2018 Cross Country
Springstead Invitational @ Colonie Town Park - 9/7/18 |
Varsity & J.V. - 3.04 miles
Frosh - 1.5 miles
Queensbury High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Ed Springstead (Shaker) Invitational - 9/7/2018
Colonie Town Park
Last Completed Event
Event 3 Boys 4891 Meter Run CC Varaity Boys
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Ragone, Thomas 11 Niskayuna 5:17.7 16:05.53 1
2 Cavaliere, Matt 12 Bethlehem Central 5:20.9 16:15.14 2
3 Randall, T.J. 11 Shaker 5:29.6 16:41.61 3
4 Danaher, Liam 12 Columbia (Sec 2) 5:31.3 16:46.60 4
5 Chambers, Dustin 12 Columbia (Sec 2) 5:32.7 16:51.09 5
6 Leonard, Jared 12 Champlain Va 5:35.0 16:57.94 6
7 Culley, Kyle 12 Bethlehem Central 5:41.0 17:16.37 7
8 Schaaf, Gavin 10 Champlain Va 5:43.0 17:22.43 8
9 Levchenko, Vinny 11 Shaker 5:43.3 17:23.36 9
10 Mendonca, Fancisco 10 Shaker 5:44.7 17:27.47 10
11 Colonno, Alex 11 Bethlehem Central 5:44.9 17:28.13 11
12 Garretson, Christopher 11 Shaker 5:45.6 17:30.34 12
13 Schiavo, Jack 10 Niskayuna 5:51.8 17:49.17 13
14 Rickert, Tim 12 Colonie 5:53.1 17:53.01 14
15 Heininger, Skyler 10 Champlain Va 5:54.9 17:58.33 15
16 Mogielnicki, Alec 12 Champlain Va 5:57.7 18:07.03 16
17 Williamson, Jamie 12 Champlain Va 5:57.9 18:07.64 17
18 Vazquez, Rufino 11 Shaker 5:59.3 18:11.90 18
19 Zukowski, Dan 12 Colonie 6:03.5 18:24.45 19
20 Diehl, Zack 10 Shaker 6:03.6 18:24.93 20
21 Nye, Caleb 10 Champlain Va 6:04.2 18:26.62 21
22 Pokat, Zach 11 Bethlehem Central 6:04.3 18:26.89 22
23 Scott, Aiden 11 Columbia (Sec 2) 6:08.1 18:38.53 23
24 Stanton, Tyler 11 Shaker 6:08.3 18:39.34 24
25 Gooley, Dylan 12 Champlain Va 6:08.4 18:39.56 25
26 Hall, Gabe 11 Colonie 6:10.5 18:45.87 26
27 LaSorba, Nathaniel 11 Colonie 6:12.4 18:51.58 27
28 Rosenblum, Leo 12 Bethlehem Central 6:12.7 18:52.61 28
29 Murphy, Michael Dennis 10 Columbia (Sec 2) 6:14.7 18:58.67 29
30 Wallace, William 11 Colonie 6:15.5 19:01.01 30
31 Gatchell, Andrew 11 Columbia (Sec 2) 6:19.3 19:12.56 31
32 Breimar, Thomas 10 Columbia (Sec 2) 6:19.7 19:13.82 32
33 Cuvillier, Thomas 12 Niskayuna 6:20.6 19:16.70 33
34 Tucker, Andy 12 Colonie 6:24.0 19:26.89 34
35 Green, Nate 12 Colonie 6:26.4 19:34.23 35
36 Pilkey, Alex 12 Niskayuna 6:43.2 20:25.29 36
37 Powhida, John 12 Columbia (Sec 2) 6:43.9 20:27.37 37
38 Bisnett, Mack 12 Niskayuna 6:48.7 20:42.01 38
39 Stickan, Aidan 10 Bethlehem Central 6:50.0 20:45.95 39
40 Helfant, Matt 12 Bethlehem Central 6:50.8 20:48.48 40
41 Esmeris, Vernald 9 Niskayuna 7:19.3 22:14.97 41
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Shaker 52 3 9 10 12 18 20 24
Total Time: 1:27:14.68
Average: 17:26.94
2 Champlain Valley Union Hi 62 6 8 15 16 17 21 25
Total Time: 1:28:33.38
Average: 17:42.68
3 Bethlehem Central 70 2 7 11 22 28 39 40
Total Time: 1:28:19.14
Average: 17:39.83
4 Columbia (Sec 2) 92 4 5 23 29 31 32 37
Total Time: 1:30:27.45
Average: 18:05.49
5 Colonie 116 14 19 26 27 30 34 35
Total Time: 1:32:55.92
Average: 18:35.19
6 Niskayuna 121 1 13 33 36 38 41
Total Time: 1:34:18.70
Average: 18:51.74
Event 5 Boys 4891 Meter Run CC JV Boys
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Pavelec, Daniel 10 Shaker 5:57.7 18:07.03 1
2 Soares, Parker 11 Champlain Va 5:57.8 18:07.28 2
3 Hillier, Kai 9 Champlain Va 6:08.0 18:38.19 3
4 Perkins, Joshua 9 Champlain Va 6:13.0 18:53.34 4
5 Gigliotti, Nick 10 Champlain Va 6:15.5 19:01.09 5
6 Schmitt, Clark 12 Champlain Va 6:18.9 19:11.34 6
7 Higgins, Seamus 11 Champlain Va 6:23.0 19:23.89 7
8 Zalucky, Jarad 10 Colonie 6:23.6 19:25.56 8
9 McNay, Aidan 11 Bethlehem Central 6:24.1 19:27.29 9
10 Flanagan, Evan 10 Colonie 6:24.5 19:28.43 10
11 Moak, John 12 Bethlehem Central 6:24.8 19:29.38 11
12 Vincelette, Jack 11 Bethlehem Central 6:25.8 19:32.28 12
13 Ploss, Logan 10 Columbia (Sec 2) 6:27.2 19:36.65 13
14 Harder, Charlie 10 Champlain Va 6:27.6 19:37.95 14
15 Keller, Quinn 10 Colonie 6:28.7 19:41.06 15
16 Cuttitta, Nathan 12 Champlain Va 6:34.1 19:57.51
17 Mcauliffe, Jonathan 12 Champlain Va 6:34.2 19:57.78
18 Vitali, Joseph 10 Columbia (Sec 2) 6:34.8 19:59.60 16
19 Welkey, Ethan 12 Columbia (Sec 2) 6:37.6 20:08.09 17
20 Brunco, Eric 11 Shaker 6:40.6 20:17.46 18
21 Ireland, Matthew 10 Champlain Va 6:41.6 20:20.48
22 Blowers, Beau 12 Bethlehem Central 6:41.9 20:21.22 19
23 Niquette, Seph 10 Champlain Va 6:43.6 20:26.41
24 Uzzo, Christian 10 Colonie 6:43.8 20:27.08 20
25 Gillie, Aiden 12 Columbia (Sec 2) 6:43.9 20:27.36 21
26 Martino, Stephen 11 Shaker 6:44.8 20:30.06 22
27 Friedman, Skyler 10 Bethlehem Central 6:45.4 20:32.00 23
28 Pattison, Xander 10 Bethlehem Central 6:45.6 20:32.63 24
29 Crawford, Henry 10 Champlain Va 6:45.8 20:33.30
30 O'Connor, Simon 10 Columbia (Sec 2) 6:50.2 20:46.39 25
31 Horton, Anthony 11 Colonie 6:51.5 20:50.58 26
32 Winslow, Justice 10 Colonie 6:58.1 21:10.55 27
33 Feltman, Micah 11 Bethlehem Central 7:01.0 21:19.36 28
34 Mann, Joshua 11 Columbia (Sec 2) 7:06.2 21:35.12 29
35 Gao, Henry 10 Shaker 7:06.7 21:36.59 30
36 Nesbeth, Devin 10 Columbia (Sec 2) 7:07.0 21:37.45 31
37 Bronk, John 10 Bethlehem Central 7:07.0 21:37.69
38 Orcutt, Ryan 10 Columbia (Sec 2) 7:15.5 22:03.48
39 Chillrud, Daniel 10 Niskayuna 7:18.1 22:11.24 32
40 Wu, Jalen 10 Shaker 7:21.0 22:20.22 33
41 Barbeau, Ashton 10 Champlain Va 7:21.8 22:22.47
42 Molina, Edward 12 Columbia (Sec 2) 7:22.9 22:25.98
43 Lenney, Ethan 10 Columbia (Sec 2) 7:23.5 22:27.65
44 Vepuri, Sandeep 11 Shaker 7:25.1 22:32.60 34
45 Diaz, Maximus 11 Colonie 7:25.2 22:32.93 35
46 Morrisey, Shane 10 Bethlehem Central 7:29.9 22:47.20
47 Alaxanian, Connor 12 Columbia (Sec 2) 7:31.0 22:50.67
48 Codd, William 10 Niskayuna 7:33.2 22:57.27 36
49 Wilde, Peter 10 Niskayuna 7:35.4 23:04.00 37
50 Sidig, Yasin 11 Colonie 7:35.8 23:05.00
51 Wright, Darrell 11 Colonie 7:35.9 23:05.31
52 Moore, Daniel 12 Columbia (Sec 2) 7:36.2 23:06.34
53 Hedden, Will 10 Niskayuna 7:37.4 23:10.06 38
54 Bickerstaff, Trent 12 Bethlehem Central 7:38.3 23:12.82
55 Monroe, Zachary 12 Columbia (Sec 2) 7:49.8 23:47.51
56 Church, Lucas 10 Columbia (Sec 2) 7:51.0 23:51.21
57 Tiley, Noah 11 Columbia (Sec 2) 7:54.7 24:02.55
58 Manning, Dan 12 Columbia (Sec 2) 7:54.9 24:03.04
59 Van Vranken, Nick 10 Columbia (Sec 2) 8:00.8 24:20.95
60 Bahan, Robert 11 Colonie 8:03.1 24:28.20
61 Burke, Jamison 11 Columbia (Sec 2) 8:07.1 24:40.23
62 Mcdermott, Connor 11 Niskayuna 8:19.0 25:16.44 39
63 Albert, Mason 11 Columbia (Sec 2) 8:24.6 25:33.36
64 Hardiman, Graham 10 Bethlehem Central 8:46.2 26:39.00
65 Blake, Timothy 10 Columbia (Sec 2) 9:17.7 28:14.81
66 Alaxanian, Aidan 10 Columbia (Sec 2) 9:24.0 28:33.83
67 Blake, Alexander 12 Columbia (Sec 2) 9:26.0 28:40.04
68 Lydon, Eamonn 10 Bethlehem Central 9:27.6 28:44.89
69 Olds, Oliver 11 Columbia (Sec 2) 9:30.1 28:52.61
70 Rizzo, Anthony 11 Columbia (Sec 2) 10:01.0 30:26.43
71 Creaser, Gavin 10 Bethlehem Central 10:36.5 32:14.23
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Champlain Valley Union Hi 20 2 3 4 5 6 7 14
Total Time: 1:33:51.24
Average: 18:46.25
2 Bethlehem Central 74 9 11 12 19 23 24 28
Total Time: 1:39:22.17
Average: 19:52.44
3 Colonie 79 8 10 15 20 26 27 35
Total Time: 1:39:52.71
Average: 19:58.55
4 Columbia (Sec 2) 92 13 16 17 21 25 29 31
Total Time: 1:40:58.09
Average: 20:11.62
5 Shaker 104 1 18 22 30 33 34
Total Time: 1:42:51.36
Average: 20:34.28
6 Niskayuna 182 32 36 37 38 39
Total Time: 1:56:39.01
Average: 23:19.81
Event 1 Boys 2413 Meter Run CC Freshman Boy
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Malatesta, Daniel 9 Niskayuna 5:44.2 8:35.98 1
2 Franjieh, Juliann Niskayuna 5:44.8 8:36.86 2
3 Bargeer, Ayaan 9 Shaker 5:53.7 8:50.28
4 Farnan, Evan 9 Columbia (Sec 2) 5:54.9 8:52.06 3
5 Davis, Nathan 9 Columbia (Sec 2) 5:56.1 8:53.84 4
6 Clute, Nick 9 Columbia (Sec 2) 5:57.9 8:56.60 5
7 Su, Gordon 9 Bethlehem Central 6:02.5 9:03.53 6
8 Prevratil, Frank 9 Colonie 6:06.7 9:09.81 7
9 Dunn, Ryan 9 Colonie 6:10.9 9:16.09 8
10 Yannone, Jacob 9 Columbia (Sec 2) 6:13.7 9:20.32 9
11 Hayes, Eamonn 9 Bethlehem Central 6:15.4 9:22.81 10
12 Thomas, Nicholas 7 Niskayuna 6:15.8 9:23.35 11
13 Koplik, Nathaniel 9 Bethlehem Central 6:16.1 9:23.81 12
14 Shaw, Ian 9 Columbia (Sec 2) 6:16.9 9:25.01 13
15 Wheeler, Alexandros 9 Columbia (Sec 2) 6:19.9 9:29.50 14
16 Doolittle, Jackson 7 Shaker 6:23.1 9:34.41
17 Rocklein, Bodie 9 Bethlehem Central 6:24.2 9:36.03 15
18 Clarke, Ryan 8 Columbia (Sec 2) 6:30.8 9:45.82 16
19 Serotta, Jason 8 Niskayuna 6:35.1 9:52.35 17
20 Shaw, Teddy 9 Bethlehem Central 6:42.8 10:03.89 18
21 Winston, Ezra 9 Bethlehem Central 6:53.4 10:19.84 19
22 Molesky, William 9 Colonie 6:53.9 10:20.48 20
23 Stefanik, Trevor 8 Shaker 6:54.1 10:20.79
24 Lawlor, William 9 Colonie 6:54.9 10:22.01 21
25 Pearsall, Owen 9 Shaker 6:59.4 10:28.78
26 Esmeris, Vernald 9 Niskayuna 7:02.5 10:33.42 22
27 Petramale, William 9 Colonie 7:02.7 10:33.68 23
28 Brock, Aidan 9 Columbia (Sec 2) 7:04.2 10:35.92
29 Skufca, Evan 9 Niskayuna 7:07.9 10:41.47 24
30 Paderon, Marcus 9 Niskayuna 7:08.0 10:41.74 25
31 Pellegrini, Chris 9 Colonie 7:11.3 10:46.57 26
32 Atwater, Ollie 9 Niskayuna 7:34.6 11:21.62
33 Manning, Carson 9 Bethlehem Central 7:37.6 11:26.03 27
34 McDermith, Colton 9 Bethlehem Central 7:48.6 11:42.60
35 Davis, Robert 9 Bethlehem Central 8:04.7 12:06.70
36 O'Brien, Dean 9 Bethlehem Central 8:37.4 12:55.70
37 Hoke, Jack 9 Niskayuna 8:57.8 13:26.34
38 Thomas, Alex 9 Bethlehem Central 11:05.5 16:37.70
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Columbia (Sec 2) 34 3 4 5 9 13 14 16
Total Time: 45:27.83
Average: 9:05.57
2 Niskayuna 53 1 2 11 17 22 24 25
Total Time: 47:01.96
Average: 9:24.40
3 Bethlehem Central 61 6 10 12 15 18 19 27
Total Time: 47:30.07
Average: 9:30.02
4 Colonie 79 7 8 20 21 23 26
Total Time: 49:42.07
Average: 9:56.42
Event 4 Girls 4891 Meter Run CC Varaity Girl
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Larson, Alice 10 Champlain Va 6:08.2 18:38.94 1
2 Whitman, Ella 12 Champlain Va 6:11.6 18:49.21 2
3 Higgins, Kaleigh 8 Shaker 6:19.7 19:13.80 3
4 Roeder, Gillian 11 Bethlehem Central 6:21.1 19:18.01 4
5 Tenney, Kathryn 12 Colonie 6:25.4 19:31.19 5
6 Hodge, Rachel 11 Bethlehem Central 6:28.3 19:40.05 6
7 Davis, Rylee 8 Bethlehem Central 6:29.9 19:44.72 7
8 Holmes, Sadie 11 Champlain Va 6:30.9 19:47.85 8
9 Mariano, Tori 11 Shaker 6:31.5 19:49.71 9
10 Hesler, Katharine 11 Niskayuna 6:33.4 19:55.59 10
11 Sherman, Kate 10 Mohonasen 6:36.0 20:03.50 11
12 Kokernak, Charlotte 12 Niskayuna 6:36.4 20:04.51 12
13 Andrae, Chloe 12 Champlain Va 6:37.6 20:08.37 13
14 Moxon, Abigail 8 Columbia (Sec 2) 6:38.5 20:11.03 14
15 Noel, Cate 12 Champlain Va 6:39.0 20:12.36 15
16 Smith, Emily 11 Bethlehem Central 6:41.9 20:21.37 16
17 Dailey, Skylar 11 Emma Willard 6:43.5 20:26.26 17
18 Miles, Olivia 11 Shaker 6:45.8 20:33.17 18
19 Matthews, Kiley 9 Columbia (Sec 2) 6:46.1 20:34.06 19
20 Sherman, Anna 12 Mohonasen 6:50.8 20:48.47 20
21 Bisognano, Sophia 11 Colonie 6:51.6 20:50.66 21
22 Nails, Jasmine 9 Champlain Va 6:53.0 20:54.95 22
23 Stealey, Madison 11 Colonie 6:53.4 20:56.31 23
24 Bailey, Christa 11 Mohonasen 6:54.2 20:58.64 24
25 Sinisgalli, Emma 11 Mohonasen 6:54.4 20:59.33 25
26 Gough, Meghan 11 Bethlehem Central 6:54.5 20:59.63 26
27 Koes, Kristina 12 Niskayuna 6:56.3 21:04.99 27
28 Farnan, Abigail 11 Columbia (Sec 2) 6:57.2 21:07.76 28
29 Dicerbo, Johanna 11 Niskayuna 6:58.8 21:12.72 29
30 Ottman, Livingston 9 Academy of t 6:59.0 21:13.32 30
31 Knapp, Madeline 9 Columbia (Sec 2) 7:03.6 21:27.29 31
32 Cuomo, Loren 9 Mohonasen 7:03.7 21:27.70 32
33 Barr, Rebecca 10 Niskayuna 7:07.5 21:39.18 33
34 Brown, Rachel 12 Shaker 7:08.0 21:40.68 34
35 Korniss, Lilla 8 Shaker 7:13.2 21:56.57 35
36 Evans, Amelia 11 Bethlehem Central 7:18.8 22:13.56 36
37 Van Ness, Miranda 10 Colonie 7:22.0 22:23.28 37
38 Lagomarsino, Cece 11 Emma Willard 7:23.1 22:26.49 38
39 Sawyer, Natalia 9 Mohonasen 7:24.7 22:31.30 39
40 O'Connell, Lillian 11 Niskayuna 7:25.0 22:32.17 40
41 Wilde, Molly 12 Niskayuna 7:25.7 22:34.36 41
42 Dibernardo, Lexi 12 Colonie 7:25.9 22:34.92 42
43 Kane, Molly 12 Columbia (Sec 2) 7:26.0 22:35.26 43
44 Wang, Catherine 12 Colonie 7:26.3 22:36.39 44
45 Bowerman, Morgan 11 Bethlehem Central 7:28.7 22:43.65 45
46 Yannes, Karin 12 Shaker 7:29.3 22:45.31 46
47 Barker, Julia 10 Shaker 7:32.4 22:54.79 47
48 Racana, Emily 12 Mohonasen 7:37.5 23:10.29 48
49 Cogan, Julia 11 Colonie 7:39.2 23:15.32 49
50 Drindak, Adrianna 9 Academy of t 7:39.5 23:16.40 50
51 Suarez, Elena 12 Academy of t 8:00.0 24:18.71 51
52 Desharnais, Eileen Academy of t 8:03.7 24:29.84 52
53 Donlon, Theresa 11 Academy of t 8:04.0 24:30.91 53
54 Hsu, Amber 12 Emma Willard 8:09.8 24:48.59 54
55 Li, Felicity 11 Emma Willard 8:10.7 24:51.29 55
56 Albert, Oona 11 Emma Willard 8:23.7 25:30.60 56
57 Nicolas, Ema 11 Emma Willard 8:25.7 25:36.68 57
58 Franchini, Sarah 11 Academy of t 8:29.6 25:48.49 58
59 Severson, Braelyn 9 Columbia (Sec 2) 8:33.6 26:00.67 59
60 Nguyen, Cate 11 Emma Willard 8:37.1 26:11.40 60
61 Davis, Grace 11 Columbia (Sec 2) 8:46.0 26:38.49 61
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Champlain Valley Union Hi 39 1 2 8 13 15 22
Total Time: 1:37:36.73
Average: 19:31.35
2 Bethlehem Central 59 4 6 7 16 26 36 45
Total Time: 1:40:03.78
Average: 20:00.76
3 Shaker 99 3 9 18 34 35 46 47
Total Time: 1:43:13.93
Average: 20:38.79
4 Niskayuna 111 10 12 27 29 33 40 41
Total Time: 1:43:56.99
Average: 20:47.40
5 Mohonasen 112 11 20 24 25 32 39 48
Total Time: 1:44:17.64
Average: 20:51.53
6 Colonie 128 5 21 23 37 42 44 49
Total Time: 1:46:16.36
Average: 21:15.28
7 Columbia (Sec 2) 135 14 19 28 31 43 59 61
Total Time: 1:45:55.40
Average: 21:11.08
8 Emma Willard 220 17 38 54 55 56 57 60
Total Time: 1:58:03.23
Average: 23:36.65
9 Academy of the Holy Names 236 30 50 51 52 53 58
Total Time: 1:57:49.18
Average: 23:33.84
Event 6 Girls 4891 Meter Run CC JV Girls
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Strack, Emma 11 Champlain Va 6:59.6 21:15.06 1
2 Veronneau, Alica 10 Champlain Va 7:03.9 21:28.09 2
3 Taylor, Lila 9 Champlain Va 7:04.6 21:30.16 3
4 Hillier, Julia 11 Champlain Va 7:08.3 21:41.39 4
5 McMahan, Emma 12 Champlain Va 7:09.8 21:46.15 5
6 Cote, Geneva 12 Champlain Va 7:14.9 22:01.60 6
7 Colonno, Anna 10 Bethlehem Central 7:16.6 22:06.66 7
8 Bertrand, Willow 12 Champlain Va 7:17.3 22:09.04 8
9 Mittelstadt, Isabelle 11 Champlain Va 7:19.6 22:15.74
10 Mathon, Margaret 12 Champlain Va 7:21.6 22:21.84
11 Korniss, Virag 11 Shaker 7:29.1 22:44.68 9
12 McCutchen, Jenna 11 Shaker 7:32.2 22:54.02 10
13 Grossman, Katie 10 Bethlehem Central 7:32.7 22:55.75 11
14 O'Farrell, Mykala 11 Champlain Va 7:33.6 22:58.50
15 Bourdon, Kat 11 Niskayuna 7:35.1 23:02.97
16 Bucher, Megan 12 Bethlehem Central 7:35.6 23:04.65 12
17 Thorburn, Grace 10 Champlain Va 7:37.1 23:09.09
18 Veronneau, Katherine 10 Champlain Va 7:38.8 23:14.20
19 Smith, Alexa 12 Niskayuna 7:39.0 23:14.87
20 Mcgrath, Grace 11 Bethlehem Central 7:40.4 23:19.18 13
21 Fecko, Bryn 10 Shaker 7:44.1 23:30.29 14
22 Manning, Elizabeth 11 Columbia (Sec 2) 7:45.9 23:35.81 15
23 Erwell, Camdyn 8 Columbia (Sec 2) 7:48.1 23:42.53 16
24 Nishimura, Coco 12 Emma Willard 7:49.3 23:46.18 17
25 Papa, Grace 11 Shaker 7:49.9 23:47.83 18
26 Kehr, Sophia 11 Champlain Va 7:50.0 23:48.38
27 Borkowski, Faith 12 Colonie 7:50.6 23:50.01 19
28 Maney, Kelly 11 Bethlehem Central 7:50.8 23:50.64 20
29 Bohmann, Hannah 12 Champlain Va 7:51.9 23:53.90
30 Pierce, Kylie 11 Champlain Va 7:52.6 23:56.25
31 Keefe, Grace 12 Bethlehem Central 7:52.9 23:56.98 21
32 Osipitan, Tola 12 Colonie 7:53.0 23:57.48 22
33 Cemerys, Klementyna 10 Mohonasen 7:53.7 23:59.41 23
34 Pendleton, Taylor 11 Colonie 7:54.8 24:02.88 24
35 Wissing, Kiera 11 Bethlehem Central 7:55.0 24:03.46 25
36 Cartier, Piper 9 Mohonasen 7:55.2 24:03.96 26
37 Jacob, Sarah 10 Shaker 7:55.8 24:05.98 27
38 Roddy, Taylor 11 Bethlehem Central 7:56.1 24:06.84
39 Ebel, Samantha 12 Colonie 7:58.6 24:14.27 28
40 Alix, Brianna 12 Shaker 7:58.7 24:14.85 29
41 Fields, Brianna 12 Colonie 8:00.0 24:18.72 30
42 Hudy, Olivia 10 Shaker 8:00.3 24:19.55 31
43 O'Reilly, Jenna 12 Niskayuna 8:00.7 24:20.91
44 Gibbons, Nathalia 12 Bethlehem Central 8:04.9 24:33.47
45 Stidsen, Chloe 9 Champlain Va 8:05.1 24:34.08
46 Bryant, Heather 10 Columbia (Sec 2) 8:07.7 24:42.09 32
47 Shamliam, Elizabeth 11 Shaker 8:09.5 24:47.57
48 Kilaparty, Ruchika 11 Shaker 8:13.1 24:58.44
49 Gomez, Patricia 10 Shaker 8:13.4 24:59.42
50 Ridgeway, Sophie 11 Bethlehem Central 8:14.6 25:02.91
51 Mahar, Abigail 10 Columbia (Sec 2) 8:14.8 25:03.75 33
52 Murillo-Nunez, Paula 12 Colonie 8:15.8 25:06.59 34
53 Quinn, Mckenzie 11 Columbia (Sec 2) 8:19.7 25:18.56 35
54 Wilson, Katie 12 Bethlehem Central 8:20.8 25:21.92
55 Miller, Marie 11 Shaker 8:21.0 25:22.63
56 Teale, Madison 10 Colonie 8:23.8 25:30.91 36
57 Petersen, Nicole 12 Shaker 8:27.2 25:41.46
58 Hefferon, Megan 12 Columbia (Sec 2) 8:28.3 25:44.61 37
59 Blanchfield, Rylie 12 Shaker 8:30.1 25:50.00
60 Amato, Bella 12 Bethlehem Central 8:30.9 25:52.54
61 Chiarella, Liz 12 Bethlehem Central 8:32.3 25:56.90
62 Nguyen, Zoe 11 Emma Willard 8:35.3 26:05.98 38
63 Lester, Jenna 11 Mohonasen 8:37.2 26:11.84 39
64 Masse, Sarah 11 Colonie 8:38.3 26:15.11
65 Kotary, Madeline 12 Bethlehem Central 8:45.8 26:37.87
66 Armbruster, Christina 12 Bethlehem Central 8:48.8 26:46.82
67 Kennedy, Meghan 11 Shaker 8:49.4 26:48.65
68 Canastra, Melissa 12 Colonie 8:50.5 26:52.05
69 Hasan, Azka 11 Shaker 8:56.8 27:11.23
70 Jackson, Corrine 10 Colonie 9:00.2 27:21.70
71 Audette, Veronica 11 Mohonasen 9:04.1 27:33.45 40
72 Dempsey, Rachel 12 Columbia (Sec 2) 9:09.0 27:48.44 41
73 Geesler, Isabella 12 Bethlehem Central 9:09.4 27:49.56
74 Buckley, Allie 12 Emma Willard 9:13.9 28:03.32 42
75 Bashant, Maddie 12 Bethlehem Central 9:15.3 28:07.57
76 Gao, Jenny 12 Shaker 9:16.5 28:11.05
77 Tarantino, Lily 11 Shaker 9:21.3 28:25.86
78 Feinman, Lindsay 12 Shaker 9:21.5 28:26.37
79 Phelan, Julia 11 Shaker 9:21.7 28:26.92
80 Steele, Lauren 9 Mohonasen 9:22.0 28:27.85 43
81 O'Connell, Caitlyn 10 Bethlehem Central 9:23.5 28:32.42
82 Montimurro, Kaitlyn 11 Shaker 9:24.1 28:34.33
83 Holodak, Grace 11 Shaker 9:26.5 28:41.41
84 Lanni, Angelina 11 Shaker 9:30.8 28:54.69
85 Scott, Helen 11 Colonie 9:31.2 28:55.90
86 Hadley, Emma 12 Columbia (Sec 2) 9:32.0 28:58.38
87 Mahoney, Cathleen 11 Shaker 9:33.2 29:02.04
88 Nie, Ann 12 Emma Willard 9:38.9 29:19.16 44
89 Earleywine, Dahlia 11 Bethlehem Central 9:41.2 29:26.08
90 Guo, Callie 10 Emma Willard 9:42.0 29:28.67 45
91 Hardiman, Claire 12 Bethlehem Central 9:44.2 29:35.47
92 Zhang, Stephanie 12 Emma Willard 9:47.5 29:45.36 46
93 Moszulski, Michelle 11 Bethlehem Central 9:51.5 29:57.61
94 Furnari, Eliza 12 Columbia (Sec 2) 10:02.7 30:31.46
95 Haugen, Hanna 12 Columbia (Sec 2) 10:07.3 30:45.68
96 Brock, Sarah 10 Bethlehem Central 10:07.6 30:46.53
97 Lopez, Sofia 11 Bethlehem Central 10:10.0 30:53.74
98 Melville, Ami 10 Emma Willard 10:21.8 31:29.48 47
99 Huang, Nika 10 Emma Willard 10:33.7 32:05.68
100 Brazee, Emily 11 Mohonasen 10:34.4 32:08.03 48
101 Mcdonald, Jasmine 11 Columbia (Sec 2) 10:39.7 32:24.01
102 Roberts, Shay 10 Bethlehem Central 10:42.6 32:32.78
103 Mocerine, Elizabeth 12 Bethlehem Central 10:59.0 33:22.53
104 Furgele, Olivia 10 Bethlehem Central 10:59.1 33:23.07
105 Salam, Sabrina 11 Shaker 11:11.4 34:00.37
106 Pachec, Julia 10 Niskayuna 14:14.7 43:17.30
107 Domalewicz, Emily 10 Columbia (Sec 2) 14:34.1 44:16.40
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Champlain Valley Union Hi 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 8
Total Time: 1:47:40.85
Average: 21:32.17
2 Bethlehem Central 63 7 11 12 13 20 21 25
Total Time: 1:55:16.88
Average: 23:03.38
3 Shaker 78 9 10 14 18 27 29 31
Total Time: 1:57:02.80
Average: 23:24.56
4 Colonie 123 19 22 24 28 30 34 36
Total Time: 2:00:23.36
Average: 24:04.68
5 Columbia (Sec 2) 131 15 16 32 33 35 37 41
Total Time: 2:02:22.74
Average: 24:28.55
6 Mohonasen 171 23 26 39 40 43 48
Total Time: 2:10:16.51
Average: 26:03.31
7 Emma Willard 186 17 38 42 44 45 46 47
Total Time: 2:16:43.32
Average: 27:20.67
Event 2 Girls 2413 Meter Run CC Freshman Gir ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 Shiang, Orit 9 Niskayuna 6:10.5 9:15.46 1 2 Boler, Erin 8 Niskayuna 6:22.6 9:33.56 2 3 Griffin, Leoni 7 Shaker 6:26.4 9:39.29 3 4 Moran, Lillian 8 Colonie 6:27.2 9:40.52 4 5 Smith, Skyler 9 Niskayuna 6:29.8 9:44.36 5 6 Sophia, Boler 9 Niskayuna 6:32.3 9:48.09 6 7 Thomas, Abigail 9 Niskayuna 6:38.0 9:56.63 7 8 McGeough-Gamache, Payton 9 Colonie 6:43.4 10:04.85 8 9 Mitchell, Quinn 7 Shaker 6:50.4 10:15.29 9 10 Bullington, Ciara 9 Shaker 6:52.5 10:18.42 10 11 Gepfert, Emma 11 Colonie 6:54.9 10:22.10 11 12 Guthrie, Annie 9 Emma Willard 6:57.2 10:25.44 13 Frankenfield, Julianna 7 Colonie 7:01.3 10:31.60 12 14 Renko, Liz 9 Colonie 7:09.6 10:44.06 13 15 Bennett, Natalie 8 Shaker 7:12.3 10:48.14 14 16 Giagni, Ava 9 Niskayuna 7:12.5 10:48.45 15 17 Collins, Jillian 8 Mohonasen 7:12.8 10:48.94 18 Piccinini, Violet 9 Bethlehem Central 7:13.3 10:49.62 16 19 Lupe, Emma 7 Colonie 7:13.7 10:50.26 17 20 Kearns, Alyssa 7 Shaker 7:14.0 10:50.66 18 21 Knapp, Ellie 7 Columbia (Sec 2) 7:14.3 10:51.17 19 22 Stewart, Anastacia 7 Colonie 7:19.7 10:59.18 20 23 Nautel, Abby 9 Bethlehem Central 7:20.3 11:00.06 21 24 Anderson, Emma 9 Colonie 7:20.5 11:00.46 25 Malandrino, Dayshia 9 Niskayuna 7:22.3 11:03.17 22 26 Cahill, Liz 10 Colonie 7:25.8 11:08.36 27 Sullenberger, Mary Kate 9 Shaker 7:30.6 11:15.55 23 28 Kardi, Zinnia 9 Niskayuna 7:34.8 11:21.81 29 Fraley, Hanna 9 Shaker 7:35.4 11:22.80 24 30 Manley, Audrey 9 Bethlehem Central 7:39.6 11:29.09 25 31 Coton, Aliza 9 Bethlehem Central 7:43.7 11:35.16 26 32 Brown, Alexis 8 Mohonasen 7:51.5 11:46.82 33 Arsenault, Madison 8 Columbia (Sec 2) 7:51.7 11:47.18 27 34 Van Steele, Katie 9 Bethlehem Central 7:58.2 11:57.00 28 35 Chu, Amber 9 Emma Willard 7:59.7 11:59.16 36 Biddle, Sarah 7 Shaker 8:02.5 12:03.38 37 Manning, Ana 8 Columbia (Sec 2) 8:02.7 12:03.65 29 38 Convertino, Stella 9 Bethlehem Central 8:05.0 12:07.06 30 39 Massey, Rachel 8 Columbia (Sec 2) 8:05.2 12:07.38 31 40 Coughlin, Sinead 9 Academy of t 8:05.5 12:07.81 41 Pollicino, Jenna 8 Shaker 8:06.9 12:09.94 42 Bawla, Sara 9 Shaker 8:07.2 12:10.50 43 Bennett, Genevieve 11 Colonie 8:10.2 12:14.98 44 Simpson, Alexus 9 Shaker 8:14.7 12:21.61 45 Digman, Samantha 8 Columbia (Sec 2) 8:20.1 12:29.71 32 46 Herrick, Hannah 8 Mohonasen 8:21.4 12:31.75 47 DeCrescenzo, Sadie 7 Colonie 8:23.1 12:34.32 48 Clancy, Teagan 7 Colonie 8:23.3 12:34.64 49 Murphy, Kaitlyn 9 Niskayuna 8:23.5 12:34.90 50 Grimaldi, Claudia 9 Bethlehem Central 8:24.5 12:36.40 33 51 Knox, Irely 9 Bethlehem Central 8:26.1 12:38.74 52 Polsinello, Trista 8 Shaker 8:26.9 12:39.97 53 Chen, Ada 9 Colonie 8:29.4 12:43.73 54 Wyland, Rachel 9 Colonie 8:30.4 12:45.19 55 Zalucki, Maddie 9 Colonie 8:30.9 12:46.04 56 Aquino, Mia 9 Shaker 8:31.6 12:47.09 57 Flayter, Kassidy 9 Colonie 8:32.9 12:48.94 58 Dreslin, Nora 9 Academy of t 8:39.7 12:59.18 59 Albert, Louise 9 Emma Willard 8:53.1 13:19.24 60 Bargeer, Sana 6 Shaker 8:59.8 13:29.26 61 Gupta, Aditri 9 Shaker 9:05.1 13:37.24 62 Fox, Natalie 9 Shaker 9:05.3 13:37.49 63 Taylor, Emma 9 Shaker 9:14.0 13:50.53 64 Smith, Elissa 9 Bethlehem Central 9:32.8 14:18.84 65 Mather, Katie 9 Colonie 9:36.0 14:23.55 66 Van Patten, Emma 9 Colonie 9:39.3 14:28.56 67 Ella, Geskey 9 Niskayuna 10:13.8 15:20.19 68 Van Dyck, Marissa 10 Colonie 10:42.0 16:02.48 69 Carraher, Cassandra 9 Emma Willard 12:08.4 18:12.10 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Niskayuna 21 1 2 5 6 7 15 22 Total Time: 48:18.10 Average: 9:39.62 2 Colonie 48 4 8 11 12 13 17 20 Total Time: 51:23.13 Average: 10:16.63 3 Shaker 54 3 9 10 14 18 23 24 Total Time: 51:51.80 Average: 10:22.36 4 Bethlehem Central 116 16 21 25 26 28 30 33 Total Time: 56:50.93 Average: 11:22.19 5 Columbia (Sec 2) 138 19 27 29 31 32 Total Time: 59:19.09 Average: 11:51.82