Licensed to Sky's The Limit Track and Field
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/13/2020 12:19 AM
                          XC Dual Meet #1 - 9/17/2019                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 45 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
   Section 2: #  5.3h              Matthews,Vancott,Davis,Joyner,Byrd          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1  2102 Musa, Majid         SR Green Tech                         5.74   *TCITL #2E/F
  1  2087 Barry Jr, Christop  JR Green Tech                         5.74   *TCITL #2E/F
  1  2946 Delphin, Shemar     11 Schenectady                        5.74   *TCITL #2E/F
  4   465 Jackson, Zy-Dain    12 Broadalbin-P                       5.84   *TCITL #2A
  4  2236 Bean, Evan          SR Shenendehowa                       5.84   *TCITL #2A
  4  2294 Jacobs, DeShawn     SR Shenendehowa                       5.84   *TCITL #2A
  4  2952 Headspeth, Lamar    10 Schenectady                        5.84   *TCITL #2E/F
  4  2431 Woods, André        SR Albany High                        5.84   *TCITL #2A
  9  2961 Myles, Malakai      12 Schenectady                        5.94   *TCITL #2E/F
  9  1617 Campito, Jack       SR Albany Acade                       5.94   *TCITL #2B
  9  2560 Woodbury, Jamai     SO Watervliet                         5.94   *TCITL #2E/F
  9  2721 Gerhardt, Isaiah    SR Cobleskill-R                       5.94   *TCITL #2B
  9   593 Tan, Kentaro        10 Ballston Spa                       5.94   *TCITL #3B
  9  2317 McMahan, Sean       SR Shenendehowa                       5.94   *TCITL #2A
  9  2258 Cukerstein, Carter  SO Shenendehowa                       5.94   *TCITL #1B
  9   651 Hubbard, Cristian   SR Colonie                            5.94   *TCITL #1A
  9  2088 Berg, Qmarion       SO Green Tech                         5.94   *TCITL #2E/F
  9   209 Roberts, Max        12 Bethlehem Hi                       5.94   *TCITL #3B
 19   580 Hannah, Isaiah       9 Ballston Spa                       6.04   *TCITL #3B
 19  1060 Andreski, Kevin     10 Guilderland                        6.04   *TCITL #2E/F
 19  1379 Carter, Dietz       Jr Saratoga Spr                       6.04   *TCITL #2B
 19  2314 McElrath, Michael   SO Shenendehowa                       6.04   *TCITL #1B
 19  2634 Seabury, Baden      10 Ichabod Cran                       6.04   *TCITL #2B
 19   637 Dickerson, Zerius   SR Colonie                            6.04   *TCITL #1A
 19   883 Lamb, Brad          SR Granville Ce                       6.04   *TCITL #2A
 26   334 Falace, James       SR Niskayuna                          6.14   *TCITL #3A
 26  3055 Pomykaj, Jack       SO Maple Hill C                       6.14   *TCITL #3A
 26  4304 Beach, Billy        SR Shenendehowa                       6.14   *TCITL #3A
 26  3050 Isbester, George    JR Maple Hill C                       6.14   *TCITL #3A
 26   384 Ugali, Christian    SR Niskayuna                          6.14   *TCITL #3A
 26   942 Hickey, Thomas      10 Mechanicvill                       6.14   *TCITL #2E/F
 26  2094 Harris, Jeremiah    SO Green Tech                         6.14   *TCITL #2E/F
 26  2976 Smith, Damire       10 Schenectady                        6.14   *TCITL #2E/F
 26   475 Travis, Dylan       11 Broadalbin-P                       6.14   *TCITL #2A
 26  2414 Poole, Kwali        SR Albany High                        6.14   *TCITL #2A
 26  1633 Praileau, Bashir    FR Albany Acade                       6.14   *TCITL #2B
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
       State: *  6.28  2018        Carlon Hosten, Taft Educational             
   Section 2: #  6.1h  2010        John Drabik, Colonie                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  2431 Woods, André        SR Albany High                        6.63   Frank DeMasi Invite
  2   898 Gershon, Isaiah     10 Mohonasen                          6.67   Yale Invitational
  3  1130 Wicks, Jaxon        11 Guilderland                        6.68   Dartmouth Relays
  4   651 Hubbard, Cristian   SR Colonie                            6.70   Bomber Invite
  5  2102 Musa, Majid         SR Green Tech                         6.72   Ed Cepiel Invite
  6  2634 Seabury, Baden      10 Ichabod Cran                       6.73   Ed Cepiel Invite
  7   916 Shaw, Loxie         11 Mohonasen                          6.74   Bomber Invite
  7  1747 Wiggs, Jovani       11 Shaker High                        6.74   Bomber Invite
  9  2946 Delphin, Shemar     11 Schenectady                        6.75   Ed Cepiel Invite
 10  2721 Gerhardt, Isaiah    SR Cobleskill-R                       6.78   Dartmouth Relays
 10  2258 Cukerstein, Carter  SO Shenendehowa                       6.78   Ed Cepiel Invite
 12  2560 Woodbury, Jamai     SO Watervliet                         6.81   Frank DeMasi Invite
 13  1072 Covington, Avery    11 Guilderland                        6.82   Frank DeMasi Invite
 13  1300 Joseph, Jaleel      SO Burnt Hills                        6.82   Dartmouth Relays
 15   637 Dickerson, Zerius   SR Colonie                            6.84   Bomber Invite
 16  2087 Barry Jr, Christop  JR Green Tech                         6.87   Frank DeMasi Invite
 16  2961 Myles, Malakai      12 Schenectady                        6.87   Bomber Invite
 18  2262 Dedrick, Tyler      SO Shenendehowa                       6.88   Frank DeMasi Invite
 19  2432 Adadjo, David       11 Columbia                           6.90   Bomber Invite
 20  1722 Reid, Reo           12 Shaker High                        6.92   Bishop Loughlin
 21  2504 Wheeler, Alexandro  10 Columbia                           6.93   Frank DeMasi Invite
 22  1192 Smith, Connor       JR Greenwich                          6.94   *TCITL #1C
 23  2088 Berg, Qmarion       SO Green Tech                         6.96   Frank DeMasi Invite
 23  1406 Kirk, Francis       Sr Saratoga Spr                       6.96   Frank DeMasi Invite
 25   207 Richards, Tyler     11 Bethlehem Hi                       6.97   Bomber Invite
 26  2236 Bean, Evan          SR Shenendehowa                       6.99   Frank DeMasi Invite
 27  2452 Cozzy, Anthony      11 Columbia                           7.03   Frank DeMasi Invite
 27   685 Ross, Ben           SO Colonie                            7.03   Energice HOF
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
       State: * 21.09  2015        Rai Benjamin, Mount Vernon                  
   Section 2: # 21.45  1995        David Byrd, CBA                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  2634 Seabury, Baden      10 Ichabod Cran                      23.04   Marine Corps HC
  2   334 Falace, James       SR Niskayuna                         25.18   Hispanic Games
  3   384 Ugali, Christian    SR Niskayuna                         25.23   Hispanic Games
  4   376 Russo, Alex         SO Niskayuna                         25.78   Hispanic Games
  5   394 Wood, Tanner        SO Niskayuna                         25.87   Hispanic Games
  6   364 Nuqui, Jacob        SO Niskayuna                         26.11   Hispanic Games
  7   340 Graziano, Alex      SR Niskayuna                         26.93   Hispanic Games
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
       State: * 33.17  2015        Rai Benjamin, Mount Vernon                  
   Section 2: # 33.54  1995        David Byrd, CBA                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   916 Shaw, Loxie         11 Mohonasen                         35.07   Yale Invitational
  2  2206 Jeffes, Josh        SR Scotia Glenv                      35.51   Frank DeMasi Invite
  3   635 DeSilva Jr., Fabie  JR Colonie                           35.67   Yale Invitational
  4  2634 Seabury, Baden      10 Ichabod Cran                      36.82   Ed Cepiel Invite
  5  1072 Covington, Avery    11 Guilderland                       36.92   Dartmouth Relays
  6   176 Hamel, Tal          11 Bethlehem Hi                      36.94   OB Freedom Games
  7  2432 Adadjo, David       11 Columbia                          37.60   Bishop Loughlin
  7  2504 Wheeler, Alexandro  10 Columbia                          37.60   Ed Cepiel Invite
  9  2260 Dale, Anthony       JR Shenendehowa                      37.82   Ed Cepiel Invite
 10   299 Ratelle, Colin      JR Hoosic Valle                      37.90   Frank DeMasi Invite
 11  2943 Davis, Deron        10 Schenectady                       37.92   Frank DeMasi Invite
 12  2732 Schrom, Justin      SR Cobleskill-R                      37.96   Frank DeMasi Invite
 13   643 Genovese, Dante     JR Colonie                           37.99   Boston HC
 14  2452 Cozzy, Anthony      11 Columbia                          38.01   Bishop Loughlin
 15  1192 Smith, Connor       JR Greenwich                         38.17   Frank DeMasi Invite
 16   651 Hubbard, Cristian   SR Colonie                           38.19   Boston HC
 17   442 Rodriguez, Nate     12 Christian Br                      38.45   Frank DeMasi Invite
 17  1421 Reese, Cousineau    Sr Saratoga Spr                      38.45   OB Freedom Games
 19   912 Pochabradsky, Ben   10 Mohonasen                         38.49   Yale Invitational
 20  1300 Joseph, Jaleel      SO Burnt Hills                       38.53   Frank DeMasi Invite
 21   637 Dickerson, Zerius   SR Colonie                           38.56   Boston HC
 22  2259 Dabney, Robert      SR Shenendehowa                      38.67   Frank DeMasi Invite
 23  1715 Ogbonna, Daniel     12 Shaker High                       38.94   Frank DiMasi Invite
 24   181 Hyams, Devin        12 Bethlehem Hi                      39.03   Bomber Invite
 25  2471 Htoo, Nelson        11 Columbia                          39.04   Yale Invitational
 26  1088 Hickey, Jack        12 Guilderland                       39.14   Dartmouth Relays
 27  2251 Chatterton, Colin   JR Shenendehowa                      39.17   Frank DeMasi Invite
 28  2087 Barry Jr, Christop  JR Green Tech                        39.19   Ed Cepiel Invite
 29  2236 Bean, Evan          SR Shenendehowa                      39.24   *TCITL #3A
 30   204 Pocorobba, Jack     12 Bethlehem Hi                      39.28   OB Freedom Games
 31  2480 Matthews, Aaron     11 Columbia                          39.29   Yale Invitational
 31  1307 Puglisi, Michael    SO Burnt Hills                       39.29   Frank DeMasi Invite
 33   685 Ross, Ben           SO Colonie                           39.30   Boston HC
 34  2777 Young, Nassir       JR La Salle Ins                      39.34   Frank DeMasi Invite
 35  1734 Sheppeck, Will      10 Shaker High                       39.37   Bomber Invite
 36  2419 Roper, Maxwell      SR Albany High                       39.41   Frank DeMasi Invite
 37  2093 Garcia-Gonzalez, A  JR Green Tech                        39.42   Frank DeMasi Invite
 38  1373 Braden, Flanders    Sr Saratoga Spr                      39.44   *TCITL #1D
 39   634 Davis, Thomas       SO Colonie                           39.51   Boston HC
 40  2961 Myles, Malakai      12 Schenectady                       39.64   Ed Cepiel Invite
 41  2214 Pino, Mike          JR Scotia Glenv                      39.67   Dartmouth Relays
 42   207 Richards, Tyler     11 Bethlehem Hi                      39.68   OB Freedom Games
 43   384 Ugali, Christian    SR Niskayuna                         39.72   Yale Invitational
 44  1987 Billington, Vincen   8 Amsterdam                         39.79   Frank DeMasi Invite
 44  1226 DiGiovanni, Dante   12 Cairo-Durham                      39.79   Frank DeMasi Invite
 46   583 McNamara, Kevin     11 Ballston Spa                      39.81   Frank DeMasi Invite
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
       State: * 45.92  2004        Elzie Coleman, Newburgh                     
   Section 2: # 47.32  2015        Izaiah Brown, Amsterdam                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  2206 Jeffes, Josh        SR Scotia Glenv                      49.78   Dartmouth Relays
  2   635 DeSilva Jr., Fabie  JR Colonie                           50.88   Energice HOF
  3  2732 Schrom, Justin      SR Cobleskill-R                      52.27   Dartmouth Relays
  4   442 Rodriguez, Nate     12 Christian Br                      54.18   Dartmouth Relays
  5   256 Headen, Daryl       10 Schuylervill                      54.35   Dartmouth Relays
  6   634 Davis, Thomas       SO Colonie                           55.78   Energice HOF
  7  1133 Zieba, Robert       11 Guilderland                       56.44   Dartmouth Relays
  8   643 Genovese, Dante     JR Colonie                           56.56   Energice HOF
  9   653 Johnson, Severin    SR Colonie                           56.89   Energice HOF
 
Boys 500 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
       State: * 1:01.68  2012        Strymar Livingston, Christopher Columbus  
   Section 2: # 1:05.59  2009        Tyler Stewart, Colonie                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   635 DeSilva Jr., Fabie  JR Colonie                         1:07.86   Energice HOF
  2  1416 Noah, Flanders      Sr Saratoga Spr                    1:08.11   Energice HOF
 
Boys 600 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
       State: * 1:17.58  2012        Strymar Livingston, Christopher Columbus  
   Section 2: # 1:19.97  2012        Giancarlo Sainato, Colonie                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  2206 Jeffes, Josh        SR Scotia Glenv                    1:23.88   Frank DeMasi Invite
  2   635 DeSilva Jr., Fabie  JR Colonie                         1:24.79   Boston HC
  3  2286 Hickey, Nolan       SR Shenendehowa                    1:25.03   Ed Cepiel Invite
  4  2488 Nova, Dominic       12 Columbia                        1:25.67   Yale Invitational
  5  2257 Cooke, Griffin      SR Shenendehowa                    1:25.71   Ed Cepiel Invite
  6  1416 Noah, Flanders      Sr Saratoga Spr                    1:25.74   OB Freedom Games
  7  2733 Yorke, Nick         SR Cobleskill-R                    1:26.26   Dartmouth Relays
  8  1076 Cusato, William     10 Guilderland                     1:27.41   Ed Cepiel Invite
  9  1392 Evan, Klotz         SR Saratoga Spr                    1:27.64   OB Freedom Games
 10  1284 Board, Kevin        SR Burnt Hills                     1:27.73   Ed Cepiel Invite
 11   179 Hazaz, Michael      12 Bethlehem Hi                    1:28.19   OB Freedom Games
 12  1380 Casey, Navin        Sr Saratoga Spr                    1:28.23   OB Freedom Games
 13   176 Hamel, Tal          11 Bethlehem Hi                    1:28.42   Yale Invitational
 14  2337 Quail, Jakob        SR Shenendehowa                    1:28.92   Ed Cepiel Invite
 15  1721 Randall, TJ         12 Shaker High                     1:29.33   Bishop Loughlin
 16   661 LaSorba, Nate       SR Colonie                         1:29.40   Yale Invitational
 17  1677 Ehrlich, Ethan      11 Shaker High                     1:29.79   Bomber Invite
 18  1746 Wang, Schuyler      10 Shaker High                     1:30.01   Frank DeMasi Invite
 19  2237 Bianchi, Lorenzo    SR Shenendehowa                    1:30.02   Ed Cepiel Invite
 20  1990 Gomez, Jacob        11 Amsterdam                       1:30.28   Frank DeMasi Invite
 21   426 Mangione, Jack      10 Christian Br                    1:30.39   Frank DeMasi Invite
 22  2220 Tebano, Alex        JR Scotia Glenv                    1:30.53   Dartmouth Relays
 23  2325 O'Neil, Colin       JR Shenendehowa                    1:30.58   Frank DeMasi Invite
 24  2479 Marra, Jack          9 Columbia                        1:30.81   Yale Invitational
 25   787 Millington, Aidan   12 Averill Park                    1:30.94   Frank DeMasi Invite
 26  1734 Sheppeck, Will      10 Shaker High                     1:31.56   Ed Cepiel Invite
 27  1313 Ubriaco, Dante      SR Burnt Hills                     1:31.83   Ed Cepiel Invite
 28   639 Dunn, Ryan          SO Colonie                         1:31.93   Yale Invitational
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
       State: * 1:50.11  2012        Zavon Watkins, Liverpool                  
   Section 2: # 1:52.00  2015        Jake Johnson, Colonie                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1935 Viscosi, Shane      11 Fonda-Fulton                    2:04.17   Dartmouth Relays
  2  2200 Greski, Noah        JR Scotia Glenv                    2:05.86   Dartmouth Relays
  3   426 Mangione, Jack      10 Christian Br                    2:07.16   Dartmouth Relays
  4  2211 Ostrander, Kyle     SR Scotia Glenv                    2:07.68   Dartmouth Relays
  5   358 Malatesta, Daniel   SO Niskayuna                       2:08.06   Hispanic Games
  6   538 Kelly, Ross         JR Cohoes High                     2:12.62   Dartmouth Relays
  7   336 Franjieh, Julian    SO Niskayuna                       2:14.29   Hispanic Games
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
       State: * 2:23.46  2019        Matthew Payamps, Saint Anthony's          
   Section 2: # 2:24.1h  1983        Miles Irish, Burnt Hills                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  2286 Hickey, Nolan       SR Shenendehowa                    2:33.74   Frank DeMasi Invite
  2  1284 Board, Kevin        SR Burnt Hills                     2:37.26   Yale Invitational
  3  2257 Cooke, Griffin      SR Shenendehowa                    2:37.77   Frank DeMasi Invite
  4  2458 Donohue, Thomas     11 Columbia                        2:37.94   Yale Invitational
  5  1710 Mendonca, Francisc  11 Shaker High                     2:38.29   Bishop Loughlin
  6  2337 Quail, Jakob        SR Shenendehowa                    2:38.68   Frank DeMasi Invite
  7  2753 Hayes, Gitch        SO La Salle Ins                    2:39.27   Ed Cepiel Invite
  8  2488 Nova, Dominic       12 Columbia                        2:39.28   Bishop Loughlin
  9  2237 Bianchi, Lorenzo    SR Shenendehowa                    2:39.36   Frank DeMasi Invite
 10  1721 Randall, TJ         12 Shaker High                     2:39.45   Frank DeMasi Invite
 11  2966 Permaul, Shazim     12 Schenectady                     2:39.50   Frank DeMasi Invite
 12  1282 Allison, Ryan       SO Burnt Hills                     2:41.23   Ed Cepiel Invite
 13  1301 Marchant, Will      SR Burnt Hills                     2:42.33   Ed Cepiel Invite
 14   218 Su, Gordon          10 Bethlehem Hi                    2:42.54   OB Freedom Games
 15  4303 Gronau, Kyle        12 Shenendehowa                    2:42.86   Ed Cepiel Invite
 16  1313 Ubriaco, Dante      SR Burnt Hills                     2:42.97   Yale Invitational
 17   679 Prevratil, Frank    SO Colonie                         2:43.30   Yale Invitational
 18  1683 Garretson, Christo  12 Shaker High                     2:43.46   Bomber Invite
 19   416 Hendricks, Sean     11 Christian Br                    2:43.64   Frank DeMasi Invite
 20   699 Mile, Stilian       SO Colonie                         2:43.76   Yale Invitational
 21  1076 Cusato, William     10 Guilderland                     2:44.38   Bomber Invite
 22   426 Mangione, Jack      10 Christian Br                    2:45.44   Bishop Loughlin
 23  1110 O'Brien, Sean       12 Guilderland                     2:45.60   Frank DeMasi Invite
 24  2277 Glynn, Aidan        JR Shenendehowa                    2:45.68   Ed Cepiel Invite
 25  2406 Martinelli, Santin  JR Albany High                     2:46.68   Ed Cepiel Invite
 26  2485 Murphy, Dennis      11 Columbia                        2:47.00   Yale Invitational
 27   576 Garland, Patrick    12 Ballston Spa                    2:47.20   Frank DeMasi Invite
 28  1706 Levchenko, Vinny    11 Shaker High                     2:47.44   Bishop Loughlin
 29  2350 Spence, Bryan       SR Shenendehowa                    2:47.84   *TCITL #2A
 30  2234 Barbera, Anthony    JR Shenendehowa                    2:48.34   *TCITL #2A
 31  2935 Ardrey, Jaevon      11 Schenectady                     2:48.40   Ed Cepiel Invite
 32  1744 Vazquez Lopez, Ruf  12 Shaker High                     2:48.73   Ed Cepiel Invite
 33   358 Malatesta, Daniel   SO Niskayuna                       2:48.84   *TCITL #3A
 34  2287 Hislop, Jack        JR Shenendehowa                    2:48.94   *TCITL #2A
 35  2466 Farnan, Evan        10 Columbia                        2:49.15   Yale Invitational
 36   787 Millington, Aidan   12 Averill Park                    2:50.24   Ed Cepiel Invite
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
       State: * 4:06.11  1986        John Trautmann, Monroe Woodbury           
   Section 2: # 4:10.34  1983        Miles Irish, Burnt Hills                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  2753 Hayes, Gitch        SO La Salle Ins                    4:25.67   Frank DeMasi Invite
  2  1375 Brady, Tooker       Jr Saratoga Spr                    4:28.99   OB Freedom Games
  3  1423 Ryan, Bush          So Saratoga Spr                    4:30.60   Frank DeMasi Invite
  4  1710 Mendonca, Francisc  11 Shaker High                     4:31.28   Ed Cepiel Invite
  5  2350 Spence, Bryan       SR Shenendehowa                    4:32.05   Ed Cepiel Invite
  6  2234 Barbera, Anthony    JR Shenendehowa                    4:32.47   Ed Cepiel Invite
  7  2966 Permaul, Shazim     12 Schenectady                     4:33.15   Frank DeMasi Invite
  8  1110 O'Brien, Sean       12 Guilderland                     4:33.59   Frank DeMasi Invite
  9  1721 Randall, TJ         12 Shaker High                     4:34.42   Bomber Invite
 10  1076 Cusato, William     10 Guilderland                     4:34.77   Frank DeMasi Invite
 11  2488 Nova, Dominic       12 Columbia                        4:34.83   Frank DeMasi Invite
 12  1388 Dawson, Tooker      Jr Saratoga Spr                    4:35.14   OB Freedom Games
 13  1309 Rounds, Matthew     FR Burnt Hills                     4:35.46   Ed Cepiel Invite
 14  2458 Donohue, Thomas     11 Columbia                        4:35.92   Frank DeMasi Invite
 15   416 Hendricks, Sean     11 Christian Br                    4:36.90   Ed Cepiel Invite
 16  2211 Ostrander, Kyle     SR Scotia Glenv                    4:38.27   Frank DeMasi Invite
 17  2346 Shanahan, Ryan      SR Shenendehowa                    4:39.73   Frank DeMasi Invite
 18  1413 Maxwell, Fredette   Jr Saratoga Spr                    4:40.25   OB Freedom Games
 19  1282 Allison, Ryan       SO Burnt Hills                     4:42.74   *TCITL #3B
 20  2286 Hickey, Nolan       SR Shenendehowa                    4:43.34   *TCITL #3A
 21  2200 Greski, Noah        JR Scotia Glenv                    4:43.50   Ed Cepiel Invite
 22  4303 Gronau, Kyle        12 Shenendehowa                    4:44.14   *TCITL #3A
 23  1381 Christian, Mercado  Sr Saratoga Spr                    4:44.42   OB Freedom Games
 24   756 Bonesteel, Noah     11 Averill Park                    4:44.79   Frank DeMasi Invite
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
       State: * 4:05.50  2010        Alex Hatz, Fayetteville-Manlius           
   Section 2: # 4:09.38  2015        Aidan Tooker, Saratoga                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  2286 Hickey, Nolan       SR Shenendehowa                    4:22.31   Yale Invitational
  2  1301 Marchant, Will      SR Burnt Hills                     4:28.25   Yale Invitational
  3  1375 Brady, Tooker       Jr Saratoga Spr                    4:32.86   Energice HOF
  4  4303 Gronau, Kyle        12 Shenendehowa                    4:34.97   Yale Invitational
  5  2211 Ostrander, Kyle     SR Scotia Glenv                    4:35.97   Dartmouth Relays
  6  2237 Bianchi, Lorenzo    SR Shenendehowa                    4:36.26   Yale Invitational
  7  1282 Allison, Ryan       SO Burnt Hills                     4:36.27   Yale Invitational
  8   416 Hendricks, Sean     11 Christian Br                    4:36.32   Bishop Loughlin
  9  2337 Quail, Jakob        SR Shenendehowa                    4:36.82   Yale Invitational
 10  2200 Greski, Noah        JR Scotia Glenv                    4:36.89   Dartmouth Relays
 11  1388 Dawson, Tooker      Jr Saratoga Spr                    4:37.03   Energice HOF
 12  2277 Glynn, Aidan        JR Shenendehowa                    4:37.11   Yale Invitational
 13  1413 Maxwell, Fredette   Jr Saratoga Spr                    4:41.48   Energice HOF
 14  2287 Hislop, Jack        JR Shenendehowa                    4:43.82   Yale Invitational
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
       State: * 8:14.10  2003        Josh McDougal, Home Schooled - Peru       
   Section 2: # 8:16.3h  1982        Miles Irish, Burnt Hills                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  2753 Hayes, Gitch        SO La Salle Ins                    8:40.57   Yale Invitational
  2  2350 Spence, Bryan       SR Shenendehowa                    9:01.75   Yale Invitational
  3  2346 Shanahan, Ryan      SR Shenendehowa                    9:05.78   Yale Invitational
  4  2234 Barbera, Anthony    JR Shenendehowa                    9:08.26   Yale Invitational
  5   336 Franjieh, Julian    SO Niskayuna                       9:08.84   Yale Invitational
  6  1309 Rounds, Matthew     FR Burnt Hills                     9:13.60   Yale Invitational
  7  2242 Brimhall, Nathan    SO Shenendehowa                    9:14.36   Yale Invitational
  8   186 Ledezma, Dan        12 Bethlehem Hi                    9:20.18   Yale Invitational
  9   358 Malatesta, Daniel   SO Niskayuna                       9:25.03   Yale Invitational
 10  1295 Grock, Nick         SO Burnt Hills                     9:34.58   Yale Invitational
 11   165 Colonno, Alexander  12 Bethlehem Hi                    9:41.10   Yale Invitational
 12  1312 Troyan, Mikhail     SR Burnt Hills                     9:44.35   Yale Invitational
 13   345 Hesler, Ryan        FR Niskayuna                       9:47.58   Yale Invitational
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
       State: * 8:47.30  2003        Josh McDougal, Home Schooled - Peru       
   Section 2: # 8:54.22  2016        Aidan Tooker, Saratoga                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1423 Ryan, Bush          So Saratoga Spr                    9:42.92   OB Freedom Games
  2  1282 Allison, Ryan       SO Burnt Hills                     9:46.83   Frank DeMasi Invite
  3  1110 O'Brien, Sean       12 Guilderland                     9:51.25   Ed Cepiel Invite
  4  2350 Spence, Bryan       SR Shenendehowa                    9:52.96   Frank DeMasi Invite
  5  1710 Mendonca, Francisc  11 Shaker High                     9:54.35   Frank DeMasi Invite
  6  1301 Marchant, Will      SR Burnt Hills                     9:55.03   Frank DeMasi Invite
  7  2346 Shanahan, Ryan      SR Shenendehowa                    9:55.73   Ed Cepiel Invite
  8  2234 Barbera, Anthony    JR Shenendehowa                    9:56.01   Frank DeMasi Invite
  9  1388 Dawson, Tooker      Jr Saratoga Spr                    9:57.43   Frank DeMasi Invite
 10  2966 Permaul, Shazim     12 Schenectady                     9:58.04   Bomber Invite
 11  2200 Greski, Noah        JR Scotia Glenv                    9:58.61   Frank DeMasi Invite
 12  1375 Brady, Tooker       Jr Saratoga Spr                    9:59.90   Frank DeMasi Invite
 13  1706 Levchenko, Vinny    11 Shaker High                    10:10.51   Ed Cepiel Invite
 14  1716 Pavelec, Daniel     11 Shaker High                    10:10.78   Frank DeMasi Invite
 15  4303 Gronau, Kyle        12 Shenendehowa                   10:15.12   Frank DeMasi Invite
 16  1721 Randall, TJ         12 Shaker High                    10:16.18   Ed Cepiel Invite
 17  2277 Glynn, Aidan        JR Shenendehowa                   10:16.59   Frank DeMasi Invite
 18  1413 Maxwell, Fredette   Jr Saratoga Spr                   10:18.37   Frank DeMasi Invite
 19   336 Franjieh, Julian    SO Niskayuna                      10:20.04   *TCITL #3A
 20  1635 Simeone, Joseph     SO Albany Acade                   10:21.02   Ed Cepiel Invite
 21   756 Bonesteel, Noah     11 Averill Park                   10:21.87   Ed Cepiel Invite
 22  4502 Gent, Alex          12 Guilderland                    10:25.39   Ed Cepiel Invite
 23   679 Prevratil, Frank    SO Colonie                        10:26.19   Frank DeMasi Invite
 24   699 Mile, Stilian       SO Colonie                        10:26.28   Frank DeMasi Invite
 25  2211 Ostrander, Kyle     SR Scotia Glenv                   10:26.46   Ed Cepiel Invite
 26   186 Ledezma, Dan        12 Bethlehem Hi                   10:26.56   OB Freedom Games
 27  1309 Rounds, Matthew     FR Burnt Hills                    10:28.16   Frank DeMasi Invite
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=========================================================================
       State: * 8:50.40  2004        Josh McDougal, Home Schooled - Peru       
   Section 2: # 8:56.16  2015        Aidan Tooker, Saratoga                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  2753 Hayes, Gitch        SO La Salle Ins                    9:34.47   Bishop Loughlin
  2  1110 O'Brien, Sean       12 Guilderland                     9:36.85   Dartmouth Relays
  3  1423 Ryan, Bush          So Saratoga Spr                    9:51.34   Energice HOF
  4  1121 Spanbauer, Daniel   12 Guilderland                    10:13.32   Dartmouth Relays
  5  1381 Christian, Mercado  Sr Saratoga Spr                   10:14.18   Energice HOF
  6  1935 Viscosi, Shane      11 Fonda-Fulton                   10:18.81   Dartmouth Relays
 
Boys 50 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
       State: *  6.73  1994        Kristen Lightbourne, Uniondale              
   Section 2: #  6.90  2003        Verrol Jackson, Schenectady                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3051 Jacobs, Bryan       SR Maple Hill C                       7.44   *TCITL #3A
  2  2294 Jacobs, DeShawn     SR Shenendehowa                       7.54   *TCITL #2A
  2  2721 Gerhardt, Isaiah    SR Cobleskill-R                       7.54   *TCITL #2B
  2   651 Hubbard, Cristian   SR Colonie                            7.54   *TCITL #1A
  5   503 Racey, Shane        SR Ravena                             7.64   *TCITL #1A
  5  2617 Boham, Tismark      11 Ichabod Cran                       7.64   *TCITL #2B
  7   174 Gregory, Garrett    12 Bethlehem Hi                       7.84   *TCITL #3B
  7  1924 Petersen, Carter    10 Fonda-Fulton                       7.84   *TCITL #2A
  9  1945 Galarneau, Tyler    SR Waterford                          7.94   *TCITL #2A
  9  2104 Owens, Gavin        SO Green Tech                         7.94   *TCITL #2E/F
 11   473 Simmons, Jon        12 Broadalbin-P                       8.04   *TCITL #2A
 11   284 Ackerly, Joshua     JR Hoosic Valle                       8.04   *TCITL #3B
 13  2235 Barletta, Maximili  SR Shenendehowa                       8.24   *TCITL #1B
 13  2094 Harris, Jeremiah    SO Green Tech                         8.24   *TCITL #2B
 15  1923 Pearce, Christian   12 Fonda-Fulton                       8.34   *TCITL #2A
 15  2103 Ooft, Duwayne       JR Green Tech                         8.34   *TCITL #2E/F
 15  2236 Bean, Evan          SR Shenendehowa                       8.34   *TCITL #3A
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
       State: *  7.22  1987        Joe Galeano, Centereach                     
   Section 2: #  7.0h  1989        Jeff York, Troy                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   651 Hubbard, Cristian   SR Colonie                            7.89   Bomber Invite
  2  3051 Jacobs, Bryan       SR Maple Hill C                       7.93   Frank DeMasi Invite
  3  1722 Reid, Reo           12 Shaker High                        7.99   Ed Cepiel Invite
  4   503 Racey, Shane        SR Ravena                             8.10   Ed Cepiel Invite
  5  2617 Boham, Tismark      11 Ichabod Cran                       8.32   Ed Cepiel Invite
  6  1133 Zieba, Robert       11 Guilderland                        8.36   Frank DeMasi Invite
  7  2721 Gerhardt, Isaiah    SR Cobleskill-R                       8.39   Frank DeMasi Invite
  7  1924 Petersen, Carter    10 Fonda-Fulton                       8.39   Frank DeMasi Invite
  9  2104 Owens, Gavin        SO Green Tech                         8.42   Ed Cepiel Invite
 10  2294 Jacobs, DeShawn     SR Shenendehowa                       8.48   Frank DeMasi Invite
 11  7001 Foutch, Dylan       SR Taconic Hills                      8.50   Yale Invitational
 12   656 Kemp, John          SO Colonie                            8.86   Energice HOF
 
Boys 200 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
   Section 2: # 26.04  2018        Jeremy Chen, Shaker                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3051 Jacobs, Bryan       SR Maple Hill C                      26.33   Frank DeMasi Invite
  2  2236 Bean, Evan          SR Shenendehowa                      26.58   Ed Cepiel Invite
  3   580 Hannah, Isaiah       9 Ballston Spa                      26.72   Frank DeMasi Invite
  4   473 Simmons, Jon        12 Broadalbin-P                      26.99   Frank DeMasi Invite
  5  2254 Colindres, Jason    FR Shenendehowa                      27.03   Frank DeMasi Invite
  6  1133 Zieba, Robert       11 Guilderland                       27.56   Frank DeMasi Invite
  7  2401 Hughes, Xavier      SO Albany High                       27.66   Frank DeMasi Invite
  8  2104 Owens, Gavin        SO Green Tech                        28.09   Ed Cepiel Invite
  9  1735 Spadinger, Luca     11 Shaker High                       28.13   Frank DeMasi Invite
 10  2721 Gerhardt, Isaiah    SR Cobleskill-R                      28.28   Frank DeMasi Invite
 11  1283 Belanger, Avery     JR Burnt Hills                       28.40   Frank DeMasi Invite
 12  1923 Pearce, Christian   12 Fonda-Fulton                      28.42   Frank DeMasi Invite
 13  2294 Jacobs, DeShawn     SR Shenendehowa                      28.75   Frank DeMasi Invite
 14  2214 Pino, Mike          JR Scotia Glenv                      28.85   Ed Cepiel Invite
 15   900 Gulbrandsen, Davyn  12 Mohonasen                         28.87   Frank DeMasi Invite
 16  2982 Wells, Jelani       10 Schenectady                       28.89   Frank DeMasi Invite
 17   685 Ross, Ben           SO Colonie                           29.07   Ed Cepiel Invite
 18   174 Gregory, Garrett    12 Bethlehem Hi                      29.15   Frank DeMasi Invite
 19   292 Hallam, Jack        SO Hoosic Valle                      29.63   Frank DeMasi Invite
 20   265 Torres-Guzman, Isa  12 Schuylervill                      29.66   Frank DeMasi Invite
 21   675 Paulino, Enger      SO Colonie                           29.73   Frank DeMasi Invite
 22  2881 Gannon, John        SR Stillwater                        29.88   Frank DeMasi Invite
 23   288 Denier, Joshua      SO Hoosic Valle                      30.00   Frank DeMasi Invite
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
       State: * 1:27.64  2015        Newburgh                                  
   Section 2: # 1:29.66  2006        Colonie                                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mohonasen  'A'                                               1:33.53   Yale Invitational
  2 Colonie  'A'                                                 1:33.91   Yale Invitational
  3 Shaker High School  'A'                                      1:34.64   Bishop Loughlin
  4 Guilderland  'A'                                             1:35.73   Dartmouth Relays
  5 Columbia  'A'                                                1:35.89   Bishop Loughlin
  6 Shenendehowa  'A'                                            1:35.90   Ed Cepiel Invite
  7 Saratoga Springs  'A'                                        1:36.04   Energice HOF
  8 Bethlehem High School  'A'                                   1:36.60   OB Freedom Games
  9 Green Tech  'A'                                              1:36.84   Frank DeMasi Invite
 10 Schenectady  'A'                                             1:37.34   Bomber Invite
 11 Scotia Glenville  'A'                                        1:38.68   Dartmouth Relays
 12 Greenwich  'A'                                               1:38.70   Yale Invitational
 13 Cobleskill-Richmondville  'A'                                1:39.09   Dartmouth Relays
 14 La Salle Institute  'A'                                      1:39.15   Yale Invitational
 15 Christian Brothers Academy  'A'                              1:40.01   Bishop Loughlin
 16 Albany High School  'A'                                      1:40.17   Frank DeMasi Invite
 17 Albany Academy  'A'                                          1:40.46   Ed Cepiel Invite
 18 Niskayuna  'A'                                               1:40.72   Yale Invitational
 19 Broadalbin-Perth  'A'                                        1:41.39   Frank DeMasi Invite
 20 Averill Park High School  'A'                                1:42.41   Ed Cepiel Invite
 21 Burnt Hills - Ballston Lake  'A'                             1:42.57   Frank DeMasi Invite
 22 Ballston Spa High School  'A'                                1:44.76   Ed Cepiel Invite
 23 Hoosic Valley  'A'                                           1:45.96   Frank DeMasi Invite
 24 Ravena  'A'                                                  1:46.05   Ed Cepiel Invite
 25 Maple Hill Central School  'A'                               1:47.77   Ed Cepiel Invite
 26 Amsterdam  'A'                                               1:47.81   Ed Cepiel Invite
 27 Fonda-Fultonville  'A'                                       1:47.90   Frank DeMasi Invite
 28 Hudson Falls Highschool  'A'                                 1:48.14   *TCITL #2C
 29 Stillwater  'A'                                              1:48.99   Frank DeMasi Invite
 30 Troy Catholic High School  'A'                               1:50.54   Ed Cepiel Invite
 31 Voorheesville  'A'                                           1:51.32   Ed Cepiel Invite
 32 Watervliet  'A'                                              1:52.41   Ed Cepiel Invite
 33 Cohoes High School  'A'                                      1:52.54   Ed Cepiel Invite
 34 Cambridge  'A'                                               1:55.84   *TCITL #3A
 35 South Glens Falls  'A'                                       1:56.04   *TCITL #3A
 36 Berne-Knox-Westerlo Central  'A'                             1:57.45   Ed Cepiel Invite
 37 Schalmont  'A'                                               1:58.34   *TCITL #2A
 38 Schuylerville Central School  'A'                            2:13.84   *TCITL #2B
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
       State: * 3:15.12  2012        Boys and Girls                            
   Section 2: # 3:19.51  2000        Colonie                                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Colonie  'A'                                                 3:33.07   Yale Invitational
  2 Shenendehowa  'A'                                            3:33.82   Ed Cepiel Invite
  3 Columbia  'A'                                                3:37.25   Bomber Invite
  4 Saratoga Springs  'A'                                        3:39.32   Frank DeMasi Invite
  5 Mohonasen  'A'                                               3:39.77   Yale Invitational
  6 Ichabod Crane  'A'                                           3:41.25   Ed Cepiel Invite
  7 Shaker High School  'A'                                      3:42.11   Ed Cepiel Invite
  8 Burnt Hills - Ballston Lake  'A'                             3:42.73   Ed Cepiel Invite
  9 Guilderland  'A'                                             3:43.84   Ed Cepiel Invite
 10 Bethlehem High School  'A'                                   3:44.83   Bomber Invite
 11 Scotia Glenville  'A'                                        3:47.96   Ed Cepiel Invite
 12 Cobleskill-Richmondville  'A'                                3:48.70   Frank DeMasi Invite
 13 La Salle Institute  'A'                                      3:48.72   Yale Invitational
 14 Broadalbin-Perth  'A'                                        3:49.08   Frank DeMasi Invite
 15 Averill Park High School  'A'                                3:50.67   Frank DeMasi Invite
 16 Fonda-Fultonville  'A'                                       3:52.54   Frank DeMasi Invite
 17 Greenwich  'A'                                               3:52.92   Yale Invitational
 18 Christian Brothers Academy  'A'                              3:54.40   Frank DeMasi Invite
 19 Green Tech  'A'                                              3:54.42   Ed Cepiel Invite
 20 Ballston Spa High School  'A'                                3:55.83   Frank DeMasi Invite
 21 Albany High School  'A'                                      3:55.91   Ed Cepiel Invite
 22 Schenectady  'A'                                             3:58.53   Ed Cepiel Invite
 23 Schalmont  'A'                                               3:59.32   Ed Cepiel Invite
 24 Albany Academy  'A'                                          4:00.47   Ed Cepiel Invite
 25 Niskayuna  'A'                                               4:00.96   Yale Invitational
 26 Schuylerville Central School  'A'                            4:01.02   Ed Cepiel Invite
 27 Amsterdam  'A'                                               4:02.94   *TCITL #3A
 28 Stillwater  'A'                                              4:04.19   Frank DeMasi Invite
 29 Cairo-Durham  'A'                                            4:11.73   Frank DeMasi Invite
 30 Voorheesville  'A'                                           4:24.40   Ed Cepiel Invite
 31 South Glens Falls  'A'                                       4:29.14   *TCITL #3A
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
       State: * 7:40.80  2014        Chaminade                                 
   Section 2: # 7:42.84  2005        Shaker                                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shenendehowa  'A'                                            8:02.02   Yale Invitational
  2 Shaker High School  'A'                                      8:18.19   Frank DeMasi Invite
  3 Saratoga Springs  'A'                                        8:20.10   Frank DeMasi Invite
  4 Scotia Glenville  'A'                                        8:24.37   Ed Cepiel Invite
  5 Columbia  'A'                                                8:28.05   Ed Cepiel Invite
  6 Guilderland  'A'                                             8:43.30   Dartmouth Relays
  7 Colonie  'A'                                                 8:47.51   Ed Cepiel Invite
  8 Averill Park High School  'A'                                8:50.07   Frank DeMasi Invite
  9 Bethlehem High School  'A'                                   9:00.07   OB Freedom Games
 10 Ballston Spa High School  'A'                                9:01.31   Frank DeMasi Invite
 11 Ichabod Crane  'A'                                           9:04.01   Ed Cepiel Invite
 12 Amsterdam  'A'                                               9:10.97   Bomber Invite
 13 South Glens Falls  'A'                                       9:13.60   Frank DeMasi Invite
 14 Mohonasen  'A'                                               9:15.05   Yale Invitational
 15 Schenectady  'A'                                             9:16.25   Bomber Invite
 16 La Salle Institute  'A'                                      9:28.11   Yale Invitational
 17 Stillwater  'A'                                              9:41.08   Frank DeMasi Invite
 18 Cairo-Durham  'A'                                            9:42.18   Ed Cepiel Invite
 19 Burnt Hills - Ballston Lake  'A'                             9:44.15   Ed Cepiel Invite
 20 Fonda-Fultonville  'A'                                       9:44.34   *TCITL #3B
 21 Schuylerville Central School  'A'                            9:44.48   Frank DeMasi Invite
 22 Cobleskill-Richmondville  'A'                                9:44.64   *TCITL #3B
 23 Greenwich  'A'                                               9:52.72   Yale Invitational
 24 Albany Academy  'A'                                          9:56.04   *TCITL #3A
 25 Christian Brothers Academy  'A'                              9:59.53   Frank DeMasi Invite
 26 Hoosic Valley  'A'                                          10:01.44   Frank DeMasi Invite
 27 Niskayuna  'A'                                              10:09.24   *TCITL #3A
 28 Cohoes High School  'A'                                     10:11.22   Ed Cepiel Invite
 29 Broadalbin-Perth  'A'                                       10:15.64   *TCITL #3B
 30 Voorheesville  'A'                                          10:29.99   Ed Cepiel Invite
 31 Cambridge  'A'                                              11:18.94   *TCITL #3A
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
=========================================================================
       State: * 3:25.51  2003        Transit Tech                              
   Section 2: # 3:29.67  2008        Colonie                                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Christian Brothers Academy  'A'                              3:50.62   Dartmouth Relays
  2 Cobleskill-Richmondville  'A'                                3:58.76   Dartmouth Relays
  3 Scotia Glenville  'A'                                        3:59.24   *TCITL #2C
  4 Guilderland  'A'                                             4:00.69   Dartmouth Relays
  5 Schenectady  'A'                                             4:03.14   *TCITL #2E/F
  6 Ichabod Crane  'A'                                           4:03.44   *TCITL #2B
  7 Schuylerville Central School  'A'                            4:05.17   Dartmouth Relays
  8 Columbia  'A'                                                4:05.44   *TCITL #2C
  9 Shaker High School  'A'                                      4:09.44   *TCITL #2C
 10 Shenendehowa  'A'                                            4:11.64   *TCITL #2A
 11 Saratoga Springs  'A'                                        4:14.94   *TCITL #2B
 12 South Glens Falls  'A'                                       4:16.84   *TCITL #2B
 13 Albany High School  'A'                                      4:17.14   *TCITL #2A
 14 Niskayuna  'A'                                               4:19.94   *TCITL #2B
 15 Green Tech  'A'                                              4:21.04   *TCITL #2E/F
 16 Ballston Spa High School  'A'                                4:21.74   *TCITL #2D
 17 Troy Catholic High School  'A'                               4:22.64   *TCITL #2B
 18 Broadalbin-Perth  'A'                                        4:23.84   *TCITL #2A
 19 Maple Hill Central School  'A'                               4:24.24   *TCITL #2C
 20 La Salle Institute  'A'                                      4:24.64   *TCITL #2C
 21 Burnt Hills - Ballston Lake  'A'                             4:25.74   *TCITL #2D
 22 Colonie  'A'                                                 4:26.64   *TCITL #2C
 23 Averill Park High School  'A'                                4:27.04   *TCITL #2A
 24 Stillwater  'A'                                              4:28.14   *TCITL #2D
 25 Granville Central School  'A'                                4:28.84   *TCITL #2A
 26 Cambridge  'A'                                               4:30.44   *TCITL #2D
 27 Ravena  'A'                                                  4:30.64   *TCITL #2C
 28 Cairo-Durham  'A'                                            4:31.14   *TCITL #2C
 29 Fonda-Fultonville  'A'                                       4:31.44   *TCITL #2A
 30 Voorheesville  'A'                                           4:31.54   *TCITL #2C
 31 Waterford  'A'                                               4:41.24   *TCITL #2A
 32 Gloversville  'A'                                            4:47.54   *TCITL #2D
 33 Berne-Knox-Westerlo Central  'A'                             5:00.44   *TCITL #2D
 
Boys Distance Medley
=========================================================================
       State: *  9:58.36  2018        St. Anthony's                            
   Section 2: # 10:07.11  2014        Saratoga                                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Burnt Hills - Ballston Lake  'A'                            10:43.73   Yale Invitational
  2 Shenendehowa  'A'                                           10:52.34   Yale Invitational
  3 Guilderland  'A'                                            11:03.74   Dartmouth Relays
  4 Scotia Glenville  'A'                                       11:06.48   Dartmouth Relays
  5 Colonie  'A'                                                11:10.08   Yale Invitational
  6 Niskayuna  'A'                                              11:10.35   Yale Invitational
  7 Columbia  'A'                                               11:17.44   Yale Invitational
  8 Bethlehem High School  'A'                                  11:32.43   Yale Invitational
  9 La Salle Institute  'A'                                     11:52.56   Yale Invitational
 10 Shaker High School  'A'                                     12:02.84   *TCITL #2C
 11 Ballston Spa High School  'A'                               12:09.14   *TCITL #2D
 12 Schenectady  'A'                                            12:25.14   *TCITL #2E/F
 13 Albany Academy  'A'                                         12:26.24   *TCITL #2B
 14 Averill Park High School  'A'                               12:26.54   *TCITL #2A
 15 Ichabod Crane  'A'                                          12:26.74   *TCITL #2B
 16 South Glens Falls  'A'                                      12:30.54   *TCITL #2B
 17 Fonda-Fultonville  'A'                                      12:30.84   *TCITL #2A
 18 Schuylerville Central School  'A'                           12:36.70   Dartmouth Relays
 19 Cohoes High School  'A'                                     12:42.54   *TCITL #2E/F
 20 Saratoga Springs  'A'                                       12:48.14   *TCITL #2B
 21 Christian Brothers Academy  'A'                             12:53.11   Dartmouth Relays
 22 Troy Catholic High School  'A'                              12:53.54   *TCITL #2B
 23 Ravena  'A'                                                 13:00.64   *TCITL #2C
 24 Cobleskill-Richmondville  'A'                               13:06.14   *TCITL #2B
 25 Stillwater  'A'                                             13:17.54   *TCITL #2D
 26 Voorheesville  'A'                                          13:22.04   *TCITL #2C
 27 Greenwich  'A'                                              13:23.82   Yale Invitational
 28 Broadalbin-Perth  'A'                                       13:24.84   *TCITL #2A
 29 Cairo-Durham  'A'                                           13:47.14   *TCITL #2C
 30 Albany High School  'A'                                     13:56.44   *TCITL #2A
 
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
       State: *  7-04  2001        Dan Olsen, Albany Academy                   
   Section 2: #  7-04  2001        Dan Olson, Albany Academy                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1406 Kirk, Francis       Sr Saratoga Spr                    6-02.00   TCITL #1D
  2   413 Foster, Ethan       12 Christian Br                    6-00.00   Dartmouth Relays
  3  2294 Jacobs, DeShawn     SR Shenendehowa                    5-10.00   TCITL #2A
  3  2461 Durivage, Chase     11 Columbia                        5-10.00   TCITL #4A/B
  3  2431 Woods, André        SR Albany High                     5-10.00   TCITL #2A
  3  1725 Robin, Alex         11 Shaker High                     5-10.00   Ed Cepiel Invite
  7   160 Bievenue, Henry     12 Bethlehem Hi                    5-08.00   Frank DeMasi Invite
  7  1617 Campito, Jack       SR Albany Acade                    5-08.00   TCITL #3A
  7  2373 Dandrow, Thomas     12 Tamarac High                    5-08.00   Ed Cepiel Invite
  7   189 Levaslmi, Matti     10 Bethlehem Hi                    5-08.00   Frank DeMasi Invite
 
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
       State: * 17-01  2011        Jordan Yamoah, Arlington                    
   Section 2: # 15-11  2019        Donald Jones, Albany Academy                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   503 Racey, Shane        SR Ravena                         15-06.00   TCITL #1A
  2   189 Levaslmi, Matti     10 Bethlehem Hi                   14-08.00   TCITL #3B
  3  1619 Cunningham, Colema  SR Albany Acade                   12-06.00   Ed Cepiel Invite
  3  1373 Braden, Flanders    Sr Saratoga Spr                   12-06.00   OB Freedom Games
  3  1924 Petersen, Carter    10 Fonda-Fulton                   12-06.00   TCITL #2A
  6  2071 Gabe, Rittereiser   12 South Glens                    12-03.00   Ed Cepiel Invite
  7   472 Shlomovich, Jeff    12 Broadalbin-P                   12-00.00   TCITL #2A
  7  2342 Ryan, Jake          SR Shenendehowa                   12-00.00   Frank DeMasi Invite
  9  1723 Richardson, Ben     12 Shaker High                    11-06.00   Frank DeMasi Invite
 10  4306 Torres, Trenten     SR Shenendehowa                   11-00.00   Frank DeMasi Invite
 10  1725 Robin, Alex         11 Shaker High                    11-00.00   Bishop Loughlin
 10  1694 Ji, Eric            12 Shaker High                    11-00.00   Bishop Loughlin
 10  1179 Brownell, Damon`    SR Greenwich                      11-00.00   TCITL #4A/B
 
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
       State: * 26-00.25  2016        Rayvon Grey, Beacon                      
   Section 2: #    24-05  2004        Felipe Reyes, CBA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1406 Kirk, Francis       Sr Saratoga Spr                   22-09.50   Energice HOF
  2  2504 Wheeler, Alexandro  10 Columbia                       22-00.75   Bishop Loughlin
  3  1990 Gomez, Jacob        11 Amsterdam                      21-05.75   Bomber Invite
  3  1722 Reid, Reo           12 Shaker High                    21-05.75   Frank DeMasi Invite
  5  4328 Terrelonge, Dyvant  JR Shenendehowa                   21-01.75   Frank DeMasi Invite
  6  2206 Jeffes, Josh        SR Scotia Glenv                   20-06.25   Frank DeMasi Invite
  7  4504 Goldman, Nick       JR Shenendehowa                   20-03.25   Frank DeMasi Invite
  8  2968 Rivera, Marco       12 Schenectady                    20-01.50   Bomber Invite
  9  1094 Kenney, Joseph      12 Guilderland                    19-11.50   Frank DeMasi Invite
 10  1737 Strand, Connor      11 Shaker High                    19-11.00   Ed Cepiel Invite
 10  2961 Myles, Malakai      12 Schenectady                    19-11.00   Frank DeMasi Invite
 12  2971 Robinson, Zamir     12 Schenectady                    19-08.50   Ed Cepiel Invite
 13  2088 Berg, Qmarion       SO Green Tech                     19-06.50   Ed Cepiel Invite
 
Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
       State: * 51-06  2016        Ronel Forde, Shaker                         
   Section 2: # 51-06  2016        Ronel Forde, Shaker                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  2504 Wheeler, Alexandro  10 Columbia                       44-07.00   Bomber Invite
  2  1627 Johnson, Christian  JR Albany Acade                   43-06.00   Ed Cepiel Invite
  3  2367 Zinsley, Dylan      JR Shenendehowa                   43-02.00   Frank DeMasi Invite
  4   469 O'Dell, Hunter       9 Broadalbin-P                   41-11.00   Frank DeMasi Invite
  5  1406 Kirk, Francis       Sr Saratoga Spr                   41-09.50   OB Freedom Games
  6  1094 Kenney, Joseph      12 Guilderland                    41-04.50   Dartmouth Relays
  7  3051 Jacobs, Bryan       SR Maple Hill C                   41-02.25   Frank DeMasi Invite
  8   161 Bohn, Connor        12 Bethlehem Hi                   41-01.00   Bomber Invite
  9  2462 Eldred, Zachary     12 Columbia                       41-00.00   Frank DeMasi Invite
 10  2432 Adadjo, David       11 Columbia                       40-04.75   Bishop Loughlin
 11  2092 Drew, Kryston       SR Green Tech                     40-04.00   Frank DeMasi Invite
 12  1097 Lawless, Dylan      11 Guilderland                    40-01.25   Dartmouth Relays
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
       State: *    66-01  2015        Eric Favors, North Rockland              
   Section 2: # 62-04.50  1994        Andy Bloom, Niskayuna                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   466 Mancini, Tino       11 Broadalbin-P                   52-01.00   TCITL #2A
  2  2358 Trump, Zachary      SR Shenendehowa                   51-10.50   Frank DeMasi Invite
  3  1670 Burek, Thomas       12 Shaker High                    51-01.00   Bishop Loughlin
  4  2308 Marincic, Jason     SR Shenendehowa                   47-08.00   Ed Cepiel Invite
  5  2256 Cook, Collin        SR Shenendehowa                   45-06.00   TCITL #2A
  6  2266 Dochat, Scott       JR Shenendehowa                   44-09.00   TCITL #1B
  7   226 Zigrosser, Nichola  12 Bethlehem Hi                   43-07.00   Bomber Invite
  8   439 Picchione, Jon      12 Christian Br                   43-05.25   Bishop Loughlin
  9  2271 Fobare, Kevin       SR Shenendehowa                   42-06.75   Frank DeMasi Invite
 10  4332 Shatas, James       11 Amsterdam                      42-01.25   Frank DeMasi Invite
 11  2734 Amasha, Daniel      SO La Salle Ins                   41-11.75   Ed Cepiel Invite
 12  1632 Praileau, Ahmad     SR Albany Acade                   41-07.00   Ed Cepiel Invite
 13  2715 Arvin, Ross         SR Cobleskill-R                   41-04.25   TCITL #2B
 14  2984 Calaham, Kieky      SR Albany Acade                   41-02.25   TCITL #2B
 15  2326 Ormsby, Jaston      JR Shenendehowa                   41-01.00   TCITL #1B
 16  1927 Saltsman, Alex      10 Fonda-Fulton                   40-10.50   TCITL #2A
 17  4313 Foster, Jack        10 Saratoga Spr                   40-10.00   OB Freedom Games
 18  2225 Wilson, Zack        SR Scotia Glenv                   40-09.00   TCITL #2C
 19   419 Hotaling, Ryan      11 Christian Br                   40-07.75   Ed Cepiel Invite
 20  2334 Petronis, Evan      SR Shenendehowa                   40-07.50   TCITL #3A
 21  2239 Bold, Leo           SO Shenendehowa                   40-00.25   TCITL #1B
 
Boys Weight Throw
=========================================================================
       State: * 86-05.50  2007        Walter Henning, St. Anthony's            
   Section 2: # 74-02.25  2011        Rudy Winkler, Averill Park               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  2266 Dochat, Scott       JR Shenendehowa                   61-03.00   Yale Invitational
  2   466 Mancini, Tino       11 Broadalbin-P                   49-06.50   Frank DeMasi Invite
  3  2308 Marincic, Jason     SR Shenendehowa                   47-11.50   Ed Cepiel Invite
  4  2225 Wilson, Zack        SR Scotia Glenv                   46-06.00   Dartmouth Relays
  5  2618 Bruno, Kristjan     12 Ichabod Cran                   46-00.00   Ed Cepiel Invite
  6  2362 Walker, Nathaniel   JR Shenendehowa                   43-10.00   Frank DeMasi Invite
  7   598 Willard, Riley      12 Ballston Spa                   43-02.50   Frank DeMasi Invite
  8  2271 Fobare, Kevin       SR Shenendehowa                   43-02.00   Frank DeMasi Invite
  9  1179 Brownell, Damon`    SR Greenwich                      41-00.75   Dartmouth Relays
 10  2077 Lucas, Cochran      11 South Glens                    40-08.00   Frank DeMasi Invite
 
Boys 1500 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   777 Limoges, Adam       12 Averill Park                    8:03.84   Ed Cepiel Invite
  2  1186 Karp, Kyle          JE Greenwich                       8:37.83   Frank DeMasi Invite
  3  3052 Janowski, Nick      SR Maple Hill C                    8:58.22   Ed Cepiel Invite
  4   251 Claus, Liam         11 Schuylervill                   11:14.42   Frank DeMasi Invite