Main Menu

Cross Country

Outdoor Track

Indoor Track

 

Message Board

Reporting Results

...Stuff

Links

 

 

The Section II Harrier

2005-06 Indoor Track and Field

Invitational Meets and Results

 

Saturday December 10th
League Meet #1A at H.V.C.C. 12:30-4:45 Results
League Meet #1B at H.V.C.C. 5:15-9:30 Results

Sunday, December 11th

League Meet #1C at H.V.C.C. 12:30-4:45 Results
League Meet #1D at H.V.C.C. 5:15-9:30 Results

Saturday, December 17th

Bishop Loughlin Games at Armory 9:00am Results from armorytrack.com

Tuesday December 20th

 
League Meet #2A at H.V.C.C. 4:00-9:00 Results

Wednesday December 21st

 
League Meet #2B at H.V.C.C. 4:00-9:00 Results

Thursday December 22nd

 
League Meet #2C at H.V.C.C. 4:00-9:00 Results

Tuesday December 27th

 
League Meet #3A at H.V.C.C. 12:30-4:45 Results
League Meet #3B at H.V.C.C. 5:15-9:30 Results

Wednesday December 28th

 
League Meet #3C at H.V.C.C. 12:30-4:45 Results
League Meet #3D at H.V.C.C. 5:15-9:30 Results

Thursday & Friday December 29th & 30th

 
Brown Relays @ Brown University 9:00am Results from coolrunning.com

Saturday January 7th

 
League Meet #4A at Williams College 9:00-1:00 no results recorded
League Meet #4B at Union College 8:30-12:30 no results recorded
League Meet #4C at Union College 1:00-5:00 no results recorded
Dartmouth Relays at Dartmouth University 8:00am Boys Results Girls Results
Hispanic Games at the Armory 9:00am Results from armorytrack.com
Southern Tier Invitational at Cornell University Results from armorytrack.com

Sunday January 8th

 
League Meet #4D at Williams College 9:00-1:00 no results recorded

Saturday January 14th

 
League Meet #5A at R.P.I. 8:30-12:30 Results
League Meet #5B at R.P.I. 1:00-5:00 Results
Stanner Games at the Armory Results at stanner games website

Sunday January 15th

 
League Meet #5C at H.V.C.C. 12:30-4:45 Results
League Meet #5D at H.V.C.C. 5:15-9:30 Results

Friday & Saturday January 20th & 21st

 
Yale Invitational at Yale University Complete Results

Saturday January 21st

 
New Balance Games at the Armory 9:00am

Sunday January 22nd

 
League Meet #6A at H.V.C.C. 12:30-4:30 No results recorded
League Meet #6B at H.V.C.C. 5:00-9:00 No results recorded

Saturday January 28th

 
Independent Championships at S.U.N.Y. @ Albany 8:30-1:15 Large Schools Small Schools
Big 10 & Colonial Council Championships at S.U.N.Y. @ Albany 1:45-6:30 Big 10 Results Colonial Results

Sunday January 29th

 
Suburban Council Championships at S.U.N.Y. @ Albany 8:30-2:30 Results
Ind./Big 10 Frosh Championships at H.V.C.C. 12:30-4:00 Results
Suburban Council Frosh Championships at H.V.C.C. 4:40-8:00 Results

Saturday February 4th

 
Engineer Games at R.P.I. 9:00-5:00 Results

Sunday February 5th

 
League Meet #6A at H.V.C.C. 8:30-12:30 no results recorded
League Meet #6C at H.V.C.C. 1:00-5:00 no results recorded
 

Saturday February 11th

 
Class C Championships at SU.N.Y. @ Albany 8:30-12:00 Complete Results
Class A Championships at S.U.N.Y. @ Albany 12:30-6:00 Complete Results
Class B Championships at S.U.N.Y. @ Albany 6:30-10:30 Complete Results

Saturday February 18th

 
State Qualifiers at S.U.N.Y. @ Albany Girls 8:30-11:30 Boys 12:00-3:00 Complete Results

Tuesday February 28th

 
Easterns at the Armory 4:00pm

Saturday March 4th

 
New York State Meet at Cornell University 9:00am

Friday-Sunday March 10th-12th

 
Indoor Nationals at the Armory

Saturday March 11th

 
Nike Classic @ Maryland