2019 Cross Country
Colonial Council Championships
10/25/19 at Saratoga State Park

Back to Main Page

Boys: Varsity, J.V., Modified

Girls: Varsity, J.V., Modified

    COLONIAL COUNCIL XC CHAMPIONSHIPS 2019
                               SPA STATE PARK
                            SARATOGA SPRINGS, NY

                              OCTOBER 25, 2019

                       RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
                    518-312-0886    WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

Varsity Boys

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               GRADE
PLACE  PTS NAME                PLACE  SCHOOL                  TIME    PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Gitch Hayes         10  1  LaSalle Institute (Tr  15:18.7  4:56 
    2    2 Joseph Simeone      10  2  Albany Academy         16:35.4  5:21 
    3    3 Vishal Hada         12  1  Albany Academy         16:36.1  5:21 
    4    4 Louis Warner        11  1  Ichabod Crane          16:39.2  5:22 
    5    5 Trevor Cavagnaro    11  2  Ichabod Crane          16:49.1  5:25 
    6    6 Nathan Belcastro    12  2  Mohonasen              16:53.9  5:27 
    7    7 Charles Foote       10  3  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  17:05.2  5:30 
    8    8 Ross Kelly          11  3  Cohoes                 17:18.2  5:35 
    9    9 Alex Brooks         12  3  Mohonasen              17:21.8  5:36 
   10   10 Jay Madan           11  4  Albany Academy         17:23.1  5:36 
   11   11 Mike Polsinelli     12  4  Mohonasen              17:25.0  5:37 
   12   12 Gianni Gabriel      10  4  LaSalle Institute (Tr  17:25.9  5:37 
   13   13 Cameron Gemmill     11  5  Catholic Central (Tro  17:37.9  5:41 
   14   14 Gabe Lucarelli      11  6  LaSalle Institute (Tr  17:44.9  5:43 
   15   15 Garrick Smith-Growi 11  7  Mohonasen              17:46.6  5:44 
   16   16 Dylan Jenks         11  8  Mohonasen              17:47.3  5:44 
   17   17 Tristan Ethier       9  1  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  17:47.6  5:44 
   18   18 Dalton Reagan       11  9  Schalmont              17:48.1  5:44 
   19   19 Matthew DeCelle     10  5  Cohoes                 17:49.8  5:45 
   20   20 Spencer Daley       12  5  Catholic Central (Tro  17:55.3  5:47 
   21   21 Dantes Tapler       11 10  Ichabod Crane          17:56.0  5:47 
   22   22 Matthew Miranda     12  6  Schalmont              17:57.4  5:47 
   23   23 Paul Barber         12  7  Catholic Central (Tro  18:00.1  5:48 
   24   24 Scott Race          11 11  Ichabod Crane          18:01.1  5:48 
   25   25 Logan Morrissey     11 12  Mohonasen              18:08.1  5:51 
   26   26 Aidan Ciancio       12  8  LaSalle Institute (Tr  18:11.2  5:52 
   27   27 John Meddaugh        9  2  Ravena                 18:13.5  5:52 
   28   28 Tim Abbott           8  1  Mohonasen              18:15.0  5:53 
   29   29 Aviv Drucker        10  6  Albany Academy         18:16.1  5:53 
   30   30 Andrew Martin       12  9  LaSalle Institute (Tr  18:23.8  5:56 
   31   31 Alex Regan          12 10  Ichabod Crane          18:27.7  5:57 
   32   32 Krishan Badrie      10  7  LaSalle Institute (Tr  18:35.4  5:59 
   33   33 Alex Paul           10  8  Ichabod Crane          18:40.3  6:01 
   34   34 Nicholas DeMarco    10  9  Albany Academy         18:41.7  6:02 
   35   35 Nick Reilly         11 13  Voorheesville          18:48.6  6:04 
   36   36 Connor Buchner       9  3  Catholic Central (Tro  18:52.6  6:05 
   37   37 Jackson Barnett      8  2  Albany Academy         18:54.1  6:05 
   38   38 Michael Vecellio    12 11  Ichabod Crane          18:55.4  6:06 
   39   39 Andrew Mummenthy    11 14  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  18:58.3  6:07 
   40   40 Will Guthrie         9  4  Albany Academy         19:01.3  6:08 
   41   41 Connor Betrand      10 10  Cohoes                 19:06.0  6:09 
   42   42 Connor Smith        11 15  Voorheesville          19:09.5  6:10 
   43   43 Dexter Treis        11 16  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  19:11.4  6:11 
   44   44 Jeb Pecora          12 12  Ravena                 19:13.7  6:12 
   45      Alex Li             11 17  Albany Academy         19:15.6  6:12 
   46   45 Calvin Welch        10 11  Lansingburgh           19:17.3  6:13 
   47   46 Ethan Hansen        12 13  Voorheesville          19:17.5  6:13 
   48   47 Nicholas Farley     12 14  Catholic Central (Tro  19:17.9  6:13 
   49   48 Patrick Malone       9  5  Schalmont              19:21.3  6:14 
   50   49 Nick Willette       11 18  Schalmont              19:23.4  6:15 
   51   50 Gian Verna          12 15  LaSalle Institute (Tr  19:32.3  6:18 
   52   51 Kaden Haynes         9  6  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  19:39.4  6:20 
   53   52 Christopher Rarick  11 19  Ravena                 19:40.8  6:21 
   54   53 Samuel Wikstrom     12 16  Voorheesville          19:42.2  6:21 
   55   54 Giovan Ardis        11 20  Schalmont              19:43.7  6:21 
   56   55 Jordon Banks        11 21  Schalmont              19:54.0  6:25 
   57      Ryan Ciancio        10 12  LaSalle Institute (Tr  19:55.4  6:25 
   58      Nicholas Rotondi    10 13  LaSalle Institute (Tr  20:10.9  6:30 
   59   56 Michael Rice         9  7  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  20:20.1  6:33 
   60   57 Cole Scheels        10 14  Voorheesville          20:31.3  6:37 
   61   58 Cody Tyler          10 15  Ravena                 20:31.9  6:37 
   62   59 Brendan Mahoney     11 22  Voorheesville          20:35.4  6:38 
   63   60 Ryan Storm          12 17  Lansingburgh           20:43.2  6:41 
   64   61 Gryphon Homer       11 23  Voorheesville          20:58.0  6:45 
   65   62 Kenan Loughlin       9  8  Catholic Central (Tro  21:06.1  6:48 
   66   63 Jameson Gregoire    10 16  Cohoes                 21:08.8  6:49 
   67      Semyon Buyantuyev   11 24  Voorheesville          21:12.1  6:50 
   68   64 Scott Conners       10 17  Ravena                 21:29.1  6:55 
   69   65 Jack Kelly           8  3  Cohoes                 21:32.4  6:56 
   70   66 Connor Danz         10 18  Catholic Central (Tro  22:21.8  7:12 
   71   67 Joeseph Ganc         9  9  Lansingburgh           22:33.9  7:16 
   72      Phoenix Homer       10 19  Voorheesville          22:34.2  7:16 
   73   68 James Cooper        10 20  Lansingburgh           22:39.0  7:18 
   74      Aidan Dutkiewicz    10 21  Voorheesville          23:04.8  7:26 
   75   69 Lewis Zido          11 25  Schalmont              23:39.7  7:37 
   76   70 Dominic Lanahan      9 10  Lansingburgh           26:04.5  8:24 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1.    57  Mohonasen                   (17:27.0  87:14.6 0:53.4)
==========================================
  1      6  Nathan Belcastro           16:53.9
  2      9  Alex Brooks                17:21.8
  3     11  Mike Polsinelli            17:25.0
  4     15  Garrick Smith-Growick       17:46.6
  5     16  Dylan Jenks                17:47.3
  6   ( 25) Logan Morrissey            18:08.1
  7   ( 28) Tim Abbott                 18:15.0

  2.    78  Albany Academy              (17:30.5  87:32.4 2:06.3)
==========================================
  1      2  Joseph Simeone             16:35.4
  2      3  Vishal Hada                16:36.1
  3     10  Jay Madan                  17:23.1
  4     29  Aviv Drucker               18:16.1
  5     34  Nicholas DeMarco           18:41.7
  6   ( 37) Jackson Barnett            18:54.1
  7   ( 40) Will Guthrie               19:01.3

  3.    83  LaSalle Institute (Troy)    (17:24.9  87:04.5 3:05.1)
==========================================
  1      1  Gitch Hayes                15:18.7
  2     12  Gianni Gabriel             17:25.9
  3     14  Gabe Lucarelli             17:44.9
  4     26  Aidan Ciancio              18:11.2
  5     30  Andrew Martin              18:23.8
  6   ( 32) Krishan Badrie             18:35.4
  7   ( 50) Gian Verna                 19:32.3

  4.    85  Ichabod Crane               (17:34.7  87:53.1 1:48.5)
==========================================
  1      4  Louis Warner               16:39.2
  2      5  Trevor Cavagnaro           16:49.1
  3     21  Dantes Tapler              17:56.0
  4     24  Scott Race                 18:01.1
  5     31  Alex Regan                 18:27.7
  6   ( 33) Alex Paul                  18:40.3
  7   ( 38) Michael Vecellio           18:55.4

  5.   139  Catholic Central (Troy)     (18:20.8  91:43.8 1:40.0)
==========================================
  1     13  Cameron Gemmill            17:37.9
  2     20  Spencer Daley              17:55.3
  3     23  Paul Barber                18:00.1
  4     36  Connor Buchner             18:52.6
  5     47  Nicholas Farley            19:17.9
  6   ( 62) Kenan Loughlin             21:06.1
  7   ( 66) Connor Danz                22:21.8

  6.   157  Cobleskill-Richmondville    (18:32.4  92:41.9 2:34.2)
==========================================
  1      7  Charles Foote              17:05.2
  2     17  Tristan Ethier             17:47.6
  3     39  Andrew Mummenthy           18:58.3
  4     43  Dexter Treis               19:11.4
  5     51  Kaden Haynes               19:39.4
  6   ( 56) Michael Rice               20:20.1

  7.   191  Schalmont                   (18:50.8  94:13.9 1:55.6)
==========================================
  1     18  Dalton Reagan              17:48.1
  2     22  Matthew Miranda            17:57.4
  3     48  Patrick Malone             19:21.3
  4     49  Nick Willette              19:23.4
  5     54  Giovan Ardis               19:43.7
  6   ( 55) Jordon Banks               19:54.0
  7   ( 69) Lewis Zido                 23:39.7

  8.   196  Cohoes                      (19:23.1  96:55.2 4:14.2)
==========================================
  1      8  Ross Kelly                 17:18.2
  2     19  Matthew DeCelle            17:49.8
  3     41  Connor Betrand             19:06.0
  4     63  Jameson Gregoire           21:08.8
  5     65  Jack Kelly                 21:32.4

  9.   233  Voorheesville               (19:29.9  97:29.1 1:42.7)
==========================================
  1     35  Nick Reilly                18:48.6
  2     42  Connor Smith               19:09.5
  3     46  Ethan Hansen               19:17.5
  4     53  Samuel Wikstrom            19:42.2
  5     57  Cole Scheels               20:31.3
  6   ( 59) Brendan Mahoney            20:35.4
  7   ( 61) Gryphon Homer              20:58.0

 10.   245  Ravena                      (19:49.8  99:09.0 3:15.6)
==========================================
  1     27  John Meddaugh              18:13.5
  2     44  Jeb Pecora                 19:13.7
  3     52  Christopher Rarick         19:40.8
  4     58  Cody Tyler                 20:31.9
  5     64  Scott Conners              21:29.1

 11.   310  Lansingburgh                (22:15.6  111:17.9 6:47.2)
==========================================
  1     45  Calvin Welch               19:17.3
  2     60  Ryan Storm                 20:43.2
  3     67  Joeseph Ganc               22:33.9
  4     68  James Cooper               22:39.0
  5     70  Dominic Lanahan            26:04.5

J.V. Boys

--------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               GRADE
PLACE  PTS NAME                PLACE  SCHOOL                  TIME    PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 John Pezzulo         9  1  Mohonasen              18:47.4  6:03 
    2    2 John Dailey         10  1  Albany Academy         19:10.5  6:11 
    3    3 Ty Rifenburg        11  1  Mohonasen              19:17.5  6:13 
    4    4 William Vartuli      9  2  Albany Academy         19:25.6  6:16 
    5    5 Darren Moon          9  3  Ichabod Crane          19:31.7  6:18 
    6    6 Ian Wall            10  2  Ichabod Crane          19:36.0  6:19 
    7    7 Ivan Baker          12  1  Ichabod Crane          19:38.5  6:20 
    8    8 Jack Sweeney         9  4  Ichabod Crane          19:39.4  6:20 
    9    9 Brady Sears          8  1  Albany Academy         19:43.9  6:22 
   10   10 Hunter Phillips     10  3  Mohonasen              19:49.4  6:23 
   11   11 Coltin Luckfield    11  2  Ichabod Crane          20:17.5  6:32 
   12      Jacob Clark          9  5  Schalmont              20:24.8  6:35 
   13   12 Maccoy McMahon       9  6  LaSalle Institute (Tr  20:26.6  6:35 
   14   13 Keqing He           12  2  Albany Academy         20:38.0  6:39 
   15      Joe Barcher         10  4  Catholic Central (Tro  21:01.8  6:47 
   16   14 Matt Stevens         9  7  Albany Academy         21:04.0  6:47 
   17   15 Dylan Clarke        11  3  Ichabod Crane          21:08.4  6:49 
   18   16 Matt Antalek        12  3  Ichabod Crane          21:09.2  6:49 
   19   17 Quinn Russell       10  5  Albany Academy         21:09.8  6:49 
   20   18 Logan Guzek-Romano   8  2  Mohonasen              21:11.2  6:50 
   21   19 Josh Desrosiers      9  8  Albany Academy         21:13.9  6:50 
   22   20 Daniel Hunter        9  9  LaSalle Institute (Tr  21:17.2  6:52 
   23      Matt Barber         10  6  Catholic Central (Tro  21:24.1  6:54 
   24   21 Corey Miner         12  4  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  21:27.8  6:55 
   25      Josh Krizar         11  4  Ichabod Crane          21:35.4  6:57 
   26      Antonia Laporta      9 10  Catholic Central (Tro  21:49.1  7:02 
   27      Boden Reynolds      11  5  Albany Academy         21:51.1  7:02 
   28   22 Jace Rehberg        10  7  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  21:58.0  7:05 
   29      Jasraj Sahota        9 11  Albany Academy         22:21.0  7:12 
   30      John Li Bryant       9 12  Albany Academy         22:31.4  7:15 
   31      Jack Levin           9 13  Schalmont              22:37.8  7:17 
   32   23 Nathan Pauquette     9 14  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  22:43.0  7:19 
   33      Aiden McTague        9 15  Schalmont              22:49.7  7:21 
   34      Lucas Fu             9 16  Albany Academy         22:51.8  7:22 
   35      Sean Foley          12  5  Voorheesville          23:30.3  7:34 
   36   24 William Richards    10  8  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  23:31.0  7:35 
   37      Sean Stevens        10  9  Albany Academy         23:35.7  7:36 
   38      Ethan Reid           9 17  Albany Academy         23:51.0  7:41 
   39   25 James Whalen        10 10  LaSalle Institute (Tr  24:39.1  7:57 
   40   26 Noah Hunter          9 18  Mohonasen              24:39.7  7:57 
   41      Kuba Gurin          10 11  Voorheesville          25:12.2  8:07 
   42   27 Log D'alessandro    10 12  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  25:38.0  8:15 
   43   28 Daniel Whalen       11  6  LaSalle Institute (Tr  26:01.8  8:23 
   44   29 Alex Chrisikos       9 19  LaSalle Institute (Tr  27:19.0  8:48 
   45      Jarod Rowland       12  6  Voorheesville          35:47.2 11:32 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1.    37  Ichabod Crane               (19:44.7  98:43.1 0:45.8)
==========================================
  1      5  Darren Moon                19:31.7
  2      6  Ian Wall                   19:36.0
  3      7  Ivan Baker                 19:38.5
  4      8  Jack Sweeney               19:39.4
  5     11  Coltin Luckfield           20:17.5
  6   ( 15) Dylan Clarke               21:08.4
  7   ( 16) Matt Antalek               21:09.2

  2.    42  Albany Academy              (20:00.4  100:02.0 1:53.5)
==========================================
  1      2  John Dailey                19:10.5
  2      4  William Vartuli            19:25.6
  3      9  Brady Sears                19:43.9
  4     13  Keqing He                  20:38.0
  5     14  Matt Stevens               21:04.0
  6   ( 17) Quinn Russell              21:09.8
  7   ( 19) Josh Desrosiers            21:13.9

  3.    58  Mohonasen                   (20:45.1  103:45.2 5:52.3)
==========================================
  1      1  John Pezzulo               18:47.4
  2      3  Ty Rifenburg               19:17.5
  3     10  Hunter Phillips            19:49.4
  4     18  Logan Guzek-Romano         21:11.2
  5     26  Noah Hunter                24:39.7

  4.   114  LaSalle Institute (Troy)    (23:56.8  119:43.7 6:52.4)
==========================================
  1     12  Maccoy McMahon             20:26.6
  2     20  Daniel Hunter              21:17.2
  3     25  James Whalen               24:39.1
  4     28  Daniel Whalen              26:01.8
  5     29  Alex Chrisikos             27:19.0

  5.   117  Cobleskill-Richmondville    (23:03.6  115:17.8 4:10.2)
==========================================
  1     21  Corey Miner                21:27.8
  2     22  Jace Rehberg               21:58.0
  3     23  Nathan Pauquette           22:43.0
  4     24  William Richards           23:31.0
  5     27  Log D'alessandro           25:38.0

Incomplete Teams:

Schalmont                  
         Jacob Clark  , Jack Levin  , Aiden McTague  

Catholic Central (Troy)    
         Joe Barcher  , Matt Barber  , Antonia Laporta  

Voorheesville              
         Sean Foley  , Kuba Gurin  , Jarod Rowland  

Modified Boys

--------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               GRADE
PLACE  PTS NAME                PLACE  SCHOOL                  TIME    PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Carter Flowers       7  1  Schalmont              11:23.9  6:07 
    2    2 James Dudek          8  1  Lansingburgh           11:24.8  6:08 
    3      Patrick McNaughton   8  2  LaSalle Institute (Tr  11:39.4  6:16 
    4    3 aidan Turrano        8  3  Albany Academy         11:39.9  6:16 
    5    4 Dhev Jammula         8  4  Albany Academy         11:41.9  6:17 
    6    5 Hunter Hepp          8  5  Lansingburgh           11:50.2  6:21 
    7    6 Gavin Warner         7  2  Ichabod Crane          12:27.0  6:41 
    8    7 Eric Norwood         7  3  Schalmont              12:31.6  6:44 
    9      MIchael Houser       8  6  LaSalle Institute (Tr  12:32.1  6:44 
   10      Brendan McNaughton   8  7  LaSalle Institute (Tr  12:32.6  6:44 
   11      Bryce McCann         7  4  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  12:38.0  6:47 
   12    8 Eamon Taylor         7  5  Albany Academy         12:38.6  6:47 
   13    9 Anthony Gravini      8  8  Albany Academy         12:54.2  6:56 
   14   10 Dominic Pelizza      7  6  Ichabod Crane          13:04.2  7:01 
   15   11 Evan Krenav          8  9  Schalmont              13:07.8  7:03 
   16      Cody Hosgood         8 10  Voorheesville          13:09.6  7:04 
   17   12 Jermaine Splunge     8 11  Schalmont              13:18.3  7:09 
   18   13 Jarrett Haggerty     7  7  Ichabod Crane          13:19.9  7:10 
   19   14 Tyree Brammer        8 12  Lansingburgh           13:20.2  7:10 
   20   15 Matthew Bernardi     7  8  Schalmont              13:23.0  7:11 
   21   16 Tim Steel            8 13  Schalmont              13:26.6  7:13 
   22   17 Henry VanHaverbeke   8 14  Schalmont              13:28.8  7:14 
   23   18 Travis Masick        8 15  Mohonasen              13:31.1  7:16 
   24      Derek Hillcross      8 16  Voorheesville          13:32.2  7:16 
   25      Spencer Moreau       7  9  Schalmont              13:36.1  7:18 
   26   19 Richard Recheizer    7 10  Mohonasen              13:37.6  7:19 
   27   20 Stephen Golden       8 17  Lansingburgh           13:43.7  7:22 
   28      Ben Crooks           7 11  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  13:51.0  7:26 
   29      Patrick Boisvert     8 18  Catholic Central (Tro  13:52.4  7:27 
   30      Nick Ricciardi       8 19  Schalmont              14:03.8  7:33 
   31      Hayden MacEntee      7 12  Schalmont              14:04.7  7:34 
   32   21 Ethan Rafferty       8 20  Albany Academy         14:05.0  7:34 
   33   22 Michael Clark        7 13  Ichabod Crane          14:08.7  7:36 
   34   23 Gregory Ng           8 21  Albany Academy         14:16.5  7:40 
   35   24 Abdul Sameer         8 22  Mohonasen              14:19.3  7:41 
   36   25 Justin Duell         8 23  Mohonasen              14:20.3  7:42 
   37   26 Arjun Nair           8 24  Albany Academy         14:20.8  7:42 
   38      Alex Halwick         7 14  Ravena                 14:24.9  7:44 
   39      Evan Dawson          8 25  Albany Academy         14:34.7  7:50 
   40      Elijah Powell        7 15  Albany Academy         14:35.6  7:50 
   41      Devon Keller         7 16  Schalmont              14:45.9  7:56 
   42      Hayden Rowe          7 17  Schalmont              14:49.7  7:58 
   43      Jack Zieber          7 18  Schalmont              14:53.0  8:00 
   44      Cannan Li            8 26  Albany Academy         15:05.8  8:06 
   45      Orlando LuPone       8 27  Albany Academy         15:10.0  8:09 
   46   27 Hayden Dunspaugh     8 28  Ichabod Crane          15:19.5  8:14 
   47   28 Vincent Wilcox       8 29  Lansingburgh           15:20.9  8:14 
   48      Chris Greenwood      7 19  Ravena                 15:28.4  8:19 
   49      Edward Shi           8 30  LaSalle Institute (Tr  15:32.8  8:21 
   50   29 Grant Desmonie       7 20  Ichabod Crane          15:37.3  8:23 
   51      Caleb Shaw           8 31  Schalmont              15:42.1  8:26 
   52      Gavin Brinkman       7 21  Schalmont              16:23.5  8:48 
   53      Anthony Cosamano     8 32  Voorheesville          16:25.9  8:49 
   54      Holden Schel         8 33  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  16:35.9  8:55 
   55      Connor Hughes        7 22  Schalmont              16:43.9  8:59 
   56   30 Richard Hyjek        7 23  Mohonasen              16:46.8  9:01 
   57   31 John Crawford        7 24  Ichabod Crane          16:57.8  9:06 
   58      Riley Vrooman        8 34  Albany Academy         17:25.5  9:21 
   59      Noah Eslick          8 35  Albany Academy         17:33.4  9:26 
   60      Ian Sweeney          7 25  Ichabod Crane          17:34.1  9:26 
   61   32 Kah-ron Blanch       7 26  Lansingburgh           17:41.1  9:30 
   62      Tanner Myers         7 27  Schalmont              17:41.9  9:30 
   63      Evan Heidbreder      8 36  Albany Academy         17:50.6  9:35 
   64   33 Aidan McGovern       8 37  Mohonasen              18:16.6  9:49 
   65      Silas Lindstead      8 38  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  19:27.4 10:27 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1.    45  Albany Academy              (12:36.0  62:59.6 2:25.1)
==========================================
  1      3  aidan Turrano              11:39.9
  2      4  Dhev Jammula               11:41.9
  3      8  Eamon Taylor               12:38.6
  4      9  Anthony Gravini            12:54.2
  5     21  Ethan Rafferty             14:05.0
  6   ( 23) Gregory Ng                 14:16.5
  7   ( 26) Arjun Nair                 14:20.8

  2.    46  Schalmont                   (12:45.0  63:44.6 1:59.1)
==========================================
  1      1  Carter Flowers             11:23.9
  2      7  Eric Norwood               12:31.6
  3     11  Evan Krenav                13:07.8
  4     12  Jermaine Splunge           13:18.3
  5     15  Matthew Bernardi           13:23.0
  6   ( 16) Tim Steel                  13:26.6
  7   ( 17) Henry VanHaverbeke         13:28.8

  3.    69  Lansingburgh                (13:08.0  65:39.8 3:56.1)
==========================================
  1      2  James Dudek                11:24.8
  2      5  Hunter Hepp                11:50.2
  3     14  Tyree Brammer              13:20.2
  4     20  Stephen Golden             13:43.7
  5     28  Vincent Wilcox             15:20.9
  6   ( 32) Kah-ron Blanch             17:41.1

  4.    78  Ichabod Crane               (13:39.9  68:19.3 2:52.5)
==========================================
  1      6  Gavin Warner               12:27.0
  2     10  Dominic Pelizza            13:04.2
  3     13  Jarrett Haggerty           13:19.9
  4     22  Michael Clark              14:08.7
  5     27  Hayden Dunspaugh           15:19.5
  6   ( 29) Grant Desmonie             15:37.3
  7   ( 31) John Crawford              16:57.8

  5.   116  Mohonasen                   (14:31.1  72:35.1 3:15.7)
==========================================
  1     18  Travis Masick              13:31.1
  2     19  Richard Recheizer          13:37.6
  3     24  Abdul Sameer               14:19.3
  4     25  Justin Duell               14:20.3
  5     30  Richard Hyjek              16:46.8
  6   ( 33) Aidan McGovern             18:16.6

Incomplete Teams:

LaSalle Institute (Troy)   
         Patrick McNaughton  , MIchael Houser  , Brendan McNaughton  , Edward Shi  

Cobleskill-Richmondville   
         Bryce McCann  , Ben Crooks  , Holden Schel  , Silas Lindstead  

Voorheesville              
         Cody Hosgood  , Derek Hillcross  , Anthony Cosamano  

Catholic Central (Troy)    
         Patrick Boisvert  

Ravena                     
         Alex Halwick  , Chris Greenwood  

Varsity Girls

--------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               GRADE
PLACE  PTS NAME                PLACE  SCHOOL                  TIME    PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Kate Sherman        11  1  Mohonasen              18:33.1  5:59 
    2    2 Emma Sinisgalli     12  1  Mohonasen              19:01.5  6:08 
    3    3 Natalia Sawyer      10  1  Mohonasen              19:15.7  6:12 
    4    4 Rachel Miller        7  1  Mohonasen              19:16.8  6:13 
    5    5 Emily Johnson       12  2  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  19:42.5  6:21 
    6      Mya June            11  2  Schalmont              19:48.4  6:23 
    7    6 Emily Wall          12  3  Ichabod Crane          20:04.5  6:28 
    8    7 Zoe Miller           8  1  Mohonasen              20:05.8  6:29 
    9    8 Olivia Oligny-Legge 12  4  Ichabod Crane          20:11.3  6:30 
   10    9 Morgan Johnson       8  2  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  20:20.9  6:33 
   11   10 Dani Butler         10  2  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  20:21.4  6:34 
   12   11 Christa Bailey      12  5  Mohonasen              20:34.9  6:38 
   13   12 Victoria Slade      10  3  Ichabod Crane          20:37.4  6:39 
   14   13 Olivia Holland      10  4  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  20:56.7  6:45 
   15   14 Melody Ascioti      11  3  Catholic Central (Tro  20:58.4  6:46 
   16   15 Analisa Martino     11  4  Ichabod Crane          20:59.9  6:46 
   17   16 Caitlin McCarthy     9  1  Voorheesville          21:09.8  6:49 
   18   17 Theresa Donlon      12  6  Academy of the Holy N  21:13.8  6:50 
   19      Michelle Norton     10  5  Ravena                 21:16.4  6:51 
   20   18 Livingston Ottman   10  6  Academy of the Holy N  21:24.9  6:54 
   21   19 Morgen Ingerson     12  7  Albany Academy         21:29.4  6:55 
   22   20 Eileen Desharnais   10  7  Academy of the Holy N  21:38.1  6:58 
   23   21 Bethany Brady        9  2  Ichabod Crane          21:42.9  7:00 
   24   22 Caroline Doolan     12  8  Albany Academy         21:52.4  7:03 
   25   23 Anna Hampston       10  8  Voorheesville          21:56.2  7:04 
   26   24 Kara Cooney         10  9  Albany Academy         21:56.6  7:04 
   27   25 Alina Broderick     10 10  Albany Academy         22:07.6  7:08 
   28   26 Victoria Iacabucci  10 11  Voorheesville          22:09.7  7:08 
   29   27 Shaelah Barret      11  5  Cohoes                 22:19.1  7:11 
   30   28 Piper Cartier       10 12  Mohonasen              22:21.2  7:12 
   31   29 Merrin Brick         9  3  Voorheesville          22:32.1  7:16 
   32   30 Elaine Savaria       8  3  Cohoes                 22:32.5  7:16 
   33      Molly Montgomerey   10 13  Schalmont              22:33.7  7:16 
   34   31 Adrianna Drindak    10 14  Academy of the Holy N  22:34.0  7:16 
   35   32 Chloe Kirgan         9  4  Voorheesville          22:43.5  7:19 
   36   33 Kendyl DesRoches    11  6  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  22:53.9  7:23 
   37   34 Sarah Mattfeld      11  7  Catholic Central (Tro  22:56.3  7:23 
   38   35 Morgan Bick         11  8  Catholic Central (Tro  22:57.4  7:24 
   39   36 Sarah Phillips      11  9  Albany Academy         23:14.6  7:29 
   40   37 Ilana Green          9  5  Albany Academy         23:16.6  7:30 
   41   38 Jenaya Smith        11 10  Cohoes                 23:18.7  7:31 
   42   39 Sophia Stampalia    12  9  Voorheesville          23:23.4  7:32 
   43   40 Katie Hampston      12 10  Voorheesville          23:26.4  7:33 
   44   41 Jessica Epstein     11 11  Albany Academy         23:29.1  7:34 
   45   42 Nora Dreslin        10 15  Academy of the Holy N  23:39.2  7:37 
   46   43 Sinead Coughlin     10 16  Academy of the Holy N  23:43.3  7:39 
   47      Melania Quinto      10 17  Ravena                 23:46.2  7:40 
   48      Gabriella DeLucia    9  6  Schalmont              23:48.8  7:40 
   49   44 Sarah VanDenburgh   11 12  Catholic Central (Tro  23:50.3  7:41 
   50   45 Ellicia Swedish     11 13  Catholic Central (Tro  23:51.7  7:41 
   51   46 Maris Seabury       12 11  Ichabod Crane          23:59.3  7:44 
   52   47 Rebecca Grace        9  7  Ichabod Crane          24:02.0  7:45 
   53      Devonne Ryder       10 18  Voorheesville          24:03.6  7:45 
   54   48 Amanda Opalka        9  8  Cohoes                 24:04.3  7:45 
   55      Jaleina Jones       12 12  Ravena                 24:10.6  7:47 
   56   49 Julia LeBlanc        8  4  Cohoes                 24:10.9  7:47 
   57      Olivia Hepp         10 19  Lansingburgh           24:11.1  7:48 
   58   50 Haeley Spohn         9  9  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  24:48.7  8:00 
   59      Lily Vink           10 20  Voorheesville          25:12.2  8:07 
   60      Brooke O'brien      10 21  Albany Academy         26:33.6  8:33 
   61   51 Sarah Franchini     12 13  Academy of the Holy N  27:42.9  8:56 
   62   52 Michaela Boyd        8  5  Cohoes                 28:55.2  9:19 
   63      Mary Grace Roohan   12 14  Academy of the Holy N  29:19.2  9:27 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1.    17  Mohonasen                   (19:14.6  96:12.9 1:32.7)
==========================================
  1      1  Kate Sherman               18:33.1
  2      2  Emma Sinisgalli            19:01.5
  3      3  Natalia Sawyer             19:15.7
  4      4  Rachel Miller              19:16.8
  5      7  Zoe Miller                 20:05.8
  6   ( 11) Christa Bailey             20:34.9
  7   ( 28) Piper Cartier              22:21.2

  2.    62  Ichabod Crane               (20:43.2  103:36.0 1:38.4)
==========================================
  1      6  Emily Wall                 20:04.5
  2      8  Olivia Oligny-Leggett       20:11.3
  3     12  Victoria Slade             20:37.4
  4     15  Analisa Martino            20:59.9
  5     21  Bethany Brady              21:42.9
  6   ( 46) Maris Seabury              23:59.3
  7   ( 47) Rebecca Grace              24:02.0

  3.    70  Cobleskill-Richmondville    (20:51.1  104:15.4 3:11.4)
==========================================
  1      5  Emily Johnson              19:42.5
  2      9  Morgan Johnson             20:20.9
  3     10  Dani Butler                20:21.4
  4     13  Olivia Holland             20:56.7
  5     33  Kendyl DesRoches           22:53.9
  6   ( 50) Haeley Spohn               24:48.7

  4.   126  Albany Academy              (22:08.2  110:40.6 1:45.2)
==========================================
  1     19  Morgen Ingerson            21:29.4
  2     22  Caroline Doolan            21:52.4
  3     24  Kara Cooney                21:56.6
  4     25  Alina Broderick            22:07.6
  5     36  Sarah Phillips             23:14.6
  6   ( 37) Ilana Green                23:16.6
  7   ( 41) Jessica Epstein            23:29.1

  5.   126  Voorheesville               (22:06.3  110:31.3 1:33.7)
==========================================
  1     16  Caitlin McCarthy           21:09.8
  2     23  Anna Hampston              21:56.2
  3     26  Victoria Iacabucci         22:09.7
  4     29  Merrin Brick               22:32.1
  5     32  Chloe Kirgan               22:43.5
  6   ( 39) Sophia Stampalia           23:23.4
  7   ( 40) Katie Hampston             23:26.4

  6.   128  Academy of the Holy Names   (22:06.0  110:30.0 2:25.4)
==========================================
  1     17  Theresa Donlon             21:13.8
  2     18  Livingston Ottman          21:24.9
  3     20  Eileen Desharnais          21:38.1
  4     31  Adrianna Drindak           22:34.0
  5     42  Nora Dreslin               23:39.2
  6   ( 43) Sinead Coughlin            23:43.3
  7   ( 51) Sarah Franchini            27:42.9

  7.   172  Catholic Central (Troy)     (22:54.9  114:34.1 2:53.3)
==========================================
  1     14  Melody Ascioti             20:58.4
  2     34  Sarah Mattfeld             22:56.3
  3     35  Morgan Bick                22:57.4
  4     44  Sarah VanDenburgh          23:50.3
  5     45  Ellicia Swedish            23:51.7

  8.   192  Cohoes                      (23:17.1  116:25.5 1:51.8)
==========================================
  1     27  Shaelah Barret             22:19.1
  2     30  Elaine Savaria             22:32.5
  3     38  Jenaya Smith               23:18.7
  4     48  Amanda Opalka              24:04.3
  5     49  Julia LeBlanc              24:10.9
  6   ( 52) Michaela Boyd              28:55.2

Incomplete Teams:

Schalmont                  
         Mya June  , Molly Montgomerey  , Gabriella DeLucia  

Ravena                     
         Michelle Norton  , Melania Quinto  , Jaleina Jones  

Lansingburgh               
         Olivia Hepp  

J.V. Girls

--------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               GRADE
PLACE  PTS NAME                PLACE  SCHOOL                  TIME    PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Abby Marriner        7  1  Mohonasen              21:30.3  6:56 
    2    2 Bonnieta Supaul     10  1  Mohonasen              23:03.2  7:26 
    3    3 Alexis Brown         9  1  Mohonasen              23:06.6  7:27 
    4    4 Andrea Payne        10  2  Ichabod Crane          24:28.0  7:53 
    5    5 Nicole Hilbert      10  3  Ichabod Crane          24:33.1  7:55 
    6    6 Hannah Herrick       9  2  Mohonasen              24:37.6  7:56 
    7    7 Lauren Steele       10  4  Mohonasen              24:38.4  7:56 
    8      tessa Amadore       10  5  Albany Academy         24:55.7  8:02 
    9    8 Veronica Audette    12  1  Mohonasen              25:05.0  8:05 
   10    9 Hannah Meredith     11  1  Ichabod Crane          25:36.5  8:15 
   11   10 Hannah Schermerhorn  9  3  Ichabod Crane          25:38.4  8:16 
   12   11 Ciena Lentz         12  2  Ichabod Crane          27:09.8  8:45 
   13      Eleeza Morrison     10  6  Albany Academy         28:12.1  9:05 
   14      Shansanique Pollack  9  4  Lansingburgh           29:35.5  9:32 
   15   12 Madison Quivey       9  5  Mohonasen              33:26.3 10:46 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1.    19  Mohonasen                   (23:23.3  116:56.1 3:08.1)
==========================================
  1      1  Abby Marriner              21:30.3
  2      2  Bonnieta Supaul            23:03.2
  3      3  Alexis Brown               23:06.6
  4      6  Hannah Herrick             24:37.6
  5      7  Lauren Steele              24:38.4
  6   (  8) Veronica Audette           25:05.0
  7   ( 12) Madison Quivey             33:26.3

  2.    39  Ichabod Crane               (25:29.2  127:25.8 2:41.8)
==========================================
  1      4  Andrea Payne               24:28.0
  2      5  Nicole Hilbert             24:33.1
  3      9  Hannah Meredith            25:36.5
  4     10  Hannah Schermerhorn        25:38.4
  5     11  Ciena Lentz                27:09.8

Incomplete Teams:

Albany Academy             
         tessa Amadore  , Eleeza Morrison  

Lansingburgh               
         Shansanique Pollack  

Modified Girls

--------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               GRADE
PLACE  PTS NAME                PLACE  SCHOOL                  TIME    PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Lucie Frazier        8  1  Albany Academy         12:53.0  6:55 
    2    2 Kyde Power           7  1  Mohonasen              13:27.3  7:14 
    3      Jurnee Tuttle        8  2  Schalmont              13:33.3  7:17 
    4      Elena Pontoja        7  2  Ichabod Crane          13:53.7  7:28 
    5    3 Natalie Cooney       8  3  Albany Academy         14:01.7  7:32 
    6      Taylor Trendall      7  3  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  14:17.0  7:40 
    7      Chelsea Waring       7  4  Schalmont              14:34.0  7:49 
    8      Logan Schlegel       7  5  Academy of the Holy N  14:35.9  7:50 
    9      Kali Munro           8  4  Voorheesville          14:42.6  7:54 
   10    4 Zaahra Naqvi         7  6  Albany Academy         14:51.0  7:58 
   11    5 Naia Bourdeau        8  5  Lansingburgh           14:53.6  8:00 
   12    6 Emma Shover          7  7  Lansingburgh           14:55.6  8:01 
   13    7 Kierra Colantonio    8  6  Lansingburgh           15:07.9  8:08 
   14    8 Ariana Audette       8  7  Mohonasen              15:29.4  8:19 
   15      Jenna Romani         8  8  Voorheesville          15:35.1  8:22 
   16    9 Lexie Peterson       7  8  Mohonasen              15:37.9  8:24 
   17      Julia Young          9  1  Voorheesville          15:43.2  8:26 
   18      Hannah Kolakowski    8  9  Cohoes                 15:44.1  8:27 
   19      Sabrina Granucci     7  9  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  15:55.1  8:33 
   20   10 Kaylin Haws          8 10  Mohonasen              16:09.3  8:40 
   21      Jayla Harlow         7 10  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  16:19.0  8:46 
   22      Kaitlyn Bertola      8 11  Cobleskill-Richmondvi  16:19.9  8:46 
   23   11 Celia Morgan         7 11  Mohonasen              16:33.9  8:54 
   24   12 Laila Altimari       8 12  Mohonasen              16:35.2  8:54 
   25   13 Sophia Ellis         7 12  Albany Academy         16:45.0  9:00 
   26   14 Ariel Adams          7 13  Lansingburgh           16:55.5  9:05 
   27   15 Natalie LedDuke      7 14  Albany Academy         17:01.8  9:09 
   28      Rachel Seeger        8 13  Cohoes                 17:23.6  9:20 
   29   16 Gillian Laurente     8 14  Lansingburgh           17:38.6  9:28 
   30      Gabrielle Smith      8 15  Catholic Central (Tro  17:46.6  9:33 
   31   17 Madilyn Broderick    7 15  Albany Academy         18:02.2  9:41 
   32   18 Sarah Bienick        8 16  Mohonasen              18:17.4  9:49 
   33      Ameesha Persaud      8 17  Mohonasen              18:21.5  9:51 
   34   19 Arayah Laws          8 18  Lansingburgh           19:05.6 10:15 
   35      Aniya McKinnon       8 19  Mohonasen              19:27.9 10:27 
   36      Savannah Mohabi      8 20  Mohonasen              19:56.4 10:42 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1.    36  Albany Academy              (15:06.5  75:32.5 4:08.8)
==========================================
  1      1  Lucie Frazier              12:53.0
  2      3  Natalie Cooney             14:01.7
  3      4  Zaahra Naqvi               14:51.0
  4     13  Sophia Ellis               16:45.0
  5     15  Natalie LedDuke            17:01.8
  6   ( 17) Madilyn Broderick          18:02.2

  2.    40  Mohonasen                   (15:27.6  77:17.8 3:06.6)
==========================================
  1      2  Kyde Power                 13:27.3
  2      8  Ariana Audette             15:29.4
  3      9  Lexie Peterson             15:37.9
  4     10  Kaylin Haws                16:09.3
  5     11  Celia Morgan               16:33.9
  6   ( 12) Laila Altimari             16:35.2
  7   ( 18) Sarah Bienick              18:17.4

  3.    48  Lansingburgh                (15:54.3  79:31.2 2:45.0)
==========================================
  1      5  Naia Bourdeau              14:53.6
  2      6  Emma Shover                14:55.6
  3      7  Kierra Colantonio          15:07.9
  4     14  Ariel Adams                16:55.5
  5     16  Gillian Laurente           17:38.6
  6   ( 19) Arayah Laws                19:05.6

Incomplete Teams:

Schalmont                  
         Jurnee Tuttle  , Chelsea Waring  

Ichabod Crane              
         Elena Pontoja  

Cobleskill-Richmondville   
         Taylor Trendall  , Sabrina Granucci  , Jayla Harlow  , Kaitlyn Bertola  

Academy of the Holy Names  
         Logan Schlegel  

Voorheesville              
         Kali Munro  , Jenna Romani  , Julia Young  

Cohoes                     
         Hannah Kolakowski  , Rachel Seeger  

Catholic Central (Troy)    
         Gabrielle Smith