2019 Cross Country
Galway Invitational
@ Bob's Trees - 9/28/19

Back to Main Page

 

Varsity & J.V. - 2.82 miles

Frosh & Modified - 1.44 miles

 

Boys: Varsity-Large Schools, Varsity-Small SchoolsJ.V., 9-12, Modified

Girls: Varsity, Modified

 

 

Varsity Boys-Large Schools

 GALWAY XC INVITATIONAL
                             SEPTEMBER, 28 2019
                               BOBS TREE FARM
                                 GALWAY, NY

                        BOYS VARSITY BIG 2.88 MILES

                       RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
                    518-312-0886     WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

PLACE  PTS      NAME           YEAR         TEAM                   TIME    PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Frank Prevratil     10          Colonie                16:04.9  5:36 
    2    2 William Wallace     12          Colonie                16:13.1  5:38 
    3    3 Casey Navin         12          Saratoga               16:24.9  5:42 
    4    4 Troy Prehn          12          Saratoga               16:28.8  5:44 
    5    5 Micah Smith         12          Broadalbin-Perth       16:38.5  5:47 
    6    6 Connor Couperus      9          Broadalbin-Perth       16:42.6  5:49 
    7    7 Evan Flanagan       11          Colonie                16:46.8  5:50 
    8    8 Graham Richard       9          Albany                 16:48.4  5:51 
    9      Dylan Phillips      12          Gloversville           16:48.7  5:51 
   10    9 Cj Bates            11          Saratoga               16:53.7  5:52 
   11   10 Santino Martinelli  11          Albany                 16:56.3  5:53 
   12   11 Evan Barthelmas     10          Saratoga               17:08.6  5:58 
   13   12 Matthew Decelle     10          Cohoes                 17:13.7  5:59 
   14   13 Ross Kelly          11          Cohoes                 17:14.8  6:00 
   15   14 Daniel Dylong       11          Broadalbin-Perth       17:17.5  6:01 
   16   15 Joshua Czech        12          Saratoga               17:17.9  6:01 
   17   16 Neel Chittur         9          Albany                 17:22.3  6:02 
   18   17 Jonah Passaro       10          Saratoga               17:31.1  6:05 
   19   18 Maxwell Roper       12          Albany                 17:32.7  6:06 
   20   19 Christian Uzzo      11          Colonie                17:34.1  6:06 
   21   20 Will Petramale      10          Colonie                17:37.2  6:08 
   22   21 Evan Klotz          12          Saratoga               17:56.7  6:14 
   23   22 Alex Cwiakala       10          Johnstown              18:02.5  6:16 
   24   23 Jake Wesley         12          Johnstown              18:09.8  6:19 
   25   24 Tyler Downing        9          Johnstown              18:14.8  6:21 
   26   25 Jonathan Simmons    12          Broadalbin-Perth       18:19.2  6:22 
   27      Ben Verbicky        12          Notre Dame-Bishop Gi   18:20.1  6:22 
   28      Zeb Pecora          12          Ravena                 18:23.4  6:24 
   29   26 Justice Winslow     11          Colonie                18:25.3  6:24 
   30   27 Josh Peck           12          Johnstown              18:39.3  6:29 
   31   28 Garrett Bobowski     9          Johnstown              18:44.9  6:31 
   32   29 Chai Kam            11          Albany                 18:46.1  6:31 
   33   30 Asa Mohammed        12          Albany                 18:46.9  6:32 
   34   31 Jordan Perna        12          Broadalbin-Perth       18:47.2  6:32 
   35   32 Isaac Fong          12          Albany                 18:57.7  6:36 
   36   33 Aiden Snyder         9          Broadalbin-Perth       19:05.7  6:38 
   37   34 Connor Bertrand     10          Cohoes                 19:16.1  6:42 
   38   35 Max Tsykun          12          Colonie                19:36.4  6:49 
   39      Andrew Ryder         9          Gloversville           19:46.1  6:52 
   40   36 Nicolas Musillo     12          Broadalbin-Perth       20:05.7  6:59 
   41   37 Nate Cotton         12          Johnstown              20:22.4  7:05 
   42      Chris Rarick        11          Ravena                 20:34.3  7:09 
   43   38 Justin Ferrera      12          Johnstown              20:40.1  7:11 
   44      Anthony Knapick     10          Notre Dame-Bishop Gi   20:42.2  7:12 
   45      Tyler Rando          9          Gloversville           20:53.7  7:16 
   46      Cody Tyler          10          Ravena                 21:13.8  7:23 
   47      Scot Connors        10          Ravena                 21:17.5  7:24 
   48   39 Jameson Gregoire    10          Cohoes                 21:23.2  7:26 
   49   40 Jack Kelly           8          Cohoes                 21:33.9  7:30 
   50      Seamus Trainor      12          Notre Dame-Bishop Gi   23:16.6  8:05 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    42  Saratoga                       (16:50.8  84:13.9 0:53.0)
=============================================
  1      3  Casey Navin        12 16:24.9
  2      4  Troy Prehn         12 16:28.8
  3      9  Cj Bates           11 16:53.7
  4     11  Evan Barthelmas    10 17:08.6
  5     15  Joshua Czech       12 17:17.9
  6   ( 17) Jonah Passaro      10 17:31.1
  7   ( 21) Evan Klotz         12 17:56.7

  2.    49  Colonie                        (16:51.3  84:16.1 1:32.3)
=============================================
  1      1  Frank Prevratil    10 16:04.9
  2      2  William Wallace    12 16:13.1
  3      7  Evan Flanagan      11 16:46.8
  4     19  Christian Uzzo     11 17:34.1
  5     20  Will Petramale     10 17:37.2
  6   ( 26) Justice Winslow    11 18:25.3
  7   ( 35) Max Tsykun         12 19:36.4

  3.    81  Albany                         (17:29.2  87:25.8 1:57.7)
=============================================
  1      8  Graham Richard      9 16:48.4
  2     10  Santino Martinelli 11 16:56.3
  3     16  Neel Chittur        9 17:22.3
  4     18  Maxwell Roper      12 17:32.7
  5     29  Chai Kam           11 18:46.1
  6   ( 30) Asa Mohammed       12 18:46.9
  7   ( 32) Isaac Fong         12 18:57.7

  4.    81  Broadalbin-Perth               (17:33.0  87:45.0 2:08.7)
=============================================
  1      5  Micah Smith        12 16:38.5
  2      6  Connor Couperus     9 16:42.6
  3     14  Daniel Dylong      11 17:17.5
  4     25  Jonathan Simmons   12 18:19.2
  5     31  Jordan Perna       12 18:47.2
  6   ( 33) Aiden Snyder        9 19:05.7
  7   ( 36) Nicolas Musillo    12 20:05.7

  5.   124  Johnstown                      (18:22.3  91:51.3 0:42.4)
=============================================
  1     22  Alex Cwiakala      10 18:02.5
  2     23  Jake Wesley        12 18:09.8
  3     24  Tyler Downing       9 18:14.8
  4     27  Josh Peck          12 18:39.3
  5     28  Garrett Bobowski    9 18:44.9
  6   ( 37) Nate Cotton        12 20:22.4
  7   ( 38) Justin Ferrera     12 20:40.1

  6.   138  Cohoes                         (19:20.4  96:41.7 4:20.2)
=============================================
  1     12  Matthew Decelle    10 17:13.7
  2     13  Ross Kelly         11 17:14.8
  3     34  Connor Bertrand    10 19:16.1
  4     39  Jameson Gregoire   10 21:23.2
  5     40  Jack Kelly          8 21:33.9


Incomplete Teams:

Gloversville                  
         Dylan Phillips 12, Andrew Ryder  9, Tyler Rando  9

Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons     
         Ben Verbicky 12, Anthony Knapick 10, Seamus Trainor 12

Ravena                        
         Zeb Pecora 12, Chris Rarick 11, Cody Tyler 10, Scot Connors 10

Varsity Boys-Small Schools

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

PLACE  PTS      NAME           YEAR         TEAM                   TIME    PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Shane Viscosi       11          Fonda-Fultonville      15:28.3  5:23 
    2    2 Ryan Russell        11          Greenville             15:54.6  5:32 
    3      Holden Decker       12          Galway                 16:08.9  5:37 
    4    3 Bennett Melita       9          Fonda-Fultonville      16:19.3  5:40 
    5    4 John Gannon         12          Stillwater             16:29.5  5:44 
    6    5 Finn Kosich          9          Greenville             16:49.5  5:51 
    7      Austin Lints        12          Schoharie              16:56.4  5:53 
    8    6 Matheu Dettenrider   8          Fonda-Fultonville      17:13.7  5:59 
    9    7 John Catapano       12          Greenville             17:21.7  6:02 
   10      Andrew Trolio        9          Lansingburgh           17:21.9  6:02 
   11    8 Gavin Metcalf       11          Greenville             17:22.6  6:03 
   12      Collin MacDonald    12          Hoosick Falls          17:22.8  6:03 
   13    9 Thomas Baumann       9          Greenville             17:23.4  6:03 
   14   10 Ty Sanges            8          Fonda-Fultonville      17:45.3  6:10 
   15   11 Sam Moraci          11          Stillwater             17:49.6  6:12 
   16   12 Paul Granger         9          Corinth                17:51.7  6:13 
   17   13 Christian Pierce    12          Fonda-Fultonville      17:54.0  6:13 
   18   14 Hayden Sirchia      10          Corinth                18:06.3  6:18 
   19   15 Aaron McClements    12          Stillwater             18:11.9  6:20 
   20   16 Ethan Hansen        11          Voorheesville          18:20.8  6:23 
   21   17 Jack Kirkwood       12          Stillwater             18:22.0  6:23 
   22   18 Ryan Revell         11          Greenville             18:22.8  6:23 
   23   19 Jermey Hover        10          Rensselaer             18:25.7  6:24 
   24   20 Devin Krause        11          Rensselaer             18:28.0  6:25 
   25      Dante DiGiovanni    11          Cairo-Durham           18:37.6  6:29 
   26   21 Connor Smith        10          Voorheesville          18:48.3  6:32 
   27      Dustin Burke Retell 12          Cairo-Durham           18:53.7  6:34 
   28      Tyler Zeeb          12          Cairo-Durham           18:54.5  6:34 
   29   22 Brandon Feit        12          Greenville             18:56.4  6:35 
   30   23 Tristan Cline        8          Fonda-Fultonville      18:56.9  6:35 
   31   24 Nick Reilly         10          Voorheesville          18:58.3  6:36 
   32   25 Ryan Slingerland     9          Rensselaer             19:01.9  6:37 
   33      Jeremy Gress        10          Hoosick Falls          19:02.1  6:37 
   34   26 Jordan Gould        11          Whitehall/Granville    19:03.8  6:38 
   35   27 Ashton Tokarski      9          Corinth                19:06.5  6:39 
   36      Calvin Welch        10          Lansingburgh           19:16.7  6:42 
   37   28 Harry Birchmore     12          Whitehall/Granville    19:21.3  6:44 
   38      Martin Benoit       12          Lansingburgh           19:25.6  6:45 
   39   29 Will Lutz           10          Stillwater             19:25.9  6:45 
   40   30 Amoun Ghorayeb       9          Stillwater             19:31.0  6:47 
   41      James Hilton        10          Galway                 19:47.5  6:53 
   42   31 Ryan Schopmeier     12          Fonda-Fultonville      19:52.0  6:54 
   43   32 Sam Wikstrom        12          Voorheesville          20:05.4  6:59 
   44   33 Gryphon Homer       11          Voorheesville          20:05.6  6:59 
   45   34 Andrew Kretzchmar   12          Rensselaer             20:14.0  7:02 
   46      Dylan Wayman-Bender  9          Schoharie              20:14.2  7:02 
   47      Ryan Storm           9          Lansingburgh           20:22.2  7:05 
   48      Thomas Villano       9          Galway                 20:22.6  7:05 
   49   35 Matt Pietryka       10          Whitehall/Granville    20:34.6  7:09 
   50   36 Semyon Buyantuyev   11          Voorheesville          20:35.0  7:09 
   51      DAVID MILLARD       12          Mechanicville          20:35.2  7:09 
   52   37 Quinn Johnson        9          Whitehall/Granville    20:35.3  7:09 
   53   38 Jack Martina        10          Corinth                20:36.4  7:10 
   54      Ben Jordan          11          Galway                 20:44.1  7:12 
   55   39 Brendan Mahoney     11          Voorheesville          20:50.9  7:15 
   56      Repicky Keenan       9          Schoharie              20:51.6  7:15 
   57      Kenneth Gregory     10          Hoosick Falls          20:59.3  7:18 
   58   40 Max Jones           10          Corinth                22:07.7  7:41 
   59      HADYN ARCHAMBEAULT  10          Mechanicville          22:32.3  7:50 
   60   41 Michael Blaich      12          Corinth                22:51.6  7:57 
   61      Michael Green        9          Oppenheim-Ephratah-S   23:01.5  8:00 
   62      Trenton Stevenson   11          Oppenheim-Ephratah-S   23:48.8  8:17 
   63      Zack Grant          10          Oppenheim-Ephratah-S   23:51.2  8:17 
   64   42 Noah Balch          12          Whitehall/Granville    24:14.6  8:26 
   65   43 Josh Renaud          9          Whitehall/Granville    24:27.3  8:30 
   66      Connor Howland      11          Schoharie              24:39.1  8:34 
   67      Aidan Breese        12          Hoosick Falls          25:00.7  8:42 
   68   44 Michel Ghorayeb     10          Stillwater             25:37.3  8:54 
   69      ANDREW HERRICK      11          Mechanicville          26:39.4  9:16 
   70   45 Jose Padilla         9          Rensselaer             27:07.6  9:26 
   71      Dante Alvarez       11          Cairo-Durham           27:26.1  9:32 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    31  Greenville                     (16:58.4  84:51.8 1:28.8)
=============================================
  1      2  Ryan Russell       11 15:54.6
  2      5  Finn Kosich         9 16:49.5
  3      7  John Catapano      12 17:21.7
  4      8  Gavin Metcalf      11 17:22.6
  5      9  Thomas Baumann      9 17:23.4
  6   ( 18) Ryan Revell        11 18:22.8
  7   ( 22) Brandon Feit       12 18:56.4

  2.    33  Fonda-Fultonville              (16:56.2  84:40.6 2:25.7)
=============================================
  1      1  Shane Viscosi      11 15:28.3
  2      3  Bennett Melita      9 16:19.3
  3      6  Matheu Dettenrider  8 17:13.7
  4     10  Ty Sanges           8 17:45.3
  5     13  Christian Pierce   12 17:54.0
  6   ( 23) Tristan Cline       8 18:56.9
  7   ( 31) Ryan Schopmeier    12 19:52.0

  3.    76  Stillwater                     (18:03.8  90:18.9 2:56.4)
=============================================
  1      4  John Gannon        12 16:29.5
  2     11  Sam Moraci         11 17:49.6
  3     15  Aaron McClements   12 18:11.9
  4     17  Jack Kirkwood      12 18:22.0
  5     29  Will Lutz          10 19:25.9
  6   ( 30) Amoun Ghorayeb      9 19:31.0
  7   ( 44) Michel Ghorayeb    10 25:37.3

  4.   126  Voorheesville                  (19:15.7  96:18.4 1:44.8)
=============================================
  1     16  Ethan Hansen       11 18:20.8
  2     21  Connor Smith       10 18:48.3
  3     24  Nick Reilly        10 18:58.3
  4     32  Sam Wikstrom       12 20:05.4
  5     33  Gryphon Homer      11 20:05.6
  6   ( 36) Semyon Buyantuyev  11 20:35.0
  7   ( 39) Brendan Mahoney    11 20:50.9

  5.   131  Corinth                        (19:33.8  97:48.6 4:16.0)
=============================================
  1     12  Paul Granger        9 17:51.7
  2     14  Hayden Sirchia     10 18:06.3
  3     27  Ashton Tokarski     9 19:06.5
  4     38  Jack Martina       10 20:36.4
  5     40  Max Jones          10 22:07.7
  6   ( 41) Michael Blaich     12 22:51.6

  6.   143  Rensselaer                     (20:39.5  103:17.2 8:41.9)
=============================================
  1     19  Jermey Hover       10 18:25.7
  2     20  Devin Krause       11 18:28.0
  3     25  Ryan Slingerland    9 19:01.9
  4     34  Andrew Kretzchmar  12 20:14.0
  5     45  Jose Padilla        9 27:07.6

  7.   168  Whitehall/Granville            (20:46.0  103:49.6 5:10.8)
=============================================
  1     26  Jordan Gould       11 19:03.8
  2     28  Harry Birchmore    12 19:21.3
  3     35  Matt Pietryka      10 20:34.6
  4     37  Quinn Johnson       9 20:35.3
  5     42  Noah Balch         12 24:14.6
  6   ( 43) Josh Renaud         9 24:27.3


Incomplete Teams:

Galway                        
         Holden Decker 12, James Hilton 10, Thomas Villano  9, Ben Jordan 11

Schoharie                     
         Austin Lints 12, Dylan Wayman-Bender  9, Repicky Keenan  9, Connor Howland 11

Lansingburgh                  
         Andrew Trolio  9, Calvin Welch 10, Martin Benoit 12, Ryan Storm  9

Hoosick Falls                 
         Collin MacDonald 12, Jeremy Gress 10, Kenneth Gregory 10, Aidan Breese 12

Cairo-Durham                  
         Dante DiGiovanni 11, Dustin Burke Retell 12, Tyler Zeeb 12, Dante Alvarez 11

Mechanicville                 
         DAVID MILLARD 12, HADYN ARCHAMBEAULT 10, ANDREW HERRICK 11

Oppenheim-Ephratah-St. Johnsvi
         Michael Green  9, Trenton Stevenson 11, Zack Grant 10

J.V. Boys

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

PLACE  PTS      NAME           YEAR         TEAM                   TIME    PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Duke McCauley        9          Saratoga               17:19.9  6:02 
    2    2 Mason Talarico       9          Saratoga               17:21.9  6:02 
    3    3 Caleb Yuhasz         9          Saratoga               17:31.5  6:06 
    4    4 Jacob Bernd          8          Saratoga               17:47.5  6:11 
    5    5 Leydon Hemsworth     9          Saratoga               18:04.2  6:17 
    6    6 Max Tetu            12          Saratoga               18:21.9  6:23 
    7      Sam Dederick        11          Greenville             18:40.5  6:30 
    8    7 Ryan Buck            9          Saratoga               18:43.5  6:31 
    9      William Shafer      11          Saratoga               18:45.4  6:31 
   10      Cole Harris         10          Saratoga               19:02.0  6:37 
   11      Blaine Herrick       8          Broadalbin-Perth       19:08.3  6:39 
   12      Jacob Pritchard      8          Saratoga               19:17.9  6:43 
   13    8 Graham Gordon       11          Albany                 19:19.0  6:43 
   14    9 Henry Bourgeois     10          Albany                 19:19.6  6:43 
   15   10 Max Gyldenvand      11          Johnstown              19:26.4  6:45 
   16      Joshua Butkus        9          Saratoga               19:27.7  6:46 
   17      Alexander Dominguez  9          Saratoga               19:52.4  6:55 
   18   11 Devin Hendricks     10          Albany                 19:53.5  6:55 
   19      Kyle McGourty       11          Saratoga               20:02.9  6:58 
   20      Nick Barnes          9          Greenville             20:09.1  7:00 
   21      Tommy Maurer         9          Saratoga               20:16.9  7:03 
   22   12 Vinnie Rizzo         9          Johnstown              20:41.2  7:11 
   23   13 Cody Draper         12          Johnstown              20:42.5  7:12 
   24   14 Cosmo Martinelli     9          Albany                 21:06.0  7:20 
   25   15 Rah-Mene McDuffie   12          Albany                 21:24.5  7:26 
   26   16 Michael McNeil      10          Albany                 21:31.9  7:29 
   27      John Giarusso        9          Greenville             21:40.0  7:32 
   28      Samuel Wood         10          Saratoga               22:06.9  7:41 
   29   17 Matthew Baker       12          Albany                 22:09.2  7:42 
   30      Nikita Romanovski   12          Stillwater             22:16.5  7:45 
   31      Thomas Holland       9          Broadalbin-Perth       22:22.4  7:47 
   32      Antonio Zevola      12          Broadalbin-Perth       23:53.8  8:18 
   33   18 Elijah Petrelia      9          Johnstown              26:02.8  9:03 
   34   19 Jackson Haverly     11          Johnstown              26:49.6  9:19 
   35      Gabe Williams        9          Stillwater             28:05.0  9:46 
   36   20 Caleb Kobas         11          Johnstown              28:29.8  9:54 
   37      Donovan Smith        9          Notre Dame-Bishop Gi   33:02.2 11:29 


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    15  Saratoga                       (17:37.0  88:05.0 0:44.3)
=============================================
  1      1  Duke McCauley       9 17:19.9
  2      2  Mason Talarico      9 17:21.9
  3      3  Caleb Yuhasz        9 17:31.5
  4      4  Jacob Bernd         8 17:47.5
  5      5  Leydon Hemsworth    9 18:04.2
  6   (  6) Max Tetu           12 18:21.9
  7   (  7) Ryan Buck           9 18:43.5

  2.    57  Albany                         (20:12.6  101:02.6 2:05.5)
=============================================
  1      8  Graham Gordon      11 19:19.0
  2      9  Henry Bourgeois    10 19:19.6
  3     11  Devin Hendricks    10 19:53.5
  4     14  Cosmo Martinelli    9 21:06.0
  5     15  Rah-Mene McDuffie  12 21:24.5
  6   ( 16) Michael McNeil     10 21:31.9
  7   ( 17) Matthew Baker      12 22:09.2

  3.    72  Johnstown                      (22:44.5  113:42.5 7:23.2)
=============================================
  1     10  Max Gyldenvand     11 19:26.4
  2     12  Vinnie Rizzo        9 20:41.2
  3     13  Cody Draper        12 20:42.5
  4     18  Elijah Petrelia     9 26:02.8
  5     19  Jackson Haverly    11 26:49.6
  6   ( 20) Caleb Kobas        11 28:29.8


Incomplete Teams:

Greenville                    
         Sam Dederick 11, Nick Barnes  9, John Giarusso  9

Broadalbin-Perth              
         Blaine Herrick  8, Thomas Holland  9, Antonio Zevola 12

Stillwater                    
         Nikita Romanovski 12, Gabe Williams  9

Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons     
         Donovan Smith                                                     

9-12 Boys--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

PLACE PTS NAME YEAR TEAM TIME PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 Matt Judge 12 Colonie 8:14.3 5:44
2 2 Ryan Dunn 10 Colonie 8:24.3 5:51
3 JR Meddaugh 9 Ravena 8:30.2 5:55
4 3 Anthony Horton 12 Colonie 8:47.5 6:07
5 4 Jared Zalucky 11 Colonie 8:52.5 6:10
6 5 Sean McFeeley 12 Colonie 8:54.9 6:12
7 6 Will Molesky 10 Colonie 9:00.8 6:16
8 7 Chris Pellegrini 10 Colonie 9:08.1 6:21
9 Eduard Horanlli 9 Colonie 9:08.8 6:22
10 Ricky Van Ness 9 Colonie 9:16.8 6:27
11 Meke Yunga 9 Colonie 9:31.3 6:37
12 Aidan Lautenschlage 9 Colonie 9:43.5 6:46
13 Tony Donohue 9 Colonie 9:48.6 6:49
14 Phoenix Homer 10 Voorheesville 9:55.1 6:54
15 Braxton James 10 Fonda-Fultonville 9:57.2 6:55
16 Lex Leto 9 Ravena 9:58.1 6:56
17 John Hall 11 Fonda-Fultonville 10:07.0 7:02
18 Tanner Nixon 9 Colonie 10:25.5 7:15
19 Dominic Perez 9 Colonie 10:39.1 7:24
20 Aidan Dutkiewicz 9 Voorheesville 10:43.6 7:27
21 Jae Ocampo 9 Colonie 11:03.5 7:41
22 Sean Foley 12 Voorheesville 11:13.2 7:48
23 Schuy Tetu 10 Saratoga 11:14.0 7:49
24 Colin Murley 9 Saratoga 11:14.4 7:49
25 Joseph Ganc 10 Lansingburgh 11:15.2 7:49
26 Daniel Langer 9 Colonie 11:22.5 7:54
27 Justin Ault 9 Colonie 11:45.8 8:11
28 Matthew McGourty 12 Saratoga 11:58.5 8:19
29 Lukas Pelletier 12 Saratoga 12:57.9 9:01
30 Cooper Layman 9 Voorheesville 13:48.5 9:36
31 Preston Bakemeier 9 Whitehall/Granville 14:08.5 9:50

Modified Boys 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

PLACE  PTS      NAME           YEAR         TEAM                   TIME    PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1      Alex Wiseman         8          Corinth                 8:59.6  6:15 
    2    1 James Dudek          8          Lansingburgh            9:05.2  6:19 
    3    2 Hunter Hepp          7          Lansingburgh            9:05.9  6:20 
    4    3 Dustin VanAlstyne    8          Greenville              9:08.1  6:21 
    5    4 Minhtri Dinh         7          Greenville              9:17.1  6:27 
    6    5 Aidan Turrano        8          Albany Academy          9:17.9  6:28 
    7    6 Luke Dacey           8          Saratoga                9:19.3  6:29 
    8      Rylee VanAlstine     8          Broadalbin-Perth        9:27.1  6:34 
    9    7 SAWYER PANE          8          Mechanicville           9:29.1  6:36 
   10    8 Kaleb Pettit         8          Greenville              9:30.4  6:37 
   11      Casey Clarke         8          Galway                  9:30.8  6:37 
   12    9 Christopher Doehla   7          Albany                  9:33.0  6:38 
   13   10 Jose Marcucci        7          Colonie                 9:42.2  6:45 
   14      Cody Schneider       7          Galway                  9:46.0  6:47 
   15      Chris Harris         8          Hoosick Falls           9:55.2  6:54 
   16      Joey Susi            8          Fonda-Fultonville       9:56.7  6:55 
   17   11 Brady Thomas         8          Saratoga               10:00.2  6:57 
   18      Cody Hosgood         8          Voorheesville          10:02.3  6:59 
   19   12 Brady Murphy         7          Saratoga               10:03.7  7:00 
   20      Hunter Shanahan      7          Corinth                10:05.8  7:01 
   21   13 Owen Blaisdell       7          Saratoga               10:06.4  7:02 
   22   14 Walker Chapman       7          Saratoga               10:06.4  7:02 
   23   15 ELI FANE             7          Mechanicville          10:07.2  7:02 
   24      Greg Davies          8          Rensselaer             10:09.4  7:04 
   25   16 Darren Pasek         7          Saratoga               10:13.9  7:07 
   26   17 Henry Kirchgraber    7          Albany                 10:18.6  7:10 
   27   18 Jack Hennessy        7          Saratoga               10:18.8  7:10 
   28   19 Gabe Bryer           7          Albany                 10:19.7  7:11 
   29   20 Brendan Splonskowsk  7          Colonie                10:22.8  7:13 
   30   21 Steven Golden        8          Lansingburgh           10:23.9  7:14 
   31   22 Tyree Brammer        8          Lansingburgh           10:31.2  7:19 
   32   23 Anthony Ridolfo      8          Colonie                10:33.0  7:20 
   33      Dan Perkins          7          Corinth                10:41.5  7:26 
   34      Clark Anuszewski     8          Galway                 10:43.4  7:27 
   35      Alex Halwick         7          Ravena                 10:44.5  7:28 
   36      Matthew Dominguez    8          Saratoga               10:47.3  7:30 
   37   24 Julius Reed          8          Colonie                10:48.1  7:31 
   38   25 Landon Horlacher     7          Greenville             10:56.5  7:36 
   39      Ayden Frederick      7          Fonda-Fultonville      11:00.9  7:39 
   40   26 Ian Weinstock        8          Colonie                11:02.0  7:40 
   41      Jayden Sayles        8          Schoharie              11:06.5  7:43 
   42      Evan Flood           7          Fonda-Fultonville      11:06.9  7:44 
   43      Jacob Ringuette      8          Schoharie              11:09.3  7:45 
   44   27 Timmy Kienzle        8          Notre Dame-Bishop Gi   11:15.2  7:49 
   45   28 Wesley Huggins       8          Lansingburgh           11:26.1  7:57 
   46      Kyle Schneider       7          Galway                 11:28.4  7:58 
   47   29 Sean Obermayer       8          Colonie                11:28.7  7:59 
   48      Christopher Perera   7          Saratoga               11:31.8  8:01 
   49      Brayden Unverzagt    7          Saratoga               11:32.0  8:01 
   50   30 Rafferty Ethan       8          Albany Academy         11:32.3  8:01 
   51   31 Matt Kidder          8          Colonie                11:35.9  8:04 
   52   32 David Bornt          7          Johnstown              11:36.6  8:04 
   53      Guy Jubert           8          Colonie                11:38.8  8:06 
   54   33 Triston Teer         8          Whitehall/Granville    11:42.4  8:08 
   55   34 Gregory Ng           8          Albany Academy         11:44.0  8:09 
   56   35 PATRICK DANIELS      7          Mechanicville          11:45.0  8:10 
   57      Sammy Rhodes         7          Colonie                11:45.2  8:10 
   58      Jermaine He          7          Colonie                11:50.0  8:13 
   59      Jason Frankenfield   7          Colonie                11:50.7  8:14 
   60   36 Alex Hyatt           8          Whitehall/Granville    11:52.4  8:15 
   61   37 Elijah Powell        7          Albany Academy         11:53.1  8:16 
   62      Michael Backstom     7          Colonie                11:55.5  8:17 
   63   38 Holden Rose          8          Johnstown              11:56.0  8:18 
   64      Antonio LoGiudice    8          Colonie                11:59.8  8:20 
   65   39 Matt Ferrera         8          Johnstown              12:03.0  8:23 
   66   40 Carter Powell        7          Whitehall/Granville    12:05.4  8:24 
   67   41 Aiden Kelly          7          Albany                 12:06.8  8:25 
   68   42 Rye Gallipeo         7          Whitehall/Granville    12:07.5  8:26 
   69   43 Gavin Hammer         7          Albany                 12:08.2  8:26 
   70      Harrison Millis      7          Saratoga               12:09.7  8:27 
   71   44 Logan Martelle       7          Whitehall/Granville    12:11.4  8:28 
   72      Aiden Coons          8          Fonda-Fultonville      12:14.8  8:31 
   73   45 Ananta Saha          8          Albany                 12:19.6  8:34 
   74   46 PJ Cronin            7          Johnstown              12:23.6  8:37 
   75   47 Anthony Cella        7          Notre Dame-Bishop Gi   12:24.1  8:37 
   76   48 Connor Reedy         7          Mechanicville          12:29.3  8:41 
   77      Connor Ayala         8          Colonie                12:30.4  8:42 
   78      Seth Krause          8          Rensselaer             12:35.5  8:45 
   79      Chris Greenwood      7          Ravena                 12:36.6  8:46 
   80      Dylan Morehouse      7          Colonie                12:42.0  8:50 
   81      Hazen Lilley         7          Saratoga               12:43.8  8:51 
   82      Austin Brady         8          Colonie                12:45.0  8:52 
   83      Michael Plusch       7          Hoosick Falls          12:48.2  8:54 
   84      Nick Mallette        7          Colonie                12:49.5  8:55 
   85   49 Ethan Goldberg       7          Albany                 12:51.4  8:56 
   86      John Luu             7          Colonie                12:53.0  8:57 
   87      Aiden Statham        7          Cairo-Durham           13:00.5  9:02 
   88      Logan Aery           8          Broadalbin-Perth       13:07.4  9:07 
   89   50 Riley Vrooman        8          Albany Academy         13:20.0  9:16 
   90      Henry Hanrahan       7          Saratoga               13:21.5  9:17 
   91      Anthony Cosamano     7          Voorheesville          13:29.0  9:22 
   92   51 Noah Eslick          8          Albany Academy         13:31.1  9:24 
   93      Brenden Miller       7          Colonie                13:39.4  9:30 
   94   52 James Marcy          7          Greenville             13:50.7  9:37 
   95   53 Hasani Evans         7          Notre Dame-Bishop Gi   13:52.3  9:38 
   96      Cayden Burke         7          Colonie                14:05.8  9:48 
   97      Jay Waddell          7          Saratoga               14:08.3  9:50 
   98   54 Kah-ron Blanch       8          Lansingburgh           14:08.9  9:50 
   99   55 Lucas Tate-Petit     8          Johnstown              14:19.7  9:57 
  100      Cole Atkins          8          Colonie                14:32.4 10:06 
  101      Liam O'Donnell       7          Colonie                14:36.2 10:09 
  102   56 JASON WALKER         8          Mechanicville          14:56.9 10:23 
  103   57 Evan Heidbreder      8          Albany Academy         16:30.1 11:28 
  104   58 Nathan Hatton        7          Whitehall/Granville    16:41.5 11:36 
  105   59 Jaden Leverett       7          Notre Dame-Bishop Gi   17:18.8 12:02 
  106      Kolton Snyder        7          Broadalbin-Perth       17:33.4 12:12 
  107   60 Chrisopher Harp      7          Notre Dame-Bishop Gi   17:42.6 12:18 
  108   61 Austin Karria        7          Notre Dame-Bishop Gi   18:37.6 12:57 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    56  Saratoga                       ( 9:55.2  49:36.0 0:47.1)
=============================================
  1      6  Luke Dacey          8  9:19.3
  2     11  Brady Thomas        8 10:00.2
  3     12  Brady Murphy        7 10:03.7
  4     13  Owen Blaisdell      7 10:06.4
  5     14  Walker Chapman      7 10:06.4
  6   ( 16) Darren Pasek        7 10:13.9
  7   ( 18) Jack Hennessy       7 10:18.8

  2.    74  Lansingburgh                   (10:06.5  50:32.3 2:20.9)
=============================================
  1      1  James Dudek         8  9:05.2
  2      2  Hunter Hepp         7  9:05.9
  3     21  Steven Golden       8 10:23.9
  4     22  Tyree Brammer       8 10:31.2
  5     28  Wesley Huggins      8 11:26.1
  6   ( 54) Kah-ron Blanch      8 14:08.9

  3.    92  Greenville                     (10:32.6  52:42.8 4:42.6)
=============================================
  1      3  Dustin VanAlstyne   8  9:08.1
  2      4  Minhtri Dinh        7  9:17.1
  3      8  Kaleb Pettit        8  9:30.4
  4     25  Landon Horlacher    7 10:56.5
  5     52  James Marcy         7 13:50.7

  4.   103  Colonie                        (10:29.7  52:28.1 1:19.8)
=============================================
  1     10  Jose Marcucci       7  9:42.2
  2     20  Brendan Splonskowski  7 10:22.8
  3     23  Anthony Ridolfo     8 10:33.0
  4     24  Julius Reed         8 10:48.1
  5     26  Ian Weinstock       8 11:02.0
  6   ( 29) Sean Obermayer      8 11:28.7
  7   ( 31) Matt Kidder         8 11:35.9

  5.   129  Albany                         (10:53.3  54:26.3 2:35.2)
=============================================
  1      9  Christopher Doehla  7  9:33.0
  2     17  Henry Kirchgraber   7 10:18.6
  3     19  Gabe Bryer          7 10:19.7
  4     41  Aiden Kelly         7 12:06.8
  5     43  Gavin Hammer        7 12:08.2
  6   ( 45) Ananta Saha         8 12:19.6
  7   ( 49) Ethan Goldberg      7 12:51.4

  6.   156  Albany Academy                 (11:33.5  57:47.3 4:02.1)
=============================================
  1      5  Aidan Turrano       8  9:17.9
  2     30  Rafferty Ethan      8 11:32.3
  3     34  Gregory Ng          8 11:44.0
  4     37  Elijah Powell       7 11:53.1
  5     50  Riley Vrooman       8 13:20.0
  6   ( 51) Noah Eslick         8 13:31.1
  7   ( 57) Evan Heidbreder     8 16:30.1

  7.   161  Mechanicville                  (11:45.5  58:47.5 5:27.8)
=============================================
  1      7  SAWYER PANE         8  9:29.1
  2     15  ELI FANE            7 10:07.2
  3     35  PATRICK DANIELS     7 11:45.0
  4     48  Connor Reedy        7 12:29.3
  5     56  JASON WALKER        8 14:56.9

  8.   195  Whitehall/Granville            (11:59.9  59:59.1 0:29.0)
=============================================
  1     33  Triston Teer        8 11:42.4
  2     36  Alex Hyatt          8 11:52.4
  3     40  Carter Powell       7 12:05.4
  4     42  Rye Gallipeo        7 12:07.5
  5     44  Logan Martelle      7 12:11.4
  6   ( 58) Nathan Hatton       7 16:41.5

  9.   210  Johnstown                      (12:27.8  62:18.9 2:43.1)
=============================================
  1     32  David Bornt         7 11:36.6
  2     38  Holden Rose         8 11:56.0
  3     39  Matt Ferrera        8 12:03.0
  4     46  PJ Cronin           7 12:23.6
  5     55  Lucas Tate-Petit    8 14:19.7

 10.   246  Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons      (14:30.6  72:33.0 6:27.4)
=============================================
  1     27  Timmy Kienzle       8 11:15.2
  2     47  Anthony Cella       7 12:24.1
  3     53  Hasani Evans        7 13:52.3
  4     59  Jaden Leverett      7 17:18.8
  5     60  Chrisopher Harp     7 17:42.6
  6   ( 61) Austin Karria       7 18:37.6


Incomplete Teams:

Corinth                       
         Alex Wiseman  8, Hunter Shanahan  7, Dan Perkins  7

Broadalbin-Perth              
         Rylee VanAlstine  8, Logan Aery  8, Kolton Snyder  7

Galway                        
         Casey Clarke  8, Cody Schneider  7, Clark Anuszewski  8, Kyle Schneider  7

Hoosick Falls                 
         Chris Harris  8, Michael Plusch  7

Fonda-Fultonville             
         Joey Susi  8, Ayden Frederick  7, Evan Flood  7, Aiden Coons  8
oorheesville                 
         Cody Hosgood  8, Anthony Cosamano  7

Rensselaer                    
         Greg Davies  8, Seth Krause  8

Ravena                        
         Alex Halwick  7, Chris Greenwood  7

Schoharie                     
         Jayden Sayles  8, Jacob Ringuette  8

Cairo-Durham                  
         Aiden Statham  7      

Varsity Girls  

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

PLACE  PTS      NAME           YEAR         TEAM                   TIME    PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Tess Fitzmaurice    11          Greenville             17:20.3  6:02 
    2    2 Mariem Sayahi        9          Voorheesville          18:14.1  6:20 
    3    3 Natalie Penna       12          Albany                 18:37.6  6:29 
    4    4 Lejla Hrelja        11          Colonie                19:00.4  6:36 
    5    5 Sophia Bisognano    12          Colonie                19:05.7  6:38 
    6    6 Dalia Levy          11          Albany                 19:05.9  6:38 
    7    7 Julianna Frankenfie  7          Colonie                19:15.3  6:42 
    8    8 Emma Lupe            8          Colonie                19:16.1  6:42 
    9    9 Sarah Smith         11          Broadalbin-Perth       19:23.3  6:44 
   10   10 Sydney Smith        12          Greenville             19:23.7  6:45 
   11      Rylee Dunbar         9          Corinth                19:29.7  6:47 
   12   11 Haley Clear         10          Fonda-Fultonville      19:35.1  6:49 
   13   12 Alex Goyette        12          Greenville             19:35.3  6:49 
   14   13 Julia Wang          12          Colonie                19:43.9  6:52 
   15   14 Julia Young          9          Voorheesville          19:47.4  6:53 
   16   15 Miranda Van Ness    11          Colonie                19:48.9  6:53 
   17   16 Elizabeth Cahill    10          Colonie                19:54.2  6:55 
   18      Emma Jordan          9          Galway                 19:56.6  6:56 
   19   17 Zelalem Kebade      11          Albany                 20:02.6  6:58 
   20      Maddie Duffy         8          Colonie                20:05.5  6:59 
   21   18 Brianna Dollar      11          Albany                 20:11.2  7:01 
   22      Madison Stealey     12          Colonie                20:13.8  7:02 
   23   19 Emma Frasier         9          Broadalbin-Perth       20:17.7  7:03 
   24      Anika Parnell       12          Corinth                20:19.3  7:04 
   25   20 Haley Tomlinson      8          Broadalbin-Perth       20:22.3  7:05 
   26   21 Samantha Murphy     11          Broadalbin-Perth       20:22.5  7:05 
   27      Lillian Moran        9          Colonie                20:24.5  7:06 
   28      Elizabeth Renko     10          Colonie                20:25.3  7:06 
   29   22 Jacey Locci          8          Stillwater             20:26.6  7:06 
   30      Sophia Verbicky      9          Notre Dame-Bishop Gi   20:27.7  7:07 
   31   23 Lauren Phillips      9          Broadalbin-Perth       20:28.0  7:07 
   32      Rhea Winter         12          Gloversville           20:30.8  7:08 
   33   24 Jenna Urbanski      12          Stillwater             20:44.1  7:12 
   34   25 Caitlin McCarthy     9          Voorheesville          20:47.7  7:14 
   35   26 Victoria Iacubucci  10          Voorheesville          20:48.8  7:14 
   36   27 Kyleigh Frank       12          Stillwater             20:49.7  7:14 
   37   28 Scarlett Rose       10          Schoharie              21:00.9  7:18 
   38   29 Gianna Locci        10          Stillwater             21:02.6  7:19 
   39      Gabrielle Myers     11          Cairo-Durham           21:09.2  7:21 
   40      Trisha Gagna        12          Cairo-Durham           21:14.0  7:23 
   41   30 Khalifah Tracey     12          Greenville             21:15.9  7:23 
   42   31 Anna Hampston       10          Voorheesville          21:17.0  7:24 
   43   32 Caroline Iannotti   11          Broadalbin-Perth       21:19.0  7:25 
   44      Michelle Norton     10          Ravena                 21:24.2  7:26 
   45      Kaitlynn Panoushek  11          Whitehall/Granville    21:45.2  7:34 
   46   33 Kimberlee Snell      9          Fonda-Fultonville      21:46.1  7:34 
   47   34 Merinn Brick         9          Voorheesville          21:57.9  7:38 
   48   35 Hannah Lamont        9          Albany                 21:59.9  7:39 
   49      Katie Romano        12          Johnstown              22:00.8  7:39 
   50   36 Shaelah Barrett     11          Cohoes                 22:02.5  7:40 
   51      Laurel Ticer        10          Ravena                 22:03.6  7:40 
   52   37 Skylar Pettit       11          Greenville             22:07.7  7:41 
   53   38 Jenaya Smith        11          Cohoes                 22:10.7  7:43 
   54   39 Avery Hebert        12          Stillwater             22:11.4  7:43 
   55   40 Chloe Kirgan         9          Voorheesville          22:12.3  7:43 
   56      Chyna Planas-Dove   12          Lansingburgh           22:20.8  7:46 
   57   41 Faith Nelson        11          Rensselaer             22:21.5  7:46 
   58   42 Avery Cusack        10          Fonda-Fultonville      22:27.1  7:48 
   59   43 Erica Lin            9          Broadalbin-Perth       22:27.6  7:48 
   60   44 Grace Kelly          9          Albany                 22:31.4  7:50 
   61   45 Madison Thomson      9          Fonda-Fultonville      22:33.4  7:50 
   62      Morgan Dourin       11          Galway                 22:34.9  7:51 
   63      Melania Quinto      10          Ravena                 22:40.0  7:53 
   64   46 Delena James        10          Fonda-Fultonville      22:42.8  7:54 
   65   47 Helena Rodriguez     9          Rensselaer             22:50.6  7:56 
   66   48 Jessica Wank        11          Greenville             22:55.2  7:58 
   67      Emma Murphy          7          Broadalbin-Perth       22:58.5  7:59 
   68   49 Julia LeBlanc        8          Cohoes                 22:58.8  7:59 
   69      Ava Tyler           11          Broadalbin-Perth       23:02.3  8:00 
   70      Sophia Stampalia    12          Voorheesville          23:20.9  8:07 
   71   50 Jenna Leonardi      12          Schoharie              23:24.6  8:08 
   72   51 Amanda Opalka        9          Cohoes                 23:27.9  8:09 
   73   52 Zoey Lints           9          Schoharie              23:54.4  8:19 
   74      Olivia Hepp          9          Lansingburgh           23:55.0  8:19 
   75      Faye MacDonald      12          Hoosick Falls          23:55.6  8:19 
   76      Katie Hampston      12          Voorheesville          23:56.2  8:19 
   77   53 ELENI NORTHROP      12          Mechanicville          23:56.9  8:19 
   78      Kara Cushman        10          Hoosick Falls          24:05.6  8:22 
   79   54 Abigail Kosier      11          Schoharie              24:13.2  8:25 
   80   55 Kiersten Conroy     11          Stillwater             24:14.3  8:25 
   81      Anna Guzzo          12          Notre Dame-Bishop Gi   24:18.4  8:27 
   82   56 Michaela Boyd        8          Cohoes                 24:19.1  8:27 
   83      Jillian Richards    10          Corinth                24:28.2  8:30 
   84      Bianca Ropeter      10          Broadalbin-Perth       24:28.9  8:31 
   85   57 Rebecca Mayo        10          Stillwater             24:32.0  8:32 
   86      Jalenia Jones       12          Ravena                 24:46.9  8:37 
   87   58 Elaine Gillan       11          Rensselaer             24:57.8  8:41 
   88   59 Molly Mann          12          Rensselaer             25:00.8  8:42 
   89      Lily Vink           10          Voorheesville          25:12.0  8:45 
   90      Arianna George       9          Oppenheim-Ephratah-S   25:12.3  8:46 
   91      Vanessa Colangelo   12          Galway                 25:15.9  8:47 
   92   60 Rosie Claeys        11          Mechanicville          25:32.5  8:53 
   93      Morgan Austin       11          Whitehall/Granville    25:56.6  9:01 
   94      Meaghan Kienzle     11          Notre Dame-Bishop Gi   26:05.6  9:04 
   95   61 Abigail Davies      10          Rensselaer             26:13.9  9:07 
   96   62 Emma Charboneau      9          Fonda-Fultonville      26:15.3  9:07 
   97   63 Maddie Feltman      12          Greenville             26:35.0  9:14 
   98   64 Cassandra Griffith  12          Schoharie              26:59.2  9:23 
   99   65 KAYLA WALKER        10          Mechanicville          27:08.0  9:26 
  100      Megan Sitterly      12          Johnstown              27:21.9  9:31 
  101   66 EMILY CHAN          12          Mechanicville          27:24.8  9:32 
  102   67 ALEAH TROTTER       10          Mechanicville          28:58.6 10:04 
  103      Emma Mariani         9          Galway                 28:58.9 10:04 
  104      Lisandra O'Hea      10          Notre Dame-Bishop Gi   29:23.0 10:13 
  105      Trinity Chromczak   11          Oppenheim-Ephratah-S   29:32.0 10:16 
  106      Emily Mickan        10          Broadalbin-Perth       29:54.4 10:24 
  107   68 BROOKE SEPCI        10          Mechanicville          30:00.1 10:26 
  108   69 LAYLA BURKHOUSE     11          Mechanicville          30:16.3 10:31 
  109   70 Clare Su-Morrill    11          Albany                 30:48.4 10:42 
  110      Rylyn Swierzewski   12          Albany                 32:23.6 11:15 
  111      Stephanie Alstin     9          Oppenheim-Ephratah-S   33:33.7 11:40 
  112      Maggie Christensen  10          Oppenheim-Ephratah-S   37:23.7 13:00 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    37  Colonie                        (19:16.3  96:21.4 0:43.5)
=============================================
  1      4  Lejla Hrelja       11 19:00.4
  2      5  Sophia Bisognano   12 19:05.7
  3      7  Julianna Frankenfield  7 19:15.3
  4      8  Emma Lupe           8 19:16.1
  5     13  Julia Wang         12 19:43.9
  6   ( 15) Miranda Van Ness   11 19:48.9
  7   ( 16) Elizabeth Cahill   10 19:54.2

  2.    79  Albany                         (19:59.5  99:57.2 3:22.3)
=============================================
  1      3  Natalie Penna      12 18:37.6
  2      6  Dalia Levy         11 19:05.9
  3     17  Zelalem Kebade     11 20:02.6
  4     18  Brianna Dollar     11 20:11.2
  5     35  Hannah Lamont       9 21:59.9
  6   ( 44) Grace Kelly         9 22:31.4
  7   ( 70) Clare Su-Morrill   11 30:48.4

  3.    90  Greenville                     (19:56.6  99:42.9 4:47.4)
=============================================
  1      1  Tess Fitzmaurice   11 17:20.3
  2     10  Sydney Smith       12 19:23.7
  3     12  Alex Goyette       12 19:35.3
  4     30  Khalifah Tracey    12 21:15.9
  5     37  Skylar Pettit      11 22:07.7
  6   ( 48) Jessica Wank       11 22:55.2
  7   ( 63) Maddie Feltman     12 26:35.0

  4.    92  Broadalbin-Perth               (20:10.8  100:53.8 1:04.7)
=============================================
  1      9  Sarah Smith        11 19:23.3
  2     19  Emma Frasier        9 20:17.7
  3     20  Haley Tomlinson     8 20:22.3
  4     21  Samantha Murphy    11 20:22.5
  5     23  Lauren Phillips     9 20:28.0
  6   ( 32) Caroline Iannotti  11 21:19.0
  7   ( 43) Erica Lin           9 22:27.6

  5.    98  Voorheesville                  (20:11.0  100:55.0 3:02.9)
=============================================
  1      2  Mariem Sayahi       9 18:14.1
  2     14  Julia Young         9 19:47.4
  3     25  Caitlin McCarthy    9 20:47.7
  4     26  Victoria Iacubucci 10 20:48.8
  5     31  Anna Hampston      10 21:17.0
  6   ( 34) Merinn Brick        9 21:57.9
  7   ( 40) Chloe Kirgan        9 22:12.3

  6.   141  Stillwater                     (21:02.9  105:14.4 1:44.8)
=============================================
  1     22  Jacey Locci         8 20:26.6
  2     24  Jenna Urbanski     12 20:44.1
  3     27  Kyleigh Frank      12 20:49.7
  4     29  Gianna Locci       10 21:02.6
  5     39  Avery Hebert       12 22:11.4
  6   ( 55) Kiersten Conroy    11 24:14.3
  7   ( 57) Rebecca Mayo       10 24:32.0

  7.   177  Fonda-Fultonville              (21:48.9  109:04.5 3:07.7)
=============================================
  1     11  Haley Clear        10 19:35.1
  2     33  Kimberlee Snell     9 21:46.1
  3     42  Avery Cusack       10 22:27.1
  4     45  Madison Thomson     9 22:33.4
  5     46  Delena James       10 22:42.8
  6   ( 62) Emma Charboneau     9 26:15.3

  8.   230  Cohoes                         (22:59.8  114:59.0 2:16.6)
=============================================
  1     36  Shaelah Barrett    11 22:02.5
  2     38  Jenaya Smith       11 22:10.7
  3     49  Julia LeBlanc       8 22:58.8
  4     51  Amanda Opalka       9 23:27.9
  5     56  Michaela Boyd       8 24:19.1

  9.   248  Schoharie                      (23:54.5  119:32.3 5:58.3)
=============================================
  1     28  Scarlett Rose      10 21:00.9
  2     50  Jenna Leonardi     12 23:24.6
  3     52  Zoey Lints          9 23:54.4
  4     54  Abigail Kosier     11 24:13.2
  5     64  Cassandra Griffith 12 26:59.2

 10.   266  Rensselaer                     (24:17.0  121:24.6 3:52.4)
=============================================
  1     41  Faith Nelson       11 22:21.5
  2     47  Helena Rodriguez    9 22:50.6
  3     58  Elaine Gillan      11 24:57.8
  4     59  Molly Mann         12 25:00.8
  5     61  Abigail Davies     10 26:13.9

 11.   311  Mechanicville                  (26:36.2  133:00.8 5:01.7)
=============================================
  1     53  ELENI NORTHROP     12 23:56.9
  2     60  Rosie Claeys       11 25:32.5
  3     65  KAYLA WALKER       10 27:08.0
  4     66  EMILY CHAN         12 27:24.8
  5     67  ALEAH TROTTER      10 28:58.6
  6   ( 68) BROOKE SEPCI       10 30:00.1
  7   ( 69) LAYLA BURKHOUSE    11 30:16.3


Incomplete Teams:

Corinth                       
         Rylee Dunbar  9, Anika Parnell 12, Jillian Richards 10

Galway                        
         Emma Jordan  9, Morgan Dourin 11, Vanessa Colangelo 12, Emma Mariani  9

Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons     
         Sophia Verbicky  9, Anna Guzzo 12, Meaghan Kienzle 11, Lisandra O'Hea 10

Gloversville                  
         Rhea Winter 12

Cairo-Durham                  
         Gabrielle Myers 11, Trisha Gagna 12

Ravena                        
         Michelle Norton 10, Laurel Ticer 10, Melania Quinto 10, Jalenia Jones 12

Whitehall/Granville           
         Kaitlynn Panoushek 11, Morgan Austin 11

Johnstown                     
         Katie Romano 12, Megan Sitterly 12

Lansingburgh                  
         Chyna Planas-Dove 12, Olivia Hepp  9

Hoosick Falls                 
         Faye MacDonald 12, Kara Cushman 10

Oppenheim-Ephratah-St. Johnsvi
         Arianna George  9, Trinity Chromczak 11, Maggie Christensen 10

Oppenheim-Ephratah-St.Johnsvil
         Stephanie Alstin  9            

Modified Girls

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

PLACE  PTS      NAME           YEAR         TEAM                   TIME    PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Isabella Miller      8          Fonda-Fultonville       9:50.8  6:51 
    2    2 Bryn Fitzmaurice     7          Greenville             10:03.4  7:00 
    3    3 Isadora Martinelli   7          Albany                 10:11.4  7:05 
    4    4 Amber Gibbs          8          Whitehall/Granville    10:27.3  7:16 
    5      Emma Mitchell        8          Galway                 10:33.8  7:21 
    6    5 Power, Kyde          8          Mohonasen              10:36.4  7:22 
    7    6 JORJA DECARLO        8          Mechanicville          10:38.0  7:23 
    8      Sarah Hansen         8          Stillwater             10:46.3  7:29 
    9    7 Madeline Penna       7          Albany                 10:47.4  7:30 
   10    8 Emily Smith          8          Greenville             10:48.2  7:31 
   11    9 Anna Styer           8          Greenville             10:48.9  7:31 
   12      Molly Repicky        8          Schoharie              10:51.3  7:33 
   13   10 Hailie Lounsbury     7          Greenville             11:07.4  7:44 
   14      Jenna Romani         8          Voorheesville          11:07.7  7:44 
   15      Maya Shaw            8          Hoosick Falls          11:11.5  7:47 
   16      Elaine Savaria       8          Cohoes                 11:12.2  7:47 
   17   11 KIARA DION           7          Mechanicville          11:17.9  7:51 
   18   12 Angelina Bleichert   7          Colonie                11:20.8  7:53 
   19   13 Rowan Hoeln          7          Albany                 11:26.3  7:57 
   20   14 Natalie Morin        8          Whitehall/Granville    11:27.2  7:58 
   21   15 Naia Bourdeau        8          Lansingburgh           11:33.0  8:02 
   22      Danielle Gabri       8          Galway                 11:34.4  8:03 
   23      Chole Armstrong      8          Schoharie              11:39.4  8:06 
   24   16 Kierra Colantonio    8          Lansingburgh           11:44.8  8:10 
   25   17 Caroline Young       8          Fonda-Fultonville      11:47.7  8:12 
   26      Kali Munro           8          Voorheesville          11:48.2  8:12 
   27   18 Ramirez,Janoy        8          Mohonasen              11:48.9  8:13 
   28   19 DANI MCBRIDE         7          Mechanicville          11:50.3  8:14 
   29   20 Emma Shover          7          Lansingburgh           11:53.1  8:16 
   30   21 Gianna Fiske         7          Whitehall/Granville    11:56.2  8:18 
   31   22 Peterson, Lexi       7          Mohonasen              12:04.4  8:23 
   32   23 Katelyn Hurlburt     8          Whitehall/Granville    12:09.1  8:27 
   33   24 MIA DUNCAN           8          Mechanicville          12:10.7  8:28 
   34      Josie Arcuri         7          Broadalbin-Perth       12:11.0  8:28 
   35   25 DANIELLA DIFFENBACH  7          Mechanicville          12:11.4  8:28 
   36   26 MIA CUNNINGHAM       7          Mechanicville          12:18.4  8:33 
   37   27 Acadia MacDonald     8          Greenville             12:19.5  8:34 
   38   28 Relaida Collaku      7          Colonie                12:21.1  8:35 
   39   29 Natalie Benac        8          Colonie                12:21.5  8:35 
   40   30 Juliana Blake        8          Albany                 12:22.1  8:36 
   41      Hannah Kolakowski    7          Cohoes                 12:24.1  8:37 
   42   31 Chloe Denno          7          Albany                 12:25.6  8:38 
   43   32 Haws, Kaylin         8          Mohonasen              12:28.6  8:40 
   44      Jaiden Farrington    8          Broadalbin-Perth       12:31.6  8:42 
   45   33 Daniella D'Andrea    7          Whitehall/Granville    12:32.4  8:43 
   46   34 Arian Audette        8          Mohonasen              12:40.5  8:49 
   47      Finleigh Lewis       8          Hoosick Falls          12:44.1  8:51 
   48      Isbelle Neves        7          Cairo-Durham           12:47.4  8:53 
   49   35 Bonnie Diefendorf    7          Albany                 13:00.1  9:02 
   50   36 Naomi Gaddy          8          Colonie                13:04.9  9:06 
   51      Rachel Seeger        8          Cohoes                 13:10.0  9:09 
   52   37 Accalia Maderic      7          Greenville             13:17.9  9:15 
   53      Hailee Renaud        8          Stillwater             13:27.9  9:21 
   54   38 Morgan, Celia        7          Mohonasen              13:32.5  9:25 
   55   39 Allison Gillis       7          Fonda-Fultonville      13:33.3  9:25 
   56   40 Ariel Adams          8          Lansingburgh           13:42.8  9:32 
   57   41 Gillian Laurente     7          Lansingburgh           13:45.3  9:34 
   58   42 Lail Altimari        8          Mohonasen              13:46.7  9:35 
   59   43 Tessa Pekrol         7          Colonie                13:54.3  9:40 
   60   44 Kassandra Holloway   7          Fonda-Fultonville      14:02.5  9:46 
   61      Evelina Caruso       8          Broadalbin-Perth       14:03.5  9:46 
   62      Cora Jusino          8          Notre Dame-Bishop Gi   14:29.2 10:04 
   63   45 Katelyn Carr         7          Whitehall/Granville    14:33.1 10:07 
   64      Hill-Boilard,        7          Mohonasen              14:45.3 10:15 
   65   46 Elizabeth Townsend   8          Fonda-Fultonville      14:49.5 10:18 
   66   47 Isabelle Mason       7          Colonie                14:51.0 10:19 
   67      Tori Backes          8          Hoosick Falls          14:51.5 10:20 
   68      McKinnon, Aniy       8          Mohonasen              14:53.8 10:21 
   69   48 Emily Hill           7          Whitehall/Granville    15:06.0 10:30 
   70      Molly Young          7          Johnstown              15:12.0 10:34 
   71      Jasmine Squilla      7          Whitehall/Granville    15:17.2 10:37 
   72      Maddie Cigana        7          Whitehall/Granville    15:28.3 10:45 
   73   49 SARAH EL HASSAN      7          Mechanicville          15:39.9 10:53 
   74   50 Sairah Khan          7          Colonie                16:34.7 11:31 
   75      Julia Herbek         7          Cairo-Durham           16:36.5 11:32 
   76   51 Arayah Laws          8          Lansingburgh           16:47.3 11:40 
   77      Cammy Dekalb         7          Whitehall/Granville    17:57.6 12:29 
   78      Jorgia Carson        7          Whitehall/Granville    18:00.1 12:31 
   79      Farnam, Tayler       7          Mohonasen              18:16.4 12:42 
   80      Amaris Barbour       7          Whitehall/Granville    18:18.1 12:43 
   81      Molly Mashtare       7          Whitehall/Granville    18:38.7 12:57 
   82      Ashlynn Strobel      8          Oppenheim-Ephratah-S   19:06.9 13:17 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    56  Greenville                     (11:01.5  55:07.4 2:16.1)
=============================================
  1      2  Bryn Fitzmaurice    7 10:03.4
  2      8  Emily Smith         8 10:48.2
  3      9  Anna Styer          8 10:48.9
  4     10  Hailie Lounsbury    7 11:07.4
  5     27  Acadia MacDonald    8 12:19.5
  6   ( 37) Accalia Maderic     7 13:17.9

  2.    84  Albany                         (11:26.6  57:12.8 2:14.2)
=============================================
  1      3  Isadora Martinelli  7 10:11.4
  2      7  Madeline Penna      7 10:47.4
  3     13  Rowan Hoeln         7 11:26.3
  4     30  Juliana Blake       8 12:22.1
  5     31  Chloe Denno         7 12:25.6
  6   ( 35) Bonnie Diefendorf   7 13:00.1

  3.    85  Mechanicville                  (11:37.7  58:08.3 1:33.4)
=============================================
  1      6  JORJA DECARLO       8 10:38.0
  2     11  KIARA DION          7 11:17.9
  3     19  DANI MCBRIDE        7 11:50.3
  4     24  MIA DUNCAN          8 12:10.7
  5     25  DANIELLA DIFFENBACH  7 12:11.4
  6   ( 26) MIA CUNNINGHAM      7 12:18.4
  7   ( 49) SARAH EL HASSAN     7 15:39.9

  4.    95  Whitehall/Granville            (11:42.5  58:32.2 2:05.1)
=============================================
  1      4  Amber Gibbs         8 10:27.3
  2     14  Natalie Morin       8 11:27.2
  3     21  Gianna Fiske        7 11:56.2
  4     23  Katelyn Hurlburt    8 12:09.1
  5     33  Daniella D'Andrea   7 12:32.4
  6   ( 45) Katelyn Carr        7 14:33.1
  7   ( 48) Emily Hill          7 15:06.0

  5.   111  Mohonasen                      (11:55.8  59:38.8 2:04.1)
=============================================
  1      5   Power, Kyde        8 10:36.4
  2     18   Ramirez,Janoy      8 11:48.9
  3     22   Peterson, Lexi     7 12:04.4
  4     32   Haws, Kaylin       8 12:28.6
  5     34  Arian Audette       8 12:40.5
  6   ( 38)  Morgan, Celia      7 13:32.5
  7   ( 42) Lail Altimari       8 13:46.7

  6.   132  Lansingburgh                   (12:31.8  62:39.0 2:12.3)
=============================================
  1     15  Naia Bourdeau       8 11:33.0
  2     16  Kierra Colantonio   8 11:44.8
  3     20  Emma Shover         7 11:53.1
  4     40  Ariel Adams         8 13:42.8
  5     41  Gillian Laurente    7 13:45.3
  6   ( 51) Arayah Laws         8 16:47.3

  7.   147  Fonda-Fultonville              (12:48.8  64:03.8 4:58.7)
=============================================
  1      1  Isabella Miller     8  9:50.8
  2     17  Caroline Young      8 11:47.7
  3     39  Allison Gillis      7 13:33.3
  4     44  Kassandra Holloway  7 14:02.5
  5     46  Elizabeth Townsend  8 14:49.5

  8.   148  Colonie                        (12:36.6  63:02.6 2:33.5)
=============================================
  1     12  Angelina Bleichert  7 11:20.8
  2     28  Relaida Collaku     7 12:21.1
  3     29  Natalie Benac       8 12:21.5
  4     36  Naomi Gaddy         8 13:04.9
  5     43  Tessa Pekrol        7 13:54.3
  6   ( 47) Isabelle Mason      7 14:51.0
  7   ( 50) Sairah Khan         7 16:34.7


Incomplete Teams:

Galway                        
         Emma Mitchell  8, Danielle Gabri  8

Stillwater                    
         Sarah Hansen  8, Hailee Renaud  8

Schoharie                     
         Molly Repicky  8, Chole Armstrong  8

Voorheesville                 
         Jenna Romani  8, Kali Munro  8

Hoosick Falls                 
         Maya Shaw  8, Finleigh Lewis  8, Tori Backes  8

Cohoes                        
         Elaine Savaria  8, Hannah Kolakowski  7, Rachel Seeger  8

Broadalbin-Perth              
         Josie Arcuri  7, Jaiden Farrington  8, Evelina Caruso  8

Cairo-Durham                  
         Isbelle Neves  7, Julia Herbek  7

Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons     
         Cora Jusino  8

Johnstown                     
         Molly Young  7

Oppenheim-Ephratah-St. Johnsvi
         Ashlynn Strobel  8