2017 Cross Country
Glover Invitational @ Maple Hill C.S. - 10/6/17 |
Varsity & J.V. - 4.88 km
Frosh & Modified - 2.0 miles
Boys: Varsity Varsity Boys, J.V., Modified
Girls: Varsity Varsity Girls, J.V., Modified
=======================================================================
Pl Name
Year School
Time Points
=======================================================================
1 Danaher, Liam
JR Columbia
16:46 1
2 Albanese, Noah
SO Maple Hill
16:47 2
3 Ensslin, Evan
JR Voorheesville
16:51 3
4 Chambers, Dustin
JR Columbia
17:07 4
5 Mannion, Nathan
JR Maple Hill
17:15 5
6 Pratico, Quinn
JR Maple Hill
17:26 6
7 Kehmna, Jared
SR Columbia
17:32 7
8 Riordan, Matthew
SR Maple Hill
17:42 8
9 Goca, Henry
JR Rensselaer/DS
17:55 9
10 Deyoe, Thatcher
JR Maple Hill
18:02 10
11 Gatchell, Andrew
SO Columbia
18:09 11
12 Vecellio, Mike
SO Ichabod Crane
18:19 12
13 Murphy, Dennis
FR Columbia
18:20 13
14 Christian, Alex
JR Ichabod Crane
18:23 14
15 Steele, Reese
SO Maple Hill
18:37 15
16 Jeralds, Caleb
SO Chatham
18:41 16
17 Luckfield, Calvin
SR Ichabod Crane
18:54 17
18 Scott, Aiden
SO Hoosick Falls
18:55
19 Smith, Micah
SO Broadalbin‑Perth
19:02 18
20 Waddingham, Matt
10 Ravena
19:06 19
21 Smith, Zachary
JR Columbia
19:12 20
22 Chowenhill, Kellen
JR Voorheesville
19:16 21
23 Powhida, John
JR Columbia
19:18 22
24 Becker, Devin
JR Broadalbin‑Perth
19:27 23
25 Renslow, Brayden
JR Maple Hill
19:28 24
26 Hahn, Andrew
JR Schoharie
19:30 25
27 Maxwell, Langford
FR Chatham
19:31 26
28 Ensslin, Dylan
7 Voorheesville
19:33 27
29 Affinnih, Habib
SR Ichabod Crane
19:36 28
30 Couperus, Wyatt
JR Broadalbin‑Perth
19:43 29
31 Hansen, Ethan
FR Voorheesville
19:49 30
32 MacDonald, Collin
SO Hoosick Falls
19:55
33 Dylong, Daniel
FR Broadalbin‑Perth
20:02 31
34 Pecora, Zeb
10 Ravena
20:04 32
35 Lints, Austin
SO Schoharie
20:05 33
36 Race, Scott
FR Ichabod Crane
20:07 34
37 Osborn, Jack
SR Catskill
20:10
38 Hosgood, Quinn
JR Voorheesville
20:13 35
39 Fores, Lucas
JR Ichabod Crane
20:25 36
40 Mapes, Ossian
12 Ravena
20:27 37
41 Asif, Abdul
SR Catskill
20:36
42 Nellis, Patrick
SO Broadalbin‑Perth
20:37 38
43 Hosgood, Reese
JR Voorheesville
20:38 39
44 Baker, Ivan
SO Ichabod Crane
20:51 40
45 Castillo, Juan
10 Ravena
21:11 41
46 Brockhum, Damian
FR Broadalbin‑Perth
21:12 42
47 Intrieri, Joseph
SR Chatham
21:18 43
48 Yetto, Gavin
JR Hoosick Falls
21:20
49 Smith, Evan
SR Broadalbin‑Perth
21:33 44
50 Estrada, Juan
12 Ravena
21:55 45
51 Hover, Jeremy
FR Rensselaer/DS
21:56 46
52 Stark, Tim
FR Rensselaer/DS
22:16 47
53 Krause, Devin
FR Rensselaer/DS
22:32 48
54 Borthwick, Gabriel
FR Schoharie
22:33 49
55 Roberts, Derek
SO Chatham
22:44 50
56 Richardson, CJ
SO Rensselaer/DS
22:46 51
57 Brower, Derek
SR Voorheesville
23:07 52
58 Rarick, Chris
9 Ravena
23:23 53
59 Senecal, Tyler
JR Hoosick Falls
25:50
60 Rivenburgh, Matthew
FR Catskill
26:00
61 Walker, Mark
9 Ravena
26:02 54
62 Bach, Thomas
SO Catskill
26:07
63 Richardson, Jordan
FR Rensselaer/DS
27:30 55
64 Fay, Kenneth
JR Chatham
27:46 56
65 Howland, Connor
FR Schoharie
29:04 57
66 Fox, Jed
JR Schoharie
40:14 58
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team
Total 1
2
3 4
5 *6
*7 *8
*9
=================================================================================
1 Maple Hill
31 2
5 6
8 10
15 24
Total Time:
1:27:12.00
Average: 17:26.40
2 Columbia High School
36 1
4 7
11 13
20 22
Total Time:
1:27:54.00
Average: 17:34.80
3 Ichabod Crane
105 12
14 17
28 34
36 40
Total Time:
1:35:19.00
Average: 19:03.80
4 Voorheesville
116 3
21 27
30 35
39 52
Total Time:
1:35:42.00
Average: 19:08.40
5 Broadalbin‑Perth
139 18
23 29
31 38
42 44
Total Time:
1:38:51.00
Average: 19:46.20
6 Ravena
174 19
32 37
41 45
53 54
Total Time:
1:42:43.00
Average: 20:32.60
7 Chatham
191 16
26 43
50 56
Total Time:
1:50:00.00
Average: 22:00.00
8 Rensselaer/DS
201 9
46 47
48 51
55
Total Time:
1:47:25.00
Average: 21:29.00
9 Schoharie
222 25
33 49
57 58
Total Time:
2:11:26.00
Average:
26:17.20
=======================================================================
Pl
Name
Year School
Time Points
=======================================================================
1 Madan, Jay
FR Albany Academy
18:56 1
2 Hada, Vishal
SO Albany Academy
19:19 2
3 Lacey, Daniel
SR Albany Academy
19:29 3
4 McNulty, Maxwell
JR Columbia
19:34 4
5 Orcutt, Ryan
FR Columbia
19:40 5
6 Shrader, Nathan
FR Maple Hill
19:44 6
7 Rossetti, Derek
SO Maple Hill
19:46 7
8 Farnan, Evan
8 Columbia
19:48 8
9 Ploss, Logan
FR Columbia
19:52 9
10 Palumbo, Jack
SR Columbia
19:59 10
11 Breimer, Thomas
FR Columbia
20:01 11
12 Shaw, Ian
8 Columbia
20:06 12
13 Koblensky, Ben
SR Columbia
20:11
14 Welkey, Ethan
JR Columbia
20:13
15 McGarvey, Connor
JR Maple Hill
20:17 13
16 Stuto, Ryan
JR Maple Hill
20:31 14
17 Strevell, Ryan
JR Columbia
20:33
18 McTarnaghan, Ryan
JR Maple Hill
20:38 15
19 Schule, Jack
FR Maple Hill 20:48
16
20 Bulan, Benjamin
SO Maple Hill
20:53 17
21 Hadley, Preston
JR Broadalbin‑Perth
21:04 18
22 Wikstrom, Sam
SO Voorheesville
21:04 19
23 Meaux, Elijah
SR Voorheesville
21:09 20
24 Tiley, Noah
SO Columbia
21:19
25 Donnelly, Joshua
FR Maple Hill
21:20
26 Moore, Daniel
JR Columbia
21:23
27 Gillie, Aidan
JR Columbia
21:32
28 Sadiq, Daud
JR Columbia
21:34
29 Lenney, Ethan
FR Columbia
21:37
30 Denn, Alex
SR Voorheesville
21:42 21
31 Mann, Joshua
SO Columbia
21:51
32 Schaf, Logan
SR Columbia
21:54
33 Ackerman, Kevin
SO Maple Hill
21:54
34 Desany, Nathaniel
FR Columbia
21:59
35 Fink, Evan
JR Maple Hill
22:00
36 Regan, Alexander
SO Ichabod Crane
22:04 22
37 Hardaker, Liam
JR Maple Hill
22:15
38 Clarke, Dylan
FR Ichabod Crane
22:18 23
39 Zevola, Antonio
SO Broadalbin‑Perth
22:19 24
40 Van Vranken, Nick
FR Columbia
22:26
41 Janowski, Nicholas
SO Maple Hill
22:27
42 Tierney, Sean
JR Columbia
22:46
43 Vitali, Joe
FR Columbia
22:49
44 Reynolds, Cuyler
JR Albany Academy
22:50 25
45 Li, Alex
FR Albany Academy
22:51 26
46 He, Keqing
SO Albany Academy
23:06 27
47 Alaxanian, Connor
JR Columbia
23:12
48 Cooney, Aidan
JR Albany Academy
23:16 28
49 Monroe, Zachary
JR Columbia
23:20
50 Basile, Peter
FR Maple Hill
23:23
51 Church, Lucas
FR Columbia
23:27
52 Homer, Gryphon
FR Voorheesville
23:39 29
53 Manning, Daniel
JR Columbia
23:48
54 Chowenhill, Tiernan
7 Voorheesville
23:51 30
55 Burke, Jamison
SO Columbia
24:10
56 Gould, Nicholas
FR Ichabod Crane
24:11 31
57 Alden, Jay
JR Voorheesville
24:18 32
58 Perna, Jordan
SO Broadalbin‑Perth
24:21 33
59 Reynolds, Boden
FR Albany Academy
24:22
60 Marte, Maxwell
SO Columbia
24:32
61 Fesmire, David
FR Voorheesville
24:52 34
62 Dormond, Michael
SO Broadalbin‑Perth
25:17 35
63 Fan, William
SO Albany Academy
25:26
64 Luckfield, Coltin
FR Ichabod Crane
25:51 36
65 Krizar, Joshua
FR Ichabod Crane
25:53 37
66 Blake, Alex
JR Columbia
25:58
67 Alaxanian, Aidan
FR Columbia
26:16
68 Albert, Mason
JR Columbia
26:17
69 Gardner, Ryan
JR Broadalbin‑Perth
26:34 38
70 Fleischer, Cael
JR Albany Academy
26:45
71 Scott, Wayne
JR Maple Hill
27:36
72 Olds, Oliver
JR Columbia
30:24
73 Jafri, Zain
FR Albany Academy
35:02
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team
Total 1
2 3
4 5
*6 *7
*8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Columbia High School
36 4
5 8
9 10
11 12
Total Time:
1:38:53.00
Average: 19:46.60
2 Maple Hill
55 6
7 13
14 15
16 17
Total Time:
1:40:56.00
Average: 20:11.20
3 Albany Academy
57 1
2 3
25 26
27 28
Total Time:
1:43:25.00
Average: 20:41.00
4 Voorheesville
119 19
20 21
29 30
32 34
Total Time:
1:51:25.00
Average: 22:17.00
5 Broadalbin‑Perth
148 18
24 33
35 38
Total Time:
1:59:35.00
Average: 23:55.00
6 Ichabod Crane
149 22
23 31
36 37
Total Time:
2:00:17.00
Average: 24:03.40
=======================================================================
Pl
Name
Year School
Time Points
=======================================================================
1 Couperus, Connor
7 Broadalbin‑Perth
9:01
2 Cary, Matt
8 Ravena
9:11 1
3 Drucker, Aviv
8 Albany Academy
9:12 2
4 Johnson, Jalen
8 Albany Academy
9:13 3
5 DeMarco, Nicholas
8 Albany Academy
9:29 4
6 Biegun, Peter
8 Albany Academy
9:31 5
7 Mahoney, John
7 Albany Academy
9:47 6
8 Bulan, Chris
8 Maple Hill
9:52 7
9 Fredericks, Joe
8 Maple Hill
9:55 8
10 Bender, Dylan
7 Schoharie
9:57
11 Meigher, Connor
8 Albany Academy 10:03
9
12 Davis, Thomas
7 Ravena
10:12 10
13 Repicky, Keenan
7 Schoharie
10:13
14 Vartuli, William
7 Albany Academy
10:16 11
15 Connors, Scott
8 Ravena
10:28 12
16 Kruzinski, Edward
7 Schoharie
10:30
17 Clubb, Quinn
7 Albany Academy
10:30
18 Snyder, Aiden
7 Broadalbin‑Perth
10:39
19 Sterantino, Sam
7 Maple Hill
10:41 13
20 Donnelly, Matt
8 Maple Hill
10:45 14
21 Gerdeman, James
7 Albany Academy
10:46
22 Cieszynski, Tyler
7 Schoharie
10:51
23 Harrington, Ethan
8 Maple Hill
11:08 15
24 Meracle, Jon
8 Ravena
11:08 16
25 Holland, Thomas
7 Broadalbin‑Perth
11:19
26 Teriele, Tyler
7 Ravena
12:08 17
27 Siciliano, Dominick
7 Maple Hill
12:11 18
28 Lownsbury, Eric
8 Rensselaer/DS
12:24
29 Leone, Gabe
8 Broadalbin‑Perth
12:39
30 Fu, Lucas
7 Albany Academy
12:51
31 Trenchard, Henry
7 Ravena
12:55 19
32 Morgenstein, Luke
7 Albany Academy
12:56
33 O'Connell, Rhys
7 Ravena
12:59 20
34 Reid, Ethan
7 Albany Academy
13:11
35 Heidbreder, Ben
8 Albany Academy
13:38
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team
Total 1
2 3
4 5
*6 *7
*8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Albany Academy
20 2
3 4
5 6
9 11
Total Time:
47:12.00
Average:
9:26.40
2 Ravena
56 1
10 12
16 17
19 20
Total Time:
53:07.00
Average: 10:37.40
3 Maple Hill
57 7
8 13
14 15
18
Total Time:
52:21.00
Average: 10:28.20
=======================================================================
Pl
Name
Year School
Time Points
=======================================================================
1 Slade, Victoria
8 Ichabod Crane
21:00.00 1
2 Pusateri, Angelina
7 Maple Hill
21:08.00 2
3 Farnan, Abigail
SO Columbia
21:11.00 3
4 Matthews, Kiley
8 Columbia
21:16.00 4
5 Broga, Gabriella
SR Columbia
21:22.00 5
6 Larsen, Gabrielle
JR Broadalbin‑Perth
21:27.00
7 Felts, Allison
SR Maple Hill 21:41.00
6
8 Knapp, Madelyne
8 Columbia
21:54.00 7
9 Tourangeau, Julianna
8 Ravena
21:56.00
10 Oligny‑Leggett, Olivia
SO Ichabod Crane
22:09.00 8
11 Wall, Emily
SO Ichabod Crane
22:10.00 9
12 Doolan , Caroline
SO Albany Acade
22:10.00 10
13 Gregg, Emma
JR Chatham
22:13.00 11
14 McDonnell, Lily
JR Voorheesville
22:20.00 12
15 Strock, Natasha
SO Maple Hill
22:20.00 13
16 Brennan, Althea
JR Chatham
22:25.00 14
17 Manning, Elizabeth
SO Columbia
22:26.00 15
18 Murphy, Samantha
FR Broadalbin‑Perth
22:33.00
19 Basile, Allison
JR Maple Hill
22:37.00 16
20 Wilson, Sydney
JR Voorheesville
22:38.00 17
21 Dougherty, Erin
8 Columbia
22:48.00 18
22 Hampston, Anna
8 Voorheesville
22:54.00 19
23 Kubow, Sam
SO Ichabod Crane
22:55.00 20
24 Seely, Emily
8 Columbia
23:01.00 21
25 Smith, Rachel
SR Catskill
23:06.00
26 Sumner, Amanda
12 Ravena
23:11.00
27 Harvey, Wendy
FR Chatham
23:16.00 22
28 Curran‑Ackert, Merle
SR Ichabod Crane
23:17.00 23
29 Ingerson , Morgen
SO Albany Acade
23:19.00 24
30 Tomson , Cate
JR Albany Acade
23:19.00 25
31 Hampston, Emily
SR Voorheesville
23:22.00 26
32 Asif, Iram
JR Catskill
23:31.00
33 Kosier, Abigail
FR Schoharie
23:45.00 27
34 Woodruff, Hannah
JR Voorheesville
23:47.00 28
35 Gomez , Fabiola
JR Albany Acade
23:48.00 29
36 McCarthy, Caitlin
7 Voorheesville
23:57.00 30
37 Dohr, Sydney
FR Chatham
24:04.00 31
38 Dolan, Susanna
JR Ichabod Crane
24:07.00 32
39 Larsen, Sarah
FR Broadalbin‑Perth
24:13.00
40 Cater, Hannah
SO Schoharie
24:44.00 33
41 Silverbush, Liv
10 Ravena
24:50.00
42 Harvey, Shirley
JR Chatham
24:53.00 34
43 Hyatt, Rachel
8 Schoharie
24:55.00 35
44 Pugliese, Julia
SO Maple Hill
24:56.00 36
45 Leonadi, Jenna
SO Schoharie
24:57.00 37
46 Davies, Emily
SR Rensselaer/DS
24:59.00
47 Jennings, Aubrey
FR Broadalbin‑Perth
25:09.00
48 Davies, Abigail
8 Rensselaer/DS
25:17.00
49 MacDonald, Faye
SO Hoosick Falls
26:28.00
50 Zlomek, Emma
SR Ichabod Crane
26:38.00 38
51 Colon, Lourdes
JR Hoosick Falls
27:07.00
52 Anderson, Mary
11 Ravena
28:14.00
53 Minissale, Kari
JR Maple Hill
28:19.00 39
54 Strock, Shirah
SR Maple Hill
28:23.00 40
55 Alescio, Christine
SO Schoharie
29:09.00 41
56 Pagano, Olivia
SR Catskill 31:37.00
57 Helmstadt, Olivia
FR Schoharie
32:34.00 42
58 Diedrick , Latasha
JR Albany Acade
33:16.00 43
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team
Total 1
2 3
4 5
*6 *7
*8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Columbia High School
34 3
4 5
7 15
18 21
Total Time:
1:48:09.00
Average: 21:37.80
2 Ichabod Crane
61 1
8 9
20 23
32 38
Total Time:
1:51:31.00
Average: 22:18.20
3 Maple Hill
73 2
6 13
16 36
39 40
Total Time:
1:52:42.00
Average: 22:32.40
4 Voorheesville
102 12
17 19
26 28
30
Total Time:
1:55:01.00
Average: 23:00.20
5 Chatham
112 11
14 22
31 34
Total Time:
1:56:51.00
Average: 23:22.20
6 Albany Academy Girls
131 10
24 25
29 43
Total Time:
2:05:52.00
Average: 25:10.40
7 Schoharie
173 27
33 35
37 41
42
Total Time:
2:07:30.00
Average: 25:30.00
=======================================================================
Pl
Name
Year School
Time
Points
=======================================================================
1 Orcutt, Nicole
JR Columbia
22:31 1
2 Taveras, Xeshelle
7 Columbia
22:31 2
3 Bryant, Heather
8 Columbia
22:54 3
4 Severson, Braelyn
8 Columbia
23:01 4
5 Kane, Molly
JR Columbia
23:03 5
6 Jenks, Devyn
FR Columbia
23:30 6
7 Hefferon, Megan
JR Columbia
24:03 7
8 Mahar, Abigail
FR Columbia
24:11
9 Quinn, McKenzie
SO Columbia
24:27
10 Iacabucci, Victoria
8 Voorheesville
24:49 8
11 Seabury, Maris
SO Ichabod Crane
25:12 9
12 Gardella, Hanna
JR Ichabod Crane
25:37 10
13 Digman, Samantha
8 Columbia
25:41
14 Church, Sophie
JR Columbia
25:44
15 Chandler, Olivia
JR Ichabod Crane
25:49 11
16 Stampalia, Sophia
SO Voorheesville
26:05 12
17 Bidell, Emma
SR Voorheesville
26:32 13
18 Stewart, Sariah
SO Columbia
26:45
19 Schaffer, Kyra
SO Voorheesville
26:50 14
20 Dempsey, Rachel
JR Columbia
27:09
21 Furnari, Eliza
JR Columbia
27:24
22 Clickman, Caroline
SR Ichabod Crane
28:06 15
23 Gier, Kayley
JR Ichabod Crane
28:25 16
24 Hamilton, Molly
JR Ichabod Crane
28:32 17
25 Reilly, Claire
JR Voorheesville
28:34 18
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team
Total 1
2 3
4 5
*6 *7
*8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Columbia High School
15 1
2 3
4 5
6 7
Total Time:
1:54:00.00
Average: 22:48.00
2 Ichabod Crane
61 9
10 11
15 16
17
Total Time:
2:13:09.00
Average: 26:37.80
3 Voorheesville
65 8
12 13
14 18
Total Time:
2:12:50.00
Average: 26:34.00
=======================================================================
Pl
Name
Year School
Time Points
=======================================================================
1 VanDyke, Sammy
7 Catskill
10:06
2 Phillips, Luaren
7 Broadalbin‑Perth
10:26 1
3 Cooney, Kara
8 Albany Acad.
10:38 2
4 Amedore, Tessa
8 Albany Acad.
10:40 3
5 Murphy, Kate
7 Albany Acad.
10:41 4
6 Smith, Emily
8 Albany Acad.
11:13 5
7 Szumowksi, Kate
8 Broadalbin‑Perth
11:17 6
8 Gonzalez, Isis
7 Catskill
11:19
9 Burton, Ava
7 Albany Acad.
11:25 7
10 Lin, Erica
7 Broadalbin‑Perth
11:26 8
11 Ropeter, Bianca
8 Broadalbin‑Perth
11:29 9
12 Sullivan, Jackie
8 Schoharie
11:30
13 Santoro, Trinity
8 Schoharie
11:40
14 Bartlett, Aureila
7 Ravena
12:00
15 Phelps, Fiona
8 Chatham
12:06
16 O'Brien, Faith
7 Ravena
12:33
17 Smith, Grace
7 Broadalbin‑Perth
12:33 10
18 Eckel, Kailee
8 Maple Hill
12:55
19 Broderick, Alina
8 Albany Acad.
13:07 11
20 Samadashvili , Martha
8 Albany Acad.
13:16 12
21 Lints, Zoey
7 Schoharie
13:40
22 Ng, Alex
8 Albany Acad.
13:54
23 Chiminelli, Karson
7 Catskill
14:10
24 Kelly, Catherine
7 Albany Acad.
17:03
25 Simon, Isabel
8 Albany Acad.
17:05
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team
Total 1
2 3
4 5
*6 *7
*8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Albany Acad. Girls Mod
21 2
3 4
5 7
11 12
Total Time:
54:37.00
Average: 10:55.40
2 Broadalbin‑Perth
34 1
6 8
9 10
Total Time:
57:11.00
Average: 11:26.20