2017 Cross Country
Foothills Council Championships
10/23/17 at Saratoga State Park

Back to Main Page

Boys: Varsity, J.V., Modified

Girls: Varsity, J.V., Modified

 

Varsity Boys 

 Queensbury High School                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              2017 Foothills Councill XC Championships - 10/23/2017               
                                Saratoga Spa Park                                 
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 4908 Meter Run CC Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Hughes, Chris             12 Glens Falls             5:15.0   16:00.40    1   
  2 Bouyea, Kevin             12 Queensbury              5:19.0   16:12.86    2   
  3 Triolo, Frank             12 South Glens Falls       5:20.8   16:18.31    3   
  4 Beyerbach, Brian          12 Queensbury              5:22.4   16:23.19    4   
  5 Metcalfe, Cody            12 Queensbury              5:25.3   16:31.83    5   
  6 Nagle, Nate               11 South Glens Falls       5:28.5   16:41.55    6   
  7 Tabbert, Nathan           12 Scotia-Glenville        5:29.8   16:45.72    7   
  8 Logan, Nick               10 Queensbury              5:32.7   16:54.61    8   
  9 Ostrander, Kyle           10 Scotia-Glenville        5:36.7   17:06.78    9   
 10 Dzikowicz, Trevor          9 Amsterdam               5:39.4   17:15.07   10   
 11 Burch, Ethan              11 Schuylerville           5:40.7   17:18.95   11   
 12 Sponzo, Nick              11 Queensbury              5:40.9   17:19.39   12   
 13 Leininger, Cowen           9 South Glens Falls       5:41.3   17:20.67   13   
 14 Winters-bona, Gabe        11 Scotia-Glenville        5:45.1   17:32.46   14   
 15 Leaper, Jacob             12 Scotia-Glenville        5:46.9   17:37.83   15   
 16 Reed, Skyler              11 Gloversville            5:50.6   17:49.17        
 17 Smith, Micah              10 Broadalbin-Perth        5:50.8   17:49.67   16   
 18 Cole, Gabe                12 Johnstown               5:51.8   17:52.61   17   
 19 Bruce, Ryan               11 Scotia-Glenville        5:52.8   17:55.77   18   
 20 Dwyer, Max                11 Schuylerville           5:53.5   17:58.09   19   
 21 Tebano, Alex               9 Scotia-Glenville        5:57.5   18:10.05   20   
 22 Swain, Nick               11 Scotia-Glenville        6:00.5   18:19.43   21   
 23 Becker, Devin             11 Broadalbin-Perth        6:03.6   18:28.76   22   
 24 Manzella, Dan             12 Queensbury              6:04.3   18:30.73   23   
 25 Greene, Owen              11 Schuylerville           6:06.4   18:37.43   24   
 26 Stewart, Jonah             9 Schuylerville           6:07.1   18:39.50   25   
 27 Couperus, Wyatt           11 Broadalbin-Perth        6:07.4   18:40.29   26   
 28 Stark, Ethan              11 Queensbury              6:08.2   18:42.66   27   
 29 Cwiakala, Mark            11 Johnstown               6:09.0   18:45.15   28   
 30 Lane, Kadon               12 Schuylerville           6:09.1   18:45.60   29   
 31 Trackey, Paul             10 Glens Falls             6:09.3   18:46.14   30   
 32 Saville, Ayden            11 Hudson Falls            6:09.4   18:46.42   31   
 33 Powell, Devin              9 Glens Falls             6:10.5   18:49.88   32   
 34 Dylong, Daniel             9 Broadalbin-Perth        6:11.1   18:51.67   33   
 35 Simone, Michael           12 Johnstown               6:14.9   19:03.35   34   
 36 Rafferty, Jacob           11 South Glens Falls       6:16.1   19:07.01   35   
 37 Santiago, Marcos          11 Amsterdam               6:16.6   19:08.50   36   
 38 Hodgeson, Eric            12 South Glens Falls       6:17.9   19:12.40   37   
 39 Belden, Cody               9 Schuylerville           6:19.3   19:16.72   38   
 40 Bublak, Daniel            10 Amsterdam               6:20.2   19:19.41   39   
 41 Lake, Riley               11 Gloversville            6:20.6   19:20.44        
 42 Austin, Markey            10 Hudson Falls            6:21.1   19:22.23   40   
 43 Smith, Evan               12 Broadalbin-Perth        6:23.9   19:30.73   41   
 44 Conway, Lars              11 Schuylerville           6:27.4   19:41.34   42   
 45 Prevost, Nick              9 South Glens Falls       6:27.5   19:41.59   43   
 46 Ropeter, Zachary          12 Johnstown               6:27.9   19:42.81   44   
 47 Brockhum, Damian           9 Broadalbin-Perth        6:28.1   19:43.47   45   
 48 Nellis, Patrick           10 Broadalbin-Perth        6:29.3   19:46.98   46   
 49 Rittereiser, Ethan        12 South Glens Falls       6:32.4   19:56.47   47   
 50 Pickney, Devon            11 Gloversville            6:40.5   20:21.19        
 51 Rocas, Zachary            11 Gloversville            6:40.7   20:21.83        
 52 Discioscia, Dominic       12 Johnstown               6:43.8   20:31.21   48   
 53 Tamez, Caleb               9 Glens Falls             6:43.9   20:31.60   49   
 54 Daley, Peyton             10 Hudson Falls            6:44.7   20:34.18   50   
 55 Ramos, Chaun'J             9 Amsterdam               6:45.3   20:36.06   51   
 56 Germany, Christian        12 Johnstown               6:46.7   20:40.32   52   
 57 Andre, John               11 Glens Falls             6:48.0   20:44.19   53   
 58 Hayes, Nolan              11 Johnstown               7:03.4   21:31.02   54   
 59 Collins, Aiden            10 Glens Falls             7:08.5   21:46.72   55   
 60 Chaidez, Sal              10 Hudson Falls            8:15.4   25:10.80   56   
 61 Wadleigh, Zach            11 Glens Falls             8:23.3   25:34.79   57   
 62 Rodecker, Nick            10 Amsterdam               8:49.3   26:54.09   58   
 63 Ciepley, Bob              10 Hudson Falls            9:15.2   28:13.00   59   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Queensbury                   31    2    4    5    8   12   23   27           
      Total Time:  1:23:21.88                                                     
         Average:    16:40.38                                                     
   2 Scotia-Glenville             63    7    9   14   15   18   20   21           
      Total Time:  1:26:58.56                                                     
         Average:    17:23.72                                                     
   3 South Glens Falls            94    3    6   13   35   37   43   47           
      Total Time:  1:28:39.94                                                     
         Average:    17:43.99                                                     
   4 Schuylerville               108   11   19   24   25   29   38   42           
      Total Time:  1:31:19.57                                                     
         Average:    18:15.92                                                     
   5 Broadalbin-Perth            138   16   22   26   33   41   45   46           
      Total Time:  1:33:21.12                                                     
         Average:    18:40.23                                                     
   6 Glens Falls                 165    1   30   32   49   53   55   57           
      Total Time:  1:34:52.21                                                     
         Average:    18:58.45                                                     
   7 Johnstown                   171   17   28   34   44   48   52   54           
      Total Time:  1:35:55.13                                                     
         Average:    19:11.03                                                     
   8 Amsterdam                   194   10   36   39   51   58                     
      Total Time:  1:43:13.13                                                     
         Average:    20:38.63                                                     
   9 Hudson Falls                236   31   40   50   56   59                     
      Total Time:  1:52:06.63                                                     
         Average:    22:25.33                                                                                                                                               

J.V. Boys  

==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Greski, Noah               9 Scotia-Glenville        6:01.4   18:22.02    1   
  2 Fedele, Drew              10 Queensbury              6:08.1   18:42.38    2   
  3 Silaika, Ethan            12 Queensbury              6:08.9   18:44.79    3   
  4 Neilson, Daniel           11 Queensbury              6:15.0   19:03.55    4   
  5 Whitehead, Sam            11 Scotia-Glenville        6:22.9   19:27.61    5   
  6 Harrington, Tyler          8 Queensbury              6:27.0   19:39.97    6   
  7 Pino, Mike                 9 Scotia-Glenville        6:27.7   19:42.20    7   
  8 Lapann, Ryan              10 Queensbury              6:29.8   19:48.67    8   
  9 Lundstrom, Laif           12 Scotia-Glenville        6:31.5   19:53.86    9   
 10 Powell, Evan              10 Queensbury              6:31.7   19:54.38   10   
 11 Cotton, Nathan            10 Johnstown               6:32.6   19:57.04   11   
 12 Rowinski, Stephen          9 Schuylerville           6:34.4   20:02.56   12   
 13 Hoffmann, Ryan            10 Queensbury              6:35.5   20:05.98   13   
 14 D'Amore, August           11 Johnstown               6:38.5   20:15.28   14   
 15 Hodge, Ethan               9 Scotia-Glenville        6:39.4   20:18.02   15   
 16 Hadley, Preston           11 Broadalbin-Perth        6:40.9   20:22.43   16   
 17 Hanhurst, Tyler           10 Scotia-Glenville        6:41.4   20:24.12   17   
 18 Taylor, Aidan              9 South Glens Falls       6:42.6   20:27.56   18   
 19 Jones, Xavier             12 Schuylerville           6:43.5   20:30.44   19   
 20 King, Johnathan           12 Schuylerville           6:46.8   20:40.40   20   
 21 Engel, Noah                9 Queensbury              6:49.6   20:49.09        
 22 Zevola, Antonio           10 Broadalbin-Perth        6:54.5   21:04.00   21   
 23 Law, Bryce                10 South Glens Falls       6:58.7   21:16.78   22   
 24 Rowley, Aiden             11 Queensbury              6:59.3   21:18.70        
 25 Jenkin, Lucas              9 Queensbury              6:59.4   21:19.06        
 26 Burns, Connor              9 Scotia-Glenville        7:00.6   21:22.44   23   
 27 Humiston, Logan           11 South Glens Falls       7:02.2   21:27.51   24   
 28 Rodewald, Liam             9 Queensbury              7:02.5   21:28.45        
 29 Galcik, Zachary           12 Schuylerville           7:03.4   21:30.97   25   
 30 Draper, Cody              10 Johnstown               7:03.7   21:32.13   26   
 31 Demarco, Alfio            11 Johnstown               7:04.9   21:35.63   27   
 32 Meyre, Sean               12 Scotia-Glenville        7:05.7   21:38.09        
 33 Anderson, Derek            9 Schuylerville           7:10.4   21:52.41   28   
 34 Dyer, Logan               10 South Glens Falls       7:16.3   22:10.59   29   
 35 Simmons, Brian             9 Queensbury              7:17.3   22:13.57        
 36 Barrett, Sebastion         9 Schuylerville           7:19.7   22:20.95   30   
 37 Wood, Kyle                 9 Johnstown               7:21.1   22:25.04   31   
 38 Swinton, Trevor            9 South Glens Falls       7:25.8   22:39.55   32   
 39 Hill, Ryan                12 Queensbury              7:29.6   22:51.06        
 40 Perna, Jordan             10 Broadalbin-Perth        7:31.4   22:56.36   33   
 41 Dickson, Will             12 Johnstown               7:35.9   23:10.37   34   
 42 Dormond, Michael           9 Broadalbin-Perth        7:39.4   23:20.95   35   
 43 Burke, John                9 Scotia-Glenville        7:42.9   23:31.53        
 44 Keith, Ayden               9 Scotia-Glenville        7:43.4   23:33.25        
 45 Claus, Liam                9 Schuylerville           7:45.6   23:39.92   36   
 46 Nardini, Nick              9 Scotia-Glenville        7:57.2   24:15.05        
 47 Kodas, Caleb               9 Johnstown               8:07.2   24:45.77   37   
 48 Page, Michael              9 South Glens Falls       8:24.6   25:38.87   38   
 49 Gardner, Ryan             11 Broadalbin-Perth        8:28.5   25:50.63   39   
 50 Rittereiser, Gabe         10 South Glens Falls       8:31.7   26:00.31   40   
 51 Fitzgerald, Sullivan      12 Queensbury              8:36.2   26:14.26        
 52 Rizzo, Zachary            12 Queensbury              8:36.5   26:14.94        
 53 Wesley, Jake              10 Johnstown               8:55.8   27:13.81        
 54 Howard, Nik               10 Queensbury              9:02.4   27:34.11        
 55 Krutz, Shain              10 Johnstown               9:21.7   28:32.96        
 56 Batchelor, Brian          11 Queensbury              9:36.9   29:19.23        
 57 Carpenter, Cole           12 Queensbury             10:11.0   31:03.34        
 58 DiDonato, Nick            10 Scotia-Glenville       11:02.1   33:39.10        
 59 Haverly, Jackson           9 Johnstown              12:36.2   38:26.20        
 60 Navaro, John                 Schuylerville          14:05.5   42:58.30        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Queensbury                   23    2    3    4    6    8   10   13           
      Total Time:  1:35:59.36                                                     
         Average:    19:11.88                                                     
   2 Scotia-Glenville             37    1    5    7    9   15   17   23           
      Total Time:  1:37:43.71                                                     
         Average:    19:32.75                                                     
   3 Schuylerville               104   12   19   20   25   28   30   36           
      Total Time:  1:44:36.78                                                     
         Average:    20:55.36                                                     
   4 Johnstown                   109   11   14   26   27   31   34   37           
      Total Time:  1:45:45.12                                                     
         Average:    21:09.03                                                     
   5 South Glens Falls           125   18   22   24   29   32   38   40           
      Total Time:  1:48:01.99                                                     
         Average:    21:36.40                                                     
   6 Broadalbin-Perth            144   16   21   33   35   39                     
      Total Time:  1:53:34.37                                                     
         Average:    22:42.88                                                                                                                                    

Modified Boys  

==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Lape, Gabe                 8 Scotia-Glenville        6:40.8   11:25.34    1   
  2 Green, Tyler               8 Scotia-Glenville        6:53.2   11:46.59    2   
  3 Pichler, Cyrus             8 Glens Falls             6:56.2   11:51.59    3   
  4 Russell, Patrick           8 Queensbury (            6:57.5   11:53.87    4   
  5 Hicks, Jack                8 Queensbury (            7:01.5   12:00.63    5   
  6 Cwiakala, Alex             8 Johnstown               7:02.1   12:01.67        
  7 Couperus, Connor           7 Broadalbin-Perth        7:06.7   12:09.52    6   
  8 Allen, Patrick             8 Scotia-Glenville        7:16.3   12:26.02    7   
  9 Mallette, Trey             7 South Glens Falls       7:21.0   12:34.03    8   
 10 Walter, Jack               7 South Glens Falls       7:22.3   12:36.26    9   
 11 Dylan, DiCaprio            7 South Glens Falls       7:22.7   12:36.97   10   
 12 Carr, Robert               8 Broadalbin-Perth        7:25.4   12:41.49   11   
 13 Jones, Liam                8 Queensbury (            7:26.0   12:42.67   12   
 14 Stevens, Jordan            8 South Glens Falls       7:27.6   12:45.31   13   
 15 Lago, Dylan                8 Schuylerville           7:27.9   12:45.77   14   
 16 Marshall, Tyler            8 Scotia-Glenville        7:37.1   13:01.63   15   
 17 Santiago, Joseph           7 Amsterdam               7:37.4   13:02.08        
 18 Knaggs, Tyler              7 Scotia-Glenville        7:37.7   13:02.55   16   
 19 Batcher, Eddie             7 Queensbury (            7:41.0   13:08.20   17   
 20 Livote, Nicholas           8 Queensbury (            7:49.6   13:22.93   18   
 21 Philo, Tillman             8 South Glens Falls       7:50.2   13:23.98   19   
 22 Putnam, Jack               8 Glens Falls             7:53.6   13:29.79   20   
 23 Garrelts, Christian        7 Queensbury (            7:54.7   13:31.66   21   
 24 Henry, Tristan             7 Glens Falls             8:00.0   13:40.82   22   
 25 Cormie, Derek              7 South Glens Falls       8:03.9   13:47.36   23   
 26 Farbaniec, Daniel          8 Schuylerville           8:08.0   13:54.46   24   
 27 Bowstead, Tom              8 Hudson Falls            8:10.8   13:59.13        
 28 Brennan, Kai               7 Amsterdam               8:12.3   14:01.81        
 29 Jansen, Ethan              7 Scotia-Glenville        8:14.9   14:06.30   25   
 30 Fraiser, Evan              8 Glens Falls             8:16.0   14:08.10   26   
 31 Olden, Zachary             7 Glens Falls             8:16.4   14:08.78   27   
 32 Mack, Nate                 7 Queensbury (            8:20.8   14:16.26   28   
 33 Daigneault, Caleb          8 South Glens Falls       8:26.7   14:26.47   29   
 34 Jansen, Adam               8 Scotia-Glenville        8:28.7   14:29.73   30   
 35 Longacker, Ryan            8 Schuylerville           8:36.3   14:42.84   31   
 36 Brown, Jake                7 Scotia-Glenville        8:37.7   14:45.18        
 37 Boudreau, Kayleb           8 Schuylerville           8:38.9   14:47.19   32   
 38 Rando, Tyler               7 Gloversville            8:41.6   14:51.86        
 39 Downing, Tyler             7 Johnstown               8:41.8   14:52.26        
 40 Revell, Jacob              7 South Glens Falls       8:44.5   14:56.81        
 41 Sanabria, Josiah           8 Queensbury (            8:44.7   14:57.25        
 42 Holland, Thomas            7 Broadalbin-Perth        8:46.5   15:00.28   33   
 43 Corso, Logan               8 South Glens Falls       8:53.9   15:12.88        
 44 Santiago, Justin           7 Amsterdam               8:55.7   15:16.05        
 45 Himelrick, Kohlby          7 Schuylerville           8:56.5   15:17.30   34   
 46 Giambrone, Nick            7 Queensbury (            8:56.9   15:18.09        
 47 Aguilar, Dan               7 Glens Falls             8:57.8   15:19.57   35   
 48 Noone, Cameron             8 Glens Falls             8:59.3   15:22.20   36   
 49 Snyder, Aiden              7 Broadalbin-Perth        9:01.2   15:25.36   37   
 50 Ruby, Braedan              8 Queensbury (            9:15.1   15:49.08        
 51 Dwyer, Aidan               8 Glens Falls             9:18.7   15:55.37        
 52 Oathout, Lukas             7 Gloversville            9:21.6   16:00.34        
 53 Sumner, Joseph             8 Queensbury (            9:26.6   16:08.90        
 54 Burns, Dan                 8 Scotia-Glenville        9:26.8   16:09.13        
 55 King, Gavin                7 Glens Falls             9:33.1   16:20.01        
 56 Chase, Samual              7 South Glens Falls       9:34.9   16:23.04        
 57 Leone, Gabriel             8 Broadalbin-Perth        9:36.4   16:25.66   38   
 58 Scire, Ben                 7 Schuylerville           9:41.9   16:35.02   39   
 59 Cochran, Lucas             9 South Glens Falls       9:44.5   16:39.46        
 60 Lucero, Gabe               7 Gloversville            9:48.7   16:46.60        
 61 Newell, Brandon            7 Hudson Falls            9:52.3   16:52.73        
 62 Bovair, Andre              8 South Glens Falls      10:01.2   17:08.04        
 63 Melvin, Sean               8 South Glens Falls      10:01.4   17:08.32        
 64 Rowinski, Jacob            7 Schuylerville          10:23.2   17:45.61   40   
 65 Scripture, Benjamin        7 Glens Falls            10:29.3   17:55.98        
 66 Burkowski, Erich           7 Schuylerville          10:46.4   18:25.25        
 67 Gorman, Stephen            7 Schuylerville          11:16.1   19:16.10        
 68 Buettner, Christopher      7 Schuylerville          11:19.1   19:21.25        
 69 Rodriguez, Jacob           7 Glens Falls            11:23.6   19:28.89        
 70 Murphy, Luke               8 South Glens Falls      15:17.0   26:08.00        
 71 Houser, Brady              7 Johnstown              15:50.9   27:06.00        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Scotia-Glenville             41    1    2    7   15   16   25   30           
      Total Time:  1:01:42.13                                                     
         Average:    12:20.43                                                     
   2 Queensbury (Modified)        56    4    5   12   17   18   21   28           
      Total Time:  1:03:08.30                                                     
         Average:    12:37.66                                                     
   3 South Glens Falls            59    8    9   10   13   19   23   29           
      Total Time:  1:03:56.55                                                     
         Average:    12:47.31                                                     
   4 Glens Falls                  98    3   20   22   26   27   35   36           
      Total Time:  1:07:19.08                                                     
         Average:    13:27.82                                                     
   5 Broadalbin-Perth            125    6   11   33   37   38                     
      Total Time:  1:11:42.31                                                     
         Average:    14:20.47                                                     
   6 Schuylerville               135   14   24   31   32   34   39   40           
      Total Time:  1:11:27.56                                                     
         Average:    14:17.52                                                                                                                                

Varsity Girls   

==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Lazarou, Olivia           12 Amsterdam               6:03.8   18:29.44    1   
  2 Atamanchuk, Emily         12 Queensbury              6:13.4   18:58.68    2   
  3 Geniti, Juliana           12 Scotia-Glenville        6:19.5   19:17.12    3   
  4 LaBounty, Sunni           10 Schuylerville           6:24.8   19:33.30    4   
  5 Culliton, Katie           10 Glens Falls             6:29.5   19:47.67    5   
  6 Borgos, Maggie            12 Queensbury              6:33.5   19:59.90    6   
  7 Meade, Laura              12 Scotia-Glenville        6:35.8   20:06.91    7   
  8 Krogh, Delaney             9 Scotia-Glenville        6:36.9   20:10.37    8   
  9 Doin, Aberlyn             10 Queensbury              6:38.5   20:15.06    9   
 10 Sarullo, Julia            12 Johnstown               6:39.7   20:18.73   10   
 11 Holl, Kinsley             10 Queensbury              6:40.6   20:21.70   11   
 12 Vautrin, Anya              9 Schuylerville           6:42.7   20:28.04   12   
 13 Christman, Daley Jo       11 Gloversville            6:44.1   20:32.40        
 14 Larsen, Gabrielle         11 Broadalbin-Perth        6:46.6   20:39.95   13   
 15 Bartlett, Alexis          12 Queensbury              6:48.8   20:46.67   14   
 16 Santiago, Lauren          11 Amsterdam               6:50.7   20:52.49   15   
 17 Wheeler, Olivia           10 Scotia-Glenville        6:51.8   20:55.72   16   
 18 Murphy, Samantha           9 Broadalbin-Perth        6:53.5   21:00.90   17   
 19 Bennett, Kiana            11 South Glens Falls       6:54.4   21:03.65   18   
 20 Beyerbach, Annalise        9 Queensbury              6:57.9   21:14.36   19   
 21 Dugan, Niki               10 Scotia-Glenville        6:58.8   21:17.00   20   
 22 Barton, Claire            11 Schuylerville           7:03.9   21:32.77   21   
 23 Hammond, Kara             10 South Glens Falls       7:04.6   21:34.88   22   
 24 Murray, Teghen            12 Schuylerville           7:06.2   21:39.57   23   
 25 Linendoll, Megan          12 Hudson Falls            7:08.7   21:47.39        
 26 Sondrup, Kayla            11 Amsterdam               7:09.2   21:48.93   24   
 27 Dezolt, Mackenzie         12 Broadalbin-Perth        7:10.9   21:54.14   25   
 28 Winter, Rhea              10 Gloversville            7:12.0   21:57.30        
 29 O'Rourke, Emma Grace      10 Schuylerville           7:12.8   21:59.67   26   
 30 Murray, Shea              10 Queensbury              7:16.6   22:11.42   27   
 31 Feliciano, Gabby          11 Amsterdam               7:17.1   22:13.02   28   
 32 Romano, Katie             10 Johnstown               7:20.5   22:23.15   29   
 33 Bouffard, Josilyn          9 South Glens Falls       7:26.9   22:42.88   30   
 34 Marshall, Brook            9 Amsterdam               7:27.7   22:45.36   31   
 35 Frank, Kaylee             10 Glens Falls             7:30.1   22:52.46   32   
 36 Depoy, Martha             12 South Glens Falls       7:31.8   22:57.78   33   
 37 Durant, Maddie            10 Scotia-Glenville        7:32.0   22:58.37   34   
 38 Preston, Julia            11 Johnstown               7:35.0   23:07.48   35   
 39 Yeager, Ariana            10 Glens Falls             7:36.1   23:10.83   36   
 40 Grybos, Skylar            10 Amsterdam               7:39.7   23:21.72   37   
 41 O'Donnell, Maddy          10 South Glens Falls       7:41.2   23:26.49   38   
 42 Hardman, Autum            11 Gloversville            7:41.3   23:26.83        
 43 Jackson, Morgan           11 South Glens Falls       7:46.2   23:41.60   39   
 44 Larsen, Sarah              9 Broadalbin-Perth        7:47.2   23:44.78   40   
 45 Jennings, Aubrey           9 Broadalbin-Perth        7:47.3   23:45.09   41   
 46 Brown, Camilla             9 Schuylerville           7:53.2   24:02.88   42   
 47 Andre, Sophia              9 Glens Falls             8:02.8   24:32.24   43   
 48 Grace, Brooke             11 Johnstown               8:03.4   24:34.23   44   
 49 Seaman, Rachel            10 South Glens Falls       8:08.7   24:50.34   45   
 50 Houser, Alexis            11 Johnstown               8:09.0   24:51.23   46   
 51 Hamell, Abby               9 Glens Falls             8:13.4   25:04.68   47   
 52 Brooks, Jessie            12 Broadalbin-Perth        8:33.0   26:04.35   48   
 53 Neher, Lily               11 Schuylerville           8:36.0   26:13.40   49   
 54 Austin, McKenna            9 Glens Falls             9:06.6   27:46.72   50   
 55 Rozell, Mary              12 Hudson Falls            9:26.6   28:47.78        
 56 Dicarlo, Courtney          9 Scotia-Glenville        9:42.4   29:36.00   51   
 57 Mcclarren, Brooke         12 Broadalbin-Perth       14:18.5   43:38.00   52   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Queensbury                   42    2    6    9   11   14   19   27           
      Total Time:  1:40:22.01                                                     
         Average:    20:04.41                                                     
   2 Scotia-Glenville             54    3    7    8   16   20   34   51           
      Total Time:  1:41:47.12                                                     
         Average:    20:21.43                                                     
   3 Schuylerville                86    4   12   21   23   26   42   49           
      Total Time:  1:45:13.35                                                     
         Average:    21:02.67                                                     
   4 Amsterdam                    99    1   15   24   28   31   37                
      Total Time:  1:46:09.24                                                     
         Average:    21:13.85                                                     
   5 Broadalbin-Perth            136   13   17   25   40   41   48   52           
      Total Time:  1:51:04.86                                                     
         Average:    22:12.98                                                     
   6 South Glens Falls           141   18   22   30   33   38   39   45           
      Total Time:  1:51:45.69                                                     
         Average:    22:21.14                                                     
   7 Glens Falls                 163    5   32   36   43   47   50                
      Total Time:  1:55:27.88                                                     
         Average:    23:05.58                                                     
   8 Johnstown                   164   10   29   35   44   46                     
      Total Time:  1:55:14.82                                                     
         Average:    23:02.97                                                                                                                                    

J.V. Girls   

==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Fitzgerlad, Carlyn        10 Queensbury              7:15.2   22:07.06    1   
  2 Nassivera, Olivia         10 Queensbury              7:19.4   22:19.93    2   
  3 Jacobs, Maggie            11 Queensbury              7:22.0   22:27.74    3   
  4 O'Donnell, Paige           9 Queensbury              7:29.9   22:52.03    4   
  5 Szcezpanik, Sydney         9 Amsterdam               7:30.2   22:52.92    5   
  6 Bardin, Olivia            10 Queensbury              7:32.2   22:58.98    6   
  7 Centerbar, Ashley          9 Queensbury              7:39.2   23:20.16    7   
  8 Shaver, Gabby              9 Queensbury              7:44.8   23:37.33    8   
  9 Shaver, Maddie             9 Queensbury              7:45.0   23:37.84        
 10 Mannix, Julia             12 Queensbury              7:45.6   23:39.74        
 11 Corlew, Grace              9 Queensbury              7:56.9   24:14.33        
 12 Robarge, Courtney          9 South Glens Falls       7:58.1   24:17.81    9   
 13 Duell, Kierah              9 South Glens Falls       7:58.8   24:20.01   10   
 14 Swartz, Jadin             11 South Glens Falls       8:00.2   24:24.44   11   
 15 Bouyea, Kileigh           10 Queensbury              8:02.7   24:31.91        
 16 Fitzgerald, Anna           9 South Glens Falls       8:03.8   24:35.24   12   
 17 Troelstra, Anneke         10 Queensbury              8:05.6   24:40.68        
 18 Barber, Kate               9 South Glens Falls       8:06.7   24:44.11   13   
 19 Crotty, Katie              9 Queensbury              8:13.0   25:03.27        
 20 Dunbar, Sarah             12 Queensbury              8:16.5   25:13.90        
 21 Smith, Josie               9 Amsterdam               8:24.8   25:39.23   14   
 22 Fernandez, Natali         12 Amsterdam               8:27.0   25:46.21   15   
 23 Bolgiano, Maggie          10 Queensbury              8:29.4   25:53.39        
 24 Webster, Brooke            9 Queensbury              8:33.1   26:04.60        
 25 Deangelo, Olivia          11 Scotia-Glenville        8:38.0   26:19.61        
 26 Terrry, Brooke            10 South Glens Falls       8:41.1   26:29.12   16   
 27 Jerreld, Allie            11 Scotia-Glenville        8:42.7   26:33.94        
 28 Trackey, Lauren            9 Queensbury              8:45.2   26:41.50        
 29 Shortte, Jedidiah         10 South Glens Falls       8:50.6   26:58.14   17   
 30 Dayian, Sofia             10 Amsterdam               8:53.0   27:05.44   18   
 31 Sirois, Jasmine           11 Schuylerville           8:55.7   27:13.58        
 32 Kamanu, Kayla             11 Amsterdam               9:05.1   27:42.24   19   
 33 Kilgallon, Pavlina        10 Queensbury              9:09.2   27:54.76        
 34 McDonough, Adeline        11 South Glens Falls       9:11.9   28:02.93        
 35 Kelly, Emma               10 Amsterdam               9:15.1   28:12.64   20   
 36 Dean, Anna Marie          10 South Glens Falls       9:33.3   29:08.18        
 37 Davis, Lauren              9 South Glens Falls       9:44.8   29:43.24        
 38 Campopiano, Ella          10 Queensbury              9:48.7   29:55.23        
 39 Brown, Makayla             9 Amsterdam               9:52.4   30:06.65   21   
 40 Hallenback, Olivia        10 South Glens Falls      10:14.6   31:14.27        
 41 Ruddy, Rachel             11 South Glens Falls      10:48.7   32:58.10        
 42 Boston, Chara             12 Amsterdam              11:25.9   34:51.60        
 43 Kochendorfer, Teja         9 Schuylerville          12:13.9   37:18.10        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Queensbury                   16    1    2    3    4    6    7    8           
      Total Time:  1:52:45.74                                                     
         Average:    22:33.15                                                     
   2 South Glens Falls            55    9   10   11   12   13   16   17           
      Total Time:  2:02:21.61                                                     
         Average:    24:28.33                                                     
   3 Amsterdam                    71    5   14   15   18   19   20   21           
      Total Time:  2:09:06.04                                                     
         Average:    25:49.21                                                                                                                                               

Modified Girls

==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Vianese, Megan             7 Schuylerville           7:36.4   13:00.41        
  2 James, Stephanie           7 Scotia-Glenville        7:41.0   13:08.32        
  3 Benware, Hayley            8 Queensbury (            7:43.1   13:11.87    1   
  4 Phillips, Lauren           7 Broadalbin-Perth        7:49.8   13:23.38    2   
  5 Hart, Sydney               7 South Glens Falls       7:57.6   13:36.68    3   
  6 Colvin, Marissa            8 South Glens Falls       8:00.2   13:41.05    4   
  7 Killian, Alivia            7 South Glens Falls       8:01.1   13:42.56    5   
  8 Letzring, Lillian          7 Schuylerville           8:07.4   13:53.34        
  9 Smith, Alyssa              7 Schuylerville           8:13.6   14:04.05        
 10 Sculco, Rosalie            7 Amsterdam               8:21.3   14:17.20    6   
 11 McDonough, Kaitlin         7 South Glens Falls       8:21.9   14:18.24    7   
 12 Hayes, Mya                 8 Glens Falls             8:22.1   14:18.48        
 13 Frasier, Emma              7 Broadalbin-Perth        8:24.6   14:22.84    8   
 14 Young, Victoria            7 South Glens Falls       8:29.9   14:31.93    9   
 15 Ferlazzo, Brittney         7 Amsterdam               8:33.4   14:37.89   10   
 16 Ropeter, Bianca            8 Broadalbin-Perth        8:36.0   14:42.23   11   
 17 McDermott, Kate            8 Queensbury (            8:39.4   14:48.14   12   
 18 Velasco, Sophia            8 Scotia-Glenville        8:40.4   14:49.85        
 19 Kelly, Briana              7 Amsterdam               8:40.7   14:50.26   13   
 20 Hogan, Tessa               7 South Glens Falls       8:45.4   14:58.43   14   
 21 Manning, Linsey            8 South Glens Falls       8:45.8   14:58.99   15   
 22 Smith, Clarissa            7 Gloversville            8:46.3   14:59.99        
 23 Nolan, Arianna             7 Gloversville            8:46.7   15:00.64        
 24 Brooks, Natalie            7 Hudson Falls            8:47.7   15:02.35        
 25 Calby, Claudia             8 Queensbury (            8:51.7   15:09.23   16   
 26 Schaufelberg, Brooke       7 Amsterdam               8:52.1   15:09.78   17   
 27 MacEachron, Maddie         8 Queensbury (            8:52.5   15:10.54   18   
 28 Crossman, Hazel            7 South Glens Falls       8:54.6   15:14.12        
 29 Yates, Sydney              8 Gloversville            8:57.8   15:19.63        
 30 Paro, Isabel               8 South Glens Falls       9:00.1   15:23.58        
 31 Lin, Erica                 7 Broadalbin-Perth        9:03.2   15:28.74   19   
 32 Kelly, Ava                 7 Queensbury (            9:07.3   15:35.85   20   
 33 Smith, Taylor              8 Amsterdam               9:08.6   15:38.09   21   
 34 Kowalczyk, Kathryn         8 Amsterdam               9:12.7   15:45.10   22   
 35 Daley, Nina                8 Hudson Falls            9:14.1   15:47.53        
 36 Pepe, Jocelyn              8 Queensbury (            9:17.3   15:52.86   23   
 37 Szumowksi, Kate            7 Broadalbin-Perth        9:19.3   15:56.29   24   
 38 Holloway, Jessica          8 Amsterdam               9:20.4   15:58.28   25   
 39 Wheeler, Annabelle         7 Scotia-Glenville        9:24.9   16:05.92        
 40 Caron, Abby                8 Schuylerville           9:28.1   16:11.38        
 41 Lewis, Emma                8 Hudson Falls            9:46.1   16:42.20        
 42 Smith, Grace               7 Broadalbin-Perth        9:48.6   16:46.43   26   
 43 Stover, Kaela              7 Hudson Falls            9:48.9   16:46.99        
 44 Zimolka, Lucy              7 South Glens Falls       9:58.5   17:03.40        
 45 Gallagher, Lilly           8 Glens Falls             9:59.0   17:04.23        
 46 Clifford, Madison          7 Glens Falls            10:07.7   17:19.14        
 47 King, Madison              8 Johnstown              10:13.9   17:29.74        
 48 McNamara, Brenna           8 Amsterdam              10:24.1   17:47.23        
 49 Tilison, Yveliz            7 Amsterdam              10:26.7   17:51.59        
 50 McGaffin, Jayla           10 Amsterdam              10:33.3   18:02.86        
 51 Hisert, Julieanna          7 Johnstown              11:15.0   19:14.11        
 52 Burrows, Shelby            7 Amsterdam              11:19.8   19:22.43        
 53 Nichols, Merista           8 South Glens Falls      11:27.9   19:36.18        
 54 Bennett, Lyric             7 Scotia-Glenville       11:45.0   20:05.52        
 55 Frasier, Emily             7 Glens Falls            11:53.0   20:19.17        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 South Glens Falls            28    3    4    5    7    9   14   15           
      Total Time:  1:09:50.46                                                     
         Average:    13:58.10                                                     
   2 Broadalbin-Perth             64    2    8   11   19   24   26                
      Total Time:  1:13:53.48                                                     
         Average:    14:46.70                                                     
   3 Amsterdam                    67    6   10   13   17   21   22   25           
      Total Time:  1:14:33.22                                                     
         Average:    14:54.65                                                     
   4 Queensbury (Modified)        67    1   12   16   18   20   23                
      Total Time:  1:13:55.63                                                     
         Average:    14:47.13