28.4   19:44.40   15   
 17  #31 Pikul, Chris         11 Amsterdam               6:28.7   19:45.20   16   
 18 #222 Oleynek, Matt        12 Queensbury              6:31.9   19:55.16        
 19 #208 Fedele, Drew          9 Queensbury              6:34.1   20:01.79        
 20 #228 Rowley, Aiden        10 Queensbury              6:34.4   20:02.58        
 21 #152 Cotton, Nathan        9 Johnstown               6:39.8   20:19.07   17   
 22 #154 Demarco, Alfio       11 Johnstown               6:40.1   20:20.12   18   
 23 #353 Whitehead, Sam       10 Scotia-Glenville        6:41.3   20:23.79   19   
 24 #305 Yandow, Noah         12 Schuylerville           6:41.7   20:25.07        
 25 #160 Germany, Christian   11 Johnstown               6:42.3   20:26.62   20   
 26 #207 Ely, Luke            12 Queensbury              6:43.2   20:29.55        
 27 #225 Powell, Evan          9 Queensbury              6:44.3   20:32.98        
 28 #395 Law, Bryce            9 South Glens Falls       6:44.8   20:34.35   21   
 29 #210 Gilbert, Jackson      9 Queensbury              6:46.3   20:38.84        
 30  #27 Fernandez, Cuba       9 Amsterdam               6:46.9   20:40.84   22   
 31 #281 Anderson, Derek       8 Schuylerville           6:47.2   20:41.77        
 32 #211 Hamilton, Will        9 Queensbury              6:48.9   20:47.02        
 33 #413 Williamson, Isaiah   12 South Glens Falls       6:52.4   20:57.43   23   
 34 #407 Simpson, Josiah      11 South Glens Falls       6:53.1   20:59.77   24   
 35 #393 Humiston, Logan      10 South Glens Falls       6:54.0   21:02.38   25   
 36 #224 Pfoh, Matt           12 Queensbury              6:54.8   21:04.93        
 37 #226 Randall, Jack         9 Queensbury              6:55.4   21:06.79        
 38 #155 Dickson, Will        11 Johnstown               7:03.0   21:29.98   26   
 39 #352 Vaeth, Nick          12 Scotia-Glenville        7:03.3   21:30.69        
 40 #399 Nagle, Josh          12 South Glens Falls       7:04.9   21:35.62   27   
 41 #158 Ferrara, Justin       9 Johnstown               7:06.1   21:39.44   28   
 42  #36 Santiago, Marcos     10 Amsterdam               7:06.4   21:40.35   29   
 43 #406 Rittereizer, Jack    12 South Glens Falls       7:06.8   21:41.38        
 44 #419 Rivera, Marco         9 Amsterdam               7:07.6   21:43.89   30   
 45 #411 West, Tyler          12 South Glens Falls       7:09.0   21:48.34        
 46 #327 Graham, Mack         12 Scotia-Glenville        7:10.4   21:52.36        
 47 #391 Hall, Joseph          9 South Glens Falls       7:10.6   21:53.01        
 48  #95 Kroeze, Nathan       11 Glens Falls             7:10.9   21:54.11        
 49 #289 Galcik, Zachary      11 Schuylerville           7:11.8   21:56.73        
 50 #159 Ferri, Jesse         10 Johnstown               7:12.1   21:57.58   31   
 51 #417 Dyer, Logan           9 South Glens Falls       7:16.5   22:10.99        
 52 #326 Burns, Mike          10 Scotia-Glenville        7:17.6   22:14.50        
 53 #337 Luindrotm, Laif      11 Scotia-Glenville        7:17.9   22:15.35        
 54 #227 Rizzo, Zachary       11 Queensbury              7:38.7   23:18.70        
 55 #405 Rittereiser, Ethan   11 South Glens Falls       7:45.1   23:38.33        
 56 #212 Hill, Ryan           11 Queensbury              7:57.4   24:15.74        
 57 #157 Draper, Cody          9 Johnstown               8:19.1   25:22.02   32   
 58 #201 Batchelor, Brian     10 Queensbury              8:19.3   25:22.49        
 59  #34 Rodecker, Nick        9 Amsterdam               8:24.4   25:38.18   33   
 60 #223 Paolano, James       12 Queensbury              8:31.7   26:00.40        
 61 #330 Hanhurst, Tyler       9 Scotia-Glenville        8:34.2   26:07.91        
 62  #35 Santiago, Jon        11 Amsterdam               8:45.6   26:42.77   34   
 63 #233 Stiles, Garret       10 Queensbury              8:51.9   27:02.15        
 64  #37 Tepan, Lucas         10 Amsterdam               8:56.9   27:17.19   35   
 65 #322 Biittig, Andrew       9 Scotia-Glenville        9:14.2   28:09.97        
 66 #206 Carpenter, Cole      11 Queensbury              9:23.0   28:36.83        
 67 #163 Krutz, Shain          9 Johnstown               9:46.0   29:47.12        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Queensbury                   15    1    2    3    4    5   10   12           
      Total Time:  1:30:13.69                                                     
         Average:    18:02.74                                                     
   2 Scotia-Glenville             43    6    7    8    9   13   14   19           
      Total Time:  1:33:55.83                                                     
         Average:    18:47.17                                                     
   3 South Glens Falls            94   11   15   21   23   24   25   27           
      Total Time:  1:41:30.11                                                     
         Average:    20:18.03                                                     
   4 Johnstown                   109   17   18   20   26   28   31   32           
      Total Time:  1:44:15.23                                                     
         Average:    20:51.05                                                     
   5 Amsterdam                   130   16   22   29   30   33   34   35           
      Total Time:  1:49:28.46                                                     
         Average:    21:53.70                                                                                    

Modified Boys     

 ==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #396 Leininger, Cowen      8 South Glens Falls       6:38.3   11:21.11    1   
  2 #349 Tebano, Alex          8 Scotia-Glenville        6:38.5   11:21.43    2   
  3 #329 Greski, Noah          8 Scotia-Glenville        6:55.1   11:49.80    3   
  4 #258 Lane, Matt            8 Queensbury (            6:59.2   11:56.80    4   
  5 #302 Stewart, Jonah        8 Schuylerville           7:03.2   12:03.56    5   
  6 #300 Powel, Devin          8 Schuylerville           7:05.8   12:08.01    6   
  7 #335 Lape, Gabe            7 Scotia-Glenville        7:07.4   12:10.77    7   
  8 #255 Harrington, Tyler     7 Queensbury (            7:07.7   12:11.36    8   
  9  #60 Dylong, Daniel        8 Broadalbin-Perth        7:10.3   12:15.79        
 10 #341 Pokines, Addison      7 Scotia-Glenville        7:11.2   12:17.32    9   
 11 #261 Orr, Cameron          7 Queensbury (            7:13.8   12:21.67   10   
 12  #33 Ramos, Chaun'J        8 Amsterdam               7:21.2   12:34.41        
 13 #263 Russell, Patrick      7 Queensbury (            7:21.8   12:35.48   11   
 14 #403 Prevost, Nick         8 South Glens Falls       7:25.3   12:41.34   12   
 15 #331 Hodge, Ethan          8 Scotia-Glenville        7:26.0   12:42.57   13   
 16 #283 Belden, Cody          8 Schuylerville           7:29.5   12:48.60   14   
 17 #164 Lawyer, Izic          8 Johnstown               7:30.9   12:50.94        
 18 #256 Hicks, Jack           7 Queensbury (            7:31.9   12:52.73   15   
 19  #92 Gregory, John         7 Glens Falls             7:34.5   12:57.18   16   
 20 #340 Pino, Mike            8 Scotia-Glenville        7:35.9   12:59.45   17   
 21 #259 Livote, Nicholas      7 Queensbury (            7:36.8   13:01.03   18   
 22 #254 Engel, Noah           8 Queensbury (            7:42.1   13:10.09   19   
 23 #320 Allen, Patrick        7 Scotia-Glenville        7:43.3   13:12.15   20   
 24  #98 Tamez, Caleb          7 Glens Falls             7:49.0   13:21.96   21   
 25  #32 Quinones, Errol       7 Amsterdam               8:03.4   13:46.56        
 26  #59 Dormond, Michael      8 Broadalbin-Perth        8:08.5   13:55.26        
 27 #338 Marshall, Tyler       7 Scotia-Glenville        8:09.6   13:57.11        
 28 #141 Browstead, Tom        7 Hudson Falls            8:09.8   13:57.55        
 29 #297 Longacker, Ryan       7 Schuylerville           8:16.1   14:08.26   22   
 30 #408 Stevens, Jordan       7 South Glens Falls       8:17.8   14:11.15   23   
 31 #265 Sumner, Joseph        7 Queensbury (            8:22.1   14:18.52        
 32 #295 Lago, Dylan           7 Schuylerville           8:22.3   14:18.93   24   
 33  #97 Russell, Shawn        7 Glens Falls             8:22.9   14:19.85   25   
 34 #394 Lapo, Sam             7 South Glens Falls       8:23.1   14:20.30   26   
 35 #384 Bovair, Andre         7 South Glens Falls       8:25.2   14:23.84   27   
 36 #257 Islas, Mateo          8 Queensbury (            8:26.1   14:25.29        
 37 #299 Payant, Zachary       7 Schuylerville           8:27.9   14:28.48   28   
 38 #161 Hadcock, Nicholas     8 Johnstown               8:28.3   14:29.06        
 39 #387 Corso, Logan          7 South Glens Falls       8:30.3   14:32.56   29   
 40 #301 Rowinski, Stephen     8 Schuylerville           8:32.5   14:36.36   30   
 41 #385 Casolo, Nicholas      7 South Glens Falls       8:34.3   14:39.42   31   
 42  #90 Frasier, Evan         7 Glens Falls             8:40.6   14:50.23   32   
 43 #101 Wilson, Logan         8 Glens Falls             8:45.6   14:58.78   33   
 44 #409 Taylor, Aidan         8 South Glens Falls       8:48.2   15:03.17        
 45 #287 Farbaniec, Daniel     7 Schuylerville           8:52.6   15:10.62        
 46 #169 Wood, Kyle            8 Johnstown               8:54.5   15:13.96        
 47 #115 Greenfield, Robert    7 Gloversville            8:54.7   15:14.25        
 48 #388 Daigneault, Caleb     7 South Glens Falls       8:55.5   15:15.70        
 49 #291 Gulick, Jack          7 Schuylerville           8:56.4   15:17.25        
 50 #264 Simmons, Brian        8 Queensbury (            9:00.7   15:24.57        
 51  #28 Husain, Syed          7 Amsterdam               9:03.7   15:29.75        
 52 #285 Claus, Liam           7 Schuylerville           9:05.0   15:31.88        
 53 #162 Kodas, Caleb          8 Johnstown               9:06.8   15:35.05        
 54  #96 McPherson, Wyatt      8 Glens Falls             9:07.5   15:36.24   34   
 55  #83 Bovee, Aidan          7 Glens Falls             9:19.9   15:57.33   35   
 56 #262 Ruby, Braedan         7 Queensbury (            9:32.3   16:18.49        
 57 #401 Page, Michael         8 South Glens Falls       9:43.4   16:37.57        
 58 #253 Engel, Nathan         7 Queensbury (            9:46.0   16:42.08        
 59 #386 Cochran, Lucas        8 South Glens Falls       9:52.5   16:53.20        
 60 #304 Ubillo, Gian-Luca     8 Schuylerville          10:05.2   17:14.79        
 61  #61 Everson, Sean         8 Broadalbin-Perth       10:06.2   17:16.62        
 62 #397 Mallette, Bradley     8 South Glens Falls      10:15.5   17:32.49        
 63 #252 Cornell, James        7 Queensbury (           10:29.1   17:55.75        
 64 #112 Brown, Julius         7 Gloversville           10:36.6   18:08.55        
 65 #398 Melvin, Sean          7 South Glens Falls      10:45.4   18:23.64        
 66 #334 Keith, Ayden          8 Scotia-Glenville       10:47.0   18:26.39        
 67 #100 Tremaine, Chris       7 Glens Falls            11:07.8   19:01.91        
 68  #87 Dwyer, Aidan          8 Glens Falls            11:12.9   19:10.61        
 69 #323 Bollacker, Marcus     8 Scotia-Glenville       11:17.9   19:19.18        
 70 #119 Quigley, Collin       8 Gloversville           12:57.2   22:08.90        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Scotia-Glenville             34    2    3    7    9   13   17   20           
      Total Time:  1:00:21.89                                                     
         Average:    12:04.38                                                     
   2 Queensbury (Modified)        48    4    8   10   11   15   18   19           
      Total Time:  1:01:58.04                                                     
         Average:    12:23.61                                                     
   3 Schuylerville                71    5    6   14   22   24   28   30           
      Total Time:  1:05:27.36                                                     
         Average:    13:05.48                                                     
   4 South Glens Falls            89    1   12   23   26   27   29   31           
      Total Time:  1:06:57.74                                                     
         Average:    13:23.55                                                     
   5 Glens Falls                 127   16   21   25   32   33   34   35           
      Total Time:  1:10:28.00                                                     
         Average:    14:05.60                                                                                               

Varsity Girls   

 ==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #376 Rosati, Regina       12 South Glens Falls       5:58.9   18:14.53    1   
  2  #10 Lazarou, Olivia      11 Amsterdam               6:09.1   18:45.46    2   
  3 #170 Atamanchuk, Emily    11 Queensbury              6:17.0   19:09.71    3   
  4 #145 Newman, Aylene       12 Johnstown               6:29.1   19:46.58    4   
  5 #309 Geniti, Juliana      11 Scotia-Glenville        6:29.7   19:48.19    5   
  6  #53 Onzo, Celina         12 Broadalbin-Perth        6:31.3   19:53.25    6   
  7 #176 Demboski, Emma       11 Queensbury              6:31.5   19:53.71    7   
  8 #174 Borgos, Margret      11 Queensbury              6:32.2   19:55.99    8   
  9 #274 Labounty, Sunni       9 Schuylerville           6:32.5   19:57.00    9   
 10 #312 Meade, Laura         11 Scotia-Glenville        6:32.7   19:57.43   10   
 11 #181 Hayes, Emma          12 Queensbury              6:35.1   20:04.77   11   
 12  #44 Larsen, Gabrielle    10 Broadalbin-Perth        6:35.2   20:05.14   12   
 13 #103 Christman, Daley Jo  10 Gloversville            6:35.9   20:07.23   13   
 14 #134 Linendoll, Megan     11 Hudson Falls            6:36.4   20:08.73        
 15 #355 Bennett, Kianna      10 South Glens Falls       6:37.7   20:12.85   14   
 16 #280 Watson, Ashley       12 Schuylerville           6:39.1   20:16.94   15   
 17 #180 Guilfoil, Lauren     12 Queensbury              6:39.7   20:18.72   16   
 18 #306 Darling, Liz         12 Scotia-Glenville        6:40.7   20:22.01   17   
 19 #148 Sarullo, Julia       11 Johnstown               6:41.7   20:25.01   18   
 20  #50 Murphy, Samantha      8 Broadalbin-Perth        6:42.1   20:26.07   19   
 21 #173 Blood, Eliza         12 Queensbury              6:42.5   20:27.28   20   
 22  #69 Burton, Sarah        11 Glens Falls             6:43.5   20:30.31   21   
 23 #311 Krogh, Delaney        8 Scotia-Glenville        6:54.8   21:05.03   22   
 24  #70 Culliton, Katie       9 Glens Falls             6:59.4   21:18.89   23   
 25  #22 Sondrup, Kayla       10 Amsterdam               7:00.1   21:21.16   24   
 26 #196 Soprano, Danielle    11 Queensbury              7:00.6   21:22.62   25   
 27 #367 Hammond, Kayli       12 South Glens Falls       7:01.0   21:23.74   26   
 28 #109 Winter, Rhea          9 Gloversville            7:01.5   21:25.36   27   
 29 #365 Fuller, Abigail      10 South Glens Falls       7:01.7   21:26.05   28   
 30 #319 Wheeler, Olivia       9 Scotia-Glenville        7:04.1   21:33.20   29   
 31 #146 Preston, Julia       10 Johnstown               7:06.8   21:41.56   30   
 32  #80 Yeager, Ariana        9 Glens Falls             7:08.9   21:47.99   31   
 33 #371 Nagle, Gabrielle     12 South Glens Falls       7:09.6   21:49.97   32   
 34 #149 Vanvalkenburgh, Cas  12 Johnstown               7:10.6   21:53.04   33   
 35 #275 Murray, Teghen       11 Schuylerville           7:11.6   21:56.18   34   
 36 #359 Depoy, Martha        11 South Glens Falls       7:11.8   21:56.65   35   
 37 #316 Scognamiglio, Meg    12 Scotia-Glenville        7:14.2   22:04.04   36   
 38 #267 Barton, Claire       10 Schuylerville           7:16.5   22:11.14   37   
 39 #129 Gibbs, Kendra        10 Hudson Falls            7:17.9   22:15.45        
 40  #11 Maroto, Gaby          8 Amsterdam               7:18.9   22:18.39   38   
 41 #377 Ruby, Maddy          11 South Glens Falls       7:22.3   22:28.73   39   
 42 #307 Dugan, Niki           9 Scotia-Glenville        7:23.5   22:32.32   40   
 43  #76 Kemble, Sara          9 Glens Falls             7:28.3   22:47.03   41   
 44  #46 Laurange, Victoria   12 Broadalbin-Perth        7:31.5   22:56.90   42   
 45  #48 Martin, Gabrielle    11 Broadalbin-Perth        7:32.8   23:00.74   43   
 46  #12 Marshall, Brook       8 Amsterdam               7:34.1   23:04.65   44   
 47 #125 Colvin, Haylie       10 Hudson Falls            7:34.9   23:07.06        
 48  #23 Szcezpanik, Sydney    8 Amsterdam               7:36.5   23:12.03   45   
 49 #270 Cospito, Tiffany     10 Schuylerville           7:38.2   23:17.26   46   
 50 #110 Wooster, Brenna      11 Gloversville            7:41.5   23:27.38   47   
 51 #144 Fiore, Lindsey       12 Johnstown               7:48.3   23:48.13   48   
 52  #74 Hauser, Lauren       10 Glens Falls             7:56.9   24:14.38   49   
 53 #150 Wilson, Lauryn       11 Johnstown               7:59.5   24:22.11   50   
 54  #52 Nolan, Carley        11 Broadalbin-Perth        8:08.2   24:48.69   51   
 55 #105 Hardman, Autum       10 Gloversville            8:16.1   25:12.88   52   
 56  #78 Stompski, Destiny     9 Glens Falls             8:20.1   25:24.90   53   
 57 #107 Peck, Veronica       12 Gloversville            8:45.7   26:43.24   54   
 58  #16 Pine, Makayla        12 Amsterdam               8:53.5   27:06.85   55   
 59  #41 Deneuville, Jordyn   11 Broadalbin-Perth        8:55.7   27:13.60   56   
 60   #3 Dzikowicz, Kayla     11 Amsterdam               8:56.7   27:16.64   57   
 61 #276 Neher, Lily          10 Schuylerville           9:38.0   29:22.60   58   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Queensbury                   45    3    7    8   11   16   20   25           
      Total Time:  1:39:22.90                                                     
         Average:    19:52.58                                                     
   2 Scotia-Glenville             83    5   10   17   22   29   36   40           
      Total Time:  1:42:45.86                                                     
         Average:    20:33.18                                                     
   3 South Glens Falls           101    1   14   26   28   32   35   39           
      Total Time:  1:43:07.14                                                     
         Average:    20:37.43                                                     
   4 Broadalbin-Perth            122    6   12   19   42   43   51   56           
      Total Time:  1:46:22.10                                                     
         Average:    21:16.42                                                     
   5 Johnstown                   133    4   18   30   33   48   50                
      Total Time:  1:47:34.32                                                     
         Average:    21:30.87                                                     
   6 Schuylerville               141    9   15   34   37   46   58                
      Total Time:  1:47:38.53                                                     
         Average:    21:31.71                                                     
   7 Amsterdam                   153    2   24   38   44   45   55   57           
      Total Time:  1:48:41.69                                                     
         Average:    21:44.34                                                     
   8 Glens Falls                 165   21   23   31   41   49   53                
      Total Time:  1:50:38.60                                                     
         Average:    22:07.72                                                     
   9 Gloversville                193   13   27   47   52   54                     
      Total Time:  1:56:56.09                                                     
         Average:    23:23.22                                                                                                     

J.V. Girls   

 ==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #172 Beyerbach, Annalise   8 Queensbury              6:43.5   20:30.54    1   
  2 #182 Holl, Kinsley         9 Queensbury              6:50.1   20:50.46    2   
  3 #171 Bartlett, Alexis     11 Queensbury              7:11.6   21:56.02    3   
  4   #6 Grybos, Skylar        9 Amsterdam               7:20.2   22:22.24    4   
  5 #199 Wysocki, Lauren      12 Queensbury              7:20.3   22:22.61    5   
  6 #186 Mannix, Julia        11 Queensbury              7:20.6   22:23.49    6   
  7 #379 Seaman, Rachel        9 South Glens Falls       7:21.8   22:27.18    7   
  8 #366 Hammond, Kara         9 South Glens Falls       7:28.2   22:46.60    8   
  9 #183 Jacobs, Maggie       10 Queensbury              7:32.7   23:00.59    9   
 10 #381 Swartz, Jadin        10 South Glens Falls       7:35.8   23:09.93   10   
 11 #308 Durant, Maddie        9 Scotia-Glenville        7:46.1   23:41.39   11   
 12 #190 Metcalfe, Katherine   9 Queensbury              7:48.0   23:47.06   12   
 13 #313 Olson, Hannah        12 Scotia-Glenville        7:48.5   23:48.61   13   
 14 #188 Mccormack, Ashley    12 Queensbury              7:52.3   24:00.15        
 15 #197 Troelstra, Anneke     9 Queensbury              7:53.6   24:04.35        
 16 #363 Fifield, Bailey      10 South Glens Falls       7:53.9   24:05.09   14   
 17 #194 Rainwater, Emily     12 Queensbury              7:54.1   24:05.71        
 18  #18 Quinones, Natalia     9 Amsterdam               7:56.0   24:11.63   15   
 19 #369 Malthouse, Corrisa   11 South Glens Falls       7:56.7   24:13.71   16   
 20 #200 Wysocki, Megan        9 Queensbury              7:58.3   24:18.52        
 21 #177 Dunbar, Sarah        11 Queensbury              8:05.7   24:40.98        
 22 #310 Jerreld, Allie       10 Scotia-Glenville        8:06.0   24:41.91   17   
 23 #373 O'Donnell, Maddy      9 South Glens Falls       8:13.4   25:04.49   18   
 24 #189 McCormick, Amanda     9 Queensbury              8:15.1   25:09.78        
 25   #2 Close, Megan          9 Amsterdam               8:23.9   25:36.69   19   
 26   #4 Feliciano, Gabby     10 Amsterdam               8:24.3   25:37.83   20   
 27 #184 Kilgallon, Pavlina    9 Queensbury              8:29.9   25:54.90        
 28 #317 Titus, Rachel        12 Scotia-Glenville        8:30.0   25:55.24   21   
 29 #192 Murphy, Grace        12 Queensbury              8:38.5   26:21.29        
 30 #191 Metivier, Lexi       12 Queensbury              8:38.8   26:21.96        
 31 #187 Manzella, Anna       12 Queensbury              8:42.7   26:34.10        
 32 #358 Dean, AnnaMarie       9 South Glens Falls       8:43.3   26:35.76   22   
 33 #277 Sirois, Jasmine      10 Schuylerville           8:43.4   26:35.99        
 34  #17 Quinones, Dalia      10 Amsterdam               8:50.8   26:58.77   23   
 35   #8 Kelly, Emma           9 Amsterdam               8:56.9   27:17.24   24   
 36  #39 Brooks, Jessie       11 Broadalbin-Perth        9:06.6   27:46.84        
 37 #314 Piraino, Emma        12 Scotia-Glenville        9:14.7   28:11.43   25   
 38  #40 Capito, Julie        12 Broadalbin-Perth        9:18.6   28:23.47        
 39 #195 Shannon, Rose        10 Queensbury              9:26.0   28:46.12        
 40 #271 Ellis, Samantha      11 Schuylerville           9:27.9   28:51.68        
 41 #185 Lenahan, Kiley       11 Queensbury              9:28.7   28:54.15        
 42 #175 Campopiano, Ella      9 Queensbury              9:33.8   29:09.71        
 43 #273 Goldup, Mckenzie     12 Schuylerville           9:35.6   29:15.24        
 44  #38 Becker, Allyson      12 Broadalbin-Perth        9:56.1   30:17.65        
 45 #418 Charoenskanun, Mew   11 South Glens Falls      11:00.8   33:35.10        
 46  #49 Mcclarren, Brooke    11 Broadalbin-Perth       11:46.4   35:54.20        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Queensbury                   17    1    2    3    5    6    9   12           
      Total Time:  1:48:03.12                                                     
         Average:    21:36.63                                                     
   2 South Glens Falls            55    7    8   10   14   16   18   22           
      Total Time:  1:56:42.51                                                     
         Average:    23:20.51                                                     
   3 Amsterdam                    81    4   15   19   20   23   24                
      Total Time:  2:04:47.16                                                     
         Average:    24:57.44                                                     
   4 Scotia-Glenville             87   11   13   17   21   25                     
      Total Time:  2:06:18.59                                                     
         Average:    25:15.72                                                                                                   

Modified Girls

 ==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #47 Liebler, Rian         8 Broadalbin-Perth        7:40.9   13:08.15    1   
  2 #279 Vautrin, Anya         8 Schuylerville           7:50.3   13:24.10        
  3  #51 Negron, Krystal       8 Broadalbin-Perth        7:58.3   13:37.86    2   
  4  #68 Andre, Sophia         8 Glens Falls             8:00.3   13:41.23        
  5  #75 Hayes, Mya            7 Glens Falls             8:01.2   13:42.87        
  6 #357 Colvin, Marrisa       7 South Glens Falls       8:06.3   13:51.55    3   
  7 #247 O'Donnell, Paige      8 Queensbury (            8:08.6   13:55.41    4   
  8 #250 Walker, Catherine     8 Queensbury (            8:08.8   13:55.83    5   
  9 #235 Benware, Hayley       7 Queensbury (            8:10.0   13:57.91    6   
 10 #243 Hogan, Nicole         7 Queensbury (            8:14.0   14:04.68    7   
 11 #237 Calby, Claudia        7 Queensbury (            8:14.5   14:05.47    8   
 12 #245 Metivier, Julia       8 Queensbury (            8:14.8   14:06.03    9   
 13 #360 Distefano, Andrea    10 South Glens Falls       8:15.3   14:06.87   10   
 14 #242 Gruendle, Mia         8 Queensbury (            8:19.0   14:13.16   11   
 15 #361 Duell, Kierah         8 South Glens Falls       8:21.5   14:17.58   12   
 16  #45 Larsen, Sarah         8 Broadalbin-Perth        8:23.8   14:21.48   13   
 17 #268 Brown, Camilla        8 Schuylerville           8:24.1   14:22.00        
 18 #248 Pepe, Jocelyn         7 Queensbury (            8:25.4   14:24.24        
 19  #54 Wagner, Joshalynn     8 Broadalbin-Perth        8:29.5   14:31.20   14   
 20  #43 Jennings, Aubrey      8 Broadalbin-Perth        8:32.1   14:35.56   15   
 21 #318 Velasco, Sophia       7 Scotia-Glenville        8:37.0   14:43.93        
 22 #126 Daley, Nina           7 Hudson Falls            8:40.0   14:49.22   16   
 23 #356 Bouffard, Josilyn     8 South Glens Falls       8:46.1   14:59.60   17   
 24 #362 Estes, Chase          7 South Glens Falls       8:50.2   15:06.50   18   
 25 #374 Paro, Isabel          7 South Glens Falls       8:52.7   15:10.91   19   
 26 #239 Corlew, Grace         8 Queensbury (            8:55.3   15:15.24        
 27 #130 Healy, Rylea          8 Hudson Falls            8:56.5   15:17.40   20   
 28 #416 Manning, Lindsey      7 South Glens Falls       8:57.3   15:18.70   21   
 29 #104 Hanifin, Olivia       7 Gloversville            8:57.7   15:19.48        
 30 #375 Robarge, Courtney     8 South Glens Falls       8:58.1   15:20.11        
 31 #133 Lewis, Emma           8 Hudson Falls            8:58.6   15:21.00   22   
 32 #249 Sponzo, Emma          7 Queensbury (            9:00.4   15:23.96        
 33 #111 Yates, Sydney         7 Gloversville            9:02.4   15:27.37        
 34  #20 Smith, Josephine      8 Amsterdam               9:15.7   15:50.19   23   
 35 #315 Schraa, Mackenzie     7 Scotia-Glenville        9:17.2   15:52.79        
 36 #127 Devine, Mackenci      7 Hudson Falls            9:20.1   15:57.72   24   
 37 #138 Trista, Delong        8 Hudson Falls            9:20.7   15:58.75   25   
 38   #7 Holloway, Jessica     7 Amsterdam               9:25.4   16:06.81   26   
 39   #9 Kowalczyk, Kathryn    7 Amsterdam               9:29.0   16:12.93   27   
 40 #372 Nichols, Merista      7 South Glens Falls       9:35.5   16:24.04        
 41  #15 McNamara, Brenna      7 Amsterdam               9:42.0   16:35.08   28   
 42 #128 Gibbs, Adriana        7 Hudson Falls            9:43.3   16:37.39   29   
 43 #251 Webster, Brooke       8 Queensbury (            9:44.9   16:40.08        
 44  #14 McGaffin, Jayla       9 Amsterdam               9:45.4   16:40.92   30   
 45  #55 Weaver, Chelsea       7 Broadalbin-Perth        9:45.9   16:41.90   31   
 46 #240 Crotty, Katie         8 Queensbury (            9:58.5   17:03.40        
 47 #364 Fitzgerald, Anna      8 South Glens Falls      10:01.1   17:07.78        
 48   #5 Goodson, Sierra       7 Amsterdam              10:03.0   17:11.02   32   
 49   #1 Brown, Destiny        8 Amsterdam              10:04.3   17:13.23   33   
 50 #137 Talmadge, Rachel      8 Hudson Falls           10:09.7   17:22.56   34   
 51 #415 Goguen, Taylor        7 South Glens Falls      10:14.5   17:30.67        
 52  #21 Smith, Taylor         7 Amsterdam              10:17.4   17:35.62        
 53  #13 Massaro, Taylor       7 Amsterdam              10:22.3   17:44.14        
 54 #269 Caron, Abby           9 Schuylerville          10:26.4   17:51.15        
 55  #79 Warney, Diamond       8 Glens Falls            12:17.9   21:01.78        
 56  #71 Gallagher, Lilly      7 Glens Falls            12:32.5   21:26.70        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Queensbury (Modified)        30    4    5    6    7    8    9   11           
      Total Time:  1:09:59.30                                                     
         Average:    13:59.86                                                     
   2 Broadalbin-Perth             45    1    2   13   14   15   31                
      Total Time:  1:10:14.25                                                     
         Average:    14:02.85                                                     
   3 South Glens Falls            60    3   10   12   17   18   19   21           
      Total Time:  1:12:22.10                                                     
         Average:    14:28.42                                                     
   4 Hudson Falls                107   16   20   22   24   25   29   34           
      Total Time:  1:17:24.09                                                     
         Average:    15:28.82                                                     
   5 Amsterdam                   134   23   26   27   28   30   32   33           
      Total Time:  1:21:25.93                                                     
         Average:    16:17.19