2019 Cross Country
NYSPHSAA State Championships
11/16/19 at S.U.N.Y - Plattsburgh

Back to Main Page

Boys: Class A, Class B, Class C, Class D

Girls: Class A, Class B, Class C, Class D

Class A Boys


               THE 2019 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                       SUNY PLATTSBURGH - NOVEMBER 16

                       BOYS CLASS A RACE - 3.0 MILES

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                    GRADE  SCHOOL                     TIME    PACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1      Behailu Bekele-Arcuri   SR  1  Warwick Valley            14:32.7  4:51 
    2    1 Peyton Geehrer          JR  1  Fayetteville-Manlius      14:35.5  4:52 
    3    2 Sam Otis                SR  2  Fayetteville-Manlius      14:39.5  4:54 
    4    3 Daniel Shephard         SR  3  North Rockland            14:46.3  4:56 
    5    4 Geoff Howles            SR  4  Fayetteville-Manlius      14:50.5  4:57 
    6      Michael Silveri         JR  2  Eastport-South Manor      14:52.5  4:58 
    7      Carter Rodriguez        JR  3  Liverpool                 14:53.1  4:58 
    8      Daniel Asher            SR  5  Scarsdale                 14:53.7  4:58 
    9      Nicolas Ferretti        SR  6  Rome Free Academy         14:54.5  4:59 
   10      Daniel Caso             SR  7  Arlington                 14:56.3  4:59 
   11      Torrey Jacobson-Evans   SR  8  Corning                   14:56.7  4:59 
   12      Sean O'Brien            SR  9  Guilderland               14:57.9  5:00 
   13      Michael Danzi           SR 10  Smithtown                 15:02.5  5:01 
   14    5 Thomas Fodor            SR 11  Northport                 15:02.8  5:01 
   15      Nick Bauman             SR 12  Irondequoit               15:03.3  5:02 
   16      Nathaniel Sletten       JR  4  Rome Free Academy         15:04.0  5:02 
   17    6 Marco Van Wijk          SR 13  Ithaca                    15:04.8  5:02 
   18      Jack Parsons            SR 14  Guilderland               15:05.3  5:02 
   19    7 Kaelen Ruder            JR  5  Fairport                  15:05.6  5:02 
   20    8 Andrew Yi               SR 15  Monroe-Woodbury           15:07.1  5:03 
   21      Daniel Sabia            SR 16  Smithtown                 15:10.3  5:04 
   22      Matt Bartolotta         SR 17  West Genesee              15:10.7  5:04 
   23    9 Bryan Spence            SR 18  Shenendehowa              15:10.8  5:04 
   24   10 Nathan Brimhall         SO  1  Shenendehowa              15:11.1  5:04 
   25      Jason Maynard           SR 19  MacArthur                 15:11.9  5:04 
   26      Thomas Ragone           SR 20  Niskayuna                 15:13.4  5:05 
   27      Francisco Mendonca      JR  6  Shaker                    15:14.0  5:05 
   28      Anthony Diaz            JR  7  Farmingdale               15:15.0  5:05 
   29      Matt McMullen           SR 21  Canandaigua               15:15.9  5:06 
   30   11 Ryan Shanahan           SR 22  Shenendehowa              15:16.5  5:06 
   31      Jason Mattewson         JR  8  Elmira                    15:16.6  5:06 
   32      Justin Vreeland         JR  9  Cornwall                  15:17.3  5:06 
   33      Josh Peron              JR 10  Frontier                  15:18.1  5:06 
   34      Garrett Hall            SR 23  Penfield                  15:18.1  5:07 
   35      Matthew Flood           JR 11  Eastport-South Manor      15:18.4  5:07 
   36      Jack Michaels           SR 24  Baldwinsville             15:18.5  5:07 
   37      Jason Markopoulos       SO  2  Mamaroneck                15:18.8  5:07 
   38   12 Aidar Matthews          JR 12  Northport                 15:21.7  5:08 
   39   13 Sasha Coyote            FR  1  Ithaca                    15:22.0  5:08 
   40      Joe O'Brien             SR 25  Horace Greeley            15:22.7  5:08 
   41   14 Alexander Simpson       SR 26  Ithaca                    15:23.2  5:08 
   42      Adam Stanton            JR 13  Warwick Valley            15:23.7  5:08 
   43      Owen White              SR 27  Lockport                  15:23.7  5:08 
   44   15 Anthony Barbera         JR 14  Shenendehowa              15:24.3  5:09 
   45   16 James Peden             JR 15  Fayetteville-Manlius      15:24.3  5:09 
   46   17 Kyle Gronau             SR 28  Shenendehowa              15:24.4  5:09 
   47   18 Justin Depinto          SR 29  Syosset                   15:25.8  5:09 
   48   19 Jack Altimonda          JR 16  Fayetteville-Manlius      15:27.0  5:09 
   49   20 Wyeth Semo              SO  3  Northport                 15:32.3  5:11 
   50   21 Bryan Onody             SR 30  North Rockland            15:33.2  5:12 
   51      Adam Barbato            SO  4  Victor                    15:33.3  5:12 
   52   22 Daniel Patrick          SO  5  Fayetteville-Manlius      15:34.1  5:12 
   53      Colin Funk              SO  6  Port Washington           15:34.9  5:12 
   54   23 Brian Whitfield         JR 17  Monroe-Woodbury           15:35.1  5:12 
   55      Julian Franjieh         SO  7  Niskayuna                 15:40.1  5:14 
   56      Christian Berberich     SR 31  Sachem East               15:41.0  5:14 
   57      Grant Krawiec           SR 32  Garden City               15:42.2  5:15 
   58      Matthew Hong            JR 18  Corning                   15:43.5  5:15 
   59   24 Tyler Anderson          JR 19  Monroe-Woodbury           15:43.9  5:15 
   60   25 Jared Rogalski          SR 33  Lancaster                 15:44.3  5:15 
   61   26 Cade Eells              SO  8  Ithaca                    15:46.9  5:16 
   62      Zachary Van Houten      JR 20  East Meadow               15:47.2  5:16 
   63      Tristan Marine          SR 34  New Rochelle              15:47.5  5:16 
   64   27 Lorenzo Bianchi         SR 35  Shenendehowa              15:47.8  5:16 
   65      Matthew Gensel          SO  9  Corning                   15:48.0  5:16 
   66   28 Zack Winnicki           SO 10  Lancaster                 15:50.1  5:17 
   67   29 Griffin Cooke           SR 36  Shenendehowa              15:50.8  5:17 
   68      Jack Heraty             SR 37  Orchard Park              15:52.3  5:18 
   69      Charles Canero          JR 21  FDR                       15:52.8  5:18 
   70   30 Scott Brophy            JR 22  North Rockland            15:52.9  5:18 
   71   31 Timothy Sheahan         FR  2  Northport                 15:54.5  5:19 
   72   32 Dillon Heinzman         JR 23  Northport                 15:55.0  5:19 
   73   33 Hunter Pick             SR 38  Syosset                   15:58.6  5:20 
   74   34 Nick Markle             SR 39  Fairport                  15:59.2  5:20 
   75   35 Cristian Zabala         JR 24  Northport                 15:59.7  5:20 
   76   36 Nicholas Mastandrea     SR 40  Syosset                   15:59.9  5:20 
   77   37 Keith Allen             JR 25  Monroe-Woodbury           16:00.0  5:20 
   78   38 Jordan Altman           FR  3  Syosset                   16:00.7  5:21 
   79   39 Cesar Juarez            SR 41  Monroe-Woodbury           16:02.5  5:21 
   80   40 Ben Perry               FR  4  Fayetteville-Manlius      16:04.0  5:22 
   81   41 Collin Gilstrap         FR  5  Monroe-Woodbury           16:05.2  5:22 
   82   42 Alex Rangell            SR 42  Syosset                   16:05.7  5:22 
   83   43 Nicholas Howell         JR 26  Monroe-Woodbury           16:06.3  5:23 
   84      Joseph Dewhurst         SO 11  Minisink Valley           16:06.6  5:23 
   85      Nathan Micillo          JR 27  Churchville-Chili         16:07.7  5:23 
   86      Brian Gleason           SR 43  Frontier                  16:09.6  5:24 
   87   44 Thomas Serra            JR 28  Northport                 16:10.2  5:24 
   88   45 John Farrell            SO 12  Fairport                  16:10.8  5:24 
   89   46 Jack Gulak              JR 29  North Rockland            16:11.3  5:24 
   90   47 Andrew Aspiras          SR 44  Syosset                   16:12.7  5:25 
   91   48 Collin Rice             SR 45  Lancaster                 16:14.6  5:25 
   92   49 Andrew Kolesar          SR 46  North Rockland            16:16.9  5:26 
   93   50 Kailo Mori              SR 47  Ithaca                    16:19.8  5:27 
   94   51 Ishaan Patel            SR 48  Syosset                   16:22.6  5:28 
   95   52 David Munechika         SR 49  Fairport                  16:25.6  5:29 
   96   53 Ben Schwab              SO 13  Fairport                  16:26.6  5:29 
   97   54 Nick Ferri              JR 30  Fairport                  16:27.1  5:30 
   98   55 Thomas Reid             FR  6  Lancaster                 16:30.2  5:31 
   99   56 Michael Niero           SO 14  North Rockland            16:31.4  5:31 
  100   57 Jacob Tonovitz          FR  7  Fairport                  16:34.6  5:32 
  101   58 Silas Richardson        SR 50  Ithaca                    16:44.0  5:35 
  102      Drew Carlson            JR 31  Jamestown                 16:45.7  5:36 
  103   59 Eduardo Nava            FR  8  North Rockland            16:47.6  5:36 
  104   60 Forest Kingsley         SO 15  Ithaca                    16:48.0  5:36 
  105   61 Evan Maher              SR 51  Lancaster                 16:56.9  5:39 
  106   62 Steven Blatto           SR 52  Lancaster                 17:07.3  5:43 
  107      Nasir King              SO 16  Elmira                    17:14.5  5:45 
  108   63 Reed Lasker             SO 17  Lancaster                 17:42.5  5:55 



               THE 2019 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                       SUNY PLATTSBURGH - NOVEMBER 16

                       BOYS CLASS A RACE - 3.0 MILES

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    42  Fayetteville-Manlius           (14:59.4  74:56.8 0:51.5)
=============================================
  1      1  Peyton Geehrer          JR    14:35.5
  2      2  Sam Otis                SR    14:39.5
  3      4  Geoff Howles            SR    14:50.5
  4     16  James Peden             JR    15:24.3
  5     19  Jack Altimonda          JR    15:27.0
  6   ( 22) Daniel Patrick          SO    15:34.1
  7   ( 40) Ben Perry               FR    16:04.0

  2.    62  Shenendehowa                   (15:17.5  76:27.1 0:13.6)
=============================================
  1      9  Bryan Spence            SR    15:10.8
  2     10  Nathan Brimhall         SO    15:11.1
  3     11  Ryan Shanahan           SR    15:16.5
  4     15  Anthony Barbera         JR    15:24.3
  5     17  Kyle Gronau             SR    15:24.4
  6   ( 27) Lorenzo Bianchi         SR    15:47.8
  7   ( 29) Griffin Cooke           SR    15:50.8

  3.   100  Northport                      (15:33.3  77:46.3 0:52.2)
=============================================
  1      5  Thomas Fodor            SR    15:02.8
  2     12  Aidar Matthews          JR    15:21.7
  3     20  Wyeth Semo              SO    15:32.3
  4     31  Timothy Sheahan         FR    15:54.5
  5     32  Dillon Heinzman         JR    15:55.0
  6   ( 35) Cristian Zabala         JR    15:59.7
  7   ( 44) Thomas Serra            JR    16:10.2

  4.   109  Ithaca                         (15:35.4  77:56.7 1:15.0)
=============================================
  1      6  Marco Van Wijk          SR    15:04.8
  2     13  Sasha Coyote            FR    15:22.0
  3     14  Alexander Simpson       SR    15:23.2
  4     26  Cade Eells              SO    15:46.9
  5     50  Kailo Mori              SR    16:19.8
  6   ( 58) Silas Richardson        SR    16:44.0
  7   ( 60) Forest Kingsley         SO    16:48.0

  5.   131  Monroe-Woodbury                (15:41.8  78:28.6 0:55.4)
=============================================
  1      8  Andrew Yi               SR    15:07.1
  2     23  Brian Whitfield         JR    15:35.1
  3     24  Tyler Anderson          JR    15:43.9
  4     37  Keith Allen             JR    16:00.0
  5     39  Cesar Juarez            SR    16:02.5
  6   ( 41) Collin Gilstrap         FR    16:05.2
  7   ( 43) Nicholas Howell         JR    16:06.3

  6.   149  North Rockland                 (15:44.2  78:40.6 1:30.6)
=============================================
  1      3  Daniel Shephard         SR    14:46.3
  2     21  Bryan Onody             SR    15:33.2
  3     30  Scott Brophy            JR    15:52.9
  4     46  Jack Gulak              JR    16:11.3
  5     49  Andrew Kolesar          SR    16:16.9
  6   ( 56) Michael Niero           SO    16:31.4
  7   ( 59) Eduardo Nava            FR    16:47.6

  7.   167  Syosset                        (15:54.2  79:30.7 0:39.9)
=============================================
  1     18  Justin Depinto          SR    15:25.8
  2     33  Hunter Pick             SR    15:58.6
  3     36  Nicholas Mastandrea     SR    15:59.9
  4     38  Jordan Altman           FR    16:00.7
  5     42  Alex Rangell            SR    16:05.7
  6   ( 47) Andrew Aspiras          SR    16:12.7
  7   ( 51) Ishaan Patel            SR    16:22.6

  8.   191  Fairport                       (16:01.6  80:07.8 1:21.0)
=============================================
  1      7  Kaelen Ruder            JR    15:05.6
  2     34  Nick Markle             SR    15:59.2
  3     45  John Farrell            SO    16:10.8
  4     52  David Munechika         SR    16:25.6
  5     53  Ben Schwab              SO    16:26.6
  6   ( 54) Nick Ferri              JR    16:27.1
  7   ( 57) Jacob Tonovitz          FR    16:34.6

  9.   217  Lancaster                      (16:15.3  81:16.1 1:12.6)
=============================================
  1     25  Jared Rogalski          SR    15:44.3
  2     28  Zack Winnicki           SO    15:50.1
  3     48  Collin Rice             SR    16:14.6
  4     55  Thomas Reid             FR    16:30.2
  5     61  Evan Maher              SR    16:56.9
  6   ( 62) Steven Blatto           SR    17:07.3
  7   ( 63) Reed Lasker             SO    17:42.5



               THE 2019 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                       SUNY PLATTSBURGH - NOVEMBER 16

                       BOYS CLASS A RACE - 3.0 MILES

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           SECTIONAL TEAM SCORES
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.   193  SECTION 3       (15:01.8  150:17.6 0:51.5)
==============================
  1      2  Peyton Geehrer          JR Fayetteville-Manlius           14:35.5
  2      3  Sam Otis                SR Fayetteville-Manlius           14:39.5
  3      5  Geoff Howles            SR Fayetteville-Manlius           14:50.5
  4      7  Carter Rodriguez        JR Liverpool                      14:53.1
  5      9  Nicolas Ferretti        SR Rome Free Academy              14:54.5
  6     16  Nathaniel Sletten       JR Rome Free Academy              15:04.0
  7     22  Matt Bartolotta         SR West Genesee                   15:10.7
  8     36  Jack Michaels           SR Baldwinsville                  15:18.5
  9     45  James Peden             JR Fayetteville-Manlius           15:24.3
 10     48  Jack Altimonda          JR Fayetteville-Manlius           15:27.0
 11   ( 52) Daniel Patrick          SO Fayetteville-Manlius           15:34.1
 12   ( 80) Ben Perry               FR Fayetteville-Manlius           16:04.0

  2.   305  SECTION 2       (15:15.8  152:37.8 0:42.2)
==============================
  1     12  Sean O'Brien            SR Guilderland                    14:57.9
  2     18  Jack Parsons            SR Guilderland                    15:05.3
  3     23  Bryan Spence            SR Shenendehowa                   15:10.8
  4     24  Nathan Brimhall         SO Shenendehowa                   15:11.1
  5     26  Thomas Ragone           SR Niskayuna                      15:13.4
  6     27  Francisco Mendonca      JR Shaker                         15:14.0
  7     30  Ryan Shanahan           SR Shenendehowa                   15:16.5
  8     44  Anthony Barbera         JR Shenendehowa                   15:24.3
  9     46  Kyle Gronau             SR Shenendehowa                   15:24.4
 10     55  Julian Franjieh         SO Niskayuna                      15:40.1
 11   ( 64) Lorenzo Bianchi         SR Shenendehowa                   15:47.8
 12   ( 67) Griffin Cooke           SR Shenendehowa                   15:50.8

  3.   375  SECTION 11      (15:23.1  153:51.0 1:02.5)
==============================
  1      6  Michael Silveri         JR Eastport-South Manor           14:52.5
  2     13  Michael Danzi           SR Smithtown                      15:02.5
  3     14  Thomas Fodor            SR Northport                      15:02.8
  4     21  Daniel Sabia            SR Smithtown                      15:10.3
  5     35  Matthew Flood           JR Eastport-South Manor           15:18.4
  6     38  Aidar Matthews          JR Northport                      15:21.7
  7     49  Wyeth Semo              SO Northport                      15:32.3
  8     56  Christian Berberich     SR Sachem East                    15:41.0
  9     71  Timothy Sheahan         FR Northport                      15:54.5
 10     72  Dillon Heinzman         JR Northport                      15:55.0
 11   ( 75) Cristian Zabala         JR Northport                      15:59.7
 12   ( 87) Thomas Serra            JR Northport                      16:10.2

  4.   463  SECTION 1       (15:30.0  154:59.6 1:30.6)
==============================
  1      4  Daniel Shephard         SR North Rockland                 14:46.3
  2      8  Daniel Asher            SR Scarsdale                      14:53.7
  3     10  Daniel Caso             SR Arlington                      14:56.3
  4     37  Jason Markopoulos       SO Mamaroneck                     15:18.8
  5     40  Joe O'Brien             SR Horace Greeley                 15:22.7
  6     50  Bryan Onody             SR North Rockland                 15:33.2
  7     63  Tristan Marine          SR New Rochelle                   15:47.5
  8     70  Scott Brophy            JR North Rockland                 15:52.9
  9     89  Jack Gulak              JR North Rockland                 16:11.3
 10     92  Andrew Kolesar          SR North Rockland                 16:16.9
 11   ( 99) Michael Niero           SO North Rockland                 16:31.4
 12   (103) Eduardo Nava            FR North Rockland                 16:47.6

  5.   514  SECTION 9       (15:34.1  155:40.3 1:32.5)
==============================
  1      1  Behailu Bekele-Arcuri   SR Warwick Valley                 14:32.7
  2     20  Andrew Yi               SR Monroe-Woodbury                15:07.1
  3     32  Justin Vreeland         JR Cornwall                       15:17.3
  4     42  Adam Stanton            JR Warwick Valley                 15:23.7
  5     54  Brian Whitfield         JR Monroe-Woodbury                15:35.1
  6     59  Tyler Anderson          JR Monroe-Woodbury                15:43.9
  7     69  Charles Canero          JR FDR                            15:52.8
  8     77  Keith Allen             JR Monroe-Woodbury                16:00.0
  9     79  Cesar Juarez            SR Monroe-Woodbury                16:02.5
 10     81  Collin Gilstrap         FR Monroe-Woodbury                16:05.2
 11   ( 83) Nicholas Howell         JR Monroe-Woodbury                16:06.3
 12   ( 84) Joseph Dewhurst         SO Minisink Valley                16:06.6

  6.   517  SECTION 4       (15:38.6  156:25.5 1:47.3)
==============================
  1     11  Torrey Jacobson-Evans   SR Corning                        14:56.7
  2     17  Marco Van Wijk          SR Ithaca                         15:04.8
  3     31  Jason Mattewson         JR Elmira                         15:16.6
  4     39  Sasha Coyote            FR Ithaca                         15:22.0
  5     41  Alexander Simpson       SR Ithaca                         15:23.2
  6     58  Matthew Hong            JR Corning                        15:43.5
  7     61  Cade Eells              SO Ithaca                         15:46.9
  8     65  Matthew Gensel          SO Corning                        15:48.0
  9     93  Kailo Mori              SR Ithaca                         16:19.8
 10    101  Silas Richardson        SR Ithaca                         16:44.0
 11   (104) Forest Kingsley         SO Ithaca                         16:48.0
 12   (107) Nasir King              SO Elmira                         17:14.5

  7.   581  SECTION 8       (15:42.2  157:01.9 0:53.8)
==============================
  1     25  Jason Maynard           SR MacArthur                      15:11.9
  2     28  Anthony Diaz            JR Farmingdale                    15:15.0
  3     47  Justin Depinto          SR Syosset                        15:25.8
  4     53  Colin Funk              SO Port Washington                15:34.9
  5     57  Grant Krawiec           SR Garden City                    15:42.2
  6     62  Zachary Van Houten      JR East Meadow                    15:47.2
  7     73  Hunter Pick             SR Syosset                        15:58.6
  8     76  Nicholas Mastandrea     SR Syosset                        15:59.9
  9     78  Jordan Altman           FR Syosset                        16:00.7
 10     82  Alex Rangell            SR Syosset                        16:05.7
 11   ( 90) Andrew Aspiras          SR Syosset                        16:12.7
 12   ( 94) Ishaan Patel            SR Syosset                        16:22.6

  8.   586  SECTION 5       (15:44.7  157:26.1 1:23.3)
==============================
  1     15  Nick Bauman             SR Irondequoit                    15:03.3
  2     19  Kaelen Ruder            JR Fairport                       15:05.6
  3     29  Matt McMullen           SR Canandaigua                    15:15.9
  4     34  Garrett Hall            SR Penfield                       15:18.1
  5     51  Adam Barbato            SO Victor                         15:33.3
  6     74  Nick Markle             SR Fairport                       15:59.2
  7     85  Nathan Micillo          JR Churchville-Chili              16:07.7
  8     88  John Farrell            SO Fairport                       16:10.8
  9     95  David Munechika         SR Fairport                       16:25.6
 10     96  Ben Schwab              SO Fairport                       16:26.6
 11   ( 97) Nick Ferri              JR Fairport                       16:27.1
 12   (100) Jacob Tonovitz          FR Fairport                       16:34.6

  9.   752  SECTION 6       (16:04.6  160:45.5 1:38.8)
==============================
  1     33  Josh Peron              JR Frontier                       15:18.1
  2     43  Owen White              SR Lockport                       15:23.7
  3     60  Jared Rogalski          SR Lancaster                      15:44.3
  4     66  Zack Winnicki           SO Lancaster                      15:50.1
  5     68  Jack Heraty             SR Orchard Park                   15:52.3
  6     86  Brian Gleason           SR Frontier                       16:09.6
  7     91  Collin Rice             SR Lancaster                      16:14.6
  8     98  Thomas Reid             FR Lancaster                      16:30.2
  9    102  Drew Carlson            JR Jamestown                      16:45.7
 10    105  Evan Maher              SR Lancaster                      16:56.9
 11   (106) Steven Blatto           SR Lancaster                      17:07.3
 12   (108) Reed Lasker             SO Lancaster                      17:42.5

Class B Boys

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                    GRADE  SCHOOL                     TIME    PACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Sam Lawler              SR  1  Pittsford Mendon          14:26.1  4:49 
    2      Josh Stone              SR  2  Windsor                   14:32.3  4:51 
    3    2 Ryan Allison            SO  1  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 14:46.4  4:56 
    4      Vinny Pagliaccio        SR  3  West Seneca East          14:49.0  4:57 
    5    3 Gavin Ehlers            SO  2  Westhampton Beach         14:55.2  4:59 
    6      Jason Linzer            SR  4  Seaford                   14:58.4  5:00 
    7      Nick Berg               SR  5  East Syracuse-Minoa       15:06.3  5:03 
    8    4 Will Marchant           SR  6  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 15:07.6  5:03 
    9      Steve Bello             SR  7  Monticello                15:08.2  5:03 
   10    5 Ike Blough              SO  3  Mount Academy             15:09.7  5:04 
   11      Brody Jones             SO  4  Pioneer/Holland           15:09.9  5:04 
   12    6 Colby Schenkel          SO  5  Pittsford Mendon          15:11.2  5:04 
   13      Tom Cirrito             SR  8  Miller Place              15:11.3  5:04 
   14    7 Kevin Board             SR  9  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 15:12.4  5:05 
   15      Jerad Hediger           SR 10  Pioneer/Holland           15:12.7  5:05 
   16    8 James Smith             SR 11  Pittsford Mendon          15:13.4  5:05 
   17      Evan Waterton           SO  6  Monticello                15:13.7  5:05 
   18      Noah Greski             JR  1  Scotia-Glenville          15:16.1  5:06 
   19    9 Alex Hillyard           SR 12  East Aurora               15:19.8  5:07 
   20      Finn Ratajack           JR  2  Brewster                  15:20.1  5:07 
   21      Blake Buscemi           JR  3  Miller Place              15:20.9  5:07 
   22   10 Nicholas Ebling         SR 13  East Aurora               15:22.8  5:08 
   23      Evan Masi               SO  7  East Hampton              15:23.2  5:08 
   24      Justin Pavan            JR  4  Lewiston Porter           15:25.1  5:09 
   25   11 Matthew Rounds          FR  1  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 15:27.0  5:09 
   26      Ian McGuire             SR 14  Honeoye Falls-Lima        15:28.0  5:10 
   27      Jack Lenz               JR  5  Amherst                   15:30.2  5:11 
   28   12 Fred Goodwin            JR  6  Mount Academy             15:33.1  5:12 
   29      Riley Brutvan           JR  7  New Paltz                 15:34.5  5:12 
   30      Stephen Perillo-SullivanSR 15  Goshen                    15:34.9  5:12 
   31   13 Nathan Goodwin          JR  8  Mount Academy             15:37.7  5:13 
   32   14 Ermel Bautista          SR 16  Westhampton Beach         15:38.6  5:13 
   33   15 Tristan Moody           SR 17  Mount Academy             15:39.6  5:14 
   34      David Durdaller         SR 18  Hewlett                   15:39.7  5:14 
   35   16 Drew Cox                SO  8  Pittsford Mendon          15:41.2  5:14 
   36      Broden Haltiner         SO  9  Newark                    15:42.4  5:15 
   37   17 Stuart Fischli          SR 19  Mount Academy             15:43.4  5:15 
   38      Matt Zerbarini          JR  9  Island Trees              15:43.5  5:15 
   39   18 Evan Hackett            SR 20  Pittsford Mendon          15:43.6  5:15 
   40   19 Daniel O'Neill          JR 10  Manhasset                 15:45.1  5:16 
   41   20 Dante Ubriaco           SR 21  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 15:46.3  5:16 
   42      Nolan Stone             SR 22  Central Valley Academy    15:46.4  5:16 
   43      Ryan Dailor             JR 11  Honeoye Falls-Lima        15:47.1  5:16 
   44      Kyle Ostrander          SR 23  Scotia-Glenville          15:47.3  5:16 
   45   21 Travis Meier            SR 24  Mount Academy             15:47.8  5:16 
   46      Adam Zelin              SR 25  Shoreham Wading River     15:47.9  5:16 
   47      Brandon Mancroni        SR 26  Monticello                15:48.5  5:17 
   48      Patrick Ford            FR  2  Brewster                  15:48.6  5:17 
   49   22 Daniel Maass            SR 27  Manhasset                 15:49.3  5:17 
   50      Sam Shepard             SR 28  Johnson City              15:49.5  5:17 
   51   23 Oisin Selby             JR 12  Pearl River               15:52.3  5:18 
   52      John Fontanez           SO 10  Nanuet                    15:52.4  5:18 
   53   24 Jack Dowd               SO 11  Pearl River               15:55.2  5:19 
   54   25 Evan Owens              SO 12  East Aurora               15:56.3  5:19 
   55      Alex Tebano             JR 13  Scotia-Glenville          15:57.4  5:20 
   56      Zach Cader              JR 14  Beacon                    15:57.4  5:20 
   57      Jimmy Curley            SR 29  Rocky Point               15:57.9  5:20 
   58      Allison Munro           SR 30  Seaford                   16:02.3  5:21 
   59   26 Thomas Wlodarczyk       SR 31  East Aurora               16:02.6  5:21 
   60   27 Maximus Haynia          FR  3  Westhampton Beach         16:03.6  5:22 
   61   28 Nico Valentine          SO 13  Pittsford Mendon          16:03.9  5:22 
   62   29 Hazen Hildebolt         SR 32  Manhasset                 16:04.7  5:22 
   63   30 Jacob Sigeti            JR 15  East Aurora               16:04.7  5:22 
   64      Colin Brooks            SO 14  Somers                    16:07.0  5:23 
   65      David Lamore            JR 16  Whitesboro                16:10.9  5:24 
   66   31 Matthew Kiley           SR 33  Manhasset                 16:12.4  5:25 
   67   32 Timothy Fruhauf         SR 34  Manhasset                 16:15.1  5:26 
   68   33 Nick Grock              SO 15  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 16:15.2  5:26 
   69   34 Kieran Ryan             SR 35  Westhampton Beach         16:20.5  5:27 
   70   35 Lucas Maley             JR 17  Manhasset                 16:22.1  5:28 
   71   36 Cliff Carty             JR 18  Pearl River               16:22.5  5:28 
   72   37 Ryan Brady              JR 19  Pearl River               16:23.7  5:28 
   73      Conner Smith            JR 20  Vestal                    16:24.5  5:29 
   74      Noah Bonesteel          SR 36  Averill Park              16:25.9  5:29 
   75   38 Dylan Perry             JR 21  Franklin Academy          16:26.6  5:29 
   76   39 Finnian Cosgrove        JR 22  East Aurora               16:26.6  5:29 
   77   40 James Hughes            JR 23  Pearl River               16:30.0  5:30 
   78      Jan Kaluta              SR 37  Great Neck North          16:30.2  5:31 
   79      Nathaniel Jennings      SR 38  Oneida                    16:30.5  5:31 
   80   41 James McDonald          JR 24  Owego                     16:31.5  5:31 
   81      Jack Gibson             JR 25  Central Valley Academy    16:32.0  5:31 
   82   42 Frankie McKiernan       SR 39  Pearl River               16:37.1  5:33 
   83   43 Brendan Conniff         SO 16  Manhasset                 16:38.9  5:33 
   84   44 Mikhail Troyan          SR 40  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 16:39.2  5:34 
   85      Sam Baker               JR 26  Pittsford Sutherland      16:42.7  5:35 
   86      Riley Transue           SR 41  Johnson City              16:43.7  5:35 
   87   45 Gavin McPherson         SR 42  East Aurora               16:46.1  5:36 
   88      Trevor Dzikowicz        JR 27  Amsterdam                 16:46.8  5:36 
   89   46 Owen Casterline         SO 17  Owego                     16:47.6  5:36 
   90   47 Ahviere Reese           SR 43  Jamesville-Dewitt         16:47.7  5:36 
   91      Colin Harting           FR  4  Windsor                   16:52.4  5:38 
   92   48 Sean Jordan             SR 44  Westhampton Beach         16:53.8  5:38 
   93   49 Hunter Ellis            SO 18  Owego                     16:54.7  5:39 
   94   50 Sam Smith               SO 19  Jamesville-Dewitt         16:55.9  5:39 
   95   51 Gavin Bowers            SO 20  Owego                     16:58.0  5:40 
   96      Nathan Canale           FR  5  Batavia                   16:58.7  5:40 
   97   52 Nathan Trumble          SR 45  Pittsford Mendon          17:04.4  5:42 
   98   53 Tyler Aitken            JR 28  Jamesville-Dewitt         17:05.9  5:42 
   99   54 Matt Miller             SO 21  Owego                     17:06.6  5:43 
  100   55 Connor Goodwin          SO 22  Beekmantown               17:15.4  5:46 
  101   56 Ashton Corona           SO 23  Jamesville-Dewitt         17:17.3  5:46 
  102   57 Jayce Stuart            FR  6  Owego                     17:19.5  5:47 
  103   58 Jacob Cottet            JR 29  Jamesville-Dewitt         17:20.7  5:47 
  104   59 Cole Cammarata          SO 24  Westhampton Beach         17:23.6  5:48 
  105   60 Christoph Boller        SR 46  Mount Academy             17:29.1  5:50 
  106   61 Collin Revercomb        JR 30  Jamesville-Dewitt         17:44.6  5:55 
  107   62 Ryan McCarvill          SR 47  Pearl River               17:44.8  5:55 
  108   63 Derek Sarrge            SR 48  Owego                     17:48.5  5:57 
  109   64 Nate Rindfuss           JR 31  Jamesville-Dewitt         17:59.0  6:00 
  110   65 Bryan Cruz Sanchez      SR 49  Westhampton Beach         18:04.1  6:02 
  111   66 Tye Royal               JR 32  Franklin Academy          18:13.7  6:05 
  112   67 Watson Chodat           FR  7  Franklin Academy          18:24.1  6:09 
  113   68 Alexander Barber        SR 50  Beekmantown               18:48.2  6:17 
  114   69 Ethan Robistow          JR 33  Franklin Academy          18:54.5  6:19 
  115   70 Riley Loughan           SO 25  Beekmantown               19:01.4  6:21 
  116   71 Bode Curilla            SO 26  Beekmantown               19:03.0  6:21 
  117   72 Nicholas Oddey          JR 34  Franklin Academy          19:04.8  6:22 
  118   73 Nathan Sand             FR  8  Beekmantown               19:05.0  6:22 
  119   74 Devin Bibeau            FR  9  Beekmantown               19:07.6  6:23 
  120   75 Zachary Sprague         JR 35  Franklin Academy          19:11.4  6:24 
  121   76 Dylan Denny             JR 36  Franklin Academy          19:22.9  6:28 
  122   77 Elijah Mageria          SO 27  Beekmantown               23:03.1  7:42 



               THE 2019 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                       SUNY PLATTSBURGH - NOVEMBER 16

                       BOYS CLASS B RACE - 3.0 MILES

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    44  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      (15:16.0  76:19.7 0:59.9)
=============================================
  1      2  Ryan Allison            SO    14:46.4
  2      4  Will Marchant           SR    15:07.6
  3      7  Kevin Board             SR    15:12.4
  4     11  Matthew Rounds          FR    15:27.0
  5     20  Dante Ubriaco           SR    15:46.3
  6   ( 33) Nick Grock              SO    16:15.2
  7   ( 44) Mikhail Troyan          SR    16:39.2

  2.    49  Pittsford Mendon               (15:15.1  76:15.5 1:17.5)
=============================================
  1      1  Sam Lawler              SR    14:26.1
  2      6  Colby Schenkel          SO    15:11.2
  3      8  James Smith             SR    15:13.4
  4     16  Drew Cox                SO    15:41.2
  5     18  Evan Hackett            SR    15:43.6
  6   ( 28) Nico Valentine          SO    16:03.9
  7   ( 52) Nathan Trumble          SR    17:04.4

  3.    62  Mount Academy                  (15:32.7  77:43.5 0:33.7)
=============================================
  1      5  Ike Blough              SO    15:09.7
  2     12  Fred Goodwin            JR    15:33.1
  3     13  Nathan Goodwin          JR    15:37.7
  4     15  Tristan Moody           SR    15:39.6
  5     17  Stuart Fischli          SR    15:43.4
  6   ( 21) Travis Meier            SR    15:47.8
  7   ( 60) Christoph Boller        SR    17:29.1

  4.   100  East Aurora                    (15:45.3  78:46.2 0:44.9)
=============================================
  1      9  Alex Hillyard           SR    15:19.8
  2     10  Nicholas Ebling         SR    15:22.8
  3     25  Evan Owens              SO    15:56.3
  4     26  Thomas Wlodarczyk       SR    16:02.6
  5     30  Jacob Sigeti            JR    16:04.7
  6   ( 39) Finnian Cosgrove        JR    16:26.6
  7   ( 45) Gavin McPherson         SR    16:46.1

  5.   126  Westhampton Beach              (15:58.4  79:51.7 1:58.6)
=============================================
  1      3  Gavin Ehlers            SO    14:55.2
  2     14  Ermel Bautista          SR    15:38.6
  3     27  Maximus Haynia          FR    16:03.6
  4     34  Kieran Ryan             SR    16:20.5
  5     48  Sean Jordan             SR    16:53.8
  6   ( 59) Cole Cammarata          SO    17:23.6
  7   ( 65) Bryan Cruz Sanchez      SR    18:04.1

  6.   133  Manhasset                      (16:01.4  80:06.6 0:30.0)
=============================================
  1     19  Daniel O'Neill          JR    15:45.1
  2     22  Daniel Maass            SR    15:49.3
  3     29  Hazen Hildebolt         SR    16:04.7
  4     31  Matthew Kiley           SR    16:12.4
  5     32  Timothy Fruhauf         SR    16:15.1
  6   ( 35) Lucas Maley             JR    16:22.1
  7   ( 43) Brendan Conniff         SO    16:38.9

  7.   160  Pearl River                    (16:12.8  81:03.7 0:37.7)
=============================================
  1     23  Oisin Selby             JR    15:52.3
  2     24  Jack Dowd               SO    15:55.2
  3     36  Cliff Carty             JR    16:22.5
  4     37  Ryan Brady              JR    16:23.7
  5     40  James Hughes            JR    16:30.0
  6   ( 42) Frankie McKiernan       SR    16:37.1
  7   ( 62) Ryan McCarvill          SR    17:44.8

  8.   241  Owego                          (16:51.7  84:18.4 0:35.1)
=============================================
  1     41  James McDonald          JR    16:31.5
  2     46  Owen Casterline         SO    16:47.6
  3     49  Hunter Ellis            SO    16:54.7
  4     51  Gavin Bowers            SO    16:58.0
  5     54  Matt Miller             SO    17:06.6
  6   ( 57) Jayce Stuart            FR    17:19.5
  7   ( 63) Derek Sarrge            SR    17:48.5

  9.   264  Jamesville-Dewitt              (17:05.5  85:27.5 0:33.0)
=============================================
  1     47  Ahviere Reese           SR    16:47.7
  2     50  Sam Smith               SO    16:55.9
  3     53  Tyler Aitken            JR    17:05.9
  4     56  Ashton Corona           SO    17:17.3
  5     58  Jacob Cottet            JR    17:20.7
  6   ( 61) Collin Revercomb        JR    17:44.6
  7   ( 64) Nate Rindfuss           JR    17:59.0

 10.   312  Franklin Academy               (18:12.8  91:03.7 2:38.2)
=============================================
  1     38  Dylan Perry             JR    16:26.6
  2     66  Tye Royal               JR    18:13.7
  3     67  Watson Chodat           FR    18:24.1
  4     69  Ethan Robistow          JR    18:54.5
  5     72  Nicholas Oddey          JR    19:04.8
  6   ( 75) Zachary Sprague         JR    19:11.4
  7   ( 76) Dylan Denny             JR    19:22.9

 11.   337  Beekmantown                    (18:38.6  93:13.0 1:49.6)
=============================================
  1     55  Connor Goodwin          SO    17:15.4
  2     68  Alexander Barber        SR    18:48.2
  3     70  Riley Loughan           SO    19:01.4
  4     71  Bode Curilla            SO    19:03.0
  5     73  Nathan Sand             FR    19:05.0
  6   ( 74) Devin Bibeau            FR    19:07.6
  7   ( 77) Elijah Mageria          SO    23:03.1



               THE 2019 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                       SUNY PLATTSBURGH - NOVEMBER 16

                       BOYS CLASS B RACE - 3.0 MILES

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           SECTIONAL TEAM SCORES
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.   269  SECTION 9       (15:30.3  155:02.6 0:39.6)
==============================
  1      9  Steve Bello             SR Monticello                     15:08.2
  2     10  Ike Blough              SO Mount Academy                  15:09.7
  3     17  Evan Waterton           SO Monticello                     15:13.7
  4     28  Fred Goodwin            JR Mount Academy                  15:33.1
  5     29  Riley Brutvan           JR New Paltz                      15:34.5
  6     30  Stephen Perillo-Sullivan SR Goshen                         15:34.9
  7     31  Nathan Goodwin          JR Mount Academy                  15:37.7
  8     33  Tristan Moody           SR Mount Academy                  15:39.6
  9     37  Stuart Fischli          SR Mount Academy                  15:43.4
 10     45  Travis Meier            SR Mount Academy                  15:47.8
 11   ( 47) Brandon Mancroni        SR Monticello                     15:48.5
 12   (103) Christoph Boller        SR Mount Academy                  17:29.1

  2.   298  SECTION 6       (15:29.4  154:53.1 1:15.7)
==============================
  1      4  Vinny Pagliaccio        SR West Seneca East               14:49.0
  2     11  Brody Jones             SO Pioneer/Holland                15:09.9
  3     15  Jerad Hediger           SR Pioneer/Holland                15:12.7
  4     19  Alex Hillyard           SR East Aurora                    15:19.8
  5     22  Nicholas Ebling         SR East Aurora                    15:22.8
  6     24  Justin Pavan            JR Lewiston Porter                15:25.1
  7     27  Jack Lenz               JR Amherst                        15:30.2
  8     54  Evan Owens              SO East Aurora                    15:56.3
  9     59  Thomas Wlodarczyk       SR East Aurora                    16:02.6
 10     63  Jacob Sigeti            JR East Aurora                    16:04.7
 11   ( 75) Finnian Cosgrove        JR East Aurora                    16:26.6
 12   ( 86) Gavin McPherson         SR East Aurora                    16:46.1

  3.   350  SECTION 2       (15:36.2  156:01.6 1:39.5)
==============================
  1      3  Ryan Allison            SO Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      14:46.4
  2      8  Will Marchant           SR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      15:07.6
  3     14  Kevin Board             SR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      15:12.4
  4     18  Noah Greski             JR Scotia-Glenville               15:16.1
  5     25  Matthew Rounds          FR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      15:27.0
  6     41  Dante Ubriaco           SR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      15:46.3
  7     44  Kyle Ostrander          SR Scotia-Glenville               15:47.3
  8     55  Alex Tebano             JR Scotia-Glenville               15:57.4
  9     68  Nick Grock              SO Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      16:15.2
 10     74  Noah Bonesteel          SR Averill Park                   16:25.9
 11   ( 83) Mikhail Troyan          SR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      16:39.2
 12   ( 87) Trevor Dzikowicz        JR Amsterdam                      16:46.8

  4.   353  SECTION 5       (15:36.0  155:59.6 2:16.6)
==============================
  1      1  Sam Lawler              SR Pittsford Mendon               14:26.1
  2     12  Colby Schenkel          SO Pittsford Mendon               15:11.2
  3     16  James Smith             SR Pittsford Mendon               15:13.4
  4     26  Ian McGuire             SR Honeoye Falls-Lima             15:28.0
  5     35  Drew Cox                SO Pittsford Mendon               15:41.2
  6     36  Broden Haltiner         SO Newark                         15:42.4
  7     39  Evan Hackett            SR Pittsford Mendon               15:43.6
  8     43  Ryan Dailor             JR Honeoye Falls-Lima             15:47.1
  9     61  Nico Valentine          SO Pittsford Mendon               16:03.9
 10     84  Sam Baker               JR Pittsford Sutherland           16:42.7
 11   ( 95) Nathan Canale           FR Batavia                        16:58.7
 12   ( 96) Nathan Trumble          SR Pittsford Mendon               17:04.4

  5.   417  SECTION 11      (15:45.3  157:32.9 1:58.6)
==============================
  1      5  Gavin Ehlers            SO Westhampton Beach              14:55.2
  2     13  Tom Cirrito             SR Miller Place                   15:11.3
  3     21  Blake Buscemi           JR Miller Place                   15:20.9
  4     23  Evan Masi               SO East Hampton                   15:23.2
  5     32  Ermel Bautista          SR Westhampton Beach              15:38.6
  6     46  Adam Zelin              SR Shoreham Wading River          15:47.9
  7     57  Jimmy Curley            SR Rocky Point                    15:57.9
  8     60  Maximus Haynia          FR Westhampton Beach              16:03.6
  9     69  Kieran Ryan             SR Westhampton Beach              16:20.5
 10     91  Sean Jordan             SR Westhampton Beach              16:53.8
 11   (102) Cole Cammarata          SO Westhampton Beach              17:23.6
 12   (108) Bryan Cruz Sanchez      SR Westhampton Beach              18:04.1

  6.   490  SECTION 8       (15:53.3  158:52.6 1:23.7)
==============================
  1      6  Jason Linzer            SR Seaford                        14:58.4
  2     34  David Durdaller         SR Hewlett                        15:39.7
  3     38  Matt Zerbarini          JR Island Trees                   15:43.5
  4     40  Daniel O'Neill          JR Manhasset                      15:45.1
  5     49  Daniel Maass            SR Manhasset                      15:49.3
  6     58  Allison Munro           SR Seaford                        16:02.3
  7     62  Hazen Hildebolt         SR Manhasset                      16:04.7
  8     66  Matthew Kiley           SR Manhasset                      16:12.4
  9     67  Timothy Fruhauf         SR Manhasset                      16:15.1
 10     70  Lucas Maley             JR Manhasset                      16:22.1
 11   ( 77) Jan Kaluta              SR Great Neck North               16:30.2
 12   ( 82) Brendan Conniff         SO Manhasset                      16:38.9

  7.   563  SECTION 1       (16:01.0  160:09.2 1:09.9)
==============================
  1     20  Finn Ratajack           JR Brewster                       15:20.1
  2     48  Patrick Ford            FR Brewster                       15:48.6
  3     51  Oisin Selby             JR Pearl River                    15:52.3
  4     52  John Fontanez           SO Nanuet                         15:52.4
  5     53  Jack Dowd               SO Pearl River                    15:55.2
  6     56  Zach Cader              JR Beacon                         15:57.4
  7     64  Colin Brooks            SO Somers                         16:07.0
  8     71  Cliff Carty             JR Pearl River                    16:22.5
  9     72  Ryan Brady              JR Pearl River                    16:23.7
 10     76  James Hughes            JR Pearl River                    16:30.0
 11   ( 81) Frankie McKiernan       SR Pearl River                    16:37.1
 12   (105) Ryan McCarvill          SR Pearl River                    17:44.8

  8.   751  SECTION 4       (16:28.1  164:40.8 2:34.3)
==============================
  1      2  Josh Stone              SR Windsor                        14:32.3
  2     50  Sam Shepard             SR Johnson City                   15:49.5
  3     73  Conner Smith            JR Vestal                         16:24.5
  4     79  James McDonald          JR Owego                          16:31.5
  5     85  Riley Transue           SR Johnson City                   16:43.7
  6     88  Owen Casterline         SO Owego                          16:47.6
  7     90  Colin Harting           FR Windsor                        16:52.4
  8     92  Hunter Ellis            SO Owego                          16:54.7
  9     94  Gavin Bowers            SO Owego                          16:58.0
 10     98  Matt Miller             SO Owego                          17:06.6
 11   (100) Jayce Stuart            FR Owego                          17:19.5
 12   (106) Derek Sarrge            SR Owego                          17:48.5

  9.   751  SECTION 3       (16:33.4  165:33.6 2:14.4)
==============================
  1      7  Nick Berg               SR East Syracuse-Minoa            15:06.3
  2     42  Nolan Stone             SR Central Valley Academy         15:46.4
  3     65  David Lamore            JR Whitesboro                     16:10.9
  4     78  Nathaniel Jennings      SR Oneida                         16:30.5
  5     80  Jack Gibson             JR Central Valley Academy         16:32.0
  6     89  Ahviere Reese           SR Jamesville-Dewitt              16:47.7
  7     93  Sam Smith               SO Jamesville-Dewitt              16:55.9
  8     97  Tyler Aitken            JR Jamesville-Dewitt              17:05.9
  9     99  Ashton Corona           SO Jamesville-Dewitt              17:17.3
 10    101  Jacob Cottet            JR Jamesville-Dewitt              17:20.7
 11   (104) Collin Revercomb        JR Jamesville-Dewitt              17:44.6
 12   (107) Nate Rindfuss           JR Jamesville-Dewitt              17:59.0

Class C Boys

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                    GRADE  SCHOOL                     TIME    PACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1      Caleb Bender            JR  1  Skaneateles               14:41.6  4:54 
    2      Gitch Hayes             SO  1  LaSalle Institute         14:46.2  4:56 
    3    1 Peter Fogarty           JR  2  Saranac Lake              14:50.7  4:57 
    4      Tyler Fauvelle          SR  1  Adirondack                14:54.7  4:59 
    5    2 James Catania           JR  3  Saranac Lake              14:59.0  5:00 
    6    3 Gabe Planty             SR  2  Watkins Glen              15:00.9  5:01 
    7      Kyle Urban              SO  2  Alden                     15:08.7  5:03 
    8    4 Andrew Fogarty          JR  4  Saranac Lake              15:18.2  5:07 
    9      Cameron Eastland        SR  3  Alden                     15:19.3  5:07 
   10      Jared Hecht             SR  4  Springville-Griffith      15:20.1  5:07 
   11    5 Grant Samara            JR  5  Port Jefferson            15:21.4  5:08 
   12      Aidan Gemme             JR  6  Hastings                  15:21.4  5:08 
   13      Aidan Lynch             SR  5  Pleasantville             15:21.5  5:08 
   14      Noah Brightman          SO  3  Pawling                   15:23.5  5:08 
   15      Dillon Plantz           SR  6  Hannibal                  15:24.2  5:09 
   16    6 Micah McCulley          JR  7  Saranac Lake              15:27.3  5:10 
   17      Dean Godios             SR  7  Depew                     15:28.2  5:10 
   18      Brett Russell           SR  8  Springville-Griffith      15:29.8  5:10 
   19    7 Brian Veit              JR  8  Port Jefferson            15:32.8  5:11 
   20    8 Mark Rogers             SR  9  Briarcliff                15:35.3  5:12 
   21    9 Harry Marson            JR  9  James I. O'Neill          15:39.4  5:14 
   22   10 Jack Sendek             JR 10  Briarcliff                15:40.9  5:14 
   23      Calum Avery             JR 11  Candor                    15:41.5  5:14 
   24   11 Shane Viscosi           JR 12  Fonda-Fultonville         15:46.8  5:16 
   25   12 Riley Nash              SR 10  CBA-Syracuse              15:46.9  5:16 
   26      Alex Petruso            SR 11  Pawling                   15:49.5  5:17 
   27   13 Nicholas Tardugno       JR 13  Oyster Bay                15:50.2  5:17 
   28   14 Dagon Bryant            SR 12  Southwestern              15:50.4  5:17 
   29      Jonny Sherwood          SO  4  Newark Valley             15:50.5  5:17 
   30      Ryan Flanagan           SR 13  Irvington                 15:50.9  5:17 
   31   15 Tucker Jakobe           JR 14  Saranac Lake              15:51.8  5:18 
   32      Liam Prendergast        SR 14  Marcus Whitman            15:52.3  5:18 
   33   16 Michael McMahon         SO  5  CBA-Syracuse              15:53.0  5:18 
   34      Daniel Rush             SR 15  Tri-Valley                15:54.7  5:19 
   35      Adam Furman             FR  1  Tri-Valley                15:56.0  5:19 
   36   17 Joel Gaffney            SR 16  CBA-Syracuse              16:00.6  5:21 
   37      Ryan King               SR 17  North Rose-Wolcott        16:01.1  5:21 
   38   18 Zach Medicis            SR 18  CBA-Syracuse              16:02.6  5:21 
   39      Collin Wright           JR 15  Waverly                   16:03.8  5:22 
   40      Ryan Russell            JR 16  Greenville                16:07.6  5:23 
   41   19 Eddie Scroxton          SR 19  Southwestern              16:08.3  5:23 
   42      Bryce Maopolski         SR 20  Sullivan West             16:10.2  5:24 
   43      John Gannon             SR 21  Stillwater                16:10.4  5:24 
   44      Collin Stafford          8  1  South Lewis               16:10.8  5:24 
   45      Ian Campbell            SR 22  Plattsburgh               16:11.6  5:24 
   46   20 Luke Schools            FR  2  James I. O'Neill          16:14.6  5:25 
   47   21 Trenton Shutters        SO  6  Southwestern              16:15.6  5:26 
   48   22 Sam Thorsland           SR 23  Watkins Glen              16:17.6  5:26 
   49      Nick Lyndaker           SO  7  HC Williams               16:18.0  5:26 
   50      Korbin Jones            SO  8  Oneonta                   16:19.2  5:27 
   51   23 Sam Ash                 FR  3  Saranac Lake              16:20.6  5:27 
   52      Spencer Strickland      SR 24  Dryden                    16:21.7  5:28 
   53      Cole Siebels            SO  9  Gouverneur                16:22.0  5:28 
   54   24 Bryant Seok             JR 17  Briarcliff                16:23.3  5:28 
   55   25 Kyle Phillips           FR  4  Briarcliff                16:25.3  5:29 
   56      Jared Smith             JR 18  Cazenovia                 16:27.0  5:29 
   57   26 Cooper Groat            SO 10  CBA-Syracuse              16:28.4  5:30 
   58   27 Owen Haas               JR 19  Norwood Norfolk           16:29.7  5:30 
   59      Derrick Tandle          SR 25  Clyde-Savannah-Lyons      16:29.7  5:30 
   60      Nadeem Al-Okla          JR 20  Wheatley                  16:30.5  5:31 
   61      Thomas Gilbo            SO 11  Northeastern Clinton      16:30.8  5:31 
   62      Erik Verdehem           SR 26  Waterloo                  16:32.4  5:31 
   63      Ben McErlean            JR 21  Pierson                   16:34.6  5:32 
   64   28 Royce Perera            JR 22  Port Jefferson            16:35.0  5:32 
   65   29 Bennett Melita          FR  5  Fonda-Fultonville         16:35.3  5:32 
   66      Andrew Woodruff         JR 23  Saranac                   16:35.7  5:32 
   67   30 Richard Gash            JR 24  James I. O'Neill          16:36.1  5:33 
   68   31 Max Evans               JR 25  Watkins Glen              16:36.3  5:33 
   69   32 Nate Lewis              FR  6  Southwestern              16:37.4  5:33 
   70      Sam Carter              SR 27  Saranac                   16:37.9  5:33 
   71   33 Ethan Luce              SO 12  Southwestern              16:39.0  5:33 
   72   34 Justin Duprey           JR 26  Saranac Lake              16:40.1  5:34 
   73      Robert Reed             SR 28  HC Williams               16:40.6  5:34 
   74   35 Owen Okst               JR 27  Port Jefferson            16:41.0  5:34 
   75      Spencer Daby            JR 28  Ausable Valley            16:41.3  5:34 
   76      Sean Rush               SR 29  Tri-Valley                16:43.1  5:35 
   77   36 Gray Joyner             SO 13  Port Jefferson            16:44.4  5:35 
   78   37 Brady Fye               SR 30  Southwestern              16:45.4  5:36 
   79      Trevor Zappulla         FR  7  Mattituck                 16:45.7  5:36 
   80   38 Ronnie Dailey           SR 31  Addison                   16:46.4  5:36 
   81   39 Layton Colbert          SR 32  Norwood Norfolk           16:46.9  5:36 
   82   40 Clayton Reed            JR 29  Norwood Norfolk           16:47.0  5:36 
   83   41 Hayden Mills            JR 30  Addison                   16:47.6  5:36 
   84   42 Thomas Hopsicker        SO 14  Norwood Norfolk           16:48.1  5:37 
   85   43 Davis Yoshitani         JR 31  James I. O'Neill          16:48.6  5:37 
   86      Daryl Headen            SO 15  Schuylerville             16:49.1  5:37 
   87      Sylvain Foisy           SR 33  Potsdam                   16:49.7  5:37 
   88   44 Giovanni Culotta        SO 16  Briarcliff                16:49.9  5:37 
   89   45 Riley Keffer            JR 32  Oyster Bay                16:50.4  5:37 
   90   46 Carter McKotch          JR 33  Southwestern              16:51.4  5:38 
   91   47 Isaac Walker            SR 34  James I. O'Neill          16:53.2  5:38 
   92   48 Cooper Schoch           JR 34  Port Jefferson            16:54.9  5:39 
   93      Benito Vargas           SR 35  Highland                  16:55.7  5:39 
   94   49 Isadore Silver          JR 35  Oyster Bay                16:57.1  5:40 
   95      Skye Crocker            JR 36  Potsdam                   16:57.5  5:40 
   96      Aidan Cort              SR 36  Midlakes                  17:02.4  5:41 
   97      Spencer Daley           SR 37  Catholic Central          17:04.5  5:42 
   98   50 Mattheu Dettenrider      8  2  Fonda-Fultonville         17:04.7  5:42 
   99   51 Jason Sendek            SO 17  Briarcliff                17:05.3  5:42 
  100   52 Michael Richards        JR 37  Norwood Norfolk           17:12.4  5:45 
  101   53 Adam Sharifi            SR 38  James I. O'Neill          17:13.8  5:45 
  102   54 Kristopher Thompson     JR 38  Addison                   17:18.2  5:47 
  103   55 Daniel Ryhal            JR 39  Addison                   17:18.5  5:47 
  104      Marcus Pomales          SR 39  Carle Place               17:22.5  5:48 
  105   56 Justin Gulbin           SR 40  Oyster Bay                17:26.0  5:49 
  106   57 Ian Burpeau             SO 18  James I. O'Neill          17:26.6  5:49 
  107   58 Noah Green              JR 40  Addison                   17:27.3  5:50 
  108   59 Levi Sochia             SR 41  Norwood Norfolk           17:27.5  5:50 
  109      John Schmuck            JR 41  Carle Place               17:28.6  5:50 
  110      Scott Schmuck           SO 19  Wheatley                  17:29.4  5:50 
  111      Luke Altman             JR 42  Mattituck                 17:31.2  5:51 
  112   60 Trent Makowiec          SR 42  Addison                   17:31.3  5:51 
  113   61 Christian Pearce        SR 43  Fonda-Fultonville         17:32.9  5:51 
  114   62 Nolan Sweeney           SR 44  Oyster Bay                17:33.6  5:52 
  115   63 Dominic Fiacco           8  3  Norwood Norfolk           17:35.2  5:52 
  116   64 Kyle Gaffney             8  4  CBA-Syracuse              17:39.3  5:54 
  117   65 Tj Collins              JR 43  Briarcliff                17:42.5  5:55 
  118   66 David Cohen             JR 44  Oyster Bay                17:45.3  5:56 
  119   67 Steven Gublo            SR 45  Watkins Glen              17:48.1  5:57 
  120   68 Benjamin Swinnerto      SO 20  Watkins Glen              17:48.2  5:57 
  121   69 William Capone          JR 45  Oyster Bay                17:48.9  5:57 
  122   70 Jack Reilly             JR 46  Port Jefferson            17:58.2  6:00 
  123   71 Ty Sanges                8  5  Fonda-Fultonville         18:00.2  6:01 
  124   72 Trevor Cline            SR 46  Fonda-Fultonville         18:03.4  6:02 
  125      Jimmy Mintel            SO 21  Center Moriches           18:09.5  6:04 
  126   73 Christian Balistreri     8  6  CBA-Syracuse              18:11.2  6:04 
  127      Eric Palencia           SR 47  Mattituck                 18:12.7  6:05 
  128   74 Lawrence Majors          8  7  Watkins Glen              18:25.5  6:09 
  129   75 Elliott Holland         SR 48  Watkins Glen              18:33.6  6:12 
  130      Mario Reyes             SO 22  Carle Place               18:54.1  6:19 
  131   76 Charles Susi            JR 47  Fonda-Fultonville         18:56.8  6:19 
  132   77 Bobby Horton            FR  8  Addison                   19:17.3  6:26 



               THE 2019 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                       SUNY PLATTSBURGH - NOVEMBER 16

                       BOYS CLASS C RACE - 3.0 MILES

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    28  Saranac Lake                   (15:17.4  76:27.0 1:01.1)
=============================================
  1      1  Peter Fogarty           JR    14:50.7
  2      2  James Catania           JR    14:59.0
  3      4  Andrew Fogarty          JR    15:18.2
  4      6  Micah McCulley          JR    15:27.3
  5     15  Tucker Jakobe           JR    15:51.8
  6   ( 23) Sam Ash                 FR    16:20.6
  7   ( 34) Justin Duprey           JR    16:40.1

  2.    89  CBA-Syracuse                   (16:02.3  80:11.5 0:41.5)
=============================================
  1     12  Riley Nash              SR    15:46.9
  2     16  Michael McMahon         SO    15:53.0
  3     17  Joel Gaffney            SR    16:00.6
  4     18  Zach Medicis            SR    16:02.6
  5     26  Cooper Groat            SO    16:28.4
  6   ( 64) Kyle Gaffney             8    17:39.3
  7   ( 73) Christian Balistreri     8    18:11.2

  3.   111  Port Jefferson                 (16:11.0  80:54.6 1:23.0)
=============================================
  1      5  Grant Samara            JR    15:21.4
  2      7  Brian Veit              JR    15:32.8
  3     28  Royce Perera            JR    16:35.0
  4     35  Owen Okst               JR    16:41.0
  5     36  Gray Joyner             SO    16:44.4
  6   ( 48) Cooper Schoch           JR    16:54.9
  7   ( 70) Jack Reilly             JR    17:58.2

  4.   111  Briarcliff                     (16:11.0  80:54.7 1:14.6)
=============================================
  1      8  Mark Rogers             SR    15:35.3
  2     10  Jack Sendek             JR    15:40.9
  3     24  Bryant Seok             JR    16:23.3
  4     25  Kyle Phillips           FR    16:25.3
  5     44  Giovanni Culotta        SO    16:49.9
  6   ( 51) Jason Sendek            SO    17:05.3
  7   ( 65) Tj Collins              JR    17:42.5

  5.   119  Southwestern                   (16:18.2  81:30.7 0:48.6)
=============================================
  1     14  Dagon Bryant            SR    15:50.4
  2     19  Eddie Scroxton          SR    16:08.3
  3     21  Trenton Shutters        SO    16:15.6
  4     32  Nate Lewis              FR    16:37.4
  5     33  Ethan Luce              SO    16:39.0
  6   ( 37) Brady Fye               SR    16:45.4
  7   ( 46) Carter McKotch          JR    16:51.4

  6.   149  James I. O'Neill               (16:26.4  82:11.9 1:13.8)
=============================================
  1      9  Harry Marson            JR    15:39.4
  2     20  Luke Schools            FR    16:14.6
  3     30  Richard Gash            JR    16:36.1
  4     43  Davis Yoshitani         JR    16:48.6
  5     47  Isaac Walker            SR    16:53.2
  6   ( 53) Adam Sharifi            SR    17:13.8
  7   ( 57) Ian Burpeau             SO    17:26.6

  7.   191  Watkins Glen                   (16:42.3  83:31.1 2:47.3)
=============================================
  1      3  Gabe Planty             SR    15:00.9
  2     22  Sam Thorsland           SR    16:17.6
  3     31  Max Evans               JR    16:36.3
  4     67  Steven Gublo            SR    17:48.1
  5     68  Benjamin Swinnerto      SO    17:48.2
  6   ( 74) Lawrence Majors          8    18:25.5
  7   ( 75) Elliott Holland         SR    18:33.6

  8.   200  Norwood Norfolk                (16:48.9  84:04.1 0:42.7)
=============================================
  1     27  Owen Haas               JR    16:29.7
  2     39  Layton Colbert          SR    16:46.9
  3     40  Clayton Reed            JR    16:47.0
  4     42  Thomas Hopsicker        SO    16:48.1
  5     52  Michael Richards        JR    17:12.4
  6   ( 59) Levi Sochia             SR    17:27.5
  7   ( 63) Dominic Fiacco           8    17:35.2

  9.   222  Fonda-Fultonville              (17:00.0  84:59.9 2:13.4)
=============================================
  1     11  Shane Viscosi           JR    15:46.8
  2     29  Bennett Melita          FR    16:35.3
  3     50  Mattheu Dettenrider      8    17:04.7
  4     61  Christian Pearce        SR    17:32.9
  5     71  Ty Sanges                8    18:00.2
  6   ( 72) Trevor Cline            SR    18:03.4
  7   ( 76) Charles Susi            JR    18:56.8

 10.   225  Oyster Bay                     (16:55.5  84:37.3 1:43.4)
=============================================
  1     13  Nicholas Tardugno       JR    15:50.2
  2     45  Riley Keffer            JR    16:50.4
  3     49  Isadore Silver          JR    16:57.1
  4     56  Justin Gulbin           SR    17:26.0
  5     62  Nolan Sweeney           SR    17:33.6
  6   ( 66) David Cohen             JR    17:45.3
  7   ( 69) William Capone          JR    17:48.9

 11.   246  Addison                        (17:07.6  85:38.0 0:40.9)
=============================================
  1     38  Ronnie Dailey           SR    16:46.4
  2     41  Hayden Mills            JR    16:47.6
  3     54  Kristopher Thompson     JR    17:18.2
  4     55  Daniel Ryhal            JR    17:18.5
  5     58  Noah Green              JR    17:27.3
  6   ( 60) Trent Makowiec          SR    17:31.3
  7   ( 77) Bobby Horton            FR    19:17.3



               THE 2019 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                       SUNY PLATTSBURGH - NOVEMBER 16

                       BOYS CLASS C RACE - 3.0 MILES

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           SECTIONAL TEAM SCORES
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.   309  SECTION 3       (15:47.0  157:49.8 1:46.8)
==============================
  1      1  Caleb Bender            JR Skaneateles                    14:41.6
  2      4  Tyler Fauvelle          SR Adirondack                     14:54.7
  3     15  Dillon Plantz           SR Hannibal                       15:24.2
  4     25  Riley Nash              SR CBA-Syracuse                   15:46.9
  5     33  Michael McMahon         SO CBA-Syracuse                   15:53.0
  6     36  Joel Gaffney            SR CBA-Syracuse                   16:00.6
  7     38  Zach Medicis            SR CBA-Syracuse                   16:02.6
  8     44  Collin Stafford          8 South Lewis                    16:10.8
  9     56  Jared Smith             JR Cazenovia                      16:27.0
 10     57  Cooper Groat            SO CBA-Syracuse                   16:28.4
 11   (116) Kyle Gaffney             8 CBA-Syracuse                   17:39.3
 12   (126) Christian Balistreri     8 CBA-Syracuse                   18:11.2

  2.   317  SECTION 6       (15:49.7  158:16.8 1:30.3)
==============================
  1      7  Kyle Urban              SO Alden                          15:08.7
  2      9  Cameron Eastland        SR Alden                          15:19.3
  3     10  Jared Hecht             SR Springville-Griffith           15:20.1
  4     17  Dean Godios             SR Depew                          15:28.2
  5     18  Brett Russell           SR Springville-Griffith           15:29.8
  6     28  Dagon Bryant            SR Southwestern                   15:50.4
  7     41  Eddie Scroxton          SR Southwestern                   16:08.3
  8     47  Trenton Shutters        SO Southwestern                   16:15.6
  9     69  Nate Lewis              FR Southwestern                   16:37.4
 10     71  Ethan Luce              SO Southwestern                   16:39.0
 11   ( 78) Brady Fye               SR Southwestern                   16:45.4
 12   ( 90) Carter McKotch          JR Southwestern                   16:51.4

  3.   334  SECTION 1       (15:52.2  158:41.5 1:28.5)
==============================
  1     12  Aidan Gemme             JR Hastings                       15:21.4
  2     13  Aidan Lynch             SR Pleasantville                  15:21.5
  3     14  Noah Brightman          SO Pawling                        15:23.5
  4     20  Mark Rogers             SR Briarcliff                     15:35.3
  5     22  Jack Sendek             JR Briarcliff                     15:40.9
  6     26  Alex Petruso            SR Pawling                        15:49.5
  7     30  Ryan Flanagan           SR Irvington                      15:50.9
  8     54  Bryant Seok             JR Briarcliff                     16:23.3
  9     55  Kyle Phillips           FR Briarcliff                     16:25.3
 10     88  Giovanni Culotta        SO Briarcliff                     16:49.9
 11   ( 99) Jason Sendek            SO Briarcliff                     17:05.3
 12   (117) Tj Collins              JR Briarcliff                     17:42.5

  4.   356  SECTION 7       (15:52.4  158:43.6 1:47.2)
==============================
  1      3  Peter Fogarty           JR Saranac Lake                   14:50.7
  2      5  James Catania           JR Saranac Lake                   14:59.0
  3      8  Andrew Fogarty          JR Saranac Lake                   15:18.2
  4     16  Micah McCulley          JR Saranac Lake                   15:27.3
  5     31  Tucker Jakobe           JR Saranac Lake                   15:51.8
  6     45  Ian Campbell            SR Plattsburgh                    16:11.6
  7     51  Sam Ash                 FR Saranac Lake                   16:20.6
  8     61  Thomas Gilbo            SO Northeastern Clinton           16:30.8
  9     66  Andrew Woodruff         JR Saranac                        16:35.7
 10     70  Sam Carter              SR Saranac                        16:37.9
 11   ( 72) Justin Duprey           JR Saranac Lake                   16:40.1
 12   ( 75) Spencer Daby            JR Ausable Valley                 16:41.3

  5.   554  SECTION 4       (16:22.8  163:47.8 2:47.3)
==============================
  1      6  Gabe Planty             SR Watkins Glen                   15:00.9
  2     23  Calum Avery             JR Candor                         15:41.5
  3     29  Jonny Sherwood          SO Newark Valley                  15:50.5
  4     39  Collin Wright           JR Waverly                        16:03.8
  5     48  Sam Thorsland           SR Watkins Glen                   16:17.6
  6     50  Korbin Jones            SO Oneonta                        16:19.2
  7     52  Spencer Strickland      SR Dryden                         16:21.7
  8     68  Max Evans               JR Watkins Glen                   16:36.3
  9    119  Steven Gublo            SR Watkins Glen                   17:48.1
 10    120  Benjamin Swinnerto      SO Watkins Glen                   17:48.2
 11   (128) Lawrence Majors          8 Watkins Glen                   18:25.5
 12   (129) Elliott Holland         SR Watkins Glen                   18:33.6

  6.   590  SECTION 9       (16:23.2  163:51.6 1:16.3)
==============================
  1     21  Harry Marson            JR James I. O'Neill               15:39.4
  2     34  Daniel Rush             SR Tri-Valley                     15:54.7
  3     35  Adam Furman             FR Tri-Valley                     15:56.0
  4     42  Bryce Maopolski         SR Sullivan West                  16:10.2
  5     46  Luke Schools            FR James I. O'Neill               16:14.6
  6     67  Richard Gash            JR James I. O'Neill               16:36.1
  7     76  Sean Rush               SR Tri-Valley                     16:43.1
  8     85  Davis Yoshitani         JR James I. O'Neill               16:48.6
  9     91  Isaac Walker            SR James I. O'Neill               16:53.2
 10     93  Benito Vargas           SR Highland                       16:55.7
 11   (101) Adam Sharifi            SR James I. O'Neill               17:13.8
 12   (106) Ian Burpeau             SO James I. O'Neill               17:26.6

  7.   691  SECTION 2       (16:35.8  165:57.7 3:14.0)
==============================
  1      2  Gitch Hayes             SO LaSalle Institute              14:46.2
  2     24  Shane Viscosi           JR Fonda-Fultonville              15:46.8
  3     40  Ryan Russell            JR Greenville                     16:07.6
  4     43  John Gannon             SR Stillwater                     16:10.4
  5     65  Bennett Melita          FR Fonda-Fultonville              16:35.3
  6     86  Daryl Headen            SO Schuylerville                  16:49.1
  7     97  Spencer Daley           SR Catholic Central               17:04.5
  8     98  Mattheu Dettenrider      8 Fonda-Fultonville              17:04.7
  9    113  Christian Pearce        SR Fonda-Fultonville              17:32.9
 10    123  Ty Sanges                8 Fonda-Fultonville              18:00.2
 11   (124) Trevor Cline            SR Fonda-Fultonville              18:03.4
 12   (131) Charles Susi            JR Fonda-Fultonville              18:56.8

  8.   712  SECTION 11      (16:40.0  166:39.2 2:36.8)
==============================
  1     11  Grant Samara            JR Port Jefferson                 15:21.4
  2     19  Brian Veit              JR Port Jefferson                 15:32.8
  3     63  Ben McErlean            JR Pierson                        16:34.6
  4     64  Royce Perera            JR Port Jefferson                 16:35.0
  5     74  Owen Okst               JR Port Jefferson                 16:41.0
  6     77  Gray Joyner             SO Port Jefferson                 16:44.4
  7     79  Trevor Zappulla         FR Mattituck                      16:45.7
  8     92  Cooper Schoch           JR Port Jefferson                 16:54.9
  9    111  Luke Altman             JR Mattituck                      17:31.2
 10    122  Jack Reilly             JR Port Jefferson                 17:58.2
 11   (125) Jimmy Mintel            SO Center Moriches                18:09.5
 12   (127) Eric Palencia           SR Mattituck                      18:12.7

  9.   761  SECTION 5       (16:45.6  167:35.9 1:35.0)
==============================
  1     32  Liam Prendergast        SR Marcus Whitman                 15:52.3
  2     37  Ryan King               SR North Rose-Wolcott             16:01.1
  3     59  Derrick Tandle          SR Clyde-Savannah-Lyons           16:29.7
  4     62  Erik Verdehem           SR Waterloo                       16:32.4
  5     80  Ronnie Dailey           SR Addison                        16:46.4
  6     83  Hayden Mills            JR Addison                        16:47.6
  7     96  Aidan Cort              SR Midlakes                       17:02.4
  8    102  Kristopher Thompson     JR Addison                        17:18.2
  9    103  Daniel Ryhal            JR Addison                        17:18.5
 10    107  Noah Green              JR Addison                        17:27.3
 11   (112) Trent Makowiec          SR Addison                        17:31.3
 12   (132) Bobby Horton            FR Addison                        19:17.3

 10.   762  SECTION 10      (16:43.2  167:11.9 0:54.4)
==============================
  1     49  Nick Lyndaker           SO HC Williams                    16:18.0
  2     53  Cole Siebels            SO Gouverneur                     16:22.0
  3     58  Owen Haas               JR Norwood Norfolk                16:29.7
  4     73  Robert Reed             SR HC Williams                    16:40.6
  5     81  Layton Colbert          SR Norwood Norfolk                16:46.9
  6     82  Clayton Reed            JR Norwood Norfolk                16:47.0
  7     84  Thomas Hopsicker        SO Norwood Norfolk                16:48.1
  8     87  Sylvain Foisy           SR Potsdam                        16:49.7
  9     95  Skye Crocker            JR Potsdam                        16:57.5
 10    100  Michael Richards        JR Norwood Norfolk                17:12.4
 11   (108) Levi Sochia             SR Norwood Norfolk                17:27.5
 12   (115) Dominic Fiacco           8 Norwood Norfolk                17:35.2

 11.   930  SECTION 8       (17:07.4  171:13.6 1:55.1)
==============================
  1     27  Nicholas Tardugno       JR Oyster Bay                     15:50.2
  2     60  Nadeem Al-Okla          JR Wheatley                       16:30.5
  3     89  Riley Keffer            JR Oyster Bay                     16:50.4
  4     94  Isadore Silver          JR Oyster Bay                     16:57.1
  5    104  Marcus Pomales          SR Carle Place                    17:22.5
  6    105  Justin Gulbin           SR Oyster Bay                     17:26.0
  7    109  John Schmuck            JR Carle Place                    17:28.6
  8    110  Scott Schmuck           SO Wheatley                       17:29.4
  9    114  Nolan Sweeney           SR Oyster Bay                     17:33.6
 10    118  David Cohen             JR Oyster Bay                     17:45.3
 11   (121) William Capone          JR Oyster Bay                     17:48.9
 12   (130) Mario Reyes             SO Carle Place                    18:54.1

Class D Boys

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                    GRADE  SCHOOL                     TIME    PACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Kal Lewis               SR  1  Shelter Island            14:28.1  4:50 
    2    2 Colton Kempney          SO  1  Beaver River              14:29.3  4:50 
    3    3 Cory Demo               JR  1  Beaver River              15:05.1  5:02 
    4    4 Josiah Evan             SR  2  Beaver River              15:12.4  5:05 
    5      Ronan McDonald          SR  3  Randolph                  15:12.5  5:05 
    6      Andrew Drescher         SR  4  Duanesburg                15:17.2  5:06 
    7    5 Jeremiah Ford           SR  5  Arkport-Canaseraga        15:27.1  5:10 
    8      Derek McIntire          SR  6  Oakfield-Alabama-Elba     15:34.9  5:12 
    9      Jake Glicksman          SR  7  Seton Plattsburgh         15:35.1  5:12 
   10    6 Diego Aguirre           JR  2  Delhi                     15:35.1  5:12 
   11      Mack Brewington         JR  3  Marion                    15:36.3  5:13 
   12    7 Jonathon Hadley         JR  4  Delhi                     15:44.8  5:15 
   13    8 Hunter Moore            JR  5  Beaver River              15:45.2  5:16 
   14    9 Conrad Freed            JR  6  Beaver River              15:46.7  5:16 
   15      Steven Gough            SO  2  Elmira Notre Dame         15:48.0  5:16 
   16   10 Logan Vanburen          SR  8  Moriah/Boquet Valley      15:50.2  5:17 
   17      Thomas Kressly          SR  9  Hammondsport              15:55.6  5:19 
   18      Braden York             SR 10  Port Byron                15:58.6  5:20 
   19      Michael Roberts         SR 11  Remsen / Old Forge        15:58.7  5:20 
   20      Victor Lee              JR  7  New York Mills            16:03.0  5:21 
   21      Peter Dilorenzo         SR 12  Barker                    16:05.5  5:22 
   22      Mikey Skutt             SR 13  Lake Placid               16:07.9  5:23 
   23   11 Nathan Goldthrite       JR  8  Beaver River              16:09.3  5:24 
   24      Andrew Deming           SR 14  Red Creek                 16:10.5  5:24 
   25   12 Ty Saleman              SR 15  Delhi                     16:14.3  5:25 
   26   13 Pierce Young            FR  1  Arkport-Canaseraga        16:14.7  5:25 
   27   14 Lukas Baer              SO  3  Maple Grove               16:14.9  5:25 
   28      Dylan Williams          SR 16  Waterville                16:16.7  5:26 
   29   15 Riley Auer              SR 17  Maple Grove               16:19.7  5:27 
   30   16 Brayden Campeau         SO  4  Beaver River              16:21.2  5:28 
   31      Zack Hall               SR 18  Oakfield-Alabama-Elba     16:24.7  5:29 
   32      Luke Moore              SR 19  Seton Plattsburgh         16:26.7  5:29 
   33      Isaiah Mraz             SO  5  Southold-Ind              16:34.7  5:32 
   34      Holden Decker           SR 20  Galway                    16:35.1  5:32 
   35   17 Cameron Williams        SO  6  Arkport-Canaseraga        16:35.7  5:32 
   36      Josh Walters            SR 21  Randolph                  16:37.6  5:33 
   37      Sam Dejordy              8  1  Seton Plattsburgh         16:39.1  5:33 
   38   18 Jake O'Keefe            SO  7  Lake George               16:41.3  5:34 
   39   19 Darius Jones            SR 22  Maple Grove               16:41.6  5:34 
   40   20 Drew Kelemen            JR  9  Maple Grove               16:46.7  5:36 
   41      Logan Houck             SO  8  Sauquoit Valley           16:49.3  5:37 
   42   21 Micah Ford              JR 10  Arkport-Canaseraga        16:54.9  5:39 
   43      Noah Albanese           SR 23  Maple Hill                16:55.1  5:39 
   44   22 Emery Tausinger         SO  9  Moriah/Boquet Valley      16:56.4  5:39 
   45   23 Denali Garnica          JR 11  Moriah/Boquet Valley      16:57.4  5:40 
   46   24 Marco Shaw              SO 10  Delhi                     16:58.5  5:40 
   47   25 Dominick Staub          JR 12  Arkport-Canaseraga        16:59.7  5:40 
   48   26 Wally Hoess             JR 13  Haldane                   17:02.4  5:41 
   49   27 Luke Schnabel           FR  2  Delhi                     17:03.8  5:42 
   50   28 Everett Campanile       JR 14  Haldane                   17:04.5  5:42 
   51      Mason Allee-Castro      FR  3  Barker                    17:05.0  5:42 
   52      Cameron Abdella         FR  4  Mayfield                  17:05.3  5:42 
   53      Max Flanigan            SO 11  Lake Placid               17:06.4  5:43 
   54   29 Jonas Kinsey            SR 24  Shelter Island            17:10.2  5:44 
   55   30 Joseph Cocozza          SR 25  Lake George               17:11.8  5:44 
   56   31 Cole Simmer              8  2  Moriah/Boquet Valley      17:13.2  5:45 
   57   32 Josh Defayette          SR 26  Lake George               17:14.1  5:45 
   58      Aidan Brown             SO 12  Southern Cayuga           17:14.7  5:45 
   59   33 Isaac Herrick           SO 13  Lake George               17:17.7  5:46 
   60   34 Nick Brunevas           SR 27  Maple Grove               17:21.6  5:48 
   61      Scott Herlan            SR 28  Elmira Notre Dame         17:22.6  5:48 
   62      Toby Gifford            SO 14  Frewsburg                 17:26.9  5:49 
   63   35 Dylan Cannon            FR  5  Arkport-Canaseraga        17:28.1  5:50 
   64   36 Gil Dimingo             JR 15  Shelter Island            17:31.1  5:51 
   65      Edwin Aguilar           JR 16  Alexander Hamilton        17:34.3  5:52 
   66   37 Logan Whittall          SR 29  Arkport-Canaseraga        17:34.3  5:52 
   67      Collin Douglas          SR 30  Berlin                    17:38.3  5:53 
   68      Flynn Klipstein          8  3  Southold-Ind              17:38.7  5:53 
   69   38 Aidan Olson             JR 17  Lake George               17:46.0  5:56 
   70   39 Sam Lees                SO 15  Delhi                     17:50.1  5:57 
   71   40 Gage Perry              FR  6  Moriah/Boquet Valley      17:50.8  5:57 
   72      Matt Dunker             JR 18  Eldred                    17:51.4  5:58 
   73   41 Tyler Gulluscio         JR 19  Shelter Island            17:51.4  5:58 
   74   42 T.J. Bilow              SO 16  Moriah/Boquet Valley      17:52.5  5:58 
   75      Hiroto Yamada           JR 20  Keio Academy              17:53.1  5:58 
   76   43 Jared Verblaauw         JR 21  S.S. Seward               17:54.0  5:58 
   77   44 Quinn Petkus            SR 31  Haldane                   17:54.7  5:59 
   78   45 Alex Crist               8  4  Maple Grove               17:55.2  5:59 
   79   46 Jack Unkauf             SR 32  Lake George               17:55.8  5:59 
   80   47 Jared Coleman           FR  7  Delhi                     17:56.6  5:59 
   81   48 Nicholas Mamisashvili   JR 22  Shelter Island            17:59.4  6:00 
   82      Jack Goscinski          FR  8  Southold-Ind.             18:02.4  6:01 
   83      James Linko             JR 23  Livingston Manor          18:08.1  6:03 
   84      Patrick Cote            SR 33  Tupper Lake               18:08.9  6:03 
   85      Brennan Finch           FR  9  Gilbertsville-Mount Upton 18:11.4  6:04 
   86      James Hoyt              SR 34  Southold-Ind.             18:12.8  6:05 
   87   49 Landon Peters           JR 24  Moriah/Boquet Valley      18:17.4  6:06 
   88      Derek Simpson           SO 17  Elmira Notre Dame         18:18.0  6:06 
   89   50 Liam Fahey Stack        FR 10  Lake George               18:19.7  6:07 
   90   51 Luke Parella            SO 18  Haldane                   18:23.5  6:08 
   91      Robert Doering          FR 11  Southold-Ind.             18:28.2  6:10 
   92      Chris Yeosock           SR 35  Alexander Hamilton        18:33.3  6:12 
   93   52 Coalby Cox              SR 36  Brushton Moira            18:33.8  6:12 
   94   53 Luke Chapman            FR 12  Brushton Moira            18:34.6  6:12 
   95      Carter Riley            SO 19  Tupper Lake               18:34.6  6:12 
   96      Chima Oparaji           FR 13  Tuxedo                    18:34.8  6:12 
   97      Garrett Ackerman        SO 20  Millbrook                 18:35.0  6:12 
   98   54 Edwin Perez             JR 25  S.S. Seward               18:35.8  6:12 
   99   55 John Kisslinger         FR 14  Haldane                   18:38.7  6:13 
  100   56 Pacey Cronin            SO 21  Shelter Island            18:49.6  6:17 
  101   57 Conrad White            FR 15  Haldane                   18:50.2  6:17 
  102      Taisei Kawamura         SR 37  Keio Academy              18:52.3  6:18 
  103   58 Jason Green             JR 26  Shelter Island            18:57.0  6:19 
  104      Shui Kubosawa           JR 27  Keio Academy              19:08.0  6:23 
  105   59 Anthony Pellegrini      SR 38  S.S. Seward               19:13.8  6:25 
  106   60 Deniz Sarki             JR 28  S.S. Seward               19:21.1  6:28 
  107   61 Noah Bingham            SR 39  Haldane                   19:24.4  6:29 
  108      Zachary Dertinger       SO 22  Livingston Manor          19:35.5  6:32 
  109   62 Jonah Pawelski          SR 40  S.S. Seward               19:47.7  6:36 
  110   63 Robbie Mayville         SR 41  Brushton Moira            19:50.0  6:37 
  111   64 Dawson White            JR 29  Brushton Moira            20:00.3  6:41 
  112   65 James Durant            JR 30  Brushton Moira            20:15.8  6:46 
  113   66 Luke Blumenberg         JR 31  S.S. Seward               21:32.0  7:11 
  114   67 Shane Philips           JR 32  S.S. Seward               21:57.6  7:20 



               THE 2019 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                       SUNY PLATTSBURGH - NOVEMBER 16

                       BOYS CLASS D RACE - 3.0 MILES

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    26  Beaver River                   (15:15.8  76:18.7 1:17.4)
=============================================
  1      2  Colton Kempney          SO    14:29.3
  2      3  Cory Demo               JR    15:05.1
  3      4  Josiah Evan             SR    15:12.4
  4      8  Hunter Moore            JR    15:45.2
  5      9  Conrad Freed            JR    15:46.7
  6   ( 11) Nathan Goldthrite       JR    16:09.3
  7   ( 16) Brayden Campeau         SO    16:21.2

  2.    76  Delhi                          (16:19.3  81:36.5 1:28.7)
=============================================
  1      6  Diego Aguirre           JR    15:35.1
  2      7  Jonathon Hadley         JR    15:44.8
  3     12  Ty Saleman              SR    16:14.3
  4     24  Marco Shaw              SO    16:58.5
  5     27  Luke Schnabel           FR    17:03.8
  6   ( 39) Sam Lees                SO    17:50.1
  7   ( 47) Jared Coleman           FR    17:56.6

  3.    81  Arkport-Canaseraga             (16:26.5  82:12.1 1:32.6)
=============================================
  1      5  Jeremiah Ford           SR    15:27.1
  2     13  Pierce Young            FR    16:14.7
  3     17  Cameron Williams        SO    16:35.7
  4     21  Micah Ford              JR    16:54.9
  5     25  Dominick Staub          JR    16:59.7
  6   ( 35) Dylan Cannon            FR    17:28.1
  7   ( 37) Logan Whittall          SR    17:34.3

  4.   102  Maple Grove                    (16:40.9  83:24.5 1:06.7)
=============================================
  1     14  Lukas Baer              SO    16:14.9
  2     15  Riley Auer              SR    16:19.7
  3     19  Darius Jones            SR    16:41.6
  4     20  Drew Kelemen            JR    16:46.7
  5     34  Nick Brunevas           SR    17:21.6
  6   ( 45) Alex Crist               8    17:55.2

  5.   126  Moriah/Boquet Valley           (16:57.6  84:48.0 2:00.6)
=============================================
  1     10  Logan Vanburen          SR    15:50.2
  2     22  Emery Tausinger         SO    16:56.4
  3     23  Denali Garnica          JR    16:57.4
  4     31  Cole Simmer              8    17:13.2
  5     40  Gage Perry              FR    17:50.8
  6   ( 42) T.J. Bilow              SO    17:52.5
  7   ( 49) Landon Peters           JR    18:17.4

  6.   151  Lake George                    (17:14.2  86:10.9 1:04.7)
=============================================
  1     18  Jake O'Keefe            SO    16:41.3
  2     30  Joseph Cocozza          SR    17:11.8
  3     32  Josh Defayette          SR    17:14.1
  4     33  Isaac Herrick           SO    17:17.7
  5     38  Aidan Olson             JR    17:46.0
  6   ( 46) Jack Unkauf             SR    17:55.8
  7   ( 50) Liam Fahey Stack        FR    18:19.7

  7.   155  Shelter Island                 (17:00.1  85:00.2 3:31.3)
=============================================
  1      1  Kal Lewis               SR    14:28.1
  2     29  Jonas Kinsey            SR    17:10.2
  3     36  Gil Dimingo             JR    17:31.1
  4     41  Tyler Gulluscio         JR    17:51.4
  5     48  Nicholas Mamisashvili   JR    17:59.4
  6   ( 56) Pacey Cronin            SO    18:49.6
  7   ( 58) Jason Green             JR    18:57.0

  8.   204  Haldane                        (17:48.8  89:03.8 1:36.3)
=============================================
  1     26  Wally Hoess             JR    17:02.4
  2     28  Everett Campanile       JR    17:04.5
  3     44  Quinn Petkus            SR    17:54.7
  4     51  Luke Parella            SO    18:23.5
  5     55  John Kisslinger         FR    18:38.7
  6   ( 57) Conrad White            FR    18:50.2
  7   ( 61) Noah Bingham            SR    19:24.4

  9.   278  S.S. Seward                    (18:58.5  94:52.4 1:53.7)
=============================================
  1     43  Jared Verblaauw         JR    17:54.0
  2     54  Edwin Perez             JR    18:35.8
  3     59  Anthony Pellegrini      SR    19:13.8
  4     60  Deniz Sarki             JR    19:21.1
  5     62  Jonah Pawelski          SR    19:47.7
  6   ( 66) Luke Blumenberg         JR    21:32.0
  7   ( 67) Shane Philips           JR    21:57.6

 10.   297  Brushton Moira                 (19:26.9  97:14.5 1:42.0)
=============================================
  1     52  Coalby Cox              SR    18:33.8
  2     53  Luke Chapman            FR    18:34.6
  3     63  Robbie Mayville         SR    19:50.0
  4     64  Dawson White            JR    20:00.3
  5     65  James Durant            JR    20:15.8



               THE 2019 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                       SUNY PLATTSBURGH - NOVEMBER 16

                       BOYS CLASS D RACE - 3.0 MILES

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           SECTIONAL TEAM SCORES
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.   144  SECTION 3       (15:40.5  156:45.0 1:47.4)
==============================
  1      2  Colton Kempney          SO Beaver River                   14:29.3
  2      3  Cory Demo               JR Beaver River                   15:05.1
  3      4  Josiah Evan             SR Beaver River                   15:12.4
  4     13  Hunter Moore            JR Beaver River                   15:45.2
  5     14  Conrad Freed            JR Beaver River                   15:46.7
  6     18  Braden York             SR Port Byron                     15:58.6
  7     19  Michael Roberts         SR Remsen / Old Forge             15:58.7
  8     20  Victor Lee              JR New York Mills                 16:03.0
  9     23  Nathan Goldthrite       JR Beaver River                   16:09.3
 10     28  Dylan Williams          SR Waterville                     16:16.7
 11   ( 30) Brayden Campeau         SO Beaver River                   16:21.2
 12   ( 41) Logan Houck             SO Sauquoit Valley                16:49.3

  2.   248  SECTION 5       (16:11.5  161:54.1 1:32.6)
==============================
  1      7  Jeremiah Ford           SR Arkport-Canaseraga             15:27.1
  2      8  Derek McIntire          SR Oakfield-Alabama-Elba          15:34.9
  3     11  Mack Brewington         JR Marion                         15:36.3
  4     17  Thomas Kressly          SR Hammondsport                   15:55.6
  5     24  Andrew Deming           SR Red Creek                      16:10.5
  6     26  Pierce Young            FR Arkport-Canaseraga             16:14.7
  7     31  Zack Hall               SR Oakfield-Alabama-Elba          16:24.7
  8     35  Cameron Williams        SO Arkport-Canaseraga             16:35.7
  9     42  Micah Ford              JR Arkport-Canaseraga             16:54.9
 10     47  Dominick Staub          JR Arkport-Canaseraga             16:59.7
 11   ( 63) Dylan Cannon            FR Arkport-Canaseraga             17:28.1
 12   ( 66) Logan Whittall          SR Arkport-Canaseraga             17:34.3

  3.   370  SECTION 6       (16:35.2  165:52.0 2:14.4)
==============================
  1      5  Ronan McDonald          SR Randolph                       15:12.5
  2     21  Peter Dilorenzo         SR Barker                         16:05.5
  3     27  Lukas Baer              SO Maple Grove                    16:14.9
  4     29  Riley Auer              SR Maple Grove                    16:19.7
  5     36  Josh Walters            SR Randolph                       16:37.6
  6     39  Darius Jones            SR Maple Grove                    16:41.6
  7     40  Drew Kelemen            JR Maple Grove                    16:46.7
  8     51  Mason Allee-Castro      FR Barker                         17:05.0
  9     60  Nick Brunevas           SR Maple Grove                    17:21.6
 10     62  Toby Gifford            SO Frewsburg                      17:26.9
 11   ( 78) Alex Crist               8 Maple Grove                    17:55.2

  4.   385  SECTION 7       (16:40.4  166:43.2 2:15.7)
==============================
  1      9  Jake Glicksman          SR Seton Plattsburgh              15:35.1
  2     16  Logan Vanburen          SR Moriah/Boquet Valley           15:50.2
  3     22  Mikey Skutt             SR Lake Placid                    16:07.9
  4     32  Luke Moore              SR Seton Plattsburgh              16:26.7
  5     37  Sam Dejordy              8 Seton Plattsburgh              16:39.1
  6     44  Emery Tausinger         SO Moriah/Boquet Valley           16:56.4
  7     45  Denali Garnica          JR Moriah/Boquet Valley           16:57.4
  8     53  Max Flanigan            SO Lake Placid                    17:06.4
  9     56  Cole Simmer              8 Moriah/Boquet Valley           17:13.2
 10     71  Gage Perry              FR Moriah/Boquet Valley           17:50.8
 11   ( 74) T.J. Bilow              SO Moriah/Boquet Valley           17:52.5
 12   ( 86) Landon Peters           JR Moriah/Boquet Valley           18:17.4

  5.   426  SECTION 4       (16:46.9  167:48.5 2:21.5)
==============================
  1     10  Diego Aguirre           JR Delhi                          15:35.1
  2     12  Jonathon Hadley         JR Delhi                          15:44.8
  3     15  Steven Gough            SO Elmira Notre Dame              15:48.0
  4     25  Ty Saleman              SR Delhi                          16:14.3
  5     46  Marco Shaw              SO Delhi                          16:58.5
  6     49  Luke Schnabel           FR Delhi                          17:03.8
  7     58  Aidan Brown             SO Southern Cayuga                17:14.7
  8     61  Scott Herlan            SR Elmira Notre Dame              17:22.6
  9     70  Sam Lees                SO Delhi                          17:50.1
 10     80  Jared Coleman           FR Delhi                          17:56.6
 11   ( 84) Brennan Finch           FR Gilbertsville-Mount Upton      18:11.4
 12   ( 87) Derek Simpson           SO Elmira Notre Dame              18:18.0

  6.   480  SECTION 2       (16:58.2  169:41.9 2:28.8)
==============================
  1      6  Andrew Drescher         SR Duanesburg                     15:17.2
  2     34  Holden Decker           SR Galway                         16:35.1
  3     38  Jake O'Keefe            SO Lake George                    16:41.3
  4     43  Noah Albanese           SR Maple Hill                     16:55.1
  5     52  Cameron Abdella         FR Mayfield                       17:05.3
  6     55  Joseph Cocozza          SR Lake George                    17:11.8
  7     57  Josh Defayette          SR Lake George                    17:14.1
  8     59  Isaac Herrick           SO Lake George                    17:17.7
  9     67  Collin Douglas          SR Berlin                         17:38.3
 10     69  Aidan Olson             JR Lake George                    17:46.0
 11   ( 79) Jack Unkauf             SR Lake George                    17:55.8
 12   ( 88) Liam Fahey Stack        FR Lake George                    18:19.7

  7.   631  SECTION 11      (17:23.7  173:57.0 4:00.1)
==============================
  1      1  Kal Lewis               SR Shelter Island                 14:28.1
  2     33  Isaiah Mraz             SO Southold-Ind                   16:34.7
  3     54  Jonas Kinsey            SR Shelter Island                 17:10.2
  4     64  Gil Dimingo             JR Shelter Island                 17:31.1
  5     68  Flynn Klipstein          8 Southold-Ind                   17:38.7
  6     73  Tyler Gulluscio         JR Shelter Island                 17:51.4
  7     81  Nicholas Mamisashvili   JR Shelter Island                 17:59.4
  8     82  Jack Goscinski          FR Southold-Ind.                  18:02.4
  9     85  James Hoyt              SR Southold-Ind.                  18:12.8
 10     90  Robert Doering          FR Southold-Ind.                  18:28.2
 11   ( 96) Pacey Cronin            SO Shelter Island                 18:49.6
 12   ( 99) Jason Green             JR Shelter Island                 18:57.0

  8.   785  SECTION 1       (18:04.7  180:47.0 1:49.9)
==============================
  1     48  Wally Hoess             JR Haldane                        17:02.4
  2     50  Everett Campanile       JR Haldane                        17:04.5
  3     65  Edwin Aguilar           JR Alexander Hamilton             17:34.3
  4     75  Hiroto Yamada           JR Keio Academy                   17:53.1
  5     77  Quinn Petkus            SR Haldane                        17:54.7
  6     89  Luke Parella            SO Haldane                        18:23.5
  7     91  Chris Yeosock           SR Alexander Hamilton             18:33.3
  8     95  John Kisslinger         FR Haldane                        18:38.7
  9     97  Conrad White            FR Haldane                        18:50.2
 10     98  Taisei Kawamura         SR Keio Academy                   18:52.3
 11   (100) Shui Kubosawa           JR Keio Academy                   19:08.0
 12   (103) Noah Bingham            SR Haldane                        19:24.4

  9.   922  SECTION 9       (18:45.8  187:37.2 1:56.3)
==============================
  1     72  Matt Dunker             JR Eldred                         17:51.4
  2     76  Jared Verblaauw         JR S.S. Seward                    17:54.0
  3     83  James Linko             JR Livingston Manor               18:08.1
  4     92  Chima Oparaji           FR Tuxedo                         18:34.8
  5     93  Garrett Ackerman        SO Millbrook                      18:35.0
  6     94  Edwin Perez             JR S.S. Seward                    18:35.8
  7    101  Anthony Pellegrini      SR S.S. Seward                    19:13.8
  8    102  Deniz Sarki             JR S.S. Seward                    19:21.1
  9    104  Zachary Dertinger       SO Livingston Manor               19:35.5
 10    105  Jonah Pawelski          SR S.S. Seward                    19:47.7
 11   (106) Luke Blumenberg         JR S.S. Seward                    21:32.0
 12   (107) Shane Philips           JR S.S. Seward                    21:57.6

Class A Girls

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                    GRADE  SCHOOL                     TIME    PACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Katelyn Tuohy           SR  1  North Rockland            15:36.5  5:13 
    2    2 Claire Walters          SR  2  Fayetteville-Manlius      16:01.8  5:21 
    3      Jenna Schulz            SR  3  Liverpool                 16:14.2  5:25 
    4      Karrie Baloga           FR  1  Cornwall                  16:14.4  5:25 
    5    3 Phoebe White            SR  4  Fayetteville-Manlius      16:24.0  5:28 
    6    4 Ella Kurto              SO  1  Saratoga                  16:41.8  5:34 
    7      Tori Mariano            SR  5  Shaker                    16:48.6  5:37 
    8      Katie Turk              JR  1  Carmel                    16:50.0  5:37 
    9    5 Hannah Kaercher         FR  2  Fayetteville-Manlius      16:50.3  5:37 
   10    6 Haleigh Morales         SR  6  North Rockland            16:52.1  5:38 
   11    7 Sheridan Wheeler        FR  3  Saratoga                  16:57.9  5:40 
   12    8 McKinley Wheeler        FR  4  Saratoga                  16:58.7  5:40 
   13      Rylee Davis             FR  5  Bethlehem                 16:59.6  5:40 
   14    9 Grace Kaercher          JR  2  Fayetteville-Manlius      17:03.2  5:42 
   15      Leonni Griffin           8  1  Shaker                    17:05.9  5:42 
   16      Sydney Nowicki          JR  3  Lockport                  17:08.6  5:43 
   17      Mary Hennelly           SR  7  Suffern                   17:13.1  5:45 
   18      Jada Dennis             SR  8  Shenendehowa              17:13.5  5:45 
   19      Sarah Trainor           SR  9  FDR                       17:13.7  5:45 
   20      Faith Demars            SR 10  Ballston Spa              17:17.1  5:46 
   21   10 McKenzie Hart           FR  6  Saratoga                  17:24.6  5:49 
   22      Candace Tytler          SO  2  Irondequoit               17:26.0  5:49 
   23   11 Anya Belisle             8  2  Saratoga                  17:26.1  5:49 
   24   12 Catherine Mongan        SO  3  Saratoga                  17:27.9  5:50 
   25   13 Evelyn Gonzalez-Valle   SR 11  Monroe-Woodbury           17:28.2  5:50 
   26   14 Emily Bush               8  3  Saratoga                  17:35.2  5:52 
   27      Kate Putman             FR  7  Cicero-North Syracuse     17:39.5  5:54 
   28   15 Debbie Lucchetti        SO  4  Fayetteville-Manlius      17:43.6  5:55 
   29      Christina Yakaboski     SR 12  Riverhead                 17:44.2  5:55 
   30   16 Briana Grant            JR  4  Ward Melville             17:44.5  5:55 
   31      Jalyssa Smith           SR 13  Arlington                 17:45.2  5:56 
   32   17 Eilee Ossont            SO  5  Brighton                  17:46.5  5:56 
   33      Hayley McLean           SR 14  The Ursuline School       17:48.7  5:57 
   34      Annalee Capuano         SO  6  Irondequoit               17:49.5  5:57 
   35   18 Faithe Ketchum          SO  7  Corning                   17:50.7  5:57 
   36      Sydney Carlson          JR  5  Liverpool                 17:53.3  5:58 
   37      Miranda Gilbert         SR 15  Oswego                    17:56.9  5:59 
   38      Veronica Szygalowicz    SR 16  Lindenhurst               17:57.2  6:00 
   39      Grace Weigele           JR  6  Walt Whitman              17:58.6  6:00 
   40      Ava Carsley             FR  8  Valley Central            18:00.6  6:01 
   41   19 Catherine Ruffino       SR 17  North Rockland            18:00.6  6:01 
   42      Sarah Zahaykevich       SO  8  Minisink Valley           18:01.8  6:01 
   43      Samantha Woodworth      SO  9  Horseheads                18:03.0  6:01 
   44   20 Victoria Laguerre       SO 10  Ward Melville             18:06.9  6:03 
   45   21 Emily Berg              SO 11  Syosset                   18:08.8  6:03 
   46      Alondra Cruz-Delgado    SO 12  Newburgh Free Academy     18:09.6  6:04 
   47      Emily Toth-Ratazzi      SO 13  Rome Free Academy         18:10.8  6:04 
   48   22 Leah Smith              FR  9  Monroe-Woodbury           18:14.0  6:05 
   49      Zoe Marcus              FR 10  Fairport                  18:14.1  6:05 
   50   23 Claire Mason            SR 18  Corning                   18:16.0  6:06 
   51      Anna Recktenwalt        JR  7  Arlington                 18:18.7  6:07 
   52   24 Nicole Conklin          SO 14  Syosset                   18:19.4  6:07 
   53      Fiona McLoughlin        SR 19  Commack                   18:22.5  6:08 
   54      Lizzie Ostrander        JR  8  Elmira                    18:23.3  6:08 
   55      McKenna Arguien         SO 15  Churchville Chili         18:24.9  6:09 
   56      Sarah Mruk              SR 20  West Seneca West          18:25.7  6:09 
   57      Marcy Colca             JR  9  Williamsville North       18:26.4  6:09 
   58   25 Noel Barlette            8  4  Orchard Park              18:26.8  6:09 
   59      Lauren Demichele        SR 21  Horseheads                18:27.8  6:10 
   60   26 Emma Rathburn           JR 10  Ward Melville             18:27.8  6:10 
   61   27 Sumaira Mayan           JR 11  Syosset                   18:28.2  6:10 
   62      Anona Pattington        JR 12  Ithaca                    18:29.0  6:10 
   63   28 Maddie Pearson          JR 13  Brighton                  18:29.0  6:10 
   64   29 Britney Pezzementi      JR 14  North Rockland            18:29.3  6:10 
   65   30 Katie Hale              JR 15  Corning                   18:31.9  6:11 
   66   31 Leyla Ventura           SO 16  North Rockland            18:32.6  6:11 
   67      Gianna Marquez          SO 17  Deer Park                 18:32.8  6:11 
   68   32 Amelia Amack            SO 18  Fayetteville-Manlius      18:35.3  6:12 
   69   33 Alicia Lawson           JR 16  Corning                   18:36.3  6:13 
   70   34 Mia Sisilli             FR 11  Monroe-Woodbury           18:37.7  6:13 
   71   35 Chloe Freeland          JR 17  Corning                   18:39.2  6:14 
   72   36 Ani Sydorowych           8  5  Fayetteville-Manlius      18:40.8  6:14 
   73      Sierra Doody            SO 19  Webster Schroeder         18:41.2  6:14 
   74      Maggie Danzer           JR 18  Clarence                  18:47.0  6:16 
   75   37 Cameryn Cain            SR 22  Monroe-Woodbury           18:51.0  6:17 
   76   38 Amanda Probst            8  6  Ward Melville             18:51.7  6:18 
   77   39 Jade Pazmino            SO 20  North Rockland            18:52.6  6:18 
   78   40 Samantha Apostolico     FR 12  Monroe-Woodbury           18:56.8  6:19 
   79   41 Samantha Goldberg        8  7  Syosset                   19:04.1  6:22 
   80   42 Lydia Keys              JR 19  Corning                   19:05.1  6:22 
   81      Faith Dwyer             JR 20  Calhoun                   19:06.7  6:23 
   82   43 Hannah Wierer           FR 13  Orchard Park              19:07.1  6:23 
   83      Emily Moehringer        JR 21  Mepham                    19:09.1  6:24 
   84   44 Sarah Molino            JR 22  Monroe-Woodbury           19:10.5  6:24 
   85   45 Zofia Stefankovic       JR 23  Brighton                  19:11.3  6:24 
   86      Dakota Limbert           8  8  Union Endicott            19:16.6  6:26 
   87      Renee Newton            JR 24  Hempstead                 19:17.2  6:26 
   88   46 Yui Hoshino             FR 14  Syosset                   19:19.0  6:27 
   89   47 Julia Stafford          JR 25  Ward Melville             19:20.2  6:27 
   90      Madison Mariani         SR 23  West Seneca West          19:22.6  6:28 
   91   48 Olivia Ippolitto        JR 26  Orchard Park              19:22.7  6:28 
   92      Ella Foster             JR 27  East Meadow               19:41.1  6:34 
   93   49 Abby Dimaculangan       FR 15  Ward Melville             19:44.9  6:35 
   94   50 Crystal Rustami         SO 21  Syosset                   19:45.3  6:36 
   95   51 Gianna Dellamedaglia    SO 22  North Rockland            19:48.1  6:36 
   96   52 Emma Eisenhauer         SO 23  Orchard Park              19:49.9  6:37 
   97   53 Olivia Ebenstein        JR 28  Ward Melville             19:55.0  6:39 
   98   54 Jillian O'Rourke        FR 16  Orchard Park              19:56.9  6:39 
   99   55 Olivia Burkhart         SO 24  Brighton                  20:03.4  6:42 
  100   56 Georgia Ross            SO 25  Brighton                  20:04.6  6:42 
  101   57 Allison Blake           FR 17  Orchard Park              20:10.0  6:44 
  102   58 Angelea Collins         SR 24  Corning                   20:16.1  6:46 
  103   59 Mallory Ngitngit        SO 26  Syosset                   20:39.8  6:54 
  104      Leslie Villafuerte      SO 27  East Meadow               20:40.9  6:54 
  105   60 Sophia Machowski        SR 25  Orchard Park              21:19.6  7:07 
  106   61 Bizzy Merz              SR 26  Brighton                  21:29.9  7:10 
  107   62 Maria Lukowiak          FR 18  Brighton                  21:58.8  7:20 



               THE 2019 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                       SUNY PLATTSBURGH - NOVEMBER 16

                       GIRLS CLASS A RACE - 3.0 MILES

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    34  Fayetteville-Manlius           (16:48.6  84:02.9 1:41.8)
=============================================
  1      2  Claire Walters          SR    16:01.8
  2      3  Phoebe White            SR    16:24.0
  3      5  Hannah Kaercher         FR    16:50.3
  4      9  Grace Kaercher          JR    17:03.2
  5     15  Debbie Lucchetti        SO    17:43.6
  6   ( 32) Amelia Amack            SO    18:35.3
  7   ( 36) Ani Sydorowych           8    18:40.8

  2.    40  Saratoga                       (17:05.9  85:29.1 0:44.3)
=============================================
  1      4  Ella Kurto              SO    16:41.8
  2      7  Sheridan Wheeler        FR    16:57.9
  3      8  McKinley Wheeler        FR    16:58.7
  4     10  McKenzie Hart           FR    17:24.6
  5     11  Anya Belisle             8    17:26.1
  6   ( 12) Catherine Mongan        SO    17:27.9
  7   ( 14) Emily Bush               8    17:35.2

  3.    86  North Rockland                 (17:30.3  87:31.1 2:56.1)
=============================================
  1      1  Katelyn Tuohy           SR    15:36.5
  2      6  Haleigh Morales         SR    16:52.1
  3     19  Catherine Ruffino       SR    18:00.6
  4     29  Britney Pezzementi      JR    18:29.3
  5     31  Leyla Ventura           SO    18:32.6
  6   ( 39) Jade Pazmino            SO    18:52.6
  7   ( 51) Gianna Dellamedaglia    SO    19:48.1

  4.   139  Corning                        (18:22.9  91:54.1 0:48.5)
=============================================
  1     18  Faithe Ketchum          SO    17:50.7
  2     23  Claire Mason            SR    18:16.0
  3     30  Katie Hale              JR    18:31.9
  4     33  Alicia Lawson           JR    18:36.3
  5     35  Chloe Freeland          JR    18:39.2
  6   ( 42) Lydia Keys              JR    19:05.1
  7   ( 58) Angelea Collins         SR    20:16.1

  5.   146  Monroe-Woodbury                (18:25.6  92:07.7 1:28.6)
=============================================
  1     13  Evelyn Gonzalez-Valle   SR    17:28.2
  2     22  Leah Smith              FR    18:14.0
  3     34  Mia Sisilli             FR    18:37.7
  4     37  Cameryn Cain            SR    18:51.0
  5     40  Samantha Apostolico     FR    18:56.8
  6   ( 44) Sarah Molino            JR    19:10.5

  6.   147  Ward Melville                  (18:30.3  92:31.1 1:35.7)
=============================================
  1     16  Briana Grant            JR    17:44.5
  2     20  Victoria Laguerre       SO    18:06.9
  3     26  Emma Rathburn           JR    18:27.8
  4     38  Amanda Probst            8    18:51.7
  5     47  Julia Stafford          JR    19:20.2
  6   ( 49) Abby Dimaculangan       FR    19:44.9
  7   ( 53) Olivia Ebenstein        JR    19:55.0

  7.   159  Syosset                        (18:39.9  93:19.5 1:10.2)
=============================================
  1     21  Emily Berg              SO    18:08.8
  2     24  Nicole Conklin          SO    18:19.4
  3     27  Sumaira Mayan           JR    18:28.2
  4     41  Samantha Goldberg        8    19:04.1
  5     46  Yui Hoshino             FR    19:19.0
  6   ( 50) Crystal Rustami         SO    19:45.3
  7   ( 59) Mallory Ngitngit        SO    20:39.8

  8.   201  Brighton                       (19:07.0  95:34.8 2:18.1)
=============================================
  1     17  Eilee Ossont            SO    17:46.5
  2     28  Maddie Pearson          JR    18:29.0
  3     45  Zofia Stefankovic       JR    19:11.3
  4     55  Olivia Burkhart         SO    20:03.4
  5     56  Georgia Ross            SO    20:04.6
  6   ( 61) Bizzy Merz              SR    21:29.9
  7   ( 62) Maria Lukowiak          FR    21:58.8

  9.   222  Orchard Park                   (19:20.7  96:43.4 1:30.1)
=============================================
  1     25  Noel Barlette            8    18:26.8
  2     43  Hannah Wierer           FR    19:07.1
  3     48  Olivia Ippolitto        JR    19:22.7
  4     52  Emma Eisenhauer         SO    19:49.9
  5     54  Jillian O'Rourke        FR    19:56.9
  6   ( 57) Allison Blake           FR    20:10.0
  7   ( 60) Sophia Machowski        SR    21:19.6



               THE 2019 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                       SUNY PLATTSBURGH - NOVEMBER 16

                       GIRLS CLASS A RACE - 3.0 MILES

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           SECTIONAL TEAM SCORES
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.   146  SECTION 2       (17:05.4  170:53.8 0:44.3)
==============================
  1      6  Ella Kurto              SO Saratoga                       16:41.8
  2      7  Tori Mariano            SR Shaker                         16:48.6
  3     11  Sheridan Wheeler        FR Saratoga                       16:57.9
  4     12  McKinley Wheeler        FR Saratoga                       16:58.7
  5     13  Rylee Davis             FR Bethlehem                      16:59.6
  6     15  Leonni Griffin           8 Shaker                         17:05.9
  7     18  Jada Dennis             SR Shenendehowa                   17:13.5
  8     20  Faith Demars            SR Ballston Spa                   17:17.1
  9     21  McKenzie Hart           FR Saratoga                       17:24.6
 10     23  Anya Belisle             8 Saratoga                       17:26.1
 11   ( 24) Catherine Mongan        SO Saratoga                       17:27.9
 12   ( 26) Emily Bush               8 Saratoga                       17:35.2

  2.   208  SECTION 3       (17:11.8  171:57.6 2:09.0)
==============================
  1      2  Claire Walters          SR Fayetteville-Manlius           16:01.8
  2      3  Jenna Schulz            SR Liverpool                      16:14.2
  3      5  Phoebe White            SR Fayetteville-Manlius           16:24.0
  4      9  Hannah Kaercher         FR Fayetteville-Manlius           16:50.3
  5     14  Grace Kaercher          JR Fayetteville-Manlius           17:03.2
  6     27  Kate Putman             FR Cicero-North Syracuse          17:39.5
  7     28  Debbie Lucchetti        SO Fayetteville-Manlius           17:43.6
  8     36  Sydney Carlson          JR Liverpool                      17:53.3
  9     37  Miranda Gilbert         SR Oswego                         17:56.9
 10     47  Emily Toth-Ratazzi      SO Rome Free Academy              18:10.8
 11   ( 68) Amelia Amack            SO Fayetteville-Manlius           18:35.3
 12   ( 72) Ani Sydorowych           8 Fayetteville-Manlius           18:40.8

  3.   322  SECTION 1       (17:32.7  175:26.8 2:56.1)
==============================
  1      1  Katelyn Tuohy           SR North Rockland                 15:36.5
  2      8  Katie Turk              JR Carmel                         16:50.0
  3     10  Haleigh Morales         SR North Rockland                 16:52.1
  4     17  Mary Hennelly           SR Suffern                        17:13.1
  5     31  Jalyssa Smith           SR Arlington                      17:45.2
  6     33  Hayley McLean           SR The Ursuline School            17:48.7
  7     41  Catherine Ruffino       SR North Rockland                 18:00.6
  8     51  Anna Recktenwalt        JR Arlington                      18:18.7
  9     64  Britney Pezzementi      JR North Rockland                 18:29.3
 10     66  Leyla Ventura           SO North Rockland                 18:32.6
 11   ( 77) Jade Pazmino            SO North Rockland                 18:52.6
 12   ( 95) Gianna Dellamedaglia    SO North Rockland                 19:48.1

  4.   447  SECTION 9       (17:58.8  179:47.8 2:42.4)
==============================
  1      4  Karrie Baloga           FR Cornwall                       16:14.4
  2     19  Sarah Trainor           SR FDR                            17:13.7
  3     25  Evelyn Gonzalez-Valle   SR Monroe-Woodbury                17:28.2
  4     40  Ava Carsley             FR Valley Central                 18:00.6
  5     42  Sarah Zahaykevich       SO Minisink Valley                18:01.8
  6     46  Alondra Cruz-Delgado    SO Newburgh Free Academy          18:09.6
  7     48  Leah Smith              FR Monroe-Woodbury                18:14.0
  8     70  Mia Sisilli             FR Monroe-Woodbury                18:37.7
  9     75  Cameryn Cain            SR Monroe-Woodbury                18:51.0
 10     78  Samantha Apostolico     FR Monroe-Woodbury                18:56.8
 11   ( 84) Sarah Molino            JR Monroe-Woodbury                19:10.5

  5.   525  SECTION 11      (18:18.7  183:06.4 1:36.0)
==============================
  1     29  Christina Yakaboski     SR Riverhead                      17:44.2
  2     30  Briana Grant            JR Ward Melville                  17:44.5
  3     38  Veronica Szygalowicz    SR Lindenhurst                    17:57.2
  4     39  Grace Weigele           JR Walt Whitman                   17:58.6
  5     44  Victoria Laguerre       SO Ward Melville                  18:06.9
  6     53  Fiona McLoughlin        SR Commack                        18:22.5
  7     60  Emma Rathburn           JR Ward Melville                  18:27.8
  8     67  Gianna Marquez          SO Deer Park                      18:32.8
  9     76  Amanda Probst            8 Ward Melville                  18:51.7
 10     89  Julia Stafford          JR Ward Melville                  19:20.2
 11   ( 93) Abby Dimaculangan       FR Ward Melville                  19:44.9
 12   ( 97) Olivia Ebenstein        JR Ward Melville                  19:55.0

  6.   588  SECTION 4       (18:26.3  184:22.3 1:14.4)
==============================
  1     35  Faithe Ketchum          SO Corning                        17:50.7
  2     43  Samantha Woodworth      SO Horseheads                     18:03.0
  3     50  Claire Mason            SR Corning                        18:16.0
  4     54  Lizzie Ostrander        JR Elmira                         18:23.3
  5     59  Lauren Demichele        SR Horseheads                     18:27.8
  6     62  Anona Pattington        JR Ithaca                         18:29.0
  7     65  Katie Hale              JR Corning                        18:31.9
  8     69  Alicia Lawson           JR Corning                        18:36.3
  9     71  Chloe Freeland          JR Corning                        18:39.2
 10     80  Lydia Keys              JR Corning                        19:05.1
 11   ( 86) Dakota Limbert           8 Union Endicott                 19:16.6
 12   (102) Angelea Collins         SR Corning                        20:16.1

  7.   612  SECTION 5       (18:37.1  186:10.5 2:38.6)
==============================
  1     22  Candace Tytler          SO Irondequoit                    17:26.0
  2     32  Eilee Ossont            SO Brighton                       17:46.5
  3     34  Annalee Capuano         SO Irondequoit                    17:49.5
  4     49  Zoe Marcus              FR Fairport                       18:14.1
  5     55  McKenna Arguien         SO Churchville Chili              18:24.9
  6     63  Maddie Pearson          JR Brighton                       18:29.0
  7     73  Sierra Doody            SO Webster Schroeder              18:41.2
  8     85  Zofia Stefankovic       JR Brighton                       19:11.3
  9     99  Olivia Burkhart         SO Brighton                       20:03.4
 10    100  Georgia Ross            SO Brighton                       20:04.6
 11   (106) Bizzy Merz              SR Brighton                       21:29.9
 12   (107) Maria Lukowiak          FR Brighton                       21:58.8

  8.   718  SECTION 6       (18:53.4  188:53.7 2:48.3)
==============================
  1     16  Sydney Nowicki          JR Lockport                       17:08.6
  2     56  Sarah Mruk              SR West Seneca West               18:25.7
  3     57  Marcy Colca             JR Williamsville North            18:26.4
  4     58  Noel Barlette            8 Orchard Park                   18:26.8
  5     74  Maggie Danzer           JR Clarence                       18:47.0
  6     82  Hannah Wierer           FR Orchard Park                   19:07.1
  7     90  Madison Mariani         SR West Seneca West               19:22.6
  8     91  Olivia Ippolitto        JR Orchard Park                   19:22.7
  9     96  Emma Eisenhauer         SO Orchard Park                   19:49.9
 10     98  Jillian O'Rourke        FR Orchard Park                   19:56.9
 11   (101) Allison Blake           FR Orchard Park                   20:10.0
 12   (105) Sophia Machowski        SR Orchard Park                   21:19.6

  9.   762  SECTION 8       (19:01.9  190:18.9 1:36.5)
==============================
  1     45  Emily Berg              SO Syosset                        18:08.8
  2     52  Nicole Conklin          SO Syosset                        18:19.4
  3     61  Sumaira Mayan           JR Syosset                        18:28.2
  4     79  Samantha Goldberg        8 Syosset                        19:04.1
  5     81  Faith Dwyer             JR Calhoun                        19:06.7
  6     83  Emily Moehringer        JR Mepham                         19:09.1
  7     87  Renee Newton            JR Hempstead                      19:17.2
  8     88  Yui Hoshino             FR Syosset                        19:19.0
  9     92  Ella Foster             JR East Meadow                    19:41.1
 10     94  Crystal Rustami         SO Syosset                        19:45.3
 11   (103) Mallory Ngitngit        SO Syosset                        20:39.8
 12   (104) Leslie Villafuerte      SO East Meadow                    20:40.9

Class B Girls

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                    GRADE  SCHOOL                     TIME    PACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1      Sarah Connelly          SR  1  Mount Sinai               16:47.1  5:36 
    2    1 Mady Moroney             8  1  Pearl River               17:02.1  5:41 
    3      Olivia Morganti         SR  2  CBA-Syracuse              17:02.2  5:41 
    4    2 Megan McLaughlin        SO  1  East Aurora               17:06.5  5:43 
    5      Mallory Grubb           SO  2  Amherst                   17:27.5  5:50 
    6    3 Kris Ertel              SR  3  East Aurora               17:30.5  5:51 
    7      Kate Sherman            JR  1  Mohonasen                 17:33.6  5:52 
    8    4 Nicole Schneider        SR  4  North Shore               17:38.5  5:53 
    9    5 Kayla Schramm           SO  3  Goshen                    17:39.8  5:54 
   10    6 Lindsey Stokes          JR  2  Maine Endwell             17:42.1  5:55 
   11      Nicole Garcia           SR  5  Shoreham Wading River     17:42.6  5:55 
   12      Emily Lamena            FR  1  John Glenn                17:43.9  5:55 
   13    7 Kaylee Lacreta          JR  3  New Hartford              17:44.2  5:55 
   14      Maya Spottiswood        JR  4  JFK Bellmore              17:45.2  5:56 
   15      Carly Woelfel           SR  6  South Side                17:46.1  5:56 
   16      Maddy Mack              SO  4  Oneida                    17:46.8  5:56 
   17    8 Mia Paolino              8  2  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 17:49.2  5:57 
   18    9 Una Boylan              SO  5  Pearl River               17:49.3  5:57 
   19      Kelsey Crawford         JR  5  John Jay Cross River      17:49.6  5:57 
   20      Danelle Rose            SR  7  Miller Place              17:51.0  5:57 
   21      Marisa Swiatek          SO  6  Williamsville East        17:53.4  5:58 
   22      Elsa Neubauer           SR  8  Brewster                  17:55.6  5:59 
   23   10 Niamh Durcan            JR  6  Pearl River               17:56.6  5:59 
   24      Marissa Spottiswood     SO  7  JFK Bellmore              18:01.5  6:01 
   25   11 Jamison Vendetti        SO  8  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 18:03.1  6:02 
   26      Kayla Schmidt           JR  7  Williamsville South       18:04.1  6:02 
   27   12 Geneva Green            JR  8  East Aurora               18:04.3  6:02 
   28   13 Emily Berg              SO  9  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 18:04.6  6:02 
   29      Stephanie James         FR  2  Scotia-Glenville          18:06.9  6:03 
   30      Angeline Caamano        JR  9  Manhasset                 18:07.4  6:03 
   31      Logan Barsalow          FR  3  Averill Park              18:11.2  6:04 
   32      Julia Fears             JR 10  Tappan Zee                18:13.1  6:05 
   33   14 Emilia O'Leary           7  1  East Aurora               18:13.5  6:05 
   34   15 Ellie Fantauzzo         SR  9  Pittsford Sutherland      18:16.8  6:06 
   35   16 Sophie Rosencrans       JR 11  North Shore               18:17.3  6:06 
   36      Juliana Elberson        FR  4  Oneida                    18:17.6  6:06 
   37      Jackie Amato            JR 12  Westhampton Beach         18:17.8  6:06 
   38      Trinity Wells           SO 10  Newark                    18:20.7  6:07 
   39      Emma Sinisgalli         SR 10  Mohonasen                 18:22.2  6:08 
   40      Avery Brull             JR 13  South Side                18:25.3  6:09 
   41   17 Meghan O'Donnell        JR 14  Goshen                    18:27.2  6:10 
   42      Casey Walike            SR 11  Honeoye Falls-Lima        18:28.1  6:10 
   43      Adriana Behrendt        SR 12  Wayne                     18:28.8  6:10 
   44   18 Arianna Whittaker       SR 13  HC Williams               18:32.6  6:11 
   45   19 Maggie McLaughlin       SR 14  East Aurora               18:34.2  6:12 
   46   20 Hannah Dykens           SO 11  Pittsford Sutherland      18:39.6  6:14 
   47      Alia Spaker             FR  5  Honeoye Falls-Lima        18:41.1  6:14 
   48   21 Alex Young              FR  6  Pittsford Sutherland      18:43.0  6:15 
   49      Nicole Kuehner          SO 12  Iroquois                  18:43.0  6:15 
   50   22 Ciara Durcan            JR 15  Pearl River               18:44.4  6:15 
   51   23 Kate Gilliam            SO 13  North Shore               18:47.5  6:16 
   52   24 Elle Archer              8  3  North Shore               18:47.5  6:16 
   53      Hailey Kliszak          SO 14  Lake Shore                18:49.6  6:17 
   54      Emma Anderson           SO 15  Homer                     18:49.9  6:17 
   55   25 Ava Engstrom            JR 16  East Hampton              18:53.7  6:18 
   56      Lea Kyle                SR 15  CBA-Syracuse              19:00.9  6:21 
   57   26 Samantha Hulme          FR  7  East Aurora               19:01.2  6:21 
   58   27 Celia Cocca             JR 17  East Aurora               19:01.7  6:21 
   59      Skylar Dailey           SR 16  Emma Willard              19:03.9  6:22 
   60   28 Ysabela Paneto          SO 16  Goshen                    19:04.6  6:22 
   61   29 Sara Tippin             SO 17  Goshen                    19:06.9  6:23 
   62   30 Madison Whited          JR 18  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 19:08.1  6:23 
   63   31 Dylan Cashin             8  4  East Hampton              19:08.2  6:23 
   64   32 Molly Fantauzzo          8  5  Pittsford Sutherland      19:08.4  6:23 
   65      Clodagh McGroary        SR 17  John Jay Cross River      19:08.5  6:23 
   66   33 Sarah Hoell             SO 18  North Shore               19:09.1  6:24 
   67   34 Anna Ginnane            FR  8  Pearl River               19:09.6  6:24 
   68   35 Brianna Wheelock        SR 18  New Hartford              19:10.5  6:24 
   69      Ann Brennan             SO 19  Honeoye Falls-Lima        19:12.4  6:25 
   70   36 Madison Smith           JR 19  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 19:12.7  6:25 
   71   37 Isabel Vogel            SO 20  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 19:15.9  6:26 
   72   38 Bella Tarbet            JR 20  East Hampton              19:20.0  6:27 
   73      Amelia Davey            SO 21  Vestal                    19:24.9  6:29 
   74   39 Christina Diorio        SO 22  Goshen                    19:32.2  6:31 
   75   40 Kelly Gilligan          JR 21  Pearl River               19:34.0  6:32 
   76   41 Marissa Lombardi        SR 19  Goshen                    19:38.2  6:33 
   77      Abigail Fahey           FR  9  Owego                     19:39.8  6:34 
   78   42 Emma Dulaski            SO 23  North Shore               19:44.2  6:35 
   79   43 Emma Ginnane            JR 22  Pearl River               19:46.4  6:36 
   80   44 Leah Hilton             FR 10  New Hartford              19:50.6  6:37 
   81   45 Ryleigh O'Donnell        8  6  East Hampton              19:52.3  6:38 
   82   46 Aja Jackson             SO 24  Maine Endwell             19:52.9  6:38 
   83      Taina Dejesus           FR 11  Monticello                19:56.3  6:39 
   84   47 Billie McClosky         SR 20  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 19:56.8  6:39 
   85      Amelia Saint John       SR 21  New Paltz                 19:57.5  6:40 
   86   48 Danielle Spyra          SO 25  Pittsford Sutherland      19:58.1  6:40 
   87   49 Emma Hren               SO 26  East Hampton              20:01.1  6:41 
   88   50 Kirsten McKenna         JR 23  Goshen                    20:02.5  6:41 
   89   51 Rachel Truskinovsky     SR 22  North Shore               20:04.7  6:42 
   90   52 Kalia Brizzolara        SR 23  Maine Endwell             20:06.0  6:42 
   91   53 Grace McDonough         FR 12  HC Williams               20:06.8  6:43 
   92   54 Kaia Henderson          SO 27  New Hartford              20:09.8  6:44 
   93   55 Natalia Pearson         FR 13  HC Williams               20:09.9  6:44 
   94      Daniella Cambrea        SR 24  Tappan Zee                20:13.1  6:45 
   95   56 Mary Krichbaum          JR 24  Maine Endwell             20:16.1  6:46 
   96   57 Jade Greene             SR 25  Pittsford Sutherland      20:21.6  6:48 
   97      Hannah Cluck            SR 26  Johnson City              20:24.4  6:49 
   98   58 Ruth Desanctis          JR 25  New Hartford              20:31.5  6:51 
   99      Hannah Monell           JR 26  Owego                     20:45.6  6:56 
  100      Kourtney Kroll          JR 27  Port Jervis               20:46.8  6:56 
  101      Bethany Poirier         JR 28  Franklin Academy-Ind      20:56.1  6:59 
  102      Bryce Hopper            SR 27  Rondout Valley            21:03.4  7:02 
  103      Jennifer Callan         SR 28  Rondout Valley            21:03.4  7:02 
  104      Simone Davey            SR 29  Vestal                    21:05.1  7:02 
  105   59 Bella Raspante          FR 14  New Hartford              21:21.9  7:08 
  106   60 Mikayla Hamel           JR 29  Beekmantown               21:22.0  7:08 
  107      Mattison Garland        SR 30  Franklin Academy-Ind.     21:26.1  7:09 
  108   61 Carly Hoy               SR 31  Pittsford Sutherland      21:47.7  7:16 
  109      Magdalene Nichols       SR 32  Franklin Academy-Ind.     22:12.2  7:25 
  110   62 Mikenzie Knapick        SO 28  Maine Endwell             22:17.8  7:26 
  111      Wynonia Lawrence        SR 33  Franklin Academy-Ind.     22:22.1  7:28 
  112   63 Kayler Grizzle          SR 34  Beekmantown               22:22.7  7:28 
  113   64 Lydia Kennedy           JR 30  HC Williams               22:26.1  7:29 
  114   65 Emily Pandel            JR 31  HC Williams               22:28.2  7:30 
  115   66 Maria Allen             SR 35  HC Williams               22:35.2  7:32 
  116   67 Katrina Sheffield       SO 29  HC Williams               22:55.0  7:39 
  117   68 Emily Quinn             JR 32  New Hartford              23:03.3  7:42 
  118   69 Alice Saliba            SO 30  Beekmantown               23:07.3  7:43 
  119      Emma Perez              SO 31  Franklin Academy-Ind      23:44.4  7:55 
  120   70 Raelin Ko               SO 32  Beekmantown               24:43.9  8:15 
  121   71 Clair Hutton            FR 15  Maine Endwell             24:49.1  8:17 
  122   72 Pheobe Eldredge         SO 33  Beekmantown               24:54.2  8:19 
  123   73 Brynn Hempstead         JR 33  Maine Endwell             25:08.7  8:23 
  124   74 Mimi Fowkes             SR 36  East Hampton              25:55.8  8:39 



               THE 2019 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                       SUNY PLATTSBURGH - NOVEMBER 16

                       GIRLS CLASS B RACE - 3.0 MILES

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    50  East Aurora                    (17:53.8  89:29.0 1:27.7)
=============================================
  1      2  Megan McLaughlin        SO    17:06.5
  2      3  Kris Ertel              SR    17:30.5
  3     12  Geneva Green            JR    18:04.3
  4     14  Emilia O'Leary           7    18:13.5
  5     19  Maggie McLaughlin       SR    18:34.2
  6   ( 26) Samantha Hulme          FR    19:01.2
  7   ( 27) Celia Cocca             JR    19:01.7

  2.    76  Pearl River                    (18:08.4  90:42.0 2:07.5)
=============================================
  1      1  Mady Moroney             8    17:02.1
  2      9  Una Boylan              SO    17:49.3
  3     10  Niamh Durcan            JR    17:56.6
  4     22  Ciara Durcan            JR    18:44.4
  5     34  Anna Ginnane            FR    19:09.6
  6   ( 40) Kelly Gilligan          JR    19:34.0
  7   ( 43) Emma Ginnane            JR    19:46.4

  3.    98  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      (18:27.6  92:17.7 1:23.5)
=============================================
  1      8  Mia Paolino              8    17:49.2
  2     11  Jamison Vendetti        SO    18:03.1
  3     13  Emily Berg              SO    18:04.6
  4     30  Madison Whited          JR    19:08.1
  5     36  Madison Smith           JR    19:12.7
  6   ( 37) Isabel Vogel            SO    19:15.9
  7   ( 47) Billie McClosky         SR    19:56.8

  4.   100  North Shore                    (18:32.0  92:39.9 1:30.6)
=============================================
  1      4  Nicole Schneider        SR    17:38.5
  2     16  Sophie Rosencrans       JR    18:17.3
  3     23  Kate Gilliam            SO    18:47.5
  4     24  Elle Archer              8    18:47.5
  5     33  Sarah Hoell             SO    19:09.1
  6   ( 42) Emma Dulaski            SO    19:44.2
  7   ( 51) Rachel Truskinovsky     SR    20:04.7

  5.   118  Goshen                         (18:46.2  93:50.7 1:52.4)
=============================================
  1      5  Kayla Schramm           SO    17:39.8
  2     17  Meghan O'Donnell        JR    18:27.2
  3     28  Ysabela Paneto          SO    19:04.6
  4     29  Sara Tippin             SO    19:06.9
  5     39  Christina Diorio        SO    19:32.2
  6   ( 41) Marissa Lombardi        SR    19:38.2
  7   ( 50) Kirsten McKenna         JR    20:02.5

  6.   136  Pittsford Sutherland           (18:57.2  94:45.9 1:41.3)
=============================================
  1     15  Ellie Fantauzzo         SR    18:16.8
  2     20  Hannah Dykens           SO    18:39.6
  3     21  Alex Young              FR    18:43.0
  4     32  Molly Fantauzzo          8    19:08.4
  5     48  Danielle Spyra          SO    19:58.1
  6   ( 57) Jade Greene             SR    20:21.6
  7   ( 61) Carly Hoy               SR    21:47.7

  7.   188  East Hampton                   (19:27.1  97:15.3 1:07.4)
=============================================
  1     25  Ava Engstrom            JR    18:53.7
  2     31  Dylan Cashin             8    19:08.2
  3     38  Bella Tarbet            JR    19:20.0
  4     45  Ryleigh O'Donnell        8    19:52.3
  5     49  Emma Hren               SO    20:01.1
  6   ( 74) Mimi Fowkes             SR    25:55.8

  8.   198  New Hartford                   (19:29.4  97:26.6 2:47.3)
=============================================
  1      7  Kaylee Lacreta          JR    17:44.2
  2     35  Brianna Wheelock        SR    19:10.5
  3     44  Leah Hilton             FR    19:50.6
  4     54  Kaia Henderson          SO    20:09.8
  5     58  Ruth Desanctis          JR    20:31.5
  6   ( 59) Bella Raspante          FR    21:21.9
  7   ( 68) Emily Quinn             JR    23:03.3

  9.   222  Maine Endwell                  (20:03.0  100:14.9 4:35.7)
=============================================
  1      6  Lindsey Stokes          JR    17:42.1
  2     46  Aja Jackson             SO    19:52.9
  3     52  Kalia Brizzolara        SR    20:06.0
  4     56  Mary Krichbaum          JR    20:16.1
  5     62  Mikenzie Knapick        SO    22:17.8
  6   ( 71) Clair Hutton            FR    24:49.1
  7   ( 73) Brynn Hempstead         JR    25:08.7

 10.   255  HC Williams                    (20:44.8  103:43.6 3:55.6)
=============================================
  1     18  Arianna Whittaker       SR    18:32.6
  2     53  Grace McDonough         FR    20:06.8
  3     55  Natalia Pearson         FR    20:09.9
  4     64  Lydia Kennedy           JR    22:26.1
  5     65  Emily Pandel            JR    22:28.2
  6   ( 66) Maria Allen             SR    22:35.2
  7   ( 67) Katrina Sheffield       SO    22:55.0

 11.   334  Beekmantown                    (23:18.1  116:30.1 3:32.2)
=============================================
  1     60  Mikayla Hamel           JR    21:22.0
  2     63  Kayler Grizzle          SR    22:22.7
  3     69  Alice Saliba            SO    23:07.3
  4     70  Raelin Ko               SO    24:43.9
  5     72  Pheobe Eldredge         SO    24:54.2



               THE 2019 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                       SUNY PLATTSBURGH - NOVEMBER 16

                       GIRLS CLASS B RACE - 3.0 MILES

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           SECTIONAL TEAM SCORES
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.   269  SECTION 6       (18:02.7  180:26.6 1:43.1)
==============================
  1      4  Megan McLaughlin        SO East Aurora                    17:06.5
  2      5  Mallory Grubb           SO Amherst                        17:27.5
  3      6  Kris Ertel              SR East Aurora                    17:30.5
  4     21  Marisa Swiatek          SO Williamsville East             17:53.4
  5     26  Kayla Schmidt           JR Williamsville South            18:04.1
  6     27  Geneva Green            JR East Aurora                    18:04.3
  7     33  Emilia O'Leary           7 East Aurora                    18:13.5
  8     45  Maggie McLaughlin       SR East Aurora                    18:34.2
  9     49  Nicole Kuehner          SO Iroquois                       18:43.0
 10     53  Hailey Kliszak          SO Lake Shore                     18:49.6
 11   ( 57) Samantha Hulme          FR East Aurora                    19:01.2
 12   ( 58) Celia Cocca             JR East Aurora                    19:01.7

  2.   335  SECTION 8       (18:16.6  182:45.4 1:30.6)
==============================
  1      8  Nicole Schneider        SR North Shore                    17:38.5
  2     14  Maya Spottiswood        JR JFK Bellmore                   17:45.2
  3     15  Carly Woelfel           SR South Side                     17:46.1
  4     24  Marissa Spottiswood     SO JFK Bellmore                   18:01.5
  5     30  Angeline Caamano        JR Manhasset                      18:07.4
  6     35  Sophie Rosencrans       JR North Shore                    18:17.3
  7     40  Avery Brull             JR South Side                     18:25.3
  8     51  Kate Gilliam            SO North Shore                    18:47.5
  9     52  Elle Archer              8 North Shore                    18:47.5
 10     66  Sarah Hoell             SO North Shore                    19:09.1
 11   ( 78) Emma Dulaski            SO North Shore                    19:44.2
 12   ( 89) Rachel Truskinovsky     SR North Shore                    20:04.7

  3.   367  SECTION 2       (18:21.6  183:35.5 1:39.1)
==============================
  1      7  Kate Sherman            JR Mohonasen                      17:33.6
  2     17  Mia Paolino              8 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      17:49.2
  3     25  Jamison Vendetti        SO Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      18:03.1
  4     28  Emily Berg              SO Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      18:04.6
  5     29  Stephanie James         FR Scotia-Glenville               18:06.9
  6     31  Logan Barsalow          FR Averill Park                   18:11.2
  7     39  Emma Sinisgalli         SR Mohonasen                      18:22.2
  8     59  Skylar Dailey           SR Emma Willard                   19:03.9
  9     62  Madison Whited          JR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      19:08.1
 10     70  Madison Smith           JR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      19:12.7
 11   ( 71) Isabel Vogel            SO Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      19:15.9
 12   ( 84) Billie McClosky         SR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      19:56.8

  4.   373  SECTION 1       (18:20.3  183:22.8 2:31.9)
==============================
  1      2  Mady Moroney             8 Pearl River                    17:02.1
  2     18  Una Boylan              SO Pearl River                    17:49.3
  3     19  Kelsey Crawford         JR John Jay Cross River           17:49.6
  4     22  Elsa Neubauer           SR Brewster                       17:55.6
  5     23  Niamh Durcan            JR Pearl River                    17:56.6
  6     32  Julia Fears             JR Tappan Zee                     18:13.1
  7     50  Ciara Durcan            JR Pearl River                    18:44.4
  8     65  Clodagh McGroary        SR John Jay Cross River           19:08.5
  9     67  Anna Ginnane            FR Pearl River                    19:09.6
 10     75  Kelly Gilligan          JR Pearl River                    19:34.0
 11   ( 79) Emma Ginnane            JR Pearl River                    19:46.4
 12   ( 94) Daniella Cambrea        SR Tappan Zee                     20:13.1

  5.   439  SECTION 11      (18:33.8  185:37.7 3:14.0)
==============================
  1      1  Sarah Connelly          SR Mount Sinai                    16:47.1
  2     11  Nicole Garcia           SR Shoreham Wading River          17:42.6
  3     12  Emily Lamena            FR John Glenn                     17:43.9
  4     20  Danelle Rose            SR Miller Place                   17:51.0
  5     37  Jackie Amato            JR Westhampton Beach              18:17.8
  6     55  Ava Engstrom            JR East Hampton                   18:53.7
  7     63  Dylan Cashin             8 East Hampton                   19:08.2
  8     72  Bella Tarbet            JR East Hampton                   19:20.0
  9     81  Ryleigh O'Donnell        8 East Hampton                   19:52.3
 10     87  Emma Hren               SO East Hampton                   20:01.1
 11   (119) Mimi Fowkes             SR East Hampton                   25:55.8

  6.   516  SECTION 3       (18:50.4  188:24.0 3:29.3)
==============================
  1      3  Olivia Morganti         SR CBA-Syracuse                   17:02.2
  2     13  Kaylee Lacreta          JR New Hartford                   17:44.2
  3     16  Maddy Mack              SO Oneida                         17:46.8
  4     36  Juliana Elberson        FR Oneida                         18:17.6
  5     54  Emma Anderson           SO Homer                          18:49.9
  6     56  Lea Kyle                SR CBA-Syracuse                   19:00.9
  7     68  Brianna Wheelock        SR New Hartford                   19:10.5
  8     80  Leah Hilton             FR New Hartford                   19:50.6
  9     92  Kaia Henderson          SO New Hartford                   20:09.8
 10     98  Ruth Desanctis          JR New Hartford                   20:31.5
 11   (105) Bella Raspante          FR New Hartford                   21:21.9
 12   (115) Emily Quinn             JR New Hartford                   23:03.3

  7.   517  SECTION 5       (18:47.7  187:57.0 1:41.3)
==============================
  1     34  Ellie Fantauzzo         SR Pittsford Sutherland           18:16.8
  2     38  Trinity Wells           SO Newark                         18:20.7
  3     42  Casey Walike            SR Honeoye Falls-Lima             18:28.1
  4     43  Adriana Behrendt        SR Wayne                          18:28.8
  5     46  Hannah Dykens           SO Pittsford Sutherland           18:39.6
  6     47  Alia Spaker             FR Honeoye Falls-Lima             18:41.1
  7     48  Alex Young              FR Pittsford Sutherland           18:43.0
  8     64  Molly Fantauzzo          8 Pittsford Sutherland           19:08.4
  9     69  Ann Brennan             SO Honeoye Falls-Lima             19:12.4
 10     86  Danielle Spyra          SO Pittsford Sutherland           19:58.1
 11   ( 96) Jade Greene             SR Pittsford Sutherland           20:21.6
 12   (107) Carly Hoy               SR Pittsford Sutherland           21:47.7

  8.   677  SECTION 9       (19:25.2  194:12.0 3:07.0)
==============================
  1      9  Kayla Schramm           SO Goshen                         17:39.8
  2     41  Meghan O'Donnell        JR Goshen                         18:27.2
  3     60  Ysabela Paneto          SO Goshen                         19:04.6
  4     61  Sara Tippin             SO Goshen                         19:06.9
  5     74  Christina Diorio        SO Goshen                         19:32.2
  6     76  Marissa Lombardi        SR Goshen                         19:38.2
  7     83  Taina Dejesus           FR Monticello                     19:56.3
  8     85  Amelia Saint John       SR New Paltz                      19:57.5
  9     88  Kirsten McKenna         JR Goshen                         20:02.5
 10    100  Kourtney Kroll          JR Port Jervis                    20:46.8
 11   (102) Bryce Hopper            SR Rondout Valley                 21:03.4
 12   (103) Jennifer Callan         SR Rondout Valley                 21:03.4

  9.   836  SECTION 4       (20:09.5  201:34.7 4:35.7)
==============================
  1     10  Lindsey Stokes          JR Maine Endwell                  17:42.1
  2     73  Amelia Davey            SO Vestal                         19:24.9
  3     77  Abigail Fahey           FR Owego                          19:39.8
  4     82  Aja Jackson             SO Maine Endwell                  19:52.9
  5     90  Kalia Brizzolara        SR Maine Endwell                  20:06.0
  6     95  Mary Krichbaum          JR Maine Endwell                  20:16.1
  7     97  Hannah Cluck            SR Johnson City                   20:24.4
  8     99  Hannah Monell           JR Owego                          20:45.6
  9    104  Simone Davey            SR Vestal                         21:05.1
 10    109  Mikenzie Knapick        SO Maine Endwell                  22:17.8
 11   (117) Clair Hutton            FR Maine Endwell                  24:49.1
 12   (118) Brynn Hempstead         JR Maine Endwell                  25:08.7

 10.   989  SECTION 10      (21:19.6  213:15.3 4:02.6)
==============================
  1     44  Arianna Whittaker       SR HC Williams                    18:32.6
  2     91  Grace McDonough         FR HC Williams                    20:06.8
  3     93  Natalia Pearson         FR HC Williams                    20:09.9
  4    101  Bethany Poirier         JR Franklin Academy-Ind           20:56.1
  5    106  Mattison Garland        SR Franklin Academy-Ind.          21:26.1
  6    108  Magdalene Nichols       SR Franklin Academy-Ind.          22:12.2
  7    110  Wynonia Lawrence        SR Franklin Academy-Ind.          22:22.1
  8    111  Lydia Kennedy           JR HC Williams                    22:26.1
  9    112  Emily Pandel            JR HC Williams                    22:28.2
 10    113  Maria Allen             SR HC Williams                    22:35.2
 11   (114) Katrina Sheffield       SO HC Williams                    22:55.0
 12   (116) Emma Perez              SO Franklin Academy-Ind           23:44.4

Class C Girls

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                    GRADE  SCHOOL                     TIME    PACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Elizabeth Lucason       SO  1  Camden                    16:51.6  5:38 
    2      Brynn Bernard            8  1  South Lewis               16:57.8  5:40 
    3      Ava Jolley              JR  1  North Salem               17:01.8  5:41 
    4      Lexi Bernard            SO  2  South Lewis               17:09.4  5:44 
    5    2 Brynne Wright           SR  1  Greenwich                 17:15.6  5:46 
    6      Hannah Ielfield         JR  2  South Lewis               17:16.1  5:46 
    7    3 Rachael Woodruff        SR  2  Saranac                   17:22.8  5:48 
    8    4 Madelyn Dinneen         SO  3  Norwood Norfolk           17:27.0  5:49 
    9      Madison Luke            SO  4  Clinton                   17:35.1  5:52 
   10      Alexa Doe               SO  5  South Jefferson           17:36.5  5:53 
   11      Pipher Reid             SO  6  Chenango Forks            17:37.6  5:53 
   12      Emily Brown             SR  3  Fredonia                  17:49.0  5:57 
   13      Sonya Krezmien          SR  4  Springville Griffin       17:58.5  6:00 
   14      Lauren Wagner           SO  7  Akron                     18:00.3  6:01 
   15      Sheridan Talada         SR  5  Waverly                   18:03.0  6:01 
   16    5 Leah Richardson         FR  1  James I. O'Neill          18:06.9  6:03 
   17      Tess Fitzmaurice        JR  3  Greenville                18:09.4  6:04 
   18      Angelina Napoleon       FR  2  Allegany-Limestone        18:09.6  6:04 
   19      Adriana Catalano        SO  8  Pleasantville             18:09.7  6:04 
   20      Emily Miller            SR  6  Dryden                    18:10.1  6:04 
   21      Lily Potthast           SR  7  Ausable Valley            18:13.4  6:05 
   22    6 Morgan Lucason          SR  8  Camden                    18:15.4  6:06 
   23    7 Fenna Laban             FR  3  Dobbs Ferry               18:18.0  6:06 
   24    8 Phoebe Ward             SR  9  Dobbs Ferry               18:19.9  6:07 
   25      Joddie Decker           JR  4  Penn Yan                  18:22.9  6:08 
   26    9 Haley Hinds             SR 10  Camden                    18:24.0  6:08 
   27   10 Eva Demarco             JR  5  Dobbs Ferry               18:27.5  6:10 
   28   11 Emmaline Jackson        JR  6  Lansing                   18:27.9  6:10 
   29   12 Kylie Bowman             8  2  Newfane                   18:28.1  6:10 
   30      Emmie Keys              SO  9  Wheatley                  18:30.8  6:11 
   31   13 Failth Skowvron         FR  4  Addison                   18:31.9  6:11 
   32      Anna Rickard            SR 11  Royalton-Hartland         18:35.4  6:12 
   33   14 Greta Flanagan          JR  7  Oyster Bay                18:36.0  6:12 
   34   15 Brooke Wright           SR 12  Greenwich                 18:36.3  6:13 
   35   16 Quinn Collins           SR 13  Greenwich                 18:36.9  6:13 
   36      Isabella Shatraw        FR  5  Potsdam                   18:37.4  6:13 
   37   17 Catalena Ersing         FR  6  Newfane                   18:39.1  6:14 
   38   18 Catie Eisenhut          SR 14  Lansing                   18:39.2  6:14 
   39   19 Kinsley Jacobs          FR  7  Lansing                   18:43.0  6:15 
   40   20 Vanessa Burkard         SR 15  Newfane                   18:46.4  6:16 
   41   21 Teagan Wright           FR  8  Greenwich                 18:48.7  6:17 
   42   22 Bella Masotti           JR  8  Mattituck                 18:48.7  6:17 
   43   23 Emily Skiff             SO 10  Greenwich                 18:50.4  6:17 
   44   24 Payton Maddaloni        SR 16  Mattituck                 18:52.1  6:18 
   45   25 Lydia Chunco            SR 17  Newfane                   18:57.5  6:20 
   46      Caitlin Guilfoyle       SR 18  Hastings                  19:06.1  6:23 
   47   26 Bailey Bain             FR  9  Greenwich                 19:09.4  6:24 
   48      Celianna Cardwell       SO 11  Dover                     19:10.2  6:24 
   49   27 Sydney Coleman          SO 12  Camden                    19:10.6  6:24 
   50   28 Allison Gash            FR 10  James I. O'Neill          19:12.1  6:25 
   51      Julia Schriefer         SO 13  Wheatley                  19:12.8  6:25 
   52   29 Angie Grunert           SO 14  James I. O'Neill          19:14.8  6:25 
   53   30 Leah Siegmann           SO 15  Newfane                   19:19.5  6:27 
   54      Mary Cotter             SO 16  Harley-Allendale-Columbia 19:19.7  6:27 
   55   31 Sharon Colbert          FR 11  Norwood Norfolk           19:20.1  6:27 
   56      Elizabeth Fritzen       SR 19  Waverly                   19:21.1  6:27 
   57   32 Catherine Seidl         SR 20  Camden                    19:21.8  6:28 
   58      Netasha McIntosh        JR  9  Hornell                   19:22.5  6:28 
   59      Charlotte Blake         FR 12  LeRoy                     19:23.1  6:28 
   60      Megan Vianese           FR 13  Schuylerville             19:26.2  6:29 
   61      Bronagh Cassidy         SO 17  Putnam Valley             19:28.6  6:30 
   62      Betsy Marshall          JR 10  Bronxville                19:29.1  6:30 
   63      Mariem Sayahi           FR 14  Voorheesville             19:29.6  6:30 
   64   33 Emily Nicholson         SO 18  Mattituck                 19:30.4  6:31 
   65      Rikki Griffith          FR 15  Gouverneur                19:30.4  6:31 
   66   34 Rachel Hewey             8  3  Norwood Norfolk           19:31.1  6:31 
   67   35 Isabella Painter        SR 21  Addison                   19:32.9  6:31 
   68   36 Shelby Nerber           SO 19  Newfane                   19:34.2  6:32 
   69      Emma Rath               SR 22  Clyde-Savannah-Lyons      19:35.7  6:32 
   70   37 Marina Ersing           JR 11  Newfane                   19:36.2  6:33 
   71      Haley Clear             JR 12  Fonda-Fultonville         19:47.0  6:36 
   72   38 Emma Cronin             SR 23  Greenwich                 19:48.5  6:37 
   73      Cassandra Cosma         SR 24  Center Moriches           19:48.6  6:37 
   74   39 Marijn Laban            JR 13  Dobbs Ferry               19:49.5  6:37 
   75      Alexandrea Goyette      SR 25  Greenville                19:50.8  6:37 
   76   40 Kate Schuch             SO 20  Mattituck                 19:51.2  6:38 
   77   41 Kelly Boyle             SR 26  James I. O'Neill          19:58.2  6:40 
   78      Jocelyn Shatraw         SR 27  Potsdam                   20:03.3  6:42 
   79      Sara Crippen            SR 28  Peru                      20:09.8  6:44 
   80   42 Ivy Murphy              FR 16  Camden                    20:13.0  6:45 
   81      Randi Griffith          FR 17  Gouverneur                20:16.6  6:46 
   82   43 Aidan Smith             SO 21  James I. O'Neill          20:18.4  6:47 
   83   44 Jacqueline Evangelista  JR 14  James I. O'Neill          20:22.3  6:48 
   84      Erin Downs              SR 29  Onteora                   20:26.3  6:49 
   85      Katie Samperi           SO 22  Saranac Lake              20:27.3  6:50 
   86      Nora Graves             JR 15  Plattsburgh               20:28.1  6:50 
   87   45 Vanessa Ryhal           SR 30  Addison                   20:29.1  6:50 
   88   46 Amalia Hunt             FR 18  Dobbs Ferry               20:29.4  6:50 
   89      Lucciana Robertson      JR 16  Onteora                   20:30.9  6:51 
   90      Lauren Spivak           FR 19  Center Moriches           20:34.5  6:52 
   91   47 Elisia Gallo            SO 23  Oyster Bay                20:39.8  6:54 
   92   48 Gillian Miner            8  4  Saranac                   20:42.9  6:55 
   93      Abigail Bowman           8  5  Gouverneur                20:43.0  6:55 
   94   49 Teresa Garcia           SR 31  Lansing                   20:44.6  6:55 
   95   50 Anna Carlineo           FR 20  Addison                   20:45.3  6:56 
   96   51 Danielle Borner         SO 24  Saranac                   20:45.7  6:56 
   97   52 Michela Rutigliano      SR 32  Oyster Bay                20:47.8  6:56 
   98   53 Sarah Lyons             FR 21  Addison                   20:50.4  6:57 
   99   54 Mackenzie Converse      SO 25  Saranac                   20:51.6  6:58 
  100   55 Angelena Fay            JR 17  Saranac                   20:53.7  6:58 
  101   56 Kortnie Wilkinson       SR 33  James I. O'Neill          20:54.1  6:58 
  102   57 Molly Denis              8  6  Saranac                   20:59.7  7:00 
  103      Helena Roy              SO 26  Center Moriches           21:00.9  7:01 
  104   58 Vanessa Bell             8  7  Lansing                   21:02.6  7:01 
  105   59 Kaelyn Fay              FR 22  Saranac                   21:09.3  7:04 
  106   60 Kiera Burke             SO 27  Camden                    21:11.4  7:04 
  107   61 Lauren Sweet            SO 28  Norwood Norfolk           21:15.8  7:06 
  108      Gwen Mader              JR 18  Saranac Lake              21:16.1  7:06 
  109      Angelina Buttigieg       8  8  Center Moriches           21:16.1  7:06 
  110   62 Caera Stone             SR 34  Norwood Norfolk           21:19.2  7:07 
  111   63 Sophia Dean             FR 23  Oyster Bay                21:21.0  7:07 
  112   64 Jessica Baker           JR 19  Dobbs Ferry               21:21.6  7:08 
  113   65 Erin Dickinson          SR 35  Norwood Norfolk           21:23.7  7:08 
  114      Brennyn Veit            SO 29  Port Jefferson            21:23.9  7:08 
  115   66 Emma Reidy              JR 20  Mattituck                 21:31.0  7:11 
  116   67 Abby Rosato             JR 21  Mattituck                 21:35.2  7:12 
  117      Sarah Chiarieri         SO 30  Spackenkill               21:37.1  7:13 
  118      Caitlin O'Keefe         FR 24  Wheatley                  21:37.7  7:13 
  119   68 Mia Gagliardi           FR 25  Oyster Bay                21:41.8  7:14 
  120   69 Hanna Thibault          JR 22  Lansing                   21:43.6  7:15 
  121      Mya Hansen              JR 23  Spackenkill               21:57.3  7:20 
  122      Anesia Christian-Tas    FR 26  Chenango Valley           21:57.8  7:20 
  123   70 Kylie Tebo               8  9  Norwood Norfolk           22:07.6  7:23 
  124      Amanda Ustick           SR 36  Wheatley                  22:15.7  7:26 
  125      Mairead Connor          SR 37  East Rockaway             22:18.7  7:27 
  126   71 Loveta Geesey           FR 27  Lansing                   23:50.3  7:57 
  127   72 Olivia Thompson         JR 24  Addison                   23:58.5  8:00 
  128   73 Lauren Swezey           JR 25  Oyster Bay                24:24.2  8:09 



               THE 2019 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                       SUNY PLATTSBURGH - NOVEMBER 16

                       GIRLS CLASS C RACE - 3.0 MILES

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    75  Camden                         (18:24.7  92:03.4 2:30.2)
=============================================
  1      1  Elizabeth Lucason       SO    16:51.6
  2      6  Morgan Lucason          SR    18:15.4
  3      9  Haley Hinds             SR    18:24.0
  4     27  Sydney Coleman          SO    19:10.6
  5     32  Catherine Seidl         SR    19:21.8
  6   ( 42) Ivy Murphy              FR    20:13.0
  7   ( 60) Kiera Burke             SO    21:11.4

  2.    77  Greenwich                      (18:25.6  92:07.9 1:34.8)
=============================================
  1      2  Brynne Wright           SR    17:15.6
  2     15  Brooke Wright           SR    18:36.3
  3     16  Quinn Collins           SR    18:36.9
  4     21  Teagan Wright           FR    18:48.7
  5     23  Emily Skiff             SO    18:50.4
  6   ( 26) Bailey Bain             FR    19:09.4
  7   ( 38) Emma Cronin             SR    19:48.5

  3.   104  Newfane                        (18:50.2  94:10.6 0:51.4)
=============================================
  1     12  Kylie Bowman             8    18:28.1
  2     17  Catalena Ersing         FR    18:39.1
  3     20  Vanessa Burkard         SR    18:46.4
  4     25  Lydia Chunco            SR    18:57.5
  5     30  Leah Siegmann           SO    19:19.5
  6   ( 36) Shelby Nerber           SO    19:34.2
  7   ( 37) Marina Ersing           JR    19:36.2

  4.   110  Dobbs Ferry                    (19:04.9  95:24.3 2:11.4)
=============================================
  1      7  Fenna Laban             FR    18:18.0
  2      8  Phoebe Ward             SR    18:19.9
  3     10  Eva Demarco             JR    18:27.5
  4     39  Marijn Laban            JR    19:49.5
  5     46  Amalia Hunt             FR    20:29.4
  6   ( 64) Jessica Baker           JR    21:21.6

  5.   146  James I. O'Neill               (19:22.1  96:50.4 2:11.5)
=============================================
  1      5  Leah Richardson         FR    18:06.9
  2     28  Allison Gash            FR    19:12.1
  3     29  Angie Grunert           SO    19:14.8
  4     41  Kelly Boyle             SR    19:58.2
  5     43  Aidan Smith             SO    20:18.4
  6   ( 44) Jacqueline Evangelista  JR    20:22.3
  7   ( 56) Kortnie Wilkinson       SR    20:54.1

  6.   155  Lansing                        (19:31.5  97:37.3 2:34.7)
=============================================
  1     11  Emmaline Jackson        JR    18:27.9
  2     18  Catie Eisenhut          SR    18:39.2
  3     19  Kinsley Jacobs          FR    18:43.0
  4     49  Teresa Garcia           SR    20:44.6
  5     58  Vanessa Bell             8    21:02.6
  6   ( 69) Hanna Thibault          JR    21:43.6
  7   ( 71) Loveta Geesey           FR    23:50.3

  7.   185  Mattituck                      (19:42.7  98:33.4 2:42.3)
=============================================
  1     22  Bella Masotti           JR    18:48.7
  2     24  Payton Maddaloni        SR    18:52.1
  3     33  Emily Nicholson         SO    19:30.4
  4     40  Kate Schuch             SO    19:51.2
  5     66  Emma Reidy              JR    21:31.0
  6   ( 67) Abby Rosato             JR    21:35.2

  8.   192  Norwood Norfolk                (19:46.7  98:53.2 3:52.2)
=============================================
  1      4  Madelyn Dinneen         SO    17:27.0
  2     31  Sharon Colbert          FR    19:20.1
  3     34  Rachel Hewey             8    19:31.1
  4     61  Lauren Sweet            SO    21:15.8
  5     62  Caera Stone             SR    21:19.2
  6   ( 65) Erin Dickinson          SR    21:23.7
  7   ( 70) Kylie Tebo               8    22:07.6

  9.   196  Addison                        (20:02.0  100:09.6 2:18.5)
=============================================
  1     13  Failth Skowvron         FR    18:31.9
  2     35  Isabella Painter        SR    19:32.9
  3     45  Vanessa Ryhal           SR    20:29.1
  4     50  Anna Carlineo           FR    20:45.3
  5     53  Sarah Lyons             FR    20:50.4
  6   ( 72) Olivia Thompson         JR    23:58.5

 10.   211  Saranac                        (20:07.4  100:36.7 3:30.9)
=============================================
  1      3  Rachael Woodruff        SR    17:22.8
  2     48  Gillian Miner            8    20:42.9
  3     51  Danielle Borner         SO    20:45.7
  4     54  Mackenzie Converse      SO    20:51.6
  5     55  Angelena Fay            JR    20:53.7
  6   ( 57) Molly Denis              8    20:59.7
  7   ( 59) Kaelyn Fay              FR    21:09.3

 11.   244  Oyster Bay                     (20:37.3  103:06.4 3:05.8)
=============================================
  1     14  Greta Flanagan          JR    18:36.0
  2     47  Elisia Gallo            SO    20:39.8
  3     52  Michela Rutigliano      SR    20:47.8
  4     63  Sophia Dean             FR    21:21.0
  5     68  Mia Gagliardi           FR    21:41.8
  6   ( 73) Lauren Swezey           JR    24:24.2



               THE 2019 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                       SUNY PLATTSBURGH - NOVEMBER 16

                       GIRLS CLASS C RACE - 3.0 MILES

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           SECTIONAL TEAM SCORES
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.   186  SECTION 3       (17:51.9  178:38.3 2:30.2)
==============================
  1      1  Elizabeth Lucason       SO Camden                         16:51.6
  2      2  Brynn Bernard            8 South Lewis                    16:57.8
  3      4  Lexi Bernard            SO South Lewis                    17:09.4
  4      6  Hannah Ielfield         JR South Lewis                    17:16.1
  5      9  Madison Luke            SO Clinton                        17:35.1
  6     10  Alexa Doe               SO South Jefferson                17:36.5
  7     22  Morgan Lucason          SR Camden                         18:15.4
  8     26  Haley Hinds             SR Camden                         18:24.0
  9     49  Sydney Coleman          SO Camden                         19:10.6
 10     57  Catherine Seidl         SR Camden                         19:21.8
 11   ( 80) Ivy Murphy              FR Camden                         20:13.0
 12   (106) Kiera Burke             SO Camden                         21:11.4

  2.   293  SECTION 6       (18:28.4  184:43.4 1:30.5)
==============================
  1     12  Emily Brown             SR Fredonia                       17:49.0
  2     13  Sonya Krezmien          SR Springville Griffin            17:58.5
  3     14  Lauren Wagner           SO Akron                          18:00.3
  4     18  Angelina Napoleon       FR Allegany-Limestone             18:09.6
  5     29  Kylie Bowman             8 Newfane                        18:28.1
  6     32  Anna Rickard            SR Royalton-Hartland              18:35.4
  7     37  Catalena Ersing         FR Newfane                        18:39.1
  8     40  Vanessa Burkard         SR Newfane                        18:46.4
  9     45  Lydia Chunco            SR Newfane                        18:57.5
 10     53  Leah Siegmann           SO Newfane                        19:19.5
 11   ( 68) Shelby Nerber           SO Newfane                        19:34.2
 12   ( 70) Marina Ersing           JR Newfane                        19:36.2

  3.   416  SECTION 2       (18:49.0  188:09.5 2:31.4)
==============================
  1      5  Brynne Wright           SR Greenwich                      17:15.6
  2     17  Tess Fitzmaurice        JR Greenville                     18:09.4
  3     34  Brooke Wright           SR Greenwich                      18:36.3
  4     35  Quinn Collins           SR Greenwich                      18:36.9
  5     41  Teagan Wright           FR Greenwich                      18:48.7
  6     43  Emily Skiff             SO Greenwich                      18:50.4
  7     47  Bailey Bain             FR Greenwich                      19:09.4
  8     60  Megan Vianese           FR Schuylerville                  19:26.2
  9     63  Mariem Sayahi           FR Voorheesville                  19:29.6
 10     71  Haley Clear             JR Fonda-Fultonville              19:47.0
 11   ( 72) Emma Cronin             SR Greenwich                      19:48.5
 12   ( 75) Alexandrea Goyette      SR Greenville                     19:50.8

  4.   427  SECTION 1       (18:52.0  188:39.6 3:27.6)
==============================
  1      3  Ava Jolley              JR North Salem                    17:01.8
  2     19  Adriana Catalano        SO Pleasantville                  18:09.7
  3     23  Fenna Laban             FR Dobbs Ferry                    18:18.0
  4     24  Phoebe Ward             SR Dobbs Ferry                    18:19.9
  5     27  Eva Demarco             JR Dobbs Ferry                    18:27.5
  6     46  Caitlin Guilfoyle       SR Hastings                       19:06.1
  7     61  Bronagh Cassidy         SO Putnam Valley                  19:28.6
  8     62  Betsy Marshall          JR Bronxville                     19:29.1
  9     74  Marijn Laban            JR Dobbs Ferry                    19:49.5
 10     88  Amalia Hunt             FR Dobbs Ferry                    20:29.4
 11   (112) Jessica Baker           JR Dobbs Ferry                    21:21.6

  5.   525  SECTION 4       (19:15.3  192:32.7 4:06.0)
==============================
  1     11  Pipher Reid             SO Chenango Forks                 17:37.6
  2     15  Sheridan Talada         SR Waverly                        18:03.0
  3     20  Emily Miller            SR Dryden                         18:10.1
  4     28  Emmaline Jackson        JR Lansing                        18:27.9
  5     38  Catie Eisenhut          SR Lansing                        18:39.2
  6     39  Kinsley Jacobs          FR Lansing                        18:43.0
  7     56  Elizabeth Fritzen       SR Waverly                        19:21.1
  8     94  Teresa Garcia           SR Lansing                        20:44.6
  9    104  Vanessa Bell             8 Lansing                        21:02.6
 10    120  Hanna Thibault          JR Lansing                        21:43.6
 11   (122) Anesia Christian-Tas    FR Chenango Valley                21:57.8
 12   (126) Loveta Geesey           FR Lansing                        23:50.3

  6.   643  SECTION 5       (19:37.4  196:13.5 2:27.5)
==============================
  1     25  Joddie Decker           JR Penn Yan                       18:22.9
  2     31  Failth Skowvron         FR Addison                        18:31.9
  3     54  Mary Cotter             SO Harley-Allendale-Columbia      19:19.7
  4     58  Netasha McIntosh        JR Hornell                        19:22.5
  5     59  Charlotte Blake         FR LeRoy                          19:23.1
  6     67  Isabella Painter        SR Addison                        19:32.9
  7     69  Emma Rath               SR Clyde-Savannah-Lyons           19:35.7
  8     87  Vanessa Ryhal           SR Addison                        20:29.1
  9     95  Anna Carlineo           FR Addison                        20:45.3
 10     98  Sarah Lyons             FR Addison                        20:50.4
 11   (127) Olivia Thompson         JR Addison                        23:58.5

  7.   682  SECTION 9       (19:49.5  198:14.2 2:47.2)
==============================
  1     16  Leah Richardson         FR James I. O'Neill               18:06.9
  2     48  Celianna Cardwell       SO Dover                          19:10.2
  3     50  Allison Gash            FR James I. O'Neill               19:12.1
  4     52  Angie Grunert           SO James I. O'Neill               19:14.8
  5     77  Kelly Boyle             SR James I. O'Neill               19:58.2
  6     82  Aidan Smith             SO James I. O'Neill               20:18.4
  7     83  Jacqueline Evangelista  JR James I. O'Neill               20:22.3
  8     84  Erin Downs              SR Onteora                        20:26.3
  9     89  Lucciana Robertson      JR Onteora                        20:30.9
 10    101  Kortnie Wilkinson       SR James I. O'Neill               20:54.1
 11   (117) Sarah Chiarieri         SO Spackenkill                    21:37.1
 12   (121) Mya Hansen              JR Spackenkill                    21:57.3

  8.   699  SECTION 10      (19:48.4  198:03.9 3:52.2)
==============================
  1      8  Madelyn Dinneen         SO Norwood Norfolk                17:27.0
  2     36  Isabella Shatraw        FR Potsdam                        18:37.4
  3     55  Sharon Colbert          FR Norwood Norfolk                19:20.1
  4     65  Rikki Griffith          FR Gouverneur                     19:30.4
  5     66  Rachel Hewey             8 Norwood Norfolk                19:31.1
  6     78  Jocelyn Shatraw         SR Potsdam                        20:03.3
  7     81  Randi Griffith          FR Gouverneur                     20:16.6
  8     93  Abigail Bowman           8 Gouverneur                     20:43.0
  9    107  Lauren Sweet            SO Norwood Norfolk                21:15.8
 10    110  Caera Stone             SR Norwood Norfolk                21:19.2
 11   (113) Erin Dickinson          SR Norwood Norfolk                21:23.7
 12   (123) Kylie Tebo               8 Norwood Norfolk                22:07.6

  9.   767  SECTION 7       (20:05.5  200:55.0 3:36.9)
==============================
  1      7  Rachael Woodruff        SR Saranac                        17:22.8
  2     21  Lily Potthast           SR Ausable Valley                 18:13.4
  3     79  Sara Crippen            SR Peru                           20:09.8
  4     85  Katie Samperi           SO Saranac Lake                   20:27.3
  5     86  Nora Graves             JR Plattsburgh                    20:28.1
  6     92  Gillian Miner            8 Saranac                        20:42.9
  7     96  Danielle Borner         SO Saranac                        20:45.7
  8     99  Mackenzie Converse      SO Saranac                        20:51.6
  9    100  Angelena Fay            JR Saranac                        20:53.7
 10    102  Molly Denis              8 Saranac                        20:59.7
 11   (105) Kaelyn Fay              FR Saranac                        21:09.3
 12   (108) Gwen Mader              JR Saranac Lake                   21:16.1

 10.   830  SECTION 11      (20:15.8  202:37.4 2:42.3)
==============================
  1     42  Bella Masotti           JR Mattituck                      18:48.7
  2     44  Payton Maddaloni        SR Mattituck                      18:52.1
  3     64  Emily Nicholson         SO Mattituck                      19:30.4
  4     73  Cassandra Cosma         SR Center Moriches                19:48.6
  5     76  Kate Schuch             SO Mattituck                      19:51.2
  6     90  Lauren Spivak           FR Center Moriches                20:34.5
  7    103  Helena Roy              SO Center Moriches                21:00.9
  8    109  Angelina Buttigieg       8 Center Moriches                21:16.1
  9    114  Brennyn Veit            SO Port Jefferson                 21:23.9
 10    115  Emma Reidy              JR Mattituck                      21:31.0
 11   (116) Abby Rosato             JR Mattituck                      21:35.2

 11.   899  SECTION 8       (20:42.3  207:02.1 3:47.9)
==============================
  1     30  Emmie Keys              SO Wheatley                       18:30.8
  2     33  Greta Flanagan          JR Oyster Bay                     18:36.0
  3     51  Julia Schriefer         SO Wheatley                       19:12.8
  4     91  Elisia Gallo            SO Oyster Bay                     20:39.8
  5     97  Michela Rutigliano      SR Oyster Bay                     20:47.8
  6    111  Sophia Dean             FR Oyster Bay                     21:21.0
  7    118  Caitlin O'Keefe         FR Wheatley                       21:37.7
  8    119  Mia Gagliardi           FR Oyster Bay                     21:41.8
  9    124  Amanda Ustick           SR Wheatley                       22:15.7
 10    125  Mairead Connor          SR East Rockaway                  22:18.7
 11   (128) Lauren Swezey           JR Oyster Bay                     24:24.2

Class D Girls

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                    GRADE  SCHOOL                     TIME    PACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Brooke Rauber           JR  1  Tully                     16:01.2  5:21 
    2      Madison Relyea          JR  2  Mayfield                  17:45.8  5:56 
    3    2 Katie Edinger           FR  1  Tully                     17:58.2  6:00 
    4      Lily Czub               FR  2  Hoosic Valley             17:59.7  6:00 
    5      Kylee Odell             SR  1  Clymer-Panama-Sherman     18:05.3  6:02 
    6    3 Ava Crist               JR  3  Maple Grove               18:08.3  6:03 
    7    4 Penelope Greene         JR  4  Pierson                   18:09.9  6:04 
    8      Caitlyn Acompora        SO  1  Hamilton                  18:11.2  6:04 
    9    5 Cella Schnabel          JR  5  Delhi                     18:13.4  6:05 
   10    6 Christina Peppy         JR  6  Maple Grove               18:16.6  6:06 
   11      Alexa Wolcott           SO  2  Pavillion-York            18:21.0  6:07 
   12      Madalenn Fee            SO  3  Red Jacket                18:23.0  6:08 
   13      Kelsey Young            SR  2  Deposit-Hancock           18:27.2  6:10 
   14      Acacia Barber           JR  7  Frewsburg                 18:27.7  6:10 
   15    7 Abby Brunanavas         SO  4  Maple Grove               18:30.2  6:11 
   16      Angelina Pusateri       FR  3  Maple Hill                18:30.5  6:11 
   17    8 Lilly Fowler-Conner     JR  8  Tully                     18:37.6  6:13 
   18      Jade Dening             JR  9  Remsen / Old Forge        18:38.8  6:13 
   19    9 Gretel Hilson-Schneider  8  1  Delhi                     18:45.0  6:15 
   20   10 Elsie Corbett           FR  4  Berlin                    18:46.6  6:16 
   21   11 Ellie Lees               8  2  Delhi                     18:57.0  6:19 
   22   12 Lonnie Weiss            SO  5  Delhi                     18:57.7  6:20 
   23      Paris Welker            SO  6  Oriskany                  18:59.7  6:20 
   24      Elizabeth Radyn         JR 10  Lake George               19:00.1  6:21 
   25   13 Anna Tessier            SO  7  Delhi                     19:01.9  6:21 
   26      Emily Rudolph           SR  3  Remsen / Old Forge        19:10.8  6:24 
   27   14 Shannon Ferri           JR 11  Haldane                   19:12.6  6:25 
   28      Michelle Puzulis        JR 12  Berne-Knox-Westerlo       19:14.1  6:25 
   29      Sophia Bennett          SO  8  Southern Cayuga           19:14.4  6:25 
   30   15 Alison Sawyer           JR 13  Red Creek                 19:15.7  6:26 
   31      Jenna Franklin          FR  5  Arkport-Canaseraga        19:18.5  6:27 
   32      Lauren Brandt           FR  6  Beaver River              19:20.7  6:27 
   33      Riley Soehnlein         SO  9  Elmira Notre Dame         19:20.8  6:27 
   34      Piper Young             FR  7  Elmira Notre Dame         19:22.2  6:28 
   35      Hannah Schauman         FR  8  Clymer-Panama-Sherman     19:25.0  6:29 
   36   16 Sienna Dorr             SO 10  Delhi                     19:27.4  6:30 
   37      Sophia McKiernan        FR  9  Moriah/Boquet Valley      19:29.6  6:30 
   38      Adeline Capel           JR 14  Geneseo                   19:33.4  6:32 
   39      Elisabeth Root          JR 15  Randolph                  19:36.4  6:33 
   40   17 Tori Pavlock            JR 16  Maple Grove               19:39.4  6:34 
   41      Alyssa Walker           SR  4  Elmira Notre Dame         19:49.1  6:37 
   42      Olivia Lynch            SR  5  Southold                  19:55.4  6:39 
   43   18 Camille Mueller         SO 11  Delhi                     20:04.8  6:42 
   44   19 Lauren Yonko            JR 17  Tully                     20:07.0  6:43 
   45   20 Hailey Beckwith         JR 18  Berlin                    20:08.3  6:43 
   46      Haley Odell              8  3  Clymer-Panama-Sherman     20:08.5  6:43 
   47   21 Brionna McDonald        SO 12  Red Creek                 20:09.0  6:43 
   48   22 Hannah Tarbrake         SO 13  Maple Grove               20:20.4  6:47 
   49   23 Eloise Pearsol           8  4  Haldane                   20:23.5  6:48 
   50      Lea Dejordy             SR  6  Seton Plattsburgh         20:28.8  6:50 
   51      Francesca Lynch         FR 10  Southold                  20:35.2  6:52 
   52   24 Harley Cohen             8  5  Lake Placid               20:43.6  6:55 
   53      Savannah Dejordy        JR 19  Seton Plattsburgh         20:48.5  6:57 
   54   25 Allison Bohall           8  6  Maple Grove               20:48.5  6:57 
   55   26 Carling Lockwood        JR 20  Maple Grove               20:51.5  6:58 
   56   27 Ella Hall                8  7  Tully                     20:51.6  6:58 
   57      Jadyn Mullen            FR 11  Alexander                 20:55.0  6:59 
   58   28 Nickie Edinger          JR 21  Tully                     20:56.4  6:59 
   59   29 Morgan Tompkins         FR 12  Red Creek                 20:57.4  7:00 
   60   30 Sadie Giumarra          FR 13  Berlin                    20:57.6  7:00 
   61   31 Brady Hills             SO 14  Berlin                    20:58.4  7:00 
   62   32 Dainaira Goldthwait     JR 22  Red Creek                 21:01.6  7:01 
   63      Dakota Finck            JR 23  Eldred                    21:13.0  7:05 
   64      Yume Matsumoto          SR  7  Keio Academy              21:13.1  7:05 
   65   33 Olivia Sam Foote        FR 14  Tully                     21:16.6  7:06 
   66      Nevaeha Jones           FR 15  Livingston Manor          21:26.8  7:09 
   67      Faline Yang             SO 15  Seton Plattsburgh         21:42.8  7:15 
   68      Emma Gallagher          SR  8  Shelter Island            21:50.2  7:17 
   69   34 Alyssa Mendenhall       SR  9  Red Creek                 21:52.0  7:18 
   70      Sandra Kwasniak         SR 10  Tupper Lake               21:53.0  7:18 
   71      Abbie Greguire          SO 16  Brushton Moira            22:03.8  7:22 
   72   35 Samantha Rokjer         FR 16  Berlin                    22:07.0  7:23 
   73   36 Abby Sherwood           SO 17  Pierson                   22:08.5  7:23 
   74   37 Carson Denny            JR 24  Red Creek                 22:26.3  7:29 
   75   38 Halie Every             SR 11  Millbrook                 22:29.3  7:30 
   76   39 Ella Reynolds           SO 18  Red Creek                 22:30.5  7:31 
   77   40 Dalia Rios              JR 25  Millbrook                 22:30.8  7:31 
   78   41 Madison Harkenrider     SO 19  Millbrook                 22:32.0  7:31 
   79      Kate Cortright          SO 20  Eldred                    22:57.5  7:40 
   80   42 Jackie Stickter         SR 12  Millbrook                 23:07.7  7:43 
   81      Rena Kaneko             SR 13  Keio Academy              23:08.6  7:43 
   82      Olivia Bobbie           FR 17  Brushton Moira            23:15.2  7:46 
   83   43 Alexa Harper            JR 26  Lake Placid               23:20.1  7:47 
   84   44 Anya Morgan             SR 14  Lake Placid               23:22.8  7:48 
   85   45 Kelly Le                SO 21  Lake Placid               23:27.3  7:50 
   86   46 Alison Nichols          SO 22  Haldane                   23:39.4  7:54 
   87      Ariana Carter           SO 23  Shelter Island            23:40.2  7:54 
   88   47 Helen Nichols           FR 18  Haldane                   23:40.9  7:54 
   89      Kathryn Moran           FR 19  Ticonderoga               23:54.9  7:59 
   90   48 Helena Kolhoff           8  8  Pierson                   23:54.9  7:59 
   91   49 Hannah Ramundo           8  9  Pierson                   23:58.7  8:00 
   92   50 Ariana Hendricks        JR 27  Berlin                    23:59.2  8:00 
   93      Evelyn Helinski         SO 24  Southold                  24:01.6  8:01 
   94      Anna Takaki             SR 15  Keio Academy              24:18.2  8:07 
   95   51 Skyler Fountain         JR 28  Millbrook                 24:20.8  8:07 
   96   52 Madison Thompsett       SO 25  Millbrook                 24:36.3  8:13 
   97      Holly Goddard           JR 29  Brushton Moira            24:37.0  8:13 
   98   53 Jordan Shupe            SR 16  Berlin                    24:48.5  8:17 
   99      Zoe Nizzico             SO 26  Eldred                    24:56.3  8:19 
  100      Alyssa Fitzgerald       JR 30  Alexander Hamilton        25:10.7  8:24 
  101   54 Anisa Schmeil           FR 20  Lake Placid               25:39.1  8:34 
  102   55 Sam Muller              JR 31  Millbrook                 25:40.0  8:34 
  103      Grace Maresca           JR 32  Alexander Hamilton        25:56.2  8:39 
  104      Kyleigh Kuhn            SO 27  Eldred                    26:29.5  8:50 
  105   56 Eden Feinstein          SO 28  Haldane                   26:51.6  8:58 
  106   57 Ravenel Ellis            8 10  Pierson                   28:32.5  9:31 
  107   58 Erin Roth               FR 21  Lake Placid               29:08.5  9:43 
  108   59 Hannah Benson           SO 29  Haldane                   31:14.5 10:25 
  109   60 Daniella Schiff         SR 17  Pierson                   31:43.3 10:35

 

               THE 2019 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                       SUNY PLATTSBURGH - NOVEMBER 16

                       GIRLS CLASS D RACE - 3.0 MILES

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    50  Delhi                          (18:47.0  93:55.0 0:48.5)
=============================================
  1      5  Cella Schnabel          JR    18:13.4
  2      9  Gretel Hilson-Schneider  8    18:45.0
  3     11  Ellie Lees               8    18:57.0
  4     12  Lonnie Weiss            SO    18:57.7
  5     13  Anna Tessier            SO    19:01.9
  6   ( 16) Sienna Dorr             SO    19:27.4
  7   ( 18) Camille Mueller         SO    20:04.8

  2.    55  Maple Grove                    (18:59.0  94:54.9 2:12.1)
=============================================
  1      3  Ava Crist               JR    18:08.3
  2      6  Christina Peppy         JR    18:16.6
  3      7  Abby Brunanavas         SO    18:30.2
  4     17  Tori Pavlock            JR    19:39.4
  5     22  Hannah Tarbrake         SO    20:20.4
  6   ( 25) Allison Bohall           8    20:48.5
  7   ( 26) Carling Lockwood        JR    20:51.5

  3.    57  Tully                          (18:43.2  93:35.6 4:50.4)
=============================================
  1      1  Brooke Rauber           JR    16:01.2
  2      2  Katie Edinger           FR    17:58.2
  3      8  Lilly Fowler-Conner     JR    18:37.6
  4     19  Lauren Yonko            JR    20:07.0
  5     27  Ella Hall                8    20:51.6
  6   ( 28) Nickie Edinger          JR    20:56.4
  7   ( 33) Olivia Sam Foote        FR    21:16.6

  4.   126  Berlin                         (20:35.6  102:57.9 3:20.4)
=============================================
  1     10  Elsie Corbett           FR    18:46.6
  2     20  Hailey Beckwith         JR    20:08.3
  3     30  Sadie Giumarra          FR    20:57.6
  4     31  Brady Hills             SO    20:58.4
  5     35  Samantha Rokjer         FR    22:07.0
  6   ( 50) Ariana Hendricks        JR    23:59.2
  7   ( 53) Jordan Shupe            SR    24:48.5

  5.   131  Red Creek                      (20:39.2  103:15.7 2:36.3)
=============================================
  1     15  Alison Sawyer           JR    19:15.7
  2     21  Brionna McDonald        SO    20:09.0
  3     29  Morgan Tompkins         FR    20:57.4
  4     32  Dainaira Goldthwait     JR    21:01.6
  5     34  Alyssa Mendenhall       SR    21:52.0
  6   ( 37) Carson Denny            JR    22:26.3
  7   ( 39) Ella Reynolds           SO    22:30.5

  6.   186  Haldane                        (22:45.6  113:48.0 7:39.0)
=============================================
  1     14  Shannon Ferri           JR    19:12.6
  2     23  Eloise Pearsol           8    20:23.5
  3     46  Alison Nichols          SO    23:39.4
  4     47  Helen Nichols           FR    23:40.9
  5     56  Eden Feinstein          SO    26:51.6
  6   ( 59) Hannah Benson           SO    31:14.5

  7.   194  Pierson                        (23:20.9  116:44.510:22.6)
=============================================
  1      4  Penelope Greene         JR    18:09.9
  2     36  Abby Sherwood           SO    22:08.5
  3     48  Helena Kolhoff           8    23:54.9
  4     49  Hannah Ramundo           8    23:58.7
  5     57  Ravenel Ellis            8    28:32.5
  6   ( 60) Daniella Schiff         SR    31:43.3

  8.   210  Lake Placid                    (23:18.6  116:32.9 4:55.5)
=============================================
  1     24  Harley Cohen             8    20:43.6
  2     43  Alexa Harper            JR    23:20.1
  3     44  Anya Morgan             SR    23:22.8
  4     45  Kelly Le                SO    23:27.3
  5     54  Anisa Schmeil           FR    25:39.1
  6   ( 58) Erin Roth               FR    29:08.5

  9.   212  Millbrook                      (23:00.2  115:00.6 1:51.5)
=============================================
  1     38  Halie Every             SR    22:29.3
  2     40  Dalia Rios              JR    22:30.8
  3     41  Madison Harkenrider     SO    22:32.0
  4     42  Jackie Stickter         SR    23:07.7
  5     51  Skyler Fountain         JR    24:20.8
  6   ( 52) Madison Thompsett       SO    24:36.3
  7   ( 55) Sam Muller              JR    25:40.0



               THE 2019 NYSPHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                       SUNY PLATTSBURGH - NOVEMBER 16

                       GIRLS CLASS D RACE - 3.0 MILES

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           SECTIONAL TEAM SCORES
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.   228  SECTION 3       (18:47.7  187:56.8 4:50.4)
==============================
  1      1  Brooke Rauber           JR Tully                          16:01.2
  2      3  Katie Edinger           FR Tully                          17:58.2
  3      8  Caitlyn Acompora        SO Hamilton                       18:11.2
  4     17  Lilly Fowler-Conner     JR Tully                          18:37.6
  5     18  Jade Dening             JR Remsen / Old Forge             18:38.8
  6     23  Paris Welker            SO Oriskany                       18:59.7
  7     26  Emily Rudolph           SR Remsen / Old Forge             19:10.8
  8     32  Lauren Brandt           FR Beaver River                   19:20.7
  9     44  Lauren Yonko            JR Tully                          20:07.0
 10     56  Ella Hall                8 Tully                          20:51.6
 11   ( 58) Nickie Edinger          JR Tully                          20:56.4
 12   ( 65) Olivia Sam Foote        FR Tully                          21:16.6

  2.   241  SECTION 4       (18:58.7  189:47.0 1:14.0)
==============================
  1      9  Cella Schnabel          JR Delhi                          18:13.4
  2     13  Kelsey Young            SR Deposit-Hancock                18:27.2
  3     19  Gretel Hilson-Schneider  8 Delhi                          18:45.0
  4     21  Ellie Lees               8 Delhi                          18:57.0
  5     22  Lonnie Weiss            SO Delhi                          18:57.7
  6     25  Anna Tessier            SO Delhi                          19:01.9
  7     29  Sophia Bennett          SO Southern Cayuga                19:14.4
  8     33  Riley Soehnlein         SO Elmira Notre Dame              19:20.8
  9     34  Piper Young             FR Elmira Notre Dame              19:22.2
 10     36  Sienna Dorr             SO Delhi                          19:27.4
 11   ( 41) Alyssa Walker           SR Elmira Notre Dame              19:49.1
 12   ( 43) Camille Mueller         SO Delhi                          20:04.8

  3.   258  SECTION 6       (19:03.8  190:37.8 2:15.1)
==============================
  1      5  Kylee Odell             SR Clymer-Panama-Sherman          18:05.3
  2      6  Ava Crist               JR Maple Grove                    18:08.3
  3     10  Christina Peppy         JR Maple Grove                    18:16.6
  4     14  Acacia Barber           JR Frewsburg                      18:27.7
  5     15  Abby Brunanavas         SO Maple Grove                    18:30.2
  6     35  Hannah Schauman         FR Clymer-Panama-Sherman          19:25.0
  7     39  Elisabeth Root          JR Randolph                       19:36.4
  8     40  Tori Pavlock            JR Maple Grove                    19:39.4
  9     46  Haley Odell              8 Clymer-Panama-Sherman          20:08.5
 10     48  Hannah Tarbrake         SO Maple Grove                    20:20.4
 11   ( 54) Allison Bohall           8 Maple Grove                    20:48.5
 12   ( 55) Carling Lockwood        JR Maple Grove                    20:51.5

  4.   330  SECTION 2       (19:32.9  195:28.1 4:21.2)
==============================
  1      2  Madison Relyea          JR Mayfield                       17:45.8
  2      4  Lily Czub               FR Hoosic Valley                  17:59.7
  3     16  Angelina Pusateri       FR Maple Hill                     18:30.5
  4     20  Elsie Corbett           FR Berlin                         18:46.6
  5     24  Elizabeth Radyn         JR Lake George                    19:00.1
  6     28  Michelle Puzulis        JR Berne-Knox-Westerlo            19:14.1
  7     45  Hailey Beckwith         JR Berlin                         20:08.3
  8     60  Sadie Giumarra          FR Berlin                         20:57.6
  9     61  Brady Hills             SO Berlin                         20:58.4
 10     70  Samantha Rokjer         FR Berlin                         22:07.0
 11   ( 89) Ariana Hendricks        JR Berlin                         23:59.2
 12   ( 94) Jordan Shupe            SR Berlin                         24:48.5

  5.   416  SECTION 5       (19:58.7  199:46.6 3:31.0)
==============================
  1     11  Alexa Wolcott           SO Pavillion-York                 18:21.0
  2     12  Madalenn Fee            SO Red Jacket                     18:23.0
  3     30  Alison Sawyer           JR Red Creek                      19:15.7
  4     31  Jenna Franklin          FR Arkport-Canaseraga             19:18.5
  5     38  Adeline Capel           JR Geneseo                        19:33.4
  6     47  Brionna McDonald        SO Red Creek                      20:09.0
  7     57  Jadyn Mullen            FR Alexander                      20:55.0
  8     59  Morgan Tompkins         FR Red Creek                      20:57.4
  9     62  Dainaira Goldthwait     JR Red Creek                      21:01.6
 10     69  Alyssa Mendenhall       SR Red Creek                      21:52.0
 11   ( 72) Carson Denny            JR Red Creek                      22:26.3
 12   ( 74) Ella Reynolds           SO Red Creek                      22:30.5

  6.   685  SECTION 7       (22:17.8  222:57.5 6:09.5)
==============================
  1     37  Sophia McKiernan        FR Moriah/Boquet Valley           19:29.6
  2     50  Lea Dejordy             SR Seton Plattsburgh              20:28.8
  3     52  Harley Cohen             8 Lake Placid                    20:43.6
  4     53  Savannah Dejordy        JR Seton Plattsburgh              20:48.5
  5     67  Faline Yang             SO Seton Plattsburgh              21:42.8
  6     80  Alexa Harper            JR Lake Placid                    23:20.1
  7     81  Anya Morgan             SR Lake Placid                    23:22.8
  8     82  Kelly Le                SO Lake Placid                    23:27.3
  9     86  Kathryn Moran           FR Ticonderoga                    23:54.9
 10     97  Anisa Schmeil           FR Lake Placid                    25:39.1
 11   (103) Erin Roth               FR Lake Placid                    29:08.5

  7.   690  SECTION 11      (22:40.8  226:47.110:22.6)
==============================
  1      7  Penelope Greene         JR Pierson                        18:09.9
  2     42  Olivia Lynch            SR Southold                       19:55.4
  3     51  Francesca Lynch         FR Southold                       20:35.2
  4     68  Emma Gallagher          SR Shelter Island                 21:50.2
  5     71  Abby Sherwood           SO Pierson                        22:08.5
  6     84  Ariana Carter           SO Shelter Island                 23:40.2
  7     87  Helena Kolhoff           8 Pierson                        23:54.9
  8     88  Hannah Ramundo           8 Pierson                        23:58.7
  9     90  Evelyn Helinski         SO Southold                       24:01.6
 10    102  Ravenel Ellis            8 Pierson                        28:32.5
 11   (105) Daniella Schiff         SR Pierson                        31:43.3

  8.   774  SECTION 1       (23:21.5  233:34.8 7:39.0)
==============================
  1     27  Shannon Ferri           JR Haldane                        19:12.6
  2     49  Eloise Pearsol           8 Haldane                        20:23.5
  3     64  Yume Matsumoto          SR Keio Academy                   21:13.1
  4     79  Rena Kaneko             SR Keio Academy                   23:08.6
  5     83  Alison Nichols          SO Haldane                        23:39.4
  6     85  Helen Nichols           FR Haldane                        23:40.9
  7     91  Anna Takaki             SR Keio Academy                   24:18.2
  8     96  Alyssa Fitzgerald       JR Alexander Hamilton             25:10.7
  9     99  Grace Maresca           JR Alexander Hamilton             25:56.2
 10    101  Eden Feinstein          SO Haldane                        26:51.6
 11   (104) Hannah Benson           SO Haldane                        31:14.5

  9.   788  SECTION 9       (23:01.1  230:10.5 3:43.3)
==============================
  1     63  Dakota Finck            JR Eldred                         21:13.0
  2     66  Nevaeha Jones           FR Livingston Manor               21:26.8
  3     73  Halie Every             SR Millbrook                      22:29.3
  4     75  Dalia Rios              JR Millbrook                      22:30.8
  5     76  Madison Harkenrider     SO Millbrook                      22:32.0
  6     77  Kate Cortright          SO Eldred                         22:57.5
  7     78  Jackie Stickter         SR Millbrook                      23:07.7
  8     92  Skyler Fountain         JR Millbrook                      24:20.8
  9     93  Madison Thompsett       SO Millbrook                      24:36.3
 10     95  Zoe Nizzico             SO Eldred                         24:56.3
 11   ( 98) Sam Muller              JR Millbrook                      25:40.0
 12   (100) Kyleigh Kuhn            SO Eldred                         26:29.5