2018 Cross Country
NTN-New York Regionals
11/24/18 at Bowdoin Park

Back to Main Page

Boys: Championship, Open

Girls: Championship, Open

 

Championship-Boys

     THE 2018 NIKE CROSS REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - NEW YORK & NORTHEAST
            November 24   Held at Bowdoin Park, Wappingers Falls

               NEW YORK BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP RACE - 5000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                               1st      2nd
PLACE  PTS NAME                YR TEAM                               TIME      2.5K     2.5K
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1      Parker Stokes II    SR UNA-NY-Stokes II                  15:51.0   8:01.7   7:49.3 
    2    1 Shea Weilbaker      SR Racing City RC                    15:51.6   8:00.2   7:51.4 
    3    2 Garrett Brennan     SR Manlius XC                        15:58.2   7:57.5   8:00.7 
    4    3 Geoff Howles        JR Manlius XC                        16:00.6   7:58.3   8:02.3 
    5    4 Sam Otis            SR Manlius XC                        16:00.7   7:58.7   8:02.0 
    6      Ryan Guerci         SR UNA-NY-Guerci                     16:02.6   8:01.2   8:01.4 
    7    5 Tyler Berg          SR Deluge XC                         16:07.0   8:00.5   8:06.5 
    8      Behailu Bekele-Arcu JR Warwick Track Club                16:08.5   7:59.9   8:08.6 
    9      Ryan Thompson       SR UNA-NY-Thompson                   16:09.3   8:02.2   8:07.1 
   10    6 Matthew Tripp       SR Manlius XC                        16:18.3   8:03.3   8:15.0 
   11      Abel Hagos          SR UNA-NY-Hagos                      16:22.1   8:03.7   8:18.4 
   12      Armani Merlino      SR UNA-NY-Merlino                    16:25.5   8:12.6   8:12.9 
   13    7 Nathan Reeves       SR Liverpool XC                      16:25.8   8:12.2   8:13.6 
   14      Thomas Appenheimer  SR UNA-NY-Appenheimer                16:27.4   8:11.3   8:16.1 
   15    8 Aidan Gillooley     SR Deluge XC                         16:31.0   8:07.4   8:23.6 
   16      Gabriel Planty      JR UNA-NY-Planty                     16:31.4   8:14.9   8:16.5 
   17    9 Daniel Czop         SR Commack XC                        16:32.4   8:13.3   8:19.1 
   18   10 Torrey Jacobson-Eva JR Corning Track Club                16:35.7   8:14.5   8:21.2 
   19   11 Evan Brennan        SR Deluge XC                         16:37.5   8:05.2   8:32.3 
   20      Joshua Farmer       SR UNA-NY-Farmer                     16:37.7   8:18.0   8:19.7 
   21      Sean Henretta       SR UNA-NY-Henretta                   16:38.1   8:09.3   8:28.8 
   22      Jason Linzer        JR UNA-NY-Linzer                     16:38.6   8:18.4   8:20.2 
   23   12 Bryce Derick        SR Corning Track Club                16:39.3   8:09.6   8:29.7 
   24      Sean Gardiner       SR UNA-NY-Gardiner                   16:41.2   8:17.6   8:23.6 
   25   13 Peyton Geehrer      SO Manlius XC                        16:42.6   8:08.1   8:34.5 
   26      Nicholas Bauman     JR UNA-NY-Bauman                     16:43.4   8:17.0   8:26.4 
   27      Marty Dolan         SR Niskayuna XC                      16:45.1   8:17.5   8:27.6 
   28   14 Yakob Kelley        FR Manlius XC                        16:45.5   8:23.8   8:21.7 
   29   15 Colton Kempney      FR Beaver Dam XC                     16:47.3   8:19.9   8:27.4 
   30   16 Sean Ryan           SR Cow Harbor                        16:48.8   8:32.0   8:16.8 
   31      Rj Pleasants        SR UNA-NY-Pleasants                  16:49.0   8:20.5   8:28.5 
   32      Kal Lewis           JR Hangar 33 TC                      16:50.7   8:04.6   8:46.1 
   33   17 Nathan Lawson       SR Corning Track Club                16:51.4   8:23.1   8:28.3 
   34      Joshua Stone        JR UNA-NY-Stone                      16:52.2   8:21.2   8:31.0 
   35   18 Matthew Cavaliere   SR Eagles                            16:55.9   8:22.3   8:33.6 
   36   19 Cory Demo           SO Beaver Dam XC                     16:56.8   8:36.9   8:19.9 
   37   20 Alex Hislop         SR Outliers RC                       16:57.4   8:27.3   8:30.1 
   38   21 Kevin Cawley        SR Hammer Squad XC                   16:57.6   8:23.5   8:34.1 
   39      Tobias Wolfson      JR Riverdale Country School          16:57.6   8:21.6   8:36.0 
   40   22 Nicholas Soldevere  SR Guilderland Running Club          16:58.7   8:29.0   8:29.7 
   41   23 Jake McGowan        SO Liverpool XC                      16:59.1   8:28.3   8:30.8 
   42   24 Nick Hunziker       SR Deluge XC                         16:59.6   8:33.7   8:25.9 
   43      Cameron McDaniel    SR UNA-NY-McDaniel                   17:01.0   8:27.0   8:34.0 
   44   25 Evan Sherman        SR Breuckelen Harriers               17:01.5   8:11.3   8:50.2 
   45      Nicholas Berg       JR Minoa                             17:01.7   8:26.1   8:35.6 
   46      Jack Rosencrans     SR Glen Head Running Club            17:02.2   8:14.9   8:47.3 
   47   26 Geordie Young       SR Trinity TC                        17:04.3   8:30.2   8:34.1 
   48      Daniel Shephard     JR UNA-NY-Shephard                   17:05.4   8:29.4   8:36.0 
   49   27 Ezra Ruggles        SR Racing City RC                    17:05.5   8:25.2   8:40.3 
   50   28 Carter Rodriguez    SO Liverpool XC                      17:07.0   8:24.6   8:42.4 
   51   29 Nick Brancato       SR Liverpool XC                      17:07.1   8:32.7   8:34.4 
   52   30 Kevin Board         JR Deluge XC                         17:09.7   8:34.1   8:35.6 
   53   31 Nicholas DeFelice   SR Hammer Squad XC                   17:12.4   8:24.0   8:48.4 
   54   32 Christopher Courts  SR Manhasset TC                      17:13.5   8:31.4   8:42.1 
   55   33 John Cuff           SR Hammer Squad XC                   17:14.3   8:32.3   8:42.0 
   56      Tyler Fauvelle      JR UNA-NY-Fauvelle                   17:14.7   8:22.1   8:52.6 
   57   34 Greg Langone        SR Outliers RC                       17:15.6   8:39.3   8:36.3 
   58   35 Thomas Fodor        JR Cow Harbor                        17:15.8   8:32.7   8:43.1 
   59      Lucas Beyer         JR Canisius AMDG                     17:16.2   8:41.5   8:34.7 
   60   36 Aidar Matthews      SO Cow Harbor                        17:16.4   8:36.1   8:40.3 
   61   37 Sean O'Brien        JR Guilderland Running Club          17:16.7   8:37.3   8:39.4 
   62   38 Tyler Locke         SR Admirals Running Club             17:17.5   8:35.0   8:42.5 
   63   39 Spencer Ruediger    SR Liverpool XC                      17:18.5   8:32.3   8:46.2 
   64   40 Daniel Caso         JR Admirals Running Club             17:18.7   8:36.3   8:42.4 
   65      Bryan Villafuerte   SR UNA-NY-Villafuerte                17:19.6   8:38.9   8:40.7 
   66   41 David Metacarpa     JR Deluge XC                         17:19.6   8:46.9   8:32.7 
   67   42 Brady Tooker        SO Racing City RC                    17:19.8   8:37.9   8:41.9 
   68      Thomas Ragone       JR Niskayuna XC                      17:20.5   8:44.7   8:35.8 
   69   43 Aydin Williams      SR Trinity TC                        17:20.6   8:38.0   8:42.6 
   70   44 David Cabello       SR Hammer Squad XC                   17:22.5   8:52.1   8:30.4 
   71      James Smith         JR UNA-NY-Smith                      17:26.3   8:33.3   8:53.0 
   72   45 Brian Gleason       JR Frontier                          17:26.9   8:35.4   8:51.5 
   73   46 Nolan Chiles        SR Manlius XC                        17:28.7   8:25.7   9:03.0 
   74   47 Nicholas Muellers   SR Hammer Squad XC                   17:29.4   8:50.4   8:39.0 
   75   48 Gavin Ehlers        FR Westhampton Beach Track Club      17:29.6   8:52.0   8:37.6 
   76   49 Jack Michaels       JR Baldwinsville Harriers            17:30.6   8:41.0   8:49.6 
   77   50 Tommy Anderson      SR Radar Running                     17:31.0   8:41.5   8:49.5 
   78   51 Aidan Waite         JR Racing City RC                    17:31.4   8:39.2   8:52.2 
   79   52 Steven Segal        JR Corning Track Club                17:32.0   8:46.6   8:45.4 
   80   53 Aidan Lynch         JR Ville                             17:32.0   8:40.5   8:51.5 
   81   54 Lorenzo Castro      JR WIZARDS TC                        17:33.1   8:34.6   8:58.5 
   82   55 Thomas Garrison     SR WIZARDS TC                        17:33.2   8:39.8   8:53.4 
   83   56 Travis Meier        JR Mount XC                          17:33.6   8:51.1   8:42.5 
   84   57 John Ostling        JR Harriers Hangout                  17:33.7   8:49.2   8:44.5 
   85   58 Colin Waters        SR Admirals Running Club             17:33.9   8:31.0   9:02.9 
   86   59 Nikhil DeNatale     FR Trinity TC                        17:33.9   8:49.4   8:44.5 
   87   60 Ben Guerin          JR Radar Running                     17:33.9   8:38.3   8:55.6 
   88   61 Connor O'Brien      JR Frontier                          17:34.7   8:45.5   8:49.2 
   89   62 Tj Praschunus       SR Liverpool XC                      17:35.2   8:42.7   8:52.5 
   90   63 Liam Danaher        SR Devils Track Club                 17:36.2   8:45.6   8:50.6 
   91   64 Dylan Canales       JR Breuckelen Harriers               17:36.9   8:51.7   8:45.2 
   92      Frano Rados         SR Canisius AMDG                     17:38.2   8:47.4   8:50.8 
   93   65 Michael Danzi       JR Hammer Squad XC                   17:39.1   8:47.4   8:51.7 
   94   66 Camden Zaidel       SR Corning Track Club                17:39.8   8:53.6   8:46.2 
   95   67 Brendan Rewakowski  SR Westhill TC                       17:40.0   8:47.4   8:52.6 
   96   68 Jason Gibbons       SR Cow Harbor                        17:40.6   8:49.8   8:50.8 
   97   69 Brayden Vassilas    JR Hammer Squad XC                   17:40.8   8:56.9   8:43.9 
   98   70 Dustin Chambers     SR Devils Track Club                 17:40.8   8:46.1   8:54.7 
   99   71 T.J. Randall        JR Bison Track Club                  17:42.0   8:45.4   8:56.6 
  100   72 Josiah Evan         JR Beaver Dam XC                     17:43.1   8:48.6   8:54.5 
  101   73 Max Hoffman         SR Outliers RC                       17:43.3   8:56.9   8:46.4 
  102   74 Zeke Maendel        SR Mount XC                          17:43.9   8:59.5   8:44.4 
  103   75 Bryce Thalheimer    SR Manhasset TC                      17:44.3   8:49.9   8:54.4 
  104   76 Francisco Mendonca  SO Bison Track Club                  17:46.2   8:55.3   8:50.9 
  105   77 Eric Zumpe          SR Mount XC                          17:46.3   9:08.6   8:37.7 
  106      Matthew Laframboise SR UNA-NY-Laframboise                17:46.5   8:54.8   8:51.7 
  107   78 Maxwell Hughes      SR Pioneer/Holland                   17:46.7   8:53.7   8:53.0 
  108   79 Daniel Wronski      JR Falcon TC                         17:47.0   8:59.0   8:48.0 
  109   80 Peter Moller        SR Racing City RC                    17:47.6   8:47.8   8:59.8 
  110   81 Fred Goodwin        SO Mount XC                          17:47.8   9:08.4   8:39.4 
  111   82 Trent Wesley        JR Pioneer/Holland                   17:47.8   9:00.4   8:47.4 
  112   83 Colin Delaney       SO Baldwinsville Harriers            17:48.3   8:51.3   8:57.0 
  113      Christopher Bertola SO UNA-NY-Bertola                    17:48.7   8:51.5   8:57.2 
  114   84 John Parsons        JR Guilderland Running Club          17:49.0   8:53.3   8:55.7 
  115   85 Ryan Shanahan       JR Outliers RC                       17:50.0   9:00.9   8:49.1 
  116   86 Muhammad Qadri      JR Falcon TC                         17:50.7   9:01.3   8:49.4 
  117      Nicholas Dauphinee  JR UNA-NY-Dauphinee                  17:50.9   8:56.4   8:54.5 
  118   87 Juan Lasso          SR Westhampton Beach Track Club      17:51.1   8:53.7   8:57.4 
  119   88 Connor McManus      SR Baldwinsville Harriers            17:51.2   8:52.6   8:58.6 
  120   89 Nathan Brimhall     FR Outliers RC                       17:51.7   8:56.6   8:55.1 
  121   90 Ryan Bush           FR Racing City RC                    17:51.7   8:55.8   8:55.9 
  122   91 Darren Baird        SO Mount XC                          17:51.8   9:00.1   8:51.7 
  123   92 Liam Gildea         SR WIZARDS TC                        17:53.5   8:44.2   9:09.3 
  124   93 Tristan Moody       JR Mount XC                          17:53.9   9:05.8   8:48.1 
  125   94 Josep Romero        SR Falcon TC                         17:54.1   9:01.1   8:53.0 
  126   95 Vinny Levchenko     SO Bison Track Club                  17:54.7   9:00.0   8:54.7 
  127   96 Ermel Bautista      JR Westhampton Beach Track Club      17:55.0   8:53.2   9:01.8 
  128   97 Will Grillo         SR Cow Harbor                        17:55.5   9:01.4   8:54.1 
  129   98 Josh Peron          SO Frontier                          17:56.9   8:54.6   9:02.3 
  130      Ryan Eagan          JR UNA-NY-Eagan                      17:57.2   8:48.5   9:08.7 
  131      Jack Heraty         JR UNA-NY-Heraty                     17:57.7   8:54.1   9:03.6 
  132   99 Peter Cembalest     JR RAWR XC                           18:00.2   9:06.3   8:53.9 
  133  100 Anthony Verro       SR Racing City RC                    18:00.6   8:54.3   9:06.3 
  134  101 Jerad Hediger       JR Pioneer/Holland                   18:01.8   8:57.7   9:04.1 
  135  102 Dante Ubriaco       JR Deluge XC                         18:05.1   8:50.6   9:14.5 
  136  103 Joe Licameli        SR Baldwinsville Harriers            18:05.1   9:10.9   8:54.2 
  137  104 Adam Stefan         SR Manhasset TC                      18:06.0   9:06.5   8:59.5 
  138  105 Kyle Culley         SR Eagles                            18:07.0   9:10.4   8:56.6 
  139  106 Carter Weaver       JR RAWR XC                           18:07.7   8:56.3   9:11.4 
  140  107 Conrad Freed        SO Beaver Dam XC                     18:08.3   9:04.7   9:03.6 
  141  108 Micah Tindale       FR Guilderland Running Club          18:09.1   9:11.4   8:57.7 
  142  109 Ryan Meliti         SR Admirals Running Club             18:09.8   8:57.3   9:12.5 
  143  110 Hunter Moore        SO Beaver Dam XC                     18:09.9   9:11.5   8:58.4 
  144  111 Konstantin Van Sche SR Breuckelen Harriers               18:10.6   9:13.7   8:56.9 
  145  112 Caleb Meier         JR Mount XC                          18:11.2   9:14.7   8:56.5 
  146      Patrick Smyth Jr.   SR UNA-NY-Smyth                      18:12.6   9:09.3   9:03.3 
  147  113 Adam Davis          SR Baldwinsville Harriers            18:14.4   8:59.9   9:14.5 
  148  114 Jared Gridley       SR Corning Track Club                18:14.5   9:05.4   9:09.1 
  149  115 Alexander Gent      JR Guilderland Running Club          18:15.6   9:09.8   9:05.8 
  150  116 Drew Miller         SR Manhasset TC                      18:17.2   9:02.8   9:14.4 
  151  117 Patrick Garland     JR Radar Running                     18:17.2   9:08.2   9:09.0 
  152  118 Jt Ryan             SR Corning Track Club                18:17.3   8:54.5   9:22.8 
  153  119 Joseph Groth        SR Frontier                          18:18.2   8:59.8   9:18.4 
  154      Brendan Moehringer  SR UNA-NY-Moehringer                 18:18.4   9:02.2   9:16.2 
  155  120 Peter Hansen        SR Radar Running                     18:18.6   9:08.5   9:10.1 
  156  121 Peja Breuler        SR Breuckelen Harriers               18:18.8   9:12.3   9:06.5 
  157  122 Michael Rodriguez K FR Falcon TC                         18:19.5   9:10.3   9:09.2 
  158  123 Sean Acosta         JR Falcon TC                         18:19.7   9:09.7   9:10.0 
  159  124 Ryan Cartwright     SO Liverpool XC                      18:20.1   9:11.7   9:08.4 
  160      Daniel Bucci        JR UNA-NY-Bucci                      18:21.9   9:11.1   9:10.8 
  161  125 Matt Smith          SR WIZARDS TC                        18:22.8   9:11.8   9:11.0 
  162  126 Ryan Dery           SR Commack XC                        18:23.4   9:12.1   9:11.3 
  163  127 Kieran Ryan         JR Westhampton Beach Track Club      18:25.0   8:59.1   9:25.9 
  164      Jackson Doran       SO UNA-NY-Doran                      18:25.1   9:09.2   9:15.9 
  165  128 Dean Gregory        SR Commack XC                        18:26.4   9:12.8   9:13.6 
  166  129 Sam Kellner         SR Baldwinsville Harriers            18:26.6   9:12.6   9:14.0 
  167  130 Shane Marchese      JR WIZARDS TC                        18:27.0   8:58.2   9:28.8 
  168  131 Thomas Serra        SO Cow Harbor                        18:27.6   9:13.3   9:14.3 
  169  132 Adam Abdahai        SR Commack XC                        18:27.9   9:13.3   9:14.6 
  170  133 Collin Chatterton   SO Outliers RC                       18:28.7   9:08.0   9:20.7 
  171  134 Ryan Dirgins        JR Ville                             18:30.0   9:10.5   9:19.5 
  172  135 Robert Parker Strai SR Breuckelen Harriers               18:30.1   9:31.5   8:58.6 
  173  136 Grady Regan         JR Pioneer/Holland                   18:32.9   9:22.4   9:10.5 
  174  137 John Arvantides     SR Baldwinsville Harriers            18:33.3   9:14.9   9:18.4 
  175  138 Otto Horiuchi       JR Breuckelen Harriers               18:34.3   9:14.3   9:20.0 
  176  139 Brody Jones         FR Pioneer/Holland                   18:35.2   9:27.8   9:07.4 
  177  140 Daniel Maass        JR Manhasset TC                      18:39.0   9:14.1   9:24.9 
  178  141 Jesse Barringer     SR WIZARDS TC                        18:39.0   9:19.2   9:19.8 
  179  142 Merlin Beaufils     SR Breuckelen Harriers               18:41.3   9:15.7   9:25.6 
  180  143 Sean Grady          JR Admirals Running Club             18:42.1   9:16.6   9:25.5 
  181  144 Alex Monaro         JR Frontier                          18:44.4   9:08.9   9:35.5 
  182  145 Mike Ferrara        JR Westhill TC                       18:44.8   9:38.0   9:06.8 
  183      Trevor Dzikowicz    SO UNA-NY-Dzikowicz                  18:45.1   9:04.1   9:41.0 
  184  146 Ben Sobolewski      JR Admirals Running Club             18:45.9   9:24.6   9:21.3 
  185  147 Cody Monnat         SR Beaver Dam XC                     18:46.8   9:27.7   9:19.1 
  186  148 Ryan Avery          SR Guilderland Running Club          18:47.1   9:15.6   9:31.5 
  187  149 Eric Washington     SR Radar Running                     18:48.1   9:26.4   9:21.7 
  188  150 Brennan Fletcher    SR Radar Running                     18:52.8   9:27.4   9:25.4 
  189  151 Michael Brockway    JR WIZARDS TC                        18:53.3   9:17.7   9:35.6 
  190  152 Lucas Maley         SO Manhasset TC                      18:55.3   9:26.0   9:29.3 
  191  153 Joe Glatz           SR Commack XC                        18:56.4   9:30.6   9:25.8 
  192  154 Patrick Petconsky   JR Frontier                          18:59.6   9:26.6   9:33.0 
  193  155 Daniel Ledezma      JR Eagles                            19:01.9   9:25.2   9:36.7 
  194  156 Alec Kyritsis       JR RAWR XC                           19:03.1   9:28.2   9:34.9 
  195  157 Evan Daneluzzi      SR Falcon TC                         19:05.6   9:35.9   9:29.7 
  196  158 Christopher Garrets JR Bison Track Club                  19:07.6   9:18.2   9:49.4 
  197  159 Aidan Jelveh        JR RAWR XC                           19:08.1   9:33.5   9:34.6 
  198  160 Julian Corbeaux     SR Cow Harbor                        19:08.2   9:13.7   9:54.5 
  199  161 Brayden Campeau     FR Beaver Dam XC                     19:08.5   9:29.3   9:39.2 
  200  162 Angelo Carr         SO Westhill TC                       19:10.0   9:32.4   9:37.6 
  201  163 Zack Diehl          SO Bison Track Club                  19:12.9   9:32.2   9:40.7 
  202  164 Justin Drennan      SR Pioneer/Holland                   19:17.6   9:35.9   9:41.7 
  203  165 Hazen Hildebolt     JR Manhasset TC                      19:18.8   9:34.8   9:44.0 
  204  166 Daniel Pavelec      SO Bison Track Club                  19:20.0   9:17.9  10:02.1 
  205  167 Leo Rosenblum       SR Eagles                            19:20.6   9:37.2   9:43.4 
  206  168 Jacob Roberts       SR Westhill TC                       19:22.4   9:36.1   9:46.3 
  207  169 Jake Quail          JR Outliers RC                       19:24.0   9:18.8  10:05.2 
  208  170 Ayaan Bargeer       FR Bison Track Club                  19:24.7   9:44.2   9:40.5 
  209  171 Sean Jordan         JR Westhampton Beach Track Club      19:26.0   9:46.1   9:39.9 
  210  172 Maximus Haynia       8 Westhampton Beach Track Club      19:26.3   9:43.8   9:42.5 
  211  173 Jacob Fricano       JR Westhill TC                       19:28.4   9:29.6   9:58.8 
  212  174 Kiernan Smith       JR Harriers Hangout                  19:31.3   9:42.0   9:49.3 
  213  175 Noah Lepsch         SR Frontier                          19:34.3   9:35.2   9:59.1 
  214  176 Christian Giampapa  SO Commack XC                        19:36.1   9:27.6  10:08.5 
  215  177 Christian Locker    JR Admirals Running Club             19:37.4   9:43.6   9:53.8 
  216  178 Charles Stravalle   JR Harriers Hangout                  19:38.2   9:46.8   9:51.4 
  217  179 Zachary Pokat       JR Eagles                            19:38.5   9:40.2   9:58.3 
  218  180 Andrew Scardina     SR Ville                             19:39.5   9:43.2   9:56.3 
  219  181 Nevan Lewis         JR Ville                             19:40.4   9:47.4   9:53.0 
  220  182 Jerrod Buff         SR Guilderland Running Club          19:42.2   9:24.1  10:18.1 
  221  183 Sam Goodman         SO Commack XC                        19:47.6   9:40.1  10:07.5 
  222  184 Stephen Andryc      SR Trinity TC                        19:52.5   9:55.1   9:57.4 
  223  185 Andrew Kornfeld     SR Trinity TC                        19:53.9  10:00.0   9:53.9 
  224  186 Evan Farnan         FR Devils Track Club                 19:54.4   9:40.5  10:13.9 
  225  187 Thomas Anich        SO Harriers Hangout                  19:55.8   9:49.1  10:06.7 
  226  188 Bryce Schoepflin    SO Pioneer/Holland                   19:57.7   9:55.0  10:02.7 
  227  189 Eamonn Hayes        FR Eagles                            19:58.8   9:56.8  10:02.0 
  228      Tyler Gulluscio     SO UNA-NY-Gulluscio                  20:00.4   9:58.8  10:01.6 
  229  190 Brandon Mulholland  FR Westhill TC                       20:02.0  10:04.0   9:58.0 
  230  191 Lucas Moran         FR Ville                             20:05.2   9:51.4  10:13.8 
  231  192 Nathan Davis        FR Devils Track Club                 20:15.2  10:06.1  10:09.1 
  232  193 Dennis Murphy       SO Devils Track Club                 20:25.0  10:04.8  10:20.2 
  233  194 John Powhida        SR Devils Track Club                 20:29.6  10:03.4  10:26.2 
  234  195 Tariq Abdalla       SO Falcon TC                         20:36.0  10:00.2  10:35.8 
  235  196 Scott MacBain       JR Westhill TC                       20:38.2  10:14.7  10:23.5 
  236  197 Vincent Mascardi    JR Radar Running                     20:41.1  10:02.1  10:39.0 
  237  198 Bryan Cruz-Sanchez  JR Westhampton Beach Track Club      20:45.5  10:09.3  10:36.2 
  238  199 Nathaniel Koplik    FR Eagles                            20:53.5  10:20.7  10:32.8 
  239  200 Jordan Renville     JR RAWR XC                           21:18.5  10:22.6  10:55.9 
  240  201 Christian Bien-Aime SO Harriers Hangout                  21:31.3  10:34.1  10:57.2 
  241  202 Theo Lynch           8 Ville                             21:35.9  10:34.9  11:01.0 
  242  203 Alexi Judge         JR RAWR XC                           26:17.2  11:05.8  15:11.4 



     THE 2018 NIKE CROSS REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - NEW YORK & NORTHEAST
            November 24   Held at Bowdoin Park, Wappingers Falls

               NEW YORK BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP RACE - 5000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    28  Manlius XC                          (16:12.1  81:00.4 0:44.4)
==================================================
  1      2  Garrett Brennan    SR 15:58.2
  2      3  Geoff Howles       JR 16:00.6
  3      4  Sam Otis           SR 16:00.7
  4      6  Matthew Tripp      SR 16:18.3
  5     13  Peyton Geehrer     SO 16:42.6
  6   ( 14) Yakob Kelley       FR 16:45.5
  7   ( 46) Nolan Chiles       SR 17:28.7

  2.    78  Deluge XC  (Burnt Hills)            (16:41.0  83:24.8 1:02.7)
==================================================
  1      5  Tyler Berg         SR 16:07.0
  2      8  Aidan Gillooley    SR 16:31.0
  3     11  Evan Brennan       SR 16:37.5
  4     24  Nick Hunziker      SR 16:59.6
  5     30  Kevin Board        JR 17:09.7
  6   ( 41) David Metacarpa    JR 17:19.6
  7   (102) Dante Ubriaco      JR 18:05.1

  3.   126  Liverpool XC                        (16:59.5  84:57.5 0:52.7)
==================================================
  1      7  Nathan Reeves      SR 16:25.8
  2     23  Jake McGowan       SO 16:59.1
  3     28  Carter Rodriguez   SO 17:07.0
  4     29  Nick Brancato      SR 17:07.1
  5     39  Spencer Ruediger   SR 17:18.5
  6   ( 62) Tj Praschunus      SR 17:35.2
  7   (124) Ryan Cartwright    SO 18:20.1

  4.   157  Corning Track Club                  (17:03.7  85:18.2 1:04.1)
==================================================
  1     10  Torrey Jacobson-Evans JR 16:35.7
  2     12  Bryce Derick       SR 16:39.3
  3     17  Nathan Lawson      SR 16:51.4
  4     52  Steven Segal       JR 17:32.0
  5     66  Camden Zaidel      SR 17:39.8
  6   (114) Jared Gridley      SR 18:14.5
  7   (118) Jt Ryan            SR 18:17.3

  5.   176  Hammer Squad XC                     (17:15.3  86:16.2 0:31.8)
==================================================
  1     21  Kevin Cawley       SR 16:57.6
  2     31  Nicholas DeFelice  SR 17:12.4
  3     33  John Cuff          SR 17:14.3
  4     44  David Cabello      SR 17:22.5
  5     47  Nicholas Muellers  SR 17:29.4
  6   ( 65) Michael Danzi      JR 17:39.1
  7   ( 69) Brayden Vassilas   JR 17:40.8

  6.   201  Racing City RC  (Saratoga)          (17:07.2  85:35.9 1:56.0)
==================================================
  1      1  Shea Weilbaker     SR 15:51.6
  2     27  Ezra Ruggles       SR 17:05.5
  3     42  Brady Tooker       SO 17:19.8
  4     51  Aidan Waite        JR 17:31.4
  5     80  Peter Moller       SR 17:47.6
  6   ( 90) Ryan Bush          FR 17:51.7
  7   (100) Anthony Verro      SR 18:00.6

  7.   252  Cow Harbor                          (17:23.5  86:57.1 1:06.7)
==================================================
  1     16  Sean Ryan          SR 16:48.8
  2     35  Thomas Fodor       JR 17:15.8
  3     36  Aidar Matthews     SO 17:16.4
  4     68  Jason Gibbons      SR 17:40.6
  5     97  Will Grillo        SR 17:55.5
  6   (131) Thomas Serra       SO 18:27.6
  7   (160) Julian Corbeaux    SR 19:08.2

  8.   301  Outliers RC (Shenendehowa)          (17:31.6  87:38.0 0:54.3)
==================================================
  1     20  Alex Hislop        SR 16:57.4
  2     34  Greg Langone       SR 17:15.6
  3     73  Max Hoffman        SR 17:43.3
  4     85  Ryan Shanahan      JR 17:50.0
  5     89  Nathan Brimhall    FR 17:51.7
  6   (133) Collin Chatterton  SO 18:28.7
  7   (169) Jake Quail         JR 19:24.0

  9.   323  Beaver Dam XC                       (17:33.1  87:45.4 1:22.6)
==================================================
  1     15  Colton Kempney     FR 16:47.3
  2     19  Cory Demo          SO 16:56.8
  3     72  Josiah Evan        JR 17:43.1
  4    107  Conrad Freed       SO 18:08.3
  5    110  Hunter Moore       SO 18:09.9
  6   (147) Cody Monnat        SR 18:46.8
  7   (161) Brayden Campeau    FR 19:08.5

 10.   366  Guilderland Running Club            (17:41.9  88:29.1 1:16.9)
==================================================
  1     22  Nicholas Soldevere SR 16:58.7
  2     37  Sean O'Brien       JR 17:16.7
  3     84  John Parsons       JR 17:49.0
  4    108  Micah Tindale      FR 18:09.1
  5    115  Alexander Gent     JR 18:15.6
  6   (148) Ryan Avery         SR 18:47.1
  7   (182) Jerrod Buff        SR 19:42.2

 11.   379  Mount XC                            (17:44.7  88:43.4 0:18.2)
==================================================
  1     56  Travis Meier       JR 17:33.6
  2     74  Zeke Maendel       SR 17:43.9
  3     77  Eric Zumpe         SR 17:46.3
  4     81  Fred Goodwin       SO 17:47.8
  5     91  Darren Baird       SO 17:51.8
  6   ( 93) Tristan Moody      JR 17:53.9
  7   (112) Caleb Meier        JR 18:11.2

 12.   388  Admirals Running Club               (17:48.4  89:02.0 1:24.6)
==================================================
  1     38  Tyler Locke        SR 17:17.5
  2     40  Daniel Caso        JR 17:18.7
  3     58  Colin Waters       SR 17:33.9
  4    109  Ryan Meliti        SR 18:09.8
  5    143  Sean Grady         JR 18:42.1
  6   (146) Ben Sobolewski     JR 18:45.9
  7   (177) Christian Locker   JR 19:37.4

 13.   436  Baldwinsville Harriers              (17:54.0  89:29.6 0:43.8)
==================================================
  1     49  Jack Michaels      JR 17:30.6
  2     83  Colin Delaney      SO 17:48.3
  3     88  Connor McManus     SR 17:51.2
  4    103  Joe Licameli       SR 18:05.1
  5    113  Adam Davis         SR 18:14.4
  6   (129) Sam Kellner        SR 18:26.6
  7   (137) John Arvantides    SR 18:33.3

 14.   456  WIZARDS TC                          (17:58.0  89:49.6 0:53.9)
==================================================
  1     54  Lorenzo Castro     JR 17:33.1
  2     55  Thomas Garrison    SR 17:33.2
  3     92  Liam Gildea        SR 17:53.5
  4    125  Matt Smith         SR 18:22.8
  5    130  Shane Marchese     JR 18:27.0
  6   (141) Jesse Barringer    SR 18:39.0
  7   (151) Michael Brockway   JR 18:53.3

 15.   456  Breuckelen Harriers                 (17:55.6  89:37.9 1:28.6)
==================================================
  1     25  Evan Sherman       SR 17:01.5
  2     64  Dylan Canales      JR 17:36.9
  3    111  Konstantin Van Schendel SR 18:10.6
  4    121  Peja Breuler       SR 18:18.8
  5    135  Robert Parker Straigh SR 18:30.1
  6   (138) Otto Horiuchi      JR 18:34.3
  7   (142) Merlin Beaufils    SR 18:41.3

 16.   467  Manhasset TC                        (18:00.0  90:00.0 1:25.5)
==================================================
  1     32  Christopher Courts SR 17:13.5
  2     75  Bryce Thalheimer   SR 17:44.3
  3    104  Adam Stefan        SR 18:06.0
  4    116  Drew Miller        SR 18:17.2
  5    140  Daniel Maass       JR 18:39.0
  6   (152) Lucas Maley        SO 18:55.3
  7   (165) Hazen Hildebolt    JR 19:18.8

 17.   467  Frontier                            (18:00.3  90:01.1 1:17.5)
==================================================
  1     45  Brian Gleason      JR 17:26.9
  2     61  Connor O'Brien     JR 17:34.7
  3     98  Josh Peron         SO 17:56.9
  4    119  Joseph Groth       SR 18:18.2
  5    144  Alex Monaro        JR 18:44.4
  6   (154) Patrick Petconsky  JR 18:59.6
  7   (175) Noah Lepsch        SR 19:34.3

 18.   496  Radar Running                       (18:05.8  90:28.8 1:17.1)
==================================================
  1     50  Tommy Anderson     SR 17:31.0
  2     60  Ben Guerin         JR 17:33.9
  3    117  Patrick Garland    JR 18:17.2
  4    120  Peter Hansen       SR 18:18.6
  5    149  Eric Washington    SR 18:48.1
  6   (150) Brennan Fletcher   SR 18:52.8
  7   (197) Vincent Mascardi   JR 20:41.1

 19.   497  Trinity TC                          (18:21.1  91:45.2 2:49.6)
==================================================
  1     26  Geordie Young      SR 17:04.3
  2     43  Aydin Williams     SR 17:20.6
  3     59  Nikhil DeNatale    FR 17:33.9
  4    184  Stephen Andryc     SR 19:52.5
  5    185  Andrew Kornfeld    SR 19:53.9

 20.   504  Falcon TC                           (18:02.2  90:11.0 0:32.7)
==================================================
  1     79  Daniel Wronski     JR 17:47.0
  2     86  Muhammad Qadri     JR 17:50.7
  3     94  Josep Romero       SR 17:54.1
  4    122  Michael Rodriguez King FR 18:19.5
  5    123  Sean Acosta        JR 18:19.7
  6   (157) Evan Daneluzzi     SR 19:05.6
  7   (195) Tariq Abdalla      SO 20:36.0

 21.   529  Westhampton Beach Track Club        (18:13.4  91:06.7 1:56.4)
==================================================
  1     48  Gavin Ehlers       FR 17:29.6
  2     87  Juan Lasso         SR 17:51.1
  3     96  Ermel Bautista     JR 17:55.0
  4    127  Kieran Ryan        JR 18:25.0
  5    171  Sean Jordan        JR 19:26.0
  6   (172) Maximus Haynia      8 19:26.3
  7   (198) Bryan Cruz-Sanchez JR 20:45.5

 22.   536  Pioneer/Holland                     (18:08.9  90:44.4 0:48.5)
==================================================
  1     78  Maxwell Hughes     SR 17:46.7
  2     82  Trent Wesley       JR 17:47.8
  3    101  Jerad Hediger      JR 18:01.8
  4    136  Grady Regan        JR 18:32.9
  5    139  Brody Jones        FR 18:35.2
  6   (164) Justin Drennan     SR 19:17.6
  7   (188) Bryce Schoepflin   SO 19:57.7

 23.   548  Commack XC                          (18:09.3  90:46.5 2:24.0)
==================================================
  1      9  Daniel Czop        SR 16:32.4
  2    126  Ryan Dery          SR 18:23.4
  3    128  Dean Gregory       SR 18:26.4
  4    132  Adam Abdahai       SR 18:27.9
  5    153  Joe Glatz          SR 18:56.4
  6   (176) Christian Giampapa SO 19:36.1
  7   (183) Sam Goodman        SO 19:47.6

 24.   563  Bison Track Club (Shaker)           (18:20.7  91:43.4 1:30.9)
==================================================
  1     71  T.J. Randall       JR 17:42.0
  2     76  Francisco Mendonca SO 17:46.2
  3     95  Vinny Levchenko    SO 17:54.7
  4    158  Christopher Garretson JR 19:07.6
  5    163  Zack Diehl         SO 19:12.9
  6   (166) Daniel Pavelec     SO 19:20.0
  7   (170) Ayaan Bargeer      FR 19:24.7

 25.   624  Eagles   (Bethlehem)                (18:36.8  93:03.9 2:42.6)
==================================================
  1     18  Matthew Cavaliere  SR 16:55.9
  2    105  Kyle Culley        SR 18:07.0
  3    155  Daniel Ledezma     JR 19:01.9
  4    167  Leo Rosenblum      SR 19:20.6
  5    179  Zachary Pokat      JR 19:38.5
  6   (189) Eamonn Hayes       FR 19:58.8
  7   (199) Nathaniel Koplik   FR 20:53.5

 26.   704  Devils Track Club   (Columbia)      (19:10.4  95:51.6 2:48.8)
==================================================
  1     63  Liam Danaher       SR 17:36.2
  2     70  Dustin Chambers    SR 17:40.8
  3    186  Evan Farnan        FR 19:54.4
  4    192  Nathan Davis       FR 20:15.2
  5    193  Dennis Murphy      SO 20:25.0
  6   (194) John Powhida       SR 20:29.6

 27.   715  Westhill TC                         (18:53.2  94:25.6 1:48.4)
==================================================
  1     67  Brendan Rewakowski SR 17:40.0
  2    145  Mike Ferrara       JR 18:44.8
  3    162  Angelo Carr        SO 19:10.0
  4    168  Jacob Roberts      SR 19:22.4
  5    173  Jacob Fricano      JR 19:28.4
  6   (190) Brandon Mulholland FR 20:02.0
  7   (196) Scott MacBain      JR 20:38.2

 28.   720  RAWR XC                             (19:07.6  95:37.6 3:18.3)
==================================================
  1     99  Peter Cembalest    JR 18:00.2
  2    106  Carter Weaver      JR 18:07.7
  3    156  Alec Kyritsis      JR 19:03.1
  4    159  Aidan Jelveh       JR 19:08.1
  5    200  Jordan Renville    JR 21:18.5
  6   (203) Alexi Judge        JR 26:17.2

 29.   739  Ville                               (19:05.5  95:27.1 2:33.2)
==================================================
  1     53  Aidan Lynch        JR 17:32.0
  2    134  Ryan Dirgins       JR 18:30.0
  3    180  Andrew Scardina    SR 19:39.5
  4    181  Nevan Lewis        JR 19:40.4
  5    191  Lucas Moran        FR 20:05.2
  6   (202) Theo Lynch          8 21:35.9

 30.   797  Harriers Hangout                    (19:38.1  98:10.3 3:57.6)
==================================================
  1     57  John Ostling       JR 17:33.7
  2    174  Kiernan Smith      JR 19:31.3
  3    178  Charles Stravalle  JR 19:38.2
  4    187  Thomas Anich       SO 19:55.8
  5    201  Christian Bien-Aime SO 21:31.3

Open Boys

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                               1st      2nd
PLACE  PTS NAME                YR TEAM                               TIME      2.5K     2.5K
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1      Satch Waldman       SR UNA-NY-Waldman                    17:07.6   8:28.8   8:38.8 
    2    1 Ryan Allison        FR Deluge XC                         17:14.1   8:39.4   8:34.7 
    3    2 Gabe Winters-Bona   SR TartanStrong Athletics            17:15.7   8:34.7   8:41.0 
    4    3 Nate Bowers         SR Indians Racing                    17:20.3   8:36.9   8:43.4 
    5    4 Sean Ahearn         SR Syosset Track Club                17:31.6   8:41.6   8:50.0 
    6      Dawson Tooker       SO Racing City RC                    17:32.1   8:41.9   8:50.2 
    7    5 Thomas Kelly        SR Outliers RC                       17:40.2   8:50.5   8:49.7 
    8    6 Charlie Freeman     SR Rush-Henrietta T.C.               17:40.9   8:49.1   8:51.8 
    9    7 Cameron Szabo       SR Indians Racing                    17:43.6   8:51.1   8:52.5 
   10    8 Will Stratton       SR Corning Track Club                17:44.8   9:03.0   8:41.8 
   11    9 Ben Drzymala        SR Guilderland Running Club          17:47.9   9:02.6   8:45.3 
   12      Wyatt Hulsey        SR UNA-NY-Hulsey                     17:49.9   8:57.2   8:52.7 
   13   10 Kyle Ostrander      JR TartanStrong Athletics            17:50.3   8:48.6   9:01.7 
   14      Vidit Parikh        SR UNA-NY-Parikh                     17:51.7   8:58.6   8:53.1 
   15   11 Nolan Hickey        JR Outliers RC                       17:53.6   9:09.7   8:43.9 
   16   12 Kyle Gronau         JR Outliers RC                       17:55.8   9:01.8   8:54.0 
   17      Noah Fine           SR UNA-NY-Fine                       17:57.9   8:55.8   9:02.1 
   18   13 Justin DePinto      JR Syosset Track Club                17:59.6   9:00.4   8:59.2 
   19   14 Dennis Mensch       SO Hammer Squad XC                   18:00.4   9:04.0   8:56.4 
   20   15 Noah Greski         SO TartanStrong Athletics            18:00.4   8:52.7   9:07.7 
   21   16 Trey Felton         SR Rush-Henrietta T.C.               18:01.9   9:01.2   9:00.7 
   22      Max Fredette        SO Racing City RC                    18:02.3   8:42.7   9:19.6 
   23   17 Robert Ketterson    JR Corning Track Club                18:02.5   8:57.5   9:05.0 
   24      Andrew Asselta      SR UNA-Asselta                       18:02.6   9:03.5   8:59.1 
   25   18 Matthew Hong        SO Corning Track Club                18:03.9   9:02.3   9:01.6 
   26   19 Ike Blough          FR Mount XC                          18:05.0   9:08.7   8:56.3 
   27      Clay Hard           SR UNA-NY-Hard                       18:05.3   8:58.1   9:07.2 
   28   20 Matthew Rounds       8 Deluge XC                         18:06.0   9:05.1   9:00.9 
   29   21 Justin Chimento     JR Baldwinsville Harriers            18:06.7   8:56.0   9:10.7 
   30   22 Luke Muratore       JR Hammer Squad XC                   18:06.9   9:04.2   9:02.7 
   31   23 Jacen Emerson       SR Rush-Henrietta T.C.               18:07.1   9:07.4   8:59.7 
   32   24 William Cusato      FR Guilderland Running Club          18:09.9   9:03.0   9:06.9 
   33   25 Brandon Nicosia     SR Schroeder Warriors                18:10.6   9:11.7   8:58.9 
   34      Samuel Posner       JR JJXRXC                            18:11.4   9:03.6   9:07.8 
   35      Matthew Aliano      SR UNA-NY-Aliano                     18:11.5   9:03.4   9:08.1 
   36   26 Braden Hayes Glick  SO Corning Track Club                18:14.5   9:08.7   9:05.8 
   37      Tyler Bishop        SR West Seneca West                  18:18.1   9:01.3   9:16.8 
   38      Sam Dumas           SR UNA-NY-Dumas                      18:19.4   9:08.3   9:11.1 
   39      Zachary Eckhardt    SR UNA-NY-Eckhardt                   18:19.9   9:12.2   9:07.7 
   40   27 Gavin Watkins       SR Indians Racing                    18:20.3   9:05.7   9:14.6 
   41      Christian Mercado   JR Racing City RC                    18:22.1   9:10.2   9:11.9 
   42   28 Zakariah Jantzi     SR Batavia XC Club                   18:23.4   9:02.8   9:20.6 
   43   29 Ryan Bruce          SR TartanStrong Athletics            18:23.8   9:12.3   9:11.5 
   44   30 Christian Talay     JR Hammer Squad XC                   18:25.9   9:19.1   9:06.8 
   45   31 Chase Ritchie       SR Rush-Henrietta T.C.               18:26.0   9:16.1   9:09.9 
   46      Bruno Tassari       SR UNA-NY-Tassari                    18:26.8   9:19.0   9:07.8 
   47   32 Brody Hayes Glick   SR Corning Track Club                18:27.3   9:14.5   9:12.8 
   48   33 Hickey Aidan        JR Outliers RC                       18:27.7   9:18.0   9:09.7 
   49   34 Zackary Scribner    JR Deluge XC                         18:28.2   9:15.3   9:12.9 
   50   35 David Thielke       SO Outliers RC                       18:29.4   9:09.2   9:20.2 
   51      Frank Bubbico       JR UNA-NY-Bubbico                    18:29.8   9:09.7   9:20.1 
   52   36 Sean Killip         SR Schroeder Warriors                18:29.9   9:13.1   9:16.8 
   53   37 Ryan Sheppard       SR Deluge XC                         18:31.5   9:21.3   9:10.2 
   54      Royce Breslawski    JR UNA-NY-Breslawski                 18:32.7   9:16.7   9:16.0 
   55      Patrick Wisti       SR UNA-NY-Wisti                      18:34.5   9:14.2   9:20.3 
   56   38 Kent Thomson        SR Mount XC                          18:35.1   9:22.4   9:12.7 
   57      George Nicholson    JR UNA-NY-Nicholson                  18:38.0   9:04.6   9:33.4 
   58      Ty Saleman          JR UNA-NY-Saleman                    18:41.4   9:06.7   9:34.7 
   59   39 Dylan Vasapollo     JR Hammer Squad XC                   18:42.7   9:17.5   9:25.2 
   60      Daniel Asher        JR UNA-NY-Asher                      18:44.8   9:18.7   9:26.1 
   61   40 Brandon Meiner      FR Cow Harbor                        18:46.8   9:25.0   9:21.8 
   62   41 Lorenzo Bianchi     JR Outliers RC                       18:48.9   9:20.3   9:28.6 
   63      Thomas Dachik       SO JJXRXC                            18:49.5   9:31.2   9:18.3 
   64   42 Mikhail Troyan      JR Deluge XC                         18:50.0   9:21.5   9:28.5 
   65      Jeremy Plumley      JR Syracuse Track Club-Camden        18:50.9   9:26.0   9:24.9 
   66   43 Aaron Sprague       SR Baldwinsville Harriers            18:51.2   9:19.7   9:31.5 
   67      Mat Marrone         JR UNA-NY-Marrone                    18:51.3   9:17.3   9:34.0 
   68   44 Willard Gideon      SR Deluge XC                         18:51.9   9:24.2   9:27.7 
   69      Evan Hackett        JR UNA-NY-Hackett                    18:52.3   9:04.9   9:47.4 
   70   45 Alex Tebano         SO TartanStrong Athletics            18:52.5   9:18.5   9:34.0 
   71   46 Jack Drago          JR Hammer Squad XC                   18:52.7   9:22.4   9:30.3 
   72   47 Jared Smith         SO CXC                               18:53.0   9:20.4   9:32.6 
   73   48 Ryan Howlin         JR Hammer Squad XC                   18:53.4   9:23.2   9:30.2 
   74      Jack Caughey        JR UNA-NY-Caughey                    18:55.7   9:22.4   9:33.3 
   75   49 Griffin Cooke       JR Outliers RC                       18:57.2   9:32.7   9:24.5 
   76   50 Tyler Cotter        SO Cow Harbor                        18:59.2   9:25.6   9:33.6 
   77      Andre Adonnino      FR Outliers RC (B)                   18:59.8   9:21.2   9:38.6 
   78   51 Kent Kleinsasser    FR Mount XC                          19:00.4   9:39.1   9:21.3 
   79   52 Alex Luc            SR Rush-Henrietta T.C.               19:00.8   9:16.9   9:43.9 
   80   53 Daniel O'Neill      SO Manhasset TC                      19:02.3   9:22.0   9:40.3 
   81   54 Kris Kuszlyk        SR Batavia XC Club                   19:03.9   9:33.8   9:30.1 
   82   55 James Cary          SO Baldwinsville Harriers            19:04.5   9:39.5   9:25.0 
   83      Charlie LaMassa     SR UNA-NY-LaMassa                    19:09.0   9:28.2   9:40.8 
   84   56 Dillon Heinzman     SO Cow Harbor                        19:09.2   9:37.5   9:31.7 
   85   57 Kyle Smith          JR Rush-Henrietta T.C.               19:09.6   9:36.8   9:32.8 
   86   58 Noah Deroche        SR CXC                               19:11.5   9:31.6   9:39.9 
   87      Max Serling         SR UNA-NY-Serling                    19:11.5   9:35.4   9:36.1 
   88   59 Christian Fernandez JR Falcon TC                         19:11.8   9:35.0   9:36.8 
   89   60 Nick Grock          FR Deluge XC                         19:12.0   9:33.1   9:38.9 
   90      Jack Hislop         SO Outliers RC (B)                   19:12.9   9:24.6   9:48.3 
   91   61 Ian Avery           JR Guilderland Running Club          19:13.1   9:34.2   9:38.9 
   92   62 Garrick Havens      JR Batavia XC Club                   19:15.3   9:43.9   9:31.4 
   93   63 Jacob Delvecchio    SR Baldwinsville Harriers            19:15.5   9:40.6   9:34.9 
   94   64 Gabe Watson         FR Rush-Henrietta T.C.               19:16.0   9:36.0   9:40.0 
   95   65 James McDonald      SO Indians Racing                    19:16.4   9:38.3   9:38.1 
   96      Sebastian Monge     SO UNA-NY-Monge                      19:16.9   9:19.6   9:57.3 
   97   66 Ethan Beck          SO Canisius AMDG                     19:18.8   9:41.9   9:36.9 
   98   67 Evan Rogotzke       SR Guilderland Running Club          19:19.9   9:37.9   9:42.0 
   99   68 Christian Monteliba JR Falcon TC                         19:20.6   9:28.5   9:52.1 
  100      Jack Buff           JR Outliers RC (B)                   19:20.9   9:37.0   9:43.9 
  101   69 Nick Breton         SR Deluge XC (B)                     19:23.2   9:33.7   9:49.5 
  102      Isaac Menis         SR UNA-NY-Menis                      19:23.3   9:20.9  10:02.4 
  103   70 Michael Neal        SR Guilderland Running Club          19:24.4   9:38.3   9:46.1 
  104   71 Anthony Delvecchio  SR Baldwinsville Harriers            19:24.9   9:35.7   9:49.2 
  105   72 Patrick Boyle       JR Manhasset TC                      19:26.5   9:30.3   9:56.2 
  106   73 Eaan Hacket         SR Indians Racing                    19:29.0   9:32.5   9:56.5 
  107   74 Trevor Best         JR Baldwinsville Harriers            19:30.0   9:53.0   9:37.0 
  108   75 Kevin Forte         JR Hammer Squad XC                   19:30.5   9:49.9   9:40.6 
  109   76 Lester Hine         SR Mount XC                          19:31.0   9:43.5   9:47.5 
  110   77 Tyler Hans          JR Hammer Squad XC (B)               19:31.8   9:51.2   9:40.6 
  111   78 Jordan Altman        8 Syosset Track Club                19:33.5   9:59.2   9:34.3 
  112      Evan Larkman        SO West Seneca West                  19:34.3   9:34.6   9:59.7 
  113   79 Ben Dertinger       SR Schroeder Warriors                19:34.3   9:14.6  10:19.7 
  114   80 Frederick Miller    SO Rush-Henrietta T.C. (B)           19:34.4   9:37.8   9:56.6 
  115   81 Erik Keifer         SO Cow Harbor                        19:36.0   9:56.2   9:39.8 
  116   82 John Bruggman       SR Batavia XC Club                   19:37.5   9:55.2   9:42.3 
  117   83 Joel Choynowski     SR Indians Racing                    19:38.6   9:41.6   9:57.0 
  118   84 Michael Yarrington  JR Manhasset TC                      19:39.6   9:49.6   9:50.0 
  119   85 Michael Sanders     SR Minoa                             19:40.2   9:53.1   9:47.1 
  120   86 Bennet Mow          SR Mount XC                          19:40.5   9:57.7   9:42.8 
  121   87 Jack Baxt           JR Syosset Track Club                19:46.0  10:03.2   9:42.8 
  122      Clay Papanek        SR UNA-NY-Papanek                    19:47.4  10:07.1   9:40.3 
  123      Matthew Brayman     SR Syracuse Track Club-Camden        19:48.2   9:47.6  10:00.6 
  124   88 Gary Sautner        SR Syosset Track Club                19:48.5   9:00.2  10:48.3 
  125   89 Carter Reis         JR Hammer Squad XC (B)               19:48.7  10:02.1   9:46.6 
  126      Colin Morefield     SR JJXRXC                            19:48.7   9:45.1  10:03.6 
  127      Ryan Urbanski       SR UNA-NY-Urbanski                   19:48.8   9:36.7  10:12.1 
  128   90 Jonathan Saysamone  SR Rush-Henrietta T.C. (B)           19:49.4   9:52.7   9:56.7 
  129   91 Ben Reilly          SR Manhasset TC                      19:49.9   9:52.4   9:57.5 
  130   92 Cole Ginghina       SR Dobbs Ferry Eagles                19:50.7   9:46.5  10:04.2 
  131   93 Alec Adams          SR Canisius AMDG                     19:53.5  10:09.2   9:44.3 
  132   94 David Adler         SO Hammer Squad XC (B)               19:54.5   9:59.8   9:54.7 
  133      Simon Bandsma       FR UNA-NY-Bandsma                    19:54.5   9:48.7  10:05.8 
  134   95 Andrew Aspiras      JR Syosset Track Club                19:54.8  10:04.7   9:50.1 
  135   96 Jakob Buckley       SO CXC                               19:55.4  10:01.6   9:53.8 
  136   97 Marcus Evans        SR Minoa                             19:56.2   9:55.7  10:00.5 
  137   98 Tyler Greene        FR TartanStrong Athletics            19:57.4   9:57.6   9:59.8 
  138      Isaac Johnson       SR UNA-NY-Johnson                    19:58.5   9:52.9  10:05.6 
  139      Jacob-Kurtis Guy    JR UNA-NY-Guy                        20:00.0  10:05.4   9:54.6 
  140   99 Fletcher Wilson     SO Manhasset TC                      20:00.5  10:02.2   9:58.3 
  141  100 Javier Jbara        JR Falcon TC                         20:01.7  10:02.6   9:59.1 
  142      Ryan Doherty        FR UNA-NY-Doherty                    20:02.0   9:45.6  10:16.4 
  143  101 Ryan Leech          SR Deluge XC (B)                     20:03.3   9:53.7  10:09.6 
  144      Nicholas Pappas     JR UNA-NY-Pappas                     20:04.0  10:00.4  10:03.6 
  145  102 Ethan Ferland       SR Dobbs Ferry Eagles                20:04.1  10:05.1   9:59.0 
  146  103 Stanley Angus       JR CXC                               20:05.3  10:02.9  10:02.4 
  147  104 Sean Stewart        SR Deluge XC (B)                     20:06.3   9:50.3  10:16.0 
  148  105 Riley O'Lena        SR Guilderland Running Club          20:07.5  10:04.9  10:02.6 
  149  106 Matthew Kiley       JR Manhasset TC                      20:08.2  10:08.6   9:59.6 
  150  107 Alec Darling        FR Deluge XC (B)                     20:08.5  10:07.0  10:01.5 
  151      Zachary Hoexter     SR UNA-NY-Hoexter                    20:09.0   9:56.7  10:12.3 
  152      Matt Moser          SR Beaver Dam XC                     20:11.7  10:10.4  10:01.3 
  153      Isaac Snider        SR UNA-NY-Snider                     20:12.0  10:07.3  10:04.7 
  154      Jeffrey VanAuken    FR UNA-NY-VanAuken                   20:12.7   9:58.1  10:14.6 
  155  108 Alex Rangell        JR Syosset Track Club                20:12.9  10:05.6  10:07.3 
  156  109 Noah Rockensuess    SO Canisius AMDG                     20:13.4  10:07.9  10:05.5 
  157      Anthony Roselli     SR UNA-NY-Roselli                    20:15.3   9:51.9  10:23.4 
  158      Giacomo Ruckdeschel JR UNA-NY-Ruckdeschel                20:17.0   9:53.5  10:23.5 
  159  110 Billy Gagnon        JR TartanStrong Athletics            20:17.9  10:12.5  10:05.4 
  160  111 Lucas Lyons         SR Schroeder Warriors                20:18.0  10:15.7  10:02.3 
  161      Matt Dunker         SO The Swarm - Eldred                20:18.5  10:16.4  10:02.1 
  162      Thomas Bodendorf    SR UNA-NY-Bodendorf                  20:19.5  10:01.5  10:18.0 
  163  112 Christoph Boller    JR Mount XC                          20:20.1  10:13.3  10:06.8 
  164  113 Lewis Race          SR Indians Racing                    20:22.5   9:42.8  10:39.7 
  165  114 Marcus Pena         JR Falcon TC                         20:23.3  10:08.0  10:15.3 
  166  115 Gabe Spanbauer      JR Guilderland Running Club          20:26.7  10:04.9  10:21.8 
  167  116 William Priebe      JR Hammer Squad XC (B)               20:27.2  10:18.2  10:09.0 
  168  117 Daniel Berlin       SR Syosset Track Club (B)            20:33.3  10:44.0   9:49.3 
  169  118 Luke Feeney         JR Syosset Track Club (B)            20:35.0  10:14.1  10:20.9 
  170      Harper Barret       JR Beaver Dam XC                     20:36.8  10:11.0  10:25.8 
  171  119 Gabe Adamson        SO Rush-Henrietta T.C. (B)           20:36.9  10:12.2  10:24.7 
  172  120 Cameron Austin      SR Batavia XC Club                   20:40.4  10:19.2  10:21.2 
  173  121 Tim Hentschel       SO Rush-Henrietta T.C. (B)           20:42.9   9:38.7  11:04.2 
  174  122 Pat Gallagher       SO Canisius AMDG                     20:50.8  10:26.2  10:24.6 
  175  123 Jack LaSalle        JR Manhasset TC                      20:54.6  10:24.0  10:30.6 
  176      Terence Kelly       SR JJXRXC                            20:56.5  10:19.9  10:36.6 
  177  124 Aidan Zamorski      SR Canisius AMDG                     20:57.5  10:20.0  10:37.5 
  178  125 Aidan Croft         SO Rush-Henrietta T.C. (B)           20:57.9  10:03.5  10:54.4 
  179  126 Kieran Fink         FR Manhasset TC (B)                  20:58.0  10:25.7  10:32.3 
  180  127 Keller Casey         8 Deluge XC (B)                     21:04.1  10:19.5  10:44.6 
  181  128 Ryan Reid           SO Cow Harbor                        21:06.0  10:38.8  10:27.2 
  182  129 Sean Cadenhead      SO Dobbs Ferry Eagles                21:06.6  10:27.5  10:39.1 
  183  130 Ishaan Patel        JR Syosset Track Club (B)            21:07.8  10:43.5  10:24.3 
  184  131 Jakub Kubina        SO Dobbs Ferry Eagles                21:09.4  10:20.6  10:48.8 
  185      Connor Reed         FR Syracuse Track Club-Camden        21:10.7  10:19.3  10:51.4 
  186      Patrick Allen       FR TartanStrong Athletics (B)        21:17.0  10:22.0  10:55.0 
  187  132 Victor D'Angelo     SR Manhasset TC (B)                  21:22.8  10:43.3  10:39.5 
  188  133 Nicholas McNulty    SO Manhasset TC (B)                  21:25.3  10:31.0  10:54.3 
  189      Harris Jamil        SR UNA-NY-Jamil                      21:29.4  10:28.7  11:00.7 
  190  134 Casey Engineri      SO Minoa                             21:34.7  10:31.4  11:03.3 
  191      Brian Glantz        JR UNA-NY-Glantz                     21:36.2  10:26.4  11:09.8 
  192      Ethan Robistow      SO UNA-NY-Robistow                   21:37.4  10:22.0  11:15.4 
  193      Ethan Hodge         SO TartanStrong Athletics (B)        21:39.7  10:44.7  10:55.0 
  194  135 Justin Oh           SO Manhasset TC (B)                  21:41.7  10:33.1  11:08.6 
  195  136 Aidan Coffey        SO CXC                               21:44.8  10:42.7  11:02.1 
  196      Samuel Shephard     JR UNA-NY-Shephard                   21:58.7  10:35.5  11:23.2 
  197  137 Cody Stefan         SO Manhasset TC (B)                  22:00.1  10:35.0  11:25.1 
  198  138 Alex Schlaefer      JR Manhasset TC (B)                  22:02.5  10:33.8  11:28.7 
  199      Tyler Hanhurst      JR TartanStrong Athletics (B)        22:04.5  10:45.2  11:19.3 
  200  139 Aser Moustafa       SO Dobbs Ferry Eagles                22:20.5  11:22.1  10:58.4 
  201      Michael Morack      SO UNA-NY-Morack                     22:30.2  10:53.3  11:36.9 
  202      Jacob Govel         SR Guilderland Running Club (B)      22:40.5  10:51.8  11:48.7 
  203  140 Matt Morrison       JR Schroeder Warriors                22:40.6  11:14.5  11:26.1 
  204  141 Collin Brady        SR Deluge XC (B)                     22:41.6  10:54.6  11:47.0 
  205  142 Brandon Fried       SO Hammer Squad XC (B)               22:45.2  11:32.1  11:13.1 
  206  143 Jake Gnat           SO Deluge XC (B)                     22:54.3  10:15.0  12:39.3 
  207  144 Ryan DeRasse        FR Manhasset TC (B)                  22:54.9  11:39.2  11:15.7 
  208  145 Daniel Schwartz     JR Dobbs Ferry Eagles                22:56.3  11:22.2  11:34.1 
  209      Liam Hoffman        FR Outliers RC (B)                   22:56.6  10:52.4  12:04.2 
  210      Alex Wilkinson      JR UNA-NY-Wilkinson                  22:58.3  11:27.8  11:30.5 
  211  146 Simon Yuen          SR Syosset Track Club (B)            22:59.5  11:40.3  11:19.2 
  212  147 David DeBiasi       SO Manhasset TC (C)                  23:03.0  11:39.8  11:23.2 
  213  148 Jake Cizmarik       JR Manhasset TC (C)                  23:04.7  11:39.8  11:24.9 
  214  149 Angel Rivera Herrar JR Falcon TC                         23:07.8  10:59.1  12:08.7 
  215  150 Andrew Flood        SO Manhasset TC (C)                  23:17.3  11:40.4  11:36.9 
  216  151 Thomas Ognibene     SR Batavia XC Club                   23:27.4  11:05.8  12:21.6 
  217  152 Jason Wu            SO Manhasset TC (C)                  23:37.3  11:42.9  11:54.4 
  218      Willem Rathgeber    FR UNA-NY-Rathgeber                  23:39.1  11:42.5  11:56.6 
  219  153 Brandon Ma          JR Syosset Track Club (B)            23:40.0  11:41.0  11:59.0 
  220  154 Andrew Rosenberg    JR Syosset Track Club (B)            23:40.0  11:14.2  12:25.8 
  221  155 Jake Grillo         SO Cow Harbor                        23:41.0  10:55.2  12:45.8 
  222  156 Marco Motroni       SO Manhasset TC (C)                  23:41.4  11:51.8  11:49.6 
  223  157 Andrew Pogue        SR Manhasset TC (C)                  23:48.8  11:39.1  12:09.7 
  224  158 Colin Culhane       SO Cow Harbor                        23:52.0  11:45.0  12:07.0 
  225  159 Max Craven          SO Manhasset TC (C)                  23:54.6  11:41.0  12:13.6 
  226  160 Andrew Louie        SO Manhasset TC (D)                  23:54.7  11:49.5  12:05.2 
  227      Peter Nartorana     SR UNA-Nartorana                     24:03.1  11:49.1  12:14.0 
  228      Andrew Granger      SR Cow Harbor (B)                    24:04.2  12:32.7  11:31.5 
  229  161 Benjamin Glauner    SO Manhasset TC (D)                  24:12.3  12:20.7  11:51.6 
  230      Evan Miller          8 UNA-NY-Miller                     24:12.3  11:45.1  12:27.2 
  231  162 Thomas Rowan        SO Manhasset TC (D)                  24:25.1  12:02.7  12:22.4 
  232  163 Paul Scally         SR Syosset Track Club (B)            24:26.8  12:14.6  12:12.2 
  233      Kevin Mohtadi       JR Syosset Track Club (C)            24:27.3  10:23.6  14:03.7 
  234  164 Raymond Ye          SO Manhasset TC (D)                  24:42.2  12:29.3  12:12.9 
  235  165 Jonathan Li         SO Manhasset TC (D)                  24:46.0  12:20.9  12:25.1 
  236  166 Bennett Maley       SO Manhasset TC (D)                  24:51.9  12:33.6  12:18.3 
  237  167 Luc Eggers          SR Rush-Henrietta T.C. (B)           24:53.0  12:28.6  12:24.4 
  238  168 Justyn Park         SO Manhasset TC (D)                  24:56.8  12:33.5  12:23.3 
  239  169 Douglas Buckley     SR CXC                               24:59.5  12:27.5  12:32.0 
  240  170 Jesse Yang          SR Manhasset TC (E)                  25:05.3  12:32.1  12:33.2 
  241  171 Josh Cain           SR Minoa                             25:06.7  12:03.5  13:03.2 
  242  172 Keegan Gamble       SR Minoa                             25:10.2  11:57.4  13:12.8 
  243      Andrew Scalice      SR UNA-NY-Scalice                    25:50.5  12:18.2  13:32.3 
  244  173 Stanley Kong        FR Manhasset TC (E)                  25:50.9  12:47.1  13:03.8 
  245  174 Raymond Lorenzo     SR Minoa                             26:03.5  12:16.7  13:46.8 
  246  175 Andrew Jiang        SR Manhasset TC (E)                  26:05.7  12:32.9  13:32.8 
  247  176 Jonathan Wong       JR Manhasset TC (E)                  26:06.0  12:31.7  13:34.3 
  248  177 Gabriel Song        SO Manhasset TC (E)                  26:33.0  13:26.7  13:06.3 
  249      Dillon Pekoff       SR UNA-NY-Pekoff                     27:19.0  13:56.9  13:22.1 
  250      Robbie Dunker       SR The Swarm - Eldred                27:44.7  13:54.2  13:50.5 
  251      Dimitri Cash        SO UNA-NY-Cash                       28:04.0  13:29.9  14:34.1 
  252  178 Colin Snook         SR Minoa                             29:16.7  14:11.8  15:04.9 
  253      Jonathan Pearson    FR UNA-NY-Pearson                    29:27.5  14:57.2  14:30.3 
  254  179 Conor Slevin        JR Manhasset TC (E)                  32:27.2  16:10.8  16:16.4 



     THE 2018 NIKE CROSS REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - NEW YORK & NORTHEAST
            November 24   Held at Bowdoin Park, Wappingers Falls

                   NEW YORK BOYS OPEN RACE - 5000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             OPEN TEAM SCORES
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    96  Outliers RC                                   (18:05.4  90:26.7 0:49.2)
============================================================
  1      5  Thomas Kelly       SR 17:40.2
  2     11  Nolan Hickey       JR 17:53.6
  3     12  Kyle Gronau        JR 17:55.8
  4     33  Hickey Aidan       JR 18:27.7
  5     35  David Thielke      SO 18:29.4
  6   ( 41) Lorenzo Bianchi    JR 18:48.9
  7   ( 49) Griffin Cooke      JR 18:57.2

  2.   101  Corning Track Club                            (18:06.6  90:33.0 0:42.5)
============================================================
  1      8  Will Stratton      SR 17:44.8
  2     17  Robert Ketterson   JR 18:02.5
  3     18  Matthew Hong       SO 18:03.9
  4     26  Braden Hayes Glick SO 18:14.5
  5     32  Brody Hayes Glick  SR 18:27.3

  3.   101  TartanStrong Athletics                        (18:04.6  90:22.7 1:36.8)
============================================================
  1      2  Gabe Winters-Bona  SR 17:15.7
  2     10  Kyle Ostrander     JR 17:50.3
  3     15  Noah Greski        SO 18:00.4
  4     29  Ryan Bruce         SR 18:23.8
  5     45  Alex Tebano        SO 18:52.5
  6   ( 98) Tyler Greene       FR 19:57.4
  7   (110) Billy Gagnon       JR 20:17.9

  4.   128  Rush-Henrietta T.C.                           (18:15.4  91:16.7 1:19.9)
============================================================
  1      6  Charlie Freeman    SR 17:40.9
  2     16  Trey Felton        SR 18:01.9
  3     23  Jacen Emerson      SR 18:07.1
  4     31  Chase Ritchie      SR 18:26.0
  5     52  Alex Luc           SR 19:00.8
  6   ( 57) Kyle Smith         JR 19:09.6
  7   ( 64) Gabe Watson        FR 19:16.0

  5.   134  Deluge XC                                     (18:14.0  91:09.8 1:35.9)
============================================================
  1      1  Ryan Allison       FR 17:14.1
  2     20  Matthew Rounds      8 18:06.0
  3     34  Zackary Scribner   JR 18:28.2
  4     37  Ryan Sheppard      SR 18:31.5
  5     42  Mikhail Troyan     JR 18:50.0
  6   ( 44) Willard Gideon     SR 18:51.9
  7   ( 60) Nick Grock         FR 19:12.0

  6.   151  Hammer Squad XC                               (18:25.8  92:08.6 0:52.3)
============================================================
  1     14  Dennis Mensch      SO 18:00.4
  2     22  Luke Muratore      JR 18:06.9
  3     30  Christian Talay    JR 18:25.9
  4     39  Dylan Vasapollo    JR 18:42.7
  5     46  Jack Drago         JR 18:52.7
  6   ( 48) Ryan Howlin        JR 18:53.4
  7   ( 75) Kevin Forte        JR 19:30.5

  7.   175  Indians Racing                                (18:26.0  92:09.6 2:08.7)
============================================================
  1      3  Nate Bowers        SR 17:20.3
  2      7  Cameron Szabo      SR 17:43.6
  3     27  Gavin Watkins      SR 18:20.3
  4     65  James McDonald     SO 19:16.4
  5     73  Eaan Hacket        SR 19:29.0
  6   ( 83) Joel Choynowski    SR 19:38.6
  7   (113) Lewis Race         SR 20:22.5

  8.   231  Guilderland Running Club                      (18:47.1  93:55.2 1:36.5)
============================================================
  1      9  Ben Drzymala       SR 17:47.9
  2     24  William Cusato     FR 18:09.9
  3     61  Ian Avery          JR 19:13.1
  4     67  Evan Rogotzke      SR 19:19.9
  5     70  Michael Neal       SR 19:24.4
  6   (105) Riley O'Lena       SR 20:07.5
  7   (115) Gabe Spanbauer     JR 20:26.7

  9.   253  Baldwinsville Harriers                        (18:56.6  94:42.8 1:18.2)
============================================================
  1     21  Justin Chimento    JR 18:06.7
  2     43  Aaron Sprague      SR 18:51.2
  3     55  James Cary         SO 19:04.5
  4     63  Jacob Delvecchio   SR 19:15.5
  5     71  Anthony Delvecchio SR 19:24.9
  6   ( 74) Trevor Best        JR 19:30.0

 10.   270  Mount XC                                      (18:58.4  94:52.0 1:35.5)
============================================================
  1     19  Ike Blough         FR 18:05.0
  2     38  Kent Thomson       SR 18:35.1
  3     51  Kent Kleinsasser   FR 19:00.4
  4     76  Lester Hine        SR 19:31.0
  5     86  Bennet Mow         SR 19:40.5
  6   (112) Christoph Boller   JR 20:20.1

 11.   270  Syosset Track Club                            (18:55.9  94:39.2 2:16.9)
============================================================
  1      4  Sean Ahearn        SR 17:31.6
  2     13  Justin DePinto     JR 17:59.6
  3     78  Jordan Altman       8 19:33.5
  4     87  Jack Baxt          JR 19:46.0
  5     88  Gary Sautner       SR 19:48.5
  6   ( 95) Andrew Aspiras     JR 19:54.8
  7   (108) Alex Rangell       JR 20:12.9

 12.   346  Batavia XC Club                               (19:24.1  97:00.5 2:17.0)
============================================================
  1     28  Zakariah Jantzi    SR 18:23.4
  2     54  Kris Kuszlyk       SR 19:03.9
  3     62  Garrick Havens     JR 19:15.3
  4     82  John Bruggman      SR 19:37.5
  5    120  Cameron Austin     SR 20:40.4
  6   (151) Thomas Ognibene    SR 23:27.4

 13.   355  Cow Harbor                                    (19:31.5  97:37.2 2:19.2)
============================================================
  1     40  Brandon Meiner     FR 18:46.8
  2     50  Tyler Cotter       SO 18:59.2
  3     56  Dillon Heinzman    SO 19:09.2
  4     81  Erik Keifer        SO 19:36.0
  5    128  Ryan Reid          SO 21:06.0
  6   (155) Jake Grillo        SO 23:41.0
  7   (158) Colin Culhane      SO 23:52.0

 14.   391  Schroeder Warriors                            (19:50.7  99:13.4 4:30.0)
============================================================
  1     25  Brandon Nicosia    SR 18:10.6
  2     36  Sean Killip        SR 18:29.9
  3     79  Ben Dertinger      SR 19:34.3
  4    111  Lucas Lyons        SR 20:18.0
  5    140  Matt Morrison      JR 22:40.6

 15.   399  Manhasset TC                                  (19:35.8  97:58.8 0:58.2)
============================================================
  1     53  Daniel O'Neill     SO 19:02.3
  2     72  Patrick Boyle      JR 19:26.5
  3     84  Michael Yarrington JR 19:39.6
  4     91  Ben Reilly         SR 19:49.9
  5     99  Fletcher Wilson    SO 20:00.5
  6   (106) Matthew Kiley      JR 20:08.2
  7   (123) Jack LaSalle       JR 20:54.6

 16.   440  CXC                                           (19:58.0  99:50.0 2:51.8)
============================================================
  1     47  Jared Smith        SO 18:53.0
  2     58  Noah Deroche       SR 19:11.5
  3     96  Jakob Buckley      SO 19:55.4
  4    103  Stanley Angus      JR 20:05.3
  5    136  Aidan Coffey       SO 21:44.8
  6   (169) Douglas Buckley    SR 24:59.5

 17.   490  Falcon TC                                     (20:25.1  102:05.2 3:56.0)
============================================================
  1     59  Christian Fernandez JR 19:11.8
  2     68  Christian Montelibano JR 19:20.6
  3    100  Javier Jbara       JR 20:01.7
  4    114  Marcus Pena        JR 20:23.3
  5    149  Angel Rivera Herrara JR 23:07.8

 18.   508  Deluge XC (B)                                 (20:09.1  100:45.4 1:40.9)
============================================================
  1     69  Nick Breton        SR 19:23.2
  2    101  Ryan Leech         SR 20:03.3
  3    104  Sean Stewart       SR 20:06.3
  4    107  Alec Darling       FR 20:08.5
  5    127  Keller Casey        8 21:04.1
  6   (141) Collin Brady       SR 22:41.6
  7   (143) Jake Gnat          SO 22:54.3

 19.   514  Canisius AMDG                                 (20:14.8  101:14.0 1:38.7)
============================================================
  1     66  Ethan Beck         SO 19:18.8
  2     93  Alec Adams         SR 19:53.5
  3    109  Noah Rockensuess   SO 20:13.4
  4    122  Pat Gallagher      SO 20:50.8
  5    124  Aidan Zamorski     SR 20:57.5

 20.   518  Hammer Squad XC (B)                           (20:29.5  102:27.4 3:13.4)
============================================================
  1     77  Tyler Hans         JR 19:31.8
  2     89  Carter Reis        JR 19:48.7
  3     94  David Adler        SO 19:54.5
  4    116  William Priebe     JR 20:27.2
  5    142  Brandon Fried      SO 22:45.2

 21.   535  Rush-Henrietta T.C. (B)                       (20:20.3  101:41.5 1:23.5)
============================================================
  1     80  Frederick Miller   SO 19:34.4
  2     90  Jonathan Saysamone SR 19:49.4
  3    119  Gabe Adamson       SO 20:36.9
  4    121  Tim Hentschel      SO 20:42.9
  5    125  Aidan Croft        SO 20:57.9
  6   (167) Luc Eggers         SR 24:53.0

 22.   593  Dobbs Ferry Eagles                            (20:54.3  104:31.3 2:29.8)
============================================================
  1     92  Cole Ginghina      SR 19:50.7
  2    102  Ethan Ferland      SR 20:04.1
  3    129  Sean Cadenhead     SO 21:06.6
  4    131  Jakub Kubina       SO 21:09.4
  5    139  Aser Moustafa      SO 22:20.5
  6   (145) Daniel Schwartz    JR 22:56.3

 23.   659  Minoa                                         (22:17.6  111:28.0 5:30.0)
============================================================
  1     85  Michael Sanders    SR 19:40.2
  2     97  Marcus Evans       SR 19:56.2
  3    134  Casey Engineri     SO 21:34.7
  4    171  Josh Cain          SR 25:06.7
  5    172  Keegan Gamble      SR 25:10.2
  6   (174) Raymond Lorenzo    SR 26:03.5
  7   (178) Colin Snook        SR 29:16.7

 24.   663  Manhasset TC (B)                              (21:29.6  107:27.9 1:02.1)
============================================================
  1    126  Kieran Fink        FR 20:58.0
  2    132  Victor D'Angelo    SR 21:22.8
  3    133  Nicholas McNulty   SO 21:25.3
  4    135  Justin Oh          SO 21:41.7
  5    137  Cody Stefan        SO 22:00.1
  6   (138) Alex Schlaefer     JR 22:02.5
  7   (144) Ryan DeRasse       FR 22:54.9

 25.   664  Syosset Track Club (B)                        (21:47.2  108:55.6 3:06.7)
============================================================
  1    117  Daniel Berlin      SR 20:33.3
  2    118  Luke Feeney        JR 20:35.0
  3    130  Ishaan Patel       JR 21:07.8
  4    146  Simon Yuen         SR 22:59.5
  5    153  Brandon Ma         JR 23:40.0
  6   (154) Andrew Rosenberg   JR 23:40.0
  7   (163) Paul Scally        SR 24:26.8

 26.   753  Manhasset TC (C)                              (23:20.8  116:43.7 0:38.4)
============================================================
  1    147  David DeBiasi      SO 23:03.0
  2    148  Jake Cizmarik      JR 23:04.7
  3    150  Andrew Flood       SO 23:17.3
  4    152  Jason Wu           SO 23:37.3
  5    156  Marco Motroni      SO 23:41.4
  6   (157) Andrew Pogue       SR 23:48.8
  7   (159) Max Craven         SO 23:54.6

 27.   812  Manhasset TC (D)                              (24:24.1  122:00.3 0:51.3)
============================================================
  1    160  Andrew Louie       SO 23:54.7
  2    161  Benjamin Glauner   SO 24:12.3
  3    162  Thomas Rowan       SO 24:25.1
  4    164  Raymond Ye         SO 24:42.2
  5    165  Jonathan Li        SO 24:46.0
  6   (166) Bennett Maley      SO 24:51.9
  7   (168) Justyn Park        SO 24:56.8

 28.   871  Manhasset TC (E)                              (25:56.2  129:40.9 1:27.7)
============================================================
  1    170  Jesse Yang         SR 25:05.3
  2    173  Stanley Kong       FR 25:50.9
  3    175  Andrew Jiang       SR 26:05.7
  4    176  Jonathan Wong      JR 26:06.0
  5    177  Gabriel Song       SO 26:33.0
  6   (179) Conor Slevin       JR 32:27.2

Championship-Girls

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                               1st      2nd
PLACE  PTS NAME                YR TEAM                               TIME      2.5K     2.5K
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Katelyn Tuohy       JR Lady Raiders XC                   17:14.0   8:33.1   8:40.9 
    2    2 Claire Walters      JR Manlius XC                        17:54.7   8:53.5   9:01.2 
    3    3 Kelsey Chmiel       SR Kinetic Running Club              18:06.3   8:59.4   9:06.9 
    4      Brooke Rauber       SO Black Knights Running Club        18:09.3   8:57.7   9:11.6 
    5      Sarah Trainor       JR Fireside XC                       18:14.9   9:08.0   9:06.9 
    6    4 Jenna Schulz        JR Liverpool XC                      18:21.2   9:05.4   9:15.8 
    7      Sarah Connelly      JR Mount Sinai TC                    18:21.3   9:14.7   9:06.6 
    8      Eva Borton          SR UNA-NY-Borton                     18:21.5   9:19.0   9:02.5 
    9      Olivia Morganti     JR UNA-NY-Morganti                   18:30.8   9:15.0   9:15.8 
   10    5 Madison Neuner      SR Liverpool XC                      18:34.4   9:25.0   9:09.4 
   11    6 Ella Kurto          FR Kinetic Running Club              18:40.8   9:18.2   9:22.6 
   12    7 Phoebe White        JR Manlius XC                        18:50.9   9:29.1   9:21.8 
   13    8 Elizabeth Lucason   FR Syracuse Track Club-Camden        18:59.1   9:26.5   9:32.6 
   14      Mary Borkoski       SR UNA-NY-Borkoski                   19:02.0   9:23.9   9:38.1 
   15    9 Grace Kaercher      SO Manlius XC                        19:07.9   9:30.5   9:37.4 
   16      Sydney Nowicki      SO UNA-NY-Nowicki                    19:09.0   9:34.9   9:34.1 
   17   10 Lily Flynn          SR Koalas Track Club                 19:11.0   9:25.9   9:45.1 
   18      Lexi Bernard        FR South Lewis TC                    19:11.8   9:36.2   9:35.6 
   19   11 Haleigh Morales     JR Lady Raiders XC                   19:16.1   9:29.6   9:46.5 
   20   12 Hannah Belleville   JR Legacy Track Club                 19:19.0   9:47.2   9:31.8 
   21      Rachael Woodruff    JR UNA-NY-Woodruff                   19:19.1   9:39.9   9:39.2 
   22   13 Sydney Carlson      SO Liverpool XC                      19:19.6   9:40.3   9:39.3 
   23      Madison Relyea      SO UNA-NY-Relyea                     19:20.3   9:40.8   9:39.5 
   24   14 McKinley Wheeler     8 Kinetic Running Club              19:30.0   9:46.1   9:43.9 
   25   15 Emily Bush           7 Kinetic Running Club              19:34.7   9:49.1   9:45.6 
   26   16 Sarah Flynn         SR Koalas Track Club                 19:35.1   9:46.5   9:48.6 
   27   17 Justus Holden-Betts SR Baldwinsville Harriers            19:35.4   9:45.4   9:50.0 
   28   18 Hannah Kaercher      8 Manlius XC                        19:37.0   9:37.8   9:59.2 
   29      Madison Klein       SR UNA-NY-Klein                      19:37.4   9:44.9   9:52.5 
   30   19 Fiona McLoughlin    JR Commack XC                        19:39.1   9:46.9   9:52.2 
   31      Leonni Griffin       7 UNA-NY-Griffin                    19:42.2   9:54.4   9:47.8 
   32   20 Alexandra Thomas    SR Flying Dutchmen Track Club        19:43.3   9:38.7  10:04.6 
   33   21 Melissa Merone      JR Sachem Spiked Shoe Club           19:43.9   9:58.5   9:45.4 
   34   22 Nina Sgambelluri    FR Whipple City TC                   19:46.3   9:54.9   9:51.4 
   35   23 Kelsey Crawford     SO JJXRXC                            19:46.9  10:02.8   9:44.1 
   36   24 Windsor Ardner      SR Liverpool XC                      19:47.6  10:01.9   9:45.7 
   37   25 Sheridan Wheeler     8 Kinetic Running Club              19:50.8  10:02.4   9:48.4 
   38   26 Brynne Wright       JR Whipple City TC                   19:54.8   9:52.9  10:01.9 
   39      Faith DeMars        JR Radar Running                     19:55.3   9:55.3  10:00.0 
   40   27 Faithe Ketchum      FR Corning Track Club                19:56.2  10:05.6   9:50.6 
   41      Jenna Newman        SR UNA-NY-Newman                     19:56.5  10:05.2   9:51.3 
   42      Miranda Gilbert     JR UNA-NY-Gilbert                    19:57.1   9:48.3  10:08.8 
   43      Dana Lynch          SR UNA-NY-Lynch                      19:58.6   9:55.5  10:03.1 
   44   28 Claire Mason        JR Corning Track Club                19:58.9  10:01.8   9:57.1 
   45   29 Chloe Bullough      SR Manlius XC                        19:59.9   9:56.5  10:03.4 
   46   30 Jada Dennis         JR Legacy Track Club                 20:00.7  10:08.5   9:52.2 
   47   31 Lejla Borcilo       SO Manlius XC                        20:00.8   9:58.0  10:02.8 
   48      Lindsey Stokes      SO UNA-NY-Stokes                     20:02.4  10:01.6  10:00.8 
   49   32 Gillian Roeder      JR Eagles                            20:04.4  10:07.3   9:57.1 
   50   33 Morgan Lucason      JR Syracuse Track Club-Camden        20:06.3  10:03.6  10:02.7 
   51   34 Liyat Kebbede       FR Niskayuna XC                      20:08.8  10:07.8  10:01.0 
   52      Katie Turk          SO UNA-NY-Turk                       20:09.4  10:06.1  10:03.3 
   53   35 Ciara Knott         SR Kinetic Running Club              20:12.4  10:01.2  10:11.2 
   54   36 Erin Boler           8 Niskayuna XC                      20:14.5  10:03.8  10:10.7 
   55      Molly FitzGibbons   JR UNA-NY-FitzGibbons                20:15.6  10:00.9  10:14.7 
   56      Rory Graham         SR Deluge XC                         20:16.7  10:00.3  10:16.4 
   57   37 Lindsey Dodenhoff   SR Sachem Spiked Shoe Club           20:17.7  10:25.5   9:52.2 
   58      Meredith Hickman    SR UNA-NY-Hickman                    20:18.3  10:19.9   9:58.4 
   59   38 Skyler Knott         8 Kinetic Running Club              20:20.2  10:12.3  10:07.9 
   60   39 Morgan Johnson      JR JJXRXC                            20:20.3  10:11.8  10:08.5 
   61      Emily Berg          FR Deluge XC                         20:21.6  10:16.0  10:05.6 
   62   40 Rachel Hodge        JR Eagles                            20:23.9  10:13.4  10:10.5 
   63      Samantha Woodworth  FR UNA-NY-Woodworth                  20:25.2  10:11.6  10:13.6 
   64   41 Lauren Pollack      SR JJXRXC                            20:26.0  10:19.9  10:06.1 
   65   42 Emma Cronin         JR Whipple City TC                   20:27.2  10:19.3  10:07.9 
   66   43 Maddy Hesler        SR Niskayuna XC                      20:28.7  10:06.6  10:22.1 
   67   44 Jessica Pidgeon     SR Believe XC                        20:31.6  10:17.4  10:14.2 
   68   45 Emily Neuner        SR Liverpool XC                      20:31.6  10:22.3  10:09.3 
   69   46 Jade Dennis         JR Legacy Track Club                 20:32.4  10:07.9  10:24.5 
   70      Kaleigh Higgins      8 UNA-NY-Higgins                    20:32.7  10:05.2  10:27.5 
   71   47 Gabby McCarthy      SO Liverpool XC                      20:33.2  10:16.6  10:16.6 
   72   48 Haley Hinds         JR Syracuse Track Club-Camden        20:33.2  10:10.9  10:22.3 
   73   49 Rylee Davis          8 Eagles                            20:33.4  10:08.7  10:24.7 
   74   50 Catherine Ruffino   JR Lady Raiders XC                   20:35.7  10:19.0  10:16.7 
   75   51 Angeline Caamano    SO Manhasset TC                      20:35.7  10:15.1  10:20.6 
   76   52 Allison Nolan       FR Believe XC                        20:36.8  10:24.2  10:12.6 
   77   53 Gianna Rinaldi      SR Commack XC                        20:39.5  10:15.6  10:23.9 
   78   54 Katharine Hesler    JR Niskayuna XC                      20:40.8  10:13.2  10:27.6 
   79   55 Ella DePhillips     SR Believe XC                        20:42.5  10:33.6  10:08.9 
   80   56 Clodagh McGroary    JR JJXRXC                            20:42.7  10:27.7  10:15.0 
   81      Roxana Reisch       JR UNA-NY-Reisch                     20:43.8  10:16.0  10:27.8 
   82      Una Boylan          FR UNA-NY-Boylan                     20:51.0  10:25.6  10:25.4 
   83   57 Britney Pezzementi  SO Lady Raiders XC                   20:52.7  10:23.2  10:29.5 
   84      Mary Kate McGranaha SR UNA-NY-McGranahan                 20:53.4  10:20.1  10:33.3 
   85   58 Cara Fagelman       FR Lady Raiders XC                   20:53.9  10:35.0  10:18.9 
   86   59 Gianna Dellamedagli FR Lady Raiders XC                   20:55.1  10:27.0  10:28.1 
   87   60 Kaitlyn DeYulio     SR Commack XC                        20:55.6  10:31.4  10:24.2 
   88      Emily Brown         JR UNA-NY-Brown                      20:57.0  10:25.0  10:32.0 
   89   61 Luccabella Hotaling FR Legacy Track Club                 20:57.1  10:33.8  10:23.3 
   90   62 Emily Cook          SR Manlius XC                        20:58.2  10:29.2  10:29.0 
   91   63 Amanda Curtis        8 Legacy Track Club                 20:59.4  10:30.4  10:29.0 
   92      Delaney Brewer      JR UNA-NY-Brewer                     21:00.6  10:34.7  10:25.9 
   93   64 Teagan Wright        8 Whipple City TC                   21:01.5  10:39.3  10:22.2 
   94   65 Catherine Seidl     JR Syracuse Track Club-Camden        21:02.1  10:40.0  10:22.1 
   95   66 Haley McLean        JR Koalas Track Club                 21:03.0  10:36.3  10:26.7 
   96      Catherine Eisenhut  JR UNA-NY-Eisenhut                   21:03.6  10:38.1  10:25.5 
   97   67 Chiara Marziali     SR Sachem Spiked Shoe Club           21:06.5  10:48.2  10:18.3 
   98   68 Cameron Crawford    SR JJXRXC                            21:07.0  10:53.2  10:13.8 
   99      Lily Potthast       JR UNA-NY-Potthast                   21:10.2  10:34.6  10:35.6 
  100   69 Isabella Brancato   JR Liverpool XC                      21:14.8  10:44.3  10:30.5 
  101      Colleen Tytler      SO UNA-NY-Tytler                     21:14.9  10:45.6  10:29.3 
  102   70 Tori Fears          SR Flying Dutchmen Track Club        21:15.9  10:32.1  10:43.8 
  103   71 Daphne Banino       FR Koalas Track Club                 21:16.7  10:46.7  10:30.0 
  104   72 Alicia Lawson       SO Corning Track Club                21:17.5  10:42.7  10:34.8 
  105   73 Maddy Roth          SR Flying Dutchmen Track Club        21:18.7  10:41.6  10:37.1 
  106   74 Gabby Shea          JR Flying Dutchmen Track Club        21:19.7  10:45.8  10:33.9 
  107   75 Julia Fears         SO Flying Dutchmen Track Club        21:21.4  10:58.5  10:22.9 
  108   76 Rachel Keller       SO Lady Raiders XC                   21:22.2  10:48.8  10:33.4 
  109   77 Madeleine Festin    SR Legacy Track Club                 21:22.6  10:34.1  10:48.5 
  110      Hailey Marcello     SR UNA-NY-Marcello                   21:24.7  10:20.6  11:04.1 
  111   78 Vivian Holden-Betts SO Baldwinsville Harriers            21:24.8  10:49.7  10:35.1 
  112   79 Rachel Hirschkind   SR Believe XC                        21:26.8  10:29.8  10:57.0 
  113   80 Grace Scouten       SR Corning Track Club                21:27.1  10:47.6  10:39.5 
  114   81 Skyler Smith        FR Niskayuna XC                      21:30.3  10:43.4  10:46.9 
  115   82 Lily Digman         SR Legacy Track Club                 21:31.5  10:49.6  10:41.9 
  116   83 Evelyn Gonzalez-Val JR Believe XC                        21:32.2  10:57.4  10:34.8 
  117   84 Sabrina Mena        SO Sachem Spiked Shoe Club           21:32.6  10:57.9  10:34.7 
  118   85 Sarah Kern          SR Believe XC                        21:34.9  10:41.3  10:53.6 
  119   86 Samantha Kinloch    SO Manhasset TC                      21:39.5  10:55.4  10:44.1 
  120   87 Adriana Catalano    FR Ville                             21:40.1  10:56.5  10:43.6 
  121   88 Abigail Howell      SR Believe XC                        21:40.4  10:55.8  10:44.6 
  122      Chloe Hanson        SR UNA-NY-Hanson                     21:42.8  10:58.7  10:44.1 
  123   89 Brooke Wright       JR Whipple City TC                   21:44.8  10:51.7  10:53.1 
  124   90 Annabelle Horan     SO Baldwinsville Harriers            21:45.7  10:50.5  10:55.2 
  125      Arianna Whittaker   JR UNA-NY-Whittaker                  21:48.2  10:52.6  10:55.6 
  126   91 Emily Skiff         FR Whipple City TC                   21:48.6  10:51.3  10:57.3 
  127   92 Katie Hale          SO Corning Track Club                21:49.8  10:54.1  10:55.7 
  128   93 Sydney Ginsburg     JR Manhasset TC                      21:50.7  10:53.3  10:57.4 
  129   94 Olivia Creelman     SO Baldwinsville Harriers            21:52.4  10:54.6  10:57.8 
  130   95 Sophia Boler        SO Niskayuna XC                      21:53.6  10:59.8  10:53.8 
  131   96 Abigail Perry       JR Corning Track Club                21:58.3  11:02.6  10:55.7 
  132   97 Claire Wilson       JR Koalas Track Club                 21:59.8  11:09.7  10:50.1 
  133   98 Alexis Violi        SO Sachem Spiked Shoe Club           22:00.3  11:11.7  10:48.6 
  134   99 Johanna DiCerbo     JR Niskayuna XC                      22:05.2  11:01.6  11:03.6 
  135  100 Meghan Majewski     FR Flying Dutchmen Track Club        22:07.3  11:11.4  10:55.9 
  136  101 Samantha Chen       SO Manhasset TC                      22:09.3  11:00.8  11:08.5 
  137  102 Quinn Collins       JR Whipple City TC                   22:10.9  11:19.0  10:51.9 
  138  103 Jessica DeYulio     FR Commack XC                        22:13.2  11:22.9  10:50.3 
  139  104 Emily Venturi       SR Sachem Spiked Shoe Club           22:17.1  11:23.6  10:53.5 
  140  105 Leah Carpenter      SR Baldwinsville Harriers            22:28.4  11:13.0  11:15.4 
  141  106 Caitlin McLean      JR Koalas Track Club                 22:33.0  11:14.0  11:19.0 
  142  107 Sydney Coleman      FR Syracuse Track Club-Camden        22:35.2  11:24.0  11:11.2 
  143  108 Brynne Ketchum      SR Corning Track Club                22:35.8  11:06.4  11:29.4 
  144  109 Alexis Tomasello    FR Flying Dutchmen Track Club        22:36.4  11:24.7  11:11.7 
  145  110 Kaylei Raefski      SR Ville                             22:42.7  11:22.5  11:20.2 
  146  111 Emily Smith         JR Eagles                            22:48.2  11:24.9  11:23.3 
  147  112 Samantha Comstock   JR JJXRXC                            23:03.0  11:27.1  11:35.9 
  148  113 Emma Hearns         SO Commack XC                        23:04.6  11:45.1  11:19.5 
  149  114 Sarah Fawwaz        JR Baldwinsville Harriers            23:10.7  11:29.9  11:40.8 
  150  115 Abigail Scinicariel SO JJXRXC                            23:14.3  11:32.7  11:41.6 
  151  116 Kristen O'Sullivan  JR Koalas Track Club                 23:20.6  11:51.8  11:28.8 
  152  117 Anna Murphy         SO Sachem Spiked Shoe Club           23:26.7  11:53.1  11:33.6 
  153  118 Jillian Hettrich    SR Eagles                            23:33.1  11:55.5  11:37.6 
  154  119 Katie Grossman      SO Eagles                            23:34.8  11:54.7  11:40.1 
  155  120 Kathryn Nice        JR Baldwinsville Harriers            23:39.0  11:32.3  12:06.7 
  156  121 Violet Piccinini    FR Eagles                            23:43.4  11:54.9  11:48.5 
  157  122 Elizabeth Demacopou JR Commack XC                        23:47.4  12:00.9  11:46.5 
  158  123 Kiera Burke         FR Syracuse Track Club-Camden        23:48.9  11:59.8  11:49.1 
  159  124 Samantha Derasse    SR Manhasset TC                      24:54.7  12:01.3  12:53.4 
  160  125 Molly Perrine       JR Ville                             25:30.4  12:54.6  12:35.8 
  161  126 Brienna Ahmetaj     SO Ville                             26:11.6  13:10.1  13:01.5 
  162  127 Melanie Ipyam       SR Ville                             26:11.6  13:09.3  13:02.3 
  163      Jillian Branch      SR UNA-NY-Branch                     28:41.1  14:14.3  14:26.8 



     THE 2018 NIKE CROSS REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - NEW YORK & NORTHEAST
            November 24   Held at Bowdoin Park, Wappingers Falls

               NEW YORK GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP RACE - 5000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    63  Kinetic Running Club   (Saratoga)   (19:08.6  95:42.6 1:44.5)
==================================================
  1      3  Kelsey Chmiel      SR 18:06.3
  2      6  Ella Kurto         FR 18:40.8
  3     14  McKinley Wheeler    8 19:30.0
  4     15  Emily Bush          7 19:34.7
  5     25  Sheridan Wheeler    8 19:50.8
  6   ( 35) Ciara Knott        SR 20:12.4
  7   ( 38) Skyler Knott        8 20:20.2

  2.    65  Manlius XC                          (19:06.1  95:30.4 2:05.2)
==================================================
  1      2  Claire Walters     JR 17:54.7
  2      7  Phoebe White       JR 18:50.9
  3      9  Grace Kaercher     SO 19:07.9
  4     18  Hannah Kaercher     8 19:37.0
  5     29  Chloe Bullough     SR 19:59.9
  6   ( 31) Lejla Borcilo      SO 20:00.8
  7   ( 62) Emily Cook         SR 20:58.2

  3.    91  Liverpool XC                        (19:18.9  96:34.4 2:10.4)
==================================================
  1      4  Jenna Schulz       JR 18:21.2
  2      5  Madison Neuner     SR 18:34.4
  3     13  Sydney Carlson     SO 19:19.6
  4     24  Windsor Ardner     SR 19:47.6
  5     45  Emily Neuner       SR 20:31.6
  6   ( 47) Gabby McCarthy     SO 20:33.2
  7   ( 69) Isabella Brancato  JR 21:14.8

  4.   177  Lady Raiders XC                     (19:46.5  98:52.4 3:39.9)
==================================================
  1      1  Katelyn Tuohy      JR 17:14.0
  2     11  Haleigh Morales    JR 19:16.1
  3     50  Catherine Ruffino  JR 20:35.7
  4     57  Britney Pezzementi SO 20:52.7
  5     58  Cara Fagelman      FR 20:53.9
  6   ( 59) Gianna Dellamedaglia FR 20:55.1
  7   ( 76) Rachel Keller      SO 21:22.2

  5.   212  Legacy Track Club  (Shenendehowa)   (20:21.8  101:48.6 1:40.4)
==================================================
  1     12  Hannah Belleville  JR 19:19.0
  2     30  Jada Dennis        JR 20:00.7
  3     46  Jade Dennis        JR 20:32.4
  4     61  Luccabella Hotaling FR 20:57.1
  5     63  Amanda Curtis       8 20:59.4
  6   ( 77) Madeleine Festin   SR 21:22.6
  7   ( 82) Lily Digman        SR 21:31.5

  6.   227  JJXRXC                              (20:28.6  102:22.9 1:20.1)
==================================================
  1     23  Kelsey Crawford    SO 19:46.9
  2     39  Morgan Johnson     JR 20:20.3
  3     41  Lauren Pollack     SR 20:26.0
  4     56  Clodagh McGroary   JR 20:42.7
  5     68  Cameron Crawford   SR 21:07.0
  6   (112) Samantha Comstock  JR 23:03.0
  7   (115) Abigail Scinicariello SO 23:14.3

  7.   243  Whipple City TC                     (20:35.0  102:54.6 1:58.5)
==================================================
  1     22  Nina Sgambelluri   FR 19:46.3
  2     26  Brynne Wright      JR 19:54.8
  3     42  Emma Cronin        JR 20:27.2
  4     64  Teagan Wright       8 21:01.5
  5     89  Brooke Wright      JR 21:44.8
  6   ( 91) Emily Skiff        FR 21:48.6
  7   (102) Quinn Collins      JR 22:10.9

  8.   248  Niskayuna XC                        (20:36.7  103:03.1 1:21.5)
==================================================
  1     34  Liyat Kebbede      FR 20:08.8
  2     36  Erin Boler          8 20:14.5
  3     43  Maddy Hesler       SR 20:28.7
  4     54  Katharine Hesler   JR 20:40.8
  5     81  Skyler Smith       FR 21:30.3
  6   ( 95) Sophia Boler       SO 21:53.6
  7   ( 99) Johanna DiCerbo    JR 22:05.2

  9.   260  Koalas Track Club                   (20:37.2  103:05.6 2:48.8)
==================================================
  1     10  Lily Flynn         SR 19:11.0
  2     16  Sarah Flynn        SR 19:35.1
  3     66  Haley McLean       JR 21:03.0
  4     71  Daphne Banino      FR 21:16.7
  5     97  Claire Wilson      JR 21:59.8
  6   (106) Caitlin McLean     JR 22:33.0
  7   (116) Kristen O'Sullivan JR 23:20.6

 10.   261  Syracuse Track Club-Camden          (20:39.2  103:15.9 3:36.1)
==================================================
  1      8  Elizabeth Lucason  FR 18:59.1
  2     33  Morgan Lucason     JR 20:06.3
  3     48  Haley Hinds        JR 20:33.2
  4     65  Catherine Seidl    JR 21:02.1
  5    107  Sydney Coleman     FR 22:35.2
  6   (123) Kiera Burke        FR 23:48.9

 11.   299  Corning Track Club                  (20:53.9  104:29.5 1:53.6)
==================================================
  1     27  Faithe Ketchum     FR 19:56.2
  2     28  Claire Mason       JR 19:58.9
  3     72  Alicia Lawson      SO 21:17.5
  4     80  Grace Scouten      SR 21:27.1
  5     92  Katie Hale         SO 21:49.8
  6   ( 96) Abigail Perry      JR 21:58.3
  7   (108) Brynne Ketchum     SR 22:35.8

 12.   307  Sachem Spiked Shoe Club             (20:56.2  104:41.0 2:16.4)
==================================================
  1     21  Melissa Merone     JR 19:43.9
  2     37  Lindsey Dodenhoff  SR 20:17.7
  3     67  Chiara Marziali    SR 21:06.5
  4     84  Sabrina Mena       SO 21:32.6
  5     98  Alexis Violi       SO 22:00.3
  6   (104) Emily Venturi      SR 22:17.1
  7   (117) Anna Murphy        SO 23:26.7

 13.   312  Flying Dutchmen Track Club          (20:59.8  104:59.0 1:38.1)
==================================================
  1     20  Alexandra Thomas   SR 19:43.3
  2     70  Tori Fears         SR 21:15.9
  3     73  Maddy Roth         SR 21:18.7
  4     74  Gabby Shea         JR 21:19.7
  5     75  Julia Fears        SO 21:21.4
  6   (100) Meghan Majewski    FR 22:07.3
  7   (109) Alexis Tomasello   FR 22:36.4

 14.   313  Believe XC                          (20:58.0  104:49.9 1:00.6)
==================================================
  1     44  Jessica Pidgeon    SR 20:31.6
  2     52  Allison Nolan      FR 20:36.8
  3     55  Ella DePhillips    SR 20:42.5
  4     79  Rachel Hirschkind  SR 21:26.8
  5     83  Evelyn Gonzalez-Valle JR 21:32.2
  6   ( 85) Sarah Kern         SR 21:34.9
  7   ( 88) Abigail Howell     SR 21:40.4

 15.   348  Commack XC                          (21:18.4  106:32.0 3:25.5)
==================================================
  1     19  Fiona McLoughlin   JR 19:39.1
  2     53  Gianna Rinaldi     SR 20:39.5
  3     60  Kaitlyn DeYulio    SR 20:55.6
  4    103  Jessica DeYulio    FR 22:13.2
  5    113  Emma Hearns        SO 23:04.6
  6   (122) Elizabeth Demacopoulos JR 23:47.4

 16.   350  Eagles   (Bethlehem)                (21:28.6  107:23.0 3:28.7)
==================================================
  1     32  Gillian Roeder     JR 20:04.4
  2     40  Rachel Hodge       JR 20:23.9
  3     49  Rylee Davis         8 20:33.4
  4    111  Emily Smith        JR 22:48.2
  5    118  Jillian Hettrich   SR 23:33.1
  6   (119) Katie Grossman     SO 23:34.8
  7   (121) Violet Piccinini   FR 23:43.4

 17.   384  Baldwinsville Harriers              (21:25.4  107:06.7 2:53.0)
==================================================
  1     17  Justus Holden-Betts SR 19:35.4
  2     78  Vivian Holden-Betts SO 21:24.8
  3     90  Annabelle Horan    SO 21:45.7
  4     94  Olivia Creelman    SO 21:52.4
  5    105  Leah Carpenter     SR 22:28.4
  6   (114) Sarah Fawwaz       JR 23:10.7
  7   (120) Kathryn Nice       JR 23:39.0

 18.   455  Manhasset TC                        (22:14.0  111:09.9 4:19.0)
==================================================
  1     51  Angeline Caamano   SO 20:35.7
  2     86  Samantha Kinloch   SO 21:39.5
  3     93  Sydney Ginsburg    JR 21:50.7
  4    101  Samantha Chen      SO 22:09.3
  5    124  Samantha Derasse   SR 24:54.7

 19.   575  Ville                               (24:27.3  122:16.4 4:31.5)
==================================================
  1     87  Adriana Catalano   FR 21:40.1
  2    110  Kaylei Raefski     SR 22:42.7
  3    125  Molly Perrine      JR 25:30.4
  4    126  Brienna Ahmetaj    SO 26:11.6
  5    127  Melanie Ipyam      SR 26:11.6

Open Girls

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                               1st      2nd
PLACE  PTS NAME                YR TEAM                               TIME      2.5K     2.5K
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1      Brynn Bernard        7 South Lewis TC                    19:43.7   9:50.0   9:53.7 
    2      Sarah Grodin        SR UNA-NY-Grodin                     19:52.4   9:58.9   9:53.5 
    3    1 Kate Sherman        SO Mohonasen XC                      20:03.6  10:02.7  10:00.9 
    4    2 Kathryn Altieri     SO Falcon TC                         20:09.8  10:06.7  10:03.1 
    5    3 Rylee Campeau       SR Beaver Dam XC                     20:11.1  10:02.5  10:08.6 
    6    4 Alexandra Ventresca SO Rush-Henrietta T.C.               20:11.6  10:12.2   9:59.4 
    7      Kyra Guerci         SR UNA-NY-Guerci                     20:20.9  10:17.4  10:03.5 
    8    5 Lily Oliver         SR Rush-Henrietta T.C.               20:24.2  10:18.7  10:05.5 
    9      Megan Morin         SR Kinetic Running Club              20:27.2  10:24.7  10:02.5 
   10      Nicole Schneider    JR Glen Head Running Club            20:32.4  10:14.8  10:17.6 
   11      Sarah Mruk          JR West Seneca West                  20:33.0  10:17.3  10:15.7 
   12    6 Emma Sinisgalli     JR Mohonasen XC                      20:36.4  10:20.0  10:16.4 
   13      Tess Fitzmaurice    SO UNA-NY-Fitzmaurice                20:38.6  10:10.4  10:28.2 
   14    7 Taylor Moore        SR Beaver Dam XC                     20:47.7  10:22.8  10:24.9 
   15    8 Christa Bailey      JR Mohonasen XC                      20:52.0  10:18.3  10:33.7 
   16    9 Haley Riorden       SR Rush-Henrietta T.C.               21:04.1  10:25.0  10:39.1 
   17   10 Jamisen Vendetti    FR Deluge XC                         21:15.3  10:30.6  10:44.7 
   18      Caitlin Buchala     JR UNA-NY-Buchala                    21:18.9  10:48.7  10:30.2 
   19   11 Natalia Sawyer       8 Mohonasen XC                      21:26.9  10:57.3  10:29.6 
   20      Sarah Lawson         7 UNA-NY-Lawson                     21:31.9  10:53.4  10:38.5 
   21   12 Madison Serapilio   SO Rush-Henrietta T.C.               21:32.0  10:55.9  10:36.1 
   22      Sophie Tesla        SR Kinetic Running Club              21:32.6  10:37.1  10:55.5 
   23   13 Christina Gates     SR Rush-Henrietta T.C.               21:33.5  11:00.0  10:33.5 
   24      Olivia Furman       JR UNA-NY-Furman                     21:35.5  10:45.0  10:50.5 
   25   14 Delaney Krogh       SO TartanStrong Athletics            21:36.0  10:52.5  10:43.5 
   26   15 Stephanie James      8 TartanStrong Athletics            21:37.7  10:50.1  10:47.6 
   27   16 Angelea Collins     JR Corning Track Club                21:46.8  11:03.1  10:43.7 
   28      Emma Larkman        SR West Seneca West                  21:49.4  10:44.3  11:05.1 
   29   17 Olivia Fanshawe     SR Guilderland Running Club          21:52.0  11:01.8  10:50.2 
   30   18 Sofia Magnera        7 Schroeder Warriors                21:54.1  10:58.8  10:55.3 
   31   19 Alexis Anagnostopul SR Guilderland Running Club          21:54.8  11:09.3  10:45.5 
   32   20 Cleo Baker          JR Corning Track Club                21:54.9  10:55.5  10:59.4 
   33   21 Anna Sherman        SR Mohonasen XC                      21:55.3  10:57.5  10:57.8 
   34   22 Lydia Keys          SO Corning Track Club                21:56.6  11:05.9  10:50.7 
   35   23 Abigail Hughes      SR Falcon TC                         22:00.2  11:02.4  10:57.8 
   36      Libby Powers        JR UNA-Powers                        22:01.9  10:49.2  11:12.7 
   37      Rebecca Monge       SO UNA-NY-Monge                      22:02.2  11:10.8  10:51.4 
   38      Grace Miske         SR UNA-NY-Miske                      22:02.4  11:01.1  11:01.3 
   39   24 Gillian Mason       FR Corning Track Club                22:10.9  10:58.2  11:12.7 
   40   25 Emma Winden         SO Rush-Henrietta T.C.               22:12.7  11:09.7  11:03.0 
   41      Rachel McCarthy     SR UNA-NY-McCarthy                   22:12.8  11:10.5  11:02.3 
   42   26 Hannah Lewis        SO Deluge XC                         22:17.2  11:07.6  11:09.6 
   43   27 Victoria Collins    SO Corning Track Club                22:17.3  11:18.9  10:58.4 
   44   28 Rachel Weber        JR Sachem Spiked Shoe Club           22:17.9  11:24.5  10:53.4 
   45   29 Sydney Sherbitsky   JR Sachem Spiked Shoe Club           22:18.0  11:24.8  10:53.2 
   46      Madison Mariani     JR West Seneca West                  22:18.6  11:12.3  11:06.3 
   47   30 Victoria Morrongiel SR Falcon TC                         22:19.2  11:13.7  11:05.5 
   48   31 Allison Reid        FR Cow Harbor                        22:20.2  11:15.5  11:04.7 
   49      Allison Stainsby    SR West Seneca West                  22:21.1  11:12.6  11:08.5 
   50   32 Tiffany Matturro    SR Chiefs XC                         22:30.9  11:08.0  11:22.9 
   51      Morgan Feisthamel   SR South Lewis TC                    22:32.4  11:35.9  10:56.5 
   52      Kara Sinnott         8 Legacy Track Club                 22:34.0  10:38.6  11:55.4 
   53      Natalyn Kapner      FR UNA-NY-Kapner                     22:34.2  11:12.7  11:21.5 
   54      Victoria Capobianco JR UNA-NY-Capobianco                 22:34.2  11:12.9  11:21.3 
   55   33 Cecelia Carney      SR Schroeder Warriors                22:35.8  11:20.6  11:15.2 
   56   34 Rachel Streeter     FR Beaver Dam XC                     22:37.2  11:26.0  11:11.2 
   57   35 Madison Codoner     SO Falcon TC                         22:37.7  11:28.8  11:08.9 
   58      Elise Boucher       SR UNA-NY-Boucher                    22:38.9  11:30.0  11:08.9 
   59   36 Taylor Biata        SR Rush-Henrietta T.C.               22:40.2  11:15.0  11:25.2 
   60      Ruby Bashant        SO UNA-NY-Bashant                    22:41.3  11:12.6  11:28.7 
   61      Mia Giaever         JR Flying Dutchmen Track Club        22:41.9  11:20.1  11:21.8 
   62   37 Madison Whited      SO Deluge XC                         22:42.6  11:14.5  11:28.1 
   63      Emily Alps          JR UNA-NY-Alps                       22:45.6  11:29.3  11:16.3 
   64   38 Lexi Macaneney      SR Sachem Spiked Shoe Club           22:47.1  11:31.0  11:16.1 
   65   39 Madison Smith       SO Deluge XC                         22:47.9  11:16.6  11:31.3 
   66   40 Elizabeth Ramsey    SR Schroeder Warriors                22:49.4  11:29.2  11:20.2 
   67   41 Anna Capuano        SR Guilderland Running Club          22:49.8  11:21.8  11:28.0 
   68      Daniella Cambrea    JR Flying Dutchmen Track Club        22:50.0  11:18.9  11:31.1 
   69   42 Patricia Corey      SR Falcon TC                         22:51.1  11:20.4  11:30.7 
   70   43 Makayla Garrison    SO Beaver Dam XC                     22:53.3  11:26.5  11:26.8 
   71      Julieta Zabala      JR UNA-NY-Zabala                     22:53.7  11:24.4  11:29.3 
   72   44 Billie McClosky     JR Deluge XC                         22:55.0  11:18.3  11:36.7 
   73      Maya Hewitt         SR Baldwinsville Harriers            22:58.2  11:27.8  11:30.4 
   74      Caroline Martin     SO UNA-NY-Martin                     23:00.5  11:27.1  11:33.4 
   75   45 Chloe Mantis        JR Manhasset TC                      23:00.5  11:29.9  11:30.6 
   76      Leslie Villafuerte  FR UNA-NY-Villafuerte                23:01.5  11:32.2  11:29.3 
   77      Danielle Perez      SR Flying Dutchmen Track Club        23:13.5  11:37.3  11:36.2 
   78   46 Peyton Smith        SO Beaver Dam XC                     23:14.2  11:23.7  11:50.5 
   79      Kevina Drennan      FR Pioneer/Holland                   23:16.1  11:29.0  11:47.1 
   80   47 Kaitlyn Nowak       SO Schroeder Warriors                23:23.9  11:56.1  11:27.8 
   81   48 Giana Haubrich      JR Cow Harbor                        23:25.2  11:55.5  11:29.7 
   82      Sarah Hoell         FR Glen Head Running Club            23:29.0  11:35.3  11:53.7 
   83   49 Erin Hayes          JR Cow Harbor                        23:33.9  11:52.1  11:41.8 
   84   50 Marcella Araujo     JR Sachem Spiked Shoe Club           23:36.1  12:01.4  11:34.7 
   85   51 Marissa Sciotto     SO Sachem Spiked Shoe Club           23:43.2  11:49.2  11:54.0 
   86   52 Leigha Gould        JR Schroeder Warriors                23:46.4  11:45.2  12:01.2 
   87   53 Angelina Colon      SO Sachem Spiked Shoe Club           23:46.9  11:48.1  11:58.8 
   88      Chloe Seller        SO South Lewis TC                    23:49.4  11:53.6  11:55.8 
   89      Cassandra Collins    8 UNA-NY-Collins                    23:51.0  12:02.1  11:48.9 
   90   54 Ariel Wener         FR Beaver Dam XC                     23:54.1  11:43.6  12:10.5 
   91   55 Maureen O'Callaghan SR Chiefs XC                         23:55.5  11:54.2  12:01.3 
   92   56 Jessica Schaefer    SR Sachem Spiked Shoe Club           23:59.8  12:04.0  11:55.8 
   93      Alyssa Cortes       SR Sachem Spiked Shoe Club (B)       24:05.5  12:14.2  11:51.3 
   94   57 Mikayla Cecora      SO Chiefs XC                         24:07.2  11:55.3  12:11.9 
   95   58 Maddie Durant       JR TartanStrong Athletics            24:12.3  12:07.8  12:04.5 
   96   59 Nicole Czaban       SO Guilderland Running Club          24:13.8  12:07.2  12:06.6 
   97      Mary Roach          SO Minoa                             24:16.9  12:03.2  12:13.7 
   98      Amanda Sohl         SR UNA-NY-Sohl                       24:20.0  12:09.8  12:10.2 
   99   60 Lucia Rieppi        SO Manhasset TC                      24:31.7  12:02.6  12:29.1 
  100   61 Tara McWilliams     SO Chiefs XC                         24:37.2  12:23.6  12:13.6 
  101      Greta Gottmann      SR UNA-NY-Gottmann                   24:38.0  12:10.6  12:27.4 
  102      Mikenzie Knapick    FR UNA-NY-Knapick                    24:47.9  12:29.4  12:18.5 
  103      Maddy DePietro      JR Glen Head Running Club            24:50.7  12:19.8  12:30.9 
  104      Madison Sohl        SR UNA-NY-Sohl                       24:58.5  12:56.2  12:02.3 
  105      Aja Jackson         FR UNA-NY-Jackson                    24:58.7  12:44.7  12:14.0 
  106   62 Adelyn Carney       JR Schroeder Warriors                25:00.1  12:24.5  12:35.6 
  107   63 Kathleen Hoang      FR Beaver Dam XC                     25:09.7  12:39.9  12:29.8 
  108      Felicia Ojarovsky   SR UNA-NY-Ojarovsky                  25:10.5  12:45.8  12:24.7 
  109      Jennifer Gattus     SR UNA-NY-Gattus                     25:12.1  12:44.2  12:27.9 
  110   64 Lilit Kevorkian     SR Cow Harbor                        25:16.3  12:33.0  12:43.3 
  111      Morgan Bowerman     JR Eagles                            25:16.9  12:18.9  12:58.0 
  112   65 Anna LeClair        SR Deluge XC                         25:20.6  12:32.8  12:47.8 
  113   66 Nicole Shaffery     SO Cow Harbor                        25:21.0  12:34.2  12:46.8 
  114      Sophie Ridgeway     JR Eagles                            25:21.3  12:44.1  12:37.2 
  115      Beth Irwin          FR Eagles                            25:26.9  12:31.4  12:55.5 
  116   67 Juliana Sims        SO Manhasset TC                      25:27.2  12:50.6  12:36.6 
  117      Sage Cowit          SR UNA-NY-Cowit                      25:28.2  12:38.3  12:49.9 
  118   68 Lauren Weppler      SO Manhasset TC                      25:31.5  12:50.2  12:41.3 
  119      Julia Carroll       JR Glen Head Running Club            25:31.7  12:49.7  12:42.0 
  120   69 Mackenzie Schraa    FR TartanStrong Athletics            25:33.2  12:16.5  13:16.7 
  121   70 Nicole Yarrington   FR Manhasset TC                      25:33.2  12:44.5  12:48.7 
  122      Marissa Klimczak    JR Pioneer/Holland                   25:35.8  12:43.3  12:52.5 
  123   71 Keeley Herrick      SO Mohonasen XC                      25:36.1  13:00.1  12:36.0 
  124      Cheyenne Titus      JR Pioneer/Holland                   25:36.9  12:52.3  12:44.6 
  125   72 Sophia Velasco      FR TartanStrong Athletics            25:44.9  12:51.3  12:53.6 
  126   73 Leylana Ashley      JR Chiefs XC                         25:51.2  13:04.6  12:46.6 
  127   74 Kayla Anderson      JR Chiefs XC                         25:55.8  13:07.5  12:48.3 
  128      Tina Boliver        FR Beaver Dam XC (B)                 26:04.8  13:19.7  12:45.1 
  129      Aubree Domagala     FR South Lewis TC                    26:13.1  13:15.2  12:57.9 
  130      McKenzie Quinn      JR Devils Track Club                 26:20.8  12:59.1  13:21.7 
  131      Adrianna Maxson     FR Beaver Dam XC (B)                 26:26.9  13:01.9  13:25.0 
  132      Kateryna Fetsyak    SR Rush-Henrietta T.C. (B)           26:31.9  13:30.7  13:01.2 
  133   75 Emily Saldin        SO Cow Harbor                        26:32.2  13:39.1  12:53.1 
  134   76 Victoria Fanshawe   FR Guilderland Running Club          26:35.3  13:25.7  13:09.6 
  135   77 Margot Tanner       JR Guilderland Running Club          26:35.4  13:25.9  13:09.5 
  136      Nobalie Kloster     SR Beaver Dam XC (B)                 26:44.6  13:41.9  13:02.7 
  137   78 Kate Cortright      FR The Swarm - Eldred                26:53.7  13:23.2  13:30.5 
  138   79 Mackenna Cooper     FR The Swarm - Eldred                26:54.4  13:24.1  13:30.3 
  139      Katie Van Steele    FR Eagles                            27:07.7  13:33.2  13:34.5 
  140   80 Skyla Fabbricante   FR Cow Harbor                        27:17.4  13:57.6  13:19.8 
  141      Allison Goodman     JR Rush-Henrietta T.C. (B)           27:21.7  14:00.0  13:21.7 
  142   81 Kyleigh Kuhn        FR The Swarm - Eldred                27:49.1  13:58.7  13:50.4 
  143   82 Melanie Ting        JR Chiefs XC                         28:23.4  14:30.4  13:53.0 
  144      Josie Alliano       SR Chiefs XC (B)                     28:42.8  14:30.9  14:11.9 
  145      Gabriella Abruzzo   FR Chiefs XC (B)                     28:43.5  14:54.5  13:49.0 
  146      Kayla Cotter        JR Cow Harbor (B)                    28:43.5  13:49.7  14:53.8 
  147      Erinn Frantz-Bush   SO Rush-Henrietta T.C. (B)           28:53.4  14:14.4  14:39.0 
  148      Aubrey Soller       JR UNA-NY-Soller                     29:17.1  14:05.0  15:12.1 
  149      Madison Marhefka    JR UNA-NY-Marhefka                   29:26.5  15:18.6  14:07.9 
  150      Madeline Stanton    JR Chiefs XC (B)                     30:31.1  15:12.5  15:18.6 
  151   83 Zoe Nizzico         SO The Swarm - Eldred                30:53.8  15:16.3  15:37.5 
  152   84 Mudra Patel         SO The Swarm - Eldred                31:51.5  16:03.6  15:47.9 
  153      Gabrielle Acosta-He JR UNA-NY-Acosta-Herrera             37:27.4  18:59.9  18:27.5 
  154      Rachel Gould        SO Beaver Dam XC (B)                 40:46.0  20:15.8  20:30.2 



     THE 2018 NIKE CROSS REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - NEW YORK & NORTHEAST
            November 24   Held at Bowdoin Park, Wappingers Falls

                   NEW YORK GIRLS OPEN RACE - 5000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         NEW YORK OPEN TEAM SCORES
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    43  Rush-Henrietta T.C.                           (20:57.1  104:45.4 1:21.9)
============================================================
  1      4  Alexandra Ventresca SO 20:11.6
  2      5  Lily Oliver        SR 20:24.2
  3      9  Haley Riorden      SR 21:04.1
  4     12  Madison Serapilio  SO 21:32.0
  5     13  Christina Gates    SR 21:33.5
  6   ( 25) Emma Winden        SO 22:12.7
  7   ( 36) Taylor Biata       SR 22:40.2

  2.    47  Mohonasen XC                                  (20:58.9  104:54.2 1:51.7)
============================================================
  1      1  Kate Sherman       SO 20:03.6
  2      6  Emma Sinisgalli    JR 20:36.4
  3      8  Christa Bailey     JR 20:52.0
  4     11  Natalia Sawyer      8 21:26.9
  5     21  Anna Sherman       SR 21:55.3
  6   ( 71) Keeley Herrick     SO 25:36.1

  3.   109  Corning Track Club                            (22:01.3  110:06.5 0:30.5)
============================================================
  1     16  Angelea Collins    JR 21:46.8
  2     20  Cleo Baker         JR 21:54.9
  3     22  Lydia Keys         SO 21:56.6
  4     24  Gillian Mason      FR 22:10.9
  5     27  Victoria Collins   SO 22:17.3

  4.   132  Falcon TC                                     (21:59.6  109:58.0 2:41.3)
============================================================
  1      2  Kathryn Altieri    SO 20:09.8
  2     23  Abigail Hughes     SR 22:00.2
  3     30  Victoria Morrongiello SR 22:19.2
  4     35  Madison Codoner    SO 22:37.7
  5     42  Patricia Corey     SR 22:51.1

  5.   133  Beaver Dam XC                                 (21:56.7  109:43.5 3:03.1)
============================================================
  1      3  Rylee Campeau      SR 20:11.1
  2      7  Taylor Moore       SR 20:47.7
  3     34  Rachel Streeter    FR 22:37.2
  4     43  Makayla Garrison   SO 22:53.3
  5     46  Peyton Smith       SO 23:14.2
  6   ( 54) Ariel Wener        FR 23:54.1
  7   ( 63) Kathleen Hoang     FR 25:09.7

  6.   156  Deluge XC                                     (22:23.6  111:58.0 1:39.7)
============================================================
  1     10  Jamisen Vendetti   FR 21:15.3
  2     26  Hannah Lewis       SO 22:17.2
  3     37  Madison Whited     SO 22:42.6
  4     39  Madison Smith      SO 22:47.9
  5     44  Billie McClosky    JR 22:55.0
  6   ( 65) Anna LeClair       SR 25:20.6

  7.   190  Schroeder Warriors                            (22:54.0  114:29.6 1:52.3)
============================================================
  1     18  Sofia Magnera       7 21:54.1
  2     33  Cecelia Carney     SR 22:35.8
  3     40  Elizabeth Ramsey   SR 22:49.4
  4     47  Kaitlyn Nowak      SO 23:23.9
  5     52  Leigha Gould       JR 23:46.4
  6   ( 62) Adelyn Carney      JR 25:00.1

  8.   196  Sachem Spiked Shoe Club                       (22:56.5  114:42.3 1:25.3)
============================================================
  1     28  Rachel Weber       JR 22:17.9
  2     29  Sydney Sherbitsky  JR 22:18.0
  3     38  Lexi Macaneney     SR 22:47.1
  4     50  Marcella Araujo    JR 23:36.1
  5     51  Marissa Sciotto    SO 23:43.2
  6   ( 53) Angelina Colon     SO 23:46.9
  7   ( 56) Jessica Schaefer   SR 23:59.8

  9.   212  Guilderland Running Club                      (23:29.2  117:25.7 4:43.3)
============================================================
  1     17  Olivia Fanshawe    SR 21:52.0
  2     19  Alexis Anagnostopulos SR 21:54.8
  3     41  Anna Capuano       SR 22:49.8
  4     59  Nicole Czaban      SO 24:13.8
  5     76  Victoria Fanshawe  FR 26:35.3
  6   ( 77) Margot Tanner      JR 26:35.4

 10.   228  TartanStrong Athletics                        (23:44.9  118:44.1 4:08.9)
============================================================
  1     14  Delaney Krogh      SO 21:36.0
  2     15  Stephanie James     8 21:37.7
  3     58  Maddie Durant      JR 24:12.3
  4     69  Mackenzie Schraa   FR 25:33.2
  5     72  Sophia Velasco     FR 25:44.9

 11.   258  Cow Harbor                                    (23:59.4  119:56.6 3:00.8)
============================================================
  1     31  Allison Reid       FR 22:20.2
  2     48  Giana Haubrich     JR 23:25.2
  3     49  Erin Hayes         JR 23:33.9
  4     64  Lilit Kevorkian    SR 25:16.3
  5     66  Nicole Shaffery    SO 25:21.0
  6   ( 75) Emily Saldin       SO 26:32.2
  7   ( 80) Skyla Fabbricante  FR 27:17.4

 12.   278  Chiefs XC                                     (24:12.4  121:02.0 3:20.3)
============================================================
  1     32  Tiffany Matturro   SR 22:30.9
  2     55  Maureen O'Callaghan SR 23:55.5
  3     57  Mikayla Cecora     SO 24:07.2
  4     61  Tara McWilliams    SO 24:37.2
  5     73  Leylana Ashley     JR 25:51.2
  6   ( 74) Kayla Anderson     JR 25:55.8
  7   ( 82) Melanie Ting       JR 28:23.4

 13.   310  Manhasset TC                                  (24:48.9  124:04.1 2:32.7)
============================================================
  1     45  Chloe Mantis       JR 23:00.5
  2     60  Lucia Rieppi       SO 24:31.7
  3     67  Juliana Sims       SO 25:27.2
  4     68  Lauren Weppler     SO 25:31.5
  5     70  Nicole Yarrington  FR 25:33.2

 14.   405  The Swarm - Eldred                            (28:52.5  144:22.5 4:57.8)
============================================================
  1     78  Kate Cortright     FR 26:53.7
  2     79  Mackenna Cooper    FR 26:54.4
  3     81  Kyleigh Kuhn       FR 27:49.1
  4     83  Zoe Nizzico        SO 30:53.8
  5     84  Mudra Patel        SO 31:51.5