2017 Cross Country
Western Athletic Conference Championships
10/25/17 at Harry Hoag Elementary School

Back to Main Page

Boys: Varsity, Modified

Girls: Varsity, Modified

 

Varsity Boys      

 Fort Plain Central School                                  HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  2017 Western Athletic Conference - 10/24/2017                  
                              XC Championship Meet                               
                   Fort Plain Sports Complex - Fort Plain, NY                    
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Boys 3 Mile Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Yacobucci, Andrew            Canajoharie-          16:23.89    1             
  2 Drescher, Andrew             Duanesburg            16:41.19    2             
  3 Lynch, Boone                 Duanesburg            16:58.00    3             
  4 Hoffman, Michael             Canajoharie-          17:09.65    4             
  5 Newkirk, Tyler               Mayfield              17:31.74    5             
  6 Gallo, Sal                   Duanesburg            17:35.07    6             
  7 Viscosi, Shane               Fonda-Fultonville     17:40.98    7             
  8 Guzzo, Robby                 Notre Dame-B          17:47.65                  
  9 Decker, Holden               Galway                17:50.82    8             
 10 Munson, Paul                 Duanesburg            17:58.43    9             
 11 Zenzen, Aidan                Fonda-Fultonville     18:00.19   10             
 12 Atanasov, George             Duanesburg            18:03.20   11             
 13 Anderson, Myles              Fonda-Fultonville     18:08.61   12             
 14 Ingle, Ryan                  Galway                18:11.77   13             
 15 York, Bryce                  Mekeel                18:15.80   14             
 16 Perue, Ty                    Canajoharie-          18:20.08   15             
 17 Willard, Skyler              Schoharie             18:21.07   16             
 18 Mykel, Riley                 Mayfield              18:26.47   17             
 19 Wintermute, Seth             Canajoharie-          18:30.27   18             
 20 Salavantis, Will             Notre Dame-B          18:31.87                  
 21 Cline, Trevor                Fonda-Fultonville     18:44.63   19             
 22 D'Arcangelis, Michael        Canajoharie-          18:53.93   20             
 23 Huang, Jason                 Canajoharie-          18:54.78   21             
 24 Sullivan, AJ                 Canajoharie-          18:59.05   22             
 25 Staples, Sean                Canajoharie-          19:01.28                  
 26 Lilianthal, Nathan           Mekeel                19:02.35   23             
 27 Bungay, Ryan                 Berne-Knox            19:13.75                  
 28 Wright, Brandon              Galway                19:20.65   24             
 29 Root, Armand                 Oppenheim-Ep          19:23.02                  
 30 Calbet, Louis                Canajoharie-          19:23.70                  
 31 Johnston, Osie               Galway                19:33.58   25             
 32 Mayton, Chris                Oppenheim-Ep          19:43.26                  
 33 Gatto, Anthony               Fonda-Fultonville     19:54.89   26             
 34 Allen, Shawn                 Mayfield              19:59.79   27             
 35 Bungay, Brandon              Berne-Knox            20:02.74                  
 36 Maider, Troy                 Notre Dame-B          20:06.68                  
 37 Oliver, Tim                  Galway                20:11.30   28             
 38 Carnevali, Trevor            Galway                20:15.58   29             
 39 O'Breirne, Aidan             Galway                20:17.56   30             
 40 Elliott, Eric                Canajoharie-          20:18.78                  
 41 Santoro, Jayden              Schoharie             20:19.13   31             
 42 LaFreniere, Ben              Galway                20:20.32                  
 43 MacDonald, Cameron           Schoharie             20:22.30   32             
 44 Howard, Trevor               Canajoharie-          20:25.33                  
 45 Kozlowski, Justiin           Galway                20:31.03                  
 46 Mallory, Brian               Duanesburg            20:35.04   33             
 47 Borthwick, Gabriel           Schoharie             20:36.57   34             
 48 Carcaci, Anthony             Fonda-Fultonville     20:43.40   35             
 49 Barlow, Michael              Canajoharie-          21:07.09                  
 50 Barker, Skyler               Oppenheim-Ep          21:11.91                  
 51 Richardson, Seth             Oppenheim-Ep          21:23.22                  
 52 Skiff, Connor                Duanesburg            21:24.09   36             
 53 Liebers, Adam                Mayfield              22:14.49   37             
 54 Famiano, Dominic             Mekeel                22:16.42   38             
 55 Yost, Jarod                  Mekeel                22:19.84   39             
 56 Heigel, Darren               Galway                22:35.73                  
 57 Marcheese, Phil              Galway                22:54.82                  
 58 Jordan, Ben                  Galway                23:37.78                  
 59 Hall, John                   Fonda-Fultonville     24:27.02   40             
 60 Angelo, Nick                 Mayfield              25:34.29   41             
 61 Howland, Connor              Schoharie             25:55.88   42             
 62 Rumsey, Joshua               Galway                26:09.50                  
 63 Martuscello, Ilan            Mekeel                29:51.97   43             
 64 Van Shaik, Matt              Mekeel                31:52.72   44             
 65 Fox, Jed                     Schoharie             35:45.50   45             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Duanesburg                   31    2    3    6    9   11   33   36          
      Total Time:  1:27:15.89                                                    
         Average:    17:27.18                                                    
   2 Canajoharie-Fort Plain       58    1    4   15   18   20   21   22          
      Total Time:  1:29:17.82                                                    
         Average:    17:51.57                                                    
   3 Fonda-Fultonville            74    7   10   12   19   26   35   40          
      Total Time:  1:32:29.30                                                    
         Average:    18:29.86                                                    
   4 Galway                       98    8   13   24   25   28   29   30          
      Total Time:  1:35:08.12                                                    
         Average:    19:01.63                                                    
   5 Mayfield                    127    5   17   27   37   41                    
      Total Time:  1:43:46.78                                                    
         Average:    20:45.36                                                    
   6 Schoharie                   155   16   31   32   34   42   45               
      Total Time:  1:45:34.95                                                    
         Average:    21:06.99                                                    
   7 Mekeel Christian Academy    157   14   23   38   39   43   44               
      Total Time:  1:51:46.38                                                    
         Average:    22:21.28                                                                                                                                             

Modified Boys 

 =======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Melita, Bennett              Fonda-Fultonville      9:43.96        
  2 Mais, Sherwood               Berne-Knox            10:40.81        
  3 Harris, Michael              Canajoharie-          11:18.12        
  4 Kretser, Martin              Canajoharie-          11:19.23        
  5 Wilday, Jeff                 Canajoharie-          11:27.29        
  6 Bender, Dylan                Schoharie             11:30.07        
  7 Sunderland, Kurt             Canajoharie-          11:44.67        
  8 Vogt, Chris                  Duanesburg            11:50.35        
  9 Knapick, Anthony             Notre Dame-B          11:53.81        
 10 Benway, Jimmy                Duanesburg            11:56.92        
 11 Hyde, Murphy                 Duanesburg            12:03.89        
 12 Repicky, Keenan              Schoharie             12:04.17        
 13 Helfrich, Max                Notre Dame-B          12:13.04        
 14 Pratt, Orion                 Oppenheim-Ep          12:13.58        
 15 Cieszynski, Tyler            Schoharie             12:14.95        
 16 Callahan-Brittan, Liam       Oppenheim-Ep          12:17.50        
 17 Johnson, Samuel              Oppenheim-Ep          12:23.68        
 18 Potter, Ryan                 Duanesburg            12:26.83        
 19 Hilton, James                Galway                12:31.51        
 20 Villano, Thomas              Galway                12:40.80        
 21 Townsend, River              Berne-Knox            12:41.14        
 22 Green, Michael               Oppenheim-Ep          13:17.64        
 23 Johnson, Connor              Galway                13:24.26        
 24 Kenyon, Zachary              Galway                15:37.75        
 25 Levine-Grace, Jackson        Mayfield              16:51.22        
 26 Stone, Brody                 Berne-Knox            18:19.75        
 27 Hayes, Matthew               Mayfield              18:29.78        
 28 Stoutner, Phoenyx            Mayfield              20:30.75        
 29 Hattat, Jeffery              Fonda-Fultonville     20:36.34                                                                                                            

Varsity Girls      

=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Relyea, Madison              Mayfield              18:08.21                  
  2 Atanasova, Elaine            Duanesburg            18:32.86    1             
  3 Skeeter, Jen                 Duanesburg            18:56.79    2             
  4 Lilianthal, Madison          Mckeel                19:19.17                  
  5 Puzulis, Michelle            Berne-Knox            19:26.76    3             
  6 LaPratt, Hailie              Fonda-Fultonville     20:50.35    4             
  7 Avery, Hanna                 Duanesburg            21:08.53    5             
  8 Porter, Jordan               Canajoharie-          21:11.15    6             
  9 Cole, Alice                  Duanesburg            21:13.47    7             
 10 Zembsch, Natalie             Galway                21:20.40    8             
 11 Field, Samantha              Canajoharie-          21:22.83    9             
 12 Cechnicki, Eliza             Canajoharie-          21:25.49   10             
 13 Dunham, Katie                Fonda-Fultonville     21:26.15   11             
 14 Mundell, Caroline            Berne-Knox            21:30.43   12             
 15 Clear, Haley                 Fonda-Fultonville     21:36.20   13             
 16 Stockwell, Michaela          Canajoharie-          21:40.11   14             
 17 Everhardt, Kat               Notre Dame-B          22:02.42                  
 18 Archambeault, Jessica        Duanesburg            22:08.73   15             
 19 Moore, Brooke                Duanesburg            22:21.63   16             
 20 Cater, Hannah                Schoharie             22:27.35   17             
 21 Decker, Gabriella            Galway                22:31.24   18             
 22 Quinn, Jessica               Notre Dame-B          22:31.79                  
 23 Felton, Eleanor              Duanesburg            22:56.58   19             
 24 Mitchell, Alana              Duanesburg            22:59.87                  
 25 Leonadi, Jenna               Schoharie             23:00.95   20             
 26 Kosier, Abigail              Schoharie             23:02.42   21             
 27 Robinson, Ella               Canajoharie-          23:04.19   22             
 28 Mumford, Jazmin              Oppenheim-Ep          23:12.10                  
 29 Gileski, Lindsey             Galway                23:13.62   23             
 30 O'Neil, Ashlyn               Galway                23:34.47   24             
 31 Richardson, Madison          Oppenheim-Ep          23:34.85                  
 32 Marsh, Emily                 Canajoharie-          23:35.99   25             
 33 Drouin, Morgan               Galway                23:49.82   26             
 34 James, Delena                Fonda-Fultonville     24:10.62   27             
 35 Colangelo, Vanessa           Galway                24:27.86   28             
 36 Lewis, Hannah                Fonda-Fultonville     24:43.75   29             
 37 Zembsch, Siela               Galway                24:45.65   30             
 38 Hyatt, Rachel                Schoharie             24:57.00   31             
 39 Castelluccio, Brittany       Fonda-Fultonville     24:58.88   32             
 40 Stinson, Sage                Canajoharie-          25:00.26   33             
 41 Kienzle, Abby                Notre Dame-B          25:05.39                  
 42 Crossett, Cecelia            Berne-Knox            25:14.31   34             
 43 Wolfgram, Cierra             Duanesburg            25:24.45                  
 44 Carlsen, April               Galway                25:44.94                  
 45 Sicluna, Jade                Galway                25:46.84                  
 46 Shirley, Alyson              Fonda-Fultonville     25:47.18   35             
 47 Lehoe, Julie                 Schoharie             25:49.54   36             
 48 Robinson, Hannah             Canajoharie-          26:01.23                  
 49 Hanley, Kristen              Berne-Knox            26:14.27   37             
 50 Alescio, Christine           Schoharie             26:30.38   38             
 51 Leonard, Hannah              Canajoharie-          27:46.05                  
 52 Simpson, Olivia              Berne-Knox            28:04.83   39             
 53 Terwilliger, Kym             Canajoharie-          28:17.98                  
 54 Newcomer, Loretta            Fonda-Fultonville     31:31.37                  
 55 Bushman, Taylor              Mekeel                32:00.86                  
 56 Helmstadt, Olivia            Schoharie             32:10.59   40             
 57 Hattat, Raelyn               Fonda-Fultonville     33:16.37                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Duanesburg                   30    1    2    5    7   15   16   19          
      Total Time:  1:42:00.38                                                    
         Average:    20:24.08                                                    
   2 Canajoharie-Fort Plain       61    6    9   10   14   22   25   33          
      Total Time:  1:48:43.77                                                    
         Average:    21:44.76                                                    
   3 Fonda-Fultonville            84    4   11   13   27   29   32   35          
      Total Time:  1:52:47.07                                                    
         Average:    22:33.42                                                    
   4 Galway                       99    8   18   23   24   26   28   30          
      Total Time:  1:54:29.55                                                    
         Average:    22:53.91                                                    
   5 Schoharie                   125   17   20   21   31   36   38   40          
      Total Time:  1:59:17.26                                                    
         Average:    23:51.46                                                    
   6 Berne-Knox                  125    3   12   34   37   39                    
      Total Time:  2:00:30.60                                                    
         Average:    24:06.12                                                                                                                                     

Modified Girls

=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Jordan, Emma                 Galway                11:28.83                  
  2 Snell, Kimberlee             Fonda-Fultonville     11:47.47                  
  3 Barlow, Samantha             Canajoharie-          12:00.75    1             
  4 George, Arianna              Oppenheim-Ep          12:07.51    2             
  5 LaBreche, Elisabeth          Galway                12:23.98                  
  6 Karker, Emma                 Canajoharie-          12:25.84    3             
  7 Lawrence, Haily              Duanesburg            12:28.46                  
  8 Humphrey, Jazmin             Oppenheim-Ep          12:45.33    4             
  9 Stearns, Kaitlyn             Fonda-Fultonville     12:50.76                  
 10 Powers, Lilliana             Mayfield              12:51.75                  
 11 Santoro, Trinity             Schoharie             13:01.35                  
 12 Sullivan, Jacylyn            Schoharie             13:14.95                  
 13 Verbicky, Sophia             Notre Dame-B          13:16.56    5             
 14 Olmer, Phoebe                Notre Dame-B          13:21.05    6             
 15 Mitchell, Maris              Duanesburg            13:38.43                  
 16 Fruehstofer, Alis            Canajoharie-          14:18.39    7             
 17 Lints, Zoey                  Schoharie             14:23.51                  
 18 Page, Emily                  Notre Dame-B          14:26.62    8             
 19 Case, Bella                  Oppenheim-Ep          14:28.53    9             
 20 O'Hea, Lisandra              Notre Dame-B          14:29.10   10             
 21 Freeman, Kaylee              Fonda-Fultonville     14:32.41                  
 22 Thibodeau, Natalie           Canajoharie-          14:41.97   11             
 23 Vingua, Natazia              Oppenheim-Ep          14:55.56   12             
 24 Giordano, Ava                Notre Dame-B          15:03.91   13             
 25 Downs, Natalie               Canajoharie-          15:12.72   14             
 26 Howland, Kim                 Berne-Knox            15:23.89                  
 27 Petersen, Amelia             Fonda-Fultonville     15:32.95                  
 28 Fatta, Ava                   Canajoharie-          15:45.22   15             
 29 Schaffer, Tavia              Oppenheim-Ep          16:20.80   16             
 30 Arduini, Autumn              Canajoharie-          17:40.95   17             
 31 Scofield, Riley              Canajoharie-          18:25.84                  
 32 Dolly, Justice               Mayfield              19:53.52                  
 33 Bender, Alexis               Schoharie             21:36.99                  
 34 Goff, Ashleigh               Notre Dame-B          22:51.97   18             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Canajoharie-Fort Plain       36    1    3    7   11   14   15   17          
      Total Time:  1:08:39.67                                                    
         Average:    13:43.94                                                    
   2 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons    42    5    6    8   10   13   18               
      Total Time:  1:10:37.24                                                    
         Average:    14:07.45                                                    
   3 Oppenheim-Ephratah-St. Jo    43    2    4    9   12   16                    
      Total Time:  1:10:37.73                                                    
         Average:    14:07.55