2017 Cross Country
Dual Meet Results - 9/19/17

Back to Main Menu

Foothills Conference

at Albany Academy - 2.5 miles

Albany Academy 20 Voorheesville 42   Albany Academy 25 Voorheesville 31
Albany Academy 15 Watervliet inc.   Albany Academy 16 Watervliet inc.
Voorheesville 15 Watervliet inc.   Voorheesville 16 Watervliet inc.
Individuals   Individuals
Evan Esslin Voor 13:40 1. Mariem Sayati Voor 16:29
Conners O'Brien A.A 14:33 2. Caroline Doolin A.A 17:59
Alex Foyt A.A 14:33 3. Sydney Wilson Voor 18:07
Chris Verstandig A.A 14:33 4. Eleanna Sakoulas A.A 18:24
Marcus O'Leary A.A 14:33 5. Mikaela Cooney A,A 18:46
Nick Graziano A.A 14:36 6. Cate Tomson A,A 18:48
Trevor Gulock A.A 14:37 7. Lillith Bessette WV 18:54
Kellen Cowenhill Voor 14:42 8. Anna Hampston Voor 19:02
Vishal Hada A.A 15:00 9. Hanieka Balint A.A 19:07
Daniel Lacey A.A 15:03 10. Lily McDonnell Voor 19:07

 

Foothills Conference

at Broadalbin-Perth- 5K

Broadalbin-Perth 24 Johnstown 33   Broadalbin-Perth 26 Johnstown 29
                 
Individuals   Individuals
Gabe Cole John 20:11.2 1. Julia Sarullo John 23:47.4
Micah Smith B-P 20:11.5 2. Samantha Murphy B-P 24:57.8
Devin Becker B-P 20:41.5 3. Jordyn DeNeuville B-P 26:20.5
Wyatt Couperus B-P 20:55.5 4. Julia Preston John 27:24.7
Mark Cwiakala John 21:27.2 5. Sarah Larsen B-P 27:42.3
Danny Delong B-P 21:34.7 6. Aubrey Jennings B-P 27:43.1
Mike Simone John 21:44.5 7. Alexis Houser John 27:52.5
Dominc DiScioscia John 22:27.9 8. Brooke Grace John 28:38.9
Damian Brokhum B-P 22:28.2 9. Katie Romano John 28:39.4
Evan Smith B-P 22:29.0 10. Jessie Brooks B-P 28:45.7

 

at Indian Meadows - 2.9 miles

Scotia-Glenville 19 Amsterdam 42   Scotia-Glenville 24 Amsterdam 31
     
Individuals   Individuals
Nathan Tabbert Sco 16:20 1. Olivia Lazarou Ams 18:03
Trevor Dzikowicz Ams 16:33 2. Delaney Jrough Sco 19:15
Ryan Bruce Sco 16:36 3. Laura Meade Sco 19:54
Kyle Ostrander Sco 16:37 4. Courtney DeCarlo Sco 19:56
Alex Tebano Sco 16:53 5. Lauren Santiago Ams 20:03
Noah Greski Sco 17:07 6. Olivia Wheeler Sco 20:08
Nick Swain Sco 17:22 7. Brooke Marshall Ams 20:33
Jacob Leaper Sco 17:35 8. Kayla Sondrup Ams 21:00
Dan Bublak Ams 18:10 9. Nikki Dugan Sco 21:15
Marcos Santiago Ams 19:03 10. Skylar Grybos Ams 21:37

 

Patroon Conference

at Maple Hill H.S.

Maple Hill 15 Catskill 48   Maple Hill 22 Cairo-Durham 33
Maple Hill 15 Cairo-Durham 49   Maple Hill 18 Catskill 37
Catskill 23 Cairo-Durham 36   Cairo-Durham 21 Catskill 36
     
Individuals   Individuals
Noah Albanese M.H 17:42.9 1. Angelina Pusateri M.H 22:24.1
Nathan Mannion M.H 1758 2. Allison Felts M.H 22:51
Quinn Pratico M.H 18:33 3. Megan Rohan C-D 23:28
Matthew Riordan M.H 18:59.9 4. Natasha Strock M.H 23:44
Thatcher Deyoe M.H 19:28 5. Crystal Ivery C-D  
Daron Lasher C-D 19:49 6. Rachel Smith Cat  
Jacob Davies Cat 19:56 7. Gabrielle C-D  
Jack Osborn Cat 20:22 8. Trish Gagne C-D  
Reese Steele M.H 20:23 9. Iran Asif Cat  
Murray Vliet Cat 20:23 10. Julia Pugliese M.H  

 

at Greenville

Greenville 18 Chatham 39   Greenville 28* Chatham 28
Greenville 27 Hawthorne Valley 28   Greenville 15 Hawthorne Valley inc.
Hawthorne Valley 21 Chatham 36   Chatham 15 Hawthorne Valley inc.
     
Individuals   Individuals
Jared Spring Gvl 18:27 1. Tess Fitzmaurice Gvl 19:23
Manny Calvo Gvl 19:19 2. Hailey Allen Chat 21:55
Alexander Madey Haw 19:30 3. Emma Gregg Chat 22:25
Onno Mengdehl Haw 19:37 4. Althea Brennan Chat 23:13
Caleb Jerralds Chat 19:48 5. Sydney Smith Gvl 23:17
William Pilgram Haw 20:03 6. Khalifah Tracey Gvl 23:17
Chris Davis Haw 20:06 7. Sydney Dohr Chat 25:17
Mike Rath Gvl 20:33 8. Melody Kappel Gvl 25:21
Cameron Baitsholts Gvl 20:57 9. Skylar Pettit Gvl 25:21
Ethan Spring Gvl 21:41 10. Charlotte Tucksmith Chat 26:46

 

at Windham-Ashland-Jewett

Hudson 15 Windham-Ashland-Jewett inc.   Hudson 15 Windham-Ashland-Jewett inc.
Hudson 15 Hunter-Tannersville inc.   Hudson 15 Hunter-Tannersville inc.
Windham-Ashland-Jewett inc Hunter-Tannersville inc.   Windham-Ashland-Jewett inc. Hunter-Tannersville inc.
     
Individuals   Individuals
Bryant Barrientos Hud 20:07.9 1. Lynette Dellavecchia Hud 21:55.7
Jaelen Richardson Hud 20:08.5 2. Molly Darfler-Sweeney H-T 22:36.5
Michael Leishear WAJ 20:57.7 3. Kayleight McCagg Hud 25:39.2
Alan Valencia WAJ 21:32.5 4. Emily Sullivan Hud 26:43.7
Dennis Houlihan H-T 24:29.5 5. Tori Schuster WAJ 29:26.6
Aaron Li Hud 24:33.7 6. Julia Dyjak WAJ 30:50.0
Connor McCagg Hud 30:20.8 7. Hayley Gaudosi Hud 32:27.6
Jared Rhoades Hud 31:47.6 8. Winnie Pan H-T 35:26.4
Martin Degennan Hud 33:30.4 9. Nicole Nilsen WAJ 37:01.2
Ashton Compton WAJ 39:28.1 10. Meghan Smith Hud 41:52.7

 

Suburban Council

at Schodack Island Park - 2.9 miles

Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 15 Colonie 45   Colonie 21 Columbia 38
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 15 Columbia 46   Colonie 24 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 36
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 15 Averill Park 50   Colonie 15 Averill Park 50
Colonie 24 Columbia 31   Columbia 27 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 30
Colonie 16 Averill Park 43   Columbia 15 Averill Park 50
Columbia 17 Averill Park 40   Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 16 Averill Park 39
     
Individuals   Individuals
Evan Brennan B.H 14:57.4 1. Rory Graham B.H 17:24.0
Aidan Gillooley B.H 14:57.7 2. Kathryn Tenney Colo 18:04.9
Tyler Berg B.H 14:57.9 3. Kristin McAlonen B.H 18:37.2
David Metacarpa B.H 15:01.3 4. Gabriella Broga Colu 18:49.3
Jared Craw B.H 15:16.0 5. Lexi DiBernardo Colo 18:55.2
Nick Hunziker B.H 15:19.9 6. Samantha Pellegrini Colo 18:58.8
Liam Danaher Colu 15:21.4 7. Sophia Bisognano Colo 19:02.8
Duatin Chambers Colu 15:24.5 8. Abigail Farnan Colu 19:05.0
Jacob Oertel Colo 15:28.6 9. Kiley Matthews Colu 19:07.0
Kevin Board B.H 15:31.2 10. Julia Wang Colo 19:23.1

       

at Tawasentha Park - 2.86 miles

Guilderland 27 Bethlehem 29   Mohonasen 28 Bethlehem 29
Guilderland 15 Schenectady 47   Mohonasen 26 Guilderland 31
Guilderland 15 Mohonasen 50   Mohonasen 15 Schenectady 46
Bethlehem 16 Schenectady 43   Bethlehem 26 Guilderland 30
Bethlehem 15 Mohonasen 46   Bethlehem 15 Schenectady 50
Schenectady 29 Mohonasen 30   Guilderland 15 Schenectady 50
     
Individuals   Individuals
Noah Tindale Gld 15:43.3 1. Rachel Hodge Beth 18:33.5
Jack Huber Beth 15:49.7 2. Christa Bailey Moh 18:53.4
Cameron Davis Beth 15:54.3 3. Alexandria Vellekoop Gld 19:00.0
Luke Tanner Gld 16:01.4 4. Anna Sherman Moh 19:09.3
Riley Grossman Beth 16:04.8 5. Emma Sinisgalli Moh 19:11.0
Sean O'Brien Gld 16:06.6 6. Emily Smith Beth 19:18.9
Benjamin Drzymala Gld 16:07.3 7. Alexa Thompson Gld 19:23.3
Matthew Cavaliere Beth 16:08.5 8. Gillian Roeder Beth 19:26.5
Angus Cropley Gld 16:09.5 9. Kate Sherman Moh 19:28.2
Nicholas Soldevere Gld 16:12.3 10. Meghan Gough Beth 19:35.6

 

at Iroquois Middle School - 2.6 miles

Saratoga Springs 18 Niskayuna 40   Saratoga Springs 16 Niskayuna 43
Saratoga Springs 15 Albany High 45   Saratoga Springs 15 Albany High 48
Saratoga Springs 15 C.B.A. 45   Niskayuna 19 Albany High 49
Niskayuna 17 Albany High 41          
Niskayuna 17 C.B.A. 44          
Albany High 23 C.B.A. 34          
     
Individuals   Individuals
Shea Weilbaker Toga 13:53.7 1. Kelsey Chmiel Toga 13:55.4
Ezra Ruggles Toga 13:59.1 2. Ciara Knott Toga 15:32.2
Dominick Favata Nisk 14:01.2 3. Keellyn Cummings Toga 15:55.3
Aidan Waite Toga 14:39.7 4. Carley Vetter Toga 16:10.6
Sam Getz Toga 14:40.0 5. Katie VanDyck Toga 16:35.6
Anthony Verro Toga 14:40.3 6. Sophia Hurry Nisk 16:39.4
Matt Tate Nisk 14:41.9 7. Natalie Penna Alb 16:45.3
Casey Navin Toga 14:43.4 8. Megan Morin Toga 16:49.4
Christian Mercado Toga 14:47.5 9. Amalia Culpepper-Wehr Toga 16:50.0
Providence Kang Nisk 14:47.7 10. Skyler Smith Nisk 16:55.6

 

Wasaren Leaguee

at Berlin

Berlin 26 Hoosic Valley 29   Hoosic Valley 26 Berlin 29
Berlin 22 Tamarac 34   Hoosic Valley 19 Tamarac inc.
Hoosic Valley 22 Tamarac 33   Berlin 22 Tamarac inc.
                 
Individuals   Individuals
Colin Douglas Ber 21:07 1. Carolyn Burnell H.V 24:23
Matt Rose H.V 21:34 2. Rebecca Viall H.V 26:29
Ben Corey H.V 21:58 3. Haley Chakowski-Jewett Ber 27:37
Blake Duntomo Tam 23:37 4. Kat Rice H.V 27:52
Josh Hendricks Ber 23:41 5. Mckenzie Bescomb Tam 28:25
Will Ashley Tam 23:52 6. Emily LaPante Tam 28:44
Nikifor Popov Ber 24:01 7. Cayla Hungerford Ber 29:02
Derek Cipola H.V 24:16 8. Gigi Franch Ber 31:25
Jack Flowers Ber 24:40 9. Hailey Beckwoth Ber 31:27
Shane Yando H.V 24:41 10. Kait Lockett Ber 32:05

 

at Emma Willard - 5K

Mechanicville 19 Waldorf School inc.   Mechanicville 15 Waldorf School inc.
          Emma Willard 15 Waldorf School inc.
          Emma Willard 15 Hoosick Falls inc.
     
Individuals   Individuals
Dylan Oliva Mech 20:28 1. Skylar Dailey E.W 21:51
David Millard Mech 20:55 2. Olivia Pintair E.W 24:31
Aiden  Scott HoF 20:56 3. Sara Fitzgerald Mech 24:46
Collin MacDonald HoF 21:29 4. Eleni Northrop Mech 25:07
Micah Day-O'Connell Wald 21:37 5. Sage E.W 25:25
Josh Germain Mech 21:47 6. Cece Longonarsino E.W 25:45
Cole Diffenbach Mech 21:50 7. Oona Albert E.W 25:54
Tyler Grabb Wald 24:18 8. Nina E.W 26:04
Alex Motta Mech 24:35 9. Cal Cerniglia E.W 26:19
Noum Koren HoF 25:37 10. Dani Rubino Mech 26:26

 

at Saratoga State Park - 3.04 miles

Saratoga Catholic 24 Greenwich 31   Greenwich 15 Saratoga Catholic 48
Saratoga Catholic 23 Stillwater 32   Greenwich 15 Tamarac inc.
Greenwich 24 Stillwater 31   Saratoga Catholic 15 Tamarac inc.
     
Individuals   Individuals
Kevin Cronin S.C 17:11 1. Brooke Wright Gwch 20:31
Sam Grimmke Gwch 18:11 2. Emma Cronin Gwch 20:38
Joe Yusaitis Stil 18:24 3. Brynne Wright Gwch 20:38
Nick Roy Stil 18:49 4. Teagan Wright Gwch 20:44
Griffin Day S.C 18:53 5. Quinn Collins Gwch 21:14
Bruce Gregg Gwch 18:58 6. Annabel Gregg Gwch 21:35
Caden Awad S.C 19:14 7. Jenna Urbanski Stil 22:24
Ryan Savage Gwch 19:35 8. Katie Cronin Spa 22:40
Mike Halligan S.C 19:41 9. Lauren Maher Spa 23:02
JP Tagliafierro S.C 19:50 10. Emma Bisaillon Stil 23:49