2017 Cross Country
Guilderland Invitational
9/9/17 at Tawasentha Park |
Back
to Main Page
Boys:
Varsity-Large, Varsity-Small,
J.V., Frosh
Girls:
Varsity-Large, Varsity-Small,
J.V., Frosh
Varsity
Boys-Large Schools
Guilderland High School
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 1:25 PM 9/9/2017 Page 1
Guilderland Invy - 9/9/2017
Guilderland (Tawasentha Park)
Rankings
Boys 2.86 Mile Run CC large Var.
Comp# Name School Time Points
=========================================================================================
1 249 Tindale, Noah JR Guilderland 15:01.51 1
2 60 Berg, Tyler JR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 15:06.87 2
3 69 Gillooley, Aidan JR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 15:09.73 3
4 63 Brennan, Evan JR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 15:24.98 4
5 364 Hislop, Alexander JR Shenendehowa 15:35.03 5
6 79 Metacarpa, David SO Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 15:41.34 6
7 362 Hickey, Liam SR Shenendehowa 15:46.28 7
8 244 Soldevere, Nicholas JR Guilderland 15:48.18 8
9 366 Hoffman, Maxwell JR Shenendehowa 15:54.12 9
10 61 Board, Kevin SO Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 15:57.25 10
11 371 Langone, Gregory JR Shenendehowa 16:02.93 11
12 427 Jones, Mason 10 Thousand Islands SS Pirat 16:06.66 12
13 210 Drzymala, Benjamin JR Guilderland 16:07.28 13
14 237 Parsons, John SO Guilderland 16:10.73 14
15 235 O'Brien, Sean SO Guilderland 16:13.61 15
16 383 Schaepkens, Odin JR Shenendehowa 16:23.10 16
17 203 Cropley, Angus SR Guilderland 16:24.68 17
18 85 Short, Logan SR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 16:28.52 18
19 91 Ubriaco, Dante SO Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 16:39.01 19
20 386 Spence, Bryan SO Shenendehowa 16:39.33 20
21 23 Gundrum, Jeremy SR Averill Park 16:45.08 21
22 361 Hickey, Aidan SO Shenendehowa 16:51.14 22
23 247 Tanner, Luke SR Guilderland 17:01.37 23
24 430 Lidlow, Cole 11 Thousand Islands SS Pirat 17:07.94 24
25 25 Limoges, Adam SO Averill Park 17:15.82 25
26 415 Crawford, Ethan 11 Thousand Islands SS Pirat 17:16.38 26
27 26 Malenfant, Sean FR Averill Park 17:26.61 27
28 457 Milito, Spencer 12 West Babylon 17:32.95 28
29 451 Greengold, Lucas 10 West Babylon 17:41.61 29
30 421 Gill, David 10 Thousand Islands SS Pirat 17:56.30 30
31 17 Bonesteel, Noah FR Averill Park 17:58.02 31
32 458 Rivera, Calvin 11 West Babylon 18:04.71 32
33 446 Bruner, Edward 12 West Babylon 18:06.41 33
34 456 Lindner, Adam 10 West Babylon 18:09.44 34
35 422 Givogue, Ethan 11 Thousand Islands SS Pirat 18:12.95 35
36 22 Fountain, Andrew SR Averill Park 18:17.06 36
37 20 Escobar, Logan SO Averill Park 18:17.31 37
38 21 Flick, Peter SR Averill Park 18:19.55 38
39 450 Fitzgerald, Anthony 10 West Babylon 18:55.56 39
40 445 Brodmerkel, Alex 11 West Babylon 18:58.39 40
41 434 Rafuse, Carter 12 Thousand Islands SS Pirat 27:39.46 41
42 437 VanBeek, Aidan 11 Thousand Islands SS Pirat 27:40.22 42
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 25 2 3 4 6 10 18 19
Total Time: 1:17:20.17
Average: 15:28.04
2 Shenendehowa 48 5 7 9 11 16 20 22
Total Time: 1:19:41.46
Average: 15:56.30
3 Guilderland 51 1 8 13 14 15 17 23
Total Time: 1:19:21.31
Average: 15:52.27
4 Thousand Islands SS Pirat 127 12 24 26 30 35 41 42
Total Time: 1:26:40.23
Average: 17:20.05
5 Averill Park 140 21 25 27 31 36 37 38
Total Time: 1:27:42.59
Average: 17:32.52
6 West Babylon 156 28 29 32 33 34 39 40
Total Time: 1:29:35.12
Average: 17:55.03
Varsity
Boys-Small School
Boys 2.86 Mile Run CC small var.
Comp# Name School Time Points
=========================================================================================
1 121 Hard, Clay 11 Collegiate School 16:22.22 1
2 125 Kenet, Adam 12 Collegiate School 16:22.96 2
3 326 Burch, Ethan JR Schuylerville Central Sch 17:03.95 3
4 119 Crystal, William 10 Collegiate School 17:04.93 4
5 116 Armenakas, Anthony 10 Collegiate School 17:07.98 5
6 130 Nicholson, George 10 Collegiate School 17:16.19 6
7 38 Jackson, Travis 12 Berne-Knox-Westerlo Centr 17:17.58
8 273 Christian, Alex 11 Ichabod Crane 17:18.06 7
9 308 Oliva, Dylan 9 Mechanicville 17:28.49 8
10 133 Van der Goes, Henry 11 Collegiate School 17:37.32 9
11 306 Millard, David 10 Mechanicville 17:51.35 10
12 288 Vecellio, Michael 10 Ichabod Crane 17:57.25 11
13 329 Dwyer, Max SR Schuylerville Central Sch 17:59.42 12
14 129 Mogul, Jack 10 Collegiate School 18:01.81 13
15 283 Luckfield, Calvin 12 Ichabod Crane 18:15.26 14
16 337 Stewart, Jonah FR Schuylerville Central Sch 18:40.16 15
17 333 Jones, Xavier SR Schuylerville Central Sch 18:44.41 16
18 108 Chichester, Ethan JR Cobleskill-Richmondville 18:47.96 17
19 268 Affinnih, Habib 12 Ichabod Crane 18:52.03 18
20 332 Greene, Owen JR Schuylerville Central Sch 19:02.95 19
21 301 Ciccarelli, Christopher 11 Mechanicville 19:03.17 20
22 325 Belden, Cody FR Schuylerville Central Sch 19:20.47 21
23 304 Germain, Joshua 10 Mechanicville 19:24.61 22
24 37 Bungay, Ryan 9 Berne-Knox-Westerlo Centr 19:34.08
25 115 Tries, Dexter FR Cobleskill-Richmondville 19:39.23 23
26 335 Lane, Kadon SR Schuylerville Central Sch 19:51.88 24
27 269 Baker, Ivan 10 Ichabod Crane 19:58.50 25
28 303 Diffenbach, Cole 12 Mechanicville 20:01.46 26
29 276 Fores, Lucas 11 Ichabod Crane 20:04.33 27
30 36 Bungay, Brandon 9 Berne-Knox-Westerlo Centr 20:21.81
31 300 Chase, Thomas 10 Mechanicville 20:25.92 28
32 112 Miner, Corey SO Cobleskill-Richmondville 20:39.67 29
33 281 Halpin, Quinn 10 Ichabod Crane 21:02.29 30
34 113 Santoro, Chance SR Cobleskill-Richmondville 22:26.34 31
35 114 Strasser, Eric JR Cobleskill-Richmondville 23:09.85 32
36 310 Rossi, Sebastian 10 Mechanicville 23:45.40 33
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Collegiate School 18 1 2 4 5 6 9 13
Total Time: 1:24:14.28
Average: 16:50.86
2 Schuylerville Central Sch 65 3 12 15 16 19 21 24
Total Time: 1:31:30.90
Average: 18:18.18
3 Ichabod Crane 75 7 11 14 18 25 27 30
Total Time: 1:32:21.10
Average: 18:28.22
4 Mechanicville 86 8 10 20 22 26 28 33
Total Time: 1:33:49.08
Average: 18:45.82
5 Cobleskill-Richmondville 132 17 23 29 31 32
Total Time: 1:44:43.05
Average: 20:56.61
J.V. Boys
Boys 2.86 Mile Run CC JV
Comp# Name School Time Points
=========================================================================================
1 381 Quail, Jakob SO Shenendehowa 16:01.25 1
2 385 Shanahan, Ryan SO Shenendehowa 16:14.10 2
3 390 Vigilante, Matthew SR Shenendehowa 16:21.85 3
4 363 Hickey, Nolan SO Shenendehowa 16:28.13 4
5 370 LaFleche, Evan JR Shenendehowa 16:32.66 5
6 350 Cooke, Griffin SO Shenendehowa 16:34.64 6
7 192 Amazon, Brett SR Guilderland 16:37.17 7
8 369 Kelly, Thomas JR Shenendehowa 16:40.01 8
9 341 Bianchi, Lorenzo SO Shenendehowa 16:41.69
10 84 Sheppard, Ryan JR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 16:45.82 9
11 218 Goldstein, Jonah SR Guilderland 16:47.40 10
12 358 Gronau, Kyle SO Shenendehowa 16:47.64
13 382 Ryan, Jacob SO Shenendehowa 16:48.87
14 387 Sullivan, Connor FR Shenendehowa 16:49.14
15 245 Spanbauer, Daniel SO Guilderland 16:51.29 11
16 195 Avery, Ian SO Guilderland 16:52.97 12
17 217 Gent, Alexander SO Guilderland 16:53.16 13
18 384 Schwager, Alexander JR Shenendehowa 16:57.17
19 196 Avery, John JR Guilderland 17:04.87 14
20 90 Troyan, Mikhail SO Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 17:11.90 15
21 205 Cusato, Anthony SR Guilderland 17:13.46 16
22 373 Marinelli, Vincent SR Shenendehowa 17:15.90
23 226 Kosich, Hunter JR Guilderland 17:24.16
24 191 Allen, Alex JR Guilderland 17:26.11
25 242 Rogotzky, Evan JR Guilderland 17:35.64
26 87 Stewart, Sean JR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 17:36.57 17
27 76 LoBaido, Gabriel SR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 17:49.48 18
28 345 Buff, John SO Shenendehowa 17:52.17
29 372 Lomascolo, Anthony SO Shenendehowa 17:54.04
30 380 Qu, Jeff SR Shenendehowa 17:54.43
31 343 Bold, John SR Shenendehowa 17:56.88
32 236 O'Lena, Riley JR Guilderland 18:00.01
33 199 Buff, Jerrod JR Guilderland 18:06.81
34 75 Leech, Ryan JR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 18:07.89 19
35 81 Scribner, Zackary SO Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 18:08.35 20
36 74 Kaptein, Jayden SO Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 18:09.70 21
37 233 Neal, Michael JR Guilderland 18:11.03
38 200 Carey, Evan JR Guilderland 18:13.55
39 231 Marlett, Michael SO Guilderland 18:19.17
40 229 Lippert IV, John JR Guilderland 18:27.40
41 227 LeClair, Kolby SO Guilderland 18:28.06
42 224 Kenney, Joseph SO Guilderland 18:31.39
43 416 Decolasse, Clement 10 Thousand Islands SS Pirat 18:33.99 22
44 419 Geuelesse, Sydney 10 Thousand Islands SS Pirat 18:34.74 23
45 234 O'Brien, Joseph SR Guilderland 18:35.44
46 368 Jackowski, Joseph SO Shenendehowa 18:44.29
47 241 Pradhan, Aaron SR Guilderland 18:44.48
48 6 Cooper, Alex SO Averill Park 18:52.58 24
49 246 Spanbauer, Gabe SO Guilderland 18:52.79
50 216 Gehres, Craig JR Guilderland 18:56.50
51 243 Shah, Benjamin SR Guilderland 18:59.13
52 443 Adams, Kyle 10 West Babylon 19:00.33 25
53 441 York, Aidan 12 Thousand Islands SS Pirat 19:01.55 26
54 126 Kim, William 10 Collegiate School 19:04.13
55 19 DeWolf, Jared SR Averill Park 19:08.61 27
56 117 Audi, Michael 10 Collegiate School 19:12.45
57 62 Brady, Collin JR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 19:16.05
58 376 O'Connor, Dermot JR Shenendehowa 19:16.28
59 214 Gallagher, Aidan SO Guilderland 19:17.19
60 414 Carren, Dayne 12 Thousand Islands SS Pirat 19:18.52 28
61 391 Vinciguerra, Chris SO Shenendehowa 19:25.75
62 447 Burks, Dylan 11 West Babylon 19:37.17 29
63 431 Mooney, Edwin 10 Thousand Islands SS Pirat 19:44.61 30
64 444 Berger, Vincent 11 West Babylon 19:44.90 31
65 420 Gibson, Tanner 10 Thousand Islands SS Pirat 19:47.23 32
66 336 Rowinski, Stephen FR Schuylerville Central Sch 19:48.01 33
67 352 Cramer, Zachary SO Shenendehowa 19:48.55
68 207 Dan, Prithwish SO Guilderland 19:48.76
69 73 Hussey, Max JR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 19:49.22
70 359 Heatherman, Michael SO Shenendehowa 19:50.26
71 328 Conway, Lars JR Schuylerville Central Sch 19:51.64 34
72 208 D'Angelo, Brandon SO Guilderland 19:52.92
73 80 Ormsbee, Jack SO Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 19:55.48
74 429 Lake, Riley 11 Thousand Islands SS Pirat 19:59.58 35
75 219 Govel, Jacob JR Guilderland 20:03.93
76 201 Chew, Brian JR Guilderland 20:04.33
77 272 Chandler, Brody 9 Ichabod Crane 20:08.07 36
78 285 Race, Scott 9 Ichabod Crane 20:08.84 37
79 212 Elmore, Haydn SR Guilderland 20:11.23
80 223 Isom, Sean SR Guilderland 20:11.85
81 459 Wansor, Tyler 11 West Babylon 20:15.07 38
82 124 Kam, Richard 10 Collegiate School 20:25.67
83 351 Cramer, Jacob SO Shenendehowa 20:40.91
84 442 Adams, Jake 12 West Babylon 20:42.94 39
85 455 Lima, Jonathan 10 West Babylon 20:46.02 40
86 222 Isom, Nick SO Guilderland 20:46.92
87 334 King, Johnathan SR Schuylerville Central Sch 20:56.81 41
88 209 Drake, Ben JR Guilderland 20:58.72
89 220 Guo, Bryan SO Guilderland 21:10.38
90 135 Youngwood, Ben 11 Collegiate School 21:11.09
91 426 Heath, Stanley 11 Thousand Islands SS Pirat 21:20.25
92 221 Guo, William JR Guilderland 21:21.93
93 24 Hildebrant, Gabriel SO Averill Park 21:47.17 42
94 324 Barrett, Sebastion FR Schuylerville Central Sch 21:53.20 43
95 453 Inzirillo, Lucas 11 West Babylon 22:02.47 44
96 250 Visker, Grant JR Guilderland 22:07.31
97 228 Li, Jeffrey SO Guilderland 22:09.94
98 197 Bodduluri, Nikhil JR Guilderland 22:18.32
99 274 Clarke, Dylan 9 Ichabod Crane 22:27.72 45
100 82 Semon, Sam JR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 22:28.21
101 83 Shell, Jacob JR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 22:29.52
102 89 Thomas, TJ SO Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 22:37.23
103 418 Gavin, Mason 12 Thousand Islands SS Pirat 22:42.79
104 239 Pasquini, Cole JR Guilderland 22:50.53
105 18 Chenette, Hayden SO Averill Park 23:39.12 46
106 327 Claus, Liam FR Schuylerville Central Sch 23:49.19 47
107 28 Roy, Jake FR Averill Park 24:03.53 48
108 16 Augello, Anthony SO Averill Park 24:17.42 49
109 338 Ubillo, Gian-Luca FR Schuylerville Central Sch 24:28.35 50
110 278 Garrison, Tyler 11 Ichabod Crane 24:40.65 51
111 270 Barkley, Andrew 11 Ichabod Crane 25:11.81 52
112 282 Krizar, Josh 9 Ichabod Crane 27:07.38 53
113 277 Garcia, Josh 9 Ichabod Crane 27:54.88 54
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Shenendehowa 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 8
Total Time: 1:21:37.99
Average: 16:19.60
2 Guilderland 53 7 10 11 12 13 14 16
Total Time: 1:24:01.99
Average: 16:48.40
3 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 78 9 15 17 18 19 20 21
Total Time: 1:27:31.66
Average: 17:30.34
4 Thousand Islands SS Pirat 129 22 23 26 28 30 32 35
Total Time: 1:35:13.41
Average: 19:02.69
5 West Babylon 162 25 29 31 38 39 40 44
Total Time: 1:39:20.41
Average: 19:52.09
6 Averill Park 187 24 27 42 46 48 49
Total Time: 1:47:31.01
Average: 21:30.21
7 Schuylerville Central Sch 198 33 34 41 43 47 50
Total Time: 1:46:18.85
Average: 21:15.77
8 Ichabod Crane 221 36 37 45 51 52 53 54
Total Time: 1:52:37.09
Average: 22:31.42
Frosh Boys
Boys 1.7 Mile Run CC frosh
Comp# Name School Time Points
=========================================================================================
1 248 Tindale, Micah 8 Guilderland 9:28.43 1
2 344 Brancato, Salvatore FR Shenendehowa 9:47.52 2
3 387 Sullivan, Connor FR Shenendehowa 9:48.15 3
4 357 Glynn, Aidan FR Shenendehowa 9:49.24 4
5 70 Gnat, Jake FR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 9:50.42 5
6 349 Contursi, Kenneth FR Shenendehowa 9:53.04 6
7 347 Chatterton, Colin FR Shenendehowa 9:55.56 7
8 213 Ericson, Kevin FR Guilderland 9:56.01 8
9 118 Bowers, James 9 Collegiate School 9:58.48 9
10 206 Cusato, William 8 Guilderland 9:59.34 10
11 120 Goodwin, William 9 Collegiate School 10:02.40 11
12 439 Worden, Matt 9 Thousand Islands SS Pirat 10:09.19 12
13 377 O'Neil, Colin FR Shenendehowa 10:14.02 13
14 389 Thielke, David FR Shenendehowa 10:15.13 14
15 425 Greaves, Bronsen 9 Thousand Islands SS Pirat 10:31.76 15
16 354 Ethier, Gavin FR Shenendehowa 10:32.20
17 348 Christopher, Jack 8 Shenendehowa 10:36.52
18 339 Adonnino, Andre 8 Shenendehowa 10:40.99
19 123 Jain, Divij 9 Collegiate School 10:42.40 16
20 452 Hauff, Luke 9 West Babylon 10:42.95
21 340 Barbera, Anthony FR Shenendehowa 10:43.56
22 202 Countermine, Daniel FR Guilderland 10:44.43 17
23 194 Amineni, Pratul FR Guilderland 10:47.14 18
24 353 Deno, Jared FR Shenendehowa 10:49.85
25 423 Givogue, Ryan 9 Thousand Islands SS Pirat 10:53.22 19
26 122 Hunt Thomas, Jasper 9 Collegiate School 10:56.08 20
27 131 Sohn, Andrew 9 Collegiate School 10:57.02 21
28 365 Hislop, Jack FR Shenendehowa 10:57.46
29 240 Plummer, James FR Guilderland 10:57.98 22
30 417 Dousley, Coulson 9 Thousand Islands SS Pirat 11:02.97 23
31 173 Evanchick, Jake FR Guilderland 11:10.34 24
32 449 Espitia, Cristian 8 West Babylon 11:18.24
33 435 Robbilard, Sebastian 9 Thousand Islands SS Pirat 11:20.26 25
34 460 Hough, Garrett 9 Thousand Islands SS Pirat 11:22.99 26
35 432 Noseworthy, Tristan 9 Thousand Islands SS Pirat 11:25.01 27
36 193 Amazon, Hayden FR Guilderland 11:29.85
37 230 Lockwood, Evan FR Guilderland 11:33.85
38 346 Chamberlin, Jon FR Shenendehowa 11:34.05
39 448 Chauvin, Thomas 9 West Babylon 11:34.71
40 379 Pennock, Jeremy FR Shenendehowa 11:35.20
41 360 Henniger, Brady FR Shenendehowa 11:38.29
42 134 Yellen, Simon 9 Collegiate School 11:43.49 28
43 232 McDonough, Thomas FR Guilderland 11:48.68
44 424 Gordon, Alex 9 Thousand Islands SS Pirat 11:56.70
45 67 Edwards, Asher FR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 12:09.80 29
46 59 Belanger, Avery FR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 12:12.04 30
47 238 Parsons, Thomas FR Guilderland 12:15.34
48 307 Motta, Alex 9 Mechanicville 12:19.34
49 356 Frutschy, Michael FR Shenendehowa 12:25.26
50 438 Welsch, Craig 9 Thousand Islands SS Pirat 12:37.41
51 305 Herrick, Andrew 9 Mechanicville 12:48.41
52 71 Hernandez, Aaron FR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 12:52.38 31
53 215 Gallagher, Jake 7 Guilderland 13:01.58
54 388 Swali, Sahil FR Shenendehowa 13:16.17
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Shenendehowa 22 2 3 4 6 7 13 14
Total Time: 49:13.51
Average: 9:50.71
2 Guilderland 54 1 8 10 17 18 22 24
Total Time: 50:55.35
Average: 10:11.07
3 Collegiate School 77 9 11 16 20 21 28
Total Time: 52:36.38
Average: 10:31.28
4 Thousand Islands SS Pirat 94 12 15 19 23 25 26 27
Total Time: 53:57.40
Average: 10:47.48
5 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 127 5 29 30 31 32
Total Time: 1:01:05.57
Average: 12:13.12
Varsity
Girls-Large Schools
Comp# Name School Time Points
=========================================================================================
1 45 Graham, Rory JR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 18:15.93 1
2 408 Meek, Lilly 12 Thousand Islands SS Pirat 18:38.62 2
3 53 McAlonen, Kristin SR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 19:10.80 3
4 138 Anagnostopulos, Alexis JR Guilderland 19:13.85 4
5 182 Thompson, Alexa SR Guilderland 19:17.21 5
6 399 Cushing, Claire 11 Thousand Islands SS Pirat 19:23.92 6
7 171 Miceli, Erin SR Guilderland 20:07.83 7
8 156 Gallagher, Hannah SR Guilderland 20:14.04 8
9 397 Brayton, Rachel 11 Thousand Islands SS Pirat 20:28.25 9
10 181 Tanner, Margot SO Guilderland 20:42.96 10
11 49 Jerry, Monica SR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 20:50.23 11
12 185 Urban, Lilia SO Guilderland 20:55.23 12
13 142 Capuano, Anna JR Guilderland 21:23.23 13
14 405 Linton, Abby 10 Thousand Islands SS Pirat 21:58.46 14
15 400 Dillon, Julia 10 Thousand Islands SS Pirat 22:15.09 15
16 41 Camarro, Lauren SO Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 22:33.72 16
17 402 Jones, Abby 10 Thousand Islands SS Pirat 23:21.47 17
18 46 Hackenberg, Janna SO Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 23:40.82 18
19 51 Landry, Jessica SR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 23:59.96 19
20 409 O'Connor, Meredith 11 Thousand Islands SS Pirat 25:09.88 20
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Guilderland 34 4 5 7 8 10 12 13
Total Time: 1:39:35.89
Average: 19:55.18
2 Thousand Islands SS Pirat 46 2 6 9 14 15 17 20
Total Time: 1:42:44.34
Average: 20:32.87
3 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 49 1 3 11 16 18 19
Total Time: 1:44:31.50
Average: 20:54.30
Varsity
Girls-Small School
Comp# Name School Time Points
=========================================================================================
1 316 LaBounty, Sunni SO Schuylerville Central Sch 19:55.15 1
2 34 Puzulis, Michelle 9 Berne-Knox-Westerlo Centr 20:06.06 2
3 265 Slade, Victoria 8 Ichabod Crane 20:25.40 3
4 102 Kubat, Ashley SR Cobleskill-Richmondville 20:50.87 4
5 321 Vautrin, Anya FR Schuylerville Central Sch 20:58.68 5
6 263 Oligny-Leggett, Olivia 10 Ichabod Crane 21:26.74 6
7 317 Murray, Teghan SR Schuylerville Central Sch 21:30.58 7
8 297 Rubino, Danielle 9 Mechanicville 21:32.79 8
9 266 Wall, Emily 10 Ichabod Crane 21:39.42 9
10 93 Comstock, Rachel JR Cobleskill-Richmondville 21:41.46 10
11 33 Mundell, Caroline 10 Berne-Knox-Westerlo Centr 21:58.51 11
12 295 Fitzgerald, Sara 8 Mechanicville 21:59.98 12
13 257 Dolan, Susanna 11 Ichabod Crane 22:06.00 13
14 296 Northrup, Eleni 10 Mechanicville 22:11.59 14
15 94 DeMaroney, Karissa JR Cobleskill-Richmondville 22:17.73 15
16 298 Simmons, Samantha 11 Mechanicville 22:19.04 16
17 314 Cospito, Tiffany JR Schuylerville Central Sch 22:23.68 17
18 7 Meyers, Lauren SO Averill Park 22:46.78 18
19 96 Desroches, Kendyl FR Cobleskill-Richmondville 22:54.08 19
20 256 Curran-Ackert, Merle 12 Ichabod Crane 23:15.96 20
21 5 Julien, Mackenzie SO Averill Park 23:25.53 21
22 100 Kooyoomjian, Naiela SR Cobleskill-Richmondville 23:29.35 22
23 97 Fogel, Mckenzie SR Cobleskill-Richmondville 23:33.57 23
24 8 Morin, Jenna-Marie SO Averill Park 23:39.99 24
25 99 Johnson, Emily SO Cobleskill-Richmondville 23:40.34 25
26 291 Bornt, Marissa 8 Mechanicville 23:41.76 26
27 299 Simmons, Sarah 11 Mechanicville 23:53.21 27
28 31 Hanley, Kristen 12 Berne-Knox-Westerlo Centr 24:12.70 28
29 12 Stay, Claudia SR Averill Park 24:16.55 29
30 322 Willette, Haley FR Schuylerville Central Sch 24:17.56 30
31 264 Seabury, Maris 10 Ichabod Crane 24:29.44 31
32 4 Harland, Lauren SO Averill Park 24:41.52 32
33 30 Crossett, Cecelia 10 Berne-Knox-Westerlo Centr 24:48.43 33
34 262 Meredith, Hannah 9 Ichabod Crane 24:49.36 34
35 13 Vandenberg, Abby JR Averill Park 25:13.40 35
36 32 Mengel, Sam SO Berne-Knox-Westerlo Centr 25:27.72 36
37 290 Bisaillon, Tierney 12 Mechanicville 25:53.73 37
38 35 Simpson, Olivia 9 Berne-Knox-Westerlo Centr 29:14.90 38
39 320 Sirois, Jasmine JR Schuylerville Central Sch 29:32.52 39
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Ichabod Crane 51 3 6 9 13 20 31 34
Total Time: 1:48:53.52
Average: 21:46.71
2 Schuylerville Central Sch 60 1 5 7 17 30 39
Total Time: 1:49:05.65
Average: 21:49.13
3 Cobleskill-Richmondville 70 4 10 15 19 22 23 25
Total Time: 1:51:13.49
Average: 22:14.70
4 Mechanicville 76 8 12 14 16 26 27 37
Total Time: 1:51:45.16
Average: 22:21.04
5 Berne-Knox-Westerlo Centr 110 2 11 28 33 36 38
Total Time: 1:56:33.42
Average: 23:18.69
6 Averill Park 124 18 21 24 29 32 35
Total Time: 1:58:50.37
Average: 23:46.08
J.V. Girls
Comp# Name School Time Points
=========================================================================================
1 166 Liotta, Sierra JR Guilderland 21:26.41 1
2 161 Hasan, Sidra JR Guilderland 21:27.94 2
3 162 Howard, Tyler SO Guilderland 21:48.90 3
4 179 Spanbauer, Skyler SR Guilderland 22:10.50 4
5 393 Bathurst, Regan 10 Thousand Islands SS Pirat 22:14.74
6 153 Fahsel, Kasia SO Guilderland 22:17.51 5
7 188 Veselov, Daria SR Guilderland 22:19.39 6
8 52 LeClair, Anna JR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 22:22.26 7
9 183 Thompson, Taylor SO Guilderland 22:46.57 8
10 163 Jerome, Laila SO Guilderland 22:51.92
11 43 Fernandez, Maria JR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 22:59.10 9
12 47 Hackenberg, Zoe SR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 23:06.61 10
13 177 Smith, Jessa JR Guilderland 23:12.09
14 101 Kotoku, Suzzy SR Cobleskill-Richmondville 23:44.31 11
15 150 DiBianco, Kailyn SR Guilderland 24:02.09
16 157 Geiger, Malin JR Guilderland 24:02.28
17 158 Gerchikov, Sophie JR Guilderland 24:03.00
18 148 Dalpos, Dania SO Guilderland 24:09.06
19 178 Snyder, Paige SO Guilderland 24:09.75
20 42 Carr, Caitlin JR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 24:35.85 12
21 168 MacAlister, Blake SO Guilderland 24:58.44
22 55 Munsey, Maria SO Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 25:20.00 13
23 1 Chan, Hadley SO Averill Park 25:21.76
24 98 Giammattei, Christina JR Cobleskill-Richmondville 25:37.54 14
25 172 Nichter, Jaziah SR Guilderland 25:38.71
26 180 Swartzendruber, Chloe SR Guilderland 25:43.11
27 107 Winning, Alexis FR Cobleskill-Richmondville 25:49.19 15
28 396 Bondi, Chiari 10 Thousand Islands SS Pirat 26:13.15
29 152 Ewing, Victoria SO Guilderland 26:13.42
30 105 Nicholas, Tessa JR Cobleskill-Richmondville 26:32.21 16
31 140 Brown, Kiya JR Guilderland 26:59.47
32 252 Alessi, Jess 12 Ichabod Crane 27:06.51 17
33 92 Benton, Emily SR Cobleskill-Richmondville 27:19.66 18
34 11 Saleino, Carley SO Averill Park 27:28.05
35 255 Cook, Sydney 9 Ichabod Crane 27:31.35 19
36 259 Gier, Kayley 11 Ichabod Crane 28:36.20 20
37 260 Hamilton, Molly 11 Ichabod Crane 29:13.70 21
38 254 Clickman, Caroline 12 Ichabod Crane 29:44.21 22
39 103 Magdziuk, Virginia JR Cobleskill-Richmondville 30:20.38 23
40 184 Trainor, Mallory SR Guilderland 30:23.78
41 293 Chan, Emily 10 Mechanicville 32:41.90
42 10 Plecher, Farell SR Averill Park 33:28.70
43 315 Kochendorfer, Teja FR Schuylerville Central Sch 33:42.65
44 394 Black, Gabby 10 Thousand Islands SS Pirat 33:42.65
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Guilderland 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 8
Total Time: 1:49:11.26
Average: 21:50.26
2 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 51 7 9 10 12 13
Total Time: 1:58:23.82
Average: 23:40.77
3 Cobleskill-Richmondville 74 11 14 15 16 18 23
Total Time: 2:09:02.91
Average: 25:48.59
4 Ichabod Crane 99 17 19 20 21 22
Total Time: 2:22:11.97
Average: 28:26.40
Frosh Girls
Comp# Name School Time Points
=========================================================================================
1 186 Vellekoop, Alexandria FR Guilderland 10:56.57 1
2 39 Berg, Emily 8 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 11:11.07 2
3 146 Cusato, Gabby 8 Guilderland 11:21.81 3
4 176 Scanlan, Kate 8 Guilderland 11:30.31 4
5 412 Wallace, Teighan 9 Thousand Islands SS Pirat 11:40.40
6 57 Smith, Madison FR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 11:53.12 5
7 169 McFerran, Grace FR Guilderland 11:58.76 6
8 155 Fanshawe, Victoria 8 Guilderland 12:04.00 7
9 137 Adami, Savannah FR Guilderland 12:35.23 8
10 141 Burns, Caroline FR Guilderland 12:45.42 9
11 147 Czaban, Nicole FR Guilderland 12:46.70
12 58 Whited, Madison FR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 12:54.23 10
13 392 Barkley, Payton 9 Thousand Islands SS Pirat 12:58.31
14 48 Jerry, Carmela FR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 13:00.35 11
15 56 Rounds, Lindsey FR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 13:15.47 12
16 15 Zimmerman, Caryn FR Averill Park 13:23.28 13
17 165 Ledermann, Katherine FR Guilderland 13:33.45
18 40 Breshears, Gwyn FR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 13:36.79 14
19 54 Muller, Jillian FR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 13:37.16 15
20 14 Wing, Sarah FR Averill Park 13:56.91 16
21 159 Grant, Natalie FR Guilderland 13:57.66
22 44 Fox, Lauren FR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 14:54.40
23 294 Claeys, Rosalea 9 Mechanicville 15:08.58
24 189 Wronoski, Gwen FR Guilderland 15:15.06
25 50 Jones, Elizabeth FR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 15:28.54
26 2 Clark, Emily FR Averill Park 16:23.36 17
27 292 Burkhouse, Layla 9 Mechanicville 16:43.34
28 403 Kinlin, Leanne 9 Thousand Islands SS Pirat 16:48.56
29 136 Abarno-Lazarus, Alexa FR Guilderland 17:49.41
30 3 Deck, Gabrielle SO Averill Park 17:57.67 18
31 9 Mulligan, Hope FR Averill Park 18:34.06 19
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Guilderland 21 1 3 4 6 7 8 9
Total Time: 57:51.45
Average: 11:34.29
2 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 40 2 5 10 11 12 14 15
Total Time: 1:02:14.24
Average: 12:26.85
3 Averill Park 83 13 16 17 18 19
Total Time: 1:20:15.28
Average: 16:03.06