2017 Cross Country
NYSPHSAA State Championships
11/11/17 at Wayne H.S.

Back to Main Page

Boys: Class A, Class B, Class C, Class D

Girls: Class A, Class B, Class C, Class D

Class A Boys

             THE 2017 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                     WAYNE CENTRAL SCHOOL - NOVEMBER 11

                      BOYS CLASS A RACE - 5000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                    GRADE  SCHOOL                     TIME    PACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1      Silas Derfel            SR  1  Ithaca                    16:00.2  5:10 
    2      Behailu Bekele-Arcuri   SO  1  Warwick Valley            16:19.7  5:16 
    3    1 Quinn Nicholson         SR  2  Corning                   16:21.9  5:17 
    4    2 Ben Otis                SR  3  Fayetteville-Manlius      16:24.1  5:18 
    5      Payton Gleason          SR  4  Churchville-Chili         16:27.4  5:19 
    6    3 Garrett Brennan         JR  1  Fayetteville-Manlius      16:35.6  5:22 
    7      Patrick Tuohy           SR  5  North Rockland            16:36.6  5:22 
    8    4 Dan Gahagan             SR  6  Corning                   16:36.8  5:22 
    9    5 Torrey Jacobson-Evans   SO  2  Corning                   16:37.7  5:22 
   10      Jack Huber              SR  7  Bethlehem                 16:38.2  5:22 
   11      Shea Weilbaker          SR  8  Saratoga Springs          16:41.2  5:23 
   12      Maazin Ahmed            SR  9  Schenectady               16:41.4  5:24 
   13    6 Colin Ross              SR 10  Niskayuna                 16:42.6  5:24 
   14      Abel Hagos              JR  2  McQuaid Jesuit            16:45.6  5:25 
   15    7 Donnovan Tucker         SR 11  Niskayuna                 16:46.0  5:25 
   16      Tom Gardiner            SR 12  Warwick Valley            16:47.0  5:25 
   17    8 Sean Henretta           JR  3  Fairport                  16:49.8  5:26 
   18      Carlos Santos           SR 13  Patchogue-Medford         16:52.1  5:27 
   19    9 Jack Duncanson          SR 14  Fayetteville-Manlius      16:54.1  5:28 
   20      Ryan Thompson           JR  4  Irondequoit               16:54.6  5:28 
   21      Liam Farrell            SR 15  FDR-Hyde Park             16:54.7  5:28 
   22   10 Nathan Lawson           JR  5  Corning                   16:57.2  5:29 
   23      Devin Woodworth         JR  6  Horseheads                16:57.5  5:29 
   24      Matt Cavaliere          JR  7  Bethlehem                 16:57.6  5:29 
   25      Robert Becker           SR 16  Kingston                  16:58.2  5:29 
   26   11 Majd Rouhana            SR 17  Fairport                  16:59.5  5:29 
   27   12 Geoff Howles            SO  3  Fayetteville-Manlius      17:00.1  5:30 
   28      Isaiah Claiborne        SR 18  Northport                 17:01.1  5:30 
   29      Tyler Senall            SR 19  Penfield                  17:01.8  5:30 
   30      Elijah Claiborne        SR 20  Northport                 17:02.2  5:30 
   31   13 Marty Dolan             SR 21  Niskayuna                 17:03.7  5:31 
   32      Peter Kostarellis       JR  8  Churchville-Chili         17:05.2  5:31 
   33   14 Peyton Geehrer          FR  1  Fayetteville-Manlius      17:09.2  5:32 
   34   15 Nicholas Cipolla        SR 22  Smithtown                 17:09.7  5:33 
   35   16 Matthew Tripp           JR  9  Fayetteville-Manlius      17:10.0  5:33 
   36      Aiden Smyth             SR 23  Walt Whitman              17:11.2  5:33 
   37   17 Trevor Ladue            SR 24  Monroe-Woodbury           17:12.4  5:34 
   38      Cal Puskar              SR 25  Orchard Park              17:13.7  5:34 
   39   18 Bryce Derick            JR 10  Corning                   17:14.6  5:34 
   40   19 Joseph Quinn            SR 26  Niskayuna                 17:17.7  5:35 
   41   20 Steven Spreizer         SR 27  Smithtown                 17:18.9  5:36 
   42   21 John Cuff               JR 11  Smithtown                 17:19.5  5:36 
   43      Daniel Shephard         SO  4  North Rockland            17:20.1  5:36 
   44   22 John Cyprus             SR 28  Manhasset                 17:20.1  5:36 
   45   23 David Cabello           JR 12  Smithtown                 17:20.7  5:36 
   46   24 Nicholas Defelice       JR 13  Smithtown                 17:21.4  5:36 
   47   25 Colin Waters            JR 14  Arlington                 17:26.5  5:38 
   48      Nathan Reeves           JR 15  Liverpool                 17:27.2  5:38 
   49   26 Coleton Pallatto        SR 29  Fairport                  17:29.2  5:39 
   50   27 Ethan Abell             SR 30  Fairport                  17:32.4  5:40 
   51   28 Tyler Locke             JR 16  Arlington                 17:32.8  5:40 
   52   29 Andrew Yi               SO  5  Monroe-Woodbury           17:33.2  5:40 
   53      Armani Merlino          JR 17  Lancaster                 17:33.4  5:40 
   54   30 Grey Conover            JR 18  Clarence                  17:33.4  5:40 
   55      Joe Licameli            JR 19  Baldwinsville             17:33.5  5:40 
   56      Joshua Peron            FR  2  Frontier                  17:33.6  5:40 
   57      Vincent Castronuovo     SR 31  Carmel                    17:34.5  5:41 
   58      Tim Dwyer               SR 32  Ballston Spa              17:35.4  5:41 
   59      Eric Zulkofske          SR 33  Ward Melville             17:35.9  5:41 
   60      Ben Supron              FR  3  Ithaca                    17:37.0  5:41 
   61      Scott Wortmann          SR 34  Minisink Valley           17:39.0  5:42 
   62   31 Mike Hannon             SR 35  Monroe-Woodbury           17:39.7  5:42 
   63      Patrick Saint Ange      JR 20  Ossining                  17:39.7  5:42 
   64      Justin Depinto          SO  6  Syosset                   17:41.5  5:43 
   65   32 Ryan Watson             SR 36  Manhasset                 17:44.8  5:44 
   66      John Meah               JR 21  East Meadow               17:46.2  5:44 
   67   33 Aidan Kennedy           JR 22  Smithtown                 17:49.3  5:45 
   68   34 Ben Bulkeley            SR 37  Fairport                  17:49.3  5:45 
   69   35 Dan Daddario            JR 23  Clarence                  17:50.1  5:46 
   70   36 John Insinna            JR 24  Clarence                  17:52.5  5:46 
   71   37 Matt Abell              JR 25  Fairport                  17:53.3  5:47 
   72   38 Camden Zaidel           JR 26  Corning                   17:53.6  5:47 
   73   39 Kevin Paik              SR 38  Monroe-Woodbury           17:54.1  5:47 
   74   40 Drew Biegner            JR 27  Clarence                  17:54.4  5:47 
   75   41 Skylar Brodsky          SO  7  Monroe-Woodbury           17:55.1  5:47 
   76      Alexander Simpson       SO  8  Ithaca                    17:55.3  5:47 
   77      Jake Meyers             SR 39  Plainview                 17:56.0  5:48 
   78   42 Mark Scanlon            JR 28  Arlington                 17:57.2  5:48 
   79   43 Joseph Hale             SR 40  Niskayuna                 17:57.7  5:48 
   80   44 Thomas Ragone           SO  9  Niskayuna                 17:58.4  5:48 
   81      Garrett Vannatta        JR 29  Baldwinsville             17:58.8  5:48 
   82   45 Daniel Caso             SO 10  Arlington                 17:59.6  5:49 
   83      Noah Farrelly           SR 41  Binghamton                18:00.1  5:49 
   84   46 Hunter Reed             SR 42  Clarence                  18:00.4  5:49 
   85      Jack Bohrman            SR 43  Carmel                    18:01.6  5:49 
   86      Connor McManus          JR 30  Baldwinsville             18:03.5  5:50 
   87   47 Walid Bibi              SO 11  Clarence                  18:05.0  5:50 
   88      Alex Rogers             SR 44  Calhoun                   18:05.7  5:51 
   89   48 Sam Otis                SO 12  Fayetteville-Manlius      18:07.7  5:51 
   90      Matt Bartolotta         SO 13  West Genesee              18:08.6  5:52 
   91   49 Daniel Hynes            JR 31  Monroe-Woodbury           18:10.2  5:52 
   92   50 Michael Verde           SR 45  Arlington                 18:10.8  5:52 
   93   51 Keith Allen             FR  4  Monroe-Woodbury           18:14.1  5:53 
   94   52 Christopher Courts      JR 32  Manhasset                 18:14.4  5:54 
   95   53 Andrew Pfeifer          SR 46  Arlington                 18:15.5  5:54 
   96      Joey Groth              JR 33  Frontier                  18:17.9  5:55 
   97   54 Aidan Sweeney           SR 47  Manhasset                 18:18.6  5:55 
   98   55 John Cleary             JR 34  Corning                   18:20.7  5:56 
   99   56 Seth Maurer             SR 48  Clarence                  18:21.8  5:56 
  100   57 Dominick Favata         SR 49  Niskayuna                 18:24.0  5:57 
  101   58 Mitchell Lawrence       SR 50  Arlington                 18:26.5  5:57 
  102      Yusuf Hasan             SR 51  Mepham                    18:26.6  5:57 
  103   59 Michael Danzi           SO 14  Smithtown                 18:28.7  5:58 
  104   60 Aidan Caggiano          SR 52  Manhasset                 18:40.5  6:02 
  105   61 Nicholas Harris         SR 53  Manhasset                 18:50.1  6:05 
  106      Cody Smith              SR 54  Williamsville North       19:25.3  6:16 
  107   62 Jack Callard            SR 55  Fairport                  20:02.7  6:28 
  108   63 Adam Stefan             JR 35  Manhasset                 20:21.5  6:35 



               THE 2017 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                     WAYNE CENTRAL SCHOOL - NOVEMBER 11

                      BOYS CLASS A RACE - 5000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    38  Corning                        (16:45.7  83:48.2 0:52.7)
=============================================
  1      1  Quinn Nicholson         SR    16:21.9
  2      4  Dan Gahagan             SR    16:36.8
  3      5  Torrey Jacobson-Evans   SO    16:37.7
  4     10  Nathan Lawson           JR    16:57.2
  5     18  Bryce Derick            JR    17:14.6
  6   ( 38) Camden Zaidel           JR    17:53.6
  7   ( 55) John Cleary             JR    18:20.7

  2.    40  Fayetteville-Manlius           (16:48.7  84:03.1 0:45.1)
=============================================
  1      2  Ben Otis                SR    16:24.1
  2      3  Garrett Brennan         JR    16:35.6
  3      9  Jack Duncanson          SR    16:54.1
  4     12  Geoff Howles            SO    17:00.1
  5     14  Peyton Geehrer          FR    17:09.2
  6   ( 16) Matthew Tripp           JR    17:10.0
  7   ( 48) Sam Otis                SO    18:07.7

  3.    88  Niskayuna                      (17:09.6  85:47.7 1:15.1)
=============================================
  1      6  Colin Ross              SR    16:42.6
  2      7  Donnovan Tucker         SR    16:46.0
  3     13  Marty Dolan             SR    17:03.7
  4     19  Joseph Quinn            SR    17:17.7
  5     43  Joseph Hale             SR    17:57.7
  6   ( 44) Thomas Ragone           SO    17:58.4
  7   ( 57) Dominick Favata         SR    18:24.0

  4.   103  Smithtown                      (17:18.1  86:30.2 0:11.7)
=============================================
  1     15  Nicholas Cipolla        SR    17:09.7
  2     20  Steven Spreizer         SR    17:18.9
  3     21  John Cuff               JR    17:19.5
  4     23  David Cabello           JR    17:20.7
  5     24  Nicholas Defelice       JR    17:21.4
  6   ( 33) Aidan Kennedy           JR    17:49.3
  7   ( 59) Michael Danzi           SO    18:28.7

  5.   106  Fairport                       (17:20.1  86:40.2 0:59.5)
=============================================
  1      8  Sean Henretta           JR    16:49.8
  2     11  Majd Rouhana            SR    16:59.5
  3     26  Coleton Pallatto        SR    17:29.2
  4     27  Ethan Abell             SR    17:32.4
  5     34  Ben Bulkeley            SR    17:49.3
  6   ( 37) Matt Abell              JR    17:53.3
  7   ( 62) Jack Callard            SR    20:02.7

  6.   157  Monroe-Woodbury                (17:38.9  88:14.5 0:42.7)
=============================================
  1     17  Trevor Ladue            SR    17:12.4
  2     29  Andrew Yi               SO    17:33.2
  3     31  Mike Hannon             SR    17:39.7
  4     39  Kevin Paik              SR    17:54.1
  5     41  Skylar Brodsky          SO    17:55.1
  6   ( 49) Daniel Hynes            JR    18:10.2
  7   ( 51) Keith Allen             FR    18:14.1

  7.   187  Clarence                       (17:50.2  89:10.8 0:27.0)
=============================================
  1     30  Grey Conover            JR    17:33.4
  2     35  Dan Daddario            JR    17:50.1
  3     36  John Insinna            JR    17:52.5
  4     40  Drew Biegner            JR    17:54.4
  5     46  Hunter Reed             SR    18:00.4
  6   ( 47) Walid Bibi              SO    18:05.0
  7   ( 56) Seth Maurer             SR    18:21.8

  8.   190  Arlington                      (17:49.4  89:06.9 0:44.3)
=============================================
  1     25  Colin Waters            JR    17:26.5
  2     28  Tyler Locke             JR    17:32.8
  3     42  Mark Scanlon            JR    17:57.2
  4     45  Daniel Caso             SO    17:59.6
  5     50  Michael Verde           SR    18:10.8
  6   ( 53) Andrew Pfeifer          SR    18:15.5
  7   ( 58) Mitchell Lawrence       SR    18:26.5

  9.   220  Manhasset                      (18:03.7  90:18.4 1:20.4)
=============================================
  1     22  John Cyprus             SR    17:20.1
  2     32  Ryan Watson             SR    17:44.8
  3     52  Christopher Courts      JR    18:14.4
  4     54  Aidan Sweeney           SR    18:18.6
  5     60  Aidan Caggiano          SR    18:40.5
  6   ( 61) Nicholas Harris         SR    18:50.1
  7   ( 63) Adam Stefan             JR    20:21.5



               THE 2017 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                     WAYNE CENTRAL SCHOOL - NOVEMBER 11

                      BOYS CLASS A RACE - 5000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           SECTIONAL TEAM SCORES
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.   293  SECTION 2       (17:02.2  170:21.5 1:19.5)
==============================
  1     10  Jack Huber              SR Bethlehem                      16:38.2
  2     11  Shea Weilbaker          SR Saratoga Springs               16:41.2
  3     12  Maazin Ahmed            SR Schenectady                    16:41.4
  4     13  Colin Ross              SR Niskayuna                      16:42.6
  5     15  Donnovan Tucker         SR Niskayuna                      16:46.0
  6     24  Matt Cavaliere          JR Bethlehem                      16:57.6
  7     31  Marty Dolan             SR Niskayuna                      17:03.7
  8     40  Joseph Quinn            SR Niskayuna                      17:17.7
  9     58  Tim Dwyer               SR Ballston Spa                   17:35.4
 10     79  Joseph Hale             SR Niskayuna                      17:57.7
 11   ( 80) Thomas Ragone           SO Niskayuna                      17:58.4
 12   (100) Dominick Favata         SR Niskayuna                      18:24.0

  2.   310  SECTION 5       (17:05.5  170:54.8 1:21.9)
==============================
  1      5  Payton Gleason          SR Churchville-Chili              16:27.4
  2     14  Abel Hagos              JR McQuaid Jesuit                 16:45.6
  3     17  Sean Henretta           JR Fairport                       16:49.8
  4     20  Ryan Thompson           JR Irondequoit                    16:54.6
  5     26  Majd Rouhana            SR Fairport                       16:59.5
  6     29  Tyler Senall            SR Penfield                       17:01.8
  7     32  Peter Kostarellis       JR Churchville-Chili              17:05.2
  8     49  Coleton Pallatto        SR Fairport                       17:29.2
  9     50  Ethan Abell             SR Fairport                       17:32.4
 10     68  Ben Bulkeley            SR Fairport                       17:49.3
 11   ( 71) Matt Abell              JR Fairport                       17:53.3
 12   (107) Jack Callard            SR Fairport                       20:02.7

  3.   313  SECTION 4       (17:01.2  170:11.8 1:55.1)
==============================
  1      1  Silas Derfel            SR Ithaca                         16:00.2
  2      3  Quinn Nicholson         SR Corning                        16:21.9
  3      8  Dan Gahagan             SR Corning                        16:36.8
  4      9  Torrey Jacobson-Evans   SO Corning                        16:37.7
  5     22  Nathan Lawson           JR Corning                        16:57.2
  6     23  Devin Woodworth         JR Horseheads                     16:57.5
  7     39  Bryce Derick            JR Corning                        17:14.6
  8     60  Ben Supron              FR Ithaca                         17:37.0
  9     72  Camden Zaidel           JR Corning                        17:53.6
 10     76  Alexander Simpson       SO Ithaca                         17:55.3
 11   ( 83) Noah Farrelly           SR Binghamton                     18:00.1
 12   ( 98) John Cleary             JR Corning                        18:20.7

  4.   379  SECTION 11      (17:13.3  172:12.7 0:43.8)
==============================
  1     18  Carlos Santos           SR Patchogue-Medford              16:52.1
  2     28  Isaiah Claiborne        SR Northport                      17:01.1
  3     30  Elijah Claiborne        SR Northport                      17:02.2
  4     34  Nicholas Cipolla        SR Smithtown                      17:09.7
  5     36  Aiden Smyth             SR Walt Whitman                   17:11.2
  6     41  Steven Spreizer         SR Smithtown                      17:18.9
  7     42  John Cuff               JR Smithtown                      17:19.5
  8     45  David Cabello           JR Smithtown                      17:20.7
  9     46  Nicholas Defelice       JR Smithtown                      17:21.4
 10     59  Eric Zulkofske          SR Ward Melville                  17:35.9
 11   ( 67) Aidan Kennedy           JR Smithtown                      17:49.3
 12   (103) Michael Danzi           SO Smithtown                      18:28.7

  5.   394  SECTION 3       (17:13.7  172:16.1 1:39.4)
==============================
  1      4  Ben Otis                SR Fayetteville-Manlius           16:24.1
  2      6  Garrett Brennan         JR Fayetteville-Manlius           16:35.6
  3     19  Jack Duncanson          SR Fayetteville-Manlius           16:54.1
  4     27  Geoff Howles            SO Fayetteville-Manlius           17:00.1
  5     33  Peyton Geehrer          FR Fayetteville-Manlius           17:09.2
  6     35  Matthew Tripp           JR Fayetteville-Manlius           17:10.0
  7     48  Nathan Reeves           JR Liverpool                      17:27.2
  8     55  Joe Licameli            JR Baldwinsville                  17:33.5
  9     81  Garrett Vannatta        JR Baldwinsville                  17:58.8
 10     86  Connor McManus          JR Baldwinsville                  18:03.5
 11   ( 89) Sam Otis                SO Fayetteville-Manlius           18:07.7
 12   ( 90) Matt Bartolotta         SO West Genesee                   18:08.6

  6.   424  SECTION 9       (17:17.4  172:53.1 1:35.4)
==============================
  1      2  Behailu Bekele-Arcuri   SO Warwick Valley                 16:19.7
  2     16  Tom Gardiner            SR Warwick Valley                 16:47.0
  3     21  Liam Farrell            SR FDR-Hyde Park                  16:54.7
  4     25  Robert Becker           SR Kingston                       16:58.2
  5     37  Trevor Ladue            SR Monroe-Woodbury                17:12.4
  6     52  Andrew Yi               SO Monroe-Woodbury                17:33.2
  7     61  Scott Wortmann          SR Minisink Valley                17:39.0
  8     62  Mike Hannon             SR Monroe-Woodbury                17:39.7
  9     73  Kevin Paik              SR Monroe-Woodbury                17:54.1
 10     75  Skylar Brodsky          SO Monroe-Woodbury                17:55.1
 11   ( 91) Daniel Hynes            JR Monroe-Woodbury                18:10.2
 12   ( 93) Keith Allen             FR Monroe-Woodbury                18:14.1

  7.   605  SECTION 1       (17:38.0  176:19.4 1:34.2)
==============================
  1      7  Patrick Tuohy           SR North Rockland                 16:36.6
  2     43  Daniel Shephard         SO North Rockland                 17:20.1
  3     47  Colin Waters            JR Arlington                      17:26.5
  4     51  Tyler Locke             JR Arlington                      17:32.8
  5     57  Vincent Castronuovo     SR Carmel                         17:34.5
  6     63  Patrick Saint Ange      JR Ossining                       17:39.7
  7     78  Mark Scanlon            JR Arlington                      17:57.2
  8     82  Daniel Caso             SO Arlington                      17:59.6
  9     85  Jack Bohrman            SR Carmel                         18:01.6
 10     92  Michael Verde           SR Arlington                      18:10.8
 11   ( 95) Andrew Pfeifer          SR Arlington                      18:15.5
 12   (101) Mitchell Lawrence       SR Arlington                      18:26.5

  8.   681  SECTION 6       (17:47.5  177:54.4 1:04.2)
==============================
  1     38  Cal Puskar              SR Orchard Park                   17:13.7
  2     53  Armani Merlino          JR Lancaster                      17:33.4
  3     54  Grey Conover            JR Clarence                       17:33.4
  4     56  Joshua Peron            FR Frontier                       17:33.6
  5     69  Dan Daddario            JR Clarence                       17:50.1
  6     70  John Insinna            JR Clarence                       17:52.5
  7     74  Drew Biegner            JR Clarence                       17:54.4
  8     84  Hunter Reed             SR Clarence                       18:00.4
  9     87  Walid Bibi              SO Clarence                       18:05.0
 10     96  Joey Groth              JR Frontier                       18:17.9
 11   ( 99) Seth Maurer             SR Clarence                       18:21.8
 12   (106) Cody Smith              SR Williamsville North            19:25.3

  9.   801  SECTION 8       (18:01.5  180:14.4 1:20.4)
==============================
  1     44  John Cyprus             SR Manhasset                      17:20.1
  2     64  Justin Depinto          SO Syosset                        17:41.5
  3     65  Ryan Watson             SR Manhasset                      17:44.8
  4     66  John Meah               JR East Meadow                    17:46.2
  5     77  Jake Meyers             SR Plainview                      17:56.0
  6     88  Alex Rogers             SR Calhoun                        18:05.7
  7     94  Christopher Courts      JR Manhasset                      18:14.4
  8     97  Aidan Sweeney           SR Manhasset                      18:18.6
  9    102  Yusuf Hasan             SR Mepham                         18:26.6
 10    104  Aidan Caggiano          SR Manhasset                      18:40.5
 11   (105) Nicholas Harris         SR Manhasset                      18:50.1
 12   (108) Adam Stefan             JR Manhasset                      20:21.5

Class B Boys

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                    GRADE  SCHOOL                     TIME    PACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Nathan Lawler           SR  1  Pittsford-Mendon          15:58.2  5:10 
    2      Parker Stokes           JR  1  Maine-Endwell             16:06.4  5:12 
    3    2 Aidan Gillooley         JR  2  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 16:19.0  5:16 
    4    3 Tyler Berg              JR  3  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 16:20.1  5:17 
    5      Ryan Buzby              SR  2  Grand Island              16:35.4  5:22 
    6      Liam Higgins            SR  3  Goshen                    16:40.9  5:23 
    7      Ryan Guerci             JR  4  Nanuet                    16:42.9  5:24 
    8      Nicholas Andrews        JR  5  Brockport                 16:51.1  5:27 
    9      Josh Farmer             JR  6  New Hartford              16:51.8  5:27 
   10      Matthew Fusco           SR  4  Somers                    16:52.3  5:27 
   11    4 Ian Russ                SR  5  East Aurora               16:59.5  5:29 
   12    5 David Metacarpa         SO  1  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 17:00.3  5:30 
   13      Greg Fusco              SR  6  Somers                    17:02.4  5:30 
   14    6 Sam Lawler              SO  2  Pittsford-Mendon          17:02.8  5:30 
   15      Francisco Beltran       JR  7  Schalmont                 17:03.2  5:31 
   16    7 Evan Brennan            JR  8  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 17:04.3  5:31 
   17    8 Michael Messere         SR  7  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 17:05.4  5:31 
   18      Dillon VanDemortel      SR  8  Newark                    17:07.0  5:32 
   19    9 Jack Rosencrans         JR  9  North Shore               17:08.4  5:32 
   20      Jason Linzer            SO  3  Seaford                   17:11.8  5:33 
   21      Louis Greco             SR  9  Goshen                    17:13.1  5:34 
   22      Nick Berg               SO  4  East Syracuse-Minoa       17:13.8  5:34 
   23   10 Nathan Bowers           JR 10  Owego                     17:14.2  5:34 
   24   11 Jack Reynolds           JR 11  Pearl River               17:23.4  5:37 
   25   12 Blaine Doyle            JR 12  Cornwall                  17:26.0  5:38 
   26   13 Patrick McCann          JR 13  Pearl River               17:29.8  5:39 
   27      Grant Stokoe            SR 10  Homer                     17:30.9  5:39 
   28      Antonio Beltran         JR 14  Schalmont                 17:33.6  5:40 
   29      Joseph Krause           JR 15  Shoreham Wading River     17:34.6  5:41 
   30      Joshua Glaub            SR 11  West Seneca East          17:36.1  5:41 
   31   14 Cameron Szabo           JR 16  Owego                     17:38.5  5:42 
   32   15 Seth Bywater            JR 17  Cornwall                  17:38.8  5:42 
   33      Andrew Perreault        JR 18  Lewiston-Porter           17:38.9  5:42 
   34      Andy Ryan               JR 19  Cortland                  17:39.5  5:42 
   35   16 Nick Hunziker           JR 20  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 17:39.9  5:42 
   36      Logan Linares           JR 21  New Paltz                 17:41.3  5:43 
   37      Teddy Mercer            JR 22  Homer                     17:45.4  5:44 
   38      Ray Sambrotto           JR 23  Sweet Home                17:45.8  5:44 
   39   17 James Smith             SO  5  Pittsford-Mendon          17:47.3  5:45 
   40   18 Patrick Vilda           SR 12  Cornwall                  17:47.5  5:45 
   41      Brian Beyerbach         SR 13  Queensbury                17:48.4  5:45 
   42      Alec Andrews            SR 14  Brockport                 17:49.5  5:45 
   43      Jack Hobson             SR 15  Red Hook                  17:49.6  5:46 
   44   19 Kevin Board             SO  6  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 17:50.6  5:46 
   45      Clayton Santiago        SR 16  Bethpage                  17:50.9  5:46 
   46      Gustavo Morastitla      SR 17  Southampton               17:51.6  5:46 
   47   20 John McDonald           SR 18  Owego                     17:51.9  5:46 
   48   21 Brendan Rewakowski      JR 24  Westhill                  17:52.0  5:46 
   49   22 Parker Tent             SR 19  East Aurora               17:52.7  5:47 
   50      Shane Pease             SR 20  Greece Athena             17:53.9  5:47 
   51      Jack Eastman            SR 21  Honeoye Falls-Lima        17:58.9  5:49 
   52   23 Tyler Shorette          JR 25  Franklin Academy          17:59.4  5:49 
   53      Tom Cirrito             SO  7  Miller Place              17:59.6  5:49 
   54   24 John Lyons              SR 22  East Aurora               18:00.3  5:49 
   55   25 Jack Teague             JR 26  Cornwall                  18:02.0  5:50 
   56   26 Zach Denning            SR 23  Cornwall                  18:03.4  5:50 
   57      Luke Dehart             SR 24  Vestal                    18:03.8  5:50 
   58      Erik Jacobsen           SR 25  Brewster                  18:05.5  5:51 
   59      Christian Deal          JR 27  Port Jervis               18:06.8  5:51 
   60   27 Hugh Durcan             JR 28  Pearl River               18:07.8  5:51 
   61      RJ Fox                  SR 26  Johnson City              18:10.2  5:52 
   62      Kevin Bouyea            SR 27  Queensbury                18:11.2  5:52 
   63   28 Ryan Fowkes             JR 29  East Hampton              18:12.2  5:53 
   64      Christian Cicilia       SO  8  Valley Stream North       18:14.2  5:53 
   65      Robert Spierling        SR 28  Maine-Endwell             18:15.0  5:54 
   66      Ermel Bautista          SO  9  Westhampton Beach         18:17.5  5:54 
   67      Michael Luvin           SR 29  South Side                18:18.0  5:55 
   68   29 Gavin Watkins           JR 30  Owego                     18:19.7  5:55 
   69      David Bergamasco        SR 30  Williamsville South       18:20.4  5:55 
   70   30 Matt Queiroz            JR 31  Pittsford-Mendon          18:20.7  5:56 
   71      Frank Triolo            SR 31  South Glens Falls         18:21.1  5:56 
   72   31 Brian Mahoney           JR 32  Pearl River               18:22.3  5:56 
   73   32 Billy Ormiston          JR 33  Cornwall                  18:23.8  5:57 
   74   33 Ethan Loring            SR 32  North Shore               18:25.2  5:57 
   75      Scott Henneberger       SO 10  Garden City               18:25.9  5:57 
   76   34 Thomas Burfiend         FR  1  North Shore               18:26.3  5:57 
   77   35 Oscar Varela            SR 33  North Shore               18:27.2  5:58 
   78      Adam Zelin              SO 11  Shoreham Wading River     18:33.4  6:00 
   79   36 Nicholas Lacomba        SR 34  North Shore               18:33.8  6:00 
   80   37 Ben Rosero              JR 34  Pittsford-Mendon          18:34.1  6:00 
   81   38 Jimmy Hughes            JR 35  Pearl River               18:34.6  6:00 
   82      Jack Buckley            SR 35  John Jay-Cross River      18:36.2  6:01 
   83   39 Vince Duvall            SR 36  Owego                     18:38.2  6:01 
   84   40 Collin O'Sullivan       SR 37  North Shore               18:38.9  6:01 
   85   41 Jake Suddaby            SR 38  Westhill                  18:39.9  6:02 
   86   42 Nicholas Ebling         SO 12  East Aurora               18:40.4  6:02 
   87   43 Dan Washburn            JR 36  Westhill                  18:40.6  6:02 
   88   44 Stephen Klein           SR 39  Pearl River               18:41.1  6:02 
   89   45 Alexander Hillyard      SO 13  East Aurora               18:42.6  6:03 
   90      Sam Shepard             SO 14  Johnson City              18:49.4  6:05 
   91   46 Jacob Fricano           SO 15  Westhill                  18:51.4  6:05 
   92   47 Colin Murphy            SR 40  Pittsford-Mendon          18:57.2  6:07 
   93   48 William Drexel          SR 41  North Shore               18:58.5  6:08 
   94   49 Matthew Guski           SR 42  Peru                      18:59.6  6:08 
   95   50 Lewis Race              JR 37  Owego                     19:00.1  6:08 
   96   51 Riley Luck              JR 38  Peru                      19:00.7  6:08 
   97   52 Cade Van Ornam          SR 43  Westhill                  19:02.5  6:09 
   98   53 Gavin McPherson         SO 16  East Aurora               19:03.3  6:09 
   99   54 Matt Borkoski           SR 44  Pearl River               19:06.0  6:10 
  100   55 Omar Leon               JR 39  East Hampton              19:07.5  6:11 
  101   56 Jack Byrne              JR 40  Cornwall                  19:09.7  6:11 
  102   57 Matt Maslin             SR 45  Owego                     19:13.4  6:13 
  103   58 Ethan McCormac          JR 41  East Hampton              19:15.8  6:13 
  104      Grant Moravec           JR 42  Beekmantown-Ind           19:26.4  6:17 
  105   59 Emilo Espinosa          SR 46  East Hampton              19:29.8  6:18 
  106   60 Max Serling             JR 43  Pittsford-Mendon          19:31.5  6:18 
  107   61 Sam Dumas               JR 44  Franklin Academy          19:33.5  6:19 
  108   62 Jack Savage             SR 47  Westhill                  19:33.9  6:19 
  109   63 Shea Mooney             SR 48  East Aurora               19:35.4  6:20 
  110   64 Robert Weiss            SR 49  East Hampton              19:36.2  6:20 
  111   65 Keegan Reyome           JR 45  Franklin Academy          19:40.2  6:21 
  112   66 Andrew Mazzella         JR 46  Peru                      20:00.0  6:28 
  113   67 Mike Ferrara            SO 17  Westhill                  20:15.7  6:33 
  114      Cody Gadway             JR 47  Beekmantown-Ind.          20:17.5  6:33 
  115      Kameron Couture         JR 48  Beekmantown-Ind.          20:20.9  6:34 
  116   68 Nicolas Villante        SO 18  East Hampton              20:24.2  6:35 
  117   69 Hayden Dustin           JR 49  Peru                      20:28.4  6:37 
  118   70 Brandon Bombard         JR 50  Franklin Academy          20:31.6  6:38 
  119   71 Dylan Perry             FR  2  Franklin Academy          20:38.2  6:40 
  120   72 Tyler Fleury            JR 51  Franklin Academy          20:41.8  6:41 
  121   73 Matthew Szczerbek       SR 50  Peru                      20:42.5  6:41 
  122   74 Isaac McPherson         JR 52  Franklin Academy          20:43.5  6:42 
  123   75 Conner Myers            SR 51  Peru                      20:47.9  6:43 
  124   76 Garrett Brown           SR 52  Peru                      20:59.0  6:47 
  125   77 Frank Bellucci          SO 19  East Hampton              21:00.2  6:47 
  126      Timothy Giltz           JR 53  Beekmantown-Ind           21:19.8  6:53 
  127      Declan Giltz            JR 54  Beekmantown-Ind.          21:32.3  6:57 



               THE 2017 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                     WAYNE CENTRAL SCHOOL - NOVEMBER 11

                      BOYS CLASS B RACE - 5000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    25  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      (16:45.9  83:49.1 0:46.4)
=============================================
  1      2  Aidan Gillooley         JR    16:19.0
  2      3  Tyler Berg              JR    16:20.1
  3      5  David Metacarpa         SO    17:00.3
  4      7  Evan Brennan            JR    17:04.3
  5      8  Michael Messere         SR    17:05.4
  6   ( 16) Nick Hunziker           JR    17:39.9
  7   ( 19) Kevin Board             SO    17:50.6

  2.    91  Pittsford-Mendon               (17:32.7  87:43.1 2:35.9)
=============================================
  1      1  Nathan Lawler           SR    15:58.2
  2      6  Sam Lawler              SO    17:02.8
  3     17  James Smith             SO    17:47.3
  4     30  Matt Queiroz            JR    18:20.7
  5     37  Ben Rosero              JR    18:34.1
  6   ( 47) Colin Murphy            SR    18:57.2
  7   ( 60) Max Serling             JR    19:31.5

  3.    96  Cornwall                       (17:47.6  88:57.7 0:37.4)
=============================================
  1     12  Blaine Doyle            JR    17:26.0
  2     15  Seth Bywater            JR    17:38.8
  3     18  Patrick Vilda           SR    17:47.5
  4     25  Jack Teague             JR    18:02.0
  5     26  Zach Denning            SR    18:03.4
  6   ( 32) Billy Ormiston          JR    18:23.8
  7   ( 56) Jack Byrne              JR    19:09.7

  4.   112  Owego                          (17:56.5  89:42.5 1:24.0)
=============================================
  1     10  Nathan Bowers           JR    17:14.2
  2     14  Cameron Szabo           JR    17:38.5
  3     20  John McDonald           SR    17:51.9
  4     29  Gavin Watkins           JR    18:19.7
  5     39  Vince Duvall            SR    18:38.2
  6   ( 50) Lewis Race              JR    19:00.1
  7   ( 57) Matt Maslin             SR    19:13.4

  5.   120  Pearl River                    (17:59.6  89:57.9 1:11.2)
=============================================
  1     11  Jack Reynolds           JR    17:23.4
  2     13  Patrick McCann          JR    17:29.8
  3     27  Hugh Durcan             JR    18:07.8
  4     31  Brian Mahoney           JR    18:22.3
  5     38  Jimmy Hughes            JR    18:34.6
  6   ( 44) Stephen Klein           SR    18:41.1
  7   ( 54) Matt Borkoski           SR    19:06.0

  6.   137  East Aurora                    (18:03.1  90:15.5 1:43.1)
=============================================
  1      4  Ian Russ                SR    16:59.5
  2     22  Parker Tent             SR    17:52.7
  3     24  John Lyons              SR    18:00.3
  4     42  Nicholas Ebling         SO    18:40.4
  5     45  Alexander Hillyard      SO    18:42.6
  6   ( 53) Gavin McPherson         SO    19:03.3
  7   ( 63) Shea Mooney             SR    19:35.4

  7.   147  North Shore                    (18:12.2  91:00.9 1:25.4)
=============================================
  1      9  Jack Rosencrans         JR    17:08.4
  2     33  Ethan Loring            SR    18:25.2
  3     34  Thomas Burfiend         FR    18:26.3
  4     35  Oscar Varela            SR    18:27.2
  5     36  Nicholas Lacomba        SR    18:33.8
  6   ( 40) Collin O'Sullivan       SR    18:38.9
  7   ( 48) William Drexel          SR    18:58.5

  8.   203  Westhill                       (18:37.3  93:06.4 1:10.5)
=============================================
  1     21  Brendan Rewakowski      JR    17:52.0
  2     41  Jake Suddaby            SR    18:39.9
  3     43  Dan Washburn            JR    18:40.6
  4     46  Jacob Fricano           SO    18:51.4
  5     52  Cade Van Ornam          SR    19:02.5
  6   ( 62) Jack Savage             SR    19:33.9
  7   ( 67) Mike Ferrara            SO    20:15.7

  9.   264  East Hampton                   (19:08.3  95:41.5 1:24.0)
=============================================
  1     28  Ryan Fowkes             JR    18:12.2
  2     55  Omar Leon               JR    19:07.5
  3     58  Ethan McCormac          JR    19:15.8
  4     59  Emilo Espinosa          SR    19:29.8
  5     64  Robert Weiss            SR    19:36.2
  6   ( 68) Nicolas Villante        SO    20:24.2
  7   ( 77) Frank Bellucci          SO    21:00.2

 10.   290  Franklin Academy               (19:40.6  98:22.9 2:38.8)
=============================================
  1     23  Tyler Shorette          JR    17:59.4
  2     61  Sam Dumas               JR    19:33.5
  3     65  Keegan Reyome           JR    19:40.2
  4     70  Brandon Bombard         JR    20:31.6
  5     71  Dylan Perry             FR    20:38.2
  6   ( 72) Tyler Fleury            JR    20:41.8
  7   ( 74) Isaac McPherson         JR    20:43.5

 11.   308  Peru                           (19:50.3  99:11.2 1:42.9)
=============================================
  1     49  Matthew Guski           SR    18:59.6
  2     51  Riley Luck              JR    19:00.7
  3     66  Andrew Mazzella         JR    20:00.0
  4     69  Hayden Dustin           JR    20:28.4
  5     73  Matthew Szczerbek       SR    20:42.5
  6   ( 75) Conner Myers            SR    20:47.9
  7   ( 76) Garrett Brown           SR    20:59.0



               THE 2017 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                     WAYNE CENTRAL SCHOOL - NOVEMBER 11

                      BOYS CLASS B RACE - 5000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           SECTIONAL TEAM SCORES
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.   215  SECTION 2       (17:10.5  171:44.8 1:31.6)
==============================
  1      3  Aidan Gillooley         JR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      16:19.0
  2      4  Tyler Berg              JR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      16:20.1
  3     12  David Metacarpa         SO Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      17:00.3
  4     15  Francisco Beltran       JR Schalmont                      17:03.2
  5     16  Evan Brennan            JR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      17:04.3
  6     17  Michael Messere         SR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      17:05.4
  7     28  Antonio Beltran         JR Schalmont                      17:33.6
  8     35  Nick Hunziker           JR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      17:39.9
  9     41  Brian Beyerbach         SR Queensbury                     17:48.4
 10     44  Kevin Board             SO Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      17:50.6
 11   ( 61) Kevin Bouyea            SR Queensbury                     18:11.2
 12   ( 70) Frank Triolo            SR South Glens Falls              18:21.1

  2.   370  SECTION 9       (17:39.0  176:29.4 1:25.9)
==============================
  1      6  Liam Higgins            SR Goshen                         16:40.9
  2     21  Louis Greco             SR Goshen                         17:13.1
  3     25  Blaine Doyle            JR Cornwall                       17:26.0
  4     32  Seth Bywater            JR Cornwall                       17:38.8
  5     36  Logan Linares           JR New Paltz                      17:41.3
  6     40  Patrick Vilda           SR Cornwall                       17:47.5
  7     43  Jack Hobson             SR Red Hook                       17:49.6
  8     54  Jack Teague             JR Cornwall                       18:02.0
  9     55  Zach Denning            SR Cornwall                       18:03.4
 10     58  Christian Deal          JR Port Jervis                    18:06.8
 11   ( 72) Billy Ormiston          JR Cornwall                       18:23.8
 12   (100) Jack Byrne              JR Cornwall                       19:09.7

  3.   371  SECTION 5       (17:32.4  175:23.5 2:35.9)
==============================
  1      1  Nathan Lawler           SR Pittsford-Mendon               15:58.2
  2      8  Nicholas Andrews        JR Brockport                      16:51.1
  3     14  Sam Lawler              SO Pittsford-Mendon               17:02.8
  4     18  Dillon VanDemortel      SR Newark                         17:07.0
  5     39  James Smith             SO Pittsford-Mendon               17:47.3
  6     42  Alec Andrews            SR Brockport                      17:49.5
  7     50  Shane Pease             SR Greece Athena                  17:53.9
  8     51  Jack Eastman            SR Honeoye Falls-Lima             17:58.9
  9     69  Matt Queiroz            JR Pittsford-Mendon               18:20.7
 10     79  Ben Rosero              JR Pittsford-Mendon               18:34.1
 11   ( 91) Colin Murphy            SR Pittsford-Mendon               18:57.2
 12   (105) Max Serling             JR Pittsford-Mendon               19:31.5

  4.   428  SECTION 1       (17:43.8  177:17.2 1:53.3)
==============================
  1      7  Ryan Guerci             JR Nanuet                         16:42.9
  2     10  Matthew Fusco           SR Somers                         16:52.3
  3     13  Greg Fusco              SR Somers                         17:02.4
  4     24  Jack Reynolds           JR Pearl River                    17:23.4
  5     26  Patrick McCann          JR Pearl River                    17:29.8
  6     57  Erik Jacobsen           SR Brewster                       18:05.5
  7     59  Hugh Durcan             JR Pearl River                    18:07.8
  8     71  Brian Mahoney           JR Pearl River                    18:22.3
  9     80  Jimmy Hughes            JR Pearl River                    18:34.6
 10     81  Jack Buckley            SR John Jay-Cross River           18:36.2
 11   ( 87) Stephen Klein           SR Pearl River                    18:41.1
 12   ( 98) Matt Borkoski           SR Pearl River                    19:06.0

  5.   460  SECTION 6       (17:49.3  178:12.1 2:07.2)
==============================
  1      5  Ryan Buzby              SR Grand Island                   16:35.4
  2     11  Ian Russ                SR East Aurora                    16:59.5
  3     30  Joshua Glaub            SR West Seneca East               17:36.1
  4     33  Andrew Perreault        JR Lewiston-Porter                17:38.9
  5     38  Ray Sambrotto           JR Sweet Home                     17:45.8
  6     49  Parker Tent             SR East Aurora                    17:52.7
  7     53  John Lyons              SR East Aurora                    18:00.3
  8     68  David Bergamasco        SR Williamsville South            18:20.4
  9     85  Nicholas Ebling         SO East Aurora                    18:40.4
 10     88  Alexander Hillyard      SO East Aurora                    18:42.6
 11   ( 97) Gavin McPherson         SO East Aurora                    19:03.3
 12   (107) Shea Mooney             SR East Aurora                    19:35.4

  6.   521  SECTION 4       (17:54.8  179:07.3 2:43.0)
==============================
  1      2  Parker Stokes           JR Maine-Endwell                  16:06.4
  2     23  Nathan Bowers           JR Owego                          17:14.2
  3     31  Cameron Szabo           JR Owego                          17:38.5
  4     47  John McDonald           SR Owego                          17:51.9
  5     56  Luke Dehart             SR Vestal                         18:03.8
  6     60  RJ Fox                  SR Johnson City                   18:10.2
  7     64  Robert Spierling        SR Maine-Endwell                  18:15.0
  8     67  Gavin Watkins           JR Owego                          18:19.7
  9     82  Vince Duvall            SR Owego                          18:38.2
 10     89  Sam Shepard             SO Johnson City                   18:49.4
 11   ( 94) Lewis Race              JR Owego                          19:00.1
 12   (101) Matt Maslin             SR Owego                          19:13.4

  7.   533  SECTION 3       (18:00.8  180:07.8 2:10.7)
==============================
  1      9  Josh Farmer             JR New Hartford                   16:51.8
  2     22  Nick Berg               SO East Syracuse-Minoa            17:13.8
  3     27  Grant Stokoe            SR Homer                          17:30.9
  4     34  Andy Ryan               JR Cortland                       17:39.5
  5     37  Teddy Mercer            JR Homer                          17:45.4
  6     48  Brendan Rewakowski      JR Westhill                       17:52.0
  7     84  Jake Suddaby            SR Westhill                       18:39.9
  8     86  Dan Washburn            JR Westhill                       18:40.6
  9     90  Jacob Fricano           SO Westhill                       18:51.4
 10     96  Cade Van Ornam          SR Westhill                       19:02.5
 11   (106) Jack Savage             SR Westhill                       19:33.9
 12   (110) Mike Ferrara            SO Westhill                       20:15.7

  8.   589  SECTION 8       (18:06.2  181:01.7 1:25.4)
==============================
  1     19  Jack Rosencrans         JR North Shore                    17:08.4
  2     20  Jason Linzer            SO Seaford                        17:11.8
  3     45  Clayton Santiago        SR Bethpage                       17:50.9
  4     63  Christian Cicilia       SO Valley Stream North            18:14.2
  5     66  Michael Luvin           SR South Side                     18:18.0
  6     73  Ethan Loring            SR North Shore                    18:25.2
  7     74  Scott Henneberger       SO Garden City                    18:25.9
  8     75  Thomas Burfiend         FR North Shore                    18:26.3
  9     76  Oscar Varela            SR North Shore                    18:27.2
 10     78  Nicholas Lacomba        SR North Shore                    18:33.8
 11   ( 83) Collin O'Sullivan       SR North Shore                    18:38.9
 12   ( 92) William Drexel          SR North Shore                    18:58.5

  9.   744  SECTION 11      (18:35.9  185:58.2 2:01.6)
==============================
  1     29  Joseph Krause           JR Shoreham Wading River          17:34.6
  2     46  Gustavo Morastitla      SR Southampton                    17:51.6
  3     52  Tom Cirrito             SO Miller Place                   17:59.6
  4     62  Ryan Fowkes             JR East Hampton                   18:12.2
  5     65  Ermel Bautista          SO Westhampton Beach              18:17.5
  6     77  Adam Zelin              SO Shoreham Wading River          18:33.4
  7     99  Omar Leon               JR East Hampton                   19:07.5
  8    102  Ethan McCormac          JR East Hampton                   19:15.8
  9    104  Emilo Espinosa          SR East Hampton                   19:29.8
 10    108  Robert Weiss            SR East Hampton                   19:36.2
 11   (113) Nicolas Villante        SO East Hampton                   20:24.2
 12   (118) Frank Bellucci          SO East Hampton                   21:00.2

 10.  1085  SECTION 7       (20:06.3  201:02.9 1:59.4)
==============================
  1     93  Matthew Guski           SR Peru                           18:59.6
  2     95  Riley Luck              JR Peru                           19:00.7
  3    103  Grant Moravec           JR Beekmantown-Ind                19:26.4
  4    109  Andrew Mazzella         JR Peru                           20:00.0
  5    111  Cody Gadway             JR Beekmantown-Ind.               20:17.5
  6    112  Kameron Couture         JR Beekmantown-Ind.               20:20.9
  7    114  Hayden Dustin           JR Peru                           20:28.4
  8    115  Matthew Szczerbek       SR Peru                           20:42.5
  9    116  Conner Myers            SR Peru                           20:47.9
 10    117  Garrett Brown           SR Peru                           20:59.0
 11   (119) Timothy Giltz           JR Beekmantown-Ind                21:19.8
 12   (120) Declan Giltz            JR Beekmantown-Ind.               21:32.3

Class C Boys

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                    GRADE  SCHOOL                     TIME    PACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1      Chris Hughes            SR  1  Glens Falls               16:52.7  5:27 
    2      Matt Rizzo              JR  1  Bronxville                17:03.0  5:30 
    3      Lucas Carmosino         SR  2  Irvington                 17:05.8  5:31 
    4    1 Samuel Auernhamer       SR  3  Newfane                   17:15.0  5:34 
    5      Alex Rizzo              JR  2  Bronxville                17:15.0  5:34 
    6    2 Alex Foyt               SR  4  Albany Academy            17:18.5  5:35 
    7    3 Travis Meier            SO  1  Mount Academy             17:26.8  5:38 
    8      Dagon Bryant            SO  2  Southwestern              17:27.7  5:38 
    9      James McPherson         SR  5  Cazenovia                 17:27.9  5:38 
   10      Nate McNally            JR  3  Ogdensburg Free Academy   17:28.6  5:39 
   11    4 Aaron Planty            SR  6  Watkins Glen              17:30.3  5:39 
   12      Joe Riccardi            SR  7  Marcellus                 17:31.5  5:40 
   13    5 Gabe Planty             SO  3  Watkins Glen              17:31.6  5:40 
   14    6 Tristan Moody           SO  4  Mount Academy             17:34.5  5:41 
   15      Ben Dennison            JR  4  Hannibal                  17:35.2  5:41 
   16      Sean Gardiner           JR  5  Croton Harmon             17:38.0  5:42 
   17    7 Darren Baird            FR  1  Mount Academy             17:38.2  5:42 
   18      Evan Ensslin            JR  6  Voorheesville             17:38.7  5:42 
   19      Andrew Ford             SR  8  Clinton                   17:38.7  5:42 
   20      Tony Njoga              JR  7  James I. O'Neill          17:39.5  5:42 
   21    8 Sean Holland            SR  9  Watkins Glen              17:40.3  5:43 
   22    9 Aidan Lynch             SO  5  Pleasantville             17:42.0  5:43 
   23      Jeremiah Carnicelli     SR 10  Mynderse Academy          17:42.6  5:43 
   24   10 Gabe Stash              SR 11  Marcus Whitman            17:43.0  5:43 
   25      Kevin Pakrad            JR  8  Dover                     17:47.2  5:45 
   26   11 Collin McCabe           SR 12  Newfane                   17:47.6  5:45 
   27      Lyle Warrior            SR 13  Gowanda                   17:48.1  5:45 
   28   12 Anderson Gray           JR  9  Saranac Lake              17:48.9  5:45 
   29      Eron Schulte            JR 10  Livonia                   17:49.2  5:45 
   30      Hunter Brignall         JR 11  Mynderse Academy          17:51.9  5:46 
   31      Christian Demchak       JR 12  Mattituck                 17:52.0  5:46 
   32      Satch Sumner-Waldman    JR 13  Onteora                   17:52.1  5:46 
   33   13 Robert Feeney           SR 14  Pleasantville             17:53.3  5:47 
   34      David Russo             SR 15  Depew                     17:54.6  5:47 
   35      Josh Stone              SO  6  Windsor                   17:56.0  5:48 
   36   14 Adam King               SR 16  Mount Academy             17:56.8  5:48 
   37   15 Alan Lingle             SO  7  Newfane                   17:58.0  5:48 
   38      Tyler Fauvelle          SO  8  Adirondack                17:58.7  5:48 
   39   16 Aidan Royston           FR  2  Marcus Whitman            17:58.8  5:48 
   40   17 Max Evans               FR  3  Watkins Glen              17:58.9  5:49 
   41   18 Grant Samara            FR  4  Port Jefferson            18:00.3  5:49 
   42   19 Owen Rose               SR 17  Vernon-Verona-Sherrill    18:02.5  5:50 
   43      Diego Rey               JR 14  Fredonia                  18:03.6  5:50 
   44      Andrew Lepage           SR 18  Saranac                   18:04.4  5:50 
   45   20 Eric Zumpe              JR 15  Mount Academy             18:10.5  5:52 
   46   21 Edwin Moody             SR 19  Mount Academy             18:11.2  5:52 
   47      Josh Johnson            SR 20  Fredonia                  18:13.5  5:53 
   48      Carl Tyce               JR 16  James I. O'Neill          18:14.4  5:54 
   49   22 Liam Prendergast        SO  9  Marcus Whitman            18:15.0  5:54 
   50   23 Tyler Martin            SR 21  Saranac Lake              18:16.1  5:54 
   51   24 Austin Burkard           8  1  Newfane                   18:17.8  5:55 
   52   25 Sam Walker              SR 22  Port Jefferson            18:19.2  5:55 
   53   26 Spencer Walker          SO 10  Vernon-Verona-Sherrill    18:26.1  5:57 
   54   27 Lauchlan Cheney-Seymour SR 23  Saranac Lake              18:27.5  5:58 
   55      Collin Wright           FR  5  Waverly                   18:28.3  5:58 
   56      Daniel Gross            SR 24  Center Moriches           18:31.4  5:59 
   57      Joe Yusaitis            SR 25  Stillwater                18:32.9  5:59 
   58   28 Noah Thornton           SR 26  Newfane                   18:33.6  6:00 
   59      Devin Brancato          SR 27  Wheatley                  18:34.3  6:00 
   60      Robert Brotherton       SO 11  Dryden                    18:36.3  6:01 
   61   29 Alex Lyons              JR 17  Marcus Whitman            18:37.1  6:01 
   62      Spencer Strickland      SO 12  Dryden                    18:42.6  6:03 
   63      Ben Demoras             SR 28  Penn Yan                  18:43.8  6:03 
   64   30 Nick Graziano           JR 18  Albany Academy            18:44.8  6:03 
   65   31 Robert Stevenson        JR 19  Newfane                   18:47.1  6:04 
   66      Sam Carter              SO 13  Saranac                   18:47.3  6:04 
   67      Michael Donnegan        JR 20  Center Moriches           18:48.5  6:05 
   68      Sam Miller              FR  6  James I. O'Neill          18:49.4  6:05 
   69   32 James Catania           FR  7  Saranac Lake              18:49.8  6:05 
   70   33 Sam Thorsland           SO 14  Watkins Glen              18:50.2  6:05 
   71   34 Ben Trombetta           SR 29  Pleasantville             18:51.0  6:05 
   72   35 Ryan Dirgins            SO 15  Pleasantville             18:51.6  6:06 
   73      Maxin McKenzie          JR 21  Leroy                     18:51.7  6:06 
   74   36 Vishal Hada             SO 16  Albany Academy            18:53.5  6:06 
   75      Justin Burdo            SR 30  Saranac                   18:55.7  6:07 
   76   37 Micah McCulley          FR  8  Saranac Lake              18:58.1  6:08 
   77      Jed Katzenstein         JR 22  Dobbs Ferry               18:58.5  6:08 
   78   38 Nate Kurtz              SR 31  Mount Academy             19:00.4  6:08 
   79      Michael Senica          JR 23  Mercy                     19:01.2  6:09 
   80      Ethan Burch             JR 24  Schuylerville             19:01.9  6:09 
   81   39 Trevor Kline            SR 32  Vernon-Verona-Sherrill    19:02.4  6:09 
   82   40 Michael Ruggiero        SR 33  Port Jefferson            19:03.1  6:09 
   83   41 Conners O'Brien         SR 34  Albany Academy            19:04.7  6:10 
   84   42 Jacob Alberga           JR 25  Saranac Lake              19:05.5  6:10 
   85   43 Kaden Kays              FR  9  Marcus Whitman            19:07.0  6:10 
   86      Liam Flynn              JR 26  Oneonta                   19:07.9  6:11 
   87   44 Marcus O'Leary          SR 35  Albany Academy            19:09.6  6:11 
   88   45 Andrew Wright           FR 10  Vernon-Verona-Sherrill    19:11.8  6:12 
   89      James Mintell            8  2  Center Moriches           19:13.4  6:13 
   90      Ian Campbell            SO 17  Plattsburgh               19:18.7  6:14 
   91   46 Tanner Ryan             SR 36  Watkins Glen              19:19.2  6:14 
   92      Jacob Chimerine         SR 37  Wheatley                  19:20.3  6:15 
   93   47 Adam Hesseltine         JR 27  Saranac Lake              19:21.7  6:15 
   94   48 Matthew Pusateri        SO 18  Newfane                   19:28.1  6:17 
   95   49 Tim Allen               JR 28  Canton-HC Williams        19:29.1  6:18 
   96   50 Cooper Schoch           FR 11  Port Jefferson            19:31.6  6:18 
   97      Ryan Flora              SR 38  Plattsburgh               19:34.2  6:19 
   98   51 Robbie Vandresar        JR 29  Vernon-Verona-Sherrill    19:36.7  6:20 
   99      Marcus Pomales          SO 19  Carle Place               19:40.8  6:21 
  100   52 Alex Rebic              SR 39  Port Jefferson            19:41.8  6:22 
  101   53 Jake Abel               JR 30  Marcus Whitman            19:42.3  6:22 
  102   54 Richard Pandel          JR 31  Canton-HC Williams        19:48.1  6:24 
  103   55 Chris Verstandig        SR 40  Albany Academy            19:48.3  6:24 
  104   56 Matthew Palmer          SO 20  Vernon-Verona-Sherrill    19:51.5  6:25 
  105   57 Brian Veit              FR 12  Port Jefferson            19:52.5  6:25 
  106      Spencer Daley           SO 21  Catholic Central          19:55.0  6:26 
  107   58 Jaden Caldwell          JR 32  Canton-HC Williams        19:55.3  6:26 
  108   59 Zachary Arenella        SR 41  Oyster Bay                19:57.1  6:27 
  109   60 Kieran Moran            SO 22  Pleasantville             19:57.6  6:27 
  110   61 Nevan Lewis             SO 23  Pleasantville             19:57.9  6:27 
  111   62 Joseph Guertin          FR 13  Vernon-Verona-Sherrill    20:05.9  6:29 
  112      Carter Baer              8  3  Gouverneur                20:08.0  6:30 
  113      Andrew Chubb            SO 24  Salmon River              20:12.7  6:32 
  114      James McCollum          SO 25  Gouverneur                20:13.0  6:32 
  115   63 Brian Casey             JR 33  Oyster Bay                20:14.2  6:32 
  116   64 Bryan Best              JR 34  Marcus Whitman            20:18.4  6:34 
  117   65 Nick Tartugno           FR 14  Oyster Bay                20:21.4  6:34 
  118   66 Isaac Luckman           JR 35  Oyster Bay                20:22.9  6:35 
  119   67 Colin Wysocki           SR 42  Watkins Glen              20:27.2  6:36 
  120   68 Eric Chao               SR 43  Oyster Bay                20:29.8  6:37 
  121   69 Izzy Silver             FR 15  Oyster Bay                20:43.9  6:42 
  122      Cole Siebels             8  4  Gouverneur                20:49.9  6:44 
  123   70 Trevor Gulock           SR 44  Albany Academy            20:54.3  6:45 
  124   71 Kenneth McGee           SR 45  Oyster Bay                21:10.6  6:50 
  125   72 Owen Okst               FR 16  Port Jefferson            21:24.5  6:55 
  126      Adam Fulgencio          SR 46  East Rockaway             21:32.3  6:57 
  127   73 Skylar Kennedy          FR 17  Canton-HC Williams        21:42.1  7:01 
  128      Daniel Salazar          SR 47  East Rockaway             21:48.9  7:03 
  129   74 Cooper Stuntz           SO 26  Canton-HC Williams        21:51.7  7:04 
  130   75 Sean Shannon            FR 18  Canton-HC Williams        24:42.5  7:59 



               THE 2017 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                     WAYNE CENTRAL SCHOOL - NOVEMBER 11

                      BOYS CLASS C RACE - 5000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    50  Mount Academy                  (17:45.4  88:46.8 0:43.7)
=============================================
  1      3  Travis Meier            SO    17:26.8
  2      6  Tristan Moody           SO    17:34.5
  3      7  Darren Baird            FR    17:38.2
  4     14  Adam King               SR    17:56.8
  5     20  Eric Zumpe              JR    18:10.5
  6   ( 21) Edwin Moody             SR    18:11.2
  7   ( 38) Nate Kurtz              SR    19:00.4

  2.    67  Watkins Glen                   (17:54.3  89:31.3 1:19.9)
=============================================
  1      4  Aaron Planty            SR    17:30.3
  2      5  Gabe Planty             SO    17:31.6
  3      8  Sean Holland            SR    17:40.3
  4     17  Max Evans               FR    17:58.9
  5     33  Sam Thorsland           SO    18:50.2
  6   ( 46) Tanner Ryan             SR    19:19.2
  7   ( 67) Colin Wysocki           SR    20:27.2

  3.    79  Newfane                        (17:58.4  89:52.0 1:18.6)
=============================================
  1      1  Samuel Auernhamer       SR    17:15.0
  2     11  Collin McCabe           SR    17:47.6
  3     15  Alan Lingle             SO    17:58.0
  4     24  Austin Burkard           8    18:17.8
  5     28  Noah Thornton           SR    18:33.6
  6   ( 31) Robert Stevenson        JR    18:47.1
  7   ( 48) Matthew Pusateri        SO    19:28.1

  4.   120  Marcus Whitman                 (18:20.2  91:40.9 1:24.0)
=============================================
  1     10  Gabe Stash              SR    17:43.0
  2     16  Aidan Royston           FR    17:58.8
  3     22  Liam Prendergast        SO    18:15.0
  4     29  Alex Lyons              JR    18:37.1
  5     43  Kaden Kays              FR    19:07.0
  6   ( 53) Jake Abel               JR    19:42.3
  7   ( 64) Bryan Best              JR    20:18.4

  5.   131  Saranac Lake                   (18:28.1  92:20.4 1:09.2)
=============================================
  1     12  Anderson Gray           JR    17:48.9
  2     23  Tyler Martin            SR    18:16.1
  3     27  Lauchlan Cheney-Seymour SR    18:27.5
  4     32  James Catania           FR    18:49.8
  5     37  Micah McCulley          FR    18:58.1
  6   ( 42) Jacob Alberga           JR    19:05.5
  7   ( 47) Adam Hesseltine         JR    19:21.7

  6.   151  Pleasantville                  (18:39.1  93:15.5 2:15.6)
=============================================
  1      9  Aidan Lynch             SO    17:42.0
  2     13  Robert Feeney           SR    17:53.3
  3     34  Ben Trombetta           SR    18:51.0
  4     35  Ryan Dirgins            SO    18:51.6
  5     60  Kieran Moran            SO    19:57.6
  6   ( 61) Nevan Lewis             SO    19:57.9

  7.   153  Albany Academy                 (18:38.3  93:11.1 1:51.1)
=============================================
  1      2  Alex Foyt               SR    17:18.5
  2     30  Nick Graziano           JR    18:44.8
  3     36  Vishal Hada             SO    18:53.5
  4     41  Conners O'Brien         SR    19:04.7
  5     44  Marcus O'Leary          SR    19:09.6
  6   ( 55) Chris Verstandig        SR    19:48.3
  7   ( 70) Trevor Gulock           SR    20:54.3

  8.   180  Vernon-Verona-Sherrill         (18:51.9  94:19.5 1:34.2)
=============================================
  1     19  Owen Rose               SR    18:02.5
  2     26  Spencer Walker          SO    18:26.1
  3     39  Trevor Kline            SR    19:02.4
  4     45  Andrew Wright           FR    19:11.8
  5     51  Robbie Vandresar        JR    19:36.7
  6   ( 56) Matthew Palmer          SO    19:51.5
  7   ( 62) Joseph Guertin          FR    20:05.9

  9.   185  Port Jefferson                 (18:55.2  94:36.0 1:41.5)
=============================================
  1     18  Grant Samara            FR    18:00.3
  2     25  Sam Walker              SR    18:19.2
  3     40  Michael Ruggiero        SR    19:03.1
  4     50  Cooper Schoch           FR    19:31.6
  5     52  Alex Rebic              SR    19:41.8
  6   ( 57) Brian Veit              FR    19:52.5
  7   ( 72) Owen Okst               FR    21:24.5

 10.   308  Canton-HC Williams             (20:33.3  102:46.3 2:22.6)
=============================================
  1     49  Tim Allen               JR    19:29.1
  2     54  Richard Pandel          JR    19:48.1
  3     58  Jaden Caldwell          JR    19:55.3
  4     73  Skylar Kennedy          FR    21:42.1
  5     74  Cooper Stuntz           SO    21:51.7
  6   ( 75) Sean Shannon            FR    24:42.5

 11.   321  Oyster Bay                     (20:17.1  101:25.4 0:32.7)
=============================================
  1     59  Zachary Arenella        SR    19:57.1
  2     63  Brian Casey             JR    20:14.2
  3     65  Nick Tartugno           FR    20:21.4
  4     66  Isaac Luckman           JR    20:22.9
  5     68  Eric Chao               SR    20:29.8
  6   ( 69) Izzy Silver             FR    20:43.9
  7   ( 71) Kenneth McGee           SR    21:10.6



               THE 2017 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                     WAYNE CENTRAL SCHOOL - NOVEMBER 11

                      BOYS CLASS C RACE - 5000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           SECTIONAL TEAM SCORES
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.   290  SECTION 9       (17:51.2  178:31.2 0:47.6)
==============================
  1      7  Travis Meier            SO Mount Academy                  17:26.8
  2     14  Tristan Moody           SO Mount Academy                  17:34.5
  3     17  Darren Baird            FR Mount Academy                  17:38.2
  4     20  Tony Njoga              JR James I. O'Neill               17:39.5
  5     25  Kevin Pakrad            JR Dover                          17:47.2
  6     32  Satch Sumner-Waldman    JR Onteora                        17:52.1
  7     36  Adam King               SR Mount Academy                  17:56.8
  8     45  Eric Zumpe              JR Mount Academy                  18:10.5
  9     46  Edwin Moody             SR Mount Academy                  18:11.2
 10     48  Carl Tyce               JR James I. O'Neill               18:14.4
 11   ( 68) Sam Miller              FR James I. O'Neill               18:49.4
 12   ( 78) Nate Kurtz              SR Mount Academy                  19:00.4

  2.   335  SECTION 6       (17:56.0  179:19.5 1:18.6)
==============================
  1      4  Samuel Auernhamer       SR Newfane                        17:15.0
  2      8  Dagon Bryant            SO Southwestern                   17:27.7
  3     26  Collin McCabe           SR Newfane                        17:47.6
  4     27  Lyle Warrior            SR Gowanda                        17:48.1
  5     34  David Russo             SR Depew                          17:54.6
  6     37  Alan Lingle             SO Newfane                        17:58.0
  7     43  Diego Rey               JR Fredonia                       18:03.6
  8     47  Josh Johnson            SR Fredonia                       18:13.5
  9     51  Austin Burkard           8 Newfane                        18:17.8
 10     58  Noah Thornton           SR Newfane                        18:33.6
 11   ( 65) Robert Stevenson        JR Newfane                        18:47.1
 12   ( 94) Matthew Pusateri        SO Newfane                        19:28.1

  3.   410  SECTION 1       (18:07.6  181:15.8 2:54.6)
==============================
  1      2  Matt Rizzo              JR Bronxville                     17:03.0
  2      3  Lucas Carmosino         SR Irvington                      17:05.8
  3      5  Alex Rizzo              JR Bronxville                     17:15.0
  4     16  Sean Gardiner           JR Croton Harmon                  17:38.0
  5     22  Aidan Lynch             SO Pleasantville                  17:42.0
  6     33  Robert Feeney           SR Pleasantville                  17:53.3
  7     71  Ben Trombetta           SR Pleasantville                  18:51.0
  8     72  Ryan Dirgins            SO Pleasantville                  18:51.6
  9     77  Jed Katzenstein         JR Dobbs Ferry                    18:58.5
 10    109  Kieran Moran            SO Pleasantville                  19:57.6
 11   (110) Nevan Lewis             SO Pleasantville                  19:57.9

  4.   453  SECTION 4       (18:14.3  182:22.4 1:37.6)
==============================
  1     11  Aaron Planty            SR Watkins Glen                   17:30.3
  2     13  Gabe Planty             SO Watkins Glen                   17:31.6
  3     21  Sean Holland            SR Watkins Glen                   17:40.3
  4     35  Josh Stone              SO Windsor                        17:56.0
  5     40  Max Evans               FR Watkins Glen                   17:58.9
  6     55  Collin Wright           FR Waverly                        18:28.3
  7     60  Robert Brotherton       SO Dryden                         18:36.3
  8     62  Spencer Strickland      SO Dryden                         18:42.6
  9     70  Sam Thorsland           SO Watkins Glen                   18:50.2
 10     86  Liam Flynn              JR Oneonta                        19:07.9
 11   ( 91) Tanner Ryan             SR Watkins Glen                   19:19.2
 12   (119) Colin Wysocki           SR Watkins Glen                   20:27.2

  5.   455  SECTION 3       (18:15.2  182:31.5 2:08.8)
==============================
  1      9  James McPherson         SR Cazenovia                      17:27.9
  2     12  Joe Riccardi            SR Marcellus                      17:31.5
  3     15  Ben Dennison            JR Hannibal                       17:35.2
  4     19  Andrew Ford             SR Clinton                        17:38.7
  5     38  Tyler Fauvelle          SO Adirondack                     17:58.7
  6     42  Owen Rose               SR Vernon-Verona-Sherrill         18:02.5
  7     53  Spencer Walker          SO Vernon-Verona-Sherrill         18:26.1
  8     81  Trevor Kline            SR Vernon-Verona-Sherrill         19:02.4
  9     88  Andrew Wright           FR Vernon-Verona-Sherrill         19:11.8
 10     98  Robbie Vandresar        JR Vernon-Verona-Sherrill         19:36.7
 11   (104) Matthew Palmer          SO Vernon-Verona-Sherrill         19:51.5
 12   (111) Joseph Guertin          FR Vernon-Verona-Sherrill         20:05.9

  6.   476  SECTION 5       (18:16.1  182:40.1 1:24.4)
==============================
  1     23  Jeremiah Carnicelli     SR Mynderse Academy               17:42.6
  2     24  Gabe Stash              SR Marcus Whitman                 17:43.0
  3     29  Eron Schulte            JR Livonia                        17:49.2
  4     30  Hunter Brignall         JR Mynderse Academy               17:51.9
  5     39  Aidan Royston           FR Marcus Whitman                 17:58.8
  6     49  Liam Prendergast        SO Marcus Whitman                 18:15.0
  7     61  Alex Lyons              JR Marcus Whitman                 18:37.1
  8     63  Ben Demoras             SR Penn Yan                       18:43.8
  9     73  Maxin McKenzie          JR Leroy                          18:51.7
 10     85  Kaden Kays              FR Marcus Whitman                 19:07.0
 11   (101) Jake Abel               JR Marcus Whitman                 19:42.3
 12   (116) Bryan Best              JR Marcus Whitman                 20:18.4

  7.   573  SECTION 2       (18:30.6  185:05.6 2:55.6)
==============================
  1      1  Chris Hughes            SR Glens Falls                    16:52.7
  2      6  Alex Foyt               SR Albany Academy                 17:18.5
  3     18  Evan Ensslin            JR Voorheesville                  17:38.7
  4     57  Joe Yusaitis            SR Stillwater                     18:32.9
  5     64  Nick Graziano           JR Albany Academy                 18:44.8
  6     74  Vishal Hada             SO Albany Academy                 18:53.5
  7     80  Ethan Burch             JR Schuylerville                  19:01.9
  8     83  Conners O'Brien         SR Albany Academy                 19:04.7
  9     87  Marcus O'Leary          SR Albany Academy                 19:09.6
 10    103  Chris Verstandig        SR Albany Academy                 19:48.3
 11   (106) Spencer Daley           SO Catholic Central               19:55.0
 12   (123) Trevor Gulock           SR Albany Academy                 20:54.3

  8.   636  SECTION 7       (18:39.2  186:32.0 1:29.8)
==============================
  1     28  Anderson Gray           JR Saranac Lake                   17:48.9
  2     44  Andrew Lepage           SR Saranac                        18:04.4
  3     50  Tyler Martin            SR Saranac Lake                   18:16.1
  4     54  Lauchlan Cheney-Seymour SR Saranac Lake                   18:27.5
  5     66  Sam Carter              SO Saranac                        18:47.3
  6     69  James Catania           FR Saranac Lake                   18:49.8
  7     75  Justin Burdo            SR Saranac                        18:55.7
  8     76  Micah McCulley          FR Saranac Lake                   18:58.1
  9     84  Jacob Alberga           JR Saranac Lake                   19:05.5
 10     90  Ian Campbell            SO Plattsburgh                    19:18.7
 11   ( 93) Adam Hesseltine         JR Saranac Lake                   19:21.7
 12   ( 97) Ryan Flora              SR Plattsburgh                    19:34.2

  9.   693  SECTION 11      (18:48.3  188:02.5 1:49.8)
==============================
  1     31  Christian Demchak       JR Mattituck                      17:52.0
  2     41  Grant Samara            FR Port Jefferson                 18:00.3
  3     52  Sam Walker              SR Port Jefferson                 18:19.2
  4     56  Daniel Gross            SR Center Moriches                18:31.4
  5     67  Michael Donnegan        JR Center Moriches                18:48.5
  6     79  Michael Senica          JR Mercy                          19:01.2
  7     82  Michael Ruggiero        SR Port Jefferson                 19:03.1
  8     89  James Mintell            8 Center Moriches                19:13.4
  9     96  Cooper Schoch           FR Port Jefferson                 19:31.6
 10    100  Alex Rebic              SR Port Jefferson                 19:41.8
 11   (105) Brian Veit              FR Port Jefferson                 19:52.5
 12   (125) Owen Okst               FR Port Jefferson                 21:24.5

 10.  1031  SECTION 10      (20:09.9  201:38.5 4:23.1)
==============================
  1     10  Nate McNally            JR Ogdensburg Free Academy        17:28.6
  2     95  Tim Allen               JR Canton-HC Williams             19:29.1
  3    102  Richard Pandel          JR Canton-HC Williams             19:48.1
  4    107  Jaden Caldwell          JR Canton-HC Williams             19:55.3
  5    112  Carter Baer              8 Gouverneur                     20:08.0
  6    113  Andrew Chubb            SO Salmon River                   20:12.7
  7    114  James McCollum          SO Gouverneur                     20:13.0
  8    122  Cole Siebels             8 Gouverneur                     20:49.9
  9    127  Skylar Kennedy          FR Canton-HC Williams             21:42.1
 10    129  Cooper Stuntz           SO Canton-HC Williams             21:51.7
 11   (130) Sean Shannon            FR Canton-HC Williams             24:42.5

 11.  1073  SECTION 8       (20:05.6  200:55.3 2:36.3)
==============================
  1     59  Devin Brancato          SR Wheatley                       18:34.3
  2     92  Jacob Chimerine         SR Wheatley                       19:20.3
  3     99  Marcus Pomales          SO Carle Place                    19:40.8
  4    108  Zachary Arenella        SR Oyster Bay                     19:57.1
  5    115  Brian Casey             JR Oyster Bay                     20:14.2
  6    117  Nick Tartugno           FR Oyster Bay                     20:21.4
  7    118  Isaac Luckman           JR Oyster Bay                     20:22.9
  8    120  Eric Chao               SR Oyster Bay                     20:29.8
  9    121  Izzy Silver             FR Oyster Bay                     20:43.9
 10    124  Kenneth McGee           SR Oyster Bay                     21:10.6
 11   (126) Adam Fulgencio          SR East Rockaway                  21:32.3
 12   (128) Daniel Salazar          SR East Rockaway                  21:48.9

Class D Boys

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                    GRADE  SCHOOL                     TIME    PACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Kal Lewis               SO  1  Shelter Island            16:44.6  5:25 
    2    2 Michael Peppy           SR  1  Maple Grove               16:59.9  5:29 
    3      Dylan Canarelli         SR  2  Sauquoit Valley           17:12.0  5:33 
    4    3 Colton Kempney           8  1  Beaver River              17:19.0  5:36 
    5      Richard Moore           SR  3  Groton                    17:20.6  5:36 
    6      Matthew Evans           SR  4  Randolph                  17:23.9  5:37 
    7      Evan Whittaker          SR  5  Trumansburg               17:24.6  5:37 
    8      Sam Sharlow             JR  1  Oriskany                  17:26.2  5:38 
    9      Jacob Appleton          JR  2  Lima Christian            17:27.5  5:38 
   10      Ryan Lansing            SO  2  Cooperstown               17:31.9  5:40 
   11    4 Ryan English            SR  6  Addison                   17:32.2  5:40 
   12    5 Evan McIlwain           SR  7  Addison                   17:32.6  5:40 
   13      Henry Goca              JR  3  Rensselaer                17:34.3  5:41 
   14      Taylor Philpotts        SR  8  Sauquoit Valley           17:34.5  5:41 
   15      Brandon Olden           JR  4  North Warren-Johnsburg    17:35.2  5:41 
   16    6 Connor Demo             SR  9  Beaver River              17:35.7  5:41 
   17      Aaron Vivlamore         JR  5  Red Creek                 17:36.4  5:41 
   18      Daniel Bort             SR 10  Tully                     17:37.2  5:42 
   19      John Swabik             FR  1  Clymer-Sherman-Panama     17:44.4  5:44 
   20    7 Scotty Schulz           SR 11  Lake Placid               17:45.5  5:44 
   21    8 Pete Auer               SO  3  Maple Grove               17:46.3  5:44 
   22    9 Frank Colburn           JR  6  Maple Grove               17:46.6  5:45 
   23   10 Joshua Green            SR 12  Shelter Island            17:48.2  5:45 
   24      Ethan Dietschler        SR 13  Clyde-Savannah-Lyons      17:51.8  5:46 
   25   11 Diego Aguirre           FR  2  Delhi                     17:54.9  5:47 
   26      Kevin Cronin            SR 14  Saratoga Catholic         17:56.2  5:48 
   27      Andrew Drescher         SO  4  Duanesburg                17:58.2  5:48 
   28   12 Cory Demo               FR  3  Beaver River              18:01.6  5:49 
   29   13 Josiah Evan             SO  5  Beaver River              18:09.8  5:52 
   30   14 Erik Campeau            SR 15  Beaver River              18:10.1  5:52 
   31      Kenneth Mulvey          JR  7  North Warren-Johnsburg    18:11.5  5:53 
   32   15 Jesse Izzo              JR  8  Lake Placid               18:12.2  5:53 
   33   16 Noah Albanese           SO  6  Maple Hill                18:13.0  5:53 
   34      Dylan Davis             JR  9  Frewsburg                 18:14.5  5:54 
   35   17 Nate Mannion            JR 10  Maple Hill                18:14.9  5:54 
   36   18 Shane Hetrick           SR 16  Maple Grove               18:15.2  5:54 
   37      Matthew Johnson         SR 17  Harpursville-Afton        18:16.8  5:54 
   38   19 Hans Hilson-Schneide    SR 18  Delhi                     18:19.6  5:55 
   39      Gavin Bathgate          JR 11  East Rochester            18:20.4  5:55 
   40      Ronan McDonald          SO  7  Randolph                  18:21.5  5:56 
   41   20 Will Beckhorn           SR 19  Addison                   18:23.0  5:56 
   42   21 Adam Silhavy            JR 12  Haldane                   18:25.1  5:57 
   43   22 Andrew Coddington       JR 13  Tri-Valley                18:25.6  5:57 
   44   23 Nathan Hough            SR 20  Addison                   18:26.2  5:57 
   45   24 Matthew Riordan         SR 21  Maple Hill                18:26.7  5:57 
   46      Lucas Baker             JR 14  Marathon                  18:27.4  5:58 
   47      Aiden Begeal            JR 15  Trumansburg               18:29.1  5:58 
   48      Logan Holthouse         SR 22  Clymer-Sherman-Panama     18:30.4  5:59 
   49   25 Nick Farrell            SR 23  Haldane                   18:34.0  6:00 
   50   26 Ronnie Dailey           SO  8  Addison                   18:35.5  6:00 
   51   27 Brayden Campeau          8  2  Beaver River              18:37.4  6:01 
   52   28 Quinn Pratico           JR 16  Maple Hill                18:40.6  6:02 
   53   29 James Flanigan          SO  9  Lake Placid               18:43.6  6:03 
   54      Riley Corcoran          SO 10  Stony Brook               18:48.3  6:04 
   55      Austin Carrick          SO 11  Notre Dame-Batavia        18:49.7  6:05 
   56   30 Jonas Kinsey            SO 12  Shelter Island            18:51.0  6:05 
   57      Jake Glicksman          SO 13  Seton Plattsburgh         18:51.3  6:05 
   58   31 Cameron Smith           SR 24  Beaver River              18:51.9  6:06 
   59   32 Hayden Crawford         JR 17  Addison                   18:52.4  6:06 
   60   33 Domingo Gil             FR  4  Shelter Island            18:53.3  6:06 
   61      John Shaughnessy        SR 25  S.S. Seward               18:58.4  6:08 
   62   34 Thatcher Deyoe          JR 18  Maple Hill                19:06.0  6:10 
   63      Logan Vanburen          SO 14  Moriah-Westport           19:08.2  6:11 
   64   35 Kristopher Thompson     FR  5  Addison                   19:10.0  6:11 
   65   36 Nick Brunevas           SO 15  Maple Grove               19:10.3  6:12 
   66      Spencer Daby            FR  6  Ausable Valley            19:11.2  6:12 
   67   37 Michael Skutt           SO 16  Lake Placid               19:13.0  6:12 
   68   38 Kai Frantz              SO 17  Lake Placid               19:22.6  6:16 
   69   39 Michael Babcock         SO 18  Tri-Valley                19:23.4  6:16 
   70   40 Jack Lang               SR 26  Shelter Island            19:25.2  6:16 
   71   41 Riley Auer              SO 19  Maple Grove               19:25.6  6:16 
   72   42 Jonathon Hadley         FR  7  Delhi                     19:27.2  6:17 
   73      Ben Wisser              SR 27  Schroon Lake              19:27.3  6:17 
   74   43 Tom Hopsicker            8  3  Norwood-Norfolk           19:29.3  6:18 
   75   44 Levi Sochia             SO 20  Norwood-Norfolk           19:32.1  6:19 
   76   45 Brandon Payano          FR  8  Shelter Island            19:36.8  6:20 
   77      Luke Cassar             SR 28  S.S. Seward               19:37.7  6:20 
   78   46 Marco Shaw               8  4  Delhi                     19:40.2  6:21 
   79   47 Sean Rush               SO 21  Tri-Valley                19:40.7  6:21 
   80   48 Van Ledger              FR  9  Lake Placid               19:42.2  6:22 
   81   49 Drew Kelemen            FR 10  Maple Grove               19:43.8  6:22 
   82   50 Ty Saleman              SO 22  Delhi                     19:46.8  6:23 
   83   51 Jonas Petkus            SR 29  Haldane                   19:47.5  6:24 
   84   52 Clayton Reed            FR 11  Norwood-Norfolk           19:53.0  6:25 
   85   53 Reese Steele            SO 23  Maple Hill                19:58.8  6:27 
   86   54 Tyler Gulluscio         FR 12  Shelter Island            20:00.0  6:28 
   87   55 Luke Schnabel            7  1  Delhi                     20:02.8  6:28 
   88   56 Sam Lees                 8  5  Delhi                     20:05.4  6:29 
   89   57 Michael Richards        FR 13  Norwood-Norfolk           20:11.6  6:31 
   90      Louis Wang              SR 30  Stony Brook               20:13.9  6:32 
   91   58 Daniel Rush             SO 24  Tri-Valley                20:24.8  6:36 
   92      Aldo Martinez           SR 31  Millbrook                 20:27.1  6:36 
   93      Michael Daddona         JR 19  Southold                  20:31.5  6:38 
   94      Denali Garnica          FR 14  Moriah-Westport           20:35.1  6:39 
   95   59 Mikhail Vainblat        SR 32  Tri-Valley                20:37.1  6:40 
   96      Chris Goodrow           SR 33  Brushton-Moira            20:38.3  6:40 
   97   60 Andy Silhavy            FR 15  Haldane                   20:40.6  6:41 
   98   61 Nathan Shader           SO 25  Maple Hill                20:45.8  6:42 
   99   62 Tim Kelleher            SR 34  Lake Placid               20:50.0  6:44 
  100      Zane Every              SR 35  Millbrook                 20:51.3  6:44 
  101      Hunter Hansen           JR 20  Pierson                   21:01.9  6:48 
  102      Patrick Cote            SO 26  Tupper Lake               21:04.5  6:48 
  103   63 Owen Haas               FR 16  Norwood-Norfolk           21:08.3  6:50 
  104   64 Nick Tebo                8  6  Norwood-Norfolk           21:10.1  6:50 
  105      Chris Yeosock           SO 27  Alexander Hamilton-Ind    21:12.4  6:51 
  106   65 Kyle Kisslinger         JR 21  Haldane                   21:26.8  6:56 
  107      Evan Madison            SR 36  Livingston Manor          21:28.5  6:56 
  108      Jason Atkins            FR 17  Alexander Hamilton-Ind.   21:29.1  6:56 
  109   66 Matt Mikalsen           JR 22  Haldane                   21:29.7  6:57 
  110      Jayce Clement           SO 28  Tupper Lake               21:33.9  6:58 
  111      Ben McErlean            FR 18  Pierson                   21:55.4  7:05 
  112      William Tyrrell         SR 37  Brushton-Moira            21:56.5  7:05 
  113      Jeff Quispe             JR 23  Alexander Hamilton-Ind.   22:06.9  7:09 
  114   67 Brett Schwartz          SR 38  Haldane                   22:07.7  7:09 
  115   68 Riley Haas              SR 39  Norwood-Norfolk           22:15.5  7:11 
  116      Edwin Aguilar           FR 19  Alexander Hamilton-Ind.   22:32.4  7:17 
  117      Dennis Rambaran         SO 29  Alexander Hamilton-Ind    22:37.7  7:18 



               THE 2017 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                     WAYNE CENTRAL SCHOOL - NOVEMBER 11

                      BOYS CLASS D RACE - 5000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    48  Beaver River                   (17:51.3  89:16.2 0:51.1)
=============================================
  1      3  Colton Kempney           8    17:19.0
  2      6  Connor Demo             SR    17:35.7
  3     12  Cory Demo               FR    18:01.6
  4     13  Josiah Evan             SO    18:09.8
  5     14  Erik Campeau            SR    18:10.1
  6   ( 27) Brayden Campeau          8    18:37.4
  7   ( 31) Cameron Smith           SR    18:51.9

  2.    73  Maple Grove                    (17:59.7  89:58.3 2:10.4)
=============================================
  1      2  Michael Peppy           SR    16:59.9
  2      8  Pete Auer               SO    17:46.3
  3      9  Frank Colburn           JR    17:46.6
  4     18  Shane Hetrick           SR    18:15.2
  5     36  Nick Brunevas           SO    19:10.3
  6   ( 41) Riley Auer              SO    19:25.6
  7   ( 49) Drew Kelemen            FR    19:43.8

  3.    78  Addison                        (18:05.9  90:29.5 1:03.3)
=============================================
  1      4  Ryan English            SR    17:32.2
  2      5  Evan McIlwain           SR    17:32.6
  3     20  Will Beckhorn           SR    18:23.0
  4     23  Nathan Hough            SR    18:26.2
  5     26  Ronnie Dailey           SO    18:35.5
  6   ( 32) Hayden Crawford         JR    18:52.4
  7   ( 35) Kristopher Thompson     FR    19:10.0

  4.   114  Shelter Island                 (18:20.5  91:42.3 2:40.6)
=============================================
  1      1  Kal Lewis               SO    16:44.6
  2     10  Joshua Green            SR    17:48.2
  3     30  Jonas Kinsey            SO    18:51.0
  4     33  Domingo Gil             FR    18:53.3
  5     40  Jack Lang               SR    19:25.2
  6   ( 45) Brandon Payano          FR    19:36.8
  7   ( 54) Tyler Gulluscio         FR    20:00.0

  5.   119  Maple Hill                     (18:32.3  92:41.2 0:53.0)
=============================================
  1     16  Noah Albanese           SO    18:13.0
  2     17  Nate Mannion            JR    18:14.9
  3     24  Matthew Riordan         SR    18:26.7
  4     28  Quinn Pratico           JR    18:40.6
  5     34  Thatcher Deyoe          JR    19:06.0
  6   ( 53) Reese Steele            SO    19:58.8
  7   ( 61) Nathan Shader           SO    20:45.8

  6.   126  Lake Placid                    (18:39.4  93:16.9 1:37.1)
=============================================
  1      7  Scotty Schulz           SR    17:45.5
  2     15  Jesse Izzo              JR    18:12.2
  3     29  James Flanigan          SO    18:43.6
  4     37  Michael Skutt           SO    19:13.0
  5     38  Kai Frantz              SO    19:22.6
  6   ( 48) Van Ledger              FR    19:42.2
  7   ( 62) Tim Kelleher            SR    20:50.0

  7.   168  Delhi                          (19:01.8  95:08.7 1:51.9)
=============================================
  1     11  Diego Aguirre           FR    17:54.9
  2     19  Hans Hilson-Schneide    SR    18:19.6
  3     42  Jonathon Hadley         FR    19:27.2
  4     46  Marco Shaw               8    19:40.2
  5     50  Ty Saleman              SO    19:46.8
  6   ( 55) Luke Schnabel            7    20:02.8
  7   ( 56) Sam Lees                 8    20:05.4

  8.   222  Haldane                        (19:46.8  98:54.0 3:01.7)
=============================================
  1     21  Adam Silhavy            JR    18:25.1
  2     25  Nick Farrell            SR    18:34.0
  3     51  Jonas Petkus            SR    19:47.5
  4     60  Andy Silhavy            FR    20:40.6
  5     65  Kyle Kisslinger         JR    21:26.8
  6   ( 66) Matt Mikalsen           JR    21:29.7
  7   ( 67) Brett Schwartz          SR    22:07.7

  9.   225  Tri-Valley                     (19:42.4  98:31.6 2:11.5)
=============================================
  1     22  Andrew Coddington       JR    18:25.6
  2     39  Michael Babcock         SO    19:23.4
  3     47  Sean Rush               SO    19:40.7
  4     58  Daniel Rush             SO    20:24.8
  5     59  Mikhail Vainblat        SR    20:37.1

 10.   259  Norwood-Norfolk                (20:02.9  100:14.3 1:39.0)
=============================================
  1     43  Tom Hopsicker            8    19:29.3
  2     44  Levi Sochia             SO    19:32.1
  3     52  Clayton Reed            FR    19:53.0
  4     57  Michael Richards        FR    20:11.6
  5     63  Owen Haas               FR    21:08.3
  6   ( 64) Nick Tebo                8    21:10.1
  7   ( 68) Riley Haas              SR    22:15.5



               THE 2017 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                     WAYNE CENTRAL SCHOOL - NOVEMBER 11

                      BOYS CLASS D RACE - 5000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           SECTIONAL TEAM SCORES
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.   160  SECTION 3       (17:39.8  176:38.0 0:58.1)
==============================
  1      3  Dylan Canarelli         SR Sauquoit Valley                17:12.0
  2      4  Colton Kempney           8 Beaver River                   17:19.0
  3      8  Sam Sharlow             JR Oriskany                       17:26.2
  4     10  Ryan Lansing            SO Cooperstown                    17:31.9
  5     14  Taylor Philpotts        SR Sauquoit Valley                17:34.5
  6     16  Connor Demo             SR Beaver River                   17:35.7
  7     18  Daniel Bort             SR Tully                          17:37.2
  8     28  Cory Demo               FR Beaver River                   18:01.6
  9     29  Josiah Evan             SO Beaver River                   18:09.8
 10     30  Erik Campeau            SR Beaver River                   18:10.1
 11   ( 51) Brayden Campeau          8 Beaver River                   18:37.4
 12   ( 58) Cameron Smith           SR Beaver River                   18:51.9

  2.   293  SECTION 6       (18:01.3  180:13.0 2:10.4)
==============================
  1      2  Michael Peppy           SR Maple Grove                    16:59.9
  2      6  Matthew Evans           SR Randolph                       17:23.9
  3     19  John Swabik             FR Clymer-Sherman-Panama          17:44.4
  4     21  Pete Auer               SO Maple Grove                    17:46.3
  5     22  Frank Colburn           JR Maple Grove                    17:46.6
  6     34  Dylan Davis             JR Frewsburg                      18:14.5
  7     36  Shane Hetrick           SR Maple Grove                    18:15.2
  8     40  Ronan McDonald          SO Randolph                       18:21.5
  9     48  Logan Holthouse         SR Clymer-Sherman-Panama          18:30.4
 10     65  Nick Brunevas           SO Maple Grove                    19:10.3
 11   ( 71) Riley Auer              SO Maple Grove                    19:25.6
 12   ( 81) Drew Kelemen            FR Maple Grove                    19:43.8

  3.   302  SECTION 5       (18:03.6  180:35.3 1:22.2)
==============================
  1      9  Jacob Appleton          JR Lima Christian                 17:27.5
  2     11  Ryan English            SR Addison                        17:32.2
  3     12  Evan McIlwain           SR Addison                        17:32.6
  4     17  Aaron Vivlamore         JR Red Creek                      17:36.4
  5     24  Ethan Dietschler        SR Clyde-Savannah-Lyons           17:51.8
  6     39  Gavin Bathgate          JR East Rochester                 18:20.4
  7     41  Will Beckhorn           SR Addison                        18:23.0
  8     44  Nathan Hough            SR Addison                        18:26.2
  9     50  Ronnie Dailey           SO Addison                        18:35.5
 10     55  Austin Carrick          SO Notre Dame-Batavia             18:49.7
 11   ( 59) Hayden Crawford         JR Addison                        18:52.4
 12   ( 64) Kristopher Thompson     FR Addison                        19:10.0

  4.   339  SECTION 2       (18:11.7  181:56.6 1:31.7)
==============================
  1     13  Henry Goca              JR Rensselaer                     17:34.3
  2     15  Brandon Olden           JR North Warren-Johnsburg         17:35.2
  3     26  Kevin Cronin            SR Saratoga Catholic              17:56.2
  4     27  Andrew Drescher         SO Duanesburg                     17:58.2
  5     31  Kenneth Mulvey          JR North Warren-Johnsburg         18:11.5
  6     33  Noah Albanese           SO Maple Hill                     18:13.0
  7     35  Nate Mannion            JR Maple Hill                     18:14.9
  8     45  Matthew Riordan         SR Maple Hill                     18:26.7
  9     52  Quinn Pratico           JR Maple Hill                     18:40.6
 10     62  Thatcher Deyoe          JR Maple Hill                     19:06.0
 11   ( 85) Reese Steele            SO Maple Hill                     19:58.8
 12   ( 98) Nathan Shader           SO Maple Hill                     20:45.8

  5.   437  SECTION 4       (18:30.8  185:07.2 2:26.2)
==============================
  1      5  Richard Moore           SR Groton                         17:20.6
  2      7  Evan Whittaker          SR Trumansburg                    17:24.6
  3     25  Diego Aguirre           FR Delhi                          17:54.9
  4     37  Matthew Johnson         SR Harpursville-Afton             18:16.8
  5     38  Hans Hilson-Schneide    SR Delhi                          18:19.6
  6     46  Lucas Baker             JR Marathon                       18:27.4
  7     47  Aiden Begeal            JR Trumansburg                    18:29.1
  8     72  Jonathon Hadley         FR Delhi                          19:27.2
  9     78  Marco Shaw               8 Delhi                          19:40.2
 10     82  Ty Saleman              SO Delhi                          19:46.8
 11   ( 87) Luke Schnabel            7 Delhi                          20:02.8
 12   ( 88) Sam Lees                 8 Delhi                          20:05.4

  6.   579  SECTION 7       (18:57.8  189:37.1 1:56.7)
==============================
  1     20  Scotty Schulz           SR Lake Placid                    17:45.5
  2     32  Jesse Izzo              JR Lake Placid                    18:12.2
  3     53  James Flanigan          SO Lake Placid                    18:43.6
  4     57  Jake Glicksman          SO Seton Plattsburgh              18:51.3
  5     63  Logan Vanburen          SO Moriah-Westport                19:08.2
  6     66  Spencer Daby            FR Ausable Valley                 19:11.2
  7     67  Michael Skutt           SO Lake Placid                    19:13.0
  8     68  Kai Frantz              SO Lake Placid                    19:22.6
  9     73  Ben Wisser              SR Schroon Lake                   19:27.3
 10     80  Van Ledger              FR Lake Placid                    19:42.2
 11   ( 94) Denali Garnica          FR Moriah-Westport                20:35.1
 12   ( 99) Tim Kelleher            SR Lake Placid                    20:50.0

  7.   609  SECTION 11      (19:05.3  190:52.8 3:46.9)
==============================
  1      1  Kal Lewis               SO Shelter Island                 16:44.6
  2     23  Joshua Green            SR Shelter Island                 17:48.2
  3     54  Riley Corcoran          SO Stony Brook                    18:48.3
  4     56  Jonas Kinsey            SO Shelter Island                 18:51.0
  5     60  Domingo Gil             FR Shelter Island                 18:53.3
  6     70  Jack Lang               SR Shelter Island                 19:25.2
  7     76  Brandon Payano          FR Shelter Island                 19:36.8
  8     86  Tyler Gulluscio         FR Shelter Island                 20:00.0
  9     90  Louis Wang              SR Stony Brook                    20:13.9
 10     93  Michael Daddona         JR Southold                       20:31.5
 11   (101) Hunter Hansen           JR Pierson                        21:01.9
 12   (111) Ben McErlean            FR Pierson                        21:55.4

  8.   814  SECTION 9       (19:59.5  199:54.6 3:02.9)
==============================
  1     43  Andrew Coddington       JR Tri-Valley                     18:25.6
  2     61  John Shaughnessy        SR S.S. Seward                    18:58.4
  3     69  Michael Babcock         SO Tri-Valley                     19:23.4
  4     77  Luke Cassar             SR S.S. Seward                    19:37.7
  5     79  Sean Rush               SO Tri-Valley                     19:40.7
  6     91  Daniel Rush             SO Tri-Valley                     20:24.8
  7     92  Aldo Martinez           SR Millbrook                      20:27.1
  8     95  Mikhail Vainblat        SR Tri-Valley                     20:37.1
  9    100  Zane Every              SR Millbrook                      20:51.3
 10    107  Evan Madison            SR Livingston Manor               21:28.5

  9.   926  SECTION 1       (20:44.0  207:19.8 3:42.6)
==============================
  1     42  Adam Silhavy            JR Haldane                        18:25.1
  2     49  Nick Farrell            SR Haldane                        18:34.0
  3     83  Jonas Petkus            SR Haldane                        19:47.5
  4     97  Andy Silhavy            FR Haldane                        20:40.6
  5    105  Chris Yeosock           SO Alexander Hamilton-Ind         21:12.4
  6    106  Kyle Kisslinger         JR Haldane                        21:26.8
  7    108  Jason Atkins            FR Alexander Hamilton-Ind.        21:29.1
  8    109  Matt Mikalsen           JR Haldane                        21:29.7
  9    113  Jeff Quispe             JR Alexander Hamilton-Ind.        22:06.9
 10    114  Brett Schwartz          SR Haldane                        22:07.7
 11   (116) Edwin Aguilar           FR Alexander Hamilton-Ind.        22:32.4
 12   (117) Dennis Rambaran         SO Alexander Hamilton-Ind         22:37.7

 10.   949  SECTION 10      (20:39.8  206:37.6 2:27.2)
==============================
  1     74  Tom Hopsicker            8 Norwood-Norfolk                19:29.3
  2     75  Levi Sochia             SO Norwood-Norfolk                19:32.1
  3     84  Clayton Reed            FR Norwood-Norfolk                19:53.0
  4     89  Michael Richards        FR Norwood-Norfolk                20:11.6
  5     96  Chris Goodrow           SR Brushton-Moira                 20:38.3
  6    102  Patrick Cote            SO Tupper Lake                    21:04.5
  7    103  Owen Haas               FR Norwood-Norfolk                21:08.3
  8    104  Nick Tebo                8 Norwood-Norfolk                21:10.1
  9    110  Jayce Clement           SO Tupper Lake                    21:33.9
 10    112  William Tyrrell         SR Brushton-Moira                 21:56.5
 11   (115) Riley Haas              SR Norwood-Norfolk                22:15.5

Class A Girls

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                    GRADE  SCHOOL                     TIME    PACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Katelyn Tuohy           SO  1  North Rockland            17:51.4  5:46 
    2      Kelsey Chmiel           JR  1  Saratoga Springs          18:32.2  5:59 
    3    2 Claire Walters          SO  2  Fayetteville-Manlius      19:11.6  6:12 
    4    3 Rebecca Walters         SR  1  Fayetteville-Manlius      19:18.1  6:14 
    5    4 Sophie Ryan             SR  2  Fayetteville-Manlius      19:19.0  6:14 
    6    5 Phoebe White            SO  3  Fayetteville-Manlius      19:22.8  6:16 
    7    6 Hannah Reale            SR  3  Shenendehowa              19:24.8  6:16 
    8      Jenna Schulz            SO  4  Liverpool                 19:33.8  6:19 
    9      Sarah Trainor           SO  5  FDR-Hyde Park             19:40.2  6:21 
   10      Madison Neuner          JR  2  Liverpool                 19:45.1  6:23 
   11      Dana Lynch              JR  3  Middletown                19:53.3  6:25 
   12    7 Haleigh Morales         SO  6  North Rockland            19:59.6  6:27 
   13      Sydney Nowicki          FR  1  Lockport                  20:03.2  6:29 
   14    8 Jessica Pidgeon         JR  4  Monroe-Woodbury           20:07.5  6:30 
   15      Justus Holden-Betts     JR  5  Baldwinsville             20:10.7  6:31 
   16      Abigail Spiers          SR  4  Niskayuna                 20:16.3  6:33 
   17      Mary Hennelly           SO  7  Suffern                   20:23.0  6:35 
   18    9 Reilly Siebert          SR  5  Syosset                   20:23.0  6:35 
   19      Rachel Hodge            SO  8  Bethlehem                 20:23.5  6:35 
   20      Madison Klein           JR  6  Horseheads                20:26.0  6:36 
   21   10 Grace Kaercher          FR  2  Fayetteville-Manlius      20:29.0  6:37 
   22   11 Britney Pezzementi      FR  3  North Rockland            20:31.7  6:38 
   23      Gabrielle Schneider     JR  7  Smithtown                 20:33.3  6:38 
   24      Roshni Singh            SO  9  Bay Shore                 20:35.6  6:39 
   25   12 Lizzy Rayle             SR  6  Ithaca                    20:40.1  6:40 
   26      Natalie Kurz            SR  7  Liverpool                 20:40.6  6:41 
   27   13 Olivia Lomascolo        SR  8  Shenendehowa              20:42.8  6:41 
   28      Bailey Pierce           SR  9  Rush-Henrietta            20:43.9  6:42 
   29   14 Palmer Madsen           SR 10  Fayetteville-Manlius      20:45.5  6:42 
   30      Simone Sullivan         FR  4  Warwick Valley            20:48.9  6:43 
   31   15 Hannah Belleville       SO 10  Shenendehowa              20:51.2  6:44 
   32   16 Katie Cobos             JR  8  Canandaigua               20:57.0  6:46 
   33   17 Quinn Howe              FR  5  Ithaca                    20:58.6  6:46 
   34      Jordyn McDonnell        JR  9  Sachem North              20:59.0  6:47 
   35   18 Daniella Napoli         JR 10  Monroe-Woodbury           21:02.5  6:48 
   36      Madeleine Shellard      SR 11  Irondequoit               21:04.7  6:48 
   37      Carly Benson            SR 12  West Genesee              21:04.7  6:48 
   38      Carley Vetter           SR 13  Saratoga Springs          21:05.3  6:49 
   39      Claire Mason            SO 11  Corning                   21:07.4  6:49 
   40      Faith DeMars            SO 12  Ballston Spa              21:07.6  6:49 
   41   19 Charlotte Hartman       SR 14  Shenendehowa              21:09.7  6:50 
   42   20 Julia Hoyt              SR 15  Monroe-Woodbury           21:14.9  6:52 
   43   21 Allison Nolan            8  1  Monroe-Woodbury           21:15.7  6:52 
   44   22 Zoe Wilkie Tomasik      SR 16  Ithaca                    21:16.1  6:52 
   45      Lucy Hurt               SR 17  Port Washington           21:17.4  6:53 
   46   23 Rachel Ruggiero         SR 18  Sachem East               21:19.0  6:53 
   47   24 Lindsey Dodenhoff       JR 11  Sachem East               21:20.3  6:53 
   48   25 Catherine Ruffino       SO 13  North Rockland            21:21.4  6:54 
   49      Jade Sessions           SR 19  Carmel                    21:21.5  6:54 
   50   26 Luccabella Hotaling      8  2  Shenendehowa              21:21.9  6:54 
   51      Maggie Danzer           FR  6  Clarence                  21:24.9  6:55 
   52      Emily Pogson            SR 20  Binghamton                21:25.6  6:55 
   53   27 Mayu Iio                JR 12  Syosset                   21:26.5  6:55 
   54      Andria Scaglione        JR 13  Oceanside                 21:31.6  6:57 
   55      Kristin Thompson        FR  7  Warwick Valley            21:32.7  6:57 
   56      Katherine Smith         FR  8  Warwick Valley            21:33.5  6:58 
   57      Katie Turk              FR  9  Carmel                    21:34.5  6:58 
   58      Kaitlyn Murtagh         FR 10  Arlington                 21:35.1  6:58 
   59      Katherine Marsh         JR 14  East Meadow               21:38.2  6:59 
   60      Maddy Mason             SO 14  Hilton                    21:40.6  7:00 
   61      Josephine Critchley     FR 11  West Babylon              21:42.2  7:01 
   62      Cameron Mackenzie       SR 21  Penfield                  21:43.1  7:01 
   63      Angeline Caamano        FR 12  Manhasset                 21:44.0  7:01 
   64   28 Sarah Kern              JR 15  Monroe-Woodbury           21:44.8  7:01 
   65   29 Margo Lee               SO 15  Ithaca                    21:45.9  7:02 
   66   30 Jada Dennis             SO 16  Shenendehowa              21:48.5  7:03 
   67   31 Anna Rybczynski         JR 16  West Seneca West          21:50.8  7:03 
   68   32 Anona Pattington        FR 13  Ithaca                    21:56.5  7:05 
   69      Quinn Metcalfe          SR 22  Churchville-Chili         21:57.5  7:05 
   70   33 Emma Larkman            JR 17  West Seneca West          21:58.2  7:06 
   71   34 Molly O'Neill           SO 17  Canandaigua               21:59.4  7:06 
   72      Ariya Roberts           JR 18  Williamsville North       22:01.1  7:07 
   73   35 Alex Villalba           SR 23  Fayetteville-Manlius      22:04.3  7:08 
   74      Casey Roman             SR 24  Elmira                    22:05.5  7:08 
   75   36 Ella DePhillips         JR 19  Monroe-Woodbury           22:11.2  7:10 
   76   37 Chloe Wegelin            8  3  West Seneca West          22:12.7  7:10 
   77   38 Riley Poisson           SR 25  Canandaigua               22:17.7  7:12 
   78      Olivia Lovejoy          SR 26  Elmira                    22:19.4  7:13 
   79   39 Emily Grall             FR 14  North Rockland            22:21.0  7:13 
   80      Nicola Scaglione        JR 20  Oceanside                 22:21.0  7:13 
   81   40 Samantha Destefani      SR 27  Syosset                   22:21.9  7:13 
   82   41 Allison Stainsby        JR 21  West Seneca West          22:22.5  7:14 
   83      Caitlyn O'Rourke        JR 22  Orchard Park              22:25.0  7:14 
   84      Elaina Safer            SR 28  Mamaroneck                22:28.4  7:15 
   85   42 Caitlin McCann          JR 23  Syosset                   22:29.1  7:16 
   86   43 Madison Mariani         SO 18  West Seneca West          22:31.7  7:17 
   87   44 Bridget Abraldes        SO 19  Sachem East               22:33.3  7:17 
   88   45 Melissa Merone          SO 20  Sachem East               22:40.5  7:19 
   89   46 Kaitlyn Famiglietti     SR 29  Sachem East               22:49.8  7:22 
   90   47 Rachel Hirschkind       JR 24  Monroe-Woodbury           22:52.7  7:23 
   91   48 Ingrid Comella          JR 25  Ithaca                    22:54.3  7:24 
   92   49 Shayna Arrigo           SR 30  Sachem East               22:55.8  7:24 
   93   50 Amy Milner              SR 31  Ithaca                    22:58.4  7:25 
   94   51 Emily Berg               8  4  Syosset                   23:04.8  7:27 
   95      Jess Leone              SR 32  Kenmore West              23:08.6  7:28 
   96   52 Rachel Keller           FR 15  North Rockland            23:16.4  7:31 
   97   53 Brielle Italiano        SO 21  North Rockland            23:18.1  7:31 
   98   54 Molly Smith             FR 16  Canandaigua               23:25.0  7:34 
   99   55 Taylor Leggett          SR 33  Shenendehowa              23:28.6  7:35 
  100   56 Megan Kitagawa           8  5  Syosset                   23:35.2  7:37 
  101   57 Madison Vanderlip       JR 26  West Seneca West          23:41.4  7:39 
  102   58 Kristen Labianca        SR 34  Syosset                   23:44.0  7:40 
  103   59 Caitlin O'Hehir         SR 35  Sachem East               23:46.0  7:40 
  104   60 Katrina Delamarter      SR 36  Canandaigua               23:48.4  7:41 
  105   61 Reilly Reber            SO 22  Canandaigua               23:49.6  7:42 
  106   62 Emma O'Neill            JR 27  Canandaigua               24:12.1  7:49 



               THE 2017 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                     WAYNE CENTRAL SCHOOL - NOVEMBER 11

                      GIRLS CLASS A RACE - 5000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    24  Fayetteville-Manlius           (19:32.1  97:40.5 1:17.4)
=============================================
  1      2  Claire Walters          SO    19:11.6
  2      3  Rebecca Walters         SR    19:18.1
  3      4  Sophie Ryan             SR    19:19.0
  4      5  Phoebe White            SO    19:22.8
  5     10  Grace Kaercher          FR    20:29.0
  6   ( 14) Palmer Madsen           SR    20:45.5
  7   ( 35) Alex Villalba           SR    22:04.3

  2.    79  Shenendehowa                   (20:42.1  103:30.4 1:57.1)
=============================================
  1      6  Hannah Reale            SR    19:24.8
  2     13  Olivia Lomascolo        SR    20:42.8
  3     15  Hannah Belleville       SO    20:51.2
  4     19  Charlotte Hartman       SR    21:09.7
  5     26  Luccabella Hotaling      8    21:21.9
  6   ( 30) Jada Dennis             SO    21:48.5
  7   ( 55) Taylor Leggett          SR    23:28.6

  3.    83  North Rockland                 (20:25.1  102:05.1 4:29.6)
=============================================
  1      1  Katelyn Tuohy           SO    17:51.4
  2      7  Haleigh Morales         SO    19:59.6
  3     11  Britney Pezzementi      FR    20:31.7
  4     25  Catherine Ruffino       SO    21:21.4
  5     39  Emily Grall             FR    22:21.0
  6   ( 52) Rachel Keller           FR    23:16.4
  7   ( 53) Brielle Italiano        SO    23:18.1

  4.    95  Monroe-Woodbury                (21:05.1  105:25.4 1:37.3)
=============================================
  1      8  Jessica Pidgeon         JR    20:07.5
  2     18  Daniella Napoli         JR    21:02.5
  3     20  Julia Hoyt              SR    21:14.9
  4     21  Allison Nolan            8    21:15.7
  5     28  Sarah Kern              JR    21:44.8
  6   ( 36) Ella DePhillips         JR    22:11.2
  7   ( 47) Rachel Hirschkind       JR    22:52.7

  5.   112  Ithaca                         (21:19.5  106:37.2 1:16.4)
=============================================
  1     12  Lizzy Rayle             SR    20:40.1
  2     17  Quinn Howe              FR    20:58.6
  3     22  Zoe Wilkie Tomasik      SR    21:16.1
  4     29  Margo Lee               SO    21:45.9
  5     32  Anona Pattington        FR    21:56.5
  6   ( 48) Ingrid Comella          JR    22:54.3
  7   ( 50) Amy Milner              SR    22:58.4

  6.   169  Syosset                        (21:57.1  109:45.3 2:41.8)
=============================================
  1      9  Reilly Siebert          SR    20:23.0
  2     27  Mayu Iio                JR    21:26.5
  3     40  Samantha Destefani      SR    22:21.9
  4     42  Caitlin McCann          JR    22:29.1
  5     51  Emily Berg               8    23:04.8
  6   ( 56) Megan Kitagawa           8    23:35.2
  7   ( 58) Kristen Labianca        SR    23:44.0

  7.   182  Sachem East                    (22:08.6  110:42.9 1:30.8)
=============================================
  1     23  Rachel Ruggiero         SR    21:19.0
  2     24  Lindsey Dodenhoff       JR    21:20.3
  3     44  Bridget Abraldes        SO    22:33.3
  4     45  Melissa Merone          SO    22:40.5
  5     46  Kaitlyn Famiglietti     SR    22:49.8
  6   ( 49) Shayna Arrigo           SR    22:55.8
  7   ( 59) Caitlin O'Hehir         SR    23:46.0

  8.   185  West Seneca West               (22:11.2  110:55.9 0:40.9)
=============================================
  1     31  Anna Rybczynski         JR    21:50.8
  2     33  Emma Larkman            JR    21:58.2
  3     37  Chloe Wegelin            8    22:12.7
  4     41  Allison Stainsby        JR    22:22.5
  5     43  Madison Mariani         SO    22:31.7
  6   ( 57) Madison Vanderlip       JR    23:41.4

  9.   202  Canandaigua                    (22:29.5  112:27.5 2:51.4)
=============================================
  1     16  Katie Cobos             JR    20:57.0
  2     34  Molly O'Neill           SO    21:59.4
  3     38  Riley Poisson           SR    22:17.7
  4     54  Molly Smith             FR    23:25.0
  5     60  Katrina Delamarter      SR    23:48.4
  6   ( 61) Reilly Reber            SO    23:49.6
  7   ( 62) Emma O'Neill            JR    24:12.1



               THE 2017 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                     WAYNE CENTRAL SCHOOL - NOVEMBER 11

                      GIRLS CLASS A RACE - 5000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           SECTIONAL TEAM SCORES
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.   127  SECTION 3       (19:51.7  198:36.2 1:33.9)
==============================
  1      3  Claire Walters          SO Fayetteville-Manlius           19:11.6
  2      4  Rebecca Walters         SR Fayetteville-Manlius           19:18.1
  3      5  Sophie Ryan             SR Fayetteville-Manlius           19:19.0
  4      6  Phoebe White            SO Fayetteville-Manlius           19:22.8
  5      8  Jenna Schulz            SO Liverpool                      19:33.8
  6     10  Madison Neuner          JR Liverpool                      19:45.1
  7     15  Justus Holden-Betts     JR Baldwinsville                  20:10.7
  8     21  Grace Kaercher          FR Fayetteville-Manlius           20:29.0
  9     26  Natalie Kurz            SR Liverpool                      20:40.6
 10     29  Palmer Madsen           SR Fayetteville-Manlius           20:45.5
 11   ( 37) Carly Benson            SR West Genesee                   21:04.7
 12   ( 73) Alex Villalba           SR Fayetteville-Manlius           22:04.3

  2.   271  SECTION 2       (20:29.6  204:55.3 2:49.7)
==============================
  1      2  Kelsey Chmiel           JR Saratoga Springs               18:32.2
  2      7  Hannah Reale            SR Shenendehowa                   19:24.8
  3     16  Abigail Spiers          SR Niskayuna                      20:16.3
  4     19  Rachel Hodge            SO Bethlehem                      20:23.5
  5     27  Olivia Lomascolo        SR Shenendehowa                   20:42.8
  6     31  Hannah Belleville       SO Shenendehowa                   20:51.2
  7     38  Carley Vetter           SR Saratoga Springs               21:05.3
  8     40  Faith DeMars            SO Ballston Spa                   21:07.6
  9     41  Charlotte Hartman       SR Shenendehowa                   21:09.7
 10     50  Luccabella Hotaling      8 Shenendehowa                   21:21.9
 11   ( 66) Jada Dennis             SO Shenendehowa                   21:48.5
 12   ( 99) Taylor Leggett          SR Shenendehowa                   23:28.6

  3.   359  SECTION 9       (20:53.4  208:54.0 2:04.6)
==============================
  1      9  Sarah Trainor           SO FDR-Hyde Park                  19:40.2
  2     11  Dana Lynch              JR Middletown                     19:53.3
  3     14  Jessica Pidgeon         JR Monroe-Woodbury                20:07.5
  4     30  Simone Sullivan         FR Warwick Valley                 20:48.9
  5     35  Daniella Napoli         JR Monroe-Woodbury                21:02.5
  6     42  Julia Hoyt              SR Monroe-Woodbury                21:14.9
  7     43  Allison Nolan            8 Monroe-Woodbury                21:15.7
  8     55  Kristin Thompson        FR Warwick Valley                 21:32.7
  9     56  Katherine Smith         FR Warwick Valley                 21:33.5
 10     64  Sarah Kern              JR Monroe-Woodbury                21:44.8
 11   ( 75) Ella DePhillips         JR Monroe-Woodbury                22:11.2
 12   ( 90) Rachel Hirschkind       JR Monroe-Woodbury                22:52.7

  4.   427  SECTION 1       (20:56.8  209:27.6 4:37.0)
==============================
  1      1  Katelyn Tuohy           SO North Rockland                 17:51.4
  2     12  Haleigh Morales         SO North Rockland                 19:59.6
  3     17  Mary Hennelly           SO Suffern                        20:23.0
  4     22  Britney Pezzementi      FR North Rockland                 20:31.7
  5     48  Catherine Ruffino       SO North Rockland                 21:21.4
  6     49  Jade Sessions           SR Carmel                         21:21.5
  7     57  Katie Turk              FR Carmel                         21:34.5
  8     58  Kaitlyn Murtagh         FR Arlington                      21:35.1
  9     79  Emily Grall             FR North Rockland                 22:21.0
 10     84  Elaina Safer            SR Mamaroneck                     22:28.4
 11   ( 96) Rachel Keller           FR North Rockland                 23:16.4
 12   ( 97) Brielle Italiano        SO North Rockland                 23:18.1

  5.   498  SECTION 4       (21:24.2  214:01.1 1:53.4)
==============================
  1     20  Madison Klein           JR Horseheads                     20:26.0
  2     25  Lizzy Rayle             SR Ithaca                         20:40.1
  3     33  Quinn Howe              FR Ithaca                         20:58.6
  4     39  Claire Mason            SO Corning                        21:07.4
  5     44  Zoe Wilkie Tomasik      SR Ithaca                         21:16.1
  6     52  Emily Pogson            SR Binghamton                     21:25.6
  7     65  Margo Lee               SO Ithaca                         21:45.9
  8     68  Anona Pattington        FR Ithaca                         21:56.5
  9     74  Casey Roman             SR Elmira                         22:05.5
 10     78  Olivia Lovejoy          SR Elmira                         22:19.4
 11   ( 91) Ingrid Comella          JR Ithaca                         22:54.3
 12   ( 93) Amy Milner              SR Ithaca                         22:58.4

  6.   591  SECTION 11      (21:44.9  217:28.8 2:22.5)
==============================
  1     23  Gabrielle Schneider     JR Smithtown                      20:33.3
  2     24  Roshni Singh            SO Bay Shore                      20:35.6
  3     34  Jordyn McDonnell        JR Sachem North                   20:59.0
  4     46  Rachel Ruggiero         SR Sachem East                    21:19.0
  5     47  Lindsey Dodenhoff       JR Sachem East                    21:20.3
  6     61  Josephine Critchley     FR West Babylon                   21:42.2
  7     87  Bridget Abraldes        SO Sachem East                    22:33.3
  8     88  Melissa Merone          SO Sachem East                    22:40.5
  9     89  Kaitlyn Famiglietti     SR Sachem East                    22:49.8
 10     92  Shayna Arrigo           SR Sachem East                    22:55.8
 11   (103) Caitlin O'Hehir         SR Sachem East                    23:46.0

  7.   632  SECTION 8       (21:49.8  218:17.5 2:41.8)
==============================
  1     18  Reilly Siebert          SR Syosset                        20:23.0
  2     45  Lucy Hurt               SR Port Washington                21:17.4
  3     53  Mayu Iio                JR Syosset                        21:26.5
  4     54  Andria Scaglione        JR Oceanside                      21:31.6
  5     59  Katherine Marsh         JR East Meadow                    21:38.2
  6     63  Angeline Caamano        FR Manhasset                      21:44.0
  7     80  Nicola Scaglione        JR Oceanside                      22:21.0
  8     81  Samantha Destefani      SR Syosset                        22:21.9
  9     85  Caitlin McCann          JR Syosset                        22:29.1
 10     94  Emily Berg               8 Syosset                        23:04.8
 11   (100) Megan Kitagawa           8 Syosset                        23:35.2
 12   (102) Kristen Labianca        SR Syosset                        23:44.0

  8.   637  SECTION 5       (21:57.8  219:37.3 3:04.5)
==============================
  1     28  Bailey Pierce           SR Rush-Henrietta                 20:43.9
  2     32  Katie Cobos             JR Canandaigua                    20:57.0
  3     36  Madeleine Shellard      SR Irondequoit                    21:04.7
  4     60  Maddy Mason             SO Hilton                         21:40.6
  5     62  Cameron Mackenzie       SR Penfield                       21:43.1
  6     69  Quinn Metcalfe          SR Churchville-Chili              21:57.5
  7     71  Molly O'Neill           SO Canandaigua                    21:59.4
  8     77  Riley Poisson           SR Canandaigua                    22:17.7
  9     98  Molly Smith             FR Canandaigua                    23:25.0
 10    104  Katrina Delamarter      SR Canandaigua                    23:48.4
 11   (105) Reilly Reber            SO Canandaigua                    23:49.6
 12   (106) Emma O'Neill            JR Canandaigua                    24:12.1

  9.   695  SECTION 6       (21:59.9  219:58.7 3:05.4)
==============================
  1     13  Sydney Nowicki          FR Lockport                       20:03.2
  2     51  Maggie Danzer           FR Clarence                       21:24.9
  3     67  Anna Rybczynski         JR West Seneca West               21:50.8
  4     70  Emma Larkman            JR West Seneca West               21:58.2
  5     72  Ariya Roberts           JR Williamsville North            22:01.1
  6     76  Chloe Wegelin            8 West Seneca West               22:12.7
  7     82  Allison Stainsby        JR West Seneca West               22:22.5
  8     83  Caitlyn O'Rourke        JR Orchard Park                   22:25.0
  9     86  Madison Mariani         SO West Seneca West               22:31.7
 10     95  Jess Leone              SR Kenmore West                   23:08.6
 11   (101) Madison Vanderlip       JR West Seneca West               23:41.4

Class B Girls

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                    GRADE  SCHOOL                     TIME    PACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1      Katherine Lee           SR  1  Shoreham Wading River     20:07.9  6:30 
    2    1 Noreen Guilfoyle        SR  2  Mount Sinai               20:21.6  6:35 
    3    2 Sarah Connelly          SO  1  Mount Sinai               20:21.7  6:35 
    4    3 Pippa Nuttall           JR  1  John Jay-Cross River      20:30.0  6:37 
    5    4 Alison Otis             JR  2  Maine-Endwell             20:31.9  6:38 
    6    5 Molly McLaughlin        SR  3  East Aurora               20:41.4  6:41 
    7    6 Megan McLaughlin         8  1  East Aurora               20:45.4  6:42 
    8      Caroline Timm           SR  4  Our Lady Of Lourdes       20:48.3  6:43 
    9    7 Carly Woelfel           SO  2  South Side                20:49.9  6:44 
   10      Olivia Lazarou          SR  5  Amsterdam                 20:52.2  6:44 
   11      Kayla Schramm            8  2  Goshen                    20:59.3  6:47 
   12      Samantha Law            SR  6  Great Neck North          21:00.6  6:47 
   13    8 Rory Graham             JR  3  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 21:04.2  6:48 
   14      Molly Fitzgibbons       SO  3  Oswego                    21:04.3  6:48 
   15    9 Meredith Hickman        JR  4  Cornwall                  21:05.8  6:49 
   16   10 Madeline Foss           FR  1  Jamesville-Dewitt         21:10.0  6:50 
   17   11 Lauren Pollack          JR  5  John Jay-Cross River      21:11.0  6:50 
   18   12 Cameron Crawford        JR  6  John Jay-Cross River      21:12.4  6:51 
   19      Elizabeth Lucason        8  3  Camden                    21:15.9  6:52 
   20   13 Kelsey Crawford         FR  2  John Jay-Cross River      21:17.7  6:53 
   21   14 Sophia Vinciguerra      JR  7  Jamesville-Dewitt         21:22.8  6:54 
   22      Danelle Rose            SO  4  Miller Place              21:23.9  6:55 
   23      Rachel Zielinski        JR  8  Hamburg                   21:27.3  6:56 
   24      Payton Reed             SR  7  Honeoye Falls-Lima        21:29.7  6:57 
   25   15 Karis Ertel             SO  5  East Aurora               21:30.4  6:57 
   26   16 Kaitlyn Chandrika       FR  3  Mount Sinai               21:33.9  6:58 
   27   17 Claire Kelly            FR  4  Cornwall                  21:35.5  6:58 
   28      Sarah Grodin            JR  9  Monticello                21:36.0  6:59 
   29   18 Morgan Johnson          SO  6  John Jay-Cross River      21:39.3  7:00 
   30      Miranda Gilbert         SO  7  Oswego                    21:42.4  7:01 
   31   19 Sydney Decker           SR  8  Cornwall                  21:42.8  7:01 
   32      Emily Atamanchuk        SR  9  Queensbury                21:44.5  7:01 
   33   20 Molly Cameron           JR 10  Cornwall                  21:49.2  7:03 
   34      Sophie Rosencrans       FR  5  North Shore               21:52.1  7:04 
   35      Morgan Halt             SO  8  Amherst                   21:52.5  7:04 
   36      Anjali Kapur            JR 11  Somers                    21:52.5  7:04 
   37      Adriana Behrendt        SO  9  Wayne                     21:52.6  7:04 
   38      Riley Jones             SR 10  Pioneer                   21:52.9  7:04 
   39      Rebekah Preisser        JR 12  Pittsford-Sutherland      21:54.0  7:04 
   40      Kate Sherman            FR  6  Mohonasen                 21:54.1  7:04 
   41      Alexandra Smith         JR 13  Shoreham Wading River     21:54.4  7:04 
   42   21 Isabella Dipalermo      SO 10  Mount Sinai               21:57.1  7:05 
   43   22 Lindsey Stokes          FR  7  Maine-Endwell             21:57.7  7:06 
   44      Haylei Coolican         JR 14  Westhill                  21:58.4  7:06 
   45      Mary Borkoski           JR 15  Pearl River               22:01.0  7:07 
   46      Jenna Newman            JR 16  Sayville                  22:02.1  7:07 
   47      Nicole Schneider        SO 11  North Shore               22:03.9  7:08 
   48   23 Emily Berg               8  4  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 22:05.0  7:08 
   49      Trinity Wells            8  5  Newark                    22:05.9  7:08 
   50   24 Madelyn Rose MacLaughlinJR 17  Pittsford-Mendon          22:07.4  7:09 
   51   25 Julia Tomanovich        JR 18  Pittsford-Mendon          22:10.7  7:10 
   52      Morgan Lucason          SO 12  Camden                    22:12.5  7:10 
   53   26 Chloe Erdle             SR 11  Pittsford-Mendon          22:13.7  7:11 
   54   27 Kaitlyn Mohr            SO 13  South Side                22:14.2  7:11 
   55   28 Olivia Duca             FR  8  South Side                22:14.3  7:11 
   56   29 Maggie Casey            JR 19  Pittsford-Mendon          22:17.8  7:12 
   57   30 Emily Jason             JR 20  East Aurora               22:18.5  7:12 
   58   31 Clodagh McGroary        SO 14  John Jay-Cross River      22:19.0  7:12 
   59   32 Kristin McAlonen        SR 12  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 22:27.0  7:15 
   60      Juliana Geniti          SR 13  Scotia-Glenville          22:29.9  7:16 
   61   33 Ellie Anstrom           JR 21  Pittsford-Mendon          22:31.7  7:16 
   62      Deanna Martin           JR 22  Valley Stream South       22:35.5  7:18 
   63      Alanna Holman           FR  9  Albion                    22:39.9  7:19 
   64      Amelia St. John         SO 15  New Paltz                 22:41.0  7:20 
   65   34 Maggie McLaughlin       SO 16  East Aurora               22:43.2  7:20 
   66   35 Mary Krichbaum          SO 17  Maine-Endwell             22:46.0  7:21 
   67      Simone Davey            SO 18  Vestal                    22:50.2  7:22 
   68   36 Kendell Degenhardt      JR 23  John Jay-Cross River      22:52.8  7:23 
   69      Cecelia Favorito        JR 24  City Honors               22:53.3  7:23 
   70      Tori Fears              JR 25  Tappan Zee                22:57.3  7:25 
   71      Maddie Hobika           SR 14  Pittsford-Sutherland      23:00.3  7:26 
   72   37 Samantha Hulme           7  1  East Aurora               23:05.5  7:27 
   73      Kaylyn Forbes           JR 26  Hewlett                   23:05.8  7:28 
   74   38 Anna Schriefer          JR 27  Pittsford-Mendon          23:07.5  7:28 
   75   39 Sarah Winfree           SO 19  Pittsford-Mendon          23:08.3  7:28 
   76   40 Monica Jerry            SR 15  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 23:09.2  7:29 
   77   41 Madison Smith           FR 10  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 23:11.0  7:29 
   78   42 Gia Flores              JR 28  Cornwall                  23:15.7  7:31 
   79   43 Madison Whited          FR 11  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 23:16.3  7:31 
   80      Sheena Dwyer-McNulty    JR 29  Red Hook                  23:18.7  7:32 
   81   44 Ava Danieu              JR 30  East Aurora               23:22.7  7:33 
   82   45 Julia Samuelson         FR 12  Cornwall                  23:22.7  7:33 
   83      Molly Burdick           SR 16  Johnson City              23:27.3  7:34 
   84      Anna Sherman            JR 31  Mohonasen                 23:28.9  7:35 
   85   46 Megan Brown             SR 17  Jamesville-Dewitt         23:31.3  7:36 
   86   47 Abby Palin              JR 32  Jamesville-Dewitt         23:33.4  7:36 
   87   48 Sydney Wisniewski       SR 18  Maine-Endwell             23:34.2  7:37 
   88      Ava Engstrom            FR 13  East Hampton              23:37.7  7:38 
   89   49 Kalia Brizzolara        SO 20  Maine-Endwell             23:38.2  7:38 
   90   50 Avery Brull             FR 14  South Side                23:40.2  7:39 
   91   51 Amelia Gilbert          JR 33  Jamesville-Dewitt         23:41.4  7:39 
   92      Madison Montgomery      JR 34  Goshen                    23:51.8  7:42 
   93      Jenna Hunsinger         JR 35  Owego                     23:52.7  7:43 
   94   52 Kayleigh Robinson       JR 36  Mount Sinai               23:53.3  7:43 
   95   53 Harley Gainer           FR 15  Peru                      23:53.3  7:43 
   96      Angel Keppler           SR 19  Owego                     23:59.6  7:45 
   97   54 Ebelyn Harriman         SR 20  Mount Sinai               24:11.9  7:49 
   98   55 Kaylee Amoriell         JR 37  Peru                      24:16.3  7:50 
   99   56 Ingrid Baggett          FR 16  Peru                      24:39.9  7:58 
  100   57 Juliette Vallet         SR 21  Cornwall                  24:55.1  8:03 
  101   58 Stella Heflin           JR 38  Jamesville-Dewitt         25:01.1  8:05 
  102      Cherese Mack            SO 21  Johnson City              25:02.2  8:05 
  103   59 Alexis Rickert          FR 17  Peru                      25:02.8  8:05 
  104   60 Ella Messner            JR 39  Peru                      25:04.5  8:06 
  105   61 Ayla Erwin              SR 22  Jamesville-Dewitt         25:07.6  8:07 
  106   62 Jessica Landry          SR 23  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 25:16.3  8:10 
  107   63 Mara Gincerowski        SO 22  Maine-Endwell             25:21.1  8:11 
  108   64 Amanda Maughan          SR 24  South Side                25:22.9  8:12 
  109   65 Veronica Nichols        SR 25  Franklin Academy          25:27.6  8:13 
  110      Alexandra Thomas        JR 40  Tappan Zee                25:33.3  8:15 
  111   66 Carissa Robistow        SR 26  Franklin Academy          26:03.4  8:25 
  112   67 Lia Clemons             SR 27  Peru                      26:11.3  8:27 
  113   68 Madison Owen            SO 23  Peru                      26:34.1  8:35 
  114   69 Maggie Reich            SR 28  South Side                26:46.9  8:39 
  115   70 Isabel Cubillo          SO 24  Mount Sinai               27:24.0  8:51 
  116   71 Mattison Garland        SO 25  Franklin Academy          27:24.2  8:51 
  117   72 Elera Martin            JR 41  Franklin Academy          27:28.2  8:52 
  118      Sierra Wood             FR 18  Beekmantown-Ind           27:54.5  9:01 
  119   73 Lauren McCarthy         SR 29  Maine-Endwell             27:58.0  9:02 
  120   74 Bethany Poirier         FR 19  Franklin Academy          28:01.4  9:03 
  121      Mikayla Hamel           FR 20  Beekmantown-Ind           28:12.2  9:06 
  122   75 Wynonia Lawrence        SO 26  Franklin Academy          28:18.7  9:08 
  123   76 Sera Allen              JR 42  South Side                28:57.9  9:21 
  124      Kayler Grizzle          SO 27  Beekmantown-Ind.          29:38.6  9:34 
  125      Annabelle Dupre         JR 43  Beekmantown-Ind.          30:37.4  9:53 



               THE 2017 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                     WAYNE CENTRAL SCHOOL - NOVEMBER 11

                      GIRLS CLASS B RACE - 5000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    57  John Jay-Cross River           (21:10.1  105:50.4 1:09.3)
=============================================
  1      3  Pippa Nuttall           JR    20:30.0
  2     11  Lauren Pollack          JR    21:11.0
  3     12  Cameron Crawford        JR    21:12.4
  4     13  Kelsey Crawford         FR    21:17.7
  5     18  Morgan Johnson          SO    21:39.3
  6   ( 31) Clodagh McGroary        SO    22:19.0
  7   ( 36) Kendell Degenhardt      JR    22:52.8

  2.    90  East Aurora                    (21:35.8  107:58.9 2:01.8)
=============================================
  1      5  Molly McLaughlin        SR    20:41.4
  2      6  Megan McLaughlin         8    20:45.4
  3     15  Karis Ertel             SO    21:30.4
  4     30  Emily Jason             JR    22:18.5
  5     34  Maggie McLaughlin       SO    22:43.2
  6   ( 37) Samantha Hulme           7    23:05.5
  7   ( 44) Ava Danieu              JR    23:22.7

  3.    92  Mount Sinai                    (21:37.6  108:07.6 3:31.7)
=============================================
  1      1  Noreen Guilfoyle        SR    20:21.6
  2      2  Sarah Connelly          SO    20:21.7
  3     16  Kaitlyn Chandrika       FR    21:33.9
  4     21  Isabella Dipalermo      SO    21:57.1
  5     52  Kayleigh Robinson       JR    23:53.3
  6   ( 54) Ebelyn Harriman         SR    24:11.9
  7   ( 70) Isabel Cubillo          SO    27:24.0

  4.   107  Cornwall                       (21:53.8  109:29.0 2:09.9)
=============================================
  1      9  Meredith Hickman        JR    21:05.8
  2     17  Claire Kelly            FR    21:35.5
  3     19  Sydney Decker           SR    21:42.8
  4     20  Molly Cameron           JR    21:49.2
  5     42  Gia Flores              JR    23:15.7
  6   ( 45) Julia Samuelson         FR    23:22.7
  7   ( 57) Juliette Vallet         SR    24:55.1

  5.   137  Pittsford-Mendon               (22:16.3  111:21.3 0:24.3)
=============================================
  1     24  Madelyn Rose MacLaughlin JR    22:07.4
  2     25  Julia Tomanovich        JR    22:10.7
  3     26  Chloe Erdle             SR    22:13.7
  4     29  Maggie Casey            JR    22:17.8
  5     33  Ellie Anstrom           JR    22:31.7
  6   ( 38) Anna Schriefer          JR    23:07.5
  7   ( 39) Sarah Winfree           SO    23:08.3

  6.   144  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      (22:23.3  111:56.4 2:06.8)
=============================================
  1      8  Rory Graham             JR    21:04.2
  2     23  Emily Berg               8    22:05.0
  3     32  Kristin McAlonen        SR    22:27.0
  4     40  Monica Jerry            SR    23:09.2
  5     41  Madison Smith           FR    23:11.0
  6   ( 43) Madison Whited          FR    23:16.3
  7   ( 62) Jessica Landry          SR    25:16.3

  7.   158  Maine-Endwell                  (22:29.6  112:28.0 3:06.3)
=============================================
  1      4  Alison Otis             JR    20:31.9
  2     22  Lindsey Stokes          FR    21:57.7
  3     35  Mary Krichbaum          SO    22:46.0
  4     48  Sydney Wisniewski       SR    23:34.2
  5     49  Kalia Brizzolara        SO    23:38.2
  6   ( 63) Mara Gincerowski        SO    25:21.1
  7   ( 73) Lauren McCarthy         SR    27:58.0

  8.   168  Jamesville-Dewitt              (22:39.8  113:18.9 2:31.4)
=============================================
  1     10  Madeline Foss           FR    21:10.0
  2     14  Sophia Vinciguerra      JR    21:22.8
  3     46  Megan Brown             SR    23:31.3
  4     47  Abby Palin              JR    23:33.4
  5     51  Amelia Gilbert          JR    23:41.4
  6   ( 58) Stella Heflin           JR    25:01.1
  7   ( 61) Ayla Erwin              SR    25:07.6

  9.   176  South Side                     (22:52.3  114:21.5 4:33.0)
=============================================
  1      7  Carly Woelfel           SO    20:49.9
  2     27  Kaitlyn Mohr            SO    22:14.2
  3     28  Olivia Duca             FR    22:14.3
  4     50  Avery Brull             FR    23:40.2
  5     64  Amanda Maughan          SR    25:22.9
  6   ( 69) Maggie Reich            SR    26:46.9
  7   ( 76) Sera Allen              JR    28:57.9

 10.   283  Peru                           (24:35.4  122:56.8 1:11.2)
=============================================
  1     53  Harley Gainer           FR    23:53.3
  2     55  Kaylee Amoriell         JR    24:16.3
  3     56  Ingrid Baggett          FR    24:39.9
  4     59  Alexis Rickert          FR    25:02.8
  5     60  Ella Messner            JR    25:04.5
  6   ( 67) Lia Clemons             SR    26:11.3
  7   ( 68) Madison Owen            SO    26:34.1

 11.   348  Franklin Academy               (26:53.0  134:24.8 2:33.8)
=============================================
  1     65  Veronica Nichols        SR    25:27.6
  2     66  Carissa Robistow        SR    26:03.4
  3     71  Mattison Garland        SO    27:24.2
  4     72  Elera Martin            JR    27:28.2
  5     74  Bethany Poirier         FR    28:01.4
  6   ( 75) Wynonia Lawrence        SO    28:18.7



               THE 2017 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                     WAYNE CENTRAL SCHOOL - NOVEMBER 11

                      GIRLS CLASS B RACE - 5000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           SECTIONAL TEAM SCORES
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.   303  SECTION 1       (21:34.4  215:44.0 2:22.8)
==============================
  1      4  Pippa Nuttall           JR John Jay-Cross River           20:30.0
  2      8  Caroline Timm           SR Our Lady Of Lourdes            20:48.3
  3     17  Lauren Pollack          JR John Jay-Cross River           21:11.0
  4     18  Cameron Crawford        JR John Jay-Cross River           21:12.4
  5     20  Kelsey Crawford         FR John Jay-Cross River           21:17.7
  6     29  Morgan Johnson          SO John Jay-Cross River           21:39.3
  7     36  Anjali Kapur            JR Somers                         21:52.5
  8     45  Mary Borkoski           JR Pearl River                    22:01.0
  9     58  Clodagh McGroary        SO John Jay-Cross River           22:19.0
 10     68  Kendell Degenhardt      JR John Jay-Cross River           22:52.8
 11   ( 70) Tori Fears              JR Tappan Zee                     22:57.3
 12   (109) Alexandra Thomas        JR Tappan Zee                     25:33.3

  2.   365  SECTION 11      (21:43.4  217:13.6 3:45.4)
==============================
  1      1  Katherine Lee           SR Shoreham Wading River          20:07.9
  2      2  Noreen Guilfoyle        SR Mount Sinai                    20:21.6
  3      3  Sarah Connelly          SO Mount Sinai                    20:21.7
  4     22  Danelle Rose            SO Miller Place                   21:23.9
  5     26  Kaitlyn Chandrika       FR Mount Sinai                    21:33.9
  6     41  Alexandra Smith         JR Shoreham Wading River          21:54.4
  7     42  Isabella Dipalermo      SO Mount Sinai                    21:57.1
  8     46  Jenna Newman            JR Sayville                       22:02.1
  9     88  Ava Engstrom            FR East Hampton                   23:37.7
 10     94  Kayleigh Robinson       JR Mount Sinai                    23:53.3
 11   ( 97) Ebelyn Harriman         SR Mount Sinai                    24:11.9
 12   (113) Isabel Cubillo          SO Mount Sinai                    27:24.0

  3.   388  SECTION 6       (21:52.5  218:44.8 2:11.9)
==============================
  1      6  Molly McLaughlin        SR East Aurora                    20:41.4
  2      7  Megan McLaughlin         8 East Aurora                    20:45.4
  3     23  Rachel Zielinski        JR Hamburg                        21:27.3
  4     25  Karis Ertel             SO East Aurora                    21:30.4
  5     35  Morgan Halt             SO Amherst                        21:52.5
  6     38  Riley Jones             SR Pioneer                        21:52.9
  7     57  Emily Jason             JR East Aurora                    22:18.5
  8     63  Alanna Holman           FR Albion                         22:39.9
  9     65  Maggie McLaughlin       SO East Aurora                    22:43.2
 10     69  Cecelia Favorito        JR City Honors                    22:53.3
 11   ( 72) Samantha Hulme           7 East Aurora                    23:05.5
 12   ( 81) Ava Danieu              JR East Aurora                    23:22.7

  4.   449  SECTION 9       (22:08.7  221:26.7 2:23.4)
==============================
  1     11  Kayla Schramm            8 Goshen                         20:59.3
  2     15  Meredith Hickman        JR Cornwall                       21:05.8
  3     27  Claire Kelly            FR Cornwall                       21:35.5
  4     28  Sarah Grodin            JR Monticello                     21:36.0
  5     31  Sydney Decker           SR Cornwall                       21:42.8
  6     33  Molly Cameron           JR Cornwall                       21:49.2
  7     64  Amelia St. John         SO New Paltz                      22:41.0
  8     78  Gia Flores              JR Cornwall                       23:15.7
  9     80  Sheena Dwyer-McNulty    JR Red Hook                       23:18.7
 10     82  Julia Samuelson         FR Cornwall                       23:22.7
 11   ( 92) Madison Montgomery      JR Goshen                         23:51.8
 12   (100) Juliette Vallet         SR Cornwall                       24:55.1

  5.   458  SECTION 3       (22:09.3  221:32.4 2:37.1)
==============================
  1     14  Molly Fitzgibbons       SO Oswego                         21:04.3
  2     16  Madeline Foss           FR Jamesville-Dewitt              21:10.0
  3     19  Elizabeth Lucason        8 Camden                         21:15.9
  4     21  Sophia Vinciguerra      JR Jamesville-Dewitt              21:22.8
  5     30  Miranda Gilbert         SO Oswego                         21:42.4
  6     44  Haylei Coolican         JR Westhill                       21:58.4
  7     52  Morgan Lucason          SO Camden                         22:12.5
  8     85  Megan Brown             SR Jamesville-Dewitt              23:31.3
  9     86  Abby Palin              JR Jamesville-Dewitt              23:33.4
 10     91  Amelia Gilbert          JR Jamesville-Dewitt              23:41.4
 11   (101) Stella Heflin           JR Jamesville-Dewitt              25:01.1
 12   (105) Ayla Erwin              SR Jamesville-Dewitt              25:07.6

  6.   491  SECTION 5       (22:10.4  221:43.8 1:30.6)
==============================
  1     24  Payton Reed             SR Honeoye Falls-Lima             21:29.7
  2     37  Adriana Behrendt        SO Wayne                          21:52.6
  3     39  Rebekah Preisser        JR Pittsford-Sutherland           21:54.0
  4     49  Trinity Wells            8 Newark                         22:05.9
  5     50  Madelyn Rose MacLaughlin JR Pittsford-Mendon              22:07.4
  6     51  Julia Tomanovich        JR Pittsford-Mendon               22:10.7
  7     53  Chloe Erdle             SR Pittsford-Mendon               22:13.7
  8     56  Maggie Casey            JR Pittsford-Mendon               22:17.8
  9     61  Ellie Anstrom           JR Pittsford-Mendon               22:31.7
 10     71  Maddie Hobika           SR Pittsford-Sutherland           23:00.3
 11   ( 74) Anna Schriefer          JR Pittsford-Mendon               23:07.5
 12   ( 75) Sarah Winfree           SO Pittsford-Mendon               23:08.3

  7.   494  SECTION 2       (22:13.4  222:13.4 2:24.1)
==============================
  1     10  Olivia Lazarou          SR Amsterdam                      20:52.2
  2     13  Rory Graham             JR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      21:04.2
  3     32  Emily Atamanchuk        SR Queensbury                     21:44.5
  4     40  Kate Sherman            FR Mohonasen                      21:54.1
  5     48  Emily Berg               8 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      22:05.0
  6     59  Kristin McAlonen        SR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      22:27.0
  7     60  Juliana Geniti          SR Scotia-Glenville               22:29.9
  8     76  Monica Jerry            SR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      23:09.2
  9     77  Madison Smith           FR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      23:11.0
 10     79  Madison Whited          FR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      23:16.3
 11   ( 84) Anna Sherman            JR Mohonasen                      23:28.9
 12   (106) Jessica Landry          SR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      25:16.3

  8.   544  SECTION 8       (22:30.0  224:59.4 4:33.0)
==============================
  1      9  Carly Woelfel           SO South Side                     20:49.9
  2     12  Samantha Law            SR Great Neck North               21:00.6
  3     34  Sophie Rosencrans       FR North Shore                    21:52.1
  4     47  Nicole Schneider        SO North Shore                    22:03.9
  5     54  Kaitlyn Mohr            SO South Side                     22:14.2
  6     55  Olivia Duca             FR South Side                     22:14.3
  7     62  Deanna Martin           JR Valley Stream South            22:35.5
  8     73  Kaylyn Forbes           JR Hewlett                        23:05.8
  9     90  Avery Brull             FR South Side                     23:40.2
 10    108  Amanda Maughan          SR South Side                     25:22.9
 11   (112) Maggie Reich            SR South Side                     26:46.9
 12   (117) Sera Allen              JR South Side                     28:57.9

  9.   731  SECTION 4       (23:10.0  231:40.0 4:30.3)
==============================
  1      5  Alison Otis             JR Maine-Endwell                  20:31.9
  2     43  Lindsey Stokes          FR Maine-Endwell                  21:57.7
  3     66  Mary Krichbaum          SO Maine-Endwell                  22:46.0
  4     67  Simone Davey            SO Vestal                         22:50.2
  5     83  Molly Burdick           SR Johnson City                   23:27.3
  6     87  Sydney Wisniewski       SR Maine-Endwell                  23:34.2
  7     89  Kalia Brizzolara        SO Maine-Endwell                  23:38.2
  8     93  Jenna Hunsinger         JR Owego                          23:52.7
  9     96  Angel Keppler           SR Owego                          23:59.6
 10    102  Cherese Mack            SO Johnson City                   25:02.2
 11   (107) Mara Gincerowski        SO Maine-Endwell                  25:21.1
 12   (115) Lauren McCarthy         SR Maine-Endwell                  27:58.0

 10.  1068  SECTION 7       (26:08.8  261:27.5 5:45.3)
==============================
  1     95  Harley Gainer           FR Peru                           23:53.3
  2     98  Kaylee Amoriell         JR Peru                           24:16.3
  3     99  Ingrid Baggett          FR Peru                           24:39.9
  4    103  Alexis Rickert          FR Peru                           25:02.8
  5    104  Ella Messner            JR Peru                           25:04.5
  6    110  Lia Clemons             SR Peru                           26:11.3
  7    111  Madison Owen            SO Peru                           26:34.1
  8    114  Sierra Wood             FR Beekmantown-Ind                27:54.5
  9    116  Mikayla Hamel           FR Beekmantown-Ind                28:12.2
 10    118  Kayler Grizzle          SO Beekmantown-Ind.               29:38.6
 11   (119) Annabelle Dupre         JR Beekmantown-Ind.               30:37.4

Class C Girls

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                    GRADE  SCHOOL                     TIME    PACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1      Hayleigh Palotti        SR  1  Livonia                   19:24.6  6:16 
    2      Eva Borton              JR  1  Clinton                   19:45.4  6:23 
    3    1 Olivia Morganti         SO  1  CBA-Syracuse              20:44.2  6:42 
    4    2 Kimberly Goerss         JR  2  Newfane                   20:48.8  6:43 
    5      Taylor Harvey           FR  1  Clinton                   20:57.6  6:46 
    6    3 Cory Knox               JR  3  CBA-Syracuse              21:09.6  6:50 
    7    4 Deja Jones              FR  2  CBA-Syracuse              21:10.7  6:50 
    8      Jennifer Skeeter        JR  4  Duanesburg                21:12.4  6:51 
    9      Delaney Brewer          SO  2  Vernon-Verona-Sherrill    21:15.2  6:52 
   10      Julia Sarullo           SR  2  Johnstown                 21:15.6  6:52 
   11    5 Natalie Weiner          JR  5  Bronxville                21:18.5  6:53 
   12    6 Sunni Labounty          SO  3  Schuylerville             21:19.9  6:53 
   13      Elaine Atanasova        JR  6  Duanesburg                21:21.3  6:54 
   14    7 Rachael Woodruff        SO  4  Saranac                   21:23.0  6:54 
   15    8 Renee Riegel            FR  3  Newark Valley             21:24.9  6:55 
   16      Alia Moustafa           JR  7  Dobbs Ferry               21:25.3  6:55 
   17      Margo Henley            SR  3  Akron                     21:25.7  6:55 
   18    9 Marissa Silba           JR  8  Newark Valley             21:25.8  6:55 
   19      Eva Demarco             FR  4  Dobbs Ferry               21:26.8  6:56 
   20      Phoebe Ward             SO  5  Dobbs Ferry               21:29.2  6:56 
   21   10 Emma Mandanas           JR  9  Bronxville                21:30.6  6:57 
   22   11 Grace Bessette          SR  4  Canton-HC Williams        21:34.1  6:58 
   23      Sarah Golas             SR  5  Alden                     21:38.7  6:59 
   24   12 Arianna Whittaker       SO  6  Canton-HC Williams        21:39.5  7:00 
   25      Katie Culliton          SO  7  Glens Falls               21:41.3  7:00 
   26      Courtney Kacur          FR  5  Leroy                     21:43.0  7:01 
   27      Becky Kron              SR  6  Alden                     21:44.3  7:01 
   28      Emily Brown             SO  8  Fredonia                  21:47.5  7:02 
   29   13 Catalina Ersing          7  1  Newfane                   21:48.9  7:03 
   30      Jennifer Callan         SO  9  Rondout Valley            21:52.3  7:04 
   31   14 Roxana Reisch           SO 10  Harley-Allendale-Columbia 21:52.9  7:04 
   32   15 Elise Lepage            SO 11  Saranac                   21:53.7  7:04 
   33   16 Claira Royce            SO 12  Canton-HC Williams        21:56.1  7:05 
   34   17 Lea Kyle                SO 13  CBA-Syracuse              22:05.4  7:08 
   35      Meggie Hart             SR  7  Cazenovia                 22:07.7  7:09 
   36   18 Hannah Tupper           JR 10  Canton-HC Williams        22:08.6  7:09 
   37      Evelyn Eller             8  1  Saranac Lake              22:10.5  7:10 
   38   19 Lydia Chunco            SO 14  Newfane                   22:13.3  7:11 
   39      Katie Flynn             SR  8  Chenango Forks            22:14.4  7:11 
   40   20 Patty Haggerty          JR 11  Bronxville                22:15.0  7:11 
   41      Kai Sutterby            JR 12  Watkins Glen              22:18.7  7:12 
   42   21 Payton Maddaloni        SO 15  Mattituck                 22:19.5  7:13 
   43   22 Lyric Abbott            JR 13  Bronxville                22:19.5  7:13 
   44   23 Bella Masotti           FR  6  Mattituck                 22:19.6  7:13 
   45   24 Vanessa Burkard         SO 16  Newfane                   22:20.2  7:13 
   46   25 Nina Burkard            JR 14  Newfane                   22:20.4  7:13 
   47   26 Mary Cotter              8  2  Harley-Allendale-Columbia 22:21.2  7:13 
   48      Maggie Strempel         SO 17  Marcellus                 22:21.3  7:13 
   49   27 Anya Vautrin            FR  7  Schuylerville             22:22.9  7:14 
   50      Heaven Swan             SR  9  Dover                     22:24.9  7:14 
   51      Grace Cummings          JR 15  Gouverneur                22:30.6  7:16 
   52   28 Kristina Knight         JR 16  Newark Valley             22:35.6  7:18 
   53   29 Eleanor Foster          JR 17  Harley-Allendale-Columbia 22:36.8  7:18 
   54   30 Molly Palma             SO 18  Bronxville                22:38.2  7:19 
   55      Chance Rice Porter       8  3  Waterloo                  22:39.4  7:19 
   56      Courtney Page           SR 10  Waterloo                  22:39.5  7:19 
   57      Daniela Mercado         SR 11  Liberty                   22:41.7  7:20 
   58      Carter Browne           FR  8  Hornell                   22:43.3  7:20 
   59   31 Maggie McNamara         JR 18  Oyster Bay                22:44.6  7:21 
   60   32 Heather Dutko           JR 19  Saranac                   22:44.9  7:21 
   61   33 Greta Flanagan          FR  9  Oyster Bay                22:45.0  7:21 
   62   34 Lucci Robertson          8  4  Onteora                   22:46.8  7:21 
   63   35 Sophie Stewart          JR 20  Newark Valley             22:48.3  7:22 
   64      Emily Miller            SO 19  Dryden                    22:49.9  7:22 
   65   36 Avery Widen             FR 10  Bronxville                22:49.9  7:22 
   66      Gwen Mader              FR 11  Saranac Lake              22:50.8  7:23 
   67   37 Bri Pucci               JR 21  CBA-Syracuse              22:51.2  7:23 
   68      Madison Grimone         SR 12  Saranac Lake              22:54.8  7:24 
   69   38 Rachel Noble            JR 22  Canton-HC Williams        22:56.4  7:24 
   70      Cassandra Cosma         SO 20  Center Moriches           22:56.9  7:25 
   71   39 Brooklyn Zeh            SO 21  Onteora                   22:59.6  7:26 
   72   40 Liza Cotter             SO 22  Harley-Allendale-Columbia 22:59.9  7:26 
   73   41 Lauren Browning         SR 13  Harley-Allendale-Columbia 23:01.0  7:26 
   74   42 Kylie Conroy            FR 12  Mattituck                 23:05.5  7:27 
   75      Caitlin Guilfoyle       SO 23  Hastings                  23:07.4  7:28 
   76   43 Clara Flores-Reineinger SR 14  Onteora                   23:10.4  7:29 
   77   44 Gigi Chrappa            JR 23  Bronxville                23:16.8  7:31 
   78   45 Emma Fiorini            SR 15  Harley-Allendale-Columbia 23:19.4  7:32 
   79      Grace Hayes             SO 24  Mercy                     23:22.1  7:33 
   80      Ashlyn Rivera           JR 24  Ellenville                23:26.0  7:34 
   81      Catherine Shaw           8  5  Babylon                   23:27.7  7:35 
   82   46 Sunniva Sheffield       SR 16  Harley-Allendale-Columbia 23:30.1  7:35 
   83      Hannah Sullivan         JR 25  Southwestern              23:30.2  7:35 
   84   47 Leah Siegmann            8  6  Newfane                   23:31.4  7:36 
   85   48 Erin Downs              SO 25  Onteora                   23:35.2  7:37 
   86   49 Colleen Riegel          JR 26  Newark Valley             23:40.5  7:39 
   87      Bailey Morgan           JR 27  Windsor                   23:41.5  7:39 
   88      Jeana Chun              SR 17  Spackenkill               23:42.2  7:39 
   89   50 Shelby Nerber            8  7  Newfane                   23:42.7  7:39 
   90      Ava Jolley              FR 13  North Salem               23:43.9  7:40 
   91      Mariem Sayahi            7  2  Voorheesville             23:49.6  7:42 
   92   51 Angelena Fay            FR 14  Saranac                   23:56.4  7:44 
   93      Violet Dean             SR 18  Potsdam                   23:56.4  7:44 
   94      Brandi Welch            JR 28  Waverly                   24:02.7  7:46 
   95      Lola Anderson           FR 15  Mercy                     24:04.9  7:47 
   96   52 Jessica Dormann         SR 19  Saranac                   24:05.7  7:47 
   97   53 Teghan Murray           SR 20  Schuylerville             24:08.6  7:48 
   98   54 Emma Grace O'Rourke     SO 26  Schuylerville             24:08.7  7:48 
   99   55 Claire Barton           JR 29  Schuylerville             24:09.5  7:48 
  100   56 Gabby Scott             SR 21  Canton-HC Williams        24:14.6  7:50 
  101   57 Michela Rutigliano      SO 27  Oyster Bay                24:15.5  7:50 
  102      Helena Roy               8  8  Center Moriches           24:16.1  7:50 
  103      Lexi Beaulieu           FR 16  Ogdensburg Free Academy   24:22.1  7:52 
  104      Nora Graves             FR 17  Plattsburgh               24:24.4  7:53 
  105      Makenzie Baker          SR 22  Plattsburgh               24:25.8  7:53 
  106   58 Sarah Chazik            SR 23  Onteora                   24:34.9  7:56 
  107   59 Mikah Covelli           SR 24  Oyster Bay                24:37.3  7:57 
  108   60 Julia Drolet            JR 30  Saranac                   24:43.5  7:59 
  109   61 Ashley Hilliard         FR 18  Onteora                   24:52.7  8:02 
  110   62 Sarique Moore           SO 28  Saranac                   24:53.2  8:02 
  111   63 Abby Rosato             FR 19  Mattituck                 24:56.6  8:03 
  112   64 Hannah Lopes            JR 31  Oyster Bay                25:09.1  8:07 
  113   65 Gisele Lachman          SO 29  Oyster Bay                25:12.9  8:08 
  114   66 Meg Dinizio             SR 25  Mattituck                 25:14.2  8:09 
  115      Nadia Cheng             FR 20  Potsdam                   25:19.4  8:11 
  116   67 Maria Allen             SO 30  Canton-HC Williams        25:19.7  8:11 
  117      Emily Robar             SO 31  Potsdam                   25:20.9  8:11 
  118   68 Jane Digregorio         SR 26  Mattituck                 25:26.0  8:13 
  119   69 Anna Simmons            SR 27  Newark Valley             25:42.9  8:18 
  120      Kristi Ackerina         SR 28  East Rockaway-Ind.        26:00.1  8:24 
  121   70 Emma Reidy              FR 21  Mattituck                 26:01.0  8:24 
  122   71 Eve Pace                SO 32  Oyster Bay                26:01.5  8:24 
  123   72 Camilla Brown           FR 22  Schuylerville             26:56.2  8:42 
  124   73 Rosie Hines             FR 23  Newark Valley             26:59.9  8:43 
  125   74 Felicia Ojarovsky       JR 32  Onteora                   27:05.0  8:45 
  126   75 Lily Neher              JR 33  Schuylerville             27:12.0  8:47 
  127   76 Annie Toole             FR 24  CBA-Syracuse              27:20.5  8:50 
  128      Mairead Connor          SO 33  East Rockaway-Ind.        27:27.0  8:52 
  129      Valencia Poorajah       SR 29  East Rockaway-Ind         30:06.4  9:43 
  130      Elissa Velasquez        FR 25  East Rockaway-Ind         30:13.0  9:45 
  131      Emma Neary              JR 34  East Rockaway-Ind.        30:39.7  9:54 



               THE 2017 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                     WAYNE CENTRAL SCHOOL - NOVEMBER 11

                      GIRLS CLASS C RACE - 5000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    62  CBA-Syracuse                   (21:36.3  108:01.1 2:07.0)
=============================================
  1      1  Olivia Morganti         SO    20:44.2
  2      3  Cory Knox               JR    21:09.6
  3      4  Deja Jones              FR    21:10.7
  4     17  Lea Kyle                SO    22:05.4
  5     37  Bri Pucci               JR    22:51.2
  6   ( 76) Annie Toole             FR    27:20.5

  2.    83  Newfane                        (21:54.4  109:31.6 1:31.6)
=============================================
  1      2  Kimberly Goerss         JR    20:48.8
  2     13  Catalina Ersing          7    21:48.9
  3     19  Lydia Chunco            SO    22:13.3
  4     24  Vanessa Burkard         SO    22:20.2
  5     25  Nina Burkard            JR    22:20.4
  6   ( 47) Leah Siegmann            8    23:31.4
  7   ( 50) Shelby Nerber            8    23:42.7

  3.    87  Bronxville                     (22:00.4  110:01.8 1:19.7)
=============================================
  1      5  Natalie Weiner          JR    21:18.5
  2     10  Emma Mandanas           JR    21:30.6
  3     20  Patty Haggerty          JR    22:15.0
  4     22  Lyric Abbott            JR    22:19.5
  5     30  Molly Palma             SO    22:38.2
  6   ( 36) Avery Widen             FR    22:49.9
  7   ( 44) Gigi Chrappa            JR    23:16.8

  4.    95  Canton-HC Williams             (22:03.0  110:14.7 1:22.3)
=============================================
  1     11  Grace Bessette          SR    21:34.1
  2     12  Arianna Whittaker       SO    21:39.5
  3     16  Claira Royce            SO    21:56.1
  4     18  Hannah Tupper           JR    22:08.6
  5     38  Rachel Noble            JR    22:56.4
  6   ( 56) Gabby Scott             SR    24:14.6
  7   ( 67) Maria Allen             SO    25:19.7

  5.   129  Newark Valley                  (22:23.1  111:55.1 2:15.6)
=============================================
  1      8  Renee Riegel            FR    21:24.9
  2      9  Marissa Silba           JR    21:25.8
  3     28  Kristina Knight         JR    22:35.6
  4     35  Sophie Stewart          JR    22:48.3
  5     49  Colleen Riegel          JR    23:40.5
  6   ( 69) Anna Simmons            SR    25:42.9
  7   ( 73) Rosie Hines             FR    26:59.9

  6.   150  Harley-Allendale-Columbia      (22:34.4  112:51.8 1:08.1)
=============================================
  1     14  Roxana Reisch           SO    21:52.9
  2     26  Mary Cotter              8    22:21.2
  3     29  Eleanor Foster          JR    22:36.8
  4     40  Liza Cotter             SO    22:59.9
  5     41  Lauren Browning         SR    23:01.0
  6   ( 45) Emma Fiorini            SR    23:19.4
  7   ( 46) Sunniva Sheffield       SR    23:30.1

  7.   157  Saranac                        (22:48.8  114:03.7 2:42.7)
=============================================
  1      7  Rachael Woodruff        SO    21:23.0
  2     15  Elise Lepage            SO    21:53.7
  3     32  Heather Dutko           JR    22:44.9
  4     51  Angelena Fay            FR    23:56.4
  5     52  Jessica Dormann         SR    24:05.7
  6   ( 60) Julia Drolet            JR    24:43.5
  7   ( 62) Sarique Moore           SO    24:53.2

  8.   195  Schuylerville                  (23:14.0  116:09.6 2:49.6)
=============================================
  1      6  Sunni Labounty          SO    21:19.9
  2     27  Anya Vautrin            FR    22:22.9
  3     53  Teghan Murray           SR    24:08.6
  4     54  Emma Grace O'Rourke     SO    24:08.7
  5     55  Claire Barton           JR    24:09.5
  6   ( 72) Camilla Brown           FR    26:56.2
  7   ( 75) Lily Neher              JR    27:12.0

  9.   215  Mattituck                      (23:35.1  117:55.4 2:54.7)
=============================================
  1     21  Payton Maddaloni        SO    22:19.5
  2     23  Bella Masotti           FR    22:19.6
  3     42  Kylie Conroy            FR    23:05.5
  4     63  Abby Rosato             FR    24:56.6
  5     66  Meg Dinizio             SR    25:14.2
  6   ( 68) Jane Digregorio         SR    25:26.0
  7   ( 70) Emma Reidy              FR    26:01.0

 10.   222  Onteora                        (23:25.4  117:06.9 1:48.1)
=============================================
  1     34  Lucci Robertson          8    22:46.8
  2     39  Brooklyn Zeh            SO    22:59.6
  3     43  Clara Flores-Reineinger SR    23:10.4
  4     48  Erin Downs              SO    23:35.2
  5     58  Sarah Chazik            SR    24:34.9
  6   ( 61) Ashley Hilliard         FR    24:52.7
  7   ( 74) Felicia Ojarovsky       JR    27:05.0

 11.   244  Oyster Bay                     (23:54.3  119:31.5 2:24.5)
=============================================
  1     31  Maggie McNamara         JR    22:44.6
  2     33  Greta Flanagan          FR    22:45.0
  3     57  Michela Rutigliano      SO    24:15.5
  4     59  Mikah Covelli           SR    24:37.3
  5     64  Hannah Lopes            JR    25:09.1
  6   ( 65) Gisele Lachman          SO    25:12.9
  7   ( 71) Eve Pace                SO    26:01.5



               THE 2017 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                     WAYNE CENTRAL SCHOOL - NOVEMBER 11

                      GIRLS CLASS C RACE - 5000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           SECTIONAL TEAM SCORES
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.   216  SECTION 3       (21:26.9  214:28.3 3:05.8)
==============================
  1      2  Eva Borton              JR Clinton                        19:45.4
  2      3  Olivia Morganti         SO CBA-Syracuse                   20:44.2
  3      5  Taylor Harvey           FR Clinton                        20:57.6
  4      6  Cory Knox               JR CBA-Syracuse                   21:09.6
  5      7  Deja Jones              FR CBA-Syracuse                   21:10.7
  6      9  Delaney Brewer          SO Vernon-Verona-Sherrill         21:15.2
  7     34  Lea Kyle                SO CBA-Syracuse                   22:05.4
  8     35  Meggie Hart             SR Cazenovia                      22:07.7
  9     48  Maggie Strempel         SO Marcellus                      22:21.3
 10     67  Bri Pucci               JR CBA-Syracuse                   22:51.2
 11   (127) Annie Toole             FR CBA-Syracuse                   27:20.5

  2.   340  SECTION 6       (21:57.8  219:38.0 2:41.4)
==============================
  1      4  Kimberly Goerss         JR Newfane                        20:48.8
  2     17  Margo Henley            SR Akron                          21:25.7
  3     23  Sarah Golas             SR Alden                          21:38.7
  4     27  Becky Kron              SR Alden                          21:44.3
  5     28  Emily Brown             SO Fredonia                       21:47.5
  6     29  Catalina Ersing          7 Newfane                        21:48.9
  7     38  Lydia Chunco            SO Newfane                        22:13.3
  8     45  Vanessa Burkard         SO Newfane                        22:20.2
  9     46  Nina Burkard            JR Newfane                        22:20.4
 10     83  Hannah Sullivan         JR Southwestern                   23:30.2
 11   ( 84) Leah Siegmann            8 Newfane                        23:31.4
 12   ( 89) Shelby Nerber            8 Newfane                        23:42.7

  3.   364  SECTION 1       (22:02.1  220:20.4 1:48.9)
==============================
  1     11  Natalie Weiner          JR Bronxville                     21:18.5
  2     16  Alia Moustafa           JR Dobbs Ferry                    21:25.3
  3     19  Eva Demarco             FR Dobbs Ferry                    21:26.8
  4     20  Phoebe Ward             SO Dobbs Ferry                    21:29.2
  5     21  Emma Mandanas           JR Bronxville                     21:30.6
  6     40  Patty Haggerty          JR Bronxville                     22:15.0
  7     43  Lyric Abbott            JR Bronxville                     22:19.5
  8     54  Molly Palma             SO Bronxville                     22:38.2
  9     65  Avery Widen             FR Bronxville                     22:49.9
 10     75  Caitlin Guilfoyle       SO Hastings                       23:07.4
 11   ( 77) Gigi Chrappa            JR Bronxville                     23:16.8
 12   ( 90) Ava Jolley              FR North Salem                    23:43.9

  4.   472  SECTION 5       (22:12.2  222:01.6 3:36.4)
==============================
  1      1  Hayleigh Palotti        SR Livonia                        19:24.6
  2     26  Courtney Kacur          FR Leroy                          21:43.0
  3     31  Roxana Reisch           SO Harley-Allendale-Columbia      21:52.9
  4     47  Mary Cotter              8 Harley-Allendale-Columbia      22:21.2
  5     53  Eleanor Foster          JR Harley-Allendale-Columbia      22:36.8
  6     55  Chance Rice Porter       8 Waterloo                       22:39.4
  7     56  Courtney Page           SR Waterloo                       22:39.5
  8     58  Carter Browne           FR Hornell                        22:43.3
  9     72  Liza Cotter             SO Harley-Allendale-Columbia      22:59.9
 10     73  Lauren Browning         SR Harley-Allendale-Columbia      23:01.0
 11   ( 78) Emma Fiorini            SR Harley-Allendale-Columbia      23:19.4
 12   ( 82) Sunniva Sheffield       SR Harley-Allendale-Columbia      23:30.1

  5.   502  SECTION 2       (22:33.0  225:29.8 2:57.1)
==============================
  1      8  Jennifer Skeeter        JR Duanesburg                     21:12.4
  2     10  Julia Sarullo           SR Johnstown                      21:15.6
  3     12  Sunni Labounty          SO Schuylerville                  21:19.9
  4     13  Elaine Atanasova        JR Duanesburg                     21:21.3
  5     25  Katie Culliton          SO Glens Falls                    21:41.3
  6     49  Anya Vautrin            FR Schuylerville                  22:22.9
  7     91  Mariem Sayahi            7 Voorheesville                  23:49.6
  8     97  Teghan Murray           SR Schuylerville                  24:08.6
  9     98  Emma Grace O'Rourke     SO Schuylerville                  24:08.7
 10     99  Claire Barton           JR Schuylerville                  24:09.5
 11   (123) Camilla Brown           FR Schuylerville                  26:56.2
 12   (126) Lily Neher              JR Schuylerville                  27:12.0

  6.   559  SECTION 4       (22:42.3  227:02.3 2:37.8)
==============================
  1     15  Renee Riegel            FR Newark Valley                  21:24.9
  2     18  Marissa Silba           JR Newark Valley                  21:25.8
  3     39  Katie Flynn             SR Chenango Forks                 22:14.4
  4     41  Kai Sutterby            JR Watkins Glen                   22:18.7
  5     52  Kristina Knight         JR Newark Valley                  22:35.6
  6     63  Sophie Stewart          JR Newark Valley                  22:48.3
  7     64  Emily Miller            SO Dryden                         22:49.9
  8     86  Colleen Riegel          JR Newark Valley                  23:40.5
  9     87  Bailey Morgan           JR Windsor                        23:41.5
 10     94  Brandi Welch            JR Waverly                        24:02.7
 11   (119) Anna Simmons            SR Newark Valley                  25:42.9
 12   (124) Rosie Hines             FR Newark Valley                  26:59.9

  7.   646  SECTION 10      (23:03.8  230:37.8 3:45.3)
==============================
  1     22  Grace Bessette          SR Canton-HC Williams             21:34.1
  2     24  Arianna Whittaker       SO Canton-HC Williams             21:39.5
  3     33  Claira Royce            SO Canton-HC Williams             21:56.1
  4     36  Hannah Tupper           JR Canton-HC Williams             22:08.6
  5     51  Grace Cummings          JR Gouverneur                     22:30.6
  6     69  Rachel Noble            JR Canton-HC Williams             22:56.4
  7     93  Violet Dean             SR Potsdam                        23:56.4
  8    100  Gabby Scott             SR Canton-HC Williams             24:14.6
  9    103  Lexi Beaulieu           FR Ogdensburg Free Academy        24:22.1
 10    115  Nadia Cheng             FR Potsdam                        25:19.4
 11   (116) Maria Allen             SO Canton-HC Williams             25:19.7
 12   (117) Emily Robar             SO Potsdam                        25:20.9

  8.   674  SECTION 7       (23:05.0  230:50.0 3:02.8)
==============================
  1     14  Rachael Woodruff        SO Saranac                        21:23.0
  2     32  Elise Lepage            SO Saranac                        21:53.7
  3     37  Evelyn Eller             8 Saranac Lake                   22:10.5
  4     60  Heather Dutko           JR Saranac                        22:44.9
  5     66  Gwen Mader              FR Saranac Lake                   22:50.8
  6     68  Madison Grimone         SR Saranac Lake                   22:54.8
  7     92  Angelena Fay            FR Saranac                        23:56.4
  8     96  Jessica Dormann         SR Saranac                        24:05.7
  9    104  Nora Graves             FR Plattsburgh                    24:24.4
 10    105  Makenzie Baker          SR Plattsburgh                    24:25.8
 11   (108) Julia Drolet            JR Saranac                        24:43.5
 12   (110) Sarique Moore           SO Saranac                        24:53.2

  9.   705  SECTION 9       (23:07.4  231:14.0 2:42.6)
==============================
  1     30  Jennifer Callan         SO Rondout Valley                 21:52.3
  2     50  Heaven Swan             SR Dover                          22:24.9
  3     57  Daniela Mercado         SR Liberty                        22:41.7
  4     62  Lucci Robertson          8 Onteora                        22:46.8
  5     71  Brooklyn Zeh            SO Onteora                        22:59.6
  6     76  Clara Flores-Reineinger SR Onteora                        23:10.4
  7     80  Ashlyn Rivera           JR Ellenville                     23:26.0
  8     85  Erin Downs              SO Onteora                        23:35.2
  9     88  Jeana Chun              SR Spackenkill                    23:42.2
 10    106  Sarah Chazik            SR Onteora                        24:34.9
 11   (109) Ashley Hilliard         FR Onteora                        24:52.7
 12   (125) Felicia Ojarovsky       JR Onteora                        27:05.0

 10.   812  SECTION 11      (23:36.4  236:03.1 2:54.7)
==============================
  1     42  Payton Maddaloni        SO Mattituck                      22:19.5
  2     44  Bella Masotti           FR Mattituck                      22:19.6
  3     70  Cassandra Cosma         SO Center Moriches                22:56.9
  4     74  Kylie Conroy            FR Mattituck                      23:05.5
  5     79  Grace Hayes             SO Mercy                          23:22.1
  6     81  Catherine Shaw           8 Babylon                        23:27.7
  7     95  Lola Anderson           FR Mercy                          24:04.9
  8    102  Helena Roy               8 Center Moriches                24:16.1
  9    111  Abby Rosato             FR Mattituck                      24:56.6
 10    114  Meg Dinizio             SR Mattituck                      25:14.2
 11   (118) Jane Digregorio         SR Mattituck                      25:26.0
 12   (121) Emma Reidy              FR Mattituck                      26:01.0

 11.  1052  SECTION 8       (25:26.0  254:19.4 7:21.8)
==============================
  1     59  Maggie McNamara         JR Oyster Bay                     22:44.6
  2     61  Greta Flanagan          FR Oyster Bay                     22:45.0
  3    101  Michela Rutigliano      SO Oyster Bay                     24:15.5
  4    107  Mikah Covelli           SR Oyster Bay                     24:37.3
  5    112  Hannah Lopes            JR Oyster Bay                     25:09.1
  6    113  Gisele Lachman          SO Oyster Bay                     25:12.9
  7    120  Kristi Ackerina         SR East Rockaway-Ind.             26:00.1
  8    122  Eve Pace                SO Oyster Bay                     26:01.5
  9    128  Mairead Connor          SO East Rockaway-Ind.             27:27.0
 10    129  Valencia Poorajah       SR East Rockaway-Ind              30:06.4
 11   (130) Elissa Velasquez        FR East Rockaway-Ind              30:13.0
 12   (131) Emma Neary              JR East Rockaway-Ind.             30:39.7

Class D Girls

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                    GRADE  SCHOOL                     TIME    PACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1      Brooke Rauber           FR  1  Tully                     18:51.6  6:06 
    2    1 Brynne Wright           SO  1  Greenwich                 20:00.1  6:28 
    3    2 Hannah Ielfield         FR  2  South Lewis               20:22.2  6:35 
    4    3 Christina Peppy         FR  3  Maple Grove               20:28.3  6:37 
    5    4 Hali Ielfield           SR  1  South Lewis               20:31.5  6:38 
    6      Kelsy Hastings          SR  2  Letchworth                20:39.3  6:40 
    7      Madison Relyea          FR  4  Mayfield                  20:40.7  6:41 
    8    5 Sydney Levison          JR  1  Norwood-Norfolk           20:41.8  6:41 
    9    6 Lexi Bernard             8  1  South Lewis               20:42.5  6:41 
   10      Kylee Odell             SO  2  Clymer-Sherman-Panama     20:43.0  6:41 
   11    7 Ava Crist               FR  5  Maple Grove               20:47.9  6:43 
   12      Abbey Copperwheat       JR  2  New York Mills            21:00.2  6:47 
   13      Bailey Gostomski        SR  3  Cattaraugus-Little Valley 21:03.3  6:48 
   14      Abby Gostomski          SR  4  Cattaraugus-Little Valley 21:04.1  6:48 
   15    8 Madelyn Dinneen          8  2  Norwood-Norfolk           21:11.9  6:51 
   16      Jade Dening             FR  6  Remsen                    21:13.4  6:51 
   17    9 Lindsey Gallagher       SR  5  Shelter Island            21:13.4  6:51 
   18      Jaylah Cossin           SO  3  Silver Creek              21:15.6  6:52 
   19      Kelsey Young            SO  4  Deposit-Hancock           21:16.3  6:52 
   20   10 Sienna Dorr              8  3  Delhi                     21:17.2  6:52 
   21   11 Emma Cronin             SO  5  Greenwich                 21:30.5  6:57 
   22      Barber Acacia           FR  7  Frewsburg                 21:33.8  6:58 
   23      Rylee Campeau           JR  3  Beaver River              21:35.2  6:58 
   24      Mikayla Gullace         SR  6  Honeoye Central           21:36.7  6:59 
   25   12 Abby Brunanavas          8  4  Maple Grove               21:39.6  7:00 
   26      Rachel Berry            JR  4  Tully                     21:40.7  7:00 
   27   13 Teagan Wright            7  1  Greenwich                 21:43.2  7:01 
   28      Michelle Puzulis        FR  8  Berne-Knox-Westerlo       21:48.5  7:03 
   29      Mikaela Garcia          SR  7  Lansing                   21:49.2  7:03 
   30   14 Cella Schnabel          FR  9  Delhi                     21:51.3  7:03 
   31      Libby Powers            SO  6  Avon                      22:03.0  7:07 
   32   15 Veronica Dailey         SR  8  Addison                   22:10.1  7:10 
   33   16 Marsella Ventura        SR  9  South Lewis               22:11.6  7:10 
   34   17 Emily Skiff              8  5  Greenwich                 22:14.3  7:11 
   35   18 Laurel Perrine          SR 10  Addison                   22:15.3  7:11 
   36      Carolyn Burnell         JR  5  Hoosic Valley             22:17.0  7:12 
   37   19 Lea Dejordy             SO  7  Seton Plattsburgh         22:20.7  7:13 
   38   20 Gracie Auer             SR 11  Maple Grove               22:22.4  7:14 
   39   21 Sadie Morse             JR  6  Addison                   22:23.8  7:14 
   40      Alyssa Walker           SO  8  Elmira Notre Dame         22:26.2  7:15 
   41   22 Megan Long              SR 12  Addison                   22:27.9  7:15 
   42   23 Annabel Gregg           JR  7  Greenwich                 22:30.6  7:16 
   43   24 Quinn Collins           SO  9  Greenwich                 22:35.8  7:18 
   44      Kaitlyn Feely           SO 10  Trumansburg               22:37.4  7:18 
   45      Shannon Ferri           FR 10  Haldane                   22:38.7  7:19 
   46   25 Autumn Dorr             JR  8  Delhi                     22:41.9  7:20 
   47   26 Isabella Painter        SO 11  Addison                   22:45.6  7:21 
   48      Olivia Spencer          SR 13  Red Jacket                22:47.4  7:22 
   49      Lily Potthast           SO 12  Ausable Valley            22:48.1  7:22 
   50      Angelina Pusateri        7  2  Maple Hill                22:52.2  7:23 
   51      Penelope Greene         FR 11  Pierson                   22:52.9  7:23 
   52   27 Bryn Mozzi              JR  9  Maple Grove               22:53.3  7:23 
   53      Olivia Lynch            SO 13  Southold                  22:54.1  7:24 
   54      Taylor Edmundson        SR 14  Webutuck                  22:57.1  7:25 
   55      Jenna Morris            SO 14  Moravia                   22:58.1  7:25 
   56      Madison Lilienthal      SO 15  Mekeel Christian          22:58.4  7:25 
   57      Alison Sawyer           FR 12  Red Creek                 22:59.2  7:25 
   58   28 Brooke Wright           SO 16  Greenwich                 23:03.4  7:27 
   59      Annie Rose-McCandlish    8  6  Lake Placid               23:07.6  7:28 
   60   29 Katie Watkins           SR 15  Addison                   23:08.7  7:28 
   61   30 Emma Gallagher          SO 17  Shelter Island            23:09.1  7:29 
   62      Caroline Jungck         JR 10  Pierson                   23:12.3  7:30 
   63   31 Lonnie Weiss             8  7  Delhi                     23:12.9  7:30 
   64   32 Camille Mueller          8  8  Delhi                     23:14.1  7:30 
   65      Sarah Rose-McCandlish   JR 11  Lake Placid               23:14.9  7:30 
   66   33 Sofia Dejordy           JR 12  Seton Plattsburgh         23:20.5  7:32 
   67   34 Abby Durgan             FR 13  South Lewis               23:23.3  7:33 
   68   35 Jillian Lees            JR 13  Delhi                     23:29.3  7:35 
   69   36 Katherine Thompson      FR 14  Addison                   23:32.2  7:36 
   70   37 Morgan Feisthamel       JR 14  South Lewis               23:33.3  7:36 
   71   38 Savannah Dejordy        FR 15  Seton Plattsburgh         23:36.9  7:38 
   72   39 Carling Lockwood        FR 16  Maple Grove               23:41.8  7:39 
   73      Taylor Farrell          SO 18  Haldane                   23:52.2  7:42 
   74   40 Lucia Marsiglio          8  9  Delhi                     23:55.4  7:43 
   75   41 Riley Caskey            SO 19  Maple Grove               23:56.4  7:44 
   76      Sierra Stacy            SR 16  Ticonderoga               23:56.8  7:44 
   77      Kayla Maas              SR 17  Eldred                    24:28.3  7:54 
   78   42 Clare Snell             SR 18  Norwood-Norfolk           24:40.9  7:58 
   79   43 Lily Parmeter           SR 19  Norwood-Norfolk           24:53.0  8:02 
   80   44 Chloe Seller            FR 17  South Lewis               25:07.1  8:07 
   81      Abby Thomas             FR 18  Webutuck                  25:14.2  8:09 
   82   45 Francesca Frasco        SR 20  Shelter Island            25:44.2  8:19 
   83      Sarah Wong              FR 19  Stony Brook               25:52.0  8:21 
   84      Olivia Hetfield         SR 21  Ausable Valley            25:55.1  8:22 
   85      Vivian Mimura           FR 20  Stony Brook               25:56.8  8:23 
   86      Macy Shamro             FR 21  Tri-Valley                25:57.8  8:23 
   87      Brittany Pennell        SR 22  Tri-Valley                25:59.5  8:24 
   88   46 Audrie Bilow             8 10  Seton Plattsburgh         26:14.1  8:28 
   89      Olivia Bobbie            7  3  Brushton-Moira            26:17.8  8:29 
   90   47 Kaitlyn Daly            SR 23  Millbrook                 26:20.9  8:30 
   91   48 Emma Sager              SO 20  Millbrook                 26:28.0  8:33 
   92      Keirsten Dabiew         JR 15  Brushton-Moira            26:29.4  8:33 
   93      Sandra Kwasniak         SO 21  Tupper Lake               27:16.8  8:48 
   94   49 Maddi Sochia            SR 24  Norwood-Norfolk           27:24.5  8:51 
   95   50 Erin Dickinson          SO 22  Norwood-Norfolk           27:39.2  8:56 
   96   51 Lyndsay Farnsworth      SR 25  Norwood-Norfolk           28:10.5  9:06 
   97   52 Faline Yang              8 11  Seton Plattsburgh         28:22.3  9:10 
   98      Meghan Ferri            JR 16  Haldane                   28:26.1  9:11 
   99   53 Lauren Jones            JR 17  Millbrook                 28:42.9  9:16 
  100      Grace Cicchinelli       JR 18  Brushton-Moira            28:44.0  9:17 
  101   54 Isabella Sherman        SR 26  Shelter Island            29:05.0  9:23 
  102      Alexis Follett          SR 27  Brushton-Moira            29:21.5  9:29 
  103      Sophia Catalina         JR 19  Haldane                   29:45.3  9:36 
  104   55 Lauren Gurney           SO 23  Shelter Island            30:24.0  9:49 
  105   56 Emma-Majdisova Martinez  8 12  Shelter Island            30:33.1  9:52 
  106   57 Ryanne McChesney        JR 20  Millbrook                 33:03.6 10:40 
  107   58 Cora Davidson           JR 21  Millbrook                 33:07.1 10:41 
  108   59 Sophie Lucol            FR 22  Millbrook                 38:29.7 12:26 
  109   60 Bella Lucal             JR 22  Millbrook                 38:59.0 12:35 



               THE 2017 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                     WAYNE CENTRAL SCHOOL - NOVEMBER 11

                      GIRLS CLASS D RACE - 5000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    62  South Lewis                    (21:26.3  107:11.1 3:01.1)
=============================================
  1      2  Hannah Ielfield         FR    20:22.2
  2      4  Hali Ielfield           SR    20:31.5
  3      6  Lexi Bernard             8    20:42.5
  4     16  Marsella Ventura        SR    22:11.6
  5     34  Abby Durgan             FR    23:23.3
  6   ( 37) Morgan Feisthamel       JR    23:33.3
  7   ( 44) Chloe Seller            FR    25:07.1

  2.    65  Greenwich                      (21:35.8  107:58.7 2:30.5)
=============================================
  1      1  Brynne Wright           SO    20:00.1
  2     11  Emma Cronin             SO    21:30.5
  3     13  Teagan Wright            7    21:43.2
  4     17  Emily Skiff              8    22:14.3
  5     23  Annabel Gregg           JR    22:30.6
  6   ( 24) Quinn Collins           SO    22:35.8
  7   ( 28) Brooke Wright           SO    23:03.4

  3.    69  Maple Grove                    (21:38.3  108:11.5 2:25.0)
=============================================
  1      3  Christina Peppy         FR    20:28.3
  2      7  Ava Crist               FR    20:47.9
  3     12  Abby Brunanavas          8    21:39.6
  4     20  Gracie Auer             SR    22:22.4
  5     27  Bryn Mozzi              JR    22:53.3
  6   ( 39) Carling Lockwood        FR    23:41.8
  7   ( 41) Riley Caskey            SO    23:56.4

  4.   102  Addison                        (22:24.6  112:02.7 0:35.5)
=============================================
  1     15  Veronica Dailey         SR    22:10.1
  2     18  Laurel Perrine          SR    22:15.3
  3     21  Sadie Morse             JR    22:23.8
  4     22  Megan Long              SR    22:27.9
  5     26  Isabella Painter        SO    22:45.6
  6   ( 29) Katie Watkins           SR    23:08.7
  7   ( 36) Katherine Thompson      FR    23:32.2

  5.   112  Delhi                          (22:27.5  112:17.4 1:56.9)
=============================================
  1     10  Sienna Dorr              8    21:17.2
  2     14  Cella Schnabel          FR    21:51.3
  3     25  Autumn Dorr             JR    22:41.9
  4     31  Lonnie Weiss             8    23:12.9
  5     32  Camille Mueller          8    23:14.1
  6   ( 35) Jillian Lees            JR    23:29.3
  7   ( 40) Lucia Marsiglio          8    23:55.4

  6.   147  Norwood-Norfolk                (23:46.5  118:52.1 6:42.7)
=============================================
  1      5  Sydney Levison          JR    20:41.8
  2      8  Madelyn Dinneen          8    21:11.9
  3     42  Clare Snell             SR    24:40.9
  4     43  Lily Parmeter           SR    24:53.0
  5     49  Maddi Sochia            SR    27:24.5
  6   ( 50) Erin Dickinson          SO    27:39.2
  7   ( 51) Lyndsay Farnsworth      SR    28:10.5

  7.   188  Seton Plattsburgh              (24:46.9  123:54.5 6:01.6)
=============================================
  1     19  Lea Dejordy             SO    22:20.7
  2     33  Sofia Dejordy           JR    23:20.5
  3     38  Savannah Dejordy        FR    23:36.9
  4     46  Audrie Bilow             8    26:14.1
  5     52  Faline Yang              8    28:22.3

  8.   193  Shelter Island                 (25:55.2  129:35.7 9:10.6)
=============================================
  1      9  Lindsey Gallagher       SR    21:13.4
  2     30  Emma Gallagher          SO    23:09.1
  3     45  Francesca Frasco        SR    25:44.2
  4     54  Isabella Sherman        SR    29:05.0
  5     55  Lauren Gurney           SO    30:24.0
  6   ( 56) Emma-Majdisova Martinez  8    30:33.1

  9.   263  Millbrook                      (29:32.5  147:42.5 6:46.2)
=============================================
  1     47  Kaitlyn Daly            SR    26:20.9
  2     48  Emma Sager              SO    26:28.0
  3     53  Lauren Jones            JR    28:42.9
  4     57  Ryanne McChesney        JR    33:03.6
  5     58  Cora Davidson           JR    33:07.1
  6   ( 59) Sophie Lucol            FR    38:29.7
  7   ( 60) Bella Lucal             JR    38:59.0



               THE 2017 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                     WAYNE CENTRAL SCHOOL - NOVEMBER 11

                      GIRLS CLASS D RACE - 5000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           SECTIONAL TEAM SCORES
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.   194  SECTION 3       (21:09.3  211:32.2 4:31.7)
==============================
  1      1  Brooke Rauber           FR Tully                          18:51.6
  2      3  Hannah Ielfield         FR South Lewis                    20:22.2
  3      5  Hali Ielfield           SR South Lewis                    20:31.5
  4      9  Lexi Bernard             8 South Lewis                    20:42.5
  5     12  Abbey Copperwheat       JR New York Mills                 21:00.2
  6     16  Jade Dening             FR Remsen                         21:13.4
  7     23  Rylee Campeau           JR Beaver River                   21:35.2
  8     26  Rachel Berry            JR Tully                          21:40.7
  9     33  Marsella Ventura        SR South Lewis                    22:11.6
 10     66  Abby Durgan             FR South Lewis                    23:23.3
 11   ( 69) Morgan Feisthamel       JR South Lewis                    23:33.3
 12   ( 78) Chloe Seller            FR South Lewis                    25:07.1

  2.   206  SECTION 6       (21:23.2  213:51.3 2:25.0)
==============================
  1      4  Christina Peppy         FR Maple Grove                    20:28.3
  2     10  Kylee Odell             SO Clymer-Sherman-Panama          20:43.0
  3     11  Ava Crist               FR Maple Grove                    20:47.9
  4     13  Bailey Gostomski        SR Cattaraugus-Little Valley      21:03.3
  5     14  Abby Gostomski          SR Cattaraugus-Little Valley      21:04.1
  6     18  Jaylah Cossin           SO Silver Creek                   21:15.6
  7     22  Barber Acacia           FR Frewsburg                      21:33.8
  8     25  Abby Brunanavas          8 Maple Grove                    21:39.6
  9     38  Gracie Auer             SR Maple Grove                    22:22.4
 10     51  Bryn Mozzi              JR Maple Grove                    22:53.3
 11   ( 71) Carling Lockwood        FR Maple Grove                    23:41.8
 12   ( 73) Riley Caskey            SO Maple Grove                    23:56.4

  3.   289  SECTION 2       (21:49.3  218:12.9 2:52.1)
==============================
  1      2  Brynne Wright           SO Greenwich                      20:00.1
  2      7  Madison Relyea          FR Mayfield                       20:40.7
  3     21  Emma Cronin             SO Greenwich                      21:30.5
  4     27  Teagan Wright            7 Greenwich                      21:43.2
  5     28  Michelle Puzulis        FR Berne-Knox-Westerlo            21:48.5
  6     34  Emily Skiff              8 Greenwich                      22:14.3
  7     36  Carolyn Burnell         JR Hoosic Valley                  22:17.0
  8     42  Annabel Gregg           JR Greenwich                      22:30.6
  9     43  Quinn Collins           SO Greenwich                      22:35.8
 10     49  Angelina Pusateri        7 Maple Hill                     22:52.2
 11   ( 55) Madison Lilienthal      SO Mekeel Christian               22:58.4
 12   ( 57) Brooke Wright           SO Greenwich                      23:03.4

  4.   357  SECTION 5       (22:12.9  222:08.3 2:19.9)
==============================
  1      6  Kelsy Hastings          SR Letchworth                     20:39.3
  2     24  Mikayla Gullace         SR Honeoye Central                21:36.7
  3     31  Libby Powers            SO Avon                           22:03.0
  4     32  Veronica Dailey         SR Addison                        22:10.1
  5     35  Laurel Perrine          SR Addison                        22:15.3
  6     39  Sadie Morse             JR Addison                        22:23.8
  7     41  Megan Long              SR Addison                        22:27.9
  8     46  Isabella Painter        SO Addison                        22:45.6
  9     47  Olivia Spencer          SR Red Jacket                     22:47.4
 10     56  Alison Sawyer           FR Red Creek                      22:59.2
 11   ( 59) Katie Watkins           SR Addison                        23:08.7
 12   ( 68) Katherine Thompson      FR Addison                        23:32.2

  5.   406  SECTION 4       (22:20.5  223:24.6 1:57.8)
==============================
  1     19  Kelsey Young            SO Deposit-Hancock                21:16.3
  2     20  Sienna Dorr              8 Delhi                          21:17.2
  3     29  Mikaela Garcia          SR Lansing                        21:49.2
  4     30  Cella Schnabel          FR Delhi                          21:51.3
  5     40  Alyssa Walker           SO Elmira Notre Dame              22:26.2
  6     44  Kaitlyn Feely           SO Trumansburg                    22:37.4
  7     45  Autumn Dorr             JR Delhi                          22:41.9
  8     54  Jenna Morris            SO Moravia                        22:58.1
  9     62  Lonnie Weiss             8 Delhi                          23:12.9
 10     63  Camille Mueller          8 Delhi                          23:14.1
 11   ( 67) Jillian Lees            JR Delhi                          23:29.3
 12   ( 72) Lucia Marsiglio          8 Delhi                          23:55.4

  6.   679  SECTION 7       (24:17.7  242:57.0 6:01.6)
==============================
  1     37  Lea Dejordy             SO Seton Plattsburgh              22:20.7
  2     48  Lily Potthast           SO Ausable Valley                 22:48.1
  3     58  Annie Rose-McCandlish    8 Lake Placid                    23:07.6
  4     64  Sarah Rose-McCandlish   JR Lake Placid                    23:14.9
  5     65  Sofia Dejordy           JR Seton Plattsburgh              23:20.5
  6     70  Savannah Dejordy        FR Seton Plattsburgh              23:36.9
  7     74  Sierra Stacy            SR Ticonderoga                    23:56.8
  8     82  Olivia Hetfield         SR Ausable Valley                 25:55.1
  9     86  Audrie Bilow             8 Seton Plattsburgh              26:14.1
 10     95  Faline Yang              8 Seton Plattsburgh              28:22.3

  7.   682  SECTION 11      (25:02.4  250:23.8 9:10.6)
==============================
  1     17  Lindsey Gallagher       SR Shelter Island                 21:13.4
  2     50  Penelope Greene         FR Pierson                        22:52.9
  3     52  Olivia Lynch            SO Southold                       22:54.1
  4     60  Emma Gallagher          SO Shelter Island                 23:09.1
  5     61  Caroline Jungck         JR Pierson                        23:12.3
  6     80  Francesca Frasco        SR Shelter Island                 25:44.2
  7     81  Sarah Wong              FR Stony Brook                    25:52.0
  8     83  Vivian Mimura           FR Stony Brook                    25:56.8
  9     98  Isabella Sherman        SR Shelter Island                 29:05.0
 10    100  Lauren Gurney           SO Shelter Island                 30:24.0
 11   (101) Emma-Majdisova Martinez  8 Shelter Island                 30:33.1

  8.   723  SECTION 10      (25:28.6  254:45.8 7:28.7)
==============================
  1      8  Sydney Levison          JR Norwood-Norfolk                20:41.8
  2     15  Madelyn Dinneen          8 Norwood-Norfolk                21:11.9
  3     76  Clare Snell             SR Norwood-Norfolk                24:40.9
  4     77  Lily Parmeter           SR Norwood-Norfolk                24:53.0
  5     87  Olivia Bobbie            7 Brushton-Moira                 26:17.8
  6     90  Keirsten Dabiew         JR Brushton-Moira                 26:29.4
  7     91  Sandra Kwasniak         SO Tupper Lake                    27:16.8
  8     92  Maddi Sochia            SR Norwood-Norfolk                27:24.5
  9     93  Erin Dickinson          SO Norwood-Norfolk                27:39.2
 10     94  Lyndsay Farnsworth      SR Norwood-Norfolk                28:10.5
 11   ( 97) Grace Cicchinelli       JR Brushton-Moira                 28:44.0
 12   ( 99) Alexis Follett          SR Brushton-Moira                 29:21.5

  9.   854  SECTION 9       (27:14.0  272:19.410:10.0)
==============================
  1     53  Taylor Edmundson        SR Webutuck                       22:57.1
  2     75  Kayla Maas              SR Eldred                         24:28.3
  3     79  Abby Thomas             FR Webutuck                       25:14.2
  4     84  Macy Shamro             FR Tri-Valley                     25:57.8
  5     85  Brittany Pennell        SR Tri-Valley                     25:59.5
  6     88  Kaitlyn Daly            SR Millbrook                      26:20.9
  7     89  Emma Sager              SO Millbrook                      26:28.0
  8     96  Lauren Jones            JR Millbrook                      28:42.9
  9    102  Ryanne McChesney        JR Millbrook                      33:03.6
 10    103  Cora Davidson           JR Millbrook                      33:07.1
 11   (104) Sophie Lucol            FR Millbrook                      38:29.7
 12   (105) Bella Lucal             JR Millbrook                      38:59.0