2012-13 Indoor Track and Field
Schedule and Results

Back to Main Page

Will put up out of section Invitationals soon

Saturday, December 1st

League Meet #1A @ Union College 8:00am-1:30pm Results
League Meet #1B @ Union College 1:45pm-7:15pm Results

Sunday, December 2nd

League Meet #1C @ Union College 8:00am-1:30pm Results
League Meet #1D @ SUNY @Albany 8:00am-1:30pm Results
League Meet #1E @ SUNY @Albany 1:45pm-7:15pm Results

Saturday, December 8th

League Meet #2A @ SUNY @Albany 8:00am-1:30pm Results
League Meet #2B @ SUNY @Albany 1:45pm-7:15pm Results
League Meet #2C @ Union College 8:00am-1:30pm Results
League Meet #2D @ Union College 1:45pm-7:15pm Results

Sunday, December 9th

League Meet #2E @ H.V.C.C. 1:00pm-6:30pm Results

Saturday, December 15th

League Meet #3A @ Union College 8:00am-1:30pm Results
League Meet #3B @ H.V.C.C. 8:00am-1:30pm Results
League Meet #3C @ H.V.C.C. 1:45pm-7:15pm Results

Sunday, December 16th

League Meet #3D @ H.V.C.C. 8:00am-1:30pm Results
League Meet #3E @ H.V.C.C. 1:45pm-7:15pm Results

Sunday, December 23rd

League Meet #5A @ Union College 8:00am-1:30pm No results recorded

Thursday, December 27th

League Meet #4A @ H.V.C.C. 8:00am-1:30pm Postponed to 12/29
League Meet #4B @ H.V.C.C. 1:45pm-7:15pm Postponed to 12/28
League Meet #4C @ Union College 8:00am-1:30pm Postponed to 12/28

Friday, December 28th

League Meet #4D @ H.V.C.C. 8:00am-1:30pm No results recorded
League Meet #4E @ H.V.C.C. 1:45pm-7:15pm No results recorded
League Meet #4C @ Union College 8:00am-1:30pm No results recorded
League Meet #4B @Union College 1:45pm-7:15pm No results recorded

Saturday, December 29th

League Meet Pentathlon or Makeup Date @ H.V.C.C. 8:00am-1:30pm  
League Meet #4A @ Union College 8:00am-1:30pm No results recorded

Thursday, January 3rd

League Meet #5B @ Union College 4:15pm-9:45pm No results recorded
League Meet #5C @ R.P.I. 4:15pm-9:45pm No results recorded

Saturday, January 5th

League Meet #5D @ Union College 8:00am-1:30pm No results recorded
League Meet #5E @ Union College 1:45pm-7:15pm No results recorded

Saturday, January 12th

League Meet #6A @ Union College 8:00am-1:30pm  

Sunday, January 13th

League Meet #6B @ Williams College 8:00am-1:30pm  
League Meet #6C @ R.P.I. 8:00am-1:30pm  
League Meet #6D @ SUNY-Albany 8:00am-1:30pm  
League Meet #6E @ SUNY-Albany 1:45pm-7:15pm  

Saturday, January 19th

TCITL Frosh Championships @ Union College 8:00am-1:30pm  

Sunday, January 20th

Suburban Council Frosh Championships @ H.V.C.C. 1:00pm-6:30pm  

Sunday, January 27th

Wasaren/Independent League Championships @ SUNY-Albany 8:30am-2:00pm  
Colonial Council Championships @ SUNY-Albany 2:30pm-8:00pm  
Big 10 Championships @ Williams College 9:00am-2:30pm  

Monday, February 4th

Suburban Council Championships @ SUNY-Albany 5:00pm-10:30pm  

Saturday, February 9th

Division III & IV Sectional Championships @ SUNY-Albany 8:00pm-5:00pm  
Boys' Sectional Shot Put & Pole Vault @ SUNY-Bubble 5:00pm-11:00pm  

Sunday, February 10th

Division I Sectional Championships @ SUNY-Albany 8:00am-2:00pm  
Division II Sectional Championships @ SUNY-Albany 2:30pm-8:00pm  
Girls' Sectional Shot Put & Pole Vault @ SUNY-Bubble 5:00pm-11:00pm  

Sunday, February 17th

Section 2 State Qualifiers-Boys @ SUNY-Albany 8:00am-11:30am  
Section 2 State Qualifiers-Girls @ SUNY-Albany 12:00pm-4:00pm  

Sunday, February 17th

Section 2 State Qualifiers-Boys @ SUNY-Albany 8:00am-11:30am  
Section 2 State Qualifiers-Girls @ SUNY-Albany 12:00pm-4:00pm  

Sunday, February 24th

Great Dane Invitational @ SUNY-Albany 8:30am-5:30pm  

Sunday, March 2nd

New York State Championships @ Cornell University