2019 Cross Country
NTN-New York Regionals
11/30/19 at Bowdoin Park

Back to Main Page

Boys: Championship, Open

Girls: Championship, Open

 

Championship-Boys

THE 2019 NIKE CROSS REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - NEW YORK & NORTHEAST
            November 30   Held at Bowdoin Park, Wappingers Falls

               NEW YORK BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP RACE - 5000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                               1st      2nd
PLACE  PTS NAME                YR TEAM                               TIME      2.5K     2.5K
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Peyton Geehrer      JR Manlius XC                        15:47.1   7:49.0   7:58.1 
    2    2 Sam Lawler          SR Vikings XC                        15:55.4   7:51.4   8:04.0 
    3    3 Sam Otis            SR Manlius XC                        16:02.3   7:58.4   8:03.9 
    4    4 Colton Kempney      SO Beaver Dam XC                     16:06.1   7:59.1   8:07.0 
    5    5 Geoff Howles        SR Manlius XC                        16:08.4   7:58.6   8:09.8 
    6    6 Ryan Allison        SO Deluge XC                         16:08.6   8:04.5   8:04.1 
    7      Joshua Stone        SR UNA-NY-Stone                      16:18.1   8:00.1   8:18.0 
    8      Getachew Hayes      SO UNA-NY-Hayes                      16:22.2   8:05.5   8:16.7 
    9    7 Peter Fogarty       JR Red Storm Runners                 16:24.2   8:06.3   8:17.9 
   10      Lucas Beyer         SR Canisius AMDG                     16:25.7   8:13.3   8:12.4 
   11    8 Sean O'Brien        SR Guilderland Track Club            16:26.1   8:04.3   8:21.8 
   12      Nicolas Ferretti    SR UNA-NY-Ferretti                   16:33.7   8:13.0   8:20.7 
   13      Jason Linzer        SR UNA-NY-Linzer                     16:34.5   8:20.8   8:13.7 
   14      Caleb Bender        JR UNA-NY-Bender                     16:36.2   8:03.9   8:32.3 
   15    9 Jake McGowan        JR LPXC                              16:37.2   8:16.9   8:20.3 
   16   10 Will Marchant       SR Deluge XC                         16:37.4   8:18.0   8:19.4 
   17   11 Ryan Cartwright     JR LPXC                              16:37.5   8:15.5   8:22.0 
   18   12 James Catania       JR Red Storm Runners                 16:39.3   8:15.5   8:23.8 
   19      Matt Bartolotta     SR UNA-NY-Bartolotta                 16:40.3   8:25.7   8:14.6 
   20   13 Brady Tooker        JR Racing City                       16:40.9   8:20.6   8:20.3 
   21   14 Cory Demo           JR Beaver Dam XC                     16:42.8   8:05.4   8:37.4 
   22      Pedro Bravo         SR UNA-NY-Bravo                      16:48.9   8:14.9   8:34.0 
   23   15 Ryan Shanahan       SR Outliers                          16:50.2   8:20.2   8:30.0 
   24   16 Bryan Spence        SR Outliers                          16:52.0   8:24.6   8:27.4 
   25   17 Myles Hogan         SO Fordham Prep XC                   16:52.6   8:28.9   8:23.7 
   26   18 Ike Blough          SO Mount XC                          16:53.5   8:38.2   8:15.3 
   27   19 Kevin Board         SR Deluge XC                         16:55.3   8:28.3   8:27.0 
   28   20 Matthew Rounds      FR Deluge XC                         16:56.4   8:29.5   8:26.9 
   29   21 Gavin Ehlers        SO Hurricanes Track Club             16:57.1   8:19.4   8:37.7 
   30   22 Fred Goodwin        JR Mount XC                          16:57.2   8:41.2   8:16.0 
   31   23 Francisco Mendonca  JR Bison Herd                        16:58.9   8:31.1   8:27.8 
   32   24 Travis Meier        SR Mount XC                          17:00.8   8:38.7   8:22.1 
   33      Gabriel Planty      SR UNA-NY-Planty                     17:01.2   8:21.9   8:39.3 
   34   25 James Peden         JR Manlius XC                        17:01.7   8:28.3   8:33.4 
   35   26 Andrew Fogarty      JR Red Storm Runners                 17:02.1   8:25.5   8:36.6 
   36   27 Aidar Matthews      JR Cow Harbor                        17:02.6   8:29.4   8:33.2 
   37   28 Quincy Flett        SO Knights TC                        17:03.2   8:33.9   8:29.3 
   38   29 Jeremiah Ford       SR Haight Hill Mountain Goats        17:03.3   8:29.4   8:33.9 
   39   30 Daniel Caso         SR Admirals XC                       17:04.4   8:31.9   8:32.5 
   40   31 Torrey Jacobson-Eva SR Corning Track Club                17:05.2   8:27.8   8:37.4 
   41   32 Nathan Brimhall     SO Outliers                          17:05.3   8:28.7   8:36.6 
   42   33 Alex Hillyard       SR Aurora Runners                    17:06.2   8:37.5   8:28.7 
   43   34 Jack Parsons        SR Guilderland Track Club            17:06.8   8:27.4   8:39.4 
   44   35 Eamonn Sullivan     JR Fordham Prep XC                   17:10.0   8:35.3   8:34.7 
   45   36 Thomas Fodor        SR Cow Harbor                        17:10.8   8:20.0   8:50.8 
   46      Daniel Asher        SR UNA-NY-Asher                      17:11.2   8:29.5   8:41.7 
   47   37 Ryan Bush           SO Racing City                       17:12.3   8:35.3   8:37.0 
   48   38 Anthony Barbera     JR Outliers                          17:12.4   8:37.9   8:34.5 
   49   39 Josiah Evan         SR Beaver Dam XC                     17:12.5   8:27.2   8:45.3 
   50   40 Jack Altimonda      JR Manlius XC                        17:12.7   8:30.3   8:42.4 
   51      Nicholas Berg       SR Minoa                             17:14.3   8:36.4   8:37.9 
   52      Behailu Bekele-Arcu SR Warwick XC Club                   17:15.3   7:58.6   9:16.7 
   53      Nathaniel Sletten   JR UNA-NY-Sletten                    17:16.9   8:29.7   8:47.2 
   54   41 James Smith         SR Vikings XC                        17:17.7   8:30.3   8:47.4 
   55   42 Nicholas Ebling     SR Aurora Runners                    17:18.9   8:44.9   8:34.0 
   56   43 T.J. Randall        SR Bison Herd                        17:19.1   8:39.2   8:39.9 
   57   44 Kyle Gronau         SR Outliers                          17:19.1   8:41.2   8:37.9 
   58   45 Dawson Tooker       JR Racing City                       17:19.5   8:41.6   8:37.9 
   59      Kaelen Ruder        JR UNA-NY-Ruder                      17:21.1   8:37.0   8:44.1 
   60   46 Stuart Fischli      SR Mount XC                          17:23.7   8:54.2   8:29.5 
   61   47 Michael Hawkes      SO Knights TC                        17:24.1   8:39.6   8:44.5 
   62   48 Maximus Haynia      FR Hurricanes Track Club             17:25.0   8:51.3   8:33.7 
   63   49 Andrew Cox          SO Vikings XC                        17:25.4   8:38.2   8:47.2 
   64   50 Nathan Goodwin      JR Mount XC                          17:25.7   8:53.7   8:32.0 
   65      Jack Michaels       SR Baldwinsville Harriers            17:26.0   8:36.8   8:49.2 
   66   51 David Metacarpa     SR Deluge XC                         17:26.3   8:50.1   8:36.2 
   67   52 Matthew Gensel      SO Corning Track Club                17:27.8   8:44.3   8:43.5 
   68   53 Christian Mercado   SR Racing City                       17:31.1   8:46.1   8:45.0 
   69   54 Nick Grock          SO Deluge XC                         17:31.2   8:52.5   8:38.7 
   70   55 Owen Hassler        JR Knights TC                        17:31.8   8:44.1   8:47.7 
   71   56 Percy Moser         SO Knights TC                        17:32.4   8:39.2   8:53.2 
   72   57 Wyeth Semo          SO Cow Harbor                        17:33.3   8:45.1   8:48.2 
   73   58 Micah Tindale       SO Guilderland Track Club            17:33.5   8:54.3   8:39.2 
   74   59 Christopher Garrets SR Bison Herd                        17:33.7   8:43.8   8:49.9 
   75      Nicholas Dauphinee  SR UNA-NY-Dauphinee                  17:34.0   8:45.3   8:48.7 
   76   60 Ryan Hagan          SO LPXC                              17:34.8   8:47.6   8:47.2 
   77   61 Jacob Sigeti        JR Aurora Runners                    17:35.0   8:52.0   8:43.0 
   78   62 Carter Rodriguez    JR LPXC                              17:35.9   8:40.2   8:55.7 
   79   63 Alexander Gent      SR Guilderland Track Club            17:36.1   8:48.9   8:47.2 
   80   64 Kieran Ryan         SR Hurricanes Track Club             17:36.4   8:41.5   8:54.9 
   81   65 Micah McCulley      JR Red Storm Runners                 17:37.9   8:40.8   8:57.1 
   82      Steven Gough        SO Notre Dame Crusaders              17:39.5   8:43.8   8:55.7 
   83   66 Zach Passmore       SR Aurora Runners                    17:39.8   8:45.1   8:54.7 
   84      Charles Canero      JR Fireside XC                       17:40.7   8:48.5   8:52.2 
   85   67 Dante Ubriaco       SR Deluge XC                         17:41.1   8:42.2   8:58.9 
   86   68 Daniel Patrick      SO Manlius XC                        17:41.5   8:33.7   9:07.8 
   87   69 Vinny Levchenko     JR Bison Herd                        17:41.8   8:46.9   8:54.9 
   88      Jonathon Hadley     JR DAXC                              17:46.2   8:50.4   8:55.8 
   89   70 Cristian Zabala     JR Cow Harbor                        17:46.8   8:57.6   8:49.2 
   90   71 Evan Hackett        SR Vikings XC                        17:47.5   8:40.3   9:07.2 
   91   72 Lorenzo Bianchi     SR Outliers                          17:47.6   8:55.7   8:51.9 
   92   73 Zachary Pokat       SR Delmar XC                         17:48.0   8:49.4   8:58.6 
   93   74 Christian Locker    SR Admirals XC                       17:49.8   8:56.2   8:53.6 
   94   75 William Cusato      SO Guilderland Track Club            17:50.4   8:35.8   9:14.6 
   95   76 Justin Hu           SR West Egg XC                       17:50.5   8:59.8   8:50.7 
   96   77 Ermel Bautista      SR Hurricanes Track Club             17:50.7   8:43.2   9:07.5 
   97   78 Tristan Moody       SR Mount XC                          17:50.8   8:55.9   8:54.9 
   98   79 Benjamin Perry      FR Manlius XC                        17:51.2   8:48.0   9:03.2 
   99   80 Max Fredette        JR Racing City                       17:51.8   8:50.7   9:01.1 
  100   81 Conrad Freed        JR Beaver Dam XC                     17:52.6   8:55.4   8:57.2 
  101   82 Conrad West         JR Corning Track Club                17:53.9   8:53.0   9:00.9 
  102   83 Ethan Glashauser    SR LPXC                              17:54.8   8:58.4   8:56.4 
  103   84 Tucker Jakobe       JR Red Storm Runners                 17:56.2   8:53.7   9:02.5 
  104      Aidan Jelveh        SR RAWR XC                           17:56.4   8:58.4   8:58.0 
  105   85 Ethan Rice          SR Knights TC                        17:56.6   8:51.6   9:05.0 
  106   86 Daniel Maass        SR SET XC                            17:58.0   8:59.1   8:58.9 
  107   87 Justin Jordaens     SR Fordham Prep XC                   18:01.1   9:12.7   8:48.4 
  108   88 Finnian Cosgrove    JR Aurora Runners                    18:01.8   9:00.5   9:01.3 
  109   89 Griffin Cooke       SR Outliers                          18:01.9   8:54.9   9:07.0 
  110   90 Daniel O'Neill      JR SET XC                            18:02.1   8:49.5   9:12.6 
  111   91 Daniel Spanbauer    SR Guilderland Track Club            18:03.1   8:57.2   9:05.9 
  112   92 Daniel Pavelec      JR Bison Herd                        18:04.5   8:49.6   9:14.9 
  113   93 Lucas Moran         SO Fordham Prep XC                   18:05.0   9:04.6   9:00.4 
  114   94 Evan Owens          SO Aurora Runners                    18:05.2   9:00.8   9:04.4 
  115   95 Nathen Trumble      SR Vikings XC                        18:06.4   9:08.7   8:57.7 
  116   96 Alex Colonno        SR Delmar XC                         18:08.1   9:07.9   9:00.2 
  117   97 Calvin Flett        SR Knights TC                        18:09.1   9:01.0   9:08.1 
  118   98 Spencer Lee         JR West Egg XC                       18:09.2   9:13.6   8:55.6 
  119      Christopher Bertola JR UNA-NY-Bertola                    18:09.4   8:45.8   9:23.6 
  120   99 Charles Praschunus  SO LPXC                              18:09.8   9:01.5   9:08.3 
  121  100 Finn Burke          FR Guilderland Track Club            18:10.4   8:59.8   9:10.6 
  122  101 Matt Cupertino      SR Wizards TC                        18:10.5   9:06.8   9:03.7 
  123  102 Justin Duprey       JR Red Storm Runners                 18:10.7   8:57.8   9:12.9 
  124      Peter McMahon       FR UNA-NY-McMahon                    18:11.4   8:59.7   9:11.7 
  125  103 Thomas Serra        JR Cow Harbor                        18:11.7   9:06.2   9:05.5 
  126      Colin Delaney       JR Baldwinsville Harriers            18:13.0   8:51.9   9:21.1 
  127  104 Will Rifkin         JR Hackley XC                        18:13.6   8:57.8   9:15.8 
  128      Samuel Shephard     SR UNA-NY-Shephard                   18:13.9   9:02.1   9:11.8 
  129  105 Fabiano Zanetti     SR Fordham Prep XC                   18:15.8   9:12.3   9:03.5 
  130  106 Sam Ash             FR Red Storm Runners                 18:16.7   9:04.8   9:11.9 
  131  107 Troy Prehn          SR Racing City                       18:17.0   9:03.5   9:13.5 
  132  108 Lucas Maley         JR SET XC                            18:17.2   9:04.2   9:13.0 
  133  109 Nathan Goldthrite   JR Beaver Dam XC                     18:18.3   9:04.0   9:14.3 
  134      Jeremy Plumley      SR Syracuse Track Club-Camden        18:18.5   9:05.8   9:12.7 
  135  110 Zack Diehl          JR Bison Herd                        18:19.1   9:00.1   9:19.0 
  136  111 Ben Sobolewski      SR Admirals XC                       18:21.2   9:09.7   9:11.5 
  137  112 Patrick Garland     SR Radar Running Club                18:22.2   9:14.8   9:07.4 
  138  113 Jack Sherlock       SO LPXC                              18:22.9   9:10.3   9:12.6 
  139  114 Hazen Hildebolt     SR SET XC                            18:23.5   9:08.0   9:15.5 
  140  115 Marcus Homa         FR Corning Track Club                18:23.8   8:56.5   9:27.3 
  141  116 Michael Brockway    SR Wizards TC                        18:23.8   9:10.8   9:13.0 
  142  117 Luke Carlson        SR Delmar XC                         18:25.0   9:13.5   9:11.5 
  143  118 Michael Tuffey      JR Knights TC                        18:25.4   9:01.3   9:24.1 
  144      Owen White          SR UNA-NY-White                      18:27.6   9:12.7   9:14.9 
  145  119 Sean Jordan         SR Hurricanes Track Club             18:27.7   9:18.2   9:09.5 
  146  120 Kent Kleinsasser    SO Mount XC                          18:29.3   9:10.9   9:18.4 
  147  121 Timothy Sheahan     FR Cow Harbor                        18:30.2   9:13.9   9:16.3 
  148      Ty Saleman          SR DAXC                              18:32.2   9:14.3   9:17.9 
  149  122 Sean Grady          SR Admirals XC                       18:33.2   9:13.3   9:19.9 
  150  123 Cole Cammarata      SO Hurricanes Track Club             18:34.2   9:15.7   9:18.5 
  151  124 Eamonn Hayes        SO Delmar XC                         18:34.5   9:18.8   9:15.7 
  152  125 Gavin McPherson     SR Aurora Runners                    18:34.6   9:15.6   9:19.0 
  153  126 Matthew Kiley       SR SET XC                            18:38.0   9:11.3   9:26.7 
  154  127 Ben Liu             SR West Egg XC                       18:38.1   9:25.3   9:12.8 
  155  128 Dillon Heinzman     JR Cow Harbor                        18:39.1   9:28.4   9:10.7 
  156  129 Dominic Nova        SR Devils' Den                       18:40.1   9:16.9   9:23.2 
  157  130 Matthew Hong        JR Corning Track Club                18:41.4   8:42.8   9:58.6 
  158  131 Evan Farnan         SO Devils' Den                       18:42.2   9:16.2   9:26.0 
  159  132 Brayden Campeau     SO Beaver Dam XC                     18:43.5   9:16.1   9:27.4 
  160  133 Joshua Beres        FR Corning Track Club                18:46.8   9:14.2   9:32.6 
  161  134 Pierce Young        FR Haight Hill Mountain Goats        18:53.4   9:12.2   9:41.2 
  162      Sean Hendricks      JR UNA-NY-Hendricks                  18:54.5   9:20.9   9:33.6 
  163  135 Colby Schenkel      SO Vikings XC                        18:56.9   9:03.7   9:53.2 
  164  136 Eoin Breen          SR Hackley XC                        18:57.8   9:27.6   9:30.2 
  165  137 Dean Mayo           SO Fordham Prep XC                   18:59.6   9:19.3   9:40.3 
  166  138 Brendan Conniff     SO SET XC                            19:00.4   9:20.4   9:40.0 
  167      Aiden Walsh         SO UNA-NY-Walsh                      19:02.0   9:30.8   9:31.2 
  168  139 Vincent Mascardi    SR Radar Running Club                19:02.9   9:21.3   9:41.6 
  169  140 Dominick Staub      JR Haight Hill Mountain Goats        19:06.7   9:26.0   9:40.7 
  170  141 Casey Navin         SR Racing City                       19:06.8   9:19.3   9:47.5 
  171  142 Andrew Davis        JR Hackley XC                        19:09.7   9:30.9   9:38.8 
  172  143 Daniel Ledezma      SR Delmar XC                         19:12.8   9:09.0  10:03.8 
  173  144 Richard Kanders     SR West Egg XC                       19:12.9   9:42.1   9:30.8 
  174  145 Chris Delrio        JR Wizards TC                        19:15.2   9:49.7   9:25.5 
  175  146 Logan Whittall      SR Haight Hill Mountain Goats        19:16.2   9:38.2   9:38.0 
  176  147 Andrew Wade         SO Radar Running Club                19:16.8   9:31.4   9:45.4 
  177  148 Alec Darling        SO Radar Running Club                19:16.8   9:40.9   9:35.9 
  178  149 Micah Ford          JR Haight Hill Mountain Goats        19:17.8   9:38.7   9:39.1 
  179  150 Bailey Katzman      JR Wizards TC                        19:19.2   9:58.6   9:20.6 
  180  151 Ethan Huff          JR Radar Running Club                19:20.4   9:30.0   9:50.4 
  181  152 Avnoor Deol         JR West Egg XC                       19:21.1   9:50.9   9:30.2 
  182  153 Aidan McNay         SR Delmar XC                         19:22.6   9:35.0   9:47.6 
  183  154 Riley Walz          SR Radar Running Club                19:23.1   9:42.7   9:40.4 
  184  155 Peter Bodnar        SO Admirals XC                       19:24.5   9:41.8   9:42.7 
  185  156 Ethan Howe          SO Wizards TC                        19:25.3   9:49.7   9:35.6 
  186  157 Robert Ketterson    SR Corning Track Club                19:26.0   9:22.0  10:04.0 
  187      Marco Shaw          SO DAXC                              19:31.1   9:38.1   9:53.0 
  188  158 Dennis Murphy       JR Devils' Den                       19:31.2   9:38.4   9:52.8 
  189      Clayton Reed        JR UNA-NY-Reed                       19:33.4   9:40.4   9:53.0 
  190  159 Dylan Cannon        FR Haight Hill Mountain Goats        19:33.7   9:39.9   9:53.8 
  191  160 Nathan Davis        SO Devils' Den                       19:37.2   9:39.2   9:58.0 
  192  161 Bryan Cruz-Sanchez  SR Hurricanes Track Club             19:38.0   9:47.7   9:50.3 
  193  162 Logan Ploss         JR Devils' Den                       19:47.9   9:43.8  10:04.1 
  194  163 Thomas Breimar      JR Devils' Den                       19:51.3   9:44.2  10:07.1 
  195  164 David Ben-Ezra      SR Hackley XC                        19:58.9   9:47.3  10:11.6 
  196  165 Jayden Rampolla     JR Admirals XC                       20:03.0   9:50.1  10:12.9 
  197  166 Rufino Vazquez-Lope SR Bison Herd                        20:03.4   9:53.4  10:10.0 
  198  167 Cameron Williams    SO Haight Hill Mountain Goats        20:08.0   9:43.4  10:24.6 
  199  168 Tyler Fuentes       SR Wizards TC                        20:08.9  10:08.3  10:00.6 
  200      Jack Mangione       SO UNA-NY-Mangione                   20:26.2   9:53.8  10:32.4 
  201      Alton Francisco     FR DAXC                              20:36.7  10:06.3  10:30.4 
  202  169 Xander Pattison     JR Delmar XC                         20:52.3  10:05.7  10:46.6 
  203  170 Ethan Lin           JR Hackley XC                        22:42.3  11:04.4  11:37.9 



     THE 2019 NIKE CROSS REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - NEW YORK & NORTHEAST
            November 30   Held at Bowdoin Park, Wappingers Falls

               NEW YORK BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP RACE - 5000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    74  Manlius XC                          (16:26.5  82:12.2 1:25.6)
==================================================
  1      1  Peyton Geehrer     JR 15:47.1
  2      3  Sam Otis           SR 16:02.3
  3      5  Geoff Howles       SR 16:08.4
  4     25  James Peden        JR 17:01.7
  5     40  Jack Altimonda     JR 17:12.7
  6   ( 68) Daniel Patrick     SO 17:41.5
  7   ( 79) Benjamin Perry     FR 17:51.2

  2.   106  Deluge XC (Burnt Hills)             (16:48.8  84:04.0 1:17.7)
==================================================
  1      6  Ryan Allison       SO 16:08.6
  2     10  Will Marchant      SR 16:37.4
  3     19  Kevin Board        SR 16:55.3
  4     20  Matthew Rounds     FR 16:56.4
  5     51  David Metacarpa    SR 17:26.3
  6   ( 54) Nick Grock         SO 17:31.2
  7   ( 67) Dante Ubriaco      SR 17:41.1

  3.   145  Outliers (Shenendehowa)             (17:03.8  85:19.0 0:28.9)
==================================================
  1     15  Ryan Shanahan      SR 16:50.2
  2     16  Bryan Spence       SR 16:52.0
  3     32  Nathan Brimhall    SO 17:05.3
  4     38  Anthony Barbera    JR 17:12.4
  5     44  Kyle Gronau        SR 17:19.1
  6   ( 72) Lorenzo Bianchi    SR 17:47.6
  7   ( 89) Griffin Cooke      SR 18:01.9

  4.   160  Mount XC                            (17:08.2  85:40.9 0:32.2)
==================================================
  1     18  Ike Blough         SO 16:53.5
  2     22  Fred Goodwin       JR 16:57.2
  3     24  Travis Meier       SR 17:00.8
  4     46  Stuart Fischli     SR 17:23.7
  5     50  Nathan Goodwin     JR 17:25.7
  6   ( 78) Tristan Moody      SR 17:50.8
  7   (120) Kent Kleinsasser   SO 18:29.3

  5.   194  Red Storm Runners                   (17:08.0  85:39.7 1:32.0)
==================================================
  1      7  Peter Fogarty      JR 16:24.2
  2     12  James Catania      JR 16:39.3
  3     26  Andrew Fogarty     JR 17:02.1
  4     65  Micah McCulley     JR 17:37.9
  5     84  Tucker Jakobe      JR 17:56.2
  6   (102) Justin Duprey      JR 18:10.7
  7   (106) Sam Ash            FR 18:16.7

  6.   225  LPXC                                (17:16.1  86:20.2 1:17.6)
==================================================
  1      9  Jake McGowan       JR 16:37.2
  2     11  Ryan Cartwright    JR 16:37.5
  3     60  Ryan Hagan         SO 17:34.8
  4     62  Carter Rodriguez   JR 17:35.9
  5     83  Ethan Glashauser   SR 17:54.8
  6   ( 99) Charles Praschunus SO 18:09.8
  7   (113) Jack Sherlock      SO 18:22.9

  7.   228  Racing City (Saratoga)              (17:19.2  86:35.6 1:10.9)
==================================================
  1     13  Brady Tooker       JR 16:40.9
  2     37  Ryan Bush          SO 17:12.3
  3     45  Dawson Tooker      JR 17:19.5
  4     53  Christian Mercado  SR 17:31.1
  5     80  Max Fredette       JR 17:51.8
  6   (107) Troy Prehn         SR 18:17.0
  7   (141) Casey Navin        SR 19:06.8

  8.   238  Guilderland Track Club              (17:18.6  86:32.9 1:24.3)
==================================================
  1      8  Sean O'Brien       SR 16:26.1
  2     34  Jack Parsons       SR 17:06.8
  3     58  Micah Tindale      SO 17:33.5
  4     63  Alexander Gent     SR 17:36.1
  5     75  William Cusato     SO 17:50.4
  6   ( 91) Daniel Spanbauer   SR 18:03.1
  7   (100) Finn Burke         FR 18:10.4

  9.   247  Beaver Dam XC                       (17:14.5  86:12.3 2:12.2)
==================================================
  1      4  Colton Kempney     SO 16:06.1
  2     14  Cory Demo          JR 16:42.8
  3     39  Josiah Evan        SR 17:12.5
  4     81  Conrad Freed       JR 17:52.6
  5    109  Nathan Goldthrite  JR 18:18.3
  6   (132) Brayden Campeau    SO 18:43.5

 10.   258  Vikings XC                          (17:18.5  86:32.4 2:11.0)
==================================================
  1      2  Sam Lawler         SR 15:55.4
  2     41  James Smith        SR 17:17.7
  3     49  Andrew Cox         SO 17:25.4
  4     71  Evan Hackett       SR 17:47.5
  5     95  Nathen Trumble     SR 18:06.4
  6   (135) Colby Schenkel     SO 18:56.9

 11.   271  Knights TC                          (17:29.7  87:28.1 0:53.4)
==================================================
  1     28  Quincy Flett       SO 17:03.2
  2     47  Michael Hawkes     SO 17:24.1
  3     55  Owen Hassler       JR 17:31.8
  4     56  Percy Moser        SO 17:32.4
  5     85  Ethan Rice         SR 17:56.6
  6   ( 97) Calvin Flett       SR 18:09.1
  7   (118) Michael Tuffey     JR 18:25.4

 12.   286  Bison Herd (Shaker)                 (17:31.6  87:38.0 1:05.6)
==================================================
  1     23  Francisco Mendonca JR 16:58.9
  2     43  T.J. Randall       SR 17:19.1
  3     59  Christopher Garretson SR 17:33.7
  4     69  Vinny Levchenko    JR 17:41.8
  5     92  Daniel Pavelec     JR 18:04.5
  6   (110) Zack Diehl         JR 18:19.1
  7   (166) Rufino Vazquez-Lopez SR 20:03.4

 13.   290  Aurora Runners                      (17:32.4  87:41.7 0:55.6)
==================================================
  1     33  Alex Hillyard      SR 17:06.2
  2     42  Nicholas Ebling    SR 17:18.9
  3     61  Jacob Sigeti       JR 17:35.0
  4     66  Zach Passmore      SR 17:39.8
  5     88  Finnian Cosgrove   JR 18:01.8
  6   ( 94) Evan Owens         SO 18:05.2
  7   (125) Gavin McPherson    SR 18:34.6

 14.   293  Cow Harbor                          (17:33.1  87:45.2 1:09.1)
==================================================
  1     27  Aidar Matthews     JR 17:02.6
  2     36  Thomas Fodor       SR 17:10.8
  3     57  Wyeth Semo         SO 17:33.3
  4     70  Cristian Zabala    JR 17:46.8
  5    103  Thomas Serra       JR 18:11.7
  6   (121) Timothy Sheahan    FR 18:30.2
  7   (128) Dillon Heinzman    JR 18:39.1

 15.   329  Hurricanes Track Club               (17:39.4  88:16.9 1:30.6)
==================================================
  1     21  Gavin Ehlers       SO 16:57.1
  2     48  Maximus Haynia     FR 17:25.0
  3     64  Kieran Ryan        SR 17:36.4
  4     77  Ermel Bautista     SR 17:50.7
  5    119  Sean Jordan        SR 18:27.7
  6   (123) Cole Cammarata     SO 18:34.2
  7   (161) Bryan Cruz-Sanchez SR 19:38.0

 16.   337  Fordham Prep XC                     (17:40.9  88:24.5 1:23.2)
==================================================
  1     17  Myles Hogan        SO 16:52.6
  2     35  Eamonn Sullivan    JR 17:10.0
  3     87  Justin Jordaens    SR 18:01.1
  4     93  Lucas Moran        SO 18:05.0
  5    105  Fabiano Zanetti    SR 18:15.8
  6   (137) Dean Mayo          SO 18:59.6

 17.   410  Corning Track Club                  (17:54.5  89:32.1 1:36.2)
==================================================
  1     31  Torrey Jacobson-Evans SR 17:05.2
  2     52  Matthew Gensel     SO 17:27.8
  3     82  Conrad West        JR 17:53.9
  4    115  Marcus Homa        FR 18:23.8
  5    130  Matthew Hong       JR 18:41.4
  6   (133) Joshua Beres       FR 18:46.8
  7   (157) Robert Ketterson   SR 19:26.0

 18.   492  Admirals XC                         (18:14.7  91:13.1 2:20.1)
==================================================
  1     30  Daniel Caso        SR 17:04.4
  2     74  Christian Locker   SR 17:49.8
  3    111  Ben Sobolewski     SR 18:21.2
  4    122  Sean Grady         SR 18:33.2
  5    155  Peter Bodnar       SO 19:24.5
  6   (165) Jayden Rampolla    JR 20:03.0

 19.   524  SET XC                              (18:15.8  91:18.8 0:40.0)
==================================================
  1     86  Daniel Maass       SR 17:58.0
  2     90  Daniel O'Neill     JR 18:02.1
  3    108  Lucas Maley        JR 18:17.2
  4    114  Hazen Hildebolt    SR 18:23.5
  5    126  Matthew Kiley      SR 18:38.0
  6   (138) Brendan Conniff    SO 19:00.4

 20.   553  Delmar XC (Bethlehem)               (18:25.7  92:08.4 1:24.8)
==================================================
  1     73  Zachary Pokat      SR 17:48.0
  2     96  Alex Colonno       SR 18:08.1
  3    117  Luke Carlson       SR 18:25.0
  4    124  Eamonn Hayes       SO 18:34.5
  5    143  Daniel Ledezma     SR 19:12.8
  6   (153) Aidan McNay        SR 19:22.6
  7   (169) Xander Pattison    JR 20:52.3

 21.   597  West Egg XC                         (18:38.4  93:11.8 1:30.6)
==================================================
  1     76  Justin Hu          SR 17:50.5
  2     98  Spencer Lee        JR 18:09.2
  3    127  Ben Liu            SR 18:38.1
  4    144  Richard Kanders    SR 19:12.9
  5    152  Avnoor Deol        JR 19:21.1

 22.   598  Haight Hill Mountain Goats          (18:43.5  93:37.4 2:14.5)
==================================================
  1     29  Jeremiah Ford      SR 17:03.3
  2    134  Pierce Young       FR 18:53.4
  3    140  Dominick Staub     JR 19:06.7
  4    146  Logan Whittall     SR 19:16.2
  5    149  Micah Ford         JR 19:17.8
  6   (159) Dylan Cannon       FR 19:33.7
  7   (167) Cameron Williams   SO 20:08.0

 23.   668  Wizards TC                          (18:54.8  94:34.0 1:14.8)
==================================================
  1    101  Matt Cupertino     SR 18:10.5
  2    116  Michael Brockway   SR 18:23.8
  3    145  Chris Delrio       JR 19:15.2
  4    150  Bailey Katzman     JR 19:19.2
  5    156  Ethan Howe         SO 19:25.3
  6   (168) Tyler Fuentes      SR 20:08.9

 24.   697  Radar Running Club (Ballston Spa)   (19:03.9  95:19.1 0:58.2)
==================================================
  1    112  Patrick Garland    SR 18:22.2
  2    139  Vincent Mascardi   SR 19:02.9
  3    147  Andrew Wade        SO 19:16.8
  4    148  Alec Darling       SO 19:16.8
  5    151  Ethan Huff         JR 19:20.4
  6   (154) Riley Walz         SR 19:23.1

 25.   716  Hackley XC                          (19:48.5  99:02.3 4:28.7)
==================================================
  1    104  Will Rifkin        JR 18:13.6
  2    136  Eoin Breen         SR 18:57.8
  3    142  Andrew Davis       JR 19:09.7
  4    164  David Ben-Ezra     SR 19:58.9
  5    170  Ethan Lin          JR 22:42.3

 26.   740  Devils' Den (Columbia)              (19:15.8  96:18.6 1:07.8)
==================================================
  1    129  Dominic Nova       SR 18:40.1
  2    131  Evan Farnan        SO 18:42.2
  3    158  Dennis Murphy      JR 19:31.2
  4    160  Nathan Davis       SO 19:37.2
  5    162  Logan Ploss        JR 19:47.9
  6   (163) Thomas Breimar     JR 19:51.3

Open Boys

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                               1st      2nd
PLACE  PTS NAME                YR TEAM                               TIME      2.5K     2.5K
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Aidan Lynch         SR Pleasantville Unlimited           17:21.1   8:30.0   8:51.1 
    2    2 Jared Smith         JR CXC                               17:31.3   8:46.5   8:44.8 
    3      Vincent Simonetti   JR Scalphunters                      17:31.9   8:41.2   8:50.7 
    4    3 Tim Hentschel       JR Rush-Henrietta TC                 17:37.5   8:49.3   8:48.2 
    5    4 Nathan Micillo      JR Saints TC                         17:38.9   8:51.8   8:47.1 
    6    5 Keegan Metcalfe     JR Saints TC                         17:40.3   8:51.1   8:49.2 
    7      Owen Lewis          SR UNA-NY-Lewis                      17:41.4   8:49.8   8:51.6 
    8    6 Kyle Ostrander      SR TartanStrong Athletics            17:42.9   8:48.2   8:54.7 
    9    7 Frederick Miller    JR Rush-Henrietta TC                 17:44.3   8:47.6   8:56.7 
   10      Aidan Glynn         JR Outliers                          17:44.8   8:53.4   8:51.4 
   11      Jayden Feliciano    SO UNA-NY-Feliciano                  17:45.3   8:50.4   8:54.9 
   12      Max Goodman         SO UNA-NY-Goodman                    17:46.7   8:48.6   8:58.1 
   13    8 Ryan Elibol         SO Red Devils XC                     17:47.2   8:53.8   8:53.4 
   14      David Thielke       JR Outliers                          17:48.2   8:49.2   8:59.0 
   15      Samuel Posner       SR UNA-NY-Posner                     17:48.5   8:55.1   8:53.4 
   16    9 Walid Bibi          SR Red Devils XC                     17:51.6   9:05.5   8:46.1 
   17   10 Will Reid           SO Red Devils XC                     17:52.6   8:55.6   8:57.0 
   18      Thomas Dachik       JR UNA-NY-Dachik                     17:58.1   8:53.8   9:04.3 
   19   11 Noah Greski         JR TartanStrong Athletics            18:00.0   8:46.2   9:13.8 
   20      Eric Shu            JR West Egg XC                       18:02.4   8:48.3   9:14.1 
   21   12 Colin O'Shea        JR Knights TC                        18:02.9   8:56.1   9:06.8 
   22      Collin Stafford      8 UNA-NY-Stafford                   18:06.6   9:00.1   9:06.5 
   23      Jan Kaluta          SR UNA-NY-Kaluta                     18:06.7   9:00.8   9:05.9 
   24   13 Kyle Smith          SR Rush-Henrietta TC                 18:08.8   9:04.2   9:04.6 
   25      Grant Krawiec       SR UNA-NY-Krawiec                    18:13.6   9:05.4   9:08.2 
   26   14 Logan Vanburen      SR EKMW                              18:13.7   9:06.6   9:07.1 
   27      Dillon McClary      SR UNA-NY-McClary                    18:14.6   8:56.8   9:17.8 
   28   15 Richard Toledo      JR Knights TC                        18:14.8   8:56.9   9:17.9 
   29      Adam Blough         JR Mount XC                          18:15.3   9:03.9   9:11.4 
   30   16 Alex Rowe           FR Saints TC                         18:15.7   9:02.4   9:13.3 
   31      Brandon Mancroni    SR UNA-NY-Mancroni                   18:16.9   9:06.1   9:10.8 
   32   17 Matthew Zerbarini   JR gunslinger dawgs                  18:18.2   9:03.0   9:15.2 
   33      Thomas Kressly      SR UNA-NY-Kressly                    18:18.9   8:58.1   9:20.8 
   34   18 Aaron Caballero     FR Saints TC                         18:21.3   9:04.0   9:17.3 
   35   19 Matthias Oettl      SO Knights TC                        18:21.8   9:10.6   9:11.2 
   36   20 Noah Rockensuess    JR Canisius AMDG                     18:22.1   9:04.9   9:17.2 
   37      Bryce Maopolski     SR UNA-NY-Maopolski                  18:23.2   9:16.2   9:07.0 
   38      Hudson Chris        FR Cavaliers XC                      18:24.7   9:01.9   9:22.8 
   39   21 Gavin Sheehan       SR Canisius AMDG                     18:24.8   9:02.5   9:22.3 
   40   22 Ryan Rajapakse      JR Red Devils XC                     18:25.1   9:13.2   9:11.9 
   41   23 Connor Corcoran     SO Knights TC                        18:25.6   9:17.2   9:08.4 
   42      Nolan Axford        SO Aurora Runners                    18:26.6   9:14.1   9:12.5 
   43   24 Jacob Goell         JR Knights TC                        18:26.8   9:17.9   9:08.9 
   44   25 Alex Yurkovich      SR Rush-Henrietta TC                 18:27.2   9:05.8   9:21.4 
   45      Colin Cassidy       JR Aurora Runners                    18:29.6   9:19.2   9:10.4 
   46   26 Alex Tebano         JR TartanStrong Athletics            18:30.9   9:15.3   9:15.6 
   47   27 Samuel Lyon         JR Saints TC                         18:32.3   9:14.0   9:18.3 
   48   28 Tyler Greene        SO TartanStrong Athletics            18:33.5   9:19.5   9:14.0 
   49   29 Austin Gifford      SR Rush-Henrietta TC                 18:34.5   9:18.5   9:16.0 
   50   30 David Brush         SR Knights TC                        18:37.2   9:24.5   9:12.7 
   51   31 Ryan Dirgins        SR Pleasantville Unlimited           18:44.6   9:04.4   9:40.2 
   52   32 Mikhail Troyan      SR Deluge XC                         18:50.0   9:09.2   9:40.8 
   53   33 Mike Pino           JR TartanStrong Athletics            18:51.0   9:33.7   9:17.3 
   54      Evan Waterton       SO UNA-NY-Waterton                   18:51.9   9:12.0   9:39.9 
   55   34 Zackary Scribner    SR Deluge XC                         18:52.3   9:24.3   9:28.0 
   56   35 McAllister Whiting  JR Knights TC                        18:53.4   9:18.7   9:34.7 
   57   36 Ethan Beck          JR Canisius AMDG                     18:54.9   9:20.2   9:34.7 
   58      Simon Bandsma       SO UNA-NY-Bandsma                    18:55.6   9:17.8   9:37.8 
   59      Nathan Gupton       JR Vikings XC                        18:56.3   9:23.0   9:33.3 
   60      Ian Rauber          FR Black Knights                     18:57.3   9:19.8   9:37.5 
   61      Ward Bandsma        SR UNA-NY-Bandsma                    18:57.4   9:19.0   9:38.4 
   62   37 Gordon Su           SO Delmar XC                         19:03.2   9:18.9   9:44.3 
   63   38 Billy Gagnon        SR TartanStrong Athletics            19:03.7   9:36.2   9:27.5 
   64   39 Aiden Watson        JR gunslinger dawgs                  19:05.4   9:25.7   9:39.7 
   65      Royce Breslawski    SR UNA-NY-Breslawski                 19:10.7   9:29.1   9:41.6 
   66   40 Will Knauss         JR Canisius AMDG                     19:12.5   9:21.5   9:51.0 
   67   41 Peter Fulgieri      SO Deluge XC                         19:13.0   9:44.1   9:28.9 
   68   42 Ryan Reid           JR Cow Harbor                        19:16.2   9:43.0   9:33.2 
   69   43 Denali Garnica      JR EKMW                              19:16.4   9:48.6   9:27.8 
   70   44 Will Wisnoski       SO Red Devils XC                     19:16.6   9:51.3   9:25.3 
   71      Derek Leiter        SO Wizards TC                        19:19.9   9:31.5   9:48.4 
   72   45 Kieran Fink         SO SET XC                            19:20.0   9:38.2   9:41.8 
   73   46 Brandon Reusch      SR Saints TC                         19:21.7   9:28.2   9:53.5 
   74   47 Emery Tausinger     SO EKMW                              19:24.1   9:41.9   9:42.2 
   75   48 Dylan Esquivel      JR gunslinger dawgs                  19:25.0   9:42.3   9:42.7 
   76   49 Alexander Searle    FR Pleasantville Unlimited           19:25.8   9:43.2   9:42.6 
   77   50 Amokrane Aouchiche  SO Peanut Gallery Running Club       19:27.1   9:42.5   9:44.6 
   78      Casey Engineri      JR Minoa                             19:29.5   9:35.1   9:54.4 
   79      Tim Cronin          SR UNA-NY-Cronin                     19:34.3   9:45.8   9:48.5 
   80      Christoph Boller    SR Mount XC                          19:38.7   9:41.5   9:57.2 
   81   51 Andy Freeman        JR Rush-Henrietta TC                 19:41.1   9:49.0   9:52.1 
   82   52 Lucas Shelton       JR Red Devils XC                     19:43.7   9:58.8   9:44.9 
   83      Ian Avery           SR Guilderland Track Club            19:43.8   9:42.3  10:01.5 
   84   53 Landon Peters       JR EKMW                              19:44.6   9:44.7   9:59.9 
   85   54 Holden Pryll        JR Red Devils XC                     19:45.2   9:59.2   9:46.0 
   86   55 Ethan Savage        SO Rush-Henrietta TC                 19:45.7   9:51.7   9:54.0 
   87   56 Patrick Allen       SO TartanStrong Athletics            19:46.7  10:00.3   9:46.4 
   88      Killian Thompson    SO Guilderland Track Club            19:47.3   9:42.6  10:04.7 
   89   57 Michael Yarrington  SR SET XC                            19:47.7  10:04.6   9:43.1 
   90   58 Will Convertino     SR Delmar XC                         19:49.3   9:52.5   9:56.8 
   91   59 Aidan Croft         JR Rush-Henrietta TC (B)             19:50.0   9:50.4   9:59.6 
   92      Giacomo Ruckdeschel SR UNA-NY-Ruckdeschel                19:50.6   9:37.0  10:13.6 
   93   60 Keller Casey        FR Deluge XC                         19:51.7   9:57.5   9:54.2 
   94   61 Justin Ortiz        SR gunslinger dawgs                  19:52.1   9:41.0  10:11.1 
   95   62 Fletcher Wilson     JR SET XC                            19:54.0  10:12.6   9:41.4 
   96   63 Cole Simmer          8 EKMW                              19:54.9   9:54.9  10:00.0 
   97   64 Jacob Koplik        SR Delmar XC                         19:55.4   9:54.6  10:00.8 
   98   65 Eli Noecker         FR Canisius AMDG                     20:04.9   9:56.6  10:08.3 
   99   66 Victor Mainetti     FR Cow Harbor                        20:04.9  10:05.7   9:59.2 
  100   67 Nathaniel Koplik    SO Delmar XC                         20:11.4   9:54.2  10:17.2 
  101   68 Connor Russo         8 Rush-Henrietta TC (B)             20:12.5   9:47.3  10:25.2 
  102   69 Stanley Angus       SR CXC                               20:12.8  10:17.1   9:55.7 
  103      Joseph Bertola      FR UNA-NY-Bertola                    20:13.0   9:57.2  10:15.8 
  104   70 Sal Brancato        JR Canisius AMDG                     20:13.5  10:08.6  10:04.9 
  105      Cordell Reynolds    JR UNA-NY-Reynolds                   20:14.1   9:58.0  10:16.1 
  106   71 Benjamin Dammers    SO gunslinger dawgs                  20:14.3  10:04.5  10:09.8 
  107   72 Joseph Mongiello    SR Syosset Track Club                20:15.9   9:55.5  10:20.4 
  108   73 Theo Lynch          FR Pleasantville Unlimited           20:17.7  10:10.8  10:06.9 
  109   74 Jack Baxt           SR Syosset Track Club                20:20.0  10:28.4   9:51.6 
  110   75 Andrew Aspiras      SR Syosset Track Club                20:20.2  10:42.6   9:37.6 
  111      Jonathan Patruno     8 UNA-NY-Patruno                    20:20.7  10:03.4  10:17.3 
  112      Harper Barret       SR Beaver Dam XC                     20:25.1  10:13.4  10:11.7 
  113   76 Ryan Derasse        SO SET XC                            20:26.1  10:04.9  10:21.2 
  114      Nolan Robillard     JR UNA-NY-Robillard                  20:27.1  10:13.2  10:13.9 
  115      Reece Maopolski     SO UNA-NY-Maopolski                  20:32.3  10:06.7  10:25.6 
  116   77 Brendan Battisti    JR Rush-Henrietta TC (B)             20:35.4  10:27.6  10:07.8 
  117      Braydon Brewster    FR Haight Hill Mountain Goats        20:37.4  10:18.5  10:18.9 
  118   78 Gabe Watson         SO Rush-Henrietta TC (B)             20:38.0   9:33.1  11:04.9 
  119   79 Jason Wu            JR SET XC                            20:38.2  10:14.4  10:23.8 
  120      Matt Dunker         JR The Swarm                         20:39.5  10:25.2  10:14.3 
  121      Robert Cusato       SO Guilderland Track Club            20:40.4  10:06.0  10:34.4 
  122      Alex Saar           JR Scalphunters                      20:42.7  10:12.0  10:30.7 
  123   80 Andrew Nie          SR Syosset Track Club                20:43.4  10:42.2  10:01.2 
  124   81 Kaleb Graves        SR TartanStrong Athletics (B)        20:47.4  10:27.1  10:20.3 
  125   82 Jonah Slabodkin     JR Canisius AMDG                     20:48.1  10:26.1  10:22.0 
  126   83 Paul Park           FR SET XC                            20:48.2  10:16.6  10:31.6 
  127   84 Jake Gnat           JR Deluge XC                         20:49.9  10:19.9  10:30.0 
  128   85 Liam Coyle          FR Pleasantville Unlimited           20:56.0  10:30.4  10:25.6 
  129   86 Patrick Murphy      FR Delmar XC                         20:56.7  10:22.3  10:34.4 
  130   87 Justin Oh           JR SET XC                            20:58.2  10:24.1  10:34.1 
  131   88 Jackson Arthur      SO Cow Harbor                        20:58.7  10:19.6  10:39.1 
  132   89 David Debiasi       JR SET XC (B)                        20:58.9  10:36.2  10:22.7 
  133   90 Ryan Kolin          SO SET XC (B)                        21:00.8  10:31.6  10:29.2 
  134   91 Noah Wylie          FR TartanStrong Athletics (B)        21:01.5  10:37.9  10:23.6 
  135   92 Nicholas McNulty    JR SET XC (B)                        21:07.1  10:15.8  10:51.3 
  136   93 Matthew Luan        FR Rush-Henrietta TC (B)             21:09.2  10:25.9  10:43.3 
  137   94 Jack Ormsbee        SR Deluge XC                         21:10.4  10:39.6  10:30.8 
  138      John Courcy         FR Minoa                             21:12.6  10:37.9  10:34.7 
  139   95 Josh Hager          JR Rush-Henrietta TC (B)             21:13.0  10:33.2  10:39.8 
  140      Ethan Robistow      JR UNA-NY-Robistow                   21:16.9  10:33.7  10:43.2 
  141   96 Jaqui White         SR Rush-Henrietta TC (B)             21:19.7  10:48.2  10:31.5 
  142   97 Adam Jansen         SO TartanStrong Athletics (B)        21:20.1  10:43.8  10:36.3 
  143   98 Jacob Ives          JR CXC                               21:21.9  10:52.1  10:29.8 
  144   99 Max Craven          JR SET XC (B)                        21:22.5  10:43.1  10:39.4 
  145  100 Matthew Gerosa      SO Syosset Track Club                21:23.7  10:54.7  10:29.0 
  146  101 Christopher Payne   FR Cow Harbor                        21:25.4  10:45.9  10:39.5 
  147  102 Stanley Kong        SO SET XC (B)                        21:26.3  10:32.0  10:54.3 
  148  103 Ben Gruber          JR Syosset Track Club                21:27.7  10:42.8  10:44.9 
  149  104 Sean Smithers       JR CXC                               21:28.2  10:50.8  10:37.4 
  150  105 Andrew Rosenberg    SR Syosset Track Club                21:28.4  10:43.5  10:44.9 
  151      Brandon Ma          SR Syosset Track Club (B)            21:28.6  10:49.7  10:38.9 
  152      Patrick Morissette  JR UNA-NY-Morissette                 21:32.3  10:34.5  10:57.8 
  153      Shawn Blair         JR UNA-NY-Blair                      21:32.4  10:38.8  10:53.6 
  154  106 Andrew Louie        JR SET XC (B)                        21:33.3  10:52.8  10:40.5 
  155      Stefano Sanchez     FR Syosset Track Club (B)            21:35.5  11:01.9  10:33.6 
  156      Kyle Thompson       SR Rush-Henrietta TC (C)             21:35.6   9:56.0  11:39.6 
  157  107 Alex Schlaefer      SR SET XC (B)                        21:36.1  10:48.0  10:48.1 
  158  108 Ethan Hodge         JR TartanStrong Athletics (B)        21:37.0  10:48.4  10:48.6 
  159      Jonathan Clarke     JR UNA-NY-Clarke                     21:38.3  10:40.3  10:58.0 
  160  109 Jilles Huinink      FR SET XC (C)                        21:39.9  10:46.8  10:53.1 
  161  110 Jake Brown          FR TartanStrong Athletics (B)        21:40.6  10:39.5  11:01.1 
  162  111 Kevin Oliver        FR Cow Harbor                        21:42.1  10:51.0  10:51.1 
  163      Bradley Tobin       FR UNA-NY-Tobin                      21:42.8  10:51.4  10:51.4 
  164      Karl Swanson        SO UNA-NY-Swanson                    21:43.2  10:40.3  11:02.9 
  165  112 Nicholas Swist      FR Cow Harbor                        21:43.4  10:46.6  10:56.8 
  166  113 Liam Donahue        JR Peanut Gallery Running Club       21:45.4  10:42.3  11:03.1 
  167      Benjamin Stevens    SR UNA-NY-Stevens                    21:46.4  10:47.5  10:58.9 
  168  114 Aidan Loughlin      SO Cow Harbor                        21:50.3  10:54.2  10:56.1 
  169      Lincoln Biata        8 Rush-Henrietta TC (C)             21:52.3  10:56.5  10:55.8 
  170      Matt Gallagher      FR The Swarm                         22:00.5  10:28.5  11:32.0 
  171  115 Connor Gibbons      FR SET XC (C)                        22:06.4  10:58.1  11:08.3 
  172  116 Jack McDaniel       SO Deluge XC                         22:08.3  11:17.9  10:50.4 
  173      Matt Morrison       SR UNA-NY-Morrison                   22:19.3  10:50.7  11:28.6 
  174      Colin Culhane       JR Cow Harbor (B)                    22:20.1  11:08.6  11:11.5 
  175      Aaron Baxt          SR Syosset Track Club (B)            22:21.0  11:00.0  11:21.0 
  176      Sean Beck           JR Wizards TC                        22:25.0  10:44.8  11:40.2 
  177  117 Aidan Coffey        JR CXC                               22:25.0  11:00.9  11:24.1 
  178      Philip Greenwood    SO Cow Harbor (B)                    22:27.2  11:11.8  11:15.4 
  179      Andrew Hvisdak      SR UNA-NY-Hvisdak                    22:48.7  10:53.7  11:55.0 
  180      Jaden Troiano       JR UNA-NY-Troiano                    22:51.5  10:46.8  12:04.7 
  181      Kyle Brown          SO Deluge XC (B)                     23:11.3  11:20.0  11:51.3 
  182      Justin Ronca        JR Deluge XC (B)                     23:14.1  11:43.2  11:30.9 
  183      Dominic Magrino     FR Syosset Track Club (B)            23:19.1  11:31.2  11:47.9 
  184      Jack Treacher       FR Cow Harbor (B)                    23:20.0  11:30.1  11:49.9 
  185  118 Mason Minnicks      SR Delmar XC                         23:21.3  11:24.6  11:56.7 
  186      Alex Wilkinson      SR UNA-NY-Wilkinson                  23:25.0  11:35.5  11:49.5 
  187  119 Devin Kantu         SO SET XC (C)                        23:32.1  11:18.9  12:13.2 
  188  120 Jack Lasalle        SR SET XC (C)                        24:03.6  12:02.6  12:01.0 
  189  121 Brian Li            JR SET XC (C)                        24:08.2  12:22.1  11:46.1 
  190  122 Alexander Demetriad FR SET XC (C)                        24:13.5  11:47.9  12:25.6 
  191  123 Brian Finlay        SO SET XC (C)                        24:13.5  12:02.4  12:11.1 
  192      Andrew Badeau       FR Haight Hill Mountain Goats        24:30.7  11:40.1  12:50.6 
  193      Alex Carr           SR Deluge XC (B)                     24:31.6  11:22.9  13:08.7 
  194      Blake Smith         SR Panthers XC                       24:31.8  12:54.0  11:37.8 
  195      Parker Travers      FR Rush-Henrietta TC (C)             24:32.8  12:15.4  12:17.4 
  196      Adam Mazur          JR Panthers XC                       24:35.8  12:54.2  11:41.6 
  197  124 Matt Taylor         FR TartanStrong Athletics (B)        24:36.6  12:14.5  12:22.1 
  198      Andrew Reid         FR Cow Harbor (B)                    24:49.4  12:18.9  12:30.5 
  199      Benjamin Glauner    JR SET XC (D)                        24:52.9  12:18.3  12:34.6 
  200      Andrew Zielinski    FR UNA-NY-Zielinski                  24:53.6  11:25.5  13:28.1 
  201  125 Matthew Marino      JR Peanut Gallery Running Club       25:08.0  12:53.1  12:14.9 
  202  126 Alexander Martucci  SO Peanut Gallery Running Club       25:08.0  12:53.4  12:14.6 
  203  127 Anthony Scotto      SO Peanut Gallery Running Club       25:09.2  12:52.8  12:16.4 
  204      Schuyler Fein       SO The Swarm                         25:49.6  11:52.0  13:57.6 
  205  128 Gerald Ahmetaj      FR Pleasantville Unlimited           26:02.6  12:54.8  13:07.8 
  206      Ryan Fleck          SO Panthers XC                       26:09.7  12:55.0  13:14.7 
  207      Dan Giglio          JR The Swarm                         26:54.1  13:06.0  13:48.1 
  208      Liam Bonner         SO UNA-NY-Bonner                     27:11.0  12:35.8  14:35.2 
  209      Nicholas Petruso    JR SET XC (D)                        28:36.8  15:06.0  13:30.8 
  210      Jacob Henshaw       JR Haight Hill Mountain Goats        28:41.2  14:33.3  14:07.9 
  211  129 Nicolas Fauci       FR Peanut Gallery Running Club       29:12.1  13:50.5  15:21.6 
  212      Theofani Baktidy    SO SET XC (D)                        30:16.1  15:01.8  15:14.3 
  213      Conor Slevin        SR SET XC (D)                        30:16.9  15:06.7  15:10.2 
  214      John Stauring        8 Haight Hill Mountain Goats        31:34.4  14:49.0  16:45.4 
  215  130 Daniel Angelillo    JR Peanut Gallery Running Club       31:38.7  16:31.2  15:07.5 
  216      Connor Kestenbaum   SO Peanut Gallery Running Club (B)   43:32.1  20:25.3  23:06.8 
  217      Ryan Pekoff         JR Peanut Gallery Running Club (B)   43:32.6  20:32.5  23:00.1 



     THE 2019 NIKE CROSS REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - NEW YORK & NORTHEAST
            November 30   Held at Bowdoin Park, Wappingers Falls

                   NEW YORK BOYS OPEN RACE - 5000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             OPEN TEAM SCORES
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    70  Saints TC                                     (18:05.7  90:28.5 0:53.4)
============================================================
  1      4  Nathan Micillo     JR 17:38.9
  2      5  Keegan Metcalfe    JR 17:40.3
  3     16  Alex Rowe          FR 18:15.7
  4     18  Aaron Caballero    FR 18:21.3
  5     27  Samuel Lyon        JR 18:32.3
  6   ( 46) Brandon Reusch     SR 19:21.7

  2.    77  Rush-Henrietta TC                             (18:06.5  90:32.3 0:57.0)
============================================================
  1      3  Tim Hentschel      JR 17:37.5
  2      7  Frederick Miller   JR 17:44.3
  3     13  Kyle Smith         SR 18:08.8
  4     25  Alex Yurkovich     SR 18:27.2
  5     29  Austin Gifford     SR 18:34.5
  6   ( 51) Andy Freeman       JR 19:41.1
  7   ( 55) Ethan Savage       SO 19:45.7

  3.    93  Knights TC                                    (18:18.4  91:31.9 0:23.9)
============================================================
  1     12  Colin O'Shea       JR 18:02.9
  2     15  Richard Toledo     JR 18:14.8
  3     19  Matthias Oettl     SO 18:21.8
  4     23  Connor Corcoran    SO 18:25.6
  5     24  Jacob Goell        JR 18:26.8
  6   ( 30) David Brush        SR 18:37.2
  7   ( 35) McAllister Whiting JR 18:53.4

  4.    93  Red Devils XC                                 (18:14.7  91:13.1 1:29.4)
============================================================
  1      8  Ryan Elibol        SO 17:47.2
  2      9  Walid Bibi         SR 17:51.6
  3     10  Will Reid          SO 17:52.6
  4     22  Ryan Rajapakse     JR 18:25.1
  5     44  Will Wisnoski      SO 19:16.6
  6   ( 52) Lucas Shelton      JR 19:43.7
  7   ( 54) Holden Pryll       JR 19:45.2

  5.   104  TartanStrong Athletics (Scotia-Glenville)     (18:19.7  91:38.3 1:08.1)
============================================================
  1      6  Kyle Ostrander     SR 17:42.9
  2     11  Noah Greski        JR 18:00.0
  3     26  Alex Tebano        JR 18:30.9
  4     28  Tyler Greene       SO 18:33.5
  5     33  Mike Pino          JR 18:51.0
  6   ( 38) Billy Gagnon       SR 19:03.7
  7   ( 56) Patrick Allen      SO 19:46.7

  6.   182  Canisius AMDG                                 (18:59.9  94:59.2 1:42.8)
============================================================
  1     20  Noah Rockensuess   JR 18:22.1
  2     21  Gavin Sheehan      SR 18:24.8
  3     36  Ethan Beck         JR 18:54.9
  4     40  Will Knauss        JR 19:12.5
  5     65  Eli Noecker        FR 20:04.9
  6   ( 70) Sal Brancato       JR 20:13.5
  7   ( 82) Jonah Slabodkin    JR 20:48.1

  7.   220  EKMW                                          (19:18.8  96:33.7 1:41.2)
============================================================
  1     14  Logan Vanburen     SR 18:13.7
  2     43  Denali Garnica     JR 19:16.4
  3     47  Emery Tausinger    SO 19:24.1
  4     53  Landon Peters      JR 19:44.6
  5     63  Cole Simmer         8 19:54.9

  8.   236  gunslinger dawgs                              (19:23.0  96:55.0 1:56.1)
============================================================
  1     17  Matthew Zerbarini  JR 18:18.2
  2     39  Aiden Watson       JR 19:05.4
  3     48  Dylan Esquivel     JR 19:25.0
  4     61  Justin Ortiz       SR 19:52.1
  5     71  Benjamin Dammers   SO 20:14.3

  9.   239  Pleasantville Unlimited                       (19:21.1  96:45.2 3:34.9)
============================================================
  1      1  Aidan Lynch        SR 17:21.1
  2     31  Ryan Dirgins       SR 18:44.6
  3     49  Alexander Searle   FR 19:25.8
  4     73  Theo Lynch         FR 20:17.7
  5     85  Liam Coyle         FR 20:56.0
  6   (128) Gerald Ahmetaj     FR 26:02.6

 10.   251  Deluge XC                                     (19:31.4  97:36.9 1:59.9)
============================================================
  1     32  Mikhail Troyan     SR 18:50.0
  2     34  Zackary Scribner   SR 18:52.3
  3     41  Peter Fulgieri     SO 19:13.0
  4     60  Keller Casey       FR 19:51.7
  5     84  Jake Gnat          JR 20:49.9
  6   ( 94) Jack Ormsbee       SR 21:10.4
  7   (116) Jack McDaniel      SO 22:08.3

 11.   312  Delmar XC                                     (19:59.2  99:56.0 1:53.5)
============================================================
  1     37  Gordon Su          SO 19:03.2
  2     58  Will Convertino    SR 19:49.3
  3     64  Jacob Koplik       SR 19:55.4
  4     67  Nathaniel Koplik   SO 20:11.4
  5     86  Patrick Murphy     FR 20:56.7
  6   (118) Mason Minnicks     SR 23:21.3

 12.   319  SET XC                                        (20:01.2  100:06.0 1:18.2)
============================================================
  1     45  Kieran Fink        SO 19:20.0
  2     57  Michael Yarrington SR 19:47.7
  3     62  Fletcher Wilson    JR 19:54.0
  4     76  Ryan Derasse       SO 20:26.1
  5     79  Jason Wu           JR 20:38.2
  6   ( 83) Paul Park          FR 20:48.2
  7   ( 87) Justin Oh          JR 20:58.2

 13.   375  Rush-Henrietta TC (B)                         (20:29.1  102:25.1 1:19.2)
============================================================
  1     59  Aidan Croft        JR 19:50.0
  2     68  Connor Russo        8 20:12.5
  3     77  Brendan Battisti   JR 20:35.4
  4     78  Gabe Watson        SO 20:38.0
  5     93  Matthew Luan       FR 21:09.2
  6   ( 95) Josh Hager         JR 21:13.0
  7   ( 96) Jaqui White        SR 21:19.7

 14.   390  CXC                                           (20:35.9  102:59.2 4:53.7)
============================================================
  1      2  Jared Smith        JR 17:31.3
  2     69  Stanley Angus      SR 20:12.8
  3     98  Jacob Ives         JR 21:21.9
  4    104  Sean Smithers      JR 21:28.2
  5    117  Aidan Coffey       JR 22:25.0

 15.   401  Syosset Track Club                            (20:36.7  103:03.2 1:07.8)
============================================================
  1     72  Joseph Mongiello   SR 20:15.9
  2     74  Jack Baxt          SR 20:20.0
  3     75  Andrew Aspiras     SR 20:20.2
  4     80  Andrew Nie         SR 20:43.4
  5    100  Matthew Gerosa     SO 21:23.7
  6   (103) Ben Gruber         JR 21:27.7
  7   (105) Andrew Rosenberg   SR 21:28.4

 16.   408  Cow Harbor                                    (20:41.5  103:27.3 2:25.9)
============================================================
  1     42  Ryan Reid          JR 19:16.2
  2     66  Victor Mainetti    FR 20:04.9
  3     88  Jackson Arthur     SO 20:58.7
  4    101  Christopher Payne  FR 21:25.4
  5    111  Kevin Oliver       FR 21:42.1
  6   (112) Nicholas Swist     FR 21:43.4
  7   (114) Aidan Loughlin     SO 21:50.3

 17.   472  SET XC (B)                                    (21:11.2  105:55.6 0:27.4)
============================================================
  1     89  David Debiasi      JR 20:58.9
  2     90  Ryan Kolin         SO 21:00.8
  3     92  Nicholas McNulty   JR 21:07.1
  4     99  Max Craven         JR 21:22.5
  5    102  Stanley Kong       SO 21:26.3
  6   (106) Andrew Louie       JR 21:33.3
  7   (107) Alex Schlaefer     SR 21:36.1

 18.   487  TartanStrong Athletics (B)                    (21:17.4  106:26.6 0:53.2)
============================================================
  1     81  Kaleb Graves       SR 20:47.4
  2     91  Noah Wylie         FR 21:01.5
  3     97  Adam Jansen        SO 21:20.1
  4    108  Ethan Hodge        JR 21:37.0
  5    110  Jake Brown         FR 21:40.6
  6   (124) Matt Taylor        FR 24:36.6

 19.   541  Peanut Gallery Running Club                   (23:19.6  116:37.7 5:42.1)
============================================================
  1     50  Amokrane Aouchiche SO 19:27.1
  2    113  Liam Donahue       JR 21:45.4
  3    125  Matthew Marino     JR 25:08.0
  4    126  Alexander Martucci SO 25:08.0
  5    127  Anthony Scotto     SO 25:09.2
  6   (129) Nicolas Fauci      FR 29:12.1
  7   (130) Daniel Angelillo   JR 31:38.7

 20.   584  SET XC (C)                                    (23:06.1  115:30.2 2:28.3)
============================================================
  1    109  Jilles Huinink     FR 21:39.9
  2    115  Connor Gibbons     FR 22:06.4
  3    119  Devin Kantu        SO 23:32.1
  4    120  Jack Lasalle       SR 24:03.6
  5    121  Brian Li           JR 24:08.2
  6   (122) Alexander Demetriades FR 24:13.5
  7   (123) Brian Finlay       SO 24:13.5

Championship-Girls

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                               1st      2nd
PLACE  PTS NAME                YR TEAM                               TIME      2.5K     2.5K
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Katelyn Tuohy       SR Lady Raiders XC                   17:06.6   8:29.2   8:37.4 
    2    2 Claire Walters      SR Manlius XC                        17:27.1   8:36.3   8:50.8 
    3    3 Jenna Schulz        SR LPXC                              18:01.7   8:56.6   9:05.1 
    4    4 Hannah Kaercher     FR Manlius XC                        18:14.7   8:56.0   9:18.7 
    5      Brooke Rauber       JR Black Knights                     18:26.8   8:54.8   9:32.0 
    6    5 Ella Kurto          SO Kinetic                           18:28.7   9:13.0   9:15.7 
    7    6 Haleigh Morales     SR Lady Raiders XC                   18:37.7   9:22.2   9:15.5 
    8      Sarah Connelly      SR Mount Sinai Mustangs              18:42.2   9:17.2   9:25.0 
    9    7 Rylee Davis         FR Delmar XC                         18:45.1   9:21.4   9:23.7 
   10    8 McKinley Wheeler    FR Kinetic                           18:46.0   9:27.0   9:19.0 
   11    9 Sheridan Wheeler    FR Kinetic                           18:47.0   9:28.2   9:18.8 
   12      Sydney Nowicki      JR UNA-NY-Nowicki                    18:48.0   9:23.5   9:24.5 
   13   10 Elizabeth Lucason   SO Syracuse Track Club-Camden        18:56.6   9:25.9   9:30.7 
   14      Brynn Bernard        8 UNA-NY-Bernard                    19:01.4   9:25.6   9:35.8 
   15      Ava Jolley          JR UNA-NY-Jolley                     19:07.0   9:32.5   9:34.5 
   16   11 Phoebe White        SR Manlius XC                        19:07.3   9:32.4   9:34.9 
   17      Hannah Ielfield     JR UNA-NY-Ielfield                   19:12.3   9:35.5   9:36.8 
   18      Candace Tytler      SO UNA-NY-Tytler                     19:13.1   9:37.8   9:35.3 
   19   12 Mackenzie Hart      SO Kinetic                           19:15.4   9:46.1   9:29.3 
   20      Sarah Trainor       SR Fireside XC                       19:16.1   9:42.8   9:33.3 
   21   13 Megan McLaughlin    SO Aurora Runners                    19:19.0   9:40.1   9:38.9 
   22      Lexi Bernard        SO UNA-NY-Bernard                    19:22.7   9:39.4   9:43.3 
   23   14 Grace Kaercher      JR Manlius XC                        19:25.2   9:33.0   9:52.2 
   24      Emily Toth-Ratazzi  SO UNA-NY-Toth-Ratazzi               19:25.7   9:39.6   9:46.1 
   25   15 Emily Bush           8 Kinetic                           19:26.7   9:44.6   9:42.1 
   26      Kaylee Lacreta      JR UNA-NY-Lacreta                    19:27.5   9:48.8   9:38.7 
   27      Madison Relyea      JR UNA-NY-Relyea                     19:30.8   9:41.0   9:49.8 
   28   16 Debbie Lucchetti    SO Manlius XC                        19:31.7   9:43.4   9:48.3 
   29      Lily Potthast       SR UNA-NY-Potthast                   19:31.8   9:43.3   9:48.5 
   30   17 Karis Ertel         SR Aurora Runners                    19:32.7   9:48.0   9:44.7 
   31      Annalee Capuano     SO UNA-NY-Capuano                    19:34.4   9:55.1   9:39.3 
   32      Madelyn Dinneen     SO UNA-NY-Dinneen                    19:34.5   9:56.8   9:37.7 
   33   18 Jada Dennis         SR Outliers                          19:36.6   9:52.4   9:44.2 
   34   19 Liyat Kebbede       SO Niskayuna TC                      19:38.2   9:46.3   9:51.9 
   35   20 Boler Erin          FR Niskayuna TC                      19:42.8   9:42.1  10:00.7 
   36   21 Faith Demars        SR Radar Running Club                19:45.4   9:39.3  10:06.1 
   37   22 Brynne Wright       SR Witches TC                        19:46.2   9:47.7   9:58.5 
   38      Kate Putman         FR UNA-NY-Putman                     19:51.2  10:02.4   9:48.8 
   39   23 Gillian Roeder      SR Delmar XC                         19:51.6   9:55.8   9:55.8 
   40   24 Catherine Mongan    SO Kinetic                           19:53.7   9:55.3   9:58.4 
   41   25 Faithe Ketchum      SO Corning Track Club                19:56.4   9:53.0  10:03.4 
   42      Emily Brown         SR UNA-NY-Brown                      19:57.3   9:58.7   9:58.6 
   43   26 Catherine Ruffino   SR Lady Raiders XC                   19:59.3  10:00.1   9:59.2 
   44   27 Raven Stanet        JR Admirals XC                       19:59.6   9:58.2  10:01.4 
   45      Holly Arrison       JR UNA-NY-Arrison                    19:59.9  10:00.5   9:59.4 
   46      Miranda Gilbert     SR UNA-NY-Gilbert                    20:00.7   9:53.4  10:07.3 
   47   28 Claire Mason        SR Corning Track Club                20:06.8  10:03.7  10:03.1 
   48   29 Kate Sherman        JR Mohonasen XC                      20:08.3   9:54.3  10:14.0 
   49   30 Mia Paolino          8 Havoc XC                          20:09.8   9:58.9  10:10.9 
   50   31 Sydney Carlson      JR LPXC                              20:10.7  10:02.6  10:08.1 
   51      Julianna Elberson   FR UNA-NY-Elberson                   20:13.8  10:12.9  10:00.9 
   52      Maddy Mack          SO UNA-NY-Mack                       20:14.2  10:04.0  10:10.2 
   53   32 Katharine Hesler    SR Niskayuna TC                      20:15.6  10:06.3  10:09.3 
   54   33 Anna Recktenwalt    JR Admirals XC                       20:16.3  10:12.3  10:04.0 
   55   34 Gabby McCarthy      JR LPXC                              20:16.4  10:02.8  10:13.6 
   56   35 Emilia O'Leary       7 Aurora Runners                    20:16.9  10:09.3  10:07.6 
   57   36 Jalyssa Smith       SR Admirals XC                       20:17.8  10:03.9  10:13.9 
   58      McKenna Arguien     SO UNA-NY-Arguien                    20:22.5  10:04.4  10:18.1 
   59      Kayla Schmidt       JR UNA-NY-Schmidt                    20:25.6  10:10.9  10:14.7 
   60   37 Geneva Green        JR Aurora Runners                    20:28.1  10:14.6  10:13.5 
   61   38 Rachel Hodge        SR Delmar XC                         20:29.1  10:16.0  10:13.1 
   62   39 Jade Pazmino        SO Lady Raiders XC                   20:29.6  10:12.3  10:17.3 
   63   40 Leyla Ventura       SO Lady Raiders XC                   20:31.8  10:07.2  10:24.6 
   64   41 Amelia Amack        SO Manlius XC                        20:35.6  10:15.6  10:20.0 
   65   42 Alexis Violi        JR Sachem Spiked Shoe Club           20:37.0  10:26.8  10:10.2 
   66   43 Hannah Belleville   SR Outliers                          20:37.5  10:24.4  10:13.1 
   67      Danelle Rose        SR UNA-NY-Rose                       20:37.9  10:06.6  10:31.3 
   68   44 Anya Belisle         8 Kinetic                           20:38.2  10:21.4  10:16.8 
   69   45 Brooke Wright       SR Witches TC                        20:40.8  10:16.6  10:24.2 
   70   46 Haley Hinds         SR Syracuse Track Club-Camden        20:42.1  10:16.0  10:26.1 
   71   47 Eva Woodworth       SO LPXC                              20:44.2  10:23.6  10:20.6 
   72      Clodagh McGroary    SR UNA-NY-McGroary                   20:45.3  10:22.7  10:22.6 
   73   48 Skyler Knott        FR Outliers                          20:49.3  10:32.2  10:17.1 
   74      Leonni Griffin       8 UNA-NY-Griffin                    20:51.5  10:06.7  10:44.8 
   75   49 Kara Nash           FR LPXC                              20:52.1  10:17.1  10:35.0 
   76   50 Alyssa Walker       SR Notre Dame Crusaders              20:52.5  10:27.0  10:25.5 
   77   51 Katie Hale          JR Corning Track Club                20:53.4  10:36.4  10:17.0 
   78   52 Jamisen Vendetti    SO Havoc XC                          20:53.5  10:26.1  10:27.4 
   79   53 Riley Soehnlein     SO Notre Dame Crusaders              20:54.8  10:28.9  10:25.9 
   80   54 Rachel Miller        7 Mohonasen XC                      20:55.4  10:29.1  10:26.3 
   81   55 Zoe Miller-Graham    8 Mohonasen XC                      20:57.5  10:33.2  10:24.3 
   82   56 Kara Sinnott        FR Outliers                          20:58.8  10:26.3  10:32.5 
   83      Elizabeth Mauro     JR UNA-NY-Mauro                      20:59.5  10:13.8  10:45.7 
   84   57 Luccabella Hotaling SO Outliers                          21:01.2  10:35.7  10:25.5 
   85   58 Sophia Boler        JR Niskayuna TC                      21:01.8  10:28.3  10:33.5 
   86   59 Lauren Trejo        JR Sachem Spiked Shoe Club           21:02.9  10:28.7  10:34.2 
   87      Mariem Sayahi       FR UNA-NY-Sayahi                     21:03.3  10:17.8  10:45.5 
   88   60 Alicia Lawson       JR Corning Track Club                21:05.1  10:39.2  10:25.9 
   89   61 Morgan Lucason      SR Syracuse Track Club-Camden        21:06.5  10:22.7  10:43.8 
   90      Brianna Wheelock    SR UNA-NY-Wheelock                   21:06.9  10:34.8  10:32.1 
   91   62 Charlotte Warner     8 LPXC                              21:08.1  10:30.0  10:38.1 
   92   63 Sydney Coleman      SO Syracuse Track Club-Camden        21:08.9  10:38.4  10:30.5 
   93   64 Kaitlyn Murtagh     JR Admirals XC                       21:10.4  10:28.4  10:42.0 
   94   65 Gianna Dellamedagli SO Lady Raiders XC                   21:10.9  10:29.3  10:41.6 
   95   66 Maddy Duggleby      JR Manlius XC                        21:11.2  10:01.1  11:10.1 
   96   67 Abigail Thomas      SO Niskayuna TC                      21:12.1  10:35.4  10:36.7 
   97   68 Emily Berg          SO Havoc XC                          21:12.7  10:32.3  10:40.4 
   98   69 Charlotte O'Meara    7 Delmar XC                         21:14.5  10:46.4  10:28.1 
   99   70 Melissa Merone      SR Sachem Spiked Shoe Club           21:14.8  10:40.2  10:34.6 
  100   71 Jade Dennis         SR Outliers                          21:14.9  10:27.6  10:47.3 
  101   72 Emma Cronin         SR Witches TC                        21:15.3  10:44.6  10:30.7 
  102   73 Lydia Keys          JR Corning Track Club                21:21.0  10:51.6  10:29.4 
  103      Rachael Ladd        FR Minoa                             21:22.7  10:39.2  10:43.5 
  104   74 Celia Cocca         JR Aurora Runners                    21:23.6  10:43.5  10:40.1 
  105   75 Maggie McLaughlin   SR Aurora Runners                    21:23.7  10:25.3  10:58.4 
  106   76 Orit Shiang         SO Niskayuna TC                      21:30.8  10:44.2  10:46.6 
  107   77 Ruby Bashant        JR Radar Running Club                21:31.9  10:34.3  10:57.6 
  108      Jillian Howe        JR UNA-NY-Howe                       21:32.4  10:52.3  10:40.1 
  109   78 Rebecca Fastiggi    SR Admirals XC                       21:36.7  10:50.1  10:46.6 
  110   79 Sydney Sherbitsky   SR Sachem Spiked Shoe Club           21:37.3  10:49.8  10:47.5 
  111   80 Britney Pezzementi  JR Lady Raiders XC                   21:39.6  10:37.3  11:02.3 
  112   81 Grace Teller        FR Sachem Spiked Shoe Club           21:39.7  11:02.5  10:37.2 
  113   82 Emily Skiff         SO Witches TC                        21:40.4  10:53.9  10:46.5 
  114   83 Piper Young         FR Notre Dame Crusaders              21:42.8  10:38.9  11:03.9 
  115   84 Kaleigh Buck        SO LPXC                              21:42.9  10:54.9  10:48.0 
  116   85 Molly Ramirez       SR Flaming Arrows Running Team       21:43.3  10:41.1  11:02.2 
  117   86 Natalia Sawyer      SO Mohonasen XC                      21:46.2  11:09.9  10:36.3 
  118      Ava Rooney           8 UNA-NY-Rooney                     21:47.7  11:05.9  10:41.8 
  119   87 Katie Grossman      JR Delmar XC                         21:48.3  11:01.0  10:47.3 
  120      Emma Mosca          FR UNA-NY-Mosca                      21:48.8  11:06.5  10:42.3 
  121   88 Teagan Wright       FR Witches TC                        21:50.1  11:02.8  10:47.3 
  122   89 Catherine Seidl     SR Syracuse Track Club-Camden        21:50.1  10:52.9  10:57.2 
  123   90 Christa Bailey      SR Mohonasen XC                      21:50.2  10:56.1  10:54.1 
  124   91 Nathalie Chateauneu SO Radar Running Club                21:53.6  11:04.0  10:49.6 
  125   92 Chloe Freeland      JR Corning Track Club                21:53.8  10:58.6  10:55.2 
  126   93 Annaliese Fabrizi   JR Flaming Arrows Running Team       21:53.9  11:04.1  10:49.8 
  127   94 Maeve Conway         8 Delmar XC                         21:55.1  11:05.4  10:49.7 
  128   95 Madison Whited      JR Havoc XC                          21:57.2  11:05.0  10:52.2 
  129   96 Madison Smith       JR Havoc XC                          22:00.6  11:05.1  10:55.5 
  130   97 Amanda Curtis       FR Outliers                          22:01.2  10:57.5  11:03.7 
  131   98 Angelea Collins     SR Corning Track Club                22:05.3  11:16.2  10:49.1 
  132      Julia Mann          JR UNA-NY-Mann                       22:06.3  11:14.3  10:52.0 
  133   99 Maura Devlin        SO Notre Dame Crusaders              22:09.0  10:56.6  11:12.4 
  134  100 Samantha Hulme      FR Aurora Runners                    22:14.9  10:47.0  11:27.9 
  135  101 Lee McKinley        FR Radar Running Club                22:20.5  11:07.0  11:13.5 
  136  102 Anne Cavanaugh      SO Flaming Arrows Running Team       22:22.9  11:15.3  11:07.6 
  137      Savannah Lashbrook  SR UNA-NY-Lashbrook                  22:23.6  11:18.0  11:05.6 
  138  103 Bailey Bain         FR Witches TC                        22:25.0  11:06.1  11:18.9 
  139  104 Quinn Collins       SR Witches TC                        22:25.4  11:18.8  11:06.6 
  140  105 Brooke Bond         SO Flaming Arrows Running Team       22:27.4  11:19.1  11:08.3 
  141  106 Meradith Milman     JR Radar Running Club                22:34.0  11:19.8  11:14.2 
  142  107 Amalia Nunes        JR Admirals XC                       22:39.0  11:20.7  11:18.3 
  143      Emma Grzebinski     SR UNA-NY-Grzebinski                 22:42.3  11:13.0  11:29.3 
  144  108 Isabel Vogel        SO Havoc XC                          22:43.0  11:24.3  11:18.7 
  145  109 Olivia Skylstad     JR Radar Running Club                22:48.0  11:21.8  11:26.2 
  146  110 Skyler Smith        SO Niskayuna TC                      22:49.3  11:23.9  11:25.4 
  147      Eve Spencer         SO Hackley XC                        22:55.2  11:23.6  11:31.6 
  148  111 Billie McClosky     SR Havoc XC                          22:57.6  11:20.2  11:37.4 
  149  112 Maanasa Hanubal     SR Wizards TC                        23:02.3  11:20.1  11:42.2 
  150  113 Jamie Cupertino     SR Wizards TC                        23:02.4  11:18.4  11:44.0 
  151  114 Ivy Murphy          FR Syracuse Track Club-Camden        23:04.4  11:26.9  11:37.5 
  152  115 Abby Marriner        7 Mohonasen XC                      23:09.7  11:31.3  11:38.4 
  153  116 Kirstin Graham      SO Delmar XC                         23:13.8  11:25.4  11:48.4 
  154  117 Angelina Colon      JR Sachem Spiked Shoe Club           23:17.5  11:37.9  11:39.6 
  155      Ciara McGroary       8 UNA-NY-McGroary                   23:25.5  11:29.8  11:55.7 
  156  118 Anna Murphy         JR Sachem Spiked Shoe Club           23:26.7  12:04.5  11:22.2 
  157  119 Alexandra Cowley    JR Notre Dame Crusaders              23:41.6  11:43.1  11:58.5 
  158  120 Caroline Westvig    SO Flaming Arrows Running Team       23:54.4  12:05.7  11:48.7 
  159  121 Shea McNamera       JR Radar Running Club                24:13.4  11:45.6  12:27.8 
  160      Isabella Heath      SR UNA-NY-Heath                      24:44.5  12:43.6  12:00.9 
  161  122 Kaitlynn McNamara   SR Flaming Arrows Running Team       24:59.9  12:41.5  12:18.4 
  162  123 Emily Batinsey      JR Flaming Arrows Running Team       24:59.9  12:41.6  12:18.3 
  163  124 Amanda Murphy       JR Wizards TC                        25:12.4  12:34.5  12:37.9 
  164  125 Brianna Fanning     JR Wizards TC                        25:12.4  12:34.4  12:38.0 
  165  126 Kristina Messler    JR Wizards TC                        25:12.4  12:34.5  12:37.9 
  166  127 Madison Campbell    SR Wizards TC                        31:23.3  15:16.5  16:06.8 
  167  128 Taylor Connington   SR Wizards TC                        31:23.5  15:16.5  16:07.0 



     THE 2019 NIKE CROSS REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - NEW YORK & NORTHEAST
            November 30   Held at Bowdoin Park, Wappingers Falls

               NEW YORK GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP RACE - 5000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    47  Manlius XC                          (18:45.2  93:46.0 2:04.6)
==================================================
  1      2  Claire Walters     SR 17:27.1
  2      4  Hannah Kaercher    FR 18:14.7
  3     11  Phoebe White       SR 19:07.3
  4     14  Grace Kaercher     JR 19:25.2
  5     16  Debbie Lucchetti   SO 19:31.7
  6   ( 41) Amelia Amack       SO 20:35.6
  7   ( 66) Maddy Duggleby     JR 21:11.2

  2.    49  Kinetic (Saratoga)                  (18:56.8  94:43.8 0:58.0)
==================================================
  1      5  Ella Kurto         SO 18:28.7
  2      8  McKinley Wheeler   FR 18:46.0
  3      9  Sheridan Wheeler   FR 18:47.0
  4     12  Mackenzie Hart     SO 19:15.4
  5     15  Emily Bush          8 19:26.7
  6   ( 24) Catherine Mongan   SO 19:53.7
  7   ( 44) Anya Belisle        8 20:38.2

  3.   112  Lady Raiders XC                     (19:21.0  96:45.0 3:25.2)
==================================================
  1      1  Katelyn Tuohy      SR 17:06.6
  2      6  Haleigh Morales    SR 18:37.7
  3     26  Catherine Ruffino  SR 19:59.3
  4     39  Jade Pazmino       SO 20:29.6
  5     40  Leyla Ventura      SO 20:31.8
  6   ( 65) Gianna Dellamedaglia SO 21:10.9
  7   ( 80) Britney Pezzementi JR 21:39.6

  4.   164  LPXC                                (20:01.1  100:05.1 2:50.4)
==================================================
  1      3  Jenna Schulz       SR 18:01.7
  2     31  Sydney Carlson     JR 20:10.7
  3     34  Gabby McCarthy     JR 20:16.4
  4     47  Eva Woodworth      SO 20:44.2
  5     49  Kara Nash          FR 20:52.1
  6   ( 62) Charlotte Warner    8 21:08.1
  7   ( 84) Kaleigh Buck       SO 21:42.9

  5.   176  Aurora Runners                      (20:12.1  101:00.3 2:04.6)
==================================================
  1     13  Megan McLaughlin   SO 19:19.0
  2     17  Karis Ertel        SR 19:32.7
  3     35  Emilia O'Leary      7 20:16.9
  4     37  Geneva Green       JR 20:28.1
  5     74  Celia Cocca        JR 21:23.6
  6   ( 75) Maggie McLaughlin  SR 21:23.7
  7   (100) Samantha Hulme     FR 22:14.9

  6.   196  Niskayuna TC                        (20:22.1  101:50.5 1:33.9)
==================================================
  1     19  Liyat Kebbede      SO 19:38.2
  2     20  Boler Erin         FR 19:42.8
  3     32  Katharine Hesler   SR 20:15.6
  4     58  Sophia Boler       JR 21:01.8
  5     67  Abigail Thomas     SO 21:12.1
  6   ( 76) Orit Shiang        SO 21:30.8
  7   (110) Skyler Smith       SO 22:49.3

  7.   222  Outliers (Shenendehowa)             (20:36.7  103:03.4 1:24.6)
==================================================
  1     18  Jada Dennis        SR 19:36.6
  2     43  Hannah Belleville  SR 20:37.5
  3     48  Skyler Knott       FR 20:49.3
  4     56  Kara Sinnott       FR 20:58.8
  5     57  Luccabella Hotaling SO 21:01.2
  6   ( 71) Jade Dennis        SR 21:14.9
  7   ( 97) Amanda Curtis      FR 22:01.2

  8.   224  Delmar XC (Bethlehem)               (20:25.8  102:08.6 3:03.2)
==================================================
  1      7  Rylee Davis        FR 18:45.1
  2     23  Gillian Roeder     SR 19:51.6
  3     38  Rachel Hodge       SR 20:29.1
  4     69  Charlotte O'Meara   7 21:14.5
  5     87  Katie Grossman     JR 21:48.3
  6   ( 94) Maeve Conway        8 21:55.1
  7   (116) Kirstin Graham     SO 23:13.8

  9.   237  Corning Track Club                  (20:40.6  103:22.7 1:24.6)
==================================================
  1     25  Faithe Ketchum     SO 19:56.4
  2     28  Claire Mason       SR 20:06.8
  3     51  Katie Hale         JR 20:53.4
  4     60  Alicia Lawson      JR 21:05.1
  5     73  Lydia Keys         JR 21:21.0
  6   ( 92) Chloe Freeland     JR 21:53.8
  7   ( 98) Angelea Collins    SR 22:05.3

 10.   238  Admirals XC                         (20:40.2  103:20.8 1:37.1)
==================================================
  1     27  Raven Stanet       JR 19:59.6
  2     33  Anna Recktenwalt   JR 20:16.3
  3     36  Jalyssa Smith      SR 20:17.8
  4     64  Kaitlyn Murtagh    JR 21:10.4
  5     78  Rebecca Fastiggi   SR 21:36.7
  6   (107) Amalia Nunes       JR 22:39.0

 11.   269  Syracuse Track Club-Camden          (20:44.9  103:44.2 2:53.5)
==================================================
  1     10  Elizabeth Lucason  SO 18:56.6
  2     46  Haley Hinds        SR 20:42.1
  3     61  Morgan Lucason     SR 21:06.5
  4     63  Sydney Coleman     SO 21:08.9
  5     89  Catherine Seidl    SR 21:50.1
  6   (114) Ivy Murphy         FR 23:04.4

 12.   309  Witches TC (Greenwich)              (21:02.6  105:12.8 2:03.9)
==================================================
  1     22  Brynne Wright      SR 19:46.2
  2     45  Brooke Wright      SR 20:40.8
  3     72  Emma Cronin        SR 21:15.3
  4     82  Emily Skiff        SO 21:40.4
  5     88  Teagan Wright      FR 21:50.1
  6   (103) Bailey Bain        FR 22:25.0
  7   (104) Quinn Collins      SR 22:25.4

 13.   314  Mohonasen XC                        (21:07.6  105:37.6 1:41.9)
==================================================
  1     29  Kate Sherman       JR 20:08.3
  2     54  Rachel Miller       7 20:55.4
  3     55  Zoe Miller-Graham   8 20:57.5
  4     86  Natalia Sawyer     SO 21:46.2
  5     90  Christa Bailey     SR 21:50.2
  6   (115) Abby Marriner       7 23:09.7

 14.   331  Sachem Spiked Shoe Club             (21:14.4  106:11.7 1:02.7)
==================================================
  1     42  Alexis Violi       JR 20:37.0
  2     59  Lauren Trejo       JR 21:02.9
  3     70  Melissa Merone     SR 21:14.8
  4     79  Sydney Sherbitsky  SR 21:37.3
  5     81  Grace Teller       FR 21:39.7
  6   (117) Angelina Colon     JR 23:17.5
  7   (118) Anna Murphy        JR 23:26.7

 15.   341  Havoc XC                            (21:14.8  106:13.8 1:50.8)
==================================================
  1     30  Mia Paolino         8 20:09.8
  2     52  Jamisen Vendetti   SO 20:53.5
  3     68  Emily Berg         SO 21:12.7
  4     95  Madison Whited     JR 21:57.2
  5     96  Madison Smith      JR 22:00.6
  6   (108) Isabel Vogel       SO 22:43.0
  7   (111) Billie McClosky    SR 22:57.6

 16.   396  Radar Running Club (Ballston Spa)   (21:37.1  108:05.4 2:48.6)
==================================================
  1     21  Faith Demars       SR 19:45.4
  2     77  Ruby Bashant       JR 21:31.9
  3     91  Nathalie Chateauneuf SO 21:53.6
  4    101  Lee McKinley       FR 22:20.5
  5    106  Meradith Milman    JR 22:34.0
  6   (109) Olivia Skylstad    JR 22:48.0
  7   (121) Shea McNamera      JR 24:13.4

 17.   404  Notre Dame Crusaders                (21:52.2  109:20.7 2:49.1)
==================================================
  1     50  Alyssa Walker      SR 20:52.5
  2     53  Riley Soehnlein    SO 20:54.8
  3     83  Piper Young        FR 21:42.8
  4     99  Maura Devlin       SO 22:09.0
  5    119  Alexandra Cowley   JR 23:41.6

 18.   505  Flaming Arrows Running Team         (22:28.4  112:21.9 2:11.1)
==================================================
  1     85  Molly Ramirez      SR 21:43.3
  2     93  Annaliese Fabrizi  JR 21:53.9
  3    102  Anne Cavanaugh     SO 22:22.9
  4    105  Brooke Bond        SO 22:27.4
  5    120  Caroline Westvig   SO 23:54.4
  6   (122) Kaitlynn McNamara  SR 24:59.9
  7   (123) Emily Batinsey     JR 24:59.9

 19.   600  Wizards TC                          (24:20.4  121:41.9 2:10.1)
==================================================
  1    112  Maanasa Hanubal    SR 23:02.3
  2    113  Jamie Cupertino    SR 23:02.4
  3    124  Amanda Murphy      JR 25:12.4
  4    125  Brianna Fanning    JR 25:12.4
  5    126  Kristina Messler   JR 25:12.4
  6   (127) Madison Campbell   SR 31:23.3
  7   (128) Taylor Connington  SR 31:23.5

Open Girls

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                               1st      2nd
PLACE  PTS NAME                YR TEAM                               TIME      2.5K     2.5K
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1      Adriana Catalano    SO Pleasantville Unlimited           19:54.0   9:55.6   9:58.4 
    2    1 Allison Reid        SO Cow Harbor                        20:21.2  10:23.4   9:57.8 
    3    2 Stephanie James     FR TartanStrong Athletics            20:24.5  10:14.8  10:09.7 
    4      Jacqueline Lulaj    SR CHS                               20:36.8  10:14.9  10:21.9 
    5    3 Katie Edinger       FR Black Knights                     20:46.6  10:23.1  10:23.5 
    6    4 Faith Skowvron      FR William A McCarthy                20:50.4  10:33.1  10:17.3 
    7      Larisa Dorrian      SR UNA-NY-Dorrian                    20:54.6  10:35.9  10:18.7 
    8      Sarah Lawson         8 UNA-NY-Lawson                     20:56.0  10:35.3  10:20.7 
    9    5 Giulianna Smith     JR Haight Hill Mountain Goats        20:58.8  10:33.1  10:25.7 
   10    6 Catherine Carley    JR Outliers                          21:02.3  10:24.5  10:37.8 
   11    7 Kyla Klingbeil      FR Outliers                          21:07.8  10:37.4  10:30.4 
   12    8 Charlotte Gable     FR Outliers                          21:08.9  10:39.9  10:29.0 
   13    9 Maggie Danzer       JR Red Devils XC                     21:12.5  10:49.7  10:22.8 
   14   10 Alexandra Ventresca JR Rush-Henrietta TC                 21:15.1  10:45.6  10:29.5 
   15   11 McKenzie Comito     SR Outliers                          21:15.7  10:40.2  10:35.5 
   16   12 Lily Fowler-Conner  JR Black Knights                     21:22.8  10:36.6  10:46.2 
   17      Sophia McKiernan    FR EKMW                              21:32.2  10:46.6  10:45.6 
   18   13 Madison Serapilio   JR Rush-Henrietta TC                 21:33.1  10:52.6  10:40.5 
   19      Emily Moehringer    JR Peanut Gallery Running Club       21:41.1  10:50.4  10:50.7 
   20   14 Anna Ridge          SO Red Devils XC                     21:42.0  10:57.5  10:44.5 
   21   15 Isabella Painter    SR William A McCarthy                21:42.4  11:12.2  10:30.2 
   22      Lindsay Holland     SR Fireside XC                       21:43.1  10:58.8  10:44.3 
   23      Kyra Zach           JR Admirals XC                       21:44.0  10:39.7  11:04.3 
   24   16 Brenin Mahon        SO Sachem Spiked Shoe Club           21:50.9  11:10.2  10:40.7 
   25   17 Isabelle Colosimo    8 Rush-Henrietta TC                 21:52.8  10:59.4  10:53.4 
   26   18 Lauren Yonko        JR Black Knights                     21:54.0  11:04.0  10:50.0 
   27   19 Erin Hayes          SR Cow Harbor                        21:57.3  11:01.3  10:56.0 
   28   20 Lauren Dunn         SO Red Devils XC                     21:59.3  11:09.1  10:50.2 
   29   21 Ella Grinnell        8 Corning Track Club                22:00.2  11:18.2  10:42.0 
   30   22 Jenna Franklin      FR Haight Hill Mountain Goats        22:01.2  10:56.1  11:05.1 
   31      Juliette Intrieri   SR UNA-NY-Intrieri                   22:02.3  10:54.4  11:07.9 
   32      Mary Roach          JR Minoa                             22:03.8  11:10.2  10:53.6 
   33   23 Camryn Cwiklinski   JR Red Devils XC                     22:04.1  11:14.0  10:50.1 
   34   24 Brooke Podgorski    FR Red Devils XC                     22:05.2  11:11.5  10:53.7 
   35   25 Lily Wolfley        FR Red Devils XC                     22:06.8  11:09.6  10:57.2 
   36   26 Delaney Krogh       JR TartanStrong Athletics            22:11.1  11:06.4  11:04.7 
   37   27 Bri Urban           SO Corning Track Club                22:14.1  11:11.7  11:02.4 
   38   28 Gillian Mason       SO Corning Track Club                22:14.9  11:12.5  11:02.4 
   39   29 Sarah Alexopolous   JR Outliers                          22:16.4  11:01.4  11:15.0 
   40   30 Emma Winden         JR Rush-Henrietta TC                 22:22.9  11:18.8  11:04.1 
   41   31 Sydney Tolan         7 Outliers                          22:25.9  10:59.8  11:26.1 
   42   32 Chloe Breen         JR Rush-Henrietta TC                 22:31.5  11:27.7  11:03.8 
   43      Victoria Capobianco SR UNA-NY-Capobianco                 22:32.0  11:09.8  11:22.2 
   44   33 Marcela Araujo      SR Sachem Spiked Shoe Club           22:35.0  11:22.5  11:12.5 
   45   34 Cassandra Collins   FR Corning Track Club                22:36.6  11:16.1  11:20.5 
   46   35 Emily Miller         8 TartanStrong Athletics            22:38.4  11:21.8  11:16.6 
   47   36 Katie Hayes         FR Cow Harbor                        22:42.1  11:21.6  11:20.5 
   48   37 Ava Magyar           8 Rush-Henrietta TC                 22:42.9  11:25.1  11:17.8 
   49   38 Audrey Manley       FR Delmar XC                         22:46.2  11:23.3  11:22.9 
   50      Alexis Nordmann     JR Fireside XC                       22:46.9  11:31.3  11:15.6 
   51   39 Emily Wickman        8 Cow Harbor                        22:50.1  11:40.4  11:09.7 
   52   40 Alyssa Kondracki    SR Outliers                          22:50.5  11:21.7  11:28.8 
   53      Grace Bailey         8 UNA-NY-Bailey                     22:53.7  11:17.2  11:36.5 
   54      Erin Nicastro       JR UNA-NY-Nicastro                   22:59.0  11:31.8  11:27.2 
   55      Annika Safford      JR Aurora Runners                    23:07.2  11:37.6  11:29.6 
   56   41 Morgan Bowerman     SR Delmar XC                         23:15.0  11:33.1  11:41.9 
   57      Taina Dejesus       FR UNA-NY-DeJesus                    23:23.5  11:13.2  12:10.3 
   58   42 Sabrinna Mena       JR Sachem Spiked Shoe Club           23:23.9  11:47.9  11:36.0 
   59      Kate McNerney       SO Peanut Gallery Running Club       23:24.8  11:46.9  11:37.9 
   60   43 Giana Haubrich      SR Cow Harbor                        23:25.2  11:51.2  11:34.0 
   61   44 Vanessa Ryhal       SR William A McCarthy                23:27.7  11:49.7  11:38.0 
   62   45 Isabella Buck        8 Red Devils XC                     23:28.3  11:35.1  11:53.2 
   63   46 Victoria Collins    JR Corning Track Club                23:30.5  11:56.7  11:33.8 
   64      Alex North           8 Fireside XC                       23:36.0  11:31.3  12:04.7 
   65   47 Marissa Sciotto     JR Sachem Spiked Shoe Club           23:36.2  11:47.4  11:48.8 
   66   48 Jessica Carter      SR Panthers XC                       23:38.9  11:55.9  11:43.0 
   67   49 Abby Perry          SR Corning Track Club                23:43.1  11:57.9  11:45.2 
   68   50 Violet Piccinini    SO Delmar XC                         23:43.1  11:33.7  12:09.4 
   69   51 Keren Park          SR Rush-Henrietta TC                 23:43.8  11:48.6  11:55.2 
   70      Brienna Ahmetaj     JR Pleasantville Unlimited           23:45.1  12:02.8  11:42.3 
   71   52 Audrey Ryan         SO Cow Harbor                        23:45.6  12:13.4  11:32.2 
   72   53 Kaylee Ryan         FR Cow Harbor                        23:49.8  11:51.2  11:58.6 
   73      Emily Wynne         JR UNA-NY-Wynne                      23:56.8  12:00.1  11:56.7 
   74   54 Nickie Edinger      JR Black Knights                     23:58.9  12:07.2  11:51.7 
   75   55 Sarah Lyons         FR William A McCarthy                23:59.9  12:04.4  11:55.5 
   76      Rebecah Bashant     JR UNA-NY-Bashant                    24:00.9  11:54.7  12:06.2 
   77   56 Anne Mara           FR Cow Harbor (B)                    24:08.0  12:20.2  11:47.8 
   78   57 Anna Carlineo       FR William A McCarthy                24:09.6  12:01.2  12:08.4 
   79   58 Emily Pfaff         SO Haight Hill Mountain Goats        24:15.5  11:49.6  12:25.9 
   80   59 Olivia Grinnell     SO Corning Track Club                24:15.8  12:19.2  11:56.6 
   81      Leslie Villafuerte  SO UNA-NY-Villafuerte                24:17.1  11:55.7  12:21.4 
   82   60 Ashlee Greene        8 TartanStrong Athletics            24:18.9  12:10.0  12:08.9 
   83      Riley Hulme          7 Aurora Runners                    24:26.8  12:18.1  12:08.7 
   84   61 Chelsea Phillips    SR Black Knights                     24:36.9  12:20.4  12:16.5 
   85   62 Annabelle Wheeler   FR TartanStrong Athletics            24:37.9  12:16.6  12:21.3 
   86   63 Kayla Manel         JR Sachem Spiked Shoe Club           24:54.9  12:26.9  12:28.0 
   87   64 Ella Remchuk        SO Rush-Henrietta TC (B)             24:55.2  12:52.4  12:02.8 
   88      Molly Perrine       SR Pleasantville Unlimited           24:55.3  12:35.8  12:19.5 
   89   65 Chloe Herman        FR Haight Hill Mountain Goats        24:58.9  12:34.4  12:24.5 
   90   66 Alexia Savage        8 Rush-Henrietta TC (B)             25:13.0  12:30.7  12:42.3 
   91   67 Kayla Cotter        SR Cow Harbor (B)                    25:14.8  12:39.8  12:35.0 
   92   68 Sophie Ridgeway     SR Delmar XC                         25:15.1  12:37.7  12:37.4 
   93   69 Maddie Durant       SR TartanStrong Athletics            25:17.2  12:40.0  12:37.2 
   94   70 Alex Senior         FR Cow Harbor (B)                    25:18.8  12:44.8  12:34.0 
   95   71 Sarah Mehani        SR Panthers XC                       25:23.1  12:55.4  12:27.7 
   96   72 Abby Nautel         SO Delmar XC                         25:28.3  12:39.1  12:49.2 
   97   73 Nicole Shaffery     JR Cow Harbor (B)                    25:33.6  13:03.6  12:30.0 
   98      Mikhaila Hawthorne  FR Peanut Gallery Running Club       25:37.7  12:51.6  12:46.1 
   99   74 Mackenzie Flaitz    FR Haight Hill Mountain Goats        25:46.2  12:59.5  12:46.7 
  100   75 Paige Pfaff          8 Haight Hill Mountain Goats        25:48.1  12:36.9  13:11.2 
  101      Emma Litchfield     SR UNA-NY-Litchfield                 25:48.3  12:51.6  12:56.7 
  102      Emma Jane Andrus    JR Outliers (B)                      25:57.8  13:18.7  12:39.1 
  103   76 Kaitlyn Slough      SR Rush-Henrietta TC (B)             25:58.1  13:10.9  12:47.2 
  104   77 Olivia White         7 Black Knights                     26:04.3  12:57.8  13:06.5 
  105   78 Hannah Morgan       JR Black Knights                     26:07.9  13:17.2  12:50.7 
  106   79 Nyveah Stewart       8 Haight Hill Mountain Goats        26:20.1  12:51.0  13:29.1 
  107   80 Aliza Coton         SO Delmar XC                         26:37.6  13:03.0  13:34.6 
  108   81 Katie Van Steele    SO Delmar XC                         26:42.3  13:37.8  13:04.5 
  109   82 Shannon Sullivan    SO Panthers XC                       26:57.8  13:00.3  13:57.5 
  110   83 Mackenzie Schraa    SO TartanStrong Athletics            27:26.9  13:07.1  14:19.8 
  111   84 Anne Fabre          JR Rush-Henrietta TC (B)             28:02.8  14:22.8  13:40.0 
  112      Irely Knox          SO Delmar XC (B)                     28:22.5  13:59.5  14:23.0 
  113   85 Allison Goodman     SR Rush-Henrietta TC (B)             28:26.6  14:28.5  13:58.1 
  114      Kate Cortright      SO The Swarm                         28:36.2  14:08.4  14:27.8 
  115      Zoe Nizzico         SO The Swarm                         28:45.0  14:12.5  14:32.5 
  116      Syanna Stewart      JR Haight Hill Mountain Goats (B)    28:59.9  14:49.0  14:10.9 
  117      Elizabeth Kincaid   JR UNA-NY-Kincaid                    29:15.8  14:32.3  14:43.5 
  118      Hannah Reynolds     JR Haight Hill Mountain Goats (B)    29:23.8  14:23.1  15:00.7 
  119      Mudra Patel         JR The Swarm                         29:47.8  15:00.5  14:47.3 
  120      Serena Okoniewski   SO Delmar XC (B)                     29:54.5  15:14.3  14:40.2 
  121      Neinei Du           SO Delmar XC (B)                     30:06.4  15:19.1  14:47.3 
  122      Camryn Humphrey     JR UNA-NY-Humphrey                   30:09.8  14:41.9  15:27.9 
  123   86 Caitlyn Pitruzzella SR Panthers XC                       32:00.0  15:51.6  16:08.4 
  124   87 Bailey Marranca     SO Panthers XC                       32:00.0  15:51.1  16:08.9 
  125      Alexis Kinne        JR Haight Hill Mountain Goats (B)    36:44.9  18:55.3  17:49.6 
  126   88 Ashley Granger      FR Cow Harbor (B)                    36:54.9  16:48.3  20:06.6 



     THE 2019 NIKE CROSS REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - NEW YORK & NORTHEAST
            November 30   Held at Bowdoin Park, Wappingers Falls

                   NEW YORK GIRLS OPEN RACE - 5000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         NEW YORK OPEN TEAM SCORES
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    61  Outliers (Shenendehowa)                       (21:22.3  106:51.1 1:14.1)
============================================================
  1      6  Catherine Carley   JR 21:02.3
  2      7  Kyla Klingbeil     FR 21:07.8
  3      8  Charlotte Gable    FR 21:08.9
  4     11  McKenzie Comito    SR 21:15.7
  5     29  Sarah Alexopolous  JR 22:16.4
  6   ( 31) Sydney Tolan        7 22:25.9
  7   ( 40) Alyssa Kondracki   SR 22:50.5

  2.    90  Red Devils XC                                 (21:48.7  109:03.1 0:52.7)
============================================================
  1      9  Maggie Danzer      JR 21:12.5
  2     14  Anna Ridge         SO 21:42.0
  3     20  Lauren Dunn        SO 21:59.3
  4     23  Camryn Cwiklinski  JR 22:04.1
  5     24  Brooke Podgorski   FR 22:05.2
  6   ( 25) Lily Wolfley       FR 22:06.8
  7   ( 45) Isabella Buck       8 23:28.3

  3.   102  Rush-Henrietta TC                             (21:55.1  109:35.4 1:16.4)
============================================================
  1     10  Alexandra Ventresca JR 21:15.1
  2     13  Madison Serapilio  JR 21:33.1
  3     17  Isabelle Colosimo   8 21:52.8
  4     30  Emma Winden        JR 22:22.9
  5     32  Chloe Breen        JR 22:31.5
  6   ( 37) Ava Magyar          8 22:42.9
  7   ( 51) Keren Park         SR 23:43.8

  4.   138  Cow Harbor                                    (22:15.2  111:15.9 3:04.0)
============================================================
  1      1  Allison Reid       SO 20:21.2
  2     19  Erin Hayes         SR 21:57.3
  3     36  Katie Hayes        FR 22:42.1
  4     39  Emily Wickman       8 22:50.1
  5     43  Giana Haubrich     SR 23:25.2
  6   ( 52) Audrey Ryan        SO 23:45.6
  7   ( 53) Kaylee Ryan        FR 23:49.8

  5.   148  Black Knights                                 (22:31.9  112:39.2 3:50.3)
============================================================
  1      3  Katie Edinger      FR 20:46.6
  2     12  Lily Fowler-Conner JR 21:22.8
  3     18  Lauren Yonko       JR 21:54.0
  4     54  Nickie Edinger     JR 23:58.9
  5     61  Chelsea Phillips   SR 24:36.9
  6   ( 77) Olivia White        7 26:04.3
  7   ( 78) Hannah Morgan      JR 26:07.9

  6.   156  Corning Track Club                            (22:31.3  112:36.3 1:30.3)
============================================================
  1     21  Ella Grinnell       8 22:00.2
  2     27  Bri Urban          SO 22:14.1
  3     28  Gillian Mason      SO 22:14.9
  4     34  Cassandra Collins  FR 22:36.6
  5     46  Victoria Collins   JR 23:30.5
  6   ( 49) Abby Perry         SR 23:43.1
  7   ( 59) Olivia Grinnell    SO 24:15.8

  7.   175  William A McCarthy                            (22:50.0  114:10.0 3:19.2)
============================================================
  1      4  Faith Skowvron     FR 20:50.4
  2     15  Isabella Painter   SR 21:42.4
  3     44  Vanessa Ryhal      SR 23:27.7
  4     55  Sarah Lyons        FR 23:59.9
  5     57  Anna Carlineo      FR 24:09.6

  8.   185  TartanStrong Athletics (Scotia-Glenville)     (22:50.2  114:10.8 4:13.4)
============================================================
  1      2  Stephanie James    FR 20:24.5
  2     26  Delaney Krogh      JR 22:11.1
  3     35  Emily Miller        8 22:38.4
  4     60  Ashlee Greene       8 24:18.9
  5     62  Annabelle Wheeler  FR 24:37.9
  6   ( 69) Maddie Durant      SR 25:17.2
  7   ( 83) Mackenzie Schraa   SO 27:26.9

  9.   201  Sachem Spiked Shoe Club                       (23:16.2  116:20.9 3:04.0)
============================================================
  1     16  Brenin Mahon       SO 21:50.9
  2     33  Marcela Araujo     SR 22:35.0
  3     42  Sabrinna Mena      JR 23:23.9
  4     47  Marissa Sciotto    JR 23:36.2
  5     63  Kayla Manel        JR 24:54.9

 10.   224  Haight Hill Mountain Goats                    (23:36.2  118:00.6 4:47.4)
============================================================
  1      5  Giulianna Smith    JR 20:58.8
  2     22  Jenna Franklin     FR 22:01.2
  3     58  Emily Pfaff        SO 24:15.5
  4     65  Chloe Herman       FR 24:58.9
  5     74  Mackenzie Flaitz   FR 25:46.2
  6   ( 75) Paige Pfaff         8 25:48.1
  7   ( 79) Nyveah Stewart      8 26:20.1

 11.   269  Delmar XC                                     (24:05.6  120:27.7 2:42.1)
============================================================
  1     38  Audrey Manley      FR 22:46.2
  2     41  Morgan Bowerman    SR 23:15.0
  3     50  Violet Piccinini   SO 23:43.1
  4     68  Sophie Ridgeway    SR 25:15.1
  5     72  Abby Nautel        SO 25:28.3
  6   ( 80) Aliza Coton        SO 26:37.6
  7   ( 81) Katie Van Steele   SO 26:42.3

 12.   354  Cow Harbor (B)                                (27:26.1  137:10.112:46.9)
============================================================
  1     56  Anne Mara          FR 24:08.0
  2     67  Kayla Cotter       SR 25:14.8
  3     70  Alex Senior        FR 25:18.8
  4     73  Nicole Shaffery    JR 25:33.6
  5     88  Ashley Granger     FR 36:54.9

 13.   374  Panthers XC                                   (28:00.0  139:59.8 8:21.1)
============================================================
  1     48  Jessica Carter     SR 23:38.9
  2     71  Sarah Mehani       SR 25:23.1
  3     82  Shannon Sullivan   SO 26:57.8
  4     86  Caitlyn Pitruzzella SR 32:00.0
  5     87  Bailey Marranca    SO 32:00.0

 14.   375  Rush-Henrietta TC (B)                         (26:31.2  132:35.7 3:31.4)
============================================================
  1     64  Ella Remchuk       SO 24:55.2
  2     66  Alexia Savage       8 25:13.0
  3     76  Kaitlyn Slough     SR 25:58.1
  4     84  Anne Fabre         JR 28:02.8
  5     85  Allison Goodman    SR 28:26.6