Main Menu

Cross Country

Outdoor Track

Indoor Track

 

Message Board

Reporting Results

...Stuff

Links

 

 


The Section II Harrier

2006-07 Indoor Track and Field

Invitational Meets and Results


List of teams at league meets

Saturday December 9th
League Meet #1A at Union College 8:30-12:45 Results

Sunday, December 10th

League Meet #1B at Union College 8:30-12:45 Results
League Meet #1C at Union College 1:15-5:30 Results
League Meet #1D at H.V.C.C. 8:30-12:45 Results
League Meet #1E at H.V.C.C. 1:15-5:30 Results

Saturday, December 16th

Bishop Loughlin Games at Armory 9:00am results from armoryfoundation.org

Monday December 18th

League Meet #2A at H.V.C.C. 4:00-9:00 Results

Tuesday December 19th

League Meet #2B at H.V.C.C. 4:00-9:00 Results

Wednesday December 20th

League Meet #2C at H.V.C.C. 4:00-9:00 Results

Thursday December 21st

League Meet #2D at H.V.C.C. 4:00-9:00 Results

Tuesday December 26th

 
League Meet #3A at H.V.C.C. 1:00-5:15 Results

Wednesday December 27th

 
League Meet #3B at H.V.C.C. 8:30-12:45 Results
League Meet #3C at H.V.C.C. 1:15-5:30 Results
League Meet #3D at Union College 8:30-12:45 Results
League Meet #3E at Union College 1:15-5:30 Results

Friday & Saturday December 29th & 30th

 
Brown Relays @ Brown University 9:00am
West Point Invit @ West Point (30th only) 9:00

Friday & Saturday January 5th & 6th

 
Dartmouth Relays at Dartmouth University Boys Results Girls Results

Saturday January 6th

 
League Meet #4A at Union College 8:30-12:45 No results recorded

Sunday January 7th

 
League Meet #4B at Williams College 8:30-12:45 No results recorded
League Meet #4C at Williams College 1:15-5:30 No results recorded

Saturday January 13th

 
League Meet #5A at Union College  8:30-12:45 Results

Sunday January 14th

 
League Meet #4D at Williams College 8:30-12:45 No results recorded
League Meet #5B at R.P.I. 9:30-1:45 Results
League Meet #5C at H.V.C.C. 8:30-12:45 Results
League Meet #5D at H.V.C.C. 1:15-5:30 Results

Friday & Saturday January 19th & 20th

 
Yale Invitational at Yale University Complete Results

Saturday January 20th

 
League Meet #6A at Union College 8:30-12:45 no results recorded
League Meet #6B at R.P.I. 9:30-1:45 no results recorded
New Balance Games at the Armory 9:00am Results from armoryfoundation

Sunday January 21st

 
League Meet #6Cat H.V.C.C. 8:30-12:45 no results recorded
League Meet #6D at H.V.C.C. 1:15-5:30 no results recorded

Saturday January 27th

 
Independent Championships at S.U.N.Y. @ Albany 8:30-1:15 Wasaren Results Independent Results
Big 10 & Colonial Council Championships at Union College 8:30-1:15 Big 10 Results Colonial Results
Suburban Council Championships at S.U.N.Y @ Albany 1:45-7:45  Complete Results

Sunday January 28th

 
Suburban Council Frosh Championships at H.V.C.C. 8:30-12:00 Results
Ind./Big 10 Frosh Championships at H.V.C.C. 12:30-4:00 Results

Sunday February 4th

 
Engineer Games at R.P.I. 9:00-5:00 Complete Results
League Meet #4E at H.V.C.C. 8:30-12:45 No results recorded

Saturday February 10th

 
Class B Championships at S.U.N.Y. @ Albany 8:30-12:30 Complete Results
Class C Championships at S.U.N.Y. @ Albany 1:00-4:30 Complete Results
Class A Championships at S.U.N.Y. @ Albany 5:00-10:30 Complete Results

Saturday February 17th

 
State Qualifiers at S.U.N.Y. @ Albany Girls 8:30-11:30 Boys 12:00-3:00 Complete Results

Tuesday February 27th

 
Easterns at the Armory 4:00pm

Saturday March 3rd

 
New York State Meet at Cornell University 9:00am

Friday-Sunday March 9th-11th

 
Indoor Nationals at the Armory

Saturday March 10th

 
Nike Classic @ Maryland