Licensed to Tri-County Indoor Track League      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/15/2016
    2015-16 Section 2 Boys Indoor T&F Leaderboard - 12/4/2015 to 3/27/2016     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 45 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
   Section 2: #  5.3h              Matthews,Vancott,Davis,Joyner,Byrd          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boucaud, Kevon            JR Amsterdam HS              5.72   Foothills Championsh
  2 Barber, Joe               SR Schuylerville Ce          5.75   Foothills Championsh
  3 Luhman, Ian               JR Schuylerville Ce          5.83   Foothills Championsh
  4 Haughton, Robert          SR Saratoga High Sc          5.84   * LM#1D
  4 Gagliardi, Nino           SR Watervliet High           5.84   * LM#5A
  4 Kilmartin, Leonard        SR Hudson Falls Hig          5.84   * LM#5A
  7 Rodriguez, Luis           SO Amsterdam HS              5.91   Foothills Championsh
  8 Ruan, Justin              SR Scotia-Glenville          5.93   Foothills Championsh
  9 Wilson, Leon              SR Lasalle Institut          5.94   * LM#3D
  9 DeNicola, Nick            JR Christian Br              5.94   * LM#2F
  9 Seluvangidio, Salem       SR Green Tech                5.94   * LM#2B
  9 Sleasman, Owen            SO Shaker High Scho          5.94   * LM#1B
  9 Davis, Trebor             FR Schenectady High          5.94   * LM#5A
  9 Molinaro, Zyere           JR Cobleskill-Richm          5.94   * LM#2B
  9 Llewellyn, Tyler          SR South Glens               5.94   * LM#3F
 16 Gray, Ethan               SR Schuylerville Ce          5.98   Foothills Championsh
 17 Adams, Chris              JR Scotia-Glenville          6.00   Foothills Championsh
 18 Williamson, Quron         SR Green Tech                6.02   Independent Champion
 18 Mallory, Connor           JR South Glens               6.02   Foothills Championsh
 20 Smith, Tyrese             SO Rensselaer-D              6.03   Independent Champion
 21 Hedden, Tyler             SR Cohoes High Scho          6.04   * LM#5D
 21 Takor, Akap               SO Shaker High Scho          6.04   * LM#1B
 21 Verde, Connor             SR Amsterdam HS              6.04   * LM#1B
 21 Ninstant, Quincy          SR Shaker High Scho          6.04   * LM#1B
 21 Tran, David               SR Colonie High Sch          6.04   * LM#3E
 21 Morola, Peter             SR Scotia-Glenville          6.04   * LM#2A
 21 Parzych, Mateo            SR Niskayuna High S          6.04   * LM#2E
 21 Gueye, Lamine             SR Albany Academy f          6.04   * LM#1D
 21 Leveroni, Michael         SR Burnt Hills-Ball          6.04   * LM#1D
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
       State: *  6.31  1995        Jarmiene Holloway, Marshall                 
   Section 2: #  6.1h  2010        John Drabik, Colonie                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gueye, Lamine             SR Albany Academy f          6.49   State Qualifier
  2 Boucaud, Kevon            JR Amsterdam HS              6.65   Utica Challenge
  3 Barber, Joe               SR Schuylerville Ce          6.73   Sectionals
  4 Forde, Ronel              SR Shaker High Scho          6.75   State Qualifier
  5 Molinaro, Zyere           JR Cobleskill-Richm          6.76   State Qualifier
  6 Taylor, Sean              SR Guilderland High          6.78   Bomber Invite
  7 Luhman, Ian               JR Schuylerville Ce          6.84   Sectionals
  8 Gagliardi, Nino           SR Watervliet High           6.86   Colonial Championshi
  9 Ruan, Justin              SR Scotia-Glenville          6.88   Sectionals
  9 Leveroni, Michael         SR Burnt Hills-Ball          6.88   Sectionals
 11 Haughton, Robert          SR Saratoga High Sc          6.89   Sectionals
 11 Parzych, Mateo            SR Niskayuna High S          6.89   Sectionals
 13 Kilmartin, Leonard        SR Hudson Falls Hig          6.90   State Qualifier
 13 Silverman, Eric           SR Colonie High Sch          6.90   Utica Challenge
 13 DeNicola, Nick            JR Christian Br              6.90   Bishop Loughlin
 16 Wilson, Leon              SR Lasalle Institut          6.91   Sectionals
 17 Young, Amir               SR Lasalle Institut          6.93   Sectionals
 17 Michalowski, Nick         11 Shenendehowa Hig          6.93   Sectionals
 17 Sleasman, Owen            SO Shaker High Scho          6.93   Sectionals
 20 Walsh, Zach               SR Colonie High Sch          6.94   Sectionals
 20 Smith, Izaias             JR Saratoga High Sc          6.94   Sectionals
 22 Holtzclaw, Syeed          JR Albany High Scho          6.96   Sectionals
 22 Popp, Mike                12 Shenendehowa Hig          6.96   O.B. Freedom Games
 22 Gray, Ethan               SR Schuylerville Ce          6.96   Sectionals
 25 Llewellyn, Tyler          SR South Glens               6.97   Sectionals
 26 McLaughlin, Matt          11 Shenendehowa Hig          6.99   Boston HC
 27 Newsom, James             SR Colonie High Sch          7.00   LM#4G Utica
 28 O'Donnell, Johnny         SR Burnt Hills-Ball          7.01   Suburban Championshi
 29 Francis, Zakavi              Troy High School          7.04   Suburban Championshi
 29 Davis, Trebor             FR Schenectady High          7.04   LM#4G Utica
 31 Kolath, Thomas            SO Lasalle Institut          7.05   Dartmouth
 31 Seluvangidio, Salem       SR Green Tech                7.05   LM#3G Utica
 33 Mallory, Connor           JR South Glens               7.06   Dartmouth
 34 Romano, Joseph            SR Niskayuna High S          7.07   Utica Challenge
 35 Hedden, Tyler             SR Cohoes High Scho          7.08   Dartmouth
 36 Jiminez, Jacob            JR Ravena-Coeymans           7.09   Sectionals
 36 Nash, Christian           JR Averill Park Hig          7.09   Utica Challenge
 36 Koessler, Eric            SR Niskayuna High S          7.09   Sectionals
 36 Ghyll, Patrick            SR Guilderland High          7.09   Sectionals
 36 Fredricks, Bobby          SO Columbia High Sc          7.09   Sectionals
 41 Martinez, Josue           SO Mechanicville Ce          7.10   Wasaren Championship
 42 Garnsey, Kyle             JR Colonie High Sch          7.12   Suburban Championshi
 42 Casper, Isaiah            JR Watervliet High           7.12   Sectionals
 42 Nolin, Alex               SO Mechanicville Ce          7.12   Wasaren Championship
 45 Rodriguez, Luis           SO Amsterdam HS              7.13   Bomber Invite
 46 Tyler, Jake               JR Stillwater Centr          7.14   Wasaren Championship
 46 Kayayan, Patrick          FR Lasalle Institut          7.14   Dartmouth
 46 Decarlo, Quinn            JR Guilderland High          7.14   * LM#5E
 46 Adams, Chris              JR Scotia-Glenville          7.14   LM#4G Utica
 46 Dimailig, Joshua          JR Shaker High Scho          7.14   Sectionals
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
       State: * 21.09  2015        Rai Benjamin, Mount Vernon                  
   Section 2: # 21.45  1995        David Byrd, CBA                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holtzclaw, Syeed          JR Albany High Scho         22.56   Eastern States
  2 Gueye, Lamine             SR Albany Academy f         22.98   New Balance Games
  3 Wilson, Leon              SR Lasalle Institut         23.24   * NJ Metro Invy
  4 Young, Amir               SR Lasalle Institut         23.54   * NJ Metro Invy
  5 Kolath, Thomas            SO Lasalle Institut         24.14   * NJ Metro Invy
 
Event 5  Boys 300 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
       State: * 33.17  2015        Rai Benjamin, Mount Vernon                  
   Section 2: # 33.54  1995        David Byrd, CBA                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Haughton, Robert          SR Saratoga High Sc         36.25   NY State Meet
  2 Brands, Nate              SR Bethlehem High S         36.33   Southern Tier
  3 Sturdivant, Omahri        SR Amsterdam HS             36.68   O.B. Freedom Games
  4 Diomande, Malick          SR Bethlehem High S         36.69   Southern Tier
  5 Holtzclaw, Syeed          JR Albany High Scho         36.70   LM#4G Utica
  6 Newsom, James             SR Colonie High Sch         36.80   Malloy-Stanner Games
  7 Gueye, Lamine             SR Albany Academy f         36.83   New Balance Games
  8 Taylor, Sean              SR Guilderland High         36.97   Bomber Invite
  9 Cavotta, Nick             JR Saratoga High Sc         37.00   New Balance Games
 10 Boucaud, Kevon            JR Amsterdam HS             37.02   Utica Challenge
 11 Parzych, Mateo            SR Niskayuna High S         37.08   Malloy-Stanner Games
 12 Schmidt, Tyler            12 Shenendehowa Hig         37.21   LM#4G Utica
 13 Cole, Jeffrey             SR Colonie High Sch         37.63   Dream Big Invite
 14 Olander, Devin            SR Colonie High Sch         37.67   Malloy-Stanner Games
 14 Reyes, Michael            SR Niskayuna High S         37.67   Malloy-Stanner Games
 16 Luhman, Ian               JR Schuylerville Ce         37.69   Utica Challenge
 17 Maldonado, Edgar             Amsterdam HS             37.82   Bomber Invite
 18 Garnsey, Kyle             JR Colonie High Sch         37.85   Dream Big Invite
 19 Wilson, Leon              SR Lasalle Institut         37.94   LM#4G Utica
 20 Lazar, Harry              SO Saratoga High Sc         37.99   New Balance Games
 21 Bradley, Tom              FR Saratoga High Sc         38.02   New Balance Games
 22 Kelsey, Andrew            JR Shaker High Scho         38.26   LM#4G Utica
 23 Walsh, Zach               SR Colonie High Sch         38.38   Dream Big Invite
 24 Newsom, Chris             SR Colonie High Sch         38.45   Dream Big Invite
 25 Barber, Joe               SR Schuylerville Ce         38.47   Sectionals
 26 Jean-Pierre, Matthew      SR Shaker High Scho         38.53   Sectionals
 27 Morgan, Spencer           JR Mechanicville Ce         38.54   Utica Challenge
 28 Conboy, Tom               SR Saratoga High Sc         38.64   * LM#5F
 29 Silverman, Eric           SR Colonie High Sch         38.67   Dream Big Invite
 30 Michalowski, Nick         11 Shenendehowa Hig         38.70   Boston HC
 30 Torres, Andres            SR Guilderland High         38.70   Sectionals
 32 Patalino, Anthony         SR Colonie High Sch         38.73   Utica Challenge
 33 Gagliardi, Nino           SR Watervliet High          38.75   Colonial Championshi
 34 House, Jeremiah           JR Colonie High Sch         38.76   Malloy-Stanner Games
 35 Romano, Joseph            SR Niskayuna High S         38.77   Dartmouth
 36 Reagan, Easton            JR Schalmont High S         38.78   LM#4G Utica
 37 Dupont, Hunter            SR Averill Park Hig         38.80   Utica Challenge
 38 Green, Jatarius           JR Ballston Spa Hig         38.91   Sectionals
 39 Seluvangidio, Salem       SR Green Tech               38.97   Utica Challenge
 40 Sharp, Maxwell            SR Bethlehem High S         39.03   LM#4G Utica
 41 Horn, Kenny               SO Mohonasen High S         39.06   Southern Tier
 42 Abbey, Chris              SR Bethlehem High S         39.09   Southern Tier
 42 McKnight, John            SR Cohoes High Scho         39.09   Dartmouth
 44 Koessler, Eric            SR Niskayuna High S         39.26   LM#4G Utica
 45 Jacques, Nicholas         12 Shenendehowa Hig         39.28   Sectionals
 46 Cetrino, Rob              SR Averill Park Hig         39.33   Dartmouth
 47 Smith, Patrick            SO Bethlehem High S         39.43   LM#4G Utica
 48 Hazelton, Kevin           JR Shaker High Scho         39.44   Suburban Championshi
 49 Kamanu, Ryan              SO Amsterdam HS             39.45   Bomber Invite
 50 Rosetti, Giovanni         JR Bethlehem High S         39.49   Suburban Championshi
 51 Young, Amir               SR Lasalle Institut         39.50   Dartmouth
 52 Fretto, Kaleb             FR Mohonasen High S         39.56   Sectionals
 53 Nash, Christian           JR Averill Park Hig         39.57   Suburban Championshi
 53 Williamson, Quron         SR Green Tech               39.57   Utica Challenge
 55 Day, Felix                JR Christian Br             39.58   Dartmouth
 56 Rodriguez, Jerrod         SR Cohoes High Scho         39.60   LM#3G Utica
 57 Aldi, Chris               SO Scotia-Glenville         39.64   LM#4G Utica
 58 Charbonneau, Justin       JR Cohoes High Scho         39.66   Dartmouth
 58 Sleasman, Owen            SO Shaker High Scho         39.66   LM#4G Utica
 60 Francis, Zakavi              Troy High School         39.75   Suburban Championshi
 61 Doherty, Tyler            SO Burnt Hills-Ball         39.81   Dartmouth
 62 Foley, Dan                JR Stillwater Centr         39.89   Dartmouth
 63 Rappazzo, Jason           FR Bethlehem High S         39.92   LM#4G Utica
 64 Molinaro, Zyere           JR Cobleskill-Richm         39.93   Sectionals
 
Event 6  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
       State: * 45.92  2004        Elzie Coleman, Newburgh                     
   Section 2: # 47.32  2015        Izaiah Brown, Amsterdam                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holtzclaw, Syeed          JR Albany High Scho         49.93   Eastern States
  2 Parzych, Mateo            SR Niskayuna High S         51.76   Dartmouth
  3 Newsom, James             SR Colonie High Sch         51.85   Dartmouth
  4 Wilson, Leon              SR Lasalle Institut         53.82   Yale
  5 Reyes, Michael            SR Niskayuna High S         53.90   Dartmouth
  6 Shaw, Andrew              SO Colonie High Sch         54.55   Dartmouth
  7 McKnight, John            SR Cohoes High Scho         54.79   N.Shore Pre-National
  8 Aldi, Chris               SO Scotia-Glenville         54.92   Yale
  9 Garnsey, Kyle             JR Colonie High Sch         55.10   Dartmouth
 10 Cornell, Brad             SO Christian Br             55.65   Yale
 10 Charbonneau, Justin       JR Cohoes High Scho         55.65   N.Shore Pre-National
 12 Rodriguez, Jerrod         SR Cohoes High Scho         55.71   Dartmouth
 13 Koniszewski, Nate         SR Colonie High Sch         56.34   Hall of Fame
 14 Crowder, Josh             FR Burnt Hills-Ball         56.99   Yale
 15 Gobel, Rece               FR Burnt Hills-Ball         57.31   Yale
 16 Doherty, Tyler            SO Burnt Hills-Ball         57.38   Yale
 17 Moore, Soja               JR Niskayuna High S         57.53   Dartmouth
 18 Tran, Matt                JR Colonie High Sch         57.84   Hall of Fame
 19 Cole, Jeffrey             SR Colonie High Sch         57.88   Hall of Fame
 
Event 7  Boys 500 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
       State: * 1:01.68  2012        Strymar Livingston, Christopher Columbus  
   Section 2: # 1:05.59  2009        Tyler Stewart, Colonie                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 House, Jeremiah           JR Colonie High Sch       1:09.30   Utica Challenge
  2 Sturdivant, Omahri        SR Amsterdam HS           1:10.31   Utica Challenge
  3 Fernandez, Gabe              Amsterdam HS           1:11.06   Utica Challenge
  4 Shaw, Andrew              SO Colonie High Sch       1:12.14   Utica Challenge
  5 Scott, Isaiah             JR Green Tech             1:17.59   Utica Challenge
  6 Morgan, Spencer           JR Mechanicville Ce       1:17.69   Utica Challenge
  7 Burke, Dyllon             SO Schuylerville Ce       1:18.27   Utica Challenge
  8 Rodriguez, Nathaniel      FR Christian Br           1:20.65   Utica Challenge
 
Event 8  Boys 600 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
       State: * 1:17.58  2012        Strymar Livingston, Christopher Columbus  
   Section 2: # 1:19.97  2012        Giancarlo Sainato, Colonie                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Tyler            12 Shenendehowa Hig       1:22.91   O.B. Freedom Games
  2 Sommerville, Joey         SR Columbia High Sc       1:24.73   NY State Meet
  3 Jean-Pierre, Matthew      SR Shaker High Scho       1:25.05   LM#4G Utica
  4 Diomande, Malick          SR Bethlehem High S       1:25.33   LM#4G Utica
  5 House, Jeremiah           JR Colonie High Sch       1:25.43   Boston
  6 Ahmed, Hani               SR Bethlehem High S       1:26.85   Southern Tier
  7 Brands, Nate              SR Bethlehem High S       1:27.17   LM#4G Utica
  8 Jacques, Matthew          12 Shenendehowa Hig       1:27.23   O.B. Freedom Games
  9 Ahmed, Maazin             SO Schenectady High       1:27.42   Utica Challenge
 10 Haughton, Robert          SR Saratoga High Sc       1:27.66   LM#4G Utica
 11 Vlainich, Gavin           SR Burnt Hills-Ball       1:28.26   Dartmouth
 12 Norton, Grant             SR Scotia-Glenville       1:28.35   LM#4G Utica
 13 Klotz, Justin             SR Saratoga High Sc       1:28.64   LM#4G Utica
 14 Parzych, Mateo            SR Niskayuna High S       1:28.96   Utica Challenge
 15 Kelsey, Andrew            JR Shaker High Scho       1:29.35   Southern Tier
 15 Reagan, Easton            JR Schalmont High S       1:29.35   Southern Tier
 17 Rousseau, Shawn           SR Burnt Hills-Ball       1:29.37   Sectionals
 18 Grandy, Will              SR Saratoga High Sc       1:29.38   State Qualifier
 19 Shaw, Andrew              SO Colonie High Sch       1:29.84   Jim Mitchell
 20 Horning, Tanner           JR Ballston Spa Hig       1:29.90   Suburban Championshi
 21 Gray, David               JR Colonie High Sch       1:30.15   Boston HC
 22 Trichilo, Paul            SR Guilderland High       1:30.34   Dartmouth
 23 Koniszewski, Nate         SR Colonie High Sch       1:30.43   Jim Mitchell
 24 Kearney, James            SR Bethlehem High S       1:30.57   Southern Tier
 25 Ingersoll, Sam            JR Mohonasen High S       1:30.69   Southern Tier
 26 Mantica, Gavin            SR Cohoes High Scho       1:30.76   Dartmouth
 27 Reyes, Michael            SR Niskayuna High S       1:31.04   Utica Challenge
 27 Culley, Lucas             SR Bethlehem High S       1:31.04   * LM#5C
 29 Holtzclaw, Syeed          JR Albany High Scho       1:31.14   * LM#5A
 30 Rivage, Anthony           SR Shaker High Scho       1:31.20   Southern Tier
 31 Flowers, Michael          JR Christian Br           1:31.24   * LM#2F
 31 Van der Veer, Matt        JR Christian Br           1:31.24   Utica Challenge
 33 Halliday, Brian           12 Shenendehowa Hig       1:31.37   Boston HC
 34 Kamanu, Ryan              SO Amsterdam HS           1:31.38   LM#3G Utica
 35 Fernandez, Gabe              Amsterdam HS           1:31.54   * LM#2E
 36 Monroe, Tyler             SR Saratoga High Sc       1:31.73   Sectionals
 37 Palumbo, Jack             SO Columbia High Sc       1:31.87   Dartmouth
 38 Koessler, Eric            SR Niskayuna High S       1:31.88   Malloy-Stanner Games
 39 Johnson, Jacob            SR Colonie High Sch       1:31.94   * LM#3E
 40 Tenney, Adam              JR Colonie High Sch       1:32.11   Jim Mitchell
 
Event 9  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       State: * 1:50.11  2012        Zavon Watkins, Liverpool                  
   Section 2: # 1:52.00  2015        Jake Johnson, Colonie                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LaFleche, Kevin           SR Christian Br           1:56.57   Eastern States
  2 Johnson, Jacob            SR Colonie High Sch       2:00.32   Utica Challenge
  3 Sommerville, Joey         SR Columbia High Sc       2:01.13   Yale
  4 Norton, Grant             SR Scotia-Glenville       2:03.35   Yale
  5 Semlear, Gawain           JR Rensselaer-D           2:03.73   Hispanic Games
  6 Fernandez, Gabe              Amsterdam HS           2:07.17   Utica Challenge
  7 Mantica, Gavin            SR Cohoes High Scho       2:07.96   N.Shore Pre-National
  8 Tenney, Adam              JR Colonie High Sch       2:09.32   Dartmouth
  9 Harrington, Sean          SR Averill Park Hig       2:09.67   Utica Challenge
 10 Barber, Bryce             JR Colonie High Sch       2:11.38   Dartmouth
 11 Moon, Ryan                JR Colonie High Sch       2:12.43   Dartmouth
 12 Milford, Jared            JR Columbia High Sc       2:13.70   Dartmouth
 13 Knack, Jonathan              Amsterdam HS           2:14.08   Utica Challenge
 
Event 10  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       State: * 2:24.1h  1983        Miles Irish, Burnt Hills                  
   Section 2: # 2:24.1h  1983        Miles Irish, Burnt Hills                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tooker, Aidan             SR Saratoga High Sc       2:27.80   Armory Invite(Un)
  2 Johnson, Jacob            SR Colonie High Sch       2:29.19   Dream Big Invite
  3 Halpern, Mitchell         12 Shenendehowa Hig       2:31.12   Armory Invite(Un)
  4 LaFleche, Kevin           SR Christian Br           2:34.83   NY State Meet
  5 Jacques, Matthew          12 Shenendehowa Hig       2:39.21   Utica Challenge
  6 Ahmed, Hani               SR Bethlehem High S       2:40.27   Suburban Championshi
  7 Culley, Lucas             SR Bethlehem High S       2:40.63   Suburban Championshi
  8 Gideon, Kevin             SR Burnt Hills-Ball       2:40.93   Sectionals
  9 Homer, Dawson             SR Bethlehem High S       2:41.33   LM#4G Utica
 10 Matson, Alex              11 Shenendehowa Hig       2:42.58   LM#4G Utica
 11 Roig, Nicholas            12 Shenendehowa Hig       2:43.14   Boston HC
 12 Sommerville, Joey         SR Columbia High Sc       2:43.24   * LM#5F
 13 Navin, Will               JR Saratoga High Sc       2:43.45   Sectionals
 14 Huber, Jack               SO Bethlehem High S       2:43.53   Southern Tier
 15 Flowers, Michael          JR Christian Br           2:43.62   Utica Challenge
 16 Hughes, Chris             10 Glens Falls High       2:43.66   Sectionals
 17 Ragone, Charles           SR Niskayuna High S       2:43.69   Suburban Championshi
 18 Irani, Darius             SR Niskayuna High S       2:44.70   Utica Challenge
 19 Scott, Liam               SR Schenectady High       2:44.82   Utica Challenge
 20 Meulengracht, Austin      SR Mechanicville Ce       2:45.26   Wasaren Championship
 21 Rousseau, Shawn           SR Burnt Hills-Ball       2:45.60   Dartmouth
 22 Fernandez, Gabe              Amsterdam HS           2:46.23   Bomber Invite
 22 Oertel, Jacob             SO Colonie High Sch       2:46.23   Jim Mitchell
 24 Carter, Jeremy            SR Averill Park Hig       2:46.24   Sectionals
 25 Beltran, Francisco        FR Schalmont High S       2:46.47   Colonial Championshi
 26 Quinn, Joseph             SO Niskayuna High S       2:46.84   Dartmouth
 27 Harrington, Sean          SR Averill Park Hig       2:46.85   Sectionals
 28 Nichols, Paul             SR Shaker High Scho       2:46.88   Suburban Championshi
 29 Newton, Conor             SR Colonie High Sch       2:47.27   Malloy-Stanner Games
 30 Raghubar, Nicholas        SR Shaker High Scho       2:47.57   LM#4G Utica
 31 Norton, Grant             SR Scotia-Glenville       2:47.75   Sectionals
 32 Bashant, Michael          JR Burnt Hills-Ball       2:47.95   Sectionals
 33 Balogh, Andrew            JR Averill Park Hig       2:47.97   LM#3G
 34 Hunziker, Nick            FR Burnt Hills-Ball       2:48.07   Suburban Championshi
 35 Grossman, Riley           SO Bethlehem High S       2:48.14   Suburban Championshi
 36 Klotz, Justin             SR Saratoga High Sc       2:48.54   * LM#5F
 37 Davitt, Chris             SR Bethlehem High S       2:49.24   Sectionals
 38 Baranski, Derek           JR Bethlehem High S       2:49.42   LM#4G Utica
 39 Jean-Pierre, Matthew      SR Shaker High Scho       2:49.51   Southern Tier
 40 Brennan, Evan             FR Burnt Hills-Ball       2:49.63   Dartmouth
 41 Tenney, Adam              JR Colonie High Sch       2:49.84   Boston HC
 41 Vlainich, Gavin           SR Burnt Hills-Ball       2:49.84   * LM#3B
 43 Ross, Colin               SO Niskayuna High S       2:50.10   Malloy-Stanner Games
 44 Horan, Andrew             JR Guilderland High       2:50.14   Dartmouth
 
Event 12  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       State: * 4:06.11  1986        John Trautmann, Monroe Woodbury           
   Section 2: # 4:10.34  1983        Miles Irish, Burnt Hills                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tooker, Aidan             SR Saratoga High Sc       4:25.14   * LM#1D
  2 Homer, Dawson             SR Bethlehem High S       4:26.30   NY State Meet
  3 Halpern, Mitchell         12 Shenendehowa Hig       4:31.24   Sectionals
  4 Carter, Jeremy            SR Averill Park Hig       4:32.02   State Qualifier
  5 Navin, Will               JR Saratoga High Sc       4:32.66   Suburban Championshi
  6 Matson, Alex              11 Shenendehowa Hig       4:33.89   O.B. Freedom Games
  7 Nichols, Paul             SR Shaker High Scho       4:35.49   Suburban Championshi
  8 Gideon, Kevin             SR Burnt Hills-Ball       4:36.31   Sectionals
  9 Messier, Will             JR Saratoga High Sc       4:36.43   Suburban Championshi
 10 Hughes, Chris             10 Glens Falls High       4:36.95   Sectionals
 11 Culley, Lucas             SR Bethlehem High S       4:36.96   Southern Tier
 12 Ragone, Charles           SR Niskayuna High S       4:36.99   State Qualifier
 13 Christopher, Henry        12 Shenendehowa Hig       4:37.94   Suburban Championshi
 14 Flowers, Michael          JR Christian Br           4:37.98   Suburban Championshi
 15 Davitt, Chris             SR Bethlehem High S       4:38.19   Suburban Championshi
 16 Johnson, Jacob            SR Colonie High Sch       4:38.34   * LM#3E
 17 Carnavos, Mike            SR Christian Br           4:39.24   Sectionals
 18 LaFleche, Evan             9 Shenendehowa Hig       4:39.53   Utica Challenge
 19 Bashant, Eli              SR Ballston Spa Hig       4:39.81   Suburban Championshi
 20 Norton, Grant             SR Scotia-Glenville       4:40.38   Sectionals
 21 Hines, Declan             11 Saratoga High Sc       4:40.53   O.B. Freedom Games
 22 Oertel, Jacob             SO Colonie High Sch       4:41.20   Dream Big Invite
 23 North, Ethan                 Saratoga High Sc       4:42.32   LM#4G Utica
 24 Quinn, Joseph             SO Niskayuna High S       4:42.38   LM#4G Utica
 25 Davis, Cameron            SO Bethlehem High S       4:42.45   LM#4G Utica
 26 Meulengracht, Austin      SR Mechanicville Ce       4:42.54   Sectionals
 27 Bianconi, Alexander       10 Shenendehowa Hig       4:42.56   O.B. Freedom Games
 28 Raghubar, Nicholas        SR Shaker High Scho       4:43.02   Bomber Invite
 29 O'Leary, Marcus           SO Albany Academy f       4:43.32   Sectionals
 30 Beltran, Francisco        FR Schalmont High S       4:43.35   Colonial Championshi
 31 Beasor, Colin             JR Greenwich Centra       4:43.42   Sectionals
 32 Grossman, Riley           SO Bethlehem High S       4:43.95   LM#4G Utica
 33 Freeman, Damion           SR Fonda-Fultonvill       4:44.11   LM#3G
 34 Weilbaker, Shea           FR Rensselaer-D           4:44.13   LM#3G Utica
 35 Hickey, Liam              10 Shenendehowa Hig       4:44.58   LM#4G Utica
 
Event 13  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
       State: * 4:05.50  2010        Alex Hatz, Fayetteville-Manlius           
   Section 2: # 4:09.38  2015        Aidan Tooker, Saratoga                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tooker, Aidan             SR Saratoga High Sc       4:09.38#  Hall of Fame
  2 Johnson, Jacob            SR Colonie High Sch       4:19.13   Hall of Fame
  3 Halpern, Mitchell         12 Shenendehowa Hig       4:23.39   Yale
  4 LaFleche, Kevin           SR Christian Br           4:30.50   Armory Invitational
  5 Ragone, Charles           SR Niskayuna High S       4:33.88   Dartmouth
  6 Flowers, Michael          JR Christian Br           4:37.56   Bishop Loughlin
  7 Weilbaker, Shea           FR Rensselaer-D           4:38.97   NB Nationals
  8 Messier, Will             JR Saratoga High Sc       4:40.51   Hall of Fame
  9 Carnavos, Mike            SR Christian Br           4:40.89   Bishop Loughlin
 10 Beltran, Francisco        FR Schalmont High S       4:42.73   Hispanic Games
 11 Navin, Will               JR Saratoga High Sc       4:43.75   Hall of Fame
 
Event 14  Boys 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       State: * 8:14.10  2003        Josh McDougal, Home Schooled - Peru       
   Section 2: # 8:16.3h  1982        Miles Irish, Burnt Hills                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christopher, Henry        12 Shenendehowa Hig       9:14.09   Yale
  2 Hickey, Liam              10 Shenendehowa Hig       9:17.01   Yale
  3 Hunziker, Nick            FR Burnt Hills-Ball       9:20.91   Yale
  4 Carnavos, Mike            SR Christian Br           9:21.20   Yale
  5 Matson, Alex              11 Shenendehowa Hig       9:21.88   Yale
  6 Beasor, Colin             JR Greenwich Centra       9:25.08   Yale
  7 Greski, Jacob             JR Scotia-Glenville       9:25.31   Yale
  8 Brennan, Evan             FR Burnt Hills-Ball       9:25.69   Yale
  9 Langone, Gregory           9 Shenendehowa Hig       9:35.23   Yale
 10 Hislop, Alex               9 Shenendehowa Hig       9:35.24   Yale
 11 Bianconi, Alexander       10 Shenendehowa Hig       9:36.07   Yale
 12 Gobel, Luke               JR Burnt Hills-Ball       9:41.97   Yale
 13 Berg, Tyler               FR Burnt Hills-Ball       9:44.13   Yale
 14 Jacques, Matthew          12 Shenendehowa Hig       9:45.67   Yale
 15 Halliday, Brian           12 Shenendehowa Hig       9:46.02   Yale
 
Event 15  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       State: * 8:47.30  2003        Josh McDougal, Home Schooled - Peru       
   Section 2: # 8:54.22  2016        Aidan Tooker, Saratoga                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tooker, Aidan             SR Saratoga High Sc       8:54.22#  O.B. Freedom Games
  2 Halpern, Mitchell         12 Shenendehowa Hig       9:44.37   O.B. Freedom Games
  3 Hines, Declan             11 Saratoga High Sc       9:46.37   LM#4G Utica
  4 Nichols, Paul             SR Shaker High Scho       9:46.52   Eastern States
  5 Ragone, Charles           SR Niskayuna High S       9:49.03   Utica Challenge
  6 North, Ethan                 Saratoga High Sc       9:53.56   O.B. Freedom Games
  7 Gideon, Kevin             SR Burnt Hills-Ball       9:57.03   State Qualifier
  8 Navin, Will               JR Saratoga High Sc       9:58.09   LM#4G Utica
  9 Beasor, Colin             JR Greenwich Centra       9:58.17   Utica Challenge
 10 Hughes, Chris             10 Glens Falls High      10:01.04   * LM#5C
 11 Hickey, Liam              10 Shenendehowa Hig      10:01.51   O.B. Freedom Games
 12 Messier, Will             JR Saratoga High Sc      10:03.25   O.B. Freedom Games
 13 Homer, Dawson             SR Bethlehem High S      10:04.37   Sectionals
 14 Christopher, Henry        12 Shenendehowa Hig      10:07.64   Sectionals
 15 Davis, Cameron            SO Bethlehem High S      10:09.88   Southern Tier
 16 Culley, Lucas             SR Bethlehem High S      10:11.25   LM#4G Utica
 17 Lee, Nick                 12 Glens Falls High      10:14.28   Sectionals
 18 Carnavos, Mike            SR Christian Br          10:14.61   LM#4G Utica
 19 Bianconi, Alexander       10 Shenendehowa Hig      10:15.21   Utica Challenge
 20 Quinn, Joseph             SO Niskayuna High S      10:16.47   Utica Challenge
 21 Grossman, Riley           SO Bethlehem High S      10:16.58   Sectionals
 22 Ross, Colin               SO Niskayuna High S      10:20.88   Suburban Championshi
 23 Matz, Ben                 SR Shaker High Scho      10:21.00   Sectionals
 24 Howe, Will                JR Saratoga High Sc      10:21.24   * LM#1D
 25 Tulchinsky, Maximilian    JR Albany Academy f      10:22.63   Sectionals
 26 Hislop, Alex               9 Shenendehowa Hig      10:22.95   Suburban Championshi
 27 Balint, Sawyer            SR Albany Academy f      10:23.09   Sectionals
 28 McAuley, Branden          JR Colonie High Sch      10:23.19   Utica Challenge
 29 Newton, Kyle              SR Saratoga High Sc      10:23.24   * LM#5F
 30 Jacobson-Schulte, Finnia     Troy High School      10:23.40   Sectionals
 31 Dolan, Marty              FR Niskayuna High S      10:23.99   LM#4G Utica
 32 Greski, Jacob             JR Scotia-Glenville      10:24.12   LM#4G Utica
 33 Brennan, Evan             FR Burnt Hills-Ball      10:25.29   Sectionals
 34 Langone, Gregory           9 Shenendehowa Hig      10:27.62   Utica Challenge
 35 Weilbaker, Shea           FR Rensselaer-D          10:28.74   TCITL Frosh
 36 Peck, Trevor              SR Saratoga High Sc      10:28.84   * LM#5F
 37 Waite, Aidan               8 Saratoga High Sc      10:29.84   Suburban Frosh
 
Event 16  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
       State: * 8:50.40  2004        Josh McDougal, Home Schooled - Peru       
   Section 2: # 8:56.16  2015        Aidan Tooker, Saratoga                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hines, Declan             11 Saratoga High Sc       9:38.39   Hall of Fame
  2 Gideon, Kevin             SR Burnt Hills-Ball       9:54.13   Dartmouth
  3 Carnavos, Mike            SR Christian Br          10:02.69   Dartmouth
  4 Hickey, Liam              10 Shenendehowa Hig      10:12.01   Boston HC
  5 Christopher, Henry        12 Shenendehowa Hig      10:15.70   Boston HC
  6 Carter, Jeremy            SR Averill Park Hig      10:17.84   Dartmouth
  7 Bashant, Eli              SR Ballston Spa Hig      10:18.24   Ocean Breeze HF
  8 Beasor, Colin             JR Greenwich Centra      10:19.23   Dartmouth
  9 Oertel, Jacob             SO Colonie High Sch      10:20.07   Dartmouth
 10 North, Ethan                 Saratoga High Sc      10:20.80   Hall of Fame
 11 Perez, Juan               11 Shenendehowa Hig      10:21.08   Boston HC
 12 Dolan, Marty              FR Niskayuna High S      10:28.98   Dartmouth
 13 Gobel, Luke               JR Burnt Hills-Ball      10:30.21   Dartmouth
 14 McAuley, Branden          JR Colonie High Sch      10:31.44   Dartmouth
 
Event 18  Boys 45 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hoffman, Reny             12 Maple Hill C              7.35   Independent Champion
  2 Foust, Quinton            SR Rensselaer-D              7.60   Independent Champion
  3 Seluvangidio, Gracia      SO Green Tech                7.62   Independent Champion
 
Event 19  Boys 50 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
       State: *  6.73  1994        Kristen Lightbourne, Uniondale              
   Section 2: #  6.90  2003        Verrol Jackson, Schenectady                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michalowski, Nick         11 Shenendehowa Hig          7.44   * LM#1C
  2 House, Jeremiah           JR Colonie High Sch          7.54   * LM#3E
  3 Haughton, Robert          SR Saratoga High Sc          7.64   * LM#1D
  3 Burke, Justin             SR Lasalle Institut          7.64   * LM#3D
  5 Reagan, Easton            JR Schalmont High S          7.74   * LM#2A
  5 Coffin, Farad             FR Green Tech                7.74   * LM#5D
  7 Timpanaro, Dominick       12 Shenendehowa Hig          7.84   * LM#1C
  7 Chen, John                SR Shaker High Scho          7.84   * LM#3A
  7 Chen, Jeremy              SO Shaker High Scho          7.84   * LM#3A
 10 Vardai-Davidson, Ben      SR Fonda-Fultonvill          7.94   * LM#4B
 11 Reyes, Michael            SR Niskayuna High S          8.04   * LM#1B
 12 Wagner, Christopher       SO Broadalbin-Perth          8.11   Foothills Championsh
 13 Lautenberg, Max           SO Stillwater Centr          8.14   * LM#5D
 13 Kearney, James            SR Bethlehem High S          8.14   * LM#2A
 13 Dickson, Troy             SR Schenectady High          8.14   * LM#5A
 16 Santiago, Marcos             Amsterdam HS              8.23   Foothills Championsh
 17 Hoffman, Reny             12 Maple Hill C              8.24   * LM#4A
 18 Methe, Steven             JR Notre Dame - Bis          8.34   * LM#1C
 18 Washington, Xavier        SO Colonie High Sch          8.34   * LM#3E
 18 Johnston, Nick            11 Ichabod Crane Hi          8.34   * LM#5A
 18 Roberts, Seth              9 Maple Hill C              8.34   * LM#5A
 
Event 20  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
       State: *  7.22  1987        Joe Galeano, Centereach                     
   Section 2: #  7.0h  1989        Jeff York, Troy                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michalowski, Nick         11 Shenendehowa Hig          7.61   N.Shore Pre-National
  2 House, Jeremiah           JR Colonie High Sch          7.73   State Qualifier
  3 Burke, Justin             SR Lasalle Institut          7.85   Yale
  4 Torres, Andres            SR Guilderland High          7.95   Dartmouth
  5 Dupont, Hunter            SR Averill Park Hig          8.12   State Qualifier
  6 Haughton, Robert          SR Saratoga High Sc          8.13   O.B. Freedom Games
  7 Chen, John                SR Shaker High Scho          8.21   State Qualifier
  7 Olander, Devin            SR Colonie High Sch          8.21   Jim Mitchell
  9 Reagan, Easton            JR Schalmont High S          8.31   Southern Tier
 10 Chen, Jeremy              SO Shaker High Scho          8.35   State Qualifier
 11 Timpanaro, Dominick       12 Shenendehowa Hig          8.37   Boston
 12 Berry, Zaviir             SR Guilderland High          8.38   Bomber Invite
 13 Coffin, Farad             FR Green Tech                8.42   Utica Challenge
 13 Vardai-Davidson, Ben      SR Fonda-Fultonvill          8.42   LM#3G Utica
 15 Reyes, Michael            SR Niskayuna High S          8.62   Utica Challenge
 16 Washington, Xavier        SO Colonie High Sch          8.65   Dream Big Invite
 17 Traore, Nangu             SR Colonie High Sch          8.68   Jim Mitchell
 18 Salazar, Alfredo          SR Guilderland High          8.74   * LM#2D
 19 Schneider, Maxwell        SR Tamarac                   8.80   Wasaren Championship
 19 Kemp, Josiah              FR Colonie High Sch          8.80   Dream Big Invite
 19 Foust, Quinton            SR Rensselaer-D              8.80   LM#3G Utica
 22 Johnston, Nick            11 Ichabod Crane Hi          8.87   Sectionals
 23 Walsh, Zach               SR Colonie High Sch          8.93   Hall of Fame
 24 Kearney, James            SR Bethlehem High S          8.99   Sectionals
 25 Korchowski, Andrew        SO Guilderland High          9.04   * LM#2D
 
Event 21  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
       State: *  7.84  2007        Kemar Clarke, South Shore                   
   Section 2: #  7.93  2015        Shawn Bleichert, Shenendehowa               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michalowski, Nick         11 Shenendehowa Hig          8.31   NB Nationals
 
Event 22  Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
=======================================================================
       State: * 29.15  2009        Fordham Prep                                
   Section 2: # 31.86  2006        Colonie                                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Guilderland High School  'A'                          32.47   RI Classic
  2 Shenendehowa High School  'A'                         33.18   N.Shore Pre-National
  3 Lasalle Institute  'A'                                37.04   RI Classic
 
Event 23  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
       State: * 1:27.64  2015        Newburgh                                  
   Section 2: # 1:29.66  2006        Colonie                                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Colonie High School  'A'                            1:32.71   Dream Big Invite
  2 Schuylerville Central School  'A'                   1:33.74   Yale
  3 Saratoga High School  'A'                           1:34.16   O.B. Freedom Games
  4 Shenendehowa High School  'A'                       1:34.36   O.B. Freedom Games
  5 Niskayuna High School  'A'                          1:34.88   Malloy-Stanner Games
  6 Lasalle Institute  'A'                              1:35.21   Yale
  7 Amsterdam High School  'A'                          1:35.77   LM#3G
  8 Bethlehem High School  'A'                          1:36.66   LM#4G Utica
  9 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake High  'A'                 1:37.40   Yale
 10 Shaker High School  'A'                             1:38.28   Bomber Invite
 11 Mohonasen  'A'                                      1:38.45   Yale
 12 Guilderland High School  'A'                        1:38.63   RI Classic
 13 Scotia-Glenville High School  'A'                   1:38.86   Yale
 14 Christian Brothers Academy  'A'                     1:40.39   Yale
 15 Cohoes High School  'A'                             1:40.78   LM#3G Utica
 16 Ballston Spa High School  'A'                       1:40.89   Ocean Breeze HF
 17 Green Tech  'A'                                     1:41.36   Utica Challenge
 18 Ravena-Coeymans Selkirk Centra  'A'                 1:41.87   Colonial Championshi
 19 Albany High School  'A'                             1:42.70   LM#4G Utica
 20 Schenectady High School  'A'                        1:42.95   Sectionals
 21 Stillwater Central School  'A'                      1:43.06   Wasaren Championship
 22 Mechanicville Central School  'A'                   1:43.13   Wasaren Championship
 23 Averill Park High School  'A'                       1:44.23   LM#3G Utica
 24 Granville Central School  'A'                       1:44.44   Wasaren Championship
 25 Watervliet High School  'A'                         1:44.53   Colonial Championshi
 26 Hudson Falls High School  'A'                       1:45.00   Sectionals
 27 Columbia High School  'A'                           1:45.17   LM#3G Utica
 28 Greenwich Central School  'A'                       1:46.05   Yale
 29 South Glens Falls  'A'                              1:46.47   Sectionals
 30 Gloversville High School  'A'                       1:46.59   Southern Tier
 31 Troy Catholic High School  'A'                      1:46.71   Colonial Championshi
 32 Notre Dame - Bishop Gibbons  'A'                    1:48.40   Sectionals
 33 Rensselaer-Doane Stuart  'A'                        1:48.64   * Independent Champi
 34 Cobleskill-Richmondville Centr  'A'                 1:49.02   Colonial Championshi
 35 Fonda-Fultonville Central Scho  'A'                 1:49.18   Sectionals
 36 Hoosic Valley Central School  'A'                   1:52.24   * LM#2F
 37 Maple Hill Central School  'A'                      1:53.54   * LM#5D
 38 Broadalbin-Perth Central Schoo  'A'                 2:00.04   * LM#1D
 39 Tamarac High School  'A'                            2:01.64   Wasaren Championship
 40 Chatham Central School  'A'                         2:05.14   * LM#5B
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
       State: * 3:15.12  2012        Boys and Girls                            
   Section 2: # 3:19.51  2000        Colonie                                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Colonie High School  'A'                            3:28.08   Dream Big Invite
  2 Amsterdam High School  'A'                          3:31.78   Bomber Invite
  3 Bethlehem High School  'A'                          3:33.07   Southern Tier
  4 Lasalle Institute  'A'                              3:37.38   Yale
  5 Saratoga High School  'A'                           3:38.61   LM#4G Utica
  6 Shaker High School  'A'                             3:40.50   LM#4G Utica
  7 Shenendehowa High School  'A'                       3:41.15   LM#4G Utica
  8 Columbia High School  'A'                           3:41.32   Utica Challenge
  9 Schuylerville Central School  'A'                   3:43.39   LM#4G Utica
 10 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake High  'A'                 3:44.52   Dartmouth
 11 Cohoes High School  'A'                             3:46.02   Dartmouth
 12 Guilderland High School  'A'                        3:46.54   LM#4G Utica
 13 Mohonasen  'A'                                      3:48.82   Southern Tier
 14 Christian Brothers Academy  'A'                     3:48.94   Sectionals
 15 Schenectady High School  'A'                        3:49.97   LM#4G Utica
 16 Scotia-Glenville High School  'A'                   3:50.44   Sectionals
 17 Ballston Spa High School  'A'                       3:51.12   Sectionals
 18 Averill Park High School  'A'                       3:51.75   Utica Challenge
 19 Mechanicville Central School  'A'                   3:53.95   Wasaren Championship
 20 Fonda-Fultonville Central Scho  'A'                 3:55.96   LM#3G Utica
 21 Albany High School  'A'                             3:58.41   LM#4G Utica
 22 Hoosic Valley Central School  'A'                   3:59.44   Wasaren Championship
 23 Niskayuna High School  'A'                          4:00.04   LM#4G Utica
 24 Broadalbin-Perth Central Schoo  'A'                 4:01.74   * LM#5D
 25 Ravena-Coeymans Selkirk Centra  'A'                 4:02.74   Colonial Championshi
 26 Rensselaer-Doane Stuart  'A'                        4:04.06   LM#3G Utica
 27 Stillwater Central School  'A'                      4:04.12   LM#3G Utica
 28 Green Tech  'A'                                     4:06.88   Sectionals
 29 Granville Central School  'A'                       4:07.78   Sectionals
 30 Gloversville High School  'A'                       4:08.23   Utica Challenge
 31 South Glens Falls  'A'                              4:08.92   Foothills Championsh
 32 Notre Dame - Bishop Gibbons  'A'                    4:10.16   Independent Champion
 33 Troy Catholic High School  'A'                      4:12.13   Colonial Championshi
 34 Hudson Falls High School  'A'                       4:12.24   * LM#1B
 35 Schalmont High School  'A'                          4:14.32   Sectionals
 36 Watervliet High School  'A'                         4:15.24   * LM#4E
 37 Greenwich Central School  'A'                       4:25.94   * LM#4A
 38 Chatham Central School  'A'                         4:39.34   * LM#1F
 39 Ichabod Crane High School  'A'                      4:51.14   * LM#4E
 
Event 25  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
       State: * 7:40.80  2014        Chaminade                                 
   Section 2: # 7:42.84  2005        Shaker                                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shenendehowa High School  'A'                       8:01.43   Yale
  2 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake High  'A'                 8:17.58   N.Shore Pre-National
  3 Saratoga High School  'A'                           8:19.41   LM#4G Utica
  4 Colonie High School  'A'                            8:19.58   LM#4G Utica
  5 Bethlehem High School  'A'                          8:30.18   Sectionals
  6 Shaker High School  'A'                             8:34.55   Southern Tier
  7 Columbia High School  'A'                           8:38.27   Yale
  8 Schenectady High School  'A'                        8:41.30   Utica Challenge
  9 Cohoes High School  'A'                             8:52.68   N.Shore Pre-National
 10 Niskayuna High School  'A'                          8:53.19   Sectionals
 11 Scotia-Glenville High School  'A'                   8:54.88   Sectionals
 12 Amsterdam High School  'A'                          8:58.78   Sectionals
 13 Guilderland High School  'A'                        9:02.84   Suburban Championshi
 14 Mohonasen  'A'                                      9:10.08   Sectionals
 15 Ballston Spa High School  'A'                       9:13.92   Sectionals
 16 Christian Brothers Academy  'A'                     9:15.04   * LM#1D
 17 Schuylerville Central School  'A'                   9:19.12   Yale
 18 Albany High School  'A'                             9:19.74   * LM#1B
 19 Lasalle Institute  'A'                              9:19.88   Sectionals
 20 Mechanicville Central School  'A'                   9:27.79   Utica Challenge
 21 Averill Park High School  'A'                       9:28.44   * LM#1E
 22 Maple Hill Central School  'A'                      9:29.14   * Independent Champi
 23 Fonda-Fultonville Central Scho  'A'                 9:33.15   Colonial Championshi
 24 South Glens Falls  'A'                              9:33.24   * Foothills Champion
 25 Troy High School  'A'                               9:43.25   Suburban Championshi
 26 Rensselaer-Doane Stuart  'A'                        9:47.24   * LM#4F
 27 Watervliet High School  'A'                         9:50.47   Sectionals
 28 Gloversville High School  'A'                       9:51.54   * Foothills Champion
 29 Broadalbin-Perth Central Schoo  'A'                 9:52.04   * Foothills Champion
 30 Stillwater Central School  'A'                      9:55.83   LM#3G Utica
 31 Notre Dame - Bishop Gibbons  'A'                   10:15.74   * LM#5B
 32 Hoosic Valley Central School  'A'                  10:33.66   Wasaren Championship
 33 Chatham Central School  'A'                        10:34.34   * LM#4F
 34 Greenwich Central School  'A'                      10:36.49   Wasaren Championship
 35 Schalmont High School  'A'                         10:40.04   * LM#1B
 35 Troy Catholic High School  'A'                     10:40.04   Colonial Championshi
 37 Ichabod Crane High School  'A'                     10:46.94   * LM#5B
 38 Granville Central School  'A'                      11:45.25   Wasaren Championship
 
Event 26  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
       State: * 3:25.51  2003        Transit Tech                              
   Section 2: # 3:29.67  2008        Colonie                                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shenendehowa High School  'A'                       3:31.80   NB Nationals
  2 Colonie High School  'A'                            3:36.90   Dartmouth
  3 Niskayuna High School  'A'                          3:42.73   Dartmouth
  4 Christian Brothers Academy  'A'                     3:49.10   Dartmouth
  5 Columbia High School  'A'                           3:52.96   Dartmouth
  6 Saratoga High School  'A'                           3:58.44   * LM#2F
  6 Amsterdam High School  'A'                          3:58.44   * LM#2E
  8 Lasalle Institute  'A'                              4:03.62   Dartmouth
  9 Cohoes High School  'A'                             4:05.54   * LM#2D
 10 Averill Park High School  'A'                       4:05.82   Dartmouth
 11 Mechanicville Central School  'A'                   4:06.04   * LM#2C
 12 Bethlehem High School  'A'                          4:06.94   * LM#2A
 13 Schenectady High School  'A'                        4:08.54   * LM#2A
 14 Guilderland High School  'A'                        4:09.14   * LM#2B
 15 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake High  'A'                 4:09.44   Dartmouth
 16 Fonda-Fultonville Central Scho  'A'                 4:13.74   * LM#2D
 17 Ballston Spa High School  'A'                       4:13.94   * LM#2A
 18 Albany High School  'A'                             4:14.34   * LM#2B
 19 Mohonasen  'A'                                      4:15.19   Bishop Loughlin
 20 Troy High School  'A'                               4:16.74   * LM#2C
 20 Hudson Falls High School  'A'                       4:16.74   * LM#2F
 22 Ravena-Coeymans Selkirk Centra  'A'                 4:17.44   * LM#2C
 23 Greenwich Central School  'A'                       4:18.58   Dartmouth
 24 Shaker High School  'A'                             4:23.14   * LM#2B
 25 Cobleskill-Richmondville Centr  'A'                 4:24.14   * LM#2B
 26 South Glens Falls  'A'                              4:24.74   * LM#2B
 27 Troy Catholic High School  'A'                      4:25.44   * LM#2D
 28 Stillwater Central School  'A'                      4:26.54   * LM#2D
 29 Scotia-Glenville High School  'A'                   4:28.64   * LM#2A
 30 Gloversville High School  'A'                       4:29.04   * LM#2A
 31 Broadalbin-Perth Central Schoo  'A'                 4:29.84   * LM#2B
 32 Granville Central School  'A'                       4:31.04   * LM#2B
 33 Watervliet High School  'A'                         4:32.34   * LM#2F
 34 Chatham Central School  'A'                         4:50.14   * LM#2D
 35 Schalmont High School  'A'                          5:03.54   * LM#2A
 
Event 27  Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================
       State: * 10:02.74  2011        Warwick                                  
   Section 2: # 10:07.11  2014        Saratoga                                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shenendehowa High School  'A'                      10:33.17   Yale
  2 Shaker High School  'A'                            10:50.82   Yale
  3 Christian Brothers Academy  'A'                    10:50.95   Yale
  4 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake High  'A'                10:52.42   Yale
  5 Scotia-Glenville High School  'A'                  11:19.84   Yale
  6 Colonie High School  'A'                           11:25.09   Dartmouth
  7 Ballston Spa High School  'A'                      11:29.90   Ocean Breeze HF
  8 Niskayuna High School  'A'                         11:31.10   Dartmouth
  9 Columbia High School  'A'                          11:35.21   Yale
 10 Schenectady High School  'A'                       11:44.24   * LM#2A
 11 Averill Park High School  'A'                      11:48.33   Dartmouth
 12 Bethlehem High School  'A'                         11:52.64   * LM#2A
 13 Albany Academy for Boys  'A'                       11:53.64   * LM#2D
 14 Guilderland High School  'A'                       11:54.52   Dartmouth
 15 Lasalle Institute  'A'                             12:01.32   Yale
 16 Albany High School  'A'                            12:15.14   * LM#2B
 17 South Glens Falls  'A'                             12:23.04   * LM#2B
 18 Greenwich Central School  'A'                      12:25.42   Yale
 19 Broadalbin-Perth Central Schoo  'A'                12:37.04   * LM#2B
 20 Fonda-Fultonville Central Scho  'A'                12:39.74   * LM#2D
 21 Amsterdam High School  'A'                         12:46.54   * LM#2E
 22 Troy Catholic High School  'A'                     12:47.34   * LM#2D
 23 Schuylerville Central School  'A'                  12:56.74   * LM#2E
 24 Mechanicville Central School  'A'                  13:14.14   * LM#2C
 25 Watervliet High School  'A'                        13:20.64   * LM#2F
 26 Gloversville High School  'A'                      13:29.74   * LM#2A
 27 Stillwater Central School  'A'                     13:48.64   * LM#2D
 28 Ravena-Coeymans Selkirk Centra  'A'                13:49.94   * LM#2C
 
Event 30  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
       State: *  7-04  2001        Dan Olsen, Albany Academy                   
   Section 2: #  7-04  2001        Dan Olson, Albany Academy                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Berry, Zaviir             SR Guilderland High       6-06.00   Dartmouth
  2 Mooney, Liam              SO Ravena-Coeymans        6-02.00   Sectionals
  2 Diomande, Malick          SR Bethlehem High S       6-02.00   Sectionals
  2 Coles, Jah'Mere           SR Green Tech             6-02.00   LM#3G Utica
  5 Jarosz, Jamison           11 Hoosic Valley Ce       6-01.00   LM#5B
  6 Brenenstuhl, Bobby        11 Hoosic Valley Ce       6-00.00   State Qualifier
  7 Smith, Patrick            SO Bethlehem High S       5-10.00   LM#1A
  7 Takor, Akap               SO Shaker High Scho       5-10.00   Sectionals
  7 Phillips, Ben             SR Schuylerville Ce       5-10.00   LM#2E
  7 Moses, Zac                SR Green Tech             5-10.00   LM#1F
  7 Giombetti, Liam           JR Lasalle Institut       5-10.00   NJ Metro Invy
  7 Garner, Gehrig            SR Amsterdam HS           5-10.00   Sectionals
  7 Cavotta, Nick             JR Saratoga High Sc       5-10.00   LM#1D
 14 Weismann, Jeremy          JR Shaker High Scho       5-08.00   Southern Tier
 14 Vice, Noah                SR Mohonasen High S       5-08.00   LM#1C
 14 Manlapaz-Cox, Ryan        SR Saratoga High Sc       5-08.00   LM#4G Utica
 14 Chaffin, Aidan            JR Scotia-Glenville       5-08.00   LM#4G Utica
 
Event 31  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
       State: * 17-01  2011        Jordan Yamoah, Arlington                    
   Section 2: # 15-10  2004        Jared O'Connor, Shenendehowa                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Conboy, Tom               SR Saratoga High Sc      14-06.00   NY State Meet
  2 Pidgeon, Jarret           SR South Glens           13-00.00   Utica Challenge
  3 Murphy, Nate              JR Saratoga High Sc      12-06.00   Sectionals
  3 Gribben, Casey            10 Shenendehowa Hig      12-06.00   State Qualifier
  3 Vardai-Davidson, Ben      SR Fonda-Fultonvill      12-06.00   Colonial Championshi
  3 Jones, Donald                Albany Academy f      12-06.00   Colonial Championshi
  7 Tyler, Jake               JR Stillwater Centr      12-01.00   LM#5D
  8 Nestler, Cole             SR Shaker High Scho      12-00.00   Suburban Championshi
  8 Lenegar, Greg             JR Bethlehem High S      12-00.00   State Qualifier
 10 Dolen, Eric               SR Cobleskill-Richm      11-06.00   Sectionals
 10 Mazzie, Greg              SR Colonie High Sch      11-06.00   Jim Mitchell
 12 Hong, Adrien              SO Saratoga High Sc      11-00.00   Suburban Championshi
 12 Skinner, Keegan           SO Christian Br          11-00.00   LM#1D
 12 Levchenko, Daniel         JR Shaker High Scho      11-00.00   LM#3A
 
Event 32  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
       State: * 25-07.75  1993        Marvin Forde, Uniondale                  
   Section 2: #    24-05  2004        Felipe Reyes, CBA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sturdivant, Omahri        SR Amsterdam HS          22-10.00   Bomber Invite
  2 Boucaud, Kevon            JR Amsterdam HS          22-04.50   Bomber Invite
  3 Ninstant, Quincy          SR Shaker High Scho      22-01.00   Bomber Invite
  4 Skipper, Clarence         SR Guilderland High      21-00.75   Dartmouth
  5 Cavotta, Nick             JR Saratoga High Sc      21-00.00   O.B. Freedom Games
  6 Leonard, Austin           12 Ichabod Crane Hi      20-11.50   Sectionals
  7 Coles, Jah'Mere           SR Green Tech            20-11.25   Independent Champion
  8 Murphy, Sean              SR Guilderland High      20-10.50   Bomber Invite
  9 Dickson, Troy             SR Schenectady High      20-09.75   Sectionals
 10 Smith, Izaias             JR Saratoga High Sc      20-07.00   LM#4G Utica
 11 Romano, Joseph            SR Niskayuna High S      20-03.75   Sectionals
 12 Manlapaz-Cox, Ryan        SR Saratoga High Sc      20-02.50   LM#2F
 13 Mance, Colin              FR Christian Br          20-00.75   Eastern States
 14 Forde, Ronel              SR Shaker High Scho      20-00.25   Sectionals
 15 Mitchell, De'Shau         JR Watervliet High       19-11.50   Sectionals
 16 Ogagan, Jama              JR Scotia-Glenville      19-10.00   Sectionals
 17 O'Donnell, Johnny         SR Burnt Hills-Ball      19-08.75   Sectionals
 18 Weismann, Jeremy          JR Shaker High Scho      19-08.50   Bomber Invite
 19 Newsom, James             SR Colonie High Sch      19-08.00   Suburban Championshi
 20 Pishkula, Jacob           10 Shenendehowa Hig      19-07.25   LM#1C
 20 Berry, Zaviir             SR Guilderland High      19-07.25   Sectionals
 22 Ruan, Justin              SR Scotia-Glenville      19-07.00   Sectionals
 22 Jiminez, Jacob            JR Ravena-Coeymans       19-07.00   Sectionals
 
Event 33  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
       State: * 51-06  2016        Ronel Forde, Shaker                         
   Section 2: # 51-06  2016        Ronel Forde, Shaker                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Forde, Ronel              SR Shaker High Scho      51-06.00*  Eastern States
  2 Sturdivant, Omahri        SR Amsterdam HS          48-00.50   NB Nationals
  3 Skipper, Clarence         SR Guilderland High      44-04.50   Suburban Championshi
  4 Berry, Zaviir             SR Guilderland High      43-08.00   RI Classic
  5 Coles, Jah'Mere           SR Green Tech            43-04.50   Independent Champion
  6 Leonard, Austin           12 Ichabod Crane Hi      43-00.50   Colonial Championshi
  7 Ofosu, Kwaku              JR Shaker High Scho      42-01.50   State Qualifier
  8 Hoffman, Reny             12 Maple Hill C          41-11.50   LM#5B
  9 Ogagan, Jama              JR Scotia-Glenville      41-07.25   LM#1A
 10 Nartey, Blyden            JR Shaker High Scho      41-06.00   Bomber Invite
 11 Romano, Joseph            SR Niskayuna High S      41-04.00   Malloy-Stanner Games
 12 Dickson, Troy             SR Schenectady High      41-01.50   Sectionals
 13 Stratton, Jusa            SR Green Tech            40-10.00   Utica Challenge
 14 Manlapaz-Cox, Ryan        SR Saratoga High Sc      40-09.00   LM#2F
 15 Thomas, Cameron           SR Green Tech            40-03.00   Independent Champion
 16 Smith, Izaias             JR Saratoga High Sc      40-01.50   Suburban Championshi
 
Event 34  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
       State: *    66-01  2015        Eric Favors, North Rockland              
   Section 2: # 62-04.50  1994        Andy Bloom, Niskayuna                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jeffers, Michael          12 Shenendehowa Hig      53-01.75   Dartmouth
  2 Boddery, Kyle             SR Greenwich Centra      49-04.25   NY State Meet
  3 Bruns, Kyle               12 Shenendehowa Hig      49-02.25   Sectionals
  4 Washington, Elijah        JR Ballston Spa Hig      48-06.00   LM#4A
  5 Crobok, Reid                 Troy High School      47-07.25   LM#2C
  6 Derwin, Jeff              JR Broadalbin-Perth      47-03.25   LM#5D
  7 Davis, Jacob              SR Bethlehem High S      46-10.75   State Qualifier
  8 Cocca, David              SR Averill Park Hig      46-09.25   Sectionals
  9 Cherko, Dan               12 Shenendehowa Hig      45-11.75   Suburban Championshi
 10 Johnson, Jamel            SR Green Tech            45-04.00   Sectionals
 11 Cocca, Jamie              FR Averill Park Hig      44-08.00   LM#2F
 12 Addo-Baffour, Kwasi       JR Shaker High Scho      44-07.50   LM#2B
 13 Lampman, Kade             12 Shenendehowa Hig      44-03.00   LM#2C
 14 Desaultels, Nick          SR South Glens           43-08.00   LM#4B
 15 Dilello, Joe              SR Averill Park Hig      43-05.00   LM#2F
 16 Duda, Ryan                SR Shaker High Scho      43-01.00   LM#3A
 17 Smith, Zach               SR Greenwich Centra      42-04.75   State Qualifier
 18 Stone, Ethan Alan         SR Bethlehem High S      42-00.00   Suburban Championshi
 19 McNamee, Thomas           12 Shenendehowa Hig      41-09.25   LM#2C
 20 Reid, Ethan               SR Hudson Falls Hig      41-08.50   LM#5A
 21 Wayand, Jeremy            JR Ravena-Coeymans       41-04.00   Sectionals
 22 Swezey, Garrett           SR Lasalle Institut      41-03.50   Colonial Championshi
 23 Carey, Cole               FR Lasalle Institut      40-08.75   Colonial Championshi
 24 Commanda, Christian       SO Schuylerville Ce      40-08.00   Sectionals
 25 Finn, Bryan               SR Fonda-Fultonvill      40-06.75   LM#5A
 25 Thomas, Nick              JR Scotia-Glenville      40-06.75   LM#5A
 27 Pontoon, DaQuan           SR Schenectady High      40-04.25   LM#1A
 28 McHugh, Matt              SO Ravena-Coeymans       40-04.00   Sectionals
 28 Tonic, Paul               JR Colonie High Sch      40-04.00   LM#4G Utica
 
Event 35  Boys Weight Throw
=======================================================================
       State: * 86-05.50  2007        Walter Henning, St. Anthony's            
   Section 2: # 74-02.25  2011        Rudy Winkler, Averill Park               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lampman, Kade             12 Shenendehowa Hig      57-00.75   NY State Meet
  2 Jeffers, Michael          12 Shenendehowa Hig      55-10.50   Dartmouth
  3 Johnson, Jamel            SR Green Tech            54-09.50   Utica Challenge
  4 Boddery, Kyle             SR Greenwich Centra      54-05.50   Sectionals
  5 Bruns, Kyle               12 Shenendehowa Hig      54-02.00   Sectionals
  6 King, Joe                 SR Ballston Spa Hig      53-01.75   Ocean Breeze HF
  7 Davis, Jacob              SR Bethlehem High S      53-00.00   Suburban Championshi
  8 Washington, Elijah        JR Ballston Spa Hig      52-01.00   NB Nationals
  9 Addo-Baffour, Kwasi       JR Shaker High Scho      51-07.25   NB Nationals
 10 Cocca, Jamie              FR Averill Park Hig      50-07.00   Sectionals
 11 Gibson, Jawan             12 Shenendehowa Hig      50-04.25   Sectionals
 12 Duda, Ryan                SR Shaker High Scho      49-11.00   Sectionals
 13 Goodsell, Zach            SR South Glens           47-05.00   Utica Challenge
 13 Derwin, Jeff              JR Broadalbin-Perth      47-05.00   Foothills Championsh
 15 McNamee, Thomas           12 Shenendehowa Hig      46-01.50   O.B. Freedom Games
 16 Cochran, Jack             JR South Glens           42-08.00   Foothills Championsh
 17 Carey, Cole               FR Lasalle Institut      42-05.00   LM#4G Utica
 18 Erikson, Zach             SR Bethlehem High S      42-04.00   Sectionals
 19 Commanda, Christian       SO Schuylerville Ce      41-05.25   Sectionals
 20 Medina, Camillo              Amsterdam HS          40-09.00   Foothills Championsh
 21 Lee, Bryan                12 Shenendehowa Hig      40-07.50   LM#4G Utica
 22 Savage, Donald            JR Lasalle Institut      40-05.50   LM#4G Utica
 23 Thomas, Nick              JR Scotia-Glenville      40-02.00   Foothills Championsh
 24 Clouse, Ryan              SO Hudson Falls Hig      40-01.00   Foothills Championsh
 25 Gabriel, Michael          SO Greenwich Centra      39-02.00   Sectionals
 26 Maldonado, Edgar             Amsterdam HS          39-00.00   Utica Challenge
 27 Smith, Zach               SR Greenwich Centra      38-07.50   Wasaren Championship
 28 Seluvangidio, Salem       SR Green Tech            38-00.00   Utica Challenge
 29 Biernacki, Jacob          SR Ravena-Coeymans       37-06.25   Sectionals
 30 Connolly, Michael         SO Shaker High Scho      37-06.00   Sectionals
 31 Desautels, Ryan           JR South Glens           37-04.00   Foothills Championsh
 32 Burke, James              SO Schuylerville Ce      37-03.50   Sectionals
 33 Hickey, John              SR Stillwater Centr      37-02.00   LM#3G Utica
 33 Akey, Brandon             JR Broadalbin-Perth      37-02.00   Foothills Championsh
 35 Reid, Ethan               SR Hudson Falls Hig      36-10.00   Foothills Championsh
 36 Briscoe, Jason            SO Bethlehem High S      36-08.00   Sectionals
 37 Wrenn, Dan                JR Averill Park Hig      35-10.00   Utica Challenge
 38 Wolosen, Greg             11 Hoosic Valley Ce      35-09.00   LM#3G Utica
 39 Rose, Trever              10 Hoosic Valley Ce      35-05.50   Wasaren Championship
 40 Hopkins, Josh             SR Gloversville Hig      35-05.00   Sectionals