2018 Cross Country
 Greenwich Invitational
10/19/18 at Saratoga State Park

Back to Main Page

Boys: Varsity, Frosh, Modified

Girls: Varsity, Frosh, Modified

 

Varsity Boys     GREENWICH CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SARATOGA SPRINGS STATE PARK
SARATOGA SPRINGS, NY

OCTOBER 19, 2018

BOYS 9-12


RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GRADE
PLACE PTS NAME PLACE SCHOOL TIME PACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 Brandon Olden 12 1 North Warren/ Johnsbu 15:47.9 5:06
2 Logan VanBuren 11 1 EKMW 16:21.5 5:16
3 2 Nate Belcastro 11 2 MOHONASEN 16:23.8 5:17
4 3 Evan Page 12 2 MT Anthony 16:48.4 5:25
5 4 Shane Viscosi 10 1 Fonda-Fultonville 16:51.2 5:26
6 5 Lenny Diaz 10 2 NFA 16:59.5 5:29
7 6 Matt Haynes 10 3 NFA 17:03.3 5:30
8 7 John Gannon 11 3 Stillwater 17:03.9 5:30
9 8 John Abrams 10 4 NFA 17:06.2 5:31
10 9 Kevin Sheremeta 12 3 MOHONASEN 17:09.7 5:32
11 10 Dominic Batelic 11 4 NFA 17:13.1 5:33
12 11 Dylan Dellatore 12 4 NFA 17:16.6 5:34
13 12 Joe Yusaitis 12 5 Stillwater 17:17.6 5:34
14 13 Griffin Day 12 6 Spa Catholic 17:23.7 5:36
15 14 Billy Corcoran 11 5 NFA 17:26.7 5:37
16 15 Alex Brooks 11 6 MOHONASEN 17:29.6 5:38
17 16 Erik Sicko 12 7 Stillwater 17:33.9 5:40
18 17 Nick Berube 12 8 MOHONASEN 17:35.1 5:40
19 18 ANDREW HAHN 12 9 SCHOHARIE 17:48.5 5:44
20 19 Mike Polsinelli 11 7 MOHONASEN 17:54.2 5:46
21 20 Logan Morrissey 10 5 MOHONASEN 17:58.5 5:48
22 Langford Maxwell 10 6 Chatham 17:59.4 5:48
23 21 Holden Decker 11 8 Galway 18:01.8 5:49
24 22 Aneesh Kamath 10 7 MT Anthony 18:04.3 5:49
25 Caleb Jeralds 11 9 Chatham 18:09.6 5:51
26 23 Connor Jarvis 10 8 Argyle 18:10.5 5:51
27 24 Sam Lasher 9 1 Cobleskill-Richmondvi 18:11.0 5:52
28 25 AUSTIN LINTS 11 10 SCHOHARIE 18:14.5 5:53
29 26 Christian Pierce 11 11 Fonda-Fultonville 18:15.5 5:53
30 27 Noah Payne 1 1 MT Anthony 18:17.5 5:54
31 28 Asa Burrows-Crane 11 12 MT Anthony 18:21.5 5:55
32 29 Charles Woodard 11 13 MOHONASEN 18:22.3 5:55
33 Duncan Tallman 12 10 MOHONASEN 18:27.1 5:57
34 30 Adin Jacobs-Johnson 12 11 Argyle 18:27.9 5:57
35 31 Charlie Foote 9 2 Cobleskill-Richmondvi 18:28.6 5:57
36 32 Tyler Dellatore 12 12 NFA 18:29.4 5:58
37 33 Myles Anderson 12 13 Fonda-Fultonville 18:32.8 5:59
38 FelipMarvin Smith 12 14 MOHONASEN 18:35.2 5:59
39 34 Jack Rubenstein 11 14 Stillwater 18:36.7 6:00
40 35 Michel Ghorayeb 9 3 Stillwater 18:47.1 6:03
41 Tim Abbot 7 1 MOHONASEN 18:52.9 6:05
42 36 Dexter Tries 9 4 Cobleskill-Richmondvi 18:56.4 6:06
43 37 Trevor Cline 10 9 Fonda-Fultonville 18:57.7 6:07
44 John Salloum 11 15 NFA 18:58.7 6:07
45 38 Nathan Brooker 10 10 Cobleskill-Richmondvi 18:59.9 6:07
46 39 Gavin Smith 10 11 North Warren/ Johnsbu 19:08.0 6:10
47 Chris Cosgrove 12 15 NFA 19:08.8 6:10
48 Garrick Smith-Growi 10 12 MOHONASEN 19:10.3 6:11
49 40 Ben Verbicky 11 16 Notre Dame-Bishop Gib 19:13.7 6:12
50 41 Liam Viscosi 12 16 Fonda-Fultonville 19:15.1 6:12
51 Michael Alvarez 10 13 NFA 19:16.9 6:13
52 42 Jack Kirkwood 11 17 Stillwater 19:19.2 6:14
53 43 Sam Moraci 10 14 Stillwater 19:23.8 6:15
54 Landon Peters 10 15 EKMW 19:28.7 6:17
55 44 Tyler Hanson 11 18 Corinth 19:30.1 6:17
56 45 Alec Richards 10 16 Corinth 19:34.0 6:18
57 46 Gabe Smith 11 19 North Warren/ Johnsbu 19:35.9 6:19
58 Conner Leggett 12 17 NFA 19:37.8 6:20
59 David Stridiron 11 20 NFA 19:40.6 6:20
60 47 Cooper Mason 12 18 MT Anthony 19:41.9 6:21
61 48 Austin` Martinka 12 19 MT Anthony 19:46.6 6:22
62 Osvaldo Nava 11 21 NFA 19:47.4 6:23
63 49 Paul Granger 8 1 Corinth 19:48.6 6:23
64 Brennan Mazzotte 19 1 EKMW 19:50.4 6:24
65 50 Thomas Sherwin 9 5 Spa Catholic 19:53.8 6:25
66 Brant Fancher 9 6 Mayfield 19:59.9 6:27
67 51 Cole Peterson 11 22 Corinth 20:03.1 6:28
68 52 Hayden Day 10 17 Spa Catholic 20:07.3 6:29
69 Daniel Piersa 10 18 NFA 20:08.6 6:29
70 Shawn Allen 11 23 Mayfield 20:10.3 6:30
71 53 Ethan Chichester 11 24 Cobleskill-Richmondvi 20:15.7 6:32
72 54 Colton Peet 12 20 North Warren/ Johnsbu 20:16.1 6:32
73 Derek Roberts 11 25 Chatham 20:19.8 6:33
74 55 Brendon Bossong 12 21 MT Anthony 20:20.3 6:33
75 56 Justin Kozlowski 12 22 Galway 20:20.8 6:33
76 57 Collin Monroe 9 7 North Warren/ Johnsbu 20:21.6 6:34
77 58 Hayden Sirchia 9 8 Corinth 20:22.0 6:34
78 Brandon Harrington 11 26 Hartford 20:23.3 6:34
79 59 Jack Martina 9 9 Corinth 20:24.4 6:35
80 Rafe Simmer 9 10 EKMW 20:27.1 6:35
81 60 Andrew Mummenthey 10 19 Cobleskill-Richmondvi 20:33.8 6:38
82 61 Aidan O'Beirne 12 23 Galway 20:35.1 6:38
83 Theo Hackett 10 20 MOHONASEN 20:37.4 6:39
84 Aaron McClements 11 27 Stillwater 20:38.1 6:39
85 62 Avery Murphy 10 21 North Warren/ Johnsbu 20:46.5 6:42
86 Hunter Philips 9 11 MOHONASEN 20:47.7 6:42
87 63 Jace Rehberg 9 12 Cobleskill-Richmondvi 20:49.6 6:43
88 64 Michael McDonald 10 22 Spa Catholic 20:57.7 6:45
89 Will Lutz 9 13 Stillwater 21:04.2 6:47
90 65 Ashton Tokarski 8 2 Corinth 21:06.7 6:48
91 66 James Hilton 9 14 Galway 21:09.6 6:49
92 67 Wolfgang Neal 11 28 North Warren/ Johnsbu 21:10.3 6:49
93 Hunter Jordon 10 23 North Warren/ Johnsbu 21:16.1 6:51
94 68 Max Helfrich 9 15 Notre Dame-Bishop Gib 21:17.8 6:52
95 69 Anthony Knapick 9 16 Notre Dame-Bishop Gib 21:18.1 6:52
96 70 Michael Tagliafierr 12 24 Spa Catholic 21:18.5 6:52
97 David Anderson 9 17 North Warren/ Johnsbu 21:19.3 6:52
98 Daniel Baneni Jr 9 18 Chatham 21:20.1 6:53
99 71 John Hall 10 24 Fonda-Fultonville 21:22.7 6:53
100 Wes Bolton 9 19 North Warren/ Johnsbu 21:24.7 6:54
101 Jacob Ganseth 10 25 NFA 21:24.9 6:54
102 Mitch Levy 12 25 NFA 21:25.1 6:54
103 72 Haydon Frost 11 29 Argyle 21:26.7 6:55
104 Musfiqur Rahman 12 26 NFA 21:32.9 6:57
105 73 Aiden Lambert 10 26 Spa Catholic 21:37.5 6:58
106 74 Darren Heigel 12 27 Galway 21:40.7 6:59
107 75 Ryan Schopmeier 11 30 Fonda-Fultonville 21:42.1 7:00
108 Corey Miner 10 27 Cobleskill-Richmondvi 21:47.2 7:01
109 76 Jesse Bartholomew 12 28 Argyle 21:51.2 7:03
110 77 GABE BORTHWICK 10 28 SCHOHARIE 21:55.7 7:04
111 Max Jones 9 20 Corinth 21:59.0 7:05
112 78 Lucas Kingsley 8 3 Argyle 22:03.4 7:06
113 79 Joshua Rumsey 12 29 Galway 22:06.6 7:07
114 80 Ben Jordan 10 29 Galway 22:12.4 7:09
115 81 Dylan Custer 12 30 Spa Catholic 22:13.1 7:10
116 82 Parker Frost 9 21 Argyle 22:18.3 7:11
117 Michael Blaich 11 31 Corinth 22:22.8 7:13
118 Jeson Li 12 31 MT Anthony 22:33.8 7:16
119 Alec Burke 9 22 Spa Catholic 23:02.4 7:25
120 Oliver Edwards 10 30 MT Anthony 23:35.7 7:36
121 William Richards 9 23 Cobleskill-Richmondvi 23:42.2 7:38
122 83 GLENN BRISLEY 12 32 SCHOHARIE 23:42.8 7:38
123 Matthew Stridiron 12 33 NFA 23:49.5 7:41
124 84 Seamus Trainor 11 32 Notre Dame-Bishop Gib 24:03.9 7:45
125 Andrew Giorgi 11 33 MT Anthony 24:17.1 7:49
126 Mark Kerwood 10 31 MT Anthony 24:19.3 7:50
127 85 Evan Sawitzki 11 34 Notre Dame-Bishop Gib 24:24.6 7:52
128 JOHN KIM 12 34 MECHANICVILLE 24:29.9 7:54
129 86 JED FOX 12 35 SCHOHARIE 24:34.1 7:55
130 Ryan Phillips 12 36 Mayfield 24:37.1 7:56
131 Kaleb Smith 9 24 North Warren/ Johnsbu 25:03.3 8:04
132 87 CONNOR HOWLAND 10 32 SCHOHARIE 25:40.1 8:16
133 Justin Nix 9 25 Hartford 25:46.9 8:18
134 Michael Maxwell 9 26 North Warren/ Johnsbu 26:00.9 8:23
135 Anthony Jones 10 33 Hartford 26:43.1 8:36
136 Alex Yakle 10 34 NFA 28:15.4 9:06
137 Logan VanNostrand 9 27 Mayfield 29:02.4 9:21
138 Christopher Gill 10 35 Spa Catholic 29:04.4 9:22
139 Alex Morehouse 11 35 North Warren/ Johnsbu 30:38.1 9:52


GREENWICH CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SARATOGA SPRINGS STATE PARK
SARATOGA SPRINGS, NY

OCTOBER 19, 2018

BOYS 9-12


RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. 85:38.7 NFA (17:07.8)
=====================================
1 16:59.5 Lenny Diaz
2 17:03.3 Matt Haynes
3 17:06.2 John Abrams
4 17:13.1 Dominic Batelic
5 17:16.6 Dylan Dellatore
6 (17:26.7) Billy Corcoran
7 (18:29.4) Tyler Dellatore

2. 86:32.4 MOHONASEN (17:18.5)
=====================================
1 16:23.8 Nate Belcastro
2 17:09.7 Kevin Sheremeta
3 17:29.6 Alex Brooks
4 17:35.1 Nick Berube
5 17:54.2 Mike Polsinelli
6 (17:58.5) Logan Morrissey
7 (18:22.3) Charles Woodard

3. 89:19.2 Stillwater (17:51.9)
=====================================
1 17:03.9 John Gannon
2 17:17.6 Joe Yusaitis
3 17:33.9 Erik Sicko
4 18:36.7 Jack Rubenstein
5 18:47.1 Michel Ghorayeb
6 (19:19.2) Jack Kirkwood
7 (19:23.8) Sam Moraci

4. 91:13.6 MT Anthony (18:14.8)
=====================================
1 16:48.4 Evan Page
2 18:04.3 Aneesh Kamath
3 18:17.5 Noah Payne
4 18:21.5 Asa Burrows-Crane
5 19:41.9 Cooper Mason
6 (19:46.6) Austin` Martinka
7 (20:20.3) Brendon Bossong

5. 91:52.3 Fonda-Fultonville (18:22.5)
=====================================
1 16:51.2 Shane Viscosi
2 18:15.5 Christian Pierce
3 18:32.8 Myles Anderson
4 18:57.7 Trevor Cline
5 19:15.1 Liam Viscosi
6 (21:22.7) John Hall
7 (21:42.1) Ryan Schopmeier

6. 94:51.6 Cobleskill-Richmondville (18:58.4)
=====================================
1 18:11.0 Sam Lasher
2 18:28.6 Charlie Foote
3 18:56.4 Dexter Tries
4 18:59.9 Nathan Brooker
5 20:15.7 Ethan Chichester
6 (20:33.8) Andrew Mummenthey
7 (20:49.6) Jace Rehberg

7. 95:09.5 North Warren/ Johnsburg (19:01.9)
=====================================
1 15:47.9 Brandon Olden
2 19:08.0 Gavin Smith
3 19:35.9 Gabe Smith
4 20:16.1 Colton Peet
5 20:21.6 Collin Monroe
6 (20:46.5) Avery Murphy
7 (21:10.3) Wolfgang Neal

8. 99:17.8 Corinth (19:51.6)
=====================================
1 19:30.1 Tyler Hanson
2 19:34.0 Alec Richards
3 19:48.6 Paul Granger
4 20:03.1 Cole Peterson
5 20:22.0 Hayden Sirchia
6 (20:24.4) Jack Martina
7 (21:06.7) Ashton Tokarski

9. 99:41.0 Spa Catholic (19:56.2)
=====================================
1 17:23.7 Griffin Day
2 19:53.8 Thomas Sherwin
3 20:07.3 Hayden Day
4 20:57.7 Michael McDonald
5 21:18.5 Michael Tagliafierro
6 (21:37.5) Aiden Lambert
7 (22:13.1) Dylan Custer

10. 101:48.0 Galway (20:21.6)
=====================================
1 18:01.8 Holden Decker
2 20:20.8 Justin Kozlowski
3 20:35.1 Aidan O'Beirne
4 21:09.6 James Hilton
5 21:40.7 Darren Heigel
6 (22:06.6) Joshua Rumsey
7 (22:12.4) Ben Jordan

11. 101:59.7 Argyle (20:24.0)
=====================================
1 18:10.5 Connor Jarvis
2 18:27.9 Adin Jacobs-Johnson
3 21:26.7 Haydon Frost
4 21:51.2 Jesse Bartholomew
5 22:03.4 Lucas Kingsley
6 (22:18.3) Parker Frost

12. 106:15.6 SCHOHARIE (21:15.2)
=====================================
1 17:48.5 ANDREW HAHN
2 18:14.5 AUSTIN LINTS
3 21:55.7 GABE BORTHWICK
4 23:42.8 GLENN BRISLEY
5 24:34.1 JED FOX
6 (25:40.1) CONNOR HOWLAND

13. 110:18.1 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons (22:03.7)
=====================================
1 19:13.7 Ben Verbicky
2 21:17.8 Max Helfrich
3 21:18.1 Anthony Knapick
4 24:03.9 Seamus Trainor
5 24:24.6 Evan Sawitzki 

Frosh Boys---------------------------------------------------------------------------
GRADE
PLACE PTS NAME PLACE SCHOOL TIME PACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Emanuel Alfaro 9 1 NFA 11:19.9 6:05
2 Jacob Ziehm 9 2 Greenwich 11:49.3 6:21
3 Andrew Ponessi 9 3 MT Anthony 11:54.3 6:24
4 Matt Bink 9 4 Greenwich 11:56.5 6:25
5 Bennett Melita 8 1 Fonda-Fultonville 12:39.5 6:48
6 Braxton James 9 5 Fonda-Fultonville 13:17.6 7:08
7 Jan Krueger 9 6 NFA 13:19.6 7:09
8 Peter Stone 9 7 Greenwich 13:25.2 7:12
9 Nick Hernandez 9 8 NFA 13:35.7 7:18
10 HAYDN ARCHAMBEULT 9 9 MECHANICVILLE 14:06.1 7:34
11 Andrew Conlin 9 10 Greenwich 14:19.3 7:41
12 Nate Eggleston 9 11 MOHONASEN 15:20.0 8:14
13 Conner Randall 9 12 MT Anthony 16:05.1 8:38
14 John Eliadis 9 13 NFA 16:22.2 8:47
15 Ethan Laforest 9 14 MT Anthony 16:28.5 8:51
16 Josh Snide 9 15 MT Anthony 16:47.2 9:01
17 Jeffery Hattat 9 16 Fonda-Fultonville 20:02.9 10:46
18 Ian Maynard 12 1 MOHONASEN 20:39.0 11:05

Modified Boys  ----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GRADE
PLACE PTS NAME PLACE SCHOOL TIME PACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 1 Mason Talarico 8 1 Saratoga 11:42.0 6:17
2 2 Jacob Pritchard 7 1 Saratoga 11:46.0 6:19
3 3 Adrian Caron 8 2 Queensbury 11:48.0 6:20
4 4 Ben Jenkin 7 2 Queensbury 12:03.0 6:28
5 5 Jacob Bernd 7 3 Saratoga 12:18.0 6:36
6 6 Brady Beaudoin 7 4 MT Anthony 12:36.0 6:46
7 7 Brady LaFrance 7 5 Saratoga 12:39.0 6:48
8 8 Carter Olson 8 3 Queensbury 12:40.0 6:48
9 9 Matheu Dettenrider 7 6 Fonda-Fultonville 12:41.0 6:49
10 Joey Wittemeyer 8 4 Mayfield 12:48.0 6:52
11 10 Christian Garrelts 8 5 Queensbury 12:54.0 6:56
12 11 Nate Pauquette 8 6 Cobleskill-Richmondvi 13:05.0 7:02
13 12 KEENAN REPICKY 8 7 SCHOHARIE 13:05.0 7:02
14 13 Tommy Maurer 8 8 Saratoga 13:11.0 7:05
15 14 Blake Latham 8 9 Queensbury 13:11.0 7:05
16 15 Nick Giambrone 8 10 Queensbury 13:14.0 7:06
17 Amoun Ghorayeb 8 11 Stillwater 13:17.0 7:08
18 Ian Freiermuth 8 12 Chatham 13:18.0 7:09
19 16 JAYDEN SAYLES 7 7 SCHOHARIE 13:18.0 7:09
20 17 Dan Aguilar 8 13 Queensbury 13:19.0 7:09
21 18 Michael Rice 8 14 Cobleskill-Richmondvi 13:22.0 7:11
22 19 Tristan Cline 7 8 Fonda-Fultonville 13:26.0 7:13
23 20 Joey Susi 7 9 Fonda-Fultonville 13:30.0 7:15
24 ELI FANE 7 10 MECHANICVILLE 13:33.0 7:17
25 Jacob Durkee 7 11 Argyle 13:34.0 7:17
26 Eddie Batcher 8 15 Queensbury 13:35.0 7:18
27 21 Alex Dominguez 8 16 Saratoga 13:37.0 7:19
28 22 Brady Thomas 7 12 Saratoga 13:40.0 7:20
29 23 Ty Sanges 7 13 Fonda-Fultonville 13:42.0 7:21
30 24 Rainn McMillan 7 14 Galway 13:57.0 7:29
31 25 Finn Payne 7 15 MT Anthony 14:00.0 7:31
32 SAWYER PANE 7 16 MECHANICVILLE 14:08.0 7:35
33 26 Jaden Maxwell 8 17 North Warren/ Johnsbu 14:10.0 7:36
34 27 Aaron Whitman 8 18 MT Anthony 14:12.0 7:38
35 Hudson Carnahan 7 17 Greenwich 14:18.0 7:41
36 28 EDDIE KRUZINSKI 8 19 SCHOHARIE 14:19.0 7:41
37 29 Kaden Haynes 8 20 Cobleskill-Richmondvi 14:26.0 7:45
38 30 JACOB RINGUETTE 7 18 SCHOHARIE 14:32.0 7:48
39 Will Sidway 8 21 Saratoga 14:35.0 7:50
40 31 Casey Clark 7 19 Galway 14:38.0 7:51
41 32 Gehrig Miller 7 20 Cobleskill-Richmondvi 14:42.0 7:54
42 33 JAHPAUL BROOKS 7 21 SCHOHARIE 14:49.0 7:57
43 Luke Dacey 7 22 Saratoga 14:49.0 7:57
44 34 Colin Gawlak 8 22 Fonda-Fultonville 14:53.0 8:00
45 Devin Dennett 7 23 Queensbury 14:54.0 8:00
46 Nathan Mack 8 23 Queensbury 15:14.0 8:11
47 35 Carson Peet 8 24 North Warren/ Johnsbu 15:22.0 8:15
48 Tim Kienzle 7 24 Notre Dame-Bishop Gib 15:34.0 8:22
49 Evan Gruendle 7 25 Queensbury 15:39.0 8:24
50 36 Clark Anuszewski 7 26 Galway 15:52.0 8:31
51 37 Carson Eagan 7 27 Galway 15:55.0 8:33
52 Jake Weber 7 28 Queensbury 16:09.0 8:40
53 Matt Dominguez 7 29 Saratoga 16:29.0 8:51
54 38 Ayden Coons 7 30 Fonda-Fultonville 16:38.0 8:56
55 39 Colden Briggs 7 31 MT Anthony 16:41.0 8:57
56 Adam Conklin 8 25 Stillwater 16:44.0 8:59
57 Gabe Williams 8 26 Stillwater 17:19.0 9:18
58 40 Holden Schel 7 32 Cobleskill-Richmondvi 18:06.0 9:43
59 41 Silas Lindstead 7 33 Cobleskill-Richmondvi 18:15.0 9:48
60 42 Seth McDonald 8 27 Cobleskill-Richmondvi 18:38.0 10:00
61 Matthew Hayes 8 28 Mayfield 18:59.0 10:12
62 Jackson Levine-Grac 8 29 Mayfield 19:02.0 10:13
63 Carl Aguilar 7 34 Queensbury 19:08.0 10:16
64 43 Shawn McDonald 7 35 Galway 19:34.0 10:30
65 44 David Snide 7 36 MT Anthony 19:35.0 10:31
66 45 Kale Bushee 7 37 MT Anthony 21:02.0 11:17
67 46 Nathan Conroy 8 30 MT Anthony 21:13.0 11:23
68 47 Neal Levi 8 31 North Warren/ Johnsbu 21:50.0 11:43
69 48 Nate Smith 8 32 North Warren/ Johnsbu 22:00.0 11:49
70 49 Cole Bradway 8 33 North Warren/ Johnsbu 24:23.0 13:05



GREENWICH CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SARATOGA SPRINGS STATE PARK
SARATOGA SPRINGS, NY

OCTOBER 19, 2018

BOYS MOD


RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. 61:36.0 Saratoga (12:19.2)
=====================================
1 11:42.0 Mason Talarico
2 11:46.0 Jacob Pritchard
3 12:18.0 Jacob Bernd
4 12:39.0 Brady LaFrance
5 13:11.0 Tommy Maurer
6 (13:37.0) Alex Dominguez
7 (13:40.0) Brady Thomas

2. 62:36.0 Queensbury (12:31.2)
=====================================
1 11:48.0 Adrian Caron
2 12:03.0 Ben Jenkin
3 12:40.0 Carter Olson
4 12:54.0 Christian Garrelts
5 13:11.0 Blake Latham
6 (13:14.0) Nick Giambrone
7 (13:19.0) Dan Aguilar

3. 68:12.0 Fonda-Fultonville (13:38.4)
=====================================
1 12:41.0 Matheu Dettenrider
2 13:26.0 Tristan Cline
3 13:30.0 Joey Susi
4 13:42.0 Ty Sanges
5 14:53.0 Colin Gawlak
6 (16:38.0) Ayden Coons

4. 70:03.0 SCHOHARIE (14:00.6)
=====================================
1 13:05.0 KEENAN REPICKY
2 13:18.0 JAYDEN SAYLES
3 14:19.0 EDDIE KRUZINSKI
4 14:32.0 JACOB RINGUETTE
5 14:49.0 JAHPAUL BROOKS

5. 73:41.0 Cobleskill-Richmondville (14:44.2)
=====================================
1 13:05.0 Nate Pauquette
2 13:22.0 Michael Rice
3 14:26.0 Kaden Haynes
4 14:42.0 Gehrig Miller
5 18:06.0 Holden Schel
6 (18:15.0) Silas Lindstead
7 (18:38.0) Seth McDonald

6. 77:04.0 MT Anthony (15:24.8)
=====================================
1 12:36.0 Brady Beaudoin
2 14:00.0 Finn Payne
3 14:12.0 Aaron Whitman
4 16:41.0 Colden Briggs
5 19:35.0 David Snide
6 (21:02.0) Kale Bushee
7 (21:13.0) Nathan Conroy

7. 79:56.0 Galway (15:59.2)
=====================================
1 13:57.0 Rainn McMillan
2 14:38.0 Casey Clark
3 15:52.0 Clark Anuszewski
4 15:55.0 Carson Eagan
5 19:34.0 Shawn McDonald

8. 97:45.0 North Warren/ Johnsburg (19:33.0)
=====================================
1 14:10.0 Jaden Maxwell
2 15:22.0 Carson Peet
3 21:50.0 Neal Levi
4 22:00.0 Nate Smith
5 24:23.0 Cole Bradway

Varsity Girls         ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
GRADE
PLACE PTS NAME PLACE SCHOOL TIME PACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 1 Ella Kurto 9 1 Saratoga 17:40.2 5:42
2 Madison Relyea 10 1 Mayfield 18:10.8 5:52
3 2 Ciara Knott 12 1 Saratoga 18:35.6 6:00
4 3 Emily Bush 7 1 Saratoga 18:36.9 6:00
5 4 Sophie Tesla 12 2 Saratoga 18:59.2 6:07
6 5 McKinley Wheeler 8 1 Saratoga 18:59.9 6:07
7 6 Megan Morin 12 3 Saratoga 19:02.2 6:08
8 7 Alondra Cruz Delgad 9 2 NFA 19:04.9 6:09
9 8 Hunter vonAhn 12 4 Saratoga 19:24.4 6:15
10 Sheridan Wheeler 8 2 Saratoga 19:46.0 6:22
11 Katie Vandyck 10 2 Saratoga 19:56.0 6:25
12 Catherine Mongan 9 3 Saratoga 19:57.9 6:26
13 9 Emily Johnson 10 3 Cobleskill-Richmondvi 19:59.7 6:27
14 10 Amilia Wise-Sweat 10 4 NFA 20:12.6 6:31
15 Emma Gregg 12 5 Chatham 20:16.8 6:32
16 11 Sarah Umphlett 11 1 MT Anthony 20:18.5 6:33
17 12 Emma Jordan 8 3 Galway 20:36.0 6:38
18 13 Isabelle Gulick 11 2 Argyle 20:38.4 6:39
19 14 Maggie Payne 10 5 MT Anthony 20:39.0 6:39
20 Jenna Urbanski 11 3 Stillwater 20:40.1 6:40
21 Kailey Gayton 9 4 Hartford 20:42.7 6:40
22 Lindsay McGrath 12 6 Saratoga 20:45.7 6:41
23 15 Dnai Butler 9 5 Cobleskill-Richmondvi 20:56.6 6:45
24 16 Makayla LaGuerre 9 6 North Warren/ Johnsbu 21:05.8 6:48
25 17 Lauren Mahar 11 4 Spa Catholic 21:07.0 6:48
26 18 Regina Rosenfeld 10 6 Nightingale-Bamford 21:08.4 6:49
27 Fianna Halloran 8 4 Mayfield 21:08.9 6:49
28 19 Melina Sanchez 10 7 NFA 21:21.0 6:53
29 Alexandra McGrath 12 7 Saratoga 21:22.3 6:53
30 20 Anika Parnell 11 5 Corinth 21:23.4 6:54
31 21 Natalie Jelley 12 8 MT Anthony 21:28.0 6:55
32 22 Kendyl Desroches 9 7 Cobleskill-Richmondvi 21:41.3 6:59
33 23 Katie Cronin 9 8 Spa Catholic 21:48.0 7:01
34 24 Madison Nichols 11 6 Fonda-Fultonville 21:52.4 7:03
35 Mady Barzee 11 7 Saratoga 22:00.7 7:06
36 Kaija Mevissen 11 8 Saratoga 22:05.7 7:07
37 25 Hannah Mattison 12 9 Corinth 22:14.2 7:10
38 26 Haeley Spohn 8 5 Cobleskill-Richmondvi 22:22.0 7:12
39 27 Natalie Zembsch 12 10 Galway 22:28.1 7:14
40 28 Kelsey Baker 12 11 Corinth 22:32.5 7:16
41 29 Avery Cusack 10 8 Fonda-Fultonville 22:32.8 7:16
42 Alyssa Freeguard 9 9 Hartford 22:37.3 7:17
43 30 Lillian Abell 12 12 Nightingale-Bamford 22:38.8 7:18
44 31 Ava Anderson 12 13 North Warren/ Johnsbu 22:40.1 7:18
45 32 Ashley Loh 12 14 Nightingale-Bamford 22:40.5 7:18
46 33 Kimberlee Snell 9 10 Fonda-Fultonville 22:42.7 7:19
47 34 Emma Davignon 9 11 Cobleskill-Richmondvi 22:45.3 7:20
48 35 Jessica Quinn 10 9 Notre Dame-Bishop Gib 22:45.6 7:20
49 36 Alexa Mocko 10 10 NFA 22:56.2 7:23
50 37 Taylor Suprenant 12 15 Argyle 23:02.8 7:26
51 38 Sarah Stevens 11 9 North Warren/ Johnsbu 23:04.1 7:26
52 ABBY KOSIER 10 11 SCHOHARIE 23:10.3 7:28
53 JENNA LEONARDI 11 10 SCHOHARIE 23:16.0 7:30
54 39 Bryanna Howes 12 16 Argyle 23:18.1 7:30
55 40 Madelyn Rohne 11 11 Spa Catholic 23:23.1 7:32
56 41 Sheridan Millington 11 12 North Warren/ Johnsbu 23:35.4 7:36
57 42 Madison Washburn 10 12 NFA 23:35.8 7:36
58 43 Sophia Verbicky 8 6 Notre Dame-Bishop Gib 23:42.1 7:38
59 44 Abby Kienzle 12 17 Notre Dame-Bishop Gib 23:48.7 7:40
60 45 Rachel Spieldenner 12 18 Corinth 23:50.6 7:41
61 46 Olivia Holland 9 12 Cobleskill-Richmondvi 23:56.0 7:43
62 47 Sage Frank 9 13 Argyle 23:56.9 7:43
63 48 Hunter Mulvey 10 13 North Warren/ Johnsbu 23:57.5 7:43
64 49 Glendy Gonzalez 11 13 NFA 23:58.3 7:43
65 50 Morgan Drouin 10 14 Galway 23:59.3 7:44
66 SAMANTHA 12 19 MECHANICVILLE 23:59.7 7:44
67 51 Blythe Chace 12 20 Nightingale-Bamford 24:01.2 7:44
68 52 Julia Westra 10 15 Nightingale-Bamford 24:18.5 7:50
69 53 Grace Clayton 11 14 NFA 24:20.1 7:50
70 54 Lucy Schwalbe 9 14 Nightingale-Bamford 24:27.9 7:53
71 ZOEY LINTS 8 7 SCHOHARIE 24:29.0 7:53
72 55 Catherine Farman-Fa 9 15 Nightingale-Bamford 24:39.8 7:57
73 56 Delena James 10 16 Fonda-Fultonville 24:41.6 7:57
74 57 Vanessa Colangelo 11 15 Galway 24:45.2 7:59
75 58 Manon Stevens 11 16 North Warren/ Johnsbu 24:48.2 7:59
76 59 Jadyn Anderson 11 17 Argyle 24:59.5 8:03
77 60 Makenzie Lucid 10 17 North Warren/ Johnsbu 25:00.0 8:03
78 Shirley Harvey 12 21 Chatham 25:05.7 8:05
79 61 Mary Mitchell 8 8 Spa Catholic 25:07.8 8:06
80 62 Danielle Gill 9 16 Spa Catholic 25:08.2 8:06
81 Wendy Harvey 10 18 Chatham 25:09.9 8:06
82 Catie Hamilton 10 19 Nightingale-Bamford 25:10.5 8:07
83 63 Jillian Richards 9 17 Corinth 25:20.3 8:10
84 64 Madison Thomson 9 18 Fonda-Fultonville 25:23.9 8:11
85 65 Ellia Dannible 12 22 Cobleskill-Richmondvi 25:27.3 8:12
86 66 Erica Liddle 11 18 Argyle 25:29.1 8:13
87 67 Sophia Kipp 9 19 MT Anthony 25:40.7 8:16
88 HANNAH CATER 11 19 SCHOHARIE 25:44.1 8:17
89 Michell Carino 11 20 NFA 25:51.2 8:20
90 68 Emma Zacharewicz 10 20 Spa Catholic 26:00.2 8:23
91 69 Chayla Greenslet 10 21 MT Anthony 26:18.9 8:29
92 ROSALEA CLAEYS 10 22 MECHANICVILLE 26:19.7 8:29
93 70 Rebekah Bourn 12 23 Argyle 26:28.4 8:32
94 71 Anna Guzzo 11 21 Notre Dame-Bishop Gib 26:34.4 8:34
95 72 Kianna Hanson 10 23 Fonda-Fultonville 26:40.8 8:36
96 73 Jade Sicluna 11 22 Galway 27:33.7 8:53
97 74 Savannah Robson 12 24 MT Anthony 27:37.1 8:54
98 Rebecca Mayo 9 20 Stillwater 28:26.6 9:10
99 EMILY CHAN 11 23 MECHANICVILLE 29:58.5 9:39
100 Grace Teall 12 25 NFA 30:21.3 9:47
101 75 Lisandra O'Hea 9 21 Notre Dame-Bishop Gib 30:27.2 9:49
102 Alaina Geraci 12 26 NFA 30:30.4 9:50
103 Giuliana Marino 11 24 NFA 30:34.2 9:51
104 LAYLA BURKHOUSE 10 24 MECHANICVILLE 30:52.4 9:57


GREENWICH CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SARATOGA SPRINGS STATE PARK
SARATOGA SPRINGS, NY

OCTOBER 19, 2018

GIRLS 9-12


RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. 92:51.8 Saratoga (18:34.4)
=====================================
1 17:40.2 Ella Kurto
2 18:35.6 Ciara Knott
3 18:36.9 Emily Bush
4 18:59.2 Sophie Tesla
5 18:59.9 McKinley Wheeler
6 (19:02.2) Megan Morin
7 (19:24.4) Hunter vonAhn

2. 107:10.5 NFA (21:26.1)
=====================================
1 19:04.9 Alondra Cruz Delgado
2 20:12.6 Amilia Wise-Sweat
3 21:21.0 Melina Sanchez
4 22:56.2 Alexa Mocko
5 23:35.8 Madison Washburn
6 (23:58.3) Glendy Gonzalez
7 (24:20.1) Grace Clayton

3. 107:44.9 Cobleskill-Richmondville (21:33.0)
=====================================
1 19:59.7 Emily Johnson
2 20:56.6 Dnai Butler
3 21:41.3 Kendyl Desroches
4 22:22.0 Haeley Spohn
5 22:45.3 Emma Davignon
6 (23:56.0) Olivia Holland
7 (25:27.3) Ellia Dannible

4. 114:22.9 North Warren/ Johnsburg (22:52.6)
=====================================
1 21:05.8 Makayla LaGuerre
2 22:40.1 Ava Anderson
3 23:04.1 Sarah Stevens
4 23:35.4 Sheridan Millington
5 23:57.5 Hunter Mulvey
6 (24:48.2) Manon Stevens
7 (25:00.0) Makenzie Lucid

5. 114:25.1 MT Anthony (22:53.1)
=====================================
1 20:18.5 Sarah Umphlett
2 20:39.0 Maggie Payne
3 21:28.0 Natalie Jelley
4 25:40.7 Sophia Kipp
5 26:18.9 Chayla Greenslet
6 (27:37.1) Savannah Robson

6. 114:47.4 Nightingale-Bamford (22:57.5)
=====================================
1 21:08.4 Regina Rosenfeld
2 22:38.8 Lillian Abell
3 22:40.5 Ashley Loh
4 24:01.2 Blythe Chace
5 24:18.5 Julia Westra
6 (24:27.9) Lucy Schwalbe
7 (24:39.8) Catherine Farman-Farmaia

7. 115:21.0 Corinth (23:04.2)
=====================================
1 21:23.4 Anika Parnell
2 22:14.2 Hannah Mattison
3 22:32.5 Kelsey Baker
4 23:50.6 Rachel Spieldenner
5 25:20.3 Jillian Richards

8. 115:55.7 Argyle (23:11.2)
=====================================
1 20:38.4 Isabelle Gulick
2 23:02.8 Taylor Suprenant
3 23:18.1 Bryanna Howes
4 23:56.9 Sage Frank
5 24:59.5 Jadyn Anderson
6 (25:29.1) Erica Liddle
7 (26:28.4) Rebekah Bourn

9. 116:34.1 Spa Catholic (23:18.9)
=====================================
1 21:07.0 Lauren Mahar
2 21:48.0 Katie Cronin
3 23:23.1 Madelyn Rohne
4 25:07.8 Mary Mitchell
5 25:08.2 Danielle Gill
6 (26:00.2) Emma Zacharewicz

10. 117:13.4 Fonda-Fultonville (23:26.7)
=====================================
1 21:52.4 Madison Nichols
2 22:32.8 Avery Cusack
3 22:42.7 Kimberlee Snell
4 24:41.6 Delena James
5 25:23.9 Madison Thomson
6 (26:40.8) Kianna Hanson

11. 119:22.3 Galway (23:52.5)
=====================================
1 20:36.0 Emma Jordan
2 22:28.1 Natalie Zembsch
3 23:59.3 Morgan Drouin
4 24:45.2 Vanessa Colangelo
5 27:33.7 Jade Sicluna

12. 127:18.0 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons (25:27.6)
=====================================
1 22:45.6 Jessica Quinn
2 23:42.1 Sophia Verbicky
3 23:48.7 Abby Kienzle
4 26:34.4 Anna Guzzo
5 30:27.2 Lisandra O'Hea
    

Frosh Girls---------------------------------------------------------------------------
GRADE
PLACE PTS NAME PLACE SCHOOL TIME PACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 1 Skyler Knott 8 1 Saratoga 12:14.0 6:34
2 2 Mackenzie Hart 9 1 Saratoga 13:05.3 7:02
3 3 Ella Cristaldi 9 2 Saratoga 13:20.1 7:10
4 Donasia Cheatham 9 3 NFA 13:45.3 7:23
5 4 Claire Cuneo 9 4 Saratoga 13:53.7 7:28
6 5 Sadie McBain 9 5 Saratoga 13:56.9 7:29
7 6 Maddie Ragle 9 6 Saratoga 14:27.5 7:46
8 Haley Zanella 9 7 Greenwich 14:36.4 7:51
9 Nadia Chincola 9 8 Greenwich 14:46.7 7:56
10 Tayler Cristaldi 9 9 Greenwich 16:40.0 8:57
11 MARIA LABAR 9 10 MECHANICVILLE 16:46.2 9:00
12 Kaylee Freeman 9 11 Fonda-Fultonville 16:57.3 9:06
13 KAYLA WALKER 9 12 MECHANICVILLE 17:00.6 9:08
14 Sara McMurtrie 9 13 NFA 17:30.0 9:24
15 Sania Kuylen 9 14 NFA 18:20.6 9:51
16 Evelyn Yun 9 15 Fonda-Fultonville 20:05.7 10:47

Modified Girls---------------------------------------------------------------------------
GRADE
PLACE PTS NAME PLACE SCHOOL TIME PACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Anya Belisle 7 1 Saratoga 12:38.7 6:47
2 Maddy Powers 8 1 Argyle 13:04.2 7:01
3 Caroline Firehock 8 2 Saratoga 13:15.6 7:07
4 Sydney Wildermuth 8 3 Saratoga 13:25.2 7:12
5 Reese Prehn 7 2 Saratoga 13:33.4 7:17
6 Carina Hayes 7 3 Mayfield 13:36.1 7:18
7 CHLOE ARMSTRONG 7 4 SCHOHARIE 13:36.9 7:19
8 1 Morgan Johnson 7 5 Cobleskill-Richmondville 13:42.2 7:22
9 2 Julianna Gonzales 8 4 Greenwich 13:49.9 7:26
10 3 Shauna Mower 8 5 Queensbury 13:54.0 7:28
11 4 Kaydence Krause 7 6 MT Anthony 13:54.4 7:28
12 5 Bailey Bain 8 6 Greenwich 13:56.6 7:29
13 Mackenzie Heller 7 7 Argyle 14:00.2 7:31
14 Olivia Michalski 8 7 Mayfield 14:01.0 7:32
15 Isabella Miller 7 8 Fonda-Fultonville 14:08.0 7:35
16 6 Caroline Kelly 7 9 Greenwich 14:09.1 7:36
17 7 Nichole Clark 7 10 Cobleskill-Richmondville 14:15.3 7:39
18 Emma Mitchell 7 11 Galway 14:17.4 7:40
19 8 Kelsey Mink 8 8 Cobleskill-Richmondville 14:18.4 7:41
20 Lilliana Powers 8 9 Mayfield 14:19.4 7:41
21 Calleigh Sisk 7 12 Spa Catholic 14:20.7 7:42
22 9 Ava Kelly 8 10 Queensbury 14:26.6 7:45
23 10 Briana Guay 7 13 Queensbury 14:36.7 7:51
24 11 JORJA DECARLO 7 14 MECHANICVILLE 14:47.6 7:57
25 12 Jacey Locci 7 15 Stillwater 14:55.6 8:01
26 Phoebe Olmer 8 11 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 15:02.6 8:05
27 13 EMMA NARDINI 7 16 MECHANICVILLE 15:06.7 8:07
28 Caroline Young 7 17 Fonda-Fultonville 15:13.5 8:10
29 Kaitlyn Stearns 8 12 Fonda-Fultonville 15:24.7 8:17
30 14 Ella Saccio 7 18 MT Anthony 15:25.2 8:17
31 Danielle Gabri 7 19 Galway 15:27.0 8:18
32 15 Destiny Aquila 7 20 MT Anthony 15:29.1 8:19
33 16 Rhiley Sausville 8 13 Greenwich 15:31.0 8:20
34 Jaclyn Newcomb 8 14 Corinth 15:38.0 8:24
35 Carmen Imbo 7 21 Galway 15:40.6 8:25
36 17 Alexis Herbst 7 22 Greenwich 15:42.8 8:26
37 18 Sarah Hansen 7 23 Stillwater 15:45.0 8:27
38 Mackenzie O'Neil 7 24 Corinth 15:59.8 8:35
39 MOLLY REPICKY 7 25 SCHOHARIE 16:12.3 8:42
40 19 Kyla Peppin 7 26 Stillwater 16:14.8 8:43
41 Lainey Freebern 7 27 North Warren/ Johnsburg 16:21.9 8:47
42 20 Ava Janssen 8 15 Queensbury 16:27.1 8:50
43 21 Claire Zimpfer 7 28 MT Anthony 16:34.5 8:54
44 Ryan McDonald 7 29 Spa Catholic 16:35.0 8:54
45 22 Annastasia Knowles 7 30 Cobleskill-Richmondville 16:42.5 8:58
46 23 Rachel Bibens 7 31 MT Anthony 16:46.3 9:00
47 Carlie Depew 7 32 Argyle 16:57.3 9:06
48 24 Molly Rodewald 7 33 Queensbury 17:15.4 9:16
49 25 Johanna Troelstra 7 34 Queensbury 17:17.3 9:17
50 26 Anna Rightmyer 8 16 Cobleskill-Richmondville 17:29.1 9:23
51 27 Alicia Gray 7 35 Cobleskill-Richmondville 17:30.0 9:24
52 Emma Mariani 8 17 Galway 18:15.7 9:48
53 Caroline Bielefeld 7 36 Spa Catholic 18:29.6 9:56
54 28 Hailee Rechaud 7 37 Stillwater 18:30.5 9:56
55 29 MIA DUNCAN 7 38 MECHANICVILLE 19:36.5 10:32
56 30 Fatima Reyes 8 18 Greenwich 19:44.4 10:36
57 31 Bethany Donavan 7 39 Stillwater 20:08.1 10:49
58 Elizabeth Townsend 7 40 Fonda-Fultonville 21:46.6 11:41
59 32 TYLAR MCBRIDE 7 41 MECHANICVILLE 22:53.3 12:17
60 33 MYAH WHITE 7 42 MECHANICVILLE 23:04.4 12:23


GREENWICH CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SARATOGA SPRINGS STATE PARK
SARATOGA SPRINGS, NY

OCTOBER 19, 2018

GIRLS MOD


RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. 73:09.4 Greenwich (14:37.9)
=====================================
1 13:49.9 Julianna Gonzales
2 13:56.6 Bailey Bain
3 14:09.1 Caroline Kelly
4 15:31.0 Rhiley Sausville
5 15:42.8 Alexis Herbst
6 (19:44.4) Fatima Reyes

2. 76:27.5 Cobleskill-Richmondville (15:17.5)
=====================================
1 13:42.2 Morgan Johnson
2 14:15.3 Nichole Clark
3 14:18.4 Kelsey Mink
4 16:42.5 Annastasia Knowles
5 17:29.1 Anna Rightmyer
6 (17:30.0) Alicia Gray

3. 76:39.8 Queensbury (15:20.0)
=====================================
1 13:54.0 Shauna Mower
2 14:26.6 Ava Kelly
3 14:36.7 Briana Guay
4 16:27.1 Ava Janssen
5 17:15.4 Molly Rodewald
6 (17:17.3) Johanna Troelstra

4. 78:09.5 MT Anthony (15:37.9)
=====================================
1 13:54.4 Kaydence Krause
2 15:25.2 Ella Saccio
3 15:29.1 Destiny Aquila
4 16:34.5 Claire Zimpfer
5 16:46.3 Rachel Bibens

5. 85:34.0 Stillwater (17:06.8)
=====================================
1 14:55.6 Jacey Locci
2 15:45.0 Sarah Hansen
3 16:14.8 Kyla Peppin
4 18:30.5 Hailee Rechaud
5 20:08.1 Bethany Donavan

6. 95:28.5 MECHANICVILLE (19:05.7)
=====================================
1 14:47.6 JORJA DECARLO
2 15:06.7 EMMA NARDINI
3 19:36.5 MIA DUNCAN
4 22:53.3 TYLAR MCBRIDE
5 23:04.4 MYAH WHITE