2016 Cross Country
Galwy Invitational
@ Bob's Tree Farm - 9/24/16

Back to Main Page

 

Varsity & J.V. - 2.82 miles

Frosh & Modified - 1.46 miles

 

Boys: Varsity-Large Schools, Varsity-Small Schools, J.V., Modified

Girls: Varsity-Large Schools, Varsity-Small Schools, Modified

 

 

Varsity Boys-Division I

GALWAY XC INVITATIONAL
                            SEPTEMBER 24, 2016  
                               BOBS TREE FARM
                                 GALWAY, NY

			       VARSITY BOYS A

                       RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
                    518-312-0886     WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               
PLACE  PTS      NAME           YEAR         TEAM                   TIME    PACE   
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Mike Flowers        12          CBA                    15:53.0  5:31 
    2    2 Brian LaFleche      12          CBA                    16:16.0  5:39 
    3    3 Brandon Mraz        12          Johnstown              16:22.0  5:41 
    4      Christian Carr      11          Ravena-Coeymans-Selk   16:39.0  5:47 
    5    4 Max Heller          11          Albany                 16:39.0  5:47 
    6    5 Christian Maldonado 12          Albany                 16:40.0  5:48 
    7    6 Francis Criscione   12          Albany                 16:41.0  5:48 
    8    7 Clane Newcomer      12          Fonda-Fultonville      16:51.0  5:52 
    9    8 Brady Tooker         8          Saratoga Springs       16:52.0  5:52 
   10    9 Jacob Samoza        10          Saratoga Springs       16:58.0  5:54 
   11   10 Gabe Cole           11          Johnstown              17:10.0  5:58 
   12   11 Chris Pikul         11          Amsterdam              17:12.0  5:59 
   13      Nelson Brito        10          Lansingburgh           17:16.0  6:00 
   14   12 Andrew Seeman       11          Saratoga Springs       17:18.0  6:01 
   15   13 Travis Geniti       12          Fonda-Fultonville      17:19.0  6:01 
   16   14 Max Wilner-Gerwic   12          Saratoga Springs       17:25.0  6:03 
   17   15 Chris West          10          CBA                    17:29.0  6:05 
   18   16 Aidan Zenzen        11          Fonda-Fultonville      17:33.0  6:06 
   19   17 Tucker Wurtmann     10          Saratoga Springs       17:34.0  6:06 
   20   18 John Sanchirico     10          CBA                    17:40.0  6:09 
   21   19 Michael Simone      11          Johnstown              17:41.0  6:09 
   22   20 Nate Rodriguez       9          CBA                    17:46.0  6:11 
   23   21 Brad Akin           12          Saratoga Springs       17:52.0  6:13 
   24   22 Andrew Danaher      12          Tamarac                17:53.0  6:13 
   25   23 Felix Correa        11          Albany                 17:54.0  6:13 
   26      Shane Racey          9          Ravena-Coeymans-Selk   17:55.0  6:14 
   27   24 Joe Curtis          12          Fonda-Fultonville      17:56.0  6:14 
   28   25 Nick Mandato         9          CBA                    17:59.0  6:15 
   29   26 Thomas Etzkorn      12          Fonda-Fultonville      18:01.0  6:16 
   30   27 Camilo Mosuera      10          Albany                 18:03.0  6:17 
   31   28 Antonio Natole      12          Amsterdam              18:08.0  6:18 
   32   29 Sam Bromiski        10          Albany                 18:09.0  6:19 
   33   30 Killian Munro       12          Saratoga Springs       18:11.0  6:19 
   34   31 Zachary Ropeter     11          Johnstown              18:29.0  6:26 
   35   32 John Carbone        12          CBA                    18:31.0  6:26 
   36   33 Trevor Dzikowicz     8          Amsterdam              18:36.0  6:28 
   37   34 Mark Cwiakala       10          Johnstown              18:39.0  6:29 
   38   35 Barak Binyamin      10          Albany                 18:41.0  6:30 
   39   36 Dominic DiScioscia  11          Johnstown              18:49.0  6:33 
   40      Matt Waddingham      9          Ravena-Coeymans-Selk   18:59.0  6:36 
   41   37 Daniel Bublak        9          Amsterdam              19:15.0  6:42 
   42   38 Michael Gendron      9          Tamarac                19:17.0  6:42 
   43   39 Santino Montanez    12          Fonda-Fultonville      19:18.0  6:43 
   44   40 John Companion      11          Amsterdam              19:45.0  6:52 
   45   41 Shane Barker        12          Fonda-Fultonville      19:49.0  6:53 
   46   42 Nathaniel LaPlante  10          Tamarac                20:05.0  6:59 
   47   43 Blake Dunteman       9          Tamarac                20:46.0  7:13 
   48   44 Alfio DeMarco       11          Johnstown              20:48.0  7:14 
   49      Derek Riano         10          Lansingburgh           21:05.0  7:20 
   50   45 Hunter Fitzpatrick  11          Tamarac                21:16.0  7:24 
   51      Ryan Storm           9          Lansingburgh           24:13.0  8:25 
   52      Aydin White         10          Ravena-Coeymans-Selk   29:24.0 10:13 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    56  CBA                            (17:00.8  85:04.0 1:53.0)
=============================================
  1      1  Mike Flowers       12 15:53.0
  2      2  Brian LaFleche     12 16:16.0
  3     15  Chris West         10 17:29.0
  4     18  John Sanchirico    10 17:40.0
  5     20  Nate Rodriguez      9 17:46.0
  6   ( 25) Nick Mandato        9 17:59.0
  7   ( 32) John Carbone       12 18:31.0

  2.    60  Saratoga Springs               (17:13.4  86:07.0 0:42.0)
=============================================
  1      8  Brady Tooker        8 16:52.0
  2      9  Jacob Samoza       10 16:58.0
  3     12  Andrew Seeman      11 17:18.0
  4     14  Max Wilner-Gerwic  12 17:25.0
  5     17  Tucker Wurtmann    10 17:34.0
  6   ( 21) Brad Akin          12 17:52.0
  7   ( 30) Killian Munro      12 18:11.0

  3.    65  Albany                         (17:11.4  85:57.0 1:24.0)
=============================================
  1      4  Max Heller         11 16:39.0
  2      5  Christian Maldonado 12 16:40.0
  3      6  Francis Criscione  12 16:41.0
  4     23  Felix Correa       11 17:54.0
  5     27  Camilo Mosuera     10 18:03.0
  6   ( 29) Sam Bromiski       10 18:09.0
  7   ( 35) Barak Binyamin     10 18:41.0

  4.    86  Fonda-Fultonville              (17:32.0  87:40.0 1:10.0)
=============================================
  1      7  Clane Newcomer     12 16:51.0
  2     13  Travis Geniti      12 17:19.0
  3     16  Aidan Zenzen       11 17:33.0
  4     24  Joe Curtis         12 17:56.0
  5     26  Thomas Etzkorn     12 18:01.0
  6   ( 39) Santino Montanez   12 19:18.0
  7   ( 41) Shane Barker       12 19:49.0

  5.    97  Johnstown                      (17:40.2  88:21.0 2:17.0)
=============================================
  1      3  Brandon Mraz       12 16:22.0
  2     10  Gabe Cole          11 17:10.0
  3     19  Michael Simone     11 17:41.0
  4     31  Zachary Ropeter    11 18:29.0
  5     34  Mark Cwiakala      10 18:39.0
  6   ( 36) Dominic DiScioscia 11 18:49.0
  7   ( 44) Alfio DeMarco      11 20:48.0

  6.   149  Amsterdam                      (18:35.2  92:56.0 2:33.0)
=============================================
  1     11  Chris Pikul        11 17:12.0
  2     28  Antonio Natole     12 18:08.0
  3     33  Trevor Dzikowicz    8 18:36.0
  4     37  Daniel Bublak       9 19:15.0
  5     40  John Companion     11 19:45.0

  7.   190  Tamarac                        (19:51.4  99:17.0 3:23.0)
=============================================
  1     22  Andrew Danaher     12 17:53.0
  2     38  Michael Gendron     9 19:17.0
  3     42  Nathaniel LaPlante 10 20:05.0
  4     43  Blake Dunteman      9 20:46.0
  5     45  Hunter Fitzpatrick 11 21:16.0

Incomplete Teams:

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk       
         Christian Carr 11, Shane Racey  9, Matt Waddingham  9, Aydin White 10

Lansingburgh                  
         Nelson Brito 10, Derek Riano 10, Ryan Storm  9
 Varsity Boys-Division 
II   
                       RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
                    518-312-0886     WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               
PLACE  PTS      NAME           YEAR         TEAM                   TIME    PACE   
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Joel Graska         12          Corinth                15:06.0  5:15 
    2    2 Jonah Allard        12          Notre Dame-Bishop Gi   15:15.0  5:18 
    3    3 Noah Valvo          12          Schoharie              16:04.0  5:35 
    4    4 Cormac Tolan        12          Greenville             16:06.0  5:36 
    5    5 Nick Rollo          11          Lake George            16:06.0  5:36 
    6    6 Matthew Riordan     11          Maple Hill             16:21.0  5:41 
    7    7 Noah Albanese        9          Maple Hill             16:23.0  5:42 
    8      Josh Febbie         12          Mayfield               16:32.0  5:45 
    9    8 Dylan Oliva          8          Mechanicville          16:50.0  5:51 
   10    9 Gage Cuomo          12          Notre Dame-Bishop Gi   17:01.0  5:55 
   11   10 Jared Spring        11          Greenville             17:01.0  5:55 
   12   11 Chris Pickett       12          Greenville             17:05.0  5:56 
   13   12 Quinn Pratico       10          Maple Hill             17:05.0  5:56 
   14      Tyler Newkirk       11          Mayfield               17:11.0  5:58 
   15   13 Gregorio Vichi      12          Notre Dame-Bishop Gi   17:18.0  6:01 
   16   14 Alex Ciulla         11          Mechanicville          17:23.0  6:03 
   17   15 Troy Maider         11          Notre Dame-Bishop Gi   17:34.0  6:06 
   18   16 Mathieu Elsen       12          Notre Dame-Bishop Gi   17:36.0  6:07 
   19   17 Nathan Mannion      10          Maple Hill             17:38.0  6:08 
   20   18 John Gannon          9          Stillwater             17:38.0  6:08 
   21   19 Thatcher Deyoe      10          Maple Hill             17:46.0  6:11 
   22   20 David Millard        9          Mechanicville          17:50.0  6:12 
   23   21 Mitchell Heffner    12          Maple Hill             17:58.0  6:15 
   24   22 Jared Revell        10          Greenville             17:59.0  6:15 
   25   23 Blaine Rose         12          Schoharie              18:16.0  6:21 
   26   24 Erik Sicko          10          Stillwater             18:17.0  6:21 
   27   25 Chad Sherman        12          Galway                 18:17.0  6:21 
   28   26 Matthew Smith        9          Lake George            18:21.0  6:23 
   29   27 Mike Rath           11          Greenville             18:21.0  6:23 
   30   28 Steven Methe        12          Notre Dame-Bishop Gi   18:25.0  6:24 
   31   29 Reese Steele         9          Maple Hill             18:31.0  6:26 
   32   30 Evan Tambolleo      12          Watervliet             18:33.0  6:27 
   33   31 Ethan Spring        11          Greenville             18:35.0  6:28 
   34   32 Austion Lints        9          Schoharie              18:37.0  6:28 
   35   33 Nick Roy            11          Stillwater             18:51.0  6:33 
   36   34 Zach LaMere         12          Greenville             18:59.0  6:36 
   37      Ryan Teller         10          MeKeel Christian Aca   19:02.0  6:37 
   38      Tyler Brado         12          Oppenheim-Ephratah-S   19:02.0  6:37 
   39   35 Zack Travis         12          Stillwater             19:10.0  6:40 
   40   36 Ryan Ingle          10          Galway                 19:15.0  6:42 
   41   37 Josh Germain        11          Mechanicville          19:15.0  6:42 
   42   38 Finneas Biles       11          Lake George            19:16.0  6:42 
   43   39 Xavier Reyes        12          Watervliet             19:17.0  6:42 
   44   40 Holden Decker        9          Galway                 19:19.0  6:43 
   45   41 Nate Millis         11          Corinth                19:23.0  6:44 
   46      Holllis Pauquette   12          Granville              19:29.0  6:46 
   47   42 Simon Kirkwood      12          Stillwater             19:33.0  6:48 
   48   43 Connor Sehlmeyer    11          Corinth                19:36.0  6:49 
   49      Luke David          12          Granville              19:36.0  6:49 
   50   44 Alec Richards        8          Corinth                19:41.0  6:51 
   51   45 Aidan Greenwood     12          Watervliet             19:46.0  6:52 
   52      Liam Sammons        12          Oppenheim-Ephratah-S   19:46.0  6:52 
   53   46 Tyler Hanson         9          Corinth                19:49.0  6:53 
   54   47 Troy Bisaillon       8          Mechanicville          19:50.0  6:54 
   55   48 Ruben Ellsworth     10          Lake George            20:04.0  6:59 
   56   49 Tom Oliver          11          Galway                 20:16.0  7:03 
   57      Justus Richarson    12          Oppenheim-Ephratah-S   20:21.0  7:04 
   58   50 Brock Meaker        12          Stillwater             20:25.0  7:06 
   59   51 Zagham Shah         10          Watervliet             20:27.0  7:07 
   60   52 Osie Johnston       10          Galway                 20:42.0  7:12 
   61   53 Luke Kelly          10          Lake George            20:48.0  7:14 
   62      Ben Bishop          10          Granville              20:54.0  7:16 
   63   54 Sanderson Saroff    12          Lake George            21:12.0  7:22 
   64      Shawn Allen          9          Mayfield               21:17.0  7:24 
   65      Andrew DeWald       10          MeKeel Christian Aca   21:34.0  7:30 
   66   55 Justin Kozlowski    10          Galway                 21:35.0  7:30 
   67   56 Jameson Pitcheralle 12          Mechanicville          21:38.0  7:31 
   68   57 Phil Marchese       11          Galway                 21:50.0  7:35 
   69   58 Nate Spain          12          Watervliet             21:50.0  7:35 
   70      Jared Renaud        12          Granville              22:35.0  7:51 
   71   59 Josh Battista       11          Corinth                22:52.0  7:57 
   72      Kerron Leslie       12          Bishop Maginn          23:11.0  8:03 
   73   60 Seth Marshall       12          Stillwater             23:26.0  8:09 
   74   61 John Morrell        11          Schoharie              24:45.0  8:36 
   75      Gabriel Brown       10          Oppenheim-Ephratah-S   26:00.0  9:02 
   76      Anthony Verdichizzi  9          Bishop Maginn          29:32.0 10:16 
   77   62 Titus Hallen        11          Schoharie              30:54.0 10:44 
   78   63 Jed Fox             10          Schoharie              31:53.0 11:05 
   79      Gabriel Silverstein  9          Bishop Maginn          35:43.0 12:25 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    55  Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons      (16:56.8  84:44.0 2:21.0)
=============================================
  1      2  Jonah Allard       12 15:15.0
  2      9  Gage Cuomo         12 17:01.0
  3     13  Gregorio Vichi     12 17:18.0
  4     15  Troy Maider        11 17:34.0
  5     16  Mathieu Elsen      12 17:36.0
  6   ( 28) Steven Methe       12 18:25.0

  2.    61  Maple Hill                     (17:02.6  85:13.0 1:25.0)
=============================================
  1      6  Matthew Riordan    11 16:21.0
  2      7  Noah Albanese       9 16:23.0
  3     12  Quinn Pratico      10 17:05.0
  4     17  Nathan Mannion     10 17:38.0
  5     19  Thatcher Deyoe     10 17:46.0
  6   ( 21) Mitchell Heffner   12 17:58.0
  7   ( 29) Reese Steele        9 18:31.0

  3.    74  Greenville                     (17:18.4  86:32.0 2:15.0)
=============================================
  1      4  Cormac Tolan       12 16:06.0
  2     10  Jared Spring       11 17:01.0
  3     11  Chris Pickett      12 17:05.0
  4     22  Jared Revell       10 17:59.0
  5     27  Mike Rath          11 18:21.0
  6   ( 31) Ethan Spring       11 18:35.0
  7   ( 34) Zach LaMere        12 18:59.0

  4.   126  Mechanicville                  (18:13.6  91:08.0 3:00.0)
=============================================
  1      8  Dylan Oliva         8 16:50.0
  2     14  Alex Ciulla        11 17:23.0
  3     20  David Millard       9 17:50.0
  4     37  Josh Germain       11 19:15.0
  5     47  Troy Bisaillon      8 19:50.0
  6   ( 56) Jameson Pitcheralle 12 21:38.0

  5.   152  Stillwater                     (18:41.8  93:29.0 1:55.0)
=============================================
  1     18  John Gannon         9 17:38.0
  2     24  Erik Sicko         10 18:17.0
  3     33  Nick Roy           11 18:51.0
  4     35  Zack Travis        12 19:10.0
  5     42  Simon Kirkwood     12 19:33.0
  6   ( 50) Brock Meaker       12 20:25.0
  7   ( 60) Seth Marshall      12 23:26.0

  6.   170  Lake George                    (18:55.0  94:35.0 4:42.0)
=============================================
  1      5  Nick Rollo         11 16:06.0
  2     26  Matthew Smith       9 18:21.0
  3     38  Finneas Biles      11 19:16.0
  4     48  Ruben Ellsworth    10 20:04.0
  5     53  Luke Kelly         10 20:48.0
  6   ( 54) Sanderson Saroff   12 21:12.0

  7.   175  Corinth                        (18:43.0  93:35.0 4:43.0)
=============================================
  1      1  Joel Graska        12 15:06.0
  2     41  Nate Millis        11 19:23.0
  3     43  Connor Sehlmeyer   11 19:36.0
  4     44  Alec Richards       8 19:41.0
  5     46  Tyler Hanson        9 19:49.0
  6   ( 59) Josh Battista      11 22:52.0

  8.   181  Schoharie                      (21:43.2  108:36.014:50.0)
=============================================
  1      3  Noah Valvo         12 16:04.0
  2     23  Blaine Rose        12 18:16.0
  3     32  Austion Lints       9 18:37.0
  4     61  John Morrell       11 24:45.0
  5     62  Titus Hallen       11 30:54.0
  6   ( 63) Jed Fox            10 31:53.0

  9.   202  Galway                         (19:33.8  97:49.0 2:25.0)
=============================================
  1     25  Chad Sherman       12 18:17.0
  2     36  Ryan Ingle         10 19:15.0
  3     40  Holden Decker       9 19:19.0
  4     49  Tom Oliver         11 20:16.0
  5     52  Osie Johnston      10 20:42.0
  6   ( 55) Justin Kozlowski   10 21:35.0
  7   ( 57) Phil Marchese      11 21:50.0

 10.   223  Watervliet                     (19:58.6  99:53.0 3:17.0)
=============================================
  1     30  Evan Tambolleo     12 18:33.0
  2     39  Xavier Reyes       12 19:17.0
  3     45  Aidan Greenwood    12 19:46.0
  4     51  Zagham Shah        10 20:27.0
  5     58  Nate Spain         12 21:50.0

Incomplete Teams:

Mayfield                      
         Josh Febbie 12, Tyler Newkirk 11, Shawn Allen  9

MeKeel Christian Academy      
         Ryan Teller 10, Andrew DeWald 10

Oppenheim-Ephratah-St. Johnsvi
         Tyler Brado 12, Liam Sammons 12, Justus Richarson 12, Gabriel Brown 10

Granville                     
         Holllis Pauquette 12, Luke David 12, Ben Bishop 10, Jared Renaud 12

Bishop Maginn                 

         Kerron Leslie 12, Anthony Verdichizzi  9, Gabriel Silverstein  9                                        

J.V. Boys

                       RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
                    518-312-0886     WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               
PLACE  PTS      NAME           YEAR         TEAM                   TIME    PACE   
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Ryan Bush            7          Saratoga Springs       16:49.0  5:51 
    2    2 Casey Navin          9          Saratoga Springs       17:19.0  6:01 
    3    3 Christian Mercado    9          Saratoga Springs       17:25.0  6:03 
    4    4 Dawson Tooker        8          Saratoga Springs       17:28.0  6:04 
    5    5 Maxwell Fredette     8          Saratoga Springs       17:43.0  6:10 
    6    6 Evan Klotz           9          Saratoga Springs       18:07.0  6:18 
    7    7 Troy Prehn           9          Saratoga Springs       18:21.0  6:23 
    8      Josh Czech           9          Saratoga Springs       18:25.0  6:24 
    9    8 Rob Cassidy         12          CBA                    18:30.0  6:26 
   10      Parker Scully       10          Saratoga Springs       18:39.0  6:29 
   11    9 Jeff LaMountain     11          Albany Acadmey         18:42.0  6:30 
   12   10 Ryan Pasko           9          Maple Hill             18:43.0  6:30 
   13   11 Adam Zak            11          Albany                 18:44.0  6:31 
   14   12 Joe Hogan           10          CBA                    18:44.0  6:31 
   15   13 Joshua Dunn         11          CBA                    18:46.0  6:31 
   16   14 Andrew Gatchell      9          CBA                    18:47.0  6:32 
   17   15 Jason Eveleth       10          Albany                 18:49.0  6:33 
   18   16 Riley Connors       11          Greenville             19:03.0  6:37 
   19   17 Tai Ryan             9          Maple Hill             19:07.0  6:39 
   20   18 Jack Unkauf          9          Lake George            19:09.0  6:39 
   21   19 Benjamin Bulan       9          Maple Hill             19:10.0  6:40 
   22   20 Cameron Baitsholts  11          Greenville             19:17.0  6:42 
   23   21 Matthew Pickett     12          Albany                 19:18.0  6:43 
   24   22 Connor McGarvey     10          Maple Hill             19:29.0  6:46 
   25   23 Derek Rossetti       9          Maple Hill             19:33.0  6:48 
   26   24 Keegan Skinner      11          CBA                    19:34.0  6:48 
   27   25 Aidan Cooney        10          Albany Acadmey         19:35.0  6:48 
   28      Kyle Dikeman        12          Notre Dame-Bishop Gi   19:36.0  6:49 
   29   26 Cuyler Reynolds     10          Albany Acadmey         19:38.0  6:50 
   30   27 Marcos Santiago     10          Amsterdam              19:39.0  6:50 
   31   28 Dylan Fletcher      12          Maple Hill             19:44.0  6:52 
   32   29 Winston Clapper      9          CBA                    19:48.0  6:53 
   33      Sean Carey          11          Saratoga Springs       19:48.0  6:53 
   34   30 David Diamse        11          Albany                 19:48.0  6:53 
   35   31 Justin Ferrara       9          Johnstown              19:52.0  6:54 
   36   32 Jude Kappel         10          Greenville             19:52.0  6:54 
   37      Anthony Gatto       11          Fonda-Fultonville      19:56.0  6:56 
   38   33 Alex Na             11          Albany Acadmey         19:58.0  6:56 
   39   34 Christian Germany   11          Johnstown              20:00.0  6:57 
   40   35 Tim Czyzewski       11          Greenville             20:11.0  7:01 
   41   36 Will Dickson        11          Johnstown              20:12.0  7:01 
   42   37 Jesse Ferri         10          Johnstown              20:12.0  7:01 
   43   38 Joseph Cocozza       9          Lake George            20:13.0  7:02 
   44   39 Edgar Alamo-Benitez 11          Albany                 20:24.0  7:05 
   45   40 Jordan Cartwright   12          Albany                 20:24.0  7:05 
   46   41 Tom Holtzman        12          CBA                    20:28.0  7:07 
   47      Cole Diffenbach      9          Mechanicville          20:29.0  7:07 
   48   42 Ryan Hoffman         9          Lake George            20:35.0  7:09 
   49      Andrew Thorp        11          CBA                    20:43.0  7:12 
   50   43 Michael O'Neil      11          Albany                 20:44.0  7:12 
   51      Patrick Vogt        12          Albany                 20:46.0  7:13 
   52   44 Timothy Carlin       9          Maple Hill             20:46.0  7:13 
   53      Nicholas Janowski    9          Maple Hill             20:47.0  7:13 
   54      Isaac Fong           9          Albany                 20:51.0  7:15 
   55   45 Zach Huang          10          Albany Acadmey         20:59.0  7:18 
   56      Sebastian Rossi      9          Mechanicville          21:02.0  7:19 
   57      Anthony Carcaci     10          Fonda-Fultonville      21:03.0  7:19 
   58      Peter Wiley         10          Albany                 21:05.0  7:20 
   59      Matt Tooley         11          Fonda-Fultonville      21:06.0  7:20 
   60   46 Andrew (NJ) Reynold 11          Lake George            21:09.0  7:21 
   61   47 Cooper Collins      10          Lake George            21:14.0  7:23 
   62   48 Devin Belonga        9          Lake George            21:17.0  7:24 
   63      Ryley Moran         10          CBA                    21:27.0  7:27 
   64   49 Marco Rivera         9          Amsterdam              21:45.0  7:34 
   65      Max Arena           10          CBA                    21:54.0  7:37 
   66   50 Justin Hackshaw     11          Albany Acadmey         21:57.0  7:38 
   67   51 Zach Storrs          9          Greenville             21:58.0  7:38 
   68      Ben LaFreniere      11          Galway                 22:02.0  7:40 
   69   52 Kameron Collins      9          Lake George            22:03.0  7:40 
   70      Nate Maher           9          CBA                    22:03.0  7:40 
   71      Evan Weihing         9          Lake George            22:06.0  7:41 
   72      Brayden Renslow     10          Maple Hill             22:06.0  7:41 
   73      Evan Fink           10          Maple Hill             22:06.0  7:41 
   74      Ryan McTarnaghan    10          Maple Hill             22:07.0  7:41 
   75   53 Zarek Thomas        12          Albany Acadmey         22:12.0  7:43 
   76      Ethan Hughes         9          Albany Acadmey         22:13.0  7:43 
   77      Andrew Fleck        12          Maple Hill             22:18.0  7:45 
   78      Logan Bennett       11          Albany                 22:22.0  7:46 
   79      Joshua Tragico      12          Albany                 22:29.0  7:49 
   80      Brandon Wight       11          Galway                 22:32.0  7:50 
   81      Drew Douglass       10          CBA                    22:34.0  7:51 
   82      Aaron McClements     9          Stillwater             22:39.0  7:52 
   83      John Custodio       11          Lake George            22:50.0  7:56 
   84      David Gerson        10          CBA                    23:00.0  8:00 
   85      Patrick Pampo       12          Albany                 23:16.0  8:05 
   86   54 Cody Draper          9          Johnstown              23:18.0  8:06 
   87      Jarred Hollander    10          Albany Acadmey         23:43.0  8:15 
   88      Austin Wolfgang     10          Albany                 24:23.0  8:28 
   89      Chris Clickner      12          Maple Hill             24:35.0  8:33 
   90      Shane Craig         10          Albany Acadmey         25:00.0  8:41 
   91   55 Lucas Tepan         10          Amsterdam              25:12.0  8:45 
   92   56 Nick Rodecker        9          Amsterdam              25:19.0  8:48 
   93      Isaiah Rivera        2          Albany                 25:28.0  8:51 
   94      Killian Whyte       11          Albany Acadmey         25:38.0  8:55 
   95      Jack Kirkwood        9          Stillwater             25:51.0  8:59 
   96      Darren Heigel       10          Galway                 26:28.0  9:12 
   97      Wayne Scott         10          Maple Hill             26:33.0  9:14 
   98   57 Jon Santiago        11          Amsterdam              27:49.0  9:40 
   99      Daniel Furman       10          Lake George            31:52.0 11:04 
  100      Matt Gerson         10          CBA                    32:50.0 11:25 
  101      Tom Coffinger       12          Stillwater             38:47.0 13:28 

 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    15  Saratoga Springs               (17:20.8  86:44.0 0:54.0)
=============================================
  1      1  Ryan Bush           7 16:49.0
  2      2  Casey Navin         9 17:19.0
  3      3  Christian Mercado   9 17:25.0
  4      4  Dawson Tooker       8 17:28.0
  5      5  Maxwell Fredette    8 17:43.0
  6   (  6) Evan Klotz          9 18:07.0
  7   (  7) Troy Prehn          9 18:21.0

  2.    71  CBA                            (18:52.2  94:21.0 1:04.0)
=============================================
  1      8  Rob Cassidy        12 18:30.0
  2     12  Joe Hogan          10 18:44.0
  3     13  Joshua Dunn        11 18:46.0
  4     14  Andrew Gatchell     9 18:47.0
  5     24  Keegan Skinner     11 19:34.0
  6   ( 29) Winston Clapper     9 19:48.0
  7   ( 41) Tom Holtzman       12 20:28.0

  3.    91  Maple Hill                     (19:12.4  96:02.0 0:50.0)
=============================================
  1     10  Ryan Pasko          9 18:43.0
  2     17  Tai Ryan            9 19:07.0
  3     19  Benjamin Bulan      9 19:10.0
  4     22  Connor McGarvey    10 19:29.0
  5     23  Derek Rossetti      9 19:33.0
  6   ( 28) Dylan Fletcher     12 19:44.0
  7   ( 44) Timothy Carlin      9 20:46.0

  4.   116  Albany                         (19:24.6  97:03.0 1:40.0)
=============================================
  1     11  Adam Zak           11 18:44.0
  2     15  Jason Eveleth      10 18:49.0
  3     21  Matthew Pickett    12 19:18.0
  4     30  David Diamse       11 19:48.0
  5     39  Edgar Alamo-Benitez 11 20:24.0
  6   ( 40) Jordan Cartwright  12 20:24.0
  7   ( 43) Michael O'Neil     11 20:44.0

  5.   138  Albany Acadmey                 (19:46.4  98:52.0 2:17.0)
=============================================
  1      9  Jeff LaMountain    11 18:42.0
  2     25  Aidan Cooney       10 19:35.0
  3     26  Cuyler Reynolds    10 19:38.0
  4     33  Alex Na            11 19:58.0
  5     45  Zach Huang         10 20:59.0
  6   ( 50) Justin Hackshaw    11 21:57.0
  7   ( 53) Zarek Thomas       12 22:12.0

  6.   154  Greenville                     (20:04.2  100:21.0 2:55.0)
=============================================
  1     16  Riley Connors      11 19:03.0
  2     20  Cameron Baitsholts 11 19:17.0
  3     32  Jude Kappel        10 19:52.0
  4     35  Tim Czyzewski      11 20:11.0
  5     51  Zach Storrs         9 21:58.0

  7.   191  Lake George                    (20:28.0  102:20.0 2:05.0)
=============================================
  1     18  Jack Unkauf         9 19:09.0
  2     38  Joseph Cocozza      9 20:13.0
  3     42  Ryan Hoffman        9 20:35.0
  4     46  Andrew (NJ) Reynolds 11 21:09.0
  5     47  Cooper Collins     10 21:14.0
  6   ( 48) Devin Belonga       9 21:17.0
  7   ( 52) Kameron Collins     9 22:03.0

  8.   192  Johnstown                      (20:42.8  103:34.0 3:26.0)
=============================================
  1     31  Justin Ferrara      9 19:52.0
  2     34  Christian Germany  11 20:00.0
  3     36  Will Dickson       11 20:12.0
  4     37  Jesse Ferri        10 20:12.0
  5     54  Cody Draper         9 23:18.0

  9.   244  Amsterdam                      (23:56.8  119:44.0 8:10.0)
=============================================
  1     27  Marcos Santiago    10 19:39.0
  2     49  Marco Rivera        9 21:45.0
  3     55  Lucas Tepan        10 25:12.0
  4     56  Nick Rodecker       9 25:19.0
  5     57  Jon Santiago       11 27:49.0

Incomplete Teams:

Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons     
         Kyle Dikeman 12

Fonda-Fultonville             
         Anthony Gatto 11, Anthony Carcaci 10, Matt Tooley 11

Mechanicville                 
         Cole Diffenbach  9, Sebastian Rossi  9

Galway                        
         Ben LaFreniere 11, Brandon Wight 11, Darren Heigel 10

Stillwater                    
         Aaron McClements  9, Jack Kirkwood  9, Tom Coffinger 12
                                                    

Modified Boys

                       RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
                    518-312-0886     WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               
PLACE  PTS      NAME           YEAR         TEAM                   TIME    PACE   
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Lakshman Reddy       8          CBA                     9:01.0  6:16 
    2    2 Manuel Calvo         8          Greenville              9:02.0  6:17 
    3    3 Noah Capello         8          Saratoga Springs        9:06.0  6:20 
    4      Owen Burnham         8          Granville               9:08.0  6:21 
    5      Chaun'J Ramos        8          Amsterdam               9:15.0  6:26 
    6    4 Jake O'Keefe         7          Lake George             9:19.0  6:29 
    7    5 Jack Staszak         7          CBA                     9:24.0  6:32 
    8      Nathan Lilienthal    8          MeKeel Christian Aca    9:26.0  6:34 
    9    6 Jay Madan            8          Albany Acadmey          9:27.0  6:34 
   10    7 Jason Schwartz       8          Saratoga Springs        9:31.0  6:37 
   11      Gabriel Borthwick    8          Schoharie               9:33.0  6:38 
   12    8 Andrew Porter        7          Lake George             9:34.0  6:39 
   13    9 Isaac Herrick        7          Lake George             9:37.0  6:41 
   14   10 Thomas Vogel         7          Lake George             9:40.0  6:43 
   15   11 Nathan Shader        8          Maple Hill              9:42.0  6:45 
   16   12 Ronald Schorpp       7          Saratoga Springs        9:47.0  6:48 
   17      Isaac Lawyer         8          Johnstown               9:49.0  6:50 
   18   13 Ryan Abatto          8          CBA                     9:52.0  6:52 
   19   14 Conrad Hens          7          Albany Acadmey          9:53.0  6:52 
   20      Trevor Cline         8          Fonda-Fultonville       9:55.0  6:54 
   21      Cameron MacDonald    8          Schoharie              10:00.0  6:57 
   22   15 William Shafer       8          Saratoga Springs       10:02.0  6:59 
   23   16 Glenn Prarie         8          Mechanicville          10:05.0  7:01 
   24   17 Ryan Revell          8          Greenville             10:08.0  7:03 
   25   18 Logan McGarvey       8          Maple Hill             10:09.0  7:03 
   26   19 Alex Motta           8          Mechanicville          10:10.0  7:04 
   27   20 Jack Schule          8          Maple Hill             10:12.0  7:05 
   28   21 Kyle McGourty        8          Saratoga Springs       10:12.0  7:05 
   29   22 Joshua Donnelly      8          Maple Hill             10:13.0  7:06 
   30   23 Ian Gillman          8          Lake George            10:14.0  7:07 
   31   24 Carson Bruening      8          Lake George            10:16.0  7:08 
   32   25 Aiden Olsted         8          Mechanicville          10:22.0  7:12 
   33   26 Ahad Abdul           8          Watervliet             10:23.0  7:13 
   34   27 Hadyn Archambeault   7          Mechanicville          10:26.0  7:15 
   35   28 Aviv Drucker         7          Albany Acadmey         10:27.0  7:16 
   36   29 Robert Meager        8          Mechanicville          10:27.0  7:16 
   37   30 Michael McAlary      8          CBA                    10:31.0  7:19 
   38   31 Christopher Bulan    7          Maple Hill             10:35.0  7:21 
   39      Devin Hendricks      7          Albany                 10:36.0  7:22 
   40   32 Peter Basile         8          Maple Hill             10:39.0  7:24 
   41   33 Jack Mangione        7          CBA                    10:39.0  7:24 
   42      Sean O'Neil          8          Albany                 10:41.0  7:26 
   43   34 Andrew Herrick       8          Mechanicville          10:43.0  7:27 
   44      Tiernan Weeden       8          Granville              10:43.0  7:27 
   45   35 Silas Strich         8          Albany Acadmey         10:51.0  7:33 
   46      John Blackwood       8          Schoharie              10:56.0  7:36 
   47   36 Jason Fane           8          Mechanicville          10:58.0  7:37 
   48      Cole Vandenburgh     7          Galway                 10:59.0  7:38 
   49   37 Ivan Young           8          Albany Acadmey         11:00.0  7:39 
   50      Will Lutz            7          Stillwater             11:07.0  7:44 
   51      Caleb Kodos          8          Johnstown              11:09.0  7:45 
   52      Nick Handcock        8          Johnstown              11:14.0  7:49 
   53      Errol Quinones       7          Amsterdam              11:15.0  7:49 
   54   38 Michael Lucey        8          Albany Acadmey         11:21.0  7:53 
   55   39 Jackson Oehler       7          Saratoga Springs       11:31.0  8:00 
   56   40 Avery Smith          8          Watervliet             11:33.0  8:02 
   57      Anthony Knapick      7          Notre Dame-Bishop Gi   11:34.0  8:02 
   58   41 Ethan Payet          8          Saratoga Springs       11:35.0  8:03 
   59      William Jobmann      7          Saratoga Springs       11:36.0  8:04 
   60      Tyler Filarecki      8          Tamarac                11:38.0  8:05 
   61   42 Ethan Harrington     7          Maple Hill             11:39.0  8:06 
   62   43 Alex Li              8          Albany Acadmey         11:41.0  8:07 
   63   44 Gavin Metcalf        8          Greenville             11:41.0  8:07 
   64   45 Joe Ross             7          Lake George            11:42.0  8:08 
   65   46 Sam Dederick         8          Greenville             11:43.0  8:09 
   66      Nate Bogdan          7          Albany Acadmey         11:43.0  8:09 
   67      Boden Reynolds       8          Albany Acadmey         11:44.0  8:09 
   68      Jalen Jackson        7          Albany Acadmey         11:45.0  8:10 
   69      Jonah Passaro        7          Saratoga Springs       11:49.0  8:13 
   70      Cole Harris          7          Saratoga Springs       11:51.0  8:14 
   71      Matthew Donnelly     7          Maple Hill             12:16.0  8:32 
   72      Christopher Rarick   8          Ravena-Coeymans-Selk   12:18.0  8:33 
   73      Sam Wood             7          Saratoga Springs       12:19.0  8:34 
   74      Will Comparin        8          Albany Acadmey         12:22.0  8:36 
   75      Aidan Olson          8          Lake George            12:23.0  8:36 
   76      Kenneth Graven       7          Lake George            12:23.0  8:36 
   77      Peter Biegun         7          Albany Acadmey         12:29.0  8:41 
   78      Derek Joscelyn       7          Saratoga Springs       12:38.0  8:47 
   79      Jackson Ellnor       7          Saratoga Springs       12:44.0  8:51 
   80      Syed Hussein         7          Amsterdam              12:46.0  8:52 
   81      Matthew Cary         7          Ravena-Coeymans-Selk   12:48.0  8:54 
   82      Adam Andrews         7          Granville              12:48.0  8:54 
   83      Atticus Jacobson-Sc  8          Tamarac                12:48.0  8:54 
   84      Trevor LeVan         8          Tamarac                12:51.0  8:56 
   85      Connor Howland       8          Schoharie              12:53.0  8:57 
   86      Caleb Davis          7          Saratoga Springs       12:57.0  9:00 
   87      Matthew Tollisen     8          Mechanicville          12:57.0  9:00 
   88      Timothy Vandenburgh  7          Galway                 12:58.0  9:01 
   89      Mark Walker          8          Ravena-Coeymans-Selk   13:12.0  9:10 
   90   47 Samad Abdul          8          Watervliet             13:24.0  9:19 
   91      Owen Robinson        8          Albany Acadmey         13:44.0  9:33 
   92   48 Jarell Spotts        8          CBA                    13:46.0  9:34 
   93   49 Stephen Czyzewski    8          Greenville             14:26.0 10:02 
   94   50 Tyler Senecal        7          Watervliet             15:41.0 10:54 
   95      Noah Been            7          Mayfield               15:54.0 11:03 
   96      Zain Jafri           8          Albany Acadmey         16:36.0 11:32 
   97      Justin Salerno       8          Mechanicville          16:37.0 11:33 
   98   51 Jacob Brazie         7          Watervliet             17:39.0 12:16 
   99   52 Daniel Baughn        7          Watervliet             18:17.0 12:42 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    54  Lake George                    ( 9:40.8  48:24.0 0:55.0)
=============================================
  1      4  Jake O'Keefe        7  9:19.0
  2      8  Andrew Porter       7  9:34.0
  3      9  Isaac Herrick       7  9:37.0
  4     10  Thomas Vogel        7  9:40.0
  5     23  Ian Gillman         8 10:14.0
  6   ( 24) Carson Bruening     8 10:16.0
  7   ( 45) Joe Ross            7 11:42.0

  2.    58  Saratoga Springs               ( 9:43.6  48:38.0 1:06.0)
=============================================
  1      3  Noah Capello        8  9:06.0
  2      7  Jason Schwartz      8  9:31.0
  3     12  Ronald Schorpp      7  9:47.0
  4     15  William Shafer      8 10:02.0
  5     21  Kyle McGourty       8 10:12.0
  6   ( 39) Jackson Oehler      7 11:31.0
  7   ( 41) Ethan Payet         8 11:35.0

  3.    82  CBA                            ( 9:53.4  49:27.0 1:38.0)
=============================================
  1      1  Lakshman Reddy      8  9:01.0
  2      5  Jack Staszak        7  9:24.0
  3     13  Ryan Abatto         8  9:52.0
  4     30  Michael McAlary     8 10:31.0
  5     33  Jack Mangione       7 10:39.0
  6   ( 48) Jarell Spotts       8 13:46.0

  4.   102  Maple Hill                     (10:10.2  50:51.0 0:53.0)
=============================================
  1     11  Nathan Shader       8  9:42.0
  2     18  Logan McGarvey      8 10:09.0
  3     20  Jack Schule         8 10:12.0
  4     22  Joshua Donnelly     8 10:13.0
  5     31  Christopher Bulan   7 10:35.0
  6   ( 32) Peter Basile        8 10:39.0
  7   ( 42) Ethan Harrington    7 11:39.0

  5.   116  Mechanicville                  (10:18.0  51:30.0 0:22.0)
=============================================
  1     16  Glenn Prarie        8 10:05.0
  2     19  Alex Motta          8 10:10.0
  3     25  Aiden Olsted        8 10:22.0
  4     27  Hadyn Archambeault  7 10:26.0
  5     29  Robert Meager       8 10:27.0
  6   ( 34) Andrew Herrick      8 10:43.0
  7   ( 36) Jason Fane          8 10:58.0

  6.   120  Albany Acadmey                 (10:19.6  51:38.0 1:33.0)
=============================================
  1      6  Jay Madan           8  9:27.0
  2     14  Conrad Hens         7  9:53.0
  3     28  Aviv Drucker        7 10:27.0
  4     35  Silas Strich        8 10:51.0
  5     37  Ivan Young          8 11:00.0
  6   ( 38) Michael Lucey       8 11:21.0
  7   ( 43) Alex Li             8 11:41.0

  7.   158  Greenville                     (11:24.0  57:00.0 5:24.0)
=============================================
  1      2  Manuel Calvo        8  9:02.0
  2     17  Ryan Revell         8 10:08.0
  3     44  Gavin Metcalf       8 11:41.0
  4     46  Sam Dederick        8 11:43.0
  5     49  Stephen Czyzewski   8 14:26.0

  8.   214  Watervliet                     (13:44.0  68:40.0 7:16.0)
=============================================
  1     26  Ahad Abdul          8 10:23.0
  2     40  Avery Smith         8 11:33.0
  3     47  Samad Abdul         8 13:24.0
  4     50  Tyler Senecal       7 15:41.0
  5     51  Jacob Brazie        7 17:39.0
  6   ( 52) Daniel Baughn       7 18:17.0

Incomplete Teams:

Granville                     
         Owen Burnham  8, Tiernan Weeden  8, Adam Andrews  7

Amsterdam                     
         Chaun'J Ramos  8, Errol Quinones  7, Syed Hussein  7

MeKeel Christian Academy      
         Nathan Lilienthal  8

Schoharie                     
         Gabriel Borthwick  8, Cameron MacDonald  8, John Blackwood  8, Connor Howland  8

Johnstown                     
         Isaac Lawyer  8, Caleb Kodos  8, Nick Handcock  8

Fonda-Fultonville             
         Trevor Cline  8

Albany                        
         Devin Hendricks  7, Sean O'Neil  8

Galway                        
         Cole Vandenburgh  7, Timothy Vandenburgh  7

Stillwater                    
         Will Lutz  7

Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons     
         Anthony Knapick  7

Tamarac                       
         Tyler Filarecki  8, Atticus Jacobson-Schul  8, Trevor LeVan  8

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk       
         Christopher Rarick  8, Matthew Cary  7, Mark Walker  8

Mayfield                      
         Noah Been  7                                        

Varsity Girls-Division I    

                       RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
                    518-312-0886     WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               
PLACE  PTS      NAME           YEAR         TEAM                   TIME    PACE   
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Olivia Lazarou      11          Amsterdam              17:59.0  6:15 
    2    2 Eileen Bequette     12          Albany                 18:22.0  6:23 
    3    3 Elli Sol Strich     10          Albany                 18:28.0  6:25 
    4    4 Julia Sarullo       11          Johnstown              19:11.0  6:40 
    5    5 Mariah VanAvery     11          Fonda-Fultonville      19:21.0  6:44 
    6      Sumner Amanda       11          Ravena-Coeymans-Selk   19:30.0  6:47 
    7    6 Aylene Newman       12          Johnstown              19:33.0  6:48 
    8    7 Katie Dunham        11          Fonda-Fultonville      19:41.0  6:51 
    9      Shannon Walsh       10          Tamarac                20:24.0  7:05 
   10    8 Lauren Santiago     10          Amsterdam              20:48.0  7:14 
   11    9 Julia Preston       10          Johnstown              20:59.0  7:18 
   12   10 Katie Showers       11          Fonda-Fultonville      21:06.0  7:20 
   13   11 Mara Strich         11          Albany                 21:06.0  7:20 
   14   12 Casey VanValkenburg 12          Johnstown              21:12.0  7:22 
   15   13 Cate Tomson         10          Albany Acadmey         21:14.0  7:23 
   16   14 Kayla Sondrup        9          Amsterdam              21:32.0  7:29 
   17   15 Skylar Grybos        9          Amsterdam              21:32.0  7:29 
   18   16 Brook Marshall       8          Amsterdam              21:39.0  7:32 
   19   17 Gaby Maroto          8          Amsterdam              21:40.0  7:32 
   20   18 Sydney Szcezpanik    8          Amsterdam              21:47.0  7:34 
   21   19 Avery Cook          12          Fonda-Fultonville      22:02.0  7:40 
   22      Kira Heege          11          Ravena-Coeymans-Selk   22:07.0  7:41 
   23   20 Casey Su-Morrill    10          Albany                 22:07.0  7:41 
   24   21 Hailie LaPratt      11          Fonda-Fultonville      22:14.0  7:44 
   25   22 Alyson Shirley      11          Fonda-Fultonville      22:14.0  7:44 
   26   23 Candace Teleska     12          Albany Acadmey         22:28.0  7:49 
   27   24 Sofia Fasullo       12          Albany                 22:40.0  7:53 
   28   25 Hanieka Balint      11          Albany Acadmey         22:53.0  7:57 
   29   26 Lyndsey Fiore       12          Johnstown              23:01.0  8:00 
   30   27 Eleanna Sakoulas    11          Albany Acadmey         23:23.0  8:08 
   31   28 Lauryn Wilson       11          Johnstown              23:43.0  8:15 
   32   29 Halley Dollar       11          Albany Acadmey         23:58.0  8:20 
   33      Natalia Quinones     9          Amsterdam              24:10.0  8:24 
   34      Isabelle Schroeder  10          Tamarac                24:34.0  8:32 
   35   30 Meghan VanAvery     11          Fonda-Fultonville      24:53.0  8:39 
   36      Gabby Feliciano     10          Amsterdam              25:08.0  8:44 
   37   31 Taylor Trauring     10          Albany Acadmey         25:15.0  8:47 
   38      Mikayla Pine        12          Amsterdam              25:44.0  8:57 
   39      Dalia Quinones       9          Amsterdam              25:52.0  8:59 
   40   32 Alexis Houser       10          Johnstown              26:07.0  9:05 
   41   33 Vama Rao            11          Albany Acadmey         26:15.0  9:07 
   42      Kayla Dzikowicz     11          Amsterdam              26:38.0  9:15 
   43      Emma Kelly           9          Amsterdam              26:38.0  9:15 
   44   34 Macy O'Neil          9          Albany                 26:45.0  9:18 
   45   35 Sophia Gaffney      11          Albany                 26:46.0  9:18 
   46      Kaylie Demitraszek  12          Ravena-Coeymans-Selk   26:48.0  9:19 
   47      Jasmine Salgado      9          Lansingburgh           28:07.0  9:46 
   48      Webb Julie          12          Ravena-Coeymans-Selk   28:24.0  9:52 
   49      Raelyn Hattat       10          Fonda-Fultonville      28:39.0  9:57 
   50      Bryn Fleischer      12          Albany Acadmey         31:20.0 10:53 
   51      Victoria Johnson    11          Lansingburgh           36:29.0 12:41 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    54  Amsterdam                      (20:42.0  103:30.0 3:40.0)
=============================================
  1      1  Olivia Lazarou     11 17:59.0
  2      8  Lauren Santiago    10 20:48.0
  3     14  Kayla Sondrup       9 21:32.0
  4     15  Skylar Grybos       9 21:32.0
  5     16  Brook Marshall      8 21:39.0
  6   ( 17) Gaby Maroto         8 21:40.0
  7   ( 18) Sydney Szcezpanik   8 21:47.0

  2.    57  Johnstown                      (20:47.2  103:56.0 3:50.0)
=============================================
  1      4  Julia Sarullo      11 19:11.0
  2      6  Aylene Newman      12 19:33.0
  3      9  Julia Preston      10 20:59.0
  4     12  Casey VanValkenburgh 12 21:12.0
  5     26  Lyndsey Fiore      12 23:01.0
  6   ( 28) Lauryn Wilson      11 23:43.0
  7   ( 32) Alexis Houser      10 26:07.0

  3.    60  Albany                         (20:32.6  102:43.0 4:18.0)
=============================================
  1      2  Eileen Bequette    12 18:22.0
  2      3  Elli Sol Strich    10 18:28.0
  3     11  Mara Strich        11 21:06.0
  4     20  Casey Su-Morrill   10 22:07.0
  5     24  Sofia Fasullo      12 22:40.0
  6   ( 34) Macy O'Neil         9 26:45.0
  7   ( 35) Sophia Gaffney     11 26:46.0

  4.    62  Fonda-Fultonville              (20:52.8  104:24.0 2:53.0)
=============================================
  1      5  Mariah VanAvery    11 19:21.0
  2      7  Katie Dunham       11 19:41.0
  3     10  Katie Showers      11 21:06.0
  4     19  Avery Cook         12 22:02.0
  5     21  Hailie LaPratt     11 22:14.0
  6   ( 22) Alyson Shirley     11 22:14.0
  7   ( 30) Meghan VanAvery    11 24:53.0

  5.   117  Albany Acadmey                 (22:47.2  113:56.0 2:44.0)
=============================================
  1     13  Cate Tomson        10 21:14.0
  2     23  Candace Teleska    12 22:28.0
  3     25  Hanieka Balint     11 22:53.0
  4     27  Eleanna Sakoulas   11 23:23.0
  5     29  Halley Dollar      11 23:58.0
  6   ( 31) Taylor Trauring    10 25:15.0
  7   ( 33) Vama Rao           11 26:15.0

Incomplete Teams:

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk       
         Sumner Amanda 11, Kira Heege 11, Kaylie Demitraszek 12, Webb Julie 12

Tamarac                       
         Shannon Walsh 10, Isabelle Schroeder 10

Lansingburgh                  
         Jasmine Salgado  9, Victoria Johnson 11                                         

Varsity Girls-Division II

                       RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
                    518-312-0886     WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               
PLACE  PTS      NAME           YEAR         TEAM                   TIME    PACE   
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Monica Strain       12          Maple Hill             17:25.0  6:03 
    2      Madison Relyea       8          Mayfield               18:34.0  6:27 
    3    2 Tess Fitzmaurice     8          Greenville             18:49.0  6:33 
    4    3 Zoee Nadler         11          Lake George            19:24.0  6:45 
    5    4 Danielle Rubino      8          Mechanicville          19:54.0  6:55 
    6    5 Natasha Strock       9          Maple Hill             20:04.0  6:59 
    7    6 Anika Parnell        9          Corinth                20:07.0  7:00 
    8    7 Allison Basile      10          Maple Hill             20:15.0  7:02 
    9    8 Allison Felts       11          Maple Hill             20:23.0  7:05 
   10    9 Sydney Smith         9          Greenville             20:23.0  7:05 
   11   10 Eleni Northrop       9          Mechanicville          20:32.0  7:08 
   12   11 Natalie Zembsch     10          Galway                 20:35.0  7:09 
   13   12 Kat Everhardt       11          Notre Dame-Bishop Gi   20:40.0  7:11 
   14      Madison Show        10          MeKeel Christian Aca   20:41.0  7:11 
   15      Jenna Urbanski      11          Stillwater             20:56.0  7:17 
   16      Abigail Kosier       8          Schoharie              21:16.0  7:24 
   17   13 Lillith Bessette    10          Watervliet             21:23.0  7:26 
   18      Emily Barker        12          Mayfield               21:25.0  7:27 
   19   14 Morgan MacDermid     9          Lake George            21:32.0  7:29 
   20   15 Samantha Simmons    10          Mechanicville          21:33.0  7:29 
   21   16 Hannah Mattison     10          Corinth                21:33.0  7:29 
   22   17 Katie Hotaling      12          Watervliet             21:34.0  7:30 
   23   18 Samantha Shippee    11          Corinth                21:38.0  7:31 
   24   19 Lilianna Matala     12          Notre Dame-Bishop Gi   21:40.0  7:32 
   25   20 Miranda Gaetani     12          Mechanicville          21:40.0  7:32 
   26   21 Dayna Joyce         12          Mechanicville          21:46.0  7:34 
   27   22 Jenna Munger         9          Mechanicville          21:53.0  7:36 
   28   23 Gabby Giordano      12          Notre Dame-Bishop Gi   21:54.0  7:37 
   29   24 Shirah Strock       11          Maple Hill             21:58.0  7:38 
   30   25 Siela Zembsch       10          Galway                 21:59.0  7:38 
   31   26 Ashlyn O'Neil       10          Galway                 21:59.0  7:38 
   32      Ana Tessitore       12          Schoharie              22:01.0  7:39 
   33   27 Jessica Quinn        8          Notre Dame-Bishop Gi   22:03.0  7:40 
   34   28 Patricia Snyder      8          Mechanicville          22:04.0  7:40 
   35   29 Lydia Mardas        10          Greenville             22:05.0  7:41 
   36   30 Lenore Mardas       10          Greenville             22:22.0  7:46 
   37      Molly Lambo         12          Mayfield               22:26.0  7:48 
   38   31 Gabriella Decker    11          Galway                 22:26.0  7:48 
   39   32 Kelsey Roberts      12          Notre Dame-Bishop Gi   22:27.0  7:48 
   40   33 Morgan Tambolleo     9          Watervliet             22:28.0  7:49 
   41   34 Khalifah Tracey      9          Greenville             22:30.0  7:49 
   42   35 Tess Armstrong       9          Lake George            22:33.0  7:50 
   43      Juleh Nikollaj      12          Mayfield               22:54.0  7:58 
   44   36 Hannah Pawlowski    12          Galway                 22:56.0  7:58 
   45      Hannah Cater         9          Schoharie              23:03.0  8:01 
   46   37 Julia Pugliese       9          Maple Hill             23:07.0  8:02 
   47   38 Madison Ritter      12          Galway                 23:22.0  8:07 
   48   39 Kelsey Baker        10          Corinth                23:27.0  8:09 
   49      Jazmyn Mumford      10          Oppenheim-Ephratah-S   23:47.0  8:16 
   50      Jenna Leonardi       9          Schoharie              23:52.0  8:18 
   51   40 Meaghan Whalen      11          Galway                 24:00.0  8:20 
   52   41 Mariah Winslow      10          Corinth                24:04.0  8:22 
   53   42 Molly Sheldon        9          Watervliet             24:06.0  8:23 
   54      Jen Dekalb          10          Granville              24:28.0  8:30 
   55   43 Kyra Fowler         11          Corinth                24:46.0  8:36 
   56      April Carlson       11          Galway                 25:14.0  8:46 
   57   44 Grace Hamilton      12          Notre Dame-Bishop Gi   25:21.0  8:49 
   58   45 Kirsten Martindale  11          Lake George            25:21.0  8:49 
   59      Vanessa Colangelo    9          Galway                 25:31.0  8:52 
   60      Emily Chan           9          Mechanicville          25:35.0  8:53 
   61      Tierney Bisaillon   11          Mechanicville          25:37.0  8:54 
   62      Julia Carlsen       12          Galway                 25:42.0  8:56 
   63      Sarah Simmons       10          Mechanicville          25:44.0  8:57 
   64      Karly DiVirgilio     9          Mechanicville          26:09.0  9:05 
   65   46 Destiny Decker      11          Lake George            26:12.0  9:06 
   66   47 Sofia Dayian         9          Notre Dame-Bishop Gi   26:21.0  9:09 
   67   48 Emily Jackson       12          Corinth                26:23.0  9:10 
   68   49 Grace Harris        11          Lake George            26:40.0  9:16 
   69   50 KariAnn Minissale   10          Maple Hill             26:50.0  9:20 
   70   51 Usva Asif           12          Watervliet             26:59.0  9:23 
   71   52 Madison Sawyer       9          Watervliet             27:49.0  9:40 
   72   53 Skylar Healy        11          Lake George            27:57.0  9:43 
   73      Shannon Mulcahy     11          Lake George            27:59.0  9:43 
   74      Emily Finch         11          Lake George            29:19.0 10:11 
   75   54 Gwen Jackson        12          Watervliet             29:44.0 10:20 
   76      Hailey McLaughlin   10          Corinth                30:15.0 10:31 
   77      Rachel Green        10          Lake George            31:11.0 10:50 
   78      Christina Mastrodom  9          Lake George            31:50.0 11:04 
   79      Julia Mastrodomenic 10          Lake George            40:18.0 14:00 
   80      Eden Kuri           11          Lake George            42:25.0 14:44 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    45  Maple Hill                     (20:01.0  100:05.0 4:33.0)
=============================================
  1      1  Monica Strain      12 17:25.0
  2      5  Natasha Strock      9 20:04.0
  3      7  Allison Basile     10 20:15.0
  4      8  Allison Felts      11 20:23.0
  5     24  Shirah Strock      11 21:58.0
  6   ( 37) Julia Pugliese      9 23:07.0
  7   ( 50) KariAnn Minissale  10 26:50.0

  2.    70  Mechanicville                  (21:05.0  105:25.0 1:52.0)
=============================================
  1      4  Danielle Rubino     8 19:54.0
  2     10  Eleni Northrop      9 20:32.0
  3     15  Samantha Simmons   10 21:33.0
  4     20  Miranda Gaetani    12 21:40.0
  5     21  Dayna Joyce        12 21:46.0
  6   ( 22) Jenna Munger        9 21:53.0
  7   ( 28) Patricia Snyder     8 22:04.0

  3.   104  Greenville                     (21:13.8  106:09.0 3:41.0)
=============================================
  1      2  Tess Fitzmaurice    8 18:49.0
  2      9  Sydney Smith        9 20:23.0
  3     29  Lydia Mardas       10 22:05.0
  4     30  Lenore Mardas      10 22:22.0
  5     34  Khalifah Tracey     9 22:30.0

  4.   113  Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons      (21:44.8  108:44.0 1:47.0)
=============================================
  1     12  Kat Everhardt      11 20:40.0
  2     19  Lilianna Matala    12 21:40.0
  3     23  Gabby Giordano     12 21:54.0
  4     27  Jessica Quinn       8 22:03.0
  5     32  Kelsey Roberts     12 22:27.0
  6   ( 44) Grace Hamilton     12 25:21.0
  7   ( 47) Sofia Dayian        9 26:21.0

  5.   120  Corinth                        (22:09.8  110:49.0 3:57.0)
=============================================
  1      6  Anika Parnell       9 20:07.0
  2     16  Hannah Mattison    10 21:33.0
  3     18  Samantha Shippee   11 21:38.0
  4     39  Kelsey Baker       10 23:27.0
  5     41  Mariah Winslow     10 24:04.0
  6   ( 43) Kyra Fowler        11 24:46.0
  7   ( 48) Emily Jackson      12 26:23.0

  6.   129  Galway                         (21:59.0  109:55.0 2:21.0)
=============================================
  1     11  Natalie Zembsch    10 20:35.0
  2     25  Siela Zembsch      10 21:59.0
  3     26  Ashlyn O'Neil      10 21:59.0
  4     31  Gabriella Decker   11 22:26.0
  5     36  Hannah Pawlowski   12 22:56.0
  6   ( 38) Madison Ritter     12 23:22.0
  7   ( 40) Meaghan Whalen     11 24:00.0

  7.   143  Lake George                    (23:00.4  115:02.0 6:48.0)
=============================================
  1      3  Zoee Nadler        11 19:24.0
  2     14  Morgan MacDermid    9 21:32.0
  3     35  Tess Armstrong      9 22:33.0
  4     45  Kirsten Martindale 11 25:21.0
  5     46  Destiny Decker     11 26:12.0
  6   ( 49) Grace Harris       11 26:40.0
  7   ( 53) Skylar Healy       11 27:57.0

  8.   156  Watervliet                     (23:18.0  116:30.0 5:36.0)
=============================================
  1     13  Lillith Bessette   10 21:23.0
  2     17  Katie Hotaling     12 21:34.0
  3     33  Morgan Tambolleo    9 22:28.0
  4     42  Molly Sheldon       9 24:06.0
  5     51  Usva Asif          12 26:59.0
  6   ( 52) Madison Sawyer      9 27:49.0
  7   ( 54) Gwen Jackson       12 29:44.0

Incomplete Teams:

Mayfield                      
         Madison Relyea  8, Emily Barker 12, Molly Lambo 12, Juleh Nikollaj 12

MeKeel Christian Academy      
         Madison Show 10

Stillwater                    
         Jenna Urbanski 11

Schoharie                     
         Abigail Kosier  8, Ana Tessitore 12, Hannah Cater  9, Jenna Leonardi  9

Oppenheim-Ephratah-St. Johnsvi
         Jazmyn Mumford 10

Granville                     
         Jen Dekalb 10                                            

Modified Girls

                       RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
                    518-312-0886     WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               
PLACE  PTS      NAME           YEAR         TEAM                   TIME    PACE   
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1      Gianna Locci         7          Stillwater             10:03.0  6:59 
    2    1 Sara Fitzgerald      7          Mechanicville          10:04.0  7:00 
    3      Haley Clear          8          Fonda-Fultonville      10:42.0  7:26 
    4    2 Jess Wank            8          Greenville             10:51.0  7:33 
    5    3 Giavana Smith        8          Albany Acadmey         10:56.0  7:36 
    6      Abigail Carlin       7          Maple Hill             11:00.0  7:39 
    7    4 Emily Duncan         8          Greenville             11:01.0  7:40 
    8      Mackenzie Barcomb    8          Tamarac                11:02.0  7:40 
    9    5 Marissa Bornt        7          Mechanicville          11:03.0  7:41 
   10    6 Madeleine Biles      8          Lake George            11:05.0  7:42 
   11      Morgan Drouin        8          Galway                 11:11.0  7:46 
   12      Maxine Weiss         8          Ravena-Coeymans-Selk   11:12.0  7:47 
   13      Alexis Hammond       7          Granville              11:12.0  7:47 
   14    7 Kaila Mahne          8          Greenville             11:13.0  7:48 
   15      Julianna Tourangeau  7          Ravena-Coeymans-Selk   11:21.0  7:53 
   16    8 Melody Kappel        8          Greenville             11:24.0  7:55 
   17    9 Kayla Huba           7          Albany                 11:25.0  7:56 
   18   10 Madeline Feltman     8          Greenville             11:30.0  8:00 
   19   11 Grace Gravini        8          Albany Acadmey         11:31.0  8:00 
   20      Rachel Hyatt         7          Schoharie              11:34.0  8:02 
   21   12 Maddie Boger         8          Albany Acadmey         11:39.0  8:06 
   22      Diana Felts          8          Maple Hill             11:40.0  8:07 
   23      Mackenzie Ford       8          Watervliet             11:44.0  8:09 
   24   13 Rosalea Claeys       8          Mechanicville          11:45.0  8:10 
   25   14 Kara Cooney          7          Albany Acadmey         11:47.0  8:11 
   26   15 Maria LaBar          7          Mechanicville          11:52.0  8:15 
   27      Kimberlee Snell      7          Fonda-Fultonville      11:53.0  8:16 
   28   16 Caroline Albert      8          Albany Acadmey         11:53.0  8:16 
   29   17 Destiny Brown        8          Amsterdam              11:56.0  8:18 
   30   18 Sara Phillips        8          Albany Acadmey         11:59.0  8:20 
   31   19 Josephine Smith      8          Amsterdam              12:00.0  8:20 
   32      Kaylee Freeman       7          Fonda-Fultonville      12:01.0  8:21 
   33   20 Nora Flaherty        8          Albany Acadmey         12:02.0  8:22 
   34   21 Scarlet Carrera      7          Albany                 12:03.0  8:23 
   35   22 Alexandra Ehmann     8          Lake George            12:08.0  8:26 
   36      Lisandra O'Hea       7          Notre Dame-Bishop Gi   12:09.0  8:27 
   37   23 Ella Hubbell         8          Albany                 12:11.0  8:28 
   38      Kailee Eckel         7          Maple Hill             12:13.0  8:30 
   39      Trinity Santoro      7          Schoharie              12:14.0  8:30 
   40      Emily Smith          7          Albany Acadmey         12:14.0  8:30 
   41   24 Aveleen McGinn-Unka  8          Lake George            12:16.0  8:32 
   42      Lilly Cooney         7          Albany Acadmey         12:17.0  8:32 
   43      Emily Kelly          8          Albany Acadmey         12:22.0  8:36 
   44      Jillian Burton       8          Albany Acadmey         12:23.0  8:36 
   45      Lauren Fennel        8          Ravena-Coeymans-Selk   12:23.0  8:36 
   46   25 Jayla McGaffin       7          Amsterdam              12:37.0  8:46 
   47   26 Layla Burkhouse      8          Mechanicville          12:46.0  8:52 
   48   27 Madelaine Unkauf     8          Lake George            12:58.0  9:01 
   49   28 Kathryn Kowalczyk    7          Amsterdam              12:59.0  9:01 
   50   29 Tatyana Pratt        8          Lake George            13:03.0  9:04 
   51      Ng Alex              7          Albany Acadmey         13:05.0  9:06 
   52   30 Sierra Goodson       7          Amsterdam              13:11.0  9:10 
   53   31 Brenna McNamara      7          Amsterdam              13:11.0  9:10 
   54   32 Jessica Holloway     7          Amsterdam              13:13.0  9:11 
   55      Hailey DiAcetis      8          Ravena-Coeymans-Selk   13:24.0  9:19 
   56      Alina Broderick      7          Albany Acadmey         13:44.0  9:33 
   57      Martha Smadashvili   7          Albany Acadmey         13:47.0  9:35 
   58   33 Lily Rice            8          Albany                 13:50.0  9:37 
   59   34 Ayanna Bing          7          Albany                 13:50.0  9:37 
   60      Rebecca Mayo         7          Stillwater             13:53.0  9:39 
   61      Madeleine Conroy     7          Maple Hill             14:00.0  9:44 
   62      Taylor Smith         7          Amsterdam              14:21.0  9:58 
   63      Jaelyn Sharpe        8          Watervliet             14:41.0 10:12 
   64      Skyler Willard       7          Schoharie              14:43.0 10:14 
   65      Taylor Massaro       7          Amsterdam              14:50.0 10:19 
   66      Angelle Mann         8          Watervliet             15:03.0 10:28 
   67      Anisa Parsons        8          Watervliet             15:03.0 10:28 
   68      Olivia Helmstadt     8          Schoharie              15:40.0 10:53 
   69      Hope Mulligan        8          Tamarac                15:45.0 10:57 
   70      Isabel Simon         7          Albany Acadmey         18:24.0 12:47 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    31  Greenville                     (11:11.8  55:59.0 0:39.0)
=============================================
  1      2  Jess Wank           8 10:51.0
  2      4  Emily Duncan        8 11:01.0
  3      7  Kaila Mahne         8 11:13.0
  4      8  Melody Kappel       8 11:24.0
  5     10  Madeline Feltman    8 11:30.0

  2.    56  Albany Acadmey                 (11:33.2  57:46.0 0:57.0)
=============================================
  1      3  Giavana Smith       8 10:56.0
  2     11  Grace Gravini       8 11:31.0
  3     12  Maddie Boger        8 11:39.0
  4     14  Kara Cooney         7 11:47.0
  5     16  Caroline Albert     8 11:53.0
  6   ( 18) Sara Phillips       8 11:59.0
  7   ( 20) Nora Flaherty       8 12:02.0

  3.    60  Mechanicville                  (11:30.0  57:30.0 2:42.0)
=============================================
  1      1  Sara Fitzgerald     7 10:04.0
  2      5  Marissa Bornt       7 11:03.0
  3     13  Rosalea Claeys      8 11:45.0
  4     15  Maria LaBar         7 11:52.0
  5     26  Layla Burkhouse     8 12:46.0

  4.   108  Lake George                    (12:18.0  61:30.0 1:58.0)
=============================================
  1      6  Madeleine Biles     8 11:05.0
  2     22  Alexandra Ehmann    8 12:08.0
  3     24  Aveleen McGinn-Unkauf  8 12:16.0
  4     27  Madelaine Unkauf    8 12:58.0
  5     29  Tatyana Pratt       8 13:03.0

  5.   119  Amsterdam                      (12:32.6  62:43.0 1:15.0)
=============================================
  1     17  Destiny Brown       8 11:56.0
  2     19  Josephine Smith     8 12:00.0
  3     25  Jayla McGaffin      7 12:37.0
  4     28  Kathryn Kowalczyk   7 12:59.0
  5     30  Sierra Goodson      7 13:11.0
  6   ( 31) Brenna McNamara     7 13:11.0
  7   ( 32) Jessica Holloway    7 13:13.0

  6.   120  Albany                         (12:39.8  63:19.0 2:25.0)
=============================================
  1      9  Kayla Huba          7 11:25.0
  2     21  Scarlet Carrera     7 12:03.0
  3     23  Ella Hubbell        8 12:11.0
  4     33  Lily Rice           8 13:50.0
  5     34  Ayanna Bing         7 13:50.0


Incomplete Teams:

Stillwater                    
         Gianna Locci  7, Rebecca Mayo  7

Fonda-Fultonville             
         Haley Clear  8, Kimberlee Snell  7, Kaylee Freeman  7

Maple Hill                    
         Abigail Carlin  7, Diana Felts  8, Kailee Eckel  7, Madeleine Conroy  7

Tamarac                       
         Mackenzie Barcomb  8, Hope Mulligan  8

Galway                        
         Morgan Drouin  8

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk       
         Maxine Weiss  8, Julianna Tourangeau  7, Lauren Fennel  8, Hailey DiAcetis  8

Granville                     
         Alexis Hammond  7

Schoharie                     
         Rachel Hyatt  7, Trinity Santoro  7, Skyler Willard  7, Olivia Helmstadt  8

Watervliet                    
         Mackenzie Ford  8, Jaelyn Sharpe  8, Angelle Mann  8, Anisa Parsons  8

Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons     
         Lisandra O'Hea  7