2016 Cross Country
 Greenwich Invitational
10/23/15 at Saratoga State Park

Back to Main Page

Boys: Varsity, Frosh, Modified

Girls: Varsity, Frosh, Modified

 

Varsity Boys

                      GREENWICH CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
                        SARATOGA SPRINGS STATE PARK
                            SARATOGA SPRINGS, NY
                            
                       RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
                    518-312-0886    WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               GRADE
PLACE  PTS NAME                PLACE  SCHOOL                  TIME    PACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Francisco Beltran   10  1  Schalmont              15:59.0  5:09 
    2    2 Joel Graska         12  1  Corinth                16:03.0  5:10 
    3    3 Antonio Beltran     10  2  Schalmont              16:06.0  5:11 
    4    4 Jonah Allard        12  2  Notre Dame-Bishop Gib  16:14.0  5:14 
    5    5 Brandon Olden       10  3  North Warren-Johnsbur  16:25.0  5:18 
    6    6 Noah Valvo          12  3  Schoharie              17:07.0  5:31 
    7      Clayton Orzell      10  4  Waldorf                17:08.0  5:31 
    8      Ben Fasciano        12  4  Taconic Hills          17:12.0  5:33 
    9    7 Evan Page           10  5  Mt Anthony             17:22.0  5:36 
   10    8 Kevin Cronin        11  1  Saratoga Catholic      17:25.0  5:37 
   11    9 Shawn Tobin         11  2  Mt Anthony             17:27.0  5:37 
   12   10 Josh Karg           12  5  Mohonasen              17:28.0  5:38 
   13   11 Matthew Brown       12  6  North Warren-Johnsbur  17:50.0  5:45 
   14   12 Gage Cuomo          12  7  Notre Dame-Bishop Gib  17:56.0  5:47 
   15   13 Kevin Sherameta     10  6  Mohonasen              17:57.0  5:47 
   16   14 Easton Reagan       12  8  Schalmont              18:01.0  5:48 
   17   15 John Workman        11  3  Newburg Free Academy   18:02.0  5:49 
   18   16 Holden Maynard      12  9  Mohonasen              18:03.0  5:49 
   19   17 Clane Newcomer      12 10  Fonda-Fultonville      18:05.0  5:50 
   20   18 Hayden Smith        12 11  North Warren-Johnsbur  18:06.0  5:50 
   21   19 Nick Roy            11  4  Stillwater             18:11.0  5:52 
   22   20 Travis Geniti       12 12  Fonda-Fultonville      18:14.0  5:53 
   23   21 Ken Mulvey          10  7  North Warren-Johnsbur  18:15.0  5:53 
   24   22 Aidan Zenzen        11  5  Fonda-Fultonville      18:16.0  5:53 
   25   23 Gregorio Vichi      12 13  Notre Dame-Bishop Gib  18:19.0  5:54 
   26   24 Seamus Tomb         11  6  North Warren-Johnsbur  18:21.0  5:55 
   27   25 David Millard        9  1  Mechanicville          18:25.0  5:56 
   28   26 John Gannon          9  2  Stillwater             18:26.0  5:56 
   29   27 A.J. Roohan         10  8  Schalmont              18:27.0  5:57 
   30   28 Mathieu Elsen       12 14  Notre Dame-Bishop Gib  18:29.0  5:57 
   31   29 Caleb Jeralds        9  3  Chatham                18:29.0  5:57 
   32   30 Jake Wilson         10  9  Schalmont              18:30.0  5:58 
   33   31 Brendon Slyman      11  7  Mohonasen              18:30.0  5:58 
   34   32 Alex Ciulla         11  8  Mechanicville          18:35.0  5:59 
   35   33 Harry Helinski      12 15  North Warren-Johnsbur  18:41.0  6:01 
   36   34 Blaine Rose         12 16  Schoharie              18:42.0  6:02 
   37   35 Asa Burrows Crane    9  4  Mt Anthony             18:42.0  6:02 
   38   36 Nick Berube         10 10  Mohonasen              18:43.0  6:02 
   39   37 Alex Mohan          12 17  Mohonasen              18:43.0  6:02 
   40   38 Joe Yusaitis        10 11  Stillwater             18:44.0  6:02 
   41   39 Dylan Dellatore     10 12  Newburg Free Academy   18:47.0  6:03 
   42      Jorge Garcia        11  9  Taconic Hills          18:49.0  6:04 
   43   40 Patrick Terry       12 18  North Warren-Johnsbur  18:50.0  6:04 
   44   41 Troy Maider         11 10  Notre Dame-Bishop Gib  18:51.0  6:05 
   45   42 Hunter Fallat       10 13  Schalmont              18:52.0  6:05 
   46   43 Griffin Day         10 14  Saratoga Catholic      18:57.0  6:06 
   47   44 Tyler Dellatore     10 15  Newburg Free Academy   18:59.0  6:07 
   48   45 Chad Sherman        12 19  Galway                 19:00.0  6:07 
   49   46 Michael Halligan     9  5  Saratoga Catholic      19:05.0  6:09 
   50      Gabe Smith           9  6  North Warren-Johnsbur  19:06.0  6:09 
   51   47 Dylan Oliva          8  1  Mechanicville          19:07.0  6:10 
   52   48 Cooper Mason        10 16  Mt Anthony             19:07.0  6:10 
   53   49 Jackson Galati      11 11  Newburg Free Academy   19:09.0  6:10 
   54   50 Andrew Hahn         10 17  Schoharie              19:22.0  6:15 
   55   51 Will Salavantis     11 12  Notre Dame-Bishop Gib  19:23.0  6:15 
   56   52 Adin Jacobs-Johnson 10 18  Argyle                 19:23.0  6:15 
   57   53 Corey Miner          9  7  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  19:24.0  6:15 
   58   54 Joe Curtis          12 20  Fonda-Fultonville      19:24.0  6:15 
   59   55 Thomas Etzkorn      12 21  Fonda-Fultonville      19:26.0  6:16 
   60   56 Zack Travis         12 22  Stillwater             19:27.0  6:16 
   61   57 David List          10 19  Schalmont              19:40.0  6:20 
   62   58 Tyler McCormack     12 23  Newburg Free Academy   19:47.0  6:23 
   63   59 Erik Sicko          10 20  Stillwater             19:49.0  6:23 
   64   60 Sean Jenks          11 13  Mohonasen              19:52.0  6:24 
   65   61 Dominick Testo      11 14  Mt Anthony             19:56.0  6:25 
   66   62 Ryan Ingle          10 21  Galway                 19:57.0  6:26 
   67   63 Ethan Chichester    10 22  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  19:58.0  6:26 
   68   64 Alec Richards        8  2  Corinth                20:03.0  6:28 
   69   65 Luke David          12 24  Granville              20:07.0  6:29 
   70   66 Austion Lints        9  8  Schoharie              20:10.0  6:30 
   71      J.M. Dearstyne      10 23  Schalmont              20:12.0  6:31 
   72   67 Oscar Martin        11 15  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  20:12.0  6:31 
   73   68 Sean Ryan           12 25  Newburg Free Academy   20:12.0  6:31 
   74   69 Graham Newton        8  3  Chatham                20:14.0  6:31 
   75      Felip Smith         10 24  Mohonasen              20:15.0  6:32 
   76      John Crowther       12 26  Mohonasen              20:15.0  6:32 
   77      Jason Ashline       12 27  Whitehall              20:17.0  6:32 
   78   70 Hollis Pauquette    12 28  Granville              20:18.0  6:33 
   79   71 Florian Kuck        12 29  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  20:20.0  6:33 
   80   72 Ben Doucette        12 30  Mt Anthony             20:21.0  6:33 
   81      Joe Sapienza        12 31  North Warren-Johnsbur  20:21.0  6:33 
   82   73 Cole Diffenbach     11 16  Mechanicville          20:22.0  6:34 
   83      Nate Masick         10 25  Schalmont              20:22.0  6:34 
   84   74 Josh Germain         9  9  Mechanicville          20:23.0  6:34 
   85   75 Nick Bertola        12 32  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  20:25.0  6:35 
   86   76 Robert Kuhn         11 17  Newburg Free Academy   20:25.0  6:35 
   87   77 Jack Drew            9 10  Mt Anthony             20:27.0  6:35 
   88      Casey Tomb          11 18  North Warren-Johnsbur  20:28.0  6:36 
   89      Mason Pettit        11 19  Mohonasen              20:28.0  6:36 
   90      Noah Ramey          12 33  Whitehall              20:31.0  6:37 
   91   78 Sage Brown          11 20  Argyle                 20:32.0  6:37 
   92   79 Griffin Gulick      11 21  Argyle                 20:33.0  6:37 
   93   80 Santino Montanez    12 34  Fonda-Fultonville      20:41.0  6:40 
   94   81 Connor Sehlmeyer    11 22  Corinth                20:47.0  6:42 
   95   82 Holden Decker        9 11  Galway                 20:50.0  6:43 
   96   83 Chance Santoro      11 23  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  20:51.0  6:43 
   97      Jacob Gellert       12 35  Taconic Hills          20:52.0  6:43 
   98      Derrick Kenan       11 24  Newburg Free Academy   20:54.0  6:44 
   99      Matthew Nummy       12 36  Newburg Free Academy   20:57.0  6:45 
  100   84 Simon Kirkwood      12 37  Stillwater             20:57.0  6:45 
  101   85 Michael Tagliafierr 10 26  Saratoga Catholic      20:59.0  6:46 
  102      Luis Patino         11 25  Mohonasen              21:01.0  6:46 
  103   86 Tyler Hanson         9 12  Corinth                21:03.0  6:47 
  104      Greg Fischer        11 26  Newburg Free Academy   21:04.0  6:47 
  105   87 Anthony Gatto       11 27  Fonda-Fultonville      21:08.0  6:49 
  106      Shane Barker        12 38  Fonda-Fultonville      21:12.0  6:50 
  107   88 Robby Guzzo         11 28  Notre Dame-Bishop Gib  21:17.0  6:52 
  108   89 Connor Case         10 27  Chatham                21:18.0  6:52 
  109   90 Tom Oliver          11 29  Galway                 21:18.0  6:52 
  110      Brendon Bossong     10 28  Mt Anthony             21:25.0  6:54 
  111      Jake Carlson        12 39  Schalmont              21:26.0  6:54 
  112      Bailey Myers        12 40  Mt Anthony             21:27.0  6:55 
  113      Clayton Schroeder   12 41  Mt Anthony             21:28.0  6:55 
  114      Nick Ward           12 42  North Warren-Johnsbur  21:32.0  6:56 
  115      Logan Maturski      11 30  Mt Anthony             21:39.0  6:59 
  116      Joseph Pepin        11 31  North Warren-Johnsbur  21:45.0  7:01 
  117   91 Harry Birchmore      9 13  Granville              21:53.0  7:03 
  118   92 Eric Strasser       10 29  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  22:00.0  7:05 
  119      Noah Allard         12 43  Notre Dame-Bishop Gib  22:01.0  7:06 
  120      Steven Methe        12 44  Notre Dame-Bishop Gib  22:06.0  7:07 
  121   93 Cole Wimmers        12 45  Chatham                22:07.0  7:08 
  122      Tom Anthony         10 30  Newburgh Free Academy  22:09.0  7:08 
  123   94 Zachary Zanella     10 31  Saratoga Catholic      22:12.0  7:09 
  124      Kyle Dikeman        12 46  Notre Dame-Bishop Gib  22:15.0  7:10 
  125      Bill Piersa         12 47  Newburg Free Academy   22:18.0  7:11 
  126      Brendon Kiernnan    10 32  Mohonasen              22:20.0  7:12 
  127   95 Brock Meaker        12 48  Stillwater             22:20.0  7:12 
  128   96 Osie Johnston       10 33  Galway                 22:21.0  7:12 
  129   97 Ben Bishop          10 34  Granville              22:23.0  7:13 
  130      Bradley McLaughlin  11 32  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  22:24.0  7:13 
  131   98 Ben LaFreniere      11 33  Galway                 22:26.0  7:14 
  132   99 Justin Kozlowski    10 35  Galway                 22:35.0  7:17 
  133      Dhaval Patel        12 49  Newburg Free Academy   22:38.0  7:18 
  134      Gene Broadwell      12 50  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  22:44.0  7:20 
  135      Sean Asante         11 34  Newburg Free Academy   22:50.0  7:21 
  136      Isaac Sibley        10 36  Mt Anthony             22:54.0  7:23 
  137  100 John Morrell        11 35  Schoharie              23:00.0  7:25 
  138      Maxwell Noyes       10 37  Mt Anthony             23:04.0  7:26 
  139      Anthony Carcaci     10 38  Fonda-Fultonville      23:05.0  7:26 
  140      Mitch Levy          10 39  Newburg Free Academy   23:06.0  7:27 
  141  101 Jared Renaud        12 51  Granville              23:09.0  7:28 
  142      Steven Rosas        10 40  Newburg Free Academy   23:20.0  7:31 
  143      Andrew Ryan         10 41  Newburg Free Academy   23:27.0  7:33 
  144      Todd Millington     11 36  North Warren-Johnsbur  23:31.0  7:35 
  145      Phil Marchese       11 37  Galway                 23:33.0  7:35 
  146  102 Ethan Doty          12 52  Argyle                 23:33.0  7:35 
  147  103 Josh Battista       11 38  Corinth                23:38.0  7:37 
  148      Seth Marshall       12 53  Stillwater             23:41.0  7:38 
  149  104 Jameson Pitcheralle 12 54  Mechanicville          23:43.0  7:39 
  150      Wolfgang Neal        9 14  North Warren-Johnsbur  23:48.0  7:40 
  151      Aaron McClements     9 15  Stillwater             23:59.0  7:44 
  152  105 Haydon Frost         9 16  Argyle                 24:50.0  8:00 
  153      Brendan Tomb        11 39  North Warren-Johnsbur  24:58.0  8:03 
  154      Tyler Stowe         12 55  Mt Anthony             25:07.0  8:06 
  155      Brandon Wight       11 40  Galway                 25:11.0  8:07 
  156  106 Mikey Fosmire       11 41  Argyle                 25:28.0  8:12 
  157      Thomas Lake         10 42  Mt Anthony             25:38.0  8:16 
  158  107 Gabe Wohlfeld       10 43  Chatham                27:00.0  8:42 
  159      Mason Phillips      11 42  North Warren-Johnsbur  28:53.0  9:18 
  160      Andrew Giorgi        9 17  Mt Anthony             29:00.0  9:21 
  161      Jack Kirkwood        9 18  Stillwater             30:27.0  9:49 
  162      Jeson Li            10 44  Mt Anthony             32:17.0 10:24 
  163      Alex Morehouse       9 19  North Warren-Johnsbur  33:52.0 10:55 
  164      Suzanne Straton     10 45  Waldorf                34:44.0 11:11 
  165      Nick Eggelston      10 46  Mohonasen              35:30.0 11:26 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 87:03.0 Schalmont                  (17:24.6)
=====================================
  1  15:59.0  Francisco Beltran           
  2  16:06.0  Antonio Beltran             
  3  18:01.0  Easton Reagan               
  4  18:27.0  A.J. Roohan                 
  5  18:30.0  Jake Wilson                 
  6 (18:52.0) Hunter Fallat               
  7 (19:40.0) David List                  

  2. 88:57.0 North Warren-Johnsburg     (17:47.4)
=====================================
  1  16:25.0  Brandon Olden               
  2  17:50.0  Matthew Brown               
  3  18:06.0  Hayden Smith                
  4  18:15.0  Ken Mulvey                  
  5  18:21.0  Seamus Tomb                 
  6 (18:41.0) Harry Helinski              
  7 (18:50.0) Patrick Terry               

  3. 89:49.0 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons  (17:57.8)
=====================================
  1  16:14.0  Jonah Allard                
  2  17:56.0  Gage Cuomo                  
  3  18:19.0  Gregorio Vichi              
  4  18:29.0  Mathieu Elsen               
  5  18:51.0  Troy Maider                 
  6 (19:23.0) Will Salavantis             
  7 (21:17.0) Robby Guzzo                 

  4. 90:41.0 Mohonasen                  (18:08.2)
=====================================
  1  17:28.0  Josh Karg                   
  2  17:57.0  Kevin Sherameta             
  3  18:03.0  Holden Maynard              
  4  18:30.0  Brendon Slyman              
  5  18:43.0  Nick Berube                 
  6 (18:43.0) Alex Mohan                  
  7 (19:52.0) Sean Jenks                  

  5. 92:34.0 Mt Anthony                 (18:30.8)
=====================================
  1  17:22.0  Evan Page                   
  2  17:27.0  Shawn Tobin                 
  3  18:42.0  Asa Burrows Crane           
  4  19:07.0  Cooper Mason                
  5  19:56.0  Dominick Testo              
  6 (20:21.0) Ben Doucette                
  7 (20:27.0) Jack Drew                   

  6. 93:25.0 Fonda-Fultonville          (18:41.0)
=====================================
  1  18:05.0  Clane Newcomer              
  2  18:14.0  Travis Geniti               
  3  18:16.0  Aidan Zenzen                
  4  19:24.0  Joe Curtis                  
  5  19:26.0  Thomas Etzkorn              
  6 (20:41.0) Santino Montanez            
  7 (21:08.0) Anthony Gatto               

  7. 94:37.0 Stillwater                 (18:55.4)
=====================================
  1  18:11.0  Nick Roy                    
  2  18:26.0  John Gannon                 
  3  18:44.0  Joe Yusaitis                
  4  19:27.0  Zack Travis                 
  5  19:49.0  Erik Sicko                  
  6 (20:57.0) Simon Kirkwood              
  7 (22:20.0) Brock Meaker                

  8. 94:44.0 Newburg Free Academy       (18:56.8)
=====================================
  1  18:02.0  John Workman                
  2  18:47.0  Dylan Dellatore             
  3  18:59.0  Tyler Dellatore             
  4  19:09.0  Jackson Galati              
  5  19:47.0  Tyler McCormack             
  6 (20:12.0) Sean Ryan                   
  7 (20:25.0) Robert Kuhn                 

  9. 96:52.0 Mechanicville              (19:22.4)
=====================================
  1  18:25.0  David Millard               
  2  18:35.0  Alex Ciulla                 
  3  19:07.0  Dylan Oliva                 
  4  20:22.0  Cole Diffenbach             
  5  20:23.0  Josh Germain                
  6 (23:43.0) Jameson Pitcheralle         

 10. 98:21.0 Schoharie                  (19:40.2)
=====================================
  1  17:07.0  Noah Valvo                  
  2  18:42.0  Blaine Rose                 
  3  19:22.0  Andrew Hahn                 
  4  20:10.0  Austion Lints               
  5  23:00.0  John Morrell                

 11. 98:38.0 Saratoga Catholic          (19:43.6)
=====================================
  1  17:25.0  Kevin Cronin                
  2  18:57.0  Griffin Day                 
  3  19:05.0  Michael Halligan            
  4  20:59.0  Michael Tagliafierro        
  5  22:12.0  Zachary Zanella             

 12. 100:19.0 Cobleskill-Richmondville   (20:03.8)
=====================================
  1  19:24.0  Corey Miner                 
  2  19:58.0  Ethan Chichester            
  3  20:12.0  Oscar Martin                
  4  20:20.0  Florian Kuck                
  5  20:25.0  Nick Bertola                
  6 (20:51.0) Chance Santoro              
  7 (22:00.0) Eric Strasser               

 13. 101:34.0 Corinth                    (20:18.8)
=====================================
  1  16:03.0  Joel Graska                 
  2  20:03.0  Alec Richards               
  3  20:47.0  Connor Sehlmeyer            
  4  21:03.0  Tyler Hanson                
  5  23:38.0  Josh Battista               

 14. 103:26.0 Galway                     (20:41.2)
=====================================
  1  19:00.0  Chad Sherman                
  2  19:57.0  Ryan Ingle                  
  3  20:50.0  Holden Decker               
  4  21:18.0  Tom Oliver                  
  5  22:21.0  Osie Johnston               
  6 (22:26.0) Ben LaFreniere              
  7 (22:35.0) Justin Kozlowski            

 15. 107:50.0 Granville                  (21:34.0)
=====================================
  1  20:07.0  Luke David                  
  2  20:18.0  Hollis Pauquette            
  3  21:53.0  Harry Birchmore             
  4  22:23.0  Ben Bishop                  
  5  23:09.0  Jared Renaud                

 16. 108:51.0 Argyle                     (21:46.2)
=====================================
  1  19:23.0  Adin Jacobs-Johnson         
  2  20:32.0  Sage Brown                  
  3  20:33.0  Griffin Gulick              
  4  23:33.0  Ethan Doty                  
  5  24:50.0  Haydon Frost                
  6 (25:28.0) Mikey Fosmire               

 17. 109:08.0 Chatham                    (21:49.6)
=====================================
  1  18:29.0  Caleb Jeralds               
  2  20:14.0  Graham Newton               
  3  21:18.0  Connor Case                 
  4  22:07.0  Cole Wimmers                
  5  27:00.0  Gabe Wohlfeld               

Frosh Boys

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               GRADE
PLACE  PTS NAME                PLACE  SCHOOL                  TIME    PACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

    1      Nathan Belcastro     9  1  Mohonasen              10:32.0  5:40 
    2    1 Billy Corcoran       9  2  Newburg Free Academy   11:07.0  5:58 
    3      Bruce Gregg          8  1  Greenwich              11:25.0  6:08 
    4    2 Dominick Batelic     9  3  Newburg Free Academy   11:37.0  6:14 
    5    3 Zain Jafar           9  4  Newburg Free Academy   11:50.0  6:21 
    6    4 Luke Fischer         9  5  Newburg Free Academy   11:57.0  6:25 
    7      Charles Woodard      9  6  Mohonasen              12:16.0  6:35 
    8      Troy Bisaillon       8  2  Mechanicville          12:56.0  6:57 
    9      Samuel Lasher        8  3  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  13:00.0  6:59 
   10      Sebastian Rossi      9  7  Mechanicville          13:13.0  7:06 
   11    5 Osvaldo Nava         9  8  Newburg Free Academy   14:30.0  7:47 
   12      Mason Walsh          9  9  Corinth                23:29.0 12:36 

Modified Boys

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               GRADE
PLACE  PTS NAME                PLACE  SCHOOL                  TIME    PACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

    1    1 Dexter Treis         8  1  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  11:40.0  6:16 
    2    2 Gavin Smith          8  2  North Warren-Johnsbur  11:47.0  6:20 
    3      Dalton Reagan        8  3  Schalmont              12:01.0  6:27 
    4    3 Tyler Harrington     7  1  Queensbury             12:06.0  6:30 
    5    4 Cameron Orr          7  2  Queensbury             12:10.0  6:32 
    6    5 ANDRE ADONNIO        7  3  Shenendehowa           12:10.0  6:32 
    7      Sam Moraci           8  4  Stillwater             12:11.0  6:33 
    8    6 Matt Lane            8  5  Queensbury             12:13.0  6:34 
    9      Micah Day O'Connel   8  6  Waldorf                12:14.0  6:34 
   10    7 COLIN O'NEIL         8  7  Shenendehowa           12:17.0  6:36 
   11      Logan Morrissey      8  8  Mohonasen              12:19.0  6:37 
   12      Theo Hackett         8  9  Mohonasen              12:20.0  6:37 
   13    8 Owen Burnham         8 10  Granville              12:21.0  6:38 
   14    9 NATHAN BRIMHALL      7  4  Shenendehowa           12:21.0  6:38 
   15   10 Patrick Russell      7  5  Queensbury             12:29.0  6:42 
   16      Sean Foley           8 11  Mt Anthony             12:29.0  6:42 
   17      Gabriel Borthwick    8 12  Schoharie              12:30.0  6:43 
   18      Cole Vandenburgh     7  6  Galway                 12:31.0  6:43 
   19   11 ANTHONY BARBARA      8 13  Shenendehowa           12:32.0  6:44 
   20      Nick Willette        8 14  Schalmont              12:36.0  6:46 
   21   12 ANDRES BUCKLEY       8 15  Shenendehowa           12:37.0  6:47 
   22      Michel Ghorayeb      7  7  Stillwater             12:42.0  6:49 
   23   13 COLIN CAMPBELL       7  8  Shenendehowa           12:46.0  6:51 
   24   14 Jack Hicks           7  9  Queensbury             12:47.0  6:52 
   25   15 David Nicholas       8 16  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  12:48.0  6:52 
   26   16 BRADY HENNIGER       8 17  Shenendehowa           12:49.0  6:53 
   27   17 Elijah Yarosh        8 18  North Warren-Johnsbur  12:53.0  6:55 
   28   18 Nick Livote          7 10  Queensbury             12:54.0  6:56 
   29   19 Devin Robarge        7 11  Corinth                12:55.0  6:56 
   30   20 Alex Motta           8 19  Mechanicville          12:57.0  6:57 
   31      PHILIP MATTHEWS      7 12  Shenendehowa           13:00.0  6:59 
   32   21 Noah Engel           8 20  Queensbury             13:02.0  7:00 
   33   22 Jack Martina         7 13  Corinth                13:04.0  7:01 
   34      NICK BEACHER         7 14  Shenendehowa           13:07.0  7:03 
   35      LIAM HOFFMAN         7 15  Shenendehowa           13:08.0  7:03 
   36      Trevor Cline         8 21  Fonda-Fultonville      13:12.0  7:05 
   37      JACKSON HISLPOP      8 22  Shenendehowa           13:15.0  7:07 
   38      JACK CAVAGNOLO       7 16  Shenendehowa           13:22.0  7:11 
   39   23 Aiden Olsted         8 23  Mechanicville          13:23.0  7:11 
   40      Cameron MacDonald    8 24  Schoharie              13:23.0  7:11 
   41   24 Michael Melendez     7 17  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  13:28.0  7:14 
   42      JOSEPH MCGOLDRICK    8 25  Shenendehowa           13:36.0  7:18 
   43   25 Cole Jordan          8 26  Granville              13:37.0  7:19 
   44      Leo Paul             8 27  Mohonasen              13:42.0  7:21 
   45   26 Andrew Herrick       8 28  Mechanicville          13:47.0  7:24 
   46      JAMES LEMIEUR        7 18  Shenendehowa           13:48.0  7:25 
   47      JOHN "JACK" PUTNAM   7 19  Shenendehowa           13:56.0  7:29 
   48   27 Robert Meager        8 29  Mechanicville          13:57.0  7:29 
   49   28 Chandler Melville    8 30  Corinth                13:59.0  7:31 
   50      Dominic Foy          7 20  Whitehall              14:02.0  7:32 
   51      Trevor Carnevali     8 31  Galway                 14:03.0  7:33 
   52      Mateo Islas          8 32  Queensbury             14:03.0  7:33 
   53      Jordan Gould         8 33  Whitehall              14:04.0  7:33 
   54   29 Jason Fane           8 34  Mechanicville          14:04.0  7:33 
   55   30 Hadyn Archambeault   7 21  Mechanicville          14:05.0  7:34 
   56      MICHAEL FRUTSCHY     8 35  Shenendehowa           14:08.0  7:35 
   57      ANDREW MARTIN        8 36  Shenendehowa           14:10.0  7:36 
   58   31 Wesley Bolton        7 22  North Warren-Johnsbur  14:10.0  7:36 
   59   32 Matt Pietryka        7 23  Granville              14:13.0  7:38 
   60      John Blackwood       8 37  Schoharie              14:14.0  7:39 
   61      MATT OSBORN          7 24  Shenendehowa           14:19.0  7:41 
   62   33 Tiernan Weeden       8 38  Granville              14:23.0  7:43 
   63   34 Brayden Olden        7 25  North Warren-Johnsbur  14:24.0  7:44 
   64      JAKE KOSCIELNIAK     7 26  Shenendehowa           14:26.0  7:45 
   65   35 Glenn Prarie         8 39  Mechanicville          14:34.0  7:49 
   66      Anthony Knapick      7 27  Notre Dame-Bishop Gib  14:40.0  7:53 
   67      JEREMY PENNOCK       8 40  Shenendehowa           14:59.0  8:03 
   68      Joseph Sumner        7 28  Queensbury             15:12.0  8:10 
   69      Will Lutz            7 29  Stillwater             15:23.0  8:16 
   70   36 Nathaniel Stauble    7 30  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  15:26.0  8:17 
   71   37 William Richards     7 31  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  15:34.0  8:22 
   72   38 Hayden Sirchia       7 32  Corinth                15:36.0  8:23 
   73   39 Avery Murphy         8 41  North Warren-Johnsbur  15:39.0  8:24 
   74      Benjamin Jordan      8 42  Galway                 15:48.0  8:29 
   75   40 Collin Monroe        7 33  North Warren-Johnsbur  15:49.0  8:30 
   76      Michael McDonald     8 43  Saratoga Catholic      16:01.0  8:36 
   77      Timothy Vandenburgh  7 34  Galway                 16:18.0  8:45 
   78      Braedan Ruby         7 35  Queensbury             16:19.0  8:46 
   79   41 John Mesch           7 36  North Warren-Johnsbur  16:29.0  8:51 
   80      Matthew Tollisen     8 44  Mechanicville          16:57.0  9:06 
   81   42 Chris Pecora         8 45  Corinth                17:17.0  9:17 
   82   43 Adam Andrews         7 37  Granville              17:33.0  9:25 
   83      Nathan Engel         7 38  Queensbury             17:50.0  9:34 
   84      James Cornell        7 39  Queensbury             17:53.0  9:36 
   85   44 Will Maki            7 40  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  17:58.0  9:39 
   86   45 Jace Rehberg         7 41  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  18:04.0  9:42 
   87      Jordan Colon         7 42  North Warren-Johnsbur  18:06.0  9:43 
   88      Connor Howland       8 46  Schoharie              18:10.0  9:45 
   89      Joshua Snide         8 47  Mt Anthony             18:40.0 10:01 
   90      Trey Hall            8 48  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  19:49.0 10:38 
   91      Evin Morehouse       7 43  North Warren-Johnsbur  20:01.0 10:45 
   92      Devon LeClaire       7 44  Mechanicville          20:04.0 10:46 
   93      Damien Shaw          8 49  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  20:42.0 11:07 
   94      Jeff Hattat          7 45  Fonda-Fultonville      29:57.0 16:04 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 61:45.0 Queensbury                 (12:21.0)
=====================================
  1  12:06.0  Tyler Harrington            
  2  12:10.0  Cameron Orr                 
  3  12:13.0  Matt Lane                   
  4  12:29.0  Patrick Russell             
  5  12:47.0  Jack Hicks                  
  6 (12:54.0) Nick Livote                 
  7 (13:02.0) Noah Engel                  

  2. 61:57.0 Shenendehowa               (12:23.4)
=====================================
  1  12:10.0  ANDRE ADONNIO               
  2  12:17.0  COLIN O'NEIL                
  3  12:21.0  NATHAN BRIMHALL             
  4  12:32.0  ANTHONY BARBARA             
  5  12:37.0  ANDRES BUCKLEY              
  6 (12:46.0) COLIN CAMPBELL              
  7 (12:49.0) BRADY HENNIGER              

  3. 68:08.0 Mechanicville              (13:37.6)
=====================================
  1  12:57.0  Alex Motta                  
  2  13:23.0  Aiden Olsted                
  3  13:47.0  Andrew Herrick              
  4  13:57.0  Robert Meager               
  5  14:04.0  Jason Fane                  
  6 (14:05.0) Hadyn Archambeault          
  7 (14:34.0) Glenn Prarie                

  4. 68:53.0 North Warren-Johnsburg     (13:46.6)
=====================================
  1  11:47.0  Gavin Smith                 
  2  12:53.0  Elijah Yarosh               
  3  14:10.0  Wesley Bolton               
  4  14:24.0  Brayden Olden               
  5  15:39.0  Avery Murphy                
  6 (15:49.0) Collin Monroe               
  7 (16:29.0) John Mesch                  

  5. 68:56.0 Cobleskill-Richmondville   (13:47.2)
=====================================
  1  11:40.0  Dexter Treis                
  2  12:48.0  David Nicholas              
  3  13:28.0  Michael Melendez            
  4  15:26.0  Nathaniel Stauble           
  5  15:34.0  William Richards            
  6 (17:58.0) Will Maki                   
  7 (18:04.0) Jace Rehberg                

  6. 72:07.0 Granville                  (14:25.4)
=====================================
  1  12:21.0  Owen Burnham                
  2  13:37.0  Cole Jordan                 
  3  14:13.0  Matt Pietryka               
  4  14:23.0  Tiernan Weeden              
  5  17:33.0  Adam Andrews                

  7. 72:51.0 Corinth                    (14:34.2)
=====================================
  1  12:55.0  Devin Robarge               
  2  13:04.0  Jack Martina                
  3  13:59.0  Chandler Melville           
  4  15:36.0  Hayden Sirchia              
  5  17:17.0  Chris Pecora         

Varsity Girls

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               GRADE
PLACE  PTS NAME                PLACE  SCHOOL                  TIME    PACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

    1    1 Keellyn Cummings    11  1  Saratoga Springs       18:51.0  6:05 
    2    2 Emily Pahl          10  1  Schalmont              19:16.0  6:13 
    3    3 Sarah Umphlett       9  1  Mt Anthony             19:25.0  6:15 
    4    4 Kerry Flower        11  2  Schalmont              19:31.0  6:17 
    5    5 Emma Sinisgalli      9  2  Mohonson               19:34.0  6:18 
    6    6 Hallie Allen        11  3  Chatham                19:46.0  6:22 
    7    7 Emily Johnson        9  3  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  19:46.0  6:22 
    8    8 Mya June             8  1  Schalmont              19:47.0  6:23 
    9    9 Anna Sherman        10  2  Mohonson               19:56.0  6:25 
   10   10 Danielle Wallace    12  1  Chatham                20:10.0  6:30 
   11   11 Mariah VanAvery     11  4  Fonda-Fultonville      20:21.0  6:33 
   12   12 Paige Greenawalt    11  5  Mt Anthony             20:24.0  6:34 
   13   13 Anika Parnell        9  4  Corinth                20:35.0  6:38 
   14   14 Danielle Rubino      8  2  Mechanicville          20:37.0  6:39 
   15   15 Ashley Kubat        11  6  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  20:51.0  6:43 
   16   16 Caitlin Buzas       10  3  Schalmont              20:54.0  6:44 
   17   17 Katie Dunham        11  7  Fonda-Fultonville      20:57.0  6:45 
   18   18 Christa Bailey       8  3  Mohonson               21:14.0  6:51 
   19   19 Althea Brennan      10  4  Chatham                21:24.0  6:54 
   20   20 Mckenzie Fogel      11  8  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  21:24.0  6:54 
   21   21 Isabelle Gulick      9  5  Argyle                 21:26.0  6:54 
   22   22 Emma Gregg          10  5  Chatham                21:29.0  6:55 
   23   23 Katie Chang         10  6  Saratoga Springs       21:35.0  6:57 
   24   24 Sophie Tesla        10  7  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  21:36.0  6:58 
   25   25 Alex McGrath        10  8  Saratoga Springs       21:40.0  6:59 
   26   26 Brittany Riggins    10  9  Schalmont              21:44.0  7:00 
   27   27 Sarah Mullarkey     10 10  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  21:45.0  7:01 
   28   28 Kat Everhardt       11  9  Notre Dame-Bishop Gib  21:47.0  7:01 
   29   29 Summertyme Baker    11 10  North Warren-Johnsbur  21:54.0  7:03 
   30   30 Ava Anderson        10 11  North Warren-Johnsbur  22:00.0  7:05 
   31      Jenna Urbanski       9  6  Stillwater             22:00.0  7:05 
   32   31 Emily Lasher        12  2  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  22:03.0  7:06 
   33      Abigail Kosier       8  4  Schoharie              22:17.0  7:11 
   34   32 Kamryn Desroches    11 11  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  22:18.0  7:11 
   35   33 Natalie Zembsch     10 12  Galway                 22:22.0  7:12 
   36   34 Eleni Northrop       9  7  Mechanicville          22:26.0  7:14 
   37   35 Hannah Phillips      8  5  Argyle                 22:29.0  7:15 
   38   36 Sarahi Villa Arregu 11 12  Mt Anthony             22:31.0  7:15 
   39   37 Alice Gaggianese    12  3  Notre Dame-Bishop Gib  22:32.0  7:16 
   40   38 Hannah Mattison     10 13  Corinth                22:33.0  7:16 
   41   39 Lindsay McGrath     10 14  Saratoga Springs       22:34.0  7:16 
   42   40 Samantha Simmons    10 15  Mechanicville          22:36.0  7:17 
   43   41 Bridget Riggins      9  8  Schalmont              22:44.0  7:20 
   44      Laura Kenny         10 16  Saratoga Catholic      22:45.0  7:20 
   45   42 Madasyn Bush        12  4  North Warren-Johnsbur  22:46.0  7:20 
   46      Rachel Comstock     10 17  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  22:48.0  7:21 
   47   43 Victoria Keating    12  5  Schalmont              22:51.0  7:22 
   48   44 Emma Tedisco         8  6  Mohonson               22:51.0  7:22 
   49   45 Emily Racana        10 18  Mohonson               22:52.0  7:22 
   50   46 Alyssa Dewar        12  6  North Warren-Johnsbur  22:53.0  7:22 
   51   47 Lilianna Matala     12  7  Notre Dame-Bishop Gib  22:56.0  7:23 
   52      Kristen Mahar       10 19  Saratoga Catholic      22:56.0  7:23 
   53   48 Emmalene Gabriel    12  8  Mt Anthony             22:58.0  7:24 
   54   49 Sheridan Millington  9  9  North Warren-Johnsbur  22:59.0  7:24 
   55      Thersea Hajos       11 13  Saratoga Satholic      22:59.0  7:24 
   56   50 Samantha Shippee    11 14  Corinth                23:01.0  7:25 
   57   51 Miranda Gaetani     12  9  Mechanicville          23:05.0  7:26 
   58      Olivia Armstrong    11 15  Schalmont              23:12.0  7:29 
   59      Emma Bisaillon      11 16  Stillwater             23:16.0  7:30 
   60   52 Rachel Spieldenner  10 20  Corinth                23:22.0  7:32 
   61      Megan Slater        11 17  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  23:33.0  7:35 
   62   53 Avery Cook          12 10  Fonda-Fultonville      23:36.0  7:36 
   63   54 Bryanna Howes       10 21  Argyle                 23:38.0  7:37 
   64   55 Ashlyn O’Neil       10 22  Galway                 23:40.0  7:38 
   65   56 Anna Czech          11 18  Saratoga Springs       23:40.0  7:38 
   66   57 Siela Zembsch       10 23  Galway                 23:41.0  7:38 
   67   58 Lindsey Gileski     10 24  Galway                 23:41.0  7:38 
   68   59 Kelsey Baker        10 25  Corinth                23:41.0  7:38 
   69      Kendyl Desroches     8  7  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  23:43.0  7:39 
   70   60 Sasha Kinblom       11 19  North Warren-Johnsbur  23:44.0  7:39 
   71      Hannah Cater         9 10  Schoharie              23:50.0  7:41 
   72   61 Alyson Shirley      11 20  Fonda-Fultonville      23:53.0  7:42 
   73   62 Gabriella Decker    11 21  Galway                 23:57.0  7:43 
   74   63 Brianna Zipprich    12 11  Mt Anthony             23:59.0  7:44 
   75   64 Meaghan Whalen      11 22  Galway                 24:00.0  7:44 
   76   65 Liliana Simon       11 23  Chatham                24:02.0  7:45 
   77   66 Hannah Pawlowski    12 12  Galway                 24:05.0  7:46 
   78   67 Cecilia Paul        10 26  Mohonson               24:07.0  7:46 
   79   68 Mariah Winslow      10 27  Corinth                24:08.0  7:47 
   80   69 Dayna Joyce         12 13  Mechanicville          24:10.0  7:47 
   81   70 Kelsey Roberts      12 14  Notre Dame-Bishop Gib  24:14.0  7:48 
   82   71 Makayla Gelheiser   11 24  Mt Anthony             24:17.0  7:49 
   83      Sabrina Johnson     10 28  Saratoga Catholic      24:19.0  7:50 
   84   72 Sarah Royallminns    9 11  Argyle                 24:27.0  7:53 
   85      Madelyn Rohne        9 12  Saratoga Catholic      24:30.0  7:54 
   86   73 Gabby Giordano      12 15  Notre Dame-Bishop Gib  24:31.0  7:54 
   87      Jenna Leonardi       9 13  Schoharie              24:42.0  7:57 
   88   74 Catherine Cruz      12 16  Chatham                24:45.0  7:58 
   89   75 Savannah Robson     10 29  Mt Anthony             24:48.0  7:59 
   90   76 Manon Stevens        9 14  North Warren-Johnsbur  24:53.0  8:01 
   91   77 Shirley Harvey      10 30  Chatham                24:55.0  8:02 
   92   78 Alyssa Rider        11 25  Newburg Free Academy   24:57.0  8:02 
   93      Kalina Korzec       12 17  Mt Anthony             25:13.0  8:07 
   94   79 Rebecca Bourn       10 31  Argyle                 25:26.0  8:12 
   95      Lily Witaszek       11 26  Chatham                25:28.0  8:12 
   96   80 Kyra Fowler         11 27  Corinth                25:30.0  8:13 
   97      Emily Benton        11 28  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  25:40.0  8:16 
   98      Jen Dekalb          10 32  Granville              25:41.0  8:16 
   99      Zoe Lang            10 33  Mt Anthony             25:45.0  8:18 
  100      Madison Ritter      12 18  Galway                 25:54.0  8:21 
  101   81 Jessika Samala      11 29  Newburg Free Academy   25:55.0  8:21 
  102      Amelia Schroeder    10 34  Mt Anthony             25:57.0  8:22 
  103      Morgan Prouty       10 35  Mt Anthony             25:58.0  8:22 
  104   82 Joanna Jacobsen     11 30  Newburg Free Academy   26:03.0  8:24 
  105      April Carlson       11 31  Galway                 26:20.0  8:29 
  106   83 Janelle Fosmire     11 32  Argyle                 26:24.0  8:30 
  107   84 Ann Marie Onwuka    11 33  Newburg Free Academy   26:33.0  8:33 
  108   85 Liz Russ            10 36  Argyle                 26:46.0  8:37 
  109   86 Tierney Bisaillon   11 34  Mechanicville          26:48.0  8:38 
  110      Isabella Guarnieri  11 35  Waldorf                26:58.0  8:41 
  111   87 Kailyn Bremmer      11 36  Newburg Free Academy   27:08.0  8:44 
  112      Becky Baker         12 19  Stillwater             27:13.0  8:46 
  113      Kaitlyn Tranka      12 20  Argyle                 27:27.0  8:51 
  114      Olivia Gomes        10 37  Whitehall              27:36.0  8:54 
  115   88 Sinthia Sanabria    12 21  Newburg Free Academy   27:39.0  8:54 
  116      Emily Jackson       12 22  Corinth                27:44.0  8:56 
  117   89 Meghan VanAvery     11 37  Fonda-Fultonville      27:47.0  8:57 
  118   90 Areyanna Crumble    10 38  Notre Dame-Bishop Gib  27:57.0  9:00 
  119      Lily Potter         11 38  Chatham                28:05.0  9:03 
  120      Eve Carmody         11 39  Argyle                 28:08.0  9:04 
  121      Julia Carlsen       12 23  Galway                 28:09.0  9:04 
  122   91 Tatianna Myers      12 24  Notre Dame-Bishop Gib  28:10.0  9:04 
  123      Grace Hamilton      12 25  Notre Dame-Bishop Gib  28:22.0  9:08 
  124      Victoria Davis      12 26  Whitehall              28:32.0  9:12 
  125      Allysa Holliday     12 27  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  29:09.0  9:23 
  126   92 Grace Teall         10 39  Newburg Free Academy   29:22.0  9:28 
  127      Caeley Baines       12 28  Newburg Free Academy   29:36.0  9:32 
  128      Yana Kinblom        12 29  North Warren-Johnsbur  29:37.0  9:32 
  129      Faith Sullivan      12 30  Mt Anthony             29:45.0  9:35 
  130   93 Raelyn Hattat       10 40  Fonda-Fultonville      30:17.0  9:45 
  131      Brooke French       11 40  North Warren-Johnsbur  30:35.0  9:51 
  132      Gracie Strauss      12 31  North Warren-Johnsbur  31:10.0 10:02 
  133      Ayiana Shaw         10 41  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  31:18.0 10:05 
  134      Mary Beebe          12 32  Argyle                 32:34.0 10:29 
  135      Hailey McLaughlin   10 42  Corinth                32:45.0 10:33 
  136      Jasmine Minick-Seld 12 33  Stillwater             35:16.0 11:22 
  137      Maggie Donohue      12 34  Argyle                 36:03.0 11:37 
  138      Megan Ellis         12 35  Whitehall              36:12.0 11:40 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 101:12.0 Schalmont                  (20:14.4)
=====================================
  1  19:16.0  Emily Pahl                  
  2  19:31.0  Kerry Flower                
  3  19:47.0  Mya June                    
  4  20:54.0  Caitlin Buzas               
  5  21:44.0  Brittany Riggins            
  6 (22:44.0) Bridget Riggins             
  7 (22:51.0) Victoria Keating            

  2. 105:22.0 Cobleskill-Richmondville   (21:04.4)
=====================================
  1  19:46.0  Emily Johnson               
  2  20:51.0  Ashley Kubat                
  3  21:24.0  Mckenzie Fogel              
  4  21:36.0  Sophie Tesla                
  5  21:45.0  Sarah Mullarkey             
  6 (22:03.0) Emily Lasher                
  7 (22:18.0) Kamryn Desroches            

  3. 106:27.0 Mohonson                   (21:17.4)
=====================================
  1  19:34.0  Emma Sinisgalli             
  2  19:56.0  Anna Sherman                
  3  21:14.0  Christa Bailey              
  4  22:51.0  Emma Tedisco                
  5  22:52.0  Emily Racana                
  6 (24:07.0) Cecilia Paul                

  4. 106:51.0 Chatham                    (21:22.2)
=====================================
  1  19:46.0  Hallie Allen                
  2  20:10.0  Danielle Wallace            
  3  21:24.0  Althea Brennan              
  4  21:29.0  Emma Gregg                  
  5  24:02.0  Liliana Simon               
  6 (24:45.0) Catherine Cruz              
  7 (24:55.0) Shirley Harvey              

  5. 108:20.0 Saratoga Springs           (21:40.0)
=====================================
  1  18:51.0  Keellyn Cummings            
  2  21:35.0  Katie Chang                 
  3  21:40.0  Alex McGrath                
  4  22:34.0  Lindsay McGrath             
  5  23:40.0  Anna Czech                  

  6. 109:17.0 Mt Anthony                 (21:51.4)
=====================================
  1  19:25.0  Sarah Umphlett              
  2  20:24.0  Paige Greenawalt            
  3  22:31.0  Sarahi Villa Arreguin       
  4  22:58.0  Emmalene Gabriel            
  5  23:59.0  Brianna Zipprich            
  6 (24:17.0) Makayla Gelheiser           
  7 (24:48.0) Savannah Robson             

  7. 112:32.0 North Warren-Johnsburg     (22:30.4)
=====================================
  1  21:54.0  Summertyme Baker            
  2  22:00.0  Ava Anderson                
  3  22:46.0  Madasyn Bush                
  4  22:53.0  Alyssa Dewar                
  5  22:59.0  Sheridan Millington         
  6 (23:44.0) Sasha Kinblom               
  7 (24:53.0) Manon Stevens               

  8. 112:54.0 Mechanicville              (22:34.8)
=====================================
  1  20:37.0  Danielle Rubino             
  2  22:26.0  Eleni Northrop              
  3  22:36.0  Samantha Simmons            
  4  23:05.0  Miranda Gaetani             
  5  24:10.0  Dayna Joyce                 
  6 (26:48.0) Tierney Bisaillon           

  9. 113:12.0 Corinth                    (22:38.4)
=====================================
  1  20:35.0  Anika Parnell               
  2  22:33.0  Hannah Mattison             
  3  23:01.0  Samantha Shippee            
  4  23:22.0  Rachel Spieldenner          
  5  23:41.0  Kelsey Baker                
  6 (24:08.0) Mariah Winslow              
  7 (25:30.0) Kyra Fowler                 

 10. 116:00.0 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons  (23:12.0)
=====================================
  1  21:47.0  Kat Everhardt               
  2  22:32.0  Alice Gaggianese            
  3  22:56.0  Lilianna Matala             
  4  24:14.0  Kelsey Roberts              
  5  24:31.0  Gabby Giordano              
  6 (27:57.0) Areyanna Crumble            
  7 (28:10.0) Tatianna Myers              

 11. 116:34.0 Fonda-Fultonville          (23:18.8)
=====================================
  1  20:21.0  Mariah VanAvery             
  2  20:57.0  Katie Dunham                
  3  23:36.0  Avery Cook                  
  4  23:53.0  Alyson Shirley              
  5  27:47.0  Meghan VanAvery             
  6 (30:17.0) Raelyn Hattat               

 12. 117:21.0 Galway                     (23:28.2)
=====================================
  1  22:22.0  Natalie Zembsch             
  2  23:40.0  Ashlyn O’Neil               
  3  23:41.0  Siela Zembsch               
  4  23:41.0  Lindsey Gileski             
  5  23:57.0  Gabriella Decker            
  6 (24:00.0) Meaghan Whalen              
  7 (24:05.0) Hannah Pawlowski            

 13. 117:26.0 Argyle                     (23:29.2)
=====================================
  1  21:26.0  Isabelle Gulick             
  2  22:29.0  Hannah Phillips             
  3  23:38.0  Bryanna Howes               
  4  24:27.0  Sarah Royallminns           
  5  25:26.0  Rebecca Bourn               
  6 (26:24.0) Janelle Fosmire             
  7 (26:46.0) Liz Russ                    

 14. 130:36.0 Newburg Free Academy       (26:07.2)
=====================================
  1  24:57.0  Alyssa Rider                
  2  25:55.0  Jessika Samala              
  3  26:03.0  Joanna Jacobsen             
  4  26:33.0  Ann Marie Onwuka            
  5  27:08.0  Kailyn Bremmer              
  6 (27:39.0) Sinthia Sanabria            
  7 (29:22.0) Grace Teall                 

Frosh Girls

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               GRADE
PLACE  PTS NAME                PLACE  SCHOOL                  TIME    PACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

    1    1 Isabella Coleman     8  1  Saratoga Springs       12:05.0  6:29 
    2    2 Maggie Schorpp       9  1  Saratoga Springs       12:12.0  6:33 
    3    3 Amalia Culpepper-We  9  2  Saratoga Springs       12:24.0  6:40 
    4    4 Madelyn Barzee       9  3  Saratoga Springs       12:53.0  6:55 
    5    5 Abby Anthes          7  1  Saratoga Springs       13:16.0  7:08 
    6      Amilia Wise-Sweat    8  2  Newburg Free Academy   13:20.0  7:10 
    7      Alondra Cruz-Delgad  7  2  Newburg Free Academy   13:26.0  7:13 
    8    6 Kiara Smith          8  3  Saratoga Springs       13:27.0  7:13 
    9    7 Kate Sherman         8  4  Mohonson               13:59.0  7:31 
   10    8 Hailee Riggi         7  3  Mohonson               14:01.0  7:32 
   11    9 Ella Kurto           7  4  Saratoga Springs       14:01.0  7:32 
   12      Zoe Eggleston        8  5  Whitehall              14:14.0  7:39 
   13      Melina Sanchz        8  6  Newburg Free Academy   14:16.0  7:40 
   14   10 Kyla Rosen           9  4  Mohonson               14:22.0  7:43 
   15      Sofia Dayian         9  5  Notre Dame-Bishop Gib  14:28.0  7:46 
   16   11 Tessa Degener        8  7  Mohonson               14:29.0  7:47 
   17      Molly Corcoran       8  8  Saratoga Springs       14:33.0  7:49 
   18   12 Veronica Audette     9  6  Mohonson               14:48.0  7:57 
   19      Morgan Austin        8  9  Whitehall              15:04.0  8:05 
   20   13 Maddie Hart          8 10  Mohonson               15:08.0  8:08 
   21      Morgan Truesdell     9  7  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  15:19.0  8:13 
   22      Brianna Slimmer      9  8  Corinth                15:20.0  8:14 
   23      Jessica Quinn        8 11  Notre Dame-Bishop Gib  15:57.0  8:34 
   24      Karly DiVirgilio     9  9  Mechanicville          16:32.0  8:53 
   25      Emily Chan           9 10  Mechanicville          17:14.0  9:15 
   26      Vanessa Colangelo    9 11  Galway                 17:20.0  9:18 
   27      Savannah Gilligan    9 12  Granville              17:45.0  9:32 
   28      Tatiana Santiago     9 13  Newburg Free Academy   20:42.0 11:07 
   29      Hailey Taylor        9 14  Whitehall              20:56.0 11:14 
   30      Lhara Carroll        7  5  North Warren-Johnsbur  22:05.0 11:51 

Modified Girls

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               GRADE
PLACE  PTS NAME                PLACE  SCHOOL                  TIME    PACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

    1      Maggie Payne         8  1  Mt Anthony                  12:33.0  6:44 
    2      Gianna Locci         7  1  Stillwater                  12:41.0  6:49 
    3    1 Makayla LaGuerre     7  2  North Warren-Johnsburg      12:58.0  6:58 
    4    2 Sara Fitzgerald      7  3  Mechanicville               13:14.0  7:06 
    5    3 Luccabella Hotaling  7  4  Shenendehowa                13:30.0  7:15 
    6      Katie Cronin         7  5  Saratoga Catholic           13:36.0  7:18 
    7    4 Emma Davignon        7  6  Cobleskill-Richmondville    13:43.0  7:22 
    8    5 Catherine Walker     8  2  Queensbury                  13:44.0  7:23 
    9      Morgan Drouin        8  3  Galway                      13:48.0  7:25 
   10    6 Emily Skiff          7  7  Greenwich                   13:49.0  7:25 
   11    7 Brynn Glackin        7  8  Shenendehowa                13:51.0  7:26 
   12    8 Emma Phelps          8  4  North Warren-Johnsburg      13:53.0  7:27 
   13    9 Paige O’Donnell      8  5  Queensbury                  13:55.0  7:28 
   14      Sydney Dohr          8  6  Chatham                     13:57.0  7:29 
   15      Wendy Harvey         8  7  Chatham                     14:00.0  7:31 
   16   10 Alicia Lescault      7  9  Corinth                     14:00.0  7:31 
   17   11 Hayley Benware       7 10  Queensbury                  14:08.0  7:35 
   18   12 Nicole Hogan         7 11  Queensbury                  14:10.0  7:36 
   19   13 Ariana McHargue      7 12  Cobleskill-Richmondville    14:23.0  7:43 
   20   14 Claudia Calby        7 13  Queensbury                  14:24.0  7:44 
   21   15 Mia Gruendle         8  8  Queensbury                  14:31.0  7:48 
   22   16 Olivia Holland       7 14  Cobleskill-Richmondville    14:36.0  7:50 
   23   17 Jillian Richards     7 15  Corinth                     14:37.0  7:51 
   24   18 Emma Sponzo          7 16  Queensbury                  14:42.0  7:54 
   25      Alexis Hammond       7 17  Granville                   14:54.0  8:00 
   26      Julia Metivier       8  9  Queensbury                  14:56.0  8:01 
   27      Jocelyn Pepe         7 18  Queensbury                  14:59.0  8:03 
   28      Kristina Mannix      7 19  Queensbury                  15:03.0  8:05 
   29   19 Marissa Bornt        7 20  Mechanicville               15:04.0  8:05 
   30      Grace Corlew         8 10  Queensbury                  15:07.0  8:07 
   31   20 Alexis Winning       8 11  Cobleskill-Richmondville    15:10.0  8:09 
   32   21 Kelsey Somers        7 21  Cobleskill-Richmondville    15:12.0  8:10 
   33      Giovanna Allen       7 22  Chatham                     15:13.0  8:10 
   34      Kate Marotta         7 23  Chatham                     15:15.0  8:11 
   35   22 Maria LaBar          7 24  Mechanicville               15:24.0  8:16 
   36      Zoe Palisano         8 12  Mt Anthony                  15:28.0  8:18 
   37   23 Stella Jackins       7 25  Shenendehowa                15:28.0  8:18 
   38   24 Nadia Chincola       7 26  Greenwich                   15:29.0  8:19 
   39      Lily Randall         8 13  Waldorf                     15:30.0  8:19 
   40   25 Taylor Watkins       7 27  Corinth                     15:33.0  8:21 
   41   26 Mary Cherock         7 28  Shenendehowa                15:42.0  8:26 
   42      Rachel Hyatt         7 29  Schoharie                   15:45.0  8:27 
   43   27 Viviana Bravo        7 30  North Warren-Johnsburg      15:47.0  8:29 
   44   28 Paige Cole           8 14  Corinth                     15:52.0  8:31 
   45   29 Kaityln Adair        7 31  Cobleskill-Richmondville    15:55.0  8:33 
   46      Haley Clear          8 15  Fonda-Fultonville           15:57.0  8:34 
   47   30 Ramona Jordan        8 16  Greenwich                   16:01.0  8:36 
   48      Kimberlee Snell      7 32  Fonda-Fultonville           16:02.0  8:37 
   49   31 Rosalea Claeys       8 17  Mechanicville               16:07.0  8:39 
   50      Vivian Sweet         8 18  Waldorf                     16:13.0  8:42 
   51      Kaylee Freeman       7 33  Fonda-Fultonville           16:14.0  8:43 
   52      Trinity Santoro      7 34  Schoharie                   16:15.0  8:44 
   53      Danielle Gill        8 19  Saratoga Satholic           16:18.0  8:45 
   54   32 Elizabeth Erno       8 20  Shenendehowa                16:19.0  8:46 
   55   33 Kayla Walker         7 35  Mechanicville               16:20.0  8:46 
   56      Brooke Webster       8 21  Queensbury                  16:22.0  8:47 
   57   34 Layla Burkhouse      8 22  Mechanicville               16:25.0  8:49 
   58   35 Hunter Mulvey        8 23  North Warren-Johnsburg      16:30.0  8:52 
   59   36 Emma Calhoun         7 36  Shenendehowa                16:33.0  8:53 
   60   37 Makenna Szary        7 37  Shenendehowa                16:43.0  8:59 
   61      MaryBeth Millington  7 38  Whitehall                   16:55.0  9:05 
   62      Kaitlyn Kelly        7 39  Whitehall                   16:59.0  9:07 
   63      Sage Frank           7 40  Argyle                      17:07.0  9:11 
   64      Amelia MacNeil       7 41  Schalmont                   17:11.0  9:14 
   65      Lisandra O'Hea       7 42  Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons   17:26.0  9:22 
   66      Katie Crotty         8 24  Queensbury                  17:34.0  9:26 
   67      Molly Montgomery     7 43  Schalmont                   17:36.0  9:27 
   68   38 Tayler Cristaldi     7 44  Greenwich                   17:37.0  9:28 
   69      Avery Eachus         7 45  Shenendehowa                17:42.0  9:30 
   70      Mary Perkinson       8 25  Shenendehowa                17:52.0  9:36 
   71   39 Alexandria Whiting   7 46  Greenwich                   17:54.0  9:37 
   72      Kathleen Hunt        8 26  Argyle                      17:58.0  9:39 
   73      Olivia DeSanctis     8 27  Shenendehowa                18:00.0  9:40 
   74      Rebecca Mayo         7 47  Stillwater                  18:01.0  9:40 
   75   40 Jozzelynn Slimmer    8 28  Corinth                     18:07.0  9:44 
   76   41 Nala Warrington      7 48  Greenwich                   18:09.0  9:45 
   77      Kira Streichert      7 49  Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons   18:17.0  9:49 
   78      Emily Megan          7 50  Shenendehowa                18:23.0  9:52 
   79      Sloane Rivers        8 29  Mt Anthony                  18:26.0  9:54 
   80      Mya Taite            8 30  Schalmont                   18:32.0  9:57 
   81   42 Drue DeGroat         7 51  North Warren-Johnsburg      18:32.0  9:57 
   82   43 Katie McLaughlin     7 52  Corinth                     18:36.0  9:59 
   83      Amber French         7 53  Argyle                      19:06.0 10:15 
   84      Erin Forkin          8 31  Argyle                      19:09.0 10:17 
   85   44 Hannah Harding       7 54  Corinth                     19:26.0 10:26 
   86      Jillian Kingsley     7 55  Corinth                     19:30.0 10:28 
   87      Olivia Helmstadt     8 32  Schoharie                   19:49.0 10:38 
   88   45 Maria Ordway         8 33  North Warren-Johnsburg      21:19.0 11:27 
   89      Hailie Seymour       8 34  Corinth                     22:17.0 11:58 
   90      Kelsie Crandall      8 35  Corinth                     22:17.0 11:58 
   91      Mia Palmeri          7 56  Shenendehowa                22:26.0 12:03 
   92   46 Leila Stanton        7 57  Cobleskill-Richmondville    22:39.0 12:10 
   93      Chelsea Paul         7 58  Cobleskill-Richmondville    22:46.0 12:13 
   94   47 Sophia Boiler        7 59  Greenwich                   30:00.0 16:06 
                   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 70:21.0 Queensbury                 (14:04.2)
=====================================
  1  13:44.0  Catherine Walker            
  2  13:55.0  Paige O’Donnell             
  3  14:08.0  Hayley Benware              
  4  14:10.0  Nicole Hogan                
  5  14:24.0  Claudia Calby               
  6 (14:31.0) Mia Gruendle                
  7 (14:42.0) Emma Sponzo                 

  2. 73:04.0 Cobleskill-Richmondville   (14:36.8)
=====================================
  1  13:43.0  Emma Davignon               
  2  14:23.0  Ariana McHargue             
  3  14:36.0  Olivia Holland              
  4  15:10.0  Alexis Winning              
  5  15:12.0  Kelsey Somers               
  6 (15:55.0) Kaityln Adair               
  7 (22:39.0) Leila Stanton               

  3. 74:50.0 Shenendehowa               (14:58.0)
=====================================
  1  13:30.0  Luccabella Hotaling         
  2  13:51.0  Brynn Glackin               
  3  15:28.0  Stella Jackins              
  4  15:42.0  Mary Cherock                
  5  16:19.0  Elizabeth Erno              
  6 (16:33.0) Emma Calhoun                
  7 (16:43.0) Makenna Szary               

  4. 76:09.0 Mechanicville              (15:13.8)
=====================================
  1  13:14.0  Sara Fitzgerald             
  2  15:04.0  Marissa Bornt               
  3  15:24.0  Maria LaBar                 
  4  16:07.0  Rosalea Claeys              
  5  16:20.0  Kayla Walker                
  6 (16:25.0) Layla Burkhouse             

  5. 77:40.0 North Warren-Johnsburg     (15:32.0)
=====================================
  1  12:58.0  Makayla LaGuerre            
  2  13:53.0  Emma Phelps                 
  3  15:47.0  Viviana Bravo               
  4  16:30.0  Hunter Mulvey               
  5  18:32.0  Drue DeGroat                
  6 (21:19.0) Maria Ordway                

  6. 78:09.0 Corinth                    (15:37.8)
=====================================
  1  14:00.0  Alicia Lescault             
  2  14:37.0  Jillian Richards            
  3  15:33.0  Taylor Watkins              
  4  15:52.0  Paige Cole                  
  5  18:07.0  Jozzelynn Slimmer           
  6 (18:36.0) Katie McLaughlin            
  7 (19:26.0) Hannah Harding              

  7. 80:50.0 Greenwich                  (16:10.0)
=====================================
  1  13:49.0  Emily Skiff                 
  2  15:29.0  Nadia Chincola              
  3  16:01.0  Ramona Jordan               
  4  17:37.0  Tayler Cristaldi            
  5  17:54.0  Alexandria Whiting          
  6 (18:09.0) Nala Warrington             
  7 (30:00.0) Sophia Boiler