2019-20 Indoor Track
Division 3 Sectional Championships
at U-Albany - 2/17/20

Back to Main Page

Jump to Boys Results

Licensed to Sky's The Limit Track and Field
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/17/2020 06:32 PM
           2019-20 Section 2 Division III Championships - 2/17/2020            
                         Timing by First Across Timing                         
                                  SUNY Albany                                  
                                    Results        
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Scotia-Glenville           106        2) Ravena                     78   
    3) Albany Academy              64        4) Ichabod Crane              41   
    5) Cobleskill-Richmondville    38        6) Schuylerville              30   
    7) Broadalbin-Perth            26        8) Cohoes                     20   
    8) Hudson Falls                20       10) Gloversville               15   
   10) Schalmont                   15       12) Catholic Central (Troy)     6   
   13) Glens Falls                  2                                              
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miron, Caileigh           12 Cohoes                  7.39       7.54Q  4 
  2 Benn, Monique             12 Ichabod Cran            7.64       7.67Q  2 
  3 Palluti, Maylena           9 Schalmont               7.61       7.86Q  3 
  4 Lentz, Ciena              12 Ichabod Cran            7.99       8.00Q  1 
  5 Seeley-angus, Jam         12 Scotia-Glenv            8.11       7.89q  2 
  6 Schroeder, Taylor         10 Cobleskill-R            8.12       8.04q  3 
  7 Girard, Hayleigh          11 Hudson Falls            8.18       8.07   4 
  8 Salvione, Macey           11 Gloversville            7.97       8.10   1 
  9 Tyler, Ava                11 Broadalbin-P            8.54       8.16   2 
 10 Sherman, Emily            12 Hudson Falls            8.24       8.33   4 
 11 Esposito, Asasha           9 Catholic Cen            8.66       8.48   2 
 12 Clickman, Molly            9 Ichabod Cran            8.44       8.51   3 
 13 Duffy, Kayla              10 Scotia-Glenv            8.54       8.56   1 
 14 Johnso, Annika             9 Albany Acade            8.60       8.76   1 
 15 Choma, Isabel              9 Albany Acade            8.72       8.81   3 
 16 Nassivera, Kassidy        11 Hudson Falls            9.14       8.94   1 
 17 Adamoschek, Angie          9 Cobleskill-R            9.95       9.08   3 
 18 Murray, Adriannna         10 Scotia-Glenv            9.14       9.11   2 
 19 Swedish, Sydney            9 Catholic Cen            8.87       9.23   4 
 20 Cho, Karen                10 Catholic Cen            9.54       9.24   1 
 21 Lauster, Mykenzie         12 Ravena                  9.64       9.46   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Miron, Caileigh           12 Cohoes                  7.54       7.52   10   
  2 Benn, Monique             12 Ichabod Cran            7.67       7.75    8   
  3 Palluti, Maylena           9 Schalmont               7.86       7.77    6   
  4 Seeley-angus, Jam         12 Scotia-Glenv            7.89       7.79    4   
  5 Lentz, Ciena              12 Ichabod Cran            8.00       8.01    2   
  6 Schroeder, Taylor         10 Cobleskill-R            8.04       8.07    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jones, Jaleina            12 Ravena                 45.50      44.34   9  10   
  2 Winter, Rhea              12 Gloversville           45.01      44.45   9   8   
  3 Benn, Monique             12 Ichabod Cran           46.54      46.02   8   6   
  4 VanCott, Riley             9 Schuylervill           46.00      46.08   8   4   
  5 Nesbitt, Emma             12 Schuylervill           46.07      46.69   8   2   
  6 Flint, Allison             7 Ichabod Cran           46.54      47.03   7   1   
  7 Seabury, Maris            12 Ichabod Cran           45.58      47.06   9 
  8 Sherman, Emily            12 Hudson Falls           48.44      47.97   7 
  9 Choma, Isabel              9 Albany Acade           49.88      50.08   6 
 10 Surin, Kristin             9 Schalmont              50.24      50.10   5 
 11 Smith, Alexius            10 Cohoes                 48.87      50.19   6 
 12 Stortz, Olivia            11 Schuylervill           50.44      50.32   5 
 13 Gill, Sarah                9 Albany Acade           52.94      50.43   4 
 14 Darling, Madelyn           9 Scotia-Glenv           52.39      50.48   4 
 15 Swedish, Ellicia          11 Catholic Cen           51.21      50.96   4 
 16 Brennan, Lily              9 Cohoes                 48.74      51.37   7 
 17 Johnso, Annika             9 Albany Acade           50.25      51.50   5 
 18 Ascioti, Noelle            7 Catholic Cen           56.24      52.24   2 
 19 Cho, Karen                10 Catholic Cen           57.44      52.49   1 
 20 Nassivera, Kassidy        11 Hudson Falls           53.94      52.56   3 
 21 Durant, Jackie             9 Scotia-Glenv           55.14      52.68   2 
 22 Adamoschek, Angie          9 Cobleskill-R           53.68      53.33   3 
 23 Murray, Adriannna         10 Scotia-Glenv           54.24      54.63   3 
 24 Fisher, Samantha          11 Hudson Falls           57.55      56.24   1 
 25 Lauster, Mykenzie         12 Ravena                 56.93      58.44   2 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Krogh, Delaney            11 Scotia-Glenv         1:47.14    1:46.87   3  10   
  2 Pagnotta, Katie           10 Ravena               1:47.94    1:48.32   3   8   
  3 Tourangeau, Julianna      10 Ravena               1:49.50    1:48.80   3   6   
  4 Ascioti, Melody           11 Catholic Cen         1:48.84    1:49.64   3   4   
  5 Johnson, Emily            12 Cobleskill-R         1:49.44    1:50.93   3   2   
  6 Winter, Rhea              12 Gloversville         1:52.90    1:52.99   3   1   
  7 Smith, Emily              10 Albany Acade         1:55.21    1:54.54   2 
  8 Velasco, Sophia           10 Scotia-Glenv         1:54.82    1:56.81   3 
  9 Stark, Nikki               8 Schuylervill         1:56.31    1:57.16   2 
 10 Alexanian, Sydney         12 Schuylervill         1:57.33    1:57.73   2 
 11 Murphy, Kate               9 Albany Acade         2:06.81    2:00.97   2 
 12 Stortz, Rachael           11 Schuylervill                    2:01.34   1 
 13 VanDenburgh, Sarah        11 Catholic Cen         2:09.28    2:04.58   2 
 14 Smith, Isabella            7 Catholic Cen         2:11.24    2:05.75   2 
 15 Gill, Sarah                9 Albany Acade         2:07.32    2:06.54   2 
 16 Bouali, Ferielle          11 Cohoes               2:11.36    2:12.61   1 
 17 May, Jodie                10 Scotia-Glenv         2:15.61    2:16.49   1 
 18 Konkol, Kya               11 Hudson Falls         2:40.20    2:29.93   1 
 19 Meredith, Hannah          11 Ichabod Cran         2:25.00    2:33.55   1 
 20 Chaidez, Kassandr         11 Hudson Falls         2:50.92    2:40.12   1 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Krogh, Delaney            11 Scotia-Glenv         3:19.00    3:18.46   2  10   
  2 Tourangeau, Julianna      10 Ravena               3:32.41    3:19.44   2   8   
  3 Vianese, Megan             9 Schuylervill         3:24.02    3:22.36   2   6   
  4 Oligny-Leggett, Olivia    12 Ichabod Cran         3:20.72    3:26.58   2   4   
  5 Doolan, Caroline          12 Albany Acade         3:42.31    3:35.13   2   2   
  6 Galasso, Mia              12 Albany Acade         3:42.40    3:37.35   2   1   
  7 Fisher, Ashley            11 Gloversville         3:47.04    3:41.62   1 
  8 Ascioti, Melody           11 Catholic Cen         3:30.32    3:42.08   2 
  9 Surin, Kristin             9 Schalmont            3:52.00    3:45.36   1 
 10 Green, Ilana               9 Albany Acade         3:56.30    3:47.42   1 
 11 Lasher, Meg                9 Schalmont            3:54.00    3:48.63   1 
 12 VanDenburgh, Sarah        11 Catholic Cen         3:53.32    3:49.14   1 
 13 Grace, Rebekah             9 Ichabod Cran         3:58.50    3:50.35   1 
 14 Barret, Shaelah           11 Cohoes               3:46.90    3:54.74   1 
 15 Calagna, Kalie            12 Cohoes               3:52.01    3:55.60   1 
 16 Conyne, Nature            12 Gloversville         4:09.66    4:09.87   1 
 17 Wierzbowski, Kirsten      11 Scotia-Glenv         4:15.86    4:13.61   1 
 -- Velasco, Sophia           10 Scotia-Glenv         3:33.93        DNF   2 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 James, Stephanie           9 Scotia-Glenv         5:12.29    5:12.10   10   
  2 LaBounty, Sunni           12 Schuylervill         5:20.45    5:17.35    8   
  3 Wall, Emily               12 Ichabod Cran         5:32.56    5:18.15    6   
  4 Norton, Michelle          10 Ravena               5:32.81    5:20.43    4   
  5 Ingerson, Morgen          12 Albany Acade         5:39.50    5:36.94    2   
  6 Broderick, Alina          10 Albany Acade         6:05.60    5:53.45    1   
  7 Wheeler, Annabelle         9 Scotia-Glenv         5:54.28    5:55.97  
  8 Ticer, Laurel             10 Ravena               6:13.49    6:05.61  
  9 Abid, Layla               11 Albany Acade         6:24.52    6:19.58  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 James, Stephanie           9 Scotia-Glenv        10:56.17   11:24.82   10   
  2 Ingerson, Morgen          12 Albany Acade        11:33.51   12:23.05    8   
  3 Durant, Maddie            12 Scotia-Glenv        12:47.74   12:55.92    6   
  4 Schraa, Mackenzie         10 Scotia-Glenv        12:58.54   13:50.17    4   
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tyler, Ava                11 Broadalbin-P            9.46       9.54Q  1 
  2 Jones, Jaleina            12 Ravena                  9.04       9.64Q  2 
  3 Seeley-angus, Jam         12 Scotia-Glenv            9.59       9.61q  1 
  4 Clickman, Molly            9 Ichabod Cran            9.90      10.07q  2 
  5 Girard, Hayleigh          11 Hudson Falls           10.24      10.11q  2 
  6 Tallman, Gabriell         12 Scotia-Glenv           10.59      10.82q  1 
  7 Gravini, Grace            11 Albany Acade           10.76      11.00q  1 
  8 Lanfear, Alex             11 Schuylervill           11.34      11.29q  2 
  9 Tvelia, Charlotte         11 Scotia-Glenv           12.54      12.13   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Jaleina            12 Ravena                  9.64       9.20   2  10   
  2 Tyler, Ava                11 Broadalbin-P            9.54       9.40   2   8   
  3 Girard, Hayleigh          11 Hudson Falls           10.11      10.18   1   6   
  4 Clickman, Molly            9 Ichabod Cran           10.07      10.27   2   4   
  5 Seeley-angus, Jam         12 Scotia-Glenv            9.61      10.47   2   2   
  6 Tallman, Gabriell         12 Scotia-Glenv           10.82      10.86   1   1   
  7 Gravini, Grace            11 Albany Acade           11.00      11.08   1 
  8 Lanfear, Alex             11 Schuylervill           11.29      11.21   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Albany Academy  'A'                               1:58.97    1:58.24   3  10   
     1) Carter, Jade 12                 2) Forbes, Maddie 11              
     3) Zacher, Julia 11                4) Smith, Emily 10                
  2 Cobleskill-Richmondville  'A'                     2:03.83    1:59.43   3   8   
     1) Adamoschek, Angie 9             2) Chamberlain, Olivia 11         
     3) Johnson, Emily 12               4) Schroeder, Taylor 10           
  3 Scotia-Glenville  'A'                             1:59.96    2:02.68   3   6   
     1) Cianfarani, Ayla 10             2) Connor, Zoe 12                 
     3) Luke, Morgan 10                 4) Duffy, Kayla 10                
  4 Ravena  'A'                                       2:07.00    2:07.46   2   4   
     1) Norton, Michelle 10             2) Pagnotta, Katie 10             
     3) Tourangeau, Julianna 10         4) Lauster, Mykenzie 12           
  5 Hudson Falls  'A'                                 2:08.21    2:07.52   2   2   
     1) Sherman, Emily 12               2) Nassivera, Kassidy 11          
     3) Konkol, Kya 11                  4) Girard, Hayleigh 11            
  6 Schalmont  'A'                                    2:09.00    2:07.70   1   1   
     1) Lasher, Meg 9                   2) DiCarlo, Delia 9               
     3) Surin, Kristin 9                4) Palluti, Maylena 9             
  7 Catholic Central (Troy)  'A'                      2:12.64    2:18.79   1 
     1) Insull, Sarah 12                2) Mooney, Molly 9                
     3) Cho, Karen 10                   4) Esposito, Asasha 9             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schuylerville  'A'                                4:33.75    4:36.67   10   
     1) Alexanian, Sydney 12            2) LaBounty, Sunni 12             
     3) Nesbitt, Emma 12                4) VanCott, Riley 9               
  2 Albany Academy  'A'                               4:38.74    4:38.45    8   
     1) Carter, Jade 12                 2) Phillips, Sarah 11             
     3) Smith, Emily 10                 4) Forbes, Maddie 11              
  3 Ichabod Crane  'A'                                4:28.25    4:42.08    6   
     1) Wall, Emily 12                  2) Flint, Allison 7               
     3) Oligny-Leggett, Olivia 12       4) Seabury, Maris 12              
  4 Scotia-Glenville  'A'                             4:39.00    4:50.60    4   
     1) Cianfarani, Ayla 10             2) Tvelia, Charlotte 11           
     3) Luke, Morgan 10                 4) Obman, Maggie 9                
  5 Catholic Central (Troy)  'A'                      5:26.55    5:16.02    2   
     1) Insull, Sarah 12                2) Smith, Isabella 7              
     3) Ascioti, Noelle 7               4) Swedish, Ellicia 11            
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scotia-Glenville  'A'                            10:39.20   11:01.97   10   
     1) Krogh, Delaney 11               2) James, Stephanie 9             
     3) Velasco, Sophia 10              4) Durant, Maddie 12              
  2 Albany Academy  'A'                              11:17.54   11:31.85    8   
     1) Doolan, Caroline 12             2) Ingerson, Morgen 12            
     3) Galasso, Mia 12                 4) Broderick, Alina 10            
  3 Cohoes  'A'                                      12:28.94   12:30.38    6   
     1) Calagna, Kalie 12               2) Opalka, Amanda 9               
     3) Bouali, Ferielle 11             4) Barret, Shaelah 11             
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zacher, Julia             11 Albany Acade         5-05.00    5-00.00   10   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-06 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Tallman, Gabriell         12 Scotia-Glenv         4-04.00    4-04.00    8   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Phillips, Sarah           11 Albany Acade         5-00.00   J4-04.00    6   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Mills, Jenna              11 Cohoes               4-03.00    4-00.00    4   
     4-00 4-02 
        O  XXX 
 -- St. Onge, Isabell          9 Scotia-Glenv         3-06.00         NH  
     4-00 
      XXX 
 -- Stortz, Olivia            11 Schuylervill         4-00.00         NH  
     4-00 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tyler, Ava                11 Broadalbin-P        10-06.00   10-00.00   10   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P   XO     O   XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chamberlain, Olivia       11 Cobleskill-R        17-08.00   18-00.25   2  10   
      FOUL  18-00.25  17-01.50  17-00  17-09.75  17-04.75
  2 Jones, Jaleina            12 Ravena              16-02.00   15-09.75   2   8   
      14-10.50  15-09.75  14-08.50  FOUL  14-10.75  FOUL
  3 Schroeder, Taylor         10 Cobleskill-R        14-09.50   15-05.00   2   6   
      15-05  14-07  14-06.50  14-08.75  15-04.25  14-04.25
  4 Zacher, Julia             11 Albany Acade        16-01.75   15-03.75   2   4   
      14-05  14-11.25  13-10.50  14-03.50  14-09.50  15-03.75
  5 Flint, Allison             7 Ichabod Cran        14-09.25   15-02.00   2   2   
      14-03.25  14-05.50  14-09.75  15-01.25  14-06.25  15-02
  6 Seeley-angus, Jam         12 Scotia-Glenv        14-07.00   14-09.75   2   1   
      13-06.75  14-09.75  14-00.25  13-05.25  12-06  13-06.50
  7 Carter, Jade              12 Albany Acade        13-10.25   14-08.00   1 
      13-08.25  12-06.75  14-08  13-11.75  14-05.50  13-09.25
  8 Salvione, Macey           11 Gloversville        15-03.00   14-05.75   2 
      14-02  14-02.50  14-05.75         
  9 Lentz, Ciena              12 Ichabod Cran        14-02.75   13-11.75   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  13-11.75         
 10 Payne, Andrea             10 Ichabod Cran        13-01.00   13-08.00   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  13-08         
 11 Kaiser, Regan             11 Glens Falls         12-02.75   12-00.00   1 
      12-00  FOUL  11-03.50         
 12 Esposito, Asasha           9 Catholic Cen        12-03.50   11-09.75   1 
      10-08.75  10-09  11-09.75         
 13 Ascioti, Noelle            7 Catholic Cen        11-09.75   11-09.25   1 
      10-07  11-09.25  FOUL         
 14 Swedish, Sydney            9 Catholic Cen        12-10.75   11-09.00   1 
      11-09  11-07.75  10-04         
 15 Conyne, Nature            12 Gloversville         9-09.00    9-09.50   1 
      9-00  9-09.50  9-08.50         
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chamberlain, Olivia       11 Cobleskill-R        37-04.00   36-06.50   10   
      36-06.50  FOUL  FOUL  36-06.50  FOUL  36-03
  2 Palluti, Maylena           9 Schalmont           34-08.00   33-05.00    8   
      33-05  30-08  FOUL  FOUL  31-11  32-11.50
  3 Salvione, Macey           11 Gloversville        32-05.00   31-11.50    6   
      31-02.75  31-07  30-06.50  30-00.50  31-11.50  31-00.75
  4 Phillips, Sarah           11 Albany Acade        31-06.25   31-04.00    4   
      31-04  30-05  30-11  FOUL  FOUL  29-07.25
  5 Lentz, Ciena              12 Ichabod Cran        30-04.00   30-08.50    2   
      27-04.50  29-05  29-04.25  29-07.50  30-00.25  30-08.50
  6 Tallman, Gabriell         12 Scotia-Glenv        31-05.50   30-05.00    1   
      29-04  29-02.50  29-06.50  28-07  30-05  29-06.50
  7 Payne, Andrea             10 Ichabod Cran        29-04.75   28-11.50  
      FOUL  28-11.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  28-09.75
  8 Obman, Maggie              9 Scotia-Glenv        27-03.75   28-07.50  
      FOUL  28-07.50  26-01         
  9 Darling, Madelyn           9 Scotia-Glenv        28-03.50   26-10.50  
      26-10.50  FOUL  FOUL         
 10 Grace, Rebekah             9 Ichabod Cran        25-08.25   26-10.00  
      26-10  26-07  22-09.50         
 11 Kaiser, Regan             11 Glens Falls         26-02.00   26-05.00  
      26-05  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Girls Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Uba, Uchenna               9 Ravena              33-04.50   33-01.50   2  10   
      33-01.50  32-11  30-03.50  31-08  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Connor, Zoe               12 Scotia-Glenv        30-08.00   30-07.50   2   8   
      26-09  26-07.50  30-04.75  29-08.75  30-07.50  29-10.50
  3 Bryant, Montana           11 Hudson Falls        29-07.00   29-07.75   2   6   
      29-07.75  28-05.75  27-06.75  27-04.50  26-02.50  FOUL
  4 Ludovici, Shanna          11 Scotia-Glenv        28-01.00   29-03.50   2   4   
      24-05.50  28-04  27-05  27-02  29-03.50  FOUL
  5 Hill, Destiny             12 Glens Falls         32-06.50   28-10.25   2   2   
      28-10.25  FOUL  FOUL  28-09  FOUL  28-05.50
  6 Piraino, Hannah           11 Scotia-Glenv        28-01.25   28-02.50   2   1   
      25-04.25  26-01  26-09  27-09.50  27-05.25  28-02.50
  7 Smith, Kayde              11 Broadalbin-P        26-05.00   27-11.00   2 
      26-06  27-11  26-09  FOUL  FOUL  26-05.50
  8 Demagistris, Sidney       12 Gloversville        25-06.25   26-03.00   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  26-03         
  9 Stortz, Rachael           11 Schuylervill        25-03.50   24-08.00   1 
      23-10.75  24-08  23-06.25           
 10 Thaler, Cheyenne          11 Hudson Falls        23-05.00   23-11.50   1 
      23-08.75  23-01.50  23-11.50         
 11 Ingham, Shannon           10 Ichabod Cran        24-11.00   21-11.00   1 
      20-01  21-11  20-05.50         
 12 Drummond, Bailee           9 Ichabod Cran        24-02.00   21-06.75   1 
      18-08.50  21-06.75  21-03.50         
 13 Morrow, Maria             10 Ravena              23-09.00   21-05.00   1 
      21-02  21-05  21-03.50         
 14 Pavelka, Mackenzi          9 Albany Acade        16-03.50   19-01.00   1 
      18-00  18-05  19-01         
 15 Kolesnokov, Hanna          9 Gloversville        18-09.50   16-11.50   1 
      16-11.50  16-07  16-02         
 16 Plante, Megan             10 Albany Acade        16-05.50   16-04.25   1 
      15-11.50  16-04.25  16-02.50         
 17 Mullaney, Maeve            9 Albany Acade        16-00.75   15-11.75   1 
      15-11.75  15-07.50  15-01.25         
 
Girls Weight Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Uba, Uchenna               9 Ravena              24-03.00   35-01.50   10   
      FOUL  FOUL  33-04.25  35-01.50  34-06  30-03.25
  2 Smith, Kayde              11 Broadalbin-P        31-06.50   30-11.25    8   
      30-11.25  FOUL  30-03.50  29-10  28-01.50  28-08
  3 Bryant, Montana           11 Hudson Falls        27-04.50   29-08.00    6   
      29-02.75  29-08  29-07.50  28-02.75  26-09.25  28-10.75
  4 Ludovici, Shanna          11 Scotia-Glenv        27-01.50   28-02.75    4   
      FOUL  28-02.75  FOUL  FOUL  25-01.50  25-11.25
  5 Piraino, Hannah           11 Scotia-Glenv        23-07.75   25-11.75    2   
      25-11.25  25-11.75  23-09.50  24-07  FOUL  20-09.50
  6 Johnson, Emily            12 Cobleskill-R        24-06.50   24-05.25    1   
      FOUL  24-05.25  20-06.50  FOUL  21-05.25  23-08.50
  7 Thaler, Cheyenne          11 Hudson Falls        19-08.50   21-09.75  
      16-03  FOUL  20-11  17-01.25  20-07  21-09.75
  8 Morrow, Maria             10 Ravena              15-02.50   19-10.50  
      FOUL  15-08.75  19-10.50         
 -- Connor, Zoe               12 Scotia-Glenv        36-09.25       FOUL                                   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Scotia-Glenville           130        2) Broadalbin-Perth           79   
    3) Ichabod Crane               72        4) Cobleskill-Richmondville   56   
    5) Ravena                      44        6) Gloversville               23   
    7) Schuylerville               21        8) Hudson Falls               19   
    8) Catholic Central (Troy)     19       10) Schalmont                  14   
   11) Cohoes                      10 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Seabury, Baden            10 Ichabod Cran            6.72       6.83Q  4 
  2 Gerhardt, Isaiah          12 Cobleskill-R            6.78       6.87Q  3 
  3 Lewis, Carter             11 Hudson Falls            7.14       7.08Q  1 
  4 Jackson, Zydain           12 Broadalbin-P            7.10       7.15Q  2 
  5 Palmer, Caden             10 Hudson Falls            7.24       7.16q  2 
  6 Studler-Morris, Xayn      12 Hudson Falls            7.24       7.17q  3 
  7 Abbas, Emran              11 Gloversville            7.34       7.29   4 
  8 Travis, Dylan             11 Broadalbin-P            7.16       7.40   1 
  9 English, Deondre          10 Ravena                  7.50       7.45   4 
 10 Castillo, Juan            12 Ravena                  7.54       7.57   2 
 11 Burridge, Lucas           11 Scotia-Glenv            7.57       7.58   1 
 12 Farley, Nicholas          12 Catholic Cen            7.59       7.62   1 
 13 Masri, Feras              12 Gloversville            7.52       7.66   3 
 14 Barber, Matt              10 Catholic Cen            7.88       7.84   3 
 15 Vanamburgh, Dan            9 Broadalbin-P            8.14       7.98   3 
 16 McCann, Bryce              7 Cobleskill-R            8.01       8.27   4 
 17 Obman, Derek              12 Scotia-Glenv            8.14       8.28   2 
 18 Connally, Harper           7 Catholic Cen            8.33       8.42   2 
 19 Haldeman, Aidan           12 Scotia-Glenv            8.14       8.52   1 
 20 Conklin, Andrew           12 Schuylervill            8.92       8.84   3 
 -- Tortorici, Christ         10 Schalmont               7.94         FS   4 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Seabury, Baden            10 Ichabod Cran            6.83       6.71   10   
  2 Gerhardt, Isaiah          12 Cobleskill-R            6.87       6.85    8   
  3 Jackson, Zydain           12 Broadalbin-P            7.15       6.98    6   
  4 Lewis, Carter             11 Hudson Falls            7.08       7.09    4   
  5 Studler-Morris, Xayn      12 Hudson Falls            7.17       7.18    2   
  6 Palmer, Caden             10 Hudson Falls            7.16       7.19    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jeffes, Josh              12 Scotia-Glenv           35.51      36.59   8  10   
  2 Seabury, Baden            10 Ichabod Cran           35.70      37.39   8   8   
  3 Jackson, Zydain           12 Broadalbin-P           42.14      39.53   5   6   
  4 Schrom, Justin            12 Cobleskill-R           37.96      39.91   8   4   
  5 Shull, Caleb               9 Catholic Cen           40.82      39.92   6   2   
  6 Abbas, Emran              11 Gloversville           40.60      40.20   6   1   
  7 Studler-Morris, Xayn      12 Hudson Falls           40.93      40.76   6 
  8 Ryer, Wallik              12 Cohoes                 40.40      41.40   7 
  9 Miranda, Matthew          12 Schalmont              39.64      41.42   7 
 10 Barber, Paul              12 Catholic Cen           41.32      41.44   5 
 11 Castillo, Juan            12 Ravena                 42.26      42.15   5 
 12 Finn, Preston             12 Ravena                 42.53      42.55   4 
 13 Farley, Nicholas          12 Catholic Cen           42.68      43.01   4 
 14 Laribee, Jacob             9 Schalmont              43.34      44.22   3 
 15 Stevens, Troy             10 Hudson Falls           45.34      44.48   2 
 16 Trudeau, Jedadiah          9 Cohoes                 44.34      44.51   3 
 17 Tortorici, Christ         10 Schalmont              44.54      46.06   3 
 18 Griffith, Nash            10 Cobleskill-R           44.67      46.37   2 
 19 Obman, Derek              12 Scotia-Glenv           47.86      46.76   2 
 20 Nelson, Koen               9 Hudson Falls           48.60      46.83   1 
 21 Hesler, Jonathan           9 Ichabod Cran           53.16      53.36   1 
 -- Travis, Dylan             11 Broadalbin-P           42.54         DQ   4  Out of Lane
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jeffes, Josh              12 Scotia-Glenv         1:23.88    1:24.47   3  10   
  2 Warner, Louis             11 Ichabod Cran         1:26.30    1:26.57   3   8   
  3 Yorke, Nick               12 Cobleskill-R         1:26.26    1:30.12   3   6   
  4 Nicholas, David           11 Cobleskill-R         1:35.07    1:31.78   3   4   
  5 Tebano, Alex              11 Scotia-Glenv         1:30.53    1:32.33   3   2   
  6 Pecora, Jeb               12 Ravena               1:39.27    1:35.81   2   1   
  7 Allen, Patrick            10 Scotia-Glenv         1:35.77    1:36.37   2 
  8 Miranda, Matthew          12 Schalmont            1:33.37    1:37.48   3 
  9 Barber, Paul              12 Catholic Cen         1:37.06    1:37.63   2 
 10 Torres-Guzman, Isaias     12 Schuylervill         1:42.80    1:38.04   1 
 11 Reagan, Dalton            11 Schalmont            1:35.45    1:38.89   2 
 12 Belden, Cody              11 Schuylervill         1:40.31    1:39.90   2 
 13 Christian, Nikolas         9 Ichabod Cran         1:38.46    1:40.11   2 
 14 Greer, Toby               10 Ichabod Cran         1:41.10    1:40.30   2 
 15 Masri, Feras              12 Gloversville                    1:45.25   1 
 16 Nelson, Koen               9 Hudson Falls         1:54.90    1:47.07   1 
 17 Laporta, Antonio           9 Catholic Cen         1:58.65    1:47.46   1 
 18 Gregoire, Jameson         10 Cohoes               1:49.50    1:53.93   1 
 19 Musillo, Nicolas          11 Broadalbin-P         1:50.00    1:57.05   1 
 20 Prichett, Andre           12 Hudson Falls         2:10.04    2:22.27   1 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ostrander, Kyle           12 Scotia-Glenv         2:47.61    2:50.71   2  10   
  2 Cavagnaro, Trevor         11 Ichabod Cran         2:47.28    2:50.88   2   8   
  3 Tebano, Alex              11 Scotia-Glenv         2:47.53    2:52.18   2   6   
  4 Decker, Luke               8 Schuylervill         2:58.52    2:56.67   2   4   
  5 Kelly, Ross               11 Cohoes               2:57.45    2:59.83   2   2   
  6 Payant, Zachary           10 Schuylervill         3:02.69    3:04.93   2   1   
  7 Gagnon, Billy             12 Scotia-Glenv         3:06.84    3:05.60   2 
  8 Meddaugh, JR               9 Ravena               3:05.60    3:05.95   2 
  9 DeCelle, Matthew          10 Cohoes               2:59.62    3:08.74   2 
 10 Cavagnaro, Cody            9 Ichabod Cran         3:23.67    3:11.05   1 
 11 Kania, Sebastian          12 Catholic Cen         3:15.04    3:11.67   1 
 12 Wall, Ian                 10 Ichabod Cran         3:23.70    3:19.65   1 
 13 Port, Kaleb               11 Gloversville                    3:25.36   1 
 14 Perna, Jordan             12 Broadalbin-P         3:21.30    3:26.08   1 
 15 Opalka, Tyler             11 Cohoes               3:23.90    3:30.03   1 
 16 Danz, Connor              10 Catholic Cen         3:39.82    4:09.44   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ostrander, Kyle           12 Scotia-Glenv         4:38.27    4:41.59   2  10   
  2 Greski, Noah              11 Scotia-Glenv         4:43.50    4:44.50   2   8   
  3 Headen, Daryl             10 Schuylervill         4:45.23    4:46.02   2   6   
  4 Daley, Spencer            12 Catholic Cen         4:53.00    4:52.25   2   4   
  5 Cavagnaro, Trevor         11 Ichabod Cran         4:49.70    4:59.08   2   2   
  6 Race, Scott               11 Ichabod Cran         5:02.04    4:59.64   2   1   
  7 DeCelle, Matthew          10 Cohoes               5:00.06    5:00.35   2 
  8 Regan, Alex               12 Ichabod Cran         5:11.16    5:09.46   1 
  9 Meddaugh, JR               9 Ravena               5:13.04    5:10.57   1 
 10 Bowstead, Tom             10 Hudson Falls         5:18.67    5:16.50   1 
 11 Hanhurst, Tyler           12 Scotia-Glenv         5:32.64    5:22.77   1 
 12 Claus, Liam               11 Schuylervill         5:46.46    5:55.06   1 
 13 Port, Kaleb               11 Gloversville         5:52.80    5:57.98   1 
 14 McCann, Bryce              7 Cobleskill-R         5:51.49    5:58.13   1 
 15 Danz, Connor              10 Catholic Cen         6:20.42    6:12.52   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daley, Spencer            12 Catholic Cen        10:48.39   10:31.68   10   
  2 Greski, Noah              11 Scotia-Glenv         9:58.61   10:40.39    8   
  3 Greene, Tyler             10 Scotia-Glenv        10:48.55   10:43.44    6   
  4 Daley, Peyton             12 Hudson Falls        10:50.30   10:47.45    4   
  5 Smith, Micah              12 Broadalbin-P        11:40.81   11:09.85    2   
  6 Paul, Alex                11 Ichabod Cran        11:18.78   11:19.56    1   
  7 Dudley, Peter             10 Hudson Falls        11:24.41   11:25.03  
  8 Rarick, Christopher       11 Ravena              11:30.39   11:44.15  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gerhardt, Isaiah          12 Cobleskill-R            8.29       8.39Q 
  2 Racey, Shane              12 Ravena                  8.10       8.46q 
  3 Torres-Guzman, Isaias     12 Schuylervill            9.32       9.50q 
  4 Maillard, Kieran          10 Cobleskill-R           10.53      10.75q 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Racey, Shane              12 Ravena                  8.46       8.04   10   
  2 Gerhardt, Isaiah          12 Cobleskill-R            8.39       8.42    8   
  3 Torres-Guzman, Isaias     12 Schuylervill            9.50       9.30    6   
  4 Maillard, Kieran          10 Cobleskill-R           10.75      10.47    4   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Broadalbin-Perth  'A'                             1:41.39    1:42.84   2  10   
     1) Travis, Dylan 11                2) Mancini, Tino 11               
     3) O'Dell, Hunter 9                4) Jackson, Zydain 12             
  2 Scotia-Glenville  'A'                             1:38.68    1:43.21   2   8   
     1) Pino, Mike 11                   2) Turner, Jack 12                
     3) Tebano, Alex 11                 4) Allen, Patrick 10              
  3 Ravena  'A'                                       1:46.00    1:45.83   1   6   
     1) Finn, Preston 12                2) May, Max 9                     
     3) Pecora, Jeb 12                  4) English, Deondre 10            
  4 Cohoes  'A'                                       1:52.00    1:52.90   1   4   
     1) Trudeau, Jedadiah 9             2) Phoenix, Russell 12            
     3) Cepiel, Cole 10                 4) Ryer, Wallik 12                
 -- Hudson Falls  'A'                                 1:43.80         DQ   1 
     1) Bowstead, Tom 10                2) Lewis, Carter 11               
     3) Palmer, Caden 10                4) Studler-Morris, Xayn 12        
 -- Cobleskill-Richmondville  'A'                     1:39.09         DQ   2  Out of Lane
     1) Nicholas, Daniel 11             2) Nicholas, David 11             
     3) Yorke, Nick 12                  4) Schrom, Justin 12              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ichabod Crane  'A'                                3:36.40    3:51.70   10   
     1) Race, Scott 11                  2) Cavagnaro, Trevor 11           
     3) Warner, Louis 11                4) Seabury, Baden 10              
  2 Cobleskill-Richmondville  'A'                     3:48.70    3:51.89    8   
     1) Nicholas, Daniel 11             2) Nicholas, David 11             
     3) Schrom, Justin 12               4) Yorke, Nick 12                 
  3 Scotia-Glenville  'A'                             3:47.96    3:57.24    6   
     1) Allen, Patrick 10               2) Pino, Mike 11                  
     3) Graves, Kaleb 12                4) Hodge, Ethan 11                
  4 Schuylerville  'A'                                4:01.02    4:03.51    4   
     1) Belden, Cody 11                 2) Headen, Daryl 10               
     3) Payant, Zachary 10              4) Torres-Guzman, Isaias 12       
  5 Catholic Central (Troy)  'A'                                 4:10.82    2   
     1) Barber, Paul 12                 2) Barber, Matt 10                
     3) Laporta, Antonio 9              4) Farley, Nicholas 12            
 -- Ravena  'A'                                       4:01.51         DQ   cut in early
     1) Castillo, Juan 12               2) May, Max 9                     
     3) Pecora, Jeb 12                  4) Finn, Preston 12               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scotia-Glenville  'A'                             8:24.37    9:10.13   10   
     1) Greene, Tyler 10                2) Greski, Noah 11                
     3) Ostrander, Kyle 12              4) Hodge, Ethan 11                
  2 Ichabod Crane  'A'                                9:04.01    9:39.51    8   
     1) Wall, Ian 10                    2) Cavagnaro, Cody 9              
     3) Delaney, Jameson 11             4) Christian, Nikolas 9           
  3 Schalmont  'A'                                    9:40.00    9:44.67    6   
     1) Ardis, Givan 11                 2) Laribee, Jacob 9               
     3) Reagan, Dalton 11               4) Willette, Nick 11              
  4 Cohoes  'A'                                      10:03.20    9:46.91    4   
     1) DeCelle, Matthew 10             2) Opalka, Tyler 11               
     3) Gregoire, Jameson 10            4) Kelly, Ross 11                 
  5 Broadalbin-Perth  'A'                            10:11.20   10:14.44    2   
     1) Couperus, Connor 9              2) Musillo, Nicolas 11            
     3) Perna, Jordan 12                4) Smith, Micah 12                
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Racey, Shane              12 Ravena               5-09.00    5-07.00   10   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-07 6-00 
        P    O    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Rash, Merrick              9 Schalmont            5-08.00    5-04.00    8   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Sheppie, Tyler            12 Gloversville         5-00.00    5-02.00    6   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 McCall, JaQuah            11 Gloversville         5-00.00    5-00.00    4   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
       XO    O  XXX 
  5 Burridge, Lucas           11 Scotia-Glenv         5-03.00   J5-00.00    2   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Smith, Micah              12 Broadalbin-P         5-00.00   J5-00.00    1   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Couperus, Connor           9 Broadalbin-P         5-00.00    4-10.00  
     4-10 5-00 
        O  XXX 
  8 Graves, Kaleb             12 Scotia-Glenv         4-08.00   J4-10.00  
     4-10 5-00 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- McCann, Bryce              7 Cobleskill-R         4-06.00         NH  
     4-10 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Racey, Shane              12 Ravena              15-10.00   16-00.00   10    New Section 2 Record
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 14-00 15-06 16-00 16-05 
        P    P    P    P     P     P     P     P     P     O    XO    XO   XXX 
  2 Shlomovich, Jeffrey       12 Broadalbin-P        12-00.00   11-06.00    8   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        P    P    P    P     P     O     O     O   XXX 
  3 Sheppie, Tyler            12 Gloversville        11-00.00   10-06.00    6   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    P   XO    O     O    XO   XXX 
  4 Long, Lucas               11 Ravena               9-06.00   10-00.00    4   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O    P    O    O     O   XXX 
  5 May, Max                   9 Ravena               8-06.00    8-06.00    2   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
       XO    O  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jeffes, Josh              12 Scotia-Glenv        21-03.50   20-04.50   2  10   
      19-09  20-00.25  PASS  20-04.50  PASS  PASS
  2 Shlomovich, Jeffrey       12 Broadalbin-P        18-10.75   18-06.00   2   8   
      FOUL  18-00.25  18-04.25  17-05.25  17-07  18-06
  3 Sheppie, Tyler            12 Gloversville        15-05.50   17-11.50   1   6   
      16-11.25  16-00.25  17-06.50  17-08  17-11.50  17-03.50
  4 O'Dell, Hunter             9 Broadalbin-P        18-03.75   17-05.25   2   4   
      17-05.25  17-03.50  17-04.25  16-01.75  FOUL  16-02.25
  5 Bowstead, Tom             10 Hudson Falls        17-08.00   17-04.00   2   2   
      16-01.75  FOUL  FOUL  17-04  17-01.25  17-01.25
  6 English, Deondre          10 Ravena              15-09.50   17-01.50   2   1   
      17-01.50  16-03.25  16-06.25  FOUL  16-08  15-09
  7 McCall, JaQuah            11 Gloversville        16-01.25   16-10.75   2 
      15-00  16-05.50  16-01.25  15-07.25  16-10.75  16-02
  8 Luckfield, Coltin         11 Ichabod Cran        15-11.75   15-08.50   2 
      FOUL  15-08.50  13-09.50         
  9 Loughlin, Kenan            9 Catholic Cen        15-09.00   15-05.50   2 
      13-05.75  15-05.50  14-02.75         
 10 Burridge, Lucas           11 Scotia-Glenv        14-04.50   15-05.00   1 
      FOUL  14-10.75  15-05         
 11 Haldeman, Aidan           12 Scotia-Glenv        14-01.25   15-03.50   1 
      13-10.75  14-01.25  15-03.50         
 12 Maillard, Kieran          10 Cobleskill-R        16-00.00   15-03.00   2 
      13-06  14-09.50  15-03         
 13 Long, Lucas               11 Ravena              14-00.00   14-06.50   1 
      14-00.25  13-10.25  14-06.50         
 13 Shull, Caleb               9 Catholic Cen        15-05.25   14-06.50   1 
      13-11.75  14-06.50  11-10.50         
 15 Abbas, Emran              11 Gloversville        16-01.75   13-11.75   2 
      FOUL  13-09.50  13-11.75         
 16 Connally, Harper           7 Catholic Cen        13-03.00   13-06.50   1 
      12-04  11-11  13-06.50         
 17 Prichett, Andre           12 Hudson Falls        12-04.00   12-09.50   1 
      12-06.75  12-04  12-09.50         
 18 Stevens, Troy             10 Hudson Falls        13-03.25   12-00.75   1 
      11-04.50  12-00.50  12-00.75         
 19 Hesler, Jonathan           9 Ichabod Cran        10-10.00   10-06.00   1 
      FOUL  10-06  9-10.75          
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 O'Dell, Hunter             9 Broadalbin-P        41-11.00   41-09.25   10   
      FOUL  40-06  40-04.50  40-07  41-04.25  41-09.25
  2 Nicholas, Daniel          11 Cobleskill-R        38-00.50   37-09.75    8   
      36-04  37-09.75  37-06.75  36-04  36-10.50  37-01.75
  3 Shlomovich, Jeffrey       12 Broadalbin-P        36-05.00   37-06.25    6   
      35-08.75  FOUL  35-04.25  37-06.25  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Maillard, Kieran          10 Cobleskill-R        36-06.50   36-09.25    4   
      32-10.75  34-02.50  35-06.50  33-11.25  FOUL  36-09.25
  5 Graves, Kaleb             12 Scotia-Glenv        34-07.25   35-06.75    2   
      35-06.75  33-07  33-10.75  34-06.25  34-07  33-01.25
  6 Loughlin, Kenan            9 Catholic Cen        35-08.00   35-04.75    1   
      34-06.25  35-04.75  35-00  34-04  35-00  35-01.50
  7 Rash, Merrick              9 Schalmont           35-01.75   35-01.50  
      34-07.75  33-06.75  35-01.50  32-04.75  33-11  34-06
  8 Palmer, Caden             10 Hudson Falls        35-10.00   34-10.25  
      34-10  34-10.25  FOUL         
  9 Luckfield, Coltin         11 Ichabod Cran        32-02.00   31-10.50  
      30-11.75  31-08.25  31-10.50         
 10 Haldeman, Aidan           12 Scotia-Glenv        32-06.25   31-09.25  
      30-00.25  30-02.75  31-09.25         
 
Boys Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mancini, Tino             11 Broadalbin-P        52-01.00   49-09.00   2  10   
      45-01  49-09  47-11  48-07  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Bruno, Kristjan           12 Ichabod Cran        41-00.00   40-02.00   2   8   
      40-02  37-09  37-04  38-03  36-11  39-07
  3 Wilson, Zach              12 Scotia-Glenv        42-08.00   39-07.50   2   6   
      38-00.50  FOUL  38-07.75  39-07.50  38-10.50  39-05
  4 Clouse, Logan             12 Hudson Falls        42-00.00   38-11.00   2   4   
      38-11  38-03.50  33-05  FOUL  FOUL  36-11
  5 Baum, Dominic             12 Scotia-Glenv        36-06.00   38-02.00   2   2   
      36-09.50  38-02  36-11.50  35-09.50  36-03  35-04
  6 Arvin, Ross               12 Cobleskill-R        41-04.25   37-00.00   2   1   
      FOUL  33-07  36-03.50  36-09.50  37-00  36-05.50
  7 Goldstein, Ryan           11 Schalmont           34-11.50   35-08.00   2 
      34-04  35-08  35-05  34-06  34-09.50  34-07
  8 Jeffes, Jarod             12 Scotia-Glenv        34-07.00   34-00.75   2 
      32-11  34-00.75  33-10.50         
  9 Baker, Ethan              12 Hudson Falls        36-06.00   33-09.00   2 
      33-09  33-00.25  33-02.25         
 10 Ringer, Devon             10 Hudson Falls        31-01.00   32-02.00   1 
      32-02  30-02  27-11         
 11 Sicker, Devin             11 Schuylervill        32-01.00   30-00.50   1 
      30-00.50  29-09  30-00.25           
 12 Clark, Jacob               9 Schalmont           27-06.00   28-03.00   1 
      26-01  25-10  28-03         
 13 Bartlett, Nathani         10 Cobleskill-R        26-03.50   26-05.00   1 
      26-05  24-03.50  24-02         
 14 Taylor, Scott              9 Catholic Cen        23-06.00   26-00.00   1 
      24-04  24-02.25  26-00         
 
Boys Weight Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Zach              12 Scotia-Glenv        48-01.00   47-04.25   10   
      47-04.25  43-09.25  FOUL  FOUL  45-01.50  43-06.50
  2 Bruno, Kristjan           12 Ichabod Cran        46-00.00   47-01.25    8   
      39-07  42-09.25  42-03  47-01.25  45-00  46-00.75
  3 Mancini, Tino             11 Broadalbin-P        49-06.50   46-00.75    6   
      46-00.75  FOUL  43-06.25  FOUL  45-06.25  FOUL
  4 Baum, Dominic             12 Scotia-Glenv        31-11.00   38-09.75    4   
      32-02.25  32-10.75  38-03.25  36-02.50  FOUL  38-09.75
  5 Clouse, Logan             12 Hudson Falls        29-04.00   36-09.75    2   
      36-00.50  36-06.50  36-09.75  36-08  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Arvin, Ross               12 Cobleskill-R        36-01.50   36-00.50    1   
      30-02  25-06  29-10.25  33-00.25  35-06.50  36-00.50
  7 Baker, Ethan              12 Hudson Falls        26-10.75   34-07.25  
      31-04.25  31-01.75  FOUL  27-05.25  31-04.75  34-07.25
  8 Ringer, Devon             10 Hudson Falls        26-02.50   27-08.50  
      27-03.25  25-02.75  27-08.50         
  9 Jeffes, Jarod             12 Scotia-Glenv        28-02.50   27-05.25  
      FOUL  FOUL  27-05.25         
 10 Bartlett, Nathani         10 Cobleskill-R        21-02.00   18-04.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  18-04