2016-17 Indoor Track
Independent League Championships
at U-Albany 2/11/17

Back to Main Page

Jump to Boys Results

 
             INDEPENDENT LEAGUE CHAMP'S - 2/10/2017 to 2/11/2017       
                         TIMING BY WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM                         
                                UNIV AT ALBANY                                 
                                    Results                                    
 

                     Female Team Scores -  3 INDEPENDENT Division                 

            Place School                                          Points

       ===================================================================

                1 Emma Willard                       EMWL            109 

                2 Fonda-Fultonville                  FFSH            108 

                3 Maple Hill                         MHHS             83 

                4 Rensselaer                         RENS             67 

                5 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons          NDBG             40 

                6 Chatham Central                    CHTM             19 

 
Girls 55 Meter Dash INDEPENDENT
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Abunaw, Kelley            12 Emma Willard              7.67Q  1 
  2 Crumble, Areyanna         10 Notre Dame-B              7.73Q  2 
  3 Castelluccio, Brittany    11 Fonda-Fulton              7.78Q  3 
  4 Nelson, Faith              8 Rensselaer                8.02q  3 
  5 Barber, Kelsey             8 Notre Dame-B              8.24q  1 
  6 Turner, Ava                9 Emma Willard              8.30q  1 
  7 Kozakiewicz, Treasa       11 Notre Dame-B              8.61   2 
  8 Davies, Naomi              9 Rensselaer                8.65   2 
  9 Hogan, Sophie              9 Emma Willard              8.77   3 
 10 Hanna, Erin               11 Rensselaer                8.87   3 
 11 Conroy, Madeline           7 Maple Hill                9.10   1 
 12 Liptak, Bailey            10 Chatham Cent              9.21   1 
 13 Kaur, Samerpreet          10 Chatham Cent              9.31   2 
 14 Casey, Andrea             10 Fonda-Fulton              9.66   3 
 15 Latour, Madison            9 Fonda-Fulton              9.77   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash INDEPENDENT
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Abunaw, Kelley            12 Emma Willard              7.53   10   
  2 Crumble, Areyanna         10 Notre Dame-B              7.67    8   
  3 Castelluccio, Brittany    11 Fonda-Fulton              7.78    6   
  4 Nelson, Faith              8 Rensselaer                7.92    4   
  5 Turner, Ava                9 Emma Willard              8.24    2   
  6 Barber, Kelsey             8 Notre Dame-B              8.37    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash INDEPENDENT
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Abunaw, Kelley            12 Emma Willard             45.94   1  10   
  2 Nelson, Faith              8 Rensselaer               46.36   1   8   
  3 Berry, Lauren             11 Emma Willard             46.92   1   6   
  4 Nichols, Madison           9 Fonda-Fulton             48.24   3   4   
  5 Cristiano, Ava            11 Emma Willard             48.73   2   2   
  6 Smith, Alexus             10 Maple Hill               49.07   3   1   
  7 Mangione, Olivia          10 Rensselaer               49.69   3 
  8 Tucksmith, Charlotte      11 Chatham Cent             50.03   2 
  9 Davies, Emily             11 Rensselaer               50.25   4 
 10 Brahm, Elisabeth          10 Maple Hill               50.99   4 
 11 Conroy, Madeline           7 Maple Hill               53.39   5 
 12 Casey, Andrea             10 Fonda-Fulton             55.42   5 
 13 Sardos, Jaynie            10 Notre Dame-B             57.50   5 
 14 Latour, Madison            9 Fonda-Fulton             58.79   5 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run INDEPENDENT
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fraser, Anne              12 Rensselaer             1:51.50   1  10   
  2 Cook, Avery               12 Fonda-Fulton           1:55.70   2   8   
  3 Matala, Lilianna          12 Notre Dame-B           1:56.12   1   6   
  4 Burden, Alana              7 Rensselaer             1:56.67   1   4   
  5 Fousek, Kat               11 Emma Willard           1:57.13   3   2   
  6 Bell, Savannah            11 Fonda-Fulton           1:57.65   2   1   
  7 Brahm, Samantha            7 Maple Hill             2:01.15   3 
  8 Lagomarsino, Cece          9 Emma Willard           2:03.26   4 
  9 Dayian, Sofia              9 Notre Dame-B           2:06.16   3 
 10 Redmond, Katie            10 Emma Willard           2:15.67   5 
 11 Kuban, Nadia              11 Notre Dame-B           2:26.07   4 
 12 Vanavery, Meaghan         11 Fonda-Fulton           2:31.37   5 
 13 Crosgrove, Megan          10 Rensselaer             2:34.38   5 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run INDEPENDENT
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dailey, Skylar             9 Emma Willard           3:31.90   1  10   
  2 Bell, Savannah            11 Fonda-Fulton           3:36.89   1   8   
  3 LaPratt, Hailie           11 Fonda-Fulton           3:47.93   2   6   
  4 Sterantino, Olivia        10 Maple Hill             3:51.79   3   4   
  5 Pintair, Olivia           11 Emma Willard           3:52.45   3   2   
  6 Hsu, Amber                10 Emma Willard           3:53.07   3   1   
  7 Roberts, Kelsey           12 Notre Dame-B           3:54.48   2 
  8 Gray, Kaitlyn             10 Fonda-Fulton           3:59.24   3 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run INDEPENDENT
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dailey, Skylar             9 Emma Willard           5:27.30   1  10   
  2 LaPratt, Hailie           11 Fonda-Fulton           5:51.45   1   8   
  3 Doyle, Grace              10 Chatham Cent           6:23.40   2   6   
  4 Nie, Ann                  10 Emma Willard           6:27.24   2   4   
  5 O'Leary, Aideen           12 Emma Willard           6:28.67   1   2   
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run INDEPENDENT
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wallace, Danielle         12 Chatham Cent          12:27.00   10   
  2 Dunham, Katie             11 Fonda-Fulton          12:56.11    8   
  3 Giordano, Gabriela        12 Notre Dame-B          13:13.95    6   
  4 Basile, Allison           10 Maple Hill            13:39.62    4   
  5 Davies, Abigail            7 Rensselaer            15:39.25    2   
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles INDEPENDENT
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Whimple, Tori             11 Maple Hill                9.38q  1 
  2 Page, Caroline             9 Rensselaer                9.58q  1 
  3 Rhodes, Emma              11 Fonda-Fulton              9.61q  1 
  4 Strock, Shirah            11 Maple Hill               10.20q  2 
  5 Wallace, Danielle         12 Chatham Cent             10.45q  2 
  6 Shirley, Alyson           11 Fonda-Fulton             10.58q  2 
  7 Burden, Alana              7 Rensselaer               10.79q  3 
  8 Earley, Samantha          11 Emma Willard             10.99q  3 
  9 Vanavery, Meaghan         11 Fonda-Fulton             12.16   3 
 10 Crumble, Areyanna         10 Notre Dame-B             12.31   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles INDEPENDENT
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Whimple, Tori             11 Maple Hill                9.23   1  10   
  2 Rhodes, Emma              11 Fonda-Fulton              9.55   1   8   
  3 Page, Caroline             9 Rensselaer                9.62   1   6   
  4 Strock, Shirah            11 Maple Hill               10.27   1   4   
  5 Burden, Alana              7 Rensselaer               10.28   2   2   
  6 Wallace, Danielle         12 Chatham Cent             10.50   2   1   
  7 Shirley, Alyson           11 Fonda-Fulton             10.53   2 
  8 Earley, Samantha          11 Emma Willard             11.10   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay INDEPENDENT
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Emma Willard  'A'                                   1:56.62   1  10   
     1) Berry, Lauren 11                2) Cristiano, Ava 11              
     3) Fousek, Kat 11                  4) Abunaw, Kelley 12              
  2 Rensselaer  'A'                                     2:00.77   1   8   
     1) Davies, Naomi 9                 2) Fraser, Anne 12                
     3) Mangione, Olivia 10             4) Nelson, Faith 8                
  3 Fonda-Fultonville  'A'                              2:04.47   1   6   
     1) Cook, Avery 12                  2) Nichols, Madison 9             
     3) Mundell, Jayden 9               4) Vardi-davidson, Emilia 10      
  4 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons  'A'                      2:10.12   2   4   
     1) Kozakiewicz, Treasa 11          2) Barber, Taylor 11              
     3) Dayian, Sofia 9                 4) Barber, Kelsey 8               
  5 Chatham Central  'A'                                2:18.27   2   2   
     1) Liptak, Bailey 10               2) Harvey, Shirley 10             
     3) Doyle, Grace 10                 4) Tucksmith, Charlotte 11        
 -- Maple Hill  'A'                                         DNF   2 
     1) Whimple, Tori 11                2) Smith, Alexus 10               
     3) Kelly, Moira 12                 4) Lankeneau, Cameron 12          
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay INDEPENDENT
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rensselaer  'A'                                     4:37.35   10   
     1) Burden, Alana 7                 2) Davies, Emily 11               
     3) Fraser, Anne 12                 4) Hanna, Erin 11                 
  2 Fonda-Fultonville  'A'                              4:38.03    8   
     1) Cook, Avery 12                  2) Rhodes, Emma 11                
     3) Nichols, Madison 9              4) Vardi-davidson, Emilia 10      
  3 Emma Willard  'A'                                   4:46.29    6   
     1) Cristiano, Ava 11               2) Lagomarsino, Cece 9            
     3) Yip, Joy 11                     4) Fousek, Kat 11                 
  4 Maple Hill  'A'                                     5:03.32    4   
     1) Brahm, Samantha 7               2) Brahm, Elisabeth 10            
     3) Hirschoff, Mariella 10          4) Pugliese, Julia 9              
  5 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons  'A'                      5:14.17    2   
     1) Barber, Kelsey 8                2) Sardos, Jaynie 10              
     3) Matala, Lilianna 12             4) Crumble, Areyanna 10           
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay INDEPENDENT
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fonda-Fultonville  'A'                             11:27.03   10   
     1) LaPratt, Hailie 11              2) Bell, Savannah 11              
     3) Dunham, Katie 11                4) Mundell, Jayden 9              
  2 Maple Hill  'A'                                    11:40.22    8   
     1) Strock, Shirah 11               2) Hirschoff, Mariella 10         
     3) Sterantino, Olivia 10           4) Basile, Allison 10             
  3 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons  'A'                     11:53.74    6   
     1) Dayian, Sofia 9                 2) Roberts, Kelsey 12             
     3) Giordano, Gabriela 12           4) Matala, Lilianna 12            
  4 Emma Willard  'A'                                  12:11.47    4   
     1) Felicity, Li 9                  2) Nguyen, Cate 9                 
     3) Yip, Erin 9                     4) Keegan, Macy 12                
 
Girls High Jump INDEPENDENT
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Sharde           11 Emma Willard           5-04.00   10   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 
       XO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Helffrich, Emma           10 Notre Dame-B           4-08.00    7   
     4-00 4-03 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Page, Caroline             9 Rensselaer             4-08.00    7   
     4-00 4-03 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Hirschoff, Mariella       10 Maple Hill             4-00.00    4   
     3-06 3-09 4-00 4-03 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Sterantino, Olivia        10 Maple Hill            J4-00.00    2   
     3-06 3-09 4-00 4-03 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Shirley, Alyson           11 Fonda-Fulton                NH  
     4-00 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump INDEPENDENT
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Castelluccio, Brittany    11 Fonda-Fulton          17-01.00   10   
      16-02  15-02.50  17-01  14-09       
  2 Lankeneau, Cameron        12 Maple Hill            16-00.25    8   
      14-07.75  15-06  13-05.50  16-00.25       
  3 Page, Caroline             9 Rensselaer            15-08.75    6   
      15-07.50  15-08.75  10-07.25  PASS       
  4 Pugliese, Julia            9 Maple Hill            15-01.50    4   
      FOUL  14-09.50  14-10  15-01.50       
  5 Ding, Tiffany             12 Emma Willard          14-11.25    2   
      13-09.50  13-08.50  13-04  14-11.25       
  6 Shirley, Alyson           11 Fonda-Fulton          14-04.00    1   
      13-06.50  13-02  13-11.25  14-04       
  7 Rhodes, Emma              11 Fonda-Fulton          14-03.50  
      13-04.75  FOUL  14-03.50  FOUL       
  8 Smith, Alexus             10 Maple Hill            13-11.50  
      FOUL  13-05.25  13-07.25  13-11.50       
  9 Giordano, Gabriela        12 Notre Dame-B          12-09.75  
      12-09.75  FOUL  12-05.50  12-08.75       
 10 Davies, Naomi              9 Rensselaer            12-07.50  
      10-09  12-00.50  12-00.25  12-07.50       
 11 Busby, Julia              11 Emma Willard          12-03.50  
      12-03.50  12-03.50  11-11  12-01       
 12 Lertviwatkul, Bam         10 Emma Willard          11-02.00  
      10-01.25  11-01  10-00.75  11-02       
 13 Hamilton, Grace           12 Notre Dame-B          11-01.50  
      10-05.50  10-08.50  11-01.50  10-09.50       
 14 Kaur, Samerpreet          10 Chatham Cent          10-06.00  
      FOUL  10-02.25  10-06  FOUL       
 15 Liptak, Bailey            10 Chatham Cent           9-03.00  
      8-01  8-11.75  9-03  FOUL       
 16 Crosgrove, Megan          10 Rensselaer             8-09.25  
      8-09.25  8-05.50  5-03.50  FOUL       
 
Girls Triple Jump INDEPENDENT
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lankeneau, Cameron        12 Maple Hill            35-07.00   10   
      FOUL  34-06.75  35-07  35-01.50       
  2 Whimple, Tori             11 Maple Hill            35-05.00    8   
      35-05  34-11.25  35-02.25  35-04.25       
  3 Castelluccio, Brittany    11 Fonda-Fulton          34-05.75    6   
      33-06.50  34-02.75  34-05.75  FOUL       
  4 Ding, Tiffany             12 Emma Willard          32-11.25    4   
      FOUL  32-06.25  32-11.25  FOUL       
  5 Pugliese, Julia            9 Maple Hill            32-06.50    2   
      FOUL  32-02.75  FOUL  32-06.50       
  6 Vardi-davidson, Emilia    10 Fonda-Fulton          31-05.50    1   
      31-02  31-05.50  31-03.50  29-04       
  7 Busby, Julia              11 Emma Willard          28-10.25  
      FOUL  27-01.75  28-10.25  PASS       
  8 Hamilton, Grace           12 Notre Dame-B          24-07.00  
      FOUL  24-07  FOUL  FOUL       
  9 Boggess, Anna             10 Emma Willard          23-06.00  
      23-06  23-00.75  23-01  22-07.50       
 
Girls Shot Put INDEPENDENT
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelly, Moira              12 Maple Hill            31-00.00   10   
      30-00  31-00  29-08.50  28-07.50       
  2 Grant, Sierra             11 Fonda-Fulton          26-10.00    8   
      19-10.50  25-11.50  25-00.50  26-10       
  3 Hansen, Frances           11 Emma Willard          26-02.50    6   
      25-05.25  25-09  26-02.50  25-03.25       
  4 Wenzel, Kimi              12 Emma Willard          25-03.50    4   
      23-11  25-03.50  24-08.50  24-04.75       
  5 Holston, Sarah             9 Emma Willard          23-07.50    2   
      23-07.50  22-07.25  22-02.25  21-08.25       
  6 Babiarz, Katelyn          10 Fonda-Fulton          23-03.50    1   
      23-01.50  23-03.50  22-07.25  FOUL       
  7 Hamilton, Grace           12 Notre Dame-B          23-01.50  
      22-09  21-03  23-01.25  23-01.50       
  8 Dean, Christy             12 Maple Hill            20-01.00  
      18-10.25  19-01  18-03.75  20-01       
  9 Everhardt, Kat            11 Notre Dame-B          19-06.25  
      19-03.50  19-06.25  18-05.25  18-05       
 10 Cancio, Ella              11 Maple Hill            17-05.75  
      16-05.25  17-05.75  16-06.75  17-05       
 
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk INDEPENDENT
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  8 Pintair, Olivia           11 Emma Willard          J7:57.48  
 

 

                  Male Team Scores -  3 INDEPENDENT Division                  

            Place School                                          Points

       ===================================================================

                1 Green Tech                         GRNT            118 

                2 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons          NDBG            104 

                3 Rensselaer                         RENS             86 

                4 Fonda-Fultonville                  FFSH             76 

                5 Maple Hill                         MHHS             36 

                6 Chatham Central                    CHTM              2 

 
Boys 55 Meter Dash INDEPENDENT
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Halpert, Ben              12 Rensselaer                7.03   1  10   
  2 Simmons, Devon            12 Green Tech                7.06   1   7   
  2 Smith, Tyrese             11 Rensselaer                7.06   1   7   
  4 Musa, Majid                9 Green Tech                7.26   1   4   
  5 Barber, Connor             9 Notre Dame-B              7.54   1   2   
  6 Selevanguidio, Beta        9 Green Tech                7.60   1   1   
  7 Biega, Matthew            12 Notre Dame-B              7.92   2 
  8 Shimazu, Thomas           10 Rensselaer                7.94   2 
  9 Gatto, Anthony            11 Fonda-Fulton              8.09   2 
 10 Roberts, Derek             9 Chatham Cent              8.41   2 
 11 Mormile, Gabe              9 Fonda-Fulton              8.74   2 
 12 Nehmens, Kyle              9 Chatham Cent              8.98   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash INDEPENDENT
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Little, Kaheem            12 Green Tech               39.83   2  10   
  2 Cambell, Josh             11 Green Tech               40.12   2   8   
  3 crumble, jaisean          10 Green Tech               40.30   1   6   
  4 Anderson, Myles           10 Fonda-Fulton             40.39   1   4   
  5 Arno, Bryce               11 Maple Hill               40.61   2   2   
  6 Smith, Tyrese             11 Rensselaer               41.56   3   1   
  7 Barber, Connor             9 Notre Dame-B             42.06   3 
  8 Angelo, Evens             12 Rensselaer               42.18   1 
  9 Roberts, Noah             12 Maple Hill               42.93   3 
 10 Biega, Matthew            12 Notre Dame-B             45.75   4 
 11 Roberts, Derek             9 Chatham Cent             50.88   4 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run INDEPENDENT
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Arno, Bryce               11 Maple Hill             1:32.94   2  10   
  2 Semlear, Gowain           12 Rensselaer             1:33.40   1   8   
  3 Anderson, Myles           10 Fonda-Fulton           1:34.83   2   6   
  4 Vichi, Gregorio           12 Notre Dame-B           1:35.39   1   4   
  5 crumble, jaisean          10 Green Tech             1:36.80   1   2   
  6 Allard, Noah              12 Notre Dame-B           1:39.39   1   1   
  7 Sherwood, Ben             11 Maple Hill             1:41.59   3 
  8 Kneeskern, Brett          11 Fonda-Fulton           1:46.08   4 
  9 Brown, Shawn              12 Rensselaer             1:51.73   5 
 10 Claus, Andrew              9 Fonda-Fulton           1:52.08   4 
 11 Intrieri, Joe             11 Chatham Cent           1:52.80   4 
 12 Collins, Jp                7 Chatham Cent           1:53.34   5 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run INDEPENDENT
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Allard, Jonah             12 Notre Dame-B           2:56.41   1  10   
  2 Zenzen, Aidan             11 Fonda-Fulton           3:02.25   1   8   
  3 Semlear, Gowain           12 Rensselaer             3:04.73   1   6   
  4 crumble, jaisean          10 Green Tech             3:06.80   3   4   
  5 Bleau, Alex               10 Maple Hill             3:12.88   2   2   
  6 Cline, Trevor              8 Fonda-Fulton           3:29.13   3   1   
  7 Claus, Andrew              9 Fonda-Fulton           3:31.72   3 
 -- Vichi, Gregorio           12 Notre Dame-B                DQ   2  lane violation
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run INDEPENDENT
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Allard, Jonah             12 Notre Dame-B           5:05.20   1  10   
  2 Zenzen, Aidan             11 Fonda-Fulton           5:13.37   1   8   
  3 Goca, Henry               10 Rensselaer             5:32.40   1   6   
  4 Cline, Trevor              8 Fonda-Fulton           5:45.74   2   4   
  5 Renslow, Brayden          10 Maple Hill             5:56.96   2   2   
  6 Rodriguez, Amil           12 Green Tech             6:06.16   2   1   
  7 Carcaci, Anthony          10 Fonda-Fulton           6:26.90   2 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run INDEPENDENT
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Allard, Jonah             12 Notre Dame-B          12:03.57   10   
  2 Salavantis, Will          11 Notre Dame-B          12:23.26    8   
  3 Guzzo, Robby              11 Notre Dame-B          12:38.24    6   
  4 Etzkorn, Thomas           12 Fonda-Fulton          12:39.71    4   
  5 Mctarnaghan, Ryan         10 Maple Hill            14:18.38    2   
  6 Mangione, Landon           8 Rensselaer            14:39.90    1   
  7 Krauss, Devin              8 Rensselaer            14:59.02  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles INDEPENDENT
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Methe, Steven             12 Notre Dame-B              8.92   1  10   
  2 Gosh, Michael             12 Notre Dame-B              8.94   1   8   
  3 Selevanguidio, Beta        9 Green Tech                9.00   2   6   
  4 Roberts, Seth             10 Maple Hill                9.12   1   4   
  5 Lwin, Htat                11 Rensselaer                9.23   1   2   
  6 Yarush, Mike              12 Fonda-Fulton             10.15   2   1   
  7 Intrieri, Joe             11 Chatham Cent             10.21   2 
  8 Viscosi, Liam             10 Fonda-Fulton             10.47   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay INDEPENDENT
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rensselaer  'A'                                     1:42.27   1  10   
     1) Angelo, Evens 12                2) Halpert, Ben 12                
     3) Lwin, Htat 11                   4) Smith, Tyrese 11               
  2 Green Tech  'A'                                     1:42.57   1   8   
     1) Boozer, Shazir                  2) Simmons, Devon 12              
     3) Little, Kaheem 12               4) Cambell, Josh 11               
  3 Maple Hill  'A'                                     1:46.85   2   6   
     1) Bleau, Alex 10                  2) Sherwood, Ben 11               
     3) Roberts, Noah 12                4) Roberts, Seth 10               
  4 Fonda-Fultonville  'A'                              1:47.23   1   4   
     1) Anderson, Myles 10              2) Hanson, Connor 12              
     3) Myles, Brady 10                 4) Viscosi, Liam 10               
  5 Chatham Central  'A'                                2:09.97   2   2   
     1) Collins, Jp 7                   2) Nehmens, Kyle 9                
     3) Roberts, Derek 9                4) Sitzer, Casey 9                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay INDEPENDENT
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons  'A'                      4:02.43   10   
     1) Barber, Connor 9                2) Salavantis, Will 11               
     3) Guzzo, Robby 11                 4) Methe, Steven 12                
  2 Rensselaer  'A'                                     4:04.88    8   
     1) Angelo, Evens 12                2) Halpert, Ben 12                
     3) Semlear, Gowain 12              4) Shimazu, Thomas 10             
  3 Fonda-Fultonville  'A'                              4:15.89    6   
     1) Barker, Shane 12                2) Myles, Brady 10                
     3) Kneeskern, Brett 11             4) Viscosi, Liam 10               
 -- Green Tech  'A'                                          DQ   pacing
     1) Cambell, Josh 11                2) Mcwhite, Dupri 11              
     3) Gridley, Isaiah 9               4) Rodriguez, Amil 12             
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay INDEPENDENT
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons  'A'                      9:30.60   10   
     1) Allard, Noah 12                 2) Salavantis, Will 11            
     3) Guzzo, Robby 11                 4) Vichi, Gregorio 12             
  2 Fonda-Fultonville  'A'                              9:54.52    8   
     1) Zenzen, Aidan 11                2) Kneeskern, Brett 11            
     3) Cline, Trevor 8                 4) Barker, Shane 12               
  3 Green Tech  'A'                                    10:53.10    6   
     1) Gridley, Isaiah 9               2) Jones, Nick 9                  
     3) Kywtertie, Shane 10             4) Rodriguez, Amil 12             
  4 Rensselaer  'A'                                    10:54.16    4   
     1) Brightbill, Isaac 12            2) Burdek, Michael 10             
     3) Ganeles, Brian 10               4) Kenna, Josh 12                 
 
Boys High Jump INDEPENDENT
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Selevangidio, Gracia      11 Green Tech             5-10.00   10   
     5-00 5-03 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Mayben, Yohan             12 Green Tech             5-06.00    8   
     4-06 4-09 5-00 5-03 5-06 5-08 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Arno, Bryce               11 Maple Hill            J5-06.00    6   
     4-06 4-09 5-00 5-03 5-06 5-08 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Nixon, Xavier             11 Rensselaer             5-00.00    3   
     5-00 5-03 
        O  XXX 
  4 Musa, Majid                9 Green Tech             5-00.00    3   
     4-06 4-09 5-00 5-03 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Brown, Shawn              12 Rensselaer                  NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump INDEPENDENT
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Selevangidio, Gracia      11 Green Tech            18-11.00   10   
      17-10  18-05.50  18-11  17-11       
  2 Lwin, Htat                11 Rensselaer            18-10.50    8   
      18-00.50  18-10.50  18-00.25  18-01.25       
  3 Nixon, Xavier             11 Rensselaer            18-07.00    6   
      17-10.25  18-04.25  18-07  17-08.50       
  4 Gosh, Michael             12 Notre Dame-B          18-04.50    4   
      17-02  17-08  18-04.50  18-04       
  5 Musa, Majid                9 Green Tech            17-09.50    2   
      15-09.75  17-05.75  17-08  17-09.50       
  6 Hanson, Connor            12 Fonda-Fulton          17-08.75    1   
      17-06.50  15-09.50  16-06  17-08.75       
  7 Sherwood, Ben             11 Maple Hill            17-02.00  
      16-08.25  FOUL  17-02  16-11       
  8 Roberts, Noah             12 Maple Hill            15-11.50  
      13-08  15-11.50  FOUL  15-03.50       
  9 Sitzer, Casey              9 Chatham Cent          15-06.00  
      14-10.50  FOUL  15-05  15-06       
 10 Mayben, Yohan             12 Green Tech            13-00.25  
      12-03.75  12-01.50  12-00  13-00.25       
 11 Ganeles, Brian            10 Rensselaer            12-05.25  
      12-03.50  12-05.25  FOUL  12-03       
 12 Claus, Andrew              9 Fonda-Fulton          11-11.50  
      11-11.50  11-00.25  11-04  11-10       
 
Boys Triple Jump INDEPENDENT
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Methe, Steven             12 Notre Dame-B          40-00.25   10   
      40-00.25  39-02.25  39-04.75  FOUL      
  2 Selevangidio, Gracia      11 Green Tech            39-09.00    8   
      37-09.50  39-01.50  FOUL  39-09       
  3 Nixon, Xavier             11 Rensselaer            38-09.00    6   
      38-09  37-09  38-03  37-09.50      
  4 Hanson, Connor            12 Fonda-Fulton          37-10.75    4   
      36-00  37-10.75  36-06  37-00      
  5 Roberts, Seth             10 Maple Hill            35-08.00    2   
      FOUL  FOUL  35-08  34-07      
  6 Gosh, Michael             12 Notre Dame-B          35-00.50    1   
      33-08.50  34-06.50  35-00.50  34-08.50      
  7 Myles, Brady              10 Fonda-Fulton          33-04.25  
      31-10.50  30-11.50  33-04.25  31-11.50      
  8 Simmons, Devon            12 Green Tech            33-02.50  
      29-08  33-02.50  32-03  PASS      
  9 Mayben, Yohan             12 Green Tech            30-11.00  
      30-00.50  FOUL  30-11  30-03      
 10 Ganeles, Brian            10 Rensselaer            28-10.50  
      27-02  27-05.50  28-05  28-10.50      
 11 Mormile, Gabe              9 Fonda-Fulton          28-09.00  
      28-09  27-11.50  27-05.50  27-06.50      
 12 Biega, Matthew            12 Notre Dame-B          28-08.50  
      FOUL  28-08.50  28-01.50  28-04.50      
 
Boys Shot Put INDEPENDENT
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Yarush, Chris             11 Fonda-Fulton          47-01.25   10   
      45-03  45-05.50  47-01.25  45-07.75       
  2 Robertson, Tj             12 Green Tech            42-04.00    8   
      42-04  38-02.25  39-11.75  FOUL       
  3 Yarush, Mike              12 Fonda-Fulton          39-01.50    6   
      39-01.25  36-01.25  38-09.75  39-01.50       
  4 Smith, Charles            11 Green Tech            38-08.00    4   
      32-06.75  38-08  36-11.50  36-01.50       
  5 Murrey, Emanual           11 Green Tech            35-07.75    2   
      32-10  35-07.75  35-07.50  32-07.25       
  6 Morford, Leif             12 Fonda-Fulton          33-11.75    1   
      30-11.75  FOUL  33-10.75  33-11.75      
  7 Hoffman, Jacob            10 Maple Hill            32-05.00  
      29-09  30-01  31-05.75  32-05       
  8 Montgomery, Guy           12 Rensselaer            31-07.00  
      29-09.75  31-06  28-09  31-07       
  9 Kenna, Josh               12 Rensselaer            31-01.50  
      FOUL  31-01.50  FOUL  30-02.50       
 10 Renslow, Brayden          10 Maple Hill            29-09.75  
      28-07.50  29-09.75  29-05  28-05       
 11 Fink, Evan                10 Maple Hill            27-02.25  
      26-00.75  27-02.25  27-01.75  25-07.75