Main Menu

Cross Country

Outdoor Track

Indoor Track

 

Message Board

Reporting Results

Links

 

 


The Section II Harrier

2008-09 Indoor Track and Field

Invitational Meets and Results


List of Teams at League Meets

Saturday December 6th

League Meet #1A at Union College 8:30-12:45 Top 6 Results
League Meet #2A at Union College 1:15-5:30 Top 6 Results

Sunday, December 7th

League Meet #1C at Union College 8:30-12:45 Top 6 Results
League Meet #1D at Union College 1:15-5:30 Top 6 Results

Saturday, December 13th

League Meet #1E at Union College 8:30-12:45 Postponed to Sunday 12/28

Monday December 15th

League Meet #2A at H.V.C.C. 4:15-9:15 Postponed to Sunday 1/25

Tuesday December 16th

League Meet #2B at H.V.C.C. 4:15-9:15 Postponed to Saturday 1/10

Wednesday December 17th

League Meet #2C at H.V.C.C. 4:15-9:15 Postponed to Sunday 12/25

Thursday December 18th

League Meet #2D at H.V.C.C. 4:15-9:15 Postponed to Sunday 12/25
Makeup Meet at H.V.C.C. 4:00-10:00 Complete Results

Friday December 19th

League Meet #2E at H.V.C.C. 4:14-9:15 Postponed to Sunday 2/1

Saturday/Sunday December 20th/21st

Bishop Louglin Games at The Armory Complete Results

Friday December 26th

League Meet #3A at H.V.C.C. 1:00-5:15 Complete Results

Saturday December 27th

League Meet #3B at H.V.C.C. 8:30-12:45 Complete Results
League Meet #3C at H.V.C.C. 1:15-5:30 Complete Results
League Meet #3D at Union College 8:30-12:45 Complete Results
League Meet #3E at Union College 1:15-5:30 Complete Results

Sunday December 28th

League Meet #1E at Union College 11:30-5:45 Complete Results

Tuesday December 30th

West Point Invitational Complete Results

Friday & Saturday January 2nd/3rd

Brown Relays @ Brown University 9:00am Complete Results

Saturday January 3rd

League Meet #4A at Union College 8:30-12:45 Complete Results
League Meet #4B at Union College 1:15-5:30 Complete Results
League Meet #4C at R.P.I. 8:30-12:45 Complete Results
League Meet #4D at Williams 8:30-12:45 Complete Results

Sunday January 4th

League Meet #4E at Union College 8:30-12:45 Complete Results
League Meet #4F at Union College 1:15-5:30 Complete Results

Saturday January 10th

League Meet #5A at H.V.C.C. 8:30-12:45 No results recorded
League Meet #5B at H.V.C.C.  1:15-5:30 No results recorded
League Meet #2B at Union College 8:30-12:45 Complete Results
Dartmouth Relays at Dartmouth, Jan. 9th&10th Complete Results
Southern Tier Invitational at Cornell Complete Results

Sunday January 11th

League Meet #5C at Union College  8:30-12:45 No Results recorded
League Meet #5D at H.V.C.C. 8:30-12:45 No Results recorded
League Meet #5E at H.V.C.C. 1:15-5:30 No Results recorded

Friday & Saturday January 16th & 17th

Yale Invitational at Yale University Complete Results

Saturday January 17th

League Meet #6A at R.P.I. 8:30-12:45 no results recorded
League Meet #6B at Union College 8:30-12:45 no results recorded
League Meet #6C at Union College 1:15-5:30 no results recorded

Sunday January 18th

League Meet #6D at Union College 8:30-12:45 no results recorded

Saturday January 24th

League Meet #6E at Union College 8:30-5:30 no results recorded
TCITL Frosh Championships at H.V.C.C. 8:30-12:45 Complete Results
Suburban Council Frosh Championships at H.V.C.C. 1:45-5:30  Complete Results

Sunday January 25th

League Meet #2A at H.V.C.C. 8:30-12:45 Complete Results
League Meet #2C at H.V.C.C. 1:15-5:30 Complete Results
League Meet #2D at Union College 8:30-12:45 Complete Results

Sunday January 30th

Big 10/Colonial Council Championships at S.U.N.Y.-Albany  4:00-10:30 Big 10 Results Colonial Results

Saturday January 31st

Suburban Council Championships at S.U.N.Y.-Albany 8:30-4:00 Complete Results  
Great Dane Classic (Shot Put & Pole Vault only) at R.P.I. 9:00- Results  

Sunday February 1st

League Meet #2E at Union College 8:30-12:45 Complete Results

Monday February 2nd

Independent/Wasaren League Championships at S.U.N.Y.-Albany 4:30-10:00 Independent Results Wasaren Results

Sunday February 8th

Great Dane Classic at S.U.N.Y-Albany 8:00-5:00 (Shot & Pole Vault on Jan.31st at R.P.I.) Complete Results

Friday February 13th

Division III & IV Championships at S.U.N.Y. @ Albany 3:00-10:00 Division III Results  
  Division IV Results  

Saturday February 14th

Division II Championships at S.U.N.Y. @ Albany 8:00-12:00 Complete Results
Division I Championships at S.U.N.Y. @ Albany 12:00-4:00 Complete Results

Tuesday February 24th

Easterns at the Armory 4:00pm Results from armorytrack.com

Sunday March 1st

State Qualifiers at S.U.N.Y. @ Albany B-8:30-12:00, G-12:00-4:00 Complete Results  

Saturday March 7th

New York State Meet at Cornell University 9:00am Complete Results

Friday-Sunday March 13th-15th

National Scholastic Indoor Nationals at the Armory Complete Results

Saturday-Sunday March 13th-15th

Nike Indoor Nationals @ Reggie Lewis Center, Boston Complete Results