The Section 2 Harrier Website

2009-10 Indoor Track Schedule

Main Menu    Cross Country    Indoor Track   Outdoor Track   Message Board   JB's Blawg    Links    Contact

 

Saturday December 5th

League Meet #1A at Union College 8:30-1:15 Results
League Meet #1B at Union College 1:15-6:00 Results
League Meet #1C at H.V.C.C. 8:30-1:15 Results
League Meet #1D at H.V.C.C. 1:15-6:00 Results

Saturday, December 12th

League Meet #2A at Union College 8:30-1:30 Results
League Meet #2B at H.V.C.C. 8:30-1:30 Results
League Meet #2C at H.V.C.C. 1:45-6:45 Results

Sunday December 13th

League Meet #2D at Union College 8:30-1:30 Results
League Meet #2E at H.V.C.C. 8:30-1:30 Results

Friday, December 18th

Jim Mitchell Invitational at The Armory Track and Field Center Results from armorytrack

Saturday, December 19th

Bishop Loughlin Games at The Armory Track and Field Center Results from armorytrack

Monday, December 28th

Marine Corps Holiday Classic at The Armory Track and Field Center Results

Tuesday December 29th

League Meet #3A at H.V.C.C. 8:30-1:15 Results
League Meet #3B at H.V.C.C. 1:15-6:00 Results

Wednesday December 30th

League Meet #3C at H.V.C.C. 8:30-1:15 Results
League Meet #3D at H.V.C.C. 1:15-6:00 Results
Rhode Island Classic at Classical High School Results

Sunday January 3rd

League Meet #4A at Union College 8:30-1:15 Results
League Meet #4B at Union College 1:15-6:00 Results
League Meet #4C at H.V.C.C. 8:30-1:15 Results
League Meet #4D at H.V.C.C. 1:15-6:00 Results

Saturday January 9th

League Meet #5A at Union College 8:30-1:15 No results recorded
League Meet #5B at Union College 1:15-6:00 No results recorded
League Meet #5C at Williams College  8:30-1:15 No results recorded
Southern Tier Invitational at Cornell Complete Results
Dartmouth Relays at Dartmouth University (Jan. 8th & 9th) Complete Results
Hispanic Games at The Armory Track and Field Center

Sunday January 10th

League Meet #5D at Union College 8:30-1:15 No results recorded

Friday/Saturday January 15th & 16th

Yale Classic @ Yale University Complete Results

Saturday January 16th

League Meet #6A at Union College 8:30-1:15 No results recorded
League Meet #6B at Union College 1:15-6:00 No results recorded

Sunday January 17th

League Meet #6C at H.V.C.C. 8:30-1:15 No results recorded
League Meet #6D at H.V.C.C. 1:15-6:00 No results recorded

Saturday January 23rd

"All-Comers" Meet-A at R.P.I. 8:30-2:30 No results recorded
"All-Comers" Meet-B at Union College 1:00-6:00 No results recorded
New Balance Games at The Armory Track and Field Center  

Sunday January 24th

Suburban Council Frosh Championships at H.V.C.C. 8:30-12:45 Results
TCITL Frosh Championships at H.V.C.C. 1:15-5:30 Results
"All-Comers" Meet-C at H.V.C.C. 5:45-9:45 No results recorded

Saturday January 30th

Independent/Wasaren League Championships at S.U.N.Y.-Albany 8:30-3:00 Independent Wasaren
Big 10/Colonial Council Championships at S.U.N.Y.-Albany 3:30-9:30 Big 10 Colonial

Sunday January 31st

Suburban Council Championships at S.U.N.Y.-Albany 8:30-3:00 Complete Results  

Friday February 5th, Saturday February 6th

New Balance Invitational @ The Armory Track and Field Center Section 2 Results  

Sunday February 7th

Great Dane Classic at S.U.N.Y-Albany 8:30-5:00 Complete Results

Monday February 15th

All-Comers Meet "D" @ Union College-Albany 8:00-11:00 No Results Recorded

Thursday February 18th

Sectional Pole Vault & Shot Put @ Shenendehowa (Gowana School)-8:30am  

Saturday February 20th

Division I Championships at S.U.N.Y.-Albany 8:00-12:00 Complete Results  
Division II Championships at S.U.N.Y.-Albany 12:00-4:00 Complete Results  

Sunday February 21st

Division III/IV Championships at S.U.N.Y.-Albany 8:00-4:00 Division III Complete Results
  Division IV Complete Results

Tuesday February 23rd

Eastern State Championships @ New Balance Armory Results

Saturday February 27th

State Qualifiers at S.U.N.Y.-Albany G-8:30-12:00, B-12:00-4:00 Complete Results  

Saturday March 6th

New York State Meet at Cornell University 9:00am Complete Results

Friday-Sunday March 12th-14th

National Scholastic Indoor Nationals at The Armory Track and Field Center Complete Results

Saturday-Sunday March 13th-14th

Nike Indoor Nationals @ Reggie Lewis Center, Boston Complete Results