2018 Cross Country
Harvest Classic 10/27/18 at Schodack Island State Park |
Girls: Varsity, J.V., Modified
Amsterdam High School
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2:37
PM 10/27/2018
Harvest Classic Invitational - 10/27/2018
9th Annual
Bob's Tree Farm
Rankings
Event
4 Boys 4506 Meter Run CC Varsity
Boys
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Logan, Nick
11 Queensbury H.S.
15:40.00 1
2 Sponzo, Nick
12 Queensbury H.S.
16:22.00 2
3 Dzikowicz, Trevor
10 Amsterdam H.S.
16:25.00
4 Bruce, Ryan
12 Scotia-Glenville
16:28.00 3
5 Florian, Bryce
12 Tully H.S.
16:29.00 4
6 Canaguier, Austin
12 Sauquoit Valley
16:37.00 5
7 Costantine, W. Slater
11 Sauquoit Valley
16:41.00 6
8 Russell, Patrick
9 Queensbury H.S.
16:45.00 7
9 Kellum, Sean
10 Sauquoit Valley
16:46.00 8
10 Engel, Noah
10 Queensbury H.S.
16:59.00 9
11 Tebano, Alex
10 Scotia-Glenville
17:01.00 10
12 Brown, Aidan
10 Tully H.S.
17:01.50 11
13 LaGalbo, Benjamin
9 Sauquoit Valley
17:09.00 12
14 Shaw, Wiley
12 Tully H.S.
17:14.00 13
15 Winters-Bona, Gabriel
12 Scotia-Glenville
17:18.00 14
16 Hamilton, Will
11 Queensbury H.S.
17:43.00 15
17 Fedele, Drew
11 Queensbury H.S.
17:45.00 16
18 Jenkin, Lucas
10 Queensbury H.S.
17:56.00 17
19 Ostrander, Kyle
11 Scotia-Glenville
17:58.00 18
20 Decker, Holden
11 Galway Central S
18:06.00 19
21 Townsend, Sean
10 Sauquoit Valley
18:10.00 20
22 Ingle, Ryan
12 Galway Central S
18:19.00 21
23 Jackson, Connor
9 Tully H.S.
18:25.00 22
24 Salisbury, Toby
12 Tully H.S.
18:30.00 23
25 Mohat, Jack
9 Tully H.S.
18:32.00 24
26 Gagnon, Billy
11 Scotia-Glenville
18:40.00 25
27 Davis, Gabriel
11 Sauquoit Valley
18:49.00 26
28 Ward, Zachary
12 Sauquoit Valley
19:16.00 27
29 Pino, Mike
10 Scotia-Glenville
19:32.00 28
30 Bublak, Daniel
11 Amsterdam H.S.
19:34.00
31 Gallagher, Matt
11 Herkimer H.S.
20:29.00
32 Kozlowski, Justin
12 Galway Central S
20:31.00 29
33 Hilton, James
9 Galway Central S
20:32.00 30
34 O'Beirne, Aidan
12 Galway Central S
20:34.00 31
35 Huggins, Brendyn
10 Tully H.S.
21:52.00 32
36 Rumsey, Joshia
12 Galway Central S
22:36.00 33
37 Gallagher, Daniel
9 Herkimer H.S.
23:03.00
38 gurtowski, patrick
11 Herkimer H.S.
23:03.00
39 Bixler, Kyle
12 Herkimer H.S.
25:00.00
40 Yost, Jarod
10 Mekeel Christian
25:41.00
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank
Team
Total 1
2 3
4 5
*6 *7
*8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Queensbury H.S.
34 1
2 7
9 15
16 17
Total
Time: 1:23:29.00
Average:
16:41.80
2 Sauquoit Valley C.S.
51 5
6 8
12 20
26 27
Total
Time: 1:25:23.00
Average:
17:04.60
3 Scotia-Glenville H.S.
70 3
10 14
18 25
28
Total
Time: 1:27:25.00
Average:
17:29.00
4 Tully H.S.
73 4
11 13
22 23
24 32
Total
Time: 1:27:39.50
Average:
17:31.90
5 Galway Central School
130 19
21 29
30 31
33
Total
Time: 1:38:02.00
Average:
19:36.40
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harrington, Tyler
9 Queensbury H.S.
18:09.00 1
2 Lane, Matt
10 Queensbury H.S.
18:32.00 2
3 Hicks, John
9 Queensbury H.S.
18:37.00 3
4 Powell, Evan
11 Queensbury H.S.
18:52.00 4
5 Hartzog, Riley
12 Sauquoit Valley
18:53.00
6 Furner, Benjamin
9 Sauquoit Valley
19:01.00
7 Freed, Chase
9 Queensbury H.S.
19:15.00 5
8 Neilson, Daniel
12 Queensbury H.S.
19:20.00 6
9 Lapann, Ryan
11 Queensbury H.S.
19:21.00 7
10 Greene, Tyler
9 Scotia-Glenville
19:21.50 8
11 Jones, Liam
9 Queensbury H.S.
19:27.00
12 Hodge, Ethan
10 Scotia-Glenville
20:03.00 9
13 Allen, Patrick
9 Scotia-Glenville
20:07.00 10
14 Petrucco, Scott
9 Tully H.S.
20:08.00
15 Rodewald, Liam
10 Queensbury H.S.
20:20.00
16 Hanhurst, Tyler
11 Scotia-Glenville
20:21.00 11
17 Sanabria, Josiah
9 Queensbury H.S.
20:36.00
18 Caruso, Casey
10 Sauquoit Valley
21:11.00
19 Etalle, Luca
12 Queensbury H.S.
21:34.00
20 Pace, Matt
11 Scotia-Glenville
21:39.00 12
21 Graig, Wesley
9 Tully H.S.
21:41.00
22 Ray, Logan
11 Sauquoit Valley
21:47.00
23 Quinones, Errol
9 Amsterdam H.S.
21:58.00 13
24 Jansen, Adam
9 Scotia-Glenville
22:39.00 14
25 Husain, Syed
9 Amsterdam H.S.
22:39.50 15
26 Canadonna, Jeremy
11 Queensbury H.S.
23:17.00
27 Guisti, Larry
9 Amsterdam H.S.
23:38.00 16
28 Simmons, Brian
10 Queensbury H.S. 24:05.00
29 Santiago, Justin
9 Amsterdam H.S.
24:06.00 17
30 Santiago, Joseph
9 Amsterdam H.S.
25:02.00 18
31 Weng, Jason
9 Tully H.S.
26:25.00
32 Batchelor, Brian
12 Queensbury H.S.
26:47.00
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank
Team
Total 1
2 3
4 5
*6 *7
*8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Queensbury H.S.
15 1
2 3
4 5
6 7
Total
Time: 1:33:25.00
Average:
18:41.00
2 Scotia-Glenville H.S.
50 8
9 10
11 12
14
Total
Time: 1:41:31.50
Average:
20:18.30
3 Amsterdam H.S.
79 13
15 16
17 18
Total
Time: 1:57:23.50
Average:
23:28.70
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rauber, Ian
8 Tully H.S.
8:46.00 1
2 Murphy, Zackary
8 Sauquoit Valley
9:14.00 2
3 Hanna, Matthew
8 Sauquoit Valley
9:15.00 3
4 Mize, Ryan
8 Tully H.S.
9:17.00 4
5 Knaggs, Tyler
8 Scotia-Glenville
9:23.00 5
6 Winters-Bona, Finn
7 Scotia-Glenville
9:25.00 6
7 Mohat, Zeke
7 Tully H.S.
9:25.50 7
8 Selmser, Max
8 Tully H.S.
9:30.00 8
9 Miles, Madden
8 Sauquoit Valley
9:33.00 9
10 Brown, Jake
8 Scotia-Glenville
9:56.00 10
11 Haverkamp, Tyler
7 Scotia-Glenville
10:02.00 11
12 Spataro-Kearns, Quinlan
8 Sauquoit Valley
10:05.00 12
13 Bednarek, John
7 Scotia-Glenville
10:06.00 13
14 Percenti, Aidan
7 Scotia-Glenville
10:15.00 14
15 Taylor, Jayden
7 Amsterdam H.S.
10:15.50 15
16 Wylie, Noah
8 Scotia-Glenville
10:21.00 16
17 Weibel, Elias
7 Sauquoit Valley
10:23.00 17
18 McMillan, Rainn
7 Galway Central S
10:25.00 18
19 Brennan, Kai
8 Amsterdam H.S.
10:27.00 19
20 VanBeveren, Jack
7 Tully H.S.
10:33.00 20
21 Clark, Casey
7 Galway Central S
10:38.00 21
22 Luke, Issac
8 Tully H.S.
10:39.00 22
23 Wilkenson, Andrew
7 Scotia-Glenville
10:45.00
24 Earley, Douglas
7 Tully H.S.
10:55.00 23
25 Moore, Julian
7 Tully H.S.
11:16.00
26 Torres, Cristian
7 Amsterdam H.S.
11:21.00 24
27 Johnson, Matthew
8 Amsterdam H.S.
11:21.50 25
28 Weibel, Evan
7 Sauquoit Valley
11:24.00 26
29 Jansen, Ethan
8 Scotia-Glenville
11:41.00
30 Richmond, Isaiah
7 Mekeel Christian
12:02.00
31 Taylor, Mathew
7 Scotia-Glenville
12:02.50
32 Derenches, Steven
8 Mekeel Christian
12:03.00
33 Eagan, Carson
7 Galway Central S
12:03.50 27
34 Secor, Shane
7 Scotia-Glenville
12:11.00
35 Wimberly, Atom
7 Amsterdam H.S.
12:15.00 28
36 Rivera, Jose
7 Amsterdam H.S.
12:40.00 29
37 Fluman, Sean
8 Scotia-Glenville
12:41.00
38 Kowalczyk, Kevin
7 Amsterdam H.S.
13:02.00 30
39 Anuszewski, Clark
7 Galway Central S
14:04.00 31
40 Warner, Alexander
7 Scotia-Glenville
15:26.00
41 McDonald, Shawn
7 Galway Central S
16:19.00 32
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank
Team
Total 1
2 3
4 5
*6 *7
*8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Tully H.S.
40 1
4 7
8 20
22 23
Total
Time: 47:31.50
Average:
9:30.30
2 Sauquoit Valley C.S.
43 2
3 9
12 17
26
Total
Time: 48:30.00
Average:
9:42.00
3 Scotia-Glenville H.S.
45 5
6 10
11 13
14 16
Total
Time: 48:52.00
Average:
9:46.40
4 Amsterdam H.S.
111 15
19 24
25 28
29 30
Total
Time: 55:40.00
Average:
11:08.00
5 Galway Central School
129 18
21 27
31 32
Total
Time: 1:03:29.50
Average:
12:41.90
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Krogh, Delaney
10 Scotia-Glenville
19:01.00 1
2 Holl, Kinsley
11 Queensbury H.S.
19:50.00 2
3 Randall, Madison
12 Sauquoit Valley
19:54.00 3
4 Willette, Haley
10 Queensbury H.S.
20:06.00 4
5 Buckingham, Sophie
11 Sauquoit Valley 20:07.00
5
6 Doin, Abby
11 Queensbury H.S.
20:30.00 6
7 Sondrup, Kayla
11 Amsterdam H.S.
20:33.00 7
8 Jordan, Emma
8 Galway Central S
20:41.00 8
9 Zembsch, Natalie
12 Galway Central S
20:49.00 9
10 Feliciano, Gaby
12 Amsterdam H.S.
20:54.00 10
11 Berry, Kassie
12 Sauquoit Valley
20:57.00 11
12 Velasco, Sophia
9 Scotia-Glenville
21:05.00 12
13 Townsend, Alexis
9 Sauquoit Valley
21:10.00 13
14 Durant, Maddie
11 Scotia-Glenville
21:16.00 14
15 Wheeler, Olivia
11 Scotia-Glenville
21:17.00 15
16 Corlew, Grace
10 Queensbury H.S.
21:19.00 16
17 Benware, Haley
9 Queensbury H.S.
21:36.00 17
18 Dugan, Niki
11 Scotia-Glenville
21:41.00 18
19 Boczar, Martyna
11 Queensbury H.S.
21:46.00 19
20 Jacobs, Maggie
12 Queensbury H.S.
21:49.00 20
21 Whittaker, Kimberly
12 Sauquoit Valley
22:01.00 21
22 Grzywacz, Hannah
12 Sauquoit Valley
22:02.00 22
23 Grybos, Skylar
11 Amsterdam H.S.
22:34.00 23
24 Szczepanik, Sydney
10 Amsterdam H.S.
22:35.00 24
25 Dicarlo, Courtney
10 Scotia-Glenville
22:46.00 25
26 McGarry, Kylah
11 Sauquoit Valley
23:02.00 26
27 Drouin, Morgan
10 Galway Central S
23:14.00 27
28 Smith, Josie
10 Amsterdam H.S.
24:02.00 28
29 Colangelo, Vanessa
11 Galway Central S
24:14.00 29
30 Kelly, Emma
11 Amsterdam H.S.
24:57.00 30
31 Sicluna, Jade
11 Galway Central S
26:29.00 31
32 Nietes, Kristine
10 Herkimer H.S.
27:38.00
33 Salamon, Emily
11 Herkimer H.S.
28:15.00
34 Eastwood, Sarah
11 Herkimer H.S.
28:20.00
35 Boehm, Kara
10 Herkimer H.S.
29:26.00
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank
Team
Total 1
2 3
4 5
*6 *7
*8
*9
=================================================================================
1 Queensbury H.S.
45 2
4 6
16 17
19 20
Total
Time: 1:43:21.00
Average:
20:40.20
2 Sauquoit Valley C.S.
53 3
5 11
13 21
22 26
Total
Time: 1:44:09.00
Average:
20:49.80
3 Scotia-Glenville H.S.
60 1
12 14
15 18
25
Total
Time: 1:44:20.00
Average:
20:52.00
4 Amsterdam H.S.
92 7
10 23
24 28
30
Total
Time: 1:50:38.00
Average:
22:07.60
5 Galway Central School
104 8
9 27
29 31
Total
Time: 1:55:27.00
Average:
23:05.40
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
9 Unknown
23:54.00
1 Calby, Claudia
9 Queensbury H.S.
22:21.00 1
2 Murray, Shea
11 Queensbury H.S.
22:34.00 2
3 McCormick, Olivia
9 Queensbury H.S.
22:55.00 3
4 Bardin, Olivia
11 Queensbury H.S.
23:09.00 4
5 MacEachron, Maddie
9 Queensbury H.S.
23:23.00 5
6 Shaver, Maddie
10 Queensbury H.S.
23:49.00 6
7 Shaver, Gabby
10 Queensbury H.S.
23:52.00 7
8 Eppidico, Grace
10 Queensbury H.S.
23:53.00
9 McDermott, Kate
9 Queensbury H.S.
23:55.00
10 Winters, Alyssa
11 Queensbury H.S.
23:56.00
11 Mannix, Kristina
9 Queensbury H.S.
24:28.00
12 Reed, Gabby
10 Queensbury H.S.
24:46.00
13 Lucynski, Brianna
10 Queensbury H.S.
24:46.00
14 Fitzgerlad, Carlyn
11 Queensbury H.S.
25:12.00
15 Webster, Brooke
10 Queensbury H.S.
25:17.00
16 Centerbar, Ashley
10 Queensbury H.S.
25:18.00
17 Ward, Jacqueline
9 Queensbury H.S.
25:21.00
18 Marinov, Alinah
10 Amsterdam H.S.
25:23.00
19 Trackey, Lauren
10 Queensbury H.S.
25:37.00
20 Miller, Sydney
10 Queensbury H.S.
26:59.00
21 Campopiano, Ella
11 Queensbury H.S.
27:07.00
22 Cifonelli, Holly
10 Sauquoit Valley
27:08.00
23 Close, Megan
11 Amsterdam H.S.
29:53.00
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank
Team
Total 1
2 3
4 5
*6 *7
*8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Queensbury H.S.
15 1
2 3
4 5
6 7
Total
Time: 1:54:22.00
Average:
22:52.40
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 James, Stephanie
8 Scotia-Glenville
9:34.00 1
2 Smith, Erin
7 Scotia-Glenville
10:11.00 2
3 Goldstein, Kara
7 Scotia-Glenville
10:13.00 3
4 Miller, Emily
7 Scotia-Glenville
10:13.50 4
5 Wheeler, Annabelle
8 Scotia-Glenville
10:23.00 5
6 Sculco, Rosalie
8 Amsterdam H.S.
10:36.00 6
7 Kelly, Briana
8 Amsterdam H.S.
10:37.00 7
8 Krogh, Sadie
7 Scotia-Glenville
10:39.00 8
9 Polus, Abby
8 Herkimer H.S.
10:50.00
10 Mitchell, Emma
7 Galway Central S
11:20.00 9
11 Allen, Sophia
7 Scotia-Glenville
11:32.00 10
12 Biamonte, Kendall
8 Herkimer H.S.
11:35.00
13 Ferlazzo, Brittney
8 Amsterdam H.S.
11:41.00 11
14 Fedullo, Annie
7 Amsterdam H.S.
11:46.00 12
15 Gelfuso, Juliana
8 Sauquoit Valley
11:51.00
16 Boyd, Sarell
7 Amsterdam H.S.
11:54.00 13
17 Foley, Cheyenne
7 Sauquoit Valley
12:05.00
18 Gabri, Danielle
7 Galway Central S
12:07.00 14
19 Schaufelberg, Brooke
8 Amsterdam H.S.
12:10.00 15
20 Gullett, Abigail
7 Galway Central S
12:11.00 16
21 Imbo, Carmen
7 Galway Central S
12:28.00 17
22 Guisti, Isabella
8 Amsterdam H.S.
13:04.00 18
23 Nattress, Sydney
7 Sauquoit Valley
13:17.00
24 Allison, Hannah
Herkimer H.S.
13:26.00
25 Mariani, Emma
8 Galway Central S
13:34.00 19
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank
Team
Total 1
2 3
4 5
*6 *7
*8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Scotia-Glenville H.S.
15 1
2 3
4 5
8 10
Total
Time: 50:34.50
Average:
10:06.90
2 Amsterdam H.S.
49 6
7 11
12 13
15 18
Total
Time: 56:34.00
Average:
11:18.80
3 Galway Central School
75 9
14 16
17 19
Total
Time: 1:01:40.00
Average:
12:20.00