2019-20 Indoor Track
Division 2 Sectional Championships
at U-Albany - 2/17/20

Back to Main Page

Jump to Boys Results

Licensed to Sky's The Limit Track and Field
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/17/2020 12:22 PM
           2019-20 Section 2  Division II Championships - 2/17/2020            
                    Timing by First Across Timing Services                     
                                  SUNY Albany                                  
                                    Results          
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mohonasen                  102        2) Columbia  (Sec 2)          98   
    3) Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake   82        4) South Glens Falls          65   
    5) Ballston Spa                45        6) Averill Park               39   
    7) Amsterdam                   29.50     8) Academy of the Holy Names  25.50
    9) Emma Willard                 6       10) Troy                        1                                      
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beekman, Charli           11 Amsterdam               7.25       7.47Q  1 
  2 Perez-Tucker, Zionna      10 Mohonasen               7.42       7.53Q  2 
  3 Shortte, Jedidiah         12 South Glens             7.54       7.79Q  3 
  4 James, Raia               12 Burnt Hills-            7.76       7.82Q  4 
  5 Munandi, Lydia            11 Averill Park            7.85       7.82q  3 
  6 Nelson, Faith             11 Columbia  (S            7.83       7.91q  4 
  7 Zimmerman, Caryn          11 Averill Park            8.00       7.92   2 
  8 Vogel, Claudia            12 Academy of t            8.09       7.93   4 
  9 Rose, Keisha              11 Amsterdam               7.93       7.96   2 
 10 York, Mahyrah             10 Columbia  (S            8.03       8.01   3 
 11 Christine, Mallet         11 South Glens             7.94       8.02   1 
 11 Bangari, Sydni             9 Emma Willard            8.04       8.02   4 
 13 LaPietra, Mia             11 Columbia  (S            7.99       8.05   1 
 14 Williams, Aniyah          10 Averill Park            8.11       8.31   3 
 15 Strauss, Jozlynne          9 Mohonasen               8.31       8.38   1 
 16 Bonsa, Guialem            11 Emma Willard            8.32       8.45   1 
 16 Paolino, Julia            11 Burnt Hills-            8.49       8.45   2 
 18 Blake, Sydney             10 South Glens             8.50       8.59   3 
 19 Bickel, Kathryn           11 Ballston Spa            8.67       8.69   4 
 20 Irwin, Cady               10 Burnt Hills-            9.03       9.02   4 
 21 Haws, Kaylin               8 Mohonasen               9.09       9.11   3 
 22 Song, Zara                10 Emma Willard            8.30       9.69   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Beekman, Charli           11 Amsterdam               7.47       7.40   10   
  2 Perez-Tucker, Zionna      10 Mohonasen               7.53       7.55    8   
  3 James, Raia               12 Burnt Hills-            7.82       7.77    6   
  4 Shortte, Jedidiah         12 South Glens             7.79       7.79    4   
  5 Munandi, Lydia            11 Averill Park            7.82       7.81    2   
  6 Nelson, Faith             11 Columbia  (S            7.91       7.86    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sawyer, Natalia           10 Mohonasen              41.69      42.64   7  10   
  2 Perez-Tucker, Zionna      10 Mohonasen              42.28      43.74   7   8   
  3 Wicks, Abigail             9 Averill Park           42.88      44.11   7   6   
  4 Nelson, Faith             11 Columbia  (S           45.56      45.21   4   4   
  5 Cornwall, Cidnee          11 Columbia  (S           44.05      45.27   6   2   
  6 Addison, Jysian           10 Troy                   45.48      45.63   5   1   
  7 Mallette, Christi         11 South Glens            44.73      46.38   6 
  8 Lewis, Hannah             11 Burnt Hills-           44.50      46.54   6 
  9 Grybos, Skylar            12 Amsterdam              45.85      46.78   4 
 10 Cemerys, Klementyna       11 Mohonasen              47.51      46.91   3 
 11 Mazzacco, Marissa          9 Averill Park           44.95      46.99   5 
 12 McDaniel, Delaney         10 South Glens            46.44      47.61   3 
 13 McNamara, Shea            11 Ballston Spa           46.31      48.38   4 
 14 Brown, Makayla            11 Amsterdam              48.75      48.52   2 
 15 Stoeckl, Loriana          10 Burnt Hills-           47.73      48.68   3 
 16 Aleman-Rivera, Ailani      8 Amsterdam              48.52      49.16   2 
 17 Relyea, Isabelle           9 Averill Park           51.74      49.38   1 
 18 Freightenburgh, Zoe       11 Ballston Spa           49.90      50.08   2 
 19 Irwin, Cady               10 Burnt Hills-           50.52      51.76   1 
 20 Wu, Jasmin                 9 Emma Willard           57.00      56.10   1 
 -- LaPietra, Mia             11 Columbia  (S           44.75         FS   5 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sambrook, Meghan          11 Columbia  (S         1:41.39    1:41.74   3  10   
  2 Ring, Kaiden              10 Columbia  (S         1:45.72    1:42.92   3   8   
  3 Bell, Megan               11 Academy of t         1:43.98    1:43.09   3   6   
  4 Sinisgalli, Emma          12 Mohonasen            1:44.29    1:43.73   3   4   
  5 Vogel, Isabel             10 Burnt Hills-         1:41.70    1:44.56   3   2   
  6 Mazzacco, Kimberly        10 Averill Park         1:48.41    1:47.16   2   1   
  7 Miller, Zoe                8 Mohonasen            1:47.60    1:49.49   3 
  8 Lagomarsino, Cece         12 Emma Willard         1:56.47    1:52.47   2 
  9 Regan, Katelyn             9 Academy of t         1:50.71    1:54.12   2 
 10 Knapp, Madelyne           10 Columbia  (S         1:51.55    1:54.36   2 
 11 Quist, Bethany            11 Emma Willard         1:53.00    1:55.14   2 
 12 Marshall, Brook           11 Amsterdam            1:58.08    1:56.63   1 
 13 Jerry, Carmela            11 Burnt Hills-         2:07.10    1:56.94   1 
 14 Kelly, Emma               12 Amsterdam            2:02.88    1:58.64   1 
 15 Nguyen, Zoe               12 Emma Willard         2:00.00    1:59.82   1 
 16 Hammond, Kara             12 South Glens          1:56.98    2:01.45   2 
 17 Miller, Sophie            10 Ballston Spa         2:05.25    2:03.57   1 
 17 Cataldo, Amelia           10 Burnt Hills-         1:54.32    2:03.57   2 
 19 Wright, Callie            10 South Glens          2:00.10    2:06.95   1 
 20 Peterson, Lexie            7 Mohonasen            2:05.50    2:07.61   1 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 DeMars, Faith             12 Ballston Spa         3:01.99    3:05.12   2  10   
  2 Paolino, Mia               8 Burnt Hills-         3:13.64    3:07.24   2   8   
  3 Vendetti, Jamisen         10 Burnt Hills-         3:12.53    3:07.32   2   6   
  4 Sinisgalli, Emma          12 Mohonasen            3:08.51    3:09.67   2   4   
  5 Kruzinski, Makayla         8 Ballston Spa         3:20.30    3:13.27   2   2   
  6 Miller, Zoe                8 Mohonasen            3:19.30    3:18.79   2   1   
  7 DuBois, Kelly             10 Ballston Spa         3:24.30    3:22.45   2 
  8 Fajen, Shea                8 Columbia  (S         3:19.72    3:28.11   2 
  9 Bogucki, Kaitlin           7 Columbia  (S         3:27.90    3:29.40   1 
 10 Guthrie, Annie            10 Emma Willard         3:33.91    3:31.48   1 
 11 Gile, Maddie              12 Averill Park         3:26.50    3:34.43   1 
 12 Bryant, Mary               9 Averill Park         3:24.89    3:38.00   2 
 13 Marshall, Brook           11 Amsterdam            3:46.66    3:46.44   1 
 14 Crespo-Julia, Gianna       8 Amsterdam            3:50.24    3:47.33   1 
 15 Knapp, Madelyne           10 Columbia  (S         3:19.42    3:49.53   2 
 16 Dreslin, Nora             10 Academy of t         3:48.73    3:50.56   1 
 17 Bouffard, Josilyn         11 South Glens          3:55.17    3:53.18   1 
 18 Nguyen, Cate              12 Emma Willard         3:55.00    3:53.60   1 
 19 Ma, Anita                  9 Emma Willard         3:56.00    3:53.98   1 
 20 Wright, Callie            10 South Glens          3:45.60    3:55.38   1 
 21 Marinov, Alinah           11 Amsterdam            3:52.32    4:01.58   1 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 DeMars, Faith             12 Ballston Spa         4:43.46    5:02.45   2  10   
  2 Paolino, Mia               8 Burnt Hills-         4:53.98    5:03.02   2   8   
  3 Vendetti, Jamisen         10 Burnt Hills-         4:58.39    5:03.51   2   6   
  4 Sherman, Kate             11 Mohonasen            4:53.67    5:08.91   2   4   
  5 Matthews, Kiley           10 Columbia  (S         4:58.71    5:19.08   2   2   
  6 Moxon, Abigail             9 Columbia  (S         5:04.61    5:19.93   2   1   
  7 Fajen, Shea                8 Columbia  (S         5:24.30    5:30.09   2 
  8 Meeks, Sydney              7 Averill Park         5:28.60    5:36.23   2 
  9 Hu, Sabrina               11 Ballston Spa         5:45.95    5:45.43   1 
 10 Crespo-Julia, Gianna       8 Amsterdam            5:49.95    5:49.82   1 
 11 Bailey, Christa           12 Mohonasen            5:30.20    5:53.17   2 
 12 Rounds, Lindsey           11 Burnt Hills-         5:44.44    5:57.58   1 
 13 Distefano, Andrea         11 South Glens          6:14.80    6:01.10   1 
 14 Seiter, Rebecca           10 Mohonasen            6:33.90    6:03.48   1 
 15 Cooper, Mia               12 South Glens          5:58.68    6:16.25   1 
 16 Marinov, Alinah           11 Amsterdam            6:10.74    6:18.46   1 
 17 Seaman, Rachel            12 South Glens          6:21.60    6:24.88   1 
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sherman, Kate             11 Mohonasen           10:27.52   10:58.65   10   
  2 DeMars, Faith             12 Ballston Spa         9:55.87   10:58.70    8   
  3 Miller, Rachel             7 Mohonasen           11:04.23   10:59.39    6   
  4 Berg, Emily               10 Burnt Hills-        10:59.21   11:12.06    4   
  5 Chataneauf, Nathalie      11 Ballston Spa        11:17.45   11:34.67    2   
  6 Countryman, Jocelyn       12 Mohonasen           11:35.81   11:35.62    1   
  7 Colvin, Marissa           10 South Glens         11:56.13   11:40.74  
  8 Ottman, Livingston        10 Academy of t        11:35.75   11:57.34  
  9 Matthews, Kiley           10 Columbia  (S        11:04.60   12:01.34  
 10 Moxon, Abigail             9 Columbia  (S        11:33.18   12:02.41  
 11 Dupuis, Violet             8 Averill Park        12:14.30   12:28.73  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sawyer, Natalia           10 Mohonasen               8.53       8.89Q  1 
  2 Bisner-Boulay, Shea       11 Mohonasen               9.87       9.81Q  3 
  3 Needham, Keelin           11 Columbia  (S            9.64       9.84Q  2 
  4 Thomas, Kionah            12 South Glens            10.06       9.94q  1 
  5 Paolino, Julia            11 Burnt Hills-           10.00       9.95q  3 
  6 Densmore, Dayna           10 Averill Park           10.06      10.07q  2 
  7 Blake, Sydney             10 South Glens            10.13      10.22q  1 
  8 Skylstad, Olivia          11 Ballston Spa           11.00      10.27q  2 
  9 Stoeckl, Loriana          10 Burnt Hills-           10.16      10.41   2 
 10 Bertrand, Alexis          11 Columbia  (S           10.32      10.59   3 
 11 Valois, Rachel            10 Academy of t           10.41      10.63   1 
 12 Bangari, Sydni             9 Emma Willard           10.40      11.08   2 
 13 Ruby, Brooke              11 South Glens            10.34      11.10   3 
 14 Erwell, Camdyn             9 Columbia  (S           10.94      11.12   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sawyer, Natalia           10 Mohonasen               8.89       8.88   2  10   
  2 Needham, Keelin           11 Columbia  (S            9.84       9.66   2   8   
  3 Bisner-Boulay, Shea       11 Mohonasen               9.81       9.94   2   6   
  4 Paolino, Julia            11 Burnt Hills-            9.95      10.07   1   4   
  5 Thomas, Kionah            12 South Glens             9.94      10.10   2   2   
  6 Blake, Sydney             10 South Glens            10.22      10.24   1   1   
  7 Skylstad, Olivia          11 Ballston Spa           10.27      10.28   1 
  8 Densmore, Dayna           10 Averill Park           10.07      10.43   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Averill Park  'A'                                 1:48.37    1:52.83   3  10   
     1) Mazzacco, Marissa 9             2) Wicks, Abigail 9               
     3) Zimmerman, Caryn 11             4) Munandi, Lydia 11              
  2 South Glens Falls  'A'                            1:53.96    1:53.42   2   8   
     1) Christine, Mallet 11            2) McDaniel, Delaney 10           
     3) Seaman, Abby 10                 4) Shortte, Jedidiah 12           
  3 Columbia  (Sec 2)  'A'                            1:50.00    1:53.47   3   6   
     1) LaPietra, Mia 11                2) Ring, Kaiden 10                
     3) Cornwall, Cidnee 11             4) Sambrook, Meghan 11            
  4 Mohonasen  'A'                                    1:53.53    1:53.56   2   4   
     1) Costanzo, Sara 12               2) Cemerys, Klementyna 11         
     3) Sawyer, Natalia 10              4) Perez-Tucker, Zionna 10        
  5 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake  'A'                    1:51.44    1:54.52   3   2   
     1) Belanger, Mia 10                2) James, Raia 12                 
     3) Lewis, Hannah 11                4) Stoeckl, Loriana 10            
  6 Amsterdam  'A'                                    1:55.13    1:56.04   2   1   
     1) Rose, Keisha 11                 2) Grybos, Skylar 12              
     3) Beekman, Charli 11              4) Brown, Makayla 11              
  7 Academy of the Holy Names  'A'                    2:05.00    2:03.49   1 
     1) Coughlin, Sinead 10             2) Drindak, Adrianna 10           
     3) Serio, Caroline 10              4) Valois, Rachel 10              
  8 Ballston Spa  'A'                                 1:59.70    2:06.31   1 
     1) Bickel, Kathryn 11              2) Miller, Sophie 10              
     3) McNamara, Shea 11               4) Freightenburgh, Zoe 11         
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Columbia  (Sec 2)  'A'                            4:10.64    4:17.30   2  10   
     1) Sambrook, Meghan 11             2) Golden, Emma 11                
     3) Cornwall, Cidnee 11             4) Ring, Kaiden 10                
  2 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake  'A'                    4:20.13    4:18.84   2   8   
     1) James, Raia 12                  2) Paolino, Mia 8                 
     3) Vendetti, Jamisen 10            4) Vogel, Isabel 10               
  3 Averill Park  'A'                                 4:10.18    4:23.86   2   6   
     1) Kiehl, Lena 12                  2) Munandi, Lydia 11              
     3) Mazzacco, Kimberly 10           4) Wicks, Abigail 9               
  4 Ballston Spa  'A'                                 4:39.00    4:31.75   1   4   
     1) DuBois, Kelly 10                2) Skylstad, Olivia 11            
     3) Kruzinski, Makayla 8            4) McNamara, Shea 11              
  5 Amsterdam  'A'                                    4:34.79    4:33.68   1   2   
     1) Aleman-Rivera, Ailani 8         2) Brown, Makayla 11              
     3) Grybos, Skylar 12               4) Sondrup, Kayla 12              
  6 Academy of the Holy Names  'A'                    4:37.78    4:43.26   1   1   
     1) Bell, Megan 11                  2) Regan, Katelyn 9               
     3) Ottman, Livingston 10           4) Donlon, Theresa 12             
  7 Mohonasen  'A'                                    4:17.63    4:44.15   2 
     1) Cemerys, Klementyna 11          2) Supaul, Bonnieta 10            
     3) Miller, Zoe 8                   4) Power, Kyde 7                  
  8 Emma Willard  'A'                                 4:50.70    4:48.15   1 
     1) Guthrie, Annie 10               2) Quist, Bethany 11              
     3) Lagomarsino, Cece 12            4) Nguyen, Zoe 12                 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mohonasen  'A'                                   10:09.06   10:21.38   10   
     1) Countryman, Jocelyn 12          2) Miller, Rachel 7               
     3) Sinisgalli, Emma 12             4) Sherman, Kate 11               
  2 Columbia  (Sec 2)  'A'                           10:14.58   10:27.35    8   
     1) Bogucki, Kaitlin 7              2) Fajen, Shea 8                  
     3) Moxon, Abigail 9                4) Matthews, Kiley 10             
  3 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake  'A'                   10:09.48   10:28.37    6   
     1) Ball, Emma 9                    2) Whited, Madison 11             
     3) Vogel, Isabel 10                4) Berg, Emily 10                 
  4 Averill Park  'A'                                10:25.96   10:35.13    4   
     1) Kiehl, Lena 12                  2) Bryant, Mary 9                 
     3) Gile, Maddie 12                 4) Mazzacco, Kimberly 10          
  5 Ballston Spa  'A'                                10:35.76   11:10.56    2   
     1) DuBois, Kelly 10                2) Skylstad, Olivia 11            
     3) Kruzinski, Makayla 8            4) Hu, Sabrina 11                 
  6 Academy of the Holy Names  'A'                   11:10.00   11:14.03    1   
     1) Donlon, Theresa 12              2) Dreslin, Nora 10               
     3) Drindak, Adrianna 10            4) Regan, Katelyn 9               
  7 South Glens Falls  'A'                           10:56.08   11:46.31  
     1) Cooper, Mia 12                  2) Colvin, Marissa 10             
     3) Distefano, Andrea 11            4) Hammond, Kara 12               
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Belanger, Mia             10 Burnt Hills-         5-03.00    5-02.00   10   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Abigail, Seaman           10 South Glens          5-00.00   J5-02.00    8   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Giombetti, Grace          11 Academy of t         5-02.00    5-00.00    6   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Bisner-Boulay, Shea       11 Mohonasen            5-00.00   J5-00.00    4   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Thomas, Kionah            12 South Glens          5-00.00    4-10.00    2   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Sondrup, Kayla            12 Amsterdam            5-00.00    4-08.00    0.50
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Vogel, Claudia            12 Academy of t         4-10.00    4-08.00    0.50
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Herrick, Hannah            9 Mohonasen            4-04.00    4-06.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    P    P   XO  XXX 
  8 Chevalier, Sophie          7 Burnt Hills-         4-05.00    4-06.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Belanger, Alexa            8 Burnt Hills-         4-08.00   J4-06.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Daly, Elizabeth           10 Averill Park         4-08.00    4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Dreslin, Nora             10 Academy of t         4-06.00   J4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Bonsa, Guialem            11 Emma Willard         4-08.00   J4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 12 Phillips, Ryleigh          9 Amsterdam            4-06.00   J4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 15 Power, Kyde                7 Mohonasen            3-09.00    4-00.00  
     4-00 4-02 
        O  XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Neff, Sydney              12 Academy of t         7-06.00    8-00.00   10   
     7-00 7-06 7-09 8-00 8-03 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Densmore, Dayna           10 Averill Park         8-00.00    7-06.00    8   
     7-00 7-06 7-09 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Ring, Madalyn             11 South Glens          7-00.00    7-00.00    6   
     7-00 7-06 
        O  XXX 
  4 Wagner, Makenzie          10 Columbia  (S         6-06.00   J7-00.00    4   
     7-00 7-06 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Ruby, Brooke              11 South Glens          6-06.00         NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 -- Morgan, Celia              7 Mohonasen            6-00.00         NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 -- Herrick, Hannah            9 Mohonasen            6-06.00         NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 -- Pelts, Kaitlyn             8 Mohonasen            6-00.00         NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dedorssan, Filippa        12 Columbia  (S        15-10.50   16-04.25   2  10   
      14-07.75  14-09.75  15-06.50  15-00.75  15-10  16-04.25
  2 Beekman, Charli           11 Amsterdam           16-01.25   16-03.75   2   8   
      15-09.75  15-09  14-06  15-09  14-06  16-03.75
  3 Bisner-Boulay, Shea       11 Mohonasen           15-07.00   15-08.25   2   6   
      15-03.75  15-04.75  14-11.75  FOUL  14-10.25  15-08.25
  4 Golden, Emma              11 Columbia  (S        15-05.75   15-06.75   2   4   
      14-08  15-06.75  FOUL  PASS  PASS  12-07.50
  5 Mazzacco, Marissa          9 Averill Park        14-06.50   14-11.50   2   2   
      FOUL  14-11.50  14-04  14-09.75  14-00  13-04.25
  6 Vogel, Claudia            12 Academy of t        14-06.75   14-07.75   2   1   
      13-10  13-09.25  13-06  12-07.50  14-07.75  13-07.75
  7 Costanzo, Sara            12 Mohonasen           14-09.00   13-11.75   2 
      13-07.50  13-09  13-09  13-06.50  13-00  13-11.75
  8 Odom, Sydney              10 Burnt Hills-        13-01.75   13-07.25   1 
      12-01.50  13-00  13-07.25         
  8 Song, Zara                10 Emma Willard        13-05.75   13-07.25   1 
      11-09.50  13-07.25  13-00.25           
 10 Herrick, Hannah            9 Mohonasen           12-08.50   12-09.25   1 
      12-09.25  12-04.75  12-08.50         
 11 Vendetti, Ava              8 Burnt Hills-        12-11.50   12-09.00   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  12-09         
 12 Phelps, Elizabeth         11 Emma Willard        13-01.00   12-07.00   1 
      12-07  12-06.25  11-05         
 13 York, Mahyrah             10 Columbia  (S        13-00.00   12-03.00   1 
      12-03  11-01.75  11-09.25         
 14 Colligan, Aileen          12 Emma Willard        10-07.00   10-03.50   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  10-03.50         
 
Girls Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Belanger, Mia             10 Burnt Hills-        35-05.75   35-06.25   2  10   
      34-00.75  35-06.25  34-07  35-03.75  FOUL  33-00.50
  2 Golden, Emma              11 Columbia  (S        33-01.50   34-03.25   2   8   
      33-02  33-10  33-04  33-07.25  34-03.25  PASS
  3 Costanzo, Sara            12 Mohonasen           32-02.25   32-06.75   2   6   
      FOUL  30-07.50  27-02.50  29-10.75  31-01  32-06.75
  4 Shortte, Jedidiah         12 South Glens         32-05.75   32-06.50   2   4   
      31-06.25  FOUL  31-11.75  31-02.50  32-02.50  32-06.50
  5 Dedorssan, Filippa        12 Columbia  (S        30-02.50   31-08.50   1   2   
      FOUL  29-08.75  31-03.25  FOUL  31-01  31-08.50
  6 Abigail, Seaman           10 South Glens         32-00.00   31-07.50   2   1   
      31-06.25  31-01  31-01.75  31-02.25  31-07.50  31-02.25
  7 Belanger, Alexa            8 Burnt Hills-        31-04.25   31-01.50   2 
      30-05  FOUL  31-01.50  29-09.75  30-10.75  28-08
  8 Odom, Sydney              10 Burnt Hills-        28-03.00   29-07.00   1 
      27-07.50  29-07  27-07.50         
  9 Marra, Maeve              11 Columbia  (S        30-04.75   29-04.25   1 
      28-00.50  28-08.75  29-04.25           
 10 Strauss, Jozlynne          9 Mohonasen           29-00.00   28-09.75   1 
      26-11.25  28-09.75  27-05.75         
 11 Phelps, Elizabeth         11 Emma Willard        24-00.00   26-00.25   1 
      24-10.25  25-06.25  26-00.25         
 12 Kelly, Emma               12 Amsterdam           24-09.50   24-11.75   1 
      24-11.75  24-06.75  24-07.75         
 13 Colligan, Aileen          12 Emma Willard        24-10.00   23-04.75   1 
      21-10  22-11.25  23-04.75         
 -- Kiehl, Lena               12 Averill Park        33-09.25       FOUL   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Girls Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Richard, Lea              12 South Glens         36-04.50   36-09.00   2  10   
      33-07  34-06.25  34-06.50  34-09  36-09  33-00
  2 Paultre, Kirsten          12 Columbia  (S        31-08.25   31-10.50   2   8   
      31-10.25  29-11.50  28-09  31-06  30-11.50  31-10.50
  3 Gilman, Marguerite        12 Emma Willard        31-01.00   29-08.00   2   6   
      29-08  29-00.25  29-04.25  26-10.50  28-10  27-11.50
  4 Szcezpanik, Sydney        11 Amsterdam           31-02.25   29-05.25   2   4   
      24-11.25  28-01.75  29-05.25  27-08.50  28-02  29-00.50
  5 Cataldo, Shelby            8 Burnt Hills-        29-08.50   29-02.00   2   2   
      FOUL  28-04.25  29-02  26-07  26-07  26-09.50
  6 Wachtel, Carleigh         12 Ballston Spa        28-01.25   28-05.00   2   1   
      28-00.50  26-03.50  26-02.75  27-00  28-05  27-08
  7 Marra, Maeve              11 Columbia  (S        24-04.50   27-10.50   1 
      27-10.50  26-11.50  26-08.75  26-11.50  FOUL  26-08.75
  8 Martin, Riley             12 Burnt Hills-        28-09.50   27-08.00   2 
      27-04  27-08  FOUL         
  9 Dedorssan, Filippa        12 Columbia  (S        24-05.00   27-06.25   1 
      26-01.50  27-06  27-06.25         
 10 Holston, Sarah            12 Emma Willard        26-11.00   26-08.00   2 
      26-08  25-06  FOUL         
 11 Quinlivan, Melissa         8 Mohonasen           26-00.75   26-03.00   2 
      26-03  25-09.25  22-05.50         
 12 Bogart, Emma              10 Averill Park        25-06.50   24-11.50   1 
      23-09.25  24-04.50  24-11.50          
 13 Hodge, Nseya              11 Emma Willard        23-11.00   24-01.50   1 
      23-11.25  23-06.25  24-01.50         
 14 Serio, Katharine          12 Academy of t        24-00.50   24-01.25   1 
      23-08.75  24-01.25  23-05.75         
 15 Whorf, Skyler             12 South Glens         24-09.50   23-10.75   1 
      23-10.75  23-03.50  23-08.25         
 16 Rabbitt, Ashley           10 Burnt Hills-        23-10.25   22-04.25   1 
      21-09.75  22-04.25  22-02.25         
 17 Ody, Jessica              10 Averill Park        22-11.50   21-07.75   1 
      20-08.75  21-00.75  21-07.75         
 18 Cartier, Dakota           11 Mohonasen           20-07.00   19-10.00   1 
      17-05  FOUL  19-10         
 19 Mull, Elizabeth           10 Ballston Spa        19-02.00   19-00.75   1 
      19-00.75  17-07  18-07.50         
 
Girls Weight Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Richard, Lea              12 South Glens         46-07.75   47-08.00   10   
      45-06.75  47-08  44-07.50  43-04.50  43-04.50  40-05.75
  2 Whorf, Skyler             12 South Glens         36-08.00   35-00.25    8   
      32-07  33-07.50  33-11.50  35-00.25  34-02  29-07
  3 Wachtel, Carleigh         12 Ballston Spa        31-03.00   32-03.50    6   
      29-11  32-03.50  30-07.50  31-06.50  28-06.50  FOUL
  4 Szcezpanik, Sydney        11 Amsterdam           28-00.00   29-02.00    4   
      27-04.75  26-06.25  26-09  28-03  29-02  28-11.25
  5 Paultre, Kirsten          12 Columbia  (S        22-00.00   28-03.75    2   
      19-10  25-11.25  25-02.25  21-04.25  27-05  28-03.75
  6 Goodsell, Emily           10 South Glens         28-09.50   28-01.00    1   
      FOUL  28-01  24-09.25  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Bogart, Emma              10 Averill Park        25-00.00   27-01.50  
      24-05.75  25-05.75  27-01.50  26-01.25  25-10.25  FOUL
  8 Gilman, Marguerite        12 Emma Willard        27-06.00   24-09.75  
      24-09.75  24-00.50  24-09.50         
  9 Marra, Maeve              11 Columbia  (S        23-01.25   24-08.00  
      22-08  24-08  24-03.25         
 10 Holston, Sarah            12 Emma Willard        25-07.00   23-10.25  
      22-00  FOUL  23-10.25         
 11 Hodge, Nseya              11 Emma Willard        17-01.50   20-02.00  
      19-02.75  15-11  20-02         
 11 York, Mahyrah             10 Columbia  (S        22-03.75   20-02.00  
      17-07.75  20-00.50  20-02         
 13 Cartier, Dakota           11 Mohonasen           23-02.00   20-01.25  
      20-01.25  18-01.75  FOUL         
 14 Quinlivan, Melissa         8 Mohonasen           22-10.00   19-05.75  
      19-05.75  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Needham, Michaela         11 Columbia  (S         9:29.25   10:05.75  
  2 Arsenault, Madison         9 Columbia  (S        10:40.00   10:28.73  
 -- Knapp, Ellie               8 Columbia  (S        10:40.00         DQ   not locking out
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Columbia  (Sec 2)          147.50     2) Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake  69   
    3) Albany Academy              68.50     4) Green Tech                 43   
    5) Amsterdam                   40        6) LaSalle Institute (Troy)   38   
    7) Averill Park                36        8) Mohonasen                  28   
    9) Ballston Spa                14       10) South Glens Falls          11   
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Musa, Majid               12 Green Tech              6.71       6.83Q  1 
  2 Joseph, Jaleel            10 Burnt Hills-            6.82       6.97Q  4 
  3 Barry Jr, Christopher     11 Green Tech              6.79       6.99Q  3 
  4 Adadjo, David             11 Columbia  (S            6.78       7.02Q  2 
  5 Cozzy, Anthony            11 Columbia  (S            7.00       7.01q  4 
  6 Harris, Jerimiah          10 Green Tech              7.14       7.08q  3 
  7 Billington, Vincenzo       8 Amsterdam               7.28       7.17   1 
  8 Osofisan, GT              10 Albany Acade            7.28       7.19   1 
  9 Cordero, Anthony          11 Averill Park            7.34       7.38   2 
 10 Ethan, Casavant           11 South Glens             7.34       7.51   3 
 11 Wilson, Devon             10 Amsterdam               7.55       7.68   4 
 12 Shufelt, Grant            11 South Glens             7.74       7.76   1 
 13 Van Buren, Austin         12 Burnt Hills-            7.79       7.85   1 
 14 Sambrook, William         11 Ballston Spa            7.69       7.93   2 
 15 Hutton-Pizzigati, Damian  10 Ballston Spa            8.24       7.99   4 
 16 Schroter, Damon           11 Ballston Spa            8.00       8.06   3 
 17 Stachnik, Matthew         10 Amsterdam               8.00       8.15   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Musa, Majid               12 Green Tech              6.83       6.78   10   
  2 Adadjo, David             11 Columbia  (S            7.02       6.79    8   
  3 Joseph, Jaleel            10 Burnt Hills-            6.97       6.89    6   
  4 Barry Jr, Christopher     11 Green Tech              6.99       7.04    4   
  5 Harris, Jerimiah          10 Green Tech              7.08       7.09    2   
  6 Cozzy, Anthony            11 Columbia  (S            7.01       7.10    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Alexandros       10 Columbia  (S           37.60      38.29   8  10   
  2 Adadjo, David             11 Columbia  (S           37.60      38.75   8   8   
  3 Cozzy, Anthony            11 Columbia  (S           38.01      38.87   7   6   
  4 Pochobradsky, Ben         10 Mohonasen              38.49      39.30   7   4   
  5 Wallen, Aidan             11 Averill Park           37.37      39.60   8   2   
  6 Joseph, Jaleel            10 Burnt Hills-           38.53      39.72   7   1   
  7 Fenton, Brady             11 LaSalle Inst           40.07      40.02   4 
  8 Comparin, Will            11 Albany Acade           39.01      40.16   6 
  9 Hannah, Isaiah             9 Ballston Spa           40.53      40.42   4 
 10 Mcnamara, Kevin           11 Ballston Spa           39.50      40.56   5 
 11 Gulbrandsen, Davyn        12 Mohonasen              42.74      40.88   3 
 12 Billington, Vincenzo       8 Amsterdam              39.79      40.91   5 
 13 Murphy, Sam               11 Albany Acade           39.79      41.02   5 
 14 Garcia-gonzalez, Andriew  11 Green Tech             39.42      41.03   6 
 15 Alexander, Lupia           9 South Glens            42.75      41.65   3 
 16 Smith, Sean               12 Albany Acade           43.14      42.63   2 
 17 Cooke, Taylor             11 Averill Park           41.05      42.67   4 
 18 Ethan, Casavant           11 South Glens            41.91      42.75   3 
 19 Jerzak, Nate              10 Burnt Hills-           44.41      44.01   1 
 20 Belanger, Avery           11 Burnt Hills-           43.94      44.18   2 
 21 Shufelt, Grant            11 South Glens            43.29      45.38   2 
 22 Stachnik, Matthew         10 Amsterdam              45.06      48.09   1 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gomez, Jacob              11 Amsterdam            1:30.28    1:29.05   4  10   
  2 Nova, Dominic             12 Columbia  (S         1:25.67    1:29.06   4   8   
  3 Limoges, Adam             12 Averill Park         1:32.61    1:30.50   4   6   
  4 Morrissey, Logan          11 Mohonasen            1:32.88    1:32.13   3   4   
  5 Murphy, Dennis            11 Columbia  (S         1:34.23    1:32.84   3   2   
  6 Ubriaco, Dante            12 Burnt Hills-         1:31.83    1:33.60   4   1   
  7 Marra, Jack                9 Columbia  (S         1:30.81    1:34.44   4 
  8 Ramos, Chaun'J            11 Amsterdam            1:32.41    1:34.69   4 
  9 Smith, Seth               12 Averill Park         1:34.52    1:34.70   3 
 10 Ramirez, Esteban          11 Albany Acade         1:36.26    1:34.74   3 
 11 DeJulio, Matthew           9 Averill Park         1:36.10    1:36.04   3 
 12 Mascardi III, Vincent     12 Ballston Spa         1:33.40    1:36.33   3 
 13 Philo, Tillman            10 South Glens          1:37.20    1:36.56   2 
 14 Troyan, Mikhail           12 Burnt Hills-         1:36.99    1:37.48   2 
 15 McMahon, Maccoy            9 LaSalle Inst         1:37.40    1:40.14   2 
 16 Darling, Alec             10 Ballston Spa         1:37.69    1:41.12   2 
 17 Johnson, Jalen            10 Albany Acade         1:41.64    1:41.42   1 
 18 Rifenburg, Ty             11 Mohonasen            1:39.97    1:42.44   2 
 19 Letson, Jodie             10 Mohonasen            1:49.70    1:42.61   1 
 20 Bull, Jared               12 LaSalle Inst         1:42.00    1:43.07   1 
 21 Rotondi, Nicholas         10 LaSalle Inst         1:46.26    1:45.09   1 
 22 Peet, Drew                 9 Ballston Spa         1:49.60    1:48.59   1 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hayes, Gitch              10 LaSalle Inst         2:39.27    2:43.76   3  10   
  2 Board, Kevin              12 Burnt Hills-         2:37.26    2:44.32   3   8   
  3 Nova, Dominic             12 Columbia  (S         2:39.28    2:45.07   3   6   
  4 Marchant, Will            12 Burnt Hills-         2:42.33    2:45.39   3   4   
  5 Donohue, Thomas           11 Columbia  (S         2:37.94    2:47.42   3   2   
  6 Farnan, Evan              10 Columbia  (S         2:46.76    2:50.31   3   1   
  7 Dzikowicz, Trevor         11 Amsterdam            2:49.22    2:50.49   2 
  8 Grock, Nick               10 Burnt Hills-         2:51.35    2:53.22   2 
  9 Garland, Patrick          12 Ballston Spa         2:47.20    2:53.36   3 
 10 Walz, Riley               12 Ballston Spa         2:49.26    2:54.15   2 
 11 Martin, Andrew            12 LaSalle Inst         2:58.75    2:54.33   2 
 12 Philo, Tillman            10 South Glens          3:04.99    2:57.66   1 
 13 Madan, Jay                11 Albany Acade         2:53.80    2:57.77   2 
 14 Escobar, Logan            12 Averill Park         3:04.73    2:59.48   1 
 15 Millete, Austin           12 Averill Park         2:45.78    2:59.77   3 
 16 Marbrey, Connor           11 Amsterdam            2:50.82    3:00.08   2 
 17 Hansen, Alec               9 Averill Park         2:58.81    3:00.35   2 
 18 Santiago, Joseph          12 Amsterdam            3:03.48    3:02.37   2 
 19 Rotondi, Alex              9 LaSalle Inst         3:05.70    3:09.02   1 
 20 Jenks, Dylan              11 Mohonasen            3:07.97    3:10.94   1 
 21 Stevens, Jordan           10 South Glens          3:04.99    3:11.01   1 
 22 Peet, Drew                 9 Ballston Spa         3:20.11    3:16.76   1 
 23 Desrosiers, Josh           9 Albany Acade         3:24.00    3:27.50   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hayes, Gitch              10 LaSalle Inst         4:25.67    4:32.13   2  10   
  2 Marchant, Will            12 Burnt Hills-         4:45.20    4:32.42   2   8   
  3 Donohue, Thomas           11 Columbia  (S         4:32.90    4:33.38   2   6   
  4 Davis, Nathan             10 Columbia  (S         4:41.65    4:47.25   2   4   
  5 Dzikowicz, Trevor         11 Amsterdam            4:52.24    4:49.08   1   2   
  6 Marbrey, Connor           11 Amsterdam            4:49.97    4:50.81   2   1   
  7 Beattie, Matthew          11 Columbia  (S         4:50.93    4:51.26   2 
  8 Fulgieri, Peter           10 Burnt Hills-         5:01.75    4:51.77   1 
  9 Haworth, Harry            10 Albany Acade         4:52.00    4:57.34   1 
 10 Madan, Jay                11 Albany Acade         4:57.40    4:57.61   1 
 11 Hansen, Alec               9 Averill Park         4:52.92    4:58.32   1 
 12 Kiehl, Hayden              9 Averill Park         5:07.79    4:59.06   1 
 13 Walz, Riley               12 Ballston Spa         4:48.73    5:00.38   2 
 14 Wade, Andrew              10 Ballston Spa         5:11.90    5:12.19   1 
 15 Casey, Keller              9 Burnt Hills-         5:11.04    5:12.21   1 
 16 Santiago, Joseph          12 Amsterdam            5:19.79    5:14.22   1 
 17 Phillips, Hunter          10 Mohonasen            5:19.67    5:22.21   1 
 18 Sechler, Dylan            10 South Glens          5:19.52    5:23.52   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Allison, Ryan             10 Burnt Hills-         9:46.83    9:52.81   10   
  2 Rounds, Matthew            9 Burnt Hills-        10:28.16   10:11.58    8   
  3 Bonesteel, Noah           12 Averill Park        10:03.09   10:21.77    6   
  4 Windecker, Matt            8 Burnt Hills-        10:52.03   10:25.82    4   
  5 Haworth, Harry            10 Albany Acade        10:19.65   10:28.16    2   
  6 Leininger, Cowen          11 South Glens         10:33.80   10:33.95    1   
  7 Ploss, Logan              11 Columbia  (S        10:37.88   10:36.71  
  8 Breimer, Thomas           11 Columbia  (S        10:40.13   10:52.85  
  9 Belcastro, Nathan         12 Mohonasen           11:24.20   11:00.05  
 10 Dees, Gavin               10 Averill Park        11:03.22   11:10.04  
 11 Yannone, Jacob            10 Columbia  (S        10:48.47   11:30.21  
 12 Badrie, Krishan           10 LaSalle Inst        11:25.00   11:37.58  
 13 Abbott, Tim                8 Mohonasen           11:31.74   12:34.42  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Praileau, Ahmad           12 Albany Acade            7.75       8.35Q  1 
  2 Owens, Gavin              10 Green Tech              8.42       8.59Q  2 
  3 Praileau, Bashir           9 Albany Acade            8.84       9.14Q  3 
  4 Hannah, Isaiah             9 Ballston Spa            9.44       8.89q  1 
  5 Belanger, Avery           11 Burnt Hills-            9.15       9.26q  3 
  6 Mclaughlin, Tyler         11 Columbia  (S            9.44       9.41q  1 
  7 Clark, Pharoah            11 Green Tech              9.84       9.44q  2 
  8 Ramirez, Esteban          11 Albany Acade            9.24       9.52q  2 
  9 Stoffel, Ryan             10 Ballston Spa           10.58      10.45   3 
 10 Sweet, Evan               10 Averill Park           10.06      10.92   3 
 11 Murphy, Patrick            9 LaSalle Inst           10.80      11.02   2 
 12 Mull, Corbin              12 Ballston Spa           11.14      11.91   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Praileau, Ahmad           12 Albany Acade            8.35       8.04   2  10   
  2 Owens, Gavin              10 Green Tech              8.59       8.55   2   8   
  3 Hannah, Isaiah             9 Ballston Spa            8.89       8.83   2   6   
  4 Praileau, Bashir           9 Albany Acade            9.14       9.00   2   4   
  5 Clark, Pharoah            11 Green Tech              9.44       9.12   1   2   
  6 Belanger, Avery           11 Burnt Hills-            9.26       9.24   1   1   
  7 Ramirez, Esteban          11 Albany Acade            9.52       9.74   1 
  8 Mclaughlin, Tyler         11 Columbia  (S            9.41      11.45   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Green Tech  'A'                                   1:34.77    1:40.29   3  10   
     1) Drew, Kryston 12                2) Garcia-gonzalez, Andriew 11    
     3) Barry Jr, Christopher 11        4) Musa, Majid 12                 
  2 Columbia  (Sec 2)  'A'                            1:35.11    1:41.47   3   8   
     1) Htoo, Nelson 11                 2) Matthews, Aaron 11             
     3) Adadjo, David 11                4) Cozzy, Anthony 11              
  3 Averill Park  'A'                                 1:41.82    1:43.12   2   6   
     1) Millington, Aiden 12            2) Cooke, Taylor 11               
     3) Cordero, Anthony 11             4) Wallen, Aidan 11               
  4 Albany Academy  'A'                               1:39.57    1:43.64   3   4   
     1) Johnson, Christia 11            2) Murphy, Sam 11                 
     3) Praileau, Bashir 9              4) Comparin, Will 11              
  5 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake  'A'                    1:42.57    1:45.41   2   2   
     1) Jerzak, Nate 10                 2) Joseph, Jaleel 10              
     3) Puglisi, Michael 10             4) Van Buren, Austin 12           
  6 Amsterdam  'A'                                    1:47.00    1:47.34   1   1   
     1) Billington, Vincenzo 8          2) Stachnik, Matthew 10           
     3) Ramos, Chaun'J 11               4) Wilson, Devon 10               
  7 South Glens Falls  'A'                            1:50.85    1:49.70   1 
     1) Alexander, Lupia 9              2) Ethan, Casavant 11             
     3) Gordon, Will 10                 4) Shufelt, Grant 11              
  8 Ballston Spa  'A'                                 1:42.94    1:51.30   2 
     1) Hutton-Pizzigati, Damian 10     2) Sambrook, William 11           
     3) Schroter, Damon 11              4) Stoffel, Ryan 10               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mohonasen  'A'                                    3:48.70    3:44.81   2  10   
     1) Belcastro, Nathan 12            2) Pochobradsky, Ben 10           
     3) Gulbrandsen, Davyn 12           4) Morrissey, Logan 11            
  2 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake  'A'                    3:42.73    3:47.06   2   8   
     1) Board, Kevin 12                 2) Marchant, Will 12              
     3) Puglisi, Michael 10             4) Ubriaco, Dante 12              
  3 Amsterdam  'A'                                    4:02.70    3:47.28   1   6   
     1) Ramos, Chaun'J 11               2) Marbrey, Connor 11             
     3) Dzikowicz, Trevor 11            4) Gomez, Jacob 11                
  4 Columbia  (Sec 2)  'A'                            3:37.25    3:47.61   2   4   
     1) Htoo, Nelson 11                 2) Matthews, Aaron 11             
     3) Fajen, Stephen 11               4) Marra, Jack 9                  
  5 Averill Park  'A'                                 3:50.67    3:49.85   2   2   
     1) Bonesteel, Noah 12              2) Limoges, Adam 12               
     3) DeJulio, Matthew 9              4) Millington, Aiden 12           
  6 Albany Academy  'A'                               4:00.47    3:54.74   1   1   
     1) Comparin, Will 11               2) Murphy, Sam 11                 
     3) Osofisan, GT 10                 4) Smith, Sean 12                 
  7 Ballston Spa  'A'                                 3:55.83    3:56.46   1 
     1) Mcnamara, Kevin 11              2) Mascardi III, Vincent 12       
     3) Hannah, Isaiah 9                4) Garland, Patrick 12            
  8 Green Tech  'A'                                   3:54.42    3:58.67   1 
     1) Harris, Jerimiah 10             2) Garcia-gonzalez, Andriew 11    
     3) Musa, Majid 12                  4) Drew, Kryston 12               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Averill Park  'A'                                 8:32.16    8:38.57   10   
     1) Millington, Aiden 12            2) Limoges, Adam 12               
     3) Bonesteel, Noah 12              4) Millete, Austin 12             
  2 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake  'A'                    8:34.34    8:43.24    8   
     1) Allison, Ryan 10                2) Board, Kevin 12                
     3) Grock, Nick 10                  4) Troyan, Mikhail 12             
  3 Columbia  (Sec 2)  'A'                            8:26.10    8:44.07    6   
     1) Kromer, Sam 12                  2) Farnan, Evan 10                
     3) Davis, Nathan 10                4) Murphy, Dennis 11              
  4 Ballston Spa  'A'                                 9:00.03    8:50.52    4   
     1) Garland, Patrick 12             2) Mascardi III, Vincent 12       
     3) Walz, Riley 12                  4) Darling, Alec 10               
  5 Albany Academy  'A'                               9:05.49    9:08.00    2   
     1) Simeone, Joseph 10              2) Haworth, Harry 10              
     3) Madan, Jay 11                   4) Hada, Vishal 12                
  6 Mohonasen  'A'                                    9:15.05    9:12.88    1   
     1) Morrissey, Logan 11             2) Rifenburg, Ty 11               
     3) Phillips, Hunter 10             4) Belcastro, Nathan 12           
  7 LaSalle Institute (Troy)  'A'                     9:24.00    9:17.99  
     1) Badrie, Krishan 10              2) Bruno, Anthony 10              
     3) Ciancio, Aidan 12               4) Rotondi, Alex 9                
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Durivage, Chase           11 Columbia  (S         5-10.00    6-01.00   10   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-01 6-02 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Campito, Jack             12 Albany Acade         5-08.00    5-10.00    8   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Drew, Kryston             12 Green Tech           5-06.00    5-08.00    6   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 D'Allaird, Isaac          10 Mohonasen            5-06.00    5-06.00    4   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Eldred, Zachary           12 Columbia  (S         5-03.00    5-04.00    1.50
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  5 Praileau, Bashir           9 Albany Acade         5-02.00    5-04.00    1.50
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Barry Jr, Christopher     11 Green Tech           5-06.00    5-02.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Mull, Corbin              12 Ballston Spa         5-06.00   J5-02.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Ethan, Casavant           11 South Glens          5-00.00    5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Bonesteel, Samuel          9 Averill Park         5-02.00    4-10.00  
     4-10 5-00 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Horn, Ezra                10 Mohonasen            4-09.00    4-10.00  
     4-10 5-00 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Albano, Carter            10 Columbia  (S         5-06.00         NH  
     4-10 5-00 
        P  XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Coleman       12 Albany Acade        13-00.00   13-00.00   10   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-03 
        P    P    P    P     P     P   XXO     O     O     O     O   XXX 
  2 Rittereiser, Gabe         12 South Glens         12-00.00   12-00.00    8   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
        P    P    P    P     P     P    XO     O     O   XXX 
  3 Conboy, Billy             10 Columbia  (S        10-00.00   10-06.00    6   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    P    O   XO    XO     O   XXX 
  4 O'Neill-Knasick, John     10 Averill Park         9-06.00    9-06.00    4   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    P  XXO   XO   XXX 
  5 Nathan, Shirk             10 South Glens          6-06.00    8-00.00    2   
     8-00 8-06 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Kiehl, Hayden              9 Averill Park         8-00.00         NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 -- Smith, Seth               12 Averill Park        10-06.00         NH  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Revell, Jacob              9 South Glens          9-00.00         NH  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gomez, Jacob              11 Amsterdam           21-08.75   21-00.25   2  10   
      21-00.25  FOUL  20-06  20-11.75  20-11.25  19-05.75
  2 Wheeler, Alexandros       10 Columbia  (S        22-00.75   19-02.50   2   8   
      19-02.50  18-08.75  9-01.25  17-09.75  17-03.75  17-04.50
  3 Eldred, Zachary           12 Columbia  (S        19-01.25   18-09.75   2   6   
      17-04.25  18-09.75  FOUL  17-10.50  18-03.25  17-11.25
  4 Campito, Jack             12 Albany Acade        18-09.50   18-06.00   2   4   
      18-01.25  18-02.50  18-05  18-00  17-04.50  18-06
  5 Johnson, Christia         11 Albany Acade        18-06.25   18-05.75   2   2   
      16-11.25  17-11  17-09.25  16-06.75  16-09.50  18-05.75
  6 D'Allaird, Isaac          10 Mohonasen           18-05.50   18-04.00   2   1   
      17-05.75  18-04  17-06  17-06.50  16-09.50  17-03
  7 Berg, Qmarion             10 Green Tech          19-06.50   17-04.75   2 
      14-09  16-07.75  16-11  16-03  17-00.75  17-04.75
  8 Albano, Carter            10 Columbia  (S        19-01.75   16-09.25   2 
      15-10.50  16-09.25  16-09         
  9 Horn, Ezra                10 Mohonasen           16-09.25   16-08.00   1 
      16-08  15-09  16-01         
 10 Alexander, Lupia           9 South Glens         17-04.00   16-07.25   1 
      16-00.25  16-07.25  16-04.50           
 11 Clark, Pharoah            11 Green Tech          18-01.00   15-11.75   2 
      14-09.75  15-10.75  15-11.75         
 12 Bailey, Tayshawn          12 Green Tech          17-00.75   15-11.25   1 
      15-11.25  15-10.25  FOUL         
 13 William, Gordon           10 South Glens         14-04.25   14-05.00   1 
      14-05  13-09.50  12-09.25         
 14 Murphy, Patrick            9 LaSalle Inst        15-09.50   13-02.50   1 
      13-02.50  FOUL  12-08         
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Alexandros       10 Columbia  (S        44-07.00   41-11.50   10   
      41-02  FOUL  FOUL  41-01.75  41-11.50  PASS
  2 Eldred, Zachary           12 Columbia  (S        41-00.00   41-03.25    8   
      FOUL  39-07.50  FOUL  39-01  41-03.25  PASS
  3 Johnson, Christia         11 Albany Acade        43-06.00   40-01.00    6   
      37-11.75  39-07  PASS  40-00  40-01  FOUL
  4 D'Allaird, Isaac          10 Mohonasen           40-06.50   39-01.00    4   
      37-04.25  38-06.50  38-01  37-02  38-01.75  39-01
  5 Albano, Carter            10 Columbia  (S        38-11.00   37-09.75    2   
      37-09.75  36-04.25  36-09.25  36-11.75  35-09  PASS
  6 Clark, Pharoah            11 Green Tech          38-09.00   36-10.75    1   
      36-10.75  FOUL  36-08.25  34-03.75  36-07.75  36-10.50
  7 Kiehl, Hayden              9 Averill Park        34-07.25   34-05.50  
      34-05.50  33-10  33-10         
  8 Bailey, Tayshawn          12 Green Tech          36-01.50   34-05.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  34-05         
 -- Campito, Jack             12 Albany Acade        40-01.75         DQ   Language
      40-00.75  40-04.75  39-10.75  36-08.75  39-00  38-08
 
Boys Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Shatas, James             11 Amsterdam           42-01.25   40-08.75   2  10   
      38-04.75  40-08.75  36-01  36-05  40-04  39-00
  2 Amasha, Daniel            10 LaSalle Inst        41-11.75   40-06.00   2   8   
      39-01  39-01.25  40-06  40-02.50  FOUL  36-07
  3 Praileau, Ahmad           12 Albany Acade        42-07.00   40-02.25   2   6   
      39-11  40-02.25  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Beams, Nathan             11 Columbia  (S        38-04.50   39-06.50   2   4   
      33-09  39-06.50  38-10  39-01.50  38-03.50  37-08
  5 Erno, Robert              11 Columbia  (S        41-00.00   37-11.00   2   2   
      35-04  36-02  35-03  33-06  37-11  34-02.50
  6 Dupuis, Guerin            10 Columbia  (S        36-05.00   37-05.00   2   1   
      30-06.50  37-05  33-11  36-08.25  33-11  35-11
  7 Gillooley, Gavin          12 Burnt Hills-        34-06.50   34-07.50   1 
      33-06  31-10.75  34-07.50  33-04.50  34-00  34-06.50
  8 Martin, Aidan             10 Burnt Hills-        32-01.50   33-05.00   1 
      32-05.75  32-11  33-05         
  8 Gestring, Zack            12 Mohonasen           33-01.00   33-05.00   1 
      32-05.75  32-11  33-05         
 10 Van Buren, Austin         12 Burnt Hills-        34-01.25   33-04.50   1 
      33-02  FOUL  33-04.50         
 11 Mascaro, Noah             12 Amsterdam           30-08.50   33-03.75   1 
      28-06  FOUL  33-03.75         
 12 Jacobson, Roy-Jake        11 Averill Park        34-06.75   32-11.50   1 
      32-01.50  31-08  32-11.50           
 13 Kline, Alex               11 Amsterdam           33-03.50   32-10.50   1 
      30-10.75  31-06  32-10.50         
 14 Lucier, Shaun              9 Averill Park        31-11.50   30-11.00   1 
      30-11  30-03  28-05.50         
 15 Clifford, Ethan            9 LaSalle Inst        30-08.75   30-10.50   1 
      28-05.50  29-06  30-10.50         
 16 Tan, Ken                  10 Ballston Spa        29-06.50   29-00.00   1 
      29-00  27-06  23-06         
 17 Wachtel, Jared            10 Ballston Spa        27-02.00   28-08.50   1 
      28-08.50  26-09.50  27-04.50         
 
Boys Weight Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amasha, Daniel            10 LaSalle Inst        40-03.00   48-01.00   10   
      46-01.75  43-05  FOUL  44-09.75  37-11.50  48-01
  2 Praileau, Ahmad           12 Albany Acade                   46-05.50    8   
      FOUL  42-02  44-07.50  44-08.50  FOUL  46-05.50
  3 Erno, Robert              11 Columbia  (S        44-00.00   44-03.00    6   
      43-10.50  42-09.25  41-00.50  42-07  FOUL  44-03
  4 Willard, Riley            12 Ballston Spa        43-02.50   42-09.00    4   
      42-09  42-00.25  39-07.50  39-05  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Dupuis, Guerin            10 Columbia  (S        39-06.00   40-05.00    2   
      FOUL  38-05.25  38-02.50  39-05  FOUL  40-05
  6 Beams, Nathan             11 Columbia  (S        37-11.25   38-10.00    1   
      35-07.25  36-03.75  36-03  35-08.25  38-10  36-04
  7 Cochran, Lucas            11 South Glens         42-05.50   38-07.50  
      34-00.25  33-04.25  38-07.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Shatas, James             11 Amsterdam           32-00.50   35-02.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  35-02.50         
  9 Lucier, Shaun              9 Averill Park        31-03.00   33-06.00  
      30-02.50  33-06  31-10.25         
 10 Mascaro, Noah             12 Amsterdam           31-07.50   30-02.75  
      30-00.50  30-02.75  FOUL         
 11 Gestring, Zack            12 Mohonasen           39-05.00   27-02.50  
      27-02.50  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Kline, Alex               11 Amsterdam           28-04.75   26-08.75  
      26-08.75  FOUL  FOUL