2017 Cross Country
Rensselaer County Championships
10/20/17 at Grafton Town Park |
Back
to Main Page
Varsity & J.V. - 2.7 miles
Frosh & Modified - 1.5 miles
Boys: Varsity,
J.V., Frosh, Modified
Girls: Varsity,
J.V., Frosh,
Modified
Varsity Boys
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
1 106 Liam Danaher JR Columbia 14:36.41 1
2 103 Dustin Chambers JR Columbia 14:38.44 2
3 38 Jeremy Gundrum SR Averill Park 14:51.40 3
4 176 Henry Goca JR Rensselaer-D 15:05.72 4
5 130 James Faraci SR Troy 15:10.38
6 196 Joseph Marchese JR Lasalle 15:30.24 5
7 98 Dante Albanese SR Columbia 15:32.29 6
8 114 Jared Kehmna SR Columbia 15:33.57 7
9 154 Ben Corey SR Hoosic Valle 15:34.06 8
10 219 Spencer Daley SO Catholic Cen 15:36.91 9
11 159 Matt Rose SR Hoosic Valle 15:38.50 10
12 41 Adam Limoges SO Averill Park 15:38.85 11
13 187 Ronan Coughlin JR Lasalle 15:53.56 12
14 201 Thomas Rotello SR Lasalle 15:55.06 13
15 112 Andrew Gatchell SO Columbia 15:57.03 14
16 217 Paul Barber SO Catholic Cen 16:02.45 15
17 104 John Powhida SR Columbia 16:03.18 16
18 169 Aiden Scott SO Hoosick Fall 16:06.27
19 223 Jake Freehart SR Catholic Cen 16:07.88 17
20 32 Noah Bonesteel FR Averill Park 16:14.23 18
21 190 Ryan Ingle SR Lasalle 16:14.96 19
22 37 Andrew Fountain SR Averill Park 16:19.04 20
23 35 Logan Escobar SO Averill Park 16:20.27 21
24 238 Nelson Brito JR Lansingburgh 16:22.01
25 118 Zach Smith JR Columbia 16:25.74 22
26 129 Jake Dauphinais JR Troy 16:30.42
27 36 Peter Flick SR Averill Park 16:35.34 23
28 42 Sean Malenfant FR Averill Park 16:36.65 24
29 168 Collin MacDonald SO Hoosick Fall 16:45.92
30 230 Ian Spoor JR Catholic Cen 16:46.28 25
31 222 Jake Foster JR Catholic Cen 16:57.18 26
32 225 Jared Jimenez JR Catholic Cen 17:00.79 27
33 197 Andrew Martin JR Lasalle 17:26.17 28
34 184 Evan Bell SR Lasalle 17:28.39 29
35 8 Blake Dunteman SO Tamarac 17:35.25 30
36 205 Matthew Vandenburg JR Lasalle 17:39.48 31
37 221 Nick Farley SO Catholic Cen 17:42.91 32
38 10 Michael Gendron SO Tamarac 17:57.22 33
39 162 Shane Yando SO Hoosic Valle 18:05.30 34
40 7 William Ashley SO Tamarac 18:34.14 35
41 171 Gavin Yetto JR Hoosick Fall 18:35.19
42 158 Cameron Marotta FR Hoosic Valle 18:37.56 36
43 11 Nathaniel LaPlante JR Tamarac 18:47.27 37
44 178 Devin Krause FR Rensselaer-D 19:13.63 38
45 252 Tyler Filarecki FR Columbia 19:26.65
46 232 Tim Stark FR Rensselaer-D 19:32.09 39
47 179 Andrew Kretzschmar SO Rensselaer-D 19:35.58 40
48 12 Trevor LeVan FR Tamarac 19:45.66 41
49 153 Dylan Clarkson SR Hoosic Valle 20:14.58 42
50 133 Charles Stockwell SO Troy 20:42.88
51 9 Hunter Fitzpatrick SR Tamarac 20:46.12 43
52 151 Braden Allen SR Hoosic Valle 20:58.87 44
53 183 Jordan Richardson FR Rensselaer-D 21:10.45 45
54 170 Tyler Senecal JR Hoosick Fall 21:33.81
55 131 Conor Hughes JR Troy 22:28.62
56 177 Jermey Hover FR Rensselaer-D 22:43.74 46
Team Scores |
================================================================================= |
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 |
================================================================================= |
1 Columbia HS 30 1 2 6 7 14 16 22 |
Total Time: 1:16:17.74 |
Average: 15:15.55 |
2 Averill Park HS 73 3 11 18 20 21 23 24 |
Total Time: 1:19:23.79 |
Average: 15:52.76 |
3 Lasalle Institute 77 5 12 13 19 28 29 31 |
Total Time: 1:20:59.99 |
Average: 16:12.00 |
4 Catholic Central H.S. 92 9 15 17 25 26 27 32 |
Total Time: 1:21:30.70 |
Average: 16:18.14 |
5 Hoosic Valley 130 8 10 34 36 42 44 |
Total Time: 1:28:10.00 |
Average: 17:38.00 |
6 Rensselaer-Doan Stuart 166 4 38 39 40 45 46 |
Total Time: 1:34:37.47 |
Average: 18:55.50 |
7 Tamarac HS 176 30 33 35 37 41 43 |
Total Time: 1:32:39.54 |
Average: 18:31.91 |
J.V. Boys
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
1 123 Dennis Murphy FR Columbia 16:29.11 1
2 245 Ryan Srevell JR Columbia 16:36.76 2
3 111 Evan Farnan th Columbia 16:46.78 3
4 244 Ethan Welkley JR Columbia 16:51.18 4
5 34 Jared DeWolf SR Averill Park 16:52.61 5
6 64 Alex Cooper 10 Averill Park 16:53.40 6
7 101 Thomas Breimer FR Columbia 16:57.53 7
8 115 Ben Koblensky SR Columbia 16:58.29 8
9 126 Jack Palumbo SR Columbia 16:59.27 9
10 125 Ryan Orcutt FR Columbia 17:04.89
11 226 Sebastian Kania SO Catholic Cen 17:26.75
12 243 Logan Ploss FR Columbia 17:36.07
13 195 Ben Mager JR Lasalle 17:42.37 10
14 120 Maxwell McNulty JR Columbia 17:44.57
15 248 Noah Tiley SO Columbia 17:48.08
16 250 Jon Swart JR Columbia 17:54.56
17 113 Aidan Gillie JR Columbia 17:55.27
18 249 Daud Sadiq JR Columbia 18:17.62
19 110 Jason Dringus SR Columbia 18:20.95
20 204 Alex Sapone SR Lasalle 18:22.16 11
21 39 Gabriel Hildebrant SO Averill Park 18:22.44 12
22 247 Logan Scheaf SR Columbia 18:24.15
23 246 Ian Shaw 8 Columbia 18:25.08
24 65 Mason Lumbra 9 Averill Park 18:26.79 13
25 228 John Murphy SR Catholic Cen 18:33.79
26 117 Joshua Mann SO Columbia 18:40.02
27 220 Joe Farley SR Catholic Cen 18:41.06
28 121 Zachary Monroe JR Columbia 18:47.45
29 122 Daniel Moore JR Columbia 18:48.05
30 33 Hayden Chenette SO Averill Park 18:54.38 14
31 97 Connor Alaxanian JR Columbia 19:19.59
32 40 Jake Jacobson FR Averill Park 19:20.93 15
33 186 Aidan Ciancio SO Lasalle 19:41.94 16
34 251 Sean Tierney SO Columbia 19:45.53
35 102 Jamison Burke SO Columbia 20:03.35
36 31 Anthony Augello SO Averill Park 20:23.77 17
37 119 Maxwell Marte SO Columbia 20:44.14
38 100 Alex Blake JR Columbia 21:31.54
39 63 Luke Pelcher 10 Averill Park 21:38.37
40 199 Declan O'Leary JR Lasalle 22:15.94 18
41 193 Daniel Loomis SR Lasalle 22:25.60 19
42 15 Shane Thrasher FR Tamarac 23:32.53
43 124 Oliver Olds SO Columbia 23:56.81
44 14 Brendan Thrasher SR Tamarac 25:28.30
Team Scores |
================================================================================= |
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 |
================================================================================= |
1 Columbia HS 17 1 2 3 4 7 8 9 |
Total Time: 1:23:41.36 |
Average: 16:44.28 |
2 Averill Park HS 50 5 6 12 13 14 15 17 |
Total Time: 1:29:29.62 |
Average: 17:53.93 |
3 Lasalle Institute 74 10 11 16 18 19 |
Total Time: 1:40:28.01 |
Average: 20:05.61 |
Frosh Boys
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
1 107 Nathan Davis th Columbia 8:30.24 1
2 194 Gabe Lucarelli FR Lasalle 8:33.92
3 105 Ryan Clarke th Columbia 9:11.62 2
4 224 Cameron Gemmill FR Catholic Cen 9:17.04
5 116 Ethan Lenney FR Columbia 9:22.35 3
6 241 Ryan Seely 8 Columbia 9:29.08 4
7 240 Joe Vitali FR Columbia 9:29.56 5
8 191 Owen Kane FR Lasalle 9:31.58
9 108 Noah Davis FR Columbia 9:38.90 6
10 109 Nathaniel Desany FR Columbia 9:43.01 7
11 242 Nick VanVraken FR Columbia 9:44.34
12 216 Matt Barber FR Catholic Cen 10:37.65
13 96 Aidan Alaxanian FR Columbia 11:08.54
14 43 Brodie Smith FR Averill Park 11:35.63
Team Scores |
================================================================================= |
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 |
================================================================================= |
1 Columbia HS 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 |
Total Time: 46:02.85 |
Average: 9:12.57 |
Modified Boys
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
1 189 Gitch Hayes 8 Lasalle 8:17.35
2 13 Tyler Sears 7 Tamarac 8:49.74
3 58 Matthew DeJulio OD Averill Park 8:56.03 1
4 56 Colin Brunelle OD Averill Park 9:18.55 2
5 55 Joseph Blizinski OD Averill Park 9:31.05 3
6 157 Jake Kinnicut Th Hoosic Valle 9:42.85
7 202 Alex Rotondi 7 Lasalle 10:04.42
8 203 Nick Rotondi 8 Lasalle 10:15.57
9 160 Soren Shaw Th Hoosic Valle 10:29.55
10 156 Caden Jarvis Th Hoosic Valle 10:35.09
11 59 Peter Floge OD Averill Park 11:01.65 4
12 161 Dylan Svec TH Hoosic Valle 11:42.27
13 57 Michael Clerico OD Averill Park 11:51.03 5
14 60 Isaac Joseph OD Averill Park 12:52.09 6
15 61 Nathan Stay OD Averill Park 13:19.78 7
16 175 Jamie Caywood 8 Rensselaer-D 13:20.09
17 180 Eric Lownsbury 8 Rensselaer-D 15:16.21
Team Scores |
================================================================================= |
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 |
================================================================================= |
1 Averill Park 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 |
Total Time: 50:38.31 |
Average: 10:07.67 |
Varsity Girls
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
1 136 Carrie Burnell JR Hoosic Valle 17:19.01 1
2 68 Gabriella Broga SR Columbia 17:43.08 2
3 87 Kiley Matthews 8 Columbia 17:59.30 3
4 76 Abigail Farnan SO Columbia 18:09.69 4
5 74 Erin Dougherty 8 Columbia 18:23.61 5
6 83 Madelyne Knapp 8 Columbia 18:40.24 6
7 143 Kat Rice SR Hoosic Valle 19:04.27 7
8 89 Nicole Orcutt JR Columbia 19:08.79 8
9 86 Elizabeth Manning SO Columbia 19:23.45 9
10 150 Rebecca Viall SR Hoosic Valle 19:36.96 10
11 4 Isabelle Schroeder JR Tamarac 19:54.41
12 1 Mazkenzie Barcomb FR Tamarac 19:54.90
13 138 Julia Carlo SR Hoosic Valle 19:55.65 11
14 22 Lauren Meyers SO Averill Park 19:59.64 12
15 235 Chyna Planas-Dove SO Lansingburgh 20:08.97
16 210 Maya Ellis JR Catholic Cen 20:10.67
17 23 Jenna-Marie Morin SO Averill Park 20:13.75 13
18 21 Emma Limoges SR Averill Park 20:29.76 14
19 27 Claudia Stay SR Averill Park 20:46.82 15
20 20 Mackenzie Julien SO Averill Park 20:57.06 16
21 19 Lauren Harland SO Averill Park 21:13.47 17
22 144 Maria Rice JR Hoosic Valle 21:20.97 18
23 164 Faye MacDonald SO Hoosick Fall 21:32.16
24 172 Abigail Davies 8 Rensselaer-D 21:45.45
25 28 Abby Vandenberg JR Averill Park 22:36.67 19
26 236 Jasmine Salgado SO Lansingburgh 22:38.76
27 142 Madison Jones JR Hoosic Valle 22:58.26 20
28 163 Lourdes Colon JR Hoosick Fall 23:08.95
29 208 Amber Carey SO Catholic Cen 23:10.97
30 237 Ashley Serson JR Lansingburgh 24:09.23
31 212 Sarah Insull SO Catholic Cen 25:30.76
32 165 Maria Munoz JR Hoosick Fall 25:47.86
33 211 Zoe Henzel SO Catholic Cen 26:00.46
34 5 Amanda Thrasher FR Tamarac 26:06.24
Team Scores |
================================================================================= |
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 |
================================================================================= |
1 Columbia HS 20 2 3 4 5 6 8 9 |
Total Time: 1:30:55.92 |
Average: 18:11.19 |
2 Hoosic Valley 47 1 7 10 11 18 20 |
Total Time: 1:37:16.86 |
Average: 19:27.38 |
3 Averill Park HS 70 12 13 14 15 16 17 19 |
Total Time: 1:42:27.03 |
Average: 20:29.41 |
J.V. Girls
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
1 94 Xeshelle Taveras 7 Columbia 19:12.50 1
2 69 Heather Bryant 8 Columbia 19:18.68 2
3 82 Molly Kane JR Columbia 19:29.86 3
4 81 Devyn Jenks FR Columbia 19:38.91 4
5 75 Camdyn Erwell 7 Columbia 19:57.26 5
6 92 Braelyn Severson 8 Columbia 20:07.24 6
7 84 Abigail Mahar FR Columbia 20:31.12 7
8 16 Hadley Chan SO Averill Park 21:23.34
9 79 Emma Hadley JR Columbia 21:40.39
10 26 Carley Salerno SO Averill Park 22:00.22
11 93 Sariah Stewart SO Columbia 22:55.50
12 77 Eliza Furnari JR Columbia 22:59.90
13 66 Paige Alaxanian SR Columbia 23:17.07
14 71 Rachel Dempsey JR Columbia 23:24.75
15 85 Ana Manning 7 Columbia 23:43.06
16 233 Abir Ahmed JR Lansingburgh 27:03.98
17 25 Farrell Plecher SR Averill Park 27:48.56
Team Scores |
================================================================================= |
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 |
================================================================================= |
1 Columbia HS 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 |
Total Time: 1:37:37.21 |
Average: 19:31.45 |
Frosh Girls
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
1 88 Abigail Moxon 7 Columbia 9:31.78 1
2 67 Madison Arsenault 7 Columbia 10:07.91 2
3 78 Brooke Hadley 7 Columbia 10:27.91 3
4 30 Caryn Zimmerman FR Averill Park 10:33.78 4
5 206 Melody Ascioti FR Catholic Cen 10:38.23 5
6 209 Abbey Cowieson FR Catholic Cen 10:50.23 6
7 72 Samantha Digman 8 Columbia 11:06.91 7
8 207 Morgan Bick FR Catholic Cen 11:15.31 8
9 29 Sarah Wing FR Averill Park 11:29.28 9
10 215 Sarah VanDenburgh FR Catholic Cen 11:44.80 10
11 214 Ellicia Swedish FR Catholic Cen 12:00.78 11
12 17 Emily Clark FR Averill Park 12:38.45 12
13 18 Gabrielle Deck SO Averill Park 12:53.31 13
14 24 Hope Mulligan FR Averill Park 14:51.34 14
15 73 Emily Domalewicz 7 Columbia 20:33.26 15
Team Scores |
================================================================================= |
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 |
================================================================================= |
1 Columbia HS 28 1 2 3 7 15 |
Total Time: 1:01:47.77 |
Average: 12:21.56 |
2 Catholic Central H.S. 40 5 6 8 10 11 |
Total Time: 56:29.35 |
Average: 11:17.87 |
3 Averill Park HS 52 4 9 12 13 14 |
Total Time: 1:02:26.16 |
Average: 12:29.24 |
Modified Girls
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
1 140 Lily Czub Th Hoosic Valle 9:13.44 1
2 47 Kayleigh Charron OD Averill Park 10:02.29 2
3 50 Kimberly Mazzacco OD Averill Park 10:22.12 3
4 148 Amanda Salisbury TH Hoosic Valle 10:29.44 4
5 145 Meagan Rice TH Hoosic Valle 10:34.12 5
6 51 Marisa Mazzacco OD Averill Park 10:41.22 6
7 147 Katie Rose Th Hoosic Valle 10:54.94 7
8 2 Emily Film 7 Tamarac 10:57.69
9 141 Arianna Jarvis Th Hoosic Valle 11:12.69 8
10 54 Nicole Wing OD Averill Park 11:16.47 9
11 146 Eva Robert Th Hoosic Valle 11:17.12 10
12 52 Lydia Schlossberg OD Averill Park 11:19.47 11
13 46 Cadence Carter OD Averill Park 11:23.59 12
14 135 Evelyn Bunk Th Hoosic Valle 11:26.86 13
15 149 Sydney Valcik TH Hoosic Valle 11:29.19
16 127 Inari Sohn 7 Troy 11:44.12
17 139 Shaylee Clarkson th Hoosic Valle 12:25.69
18 53 Rebecca Ware OD Averill Park 15:13.12 14
19 48 Gwendolyn Jamison OD Averill Park 15:15.47
Team Scores |
================================================================================= |
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 |
================================================================================= |
1 Hoosic Valley 25 1 4 5 7 8 10 13 |
Total Time: 52:24.63 |
Average: 10:28.93 |
2 Averill Park 31 2 3 6 9 11 12 14 |
Total Time: 53:41.57 |
Average: 10:44.32 |