2016-17 Indoor Track
T.C.I.T.L. Boys Invitational
at Utica College - 1/15/17

Back to Main Page

Licensed to University at Albany       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/15/2017 04:59 PM
                   1ST ANNUAL TCITL BOYS INVITE - 1/15/2017                    
                         TIMING BY WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM                         
                                 UTICA COLLEGE                                 
                                    Results   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Shenendehowa               103        2) Shaker                     67.50
    3) Saratoga Springs            62        4) Schenectady                42   
    5) Amsterdam                   33        6) Albany High School         30   
    7) Hoosic Valley               29        8) Averill Park               22   
    8) Broadalbin-Perth            22       10) Schalmont                  21   
   11) Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake   19       12) Schuylerville              17   
   13) Colonie                     16       14) South Glens Falls          15   
   15) Stillwater                  13       16) Greenwich Central          12   
   17) LaSalle Institute (Troy)    11.50    18) Ballston Spa               11   
   18) Glens Falls                 11       18) Columbia  (Sec 2)          11   
   21) Scotia-Glenville            10.50    22) Christian Brothers Academ   9   
   22) Troy                         9       24) Rensselaer                  8   
   25) Green Tech                   6       26) Fonda-Fultonville           5   
   27) Cobleskill-Richmondville     4       28) Cohoes                      2   
   29) Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons    1.50 
 
Event 8  Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Boucaud, Kevon            12 Amsterdam               6.51       6.59q  8 
  2 Luhmann, Ian              12 Schuylervill            6.84       6.73q  6 
  3 Mclaughlin, Matthew       12 Shenendehowa            6.87       6.81q  4 
  4 Ivey Jr., Orville         10 Christian Br            6.86       6.85q  5 
  5 Molinaro, Zyere           12 Cobleskill-R            6.76       6.91q  7  6.9095
  6 Halpert, Ben              12 Rensselaer              6.99      J6.91q  3  6.9034
  7 Chaney, Jarrell           12 Albany High             7.13       6.93q  3 
  8 Nash, Christian           12 Averill Park            7.06       6.95q  5  6.9411
  9 Holmes, Dev               11 Troy                    7.44      J6.95   2  6.9490
 10 Smith, Izaias             12 Saratoga Spr            6.98       6.96   1 
 11 Davis, Trebor             10 Schenectady             7.02       6.97   4 
 11 Willson, Derek            11 Schuylervill            7.04       6.97   6 
 13 Michalowski, Nick         12 Shenendehowa            6.93       6.99   2 
 14 Umuhuza, Blaise           11 Albany High             6.99       7.00   2 
 15 Virola, Luis              12 Troy                    7.44       7.03   4 
 15 Adams, Chris              12 Scotia-Glenv            7.14       7.03   2 
 17 Liu, Mingrui (max         10 Shenendehowa            7.24       7.04   6 
 18 Smith, Tyrese             11 Rensselaer              7.14       7.05   1 
 18 Jarosz, Jamison           12 Hoosic Valle            7.34       7.05   7 
 20 Sleasman, Owen            11 Shaker                  7.04       7.06   5 
 20 Jackson, Kevin            11 Schenectady             7.51       7.06   2 
 20 Simmons, Devon            12 Green Tech              7.14       7.06   1 
 20 Rodriguez, Luis           11 Amsterdam               7.06       7.06   6 
 24 Dimailig, Josh            12 Shaker                  6.94       7.07   1 
 25 Locklear, Kyle            11 Troy                    7.54       7.09   5 
 26 Selevsngidio, Beta           Green Tech              7.04       7.10   8 
 27 Gonzales, Tyree           11 LaSalle Inst            7.04       7.11   7 
 28 Kolath, Thomas            11 LaSalle Inst            7.05       7.13   8 
 29 Rafferty, Shane           10 Burnt Hills-            7.14       7.16   2 
 30 Charbonneau, Justin       12 Cohoes                  7.44       7.18   5 
 31 Cozzy, Anthony             8 Columbia  (S            7.54       7.20   3 
 31 Conti, Joe                10 Stillwater              7.20       7.20   4 
 31 gary, jaden               10 Albany High             7.32       7.20   8 
 34 Tyler, Jake               12 Stillwater              7.11       7.22   4 
 35 Roberts, Ivan              9 Broadalbin-P            6.89       7.24   3 
 36 Forsey, Brett             12 Amsterdam               7.54       7.31   8 
 37 Whitaker, Corey           12 South Glens             7.34       7.32   8 
 38 Pace, Mark                11 Scotia-Glenv            7.26       7.34   7 
 39 Aragosa, Thomas           12 Schalmont               7.54       7.36   6 
 40 Stewart, Aiden            12 South Glens             7.54       7.41   4 
 41 Smith, Jacob              10 Burnt Hills-            7.44       7.44   6 
 42 Parker, Dyllan            10 South Glens             7.22       7.50   5 
 43 Dinh, Brian               11 Colonie                 8.34       7.51   5 
 44 Tucker, Marcus            11 Greenwich Ce            7.44       7.54   3 
 44 Kardelky, Andrew          10 Averill Park            7.54       7.54   7 
 46 Rigney, Aaron             12 Cohoes                  7.94       7.55   1 
 47 Montinez, Santino         12 Fonda-Fulton            7.64       7.56   8 
 48 Barr, Jacob               11 Saratoga Spr            7.64       7.58   7 
 49 Lutz, Weth                12 Greenwich Ce            7.66       7.59   6 
 50 Iula, Nick                11 Columbia  (S            7.74       7.69   5 
 51 Womach, Tian              12 Colonie                 7.84       7.71   2 
 51 Little, Kaheem            12 Green Tech              7.14       7.71   3 
 53 Lescault, Luc              9 Stillwater              7.45       7.77   1 
 54 Brooks, Caleb             10 Schalmont               7.94       7.84   1 
 55 Woodard, Charles           9 Mohonasen               7.84       7.89   3 
 56 Dikeman, Kyle             12 Notre Dame-B            7.44       7.90   1 
 57 Smith, Connor              8 Greenwich Ce            8.14       7.92   3 
 58 Squires, Zachary          11 Notre Dame-B            7.84       7.94   4 
 59 Maynard, Ian              10 Mohonasen               8.11       8.03   2 
 60 Gatto, Anthony            11 Fonda-Fulton            8.24       8.16   4 
 61 Vaeth, Nick               12 Scotia-Glenv            8.84       8.28   6 
 62 Martin, Chris              9 Colonie                 9.34       8.83   7 
 
Event 8  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boucaud, Kevon            12 Amsterdam               6.59       6.57   10   
  2 Luhmann, Ian              12 Schuylervill            6.73       6.70    8   
  3 Ivey Jr., Orville         10 Christian Br            6.85       6.73    6   
  4 Mclaughlin, Matthew       12 Shenendehowa            6.81       6.80    5   
  5 Molinaro, Zyere           12 Cobleskill-R            6.91       6.82    4   
  6 Halpert, Ben              12 Rensselaer              6.91       6.94    3   
  7 Chaney, Jarrell           12 Albany High             6.93       6.97    2   
  8 Nash, Christian           12 Averill Park            6.95       6.98    1           
 
Event 4  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Boucaud, Kevon            12 Amsterdam              37.02      36.14   8  10   
  2 Holtzclaw, Syeed          12 Albany High            37.84      36.27   8   8   
  3 Cavotta, Nicholas         12 Saratoga Spr           37.00      36.84   8   6   
  4 Luhmann, Ian              12 Schuylervill           37.62      37.07   8   5   
  5 Bradley, Tom              10 Saratoga Spr           38.02      37.43   8   4   
  6 Michalowski, Nick         12 Shenendehowa           37.54      37.46   8   3   
  7 Nash, Christian           12 Averill Park           38.24      37.61   7   2   
  8 Hale, Ryan                12 Shaker                 38.38      37.74   7   1   
  9 Fredricks, Bobby          11 Columbia  (S           40.11      37.86   6 
 10 Lopresti, Tyler           10 Columbia  (S           40.14      37.94   6 
 11 Van Der Veer, Mat         12 Christian Br           38.40      37.96   7 
 12 Kelsey, Andrew            12 Shaker                 38.16      38.16   8 
 13 Mclaughlin, Matthew       12 Shenendehowa           37.44      38.33   8 
 14 Foley, Dan                12 Stillwater             39.89      38.41   6 
 15 Holmes, Dev               11 Troy                   40.34      38.57   5 
 16 Wright, Alec              11 Columbia  (S           38.97      38.68   7 
 17 Molinaro, Zyere           12 Cobleskill-R           39.93      38.71   6 
 18 Gobel, Rece               10 Burnt Hills-           40.14      38.81   5 
 19 Charbonneau, Justin       12 Cohoes                 38.50      39.15   7 
 20 Auramidis, Steve          11 Schenectady            41.34      39.16   4 
 21 Cartwright, Jordan        12 Albany High            42.04      39.29   3 
 22 Garcia, Jeff              11 Glens Falls            41.24      39.30   4 
 23 Francis, Zakavi           12 Troy                   39.75      39.40   6 
 24 Mance, Colin              10 Christian Br           39.44      39.45   7 
 25 Walters, Lamont           10 Schenectady            40.64      39.46   5 
 26 Dumond, Julian            11 Green Tech             39.84      39.48   6 
 27 crumble, jaisean          10 Green Tech             41.14      39.50   4 
 28 Burke, Dyllon             11 Schuylervill           40.14      39.93   6 
 29 Moulton, Liam             12 South Glens            39.50      39.95   7 
 30 Anderson, Myles           10 Fonda-Fulton           42.64      40.02   3 
 31 Giordano, Cameron         12 Glens Falls            41.04      40.05   4 
 32 Bruce, Nate               12 Scotia-Glenv           40.24      40.11   5 
 33 Gordon, Brad              12 South Glens            40.80      40.21   5 
 34 Iagrossi, Matteo          11 Mohonasen              41.47      40.42   4 
 35 Johnson, Zach             11 Broadalbin-P           39.64      40.45   7 
 36 Burdette, Isaiah          11 Troy                   40.64      40.58   5 
 37 Frament, Peter            12 Cohoes                 41.00      40.59   4 
 38 Tama, Nick                10 Burnt Hills-           41.24      40.69   4 
 39 Ofosu, Kwaku              12 Shaker                 40.00      40.94   6 
 40 Roberts, Ivan              9 Broadalbin-P           42.44      41.18   3 
 41 Swain, Nick               10 Scotia-Glenv           43.54      41.97   3 
 42 Barber, Connor             9 Notre Dame-B           42.34      41.99   3 
 43 Wilson, Jacob             10 Schalmont              43.74      42.41   3 
 44 Cambell, Josh             11 Green Tech             40.84      43.22   4 
 45 Smith, Connor              8 Greenwich Ce           45.94      43.65   2 
 46 Gambaro, Carson           11 Stillwater             46.84      43.74   1 
 47 Nelson, Cole              10 Notre Dame-B           45.44      43.82   2 
 48 Canetto, Ian              11 Colonie                46.94      44.55   1 
 49 Mersinger, Gage           12 Gloversville           46.24      44.57   1 
 50 Brown, Shawn              12 Rensselaer             46.44      44.69   1 
 51 Konrad, Scott             11 Mohonasen              44.53      44.88   3 
 52 Clet, Paul                10 Gloversville           44.94      45.46   2 
 53 Kuentzel, Carl             7 Christian Br           46.14      45.49   2 
 54 Viscosi, Liam             10 Fonda-Fulton           47.34      45.79   1 
 55 Gatto, Anthony            11 Fonda-Fulton           46.24      45.97   2 
 56 Miranda, Matthew           9 Schalmont              50.34      46.28   1 
 57 Minassian, Garo           11 Colonie                47.24      47.16   1 
 58 Gerhardt, Isaiah           9 Cobleskill-R           45.44      47.42   2 
 59 Verde, Zach               11 Amsterdam              45.34      47.73   2 
 60 Perez, Luis               10 Amsterdam              55.34      56.93   1 
 -- Kolath, Thomas            11 LaSalle Inst           40.44         DQ   5  false start  
 
Event 6  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cochrane, Keegan          11 Schenectady          1:28.33    1:26.48   6  10   
  2 Reagan, Easton            12 Schalmont            1:28.34    1:27.22   6   8   
  3 Lafleche, Evan            10 Shenendehowa         1:26.60    1:27.78   6   6   
  4 Semlear, Gowain           12 Rensselaer           1:30.17    1:29.50   6   5   
  5 Schaepkins, Odin          10 Shenendehowa         1:30.60    1:29.58   6   4   
  6 Akin, Brad                12 Saratoga Spr         1:36.69    1:30.19   4   3   
  7 crumble, jaisean          10 Green Tech           1:35.50    1:30.45   4   2   
  8 Albanese, Dante           11 Columbia  (S         1:32.23    1:30.59   5   1   
  9 Ingersol, Sam             12 Mohonasen            1:30.45    1:30.72   6 
 10 Moller, Peter             10 Saratoga Spr         1:32.50    1:30.85   5 
 11 Kamanu, Ryan              11 Amsterdam            1:31.38    1:31.59   5 
 12 Gaddy, Elijah             12 Shaker               1:30.70    1:31.61   6 
 13 Clayton, Oliver           12 Averill Park         1:31.76    1:31.76   5 
 14 Dion, Tyler               11 Cohoes               1:31.00    1:31.77   5 
 15 Vichi, Gregorio           12 Notre Dame-B         1:36.90    1:31.96   4 
 16 Doherty, Tyler            11 Burnt Hills-         1:32.44    1:32.02   5 
 17 Allard, Noah              12 Notre Dame-B         1:38.64    1:32.16   3 
 18 Yusaitis, Joe             11 Stillwater           1:35.55    1:32.45   4 
 19 Powhida, John             10 Columbia  (S         1:33.52    1:32.63   4 
 20 Tabbert, Nathan           11 Scotia-Glenv         1:37.40    1:32.75   3 
 21 Bogdon, Dylan             10 Christian Br         1:33.44    1:32.97   5 
 22 Rollo, Alex               12 Colonie              1:34.62    1:33.26   4 
 23 O'Connor, Timothy         10 Shaker               1:30.80    1:34.28   6 
 24 Anderson, Myles           10 Fonda-Fulton         1:37.74    1:34.39   3 
 25 Giordano, Cameron         12 Glens Falls          1:37.10    1:34.67   3 
 26 Libertucci, Anthony       11 Colonie              1:40.84    1:34.88   3 
 27 Stewart, Sean             10 Burnt Hills-         1:38.08    1:35.64   3 
 28 Palumbo, Jack             11 Columbia  (S         1:31.87    1:35.65   5 
 29 Coughlin, Griffin         12 LaSalle Inst         1:34.24    1:36.26   4 
 30 Correa, Felix             11 Albany High          1:41.40    1:38.96   2 
 31 Rennells, Josh            11 Colonie              1:44.34    1:39.16   2 
 32 Johnson, Zach             11 Broadalbin-P         1:34.24    1:39.38   4 
 33 Sanchirico, John          10 Christian Br         1:43.10    1:39.57   2 
 34 Warney, Dj                11 Schenectady          1:43.00    1:40.10   2 
 35 Fallot, Hunter            10 Schalmont            1:43.60    1:40.27   2 
 36 Berube, Nick              10 Mohonasen            1:43.07    1:40.65   2 
 37 Lanfear, Michael          10 Schuylervill         1:47.04    1:41.06   1 
 38 Barker, Shane             12 Fonda-Fulton         1:41.04    1:41.21   2 
 39 Hogan, Joe                10 Christian Br         1:42.80    1:41.39   2 
 40 Natole, Antonio           12 Amsterdam            1:45.00    1:41.42   2 
 41 Everleth, Jared           10 Schuylervill         1:41.74    1:42.58   2 
 42 Meaker, Brock             12 Stillwater           1:40.72    1:43.66   3 
 43 Smith, Felip Marv         10 Mohonasen            1:46.22    1:45.37   1 
 44 Warner, C.J               12 Cohoes               1:44.24    1:46.09   2 
 45 Whitehead, Sam            10 Scotia-Glenv         1:51.90    1:48.63   1 
 46 Ganeles, Brian            10 Rensselaer           1:51.80    1:48.93   1 
 47 Persch, Kyle              11 Gloversville         1:53.80    1:52.32   1 
 48 Alamo Benitez, Edgar      11 Albany High          1:45.24    1:55.03   1 
 49 Burdek, Michael           10 Rensselaer                      1:59.48   2 
 50 Vandenburg, Mike          12 LaSalle Inst         2:14.00    2:13.84   1 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ahmed, Maazin             11 Schenectady          2:45.04    2:37.10   4  10   
  2 Matson, Alex              12 Shenendehowa         2:40.98    2:37.86   4   8   
  3 Hunziker, Nick            10 Burnt Hills-         2:44.24    2:39.63   4   6   
  4 Beltran, Antonio          10 Schalmont            2:43.32    2:39.88   4   5   
  5 Hislop, Alex              10 Shenendehowa         2:41.20    2:40.14   4   4   
  6 Bashant, Michael          12 Burnt Hills-         2:45.04    2:40.75   4   3   
  7 Flowers, Michael          12 Christian Br         2:37.62    2:42.57   4   2   
  8 Hughes, Chris             11 Glens Falls          2:43.66    2:48.94   4   1   
  9 Barber, Bryce             12 Colonie              2:52.24    2:49.51   4 
 10 Healy, Patrick            11 Shaker               2:50.65    2:50.52   4 
 11 Wyman, Ethan              12 Glens Falls          2:57.10    2:51.43   3 
 12 Verro, Anthony            10 Saratoga Spr         2:58.24    2:52.11   3 
 13 Belcastro, Nathan          9 Mohonasen            3:06.90    2:52.39   3 
 14 Kehmna, Jared             11 Columbia  (S         3:06.34    2:53.06   3 
 15 Fazzone, Nicholas         12 Shaker               2:55.55    2:54.35   3 
 16 Messier, Will             12 Saratoga Spr         2:50.24    2:54.84   4 
 17 Perniciaro, Anthony       12 LaSalle Inst         3:02.40    2:55.87   3 
 18 Zenzen, Aidan             11 Fonda-Fulton         3:03.24    2:58.58   3 
 19 Cabahug, Joseph           12 Albany High          3:06.50    2:59.24   3 
 20 McAvoy, Tommy              8 Christian Br         2:58.44    2:59.97   3 
 21 Bouffard, Andrew          11 South Glens          3:04.80    3:00.57   3 
 22 Reed, Skyler              10 Gloversville         3:02.54    3:01.26   3 
 23 Rennells, Tommy           11 Colonie              3:03.04    3:01.58   3 
 24 Nova, Dominic              9 Columbia  (S         3:12.04    3:02.32   2 
 25 Gregorek, Jared           11 Schuylervill         3:09.13    3:03.42   2 
 26 Kirstein, Mis'kas         10 Schenectady          3:07.60    3:03.81   2 
 27 Slyman, Brendan           11 Mohonasen            3:16.92    3:04.02   2 
 28 Reyes, Antonio            10 Amsterdam            3:08.81    3:05.73   2 
 29 Limoges, Adam              9 Averill Park         3:08.24    3:06.63   2 
 30 Bruce, Ryan               10 Scotia-Glenv         3:12.24    3:06.88   2 
 31 Lake, Riley               10 Gloversville         3:20.50    3:07.51   2 
 32 Tebano, Alex               8 Scotia-Glenv         3:10.48    3:08.71   2 
 33 Cipolla, Derek            10 Hoosic Valle         3:14.34    3:08.83   2 
 34 Roy, Nick                 11 Stillwater           2:51.42    3:09.17   4 
 35 Bielawski, Logan          10 Averill Park         3:23.24    3:14.78   1 
 36 Murphy, Michael           12 Cohoes               3:24.20    3:17.11   1 
 37 List, David               10 Schalmont            3:37.60    3:17.92   1 
 38 Dwyer, Max                10 Schuylervill         3:29.30    3:19.19   1 
 39 Shubiak, Ryan              9 Greenwich Ce         4:16.40    3:21.58   1 
 40 Dearstyne, John-Michae    10 Schalmont            3:31.40    3:22.85   1 
 41 Spraker, Randy            10 Amsterdam            3:27.60    3:33.18   1 
 42 Oare, Austin              10 Gloversville         3:46.10    3:34.06   1 
 
Event 5  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hughes, Chris             11 Glens Falls          4:36.24    4:25.55   4  10   
  2 Hines, Declan             12 Saratoga Spr         4:30.24    4:27.61   4   8   
  3 Beasor, Colin             12 Greenwich Ce         4:38.90    4:30.13   4   6   
  4 Beltran, Francisco        10 Schalmont            4:40.80    4:31.40   4   5   
  5 Berg, Tyler               10 Burnt Hills-         4:36.97    4:36.37   4   4   
  6 Gillooley, Aidan          10 Burnt Hills-         4:38.56    4:37.81   4   3   
  7 Michalek, Tj              11 Shenendehowa         4:38.55    4:38.48   4   2   
  8 Brunell, Ethan            10 Shenendehowa         4:42.80    4:39.81   4   1   
  9 Oertel, Jacob             11 Colonie              4:38.64    4:40.47   4 
 10 Allard, Jonah             12 Notre Dame-B         4:45.69    4:40.63   4 
 11 Jacobson-Schulte, Finnia  12 Troy                 4:46.83    4:41.63   3 
 12 Short, Logan              11 Burnt Hills-         4:55.55    4:46.60   3 
 13 Lafleche, Brian           12 Christian Br         4:45.70    4:47.55   4 
 14 Elsen, Mathieu            12 Notre Dame-B         4:53.74    4:50.76   3 
 15 Gobel, Luke               12 Burnt Hills-         4:50.88    4:51.44   3 
 16 Wyman, Ethan              12 Glens Falls          4:48.24    4:52.16   3 
 17 Maynard, Holden           12 Mohonasen            5:09.55    4:53.1h   2 
 18 Chambers, Dustin          10 Columbia  (S         4:57.40    4:56.66   3 
 19 Reed, Skyler              10 Gloversville         5:09.80    4:58.2h   2 
 20 Bernard, Derek            12 South Glens          5:25.51    5:01.8h   2 
 21 Goca, Henry               10 Rensselaer           4:43.79    5:04.07   4 
 22 Zenzen, Aidan             11 Fonda-Fulton         5:09.24    5:04.3h   2 
 23 Davis, Matt               12 Colonie              5:10.94    5:04.5h   2 
 24 Levchenko, Viinny            Shaker               5:15.00    5:04.7h   2 
 25 Jones, Davante            12 Schuylervill         5:06.57    5:06.16   3 
 26 Sherameta, Kevin          10 Mohonasen            5:06.06    5:07.17   3 
 27 Cassidy, Rob              12 Christian Br         5:08.00    5:07.2h   2 
 28 Vazquez, Rufino            9 Shaker               4:50.00    5:07.91   3 
 29 Tebano, Alex               8 Scotia-Glenv         5:20.24    5:09.9h   2 
 30 Coughlin, Ronan           10 LaSalle Inst         5:08.84    5:10.5h   2 
 31 Kline, Timothy            12 Amsterdam            5:00.82    5:14.29   3 
 32 Roy, Nick                 11 Stillwater           5:07.20    5:15.02   3 
 33 Corey, Ben                11 Hoosic Valle         5:18.24    5:16.2h   2 
 34 Eveleth, Jason            10 Albany High          5:27.90    5:16.4h   2 
 35 Ingle, Ryan               11 LaSalle Inst         5:07.24    5:18.74   3 
 36 Escobar, Logan             9 Averill Park         5:05.50    5:19.61   3 
 37 Davis, Brian              11 Columbia  (S         5:23.10    5:20.0h   2 
 38 Masih, Afeer              11 Albany High          5:20.24    5:22.4h   2 
 39 Longtin, Matthew          11 Cohoes               5:30.00    5:28.93   1 
 40 Etzkorn, Thomas           12 Fonda-Fulton         5:46.74    5:35.86   1 
 41 Baran, Daniel             10 Cohoes               5:36.90    5:37.01   1 
 42 Kirkwood, Simon           12 Stillwater           5:51.50    5:39.25   1 
 43 Greene, Owen              10 Schuylervill         5:34.40    5:45.19   1 
 44 Miner, Corey               9 Cobleskill-R         5:42.70    5:48.57   1 
 45 Waldvogel, Kolbe          10 Broadalbin-P         5:30.24    5:51.26   1 
 46 Vandenburgh, Mat          10 LaSalle Inst         5:32.24    5:54.16   1 
 47 Martin, Andrew             9 LaSalle Inst         5:58.24    6:01.98   1 
 48 Smith, Evan               11 Broadalbin-P         6:06.50    6:02.43   1 
 -- Weilbaker, Shea           10 Saratoga Spr         4:35.24        DNF   4 
 
Event 7  Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hickey, Liam              11 Shenendehowa         9:51.01    9:57.66   3  10   
  2 McAuley, Branden          12 Colonie             10:17.79    9:58.26   3   8   
  3 Triolo, Frank             11 South Glens         10:22.10    9:59.35   3   6   
  4 Jacobson-Schulte, Finnia  12 Troy                10:23.40    9:59.38   3   5   
  5 Langone, Gregory          10 Shenendehowa         9:53.74   10:03.99   3   4   
  6 Howles, Geoff              9 Saratoga Spr        10:32.24   10:10.85   3   3   
  7 Menis, Isaac              10 Schenectady         10:51.90   10:14.44   3   2   
  8 Howe, William             12 Saratoga Spr        10:42.24   10:14.94   3   1   
  9 Patwell, Jack             12 Columbia  (S        10:23.50   10:24.31   3 
 10 Moon, Ryan                12 Colonie             10:45.24   10:26.77   3 
 11 Waite, Aidan               9 Saratoga Spr        10:42.24   10:28.16   3 
 12 Swoboda, Spencer          12 Schuylervill        10:54.84   10:37.01   3 
 13 Metacarpa, David           9 Burnt Hills-        10:20.00   10:41.39   3 
 14 Simkulet, Matthew         11 Shaker              10:30.00   10:41.60   3 
 15 Jerrald, Kyle             12 Scotia-Glenv        11:02.84   10:42.66   2 
 16 Board, Kevin               9 Burnt Hills-        11:00.00   10:45.00   2 
 17 Randall, T.J               9 Shaker              10:00.00   11:01.46   3 
 18 Winters-bona, Gabe        10 Scotia-Glenv        11:12.64   11:01.70   2 
 19 Grimmke, Sam              11 Greenwich Ce        11:14.04   11:03.38   2 
 20 Burch, Ethan              10 Schuylervill        11:28.45   11:06.24   2 
 21 Washington, Eric          10 Schenectady         13:29.00   11:08.37   1 
 22 Roohan, Aj                10 Schalmont           12:30.24   11:09.97   1 
 23 Paultre, Joshua           12 Columbia  (S        11:18.31   11:15.31   2 
 24 Bublak, Daniel             9 Amsterdam           11:42.90   11:15.89   2 
 25 Rose, Matt                11 Hoosic Valle        11:17.30   11:18.77   2 
 26 Karg, Joshua              12 Mohonasen           10:57.15   11:20.20   3 
 27 Vanderbeck, Sebastian     12 LaSalle Inst        11:21.24   11:28.06   2 
 28 West, Chris               10 Christian Br        11:44.01   11:30.33   2 
 29 Silva, Vini               12 Scotia-Glenv        12:10.24   11:33.61   1 
 30 Gregg, Bruce               8 Greenwich Ce        12:58.98   11:40.59   1 
 31 Jenks, Sean               11 Mohonasen           11:35.54   11:59.05   2 
 32 Chichester, Ethan         10 Cobleskill-R        12:50.00   12:06.74   1 
 33 Salavantis, Will          11 Notre Dame-B        12:03.84   12:07.37   1 
 34 Mandato, Nick              9 Christian Br        11:55.34   12:14.79   2 
 35 Mohan, Alex               12 Mohonasen           11:35.44   12:22.54   2 
 36 Sicko, Erik               10 Stillwater          12:10.24   12:26.16   1 
 37 Shlomovich, Jeffrey        9 Broadalbin-P        12:00.24   12:43.11   1 
 38 Sheppie, Tyler             9 Broadalbin-P        13:00.00   12:43.29   1 
 39 Moraci, Sam                8 Stillwater          12:30.24   13:14.03   1 
 40 Guzzo, Robby              11 Notre Dame-B        12:22.64   13:27.48   1 
 41 Vogt, Patrick             12 Albany High         13:30.24   13:27.71   1 
 42 Krauss, Devin              8 Rensselaer          14:05.80   13:39.19   1 
 43 Waldvogel, Kolbe          10 Broadalbin-P        12:00.24   13:55.88   1        
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michalowski, Nick         12 Shenendehowa            7.61       7.77q  5 
  2 House, Jeremiah           12 Colonie                 7.90       7.92q  3 
  3 Mitchell, Kevin           12 Albany High             8.34       8.09q  2 
  4 Chen, Jeremy              11 Shaker                  7.77       8.12q  4 
  5 Santiago, Marcos          10 Amsterdam               8.34       8.50q  1 
  6 Lautenberg, Max           12 Stillwater              8.75       8.51q  5 
  7 Gutheil, Ryan             12 Averill Park            8.77       8.58q  4 
  8 Wagner, Chris             11 Broadalbin-P            8.87       8.71q  3 
  9 Chaffin, Aidan            12 Scotia-Glenv            8.94       8.79   1 
 10 Broughton, Michael        12 Shaker                  8.54       8.81   1 
 11 Wainman, Thomas           10 LaSalle Inst            8.94       8.87   2 
 12 Foley, Dan                12 Stillwater              9.54       8.89   5 
 13 Leaper, Jacob             11 Scotia-Glenv            8.74       8.93   5 
 14 Meyer, Jaron              10 Shenendehowa            8.67       8.97   4 
 15 Gosh, Michael             12 Notre Dame-B            8.94       9.04   2 
 15 Selevangidio, Gracia      11 Green Tech              9.24       9.04   4 
 17 Methe, Steven             12 Notre Dame-B            9.04       9.14   3 
 18 Ramsey, Dominic           12 Schenectady             9.54       9.20   4 
 19 Tama, Nick                10 Burnt Hills-            9.51       9.36   5 
 20 Jarosz, Braden            10 Hoosic Valle           10.54       9.38   1 
 21 Yarush, Mike              12 Fonda-Fulton            9.84       9.71   2 
 22 Mckenna, Jack             10 Averill Park           10.24       9.78   5 
 23 Yin, George               12 Shaker                  8.64       9.80   2 
 24 Yopp, Donald              10 Schenectady            10.24       9.90   5 
 25 Vanvorst, Austin          12 Columbia  (S           10.84       9.92   3 
 26 Curtis, Joe               12 Fonda-Fulton           10.04       9.93   3 
 27 Meaker, Brock             12 Stillwater             10.14      10.23   4 
 28 Lane, Kadon               11 Schuylervill           10.35      10.31   4 
 29 Mansfield, William         8 Schuylervill           10.55      10.40   1 
 30 Nagle, Josh               12 South Glens            10.54      10.42   2 
 30 Medeiros, Seth            10 Colonie                 9.94      10.42   1 
 32 Lwin, Htat                11 Rensselaer              8.94      10.48   1 
 33 Viscosi, Liam             10 Fonda-Fulton           10.44      10.70   3 
 34 Hallam, Chris             10 Hoosic Valle            9.94      10.85   1 
 35 Oh, Soohyun               10 Shenendehowa            8.66      10.92   3 
 36 Simmons, Jon               9 Broadalbin-P           10.00      11.24   2 
 37 Selevsngidio, Beta           Green Tech              9.64      11.65   3 
 38 Kenyon, Kenny             11 Rensselaer             10.64      12.26   2 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Michalowski, Nick         12 Shenendehowa            7.77       7.69   10   
  2 House, Jeremiah           12 Colonie                 7.92       7.75    8   
  3 Chen, Jeremy              11 Shaker                  8.12       7.99    6   
  4 Lautenberg, Max           12 Stillwater              8.51       8.60    5   
  5 Gutheil, Ryan             12 Averill Park            8.58       8.67    4   
  6 Santiago, Marcos          10 Amsterdam               8.50       8.72    3   
  7 Wagner, Chris             11 Broadalbin-P            8.71       8.90    2   
 -- Mitchell, Kevin           12 Albany High             8.09         DQ   hurdle touch                     
                                 
 
Event 1  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Albany High School  'A'                           1:39.98    1:34.10   5  10   
     1) Umuhuza, Blaise 11              2) Mitchell, Kevin 12             
     3) Chaney, Jarrell 12              4) Holtzclaw, Syeed 12            
  2 Saratoga Springs  'A'                             1:34.65    1:37.00   6   8   
     1) Bradley, Tom 10                 2) Liebers, Charlie 10            
     3) Francis, Kirk 9                 4) Smith, Izaias 12               
  3 Shenendehowa  'A'                                 1:37.38    1:37.10   6   6   
     1) Liu, Mingrui (max 10            2) Meyer, Jaron 10                
     3) Tower, Colin 10                 4) Pishkula, Jacob 11             
  4 Shaker  'A'                                       1:36.22    1:37.20   6   5   
     1) Arvapally, Ruthvik 12           2) Nartey, Blyden 11              
     3) Takor, Akap 11                  4) Weismann, Jeremy 12            
  5 Schenectady  'A'                                  1:37.58    1:37.82   6   4   
     1) James, Collin 10                2) Jackson, Kevin 11              
     3) Auramidis, Steve 11             4) Walters, Lamont 10             
  6 Schuylerville  'A'                                1:37.07    1:37.89   6   3   
     1) Burke, Dyllon 11                2) Luhmann, Ian 12                
     3) Mansfield, William 8            4) Willson, Derek 11              
  7 Troy  'A'                                         1:42.29    1:38.06   5   2   
     1) Francis, Zakavi 12              2) Burdette, Isaiah 11            
     3) Virola, Luis 12                 4) Locklear, Kyle 11              
  8 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake  'A'                    1:39.86    1:38.40   6   1   
     1) Doherty, Tyler 11               2) Gobel, Rece 10                 
     3) Rafferty, Shane 10              4) Tama, Nick 10                  
  9 Columbia  (Sec 2)  'A'                            1:43.50    1:38.50   5 
     1) Cozzy, Anthony 8                2) Wright, Alec 11                
     3) Stagnitta, Nick 11              4) Fredricks, Bobby 11            
 10 Schenectady  'B'                                  1:49.00    1:39.08   3 
     1) Mack, Aaliaz 11                 2) Marshall, Jordan 10            
     3) Jackson, Kevin 11               4) Shaw, Loxi 8                   
 11 Christian Brothers Academy (Cb  'A'               1:44.40    1:39.28   4 
     1) Ivey Jr., Orville 10            2) Flowers, Michael 12            
     3) Mance, Colin 10                 4) Van Der Veer, Mat 12           
 12 Rensselaer  'A'                                   1:38.43    1:39.75   6 
     1) Angelo, Evens 12                2) Halpert, Ben 12                
     3) Lwin, Htat 11                   4) Smith, Tyrese 11               
 13 Averill Park  'A'                                 1:48.80    1:39.85   4 
     1) Gutheil, Ryan 12                2) Clayton, Oliver 12             
     3) Cocca, James 10                 4) Kardelky, Andrew 10            
 14 Green Tech  'A'                                   1:46.40    1:40.52   4 
     1) Little, Kaheem 12               2) Simmons, Devon 12              
     3) Cambell, Josh 11                4) Dumond, Julian 11              
 15 LaSalle Institute (Troy)  'A'                     1:39.50    1:40.61   6 
     1) Kolath, Thomas 11               2) Rotello, Tom 11                
     3) Coughlin, Griffin 12            4) Gonzales, Tyree 11             
 16 South Glens Falls  'A'                            1:46.70    1:41.53   4 
     1) Gordon, Brad 12                 2) Moulton, Liam 12               
     3) Parker, Dyllan 10               4) Whitaker, Corey 12             
 17 Shaker  'B'                                       1:40.00    1:41.85   5 
     1) Dimailig, Josh 12               2) Siddiqi, Usama 12              
     3) Sleasman, Owen 11               4) Reid, Reynaldo 9               
 18 Cohoes  'A'                                       1:42.24    1:42.75   5 
     1) Charbonneau, Justin 12          2) Warner, C.J 12                 
     3) Frament, Peter 12               4) Dion, Tyler 11                 
 19 Amsterdam  'A'                                    1:43.90    1:43.04   4 
     1) Rodriguez, Luis 11              2) Forsey, Brett 12               
     3) Sanchez, Angel 10               4) Steele, Ja'Don 10              
 20 Stillwater  'A'                                   1:42.55    1:44.43   5 
     1) Conti, Joe 10                   2) Lescault, Luc 9                
     3) Ploutz, Adam 10                 4) Tyler, Jake 12                 
 21 Fonda-Fultonville  'A'                            1:50.70    1:44.96   3 
     1)                                 2) Hanson, Connor 12              
     3) Montinez, Santino 12            4) Myles, Brady 10                
 22 Scotia-Glenville  'A'                             1:47.30    1:45.05   4 
     1) Bruce, Nate 12                  2) Pace, Mark 11                  
     3) Swain, Nick 10                  4) Jack, Dominic 10               
 23 Albany High School  'B'                           1:49.98    1:45.67   3 
     1) Croft, Joshua 10                2) Alamo Benitez, Edgar 11        
     3) Correa, Felix 11                4) Gist, Elijah 12                
 24 Cobleskill-Richmondville  'A'                     1:50.00    1:45.71   3 
     1) Alan, Sperbeck 10               2) Brizzee, Jason 11              
     3) Gutierrez, Jacob 10             4) Molinaro, Zyere 12             
 25 Averill Park  'B'                                 1:50.24    1:45.97   3 
     1) Johnson, Adam 11                2) Mckenna, Jack 10               
     3) Gelder, Liam 12                 4) Beskid, Michael 10             
 26 Saratoga Springs  'B'                             1:42.74    1:46.36   5 
     1) Battle, Robert 12               2) Chang, Christopher 12          
     3) Murphy, Nate 12                 4) Stephens, Matthew 11           
 27 Columbia  (Sec 2)  'B'                            1:48.50    1:47.42   4 
     1) Iula, Mike 11                   2) Iula, Nick 11                  
     3) Fredricks, Josh 12              4) Faulkner, Deric 12             
 28 Colonie  'A'                                      1:51.50    1:47.67   3 
     1) Womach, Tian 12                 2) Canetto, Ian 11                
     3) Bucher, Nick 11                 4) Medeiros, Seth 10              
 29 Greenwich Central  'A'                            1:52.40    1:48.17   2 
     1) Manera, Manny 11                2) Whiteside, Ethan 12            
     3) Abernathy, Conno 12             4) Lutz, Weth 12                  
 30 Mohonasen  'A'                                    1:45.36    1:48.33   4 
     1) Iagrossi, Matteo 11             2) Konrad, Scott 11               
     3) Maynard, Ian 10                 4) Woodard, Charles 9             
 31 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake  'B'                    1:55.24    1:48.90   2 
     1) Smith, Jacob 10                 2) Sakala, Quinn 10               
     3) Duck, Josh 10                   4) Stewart, Sean 10               
 32 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons  'A'                    1:49.44    1:48.99   3 
     1) Allard, Noah 12                 2) Dikeman, Kyle 12               
     3) Nelson, Cole 10                 4) Squires, Zachary 11            
 33 Gloversville  'A'                                 1:54.90    1:50.27   2 
     1) Clet, Paul 10                   2) Hoyt, Ian 11                   
     3) Mersinger, Gage 12              4) Smith, Ryan 10                 
 34 Amsterdam  'B'                                    1:55.90    1:50.61   1 
     1) Fernandez, Cuba 9               2) Vargas, Kevin 10               
     3) Verde, Zach 11                  4) Gutierrez, Wild 10             
 35 South Glens Falls  'B'                            1:54.70    1:50.64   2 
     1) Otoupal, Ethan 12               2) Simpson, Josiah 11             
     3) Taylor, Aidan 8                 4) Williamson, Isaiah 12          
 36 Colonie  'B'                                      2:05.00    1:52.09   1 
     1) Zukowski, Dan 10                2) Minassian, Garo 11             
     3) Martin, Chris 9                 4) Rollo, Alex 12                 
 37 Scotia-Glenville  'B'                             1:55.64    1:53.12   2 
     1) Rarick, Evan 11                 2)                                
     3)                                 4) Vaeth, Nick 12                 
 38 LaSalle Institute (Troy)  'B'                     1:52.00    1:53.20   3 
     1) Savage, Donald 12               2) Hansen, Nick 12                
     3) Cunningham, Coleman 9           4) Kolath, Alex 10                
 39 Schuylerville  'B'                                1:54.84    1:56.28   2 
     1) Eugaire, Brady 9                2) Mattice, Seth 10               
     3) Morris, Noah 9                  4) Thomas, Trent 11               
 40 Broadalbin-Perth  'A'                             1:58.40    1:58.05   1 
     1) Galarneau, Jacob 10             2) Gifford, Paul 10               
     3) Mancini, Niko 10                4) Simmons, Jon 9                 
 -- Shenendehowa  'B'                                 1:40.38         DQ   5 
     1) Oh, Soohyun 10                  2) Luzier, Conner 12              
     3) Dong, Jason 10                  4) Schauffert, Jame 11
 
Event 10  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Albany High School  'A'                           3:46.00    3:33.48   4  10   
     1) Umuhuza, Blaise 11              2) Mitchell, Kevin 12             
     3) Chaney, Jarrell 12              4) Holtzclaw, Syeed 12            
  2 Columbia  (Sec 2)  'A'                            3:42.78    3:34.30   4   8   
     1) Powhida, John 10                2) Lopresti, Tyler 10             
     3) Fredricks, Bobby 11             4) Albanese, Dante 11             
  3 Shaker  'A'                                       3:38.33    3:35.10   4   6   
     1) Broughton, Michael 12           2) Chen, Jeremy 11                
     3) Hale, Ryan 12                   4) Kelsey, Andrew 12              
  4 Shenendehowa  'A'                                 3:40.70    3:36.48   4   5   
     1) Lafleche, Evan 10               2) Schaepkins, Odin 10            
     3) Matson, Alex 12                 4) Hislop, Alex 10                
  5 Schenectady  'A'                                  3:52.80    3:40.00   3   4   
     1) James, Collin 10                2) Walters, Lamont 10             
     3) Cochrane, Keegan 11             4) Ahmed, Maazin 11               
  6 Schalmont  'A'                                    3:53.44    3:40.42   3   3   
     1) Beltran, Francisco 10           2) Fallot, Hunter 10              
     3) Beltran, Antonio 10             4) Reagan, Easton 12              
  7 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake  'A'                    3:44.31    3:43.23   4   2   
     1) Bashant, Michael 12             2) Gobel, Rece 10                 
     3) Rafferty, Shane 10              4) Crowder, Josh 10               
  8 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons  'A'                    4:02.10    3:44.42   2   1   
     1) Allard, Jonah 12                2) Allard, Noah 12                
     3) Barber, Connor 9                4) Elsen, Mathieu 12              
  9 Scotia-Glenville  'A'                             3:56.84    3:46.32   3 
     1) Aldi, Chris 11                  2) Bruce, Nate 12                 
     3) Leaper, Jacob 11                4) Swain, Nick 10                 
 10 Shenendehowa  'B'                                 4:02.70    3:46.42   2 
     1) Brunell, Ethan 10               2) Vigilante, Matt 11             
     3) Langone, Gregory 10             4) Hickey, Liam 11                
 11 Averill Park  'A'                                 4:01.60    3:46.58   2 
     1) Gutheil, Ryan 12                2) Limoges, Adam 9                
     3) Smith, Seth 9                   4) Nash, Christian 12             
 12 Amsterdam  'A'                                    3:41.09    3:47.38   4 
     1) Rodriguez, Luis 11              2) Ramirez, Rafeal 11             
     3) Santiago, Marcos 10             4) Kamanu, Ryan 11                
 13 Shaker  'B'                                       3:46.00    3:50.92   4 
     1) Arvapally, Ruthvik 12           2) Gaddy, Elijah 12               
     3) Siddiqi, Usama 12               4) Reid, Reynaldo 9               
 14 South Glens Falls  'A'                            4:05.60    3:52.06   1 
     1) Gordon, Brad 12                 2) Hodgson, Eric 11               
     3) Moulton, Liam 12                4) Triolo, Frank 11               
 15 Rensselaer  'A'                                   4:02.24    3:52.96   2 
     1) Angelo, Evens 12                2) Brown, Shawn 12                
     3) Goca, Henry 10                  4) Halpert, Ben 12                
 16 LaSalle Institute (Troy)  'A'                     3:50.00    3:54.17   3 
     1) Coughlin, Griffin 12            2) Swierzewski, Parker 12         
     3) Giombetti, Liam 12              4) Rotello, Tom 11                
 17 Schenectady  'B'                                  3:58.60    3:54.40   3 
     1) James, Collin 10                2) Warney, Dj 11                  
     3) Walters, Lamont 10              4) Davis, Trebor 10               
 18 Columbia  (Sec 2)  'B'                            4:00.64    3:54.46   2 
     1) Stagnitta, Nick 11              2) Wright, Alec 11                
     3) Iula, Mike 11                   4) Palumbo, Jack 11               
 19 Colonie  'A'                                      3:48.50    3:59.61   4 
     1) Gray, David 12                  2) Zukowski, Dan 10               
     3) Rennells, Josh 11               4) Oertel, Jacob 11               
 20 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake  'B'                    4:02.04    3:59.77   2 
     1) Hunziker, Nick 10               2) Berg, Tyler 10                 
     3) Gillooley, Aidan 10             4) Short, Logan 11                
 21 Broadalbin-Perth  'A'                             3:53.83    4:00.03   3 
     1) Vitalis, Joey 11                2) Wagner, Chris 11               
     3) Shlomovich, Jeffrey 9           4) Townsend, Anthony 12           
 22 Schuylerville  'A'                                4:03.54    4:00.21   2 
     1) Everleth, Jared 10              2) Lane, Kadon 11                 
     3) Burke, Dyllon 11                4) Mansfield, William 8           
 23 Fonda-Fultonville  'A'                            4:06.10    4:00.53   1 
     1) Anderson, Myles 10              2) Kneeskern, Brett 11            
     3) Myles, Brady 10                 4) Barker, Shane 12               
 24 Stillwater  'A'                                   4:00.04    4:06.23   2 
     1) Foley, Dan 12                   2) Meaker, Brock 12               
     3) Moran, Dylan 10                 4) Yusaitis, Joe 11               
 25 Mohonasen  'A'                                    3:50.92    4:12.23   3 
     1) Ingersol, Sam 12                2) Smith, Felip Marv 10           
     3) Sherameta, Kevin 10             4) Mohan, Alex 12                 
 26 Gloversville  'A'                                 4:20.24    4:14.67   1 
     1) Mersinger, Gage 12              2) Dennie, Jason 11               
     3) Smith, Ryan 10                  4) Reed, Skyler 10                
 27 Albany High School  'B'                           4:30.20    4:16.57   1 
     1) Correa, Felix 11                2) Gist, Elijah 12                
     3) Alamo Benitez, Edgar 11         4) Croft, Joshua 10               
 28 South Glens Falls  'B'                            4:16.60    4:18.92   1 
     1) Bouffard, Andrew 11             2) Doten, Andrew 10               
     3) Simpson, Josiah 11              4) Otoupal, Ethan 12              
 29 Schuylerville  'B'                                4:37.04    4:35.20   1 
     1) Eugaire, Brady 9                2) Mattice, Seth 10               
     3) Morris, Noah 9                  4) Thomas, Trent 11                   
 
Event 3  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Saratoga Springs  'A'                             9:05.04    8:14.85   2  10   
     1) Navin, Will 12                  2) Moller, Peter 10               
     3) Ruggles, Ezra 10                4) Brady, Nick 12                 
  2 Schenectady  'A'                                  8:30.06    8:27.84   2   8   
     1) Kirstein, Mis'kas 10            2) Washington, Eric 10            
     3) Cochrane, Keegan 11             4) Violette, Ethan 12             
  3 Scotia-Glenville  'A'                             9:10.24    8:37.31   2   6   
     1) Silva, Vini 12                  2) Winters-bona, Gabe 10          
     3) Jerrald, Kyle 12                4) Leaper, Jacob 11               
  4 Shenendehowa  'A'                                 8:40.03    8:43.42   2   5   
     1) Hickey, Nolan 9                 2) Cooke, Griffin 9               
     3) Quail, Jakob 9                  4) Brancato, Salvatore 8          
  5 Shenendehowa  'B'                                 8:42.03    8:44.04   2   4   
     1) Vigilante, Matt 11              2) Lacey, Josh 12                 
     3) Groneau, Kyle 9                 4) Spence, Bryan 9                
  6 Shaker  'B'                                       9:20.09    8:56.71   2   3   
     1) Fazzone, Nicholas 12            2) Mysliwiec, Michael 11          
     3) Randall, T.J 9                  4) Simkulet, Matthew 11           
  7 Columbia  (Sec 2)  'A'                            8:53.64    8:57.00   2   2   
     1) Patwell, Jack 12                2) Kehmna, Jared 11               
     3) Chambers, Dustin 10             4) Palumbo, Jack 11               
  8 Saratoga Springs  'B'                             9:20.24    8:58.69   2   1   
     1) Seeman, Andrew 10               2) Wilner-Gerwicz, Max 12         
     3) Getz, Sam 11                    4) Akin, Brad 12                  
  9 Colonie  'A'                                      8:45.00    9:00.82   2 
     1) Rickert, Tim 10                 2) Rollo, Alex 12                 
     3) Gray, David 12                  4) Talbot, Joey 12                
 10 Shaker  'A'                                       9:00.00    9:01.27   2 
     1) Healy, Patrick 11               2) Levesque, Alec 11              
     3) O'Connor, Timothy 10            4) Vazquez, Rufino 9              
 11 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake  'A'                    8:54.44    9:04.94   2 
     1) Sheppard, Ryan 10               2) Killeen, Bobby 12              
     3) Test, Jack 12                   4) Lobaido, Gabriel 11            
 12 South Glens Falls  'A'                            9:47.90    9:07.23   1 
     1) Bouffard, Andrew 11             2) Hodgson, Eric 11               
     3) Bernard, Derek 12               4) Triolo, Frank 11               
 13 Mohonasen  'A'                                    9:30.50    9:08.38   1 
     1) Belcastro, Nathan 9             2) Ingersol, Sam 12               
     3) Karg, Joshua 12                 4) Slyman, Brendan 11             
 14 LaSalle Institute (Troy)  'A'                     9:12.00    9:12.51   2 
     1) Swierzewski, Parker 12          2) Marchese, Joe 10               
     3) Vanderbeck, Sebastian 12        4) Perniciaro, Anthony 12         
 15 Amsterdam  'A'                                    9:27.54    9:16.60   2 
     1) Bublak, Daniel 9                2) Ramirez, Rafeal 11             
     3) Reyes, Antonio 10               4) Kline, Timothy 12              
 16 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake  'B'                    9:28.44    9:24.86   2 
     1) Gideon, Willard 10              2) Swain, Colin 11                
     3) Breton, Nick 10                 4) Troyan, Mikhail                
 17 Columbia  (Sec 2)  'B'                            9:31.40    9:28.50   1 
     1) Paultre, Joshua 12              2) Nova, Dominic 9                
     3) Davis, Brian 11                 4) Speed, Logan 12                
 18 Averill Park  'A'                                10:24.70    9:33.04   1 
     1) Limoges, Adam 9                 2) Bielawski, Logan 10            
     3) Smith, Seth 9                   4) Stewart, Jacob 11              
 19 Schenectady  'B'                                  9:50.06    9:33.34   1 
     1) Kirstein, Mis'kas 10            2) Washington, Eric 10            
     3) Warney, Dj 11                   4) Clay, Jonah 10                 
 20 Stillwater  'A'                                   9:37.88    9:33.78   1 
     1) Moraci, Sam 8                   2) Roy, Nick 11                   
     3) Sicko, Erik 10                  4) Yusaitis, Joe 11               
 21 Schuylerville  'A'                               10:26.10    9:33.92   1 
     1) Burch, Ethan 10                 2) Jones, Davante 12              
     3) Swoboda, Spencer 12             4) Gregorek, Jared 11             
 22 Scotia-Glenville  'B'                            10:16.84    9:35.01   1 
     1) Ostrander, Kyle 9               2) Greski, Noah 8                 
     3) Silva, Vini 12                  4) Bruce, Ryan 10                 
 23 Mohonasen  'B'                                   10:11.85    9:42.84   1 
     1) Sherameta, Kevin 10             2) Maynard, Holden 12             
     3) Jenks, Sean 11                  4) Berube, Nick 10                
 24 Fonda-Fultonville  'A'                           10:17.00    9:50.85   1 
     1) Zenzen, Aidan 11                2) Kneeskern, Brett 11            
     3) Barker, Shane 12                4) Etzkorn, Thomas 12             
 25 Colonie  'B'                                      9:55.00   10:02.24   1 
     1) Rennells, Tommy 11              2) Tyskun, Max 9                  
     3) Servetas, Tommy 9               4) Travison, Dylan 9              
 26 Schuylerville  'B'                               11:21.05   10:12.93   1 
     1) Dwyer, Max 10                   2) Galcik, Zachary 11             
     3) Greene, Owen 10                 4) Lanfear, Michael 10            
 27 Amsterdam  'B'                                    9:55.54   10:46.55   1 
     1) Natole, Antonio 12              2) Brasmiester, Nick 10           
     3) Spraker, Randy 10               4) Dimas, Ruben 10                
 28 Broadalbin-Perth  'A'                            11:26.30   11:12.49   1 
     1) Galarneau, Jacob 10             2) Gifford, Paul 10               
     3) Sheppie, Tyler 9                4) Smith, Evan 11                
 
Event 11  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jarosz, Jamison           12 Hoosic Valle         6-04.50    5-10.00   10   
     5-02 5-05 5-08 5-09 5-10 5-11 6-00 
        O    O    O    P    O    P  XXX 
  2 Gonzales, Tyree           11 LaSalle Inst         6-00.00   J5-10.00    8   
     5-02 5-05 5-08 5-09 5-10 5-11 6-00 
       XO    O    O    P    O    P  XXX 
  3 Brenenstuhl, Bob          12 Hoosic Valle         6-00.00   J5-10.00    5.50
     5-02 5-05 5-08 5-09 5-10 5-11 6-00 
        P    O    O    P  XXO    P  XXX 
  3 Sanchez, Abe              11 Hoosic Valle         5-06.00   J5-10.00    5.50
     5-02 5-05 5-08 5-09 5-10 5-11 6-00 
        O    O    O    P  XXO    P  XXX 
  5 Giombetti, Liam           12 LaSalle Inst         5-10.00    5-08.00    3.50
     5-02 5-05 5-08 5-09 5-10 
        P    O   XO    P  XXX 
  5 Broughton, Michael        12 Shaker               5-10.00    5-08.00    3.50
     5-02 5-05 5-08 5-09 5-10 
        P    O   XO    P  XXX 
  7 Jack, Dominic             10 Scotia-Glenv         5-06.00   J5-08.00    2   
     5-02 5-05 5-08 5-09 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Chaffin, Aidan            12 Scotia-Glenv         5-08.00    5-05.00    0.50
     5-02 5-05 5-08 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Gosh, Michael             12 Notre Dame-B         5-03.00    5-05.00    0.50
     5-02 5-05 5-08 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Weismann, Jeremy          12 Shaker               5-08.00   J5-05.00  
     5-02 5-05 5-08 
        P   XO  XXX 
 11 Torelli, Jayden           11 Columbia  (S         5-03.00   J5-05.00  
     5-02 5-05 5-08 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Selevsngidio, Beta           Green Tech           5-06.00    5-02.00  
     5-02 5-05 
        O  XXX 
 12 Ramsey, Dominic           12 Schenectady          5-06.00    5-02.00  
     5-02 5-05 
        O  XXX 
 12 Francis, Kirk              9 Saratoga Spr         5-03.00    5-02.00  
     5-02 5-05 
        O   XX 
 12 Iula, Mike                11 Columbia  (S         5-06.00    5-02.00  
     5-02 5-05 
        O  XXX 
 16 Clay, Jonah               10 Schenectady          5-03.00   J5-02.00  
     5-02 
       XO 
 16 Winkelman, Ryan           11 South Glens          5-03.00   J5-02.00  
     5-02 5-05 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Doten, Andrew             10 South Glens          4-09.00         NH  
     5-02 
      XXX 
 -- Burkard, Spencer          12 Shenendehowa         5-06.00         NH  
     5-02 
      XXX 
 -- Schauffert, Jame          11 Shenendehowa         5-06.00         NH  
     5-02 
      XXX 
 -- Mclaughlin, Matthew       12 Shenendehowa         5-08.00         NH  
     5-02 
      XXX 
 -- Blanchard, Deondre           Green Tech           5-02.00         NH  
     5-02 
      XXX 
 -- Mckenna, Jack             10 Averill Park         5-00.00         NH  
     5-02 
      XXX 
 -- Beskid, Michael           10 Averill Park         5-00.00         NH  
     5-02 
      XXX 
 -- Alan, Sperbeck            10 Cobleskill-R         5-02.00         NH  
     5-02 
      XXX 
 -- Ramirez, Rafeal           11 Amsterdam            4-09.00         NH  
     5-02 
      XXX 
 -- Steele, Ja'Don            10 Amsterdam            5-03.00         NH  
     5-02 
      XXX 
 -- Nixon, Xavier             11 Rensselaer           5-06.00         NH  
     5-02 
        X 
 -- Brown, Shawn              12 Rensselaer           4-09.00         NH  
     5-02 
      XXX 
 -- Ostrander, Luke           11 Saratoga Spr         4-10.00         NH  
     5-02 
      XXX 
 -- Brizzee, Jason            11 Cobleskill-R         5-02.00         NH  
     5-02 
      XXX 
 
Event 12  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wagner, Chris             11 Broadalbin-P        14-00.00   13-00.00   10   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
        P    P     P     P     P    XO     P     O     O   XXX 
  2 Tyler, Jake               12 Stillwater          13-00.00   12-06.00    8   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
        P    P     P     P     P     O     P     O   XXX 
  3 Murphy, Nate              12 Saratoga Spr        13-06.00   12-00.00    6   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
        P    P     P     P     P     O     O   XXX 
  4 Hotaling, Zach            10 Averill Park        11-06.00   11-06.00    5   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        P    P     P     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  5 Simpson, Josiah           11 South Glens         10-00.00   11-00.00    4   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P    P     O     O     O   XXX 
  6 Lavender, Shane           11 Shaker              10-00.00  J11-00.00    3   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
      XXO    X     O     O    XO   XXX 
  7 Melite, Joe               11 Shenendehowa        11-06.00   10-06.00    2   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    P     P    XO   XXX 
  8 Nagle, Josh               12 South Glens          9-06.00  J10-06.00    1   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    O     O   XXO   XXX 
  9 Stewart, Jacob            11 Averill Park         9-06.00   10-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P    O     O   XXX 
 10 Smith, Adam               12 Schalmont           10-06.00  J10-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    O    XO 
 11 Santaniello, Salvatore    12 Shaker              10-00.00  J10-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O   XO   XXO   XXX 
 12 Desharnais, Daniel        12 LaSalle Inst         9-06.00    9-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 
        O  XXX 
 13 Shlomovich, Jeffrey        9 Broadalbin-P        10-00.00   J9-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Perniciaro, Anthony       12 LaSalle Inst         9-06.00         NH  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 -- Iula, Nick                11 Columbia  (S         9-00.00         NH  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 -- Gribben, Casey            11 Shenendehowa        13-06.00         NH  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
        P    P     P     P     P     P     P   XXX 
 
Event 13  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boucaud, Kevon            12 Amsterdam           22-04.00   22-00.00   10   
      20-10.75  20-11.75  PASS  21-09.75  22-00  21-10
  2 Cavotta, Nicholas         12 Saratoga Spr        21-06.00   21-04.00    8   
      20-04.75  20-07.75  20-08.25  21-02.50  21-04  21-02
  3 Jarosz, Jamison           12 Hoosic Valle        20-01.00   20-08.75    6   
      19-04.25  19-06  FOUL  19-08  20-08.75  20-08
  4 Weismann, Jeremy          12 Shaker              21-04.00   20-08.00    5   
      FOUL  18-05  18-11  19-10  19-07  20-08
  5 Takor, Akap               11 Shaker              20-06.00   20-06.00    4   
      FOUL  FOUL  20-01  19-05  FOUL  20-06
  6 Pishkula, Jacob           11 Shenendehowa        20-02.00   20-01.25    3   
      19-09  20-01.25  17-05  18-10.50  PASS  19-08
  7 Francis, Zakavi           12 Troy                17-10.50   19-04.00    2   
      19-03  19-04  18-08.25         
  8 Selevangidio, Gracia      11 Green Tech          18-09.00   19-00.50    1   
      17-10.25  17-03.25  18-09.50  17-00  15-10  19-00.50
  9 Lautenberg, Max           12 Stillwater          19-00.50   19-00.00  
      18-04.50  18-07  18-08.50  17-10.75  17-02  19-00
 10 gary, jaden               10 Albany High         18-00.00   18-10.50  
      FOUL  18-10.50  17-01           
 11 Aragosa, Thomas           12 Schalmont           18-01.00   18-05.00  
      18-05 x   17-10.25         
 12 Winkelman, Ryan           11 South Glens         18-04.75   18-03.50  
      17-01.50  17-11.50  18-03.50           
 13 Cocca, James              10 Averill Park        19-00.00   18-02.00  
      18-02  17-04.50  FOUL           
 14 Nixon, Xavier             11 Rensselaer          18-09.25   18-00.25  
      17-10.50  FOUL  18-00.25         
 14 Francis, Kirk              9 Saratoga Spr        19-05.25   18-00.25  
      18-00.25  17-05  PASS            
 16 Lwin, Htat                11 Rensselaer          17-00.75   18-00.00  
      17-04  17-03.50  18-00         
 17 Dong, Jason               10 Shenendehowa        19-00.00   17-11.50  
      17-11.50  17-09.75  17-08.50           
 18 Willson, Derek            11 Schuylervill        18-00.00   17-11.00  
      17-02.50  17-11  16-09         
 19 Adams, Chris              12 Scotia-Glenv        19-10.00   17-09.50  
      FOUL  17-03  17-09.50            
 20 Hanson, Connor            12 Fonda-Fulton        17-08.75   17-05.50  
      16-11  17-05.50  17-04.50         
 21 Ramdass, Syair            11 Schenectady         17-07.75   17-02.75  
      17-02.75  16-08  16-09.50         
 22 Gosh, Michael             12 Notre Dame-B        17-01.00   17-00.00  
      FOUL  16-10.25  17-00         
 23 Methe, Steven             12 Notre Dame-B        17-03.75   16-10.00  
      16-00  16-10  16-05         
 24 Cozzy, Anthony             8 Columbia  (S                   16-08.00  
      14-09.50  15-07  16-08           
 25 Stewart, Aiden            12 South Glens         16-07.50   16-07.25  
      16-07.25  FOUL  FOUL           
 26 Smith, Jacob              10 Burnt Hills-        15-06.00   16-06.00  
      16-03  16-06  15-02            
 26 Sakala, Quinn             10 Burnt Hills-        15-11.00   16-06.00  
      16-06  16-02 x             
 28 Mancini, Niko             10 Broadalbin-P        16-02.75   16-01.00  
      15-09  15-07  16-01            
 29 Lumpkin, Haki                Green Tech          17-00.00   15-11.50  
      FOUL  15-11  15-11.50         
 30 Wilson, Jacob             10 Schalmont           17-03.50   15-10.50  
      15-00.50  FOUL  15-10.50         
 31 Bucher, Nick              11 Colonie             15-11.50   15-09.75  
      15-09.75  15-01.50  15-05            
 32 Hallam, Chris             10 Hoosic Valle        15-08.00   15-03.75  
      15-03.75  15-02  14-10.50            
 33 Clet, Paul                10 Gloversville        15-09.50   15-03.25  
      15-03.25  13-08.50  13-11.50            
 34 Alan, Sperbeck            10 Cobleskill-R        15-00.00   15-01.75  
      14-07.50  15-01.75  6            
 35 Smith, Ryan               10 Gloversville        14-11.00   13-10.50  
      12-10.50  13-10.50  FOUL            
 36 Cunningham, Coleman        9 LaSalle Inst        13-02.00   13-09.00  
      10-11  13-09  12-06.50            
 37 Gifford, Paul             10 Broadalbin-P        14-05.50   13-07.50  
      FOUL  13-07.50  FOUL            
 38 Ganeles, Brian            10 Rensselaer          12-00.75   11-10.75  
      11-08.50  10-08.50  11-10.75            
 39 Horn, Ezra                 7 Mohonasen           11-02.75   11-03.00  
      11-03  10-07  10-09.50            
 -- Torelli, Jayden           11 Columbia  (S        18-00.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Hoyt, Ian                 11 Gloversville        15-01.50       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Rivera, Marco              9 Amsterdam           15-04.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Lane, Kadon               11 Schuylervill        15-01.25       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 14  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ofosu, Kwaku              12 Shaker              43-08.00   43-02.00   10   
      40-04  41-03.25  42-05  41-03.50  42-01  43-02
  2 Pishkula, Jacob           11 Shenendehowa        41-02.50   42-08.75    8   
      40-10.25  39-02.50  38-05.75  39-09.25  42-02.75  42-08.75
  3 Tower, Colin              10 Shenendehowa        38-10.00   42-03.00    6   
      39-02  41-04.75  FOUL  FOUL  42-03  FOUL
  4 Nartey, Blyden            11 Shaker              42-07.00   41-08.00    5   
      41-04  41-06.75  41-08  39-02  FOUL  FOUL
  5 James, Collin             10 Schenectady         38-05.50   41-04.75    4   
      40-03  41-01.25  40-04.25  40-11.25  38-07.50  41-04.75
  6 Selevangidio, Gracia      11 Green Tech          41-00.00   40-08.75    3   
      40-01.25  40-02.25  39-02.25  39-11.25  40-08.75  39-06.25
  7 Adams, Chris              12 Scotia-Glenv        42-01.00   40-08.25    2   
      40-02.75  FOUL  40-08.25  FOUL  38-11.75  39-10.50
  8 Mccane, John              11 Christian Br        39-10.50   40-01.25    1   
      40-01.25  39-10.50  37-00.50  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  9 Doherty, Tyler            11 Burnt Hills-        38-08.00   39-10.00  
      37-03.50  39-10  38-05.50  33-08.75  36-10.25  FOUL
 10 Smith, Izaias             12 Saratoga Spr        41-02.50   39-05.50  
      39-03.50  38-11.75  39-05.50           
 11 Chaffin, Aidan            12 Scotia-Glenv        37-11.50   38-09.50  
      38-09.50  FOUL  37-04.25            
 12 Methe, Steven             12 Notre Dame-B        38-03.25   38-08.00  
      37-00.25  38-04.50  38-08            
 13 Nixon, Xavier             11 Rensselaer          37-02.00   38-00.25  
      36-02.25  38-00.25  37-06.50            
 14 Lautenberg, Max           12 Stillwater          38-03.00   37-11.50  
      37-10.25  37-08.25  37-11.50            
 15 Pratt, Jeremiah           10 Schenectady         36-05.50   37-06.00  
      35-08  35-00.25  37-06            
 16 Ramdass, Syair            11 Schenectady         36-10.75   37-05.75  
      36-06.75  36-10.75  37-05.75            
 17 Torelli, Jayden           11 Columbia  (S        38-05.50   37-05.50  
      37-05.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 18 Hanson, Connor            12 Fonda-Fulton        38-00.50   37-02.75  
      35-11.25  37-01.75  37-02.75            
 19 Gaddy, Elijah             12 Shaker              39-10.75   37-01.75  
      FOUL  FOUL  37-01.75         
 20 Lopresti, Tyler           10 Columbia  (S        35-08.75   37-01.25  
      FOUL  37-01.25  36-11.75            
 21 Meher, Sean               10 Broadalbin-P        37-11.00   36-10.75  
      36-09.25  36-10.75  35-07.50            
 21 Beskid, Michael           10 Averill Park        38-04.75   36-10.75  
      35-09.50  FOUL  36-10.75            
 23 Myles, Brady              10 Fonda-Fulton        33-00.00   36-06.75  
      35-01.50  36-06.75  FOUL            
 24 Rivera, Marco              9 Amsterdam           33-00.00   36-03.25  
      FOUL  FOUL  36-03.25            
 25 Sakala, Quinn             10 Burnt Hills-        35-06.00   35-06.25  
      32-09  34-10.25  35-06.25            
 26 Kimble, Naseem            11 Schenectady         36-00.00   35-06.00  
      34-03  34-09.25  35-06            
 27 Johnson, Adam             11 Averill Park        35-03.00   35-03.50  
      35-00.25  35-03.50  34-01            
 28 Mancini, Niko             10 Broadalbin-P        36-11.50   35-01.75  
      35-00.75  33-11  35-01.75            
 29 Barr, Jacob               11 Saratoga Spr        33-07.50   34-01.50  
      FOUL  33-04.50  34-01.50            
 30 Galcik, Zachary           11 Schuylervill        32-08.00   33-05.75  
      33-05.75  FOUL  33-03.25            
 31 Amasha, Jeremiah           9 LaSalle Inst        30-01.00   32-09.50  
      FOUL  32-09.50  32-01           
 32 Dennie, Jason             11 Gloversville        32-02.00   32-04.50  
      31-08  31-11.25  32-04.50            
 33 Lanfear, Michael          10 Schuylervill        31-02.00   31-09.25  
      30-09.50  31-09.25  31-04.50           
 34 Kenyon, Kenny             11 Rensselaer          28-09.25   30-02.00  
      30-00.25  30-02  28-08.50            
 35 Burdek, Michael           10 Rensselaer                     29-01.50  
      28-03  29-01.50  FOUL           
 36 Simmons, Devon            12 Green Tech          33-00.00   28-11.00  
      FOUL  28-11  FOUL            
 37 Hotaling, Liam             8 Christian Br        26-01.75   27-06.00  
      24-08  26-10.75  27-06           
 -- Williamson, Isaiah        12 South Glens         32-07.75       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 15  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Derwin, Jeff              12 Broadalbin-P        54-04.00   53-03.50   10   
      FOUL  50-07  FOUL  FOUL  53-03.50  FOUL
  2 Addo-Baffour, Kwasi       12 Shaker              46-02.50   49-05.50    8   
      41-11.50  45-03  FOUL  48-02.25  49-05.50  FOUL
  3 Washington, Elijah        12 Ballston Spa        46-09.50   48-10.50    6   
      47-04.25  45-05.50  48-07.25  48-10.50  48-05  48-10.25
  4 Yarush, Chris             11 Fonda-Fulton        44-02.00   44-11.00    5   
      FOUL  40-06.25  43-05.50  42-06  44-11  40-06.25
  5 Ovchinnikov, Max          12 Saratoga Spr        45-05.50   44-06.00    4   
      44-06  40-06.25  40-11  44-03.50  FOUL  39-07
  6 Weyrauch, Andy            10 Shenendehowa        42-04.50   43-06.00    3   
      43-06  40-03  41-05  42-08.25  43-01.50  41-10.50
  7 Rose, Trever              11 Hoosic Valle        41-10.00   42-11.75    2   
      40-05.50  42-07.50  41-10  40-06.25  42-11.75  41-04.25
  8 Gregor, Kyle              10 Shenendehowa        43-00.50   42-06.00    1   
      42-06  41-08.50  41-11.50  41-04.25  40-07.50  39-10
  9 Gabriel, Michael          11 Greenwich Ce        44-01.00   42-03.00  
      42-02.50  40-03  42-03  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Ferris, Michael           12 Shaker              42-05.50   42-02.50  
      42-02.50  41-02  41-09.50         
 11 Blowers, Dylan            10 Shenendehowa        39-10.25   41-10.75  
      40-07.25  41-10.75  40-07.50            
 12 Hansen, Nick              12 LaSalle Inst        40-10.00   41-03.00  
      41-03  38-06  38-09            
 13 Batchelder, Anthony       12 Cohoes              38-10.50   40-09.50  
      39-06.50  40-06  40-09.50            
 14 Commanda, Christ          11 Schuylervill        40-08.00   40-06.00  
      38-02.25  40-06  39-04            
 14 Yarush, Mike              12 Fonda-Fulton        38-06.00   40-06.00  
      35-07.50  40-06  40-01.50            
 16 Desautels, Ryan           12 South Glens         44-08.75   40-04.50  
      39-04  FOUL  40-04.50         
 17 Ritz, Kevin               12 Colonie             40-04.50   39-06.00  
      36-04.50  38-03.25  39-06            
 18 Ratelle, Alec             11 Hoosic Valle        37-06.50   39-05.25  
      FOUL  34-01  39-05.25            
 19 Savage, Donald            12 LaSalle Inst        39-02.00   39-01.50  
      38-08  39-01  39-01.50            
 20 Burke, James              11 Schuylervill        40-02.50   39-00.25  
      35-04.25  39-00  39-00.25            
 21 James, Nigel                 Green Tech          39-00.00   37-05.00  
      37-05  36-10.50  37-00.25            
 22 Cochran, Jack             12 South Glens         35-11.00   36-10.00  
      33-05.75  36-10  35-01           
 23 Briscoe, Logan            12 Saratoga Spr        42-00.25   36-04.00  
      36-04  34-07.50  36-03.50         
 24 Robertson, Tj             12 Green Tech          42-03.00   35-10.00  
      34-00.50  35-10  33-06            
 25 Dilcher, Michael          12 Colonie             37-06.50   35-08.75  
      35-08.75  33-07  35-08.25            
 26 Pafundi, Josh             12 Cohoes              34-01.25   35-07.25  
      35-01  35-07.25  33-11           
 27 Carlow, Michael           12 LaSalle Inst        37-02.50   34-11.25  
      34-10.25  32-11  34-11.25            
 28 Siciliano, Johnny         11 Schuylervill        33-11.00   34-08.75  
      33-10.75  34-04  34-08.75         
 29 Terry, Kevin              11 South Glens         34-06.75   34-08.50  
      33-00.50  34-08.50  FOUL            
 30 Wrenn, Dan                12 Averill Park        36-03.50   34-04.25  
      FOUL  34-04.25  33-05.25            
 31 Townsend, Anthony         12 Broadalbin-P        37-10.50   34-03.75  
      32-10.50  30-11.50  34-03.75            
 32 Murray, Emanual              Green Tech          36-03.00   33-11.00  
      30-11.25  32-08.50  33-11            
 33 Furnari, Nick             10 Columbia  (S        33-06.00   33-07.00  
      33-07  32-02  32-01.50         
 34 Fifield, Hunter           10 Amsterdam           34-05.00   33-04.00  
      33-02.50  33-04  33-04            
 35 Kenna, Josh               12 Rensselaer          31-06.00   32-07.50  
      32-07.50  30-04  FOUL         
 36 Crawford, Jackso          12 Greenwich Ce        32-04.50   32-04.25  
      29-06  32-04.25  27-07.25         
 37 Lucente, Nathan           10 Amsterdam           31-10.50   31-08.25  
      30-06.25  31-08.25  31-04         
 38 Rexford, Garrett          12 Shaker              37-00.00   31-07.50  
      30-05  FOUL  31-07.50            
 39 Duck, Josh                10 Burnt Hills-        30-04.00   30-10.00  
      29-06.50  29-00.25  30-10           
 40 Straub, Jacob             11 Burnt Hills-        29-00.00   30-06.00  
      27-09.75  30-06  27-07.25         
 41 Ploutz, Adam              10 Stillwater          31-00.00   30-05.00  
      27-03.50  29-01.75  30-05           
 42 Persch, Kyle              11 Gloversville        29-11.50   30-01.00  
      30-01  29-02  29-01.25         
 43 Cayer, Wyatt              12 Scotia-Glenv        28-03.00   29-09.00  
      29-09  28-05.25  29-05.75         
 44 Carpenter, John           10 Gloversville        28-06.00   29-06.50  
      26-05  29-06.50  26-03.75         
 45 Blake, Alexander          10 Columbia  (S        30-04.00   28-04.00  
      27-06.50  28-04  26-10.25         
 46 Fifield, Kolby            10 Amsterdam           24-02.50   26-08.50  
      26-08.50  26-08.25  26-02         
 47 Brunson, Cameron           9 Burnt Hills-        27-06.00   26-05.50  
      26-05.50  24-11.25  26-00           
 48 Mesley, Nicholas          10 Schalmont           25-11.50   26-04.50  
      22-05.25  24-06.75  26-04.50         
 49 Kardelky, Andrew          10 Averill Park        28-04.50   26-00.00  
      25-02  26-00  FOUL         
 50 Rosenblatt, Will          10 Greenwich Ce        27-11.50   25-08.00  
      25-03.50  25-01  25-08           
 51 Prescott, Gavin           10 Christian Br        22-07.25   21-01.75  
      FOUL  21-01.75  19-04.75           
 -- Morford, Leif             12 Fonda-Fulton        37-09.50       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 16  Boys Weight Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cocca, James              10 Averill Park        54-08.75   59-08.00   10   
      55-08.50  49-05.25  FOUL  55-03.25  55-04.50  59-08
  2 Addo-Baffour, Kwasi       12 Shaker              54-10.50   58-03.00    8   
      FOUL  FOUL  51-11.25  FOUL  55-05  58-03
  3 Gabriel, Michael          11 Greenwich Ce        57-04.00   55-09.00    6   
      FOUL  54-03.50  FOUL  FOUL  55-09  FOUL
  4 Washington, Elijah        12 Ballston Spa        51-11.75   49-04.25    5   
      47-06  48-08.25  46-11.25  47-07  49-04.25  FOUL
  5 Desautels, Ryan           12 South Glens         50-03.00   45-10.00    4   
      43-03.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  45-10
  6 Gregor, Kyle              10 Shenendehowa        32-02.50   45-04.75    3   
      45-04.75  40-03  43-08           
  7 Batchelder, Anthony       12 Cohoes              34-02.50   42-11.25    2   
      35-07  42-11.25  41-07.25            
  8 Commanda, Christ          11 Schuylervill        41-00.00   42-08.00    1   
      42-08  41-08  36-05.50  FOUL  43-09.50  FOUL
  9 Cochran, Jack             12 South Glens         40-09.50   41-08.25  
      33-01.50  40-04.75  41-08.25            
 10 Savage, Donald            12 LaSalle Inst        42-08.00   39-07.25  
         FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Connolly, Michael         11 Shaker              37-06.00   37-05.00  
      37-05  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Viera, Marcos             11 Broadalbin-P        40-00.00   37-02.00  
      34-10.75  37-02  FOUL            
 13 Scarano, Nicholas         11 LaSalle Inst        36-05.00   36-06.75  
      35-03  34-08  36-06.75            
 14 Hansen, Nick              12 LaSalle Inst        35-06.00   36-04.50  
      35-11.75  32-07.25  36-04.50            
 15 Yarush, Chris             11 Fonda-Fulton        25-00.00   36-00.00  
      33-08.25  36-00  35-07.25            
 16 Smith, Charles               Green Tech          39-00.00   34-09.75  
      FOUL  FOUL  34-09.75            
 17 Yarush, Mike              12 Fonda-Fulton        25-00.00   34-04.00  
      FOUL  34-04  33-01            
 18 Bingham, Jeff             11 South Glens         35-00.00   34-02.75  
      FOUL  34-02.75  31-03            
 19 Pafundi, Josh             12 Cohoes              30-02.50   34-02.50  
      32-01.50  34-02  34-02.50            
 20 Bynum, Korey                 Green Tech          37-00.00   33-02.75  
      FOUL  33-02.75  30-06.50            
 21 Burke, James              11 Schuylervill        37-03.50   33-01.00  
      33-00.25  29-01  33-01            
 22 Smith, Matt               10 Greenwich Ce        34-07.00   31-08.75  
      FOUL  31-08.75  FOUL            
 23 Fifield, Hunter           10 Amsterdam           32-00.00   31-02.50  
      FOUL  29-04  31-02.50            
 24 Ratelle, Alec             11 Hoosic Valle        32-00.00   30-01.00  
      FOUL  28-01  30-01            
 25 Ritz, Kevin               12 Colonie             31-02.00   29-07.75  
      28-05.50  29-07.75  27-08.50            
 26 Jack, Dominic             10 Scotia-Glenv        32-05.00   29-07.00  
      24-00.50  21-06.50  29-07            
 27 Dilcher, Michael          12 Colonie             30-02.00   29-05.50  
      29-01  29-05.50  FOUL            
 28 Morford, Leif             12 Fonda-Fulton        25-00.00   28-07.00  
      FOUL  28-03.25  28-07         
 29 Siciliano, Johnny         11 Schuylervill                   28-04.50  
      22-01  28-04.50  25-07.50           
 30 Langavine, Malaki            Green Tech          35-00.00   27-07.50  
      FOUL  27-07.50  FOUL            
 31 Kenna, Josh               12 Rensselaer                     27-03.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  27-03            
 32 Ploutz, Adam              10 Stillwater          25-06.00   26-11.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  26-11.50            
 33 Lucente, Nathan           10 Amsterdam           32-01.00   26-09.50  
      26-09.50  25-08  25-10            
 34 Carpenter, John           10 Gloversville        19-00.00   25-10.50  
      25-10.50  24-04  FOUL           
 35 Persch, Kyle              11 Gloversville        18-09.75   22-02.00  
      20-02  20-01.25  22-02          
 36 Cayer, Wyatt              12 Scotia-Glenv        25-06.00   20-04.00  
      20-00.25  19-03.50  20-04            
 -- Manera, Manny             11 Greenwich Ce        44-05.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Derwin, Jeff              12 Broadalbin-P        51-00.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Blowers, Dylan            10 Shenendehowa        38-03.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Rose, Trever              11 Hoosic Valle        35-05.25       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL