2017 Cross Country
 Greenwich Invitational
10/20/17 at Saratoga State Park

Back to Main Page

Boys: Varsity, Frosh, Modified

Girls: Varsity, Frosh, Modified

 

Varsity Boys    

                   GREENWICH CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
                        SARATOGA SPRINGS STATE PARK
                            SARATOGA SPRINGS, NY

                              OCTOBER 20, 2017

                                 BOYS 9-12

                       RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
                    518-312-0886    WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               GRADE
PLACE  PTS NAME                PLACE  SCHOOL                  TIME    PACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Isaac Menis         11  1  Schnenectady           16:32.8  5:20 
    2    2 Andrew Drescher     10  1  Duanesburg             16:35.3  5:21 
    3    3 Kevin Cronin        12  1  Saratoga Central Cath  16:39.7  5:22 
    4    4 Evan Page           11  2  MAU                    16:43.4  5:23 
    5    5 William Corcoran    10  2  NFA                    16:56.9  5:28 
    6    6 Keegan Cochrane     12  2  Schnenectady           17:01.7  5:29 
    7    7 Nathan Belcastro    10  3  Mohonasen              17:02.0  5:29 
    8    8 Joe Yusaitis        11  3  Stillwater             17:09.1  5:32 
    9    9 Boone Lynch         12  3  Duanesburg             17:11.1  5:32 
   10   10 Kevin Sherameta     11  4  Mohonasen              17:12.0  5:33 
   11   11 Wakeem Medina       11  5  Schnenectady           17:16.0  5:34 
   12   12 Dylan Dellatore     11  6  NFA                    17:32.3  5:39 
   13   13 Shawn Tobin         12  4  MAU                    17:33.9  5:40 
   14   14 Derrick Kenan       12  5  NFA                    17:35.4  5:40 
   15   15 Dominick Batelic    10  4  NFA                    17:45.3  5:43 
   16   16 Caleb Jeralds       10  5  Chatham                17:52.1  5:46 
   17   17 Aidan Zenzen        12  6  Fonda-Fultonville      17:54.2  5:46 
   18   18 Nick Berube         11  7  Mohonasen              17:55.0  5:46 
   19   19 Shane Viscosi        9  1  Fonda-Fultonville      17:55.3  5:47 
   20   20 Tyler Newkirk       12  7  Mayfield               17:55.6  5:47 
   21   21 Matt Longtin        12  8  MAU                    17:56.1  5:47 
   22   22 Asa Burrows-Crane   10  6  MAU                    17:58.8  5:48 
   23   23 Griffin Day         11  8  Saratoga Central Cath  17:59.3  5:48 
   24   24 Caden Awad          11  9  Saratoga Central Cath  18:05.3  5:50 
   25   25 Charles Woodard     10  7  Mohonasen              18:14.4  5:53 
   26   26 Duncan Tallman      11 10  Mohonasen              18:15.4  5:53 
   27   27 Erik Sicko          11 11  Stillwater             18:16.0  5:53 
   28   28 Sal Gallo           11 12  Duanesburg             18:18.7  5:54 
   29   29 Myles Anderson      11 13  Fonda-Fultonville      18:25.9  5:56 
   30   30 Noah Payne          11 14  MAU                    18:28.0  5:57 
   31   31 Mason Pettit        12  9  Mohonasen              18:30.9  5:58 
   32   32 Bryant Barrientos   11 15  Hudson                 18:33.2  5:59 
   33   33 Nick Roy            12 10  Stillwater             18:36.9  6:00 
   34      Robby Guzzo         12 11  Notre Dame-Bishop Gib  18:38.1  6:00 
   35   34 Ethan Chichester    11 16  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  18:39.9  6:01 
   36   35 Austin Lints        10  8  Schoharie              18:41.5  6:01 
   37   36 Sam Lasher           9  2  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  18:42.9  6:02 
   38   37 Dexter Tries         9  3  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  18:43.1  6:02 
   39   38 Connor Jarvis        9  4  Argyle                 18:43.5  6:02 
   40   39 Alex Brooks         10  9  Mohonasen              18:45.0  6:03 
   41   40 George Atanasov     10 10  Duanesburg             18:48.3  6:04 
   42      Logan Morrissey      9  5  Mohonasen              18:50.4  6:04 
   43   41 Jackson Galati      12 12  NFA                    18:52.8  6:05 
   44      Will Salavantis     12 13  Notre Dame-Bishop Gib  18:53.2  6:05 
   45   42 J.P. Tagliafierro   12 14  Saratoga Central Cath  19:00.9  6:08 
   46   43 Griffin Gulick      12 15  Argyle                 19:01.3  6:08 
   47   44 John Salloum        10 11  NFA                    19:02.2  6:08 
   48   45 Jack Rubenstein     10 12  Stillwater             19:03.6  6:09 
   49   46 Tyler Hanson        10 13  Corinth                19:04.4  6:09 
   50   47 Anthony Mazzola     10 14  MAU                    19:06.2  6:09 
   51   48 Sean Kingsbury      12 16  Schnenectady           19:11.6  6:11 
   52      Michael Polsinelli  10 15  Mohonasen              19:12.6  6:11 
   53   49 Matthew Baucom      11 17  NFA                    19:13.3  6:12 
   54   50 Trevor Cline         9  6  Fonda-Fultonville      19:15.4  6:12 
   55   51 Gabe Smith          10 16  North Warren-Johnsbur  19:19.3  6:14 
   56   52 Paul Munson         10 17  Duanesburg             19:20.7  6:14 
   57   53 Riley Mykel          9  7  Mayfield               19:24.7  6:15 
   58   54 Alec Richards        9  8  Corinth                19:28.1  6:16 
   59   55 Joseph Intrieri     12 17  Chatham                19:29.7  6:17 
   60   56 Jack Kirkwood       10 18  Stillwater             19:31.7  6:18 
   61      Harry Birchmore     10 19  Granville              19:34.5  6:18 
   62   57 Nate Millis         12 18  Corinth                19:35.3  6:19 
   63   58 Corey Miner         10 20  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  19:37.1  6:19 
   64   59 Sam Moraci           9  9  Stillwater             19:39.7  6:20 
   65      Owen Burnham         9 10  Granville              19:42.4  6:21 
   66   60 Oscar Martin        12 19  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  19:47.7  6:23 
   67   61 Langford Maxwell     9 11  Chatham                19:48.1  6:23 
   68   62 Christian Mora      10 21  Schnenectady           19:51.4  6:24 
   69      Chris Cosgrove      11 18  NFA                    19:55.8  6:25 
   70   63 Jack Drew           10 22  MAU                    20:00.6  6:27 
   71   64 Andrew Hahn         11 19  Schoharie              20:03.0  6:28 
   72      Charlie Jordan      11 20  Mohonasen              20:08.9  6:30 
   73      Luis Patino         12 20  Mohonasen              20:11.4  6:30 
   74      Tyler Dellatore     11 21  NFA                    20:13.9  6:31 
   75      Cooper Mason        11 22  MAU                    20:15.6  6:32 
   76   65 Chance Santoro      12 21  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  20:16.2  6:32 
   77      Isaac Sibley        11 23  MAU                    20:25.5  6:35 
   78   66 Michel Ghorayeb      8  1  Stillwater             20:28.4  6:36 
   79      Aaron McClements    10 23  Stillwater             20:29.4  6:36 
   80   67 Colton Peet         11 24  North Warren-Johnsbur  20:29.9  6:36 
   81      Brendon Kiernnan    11 25  Mohonasen              20:31.8  6:37 
   82   68 Zach Bourn          12 22  Argyle                 20:32.5  6:37 
   83   69 Jayden Santoro      10 24  Schoharie              20:36.1  6:38 
   84      Troy Maider         12 23  Notre Dame-Bishop Gib  20:37.0  6:39 
   85   70 Anthony Gatto       12 24  Fonda-Fultonville      20:37.5  6:39 
   86   71 Jalen Richardson    11 26  Hudson                 20:39.1  6:39 
   87   72 Elijah Yarosh        9 12  North Warren-Johnsbur  20:40.1  6:40 
   88      Mitchell Levy       11 27  NFA                    20:40.4  6:40 
   89      Antonio Galarza     12 25  NFA                    20:45.7  6:41 
   90      Sean Jenks          12 26  Mohonasen              20:58.0  6:45 
   91      Thomas Lake         11 28  MAU                    21:00.5  6:46 
   92      Musfiqur Rahman     11 29  NFA                    21:02.3  6:47 
   93      Brendon Bossong     11 30  MAU                    21:06.1  6:48 
   94      Theo Hackett         9 13  Mohonasen              21:06.6  6:48 
   95   73 Shawn Allen         10 25  Mayfield               21:06.9  6:48 
   96   74 Gabriel Borthwick    9 14  Schoharie              21:09.8  6:49 
   97   75 Derek Roberts       10 26  Chatham                21:10.1  6:49 
   98   76 Cameron MacDonalad   9 15  Schoharie              21:10.8  6:50 
   99   77 Bradley McLaughlin  12 27  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  21:12.1  6:50 
  100      Robert Kuhn         12 28  NFA                    21:18.2  6:52 
  101   78 Aaron Li            10 27  Hudson                 21:21.6  6:53 
  102      Anthony Tom         11 31  NFA                    21:24.9  6:54 
  103   79 Brian Mallory       10 28  Duanesburg             21:25.2  6:54 
  104   80 Zachary Zanella     11 32  Saratoga Central Cath  21:25.5  6:54 
  105   81 Michael Tagliafierr 11 33  Saratoga Central Cath  21:28.1  6:55 
  106      Dominick Testo      12 29  MAU                    21:29.5  6:56 
  107      Ben Bishop          11 34  Granville              21:30.5  6:56 
  108      Jeson Li            11 35  MAU                    21:32.4  6:56 
  109   82 Avery Murphy         9 16  North Warren-Johnsbur  21:37.3  6:58 
  110   83 Anthony Carcaci     11 36  Fonda-Fultonville      21:39.1  6:59 
  111      Agner Miguel        11 37  NFA                    21:51.2  7:03 
  112   84 Matthew Grumley     11 38  Argyle                 21:51.7  7:03 
  113      Ian Young           11 39  MAU                    21:53.0  7:03 
  114      Greg Fischer        12 30  NFA                    21:53.6  7:03 
  115   85 Dante Buttino        9 17  North Warren-Johnsbur  22:02.9  7:06 
  116   86 Michael Blaich      10 29  Corinth                22:07.8  7:08 
  117   87 Haydon Frost        10 30  Argyle                 22:08.1  7:08 
  118   88 Jose Ugalde         10 31  Schnenectady           22:11.0  7:09 
  119      Maxwell Noyes       11 40  MAU                    22:12.4  7:09 
  120      Owen Denue          12 31  MAU                    22:13.9  7:10 
  121   89 Chandler Melville    9 18  Corinth                22:25.5  7:14 
  122      Tyler Rollins       11 41  Whitehall              22:40.7  7:18 
  123   90 Connor Skiff        10 32  Duanesburg             22:41.1  7:19 
  124      Matthew Stridiron   11 42  NFA                    22:47.1  7:20 
  125      Eric Strasser       11 43  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  22:52.4  7:22 
  126      Osvaldo Nava        10 33  NFA                    23:07.7  7:27 
  127   91 Connor Juedes       11 44  Schnenectady           23:12.9  7:29 
  128   92 Wolfgang Neal       10 34  North Warren-Johnsbur  23:15.9  7:30 
  129   93 Hunter Jordan        9 19  North Warren-Johnsbur  23:22.5  7:32 
  130   94 Josh Battista       12 32  Corinth                23:49.3  7:41 
  131   95 Adam Liebers        12 33  Mayfield               24:13.0  7:48 
  132   96 Nicholas Majer      11 45  Argyle                 24:16.5  7:49 
  133      Gabe Niles          10 35  MAU                    24:19.8  7:50 
  134      Adrian Martinez     11 46  NFA                    24:24.2  7:52 
  135      Max Andon           10 36  NFA                    24:39.4  7:57 
  136   97 John Hall            9 20  Fonda-Fultonville      24:41.9  7:57 
  137   98 Kenneth Fay         11 47  Chatham                25:50.7  8:20 
  138   99 Nick Angelo         11 48  Mayfield               25:56.8  8:22 
  139      Chad Miller         12 34  Mohonasen              26:11.9  8:26 
  140      Brendan Tomb        12 35  North Warren-Johnsbur  27:59.2  9:01 
  141  100 Mike Fosmire        12 36  Argyle                 28:16.5  9:07 
  142  101 Jarret Rhoades      12 37  Hudson                 28:34.9  9:12 
  143  102 Martin Degennaro    11 49  Hudson                 30:44.6  9:54 
  144      Josh Oddo           10 37  Granville              32:46.4 10:33 
  145  103 Jed Fox             11 50  Schoharie              36:46.7 11:51 


                    GREENWICH CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
                        SARATOGA SPRINGS STATE PARK
                            SARATOGA SPRINGS, NY

                              OCTOBER 20, 2017

                                 BOYS 9-12

                       RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
                    518-312-0886    WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 88:38.8 Mohonasen                  (17:43.8)
=====================================
  1  17:02.0  Nathan Belcastro            
  2  17:12.0  Kevin Sherameta             
  3  17:55.0  Nick Berube                 
  4  18:14.4  Charles Woodard             
  5  18:15.4  Duncan Tallman              
  6 (18:30.9) Mason Pettit                
  7 (18:45.0) Alex Brooks                 

  2. 88:40.2 MAU                        (17:44.1)
=====================================
  1  16:43.4  Evan Page                   
  2  17:33.9  Shawn Tobin                 
  3  17:56.1  Matt Longtin                
  4  17:58.8  Asa Burrows-Crane           
  5  18:28.0  Noah Payne                  
  6 (19:06.2) Anthony Mazzola             
  7 (20:00.6) Jack Drew                   

  3. 88:42.7 NFA                        (17:44.6)
=====================================
  1  16:56.9  William Corcoran            
  2  17:32.3  Dylan Dellatore             
  3  17:35.4  Derrick Kenan               
  4  17:45.3  Dominick Batelic            
  5  18:52.8  Jackson Galati              
  6 (19:02.2) John Salloum                
  7 (19:13.3) Matthew Baucom              

  4. 89:53.5 Schnenectady               (17:58.7)
=====================================
  1  16:32.8  Isaac Menis                 
  2  17:01.7  Keegan Cochrane             
  3  17:16.0  Wakeem Medina               
  4  19:11.6  Sean Kingsbury              
  5  19:51.4  Christian Mora              
  6 (22:11.0) Jose Ugalde                 
  7 (23:12.9) Connor Juedes               

  5. 90:14.1 Duanesburg                 (18:02.9)
=====================================
  1  16:35.3  Andrew Drescher             
  2  17:11.1  Boone Lynch                 
  3  18:18.7  Sal Gallo                   
  4  18:48.3  George Atanasov             
  5  19:20.7  Paul Munson                 
  6 (21:25.2) Brian Mallory               
  7 (22:41.1) Connor Skiff                

  6. 92:37.3 Stillwater                 (18:31.5)
=====================================
  1  17:09.1  Joe Yusaitis                
  2  18:16.0  Erik Sicko                  
  3  18:36.9  Nick Roy                    
  4  19:03.6  Jack Rubenstein             
  5  19:31.7  Jack Kirkwood               
  6 (19:39.7) Sam Moraci                  
  7 (20:28.4) Michel Ghorayeb             

  7. 93:10.7 Saratoga Central Catholic  (18:38.2)
=====================================
  1  16:39.7  Kevin Cronin                
  2  17:59.3  Griffin Day                 
  3  18:05.3  Caden Awad                  
  4  19:00.9  J.P. Tagliafierro           
  5  21:25.5  Zachary Zanella             
  6 (21:28.1) Michael Tagliafierro        

  8. 94:08.3 Fonda-Fultonville          (18:49.7)
=====================================
  1  17:54.2  Aidan Zenzen                
  2  17:55.3  Shane Viscosi               
  3  18:25.9  Myles Anderson              
  4  19:15.4  Trevor Cline                
  5  20:37.5  Anthony Gatto               
  6 (21:39.1) Anthony Carcaci             
  7 (24:41.9) John Hall                   

  9. 95:30.7 Cobleskill-Richmondville   (19:06.2)
=====================================
  1  18:39.9  Ethan Chichester            
  2  18:42.9  Sam Lasher                  
  3  18:43.1  Dexter Tries                
  4  19:37.1  Corey Miner                 
  5  19:47.7  Oscar Martin                
  6 (20:16.2) Chance Santoro              
  7 (21:12.1) Bradley McLaughlin          

 10. 101:41.2 Schoharie                  (20:20.3)
=====================================
  1  18:41.5  Austin Lints                
  2  20:03.0  Andrew Hahn                 
  3  20:36.1  Jayden Santoro              
  4  21:09.8  Gabriel Borthwick           
  5  21:10.8  Cameron MacDonalad          
  6 (36:46.7) Jed Fox                     

 11. 102:17.1 Argyle                     (20:27.5)
=====================================
  1  18:43.5  Connor Jarvis               
  2  19:01.3  Griffin Gulick              
  3  20:32.5  Zach Bourn                  
  4  21:51.7  Matthew Grumley             
  5  22:08.1  Haydon Frost                
  6 (24:16.5) Nicholas Majer              
  7 (28:16.5) Mike Fosmire                

 12. 102:41.1 Corinth                    (20:32.3)
=====================================
  1  19:04.4  Tyler Hanson                
  2  19:28.1  Alec Richards               
  3  19:35.3  Nate Millis                 
  4  22:07.8  Michael Blaich              
  5  22:25.5  Chandler Melville           
  6 (23:49.3) Josh Battista               

 13. 104:09.5 North Warren-Johnsburg     (20:49.9)
=====================================
  1  19:19.3  Gabe Smith                  
  2  20:29.9  Colton Peet                 
  3  20:40.1  Elijah Yarosh               
  4  21:37.3  Avery Murphy                
  5  22:02.9  Dante Buttino               
  6 (23:15.9) Wolfgang Neal               
  7 (23:22.5) Hunter Jordan               

 14. 104:10.7 Chatham                    (20:50.2)
=====================================
  1  17:52.1  Caleb Jeralds               
  2  19:29.7  Joseph Intrieri             
  3  19:48.1  Langford Maxwell            
  4  21:10.1  Derek Roberts               
  5  25:50.7  Kenneth Fay                 

 15. 108:37.0 Mayfield                   (21:43.4)
=====================================
  1  17:55.6  Tyler Newkirk               
  2  19:24.7  Riley Mykel                 
  3  21:06.9  Shawn Allen                 
  4  24:13.0  Adam Liebers                
  5  25:56.8  Nick Angelo                 

 16. 119:53.4 Hudson                     (23:58.7)
=====================================
  1  18:33.2  Bryant Barrientos           
  2  20:39.1  Jalen Richardson            
  3  21:21.6  Aaron Li                    
  4  28:34.9  Jarret Rhoades              
  5  30:44.6  Martin Degennaro            

Frosh Boys

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               GRADE
PLACE  PTS NAME                PLACE  SCHOOL                  TIME    PACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

    1      Bruce Gregg          9  1  Greenwich              11:07.0  5:58 
    2    1 Matthew Haynes       9  2  NFA                    11:15.6  6:03 
    3    2 Amaury Ruud          9  3  NFA                    11:39.3  6:16 
    4      Jordan Gould         9  4  Whitehall              12:12.9  6:34 
    5      Sean Murray          9  5  Saratoga Central Cath  12:43.1  6:50 
    6      Ezra Horn            8  1  Mohonasen              13:14.1  7:06 
    7    3 David Stridiron      9  6  NFA                    13:16.8  7:08 
    8      Garrick Smith-Growi  9  7  Mohonasen              13:37.1  7:19 
    9      Michael McDonald     9  8  Saratoga Central Cath  14:49.9  7:58 
   10    4 Daniel Baucom        9  9  NFA                    14:58.3  8:02 
   11      Darian Rivera        9 10  Mohonasen              14:59.3  8:03 
   12      Connor Howland       9 11  Schoharie              15:02.0  8:04 
   13      Roger Christman      9 12  Schnenectady           16:48.7  9:02 
   14    5 Alex Yakle           9 13  NFA                    20:59.8 11:16 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 72:09.8 NFA                        (14:26.0)
=====================================
  1  11:15.6  Matthew Haynes              
  2  11:39.3  Amaury Ruud                 
  3  13:16.8  David Stridiron             
  4  14:58.3  Daniel Baucom               
  5  20:59.8  Alex Yakle 

Modified Boys 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               GRADE
PLACE  PTS NAME                PLACE  SCHOOL                  TIME    PACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

    1      Bennett Melita       7  1  Fonda-Fultonville      11:26.3  6:09 
    2    1 Patrick Russell      8  1  Queensbury             11:47.0  6:20 
    3    2 Jack Hicks           8  2  Queensbury             12:05.9  6:30 
    4      Jack Martina         8  3  Corinth                12:20.8  6:38 
    5    3 Charles Foote        8  4  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  12:29.1  6:42 
    6    4 Liam Jones           8  5  Queensbury             12:35.3  6:46 
    7    5 Robert Barnes        7  2  Greenwich              12:43.8  6:50 
    8    6 Andres Palacios      7  3  Greenwich              12:48.3  6:53 
    9      Andrew Ponessi       8  6  MAU                    12:58.9  6:58 
   10      Thomas Sherwin       8  7  Saratoga Central Cath  13:00.0  6:59 
   11    7 Nick Livote          8  8  Queensbury             13:00.5  6:59 
   12      Paul Granger         7  4  Corinth                13:01.1  7:00 
   13    8 Jacob Ziehm          7  5  Greenwich              13:02.8  7:00 
   14    9 David Anderson       8  9  North Warren-Johnsbur  13:04.0  7:01 
   15   10 Eddie Batcher        7  6  Queensbury             13:05.0  7:02 
   16      Parker Frost         8 10  Argyle                 13:21.0  7:10 
   17   11 Christian Garrelts   7  7  Queensbury             13:24.5  7:12 
   18   12 Peter Stone          8 11  Greenwich              13:25.3  7:12 
   19      Keenan Repicky       7  8  Schoharie              13:29.9  7:15 
   20      Dylan Bender         7  9  Schoharie              13:31.8  7:16 
   21      Will Lutz            8 12  Stillwater             13:32.8  7:17 
   22   13 Nathan Paquette      7 10  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  13:33.7  7:17 
   23   14 Michael Rice         7 11  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  13:34.8  7:18 
   24      Chris Vogt           8 13  Duanesburg             13:44.1  7:23 
   25      Murphy Hyde          7 12  Duanesburg             13:45.7  7:23 
   26      Jimmy Benway         7 13  Duanesburg             13:48.0  7:25 
   27      Anthony Knapick      8 14  Notre Dame-Bishop Gib  13:56.1  7:29 
   28   15 Nathan Mack          7 14  Queensbury             13:59.5  7:31 
   29      Lucas Kingsley       7 15  Argyle                 14:00.4  7:31 
   30   16 Matt Bink            8 15  Greenwich              14:12.2  7:38 
   31   17 Nathaniel Stauble    8 16  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  14:16.8  7:40 
   32      Tyler Cieszynski     7 16  Schoharie              14:20.6  7:42 
   33      Amoun Ghorayeb       7 17  Stillwater             14:22.1  7:43 
   34      Ashton Tokarski      7 18  Corinth                14:23.0  7:43 
   35   18 Matthew Pietryka     8 17  Granville              14:23.8  7:44 
   36      Max Jones            8 18  Corinth                14:29.8  7:47 
   37      Ryan Potter          8 19  Duanesburg             14:34.4  7:50 
   38      Alec Burke           8 20  Saratoga Central Cath  14:35.8  7:50 
   39      Joe Sumner           8 21  Queensbury             14:36.2  7:51 
   40      Josiah Sanabria      8 22  Queensbury             14:38.4  7:52 
   41   19 John Mesch           8 23  North Warren-Johnsbur  14:40.7  7:53 
   42      Nevan Doubleday      7 19  Stillwater             14:41.9  7:54 
   43   20 William Richards     8 24  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  14:45.9  7:56 
   44      Nick Giambrone       7 20  Queensbury             14:56.0  8:01 
   45   21 Collin Monroe        8 25  North Warren-Johnsbur  14:59.1  8:03 
   46   22 Jace Rehberg         8 26  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  15:00.2  8:03 
   47   23 Joshua Renaud        7 21  Granville              15:02.1  8:04 
   48      Thomas Villano       7 22  Galway                 15:12.4  8:10 
   49   24 Holton Bassett       7 23  Granville              15:17.6  8:13 
   50      Max Helrich          8 27  Notre Dame-Bishop Gib  15:21.0  8:15 
   51      Aaron Whitman        8 28  MAU                    15:23.0  8:16 
   52      Connor Johnson       7 24  Galway                 15:35.0  8:22 
   53      James Hilton         8 29  Galway                 15:44.0  8:27 
   54   25 Kaleb Smith          8 30  North Warren-Johnsbur  16:10.0  8:41 
   55   26 Jacob McPhee         7 25  North Warren-Johnsbur  16:22.0  8:47 
   56   27 Tristan Mattison     7 26  Greenwich              16:28.0  8:51 
   57   28 Collin Norton        7 27  Granville              16:34.0  8:54 
   58      Braedan Ruby         8 31  Queensbury             16:51.0  9:03 
   59   29 Adam Andrews         8 32  Granville              16:52.0  9:03 
   60   30 Matthew Fisher       7 28  Granville              17:02.0  9:09 
   61   31 Carson Peet          7 29  North Warren-Johnsbur  17:04.0  9:10 
   62   32 William Maki         8 33  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  17:28.0  9:23 
   63      Adam Conklin         7 30  Stillwater             17:34.0  9:26 
   64      Seth McDonald        7 31  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  18:28.0  9:55 
   65      Josh Snide           8 34  MAU                    18:32.0  9:57 
   66      Conner Randall       8 35  MAU                    18:35.0  9:59 
   67   33 Jordan Colon         8 36  North Warren-Johnsbur  19:27.0 10:27 
   68      Cole Bradway         7 32  North Warren-Johnsbur  22:39.0 12:10 
   69      Jeffery Hattat       8 37  Fonda-Fultonville      27:10.0 14:35 

                   GREENWICH CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
                        SARATOGA SPRINGS STATE PARK
                            SARATOGA SPRINGS, NY

                              OCTOBER 20, 2017

                                  BOYS MOD    

                       RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
                    518-312-0886    WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 62:33.7 Queensbury                 (12:30.8)
=====================================
  1  11:47.0  Patrick Russell             
  2  12:05.9  Jack Hicks                  
  3  12:35.3  Liam Jones                  
  4  13:00.5  Nick Livote                 
  5  13:05.0  Eddie Batcher               
  6 (13:24.5) Christian Garrelts          
  7 (13:59.5) Nathan Mack                 

  2. 66:12.4 Greenwich                  (13:14.5)
=====================================
  1  12:43.8  Robert Barnes               
  2  12:48.3  Andres Palacios             
  3  13:02.8  Jacob Ziehm                 
  4  13:25.3  Peter Stone                 
  5  14:12.2  Matt Bink                   
  6 (16:28.0) Tristan Mattison            

  3. 68:40.3 Cobleskill-Richmondville   (13:44.1)
=====================================
  1  12:29.1  Charles Foote               
  2  13:33.7  Nathan Paquette             
  3  13:34.8  Michael Rice                
  4  14:16.8  Nathaniel Stauble           
  5  14:45.9  William Richards            
  6 (15:00.2) Jace Rehberg                
  7 (17:28.0) William Maki                

  4. 75:15.8 North Warren-Johnsburg     (15:03.2)
=====================================
  1  13:04.0  David Anderson              
  2  14:40.7  John Mesch                  
  3  14:59.1  Collin Monroe               
  4  16:10.0  Kaleb Smith                 
  5  16:22.0  Jacob McPhee                
  6 (17:04.0) Carson Peet                 
  7 (19:27.0) Jordan Colon                

  5. 78:09.5 Granville                  (15:37.9)
=====================================
  1  14:23.8  Matthew Pietryka            
  2  15:02.1  Joshua Renaud               
  3  15:17.6  Holton Bassett              
  4  16:34.0  Collin Norton               
  5  16:52.0  Adam Andrews                
  6 (17:02.0) Matthew Fisher               

Varsity Girls    

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               GRADE
PLACE  PTS NAME                PLACE  SCHOOL                  TIME    PACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

    1      Madison Relyea      12  1  Mayfield               18:38.5  6:00 
    2    1 Elaine Atanasova    11  1  Duanesburg             18:46.0  6:03 
    3    2 McKinley Wheeler           Saratoga Springs       19:11.9  6:11 
    4    3 Jen Skeeter         11  2  Duanesburg             19:25.1  6:15 
    5    4 Skyler Knott               Saratoga Springs       19:25.5  6:16 
    6    5 Samantha Vetter            Saratoga Springs       19:36.1  6:19 
    7    6 Sheridan Wheeler           Saratoga Springs       19:46.9  6:23 
    8    7 Sarah Umphlett      10  1  MAU                    19:47.9  6:23 
    9    8 Keellyn Cummings           Saratoga Springs       19:56.6  6:26 
   10    9 Paige Greenawalt    12  2  MAU                    20:10.1  6:30 
   11   10 Maggie Payne         9  1  MAU                    20:29.9  6:36 
   12   11 Rachel Comstock     11  3  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  20:38.5  6:39 
   13   12 Ashley Kubat        12  3  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  20:42.9  6:41 
   14   13 Hallie Allen        12  4  Chatham                20:44.6  6:41 
   15   14 Isabelle Gulick     10  2  Argyle                 20:46.1  6:42 
   16      Lynette Delluvecya  11  4  Hudson                 20:46.8  6:42 
   17   15 Emma Gregg          11  5  Chatham                20:50.5  6:43 
   18   16 Ella Kurto                 Saratoga Springs       20:54.0  6:44 
   19   17 Katie Cronin         8  1  Saratoga Central Cath  20:59.2  6:46 
   20   18 Haley Clear          9  2  Fonda-Fultonville      21:01.2  6:46 
   21   19 Catherine Mongan           Saratoga Springs       21:01.4  6:46 
   22      Jenna Urbanski      10  3  Stillwater             21:09.0  6:49 
   23   20 Emily Johnson       10  4  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  21:10.2  6:49 
   24   21 Julia Smith         11  6  Schnenectady           21:16.4  6:51 
   25   22 Summertyme Baker    12  5  North Warren-Johnsbur  21:35.7  6:58 
   26   23 Anika Parnell       10  5  Corinth                21:37.4  6:58 
   27   24 Genesis Gonzalez    12  6  NFA                    21:39.6  6:59 
   28   25 Alice Cole          11  7  Duanesburg             21:48.5  7:02 
   29   26 Hailie LaPratt      12  7  Fonda-Fultonville      21:50.5  7:02 
   30   27 Renee Russo         12  8  Schnenectady           21:54.7  7:04 
   31   28 Taylor Suprenant    11  8  Argyle                 21:59.4  7:05 
   32   29 Madison Andrasy     10  6  Schnenectady           22:04.8  7:07 
   33   30 Kendyl Desroches     9  3  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  22:05.9  7:07 
   34   31 Amy Chinsammy        9  4  Schnenectady           22:07.5  7:08 
   35   32 Wendy Harvey         9  5  Chatham                22:09.7  7:08 
   36   33 Eleanor Felton      12  9  Duanesburg             22:14.2  7:10 
   37   34 Sarahi Villa Arregu 12 10  MAU                    22:14.9  7:10 
   38   35 Karissa DeMaroney   11  9  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  22:18.1  7:11 
   39   36 Hanna Avery         11 10  Duanesburg             22:21.1  7:12 
   40      Emma Bisaillon      12 11  Stillwater             22:28.7  7:15 
   41   37 Katie Dunham        12 12  Fonda-Fultonville      22:29.6  7:15 
   42   38 Ava Anderson        11 11  North Warren-Johnsbur  22:35.7  7:17 
   43   39 Samantha Shippee    12 13  Corinth                22:43.5  7:19 
   44   40 Kelsey Baker        11 12  Corinth                22:44.7  7:20 
   45      Kat Everhardt       12 14  Notre Dame-Bishop Gib  22:49.6  7:21 
   46   41 Alyssa Rider        12 15  NFA                    22:58.8  7:24 
   47   42 Rachel Spieldenner  11 13  Corinth                23:00.8  7:25 
   48   43 Danielle Graham     11 14  NFA                    23:04.2  7:26 
   49      Hannah Cater        10  7  Schoharie              23:05.2  7:26 
   50   44 Lauren Maher        19  1  Saratoga Central Cath  23:06.0  7:27 
   51   45 Hannah Lewis        10  8  Fonda-Fultonville      23:07.7  7:27 
   52   46 Katie West          12 16  Saratoga Central Cath  23:11.7  7:28 
   53   47 Alana Mitchell       9  6  Duanesburg             23:14.6  7:29 
   54   48 Bryanna Howes       11 15  Argyle                 23:16.5  7:30 
   55   49 Jessica Archambeaul  8  2  Duanesburg             23:19.4  7:31 
   56   50 Sheridan Millington 10  9  North Warren-Johnsbur  23:20.6  7:31 
   57      Jenna Leondardi     10 10  Schoharie              23:22.3  7:32 
   58   51 Madelynn Rohne      10 11  Saratoga Central Cath  23:28.9  7:34 
   59      Brooke Moore         8  3  Duanesburg             23:30.8  7:35 
   60   52 Sydney Dohr          9  7  Chatham                23:35.2  7:36 
   61   53 Mckenzie Fogel      12 17  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  23:36.4  7:36 
   62   54 Mackenzie Lucid      9  8  North Warren-Johnsbur  23:38.8  7:37 
   63   55 Ann Marie Onwuka    12 18  NFA                    23:56.1  7:43 
   64   56 Christina Giammatte 11 16  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  23:58.0  7:43 
   65   57 Manon Stevens       10 12  North Warren-Johnsbur  23:59.7  7:44 
   66   58 Lauren Johnson      10 13  MAU                    24:09.0  7:47 
   67   59 Shirley Harvey      11 17  Chatham                24:15.0  7:49 
   68      Alexis Winning       9  9  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  24:16.3  7:49 
   69      Suzzy Kotoku        12 19  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  24:26.0  7:52 
   70   60 Morgan Prouty       11 18  MAU                    24:27.0  7:53 
   71   61 Amelia Schroeder    11 19  MAU                    24:31.2  7:54 
   72      Kamryn Desroches    12 20  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  24:35.1  7:55 
   73   62 Hunter Mulvey        9 10  North Warren-Johnsbur  24:41.7  7:57 
   74   63 Janelle Fosmire     11 20  Argyle                 24:45.8  7:59 
   75      Cierra Wolfgram     12 21  Duanesburg             24:48.5  8:00 
   76      Emily Sullivan      11 21  Hudson                 24:50.4  8:00 
   77      Abby Kienzle        11 22  Notre Dame-Bishop Gib  24:57.5  8:02 
   78   64 Brittany Castellucc 12 22  Fonda-Fultonville      25:03.3  8:04 
   79   65 Briaunna Slimmer    10 14  Corinth                25:07.3  8:06 
   80   66 Joanna Jacobsen     12 23  NFA                    25:11.8  8:07 
   81   67 Paige Cole           9 11  Corinth                25:15.2  8:08 
   82   68 Charlotte Tucksmith 12 24  Chatham                25:27.2  8:12 
   83      Naiela Kooyoomjian  12 25  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  25:30.4  8:13 
   84      Makayla Gelheiser   12 26  MAU                    25:34.3  8:14 
   85      Emily Benton        12 27  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  25:41.6  8:17 
   86   69 Kailyn Bremmer      12 28  NFA                    26:15.1  8:27 
   87   70 Grace Clayton       10 15  NFA                    26:19.8  8:29 
   88      Nicole` Villachica  12 29  NFA                    26:22.0  8:30 
   89      Hayey Gaudosi       11 23  Hudson                 26:22.9  8:30 
   90   71 Rebekah Bourn       11 24  Argyle                 26:23.8  8:30 
   91   72 Alyson Shirley      12 30  Fonda-Fultonville      26:24.8  8:31 
   92   73 Delena James         9 12  Fonda-Fultonville      26:27.9  8:32 
   93      Chayla Greenslet     9 13  MAU                    26:32.2  8:33 
   94      Jenn Dekalb         11 25  Granville              26:42.1  8:36 
   95   74 Yvonne Ochart       10 16  Schnenectady           27:17.8  8:48 
   96      Michell Carino      10 17  NFA                    27:26.4  8:50 
   97   75 Ria Walsh           10 18  Saratoga Central Cath  27:28.9  8:51 
   98      Emma Helrich        11 26  Notre Dame-Bishop Gib  27:42.4  8:56 
   99   76 Liliana Simon       12 31  Chatham                27:49.9  8:58 
  100      Savannah Guilligan  10 19  Granville              27:53.2  8:59 
  101      Savannah Robson     11 27  MAU                    28:20.1  9:08 
  102      Grace Teall         11 28  NFA                    28:23.0  9:09 
  103   77 Hailey McLaughlin   11 29  Corinth                29:04.8  9:22 
  104      Fatima Sanchez      11 30  NFA                    29:27.4  9:29 
  105   78 Aja Samuel          10 20  Schnenectady           29:51.3  9:37 
  106      Alaina Geraci       11 31  NFA                    30:19.3  9:46 
  107      Loretta Newcomer     9 14  Fonda-Fultonville      30:35.2  9:51 
  108      Raelyn Hattat       11 32  Fonda-Fultonville      30:59.8  9:59 
  109      Virginia Magdziuk   11 33  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  31:17.7 10:05 
  110      Tatiana Santiago    10 21  NFA                    32:26.9 10:27 
  111   79 Brooke French       12 32  North Warren-Johnsbur  32:36.1 10:30 
  112      Giuliana Marino     10 22  NFA                    32:45.9 10:33 
  113      Ashlyn Miller        9 15  North Warren-Johnsbur  32:51.8 10:35 
  114      Ladie Dutchess Weav 12 33  NFA                    33:55.2 10:56 
  115      Megan Smith         12 34  Hudson                 38:42.9 12:28 


                  GREENWICH CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
                        SARATOGA SPRINGS STATE PARK
                            SARATOGA SPRINGS, NY

                              OCTOBER 20, 2017

                                 GIRLS 9-12

                       RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
                    518-312-0886    WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 97:57.0 Saratoga Springs           (19:35.4)
=====================================
  1  19:11.9  McKinley Wheeler            
  2  19:25.5  Skyler Knott                
  3  19:36.1  Samantha Vetter             
  4  19:46.9  Sheridan Wheeler            
  5  19:56.6  Keellyn Cummings            
  6 (20:54.0) Ella Kurto                  
  7 (21:01.4) Catherine Mongan            

  2. 104:34.9 Duanesburg                 (20:55.0)
=====================================
  1  18:46.0  Elaine Atanasova            
  2  19:25.1  Jen Skeeter                 
  3  21:48.5  Alice Cole                  
  4  22:14.2  Eleanor Felton              
  5  22:21.1  Hanna Avery                 
  6 (23:14.6) Alana Mitchell              
  7 (23:19.4) Jessica Archambeault        

  3. 106:51.8 MAU                        (21:22.4)
=====================================
  1  19:47.9  Sarah Umphlett              
  2  20:10.1  Paige Greenawalt            
  3  20:29.9  Maggie Payne                
  4  22:14.9  Sarahi Villa Arreguin       
  5  24:09.0  Lauren Johnson              
  6 (24:27.0) Morgan Prouty               
  7 (24:31.2) Amelia Schroeder            

  4. 106:55.6 Cobleskill-Richmondville   (21:23.2)
=====================================
  1  20:38.5  Rachel Comstock             
  2  20:42.9  Ashley Kubat                
  3  21:10.2  Emily Johnson               
  4  22:05.9  Kendyl Desroches            
  5  22:18.1  Karissa DeMaroney           
  6 (23:36.4) Mckenzie Fogel              
  7 (23:58.0) Christina Giammattei        

  5. 111:35.0 Chatham                    (22:19.0)
=====================================
  1  20:44.6  Hallie Allen                
  2  20:50.5  Emma Gregg                  
  3  22:09.7  Wendy Harvey                
  4  23:35.2  Sydney Dohr                 
  5  24:15.0  Shirley Harvey              
  6 (25:27.2) Charlotte Tucksmith         
  7 (27:49.9) Liliana Simon               

  6. 113:32.3 Fonda-Fultonville          (22:42.5)
=====================================
  1  21:01.2  Haley Clear                 
  2  21:50.5  Hailie LaPratt              
  3  22:29.6  Katie Dunham                
  4  23:07.7  Hannah Lewis                
  5  25:03.3  Brittany Castelluccio       
  6 (26:24.8) Alyson Shirley              
  7 (26:27.9) Delena James                

  7. 114:41.2 Schnenectady               (22:56.3)
=====================================
  1  21:16.4  Julia Smith                 
  2  21:54.7  Renee Russo                 
  3  22:04.8  Madison Andrasy             
  4  22:07.5  Amy Chinsammy               
  5  27:17.8  Yvonne Ochart               
  6 (29:51.3) Aja Samuel                  

  8. 115:10.5 North Warren-Johnsburg     (23:02.1)
=====================================
  1  21:35.7  Summertyme Baker            
  2  22:35.7  Ava Anderson                
  3  23:20.6  Sheridan Millington         
  4  23:38.8  Mackenzie Lucid             
  5  23:59.7  Manon Stevens               
  6 (24:41.7) Hunter Mulvey               
  7 (32:36.1) Brooke French               

  9. 115:13.7 Corinth                    (23:02.8)
=====================================
  1  21:37.4  Anika Parnell               
  2  22:43.5  Samantha Shippee            
  3  22:44.7  Kelsey Baker                
  4  23:00.8  Rachel Spieldenner          
  5  25:07.3  Briaunna Slimmer            
  6 (25:15.2) Paige Cole                  
  7 (29:04.8) Hailey McLaughlin           

 10. 116:50.5 NFA                        (23:22.1)
=====================================
  1  21:39.6  Genesis Gonzalez            
  2  22:58.8  Alyssa Rider                
  3  23:04.2  Danielle Graham             
  4  23:56.1  Ann Marie Onwuka            
  5  25:11.8  Joanna Jacobsen             
  6 (26:15.1) Kailyn Bremmer              
  7 (26:19.8) Grace Clayton               

 11. 117:11.6 Argyle                     (23:26.4)
=====================================
  1  20:46.1  Isabelle Gulick             
  2  21:59.4  Taylor Suprenant            
  3  23:16.5  Bryanna Howes               
  4  24:45.8  Janelle Fosmire             
  5  26:23.8  Rebekah Bourn               

 12. 118:14.7 Saratoga Central Catholic  (23:39.0)
=====================================
  1  20:59.2  Katie Cronin                
  2  23:06.0  Lauren Maher                
  3  23:11.7  Katie West                  
  4  23:28.9  Madelynn Rohne              
  5  27:28.9  Ria Walsh                             

Frosh Girls

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               GRADE
PLACE  PTS NAME                PLACE  SCHOOL                  TIME    PACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

    1      Alondra Cruz-Delgad  8  1  NFA                    12:14.2  6:34 
    2      Amilia Wise-Sweat    9  1  NFA                    12:36.3  6:46 
    3      Emily Skiff          8  2  Greenwich              13:03.5  7:01 
    4      Zoe Eggleston        9  2  Whitehall              13:46.5  7:24 
    5      Abigail Kosier       9  3  Schoharie              13:56.4  7:29 
    6      Melina Sanchez       9  4  NFA                    14:00.8  7:32 
    7      Caroline Firehock          Saratoga Springs       14:31.9  7:48 
    8      Ramona Jordan        9  5  Greenwich              14:43.3  7:54 
    9      Julie Lehoe          8  3  Schoharie              15:08.2  8:08 
   10      Rachel Hyatt         8  4  Schoharie              15:16.2  8:12 
   11      Julia Boyle          9  6  NFA                    15:53.8  8:32 

Modified Girls

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               GRADE
PLACE  PTS NAME                PLACE  SCHOOL                  TIME    PACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

    1      Liara Foley          8  1  MAU                         11:59.0  6:26 
    2    1 Nina Sgambelluri     8  2  Greenwich                   12:47.0  6:52 
    3      Makayla LaGuerre     8  3  North Warren-Johnsburg      12:55.0  6:56 
    4      Madelyn Powers       7  1  Argyle                      13:34.0  7:17 
    5    2 Hayley Benware       8  4  Queensbury                  13:39.0  7:20 
    6      Emma Jordan          7  2  Galway                      13:42.0  7:21 
    7    3 Rylee Dunbar         7  3  Corinth                     13:50.0  7:26 
    8      Kimberlee Snell      8  5  Fonda-Fultonville           13:55.0  7:28 
    9      McKenzie Hart              Saratoga Springs            14:06.0  7:34 
   10    4 Haeley Spohn         7  4  Cobleskill-Richmondville    14:12.0  7:38 
   11    5 Kelsey Mink          7  5  Cobleskill-Richmondville    14:16.0  7:40 
   12    6 Emma Davignon        8  6  Cobleskill-Richmondville    14:18.0  7:41 
   13    7 Kate McDermott       8  7  Queensbury                  14:21.0  7:42 
   14    8 Ava Kelly            7  6  Queensbury                  14:32.0  7:48 
   15    9 Claudia Calby        8  8  Queensbury                  14:38.0  7:51 
   16   10 Julliana Gonzales    7  7  Greenwich                   14:41.0  7:53 
   17      Abigail Bailey       7  8  Granville                   14:43.0  7:54 
   18      Anika Horvath              Saratoga Springs            14:43.2  7:54 
   19      Haily Lawrence       7  9  Duanesburg                  14:48.6  7:57 
   20   11 Ariana McHargue      8  9  Cobleskill-Richmondville    14:50.0  7:58 
   21      Maddy Ragle                Saratoga Springs            14:52.0  7:59 
   22   12 Kelsey Somers        8 10  Cobleskill-Richmondville    14:53.0  8:00 
   23   13 Nadia Chincola       8 11  Greenwich                   14:56.0  8:01 
   24   14 Aly Spiezio          8 12  Greenwich                   14:57.0  8:02 
   25   15 Elisabeth Barbolt    7 10  Cobleskill-Richmondville    15:00.0  8:03 
   26   16 Haley Zanella        8 13  Greenwich                   15:09.5  8:08 
   27   17 Olivia Holland       8 14  Cobleskill-Richmondville    15:12.1  8:10 
   28      Kaitlyn Stearns      7 11  Fonda-Fultonville           15:15.0  8:11 
   29   18 Taylor Watkins       8 15  Corinth                     15:17.9  8:13 
   30   19 Grace Martina        8 16  Corinth                     15:23.1  8:16 
   31      Ava Powers           8 17  Chatham                     15:24.6  8:16 
   32   20 Maddie MacEachron    8 18  Queensbury                  15:27.8  8:18 
   33      Sophia Kipp          8 19  MAU                         15:29.0  8:19 
   34   21 Kristina Mannix      8 20  Queensbury                  15:29.9  8:19 
   35   22 Tayler Cristaldi     8 21  Greenwich                   15:31.5  8:20 
   36      Danielle Gill        8 22  Saratoga Central Catholic   15:32.7  8:21 
   37   23 Jacquelyn Sullivan   8 23  Schoharie                   15:34.4  8:22 
   38      Amber French         8 24  Argyle                      15:34.9  8:22 
   39      Sage Frank           8 25  Argyle                      15:35.4  8:22 
   40   24 Trinity Santoro      8 26  Schoharie                   15:36.3  8:23 
   41      Fiona Phelps         8 27  Chatham                     15:37.0  8:23 
   42      Mary Mitchell        8 28  Saratoga Central Catholic   15:38.2  8:24 
   43      Claudia Walrath      7 12  Cobleskill-Richmondville    15:57.0  8:34 
   44   25 Sophia Verbicky      7 13  Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons   16:01.1  8:36 
   45   26 Jaclyn Newcomb       7 14  Corinth                     16:07.4  8:39 
   46   27 Phoebe Olmer         7 15  Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons   16:10.7  8:41 
   47      Kaitlyn Kelly        8 29  Whitehall                   16:12.2  8:42 
   48      Elsabeth Labreche    8 30  Galway                      16:16.1  8:44 
   49      Maris Mitchell       7 16  Duanesburg                  16:20.5  8:46 
   50   28 Jillian Richards     8 31  Corinth                     16:34.9  8:54 
   51   29 Jocelyn Pepe         8 32  Queensbury                  16:40.1  8:57 
   52      Viviana Bravo        8 33  North Warren-Johnsburg      16:42.3  8:58 
   53      Kaylee Freeman       8 34  Fonda-Fultonville           16:47.8  9:01 
   54      Elianna Brownell-Wi  7 17  MAU                         16:50.3  9:02 
   55      Abriel Bossong       7 18  MAU                         17:00.4  9:08 
   56      Kaden Wood           7 19  North Warren-Johnsburg      17:08.2  9:12 
   57   30 Skyler Willard       8 35  Schoharie                   17:10.1  9:13 
   58   31 Lisandra O'Hea       8 36  Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons   17:10.5  9:13 
   59   32 Hana Harding         7 20  Corinth                     17:19.5  9:18 
   60   33 Zoey Lints           7 21  Schoharie                   17:29.1  9:23 
   61   34 Tiernan Sullivan     7 22  Corinth                     17:50.7  9:35 
   62      Anna Rightmyer       7 23  Cobleskill-Richmondville    18:06.6  9:43 
   63   35 Ava Giordano         7 24  Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons   18:08.1  9:44 
   64      Celia Dohr           7 25  Chatham                     18:09.1  9:45 
   65      Rebecca Mayo         8 37  Stillwater                  18:13.2  9:47 
   66      Amber Backus         7 26  Granville                   18:15.2  9:48 
   67      Chelsey Paul         8 38  Cobleskill-Richmondville    18:21.0  9:51 
   68      Amelia Petersen      7 27  Fonda-Fultonville           20:03.5 10:46 
   69   36 Alexis Bender        7 28  Schoharie                   24:35.8 13:12 
   70   37 Ashleigh Goff        8 39  Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons   28:08.0 15:06 


                   GREENWICH CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
                        SARATOGA SPRINGS STATE PARK
                            SARATOGA SPRINGS, NY

                              OCTOBER 20, 2017

                                 GIRLS MOD    

                       RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
                    518-312-0886    WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 72:29.0 Cobleskill-Richmondville   (14:29.8)
=====================================
  1  14:12.0  Haeley Spohn                
  2  14:16.0  Kelsey Mink                 
  3  14:18.0  Emma Davignon               
  4  14:50.0  Ariana McHargue             
  5  14:53.0  Kelsey Somers               
  6 (15:00.0) Elisabeth Barbolt           
  7 (15:12.1) Olivia Holland              

  2. 72:30.5 Greenwich                  (14:30.1)
=====================================
  1  12:47.0  Nina Sgambelluri            
  2  14:41.0  Julliana Gonzales           
  3  14:56.0  Nadia Chincola              
  4  14:57.0  Aly Spiezio                 
  5  15:09.5  Haley Zanella               
  6 (15:31.5) Tayler Cristaldi            

  3. 72:37.8 Queensbury                 (14:31.6)
=====================================
  1  13:39.0  Hayley Benware              
  2  14:21.0  Kate McDermott              
  3  14:32.0  Ava Kelly                   
  4  14:38.0  Claudia Calby               
  5  15:27.8  Maddie MacEachron           
  6 (15:29.9) Kristina Mannix             
  7 (16:40.1) Jocelyn Pepe                

  4. 77:13.3 Corinth                    (15:26.7)
=====================================
  1  13:50.0  Rylee Dunbar                
  2  15:17.9  Taylor Watkins              
  3  15:23.1  Grace Martina               
  4  16:07.4  Jaclyn Newcomb              
  5  16:34.9  Jillian Richards            
  6 (17:19.5) Hana Harding                
  7 (17:50.7) Tiernan Sullivan            

  5. 90:25.7 Schoharie                  (18:05.2)
=====================================
  1  15:34.4  Jacquelyn Sullivan          
  2  15:36.3  Trinity Santoro             
  3  17:10.1  Skyler Willard              
  4  17:29.1  Zoey Lints                  
  5  24:35.8  Alexis Bender               

  6. 95:38.4 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons S(19:07.7)
=====================================
  1  16:01.1  Sophia Verbicky             
  2  16:10.7  Phoebe Olmer                
  3  17:10.5  Lisandra O'Hea              
  4  18:08.1  Ava Giordano                
  5  28:08.0  Ashleigh Goff