2019 Cross Country
New York State Federation Meet
11/23/19 at Bowdoin Park

Back to Main Page

Jump To: Boys, Girls

 

Boys Results

      THE 2019 NEW YORK STATE FEDERATION CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
            November 23   Held at Bowdoin Park, Wappingers Falls
                          BOYS RACE - 5000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                    GRADE
PLACE  PTS NAME                     PLACE  SCHOOL                        TIME    PACE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Sam Lawler               SR  1  Pittsford Mendon             15:57.2  5:09 
    2    2 Ryan Allison             SO  1  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake    16:16.6  5:15 
    3      Gitch Hayes              SO  2  LaSalle Institute            16:23.2  5:17 
    4    3 Peter Fogarty            JR  1  Saranac Lake                 16:23.4  5:17 
    5    4 Sean O'Brien             SR  2  Guilderland                  16:25.2  5:18 
    6      Jacob Ireland            SR  3  Riverdale Kingsbridge Acade  16:27.1  5:18 
    7    5 Niall Ryan               SR  4  Fordham Prep                 16:30.0  5:19 
    8    6 Aidar Matthews           JR  2  Northport                    16:31.0  5:19 
    9      Nicholas Ferretti        SR  5  Rome Free Academy            16:33.0  5:20 
   10      Matt Bartolotta          SR  6  West Genesee                 16:34.8  5:21 
   11      Tyler Fauvelle           SR  7  Adirondack                   16:36.4  5:21 
   12    7 James Catania            JR  3  Saranac Lake                 16:38.7  5:22 
   13    8 Ike Blough               SO  3  Mount Academy                16:38.9  5:22 
   14      Jason Linzer             SR  8  Seaford                      16:39.1  5:22 
   15      Nathaniel Sletten        JR  4  Rome Free Academy            16:39.5  5:22 
   16      Steve Bello              SR  9  Monticello                   16:39.6  5:22 
   17      Nikhil Denatale          SO  4  Trinity                      16:40.1  5:22 
   18    9 Michael Silveri          JR  5  Eastport-South Manor         16:40.6  5:23 
   19   10 Ryan Bush                SO  5  Saratoga Springs             16:40.6  5:23 
   20   11 Nick Bauman              SR 10  Irondequoit                  16:40.8  5:23 
   21   12 Francisco Mendonca       JR  6  Shaker                       16:41.0  5:23 
   22   13 Anthony Bentivegna       SR 11  Monsignor Farrell            16:41.6  5:23 
   23      Evan Waterton            SO  6  Monticello                   16:41.8  5:23 
   24   14 Myles Hogan              SO  7  Fordham Prep                 16:42.7  5:23 
   25   15 Andrew Fogarty           JR  7  Saranac Lake                 16:42.7  5:23 
   26   16 Jake McGowan             JR  8  Liverpool                    16:42.7  5:23 
   27   17 Lucas Beyer              SR 12  Canisius                     16:44.1  5:24 
   28   18 Andrew Yi                SR 13  Monroe-Woodbury              16:44.4  5:24 
   29      Justin Vreeland          JR  9  Cornwall                     16:46.2  5:24 
   30      Daniel Caso              SR 14  Arlington                    16:49.0  5:25 
   31   19 Nathaniel Lentz          SR 15  Bronx HS of Science          16:50.1  5:26 
   32      Jerad Hediger            SR 16  Pioneer/Holland              16:50.4  5:26 
   33   20 Jack Parsons             SR 17  Guilderland                  16:50.9  5:26 
   34   21 Jonah Gorevic            JR 10  Hackley                      16:51.3  5:26 
   35   22 Kevin Board              SR 18  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake    16:51.7  5:26 
   36   23 Thomas Fodor             SR 19  Northport                    16:52.2  5:26 
   37   24 Quincy Flett             SO  8  Xavier                       16:52.6  5:26 
   38   25 Will Marchant            SR 20  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake    16:53.1  5:27 
   39      Brendan Mulvany          SR 21  Iona Prep                    16:53.4  5:27 
   40   26 Ryan Cartwright          JR 11  Liverpool                    16:53.9  5:27 
   41      Nick Berg                SR 22  East Syracuse-Minoa          16:54.4  5:27 
   42      Kyle Urban               SO  9  Alden                        16:55.9  5:27 
   43      Jason Markopoulos        SO 10  Mamaroneck                   16:57.2  5:28 
   44   27 Eamonn Sullivan          JR 12  Fordham Prep                 16:57.5  5:28 
   45   28 Fred Goodwin             JR 13  Mount Academy                16:58.6  5:28 
   46      Ronan McDonald           SR 23  Randolph                     16:59.3  5:29 
   47   29 Micah Tindale            SO 11  Guilderland                  17:00.0  5:29 
   48   30 Marco Van Wijk           SR 24  Ithaca                       17:01.4  5:29 
   49   31 Christopher Paxis        SR 25  Monsignor Farrell            17:02.3  5:30 
   50      Garrett Hall             SR 26  Penfield                     17:02.6  5:30 
   51      Anthony Diaz             JR 14  Farmingdale                  17:03.2  5:30 
   52   32 Sawyer Cooper            SR 27  Bronx HS of Science          17:03.4  5:30 
   53      Blake Buscemi            JR 15  Miller Place                 17:04.0  5:30 
   54      Jeremiah Ford            SR 28  Arkport-Canaseraga           17:04.7  5:30 
   55   33 Brady Tooker             JR 16  Saratoga Springs             17:05.3  5:30 
   56      Jared Hecht              SR 29  Springville-Griffith         17:06.1  5:31 
   57   34 Matt Flood               JR 17  Eastport-South Manor         17:06.5  5:31 
   58      Evan Hilbert             SR 30  St. Joseph's Collegiate Ins  17:07.2  5:31 
   59   35 Tristan Moody            SR 31  Mount Academy                17:10.7  5:32 
   60   36 Daniel Asher             SR 32  Scarsdale                    17:10.8  5:32 
   61      John Ostling             SR 33  Archbishop Molloy            17:11.3  5:32 
   62      Brody Jones              SO 12  Pioneer/Holland              17:11.9  5:33 
   63      Shaziam Permaul          SR 34  Schenectady                  17:12.1  5:33 
   64   37 Bryan Onody              SR 35  North Rockland               17:12.2  5:33 
   65      Jason Maynard            SR 36  MacArthur                    17:12.3  5:33 
   66   38 Travis Meier             SR 37  Mount Academy                17:13.6  5:33 
   67   39 John O'Connell           SR 38  St. John the Baptist         17:14.8  5:34 
   68   40 Brian Whitfield          JR 18  Monroe-Woodbury              17:15.1  5:34 
   69   41 Dylan Canales            SR 39  Brooklyn Technical           17:15.2  5:34 
   70      Theo Dassin              SR 40  Ethical Culture Fieldston    17:15.5  5:34 
   71   42 Alexander Gent           SR 41  Guilderland                  17:15.8  5:34 
   72      Nathaniel Oakes          SR 42  Riverdale Country Day        17:15.8  5:34 
   73   43 Wyeth Semo               SO 13  Northport                    17:16.1  5:34 
   74   44 Drew Cox                 SO 14  Pittsford Mendon             17:16.2  5:34 
   75   45 Matthew Rounds           FR  1  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake    17:16.5  5:34 
   76      Diego Aquirre            JR 19  Delhi                        17:16.6  5:34 
   77      Cameron Eastland         SR 43  Alden                        17:17.1  5:34 
   78   46 Jack Gulak               JR 20  North Rockland               17:18.0  5:35 
   79   47 Jake Coleman             JR 21  Scarsdale                    17:18.5  5:35 
   80   48 Oliver Branham-Upton     SR 44  Xavier                       17:18.9  5:35 
   81      Dillon Plantz            SR 45  Hannibal                     17:19.1  5:35 
   82   49 T.J. Randall             SR 46  Shaker                       17:19.2  5:35 
   83   50 Tyler Anderson           JR 22  Monroe-Woodbury              17:19.2  5:35 
   84   51 Michael Hawkes           SO 15  Xavier                       17:19.7  5:35 
   85   52 James Smith              SR 47  Pittsford Mendon             17:20.1  5:35 
   86      David Durdaller          SR 48  Hewlett                      17:20.3  5:35 
   87   53 James Gallagher          SR 49  Regis                        17:21.6  5:36 
   88   54 Itamar Pres              SR 50  Bronx HS of Science          17:23.0  5:36 
   89   55 Paul Siconolfi           SR 51  Monsignor Farrell            17:26.2  5:37 
   90   56 Alexander Simpson        SR 52  Ithaca                       17:26.2  5:37 
   91   57 Dante Ubriaco            SR 53  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake    17:26.3  5:37 
   92   58 Vinny Levchenko          JR 23  Shaker                       17:27.0  5:37 
   93   59 Dawson Tooker            JR 24  Saratoga Springs             17:27.7  5:38 
   94   60 Owen Hassler             JR 25  Xavier                       17:29.4  5:38 
   95   61 Wyatt Morgan             SR 54  Bronx HS of Science          17:30.2  5:38 
   96   62 Brendan Distefano        SO 16  Hackley                      17:30.6  5:39 
   97   63 Nathan Goodwin           JR 26  Mount Academy                17:30.9  5:39 
   98   64 Collin Gilstrap          FR  2  Monroe-Woodbury              17:31.6  5:39 
   99      Logan Vanburen           SR 55  Moriah/Boquet Valley         17:31.8  5:39 
  100   65 Daniel Wronski           SR 56  Susan E. Wagner              17:32.1  5:39 
  101   66 Austin Wefer             SO 17  Eastport-South Manor         17:32.8  5:39 
  102      Jason Mattewson          JR 27  Elmira                       17:33.4  5:40 
  103   67 Stuart Fischli           JR 28  Mount Academy                17:34.6  5:40 
  104   68 Hunter Pick              SR 57  Syosset                      17:35.0  5:40 
  105   69 Daniel Pavelec           JR 29  Shaker                       17:35.8  5:40 
  106   70 Michael Rodriguez King   SO 18  Susan E. Wagner              17:36.2  5:40 
  107   71 Christopher Garretson    SR 58  Shaker                       17:36.3  5:40 
  108      Shoeb Emon               JR 30  HS Telecommunication Arts    17:36.5  5:41 
  109   72 Christian Mercado        SR 59  Saratoga Springs             17:36.7  5:41 
  110   73 Michael Tuffey           JR 31  Xavier                       17:37.0  5:41 
  111   74 Percy Moser              SO 19  Xavier                       17:38.0  5:41 
  112   75 Carter Rodriguez         JR 32  Liverpool                    17:39.0  5:41 
  113   76 Tucker Jakobe            JR 33  Saranac Lake                 17:39.5  5:42 
  114   77 Nicholas Howell          JR 34  Monroe-Woodbury              17:39.8  5:42 
  115   78 Anthony Fonseca          SR 60  Eastport-South Manor         17:40.7  5:42 
  116   79 Chris McGrath            SO 20  St. John the Baptist         17:41.1  5:42 
  117   80 Joshua Piza              JR 35  Metropolitan Campus          17:41.3  5:42 
  118      Jonathan Solar           SR 61  St. Anthony's                17:41.5  5:42 
  119      Jake Glickman            SR 62  Seton Plattsburgh            17:42.2  5:42 
  120   81 Cade Eells               SO 21  Ithaca                       17:42.9  5:43 
  121   82 Cesar Juarez             SR 63  Monroe-Woodbury              17:43.3  5:43 
  122   83 Ryan Hagan               SO 22  Liverpool                    17:43.8  5:43 
  123      Johnny Sokoll            JR 36  St. Peter's                  17:44.1  5:43 
  124      Diego Llanos             SR 64  St. Francis Prep             17:44.8  5:43 
  125   84 Micah McCulley           JR 37  Saranac Lake                 17:44.9  5:43 
  126   85 Nick Dauphinee           SR 65  Irondequoit                  17:45.2  5:43 
  127      Sam Brody                SR 66  American Studies             17:45.5  5:43 
  128   86 Cristian Zabala          JR 38  Northport                    17:46.4  5:44 
  129   87 Ethan Rice               SR 67  Xavier                       17:46.5  5:44 
  130   88 Justin Jordaens          SR 68  Fordham Prep                 17:46.7  5:44 
  131   89 Dj Matusz                SR 69  Scarsdale                    17:47.4  5:44 
  132   90 Keith Allen              JR 39  Monroe-Woodbury              17:47.7  5:44 
  133   91 Luke Ellwood             JR 40  Regis                        17:48.0  5:44 
  134      Isaiah Chapman           SR 70  Boys and Girls               17:48.6  5:44 
  135   92 Muhammad Qadri           SR 71  Susan E. Wagner              17:48.7  5:44 
  136   93 Sasha Coyote             FR  3  Ithaca                       17:49.2  5:45 
  137   94 Nick Grock               SO 23  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake    17:49.4  5:45 
  138   95 Shmuel Padwa             SR 72  Bronx HS of Science          17:49.5  5:45 
  139      Riley Brutvan            JR 41  New Paltz                    17:50.0  5:45 
  140   96 Jordan Altman            FR  4  Syosset                      17:50.0  5:45 
  141   97 Evan Hackett             SR 73  Pittsford Mendon             17:51.3  5:45 
  142      Zakk Lecocq              JR 42  Millennium                   17:51.9  5:45 
  143   98 Fernando Sanchez         JR 43  St. John the Baptist         17:52.7  5:46 
  144   99 Keith Connelly           SO 24  Susan E. Wagner              17:52.8  5:46 
  145  100 Kailo Mori               SR 74  Ithaca                       17:52.9  5:46 
  146  101 Scott Brophy             JR 44  North Rockland               17:53.1  5:46 
  147  102 Zack Diehl               JR 45  Shaker                       17:53.5  5:46 
  148  103 Fiore Caruso             JR 46  Metropolitan Campus          17:53.6  5:46 
  149  104 Charlie Praschunus       SO 25  Liverpool                    17:53.9  5:46 
  150      Atticus Bacon            SO 26  Stuyvesant                   17:54.3  5:46 
  151  105 Will Rifkin              JR 47  Hackley                      17:54.4  5:46 
  152  106 Lucas Moran              SO 27  Fordham Prep                 17:54.7  5:46 
  153  107 Nico Valentine           SO 28  Pittsford Mendon             17:54.8  5:46 
  154  108 Andrew Aspiras           SR 75  Syosset                      17:54.8  5:46 
  155  109 Finn Burke               FR  5  Guilderland                  17:55.1  5:47 
  156  110 Justin Duprey            JR 48  Saranac Lake                 17:55.6  5:47 
  157  111 Kevin Carballo           SR 76  Eastport-South Manor         17:57.3  5:47 
  158  112 Sean Acosta              SR 77  Susan E. Wagner              17:57.7  5:47 
  159      Michael Cahill           JR 49  Chaminade                    17:58.0  5:47 
  160  113 James Spencer            JR 50  Hackley                      17:59.5  5:48 
  161      Noah Greski              JR 51  Scotia-Glenville             18:00.2  5:48 
  162  114 Mario Montuori           SR 78  Monsignor Farrell            18:01.1  5:48 
  163  115 Cooper Branch            SO 29  Irondequoit                  18:01.5  5:49 
  164  116 Sam Ash                  FR  6  Saranac Lake                 18:01.8  5:49 
  165  117 Ishaan Patel             SR 79  Syosset                      18:01.9  5:49 
  166  118 Troy Prehn               SR 80  Saratoga Springs             18:03.1  5:49 
  167  119 Noah Rockensuess         JR 52  Canisius                     18:03.2  5:49 
  168  120 Charlie Rudge            JR 53  Hackley                      18:03.5  5:49 
  169  121 Michael Niero            SO 30  North Rockland               18:05.0  5:50 
  170      Kyle McLean              SR 81  Chaminade                    18:05.9  5:50 
  171  122 Daniel Spanbauer         SR 82  Guilderland                  18:06.4  5:50 
  172      Anthony Arteaga          SR 83  Forest Hills                 18:06.8  5:50 
  173  123 Mike Ryan                JR 54  Monsignor Farrell            18:07.1  5:50 
  174  124 Dean Mayo                SO 31  Fordham Prep                 18:07.4  5:50 
  175  125 Alexandre Friedman       JR 55  Scarsdale                    18:07.6  5:51 
  176  126 James Molz               SR 84  Regis                        18:08.2  5:51 
  177      Dylan Perry              JR 56  Franklin Academy             18:08.7  5:51 
  178      Charles Stravalle        SR 85  Archbishop Molloy            18:09.0  5:51 
  179  127 Fernando Diaz            FR  7  Susan E. Wagner              18:10.1  5:51 
  180  128 Tariq Abdalla            JR 57  Susan E. Wagner              18:10.1  5:51 
  181      Frank Ferrante           SR 86  HS for Construction          18:10.5  5:51 
  182  129 Michael Calafiore        SO 32  Monsignor Farrell            18:11.5  5:52 
  183  130 Anthony Zarrella         SO 33  Monsignor Farrell            18:12.6  5:52 
  184  131 Ethan Glashauser         SR 87  Liverpool                    18:13.2  5:52 
  185  132 Adrian Gutierrez         SR 88  Brooklyn Technical           18:13.3  5:52 
  186  133 Simon Bandsma            SO 34  Scarsdale                    18:14.5  5:53 
  187  134 Mikhail Troyan           SR 89  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake    18:15.1  5:53 
  188      Patrick Bello Sullivan   SR 90  Riverdale Kingsbridge Acade  18:15.5  5:53 
  189  135 Matthew Vizzini          JR 58  Regis                        18:15.6  5:53 
  190  136 Patrick Fiorillo         SR 91  St. John the Baptist         18:17.1  5:54 
  191      Riley Nash               SR 92  CBA-Syracuse                 18:17.5  5:54 
  192  137 Forest Kingsley          SO 35  Ithaca                       18:18.0  5:54 
  193  138 Andy Serban              JR 59  Metropolitan Campus          18:18.6  5:54 
  194  139 Rufino Vazquez-Lopez     SR 93  Shaker                       18:20.2  5:55 
  195  140 Eduardo Nava             FR  8  North Rockland               18:20.9  5:55 
  196  141 Colin Thoman             SR 94  Regis                        18:21.4  5:55 
  197      Jake Orfano              JR 60  Chaminade                    18:21.9  5:55 
  198  142 Silas Richardson         SR 95  Ithaca                       18:22.5  5:55 
  199  143 Fabiano Zanetti          SR 96  Fordham Prep                 18:22.6  5:55 
  200      Henry Smith              JR 61  Cardinal O'Hara              18:22.8  5:55 
  201      Colman Shaver            JR 62  HS for Math, Sci & Engineer  18:24.0  5:56 
  202  144 Casey Navin              SR 97  Saratoga Springs             18:24.9  5:56 
  203  145 Jared Coffey             SR 98  Irondequoit                  18:25.2  5:56 
  204      Nick Lyndaker            SO 36  HC Williams                  18:26.1  5:56 
  205      Alex Aubrecht            JR 63  Nichols                      18:26.3  5:57 
  206  146 Timothy Sheahan          FR  9  Northport                    18:27.0  5:57 
  207      Patrick Finegan          SR 99  St. Anthony's                18:27.1  5:57 
  208  147 Aleksander Jopek         SO 37  Brooklyn Technical           18:27.3  5:57 
  209      Christian Noa            SR100  Mckee/Staten Island Tech     18:30.7  5:58 
  210  148 Gabe Spanbayer           SO 38  Guilderland                  18:31.5  5:58 
  211  149 Ethan Beck               JR 64  Canisius                     18:31.5  5:58 
  212      Meldin Bicic             JR 65  Francis Lewis                18:31.9  5:58 
  213  150 William Schimitsch       JR 66  Regis                        18:32.2  5:58 
  214  151 Josh Czech               SR101  Saratoga Springs             18:33.0  5:59 
  215  152 Gavin Sheehan            SR102  Canisius                     18:33.7  5:59 
  216  153 Dylan Lyons              SO 39  Irondequoit                  18:34.1  5:59 
  217  154 Nathan Trumble           SR103  Pittsford Mendon             18:34.7  5:59 
  218  155 Ward Bandsma             SR104  Scarsdale                    18:35.6  6:00 
  219  156 Thomas Cassidy           JR 67  Regis                        18:38.0  6:00 
  220  157 Andrew Kolesar           SR105  North Rockland               18:38.3  6:00 
  221  158 Otto Horiuchi            SR106  Brooklyn Technical           18:38.8  6:01 
  222  159 Tobey Palmer             SO 40  Irondequoit                  18:40.3  6:01 
  223  160 Nicholas Mastandrea      SR107  Syosset                      18:40.7  6:01 
  224  161 Dillon Heinzman          JR 68  Northport                    18:42.6  6:02 
  225  162 Sean Kerrigan            SO 41  Bronx HS of Science          18:43.2  6:02 
  226  163 John Payne               SO 42  Bronx HS of Science          18:44.2  6:02 
  227  164 Eric Xue                 SR108  Brooklyn Technical           18:44.8  6:03 
  228  165 Brian Healy              SR109  St. John the Baptist         18:48.6  6:04 
  229  166 Patrick Dicus            JR 69  Brooklyn Technical           18:51.3  6:05 
  230  167 Brendan McCollum         SO 43  Irondequoit                  18:53.3  6:05 
  231  168 Kent Kleinsasser         SO 44  Mount Academy                18:56.7  6:06 
  232  169 Luke Feeney              SR110  Syosset                      18:58.2  6:07 
  233  170 Chris Greenidge          SR111  St. John the Baptist         18:58.8  6:07 
  234  171 Mark Gibney              SO 45  Scarsdale                    19:02.8  6:08 
  235  172 Robert Wille             SR112  Brooklyn Technical           19:05.3  6:09 
  236  173 Lucas Rosado             SO 46  Eastport-South Manor         19:07.0  6:10 
  237  174 Andrew Davis             JR 70  Hackley                      19:16.4  6:13 
  238  175 Will Knauss              JR 71  Canisius                     19:17.7  6:13 
  239  176 Aidan Harrigan           SO 47  St. John the Baptist         19:22.5  6:15 
  240  177 Tyler Glaser             JR 72  Eastport-South Manor         19:22.6  6:15 
  241  178 Eoin Breen               SR113  Hackley                      19:31.3  6:17 
  242  179 Bryan Korecki            SR114  Metropolitan Campus          19:31.6  6:18 
  243  180 Joseph Ham               JR 73  Metropolitan Campus          19:37.1  6:19 
  244  181 Ryan Reid                JR 74  Northport                    19:55.8  6:25 
  245  182 Salvatore Carollo        JR 75  Metropolitan Campus          20:14.0  6:31 
  246  183 Eli Noecker              FR 10  Canisius                     20:27.6  6:36 
  247  184 Sal Brancato             JR 76  Canisius                     20:38.1  6:39 
  248  185 Christian Gomez          SR115  Metropolitan Campus          20:42.6  6:40 
  249  186 Colby Schenkel           SO 48  Pittsford Mendon             29:33.0  9:31 


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.   151  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      (16:56.9  84:44.2 1:09.7)
=============================================
  1      2  Ryan Allison         SO    16:16.6
  2     22  Kevin Board          SR    16:51.7
  3     25  Will Marchant        SR    16:53.1
  4     45  Matthew Rounds       FR    17:16.5
  5     57  Dante Ubriaco        SR    17:26.3
  6   ( 94) Nick Grock           SO    17:49.4
  7   (134) Mikhail Troyan       SR    18:15.1

  2.   172  Mount Academy                  (17:06.6  85:32.7 0:52.0)
=============================================
  1      8  Ike Blough           SO    16:38.9
  2     28  Fred Goodwin         JR    16:58.6
  3     35  Tristan Moody        SR    17:10.7
  4     38  Travis Meier         SR    17:13.6
  5     63  Nathan Goodwin       JR    17:30.9
  6   ( 67) Stuart Fischli       JR    17:34.6
  7   (168) Kent Kleinsasser     SO    18:56.7

  3.   185  Saranac Lake                   (17:01.9  85:09.2 1:21.5)
=============================================
  1      3  Peter Fogarty        JR    16:23.4
  2      7  James Catania        JR    16:38.7
  3     15  Andrew Fogarty       JR    16:42.7
  4     76  Tucker Jakobe        JR    17:39.5
  5     84  Micah McCulley       JR    17:44.9
  6   (110) Justin Duprey        JR    17:55.6
  7   (116) Sam Ash              FR    18:01.8

  4.   204  Guilderland                    (17:05.4  85:27.0 1:29.9)
=============================================
  1      4  Sean O'Brien         SR    16:25.2
  2     20  Jack Parsons         SR    16:50.9
  3     29  Micah Tindale        SO    17:00.0
  4     42  Alexander Gent       SR    17:15.8
  5    109  Finn Burke           FR    17:55.1
  6   (122) Daniel Spanbauer     SR    18:06.4
  7   (148) Gabe Spanbayer       SO    18:31.5

  5.   240  Fordham Prep                   (17:10.4  85:51.6 1:24.7)
=============================================
  1      5  Niall Ryan           SR    16:30.0
  2     14  Myles Hogan          SO    16:42.7
  3     27  Eamonn Sullivan      JR    16:57.5
  4     88  Justin Jordaens      SR    17:46.7
  5    106  Lucas Moran          SO    17:54.7
  6   (124) Dean Mayo            SO    18:07.4
  7   (143) Fabiano Zanetti      SR    18:22.6

  6.   249  Monroe-Woodbury                (17:18.1  86:30.1 0:55.4)
=============================================
  1     18  Andrew Yi            SR    16:44.4
  2     40  Brian Whitfield      JR    17:15.1
  3     50  Tyler Anderson       JR    17:19.2
  4     64  Collin Gilstrap      FR    17:31.6
  5     77  Nicholas Howell      JR    17:39.8
  6   ( 82) Cesar Juarez         SR    17:43.3
  7   ( 90) Keith Allen          JR    17:47.7

  7.   256  Xavier                         (17:19.6  86:37.6 0:44.4)
=============================================
  1     24  Quincy Flett         SO    16:52.6
  2     48  Oliver Branham-Upton SR    17:18.9
  3     51  Michael Hawkes       SO    17:19.7
  4     60  Owen Hassler         JR    17:29.4
  5     73  Michael Tuffey       JR    17:37.0
  6   ( 74) Percy Moser          SO    17:38.0
  7   ( 87) Ethan Rice           SR    17:46.5

  8.   259  Shaker                         (17:19.9  86:39.3 0:55.3)
=============================================
  1     12  Francisco Mendonca   JR    16:41.0
  2     49  T.J. Randall         SR    17:19.2
  3     58  Vinny Levchenko      JR    17:27.0
  4     69  Daniel Pavelec       JR    17:35.8
  5     71  Christopher Garretson SR   17:36.3
  6   (102) Zack Diehl           JR    17:53.5
  7   (139) Rufino Vazquez-Lopez SR    18:20.2

  9.   261  Bronx HS of Science            (17:19.3  86:36.2 0:59.4)
=============================================
  1     19  Nathaniel Lentz      SR    16:50.1
  2     32  Sawyer Cooper        SR    17:03.4
  3     54  Itamar Pres          SR    17:23.0
  4     61  Wyatt Morgan         SR    17:30.2
  5     95  Shmuel Padwa         SR    17:49.5
  6   (162) Sean Kerrigan        SO    18:43.2
  7   (163) John Payne           SO    18:44.2

 10.   292  Saratoga Springs               (17:22.7  86:53.4 1:22.5)
=============================================
  1     10  Ryan Bush            SO    16:40.6
  2     33  Brady Tooker         JR    17:05.3
  3     59  Dawson Tooker        JR    17:27.7
  4     72  Christian Mercado    SR    17:36.7
  5    118  Troy Prehn           SR    18:03.1
  6   (144) Casey Navin          SR    18:24.9
  7   (151) Josh Czech           SR    18:33.0

 11.   298  Eastport-South Manor           (17:23.6  86:57.9 1:16.7)
=============================================
  1      9  Michael Silveri      JR    16:40.6
  2     34  Matt Flood           JR    17:06.5
  3     66  Austin Wefer         SO    17:32.8
  4     78  Anthony Fonseca      SR    17:40.7
  5    111  Kevin Carballo       SR    17:57.3
  6   (173) Lucas Rosado         SO    19:07.0
  7   (177) Tyler Glaser         JR    19:22.6

 12.   301  Pittsford Mendon               (17:16.0  86:19.6 1:57.6)
=============================================
  1      1  Sam Lawler           SR    15:57.2
  2     44  Drew Cox             SO    17:16.2
  3     52  James Smith          SR    17:20.1
  4     97  Evan Hackett         SR    17:51.3
  5    107  Nico Valentine       SO    17:54.8
  6   (154) Nathan Trumble       SR    18:34.7
  7   (186) Colby Schenkel       SO    29:33.0

 13.   304  Liverpool                      (17:22.7  86:53.3 1:11.2)
=============================================
  1     16  Jake McGowan         JR    16:42.7
  2     26  Ryan Cartwright      JR    16:53.9
  3     75  Carter Rodriguez     JR    17:39.0
  4     83  Ryan Hagan           SO    17:43.8
  5    104  Charlie Praschunus   SO    17:53.9
  6   (131) Ethan Glashauser     SR    18:13.2

 14.   304  Northport                      (17:22.6  86:52.7 1:56.0)
=============================================
  1      6  Aidar Matthews       JR    16:31.0
  2     23  Thomas Fodor         SR    16:52.2
  3     43  Wyeth Semo           SO    17:16.1
  4     86  Cristian Zabala      JR    17:46.4
  5    146  Timothy Sheahan      FR    18:27.0
  6   (161) Dillon Heinzman      JR    18:42.6
  7   (181) Ryan Reid            JR    19:55.8

 15.   336  Monsignor Farrell              (17:27.7  87:18.3 1:25.5)
=============================================
  1     13  Anthony Bentivegna   SR    16:41.6
  2     31  Christopher Paxis    SR    17:02.3
  3     55  Paul Siconolfi       SR    17:26.2
  4    114  Mario Montuori       SR    18:01.1
  5    123  Mike Ryan            JR    18:07.1
  6   (129) Michael Calafiore    SO    18:11.5
  7   (130) Anthony Zarrella     SO    18:12.6

 16.   360  Ithaca                         (17:34.6  87:52.6 0:51.5)
=============================================
  1     30  Marco Van Wijk       SR    17:01.4
  2     56  Alexander Simpson    SR    17:26.2
  3     81  Cade Eells           SO    17:42.9
  4     93  Sasha Coyote         FR    17:49.2
  5    100  Kailo Mori           SR    17:52.9
  6   (137) Forest Kingsley      SO    18:18.0
  7   (142) Silas Richardson     SR    18:22.5

 17.   421  Hackley                        (17:39.9  88:19.3 1:12.2)
=============================================
  1     21  Jonah Gorevic        JR    16:51.3
  2     62  Brendan Distefano    SO    17:30.6
  3    105  Will Rifkin          JR    17:54.4
  4    113  James Spencer        JR    17:59.5
  5    120  Charlie Rudge        JR    18:03.5
  6   (174) Andrew Davis         JR    19:16.4
  7   (178) Eoin Breen           SR    19:31.3

 18.   430  Scarsdale                      (17:43.8  88:38.8 1:03.7)
=============================================
  1     36  Daniel Asher         SR    17:10.8
  2     47  Jake Coleman         JR    17:18.5
  3     89  Dj Matusz            SR    17:47.4
  4    125  Alexandre Friedman   JR    18:07.6
  5    133  Simon Bandsma        SO    18:14.5
  6   (155) Ward Bandsma         SR    18:35.6
  7   (171) Mark Gibney          SO    19:02.8

 19.   438  Susan E. Wagner                (17:45.5  88:47.5 0:25.6)
=============================================
  1     65  Daniel Wronski       SR    17:32.1
  2     70  Michael Rodriguez King SO    17:36.2
  3     92  Muhammad Qadri       SR    17:48.7
  4     99  Keith Connelly       SO    17:52.8
  5    112  Sean Acosta          SR    17:57.7
  6   (127) Fernando Diaz        FR    18:10.1
  7   (128) Tariq Abdalla        JR    18:10.1

 20.   445  North Rockland                 (17:45.9  88:49.2 1:08.7)
=============================================
  1     37  Bryan Onody          SR    17:12.2
  2     46  Jack Gulak           JR    17:18.0
  3    101  Scott Brophy         JR    17:53.1
  4    121  Michael Niero        SO    18:05.0
  5    140  Eduardo Nava         FR    18:20.9
  6   (157) Andrew Kolesar       SR    18:38.3

 21.   509  Irondequoit                    (17:53.4  89:26.8 1:53.3)
=============================================
  1     11  Nick Bauman          SR    16:40.8
  2     85  Nick Dauphinee       SR    17:45.2
  3    115  Cooper Branch        SO    18:01.5
  4    145  Jared Coffey         SR    18:25.2
  5    153  Dylan Lyons          SO    18:34.1
  6   (159) Tobey Palmer         SO    18:40.3
  7   (167) Brendan McCollum     SO    18:53.3

 22.   517  St. John the Baptist           (17:58.9  89:54.3 1:33.8)
=============================================
  1     39  John O'Connell       SR    17:14.8
  2     79  Chris McGrath        SO    17:41.1
  3     98  Fernando Sanchez     JR    17:52.7
  4    136  Patrick Fiorillo     SR    18:17.1
  5    165  Brian Healy          SR    18:48.6
  6   (170) Chris Greenidge      SR    18:58.8
  7   (176) Aidan Harrigan       SO    19:22.5

 23.   546  Regis                          (17:59.0  89:54.8 0:59.8)
=============================================
  1     53  James Gallagher      SR    17:21.6
  2     91  Luke Ellwood         JR    17:48.0
  3    126  James Molz           SR    18:08.2
  4    135  Matthew Vizzini      JR    18:15.6
  5    141  Colin Thoman         SR    18:21.4
  6   (150) William Schimitsch   JR    18:32.2
  7   (156) Thomas Cassidy       JR    18:38.0

 24.   549  Syosset                        (18:00.5  90:02.4 1:05.7)
=============================================
  1     68  Hunter Pick          SR    17:35.0
  2     96  Jordan Altman        FR    17:50.0
  3    108  Andrew Aspiras       SR    17:54.8
  4    117  Ishaan Patel         SR    18:01.9
  5    160  Nicholas Mastandrea  SR    18:40.7
  6   (169) Luke Feeney          SR    18:58.2

 25.   612  Canisius                       (18:14.1  91:10.2 2:33.6)
=============================================
  1     17  Lucas Beyer          SR    16:44.1
  2    119  Noah Rockensuess     JR    18:03.2
  3    149  Ethan Beck           JR    18:31.5
  4    152  Gavin Sheehan        SR    18:33.7
  5    175  Will Knauss          JR    19:17.7
  6   (183) Eli Noecker          FR    20:27.6
  7   (184) Sal Brancato         JR    20:38.1

 26.   642  Brooklyn Technical             (18:15.9  91:19.4 1:29.6)
=============================================
  1     41  Dylan Canales        SR    17:15.2
  2    132  Adrian Gutierrez     SR    18:13.3
  3    147  Aleksander Jopek     SO    18:27.3
  4    158  Otto Horiuchi        SR    18:38.8
  5    164  Eric Xue             SR    18:44.8
  6   (166) Patrick Dicus        JR    18:51.3
  7   (172) Robert Wille         SR    19:05.3

 27.   680  Metropolitan Campus            (18:36.5  93:02.2 1:55.8)
=============================================
  1     80  Joshua Piza          JR    17:41.3
  2    103  Fiore Caruso         JR    17:53.6
  3    138  Andy Serban          JR    18:18.6
  4    179  Bryan Korecki        SR    19:31.6
  5    180  Joseph Ham           JR    19:37.1
  6   (182) Salvatore Carollo    JR    20:14.0
  7   (185) Christian Gomez      SR    20:42.6

Girls Results

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                    GRADE
PLACE  PTS NAME                     PLACE  SCHOOL                        TIME    PACE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Katelyn Tuohy            SR  1  North Rockland               17:02.5  5:30 
    2      Karrie Baloga            FR  1  Cornwall                     17:59.9  5:48 
    3    2 Ella Kurto               SO  1  Saratoga Springs             18:18.8  5:54 
    4      Ava Jolley               JR  1  North Salem                  18:40.2  6:01 
    5      Brynn Bernard             8  1  South Lewis                  18:45.3  6:03 
    6    3 Mady Moroney              8  2  Pearl River                  18:45.9  6:03 
    7    4 McKinley Wheeler         FR  2  Saratoga Springs             18:50.8  6:04 
    8      Sydney Nowicki           JR  2  Lockport                     18:53.9  6:05 
    9      Katie Turk               JR  3  Carmel                       18:55.4  6:06 
   10    5 Leonni Griffin            8  3  Shaker                       18:55.9  6:06 
   11    6 Tori Mariano             SR  2  Shaker                       18:58.1  6:07 
   12    7 Jada Dennis              SR  3  Shenendehowa                 18:58.8  6:07 
   13    8 Sheridan Wheeler         FR  3  Saratoga Springs             19:00.3  6:07 
   14    9 Rylee Davis              FR  4  Bethlehem                    19:05.4  6:09 
   15      Rachael Woodruff         SR  4  Saranac                      19:05.5  6:09 
   16   10 McKenzie Hart            FR  5  Saratoga Springs             19:09.6  6:11 
   17   11 Kaitlyn Murtagh          JR  4  Arlington                    19:10.4  6:11 
   18   12 Anya Belisle              8  4  Saratoga Springs             19:12.2  6:11 
   19      Madelyn Dinneen          SO  2  Norwood-Norfolk              19:15.4  6:12 
   20      Eilee Ossont             SO  3  Brighton                     19:17.3  6:13 
   21      Candace Tytler           SO  4  Irondequoit                  19:19.9  6:14 
   22   13 Haleigh Morales          SR  5  North Rockland               19:22.0  6:14 
   23   14 Kate Sherman             JR  5  Mohonasen                    19:23.7  6:15 
   24      Piper Reid               SO  5  Chenango Forks               19:24.6  6:15 
   25   15 Emily Bush                8  5  Saratoga Springs             19:27.3  6:16 
   26      Lindsey Stokes           JR  6  Maine Endwell                19:28.5  6:17 
   27   16 Jalyssa Smith            SR  6  Arlington                    19:28.8  6:17 
   28   17 Liyat Kebbede            SO  6  Niskayuna                    19:30.0  6:17 
   29      Brigid McCabe            JR  7  Notre Dame Manhattan         19:30.1  6:17 
   30   18 Kate Putman              FR  6  Cicero-North Syracuse        19:30.9  6:17 
   31   19 Lucinda Doogan           SR  7  Brooklyn Technical           19:31.5  6:18 
   32   20 Nicole Schneider         SR  8  North Shore                  19:31.9  6:18 
   33      Madison Relyea           JR  8  Mayfield                     19:32.3  6:18 
   34   21 Catherine Mongan         SO  7  Saratoga Springs             19:33.0  6:18 
   35      Maddy Mack               SO  8  Oneida                       19:33.0  6:18 
   36   22 Una Boylan               SO  9  Pearl River                  19:35.8  6:19 
   37      Alexa Doe                SO 10  South Jefferson              19:36.4  6:19 
   38   23 Erin Boler               FR  7  Niskayuna                    19:37.5  6:19 
   39      Samantha Woodworth       SO 11  Horseheads                   19:37.8  6:20 
   40   24 Gillian Roeder           SR  9  Bethlehem                    19:37.8  6:20 
   41      Annalee Capuano          SO 12  Irondequoit                  19:40.9  6:21 
   42   25 Raven Stanet             JR  9  Arlington                    19:46.3  6:22 
   43   26 Katharine Hesler         SR 10  Niskayuna                    19:47.1  6:23 
   44   27 Sierra Dinneen           SR 11  Notre Dame Academy           19:50.8  6:24 
   45   28 Sydney Carlson           JR 10  Liverpool                    19:51.8  6:24 
   46   29 Hannah Belleville        SR 12  Shenendehowa                 19:52.5  6:24 
   47   30 Evelyn Gonzalez-Valle    SR 13  Monroe-Woodbury              19:53.1  6:25 
   48      Emily Brown              SR 14  Fredonia                     19:54.0  6:25 
   49      Lily Potthast            SR 15  Ausable Valley               19:54.5  6:25 
   50      Sonya Krezmien           SR 16  Springville-Griffith         19:55.6  6:25 
   51      Nicole Garcia            SR 17  Shoreham-Wading River        19:55.9  6:25 
   52      Faith Demars             SR 18  Ballston Spa                 19:56.9  6:26 
   53      Christina Yakaboski      SR 19  Riverhead                    19:59.0  6:26 
   54      Sheridan Talada          SR 20  Waverly                      19:59.9  6:27 
   55      Veronica Szygalowicz     SR 21  Lindenhurst                  20:02.9  6:28 
   56   31 Rachel Hodge             SR 22  Bethlehem                    20:03.0  6:28 
   57   32 Siena Muccini            SO 13  Benjamin N. Cardozo          20:04.4  6:28 
   58      Kaylee Lacreta           JR 11  New Hartford                 20:05.1  6:28 
   59   33 Leah Smith               FR  8  Monroe-Woodbury              20:05.7  6:29 
   60   34 Alyssia Brown            SO 14  Notre Dame Academy           20:06.9  6:29 
   61   35 Maggie Maier             SR 23  Sacred Heart Academy         20:07.0  6:29 
   62      Carly Woelfel            SR 24  South Side                   20:10.9  6:30 
   63      Miranda Gilbert          SR 25  Oswego                       20:12.1  6:31 
   64   36 Catherine Ruffino        SR 26  North Rockland               20:12.4  6:31 
   65   37 Lola Dinneen             FR  9  Notre Dame Academy           20:13.8  6:31 
   66   38 Anna Recktenwalt         JR 12  Arlington                    20:15.0  6:32 
   67   39 Isabella Stenhouse       FR 10  Stuyvesant                   20:15.7  6:32 
   68      Holly Arrison            JR 13  Nichols                      20:15.9  6:32 
   69   40 Briana Grant             JR 14  Ward Melville                20:16.0  6:32 
   70   41 Niamh Durcan             JR 15  Pearl River                  20:16.6  6:32 
   71   42 Marissa Navarra          FR 11  Cicero-North Syracuse        20:16.6  6:32 
   72   43 Victoria Laguerre        SO 15  Ward Melville                20:16.8  6:32 
   73   44 Eva Woodworth            SO 16  Liverpool                    20:17.7  6:32 
   74      Elsa Neubauer            SR 27  Brewster                     20:18.9  6:33 
   75      Logan Barsalow           FR 12  Averill Park                 20:19.8  6:33 
   76   45 Luccabella Hotaling      SO 17  Shenendehowa                 20:23.0  6:34 
   77   46 Emma Sinisgalli          SR 28  Mohonasen                    20:25.8  6:35 
   78   47 Rachel Miller             7  1  Mohonasen                    20:27.5  6:36 
   79   48 Gabby McCarthy           JR 16  Liverpool                    20:28.2  6:36 
   80      Julia Fears              JR 17  Tappan Zee                   20:29.2  6:36 
   81      Arianna Whittaker        SR 29  HC Williams                  20:30.4  6:37 
   82      Marissa Spottiswood      SO 18  JFK Bellmore                 20:31.6  6:37 
   83      Gabriela Gallen-Kallela- SO 19  Nichols                      20:33.6  6:38 
   84   49 Leyla Ventura            SO 20  North Rockland               20:35.3  6:38 
   85   50 Shannon Thieke           SR 30  Sacred Heart Academy         20:35.8  6:38 
   86      Sarah Zahaykevich        SO 21  Minisink Valley              20:36.0  6:38 
   87   51 Christy Huynh            SR 31  Brooklyn Technical           20:36.3  6:38 
   88   52 Skyler Knott             FR 13  Shenendehowa                 20:37.0  6:39 
   89      Isabella Shatraw         FR 14  Potsdam                      20:37.4  6:39 
   90   53 Farah Osman              SO 22  Brooklyn Technical           20:38.2  6:39 
   91      Danelle Rose             SR 32  Miller Place                 20:38.7  6:39 
   92   54 Mk Hartigan              SO 23  Nardin                       20:39.0  6:39 
   93   55 Madelyn Miles            SO 24  Shaker                       20:39.9  6:40 
   94      Maya Spottiswood         JR 18  JFK Bellmore                 20:40.6  6:40 
   95      Emily Miller             SR 33  Dryden                       20:41.1  6:40 
   96   56 Emily Berg               SO 25  Syosset                      20:41.7  6:40 
   97   57 Grace Murphy             FR 15  Archbishop Molloy            20:42.1  6:40 
   98   58 Jade Pazmino             SO 26  North Rockland               20:43.3  6:41 
   99   59 Jade Dennis              SR 34  Shenendehowa                 20:44.6  6:41 
  100   60 Allison Newton           JR 19  Cicero-North Syracuse        20:45.2  6:41 
  101   61 Mia Sisilli              FR 16  Monroe-Woodbury              20:46.3  6:42 
  102   62 Gaby Putman               7  2  Cicero-North Syracuse        20:46.9  6:42 
  103      Kristin Aguilera         FR 17  Susan E. Wagner              20:48.8  6:42 
  104   63 Kaleigh Higgins          FR 18  Shaker                       20:50.0  6:43 
  105   64 Marie Naudus             JR 20  Sacred Heart Academy         20:50.5  6:43 
  106   65 Sophie Rosencrans        JR 21  North Shore                  20:51.4  6:43 
  107   66 Hannah Reichard          SO 27  Cicero-North Syracuse        20:51.6  6:43 
  108   67 Helen Moloney            JR 22  Sacred Heart Academy         20:53.4  6:44 
  109   68 Kelly Parker             JR 23  St. Anthony's                20:53.9  6:44 
  110   69 Samantha Goldberg         8  6  Syosset                      20:54.7  6:44 
  111      Sylvan Wold              JR 24  Packer Collegiate            20:55.2  6:44 
  112   70 Sophia Muccini           SR 35  Benjamin N. Cardozo          20:56.3  6:45 
  113   71 Charlotte O'Meara         7  3  Bethlehem                    20:56.5  6:45 
  114      Leah Richardson          FR 19  James I. O'Neill             20:57.4  6:45 
  115   72 Kerri McCormack          SR 36  St. John the Baptist         20:58.4  6:46 
  116   73 Cornelia Carragher       JR 25  Trinity                      20:58.9  6:46 
  117   74 Marissa Doty              8  7  Cicero-North Syracuse        20:59.2  6:46 
  118      Jenna Denaver            SR 37  Poly Prep                    20:59.6  6:46 
  119   75 Britney Pezzementi       JR 26  North Rockland               21:00.8  6:46 
  120   76 Cameryn Cain             SR 38  Monroe-Woodbury              21:01.7  6:47 
  121   77 Kaleigh Buck             SO 28  Liverpool                    21:01.8  6:47 
  122   78 Shannon Pfeifer          SO 29  Arlington                    21:02.0  6:47 
  123   79 Kayla Schramm            SO 30  Goshen                       21:03.0  6:47 
  124   80 Meghan O'Donnell         JR 27  Goshen                       21:03.3  6:47 
  125   81 Courtney Koleda          SR 39  Sacred Heart Academy         21:03.7  6:47 
  126   82 Amanda Probst             8  8  Ward Melville                21:05.4  6:48 
  127      Adia Palmer              SR 40  Bishop Loughlin              21:05.8  6:48 
  128   83 Andrea Becker            SO 31  Trinity                      21:07.3  6:48 
  129   84 Maeve Conway              8  9  Bethlehem                    21:08.7  6:49 
  130   85 Madison Isnardi          SR 41  St. John the Baptist         21:09.1  6:49 
  131   86 Morgan Kingdeski         SO 32  Cicero-North Syracuse        21:09.8  6:49 
  132      Anne Tully               FR 20  Convent of the Sacred Heart  21:10.2  6:49 
  133   87 Kylie Maddalena          JR 28  St. Anthony's                21:10.5  6:49 
  134   88 Lindsey Schwasnick       JR 29  St. Anthony's                21:12.1  6:50 
  135   89 Sophia Fitzpatick        JR 30  Sacred Heart Academy         21:12.6  6:50 
  136      Virginia Mullen          JR 31  Beacon-NYC                   21:12.8  6:50 
  137   90 Orit Shiang              SO 33  Niskayuna                    21:13.3  6:50 
  138   91 Elle Archer               8 10  North Shore                  21:13.8  6:50 
  139   92 Larisa Dorrian           SR 42  St. Anthony's                21:14.0  6:51 
  140   93 Sabrina Spezia           JR 32  St. John the Baptist         21:15.1  6:51 
  141   94 Sarah Molino             JR 33  Monroe-Woodbury              21:15.4  6:51 
  142   95 Abigail Thomas           SO 34  Niskayuna                    21:15.8  6:51 
  143   96 Ysabela Paneto           SO 35  Goshen                       21:16.0  6:51 
  144   97 Bridget Rosso            SR 43  Sacred Heart Academy         21:16.1  6:51 
  145   98 Charlotte Warner          8 11  Liverpool                    21:16.8  6:51 
  146   99 Amanda Curtis            FR 21  Shenendehowa                 21:19.0  6:52 
  147  100 Katie Grossman           JR 34  Bethlehem                    21:20.4  6:53 
  148  101 Ciara Bullington         SO 36  Shaker                       21:20.8  6:53 
  149  102 Sabrina Sciabica         JR 35  Tottenville                  21:20.9  6:53 
  150  103 Anna Ginnane             FR 22  Pearl River                  21:21.3  6:53 
  151      Simone Isip              SO 37  Millennium                   21:21.3  6:53 
  152  104 Emma Rathburn            JR 36  Ward Melville                21:22.8  6:53 
  153  105 Kara Nash                FR 23  Liverpool                    21:23.5  6:54 
  154  106 Isabelle Ewing           SO 38  Trinity                      21:24.7  6:54 
  155  107 Giavanna Comerford       JR 37  Notre Dame Academy           21:26.6  6:55 
  156  108 Zoe Miller                8 12  Mohonasen                    21:26.8  6:55 
  157  109 Skyler Smith             SO 39  Niskayuna                    21:27.0  6:55 
  158  110 Christina Diorio         SO 40  Goshen                       21:28.2  6:55 
  159  111 Emma Ginnane             JR 38  Pearl River                  21:28.2  6:55 
  160  112 Emma Dulaski             SO 41  North Shore                  21:29.2  6:55 
  161  113 Olivia Fermo             FR 24  St. Anthony's                21:31.6  6:56 
  162  114 McKenzie Lemito          SR 44  Shenendehowa                 21:31.7  6:56 
  163      Chloe Munoz              SO 42  Townsend Harris              21:33.0  6:57 
  164      Mia Winters              SO 43  Xaverian                     21:33.4  6:57 
  165  115 Lilla Korniss            FR 25  Shaker                       21:34.3  6:57 
  166      Alessia Bubula           SO 44  Hunter College High School   21:35.8  6:58 
  167  116 Natalia Sawyer           SO 45  Mohonasen                    21:36.8  6:58 
  168  117 Susan Jimenez            SO 46  Brooklyn Technical           21:37.9  6:58 
  169  118 Yui Hoshino              FR 26  Syosset                      21:39.5  6:59 
  170  119 Gianna Dellamedaglia     SO 47  North Rockland               21:42.0  7:00 
  171      Margaret McLoughlin      JR 39  Kellenberg Memorial          21:45.3  7:01 
  172  120 Julia Stafford           JR 40  Ward Melville                21:46.4  7:01 
  173  121 Nicole Conklin           SO 48  Syosset                      21:47.6  7:01 
  174  122 Heidi Khuu               SO 49  Nardin                       21:48.2  7:02 
  175  123 Ciara Durcan             JR 41  Pearl River                  21:48.6  7:02 
  176  124 Emma Rodriguez           FR 27  St. Anthony's                21:49.0  7:02 
  177  125 Sara Tippin              SO 50  Goshen                       21:49.9  7:02 
  178  126 Sofia Garcia             SR 45  Notre Dame Academy           21:50.9  7:02 
  179  127 Marissa Lombardi         SR 46  Goshen                       21:51.2  7:02 
  180      Sadie Pickering          SO 51  Beacon-NYC                   21:51.7  7:03 
  181  128 Alyssa Kearns             8 13  Shaker                       21:54.1  7:03 
  182      Sophia McKiernan         FR 28  Moriah/Boquet Valley         21:55.8  7:04 
  183  129 Rebecca Fastiggi         SR 47  Arlington                    21:56.6  7:04 
  184      Grace Hughes             FR 29  St Francis Prep              21:56.9  7:04 
  185  130 Kristin Graham           SO 52  Bethlehem                    21:59.1  7:05 
  186  131 Abby Dimaculangan        FR 30  Ward Melville                22:00.2  7:05 
  187      Grace Schaaff            JR 42  St. Joseph by the Sea        22:02.9  7:06 
  188  132 Amalia Nunes             JR 43  Arlington                    22:04.5  7:07 
  189  133 Lia Smerina              SR 48  Tottenville                  22:06.3  7:07 
  190  134 Jessica Kwok             JR 44  Stuyvesant                   22:12.2  7:09 
  191  135 Mei Cher                 SO 53  Archbishop Molloy            22:12.7  7:09 
  192  136 Olivia Ebenstein         JR 45  Ward Melville                22:13.1  7:10 
  193  137 Sarah Hoell              SO 54  North Shore                  22:15.0  7:10 
  194      Lydia Zheng              SR 49  CSI/McCown                   22:15.3  7:10 
  195  138 Crystal Rustami          SO 55  Syosset                      22:17.5  7:11 
  196  139 Marina Tsimisiris        JR 46  Archbishop Molloy            22:19.2  7:12 
  197  140 Chloe Isip               SR 50  Brooklyn Technical           22:20.3  7:12 
  198      Ceili Donnelly           SR 51  Kellenberg Memorial          22:20.8  7:12 
  199  141 Ester Suleymanov         SR 52  Stuyvesant                   22:23.1  7:13 
  200  142 Amber Walters            JR 47  Archbishop Molloy            22:23.8  7:13 
  201  143 Sumaira Mayan            JR 48  Syosset                      22:25.0  7:13 
  202  144 Danielle Candella        SR 53  Tottenville                  22:26.3  7:14 
  203  145 Johanna DiCerbo          SR 54  Niskayuna                    22:27.7  7:14 
  204  146 Angelina Desjardin       JR 49  St. Anthony's                22:27.7  7:14 
  205  147 Isabella Solomon         FR 31  Trinity                      22:27.8  7:14 
  206      Madison Codoner          JR 50  Susan E. Wagner              22:29.6  7:15 
  207  148 Clare Cryan              SR 55  Nardin                       22:32.0  7:16 
  208  149 Christa Bailey            7  4  Mohonasen                    22:33.4  7:16 
  209  150 Agatha Edwards           JR 51  Stuyvesant                   22:35.9  7:17 
  210  151 Maya Almawaldi           JR 52  Brooklyn Technical           22:36.8  7:17 
  211  152 Margaret Pappas          JR 53  St. John the Baptist         22:39.7  7:18 
  212  153 Isabell Fitch            SR 56  Brooklyn Technical           22:40.1  7:18 
  213  154 Christine Chow           JR 54  Trinity                      22:40.8  7:18 
  214      Olivia Legowski          SR 57  CSI/McCown                   22:41.0  7:19 
  215  155 Yu Lin Zhen              FR 32  Stuyvesant                   22:41.2  7:19 
  216  156 Ella Dileo               SR 58  Nardin                       22:44.3  7:20 
  217      Brianna Martinez-Burns   SO 56  Notre Dame Manhattan         22:45.7  7:20 
  218  157 Addyson Graham            8 14  Liverpool                    22:46.9  7:20 
  219  158 Kelly Gilligan           JR 55  Pearl River                  22:49.1  7:21 
  220      Yessenia Cintron         JR 56  Hostos Lincoln Academy       22:50.3  7:22 
  221  159 Charlotte Borthwick      SO 57  Trinity                      22:50.9  7:22 
  222      Erin Nicastro            JR 57  Our Lady of Mercy            22:53.0  7:22 
  223  160 Caitrin Crawson          SO 58  St. John the Baptist         22:57.3  7:24 
  224  161 Jade Kimmel              JR 58  Goshen                       22:58.0  7:24 
  225  162 Meghen Leonard           SO 59  Notre Dame Academy           22:58.8  7:24 
  226  163 Maggie Cryan             SR 59  Nardin                       22:59.3  7:24 
  227  164 Elizabeth Reizis         SR 60  Stuyvesant                   23:02.0  7:25 
  228  165 Amari Lallemand          SO 60  Benjamin N. Cardozo          23:02.2  7:25 
  229      Ashley Abraham           SO 61  Our Lady of Mercy            23:06.8  7:27 
  230      Angel Okafor             SO 62  Curtis                       23:08.0  7:27 
  231  166 Ainsley Wang             SR 61  Trinity                      23:09.5  7:28 
  232      Samarah Bermudez         SO 63  Mary Louis Academy           23:09.6  7:28 
  233  167 Abby Marriner             7  5  Mohonasen                    23:11.4  7:28 
  234  168 Hannah Fiumefreddo       FR 33  Tottenville                  23:14.6  7:29 
  235  169 Jennifer Gaffney         SR 62  St. John the Baptist         23:15.8  7:30 
  236  170 Brooke Bowers            JR 59  St. John the Baptist         23:22.4  7:32 
  237  171 Susan Zheng              SO 64  Stuyvesant                   23:31.7  7:35 
  238  172 Katie Nigro              JR 60  Tottenville                  23:33.5  7:35 
  239  173 Grace Fusco              SR 63  Tottenville                  23:35.7  7:36 
  240  174 Mary Toner               FR 34  Archbishop Molloy            23:37.6  7:37 
  241  175 Maeve Weimer             FR 35  Nardin                       23:40.2  7:38 
  242  176 Mandy Habashi            SO 65  Benjamin N. Cardozo          23:40.3  7:38 
  243  177 Sophia Fernandez         SR 64  Archbishop Molloy            23:52.7  7:42 
  244  178 Maddie Bush              SO 66  North Shore                  24:10.1  7:47 
  245  179 Carolyn Doyle            SR 65  North Shore                  24:19.3  7:50 
  246  180 Meredith Dirr            SO 67  Nardin                       24:33.7  7:55 
  247  181 Marialessi Cangelosi     SO 68  Tottenville                  24:37.5  7:56 
  248  182 Laurah Perrin            SR 66  Archbishop Molloy            25:04.1  8:05 
  249  183 Jenna Rolleri            JR 61  Benjamin N. Cardozo          26:09.4  8:26 


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    36  Saratoga Springs               (18:54.4  94:31.7 0:53.4)
=============================================
  1      2  Ella Kurto           SO    18:18.8
  2      4  McKinley Wheeler     FR    18:50.8
  3      8  Sheridan Wheeler     FR    19:00.3
  4     10  McKenzie Hart        FR    19:09.6
  5     12  Anya Belisle          8    19:12.2
  6   ( 15) Emily Bush            8    19:27.3
  7   ( 21) Catherine Mongan     SO    19:33.0

  2.   157  North Rockland                 (19:35.1  97:55.5 3:40.8)
=============================================
  1      1  Katelyn Tuohy        SR    17:02.5
  2     13  Haleigh Morales      SR    19:22.0
  3     36  Catherine Ruffino    SR    20:12.4
  4     49  Leyla Ventura        SO    20:35.3
  5     58  Jade Pazmino         SO    20:43.3
  6   ( 75) Britney Pezzementi   JR    21:00.8
  7   (119) Gianna Dellamedaglia SO    21:42.0

  3.   168  Arlington                      (19:56.5  99:42.5 1:51.6)
=============================================
  1     11  Kaitlyn Murtagh      JR    19:10.4
  2     16  Jalyssa Smith        SR    19:28.8
  3     25  Raven Stanet         JR    19:46.3
  4     38  Anna Recktenwalt     JR    20:15.0
  5     78  Shannon Pfeifer      SO    21:02.0
  6   (129) Rebecca Fastiggi     SR    21:56.6
  7   (132) Amalia Nunes         JR    22:04.5

  4.   192  Shenendehowa                   (20:07.2  100:35.9 1:45.8)
=============================================
  1      7  Jada Dennis          SR    18:58.8
  2     29  Hannah Belleville    SR    19:52.5
  3     45  Luccabella Hotaling  SO    20:23.0
  4     52  Skyler Knott         FR    20:37.0
  5     59  Jade Dennis          SR    20:44.6
  6   ( 99) Amanda Curtis        FR    21:19.0
  7   (114) McKenzie Lemito      SR    21:31.7

  5.   219  Bethlehem                      (20:10.3  100:51.4 2:03.3)
=============================================
  1      9  Rylee Davis          FR    19:05.4
  2     24  Gillian Roeder       SR    19:37.8
  3     31  Rachel Hodge         SR    20:03.0
  4     71  Charlotte O'Meara     7    20:56.5
  5     84  Maeve Conway          8    21:08.7
  6   (100) Katie Grossman       JR    21:20.4
  7   (130) Kristin Graham       SO    21:59.1

  6.   230  Shaker                         (20:09.0  100:44.7 2:24.9)
=============================================
  1      5  Leonni Griffin        8    18:55.9
  2      6  Tori Mariano         SR    18:58.1
  3     55  Madelyn Miles        SO    20:39.9
  4     63  Kaleigh Higgins      FR    20:50.0
  5    101  Ciara Bullington     SO    21:20.8
  6   (115) Lilla Korniss        FR    21:34.3
  7   (128) Alyssa Kearns         8    21:54.1

  7.   248  Cicero-North Syracuse          (20:26.3  102:11.2 1:20.7)
=============================================
  1     18  Kate Putman          FR    19:30.9
  2     42  Marissa Navarra      FR    20:16.6
  3     60  Allison Newton       JR    20:45.2
  4     62  Gaby Putman           7    20:46.9
  5     66  Hannah Reichard      SO    20:51.6
  6   ( 74) Marissa Doty          8    20:59.2
  7   ( 86) Morgan Kingdeski     SO    21:09.8

  8.   251  Niskayuna                      (20:16.8  101:23.7 1:45.8)
=============================================
  1     17  Liyat Kebbede        SO    19:30.0
  2     23  Erin Boler           FR    19:37.5
  3     26  Katharine Hesler     SR    19:47.1
  4     90  Orit Shiang          SO    21:13.3
  5     95  Abigail Thomas       SO    21:15.8
  6   (109) Skyler Smith         SO    21:27.0
  7   (145) Johanna DiCerbo      SR    22:27.7

  9.   280  Pearl River                    (20:17.6  101:27.8 2:42.3)
=============================================
  1      3  Mady Moroney          8    18:45.9
  2     22  Una Boylan           SO    19:35.8
  3     41  Niamh Durcan         JR    20:16.6
  4    103  Anna Ginnane         FR    21:21.3
  5    111  Emma Ginnane         JR    21:28.2
  6   (123) Ciara Durcan         JR    21:48.6
  7   (158) Kelly Gilligan       JR    22:49.1

 10.   294  Monroe-Woodbury                (20:36.5  103:02.2 1:22.3)
=============================================
  1     30  Evelyn Gonzalez-Valle SR    19:53.1
  2     33  Leah Smith           FR    20:05.7
  3     61  Mia Sisilli          FR    20:46.3
  4     76  Cameryn Cain         SR    21:01.7
  5     94  Sarah Molino         JR    21:15.4

 11.   295  Liverpool                      (20:35.3  102:56.3 1:25.0)
=============================================
  1     28  Sydney Carlson       JR    19:51.8
  2     44  Eva Woodworth        SO    20:17.7
  3     48  Gabby McCarthy       JR    20:28.2
  4     77  Kaleigh Buck         SO    21:01.8
  5     98  Charlotte Warner      8    21:16.8
  6   (105) Kara Nash            FR    21:23.5
  7   (157) Addyson Graham        8    22:46.9

 12.   297  Sacred Heart Academy           (20:42.1  103:30.4 0:56.7)
=============================================
  1     35  Maggie Maier         SR    20:07.0
  2     50  Shannon Thieke       SR    20:35.8
  3     64  Marie Naudus         JR    20:50.5
  4     67  Helen Moloney        JR    20:53.4
  5     81  Courtney Koleda      SR    21:03.7
  6   ( 89) Sophia Fitzpatick    JR    21:12.6
  7   ( 97) Bridget Rosso        SR    21:16.1

 13.   331  Mohonasen                      (20:40.2  103:20.6 2:13.1)
=============================================
  1     14  Kate Sherman         JR    19:23.7
  2     46  Emma Sinisgalli      SR    20:25.8
  3     47  Rachel Miller         7    20:27.5
  4    108  Zoe Miller            8    21:26.8
  5    116  Natalia Sawyer       SO    21:36.8
  6   (149) Christa Bailey        7    22:33.4
  7   (167) Abby Marriner         7    23:11.4

 14.   331  Notre Dame Academy             (20:41.8  103:29.0 2:00.1)
=============================================
  1     27  Sierra Dinneen       SR    19:50.8
  2     34  Alyssia Brown        SO    20:06.9
  3     37  Lola Dinneen         FR    20:13.8
  4    107  Giavanna Comerford   JR    21:26.6
  5    126  Sofia Garcia         SR    21:50.9
  6   (162) Meghen Leonard       SO    22:58.8

 15.   380  Brooklyn Technical             (20:56.9  104:44.2 2:48.8)
=============================================
  1     19  Lucinda Doogan       SR    19:31.5
  2     51  Christy Huynh        SR    20:36.3
  3     53  Farah Osman          SO    20:38.2
  4    117  Susan Jimenez        SO    21:37.9
  5    140  Chloe Isip           SR    22:20.3
  6   (151) Maya Almawaldi       JR    22:36.8
  7   (153) Isabell Fitch        SR    22:40.1

 16.   389  Ward Melville                  (20:57.5  104:47.4 1:30.4)
=============================================
  1     40  Briana Grant         JR    20:16.0
  2     43  Victoria Laguerre    SO    20:16.8
  3     82  Amanda Probst         8    21:05.4
  4    104  Emma Rathburn        JR    21:22.8
  5    120  Julia Stafford       JR    21:46.4
  6   (131) Abby Dimaculangan    FR    22:00.2
  7   (136) Olivia Ebenstein     JR    22:13.1

 17.   425  North Shore                    (21:04.3  105:21.3 2:43.1)
=============================================
  1     20  Nicole Schneider     SR    19:31.9
  2     65  Sophie Rosencrans    JR    20:51.4
  3     91  Elle Archer           8    21:13.8
  4    112  Emma Dulaski         SO    21:29.2
  5    137  Sarah Hoell          SO    22:15.0
  6   (178) Maddie Bush          SO    24:10.1
  7   (179) Carolyn Doyle        SR    24:19.3

 18.   448  St. Anthony's                  (21:12.5  106:02.1 0:37.7)
=============================================
  1     68  Kelly Parker         JR    20:53.9
  2     87  Kylie Maddalena      JR    21:10.5
  3     88  Lindsey Schwasnick   JR    21:12.1
  4     92  Larisa Dorrian       SR    21:14.0
  5    113  Olivia Fermo         FR    21:31.6
  6   (124) Emma Rodriguez       FR    21:49.0
  7   (146) Angelina Desjardin   JR    22:27.7

 19.   490  Goshen                         (21:20.1  106:40.4 0:46.9)
=============================================
  1     79  Kayla Schramm        SO    21:03.0
  2     80  Meghan O'Donnell     JR    21:03.3
  3     96  Ysabela Paneto       SO    21:16.0
  4    110  Christina Diorio     SO    21:28.2
  5    125  Sara Tippin          SO    21:49.9
  6   (127) Marissa Lombardi     SR    21:51.2
  7   (161) Jade Kimmel          JR    22:58.0

 20.   502  Syosset                        (21:28.2  107:21.0 1:35.8)
=============================================
  1     56  Emily Berg           SO    20:41.7
  2     69  Samantha Goldberg     8    20:54.7
  3    118  Yui Hoshino          FR    21:39.5
  4    121  Nicole Conklin       SO    21:47.6
  5    138  Crystal Rustami      SO    22:17.5
  6   (143) Sumaira Mayan        JR    22:25.0

 21.   562  St. John the Baptist           (21:48.0  108:59.6 1:58.9)
=============================================
  1     72  Kerri McCormack      SR    20:58.4
  2     85  Madison Isnardi      SR    21:09.1
  3     93  Sabrina Spezia       JR    21:15.1
  4    152  Margaret Pappas      JR    22:39.7
  5    160  Caitrin Crawson      SO    22:57.3
  6   (169) Jennifer Gaffney     SR    23:15.8
  7   (170) Brooke Bowers        JR    23:22.4

 22.   563  Trinity                        (21:43.9  108:39.5 1:41.9)
=============================================
  1     73  Cornelia Carragher   JR    20:58.9
  2     83  Andrea Becker        SO    21:07.3
  3    106  Isabelle Ewing       SO    21:24.7
  4    147  Isabella Solomon     FR    22:27.8
  5    154  Christine Chow       JR    22:40.8
  6   (159) Charlotte Borthwick  SO    22:50.9
  7   (166) Ainsley Wang         SR    23:09.5

 23.   619  Stuyvesant                     (22:01.7  110:08.1 2:25.5)
=============================================
  1     39  Isabella Stenhouse   FR    20:15.7
  2    134  Jessica Kwok         JR    22:12.2
  3    141  Ester Suleymanov     SR    22:23.1
  4    150  Agatha Edwards       JR    22:35.9
  5    155  Yu Lin Zhen          FR    22:41.2
  6   (164) Elizabeth Reizis     SR    23:02.0
  7   (171) Susan Zheng          SO    23:31.7

 24.   626  Benjamin N. Cardozo            (22:46.6  113:52.6 6:05.0)
=============================================
  1     32  Siena Muccini        SO    20:04.4
  2     70  Sophia Muccini       SR    20:56.3
  3    165  Amari Lallemand      SO    23:02.2
  4    176  Mandy Habashi        SO    23:40.3
  5    183  Jenna Rolleri        JR    26:09.4

 25.   643  Nardin                         (22:08.6  110:42.8 2:20.3)
=============================================
  1     54  Mk Hartigan          SO    20:39.0
  2    122  Heidi Khuu           SO    21:48.2
  3    148  Clare Cryan          SR    22:32.0
  4    156  Ella Dileo           SR    22:44.3
  5    163  Maggie Cryan         SR    22:59.3
  6   (175) Maeve Weimer         FR    23:40.2
  7   (180) Meredith Dirr        SO    24:33.7

 26.   647  Archbishop Molloy              (22:15.1  111:15.4 2:55.5)
=============================================
  1     57  Grace Murphy         FR    20:42.1
  2    135  Mei Cher             SO    22:12.7
  3    139  Marina Tsimisiris    JR    22:19.2
  4    142  Amber Walters        JR    22:23.8
  5    174  Mary Toner           FR    23:37.6
  6   (177) Sophia Fernandez     SR    23:52.7
  7   (182) Laurah Perrin        SR    25:04.1

 27.   719  Tottenville                    (22:32.4  112:41.6 2:12.6)
=============================================
  1    102  Sabrina Sciabica     JR    21:20.9
  2    133  Lia Smerina          SR    22:06.3
  3    144  Danielle Candella    SR    22:26.3
  4    168  Hannah Fiumefreddo   FR    23:14.6
  5    172  Katie Nigro          JR    23:33.5
  6   (173) Grace Fusco          SR    23:35.7
  7   (181) Marialessi Cangelosi SO    24:37.5