2015-16 Indoor Track and Field
Tentative Schedule and Results

Back to Main Page

Saturday, December 5th

League Meet #1A @ Union College 8:00-1:30 Results
League Meet #1B @ Union College 1:45-7:15 Results

Saturday, December 12th

League Meet #1C @ Union College 8:00-1:30 Results
League Meet #1D @ Union College 1:45-7:15 Results
Jim Mitchell Invitational @ New Balance Armory  

Sunday, December 13th

League Meet #1E @ H.V.C.C. 8:00-1:30 Results
League Meet #1F @ H.V.C.C. 1:45-7:15 Results

Friday, December 18th

New Paltz Invitational @ New Balance Armory Results from milesplit

Saturday, December 19th

League Meet #2A @ Union College 8:00-1:30 Results
League Meet #2B @ Union College 1:45-7:15 Results
League Meet #2C @ H.V.C.C. 8:00-1:30 Results
League Meet #2D @ H.V.C.C. 1:45-7:15 Results
Armory Hall of Fame Meet @ New Balance Armory Results from milesplit
Bishop Loughlin Games @ Sea Breeze Results from milesplit

Sunday, December 20th

League Meet #2E @ Union College 8:00-1:30 Results
League Meet #2F @ Union College 1:45-7:15 Results

Monday, December 28th

League Meet #3A @ Union College 8:00-1:30 non scoring
League Meet #3B @ Union College 1:45-7:15 non scoring
League Meet #3G @ Utica College Results

Tuesday, December 29th

League Meet #3C @ Union College 8:00-1:30 non scoring
League Meet #3D @ Union College 1:45-7:15 non scoring
Marine Corps Holiday Classic @ New Balance Armory  

Wednesday, December 30th

League Meet #3E @ Union College 8:00-1:30 non scoring
League Meet #3F @ Union College 1:45-7:15 non scoring
Rhode Island Invitational @ Providence Results from Milesplit

Saturday, January 2nd

League Meet #4A @ Union College 8:00-1:30 Results
League Meet #4B @ Union College 1:45-7:15 Results
League Meet #4C @ H.V.C.C. 8:00-1:30 Results
League Meet #4D @ H.V.C.C. 1:45-7:15 Results
League Meet #4G @ Utica College 10:00-10:00 Results

Sunday, January 3rd

League Meet #4E @ H.V.C.C. 8:00-1:30 Results
League Meet #4F @ H.V.C.C. 1:45-7:15 Results

Friday-Saturday, January 8th-9th

Dartmouth Relays @ Dartmouth University Results from lancertiming

Saturday, January 9th

League Meet #5A @ Union College 8:00-1:30 Results
League Meet #5B @ Union College 1:45-7:15 Results
Southern Tier Invitational @ Cornell University Results from milesplit

Friday-Saturday, January 15th-16th

Yale Invitational @ Yale University Results from milesplit

Saturday, January 16th

Suburban Frosh Championships @ H.V.C.C. 8:00-1:30 Results
TCITL Frosh Championships @ H.V.C.C 1:45-7:15 Results
League Meet #5C @ Union College 8:00-1:30 Results
League Meet #5D @ Union College 1:45-7:15 Results

Sunday, January 17th

League Meet #5E @ H.V.C.C. 8:00-1:30 Results
League Meet #5F @ H.V.C.C. 1:45-7:15 Results

Friday-Saturday, January 22nd-23rd

New Balance Games @ New Balance Armory  

Saturday, January 23rd

Independent League/Foothills Council Championships @ Union College 8:30-end Foothills Results       Independent Results
Molloy Stanner Games @ New Balance Armory  

Saturday, January 30th

Colonial Council Championships @ SUNY-Albany 1:00-7:00 Results

Sunday, January 31st

Suburban Council Championships-Girls @ SUNY-Albany 8:00-1:00 Results
Suburban Council Championships-Boys @ SUNY-Albany 1:30-6:30

Friday-Saturday, February 5th-6th

Armory Invitational (Collegiate) @ New Balance Armory  

Saturday, February 6th

Wasaren League Championships @ Williams College 9:00-2:00 Results

Monday, February 15th

Section 2 State Qualifiers @ SUNY-Albany - 6:00pm Results

Friday, February 19th

Division I Championships @ SUNY-Albany 8:00-2:00 Results
Division II Championships @ SUNY-Albany 2:30-8:00 Results

Saturday, February 20th

Division III-IV Championships @ SUNY-Albany 9:00-6:00 Division III Results
Division IV Results
Millrose Games @ New Balance Armory Results from milesplit

Tuesday, March 1st

Eastern States @ New Balance Armory Results from Milesplit

Saturday, March 6th

New York State Championships @ Cornell University Results

Friday-Sunday, March 11th-13th

Nationals @ New Balance Armory