2018 Cross Country
NYSPHSAA State Championships
11/10/18 at Sunken Meadows State Park

Back to Main Page

Boys: Class A, Class B, Class C, Class D

Girls: Class A, Class B, Class C, Class D

Class A Boys

 THE 2018 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                   SUNKEN MEADOW STATE PARK - NOVEMBER 10

                      BOYS CLASS A RACE - 5000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                    GRADE  SCHOOL                     TIME    PACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1      Shea Weilbaker          SR  1  Saratoga Springs          15:52.0  5:08 
    2    1 Geoff Howles            JR  1  Fayetteville-Manlius      16:02.3  5:11 
    3    2 Behailu Bekele-Arcuri   JR  2  Warwick Valley            16:08.7  5:13 
    4    3 Colin Waters            SR  2  Arlington                 16:09.0  5:13 
    5      Sean Henretta           SR  3  Fairport                  16:09.8  5:13 
    6    4 Matthew Tripp           SR  4  Fayetteville-Manlius      16:12.5  5:14 
    7    5 Garrett Brennan         SR  5  Fayetteville-Manlius      16:15.9  5:15 
    8    6 Bryce Derick            SR  6  Corning                   16:19.3  5:16 
    9    7 Peyton Geehrer          SO  1  Fayetteville-Manlius      16:19.4  5:16 
   10    8 Sam Otis                JR  3  Fayetteville-Manlius      16:19.7  5:17 
   11      Armani Merlino          SR  7  Lancaster                 16:20.8  5:17 
   12      Sean Ryan               SR  8  Northport                 16:24.0  5:18 
   13      Ryan Thompson           SR  9  Irondequoit               16:25.5  5:18 
   14      Abel Hagos              SR 10  McQuaid                   16:27.8  5:19 
   15      Nathan Reeves           SR 11  Liverpool                 16:28.3  5:19 
   16    9 Torrey Jacobson-Evans   JR  4  Corning                   16:29.5  5:20 
   17      Daniel Shephard         JR  5  North Rockland            16:30.9  5:20 
   18   10 Nicholas Defelice       SR 12  Smithtown                 16:32.4  5:21 
   19      Ezra Ruggles            SR 13  Saratoga Springs          16:35.1  5:21 
   20      Marty Dolan             SR 14  Niskayuna                 16:36.1  5:22 
   21      Daniel Czop             SR 15  Commack                   16:36.2  5:22 
   22      Thomas Garrison         SR 16  Washingtonville           16:36.9  5:22 
   23      Matt Cavaliere          SR 17  Bethlehem                 16:39.9  5:23 
   24   11 Nathan Lawson           SR 18  Corning                   16:40.9  5:23 
   25   12 Michael Danzi           JR  6  Smithtown                 16:43.8  5:24 
   26      Peter Kostarellis       SR 19  Churchville-Chili         16:45.1  5:25 
   27      Devin Woodworth         SR 20  Horseheads                16:50.9  5:27 
   28   13 Alex Hislop             SR 21  Shenendehowa              16:50.9  5:27 
   29      Nick Brancato           SR 22  Liverpool                 16:51.4  5:27 
   30      Nick Bauman             JR  7  Irondequoit               16:52.0  5:27 
   31   14 Daniel Caso             JR  8  Arlington                 16:52.1  5:27 
   32   15 Tyler Locke             SR 23  Arlington                 16:53.8  5:28 
   33      Nick Logan              JR  9  Queensbury                16:55.6  5:28 
   34   16 Garrett Hall            JR 10  Penfield                  16:56.3  5:28 
   35      Michael Silveri         SO  2  Eastport-South Manor      16:56.8  5:28 
   36   17 Steven Segal            JR 11  Corning                   16:58.3  5:29 
   37      Andrew Yi               JR 12  Monroe-Woodbury           16:58.6  5:29 
   38   18 Kevin Cawley            SR 24  Smithtown                 16:59.2  5:29 
   39      Jake McGowan            SO  3  Liverpool                 16:59.9  5:29 
   40      Sean Ahearn             SR 25  Syosset                   17:00.5  5:30 
   41   19 Yakob Kelley            FR  1  Fayetteville-Manlius      17:01.3  5:30 
   42   20 Joshua Peron            SO  4  Frontier                  17:01.6  5:30 
   43      Aiden Berlinski         SR 26  Minisink Valley           17:01.9  5:30 
   44      Rj Pleasants            SR 27  Half Hollow Hills East    17:04.5  5:31 
   45   21 Max Hoffman             SR 28  Shenendehowa              17:06.2  5:32 
   46   22 Adam Stanton            SO  5  Warwick Valley            17:06.7  5:32 
   47      Nathaniel Sletten       SO  6  Rome Free Academy         17:06.9  5:32 
   48   23 Gregory Langone         SR 29  Shenendehowa              17:08.1  5:32 
   49      Matt Bartolotta         JR 13  West Genesee              17:08.5  5:32 
   50      Liam Gildea             SR 30  Washingtonville           17:15.9  5:35 
   51   24 Jakob Quail             JR 14  Shenendehowa              17:17.2  5:35 
   52      Anthony Diaz            SO  7  Farmingdale               17:18.3  5:35 
   53      Travis Delaney          SO  8  Suffern                   17:18.8  5:36 
   54   25 David Cabello           SR 31  Smithtown                 17:20.0  5:36 
   55   26 Nicholas Muellers       SR 32  Smithtown                 17:20.0  5:36 
   56   27 Nathan Brimhall         FR  2  Shenendehowa              17:20.8  5:36 
   57      Marco Van Wijk          JR 15  Ithaca                    17:21.4  5:36 
   58      Jason Matthewson        SO  9  Elmira                    17:22.3  5:37 
   59      Daniel Hynes            SR 33  Monroe-Woodbury           17:25.5  5:38 
   60      Noah Sayoc              JR 16  Orchard Park              17:26.8  5:38 
   61      Ben Supron              SO 10  Ithaca                    17:27.9  5:38 
   62   28 Brian Gleason           JR 17  Frontier                  17:28.1  5:39 
   63      Jack Ninos              SR 34  John Jay East Fishkill    17:30.7  5:39 
   64      Gary Sautner            SR 35  Syosset                   17:32.0  5:40 
   65      Sasha Coyote             8  1  Ithaca                    17:34.4  5:41 
   66   29 Connor O'Brien          JR 18  Frontier                  17:34.9  5:41 
   67   30 Bryan Spence            JR 19  Shenendehowa              17:35.8  5:41 
   68      John Insinna            SR 36  Clarence                  17:36.1  5:41 
   69   31 Dan Walker              JR 20  Warwick Valley            17:37.1  5:41 
   70      Jack Heraty             JR 21  Orchard Park              17:37.6  5:42 
   71   32 Ryan Shanahan           JR 22  Shenendehowa              17:38.5  5:42 
   72   33 Jonah Cuestas           SO 11  Penfield                  17:39.4  5:42 
   73   34 Zach Van Houten         SO 12  East Meadow               17:40.3  5:42 
   74   35 Brayden Vassilas        JR 23  Smithtown                 17:41.5  5:43 
   75   36 Nolan Chiles            SR 37  Fayetteville-Manlius      17:41.7  5:43 
   76   37 Bryan Villafuerte       SR 38  East Meadow               17:41.7  5:43 
   77   38 Zachary Gauronski       SR 39  Penfield                  17:44.7  5:44 
   78   39 John Meah               SR 40  East Meadow               17:45.2  5:44 
   79      Christopher Bertola     SO 13  Orchard Park              17:47.6  5:45 
   80      Vincent Tripi           SR 41  Sachem North              17:47.7  5:45 
   81   40 Jeremy Platt-Strack     SR 42  Warwick Valley            17:47.9  5:45 
   82      Tristin Marine          JR 24  New Rochelle              17:51.6  5:46 
   83      Aaron Li                SR 43  Hicksville                17:52.0  5:46 
   84   41 Matt Owens              JR 25  East Meadow               17:52.4  5:46 
   85      Andrew Levy             SR 44  Scarsdale                 17:52.8  5:47 
   86   42 Collin Sauter           SO 14  Penfield                  17:54.1  5:47 
   87   43 John Cuff               SR 45  Smithtown                 17:55.8  5:48 
   88   44 Jared Gridley           SR 46  Corning                   17:56.6  5:48 
   89   45 Jake Marchese           SR 47  Penfield                  17:57.5  5:48 
   90   46 Joey Groth              SR 48  Frontier                  17:59.0  5:49 
   91   47 William Dehmler         SR 49  Penfield                  17:59.3  5:49 
   92   48 Glenn Newberger         SR 50  East Meadow               17:59.6  5:49 
   93   49 Robert Kesterson        JR 26  Corning                   18:03.5  5:50 
   94   50 Ryan Meliti             SR 51  Arlington                 18:04.2  5:50 
   95   51 Sean Grady              JR 27  Arlington                 18:07.1  5:51 
   96   52 Mark Scanlon            SR 52  Arlington                 18:08.5  5:52 
   97   53 Matthew Hong            SO 15  Corning                   18:11.6  5:53 
   98   54 Jordan Desotle          JR 28  Warwick Valley            18:12.8  5:53 
   99      Luis Carillo Rubio      JR 29  Hicksville                18:13.6  5:53 
  100   55 Ethan Tillinghast       SO 16  Warwick Valley            18:21.6  5:56 
  101   56 Nathan Johanneman       JR 30  Penfield                  18:24.2  5:57 
  102   57 Ben Sobolewski          JR 31  Arlington                 18:31.4  5:59 
  103   58 Alex Monaco             JR 32  Frontier                  18:32.5  5:59 
  104   59 Jayden Abraham          SO 17  East Meadow               18:35.8  6:00 
  105   60 Patrick Petronsky       JR 33  Frontier                  18:40.6  6:02 
  106   61 Alex Eberlein           FR  3  Warwick Valley            18:43.2  6:03 
  107   62 Nick Chimienti          FR  4  East Meadow               19:12.7  6:12 
  108   63 Noah Lepsch             JR 34  Frontier                  20:13.1  6:32 




               THE 2018 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                   SUNKEN MEADOW STATE PARK - NOVEMBER 10

                      BOYS CLASS A RACE - 5000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    25  Fayetteville-Manlius           (16:14.0  81:09.8 0:17.4)
=============================================
  1      1  Geoff Howles            JR    16:02.3
  2      4  Matthew Tripp           SR    16:12.5
  3      5  Garrett Brennan         SR    16:15.9
  4      7  Peyton Geehrer          SO    16:19.4
  5      8  Sam Otis                JR    16:19.7
  6   ( 19) Yakob Kelley            FR    17:01.3
  7   ( 36) Nolan Chiles            SR    17:41.7

  2.    87  Corning                        (16:53.0  84:24.6 1:37.3)
=============================================
  1      6  Bryce Derick            SR    16:19.3
  2      9  Torrey Jacobson-Evans   JR    16:29.5
  3     11  Nathan Lawson           SR    16:40.9
  4     17  Steven Segal            JR    16:58.3
  5     44  Jared Gridley           SR    17:56.6
  6   ( 49) Robert Kesterson        JR    18:03.5
  7   ( 53) Matthew Hong            SO    18:11.6

  3.    91  Smithtown                      (16:59.1  84:55.4 0:47.6)
=============================================
  1     10  Nicholas Defelice       SR    16:32.4
  2     12  Michael Danzi           JR    16:43.8
  3     18  Kevin Cawley            SR    16:59.2
  4     25  David Cabello           SR    17:20.0
  5     26  Nicholas Muellers       SR    17:20.0
  6   ( 35) Brayden Vassilas        JR    17:41.5
  7   ( 43) John Cuff               SR    17:55.8

  4.   108  Shenendehowa                   (17:08.7  85:43.2 0:29.9)
=============================================
  1     13  Alex Hislop             SR    16:50.9
  2     21  Max Hoffman             SR    17:06.2
  3     23  Gregory Langone         SR    17:08.1
  4     24  Jakob Quail             JR    17:17.2
  5     27  Nathan Brimhall         FR    17:20.8
  6   ( 30) Bryan Spence            JR    17:35.8
  7   ( 32) Ryan Shanahan           JR    17:38.5

  5.   133  Arlington                      (17:13.3  86:06.2 1:58.1)
=============================================
  1      3  Colin Waters            SR    16:09.0
  2     14  Daniel Caso             JR    16:52.1
  3     15  Tyler Locke             SR    16:53.8
  4     50  Ryan Meliti             SR    18:04.2
  5     51  Sean Grady              JR    18:07.1
  6   ( 52) Mark Scanlon            SR    18:08.5
  7   ( 57) Ben Sobolewski          JR    18:31.4

  6.   149  Warwick Valley                 (17:22.7  86:53.2 2:04.1)
=============================================
  1      2  Behailu Bekele-Arcuri   JR    16:08.7
  2     22  Adam Stanton            SO    17:06.7
  3     31  Dan Walker              JR    17:37.1
  4     40  Jeremy Platt-Strack     SR    17:47.9
  5     54  Jordan Desotle          JR    18:12.8
  6   ( 55) Ethan Tillinghast       SO    18:21.6
  7   ( 61) Alex Eberlein           FR    18:43.2

  7.   174  Penfield                       (17:38.4  88:12.0 1:01.2)
=============================================
  1     16  Garrett Hall            JR    16:56.3
  2     33  Jonah Cuestas           SO    17:39.4
  3     38  Zachary Gauronski       SR    17:44.7
  4     42  Collin Sauter           SO    17:54.1
  5     45  Jake Marchese           SR    17:57.5
  6   ( 47) William Dehmler         SR    17:59.3
  7   ( 56) Nathan Johanneman       JR    18:24.2

  8.   181  Frontier                       (17:43.3  88:36.1 1:30.9)
=============================================
  1     20  Joshua Peron            SO    17:01.6
  2     28  Brian Gleason           JR    17:28.1
  3     29  Connor O'Brien          JR    17:34.9
  4     46  Joey Groth              SR    17:59.0
  5     58  Alex Monaco             JR    18:32.5
  6   ( 60) Patrick Petronsky       JR    18:40.6
  7   ( 63) Noah Lepsch             JR    20:13.1

  9.   199  East Meadow                    (17:47.9  88:59.2 0:19.3)
=============================================
  1     34  Zach Van Houten         SO    17:40.3
  2     37  Bryan Villafuerte       SR    17:41.7
  3     39  John Meah               SR    17:45.2
  4     41  Matt Owens              JR    17:52.4
  5     48  Glenn Newberger         SR    17:59.6
  6   ( 59) Jayden Abraham          SO    18:35.8
  7   ( 62) Nick Chimienti          FR    19:12.7



               THE 2018 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                   SUNKEN MEADOW STATE PARK - NOVEMBER 10

                      BOYS CLASS A RACE - 5000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           SECTIONAL TEAM SCORES
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.   205  SECTION 3       (16:33.8  165:37.6 1:04.6)
==============================
  1      2  Geoff Howles            JR Fayetteville-Manlius           16:02.3
  2      6  Matthew Tripp           SR Fayetteville-Manlius           16:12.5
  3      7  Garrett Brennan         SR Fayetteville-Manlius           16:15.9
  4      9  Peyton Geehrer          SO Fayetteville-Manlius           16:19.4
  5     10  Sam Otis                JR Fayetteville-Manlius           16:19.7
  6     15  Nathan Reeves           SR Liverpool                      16:28.3
  7     29  Nick Brancato           SR Liverpool                      16:51.4
  8     39  Jake McGowan            SO Liverpool                      16:59.9
  9     41  Yakob Kelley            FR Fayetteville-Manlius           17:01.3
 10     47  Nathaniel Sletten       SO Rome Free Academy              17:06.9
 11   ( 49) Matt Bartolotta         JR West Genesee                   17:08.5
 12   ( 75) Nolan Chiles            SR Fayetteville-Manlius           17:41.7

  2.   324  SECTION 2       (16:50.2  168:21.9 1:28.8)
==============================
  1      1  Shea Weilbaker          SR Saratoga Springs               15:52.0
  2     19  Ezra Ruggles            SR Saratoga Springs               16:35.1
  3     20  Marty Dolan             SR Niskayuna                      16:36.1
  4     23  Matt Cavaliere          SR Bethlehem                      16:39.9
  5     28  Alex Hislop             SR Shenendehowa                   16:50.9
  6     33  Nick Logan              JR Queensbury                     16:55.6
  7     45  Max Hoffman             SR Shenendehowa                   17:06.2
  8     48  Gregory Langone         SR Shenendehowa                   17:08.1
  9     51  Jakob Quail             JR Shenendehowa                   17:17.2
 10     56  Nathan Brimhall         FR Shenendehowa                   17:20.8
 11   ( 67) Bryan Spence            JR Shenendehowa                   17:35.8
 12   ( 71) Ryan Shanahan           JR Shenendehowa                   17:38.5

  3.   376  SECTION 11      (16:57.9  169:38.4 1:17.5)
==============================
  1     12  Sean Ryan               SR Northport                      16:24.0
  2     18  Nicholas Defelice       SR Smithtown                      16:32.4
  3     21  Daniel Czop             SR Commack                        16:36.2
  4     25  Michael Danzi           JR Smithtown                      16:43.8
  5     35  Michael Silveri         SO Eastport-South Manor           16:56.8
  6     38  Kevin Cawley            SR Smithtown                      16:59.2
  7     44  Rj Pleasants            SR Half Hollow Hills East         17:04.5
  8     54  David Cabello           SR Smithtown                      17:20.0
  9     55  Nicholas Muellers       SR Smithtown                      17:20.0
 10     74  Brayden Vassilas        JR Smithtown                      17:41.5
 11   ( 80) Vincent Tripi           SR Sachem North                   17:47.7
 12   ( 87) John Cuff               SR Smithtown                      17:55.8

  4.   440  SECTION 4       (17:06.2  171:01.5 1:37.3)
==============================
  1      8  Bryce Derick            SR Corning                        16:19.3
  2     16  Torrey Jacobson-Evans   JR Corning                        16:29.5
  3     24  Nathan Lawson           SR Corning                        16:40.9
  4     27  Devin Woodworth         SR Horseheads                     16:50.9
  5     36  Steven Segal            JR Corning                        16:58.3
  6     57  Marco Van Wijk          JR Ithaca                         17:21.4
  7     58  Jason Matthewson        SO Elmira                         17:22.3
  8     61  Ben Supron              SO Ithaca                         17:27.9
  9     65  Sasha Coyote             8 Ithaca                         17:34.4
 10     88  Jared Gridley           SR Corning                        17:56.6
 11   ( 93) Robert Kesterson        JR Corning                        18:03.5
 12   ( 97) Matthew Hong            SO Corning                        18:11.6

  5.   446  SECTION 5       (17:05.3  170:52.2 1:47.7)
==============================
  1      5  Sean Henretta           SR Fairport                       16:09.8
  2     13  Ryan Thompson           SR Irondequoit                    16:25.5
  3     14  Abel Hagos              SR McQuaid                        16:27.8
  4     26  Peter Kostarellis       SR Churchville-Chili              16:45.1
  5     30  Nick Bauman             JR Irondequoit                    16:52.0
  6     34  Garrett Hall            JR Penfield                       16:56.3
  7     72  Jonah Cuestas           SO Penfield                       17:39.4
  8     77  Zachary Gauronski       SR Penfield                       17:44.7
  9     86  Collin Sauter           SO Penfield                       17:54.1
 10     89  Jake Marchese           SR Penfield                       17:57.5
 11   ( 91) William Dehmler         SR Penfield                       17:59.3
 12   (101) Nathan Johanneman       JR Penfield                       18:24.2

  6.   508  SECTION 9       (17:13.2  172:12.0 2:04.1)
==============================
  1      3  Behailu Bekele-Arcuri   JR Warwick Valley                 16:08.7
  2     22  Thomas Garrison         SR Washingtonville                16:36.9
  3     37  Andrew Yi               JR Monroe-Woodbury                16:58.6
  4     43  Aiden Berlinski         SR Minisink Valley                17:01.9
  5     46  Adam Stanton            SO Warwick Valley                 17:06.7
  6     50  Liam Gildea             SR Washingtonville                17:15.9
  7     59  Daniel Hynes            SR Monroe-Woodbury                17:25.5
  8     69  Dan Walker              JR Warwick Valley                 17:37.1
  9     81  Jeremy Platt-Strack     SR Warwick Valley                 17:47.9
 10     98  Jordan Desotle          JR Warwick Valley                 18:12.8
 11   (100) Ethan Tillinghast       SO Warwick Valley                 18:21.6
 12   (106) Alex Eberlein           FR Warwick Valley                 18:43.2

  7.   556  SECTION 1       (17:19.1  173:11.0 1:58.1)
==============================
  1      4  Colin Waters            SR Arlington                      16:09.0
  2     17  Daniel Shephard         JR North Rockland                 16:30.9
  3     31  Daniel Caso             JR Arlington                      16:52.1
  4     32  Tyler Locke             SR Arlington                      16:53.8
  5     53  Travis Delaney          SO Suffern                        17:18.8
  6     63  Jack Ninos              SR John Jay East Fishkill         17:30.7
  7     82  Tristin Marine          JR New Rochelle                   17:51.6
  8     85  Andrew Levy             SR Scarsdale                      17:52.8
  9     94  Ryan Meliti             SR Arlington                      18:04.2
 10     95  Sean Grady              JR Arlington                      18:07.1
 11   ( 96) Mark Scanlon            SR Arlington                      18:08.5
 12   (102) Ben Sobolewski          JR Arlington                      18:31.4

  8.   651  SECTION 6       (17:32.5  175:25.0 2:11.7)
==============================
  1     11  Armani Merlino          SR Lancaster                      16:20.8
  2     42  Joshua Peron            SO Frontier                       17:01.6
  3     60  Noah Sayoc              JR Orchard Park                   17:26.8
  4     62  Brian Gleason           JR Frontier                       17:28.1
  5     66  Connor O'Brien          JR Frontier                       17:34.9
  6     68  John Insinna            SR Clarence                       17:36.1
  7     70  Jack Heraty             JR Orchard Park                   17:37.6
  8     79  Christopher Bertola     SO Orchard Park                   17:47.6
  9     90  Joey Groth              SR Frontier                       17:59.0
 10    103  Alex Monaco             JR Frontier                       18:32.5
 11   (105) Patrick Petronsky       JR Frontier                       18:40.6
 12   (108) Noah Lepsch             JR Frontier                       20:13.1

  9.   741  SECTION 8       (17:41.6  176:55.6 1:13.1)
==============================
  1     40  Sean Ahearn             SR Syosset                        17:00.5
  2     52  Anthony Diaz            SO Farmingdale                    17:18.3
  3     64  Gary Sautner            SR Syosset                        17:32.0
  4     73  Zach Van Houten         SO East Meadow                    17:40.3
  5     76  Bryan Villafuerte       SR East Meadow                    17:41.7
  6     78  John Meah               SR East Meadow                    17:45.2
  7     83  Aaron Li                SR Hicksville                     17:52.0
  8     84  Matt Owens              JR East Meadow                    17:52.4
  9     92  Glenn Newberger         SR East Meadow                    17:59.6
 10     99  Luis Carillo Rubio      JR Hicksville                     18:13.6
 11   (104) Jayden Abraham          SO East Meadow                    18:35.8
 12   (107) Nick Chimienti          FR East Meadow                    19:12.7

Class B Boys

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                    GRADE  SCHOOL                     TIME    PACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Tyler Berg              SR  1  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 15:52.4  5:08 
    2      Parker Stokes           SR  2  Maine-Endwell             15:57.0  5:09 
    3      Ryan Guerci             SR  3  Nanuet                    15:58.8  5:10 
    4    2 Aidan Gillooley         SR  4  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 16:12.5  5:14 
    5      Jack Rosencrans         SR  5  North Shore               16:20.3  5:17 
    6      Josh Farmer             SR  6  New Hartford              16:26.6  5:19 
    7      Thomas Cirrito          JR  1  Miller Place              16:27.5  5:19 
    8      Sam Lawler              JR  2  Pittsford Mendon          16:29.6  5:20 
    9    3 Evan Brennan            SR  7  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 16:33.7  5:21 
   10    4 Cameron McDaniel        SR  8  Honeoye Falls-Lima        16:41.5  5:24 
   11      Andrew Perrault         SR  9  Lewiston-Porter           16:42.9  5:24 
   12    5 Nick Hunziker           SR 10  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 16:50.0  5:26 
   13      Jason Linzer            JR  3  Seaford                   16:52.8  5:27 
   14    6 Seth Bywater            SR 11  Cornwall                  16:55.7  5:28 
   15    7 Blaine Doyle            SR 12  Cornwall                  16:56.5  5:28 
   16      Cian Galligan           SR 13  Rye                       16:58.2  5:29 
   17      Antonio Beltran         SR 14  Schalmont                 16:59.5  5:29 
   18    8 Jack Reynolds           SR 15  Pearl River               17:01.0  5:30 
   19    9 Christopher Courts      SR 16  Manhasset                 17:01.4  5:30 
   20      Nick Berg               JR  4  East Syracuse-Minoa       17:01.4  5:30 
   21   10 Nick Mannion            SR 17  Jamesville-Dewitt         17:01.8  5:30 
   22      Nicholas Andrews        SR 18  Brockport                 17:01.9  5:30 
   23      Andy Ryan               SR 19  Cortland                  17:06.5  5:32 
   24   11 Kevin Board             JR  5  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 17:06.6  5:32 
   25   12 Patrick McCann          SR 20  Pearl River               17:11.7  5:33 
   26      Logan Linares           SR 21  New Paltz                 17:11.8  5:33 
   27      Nicolas Paneto          SR 22  Goshen                    17:15.1  5:34 
   28      Gabriel Winters-Bona    SR 23  Scotia-Glenville          17:15.6  5:35 
   29   13 Trent Wesley            JR  6  Pioneer-Holland           17:18.8  5:36 
   30      Ray Sambrotto           SR 24  Sweet Home                17:20.4  5:36 
   31   14 Nate Bowers             SR 25  Owego Free Academy        17:20.8  5:36 
   32   15 Jerad Hediger           JR  7  Pioneer-Holland           17:25.5  5:38 
   33      James Smith             JR  8  Pittsford Mendon          17:25.9  5:38 
   34      Stephen Perrillo-SullivaJR  9  Goshen                    17:26.3  5:38 
   35      Teddy Mercer            SR 26  Homer                     17:27.4  5:38 
   36      Vinny Pagliaccio        JR 10  West Seneca East          17:28.1  5:39 
   37   16 Ermel Bautista          JR 11  Westhampton Beach         17:28.9  5:39 
   38   17 Ahren Spaker            SR 27  Honeoye Falls-Lima        17:29.3  5:39 
   39   18 Kaleel Boykins          JR 12  Jamesville-Dewitt         17:32.1  5:40 
   40      Nick Timm               SR 28  Our Lady of Lourdes       17:32.6  5:40 
   41   19 Cameron Szabo           SR 29  Owego Free Academy        17:33.5  5:40 
   42      Matt Queiroz            SR 30  Pittsford Mendon          17:33.5  5:40 
   43      Matt Laframboise        SR 31  Greece Arcadia            17:34.7  5:41 
   44      Patrick Ford             8  1  Brewster                  17:35.0  5:41 
   45   20 Brody Jones             FR  1  Pioneer-Holland           17:36.3  5:41 
   46      Alex Hillyard           JR 13  East Aurora               17:37.7  5:42 
   47      Christian Deal          SR 32  Port Jervis               17:38.5  5:42 
   48   21 Justin Vreeland         SO  1  Cornwall                  17:39.5  5:42 
   49   22 Max Hughes              SR 33  Pioneer-Holland           17:40.3  5:43 
   50   23 Oisin Selby             SO  2  Pearl River               17:40.3  5:43 
   51      Christian Cicilia       JR 14  Valley Stream North       17:43.1  5:43 
   52   24 Gavin Ehlers            FR  2  Westhampton Beach         17:43.5  5:44 
   53      Nathan Belcastro        JR 15  Mohonasen                 17:44.0  5:44 
   54      Michael Disalvo         SR 34  Kings Park                17:45.7  5:44 
   55   25 Brian Mahoney           SR 35  Pearl River               17:46.7  5:45 
   56   26 Bryce Thalheimer        SR 36  Manhasset                 17:46.9  5:45 
   57   27 Wyatt Hulsey            SR 37  Honeoye Falls-Lima        17:49.2  5:45 
   58   28 Hugh Durcan             SR 38  Pearl River               17:50.1  5:46 
   59   29 Billy Ormiston          SR 39  Cornwall                  17:50.6  5:46 
   60   30 Juan Lasso              SR 40  Westhampton Beach         17:51.0  5:46 
   61      Travis Meier            JR 16  Mount Academy             17:51.6  5:46 
   62      Nick Graziano           SR 41  Albany Academy            17:51.7  5:46 
   63   31 Dante Ubriaco           JR 17  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 17:52.5  5:46 
   64   32 Grady Regan             JR 18  Pioneer-Holland           17:53.1  5:47 
   65   33 David Metacarpa         JR 19  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 17:53.8  5:47 
   66      Francisco Beltran       SR 42  Schalmont                 17:54.0  5:47 
   67   34 Jack Teague             SR 43  Cornwall                  17:55.1  5:47 
   68      Tyler Stevens           SR 44  Cortland                  17:55.3  5:47 
   69   35 Danny Petti             SR 45  Pearl River               17:55.4  5:47 
   70      Samuel Posner           JR 20  John Jay Cross River      17:56.2  5:48 
   71   36 Nick Festa              SO  3  Cornwall                  17:58.0  5:48 
   72      Ryan Fowkes             SR 46  East Hampton              17:58.8  5:48 
   73   37 Ian McGuire             JR 21  Honeoye Falls-Lima        17:59.3  5:49 
   74      Blake Buscemi           SO  4  Miller Place              17:59.8  5:49 
   75   38 Adam Stefan             SR 47  Manhasset                 18:01.2  5:49 
   76   39 Kieran Ryan             JR 22  Westhampton Beach         18:01.8  5:49 
   77   40 Dylan Perry             SO  5  Franklin Academy          18:01.8  5:49 
   78      Gavin McPherson         JR 23  East Aurora               18:05.2  5:51 
   79      David Durdaller         JR 24  Hewlett                   18:07.4  5:51 
   80      Sam Shepard             JR 25  Johnson City              18:07.9  5:51 
   81      Adam Zelin              JR 26  Shoreham Wading River     18:12.5  5:53 
   82   41 Christian Coler         SO  6  Honeoye Falls-Lima        18:13.3  5:53 
   83   42 Ahviere Reese           JR 27  Jamesville-Dewitt         18:13.8  5:53 
   84   43 Eaan Hackett            SR 48  Owego Free Academy        18:14.5  5:54 
   85      Gabe Silva              SR 49  Mineola                   18:15.9  5:54 
   86      Zachary Eckhardt        SR 50  Maine-Endwell             18:19.1  5:55 
   87   44 Jack Byrne              SR 51  Cornwall                  18:20.8  5:56 
   88      Riley Transue           JR 28  Johnson City              18:21.2  5:56 
   89   45 Gavin Watkins           SR 52  Owego Free Academy        18:22.2  5:56 
   90   46 Cliff Carty             SO  7  Pearl River               18:23.2  5:56 
   91   47 Daniel Maass            JR 29  Manhasset                 18:23.2  5:56 
   92   48 Fidel Martinez          SR 53  Jamesville-Dewitt         18:25.4  5:57 
   93   49 Drew Miller             SR 54  Manhasset                 18:26.2  5:57 
   94      Ryan Worobey            SR 55  Vestal                    18:27.2  5:58 
   95   50 Lewis Race              SR 56  Owego Free Academy        18:31.8  5:59 
   96   51 Maximus Haynia           8  2  Westhampton Beach         18:33.0  6:00 
   97   52 Teddy Warfle            JR 30  Honeoye Falls-Lima        18:34.8  6:00 
   98   53 Keegan Reyome           SR 57  Franklin Academy          18:43.8  6:03 
   99   54 Justin Drennan          SR 58  Pioneer-Holland           18:48.0  6:04 
  100   55 Brandon Bombard         SR 59  Franklin Academy          18:48.3  6:04 
  101   56 Collin Revercomb        SO  8  Jamesville-Dewitt         18:49.7  6:05 
  102   57 Ryan Dailor             SO  9  Honeoye Falls-Lima        18:50.1  6:05 
  103   58 Sean Jordan             JR 31  Westhampton Beach         18:50.4  6:05 
  104   59 Tyler Shorette          SR 60  Franklin Academy          18:51.7  6:06 
  105   60 Hazen Hildebolt         JR 32  Manhasset                 18:53.1  6:06 
  106   61 Bryce Schoepflin        SO 10  Pioneer-Holland           19:00.9  6:09 
  107   62 Lucas Maley             SO 11  Manhasset                 19:02.3  6:09 
  108   63 James McDonald          SO 12  Owego Free Academy        19:06.6  6:10 
  109   64 Joel Choynowski         JR 33  Owego Free Academy        19:08.4  6:11 
  110   65 Isaac McPherson         SR 61  Franklin Academy          19:19.6  6:15 
  111   66 Brian Hulbert           JR 34  Jamesville-Dewitt         19:21.7  6:15 
  112   67 Samuel Dumas            SR 62  Franklin Academy          20:00.8  6:28 
  113   68 Bryan Cruz-Sanchez      JR 35  Westhampton Beach         20:06.5  6:30 
  114   69 Tyler Fleury            SR 63  Franklin Academy          20:35.8  6:39 



               THE 2018 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                   SUNKEN MEADOW STATE PARK - NOVEMBER 10

                      BOYS CLASS B RACE - 5000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    22  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      (16:31.1  82:35.2 1:14.2)
=============================================
  1      1  Tyler Berg              SR    15:52.4
  2      2  Aidan Gillooley         SR    16:12.5
  3      3  Evan Brennan            SR    16:33.7
  4      5  Nick Hunziker           SR    16:50.0
  5     11  Kevin Board             JR    17:06.6
  6   ( 31) Dante Ubriaco           JR    17:52.5
  7   ( 33) David Metacarpa         JR    17:53.8

  2.    96  Pearl River                    (17:30.0  87:29.8 0:49.1)
=============================================
  1      8  Jack Reynolds           SR    17:01.0
  2     12  Patrick McCann          SR    17:11.7
  3     23  Oisin Selby             SO    17:40.3
  4     25  Brian Mahoney           SR    17:46.7
  5     28  Hugh Durcan             SR    17:50.1
  6   ( 35) Danny Petti             SR    17:55.4
  7   ( 46) Cliff Carty             SO    18:23.2

  3.    97  Cornwall                       (17:27.5  87:17.4 0:59.4)
=============================================
  1      6  Seth Bywater            SR    16:55.7
  2      7  Blaine Doyle            SR    16:56.5
  3     21  Justin Vreeland         SO    17:39.5
  4     29  Billy Ormiston          SR    17:50.6
  5     34  Jack Teague             SR    17:55.1
  6   ( 36) Nick Festa              SO    17:58.0
  7   ( 44) Jack Byrne              SR    18:20.8

  4.   102  Pioneer-Holland                (17:34.8  87:54.0 0:34.3)
=============================================
  1     13  Trent Wesley            JR    17:18.8
  2     15  Jerad Hediger           JR    17:25.5
  3     20  Brody Jones             FR    17:36.3
  4     22  Max Hughes              SR    17:40.3
  5     32  Grady Regan             JR    17:53.1
  6   ( 54) Justin Drennan          SR    18:48.0
  7   ( 61) Bryce Schoepflin        SO    19:00.9

  5.   126  Honeoye Falls-Lima             (17:38.6  88:12.6 1:31.8)
=============================================
  1      4  Cameron McDaniel        SR    16:41.5
  2     17  Ahren Spaker            SR    17:29.3
  3     27  Wyatt Hulsey            SR    17:49.2
  4     37  Ian McGuire             JR    17:59.3
  5     41  Christian Coler         SO    18:13.3
  6   ( 52) Teddy Warfle            JR    18:34.8
  7   ( 57) Ryan Dailor             SO    18:50.1

  6.   160  Westhampton Beach              (17:55.7  89:38.2 1:04.1)
=============================================
  1     16  Ermel Bautista          JR    17:28.9
  2     24  Gavin Ehlers            FR    17:43.5
  3     30  Juan Lasso              SR    17:51.0
  4     39  Kieran Ryan             JR    18:01.8
  5     51  Maximus Haynia           8    18:33.0
  6   ( 58) Sean Jordan             JR    18:50.4
  7   ( 68) Bryan Cruz-Sanchez      JR    20:06.5

  7.   169  Manhasset                      (17:55.8  89:38.9 1:24.8)
=============================================
  1      9  Christopher Courts      SR    17:01.4
  2     26  Bryce Thalheimer        SR    17:46.9
  3     38  Adam Stefan             SR    18:01.2
  4     47  Daniel Maass            JR    18:23.2
  5     49  Drew Miller             SR    18:26.2
  6   ( 60) Hazen Hildebolt         JR    18:53.1
  7   ( 62) Lucas Maley             SO    19:02.3

  8.   171  Owego Free Academy             (18:00.6  90:02.8 1:11.0)
=============================================
  1     14  Nate Bowers             SR    17:20.8
  2     19  Cameron Szabo           SR    17:33.5
  3     43  Eaan Hackett            SR    18:14.5
  4     45  Gavin Watkins           SR    18:22.2
  5     50  Lewis Race              SR    18:31.8
  6   ( 63) James McDonald          SO    19:06.6
  7   ( 64) Joel Choynowski         JR    19:08.4

  9.   174  Jamesville-Dewitt              (18:00.6  90:02.8 1:47.9)
=============================================
  1     10  Nick Mannion            SR    17:01.8
  2     18  Kaleel Boykins          JR    17:32.1
  3     42  Ahviere Reese           JR    18:13.8
  4     48  Fidel Martinez          SR    18:25.4
  5     56  Collin Revercomb        SO    18:49.7
  6   ( 66) Brian Hulbert           JR    19:21.7

 10.   272  Franklin Academy               (18:45.1  93:45.2 1:17.8)
=============================================
  1     40  Dylan Perry             SO    18:01.8
  2     53  Keegan Reyome           SR    18:43.8
  3     55  Brandon Bombard         SR    18:48.3
  4     59  Tyler Shorette          SR    18:51.7
  5     65  Isaac McPherson         SR    19:19.6
  6   ( 67) Samuel Dumas            SR    20:00.8
  7   ( 69) Tyler Fleury            SR    20:35.8



               THE 2018 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                   SUNKEN MEADOW STATE PARK - NOVEMBER 10

                      BOYS CLASS B RACE - 5000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           SECTIONAL TEAM SCORES
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.   273  SECTION 2       (17:01.9  170:18.5 2:00.1)
==============================
  1      1  Tyler Berg              SR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      15:52.4
  2      4  Aidan Gillooley         SR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      16:12.5
  3      9  Evan Brennan            SR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      16:33.7
  4     12  Nick Hunziker           SR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      16:50.0
  5     17  Antonio Beltran         SR Schalmont                      16:59.5
  6     24  Kevin Board             JR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      17:06.6
  7     28  Gabriel Winters-Bona    SR Scotia-Glenville               17:15.6
  8     53  Nathan Belcastro        JR Mohonasen                      17:44.0
  9     62  Nick Graziano           SR Albany Academy                 17:51.7
 10     63  Dante Ubriaco           JR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      17:52.5
 11   ( 65) David Metacarpa         JR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      17:53.8
 12   ( 66) Francisco Beltran       SR Schalmont                      17:54.0

  2.   378  SECTION 1       (17:21.0  173:29.8 1:56.6)
==============================
  1      3  Ryan Guerci             SR Nanuet                         15:58.8
  2     16  Cian Galligan           SR Rye                            16:58.2
  3     18  Jack Reynolds           SR Pearl River                    17:01.0
  4     25  Patrick McCann          SR Pearl River                    17:11.7
  5     40  Nick Timm               SR Our Lady of Lourdes            17:32.6
  6     44  Patrick Ford             8 Brewster                       17:35.0
  7     50  Oisin Selby             SO Pearl River                    17:40.3
  8     55  Brian Mahoney           SR Pearl River                    17:46.7
  9     58  Hugh Durcan             SR Pearl River                    17:50.1
 10     69  Danny Petti             SR Pearl River                    17:55.4
 11   ( 70) Samuel Posner           JR John Jay Cross River           17:56.2
 12   ( 89) Cliff Carty             SO Pearl River                    18:23.2

  3.   398  SECTION 9       (17:28.1  174:40.7 0:59.4)
==============================
  1     14  Seth Bywater            SR Cornwall                       16:55.7
  2     15  Blaine Doyle            SR Cornwall                       16:56.5
  3     26  Logan Linares           SR New Paltz                      17:11.8
  4     27  Nicolas Paneto          SR Goshen                         17:15.1
  5     34  Stephen Perrillo-Sullivan JR Goshen                         17:26.3
  6     47  Christian Deal          SR Port Jervis                    17:38.5
  7     48  Justin Vreeland         SO Cornwall                       17:39.5
  8     59  Billy Ormiston          SR Cornwall                       17:50.6
  9     61  Travis Meier            JR Mount Academy                  17:51.6
 10     67  Jack Teague             SR Cornwall                       17:55.1
 11   ( 71) Nick Festa              SO Cornwall                       17:58.0
 12   ( 86) Jack Byrne              SR Cornwall                       18:20.8

  4.   407  SECTION 5       (17:25.9  174:18.2 1:43.7)
==============================
  1      8  Sam Lawler              JR Pittsford Mendon               16:29.6
  2     10  Cameron McDaniel        SR Honeoye Falls-Lima             16:41.5
  3     22  Nicholas Andrews        SR Brockport                      17:01.9
  4     33  James Smith             JR Pittsford Mendon               17:25.9
  5     38  Ahren Spaker            SR Honeoye Falls-Lima             17:29.3
  6     42  Matt Queiroz            SR Pittsford Mendon               17:33.5
  7     43  Matt Laframboise        SR Greece Arcadia                 17:34.7
  8     57  Wyatt Hulsey            SR Honeoye Falls-Lima             17:49.2
  9     73  Ian McGuire             JR Honeoye Falls-Lima             17:59.3
 10     81  Christian Coler         SO Honeoye Falls-Lima             18:13.3
 11   ( 96) Teddy Warfle            JR Honeoye Falls-Lima             18:34.8
 12   ( 99) Ryan Dailor             SO Honeoye Falls-Lima             18:50.1

  5.   419  SECTION 6       (17:30.9  175:08.3 1:22.3)
==============================
  1     11  Andrew Perrault         SR Lewiston-Porter                16:42.9
  2     29  Trent Wesley            JR Pioneer-Holland                17:18.8
  3     30  Ray Sambrotto           SR Sweet Home                     17:20.4
  4     32  Jerad Hediger           JR Pioneer-Holland                17:25.5
  5     36  Vinny Pagliaccio        JR West Seneca East               17:28.1
  6     45  Brody Jones             FR Pioneer-Holland                17:36.3
  7     46  Alex Hillyard           JR East Aurora                    17:37.7
  8     49  Max Hughes              SR Pioneer-Holland                17:40.3
  9     64  Grady Regan             JR Pioneer-Holland                17:53.1
 10     77  Gavin McPherson         JR East Aurora                    18:05.2
 11   ( 97) Justin Drennan          SR Pioneer-Holland                18:48.0
 12   (102) Bryce Schoepflin        SO Pioneer-Holland                19:00.9

  6.   483  SECTION 3       (17:36.0  176:00.0 2:23.1)
==============================
  1      6  Josh Farmer             SR New Hartford                   16:26.6
  2     20  Nick Berg               JR East Syracuse-Minoa            17:01.4
  3     21  Nick Mannion            SR Jamesville-Dewitt              17:01.8
  4     23  Andy Ryan               SR Cortland                       17:06.5
  5     35  Teddy Mercer            SR Homer                          17:27.4
  6     39  Kaleel Boykins          JR Jamesville-Dewitt              17:32.1
  7     68  Tyler Stevens           SR Cortland                       17:55.3
  8     82  Ahviere Reese           JR Jamesville-Dewitt              18:13.8
  9     91  Fidel Martinez          SR Jamesville-Dewitt              18:25.4
 10     98  Collin Revercomb        SO Jamesville-Dewitt              18:49.7
 11   (106) Brian Hulbert           JR Jamesville-Dewitt              19:21.7

  7.   563  SECTION 8       (17:41.9  176:58.4 2:05.9)
==============================
  1      5  Jack Rosencrans         SR North Shore                    16:20.3
  2     13  Jason Linzer            JR Seaford                        16:52.8
  3     19  Christopher Courts      SR Manhasset                      17:01.4
  4     51  Christian Cicilia       JR Valley Stream North            17:43.1
  5     56  Bryce Thalheimer        SR Manhasset                      17:46.9
  6     75  Adam Stefan             SR Manhasset                      18:01.2
  7     78  David Durdaller         JR Hewlett                        18:07.4
  8     84  Gabe Silva              SR Mineola                        18:15.9
  9     90  Daniel Maass            JR Manhasset                      18:23.2
 10     92  Drew Miller             SR Manhasset                      18:26.2
 11   (101) Hazen Hildebolt         JR Manhasset                      18:53.1
 12   (103) Lucas Maley             SO Manhasset                      19:02.3

  8.   607  SECTION 11      (17:48.3  178:02.5 2:05.5)
==============================
  1      7  Thomas Cirrito          JR Miller Place                   16:27.5
  2     37  Ermel Bautista          JR Westhampton Beach              17:28.9
  3     52  Gavin Ehlers            FR Westhampton Beach              17:43.5
  4     54  Michael Disalvo         SR Kings Park                     17:45.7
  5     60  Juan Lasso              SR Westhampton Beach              17:51.0
  6     72  Ryan Fowkes             SR East Hampton                   17:58.8
  7     74  Blake Buscemi           SO Miller Place                   17:59.8
  8     76  Kieran Ryan             JR Westhampton Beach              18:01.8
  9     80  Adam Zelin              JR Shoreham Wading River          18:12.5
 10     95  Maximus Haynia           8 Westhampton Beach              18:33.0
 11   (100) Sean Jordan             JR Westhampton Beach              18:50.4
 12   (107) Bryan Cruz-Sanchez      JR Westhampton Beach              20:06.5

  9.   683  SECTION 4       (17:55.6  179:15.2 2:34.8)
==============================
  1      2  Parker Stokes           SR Maine-Endwell                  15:57.0
  2     31  Nate Bowers             SR Owego Free Academy             17:20.8
  3     41  Cameron Szabo           SR Owego Free Academy             17:33.5
  4     79  Sam Shepard             JR Johnson City                   18:07.9
  5     83  Eaan Hackett            SR Owego Free Academy             18:14.5
  6     85  Zachary Eckhardt        SR Maine-Endwell                  18:19.1
  7     87  Riley Transue           JR Johnson City                   18:21.2
  8     88  Gavin Watkins           SR Owego Free Academy             18:22.2
  9     93  Ryan Worobey            SR Vestal                         18:27.2
 10     94  Lewis Race              SR Owego Free Academy             18:31.8
 11   (104) James McDonald          SO Owego Free Academy             19:06.6
 12   (105) Joel Choynowski         JR Owego Free Academy             19:08.4

Class C Boys

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                    GRADE  SCHOOL                     TIME    PACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1      Matthew Rizzo           SR  1  Bronxville                16:22.2  5:17 
    2      Sean Gardiner           SR  2  Croton-Harmon             16:25.2  5:18 
    3      Gabe Planty             JR  1  Watkins Glen              16:28.7  5:19 
    4      Alexander Rizzo         SR  3  Bronxville                16:42.1  5:24 
    5    1 Josh Stone              JR  2  Windsor                   16:47.5  5:25 
    6      Tyler Fauvelle          JR  3  Adirondack                16:50.8  5:27 
    7      Satch Sumner-Waldman    SR  4  Onteora                   16:53.9  5:28 
    8      Nathan McNally          SR  5  Ogdensburg Free Academy   16:55.4  5:28 
    9    2 James Catania           SO  1  Saranac Lake              16:56.8  5:28 
   10      Evan Ensslin            SR  6  Voorheesville             16:59.4  5:29 
   11    3 Dan Washburn            SR  7  Westhill                  17:07.0  5:32 
   12    4 Anderson Gray           SR  8  Saranac Lake              17:09.8  5:33 
   13      Caleb Bender            SO  2  Skaneateles               17:10.2  5:33 
   14    5 Peter Fogarty           SO  3  Saranac Lake              17:12.1  5:33 
   15    6 Tony Njoga              SR  9  James I. O'Neill          17:18.0  5:35 
   16      Henry Goca              SR 10  Rensselaer                17:20.7  5:36 
   17      Aidan Lynch             JR  4  Pleasantville             17:25.2  5:38 
   18      Diego Rey               SR 11  Fredonia                  17:29.7  5:39 
   19    7 Micah McCulley          SO  4  Saranac Lake              17:31.2  5:40 
   20      Ben Leicht              SR 12  North Salem               17:31.2  5:40 
   21    8 Austin Burkard          FR  1  Newfane                   17:32.2  5:40 
   22      Kyle Urban              FR  2  Alden                     17:32.4  5:40 
   23    9 Grant Samara            SO  5  Port Jefferson            17:33.4  5:40 
   24   10 Carl Tyce               SR 13  James I. O'Neill          17:37.4  5:42 
   25      Sebastian Mills         SR 14  Johnstown                 17:38.4  5:42 
   26   11 Ryan Flanagan           JR  5  Irvington                 17:39.3  5:42 
   27   12 Alex Bjorgvinsson       SO  6  Irvington                 17:40.0  5:42 
   28   13 Andrew Fogarty          SO  7  Saranac Lake              17:40.6  5:43 
   29      Peyton Howard           SR 15  Greenwich                 17:45.6  5:44 
   30      Riley Nash              JR  6  CBA                       17:47.1  5:45 
   31   14 Brendan Rewakowski      SR 16  Westhill                  17:47.9  5:45 
   32      Jonny Sherwood          FR  3  Newark Valley             17:48.8  5:45 
   33   15 Gitch Hayes             FR  4  LaSalle Institute         17:49.6  5:46 
   34   16 Brian Veit              SO  8  Port Jefferson            17:52.2  5:46 
   35   17 Mike Ferrara            JR  7  Westhill                  17:52.7  5:47 
   36   18 Robert Stevenson        SR 17  Newfane                   17:53.7  5:47 
   37   19 Jakob Getchell          SR 18  Windsor                   17:54.2  5:47 
   38   20 Cooper Schoch           SO  9  Port Jefferson            17:54.6  5:47 
   39      Patrick Hall            SR 19  Hannibal                  17:54.8  5:47 
   40   21 Jacob Alberga           SR 20  Saranac Lake              17:54.9  5:47 
   41      Dean Godios             JR  8  Depew                     17:56.2  5:48 
   42   22 Jacob Fricano           JR  9  Westhill                  17:56.5  5:48 
   43      Bobby Adams             SR 21  Alden                     17:57.2  5:48 
   44      Liam Prendergast        JR 10  Marcus Whitman            17:58.3  5:48 
   45      Christian Demchak       SR 22  Mattituck                 18:01.1  5:49 
   46      Joe Yusaitis            SR 23  Stillwater                18:01.7  5:49 
   47      Bryce Maopolski         JR 11  Sullivan West             18:02.1  5:50 
   48      William Schwarzmueller  SR 24  Wilson                    18:02.6  5:50 
   49   23 Nick Baes               SO 10  Newfane                   18:07.5  5:51 
   50   24 Alan Lingle             JR 12  Newfane                   18:08.4  5:52 
   51   25 Joe Marchese            SR 25  LaSalle Institute         18:08.9  5:52 
   52   26 Harry Marson            SO 11  James I. O'Neill          18:09.7  5:52 
   53      Jack Thomas             JR 13  Lansing                   18:09.9  5:52 
   54      Paul Zimmer             SR 26  Oneonta                   18:11.8  5:53 
   55      Manuel Cocco            SO 12  John S. Burke             18:12.9  5:53 
   56   27 Will Thornton           JR 14  Westhill                  18:13.3  5:53 
   57      Collin Wright           SO 13  Waverly                   18:15.3  5:54 
   58      Benito Vargas           JR 15  Highland                  18:15.9  5:54 
   59      Aidan Royston           SO 14  Marcus Whitman            18:16.4  5:54 
   60      Ryan King               JR 16  North Rose-Wolcott        18:16.5  5:54 
   61      Zach Medicis            JR 17  CBA                       18:17.3  5:54 
   62      Sam Carter              JR 18  Saranac                   18:18.1  5:55 
   63   28 Hayden Mills            SO 15  Addison                   18:18.4  5:55 
   64      Michael Donegan         SR 27  Center Moriches           18:22.0  5:56 
   65      Spencer Daby            SO 16  Ausable Valley            18:23.2  5:56 
   66      Connor Goodwin          FR  5  Beekmantown               18:23.3  5:56 
   67   29 Ian McClure             SR 28  Irvington                 18:29.7  5:58 
   68   30 Tucker Jakobe           SO 17  Saranac Lake              18:37.3  6:01 
   69   31 Eric Parke              SR 29  Irvington                 18:41.8  6:02 
   70   32 Dan Houck               SR 30  Windsor                   18:42.7  6:03 
   71   33 Owen Okst               SO 18  Port Jefferson            18:44.3  6:03 
   72   34 Ronan Coughlin          SR 31  LaSalle Institute         18:45.1  6:03 
   73      Hunter Brignall         SR 32  Mynderse Academy          18:46.8  6:04 
   74   35 Aidan McClure           SO 19  Irvington                 18:47.6  6:04 
   75      Ben McErlean            SO 20  Pierson                   18:48.4  6:04 
   76   36 Kristopher Thompson     SO 21  Addison                   18:49.5  6:05 
   77   37 Nick Tardugno           SO 22  Oyster Bay                18:50.1  6:05 
   78      Skye Crocker            SO 23  Potsdam                   18:51.9  6:06 
   79   38 Angelo Carr             SO 24  Westhill                  18:53.1  6:06 
   80   39 Henry Demarest          SO 25  Irvington                 18:55.6  6:07 
   81   40 Richard Gash            SO 26  James I. O'Neill          18:56.3  6:07 
   82   41 Gray Joyner             FR  6  Port Jefferson            18:57.1  6:07 
   83   42 Owen Bieger             SR 33  James I. O'Neill          19:00.1  6:08 
   84   43 Brian Casey             SR 34  Oyster Bay                19:02.0  6:09 
   85      Adam Hesseltine         SR 35  Saranac Lake-Ind.         19:03.3  6:09 
   86   44 Andrew Lyle             SO 27  James I. O'Neill          19:10.4  6:12 
   87      Cole Siebels            FR  7  Gouverneur                19:13.1  6:12 
   88   45 Gabe Lucarelli          SO 28  LaSalle Institute         19:17.0  6:14 
   89   46 Conner Cuzzacrea        FR  8  Newfane                   19:18.5  6:14 
   90      Kentaro Mainieri        SO 29  Onteora                   19:20.6  6:15 
   91      Maxin McKenzie          SR 36  LeRoy                     19:21.9  6:15 
   92   47 Jacob Roberts           SR 37  Westhill                  19:27.8  6:17 
   93   48 Eli Joyner              SR 38  Port Jefferson            19:28.0  6:17 
   94      Ian Campbell            JR 19  Plattsburgh               19:31.4  6:18 
   95   49 Connor Fosdick          SO 30  Windsor                   19:32.2  6:19 
   96   50 Timmy Allen             SR 39  Canton-HC Williams        19:36.8  6:20 
   97   51 Ronnie Dailey           JR 20  Addison                   19:37.1  6:20 
   98      Jimmy Mintel            FR  9  Center Moriches           19:38.7  6:21 
   99   52 Gianni Gabriel          FR 10  LaSalle Institute         19:39.2  6:21 
  100   53 Robert Reed             JR 21  Canton-HC Williams        19:40.3  6:21 
  101   54 Hadden Crawford         SR 40  Addison                   19:42.3  6:22 
  102      Marcus Pomales          JR 22  Carle Place               19:42.8  6:22 
  103   55 Nathan Moran            JR 23  Newfane                   19:46.3  6:23 
  104   56 Ryan Cypher             JR 24  Irvington                 19:49.2  6:24 
  105   57 Nolan Sweeney           JR 25  Oyster Bay                19:49.7  6:24 
  106   58 Andrew Cuzzacrea        FR 11  Newfane                   19:50.4  6:24 
  107   59 Izzy Silver             SO 31  Oyster Bay                19:52.6  6:25 
  108   60 Noah Green              SO 32  Addison                   19:55.6  6:26 
  109   61 Aidan Green             SO 33  Addison                   19:58.2  6:27 
  110   62 Daniel Ryhal            SO 34  Addison                   20:01.9  6:28 
  111   63 Royce Perera            SO 35  Port Jefferson            20:02.1  6:28 
  112   64 Isaac Walker            JR 26  James I. O'Neill          20:04.5  6:29 
  113      Will Schroeder          SO 36  Gouverneur                20:05.2  6:29 
  114   65 Riley Keffer            SO 37  Oyster Bay                20:06.9  6:30 
  115   66 Justin Gulbin           JR 27  Oyster Bay                20:11.5  6:31 
  116      Peter Schaefer          JR 28  Pierson                   20:12.0  6:31 
  117   67 Jaden Caldwell          SR 41  Canton-HC Williams        20:12.9  6:32 
  118   68 Cooper Stuntz           JR 29  Canton-HC Williams        20:13.3  6:32 
  119      Tyler Tupper            JR 30  Gouverneur                20:21.9  6:35 
  120   69 Andrew Martin           JR 31  LaSalle Institute         20:24.7  6:36 
  121   70 Aidan Ciancio           JR 32  LaSalle Institute         20:26.1  6:36 
  122   71 Nick Lyndaker           FR 12  Canton-HC Williams        20:26.6  6:36 
  123   72 Vlad Sheehan            FR 13  Windsor                   20:28.1  6:37 
  124   73 William Capone          SO 38  Oyster Bay                20:49.2  6:43 
  125   74 Sean Shannon            SO 39  Canton-HC Williams        20:52.3  6:44 
  126   75 Richard Pandel          SR 42  Canton-HC Williams        21:03.2  6:48 
  127      John Schmuck            SO 40  Carle Place               21:22.1  6:54 
  128   76 Justin Brown            JR 33  Windsor                   21:35.8  6:58 
  129      Thomas Chojnacki        SR 43  East Rockaway             21:54.9  7:05 
  130      Yani Lin                FR 14  Wheatley                  22:18.2  7:12 
  131      Declan Brady            FR 15  Wheatley                  22:20.2  7:13 



               THE 2018 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                   SUNKEN MEADOW STATE PARK - NOVEMBER 10

                      BOYS CLASS C RACE - 5000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    31  Saranac Lake                   (17:18.1  86:30.5 0:43.8)
=============================================
  1      2  James Catania           SO    16:56.8
  2      4  Anderson Gray           SR    17:09.8
  3      5  Peter Fogarty           SO    17:12.1
  4      7  Micah McCulley          SO    17:31.2
  5     13  Andrew Fogarty          SO    17:40.6
  6   ( 21) Jacob Alberga           SR    17:54.9
  7   ( 30) Tucker Jakobe           SO    18:37.3

  2.    83  Westhill                       (17:47.5  88:57.4 1:06.3)
=============================================
  1      3  Dan Washburn            SR    17:07.0
  2     14  Brendan Rewakowski      SR    17:47.9
  3     17  Mike Ferrara            JR    17:52.7
  4     22  Jacob Fricano           JR    17:56.5
  5     27  Will Thornton           JR    18:13.3
  6   ( 38) Angelo Carr             SO    18:53.1
  7   ( 47) Jacob Roberts           SR    19:27.8

  3.   118  Irvington                      (18:15.7  91:18.4 1:08.3)
=============================================
  1     11  Ryan Flanagan           JR    17:39.3
  2     12  Alex Bjorgvinsson       SO    17:40.0
  3     29  Ian McClure             SR    18:29.7
  4     31  Eric Parke              SR    18:41.8
  5     35  Aidan McClure           SO    18:47.6
  6   ( 39) Henry Demarest          SO    18:55.6
  7   ( 56) Ryan Cypher             JR    19:49.2

  4.   119  Port Jefferson                 (18:12.4  91:01.6 1:23.7)
=============================================
  1      9  Grant Samara            SO    17:33.4
  2     16  Brian Veit              SO    17:52.2
  3     20  Cooper Schoch           SO    17:54.6
  4     33  Owen Okst               SO    18:44.3
  5     41  Gray Joyner             FR    18:57.1
  6   ( 48) Eli Joyner              SR    19:28.0
  7   ( 63) Royce Perera            SO    20:02.1

  5.   119  Newfane                        (18:12.1  91:00.3 1:46.3)
=============================================
  1      8  Austin Burkard          FR    17:32.2
  2     18  Robert Stevenson        SR    17:53.7
  3     23  Nick Baes               SO    18:07.5
  4     24  Alan Lingle             JR    18:08.4
  5     46  Conner Cuzzacrea        FR    19:18.5
  6   ( 55) Nathan Moran            JR    19:46.3
  7   ( 58) Andrew Cuzzacrea        FR    19:50.4

  6.   124  James I. O'Neill               (18:12.3  91:01.5 1:42.1)
=============================================
  1      6  Tony Njoga              SR    17:18.0
  2     10  Carl Tyce               SR    17:37.4
  3     26  Harry Marson            SO    18:09.7
  4     40  Richard Gash            SO    18:56.3
  5     42  Owen Bieger             SR    19:00.1
  6   ( 44) Andrew Lyle             SO    19:10.4
  7   ( 64) Isaac Walker            JR    20:04.5

  7.   171  LaSalle Institute              (18:44.0  93:39.8 1:49.6)
=============================================
  1     15  Gitch Hayes             FR    17:49.6
  2     25  Joe Marchese            SR    18:08.9
  3     34  Ronan Coughlin          SR    18:45.1
  4     45  Gabe Lucarelli          SO    19:17.0
  5     52  Gianni Gabriel          FR    19:39.2
  6   ( 69) Andrew Martin           JR    20:24.7
  7   ( 70) Aidan Ciancio           JR    20:26.1

  8.   173  Windsor                        (18:41.0  93:24.7 3:40.6)
=============================================
  1      1  Josh Stone              JR    16:47.5
  2     19  Jakob Getchell          SR    17:54.2
  3     32  Dan Houck               SR    18:42.7
  4     49  Connor Fosdick          SO    19:32.2
  5     72  Vlad Sheehan            FR    20:28.1
  6   ( 76) Justin Brown            JR    21:35.8

  9.   229  Addison                        (19:16.6  96:22.9 1:37.2)
=============================================
  1     28  Hayden Mills            SO    18:18.4
  2     36  Kristopher Thompson     SO    18:49.5
  3     51  Ronnie Dailey           JR    19:37.1
  4     54  Hadden Crawford         SR    19:42.3
  5     60  Noah Green              SO    19:55.6
  6   ( 61) Aidan Green             SO    19:58.2
  7   ( 62) Daniel Ryhal            SO    20:01.9

 10.   261  Oyster Bay                     (19:32.3  97:41.3 1:16.8)
=============================================
  1     37  Nick Tardugno           SO    18:50.1
  2     43  Brian Casey             SR    19:02.0
  3     57  Nolan Sweeney           JR    19:49.7
  4     59  Izzy Silver             SO    19:52.6
  5     65  Riley Keffer            SO    20:06.9
  6   ( 66) Justin Gulbin           JR    20:11.5
  7   ( 73) William Capone          SO    20:49.2

 11.   309  Canton-HC Williams             (20:02.0  100:09.9 0:49.8)
=============================================
  1     50  Timmy Allen             SR    19:36.8
  2     53  Robert Reed             JR    19:40.3
  3     67  Jaden Caldwell          SR    20:12.9
  4     68  Cooper Stuntz           JR    20:13.3
  5     71  Nick Lyndaker           FR    20:26.6
  6   ( 74) Sean Shannon            SO    20:52.3
  7   ( 75) Richard Pandel          SR    21:03.2



               THE 2018 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                   SUNKEN MEADOW STATE PARK - NOVEMBER 10

                      BOYS CLASS C RACE - 5000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           SECTIONAL TEAM SCORES
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.   307  SECTION 1       (17:34.5  175:44.3 2:25.4)
==============================
  1      1  Matthew Rizzo           SR Bronxville                     16:22.2
  2      2  Sean Gardiner           SR Croton-Harmon                  16:25.2
  3      4  Alexander Rizzo         SR Bronxville                     16:42.1
  4     17  Aidan Lynch             JR Pleasantville                  17:25.2
  5     20  Ben Leicht              SR North Salem                    17:31.2
  6     26  Ryan Flanagan           JR Irvington                      17:39.3
  7     27  Alex Bjorgvinsson       SO Irvington                      17:40.0
  8     67  Ian McClure             SR Irvington                      18:29.7
  9     69  Eric Parke              SR Irvington                      18:41.8
 10     74  Aidan McClure           SO Irvington                      18:47.6
 11   ( 80) Henry Demarest          SO Irvington                      18:55.6
 12   (104) Ryan Cypher             JR Irvington                      19:49.2

  2.   324  SECTION 3       (17:41.8  176:57.6 1:26.5)
==============================
  1      6  Tyler Fauvelle          JR Adirondack                     16:50.8
  2     11  Dan Washburn            SR Westhill                       17:07.0
  3     13  Caleb Bender            SO Skaneateles                    17:10.2
  4     30  Riley Nash              JR CBA                            17:47.1
  5     31  Brendan Rewakowski      SR Westhill                       17:47.9
  6     35  Mike Ferrara            JR Westhill                       17:52.7
  7     39  Patrick Hall            SR Hannibal                       17:54.8
  8     42  Jacob Fricano           JR Westhill                       17:56.5
  9     56  Will Thornton           JR Westhill                       18:13.3
 10     61  Zach Medicis            JR CBA                            18:17.3
 11   ( 79) Angelo Carr             SO Westhill                       18:53.1
 12   ( 92) Jacob Roberts           SR Westhill                       19:27.8

  3.   383  SECTION 7       (17:48.8  178:07.3 1:40.5)
==============================
  1      9  James Catania           SO Saranac Lake                   16:56.8
  2     12  Anderson Gray           SR Saranac Lake                   17:09.8
  3     14  Peter Fogarty           SO Saranac Lake                   17:12.1
  4     19  Micah McCulley          SO Saranac Lake                   17:31.2
  5     28  Andrew Fogarty          SO Saranac Lake                   17:40.6
  6     40  Jacob Alberga           SR Saranac Lake                   17:54.9
  7     62  Sam Carter              JR Saranac                        18:18.1
  8     65  Spencer Daby            SO Ausable Valley                 18:23.2
  9     66  Connor Goodwin          FR Beekmantown                    18:23.3
 10     68  Tucker Jakobe           SO Saranac Lake                   18:37.3
 11   ( 85) Adam Hesseltine         SR Saranac Lake-Ind.              19:03.3
 12   ( 94) Ian Campbell            JR Plattsburgh                    19:31.4

  4.   417  SECTION 6       (17:59.9  179:58.4 1:48.8)
==============================
  1     18  Diego Rey               SR Fredonia                       17:29.7
  2     21  Austin Burkard          FR Newfane                        17:32.2
  3     22  Kyle Urban              FR Alden                          17:32.4
  4     36  Robert Stevenson        SR Newfane                        17:53.7
  5     41  Dean Godios             JR Depew                          17:56.2
  6     43  Bobby Adams             SR Alden                          17:57.2
  7     48  William Schwarzmueller  SR Wilson                         18:02.6
  8     49  Nick Baes               SO Newfane                        18:07.5
  9     50  Alan Lingle             JR Newfane                        18:08.4
 10     89  Conner Cuzzacrea        FR Newfane                        19:18.5
 11   (103) Nathan Moran            JR Newfane                        19:46.3
 12   (106) Andrew Cuzzacrea        FR Newfane                        19:50.4

  5.   469  SECTION 2       (18:08.6  181:25.6 2:39.8)
==============================
  1     10  Evan Ensslin            SR Voorheesville                  16:59.4
  2     16  Henry Goca              SR Rensselaer                     17:20.7
  3     25  Sebastian Mills         SR Johnstown                      17:38.4
  4     29  Peyton Howard           SR Greenwich                      17:45.6
  5     33  Gitch Hayes             FR LaSalle Institute              17:49.6
  6     46  Joe Yusaitis            SR Stillwater                     18:01.7
  7     51  Joe Marchese            SR LaSalle Institute              18:08.9
  8     72  Ronan Coughlin          SR LaSalle Institute              18:45.1
  9     88  Gabe Lucarelli          SO LaSalle Institute              19:17.0
 10     99  Gianni Gabriel          FR LaSalle Institute              19:39.2
 11   (120) Andrew Martin           JR LaSalle Institute              20:24.7
 12   (121) Aidan Ciancio           JR LaSalle Institute              20:26.1

  6.   508  SECTION 9       (18:09.7  181:36.7 2:16.5)
==============================
  1      7  Satch Sumner-Waldman    SR Onteora                        16:53.9
  2     15  Tony Njoga              SR James I. O'Neill               17:18.0
  3     24  Carl Tyce               SR James I. O'Neill               17:37.4
  4     47  Bryce Maopolski         JR Sullivan West                  18:02.1
  5     52  Harry Marson            SO James I. O'Neill               18:09.7
  6     55  Manuel Cocco            SO John S. Burke                  18:12.9
  7     58  Benito Vargas           JR Highland                       18:15.9
  8     81  Richard Gash            SO James I. O'Neill               18:56.3
  9     83  Owen Bieger             SR James I. O'Neill               19:00.1
 10     86  Andrew Lyle             SO James I. O'Neill               19:10.4
 11   ( 90) Kentaro Mainieri        SO Onteora                        19:20.6
 12   (112) Isaac Walker            JR James I. O'Neill               20:04.5

  7.   529  SECTION 4       (18:14.0  182:19.2 3:59.4)
==============================
  1      3  Gabe Planty             JR Watkins Glen                   16:28.7
  2      5  Josh Stone              JR Windsor                        16:47.5
  3     32  Jonny Sherwood          FR Newark Valley                  17:48.8
  4     37  Jakob Getchell          SR Windsor                        17:54.2
  5     53  Jack Thomas             JR Lansing                        18:09.9
  6     54  Paul Zimmer             SR Oneonta                        18:11.8
  7     57  Collin Wright           SO Waverly                        18:15.3
  8     70  Dan Houck               SR Windsor                        18:42.7
  9     95  Connor Fosdick          SO Windsor                        19:32.2
 10    123  Vlad Sheehan            FR Windsor                        20:28.1
 11   (128) Justin Brown            JR Windsor                        21:35.8

  8.   623  SECTION 11      (18:32.0  185:19.8 2:05.3)
==============================
  1     23  Grant Samara            SO Port Jefferson                 17:33.4
  2     34  Brian Veit              SO Port Jefferson                 17:52.2
  3     38  Cooper Schoch           SO Port Jefferson                 17:54.6
  4     45  Christian Demchak       SR Mattituck                      18:01.1
  5     64  Michael Donegan         SR Center Moriches                18:22.0
  6     71  Owen Okst               SO Port Jefferson                 18:44.3
  7     75  Ben McErlean            SO Pierson                        18:48.4
  8     82  Gray Joyner             FR Port Jefferson                 18:57.1
  9     93  Eli Joyner              SR Port Jefferson                 19:28.0
 10     98  Jimmy Mintel            FR Center Moriches                19:38.7
 11   (111) Royce Perera            SO Port Jefferson                 20:02.1
 12   (116) Peter Schaefer          JR Pierson                        20:12.0

  9.   772  SECTION 5       (18:54.3  189:02.8 1:57.3)
==============================
  1     44  Liam Prendergast        JR Marcus Whitman                 17:58.3
  2     59  Aidan Royston           SO Marcus Whitman                 18:16.4
  3     60  Ryan King               JR North Rose-Wolcott             18:16.5
  4     63  Hayden Mills            SO Addison                        18:18.4
  5     73  Hunter Brignall         SR Mynderse Academy               18:46.8
  6     76  Kristopher Thompson     SO Addison                        18:49.5
  7     91  Maxin McKenzie          SR LeRoy                          19:21.9
  8     97  Ronnie Dailey           JR Addison                        19:37.1
  9    101  Hadden Crawford         SR Addison                        19:42.3
 10    108  Noah Green              SO Addison                        19:55.6
 11   (109) Aidan Green             SO Addison                        19:58.2
 12   (110) Daniel Ryhal            SO Addison                        20:01.9

 10.   958  SECTION 10      (19:33.8  195:37.4 3:31.2)
==============================
  1      8  Nathan McNally          SR Ogdensburg Free Academy        16:55.4
  2     78  Skye Crocker            SO Potsdam                        18:51.9
  3     87  Cole Siebels            FR Gouverneur                     19:13.1
  4     96  Timmy Allen             SR Canton-HC Williams             19:36.8
  5    100  Robert Reed             JR Canton-HC Williams             19:40.3
  6    113  Will Schroeder          SO Gouverneur                     20:05.2
  7    117  Jaden Caldwell          SR Canton-HC Williams             20:12.9
  8    118  Cooper Stuntz           JR Canton-HC Williams             20:13.3
  9    119  Tyler Tupper            JR Gouverneur                     20:21.9
 10    122  Nick Lyndaker           FR Canton-HC Williams             20:26.6
 11   (125) Sean Shannon            SO Canton-HC Williams             20:52.3
 12   (126) Richard Pandel          SR Canton-HC Williams             21:03.2

 11.  1084  SECTION 8       (20:10.2  201:41.8 3:04.8)
==============================
  1     77  Nick Tardugno           SO Oyster Bay                     18:50.1
  2     84  Brian Casey             SR Oyster Bay                     19:02.0
  3    102  Marcus Pomales          JR Carle Place                    19:42.8
  4    105  Nolan Sweeney           JR Oyster Bay                     19:49.7
  5    107  Izzy Silver             SO Oyster Bay                     19:52.6
  6    114  Riley Keffer            SO Oyster Bay                     20:06.9
  7    115  Justin Gulbin           JR Oyster Bay                     20:11.5
  8    124  William Capone          SO Oyster Bay                     20:49.2
  9    127  John Schmuck            SO Carle Place                    21:22.1
 10    129  Thomas Chojnacki        SR East Rockaway                  21:54.9
 11   (130) Yani Lin                FR Wheatley                       22:18.2
 12   (131) Declan Brady            FR Wheatley                       22:20.2

Class D Boys

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                    GRADE  SCHOOL                     TIME    PACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Kal Lewis               JR  1  Shelter Island            16:23.3  5:18 
    2    2 Colton Kempney          FR  1  Beaver River              16:37.1  5:22 
    3    3 Cory Demo               SO  1  Beaver River              17:06.1  5:31 
    4      Hans Matzal             SR  1  Faith Heritage            17:06.9  5:32 
    5      Ronan McDonald          JR  2  Randolph                  17:11.4  5:33 
    6    4 Josiah Evan             JR  3  Beaver River              17:12.1  5:33 
    7      Brandon Olden           SR  2  North Warren              17:18.0  5:35 
    8      Aiden Begeal            SR  3  Trumansburg               17:25.0  5:38 
    9      Jack Rivet              JR  4  Old Forge                 17:28.0  5:39 
   10    5 Adam Silhavy            SR  4  Haldane                   17:29.2  5:39 
   11    6 Pete Auer               JR  5  Maple Grove               17:36.1  5:41 
   12      Jake Glicksman          JR  6  Seton Plattsburgh         17:38.3  5:42 
   13      Dylan Williams          JR  7  Waterville                17:39.9  5:42 
   14      Aidan Cutting           SR  5  Unatego                   17:41.2  5:43 
   15    7 Zack Hall               SO  2  Oakfield-Elba             17:41.7  5:43 
   16      Gavin Bathgate          SR  6  East Rochester            17:42.6  5:43 
   17    8 Jonathon Hadley         SO  3  Delhi                     17:49.0  5:45 
   18    9 Derek McIntire          JR  8  Oakfield-Elba             17:49.9  5:46 
   19      Peter Dilorenzo         JR  9  Barker                    17:52.0  5:46 
   20   10 Diego Aguirre           SO  4  Delhi                     17:53.1  5:47 
   21   11 Conrad Freed            SO  5  Beaver River              17:53.3  5:47 
   22   12 Hunter Moore            SO  6  Beaver River              17:55.3  5:47 
   23      Michael Roberts         JR 10  Remsen                    18:03.3  5:50 
   24   13 Noah Albanese           JR 11  Maple Hill                18:06.0  5:51 
   25      Mack Brewington         SO  7  Marion                    18:06.5  5:51 
   26      Lucas Baker             SR  7  Marathon                  18:07.3  5:51 
   27   14 Ty Saleman              JR 12  Delhi                     18:09.2  5:52 
   28   15 Jesse Izzo              SR  8  Lake Placid               18:09.7  5:52 
   29      Dylan Davis             SR  9  Frewsburg                 18:11.5  5:53 
   30   16 Kyle Mott               SR 10  Oakfield-Elba             18:12.0  5:53 
   31      Andrew Deming           JR 13  Red Creek                 18:13.4  5:53 
   32   17 Frank Colburn           SR 11  Maple Grove               18:21.7  5:56 
   33      Dylan Price             SO  8  Onondaga                  18:22.8  5:56 
   34      Logan Vanburen          JR 14  Moriah-Westport           18:29.5  5:58 
   35   18 Michael Skutt           JR 15  Lake Placid               18:29.9  5:58 
   36   19 Darius Jones            JR 16  Maple Grove               18:32.6  5:59 
   37      Austin Carrick          JR 17  Notre Dame-Batavia        18:33.6  6:00 
   38   20 Domingo Gil             SO  9  Shelter Island            18:34.0  6:00 
   39      James Hallett           JR 18  Honeoye                   18:36.0  6:00 
   40      Andrew Drescher         JR 19  Duanesburg                18:41.5  6:02 
   41   21 Drew Kelemen            SO 10  Maple Grove               18:42.1  6:02 
   42   22 Jonas Kinsey            JR 20  Shelter Island            18:43.3  6:03 
   43      Wyatt Breese            JR 21  Seton Catholic            18:45.1  6:03 
   44   23 Max Flanigan            FR  2  Lake Placid               18:45.8  6:04 
   45      Griffin Day             SR 12  Saratoga Catholic         18:50.0  6:05 
   46      Christopher Riethmiller SR 13  Randolph                  18:51.3  6:05 
   47   24 Riley Auer              JR 22  Maple Grove               18:54.2  6:06 
   48   25 Noah Fine               SR 14  Lake Placid               18:55.6  6:07 
   49   26 Clayton Reed            SO 11  Norwood-Norfolk           18:57.4  6:07 
   50   27 Nick Brunevas           JR 23  Maple Grove               18:58.2  6:08 
   51   28 Tyler Gulluscio         SO 12  Shelter Island            19:01.3  6:09 
   52      Steven Gough            FR  3  Elmira Notre Dame         19:03.6  6:09 
   53      Luke Moore              JR 24  Seton Plattsburgh         19:04.7  6:10 
   54      Erik Schreiner          SR 15  Hadley-Luzerne            19:09.4  6:11 
   55   29 Brayden Campeau         FR  4  Beaver River              19:12.5  6:12 
   56   30 Bryan Ardison           JR 25  Beaver River              19:13.1  6:12 
   57      Hunter Wassink          SO 13  Clymer-Sherman-Panama     19:13.5  6:13 
   58   31 Michael Richards        SO 14  Norwood-Norfolk           19:15.7  6:13 
   59   32 Mark Anauo              SR 16  Oakfield-Elba             19:15.8  6:13 
   60      Anthony Roselli         SR 17  Eldred                    19:16.8  6:14 
   61      Sam Dejordy              7  1  Seton Plattsburgh         19:20.5  6:15 
   62      Emery Tausinger         FR  5  Ticonderoga               19:22.6  6:16 
   63   33 Thomas Hopsicker        FR  6  Norwood-Norfolk           19:24.6  6:16 
   64   34 Sam Lees                FR  7  Delhi                     19:25.4  6:16 
   65      Isaiah Mraz             FR  8  Southold-Ind              19:28.5  6:17 
   66   35 Levi Sochia             JR 26  Norwood-Norfolk           19:28.7  6:17 
   67      Holden Decker           JR 27  Galway                    19:29.5  6:18 
   68      Patrick Cote            JR 28  Tupper Lake               19:30.6  6:18 
   69      Michael Chacon          SR 18  Southold-Ind.             19:31.0  6:18 
   70   36 Van Ledger              SO 15  Lake Placid               19:34.8  6:19 
   71   37 Luke Schnabel            8  1  Delhi                     19:36.4  6:20 
   72   38 Quinn Pratico           SR 19  Maple Hill                19:37.4  6:20 
   73      Michael Daddona         SR 20  Southold-Ind              19:37.7  6:20 
   74   39 Thatcher Deyoe          SR 21  Maple Hill                19:38.1  6:21 
   75   40 Tyler McPhearson        JR 29  Maple Grove               19:40.8  6:21 
   76   41 Reese Steele            JR 30  Maple Hill                19:42.0  6:22 
   77   42 Owen Haas               SO 16  Norwood-Norfolk           19:43.9  6:22 
   78   43 Nathan Shader           SO 17  Maple Hill                19:44.1  6:22 
   79   44 Marco Shaw              FR  9  Delhi                     19:48.9  6:24 
   80   45 Josh Baxter             SO 18  Delhi                     19:53.2  6:25 
   81   46 Nicholas Mamisashvili   SO 19  Shelter Island            19:53.8  6:26 
   82   47 Matt Mikalsen           SR 22  Haldane                   19:55.1  6:26 
   83   48 Everett Campanile       SO 20  Haldane                   19:56.3  6:26 
   84   49 Quinn Petkus            JR 31  Haldane                   20:10.3  6:31 
   85   50 Colin Leahy             SO 21  John A. Coleman           20:11.8  6:31 
   86   51 Ryan McTarnaghan        SR 23  Maple Hill                20:12.4  6:32 
   87   52 Dawson Coffey           JR 32  Oakfield-Elba             20:12.8  6:32 
   88   53 Michael Payano          SR 24  Shelter Island            20:25.8  6:36 
   89   54 Walter Hoess            SO 22  Haldane                   20:29.9  6:37 
   90      Patrick Connolly        SR 25  Southold-Ind.             20:33.1  6:38 
   91      Matt Dunker             SO 23  Eldred                    20:34.5  6:39 
   92   55 Colin Graham            SR 26  Oakfield-Elba             20:39.0  6:40 
   93      Jayce Clement           JR 33  Tupper Lake               20:43.2  6:42 
   94   56 Kyle Kisslinger         SR 27  Haldane                   20:44.7  6:42 
   95      Edwin Aguilar           SO 24  Alexander Hamilton-Ind    20:45.7  6:42 
   96      Coalby Cox              JR 34  Brushton-Moira            20:45.7  6:42 
   97   57 Gunnar Anthony          JR 35  Lake Placid               20:53.4  6:45 
   98      Dennis Rambaran         JR 36  Alexander Hamilton-Ind.   20:53.6  6:45 
   99      Jason Atkins            JR 37  Alexander Hamilton-Ind.   20:59.2  6:47 
  100   58 Laeton Colbert          JR 38  Norwood-Norfolk           21:03.1  6:48 
  101   59 Jace Williamson          8  2  Norwood-Norfolk           21:07.0  6:49 
  102   60 Connor McGarvey         SR 28  Maple Hill                21:13.2  6:51 
  103      Chris Yeosock           JR 39  Alexander Hamilton-Ind.   21:14.1  6:51 
  104      Randon Gordon           JR 40  Livingston Manor          21:30.4  6:57 
  105   61 Zach Gavin              SO 25  Lake Placid               21:34.4  6:58 
  106      Brennan Giglio          JR 41  Alexander Hamilton-Ind    21:44.5  7:01 
  107   62 Dylan Maier             SR 29  Oakfield-Elba             21:52.3  7:04 
  108   63 Benjamin McEwen         SO 26  Haldane                   21:59.8  7:06 
  109   64 Pacey Cronin            FR 10  Shelter Island            22:03.6  7:07 
  110      Jonah Pawelski          JR 42  S.S. Seward               22:10.6  7:10 
  111      Haile Helper            SR 30  Livingston Manor          22:12.6  7:10 
  112      Jacob Boivin            JR 43  Southold-Ind.             22:27.1  7:15 
  113      Matthew Whitmore        SR 31  Tupper Lake               23:03.8  7:27 
  114   65 Paul Cornell            JR 44  John A. Coleman           23:20.0  7:32 
  115   66 Ethan Lee               SR 32  John A. Coleman           23:21.6  7:33 
  116   67 Joseph Motta            FR 11  John A. Coleman           24:18.1  7:51 
  117   68 Mateo Mercado           JR 45  John A. Coleman           25:29.0  8:14 
  118   69 Jonathan Wright         SR 33  John A. Coleman           27:33.5  8:54 



               THE 2018 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                   SUNKEN MEADOW STATE PARK - NOVEMBER 10

                      BOYS CLASS D RACE - 5000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    32  Beaver River                   (17:20.8  86:43.9 1:18.2)
=============================================
  1      2  Colton Kempney          FR    16:37.1
  2      3  Cory Demo               SO    17:06.1
  3      4  Josiah Evan             JR    17:12.1
  4     11  Conrad Freed            SO    17:53.3
  5     12  Hunter Moore            SO    17:55.3
  6   ( 29) Brayden Campeau         FR    19:12.5
  7   ( 30) Bryan Ardison           JR    19:13.1

  2.    87  Maple Grove                    (18:25.4  92:06.7 1:18.1)
=============================================
  1      6  Pete Auer               JR    17:36.1
  2     17  Frank Colburn           SR    18:21.7
  3     19  Darius Jones            JR    18:32.6
  4     21  Drew Kelemen            SO    18:42.1
  5     24  Riley Auer              JR    18:54.2
  6   ( 27) Nick Brunevas           JR    18:58.2
  7   ( 40) Tyler McPhearson        JR    19:40.8

  3.   103  Delhi                          (18:34.7  92:53.1 1:47.4)
=============================================
  1      8  Jonathon Hadley         SO    17:49.0
  2     10  Diego Aguirre           SO    17:53.1
  3     14  Ty Saleman              JR    18:09.2
  4     34  Sam Lees                FR    19:25.4
  5     37  Luke Schnabel            8    19:36.4
  6   ( 44) Marco Shaw              FR    19:48.9
  7   ( 45) Josh Baxter             SO    19:53.2

  4.   116  Oakfield-Elba                  (18:38.5  93:12.2 2:31.1)
=============================================
  1      7  Zack Hall               SO    17:41.7
  2      9  Derek McIntire          JR    17:49.9
  3     16  Kyle Mott               SR    18:12.0
  4     32  Mark Anauo              SR    19:15.8
  5     52  Dawson Coffey           JR    20:12.8
  6   ( 55) Colin Graham            SR    20:39.0
  7   ( 62) Dylan Maier             SR    21:52.3

  5.   117  Shelter Island                 (18:31.2  92:35.7 3:30.5)
=============================================
  1      1  Kal Lewis               JR    16:23.3
  2     20  Domingo Gil             SO    18:34.0
  3     22  Jonas Kinsey            JR    18:43.3
  4     28  Tyler Gulluscio         SO    19:01.3
  5     46  Nicholas Mamisashvili   SO    19:53.8
  6   ( 53) Michael Payano          SR    20:25.8
  7   ( 64) Pacey Cronin            FR    22:03.6

  6.   117  Lake Placid                    (18:47.2  93:55.8 1:25.1)
=============================================
  1     15  Jesse Izzo              SR    18:09.7
  2     18  Michael Skutt           JR    18:29.9
  3     23  Max Flanigan            FR    18:45.8
  4     25  Noah Fine               SR    18:55.6
  5     36  Van Ledger              SO    19:34.8
  6   ( 57) Gunnar Anthony          JR    20:53.4
  7   ( 61) Zach Gavin              SO    21:34.4

  7.   167  Norwood-Norfolk                (19:22.1  96:50.3 0:46.5)
=============================================
  1     26  Clayton Reed            SO    18:57.4
  2     31  Michael Richards        SO    19:15.7
  3     33  Thomas Hopsicker        FR    19:24.6
  4     35  Levi Sochia             JR    19:28.7
  5     42  Owen Haas               SO    19:43.9
  6   ( 58) Laeton Colbert          JR    21:03.1
  7   ( 59) Jace Williamson          8    21:07.0

  8.   174  Maple Hill                     (19:21.6  96:47.6 1:38.1)
=============================================
  1     13  Noah Albanese           JR    18:06.0
  2     38  Quinn Pratico           SR    19:37.4
  3     39  Thatcher Deyoe          SR    19:38.1
  4     41  Reese Steele            JR    19:42.0
  5     43  Nathan Shader           SO    19:44.1
  6   ( 51) Ryan McTarnaghan        SR    20:12.4
  7   ( 60) Connor McGarvey         SR    21:13.2

  9.   203  Haldane                        (19:36.2  98:00.8 3:00.7)
=============================================
  1      5  Adam Silhavy            SR    17:29.2
  2     47  Matt Mikalsen           SR    19:55.1
  3     48  Everett Campanile       SO    19:56.3
  4     49  Quinn Petkus            JR    20:10.3
  5     54  Walter Hoess            SO    20:29.9
  6   ( 56) Kyle Kisslinger         SR    20:44.7
  7   ( 63) Benjamin McEwen         SO    21:59.8

 10.   316  John A. Coleman                (23:20.1  116:40.5 5:17.2)
=============================================
  1     50  Colin Leahy             SO    20:11.8
  2     65  Paul Cornell            JR    23:20.0
  3     66  Ethan Lee               SR    23:21.6
  4     67  Joseph Motta            FR    24:18.1
  5     68  Mateo Mercado           JR    25:29.0
  6   ( 69) Jonathan Wright         SR    27:33.5



               THE 2018 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                   SUNKEN MEADOW STATE PARK - NOVEMBER 10

                      BOYS CLASS D RACE - 5000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           SECTIONAL TEAM SCORES
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.   136  SECTION 3       (17:32.5  175:24.8 1:45.7)
==============================
  1      2  Colton Kempney          FR Beaver River                   16:37.1
  2      3  Cory Demo               SO Beaver River                   17:06.1
  3      4  Hans Matzal             SR Faith Heritage                 17:06.9
  4      6  Josiah Evan             JR Beaver River                   17:12.1
  5      9  Jack Rivet              JR Old Forge                      17:28.0
  6     13  Dylan Williams          JR Waterville                     17:39.9
  7     21  Conrad Freed            SO Beaver River                   17:53.3
  8     22  Hunter Moore            SO Beaver River                   17:55.3
  9     23  Michael Roberts         JR Remsen                         18:03.3
 10     33  Dylan Price             SO Onondaga                       18:22.8
 11   ( 55) Brayden Campeau         FR Beaver River                   19:12.5
 12   ( 56) Bryan Ardison           JR Beaver River                   19:13.1

  2.   316  SECTION 6       (18:19.2  183:11.1 1:46.8)
==============================
  1      5  Ronan McDonald          JR Randolph                       17:11.4
  2     11  Pete Auer               JR Maple Grove                    17:36.1
  3     19  Peter Dilorenzo         JR Barker                         17:52.0
  4     29  Dylan Davis             SR Frewsburg                      18:11.5
  5     32  Frank Colburn           SR Maple Grove                    18:21.7
  6     36  Darius Jones            JR Maple Grove                    18:32.6
  7     41  Drew Kelemen            SO Maple Grove                    18:42.1
  8     46  Christopher Riethmiller SR Randolph                       18:51.3
  9     47  Riley Auer              JR Maple Grove                    18:54.2
 10     50  Nick Brunevas           JR Maple Grove                    18:58.2
 11   ( 57) Hunter Wassink          SO Clymer-Sherman-Panama          19:13.5
 12   ( 75) Tyler McPhearson        JR Maple Grove                    19:40.8

  3.   342  SECTION 4       (18:23.6  183:55.3 2:11.4)
==============================
  1      8  Aiden Begeal            SR Trumansburg                    17:25.0
  2     14  Aidan Cutting           SR Unatego                        17:41.2
  3     17  Jonathon Hadley         SO Delhi                          17:49.0
  4     20  Diego Aguirre           SO Delhi                          17:53.1
  5     26  Lucas Baker             SR Marathon                       18:07.3
  6     27  Ty Saleman              JR Delhi                          18:09.2
  7     43  Wyatt Breese            JR Seton Catholic                 18:45.1
  8     52  Steven Gough            FR Elmira Notre Dame              19:03.6
  9     64  Sam Lees                FR Delhi                          19:25.4
 10     71  Luke Schnabel            8 Delhi                          19:36.4
 11   ( 79) Marco Shaw              FR Delhi                          19:48.9
 12   ( 80) Josh Baxter             SO Delhi                          19:53.2

  4.   357  SECTION 5       (18:26.5  184:24.3 2:31.1)
==============================
  1     15  Zack Hall               SO Oakfield-Elba                  17:41.7
  2     16  Gavin Bathgate          SR East Rochester                 17:42.6
  3     18  Derek McIntire          JR Oakfield-Elba                  17:49.9
  4     25  Mack Brewington         SO Marion                         18:06.5
  5     30  Kyle Mott               SR Oakfield-Elba                  18:12.0
  6     31  Andrew Deming           JR Red Creek                      18:13.4
  7     37  Austin Carrick          JR Notre Dame-Batavia             18:33.6
  8     39  James Hallett           JR Honeoye                        18:36.0
  9     59  Mark Anauo              SR Oakfield-Elba                  19:15.8
 10     87  Dawson Coffey           JR Oakfield-Elba                  20:12.8
 11   ( 92) Colin Graham            SR Oakfield-Elba                  20:39.0
 12   (107) Dylan Maier             SR Oakfield-Elba                  21:52.3

  5.   447  SECTION 7       (18:47.2  187:51.4 1:56.5)
==============================
  1     12  Jake Glicksman          JR Seton Plattsburgh              17:38.3
  2     28  Jesse Izzo              SR Lake Placid                    18:09.7
  3     34  Logan Vanburen          JR Moriah-Westport                18:29.5
  4     35  Michael Skutt           JR Lake Placid                    18:29.9
  5     44  Max Flanigan            FR Lake Placid                    18:45.8
  6     48  Noah Fine               SR Lake Placid                    18:55.6
  7     53  Luke Moore              JR Seton Plattsburgh              19:04.7
  8     61  Sam Dejordy              7 Seton Plattsburgh              19:20.5
  9     62  Emery Tausinger         FR Ticonderoga                    19:22.6
 10     70  Van Ledger              SO Lake Placid                    19:34.8
 11   ( 97) Gunnar Anthony          JR Lake Placid                    20:53.4
 12   (105) Zach Gavin              SO Lake Placid                    21:34.4

  6.   537  SECTION 2       (19:01.6  190:16.0 2:26.1)
==============================
  1      7  Brandon Olden           SR North Warren                   17:18.0
  2     24  Noah Albanese           JR Maple Hill                     18:06.0
  3     40  Andrew Drescher         JR Duanesburg                     18:41.5
  4     45  Griffin Day             SR Saratoga Catholic              18:50.0
  5     54  Erik Schreiner          SR Hadley-Luzerne                 19:09.4
  6     67  Holden Decker           JR Galway                         19:29.5
  7     72  Quinn Pratico           SR Maple Hill                     19:37.4
  8     74  Thatcher Deyoe          SR Maple Hill                     19:38.1
  9     76  Reese Steele            JR Maple Hill                     19:42.0
 10     78  Nathan Shader           SO Maple Hill                     19:44.1
 11   ( 86) Ryan McTarnaghan        SR Maple Hill                     20:12.4
 12   (102) Connor McGarvey         SR Maple Hill                     21:13.2

  7.   598  SECTION 11      (19:13.2  192:11.8 4:09.8)
==============================
  1      1  Kal Lewis               JR Shelter Island                 16:23.3
  2     38  Domingo Gil             SO Shelter Island                 18:34.0
  3     42  Jonas Kinsey            JR Shelter Island                 18:43.3
  4     51  Tyler Gulluscio         SO Shelter Island                 19:01.3
  5     65  Isaiah Mraz             FR Southold-Ind                   19:28.5
  6     69  Michael Chacon          SR Southold-Ind.                  19:31.0
  7     73  Michael Daddona         SR Southold-Ind                   19:37.7
  8     81  Nicholas Mamisashvili   SO Shelter Island                 19:53.8
  9     88  Michael Payano          SR Shelter Island                 20:25.8
 10     90  Patrick Connolly        SR Southold-Ind.                  20:33.1
 11   (109) Pacey Cronin            FR Shelter Island                 22:03.6
 12   (112) Jacob Boivin            JR Southold-Ind.                  22:27.1

  8.   771  SECTION 10      (20:00.0  199:59.9 2:09.6)
==============================
  1     49  Clayton Reed            SO Norwood-Norfolk                18:57.4
  2     58  Michael Richards        SO Norwood-Norfolk                19:15.7
  3     63  Thomas Hopsicker        FR Norwood-Norfolk                19:24.6
  4     66  Levi Sochia             JR Norwood-Norfolk                19:28.7
  5     68  Patrick Cote            JR Tupper Lake                    19:30.6
  6     77  Owen Haas               SO Norwood-Norfolk                19:43.9
  7     93  Jayce Clement           JR Tupper Lake                    20:43.2
  8     96  Coalby Cox              JR Brushton-Moira                 20:45.7
  9    100  Laeton Colbert          JR Norwood-Norfolk                21:03.1
 10    101  Jace Williamson          8 Norwood-Norfolk                21:07.0
 11   (113) Matthew Whitmore        SR Tupper Lake                    23:03.8

  9.   837  SECTION 1       (20:15.9  202:38.1 3:44.9)
==============================
  1     10  Adam Silhavy            SR Haldane                        17:29.2
  2     82  Matt Mikalsen           SR Haldane                        19:55.1
  3     83  Everett Campanile       SO Haldane                        19:56.3
  4     84  Quinn Petkus            JR Haldane                        20:10.3
  5     89  Walter Hoess            SO Haldane                        20:29.9
  6     94  Kyle Kisslinger         SR Haldane                        20:44.7
  7     95  Edwin Aguilar           SO Alexander Hamilton-Ind         20:45.7
  8     98  Dennis Rambaran         JR Alexander Hamilton-Ind.        20:53.6
  9     99  Jason Atkins            JR Alexander Hamilton-Ind.        20:59.2
 10    103  Chris Yeosock           JR Alexander Hamilton-Ind.        21:14.1
 11   (106) Brennan Giglio          JR Alexander Hamilton-Ind         21:44.5
 12   (108) Benjamin McEwen         SO Haldane                        21:59.8

 10.  1023  SECTION 9       (22:14.6  222:25.4 6:12.2)
==============================
  1     60  Anthony Roselli         SR Eldred                         19:16.8
  2     85  Colin Leahy             SO John A. Coleman                20:11.8
  3     91  Matt Dunker             SO Eldred                         20:34.5
  4    104  Randon Gordon           JR Livingston Manor               21:30.4
  5    110  Jonah Pawelski          JR S.S. Seward                    22:10.6
  6    111  Haile Helper            SR Livingston Manor               22:12.6
  7    114  Paul Cornell            JR John A. Coleman                23:20.0
  8    115  Ethan Lee               SR John A. Coleman                23:21.6
  9    116  Joseph Motta            FR John A. Coleman                24:18.1
 10    117  Mateo Mercado           JR John A. Coleman                25:29.0
 11   (118) Jonathan Wright         SR John A. Coleman                27:33.5

Class A Girls

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                    GRADE  SCHOOL                     TIME    PACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Katelyn Tuohy           JR  1  North Rockland            17:02.1  5:30 
    2    2 Kelsey Chmiel           SR  1  Saratoga Springs          17:20.6  5:36 
    3    3 Claire Walters          JR  2  Fayetteville-Manlius      17:42.6  5:43 
    4      Jenna Schulz            JR  3  Liverpool                 18:20.9  5:56 
    5      Sarah Trainor           JR  4  FDR-Hyde Park             18:32.4  5:59 
    6    4 Ella Kurto              FR  1  Saratoga Springs          18:35.3  6:00 
    7      Mary Hennelly           JR  5  Suffern                   18:48.1  6:04 
    8      Roshni Singh            JR  6  Bayshore                  18:54.1  6:06 
    9    5 Phoebe White            JR  7  Fayetteville-Manlius      18:58.8  6:08 
   10    6 Haleigh Morales         JR  8  North Rockland            19:02.7  6:09 
   11      Faith Demars            JR  9  Ballston Spa              19:04.1  6:10 
   12      Madison Neuner          SR  2  Liverpool                 19:08.3  6:11 
   13      Madison Klein           SR  3  Horseheads                19:08.6  6:11 
   14      Jordyn McDonnell        SR  4  Sachem North              19:12.9  6:12 
   15      Sydney Nowicki          SO  1  Lockport                  19:15.3  6:13 
   16    7 Lindsey Butler          SR  5  Corning                   19:16.0  6:13 
   17    8 Hannah Kaercher          8  1  Fayetteville-Manlius      19:16.5  6:14 
   18      Katie Turk              SO  2  Carmel                    19:17.0  6:14 
   19      Molly Fitzgibbons       JR 10  Oswego                    19:22.9  6:16 
   20      Gianna Capoccia         SO  3  Rome Free Academy         19:24.6  6:16 
   21    9 Emily Bush               7  1  Saratoga Springs          19:26.1  6:17 
   22      Delia McDade-Clay       SR  6  Brighton                  19:31.5  6:18 
   23      Samantha Woodworth      FR  2  Horseheads                19:32.5  6:19 
   24   10 Melissa Merone          JR 11  Sachem East               19:32.8  6:19 
   25      Fiona McLoughlin        JR 12  Commack                   19:34.5  6:19 
   26      Kaleigh Higgins          8  2  Shaker                    19:36.9  6:20 
   27      Sarah Flynn             SR  7  Ursuline                  19:37.8  6:20 
   28   11 Jessica Pidgeon         SR  8  Monroe-Woodbury           19:38.1  6:21 
   29      Leonni Griffin           7  2  Shaker                    19:39.5  6:21 
   30   12 Grace Kaercher          SO  4  Fayetteville-Manlius      19:41.6  6:22 
   31      Katie Cobos             SR  9  Canandaigua               19:41.9  6:22 
   32   13 Rachel Hirschkind       SR 10  Monroe-Woodbury           19:47.5  6:24 
   33   14 Alex Ventresca          SO  5  Rush-Henrietta            19:48.1  6:24 
   34   15 McKinley Wheeler         8  3  Saratoga Springs          19:50.4  6:24 
   35   16 Ciara Knott             SR 11  Saratoga Springs          19:50.9  6:25 
   36      Andria Scaglione        SR 12  Oceanside                 19:51.7  6:25 
   37   17 Faithe Ketchum          FR  3  Corning                   19:54.9  6:26 
   38      Jada Dennis             JR 13  Shenendehowa              19:56.7  6:26 
   39      Justus Holden-Betts     SR 13  Baldwinsville             19:58.2  6:27 
   40      Dana Lynch              SR 14  Middletown                19:59.4  6:27 
   41      Anna Recktenwalt        SO  6  Arlington                 20:01.7  6:28 
   42   18 Skyler Knott             8  4  Saratoga Springs          20:08.7  6:30 
   43   19 Chloe Bullough          SR 15  Fayetteville-Manlius      20:09.8  6:31 
   44   20 Lejla Borcilo           SO  7  Fayetteville-Manlius      20:15.3  6:33 
   45      Liyat Kebbede           FR  4  Niskayuna                 20:16.6  6:33 
   46      Raven Stanet            SO  8  Arlington                 20:17.0  6:33 
   47   21 Evelyn Gozalez-Valle    JR 14  Monroe-Woodbury           20:17.9  6:33 
   48      Josephine Critchley     SO  9  West Babylon              20:18.6  6:34 
   49      Kaitlyn Deyulio         SR 16  Commack                   20:20.5  6:34 
   50   22 Catherine Ruffino       JR 15  North Rockland            20:21.7  6:35 
   51   23 Ella Dephillips         SR 17  Monroe-Woodbury           20:22.7  6:35 
   52   24 Haley Riorden           SR 18  Rush-Henrietta            20:24.4  6:35 
   53   25 Lindsey Dodenhoff       SR 19  Sachem East               20:26.4  6:36 
   54   26 Daniella Napoli         SR 20  Monroe-Woodbury           20:27.0  6:36 
   55   27 Mayu Iio                SR 21  Syosset                   20:28.8  6:37 
   56      Rachel Tucci            SR 22  Mepham                    20:30.2  6:37 
   57      Maya Lasker             SO 10  Lancaster                 20:31.0  6:38 
   58   28 Gianna Dellamedaglia    FR  5  North Rockland            20:31.3  6:38 
   59      Sinead Heaney           SR 23  Plainview JFK             20:31.4  6:38 
   60      Quinn Howe              SO 11  Ithaca                    20:33.0  6:38 
   61   29 Cara Fagelman           FR  6  North Rockland            20:33.3  6:38 
   62   30 Emily Cook              SR 24  Fayetteville-Manlius      20:34.5  6:39 
   63   31 Lily Oliver             SR 25  Rush-Henrietta            20:35.1  6:39 
   64      Eileen Ossont           FR  7  Brighton                  20:37.1  6:40 
   65   32 Anna Rybczynski         SR 26  West Seneca West          20:40.6  6:41 
   66   33 Megan Morin             SR 27  Saratoga Springs          20:44.7  6:42 
   67   34 Allison Nolan           FR  8  Monroe-Woodbury           20:45.9  6:42 
   68      Caitlin O'Rouke         SR 28  Orchard Park              20:46.4  6:43 
   69      Kristin Thompson        SO 12  Warwick Valley            20:48.2  6:43 
   70      Candace Tytler          FR  9  Irondequoit               20:48.6  6:43 
   71   35 Claire Mason            JR 16  Corning                   20:50.7  6:44 
   72   36 Britney Pezzementi      SO 13  North Rockland            20:51.2  6:44 
   73      Katherine Marsh         SR 29  East Meadow               20:52.6  6:45 
   74      Marin Bogulski          JR 17  Orchard Park              20:56.0  6:46 
   75   37 Monica Gregg            SR 30  Rush-Henrietta            20:57.3  6:46 
   76   38 Grace Scouten           SR 31  Corning                   20:58.6  6:46 
   77   39 Chiara Marziala         SR 32  Sachem East               20:59.2  6:47 
   78   40 Emily Berg              FR 10  Syosset                   21:02.0  6:48 
   79   41 Sarah Mruk              JR 18  West Seneca West          21:02.9  6:48 
   80   42 Rachel Keller           SO 14  North Rockland            21:04.8  6:48 
   81      Alondra Cruz-Delgado    FR 11  Newburgh Free Academy     21:05.3  6:49 
   82      Margo Lee               JR 19  Ithaca                    21:06.5  6:49 
   83      Payton Ross              8  5  Elmira                    21:12.4  6:51 
   84      Kelly O'Conner          SO 15  Valley Central            21:13.2  6:51 
   85   43 Sarah Kern              SR 33  Monroe-Woodbury           21:13.9  6:51 
   86   44 Sabrinna Mena           SO 16  Sachem East               21:17.2  6:52 
   87      Colleen Tytler          SO 17  Irondequoit               21:20.6  6:54 
   88   45 Alicia Lawson           SO 18  Corning                   21:21.5  6:54 
   89   46 Alexis Violi            SO 19  Sachem East               21:23.0  6:54 
   90   47 Christina Gates         SR 34  Rush-Henrietta            21:24.2  6:55 
   91      Rhea Rasquinha          SO 20  Herricks                  21:32.5  6:57 
   92      Rachel Zielinski        SR 35  Hamburg                   21:34.6  6:58 
   93   48 Emma Larkman            SR 36  West Seneca West          21:37.4  6:59 
   94   49 Allison Stainsby        SR 37  West Seneca West          21:46.9  7:02 
   95   50 Madison Serapilio       SO 21  Rush-Henrietta            21:51.2  7:03 
   96   51 Caitlin McCann          SR 38  Syosset                   21:55.5  7:05 
   97   52 Anna Murphy             SO 22  Sachem East               21:57.0  7:05 
   98   53 Emma Winden             SO 23  Rush-Henrietta            22:02.1  7:07 
   99   54 Madison Mariani         JR 20  West Seneca West          22:07.3  7:09 
  100   55 Brynne Ketchum          SR 39  Corning                   22:24.4  7:14 
  101   56 Megan Kitagawa          FR 12  Syosset                   22:34.0  7:17 
  102   57 Molly Siebert           SO 24  Syosset                   22:34.2  7:17 
  103   58 Priya Sondhi            FR 13  Syosset                   22:36.0  7:18 
  104   59 Alyssa Kelleher         JR 21  West Seneca West          23:06.4  7:28 
  105   60 Mallory Ngitngit        FR 14  Syosset                   23:26.2  7:34 
  106   61 Lexi MacAneney          SR 40  Sachem East               23:38.2  7:38 



               THE 2018 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                   SUNKEN MEADOW STATE PARK - NOVEMBER 10

                      GIRLS CLASS A RACE - 5000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    46  Saratoga Springs               (19:00.7  95:03.3 2:30.3)
=============================================
  1      2  Kelsey Chmiel           SR    17:20.6
  2      4  Ella Kurto              FR    18:35.3
  3      9  Emily Bush               7    19:26.1
  4     15  McKinley Wheeler         8    19:50.4
  5     16  Ciara Knott             SR    19:50.9
  6   ( 18) Skyler Knott             8    20:08.7
  7   ( 33) Megan Morin             SR    20:44.7

  2.    47  Fayetteville-Manlius           (19:09.9  95:49.3 2:27.2)
=============================================
  1      3  Claire Walters          JR    17:42.6
  2      5  Phoebe White            JR    18:58.8
  3      8  Hannah Kaercher          8    19:16.5
  4     12  Grace Kaercher          SO    19:41.6
  5     19  Chloe Bullough          SR    20:09.8
  6   ( 20) Lejla Borcilo           SO    20:15.3
  7   ( 30) Emily Cook              SR    20:34.5

  3.    86  North Rockland                 (19:30.3  97:31.1 3:31.2)
=============================================
  1      1  Katelyn Tuohy           JR    17:02.1
  2      6  Haleigh Morales         JR    19:02.7
  3     22  Catherine Ruffino       JR    20:21.7
  4     28  Gianna Dellamedaglia    FR    20:31.3
  5     29  Cara Fagelman           FR    20:33.3
  6   ( 36) Britney Pezzementi      SO    20:51.2
  7   ( 42) Rachel Keller           SO    21:04.8

  4.    94  Monroe-Woodbury                (20:06.7  100:33.2 0:48.9)
=============================================
  1     11  Jessica Pidgeon         SR    19:38.1
  2     13  Rachel Hirschkind       SR    19:47.5
  3     21  Evelyn Gozalez-Valle    JR    20:17.9
  4     23  Ella Dephillips         SR    20:22.7
  5     26  Daniella Napoli         SR    20:27.0
  6   ( 34) Allison Nolan           FR    20:45.9
  7   ( 43) Sarah Kern              SR    21:13.9

  5.   142  Corning                        (20:28.4  102:21.7 2:05.5)
=============================================
  1      7  Lindsey Butler          SR    19:16.0
  2     17  Faithe Ketchum          FR    19:54.9
  3     35  Claire Mason            JR    20:50.7
  4     38  Grace Scouten           SR    20:58.6
  5     45  Alicia Lawson           SO    21:21.5
  6   ( 55) Brynne Ketchum          SR    22:24.4

  6.   153  Rush-Henrietta                 (20:37.9  103:09.1 1:36.1)
=============================================
  1     14  Alex Ventresca          SO    19:48.1
  2     24  Haley Riorden           SR    20:24.4
  3     31  Lily Oliver             SR    20:35.1
  4     37  Monica Gregg            SR    20:57.3
  5     47  Christina Gates         SR    21:24.2
  6   ( 50) Madison Serapilio       SO    21:51.2
  7   ( 53) Emma Winden             SO    22:02.1

  7.   164  Sachem East                    (20:43.8  103:38.6 1:50.2)
=============================================
  1     10  Melissa Merone          JR    19:32.8
  2     25  Lindsey Dodenhoff       SR    20:26.4
  3     39  Chiara Marziala         SR    20:59.2
  4     44  Sabrinna Mena           SO    21:17.2
  5     46  Alexis Violi            SO    21:23.0
  6   ( 52) Anna Murphy             SO    21:57.0
  7   ( 61) Lexi MacAneney          SR    23:38.2

  8.   224  West Seneca West               (21:27.1  107:15.1 1:26.7)
=============================================
  1     32  Anna Rybczynski         SR    20:40.6
  2     41  Sarah Mruk              JR    21:02.9
  3     48  Emma Larkman            SR    21:37.4
  4     49  Allison Stainsby        SR    21:46.9
  5     54  Madison Mariani         JR    22:07.3
  6   ( 59) Alyssa Kelleher         JR    23:06.4

  9.   231  Syosset                        (21:42.9  108:34.5 2:05.4)
=============================================
  1     27  Mayu Iio                SR    20:28.8
  2     40  Emily Berg              FR    21:02.0
  3     51  Caitlin McCann          SR    21:55.5
  4     56  Megan Kitagawa          FR    22:34.0
  5     57  Molly Siebert           SO    22:34.2
  6   ( 58) Priya Sondhi            FR    22:36.0
  7   ( 60) Mallory Ngitngit        FR    23:26.2



               THE 2018 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                   SUNKEN MEADOW STATE PARK - NOVEMBER 10

                      GIRLS CLASS A RACE - 5000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           SECTIONAL TEAM SCORES
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.   196  SECTION 3       (19:12.5  192:04.2 2:27.2)
==============================
  1      3  Claire Walters          JR Fayetteville-Manlius           17:42.6
  2      4  Jenna Schulz            JR Liverpool                      18:20.9
  3      9  Phoebe White            JR Fayetteville-Manlius           18:58.8
  4     12  Madison Neuner          SR Liverpool                      19:08.3
  5     17  Hannah Kaercher          8 Fayetteville-Manlius           19:16.5
  6     19  Molly Fitzgibbons       JR Oswego                         19:22.9
  7     20  Gianna Capoccia         SO Rome Free Academy              19:24.6
  8     30  Grace Kaercher          SO Fayetteville-Manlius           19:41.6
  9     39  Justus Holden-Betts     SR Baldwinsville                  19:58.2
 10     43  Chloe Bullough          SR Fayetteville-Manlius           20:09.8
 11   ( 44) Lejla Borcilo           SO Fayetteville-Manlius           20:15.3
 12   ( 62) Emily Cook              SR Fayetteville-Manlius           20:34.5

  2.   244  SECTION 2       (19:21.0  193:29.2 2:48.1)
==============================
  1      2  Kelsey Chmiel           SR Saratoga Springs               17:20.6
  2      6  Ella Kurto              FR Saratoga Springs               18:35.3
  3     11  Faith Demars            JR Ballston Spa                   19:04.1
  4     21  Emily Bush               7 Saratoga Springs               19:26.1
  5     26  Kaleigh Higgins          8 Shaker                         19:36.9
  6     29  Leonni Griffin           7 Shaker                         19:39.5
  7     34  McKinley Wheeler         8 Saratoga Springs               19:50.4
  8     35  Ciara Knott             SR Saratoga Springs               19:50.9
  9     38  Jada Dennis             JR Shenendehowa                   19:56.7
 10     42  Skyler Knott             8 Saratoga Springs               20:08.7
 11   ( 45) Liyat Kebbede           FR Niskayuna                      20:16.6
 12   ( 66) Megan Morin             SR Saratoga Springs               20:44.7

  3.   319  SECTION 1       (19:33.3  195:32.7 3:31.2)
==============================
  1      1  Katelyn Tuohy           JR North Rockland                 17:02.1
  2      7  Mary Hennelly           JR Suffern                        18:48.1
  3     10  Haleigh Morales         JR North Rockland                 19:02.7
  4     18  Katie Turk              SO Carmel                         19:17.0
  5     27  Sarah Flynn             SR Ursuline                       19:37.8
  6     41  Anna Recktenwalt        SO Arlington                      20:01.7
  7     46  Raven Stanet            SO Arlington                      20:17.0
  8     50  Catherine Ruffino       JR North Rockland                 20:21.7
  9     58  Gianna Dellamedaglia    FR North Rockland                 20:31.3
 10     61  Cara Fagelman           FR North Rockland                 20:33.3
 11   ( 72) Britney Pezzementi      SO North Rockland                 20:51.2
 12   ( 80) Rachel Keller           SO North Rockland                 21:04.8

  4.   473  SECTION 11      (20:12.0  201:59.2 2:28.9)
==============================
  1      8  Roshni Singh            JR Bayshore                       18:54.1
  2     14  Jordyn McDonnell        SR Sachem North                   19:12.9
  3     24  Melissa Merone          JR Sachem East                    19:32.8
  4     25  Fiona McLoughlin        JR Commack                        19:34.5
  5     48  Josephine Critchley     SO West Babylon                   20:18.6
  6     49  Kaitlyn Deyulio         SR Commack                        20:20.5
  7     53  Lindsey Dodenhoff       SR Sachem East                    20:26.4
  8     77  Chiara Marziala         SR Sachem East                    20:59.2
  9     86  Sabrinna Mena           SO Sachem East                    21:17.2
 10     89  Alexis Violi            SO Sachem East                    21:23.0
 11   ( 97) Anna Murphy             SO Sachem East                    21:57.0
 12   (106) Lexi MacAneney          SR Sachem East                    23:38.2

  5.   474  SECTION 9       (20:10.5  201:44.4 2:32.9)
==============================
  1      5  Sarah Trainor           JR FDR-Hyde Park                  18:32.4
  2     28  Jessica Pidgeon         SR Monroe-Woodbury                19:38.1
  3     32  Rachel Hirschkind       SR Monroe-Woodbury                19:47.5
  4     40  Dana Lynch              SR Middletown                     19:59.4
  5     47  Evelyn Gozalez-Valle    JR Monroe-Woodbury                20:17.9
  6     51  Ella Dephillips         SR Monroe-Woodbury                20:22.7
  7     54  Daniella Napoli         SR Monroe-Woodbury                20:27.0
  8     67  Allison Nolan           FR Monroe-Woodbury                20:45.9
  9     69  Kristin Thompson        SO Warwick Valley                 20:48.2
 10     81  Alondra Cruz-Delgado    FR Newburgh Free Academy          21:05.3
 11   ( 84) Kelly O'Conner          SO Valley Central                 21:13.2
 12   ( 85) Sarah Kern              SR Monroe-Woodbury                21:13.9

  6.   549  SECTION 4       (20:23.5  203:54.7 2:12.9)
==============================
  1     13  Madison Klein           SR Horseheads                     19:08.6
  2     16  Lindsey Butler          SR Corning                        19:16.0
  3     23  Samantha Woodworth      FR Horseheads                     19:32.5
  4     37  Faithe Ketchum          FR Corning                        19:54.9
  5     60  Quinn Howe              SO Ithaca                         20:33.0
  6     71  Claire Mason            JR Corning                        20:50.7
  7     76  Grace Scouten           SR Corning                        20:58.6
  8     82  Margo Lee               JR Ithaca                         21:06.5
  9     83  Payton Ross              8 Elmira                         21:12.4
 10     88  Alicia Lawson           SO Corning                        21:21.5
 11   (100) Brynne Ketchum          SR Corning                        22:24.4

  7.   587  SECTION 5       (20:30.9  205:08.8 1:52.7)
==============================
  1     22  Delia McDade-Clay       SR Brighton                       19:31.5
  2     31  Katie Cobos             SR Canandaigua                    19:41.9
  3     33  Alex Ventresca          SO Rush-Henrietta                 19:48.1
  4     52  Haley Riorden           SR Rush-Henrietta                 20:24.4
  5     63  Lily Oliver             SR Rush-Henrietta                 20:35.1
  6     64  Eileen Ossont           FR Brighton                       20:37.1
  7     70  Candace Tytler          FR Irondequoit                    20:48.6
  8     75  Monica Gregg            SR Rush-Henrietta                 20:57.3
  9     87  Colleen Tytler          SO Irondequoit                    21:20.6
 10     90  Christina Gates         SR Rush-Henrietta                 21:24.2
 11   ( 95) Madison Serapilio       SO Rush-Henrietta                 21:51.2
 12   ( 98) Emma Winden             SO Rush-Henrietta                 22:02.1

  8.   736  SECTION 6       (21:01.9  210:18.4 2:52.0)
==============================
  1     15  Sydney Nowicki          SO Lockport                       19:15.3
  2     57  Maya Lasker             SO Lancaster                      20:31.0
  3     65  Anna Rybczynski         SR West Seneca West               20:40.6
  4     68  Caitlin O'Rouke         SR Orchard Park                   20:46.4
  5     74  Marin Bogulski          JR Orchard Park                   20:56.0
  6     79  Sarah Mruk              JR West Seneca West               21:02.9
  7     92  Rachel Zielinski        SR Hamburg                        21:34.6
  8     93  Emma Larkman            SR West Seneca West               21:37.4
  9     94  Allison Stainsby        SR West Seneca West               21:46.9
 10     99  Madison Mariani         JR West Seneca West               22:07.3
 11   (104) Alyssa Kelleher         JR West Seneca West               23:06.4

  9.   747  SECTION 8       (21:11.3  211:52.9 2:42.5)
==============================
  1     36  Andria Scaglione        SR Oceanside                      19:51.7
  2     55  Mayu Iio                SR Syosset                        20:28.8
  3     56  Rachel Tucci            SR Mepham                         20:30.2
  4     59  Sinead Heaney           SR Plainview JFK                  20:31.4
  5     73  Katherine Marsh         SR East Meadow                    20:52.6
  6     78  Emily Berg              FR Syosset                        21:02.0
  7     91  Rhea Rasquinha          SO Herricks                       21:32.5
  8     96  Caitlin McCann          SR Syosset                        21:55.5
  9    101  Megan Kitagawa          FR Syosset                        22:34.0
 10    102  Molly Siebert           SO Syosset                        22:34.2
 11   (103) Priya Sondhi            FR Syosset                        22:36.0
 12   (105) Mallory Ngitngit        FR Syosset                        23:26.2

Class B Girls

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                    GRADE  SCHOOL                     TIME    PACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1      Sarah Connelly          JR  1  Mount Sinai               18:17.7  5:55 
    2    1 Olivia Morganti         JR  2  CBA                       18:21.2  5:56 
    3    2 Karrie Baloga            8  1  Cornwall                  18:53.9  6:06 
    4      Mary Borkoski           SR  1  Pearl River               19:00.0  6:08 
    5      Elizabeth Lucason       FR  1  Camden                    19:10.6  6:12 
    6      Alexandra Thomas        SR  2  Tappan Zee                19:15.3  6:13 
    7      Kaitlyn Chandrika       SO  1  Mount Sinai               19:17.8  6:14 
    8    3 Kelsey Crawford         SO  2  John Jay Cross River      19:28.8  6:18 
    9      Kayla Schramm           FR  2  Goshen                    19:36.2  6:20 
   10    4 Megan McLaughlin        FR  3  East Aurora               19:36.3  6:20 
   11      Kyra Guerci             SR  3  Nanuet                    19:37.5  6:20 
   12      Sarah Grodin            SR  4  Monticello                19:38.2  6:21 
   13    5 Deja Scripa - Jones     SO  3  CBA                       19:38.6  6:21 
   14    6 Olivia Duca             SO  4  South Side                19:38.9  6:21 
   15      De Anna Martin          SR  5  Valley Stream South       19:40.5  6:21 
   16      Kate Sherman            SO  5  Mohonasen                 19:41.4  6:22 
   17      Angeline Caamano        SO  6  Manhasset                 19:44.7  6:23 
   18      Jenna Newman            SR  6  Sayville                  19:44.9  6:23 
   19    7 Rory Graham             SR  7  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 19:48.0  6:24 
   20    8 Emily Berg              FR  4  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 19:52.2  6:25 
   21      Sheena Dwyer-Mcnulty    SR  8  Red Hook                  19:57.5  6:27 
   22    9 Lindsey Stokes          SO  7  Maine-Endwell             19:58.9  6:27 
   23   10 Morgan Johnson          JR  3  John Jay Cross River      19:58.9  6:27 
   24      Una Boylan              FR  5  Pearl River               20:04.0  6:29 
   25   11 Meredith Hickman        SR  9  Cornwall                  20:06.0  6:29 
   26      Rebekah Preisser        SR 10  Pittsford Sutherland      20:06.6  6:30 
   27   12 Claire Kelly            SO  8  Cornwall                  20:10.3  6:31 
   28      Fiona Haegeland         JR  4  Cold Spring Harbor        20:17.5  6:33 
   29      Tori Fears              SR 11  Tappan Zee                20:18.3  6:33 
   30   13 Lauren Pollak           SR 12  John Jay Cross River      20:18.5  6:34 
   31   14 Jamisen Vendetti        FR  6  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 20:18.8  6:34 
   32   15 Maggie Casey            SR 13  Pittsford Mendon          20:19.2  6:34 
   33   16 Clodagh McGrory         JR  5  John Jay Cross River      20:20.1  6:34 
   34   17 Julia Samuelson         SO  9  Cornwall                  20:22.5  6:35 
   35      Adriana Behrendt        JR  6  Wayne                     20:24.8  6:36 
   36   18 Cory Knox               SR 14  CBA                       20:25.6  6:36 
   37   19 Carly Woelfel           JR  7  South Side                20:26.6  6:36 
   38      Morgan Lucason          JR  8  Camden                    20:28.3  6:37 
   39      Kayla Schmidt           SO 10  Wiliamsville South        20:29.1  6:37 
   40      Chloe Hanson            SR 15  Saugerties                20:29.7  6:37 
   41      Logan Barsalow           8  2  Averill Park              20:29.8  6:37 
   42      Ellie Fantauzzo         JR  9  Pittsford Sutherland      20:30.2  6:37 
   43      Mya June                SO 11  Schalmont                 20:30.8  6:38 
   44      Haley Hinds             JR 10  Camden                    20:32.0  6:38 
   45      Trinity Wells           FR  7  Newark                    20:33.8  6:38 
   46      Sophia Vinciguerra      SR 16  Jamesville-Dewitt         20:34.3  6:39 
   47   20 Ashley Hickman          SO 12  Cornwall                  20:34.7  6:39 
   48   21 Karis Ertel             JR 11  East Aurora               20:36.1  6:39 
   49   22 Anna Schriefer          SR 17  Pittsford Mendon          20:36.8  6:39 
   50      Madison Mack            FR  8  Oneida                    20:40.6  6:41 
   51      Ava Engstrom            SO 13  East Hampton              20:41.8  6:41 
   52      Amelia Davey            FR  9  Vestal                    20:44.1  6:42 
   53      Alia Spaker              8  3  Honeoye Falls-Lima        20:44.2  6:42 
   54      Nicole Kuehner          FR 10  Iroquois                  20:45.3  6:42 
   55   23 Riana Heffron            8  4  Pittsford Mendon          20:47.9  6:43 
   56      Sarah Keane             SO 14  Seaford                   20:49.7  6:44 
   57   24 Olivia Lucia            FR 11  Pittsford Mendon          20:50.3  6:44 
   58   25 Lea Kyle                JR 12  CBA                       20:52.5  6:45 
   59   26 Cameron Crawford        SR 18  John Jay Cross River      20:53.4  6:45 
   60      Jackie Amato            SO 15  Westhampton Beach         20:53.5  6:45 
   61   27 Molly Cameron           SR 19  Cornwall                  21:01.0  6:47 
   62      Marisa Swiatek          FR 12  Williamsville East        21:02.8  6:48 
   63   28 Julia Tomanovich        SR 20  Pittsford Mendon          21:09.4  6:50 
   64   29 Bri Pucci               SR 21  CBA                       21:11.6  6:51 
   65   30 Bridget Roell           JR 13  Kings Park                21:14.2  6:52 
   66   31 Geneva Green            SO 16  East Aurora               21:17.3  6:52 
   67   32 Madison Whited          SO 17  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 21:19.0  6:53 
   68   33 Samantha Hulme           8  5  East Aurora               21:24.9  6:55 
   69      Heather Bugenhagen      SR 22  Starpoint                 21:25.6  6:55 
   70   34 Abby Egan               SO 18  Kings Park                21:29.3  6:56 
   71   35 Tanner Richter          SO 19  Kings Park                21:31.3  6:57 
   72      Madison Montgomery      SR 23  Goshen                    21:32.1  6:57 
   73      Christa Bailey          JR 14  Mohonasen                 21:38.4  6:59 
   74      Katie Culliton          JR 15  Glens Falls               21:40.1  7:00 
   75   36 Madison Smith           SO 20  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 21:40.3  7:00 
   76   37 Abigail Schewtschenko   FR 13  Cornwall                  21:48.4  7:03 
   77   38 Rachel McCarthy         SR 24  Pittsford Mendon          21:50.1  7:03 
   78      Jenna Hunsinger         SR 25  Owego Free Academy        21:51.5  7:04 
   79      Jericha Petrella        JR 16  Dunkirk                   21:52.4  7:04 
   80   39 Mia Kirch                8  6  CBA                       21:54.2  7:04 
   81      Kate Gilliam            FR 14  North Shore               21:59.5  7:06 
   82   40 Mary Krichbaum          SO 21  Maine-Endwell             22:00.7  7:06 
   83   41 Maggie McLaughlin       JR 17  East Aurora               22:01.2  7:07 
   84   42 Avery Brull             SO 22  South Side                22:07.5  7:09 
   85   43 Hannah Lewis            SO 23  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 22:10.4  7:10 
   86   44 Ava Danieu              SR 26  East Aurora               22:18.3  7:12 
   87   45 Kaitlyn Mohr            JR 18  South Side                22:19.8  7:13 
   88   46 Katie Richardson         8  7  Kings Park                22:21.2  7:13 
   89   47 Livia Betti             SR 27  Pittsford Mendon          22:23.5  7:14 
   90   48 Jessica Ihlen           JR 19  Kings Park                22:31.2  7:16 
   91   49 Abigail Scinicariello   SO 24  John Jay Cross River      22:31.6  7:16 
   92   50 Celia Cocca             SO 25  East Aurora               22:33.5  7:17 
   93   51 Samantha Comstock       JR 20  John Jay Cross River      22:34.1  7:17 
   94   52 Lizzy Quilty            SO 26  South Side                22:36.1  7:18 
   95   53 Billie McClosky         JR 21  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 22:42.6  7:20 
   96   54 Elena Billings          SR 28  Kings Park                22:43.5  7:20 
   97      Brittany Sanguinito     SR 29  Owego Free Academy        22:47.1  7:21 
   98   55 Kalia Brizzolara        JR 22  Maine-Endwell             23:03.5  7:27 
   99   56 Alexa Sitterly          FR 15  South Side                23:08.0  7:28 
  100   57 Julia Salatti           SO 27  Kings Park                23:16.3  7:31 
  101   58 Theresa Kenny           JR 23  South Side                23:17.8  7:31 
  102      Simone Davey            JR 24  Vestal                    23:20.0  7:32 
  103   59 Bethany Poirier         SO 28  Franklin Academy          23:24.7  7:34 
  104      Mary-Carol Hoover       SO 29  Owego Free Academy        23:27.8  7:35 
  105   60 Isabella Cannizzo       FR 16  CBA                       23:31.3  7:36 
  106   61 Mattison Garland        JR 25  Franklin Academy          23:32.8  7:36 
  107   62 Mikenzie Knapick        FR 17  Maine-Endwell             23:44.4  7:40 
  108   63 Destiny Rust            SR 30  Franklin Academy          24:09.2  7:48 
  109   64 Sydney Leroy            SO 30  Franklin Academy          25:58.3  8:23 
  110   65 Maddie Marhefka         JR 26  Maine-Endwell             27:11.0  8:47 
  111   66 Noni Lawrence           JR 27  Franklin Academy          27:55.7  9:01 
  112   67 Aja Jackson             FR 18  Maine-Endwell             30:58.1 10:00 
  113   68 Molly Royal             SR 31  Franklin Academy          32:29.8 10:29 



               THE 2018 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                   SUNKEN MEADOW STATE PARK - NOVEMBER 10

                      GIRLS CLASS B RACE - 5000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    62  Cornwall                       (20:01.5  100:07.4 1:40.8)
=============================================
  1      2  Karrie Baloga            8    18:53.9
  2     11  Meredith Hickman        SR    20:06.0
  3     12  Claire Kelly            SO    20:10.3
  4     17  Julia Samuelson         SO    20:22.5
  5     20  Ashley Hickman          SO    20:34.7
  6   ( 27) Molly Cameron           SR    21:01.0
  7   ( 37) Abigail Schewtschenko   FR    21:48.4

  2.    68  John Jay Cross River           (20:12.0  100:59.7 1:24.6)
=============================================
  1      3  Kelsey Crawford         SO    19:28.8
  2     10  Morgan Johnson          JR    19:58.9
  3     13  Lauren Pollak           SR    20:18.5
  4     16  Clodagh McGrory         JR    20:20.1
  5     26  Cameron Crawford        SR    20:53.4
  6   ( 49) Abigail Scinicariello   SO    22:31.6
  7   ( 51) Samantha Comstock       JR    22:34.1

  3.    78  CBA                            (20:05.9  100:29.5 2:50.4)
=============================================
  1      1  Olivia Morganti         JR    18:21.2
  2      5  Deja Scripa - Jones     SO    19:38.6
  3     18  Cory Knox               SR    20:25.6
  4     25  Lea Kyle                JR    20:52.5
  5     29  Bri Pucci               SR    21:11.6
  6   ( 39) Mia Kirch                8    21:54.2
  7   ( 60) Isabella Cannizzo       FR    23:31.3

  4.    97  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      (20:35.7  102:58.3 1:52.3)
=============================================
  1      7  Rory Graham             SR    19:48.0
  2      8  Emily Berg              FR    19:52.2
  3     14  Jamisen Vendetti        FR    20:18.8
  4     32  Madison Whited          SO    21:19.0
  5     36  Madison Smith           SO    21:40.3
  6   ( 43) Hannah Lewis            SO    22:10.4
  7   ( 53) Billie McClosky         JR    22:42.6

  5.   112  Pittsford Mendon               (20:44.8  103:43.6 0:50.2)
=============================================
  1     15  Maggie Casey            SR    20:19.2
  2     22  Anna Schriefer          SR    20:36.8
  3     23  Riana Heffron            8    20:47.9
  4     24  Olivia Lucia            FR    20:50.3
  5     28  Julia Tomanovich        SR    21:09.4
  6   ( 38) Rachel McCarthy         SR    21:50.1
  7   ( 47) Livia Betti             SR    22:23.5

  6.   130  East Aurora                    (20:59.2  104:55.8 2:24.9)
=============================================
  1      4  Megan McLaughlin        FR    19:36.3
  2     21  Karis Ertel             JR    20:36.1
  3     31  Geneva Green            SO    21:17.3
  4     33  Samantha Hulme           8    21:24.9
  5     41  Maggie McLaughlin       JR    22:01.2
  6   ( 44) Ava Danieu              SR    22:18.3
  7   ( 50) Celia Cocca             SO    22:33.5

  7.   164  South Side                     (21:25.8  107:08.9 2:57.2)
=============================================
  1      6  Olivia Duca             SO    19:38.9
  2     19  Carly Woelfel           JR    20:26.6
  3     42  Avery Brull             SO    22:07.5
  4     45  Kaitlyn Mohr            JR    22:19.8
  5     52  Lizzy Quilty            SO    22:36.1
  6   ( 56) Alexa Sitterly          FR    23:08.0
  7   ( 58) Theresa Kenny           JR    23:17.8

  8.   193  Kings Park                     (21:49.5  109:07.2 1:17.0)
=============================================
  1     30  Bridget Roell           JR    21:14.2
  2     34  Abby Egan               SO    21:29.3
  3     35  Tanner Richter          SO    21:31.3
  4     46  Katie Richardson         8    22:21.2
  5     48  Jessica Ihlen           JR    22:31.2
  6   ( 54) Elena Billings          SR    22:43.5
  7   ( 57) Julia Salatti           SO    23:16.3

  9.   231  Maine-Endwell                  (23:11.7  115:58.5 7:12.1)
=============================================
  1      9  Lindsey Stokes          SO    19:58.9
  2     40  Mary Krichbaum          SO    22:00.7
  3     55  Kalia Brizzolara        JR    23:03.5
  4     62  Mikenzie Knapick        FR    23:44.4
  5     65  Maddie Marhefka         JR    27:11.0
  6   ( 67) Aja Jackson             FR    30:58.1

 10.   313  Franklin Academy               (25:00.2  125:00.7 4:31.0)
=============================================
  1     59  Bethany Poirier         SO    23:24.7
  2     61  Mattison Garland        JR    23:32.8
  3     63  Destiny Rust            SR    24:09.2
  4     64  Sydney Leroy            SO    25:58.3
  5     66  Noni Lawrence           JR    27:55.7
  6   ( 68) Molly Royal             SR    32:29.8



               THE 2018 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                   SUNKEN MEADOW STATE PARK - NOVEMBER 10

                      GIRLS CLASS B RACE - 5000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           SECTIONAL TEAM SCORES
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.   227  SECTION 1       (19:55.5  199:14.8 1:53.4)
==============================
  1      4  Mary Borkoski           SR Pearl River                    19:00.0
  2      6  Alexandra Thomas        SR Tappan Zee                     19:15.3
  3      8  Kelsey Crawford         SO John Jay Cross River           19:28.8
  4     11  Kyra Guerci             SR Nanuet                         19:37.5
  5     23  Morgan Johnson          JR John Jay Cross River           19:58.9
  6     24  Una Boylan              FR Pearl River                    20:04.0
  7     29  Tori Fears              SR Tappan Zee                     20:18.3
  8     30  Lauren Pollak           SR John Jay Cross River           20:18.5
  9     33  Clodagh McGrory         JR John Jay Cross River           20:20.1
 10     59  Cameron Crawford        SR John Jay Cross River           20:53.4
 11   ( 91) Abigail Scinicariello   SO John Jay Cross River           22:31.6
 12   ( 93) Samantha Comstock       JR John Jay Cross River           22:34.1

  2.   279  SECTION 9       (20:05.0  200:50.0 2:07.1)
==============================
  1      3  Karrie Baloga            8 Cornwall                       18:53.9
  2      9  Kayla Schramm           FR Goshen                         19:36.2
  3     12  Sarah Grodin            SR Monticello                     19:38.2
  4     21  Sheena Dwyer-Mcnulty    SR Red Hook                       19:57.5
  5     25  Meredith Hickman        SR Cornwall                       20:06.0
  6     27  Claire Kelly            SO Cornwall                       20:10.3
  7     34  Julia Samuelson         SO Cornwall                       20:22.5
  8     40  Chloe Hanson            SR Saugerties                     20:29.7
  9     47  Ashley Hickman          SO Cornwall                       20:34.7
 10     61  Molly Cameron           SR Cornwall                       21:01.0
 11   ( 72) Madison Montgomery      SR Goshen                         21:32.1
 12   ( 76) Abigail Schewtschenko   FR Cornwall                       21:48.4

  3.   356  SECTION 3       (20:11.6  201:55.3 2:50.4)
==============================
  1      2  Olivia Morganti         JR CBA                            18:21.2
  2      5  Elizabeth Lucason       FR Camden                         19:10.6
  3     13  Deja Scripa - Jones     SO CBA                            19:38.6
  4     36  Cory Knox               SR CBA                            20:25.6
  5     38  Morgan Lucason          JR Camden                         20:28.3
  6     44  Haley Hinds             JR Camden                         20:32.0
  7     46  Sophia Vinciguerra      SR Jamesville-Dewitt              20:34.3
  8     50  Madison Mack            FR Oneida                         20:40.6
  9     58  Lea Kyle                JR CBA                            20:52.5
 10     64  Bri Pucci               SR CBA                            21:11.6
 11   ( 80) Mia Kirch                8 CBA                            21:54.2
 12   (104) Isabella Cannizzo       FR CBA                            23:31.3

  4.   457  SECTION 5       (20:36.4  206:03.2 1:02.8)
==============================
  1     26  Rebekah Preisser        SR Pittsford Sutherland           20:06.6
  2     32  Maggie Casey            SR Pittsford Mendon               20:19.2
  3     35  Adriana Behrendt        JR Wayne                          20:24.8
  4     42  Ellie Fantauzzo         JR Pittsford Sutherland           20:30.2
  5     45  Trinity Wells           FR Newark                         20:33.8
  6     49  Anna Schriefer          SR Pittsford Mendon               20:36.8
  7     53  Alia Spaker              8 Honeoye Falls-Lima             20:44.2
  8     55  Riana Heffron            8 Pittsford Mendon               20:47.9
  9     57  Olivia Lucia            FR Pittsford Mendon               20:50.3
 10     63  Julia Tomanovich        SR Pittsford Mendon               21:09.4
 11   ( 77) Rachel McCarthy         SR Pittsford Mendon               21:50.1
 12   ( 89) Livia Betti             SR Pittsford Mendon               22:23.5

  5.   459  SECTION 2       (20:41.9  206:58.8 1:58.9)
==============================
  1     16  Kate Sherman            SO Mohonasen                      19:41.4
  2     19  Rory Graham             SR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      19:48.0
  3     20  Emily Berg              FR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      19:52.2
  4     31  Jamisen Vendetti        FR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      20:18.8
  5     41  Logan Barsalow           8 Averill Park                   20:29.8
  6     43  Mya June                SO Schalmont                      20:30.8
  7     67  Madison Whited          SO Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      21:19.0
  8     73  Christa Bailey          JR Mohonasen                      21:38.4
  9     74  Katie Culliton          JR Glens Falls                    21:40.1
 10     75  Madison Smith           SO Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      21:40.3
 11   ( 85) Hannah Lewis            SO Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      22:10.4
 12   ( 95) Billie McClosky         JR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      22:42.6

  6.   513  SECTION 8       (20:58.1  209:40.8 2:57.2)
==============================
  1     14  Olivia Duca             SO South Side                     19:38.9
  2     15  De Anna Martin          SR Valley Stream South            19:40.5
  3     17  Angeline Caamano        SO Manhasset                      19:44.7
  4     28  Fiona Haegeland         JR Cold Spring Harbor             20:17.5
  5     37  Carly Woelfel           JR South Side                     20:26.6
  6     56  Sarah Keane             SO Seaford                        20:49.7
  7     81  Kate Gilliam            FR North Shore                    21:59.5
  8     84  Avery Brull             SO South Side                     22:07.5
  9     87  Kaitlyn Mohr            JR South Side                     22:19.8
 10     94  Lizzy Quilty            SO South Side                     22:36.1
 11   ( 99) Alexa Sitterly          FR South Side                     23:08.0
 12   (101) Theresa Kenny           JR South Side                     23:17.8

  7.   521  SECTION 11      (20:48.3  208:02.9 4:13.5)
==============================
  1      1  Sarah Connelly          JR Mount Sinai                    18:17.7
  2      7  Kaitlyn Chandrika       SO Mount Sinai                    19:17.8
  3     18  Jenna Newman            SR Sayville                       19:44.9
  4     51  Ava Engstrom            SO East Hampton                   20:41.8
  5     60  Jackie Amato            SO Westhampton Beach              20:53.5
  6     65  Bridget Roell           JR Kings Park                     21:14.2
  7     70  Abby Egan               SO Kings Park                     21:29.3
  8     71  Tanner Richter          SO Kings Park                     21:31.3
  9     88  Katie Richardson         8 Kings Park                     22:21.2
 10     90  Jessica Ihlen           JR Kings Park                     22:31.2
 11   ( 96) Elena Billings          SR Kings Park                     22:43.5
 12   (100) Julia Salatti           SO Kings Park                     23:16.3

  8.   578  SECTION 6       (21:03.1  210:31.0 2:24.9)
==============================
  1     10  Megan McLaughlin        FR East Aurora                    19:36.3
  2     39  Kayla Schmidt           SO Wiliamsville South             20:29.1
  3     48  Karis Ertel             JR East Aurora                    20:36.1
  4     54  Nicole Kuehner          FR Iroquois                       20:45.3
  5     62  Marisa Swiatek          FR Williamsville East             21:02.8
  6     66  Geneva Green            SO East Aurora                    21:17.3
  7     68  Samantha Hulme           8 East Aurora                    21:24.9
  8     69  Heather Bugenhagen      SR Starpoint                      21:25.6
  9     79  Jericha Petrella        JR Dunkirk                        21:52.4
 10     83  Maggie McLaughlin       JR East Aurora                    22:01.2
 11   ( 86) Ava Danieu              SR East Aurora                    22:18.3
 12   ( 92) Celia Cocca             SO East Aurora                    22:33.5

  9.   845  SECTION 4       (22:48.9  228:09.0 7:12.1)
==============================
  1     22  Lindsey Stokes          SO Maine-Endwell                  19:58.9
  2     52  Amelia Davey            FR Vestal                         20:44.1
  3     78  Jenna Hunsinger         SR Owego Free Academy             21:51.5
  4     82  Mary Krichbaum          SO Maine-Endwell                  22:00.7
  5     97  Brittany Sanguinito     SR Owego Free Academy             22:47.1
  6     98  Kalia Brizzolara        JR Maine-Endwell                  23:03.5
  7    102  Simone Davey            JR Vestal                         23:20.0
  8    103  Mary-Carol Hoover       SO Owego Free Academy             23:27.8
  9    105  Mikenzie Knapick        FR Maine-Endwell                  23:44.4
 10    106  Maddie Marhefka         JR Maine-Endwell                  27:11.0
 11   (107) Aja Jackson             FR Maine-Endwell                  30:58.1

Class C Girls

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                    GRADE  SCHOOL                     TIME    PACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Eva Borton              SR  1  Clinton                   18:24.3  5:57 
    2      Ava Jolley              SO  1  North Salem               19:04.3  6:10 
    3    2 Brynne Wright           JR  1  Greenwich                 19:12.7  6:12 
    4    3 Rachael Woodruff        JR  2  Saranac                   19:28.4  6:17 
    5      Delaney Brewer          JR  3  VVS                       19:46.9  6:23 
    6    4 Kimberly Goerss         SR  2  Newfane                   19:51.2  6:25 
    7    5 Nina Sgambelluri        FR  1  Greenwich                 19:51.5  6:25 
    8    6 Ava Vaccarella           8  1  Mattituck                 19:57.8  6:27 
    9    7 Teagan Wright            8  2  Greenwich                 19:58.9  6:27 
   10    8 Emma Cronin             JR  4  Greenwich                 20:00.1  6:28 
   11    9 Madison Luke            FR  2  Clinton                   20:08.1  6:30 
   12      Marissa Silba           SR  3  Newark Valley             20:09.4  6:31 
   13      Phoebe Ward             JR  5  Dobbs Ferry               20:15.2  6:32 
   14      Emily Miller            JR  6  Dryden                    20:16.3  6:33 
   15      Sunni Labounty          JR  7  Schuylerville             20:20.0  6:34 
   16   10 Greta Flanagan          SO  2  Oyster Bay                20:22.3  6:35 
   17      Emily Brown             JR  8  Fredonia                  20:24.5  6:35 
   18      Alia Moustafa           SR  4  Dobbs Ferry               20:25.1  6:36 
   19   11 Arianna Whittaker       JR  9  Canton-HC Williams        20:25.8  6:36 
   20      Lily Potthast           JR 10  Ausable Valley            20:26.3  6:36 
   21      Roxana Reisch           JR 11  Harley-Allendale-Columbia 20:27.3  6:36 
   22   12 Riley Corey             SR  5  Waterloo                  20:39.9  6:40 
   23      Alanna Holman           SO  3  Albion                    20:41.1  6:41 
   24      Lily Janjigian          JR 12  Blind Brook               20:41.5  6:41 
   25   13 Kinsley Jacobs           8  3  Lansing                   20:42.8  6:41 
   26      Sophie Stewart          SR  6  Newark Valley             20:46.8  6:43 
   27   14 Emmaline Jackson        SO  4  Lansing                   20:48.2  6:43 
   28   15 Natalie Weiner          SR  7  Bronxville                20:49.5  6:44 
   29      Alexa Doe               FR  3  South Jefferson           20:51.8  6:44 
   30      Faith Skowvron           8  4  Addison                   20:52.1  6:44 
   31   16 Brooke Wright           JR 13  Greenwich                 20:53.1  6:45 
   32   17 Emma Mandanas           SR  8  Bronxville                20:53.5  6:45 
   33      Joddie Decker           SO  5  Penn Yan                  20:56.8  6:46 
   34   18 Patty Haggerty          SR  9  Bronxville                20:58.4  6:46 
   35      Gracie Murphy           SO  6  Penn Yan                  20:58.8  6:47 
   36      Sonya Krezmein          JR 14  Springville               21:00.2  6:47 
   37   19 Claira Royce            JR 15  Canton-HC Williams        21:02.8  6:48 
   38   20 Payton Maddaloni        JR 16  Mattituck                 21:05.9  6:49 
   39   21 Catie Eisenhut          JR 17  Lansing                   21:06.0  6:49 
   40      Angelina Napolean        8  5  Allegany-Limestone        21:06.8  6:49 
   41      Ellie Decker            SO  7  Silver Creek-Forestville  21:10.3  6:50 
   42   22 Taylor Harvey           SO  8  Clinton                   21:14.8  6:52 
   43   23 Emily Skiff             FR  4  Greenwich                 21:15.6  6:52 
   44   24 Molly Palma             JR 18  Bronxville                21:19.1  6:53 
   45      Kaylee Oppenheimer      SO  9  Hastings                  21:20.6  6:54 
   46      Karsyn Burnash          FR  5  South Jefferson           21:21.1  6:54 
   47   25 Quinn Collins           JR 19  Greenwich                 21:21.3  6:54 
   48      Alycia Haynes           SR 10  South Jefferson           21:22.0  6:54 
   49      Tess Fitzmaurice        SO 10  Greenville                21:22.9  6:54 
   50   26 Catalena Ersing          8  6  Newfane                   21:23.6  6:55 
   51   27 Mackenzie Converse      FR  6  Saranac                   21:27.1  6:56 
   52      Megan Vianese            8  7  Schuylerville             21:28.4  6:56 
   53   28 Haley Shangraw          SR 11  Waterloo                  21:31.5  6:57 
   54   29 Allison Gash             8  8  James I. O'Neill          21:33.4  6:58 
   55      Penelope Greene         SO 11  Pierson                   21:33.6  6:58 
   56   30 Isabella Masotti        SO 12  Mattituck                 21:34.1  6:58 
   57   31 Avery Widen             SO 13  Bronxville                21:35.7  6:58 
   58      Grace Cummings          SR 12  Gouverneur                21:38.4  6:59 
   59      Haylei Coolican         SR 13  Westhill                  21:39.4  7:00 
   60      Emmie Keys              FR  7  Wheatley                  21:41.2  7:00 
   61      Shyanne Lawton          SR 14  Chenango Forks            21:42.4  7:01 
   62      Aileen Schretzmayer     SR 15  Port Jefferson            21:42.5  7:01 
   63      Erin Downs              JR 20  Onteora                   21:43.3  7:01 
   64      Cassandra Cosma         JR 21  Center Moriches           21:43.9  7:01 
   65      Katie Samperi           FR  8  Saranac Lake              21:44.1  7:01 
   66   32 Vanessa Burkard         JR 22  Newfane                   21:48.9  7:03 
   67   33 Kacy Weinburg           SR 16  James I. O'Neill          21:51.0  7:03 
   68   34 Lydia Chunco            JR 23  Newfane                   21:51.9  7:04 
   69   35 Elise Lepage            JR 24  Saranac                   21:54.6  7:05 
   70      Harley Gainer           SO 14  Peru                      21:56.0  7:05 
   71   36 Gianna Keena            FR  9  James I. O'Neill          21:56.6  7:05 
   72   37 Chance Rice-Porter      FR 10  Waterloo                  21:56.7  7:05 
   73   38 Natalie Disanto          8  9  Waterloo                  21:57.6  7:06 
   74      Gabrielle Larsen        SR 17  Broadalbin-Perth          21:59.4  7:06 
   75   39 Emily Hemstrought       SO 15  Clinton                   21:59.4  7:06 
   76   40 Gigi Chrappa            SR 18  Bronxville                22:03.5  7:07 
   77      Sarah Smith             SO 16  Johnstown                 22:04.5  7:08 
   78      Sheridan Talada         JR 25  Waverly                   22:05.4  7:08 
   79   41 Rachel Noble            SR 19  Canton-HC Williams        22:06.6  7:08 
   80      Gwen Mader              SO 17  Saranac Lake              22:07.6  7:09 
   81      Mary Cotter             FR 11  Harley-Allendale-Columbia 22:08.9  7:09 
   82      Jocelyn Shatraw         JR 26  Potsdam                   22:09.0  7:09 
   83   42 Abby Gash               SR 20  James I. O'Neill          22:09.1  7:09 
   84   43 Kate Schuch             FR 12  Mattituck                 22:12.1  7:10 
   85   44 Marina Ersing           SO 18  Newfane                   22:17.7  7:12 
   86   45 Anna Outcalt             8 10  Bronxville                22:19.1  7:12 
   87   46 Leah Borton             FR 13  Clinton                   22:20.1  7:13 
   88   47 Eden Jackson            SR 21  Lansing                   22:23.3  7:14 
   89   48 Hannah Tupper           SR 22  Canton-HC Williams        22:28.4  7:15 
   90   49 Maggie McNamara         SR 23  Oyster Bay                22:35.6  7:18 
   91   50 Amandine Bourne         FR 14  Oyster Bay                22:35.8  7:18 
   92   51 Kylie Conroy            SO 19  Mattituck                 22:38.2  7:19 
   93      Catherine Shaw          FR 15  Babylon                   22:39.1  7:19 
   94   52 Leah Siegmann           FR 16  Newfane                   22:41.1  7:20 
   95   53 Jacqueline Evangelista  SO 20  James I. O'Neill          22:42.5  7:20 
   96   54 Nina Burkard            SR 24  Newfane                   22:45.2  7:21 
   97   55 Sennett Turner          JR 27  Waterloo                  22:45.7  7:21 
   98   56 Teresa Garcia           JR 28  Lansing                   22:48.5  7:22 
   99      Lucciana Robertson      SO 21  Onteora                   22:50.1  7:22 
  100   57 Heather Dutko           SR 25  Saranac                   22:52.7  7:23 
  101      Ashlyn Rivera           SR 26  Ellenville                22:57.0  7:25 
  102      Marie Antonelli         FR 17  Marlboro                  23:01.1  7:26 
  103      Nora Graves             SO 22  Plattsburgh               23:04.7  7:27 
  104   58 Angie Grunert           FR 18  James I. O'Neill          23:06.2  7:28 
  105      Rikki Griffith           8 11  Gouverneur                23:06.4  7:28 
  106      Julia Legato            SR 27  John S. Burke             23:06.5  7:28 
  107   59 Angelena Fay            SO 23  Saranac                   23:07.4  7:28 
  108   60 Danielle Borner         FR 19  Saranac                   23:11.0  7:29 
  109      Amanda Ustick           JR 29  Wheatley                  23:11.2  7:29 
  110   61 Finley Davignon         FR 20  Clinton                   23:20.7  7:32 
  111   62 Erica Harper            SR 28  James I. O'Neill          23:21.9  7:33 
  112   63 Hannah Lopes            SR 29  Oyster Bay                23:27.7  7:35 
  113      Randi Griffith           8 12  Gouverneur                23:42.7  7:39 
  114   64 Rebecah Bashant         SO 24  Clinton                   23:44.2  7:40 
  115      Isabella Shatraw         8 13  Potsdam                   23:45.0  7:40 
  116   65 Miranda Annunziata      SR 30  Mattituck                 23:53.0  7:43 
  117   66 Michela Rutigliano      JR 30  Oyster Bay                23:53.6  7:43 
  118   67 Autumn Crabtree         SR 31  Canton-HC Williams        24:01.4  7:45 
  119   68 Hana Thibault           SO 25  Lansing                   24:18.5  7:51 
  120   69 Abby Rosato             SO 26  Mattituck                 24:30.2  7:55 
  121   70 Lydia Kennedy           SO 27  Canton-HC Williams        24:32.6  7:56 
  122   71 Sarique Moore           JR 31  Saranac                   24:32.9  7:56 
  123   72 Maria Allen             JR 32  Canton-HC Williams        25:04.3  8:06 
  124      Elissa Velasquez        SO 28  East Rockaway             25:20.4  8:11 
  125      Mairead Connor          JR 33  East Rockaway             25:28.2  8:13 
  126   73 Allison Keefe           SR 32  Lansing                   25:56.6  8:23 
  127   74 Skylar Matello           8 14  Waterloo                  26:16.5  8:29 
  128   75 Nadya Clingerman         8 15  Waterloo                  26:16.5  8:29 
  129      Helena Roy              FR 21  Center Moriches           26:53.4  8:41 
  130      Brianna Halstead        FR 22  East Rockaway             26:57.8  8:42 



               THE 2018 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                   SUNKEN MEADOW STATE PARK - NOVEMBER 10

                      GIRLS CLASS C RACE - 5000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    38  Greenwich                      (19:59.3  99:56.3 1:40.4)
=============================================
  1      2  Brynne Wright           JR    19:12.7
  2      5  Nina Sgambelluri        FR    19:51.5
  3      7  Teagan Wright            8    19:58.9
  4      8  Emma Cronin             JR    20:00.1
  5     16  Brooke Wright           JR    20:53.1
  6   ( 23) Emily Skiff             FR    21:15.6
  7   ( 25) Quinn Collins           JR    21:21.3

  2.   105  Bronxville                     (21:07.3  105:36.2 0:46.2)
=============================================
  1     15  Natalie Weiner          SR    20:49.5
  2     17  Emma Mandanas           SR    20:53.5
  3     18  Patty Haggerty          SR    20:58.4
  4     24  Molly Palma             JR    21:19.1
  5     31  Avery Widen             SO    21:35.7
  6   ( 40) Gigi Chrappa            SR    22:03.5
  7   ( 45) Anna Outcalt             8    22:19.1

  3.   117  Clinton                        (20:49.4  104:06.7 3:55.8)
=============================================
  1      1  Eva Borton              SR    18:24.3
  2      9  Madison Luke            FR    20:08.1
  3     22  Taylor Harvey           SO    21:14.8
  4     39  Emily Hemstrought       SO    21:59.4
  5     46  Leah Borton             FR    22:20.1
  6   ( 61) Finley Davignon         FR    23:20.7
  7   ( 64) Rebecah Bashant         SO    23:44.2

  4.   140  Newfane                        (21:26.7  107:13.3 2:26.5)
=============================================
  1      4  Kimberly Goerss         SR    19:51.2
  2     26  Catalena Ersing          8    21:23.6
  3     32  Vanessa Burkard         JR    21:48.9
  4     34  Lydia Chunco            JR    21:51.9
  5     44  Marina Ersing           SO    22:17.7
  6   ( 52) Leah Siegmann           FR    22:41.1
  7   ( 54) Nina Burkard            SR    22:45.2

  5.   150  Mattituck                      (21:29.7  107:28.1 2:40.4)
=============================================
  1      6  Ava Vaccarella           8    19:57.8
  2     20  Payton Maddaloni        JR    21:05.9
  3     30  Isabella Masotti        SO    21:34.1
  4     43  Kate Schuch             FR    22:12.1
  5     51  Kylie Conroy            SO    22:38.2
  6   ( 65) Miranda Annunziata      SR    23:53.0
  7   ( 69) Abby Rosato             SO    24:30.2

  6.   151  Lansing                        (21:33.8  107:48.8 2:05.7)
=============================================
  1     13  Kinsley Jacobs           8    20:42.8
  2     14  Emmaline Jackson        SO    20:48.2
  3     21  Catie Eisenhut          JR    21:06.0
  4     47  Eden Jackson            SR    22:23.3
  5     56  Teresa Garcia           JR    22:48.5
  6   ( 68) Hana Thibault           SO    24:18.5
  7   ( 73) Allison Keefe           SR    25:56.6

  7.   170  Waterloo                       (21:46.3  108:51.4 2:05.8)
=============================================
  1     12  Riley Corey             SR    20:39.9
  2     28  Haley Shangraw          SR    21:31.5
  3     37  Chance Rice-Porter      FR    21:56.7
  4     38  Natalie Disanto          8    21:57.6
  5     55  Sennett Turner          JR    22:45.7
  6   ( 74) Skylar Matello           8    26:16.5
  7   ( 75) Nadya Clingerman         8    26:16.5

  8.   181  Saranac                        (21:46.1  108:50.2 3:39.0)
=============================================
  1      3  Rachael Woodruff        JR    19:28.4
  2     27  Mackenzie Converse      FR    21:27.1
  3     35  Elise Lepage            JR    21:54.6
  4     57  Heather Dutko           SR    22:52.7
  5     59  Angelena Fay            SO    23:07.4
  6   ( 60) Danielle Borner         FR    23:11.0
  7   ( 71) Sarique Moore           JR    24:32.9

  9.   186  Canton-HC Williams             (22:01.0  110:05.0 3:35.6)
=============================================
  1     11  Arianna Whittaker       JR    20:25.8
  2     19  Claira Royce            JR    21:02.8
  3     41  Rachel Noble            SR    22:06.6
  4     48  Hannah Tupper           SR    22:28.4
  5     67  Autumn Crabtree         SR    24:01.4
  6   ( 70) Lydia Kennedy           SO    24:32.6
  7   ( 72) Maria Allen             JR    25:04.3

 10.   193  James I. O'Neill               (22:02.6  110:12.6 1:09.1)
=============================================
  1     29  Allison Gash             8    21:33.4
  2     33  Kacy Weinburg           SR    21:51.0
  3     36  Gianna Keena            FR    21:56.6
  4     42  Abby Gash               SR    22:09.1
  5     53  Jacqueline Evangelista  SO    22:42.5
  6   ( 58) Angie Grunert           FR    23:06.2
  7   ( 62) Erica Harper            SR    23:21.9

 11.   238  Oyster Bay                     (22:35.0  112:55.0 3:31.3)
=============================================
  1     10  Greta Flanagan          SO    20:22.3
  2     49  Maggie McNamara         SR    22:35.6
  3     50  Amandine Bourne         FR    22:35.8
  4     63  Hannah Lopes            SR    23:27.7
  5     66  Michela Rutigliano      JR    23:53.6



               THE 2018 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                   SUNKEN MEADOW STATE PARK - NOVEMBER 10

                      GIRLS CLASS C RACE - 5000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           SECTIONAL TEAM SCORES
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.   266  SECTION 2       (20:34.5  205:44.5 2:15.7)
==============================
  1      3  Brynne Wright           JR Greenwich                      19:12.7
  2      7  Nina Sgambelluri        FR Greenwich                      19:51.5
  3      9  Teagan Wright            8 Greenwich                      19:58.9
  4     10  Emma Cronin             JR Greenwich                      20:00.1
  5     15  Sunni Labounty          JR Schuylerville                  20:20.0
  6     31  Brooke Wright           JR Greenwich                      20:53.1
  7     43  Emily Skiff             FR Greenwich                      21:15.6
  8     47  Quinn Collins           JR Greenwich                      21:21.3
  9     49  Tess Fitzmaurice        SO Greenville                     21:22.9
 10     52  Megan Vianese            8 Schuylerville                  21:28.4
 11   ( 74) Gabrielle Larsen        SR Broadalbin-Perth               21:59.4
 12   ( 77) Sarah Smith             SO Johnstown                      22:04.5

  2.   297  SECTION 1       (20:44.3  207:22.9 2:31.4)
==============================
  1      2  Ava Jolley              SO North Salem                    19:04.3
  2     13  Phoebe Ward             JR Dobbs Ferry                    20:15.2
  3     18  Alia Moustafa           SR Dobbs Ferry                    20:25.1
  4     24  Lily Janjigian          JR Blind Brook                    20:41.5
  5     28  Natalie Weiner          SR Bronxville                     20:49.5
  6     32  Emma Mandanas           SR Bronxville                     20:53.5
  7     34  Patty Haggerty          SR Bronxville                     20:58.4
  8     44  Molly Palma             JR Bronxville                     21:19.1
  9     45  Kaylee Oppenheimer      SO Hastings                       21:20.6
 10     57  Avery Widen             SO Bronxville                     21:35.7
 11   ( 76) Gigi Chrappa            SR Bronxville                     22:03.5
 12   ( 86) Anna Outcalt             8 Bronxville                     22:19.1

  3.   403  SECTION 3       (20:54.8  209:07.9 3:55.8)
==============================
  1      1  Eva Borton              SR Clinton                        18:24.3
  2      5  Delaney Brewer          JR VVS                            19:46.9
  3     11  Madison Luke            FR Clinton                        20:08.1
  4     29  Alexa Doe               FR South Jefferson                20:51.8
  5     42  Taylor Harvey           SO Clinton                        21:14.8
  6     46  Karsyn Burnash          FR South Jefferson                21:21.1
  7     48  Alycia Haynes           SR South Jefferson                21:22.0
  8     59  Haylei Coolican         SR Westhill                       21:39.4
  9     75  Emily Hemstrought       SO Clinton                        21:59.4
 10     87  Leah Borton             FR Clinton                        22:20.1
 11   (110) Finley Davignon         FR Clinton                        23:20.7
 12   (114) Rebecah Bashant         SO Clinton                        23:44.2

  4.   432  SECTION 6       (21:09.7  211:36.2 2:26.5)
==============================
  1      6  Kimberly Goerss         SR Newfane                        19:51.2
  2     17  Emily Brown             JR Fredonia                       20:24.5
  3     23  Alanna Holman           SO Albion                         20:41.1
  4     36  Sonya Krezmein          JR Springville                    21:00.2
  5     40  Angelina Napolean        8 Allegany-Limestone             21:06.8
  6     41  Ellie Decker            SO Silver Creek-Forestville       21:10.3
  7     50  Catalena Ersing          8 Newfane                        21:23.6
  8     66  Vanessa Burkard         JR Newfane                        21:48.9
  9     68  Lydia Chunco            JR Newfane                        21:51.9
 10     85  Marina Ersing           SO Newfane                        22:17.7
 11   ( 94) Leah Siegmann           FR Newfane                        22:41.1
 12   ( 96) Nina Burkard            SR Newfane                        22:45.2

  5.   468  SECTION 4       (21:17.0  212:49.1 2:39.1)
==============================
  1     12  Marissa Silba           SR Newark Valley                  20:09.4
  2     14  Emily Miller            JR Dryden                         20:16.3
  3     25  Kinsley Jacobs           8 Lansing                        20:42.8
  4     26  Sophie Stewart          SR Newark Valley                  20:46.8
  5     27  Emmaline Jackson        SO Lansing                        20:48.2
  6     39  Catie Eisenhut          JR Lansing                        21:06.0
  7     61  Shyanne Lawton          SR Chenango Forks                 21:42.4
  8     78  Sheridan Talada         JR Waverly                        22:05.4
  9     88  Eden Jackson            SR Lansing                        22:23.3
 10     98  Teresa Garcia           JR Lansing                        22:48.5
 11   (119) Hana Thibault           SO Lansing                        24:18.5
 12   (126) Allison Keefe           SR Lansing                        25:56.6

  6.   517  SECTION 5       (21:25.6  214:15.3 2:18.4)
==============================
  1     21  Roxana Reisch           JR Harley-Allendale-Columbia      20:27.3
  2     22  Riley Corey             SR Waterloo                       20:39.9
  3     30  Faith Skowvron           8 Addison                        20:52.1
  4     33  Joddie Decker           SO Penn Yan                       20:56.8
  5     35  Gracie Murphy           SO Penn Yan                       20:58.8
  6     53  Haley Shangraw          SR Waterloo                       21:31.5
  7     72  Chance Rice-Porter      FR Waterloo                       21:56.7
  8     73  Natalie Disanto          8 Waterloo                       21:57.6
  9     81  Mary Cotter             FR Harley-Allendale-Columbia      22:08.9
 10     97  Sennett Turner          JR Waterloo                       22:45.7
 11   (127) Skylar Matello           8 Waterloo                       26:16.5
 12   (128) Nadya Clingerman         8 Waterloo                       26:16.5

  7.   668  SECTION 11      (21:54.1  219:00.2 3:55.2)
==============================
  1      8  Ava Vaccarella           8 Mattituck                      19:57.8
  2     38  Payton Maddaloni        JR Mattituck                      21:05.9
  3     55  Penelope Greene         SO Pierson                        21:33.6
  4     56  Isabella Masotti        SO Mattituck                      21:34.1
  5     62  Aileen Schretzmayer     SR Port Jefferson                 21:42.5
  6     64  Cassandra Cosma         JR Center Moriches                21:43.9
  7     84  Kate Schuch             FR Mattituck                      22:12.1
  8     92  Kylie Conroy            SO Mattituck                      22:38.2
  9     93  Catherine Shaw          FR Babylon                        22:39.1
 10    116  Miranda Annunziata      SR Mattituck                      23:53.0
 11   (120) Abby Rosato             SO Mattituck                      24:30.2
 12   (129) Helena Roy              FR Center Moriches                26:53.4

  8.   669  SECTION 7       (21:48.9  218:08.9 3:39.0)
==============================
  1      4  Rachael Woodruff        JR Saranac                        19:28.4
  2     20  Lily Potthast           JR Ausable Valley                 20:26.3
  3     51  Mackenzie Converse      FR Saranac                        21:27.1
  4     65  Katie Samperi           FR Saranac Lake                   21:44.1
  5     69  Elise Lepage            JR Saranac                        21:54.6
  6     70  Harley Gainer           SO Peru                           21:56.0
  7     80  Gwen Mader              SO Saranac Lake                   22:07.6
  8    100  Heather Dutko           SR Saranac                        22:52.7
  9    103  Nora Graves             SO Plattsburgh                    23:04.7
 10    107  Angelena Fay            SO Saranac                        23:07.4
 11   (108) Danielle Borner         FR Saranac                        23:11.0
 12   (122) Sarique Moore           JR Saranac                        24:32.9

  9.   815  SECTION 10      (22:26.7  224:26.5 3:35.6)
==============================
  1     19  Arianna Whittaker       JR Canton-HC Williams             20:25.8
  2     37  Claira Royce            JR Canton-HC Williams             21:02.8
  3     58  Grace Cummings          SR Gouverneur                     21:38.4
  4     79  Rachel Noble            SR Canton-HC Williams             22:06.6
  5     82  Jocelyn Shatraw         JR Potsdam                        22:09.0
  6     89  Hannah Tupper           SR Canton-HC Williams             22:28.4
  7    105  Rikki Griffith           8 Gouverneur                     23:06.4
  8    113  Randi Griffith           8 Gouverneur                     23:42.7
  9    115  Isabella Shatraw         8 Potsdam                        23:45.0
 10    118  Autumn Crabtree         SR Canton-HC Williams             24:01.4
 11   (121) Lydia Kennedy           SO Canton-HC Williams             24:32.6
 12   (123) Maria Allen             JR Canton-HC Williams             25:04.3

 10.   839  SECTION 9       (22:23.1  223:50.3 1:32.8)
==============================
  1     54  Allison Gash             8 James I. O'Neill               21:33.4
  2     63  Erin Downs              JR Onteora                        21:43.3
  3     67  Kacy Weinburg           SR James I. O'Neill               21:51.0
  4     71  Gianna Keena            FR James I. O'Neill               21:56.6
  5     83  Abby Gash               SR James I. O'Neill               22:09.1
  6     95  Jacqueline Evangelista  SO James I. O'Neill               22:42.5
  7     99  Lucciana Robertson      SO Onteora                        22:50.1
  8    101  Ashlyn Rivera           SR Ellenville                     22:57.0
  9    102  Marie Antonelli         FR Marlboro                       23:01.1
 10    104  Angie Grunert           FR James I. O'Neill               23:06.2
 11   (106) Julia Legato            SR John S. Burke                  23:06.5
 12   (111) Erica Harper            SR James I. O'Neill               23:21.9

 11.   974  SECTION 8       (23:33.4  235:33.8 6:35.5)
==============================
  1     16  Greta Flanagan          SO Oyster Bay                     20:22.3
  2     60  Emmie Keys              FR Wheatley                       21:41.2
  3     90  Maggie McNamara         SR Oyster Bay                     22:35.6
  4     91  Amandine Bourne         FR Oyster Bay                     22:35.8
  5    109  Amanda Ustick           JR Wheatley                       23:11.2
  6    112  Hannah Lopes            SR Oyster Bay                     23:27.7
  7    117  Michela Rutigliano      JR Oyster Bay                     23:53.6
  8    124  Elissa Velasquez        SO East Rockaway                  25:20.4
  9    125  Mairead Connor          JR East Rockaway                  25:28.2
 10    130  Brianna Halstead        FR East Rockaway                  26:57.8

Class D Girls

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                    GRADE  SCHOOL                     TIME    PACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Brooke Rauber           SO  1  Tully                     17:52.4  5:46 
    2      Lexi Bernard            FR  1  South Lewis               18:54.4  6:06 
    3      Hannah Ielfield         SO  2  South Lewis               19:18.5  6:14 
    4      Brynn Bernard            7  1  South Lewis               19:26.9  6:17 
    5      Madison Relyea          SO  3  Mayfield                  19:33.9  6:19 
    6      Jade Dening             SO  4  Remsen                    19:37.0  6:20 
    7      Kylee Odell             JR  1  Clymer-Sherman-Panama     19:57.1  6:27 
    8    2 Christina Peppy         SO  5  Maple Grove               19:58.5  6:27 
    9      Emily Rudolph           JR  2  Old Forge                 19:59.7  6:27 
   10      Kelsey Young            JR  3  Deposit-Hancock           20:01.4  6:28 
   11      Alyssa Walker           JR  4  Elmira Notre Dame         20:10.4  6:31 
   12    3 Ava Crist               SO  6  Maple Grove               20:17.1  6:33 
   13    4 Maddie Dinneen          FR  2  Norwood-Norfolk           20:22.5  6:35 
   14    5 Elaine Atanasova        SR  1  Duanesburg                20:24.8  6:36 
   15    6 Sienna Dorr             FR  3  Delhi                     20:37.4  6:40 
   16    7 Abby Brunenavs          FR  4  Maple Grove               20:38.2  6:40 
   17      Lily Czub                8  1  Hoosic Valley             20:38.6  6:40 
   18      Olivia Lynch            JR  5  Southold                  20:46.5  6:43 
   19    8 Alison Carr             SR  2  Tully                     20:50.7  6:44 
   20      Shannon Ferri           SO  7  Haldane                   20:52.4  6:44 
   21      Alexa Wolcott           FR  5  Pavillion-York            20:56.6  6:46 
   22    9 Katie Edinger            8  2  Tully                     21:05.2  6:49 
   23      Ripley Insalaco         SR  3  East Rochester            21:06.2  6:49 
   24      Michelle Puzulis        SO  8  Berne-Knox-Westerlo       21:07.3  6:49 
   25   10 Sydney Levison          SR  4  Norwood-Norfolk           21:16.6  6:52 
   26   11 Rachel Berry            SR  5  Tully                     21:17.8  6:53 
   27   12 Jennifer Skeeter        SR  6  Duanesburg                21:22.1  6:54 
   28      Elizabeth Radyn         SO  9  Lake George               21:24.4  6:55 
   29      Libby Powers            JR  6  Avon                      21:26.6  6:56 
   30   13 Autumn Dorr             SR  7  Delhi                     21:28.9  6:56 
   31      Angelina Pusateri        8  3  Maple Hill                21:34.8  6:58 
   32      Lea Dejordy             JR  7  Seton Plattsburgh         21:36.4  6:59 
   33   14 Sharon Colbert           8  4  Norwood-Norfolk           21:40.5  7:00 
   34      Acacia Barber           SO 10  Frewsburg                 21:41.6  7:00 
   35   15 Cella Schnabel          SO 11  Delhi                     21:42.9  7:01 
   36   16 Lilly Fowler-Conner     SO 12  Tully                     21:46.8  7:02 
   37      Piper Young              8  5  Elmira Notre Dame         21:48.5  7:03 
   38      Mallory Rice             8  6  Geneseo                   21:53.5  7:04 
   39      Adeline Capel           SO 13  Geneseo                   21:54.6  7:05 
   40   17 Bryn Mozzi              SR  8  Maple Grove               22:00.1  7:06 
   41      MacKenzie Gratto        SO 14  Clymer-Sherman-Panama     22:02.5  7:07 
   42      Hannah Schauman          8  7  Clymer-Sherman-Panama     22:02.9  7:07 
   43   18 Marli Damp              SO 15  Lake Placid               22:03.8  7:07 
   44      Savannah Dejordy        SO 16  Seton Plattsburgh         22:12.0  7:10 
   45      Sofia Dejordy           SR  9  Seton Plattsburgh         22:24.5  7:14 
   46   19 Jillian Lees            SR 10  Delhi                     22:27.5  7:15 
   47   20 Harley Cohen             7  2  Lake Placid               22:35.5  7:18 
   48      Margaret Ryan           FR  6  Seton Catholic            22:37.1  7:18 
   49   21 Tori Pavlock            SO 17  Maple Grove               22:41.2  7:20 
   50   22 Emma Gallagher          JR  8  Shelter Island            22:43.6  7:20 
   51   23 Camille Mueller         FR  7  Delhi                     22:47.0  7:21 
   52   24 Rachel Hewey             7  3  Norwood-Norfolk           22:49.0  7:22 
   53   25 Hanna Avery             SR 11  Duanesburg                22:50.1  7:22 
   54   26 Alice Cole              SR 12  Duanesburg                22:51.3  7:23 
   55      Sydney Smith            FR  8  Randolph                  22:51.3  7:23 
   56      Kaitlyn Feely           JR  9  Trumansburg               22:54.9  7:24 
   57      Madison Flora           JR 10  Ticonderoga               23:02.1  7:26 
   58   27 Hannah Tarbrake         FR  9  Maple Grove               23:09.1  7:29 
   59   28 Brionna McDonald        FR 10  Red Creek                 23:31.9  7:36 
   60   29 Lucia Marsiglio         FR 11  Delhi                     23:37.5  7:38 
   61      Faline Yang             FR 12  Seton Plattsburgh         23:38.4  7:38 
   62   30 Lonnie Weiss            FR 13  Delhi                     23:43.5  7:40 
   63   31 Sara Rose-Mccandlish    SR 13  Lake Placid               23:45.3  7:40 
   64   32 Katie Haier             SO 18  Tully                     23:47.2  7:41 
   65   33 Kate Cortright          FR 14  Eldred                    23:47.7  7:41 
   66   34 Anya Morgan             JR 11  Lake Placid               23:55.7  7:44 
   67   35 Jessica Archambeault    FR 15  Duanesburg                23:59.1  7:45 
   68      Sandra Kwasniak         JR 12  Tupper Lake               24:01.4  7:45 
   69   36 Annie Rose-Mccandlish   FR 16  Lake Placid               24:02.8  7:46 
   70      Sara Trabakoulos        FR 17  Tupper Lake               24:04.5  7:46 
   71      Olivia Bobbie            8  8  Brushton-Moira            24:08.1  7:48 
   72      Grace Chiccinelli       SR 14  Brushton-Moira            24:10.5  7:48 
   73   37 Carling Lockwood        SO 19  Maple Grove               24:14.6  7:50 
   74   38 Erin Dickinson          JR 13  Norwood-Norfolk           24:26.8  7:54 
   75   39 Kirsten Mayville        SO 20  Red Creek                 24:32.8  7:56 
   76   40 Makenna Cooper          FR 18  Eldred                    24:44.4  7:59 
   77   41 Alyssa Mendenhall       JR 14  Red Creek                 24:58.9  8:04 
   78   42 Morgan Tompkins          8  9  Red Creek                 25:04.7  8:06 
   79   43 Ella Reynolds           FR 19  Red Creek                 25:07.1  8:07 
   80   44 Chelsea Phillips        JR 15  Tully                     25:16.6  8:10 
   81   45 Alana Mitchell          SO 21  Duanesburg                25:23.3  8:12 
   82   46 Kyleigh Kuhn            FR 20  Eldred                    25:26.7  8:13 
   83   47 Ellen Lansing           FR 21  Lake Placid               25:31.9  8:15 
   84   48 Valora Lee              SO 22  Red Creek                 26:01.9  8:24 
   85      Elizabeth Nelson        SO 23  Haldane                   26:40.0  8:37 
   86      Toni Sinagra            JR 16  John A. Coleman           26:57.1  8:42 
   87      Meghan Ferri            SR 15  Haldane                   27:17.0  8:49 
   88   49 Meadow Alexander        SR 16  Red Creek                 27:21.4  8:50 
   89   50 Ariana Carter           FR 22  Shelter Island            27:33.5  8:54 
   90   51 Zoe Nizico              FR 23  Eldred                    27:34.0  8:54 
   91   52 Olivia Overstreet       FR 24  Shelter Island            27:56.7  9:01 
   92      Leah Spadaro            SO 24  S.S. Seward               28:07.1  9:05 
   93   53 Haily Lawrence           8 10  Duanesburg                28:32.7  9:13 
   94   54 Caera Stone             JR 17  Norwood-Norfolk           28:40.1  9:15 
   95   55 Kiera Fetter            SO 25  Norwood-Norfolk           28:46.5  9:17 
   96      Jacqueline Praino       SO 26  Alexander Hamilton        29:07.1  9:24 
   97   56 Mudra Patel             SO 27  Eldred                    29:14.3  9:26 
   98   57 Sandra Harper           SR 17  Lake Placid               29:25.6  9:30 
   99      Autumn Hartman          SO 28  Haldane                   29:27.1  9:31 
  100      Anna Larson             SR 18  John A. Coleman           29:30.7  9:32 
  101      Marlee Madison          JR 18  Livingston Manor          30:07.9  9:44 
  102   58 Madison Springer         8 11  Shelter Island            30:13.0  9:45 
  103      Kelly Sgombick          SR 19  S.S. Seward               31:02.1 10:01 
  104   59 Kaitlyn Gulluscio        7  4  Shelter Island            37:55.9 12:15 
  105   60 Sophie Clark             7  5  Shelter Island            38:03.4 12:17 



               THE 2018 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                   SUNKEN MEADOW STATE PARK - NOVEMBER 10

                      GIRLS CLASS D RACE - 5000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    45  Tully                          (20:34.6  102:52.9 3:54.4)
=============================================
  1      1  Brooke Rauber           SO    17:52.4
  2      8  Alison Carr             SR    20:50.7
  3      9  Katie Edinger            8    21:05.2
  4     11  Rachel Berry            SR    21:17.8
  5     16  Lilly Fowler-Conner     SO    21:46.8
  6   ( 32) Katie Haier             SO    23:47.2
  7   ( 44) Chelsea Phillips        JR    25:16.6

  2.    50  Maple Grove                    (21:07.1  105:35.1 2:42.7)
=============================================
  1      2  Christina Peppy         SO    19:58.5
  2      3  Ava Crist               SO    20:17.1
  3      7  Abby Brunenavs          FR    20:38.2
  4     17  Bryn Mozzi              SR    22:00.1
  5     21  Tori Pavlock            SO    22:41.2
  6   ( 27) Hannah Tarbrake         FR    23:09.1
  7   ( 37) Carling Lockwood        SO    24:14.6

  3.    76  Delhi                          (21:48.8  109:03.7 2:09.6)
=============================================
  1      6  Sienna Dorr             FR    20:37.4
  2     13  Autumn Dorr             SR    21:28.9
  3     15  Cella Schnabel          SO    21:42.9
  4     19  Jillian Lees            SR    22:27.5
  5     23  Camille Mueller         FR    22:47.0
  6   ( 29) Lucia Marsiglio         FR    23:37.5
  7   ( 30) Lonnie Weiss            FR    23:43.5

  4.    90  Norwood-Norfolk                (22:07.1  110:35.4 4:04.3)
=============================================
  1      4  Maddie Dinneen          FR    20:22.5
  2     10  Sydney Levison          SR    21:16.6
  3     14  Sharon Colbert           8    21:40.5
  4     24  Rachel Hewey             7    22:49.0
  5     38  Erin Dickinson          JR    24:26.8
  6   ( 54) Caera Stone             JR    28:40.1
  7   ( 55) Kiera Fetter            SO    28:46.5

  5.   103  Duanesburg                     (22:17.5  111:27.4 3:34.3)
=============================================
  1      5  Elaine Atanasova        SR    20:24.8
  2     12  Jennifer Skeeter        SR    21:22.1
  3     25  Hanna Avery             SR    22:50.1
  4     26  Alice Cole              SR    22:51.3
  5     35  Jessica Archambeault    FR    23:59.1
  6   ( 45) Alana Mitchell          SO    25:23.3
  7   ( 53) Haily Lawrence           8    28:32.7

  6.   139  Lake Placid                    (23:16.7  116:23.1 1:59.0)
=============================================
  1     18  Marli Damp              SO    22:03.8
  2     20  Harley Cohen             7    22:35.5
  3     31  Sara Rose-Mccandlish    SR    23:45.3
  4     34  Anya Morgan             JR    23:55.7
  5     36  Annie Rose-Mccandlish   FR    24:02.8
  6   ( 47) Ellen Lansing           FR    25:31.9
  7   ( 57) Sandra Harper           SR    29:25.6

  7.   193  Red Creek                      (24:39.1  123:15.4 1:35.2)
=============================================
  1     28  Brionna McDonald        FR    23:31.9
  2     39  Kirsten Mayville        SO    24:32.8
  3     41  Alyssa Mendenhall       JR    24:58.9
  4     42  Morgan Tompkins          8    25:04.7
  5     43  Ella Reynolds           FR    25:07.1
  6   ( 48) Valora Lee              SO    26:01.9
  7   ( 49) Meadow Alexander        SR    27:21.4

  8.   226  Eldred                         (26:09.5  130:47.1 5:26.6)
=============================================
  1     33  Kate Cortright          FR    23:47.7
  2     40  Makenna Cooper          FR    24:44.4
  3     46  Kyleigh Kuhn            FR    25:26.7
  4     51  Zoe Nizico              FR    27:34.0
  5     56  Mudra Patel             SO    29:14.3

  9.   241  Shelter Island                 (29:16.6  146:22.715:12.3)
=============================================
  1     22  Emma Gallagher          JR    22:43.6
  2     50  Ariana Carter           FR    27:33.5
  3     52  Olivia Overstreet       FR    27:56.7
  4     58  Madison Springer         8    30:13.0
  5     59  Kaitlyn Gulluscio        7    37:55.9
  6   ( 60) Sophie Clark             7    38:03.4



               THE 2018 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                   SUNKEN MEADOW STATE PARK - NOVEMBER 10

                      GIRLS CLASS D RACE - 5000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           SECTIONAL TEAM SCORES
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.   121  SECTION 3       (20:01.0  200:09.4 3:54.4)
==============================
  1      1  Brooke Rauber           SO Tully                          17:52.4
  2      2  Lexi Bernard            FR South Lewis                    18:54.4
  3      3  Hannah Ielfield         SO South Lewis                    19:18.5
  4      4  Brynn Bernard            7 South Lewis                    19:26.9
  5      6  Jade Dening             SO Remsen                         19:37.0
  6      9  Emily Rudolph           JR Old Forge                      19:59.7
  7     18  Alison Carr             SR Tully                          20:50.7
  8     20  Katie Edinger            8 Tully                          21:05.2
  9     24  Rachel Berry            SR Tully                          21:17.8
 10     34  Lilly Fowler-Conner     SO Tully                          21:46.8
 11   ( 61) Katie Haier             SO Tully                          23:47.2
 12   ( 77) Chelsea Phillips        JR Tully                          25:16.6

  2.   291  SECTION 6       (21:25.1  214:10.5 2:54.2)
==============================
  1      7  Kylee Odell             JR Clymer-Sherman-Panama          19:57.1
  2      8  Christina Peppy         SO Maple Grove                    19:58.5
  3     12  Ava Crist               SO Maple Grove                    20:17.1
  4     16  Abby Brunenavs          FR Maple Grove                    20:38.2
  5     32  Acacia Barber           SO Frewsburg                      21:41.6
  6     38  Bryn Mozzi              SR Maple Grove                    22:00.1
  7     39  MacKenzie Gratto        SO Clymer-Sherman-Panama          22:02.5
  8     40  Hannah Schauman          8 Clymer-Sherman-Panama          22:02.9
  9     47  Tori Pavlock            SO Maple Grove                    22:41.2
 10     52  Sydney Smith            FR Randolph                       22:51.3
 11   ( 55) Hannah Tarbrake         FR Maple Grove                    23:09.1
 12   ( 70) Carling Lockwood        SO Maple Grove                    24:14.6

  3.   303  SECTION 2       (21:34.7  215:46.4 4:25.2)
==============================
  1      5  Madison Relyea          SO Mayfield                       19:33.9
  2     14  Elaine Atanasova        SR Duanesburg                     20:24.8
  3     17  Lily Czub                8 Hoosic Valley                  20:38.6
  4     22  Michelle Puzulis        SO Berne-Knox-Westerlo            21:07.3
  5     25  Jennifer Skeeter        SR Duanesburg                     21:22.1
  6     26  Elizabeth Radyn         SO Lake George                    21:24.4
  7     29  Angelina Pusateri        8 Maple Hill                     21:34.8
  8     50  Hanna Avery             SR Duanesburg                     22:50.1
  9     51  Alice Cole              SR Duanesburg                     22:51.3
 10     64  Jessica Archambeault    FR Duanesburg                     23:59.1
 11   ( 78) Alana Mitchell          SO Duanesburg                     25:23.3
 12   ( 86) Haily Lawrence           8 Duanesburg                     28:32.7

  4.   323  SECTION 4       (21:39.6  216:36.0 2:53.5)
==============================
  1     10  Kelsey Young            JR Deposit-Hancock                20:01.4
  2     11  Alyssa Walker           JR Elmira Notre Dame              20:10.4
  3     15  Sienna Dorr             FR Delhi                          20:37.4
  4     28  Autumn Dorr             SR Delhi                          21:28.9
  5     33  Cella Schnabel          SO Delhi                          21:42.9
  6     35  Piper Young              8 Elmira Notre Dame              21:48.5
  7     44  Jillian Lees            SR Delhi                          22:27.5
  8     46  Margaret Ryan           FR Seton Catholic                 22:37.1
  9     48  Camille Mueller         FR Delhi                          22:47.0
 10     53  Kaitlyn Feely           JR Trumansburg                    22:54.9
 11   ( 57) Lucia Marsiglio         FR Delhi                          23:37.5
 12   ( 59) Lonnie Weiss            FR Delhi                          23:43.5

  5.   493  SECTION 5       (23:03.3  230:32.9 4:10.5)
==============================
  1     19  Alexa Wolcott           FR Pavillion-York                 20:56.6
  2     21  Ripley Insalaco         SR East Rochester                 21:06.2
  3     27  Libby Powers            JR Avon                           21:26.6
  4     36  Mallory Rice             8 Geneseo                        21:53.5
  5     37  Adeline Capel           SO Geneseo                        21:54.6
  6     56  Brionna McDonald        FR Red Creek                      23:31.9
  7     72  Kirsten Mayville        SO Red Creek                      24:32.8
  8     74  Alyssa Mendenhall       JR Red Creek                      24:58.9
  9     75  Morgan Tompkins          8 Red Creek                      25:04.7
 10     76  Ella Reynolds           FR Red Creek                      25:07.1
 11   ( 81) Valora Lee              SO Red Creek                      26:01.9
 12   ( 83) Meadow Alexander        SR Red Creek                      27:21.4

  6.   502  SECTION 7       (22:55.7  229:16.5 2:26.4)
==============================
  1     30  Lea Dejordy             JR Seton Plattsburgh              21:36.4
  2     41  Marli Damp              SO Lake Placid                    22:03.8
  3     42  Savannah Dejordy        SO Seton Plattsburgh              22:12.0
  4     43  Sofia Dejordy           SR Seton Plattsburgh              22:24.5
  5     45  Harley Cohen             7 Lake Placid                    22:35.5
  6     54  Madison Flora           JR Ticonderoga                    23:02.1
  7     58  Faline Yang             FR Seton Plattsburgh              23:38.4
  8     60  Sara Rose-Mccandlish    SR Lake Placid                    23:45.3
  9     63  Anya Morgan             JR Lake Placid                    23:55.7
 10     66  Annie Rose-Mccandlish   FR Lake Placid                    24:02.8
 11   ( 80) Ellen Lansing           FR Lake Placid                    25:31.9
 12   ( 90) Sandra Harper           SR Lake Placid                    29:25.6

  7.   543  SECTION 10      (23:34.0  235:40.0 8:17.6)
==============================
  1     13  Maddie Dinneen          FR Norwood-Norfolk                20:22.5
  2     23  Sydney Levison          SR Norwood-Norfolk                21:16.6
  3     31  Sharon Colbert           8 Norwood-Norfolk                21:40.5
  4     49  Rachel Hewey             7 Norwood-Norfolk                22:49.0
  5     65  Sandra Kwasniak         JR Tupper Lake                    24:01.4
  6     67  Sara Trabakoulos        FR Tupper Lake                    24:04.5
  7     68  Olivia Bobbie            8 Brushton-Moira                 24:08.1
  8     69  Grace Chiccinelli       SR Brushton-Moira                 24:10.5
  9     71  Erin Dickinson          JR Norwood-Norfolk                24:26.8
 10     87  Caera Stone             JR Norwood-Norfolk                28:40.1
 11   ( 88) Kiera Fetter            SO Norwood-Norfolk                28:46.5

  8.   830  SECTION 9       (27:39.2  276:32.0 7:14.4)
==============================
  1     62  Kate Cortright          FR Eldred                         23:47.7
  2     73  Makenna Cooper          FR Eldred                         24:44.4
  3     79  Kyleigh Kuhn            FR Eldred                         25:26.7
  4     82  Toni Sinagra            JR John A. Coleman                26:57.1
  5     84  Zoe Nizico              FR Eldred                         27:34.0
  6     85  Leah Spadaro            SO S.S. Seward                    28:07.1
  7     89  Mudra Patel             SO Eldred                         29:14.3
  8     91  Anna Larson             SR John A. Coleman                29:30.7
  9     92  Marlee Madison          JR Livingston Manor               30:07.9
 10     93  Kelly Sgombick          SR S.S. Seward                    31:02.1