2019-20 Indoor Track
Division 4 Sectional Championships
at U-Albany - 2/16/20

Back to Main Page

Jump to Boys Results

Licensed to Sky's The Limit Track and Field
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/16/2020 06:51 PM
            2019-20 Section 2 Division IV Championships - 2/17/2020            
                     Timing by First Across Timing System                      
                                  SUNY Albany                                  
                                    Results  
                                  Female Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Stillwater                         STLL            136  
                2 Greenwich Central                  GRNW            130  
                3 Fonda-Fultonville                  FFSH             64  
                4 Maple Hill                         MHHS             30  
                5 Hoosic Valley                      HOOV             25  
                6 Voorheesville                      VOOR             22  
                7 Taconic Hills                      TACO             16  
                8 Watervliet                         WVLI             14  
                9 Mechanicville Central              MCHA             13  
               10 Tamarac                            TAMR             12  
               11 Granville  Jr/Sr High School       GRNV              9  
               12 Berne-Knox-Westerlo                BKWH              8  
               13 Cairo-Durham                       CDHS              4                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gianna Locci              10 Stillwater              7.73       7.78Q  4 
  2 Amelia Canetto            12 Taconic Hill            7.57       7.80Q  5 
  3 Alyssa McClurg            11 Tamarac                 7.89       7.95Q  2 
  4 Arianna Peroni            12 Greenwich Ce            7.92       7.97Q  1 
  5 Morga Delsignore          11 Watervliet              7.78       8.03Q  3 
  6 Olivia MacGiffert         10 Cairo-Durham            7.98       8.08q  1 
  7 Sophia Traver             11 Greenwich Ce            8.11       8.13   3 
  8 Bre McLaughlin            12 Stillwater              8.06       8.21   2 
  9 Jenna Romani               8 Voorheesvill            8.24       8.24   5 
 10 Jayna Patrick             11 Stillwater              8.13       8.28   4 
 11 Kayla Welsh               12 Mechanicvill            8.30       8.29   4 
 12 Courtney Toher             8 Mechanicvill            8.21       8.30   5 
 13 Amaya Vainauskas          11 Fonda-Fulton            9.16       8.37   3 
 14 April Jacobs              10 Maple Hill              8.39       8.52   3 
 15 Ava Hamilton               9 Greenwich Ce            8.45       8.61   1 
 16 Ashley Pratt               9 Granville  J            8.81       8.79   5 
 17 Alyssa Welner              8 Granville  J            8.64       8.81   2 
 17 Haley Corlew              11 Granville  J            8.74       8.81   4 
 19 Amani Macdonald            9 Waterford Ce            8.40       9.03   2 
 20 Haylee Roberts             9 Tamarac                 8.82       9.05   4 
 21 Isabella Maruca           11 Maple Hill              8.76       9.09   5 
 22 Emily Bauer                8 Hoosic Valle            9.54       9.37   1 
 23 Renata Saparova           11 Maple Hill              8.64       9.85   3 
 24 Avary Vainauskas           9 Fonda-Fulton            9.24       9.93   1 
 25 Lilith DeFreest-Rondeau   10 Voorheesvill            9.82       9.99   2 
 26 Shaylee Clarkson          10 Hoosic Valle            9.96      10.00   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gianna Locci              10 Stillwater              7.78       7.71   10   
  2 Amelia Canetto            12 Taconic Hill            7.80       7.73    8   
  3 Alyssa McClurg            11 Tamarac                 7.95       7.97    6   
  4 Morga Delsignore          11 Watervliet              8.03       7.98    4   
  5 Arianna Peroni            12 Greenwich Ce            7.97       7.99    2   
  6 Olivia MacGiffert         10 Cairo-Durham            8.08       8.03    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kelly Moran               10 Stillwater             43.82      43.71   8  10   
  2 Amelia Canetto            12 Taconic Hill           42.21      45.15   8   8   
  3 Gianna Locci              10 Stillwater             45.15      46.62   8   6   
  4 Alyssa McClurg            11 Tamarac                47.44      46.97   7   4   
  5 Kayla Welsh               12 Mechanicvill           48.26      47.22   7   2   
  6 Olivia MacGiffert         10 Cairo-Durham           49.74      48.11   6   1   
  7 Courtney Toher             8 Mechanicvill           48.24      48.81   7 
  8 Haley Corlew              11 Granville  J           49.88      49.93   6 
  9 Isabella Maruca           11 Maple Hill             51.09      50.53   5 
 10 Haylee Roberts             9 Tamarac                50.46      51.19   6 
 11 Lily Peck                 10 Greenwich Ce           54.43      51.94   3 
 12 Tayler Cristaldi          10 Greenwich Ce           55.24      52.15   2 
 13 Haley Zanella             10 Greenwich Ce           54.89      52.93   3 
 14 Vanessa Rodrigue          12 Berne-Knox-W           53.00      53.07   5 
 15 Kianna Hanson             11 Fonda-Fulton           53.24      53.11   5 
 16 Amani Macdonald            9 Waterford Ce           56.30      53.53   2 
 17 Emily Bauer                8 Hoosic Valle           54.04      54.09   4 
 18 Alyssa Welner              8 Granville  J           54.34      54.49   3 
 19 Juliana Hebert             9 Voorheesvill           57.00      54.93   1 
 20 Christie Ghorayeb          7 Stillwater             53.80      56.76   4 
 21 Avary Vainauskas           9 Fonda-Fulton           55.39      58.28   2 
 22 Kailee Eckel              10 Maple Hill             53.24      58.84   4 
 23 Renata Saparova           11 Maple Hill             59.04      59.20   1 
 24 Riley Houle               11 Hoosic Valle         1:00.64    1:01.25   1 
 25 Kimberly Howland          10 Berne-Knox-W         1:02.97    1:04.31   1 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Quinn Collins             12 Greenwich Ce         1:39.84    1:44.39   3  10   
  2 Avery Hebert              12 Stillwater           1:54.02    1:53.95   3   8   
  3 Janiece Roman             10 Fonda-Fulton         1:58.10    1:55.44   3   6   
  4 Skyler Rich               10 Stillwater           1:59.36    1:59.85   3   4   
  5 Anna Hampston             10 Voorheesvill         2:06.31    2:01.03   2   2   
  6 Danielle Rubino           11 Mechanicvill         1:58.20    2:01.65   3   1   
  7 Kimberlee Snell           10 Fonda-Fulton         2:07.70    2:02.06   2 
  8 Gianna Bolognino          10 Hoosic Valle         2:01.29    2:02.75   3 
  9 Katelyn Burtt              8 Berne-Knox-W         2:05.00    2:03.55   2 
 10 Adriana Butler            12 Fonda-Fulton         2:02.21    2:04.75   2 
 11 Laura Arnhold             10 Granville  J         2:07.10    2:06.39   2 
 12 Christie Ghorayeb          7 Stillwater           2:11.09    2:12.55   1 
 13 Arianna Jarvis            10 Hoosic Valle         2:20.41    2:13.29   1 
 14 Olivia Simpson            11 Berne-Knox-W         2:18.42    2:13.96   1 
 15 Mia Quackenbush            9 Tamarac              2:05.99    2:14.62   2 
 16 Katie Rose                10 Hoosic Valle         2:10.00    2:16.01   2 
 17 Lily Vink                 10 Voorheesvill         2:20.91    2:18.82   1 
 18 Kimberly Howland          10 Berne-Knox-W         2:44.47    2:48.27   1 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Quinn Collins             12 Greenwich Ce         3:01.11    3:15.36   2  10   
  2 Brynne Wright             12 Greenwich Ce         3:19.79    3:18.51   2   8   
  3 Michelle Puzulis          11 Berne-Knox-W         3:26.80    3:23.70   2   6   
  4 Amber Gibbs                8 Granville  J         3:39.20    3:32.28   2   4   
  5 Adriana Butler            12 Fonda-Fulton         3:52.35    3:52.53   1   2   
  6 Caitlin McCarthy           9 Voorheesvill         3:54.09    3:54.71   1   1   
  7 Rebecca Mayo              10 Stillwater           3:57.44    3:55.87   1 
  8 Kianna Hanson             11 Fonda-Fulton         4:03.97    4:07.22   1 
  9 Katelyn Burtt              8 Berne-Knox-W         3:52.28    4:07.79   1 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brooke Wright             12 Greenwich Ce         4:58.69    5:18.36   10   
  2 Brynne Wright             12 Greenwich Ce         4:52.05    5:18.48    8   
  3 Haley Clear               11 Fonda-Fulton         5:29.63    5:22.59    6   
  4 Emma Cronin               12 Greenwich Ce         5:09.26    5:22.73    4   
  5 Amber Gibbs                8 Granville  J         5:35.96    5:26.92    2   
  6 Isabella Miller            8 Fonda-Fulton         5:51.56    5:32.54    1   
  7 Victoria Iacabucci        10 Voorheesvill         5:53.78    5:51.97  
  8 Gabrielle Myers           11 Cairo-Durham         5:43.17    5:59.25  
  9 Sarah Hanssen              8 Stillwater           5:55.24    6:12.07  
 10 Emma Charboneau            9 Fonda-Fulton         6:29.01    6:14.39  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brynne Wright             12 Greenwich Ce        10:18.79   11:43.10   10   
  2 Brooke Wright             12 Greenwich Ce        10:42.24   11:43.51    8   
  3 Teagan Wright              9 Greenwich Ce        11:30.88   11:43.78    6   
  4 Haley Clear               11 Fonda-Fulton        11:48.10   12:10.81    4   
  5 Jacey Locci                8 Stillwater          11:50.69   12:31.59    2   
  6 Gabrielle Myers           11 Cairo-Durham        12:56.19   13:20.83    1   
  7 Sarah Hanssen              8 Stillwater          12:12.32   13:39.80  
  8 Emma Charboneau            9 Fonda-Fulton        13:42.10   14:05.09  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Avery Hebert              12 Stillwater              9.14       9.31Q  1 
  2 Arianna Peroni            12 Greenwich Ce            9.53       9.42Q  2 
  3 Julia Pugliese            12 Maple Hill              9.95      10.02Q  3 
  4 Guiliana Capparello       12 Fonda-Fulton           10.14      10.08q  2 
  5 April Jacobs              10 Maple Hill              9.93      10.23q  3 
  6 Amelia Petersen            9 Fonda-Fulton           11.16      11.23q  2 
  7 Sophia Stampalia          12 Voorheesvill           10.84      11.26q  1 
  8 Katelyn Seguin            10 Waterford Ce           11.39      11.42q  3 
  9 Ashley Pratt               9 Granville  J           11.24      11.57   3 
 10 Ciarrah Hebert            11 Greenwich Ce           10.84      12.27   1 
 11 Shaylee Clarkson          10 Hoosic Valle           12.44      12.82   1 
 12 Lily Vink                 10 Voorheesvill           12.21      13.26   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Arianna Peroni            12 Greenwich Ce            9.42       9.21   2  10   
  2 Avery Hebert              12 Stillwater              9.31       9.26   2   8   
  3 Julia Pugliese            12 Maple Hill             10.02       9.90   2   6   
  4 Guiliana Capparello       12 Fonda-Fulton           10.08      10.03   2   4   
  5 April Jacobs              10 Maple Hill             10.23      10.06   1   2   
  6 Amelia Petersen            9 Fonda-Fulton           11.23      11.00   1   1   
  7 Sophia Stampalia          12 Voorheesvill           11.26      11.23   1 
  8 Katelyn Seguin            10 Waterford Ce           11.42      11.58   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stillwater  'A'                                   1:50.26    1:57.88   3  10   
     1) Kara Moran 9                    2) Bre McLaughlin 12              
     3) Bella Estill 9                  4) Skyler Rich 10                 
  2 Voorheesville  'A'                                2:00.00    2:00.22   3   8   
     1) Sophia Stampalia 12             2) Jenna Romani 8                 
     3) Chloe Kirgan 9                  4) Jasmin Leimgruber 12           
  3 Fonda-Fultonville  'A'                            2:01.31    2:01.75   2   6   
     1) Jill Sandel 9                   2) Amaya Vainauskas 11            
     3) Amelia Petersen 9               4) Stella Williams 12             
  4 Greenwich Central  'A'                            1:57.24    2:03.82   3   4   
     1) Sophia Traver 11                2) Ava Hamilton 9                 
     3) Lauren Marci 10                 4) Mackenzie Dixson 9             
  5 Maple Hill  'A'                                   2:08.00    2:04.51   1   2   
     1) Kailee Eckel 10                 2) April Jacobs 10                
     3) Isabella Maruca 11              4) Emma Pearsall 12               
  6 Granville  Jr/Sr High School  'A'                 2:07.83    2:05.30   1   1   
     1) Nicole Arnhold 10               2) Amber Gibbs 8                  
     3) Laura Arnhold 10                4) Haley Corlew 11                
  7 Berne-Knox-Westerlo  'A'                          2:05.00    2:13.79   2 
     1) Samantha Mengel 12              2) Olivia Simpson 11              
     3) Vanessa Rodrigue 12             4) Michelle Puzulis 11            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stillwater  'A'                                   4:21.78    4:30.07   10   
     1) Avery Hebert 12                 2) Bella Estill 9                 
     3) Jacey Locci 8                   4) Kyleigh Frank 12               
  2 Greenwich Central  'A'                            4:26.00    4:38.18    8   
     1) Emma Cronin 12                  2) Ellery Mays 10                 
     3) Quinn Collins 12                4) Teagan Wright 9                
  3 Fonda-Fultonville  'A'                            5:03.07    4:44.93    6   
     1) Jill Sandel 9                   2) Talia Anderson 9               
     3) Janiece Roman 10                4) Amelia Petersen 9              
  4 Voorheesville  'A'                                4:41.00    4:53.17    4   
     1) Victoria Iacabucci 10           2) Sophia Stampalia 12            
     3) Chloe Kirgan 9                  4) Jazmyn Wieczorek 9             
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Greenwich Central  'A'                            9:44.24   11:05.90   10   
     1) Teagan Wright 9                 2) Bailey Bain 9                  
     3) Emma Cronin 12                  4) Brooke Wright 12               
  2 Fonda-Fultonville  'A'                           11:20.20   11:20.83    8   
     1) Adriana Butler 12               2) Haley Clear 11                 
     3) Janiece Roman 10                4) Chelsi Brunell 11              
  3 Voorheesville  'A'                               11:36.33   11:22.04    6   
     1) Caitlin McCarthy 9              2) Chloe Kirgan 9                 
     3) Anna Hampston 10                4) Jazmyn Wieczorek 9             
  4 Stillwater  'A'                                  11:39.78   11:25.57    4   
     1) Jacey Locci 8                   2) Kyleigh Frank 12               
     3) Rebecca Mayo 10                 4) Sarah Hanssen 8                
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emma Pearsall             12 Maple Hill           5-00.00    5-00.00   10   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Bella Estill               9 Stillwater           5-00.00    4-10.00    8   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Alyssa Spiezio            10 Greenwich Ce         4-08.00   J4-10.00    6   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Julia Pugliese            12 Maple Hill           4-08.00    4-08.00    4   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Catrina Murphy            11 Tamarac              5-00.00   J4-08.00    2   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Talia Anderson             9 Fonda-Fulton         4-06.00   J4-08.00    1   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Ramona Jordan             11 Greenwich Ce         4-08.00   J4-08.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Jill Sandel                9 Fonda-Fulton         4-10.00    4-06.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Guiliana Capparello       12 Fonda-Fulton         4-03.00    4-02.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10 Kathryn Campbell           9 Greenwich Ce         4-00.00   J4-02.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Katelyn Seguin            10 Waterford Ce         4-03.00    4-00.00  
     4-00 4-02 
        O  XXX 
 -- Victoria Iacabucci        10 Voorheesvill         3-06.00         NH  
     4-00 
      XXX 
 -- Madailein Murphy          11 Tamarac              4-03.00         NH  
     4-00 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paige Brinsko             12 Stillwater          11-00.00   10-06.00   10   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-03.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    O     P     O    XXX   
  2 Jayna Patrick             11 Stillwater           7-06.00    8-00.00    8   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Arianna Peroni            12 Greenwich Ce         8-06.00    7-06.00    6   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Danielle Boyea            10 Greenwich Ce         7-04.00         NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 -- Chelsi Brunell            11 Fonda-Fulton         6-06.00         NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kelly Moran               10 Stillwater          17-10.75   18-04.25   2  10   
      17-04.75  17-09.50  17-07.25  17-03  18-02.25  18-04.25
  2 Gianna Locci              10 Stillwater          17-11.00   17-10.75   2   8   
      17-05.25  17-04.50  17-02.75  17-05  17-09.75  17-10.75
  3 Kara Moran                 9 Stillwater          16-08.50   16-04.25   2   6   
      FOUL  15-07.25  15-02.25  15-04  15-11.75  16-04.25
  4 Julia Pugliese            12 Maple Hill          16-03.00   16-01.25   2   4   
      15-09  15-09  15-10.75  15-07.25  15-05.25  16-01.25
  5 Emma Pearsall             12 Maple Hill          15-07.00   15-11.75   2   2   
      15-01.75  12-08  14-01.25  13-10.75  14-05  15-11.75
  6 Jasmin Leimgruber         12 Voorheesvill        14-09.75   14-07.25   2   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  13-09.50  14-02  14-07.25  FOUL
  7 Talia Anderson             9 Fonda-Fulton        14-05.75   13-07.00   2 
      13-07  13-02.25  FOUL  13-06.50  12-08.50  13-03
  8 Jenna Romani               8 Voorheesvill        13-10.25   13-01.25   1 
      FOUL  11-08  13-01.25         
  9 Catrina Murphy            11 Tamarac             13-06.25   12-11.25   1 
      FOUL  11-11.75  12-11.25         
 10 Nicole Arnhold            10 Granville  J        12-09.00   12-07.75   1 
      12-02.75  12-07.75  12-05         
 11 Laura Arnhold             10 Granville  J        12-03.75   12-06.50   1 
      12-02  FOUL  12-06.50         
 12 Mackenzie Dixson           9 Greenwich Ce        11-07.75   11-07.50   1 
      11-07.50  11-01.75  11-05.50         
 13 Madailein Murphy          11 Tamarac             11-01.75   11-02.25   1 
      FOUL  9-08  11-02.25         
 14 Kathryn Campbell           9 Greenwich Ce        10-03.50    9-04.50   1 
      9-04.50  8-10.25  9-03.50         
 
Girls Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Morga Delsignore          11 Watervliet          35-04.25   35-03.25   2  10   
      FOUL  34-03.50  FOUL  35-03.25  34-11.50  34-00.25
  2 Kara Moran                 9 Stillwater          33-09.25   34-03.50   2   8   
      FOUL  32-09  34-03.50  32-06.25  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Kyleigh Frank             12 Stillwater          28-01.00   32-10.50   2   6   
      30-03.25  31-07.50  32-10.50  31-04.75  31-07.50  FOUL
  4 Stella Williams           12 Fonda-Fulton        29-01.00   31-02.25   2   4   
      30-07.50  29-11.50  30-07.75  30-06.25  31-02.25  30-01.75
  5 Nicole Arnhold            10 Granville  J        27-06.50   28-05.75   1   2   
      27-03.50  FOUL  27-06.25  26-06.50  27-11.75  28-05.75
  6 Amaya Vainauskas          11 Fonda-Fulton        28-08.00   28-03.75   2   1   
      27-02.25  28-03.75  27-08  27-05  26-06.50  27-03
  7 Ciarrah Hebert            11 Greenwich Ce        27-05.50   27-11.25   1 
      26-07.50  26-07.50  25-04  25-07.50  26-11.50  27-11.25
  8 Haley Zanella             10 Greenwich Ce        25-06.50   26-01.50   1 
      FOUL  26-01.50  25-05.25           
  9 Guiliana Capparello       12 Fonda-Fulton        25-04.50   24-05.00   1 
      23-02.25  23-09  24-05           
 -- Kelly Moran               10 Stillwater          37-06.75       FOUL   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Katelyn Seguin            10 Waterford Ce        25-02.25       FOUL   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lindsay Robens            12 Mechanicvill        32-11.50   32-07.00   2  10   
      FOUL  31-07  31-08  30-04.50  32-07  30-00
  2 Victoria Jarosz           11 Hoosic Valle        32-01.50   32-06.50   2   8   
      32-06.50  31-08.50  31-01.50  31-09  30-02.50  FOUL
  3 Stella Williams           12 Fonda-Fulton        31-03.25   31-06.00   2   6   
      29-10  28-11.50  31-06  31-00.50  28-04.50  28-03
  4 Sierra Rose               12 Fonda-Fulton        31-00.50   31-05.50   2   4   
      29-11.50  29-09.25  FOUL  29-01  29-11.50  31-05.50
  5 Kiersten Alling            9 Greenwich Ce        33-03.25   31-03.00   2   2   
      FOUL  29-08.50  28-09  30-09.50  31-03  FOUL
  6 Christina Markiewicz      12 Cairo-Durham        30-09.00   30-09.00   2   1   
      29-01.50  28-06.25  28-01.50  30-00  28-08.50  30-09
  7 Eliana Montano            10 Fonda-Fulton        29-09.00   29-10.50   2 
      29-10.50  28-00.50  28-07  24-10  25-06  FOUL
  8 Sarah Sheldon             12 Hoosic Valle        30-02.50   28-08.50   2 
      27-05.25  28-08.50  27-08.50         
  9 Melissa Kayembe           11 Watervliet          29-02.50   26-08.25   2 
      22-01.50  23-04  26-08.25         
 10 Madison Clum              11 Hoosic Valle        28-02.50   26-04.50   1 
      26-04.50  25-09  25-08         
 11 Bailey Grassmann           9 Mechanicvill        26-00.00   24-04.25   1 
      24-04.25  22-00  22-09         
 12 Margaret Kelley           12 Tamarac             25-08.25   24-01.00   1 
      23-08.50  24-01  23-07.50         
 13 Brianna Schermerhorn      11 Cairo-Durham        27-01.50   23-00.00   1 
      21-01  22-08  23-00         
 14 Alivia LeBarron           11 Tamarac             22-06.50   22-09.00   1 
      22-09  20-10  FOUL         
 15 Julia Rogers              10 Voorheesvill        19-02.50   18-02.50   1 
      18-02.50  17-05  17-02         
 16 Morgan Zucick             10 Stillwater          18-08.00   17-05.00   1 
      17-05  17-02  12-05         
 17 Chaia Mondanaro           10 Voorheesvill        15-08.50   16-09.50   1 
      14-08.50  16-09.50  15-07         
 18 Hailee Renoud              8 Stillwater          15-03.00   14-03.50   1 
      12-11.50  13-04.50  14-03.50         
 
Girls Weight Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Victoria Jarosz           11 Hoosic Valle        38-01.50   42-04.50   10   
      39-10.50  42-04.50  40-05.50  FOUL  FOUL  37-10
  2 Kiersten Alling            9 Greenwich Ce        32-08.75   31-09.00    8   
      31-09  29-00.25  29-09.50  29-06  29-10.75  30-08.25
  3 Sarah Sheldon             12 Hoosic Valle        27-10.00   30-05.75    6   
      FOUL  27-02  28-05  30-05.75  FOUL  28-08.25
  4 Julia Bagnardi            12 Fonda-Fulton        22-01.75   28-02.25    4   
      24-03  26-09.75  FOUL  FOUL  26-00.75  28-02.25
  5 Samantha Mengel           12 Berne-Knox-W        30-07.00   27-11.25    2   
      24-05.25  25-02.50  FOUL  27-04.25  27-10.25  27-11.25
  6 Alyssa Burdick            11 Hoosic Valle        24-00.50   26-07.75    1   
      25-03.25  26-07.75  25-04.50  23-02.50  24-02.50  24-00
  7 Eliana Montano            10 Fonda-Fulton        24-04.75   24-11.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  24-11.50  FOUL  FOUL  15-06.50
  8 Sierra Rose               12 Fonda-Fulton        26-09.50   24-10.75  
      21-10.75  24-10.75  FOUL         
  9 Hailee Renoud              8 Stillwater          13-08.50   15-07.75  
      15-07.75  14-10.50  12-09.75         
 10 Morgan Zucick             10 Stillwater          13-07.00   15-01.75  
      13-09.75  14-11  15-01.75         
 
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Katie Rose                10 Hoosic Valle         7:59.49    8:02.46  
  2 Kyla Peppin                9 Stillwater          10:01.57   11:45.32  
 -- Alexis Baines              8 Stillwater          12:30.24         DQ   jewelry
                                 Male Team Scores                                
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Fonda-Fultonville                  FFSH            129.5
                2 Greenwich Central                  GRNW             78  
                3 Stillwater                         STLL             63  
                4 Maple Hill                         MHHS             48  
                5 Hoosic Valley                      HOOV             42  
                6 Tamarac                            TAMR             31.5
                7 Cairo-Durham                       CDHS             22  
                7 Granville  Jr/Sr High School       GRNV             22  
                9 Waterford Central                  WTRF             17  
               10 Voorheesville                      VOOR             14  
               11 Cambridge                          CJSH             12  
               12 Watervliet                         WVLI              6  
               13 Mechanicville Central              MCHA              1  
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jamai Woodberry           10 Watervliet              6.81       6.92Q  5 
  2 Connor Smith              11 Greenwich Ce            6.82       6.96Q  4 
  3 Colin Ratelle             11 Hoosic Valle            7.16       7.03Q  1 
  4 George Isbester           11 Maple Hill              6.89       7.08Q  3 
  5 Bryan Jacobs              12 Maple Hill              7.01       7.12Q  2 
  6 Charlie Gartner           11 Greenwich Ce            7.18       7.05q  1 
  7 Harry Birchmore           12 Granville  J            7.20       7.19   5 
  8 Thomas Hickey             10 Mechanicvill            7.19       7.25   3 
  9 Jeremy Kilburn            11 Greenwich Ce            7.21       7.30   5 
  9 Thomas Dandrow            12 Tamarac                 7.19       7.30   2 
 11 Jack Pomykaj              10 Maple Hill              7.25       7.31   4 
 12 Brad Lamb                 12 Granville  J            7.33       7.32   3 
 12 Corbin Rivenburg          11 Cairo-Durham            7.19       7.32   4 
 14 Aiden Travers             11 Waterford Ce            7.59       7.44   3 
 14 Landon Rose                9 Fonda-Fulton            7.50       7.44   1 
 16 Luke Valachovic           12 Berne-Knox-W            7.48       7.53   1 
 17 Bryce Brewer              12 Waterford Ce            7.77       7.65   5 
 18 Aiden Farnsworth           9 Granville  J            7.74       7.66   4 
 19 Kyle Quay                 10 Berne-Knox-W            7.91       7.88   5 
 20 Ethan Price               10 Stillwater              7.54       7.98   2 
 21 Josh Denier               10 Hoosic Valle            8.30       8.06   4 
 22 Aryan Bendon               9 Tamarac                 8.32       8.14   3 
 23 Eoghan Maloney             9 Tamarac                 8.46       8.33   1 
 23 Ryan Murphy               10 Berne-Knox-W            8.33       8.33   2 
 25 Samuel Kelsey             12 Waterford Ce            8.62       8.67   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Connor Smith              11 Greenwich Ce            6.96       6.76   10   
  2 George Isbester           11 Maple Hill              7.08       6.98    8   
  3 Jamai Woodberry           10 Watervliet              6.92       7.00    6   
  4 Bryan Jacobs              12 Maple Hill              7.12       7.02    4   
  5 Charlie Gartner           11 Greenwich Ce            7.05       7.17    2   
  6 Colin Ratelle             11 Hoosic Valle            7.03       7.39    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Connor Smith              11 Greenwich Ce           37.74      38.64   8  10   
  2 Colin Ratelle             11 Hoosic Valle           37.90      38.73   8   8   
  3 Jordan Brown              12 Cambridge              38.60      39.23   8   6   
  4 Harry Birchmore           12 Granville  J           41.44      39.59   6   4   
  5 Dante DiGiovanni          12 Cairo-Durham           39.79      39.97   7   2   
  6 Thomas Hickey             10 Mechanicvill           40.80      40.61   7   1   
  7 Corbin Rivenburg          11 Cairo-Durham           40.54      40.79   7 
  8 Frank Perniciaro           9 Stillwater             41.52      41.16   6 
  9 Anthony Bartlett          10 Tamarac                41.13      41.81   6 
 10 Luke Valachovic           12 Berne-Knox-W           42.20      42.14   5 
 11 Logan Maleady             10 Hoosic Valle           42.64      42.23   5 
 12 Eric Hesch                11 Fonda-Fulton           43.64      42.26   4 
 13 Aiden Travers             11 Waterford Ce           43.69      42.53   4 
 14 Jace Tuttle               10 Maple Hill             42.99      45.03   5 
 15 Bryce Brewer              12 Waterford Ce           44.86      45.31   4 
 16 Ethan Price               10 Stillwater             45.23      45.57   3 
 17 Garrett Collins            9 Tamarac                46.93      45.93   3 
 18 Phoenix Homer             10 Voorheesvill           47.17      46.18   2 
 19 Paul Larrabee             10 Berne-Knox-W           47.00      48.39   2 
 20 Nathan Mills              12 Waterford Ce           47.14      48.79   2 
 21 Kevin Baur                11 Maple Hill             48.40      49.46   1 
 22 Dylan Svec                10 Hoosic Valle           50.64      49.77   1 
 23 Tyler Dorn                11 Maple Hill             53.73      54.86   1 
 -- Aryan Bendon               9 Tamarac                46.79         DQ   3  out of lane
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dante DiGiovanni          12 Cairo-Durham         1:34.90    1:32.60   3  10   
  2 Ryan Schopmeier           12 Fonda-Fulton         1:35.40    1:34.50   3   8   
  3 Trevor Cline              11 Fonda-Fulton         1:37.53    1:35.83   3   6   
  4 Owen Burnham              11 Granville  J         1:40.02    1:37.00   3   4   
  5 Sam Moraci                11 Stillwater           1:35.05    1:37.55   3   2   
  6 Aidan Roy                  9 Waterford Ce         1:41.50    1:39.75   3   1   
  7 Charlie Susi              11 Fonda-Fulton         1:43.59    1:40.45   2 
  8 William Hamilton          10 Greenwich Ce         1:41.80    1:43.01   2 
  9 Cameron Marotta           10 Hoosic Valle         1:45.30    1:43.28   2 
 10 Connor Petruska            9 Waterford Ce         1:47.80    1:44.08   2 
 11 Jordan Brown              12 Cambridge            1:38.07    1:44.95   3 
 12 Amoun Ghorayeb             9 Stillwater           1:42.75    1:46.37   2 
 13 Riley Hayner              11 Tamarac              1:52.20    1:48.16   2 
 14 Gryphon Homer             11 Voorheesvill         1:53.39    1:48.91   1 
 15 Jack Kirkwood             12 Stillwater           1:45.89    1:49.54   2 
 16 Paul Larrabee             10 Berne-Knox-W         2:00.00    1:54.87   1 
 17 Caden Jarvis              10 Hoosic Valle         1:54.53    1:55.35   1 
 18 Nathan Mills              12 Waterford Ce         2:01.66    1:59.91   1 
 19 Colin O'Brien             10 Hoosic Valle         1:56.60    2:01.49   1 
 20 Brendan Mahoney           11 Voorheesvill         1:59.39    2:03.89   1 
 21 Joseph DeGeorge            9 Tamarac              2:08.89    2:18.09   1 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Shane Viscosi             11 Fonda-Fulton         3:01.00    2:52.25   3  10   
  2 John Gannon               12 Stillwater           2:43.56    2:52.78   3   8   
  3 Dante DiGiovanni          12 Cairo-Durham         2:58.08    2:54.97   3   6   
  4 Michel Ghorayeb           10 Stillwater           2:51.34    2:55.45   3   4   
  5 Owen Burnham              11 Granville  J         3:02.60    3:04.99   3   2   
  6 Aaron Mcclements          12 Stillwater           3:08.27    3:09.27   2   1   
  7 Tyler Zeeb                12 Cairo-Durham         3:06.50    3:10.51   3 
  8 Adam Fountain             11 Tamarac              3:13.92    3:10.99   2 
  9 Charlie Susi              11 Fonda-Fulton         3:10.26    3:14.51   2 
 10 Tim Jackson               10 Berne-Knox-W         3:20.68    3:15.48   1 
 11 Colin Prancl              12 Voorheesvill         3:12.16    3:16.30   2 
 12 Cody Hanson               11 Fonda-Fulton         3:13.44    3:16.47   2 
 13 Matthew DeMarco           10 Berne-Knox-W         3:21.31    3:21.37   1 
 14 Brandon Bungay            11 Berne-Knox-W         3:29.30    3:24.06   1 
 15 Nicholas Janowski         12 Maple Hill           3:35.80    3:31.94   1 
 16 Jake Kinnicut             10 Hoosic Valle         3:30.00    3:41.82   1 
 17 Aidan Dutkiewicz          10 Voorheesvill         3:15.18    3:42.61   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shane Viscosi             11 Fonda-Fulton         4:42.81    4:55.84   10   
  2 John Gannon               12 Stillwater           4:50.21    4:56.16    8   
  3 Michel Ghorayeb           10 Stillwater           5:06.11    4:58.27    6   
  4 Tyler Zeeb                12 Cairo-Durham         5:06.83    5:03.57    4   
  5 Bennett Melita             9 Fonda-Fulton         5:06.35    5:09.34    2   
  6 Zachary Soden             12 Waterford Ce         5:17.09    5:17.80    1   
  7 Kyle Karp                 11 Greenwich Ce         5:35.20    5:30.20  
  8 Dan Patrick                9 Stillwater           5:20.25    5:38.83  
  9 Ethan Sheldon              8 Hoosic Valle         5:49.96    5:46.55  
 10 Cody Hosgood               8 Voorheesvill         5:36.53    5:50.73  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shane Viscosi             11 Fonda-Fulton        10:42.41   10:53.02   10   
  2 Bennett Melita             9 Fonda-Fulton        10:54.94   10:54.67    8   
  3 Jack Rubenstein           12 Stillwater          11:15.25   11:23.33    6   
  4 Zachary Soden             12 Waterford Ce        11:19.37   11:27.03    4   
  5 Cole Arno                 10 Maple Hill          12:23.47   12:20.30    2   
  6 Jack Kirkwood             12 Stillwater          12:30.24   12:25.52    1   
  7 Amoun Ghorayeb             9 Stillwater          12:15.88   12:26.55  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bryan Jacobs              12 Maple Hill              7.93       8.11Q  1 
  2 Christian Pearce          12 Fonda-Fulton            8.56       8.74Q  2 
  3 Tyler Galarneau           12 Waterford Ce            8.64       8.87Q  3 
  4 Josh Ackerly              11 Hoosic Valle            8.83       8.88q  3 
  5 Chris Albrecht            12 Greenwich Ce            9.12       8.89q  2 
  6 Shane Yando               12 Hoosic Valle            9.47       9.58q  1 
  7 Carter Casey              11 Tamarac                 9.52       9.95q  2 
  8 Josh Denier               10 Hoosic Valle           10.51      10.20q  3 
  9 Michael Carpenter          9 Fonda-Fulton           10.24      10.36   3 
 10 Phoenix Homer             10 Voorheesvill                      10.50   1 
 11 Locke Gerken               9 Berne-Knox-W           12.10      12.09   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bryan Jacobs              12 Maple Hill              8.11       8.05   2  10   
  2 Christian Pearce          12 Fonda-Fulton            8.74       8.67   2   8   
  3 Josh Ackerly              11 Hoosic Valle            8.88       8.80   2   6   
  4 Chris Albrecht            12 Greenwich Ce            8.89       8.84   1   4   
  5 Tyler Galarneau           12 Waterford Ce            8.87       8.92   2   2   
  6 Shane Yando               12 Hoosic Valle            9.58       9.57   1   1   
  7 Carter Casey              11 Tamarac                 9.95       9.91   1 
  8 Josh Denier               10 Hoosic Valle           10.20      10.47   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Greenwich Central  'A'                            1:38.70    1:44.41   3  10   
     1) Chris Albrecht 12               2) Charlie Gartner 11             
     3) Jeremy Kilburn 11               4) Connor Smith 11                
  2 Granville  Jr/Sr High School  'A'                 1:48.22    1:46.58   2   8   
     1) Owen Burnham 11                 2) Aiden Farnsworth 9             
     3) Harry Birchmore 12              4) Brad Lamb 12                   
  3 Maple Hill  'A'                                   1:47.00    1:47.85   3   6   
     1) Kevin Baur 11                   2) George Isbester 11             
     3) Jack Pomykaj 10                 4) Jace Tuttle 10                 
  4 Fonda-Fultonville  'A'                            1:47.90    1:48.31   2   4   
     1) Gabe Mormile 12                 2) Tyler Daus 10                  
     3) Eric Hesch 11                   4) Landon Rose 9                  
  5 Hoosic Valley  'A'                                1:45.96    1:48.32   3   2   
     1) Logan Maleady 10                2) Colin Ratelle 11               
     3) Shane Yando 12                  4) Dylan Svec 10                  
  6 Stillwater  'A'                                   1:48.99    1:48.86   1   1   
     1) Hayden Brown 11                 2) Danny Varvaro 12               
     3) Frank Perniciaro 9              4) Darius Mahdavi 12              
  7 Voorheesville  'A'                                1:51.00    1:52.54   1 
     1) Aidan Dutkiewicz 10             2) Sam Bashant 9                  
     3) Quinn Lucas 10                  4) Gryphon Homer 11               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stillwater  'A'                                   4:01.16    3:59.30   10   
     1) Sam Moraci 11                   2) Frank Perniciaro 9             
     3) Hayden Brown 11                 4) Michel Ghorayeb 10             
  2 Voorheesville  'A'                                4:12.52    4:08.43    8   
     1) James Porvaznik 9               2) Gryphon Homer 11               
     3) Quinn Lucas 10                  4) Sam Bashant 9                  
  3 Hoosic Valley  'A'                                4:18.01    4:11.39    6   
     1) Logan Maleady 10                2) Cameron Marotta 10             
     3) Dylan Svec 10                   4) Shane Yando 12                 
 -- Fonda-Fultonville  'A'                            3:59.54         DQ   cut in early
     1) Tyler Daus 10                   2) Ryan Schopmeier 12             
     3) Eric Hesch 11                   4) Michael Carpenter 9            
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stillwater  'A'                                   8:51.42    9:09.17   10   
     1) Sam Moraci 11                   2) John Gannon 12                 
     3) Jack Rubenstein 12              4) Aaron Mcclements 12            
  2 Fonda-Fultonville  'A'                            9:30.50    9:16.26    8   
     1) Ryan Schopmeier 12              2) Trevor Cline 11                
     3) Charlie Susi 11                 4) Cody Hanson 11                 
  3 Voorheesville  'A'                               10:26.28   10:07.22    6   
     1) Quinn Lucas 10                  2) James Porvaznik 9              
     3) Colin Prancl 12                 4) Brendan Mahoney 11             
  4 Hoosic Valley  'A'                               10:01.44   10:19.40    4   
     1) Caden Jarvis 10                 2) Jake Kinnicut 10               
     3) Cameron Marotta 10              4) Ethan Sheldon 8                
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas Dandrow            12 Tamarac              5-09.00    5-08.00   10   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Josh Ackerly              11 Hoosic Valle         5-06.00    5-06.00    8   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Adam Fountain             11 Tamarac              5-04.00    5-04.00    6   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Myles Pauquette           11 Granville  J         5-00.00   J5-04.00    4   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Hayden Brown              11 Stillwater           5-04.00   J5-04.00    2   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Charlie Gartner           11 Greenwich Ce         5-06.00   J5-04.00    1   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Jeremy Kilburn            11 Greenwich Ce         5-04.00    5-02.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Ryan Hawrysz              11 Greenwich Ce         4-09.00   J5-02.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
  9 Jacob Dow                 11 Maple Hill           5-03.00   J5-02.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Tyler Daus                10 Fonda-Fulton         5-02.00    4-10.00  
     4-10 5-00 
        O  XXX 
 10 Sam Bashant                9 Voorheesvill         4-09.00    4-10.00  
     4-10 5-00 
        O  XXX 
 10 Cody Hosgood               8 Voorheesvill         4-09.00    4-10.00  
     4-10 5-00 
        O  XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Damon Brownell            12 Greenwich Ce        10-06.00   10-06.00   10   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    P    P    O     O    XO   XXX 
  2 Jack Pomykaj              10 Maple Hill          10-06.00  J10-06.00    8   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    O   XO    O     O   XXO   XXX 
  3 Bruce Gregg               11 Greenwich Ce        10-00.00   10-00.00    6   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P   XO    O    O     O   XXX 
  4 Gabe Mormile              12 Fonda-Fulton        10-00.00    9-06.00    4   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O   XO   XO    O   XXX 
  5 Carter Casey              11 Tamarac              8-06.00    9-00.00    1.50
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Gus Snow                  12 Fonda-Fulton         9-00.00    9-00.00    1.50
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Jacob Dow                 11 Maple Hill           8-00.00    8-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Colin Prancl              12 Voorheesvill         9-00.00   J8-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Christian Pearce          12 Fonda-Fulton        18-05.25   18-04.75   2  10   
      17-02.50  16-09.50  17-03.50  16-00.25  18-04.75  16-02.50
  2 Aiden Travers             11 Waterford Ce        16-01.75   18-00.00   2   8   
      16-06.75  FOUL  17-06  16-08.25  18-00  17-05
  3 Anthony Bartlett          10 Tamarac             17-11.75   17-11.50   2   6   
      17-00.25  17-08.50  17-11.50  15-01.25  17-03.50  16-07.50
  4 Thomas Dandrow            12 Tamarac             19-05.00   17-09.50   2   4   
      16-04.25  16-06.75  17-08  17-02  16-01  17-09.50
  5 Ryan Hawrysz              11 Greenwich Ce        14-09.00   17-03.00   1   2   
      FOUL  17-01  15-10  16-08.25  17-03  17-01.50
  6 Tyler Galarneau           12 Waterford Ce        17-06.25   17-01.25   2   1   
      15-02  16-01  17-01.25  16-10.50  16-09.50  16-10
  7 George Isbester           11 Maple Hill          15-03.50   16-08.00   2 
      FOUL  16-06.50  16-08  16-07.25  FOUL  16-05.75
  8 Landon Rose                9 Fonda-Fulton        16-04.25   16-07.00   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  16-07         
  9 Danny Varvaro             12 Stillwater          15-10.00   16-05.00   2 
      16-04  FOUL  16-05         
 10 Myles Pauquette           11 Granville  J        14-04.00   15-09.25   1 
      15-02  15-05.75  15-09.25         
 11 Sean Motschmann           12 Berne-Knox-W        14-11.50   15-00.75   1 
      14-04  14-01.75  15-00.75         
 12 Jace Tuttle               10 Maple Hill          14-01.00   14-10.50   1 
      FOUL  14-10.50  14-10         
 13 Aiden Farnsworth           9 Granville  J        14-00.50   14-05.25   1 
      FOUL  13-06.75  14-05.25         
 14 Hunter Dixson             10 Greenwich Ce        15-03.50   14-02.50   2 
      14-02.50  FOUL  14-00.25         
 15 Tristan Mattison           9 Greenwich Ce        13-00.25   13-10.50   1 
      13-10.50  13-07.25  12-10.25         
 16 Riley Hayner              11 Tamarac             13-04.25   13-00.50   1 
      13-00.50  12-00  11-11.50         
 17 Kyle Quay                 10 Berne-Knox-W        12-01.50   13-00.25   1 
      13-00.25  FOUL  FOUL         
 18 Ryan Murphy               10 Berne-Knox-W        11-01.75   10-03.00   1 
      9-09.50  10-03  FOUL         
 
Boys Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bryan Jacobs              12 Maple Hill          41-02.25   39-03.00   2  10   
      38-02.50  39-00.75  PASS  38-10.50  38-04.50  39-03
  2 Christian Pearce          12 Fonda-Fulton        38-07.25   37-08.00   2   8   
      FOUL  36-02.50  36-10.50  35-07.50  36-01.75  37-08
  3 Josh Ackerly              11 Hoosic Valle        38-09.50   37-07.75   2   6   
      36-11.25  36-06.50  37-07.75  FOUL  35-02.75  PASS
  4 Anthony Bartlett          10 Tamarac             37-02.25   36-04.75   2   4   
      35-08.25  35-04.75  36-01.50  36-01.50  36-04.75  35-07.50
  5 Bruce Gregg               11 Greenwich Ce        33-07.25   36-02.50   1   2   
      34-03  31-06.75  35-06.25  35-04.75  34-03  36-02.50
  6 Ryan Hawrysz              11 Greenwich Ce        38-05.00   36-00.75   2   1   
      35-07  34-10.50  34-11  FOUL  35-09.50  36-00.75
  7 Trevor Cline              11 Fonda-Fulton        35-02.75   34-10.25   1 
      32-11  34-00.75  34-10.25  32-08  FOUL  34-07.75
  8 Carter Casey              11 Tamarac             36-01.00   34-04.25   2 
      34-04.25  34-01.75  34-01.75         
  9 Gabe Mormile              12 Fonda-Fulton        36-11.00   34-01.25   2 
      33-01  34-01.25  34-00.25         
 10 Myles Pauquette           11 Granville  J        33-10.25   32-07.50   1 
      31-08.75  31-01.25  32-07.50         
 11 Danny Varvaro             12 Stillwater          32-00.50   32-05.50   1 
      32-05.50  30-08.50  31-02.50         
 12 Sean Motschmann           12 Berne-Knox-W        31-08.25   30-00.25   1 
      28-03.75  28-05.75  30-00.25         
 13 Tristan Mattison           9 Greenwich Ce        30-06.75   28-06.75   1 
      28-06.75  28-03.75  28-00.25         
 
Boys Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alex Saltsman             10 Fonda-Fulton        44-07.00   42-03.25   2  10   
      FOUL  41-08  42-03.25  40-04  FOUL  40-01
  2 Damon Brownell            12 Greenwich Ce        34-02.50   36-01.50   2   8   
      36-01.50  35-00  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Parker Robertson          12 Cambridge           37-09.00   35-11.50   2   6   
      35-01  35-11.50  34-06  33-02  34-09.50  32-06
  4 Jeremy Koval              12 Stillwater          39-03.00   35-11.00   2   4   
      FOUL  34-02  FOUL  34-07.50  FOUL  35-11
  5 Michael Lavoie            12 Fonda-Fulton        35-00.50   35-09.50   2   2   
      33-07  31-10.50  33-11  35-03  33-11  35-09.50
  6 Derek Duval               10 Fonda-Fulton        34-07.50   35-00.00   2   1   
      33-07  34-04.50  35-00  33-11.50  32-04  33-06.75
  7 sean Shutter-Quinlivan    10 Mechanicvill        33-11.50   33-05.00   2 
      32-06.25  31-05  33-05  30-07  30-06  31-10
  8 Ethan Banfield            10 Greenwich Ce        33-10.50   32-07.25   2 
      31-03.50  32-07.25  FOUL         
  9 Sean Foley                12 Voorheesvill        31-05.50   31-07.00   1 
      29-07.50  31-07  30-11.75         
 10 Matthew Ginart            12 Greenwich Ce        32-03.00   31-00.00   1 
      28-09  28-10.50  31-00           
 11 Gregory Morrison           9 Mechanicvill        29-03.25   29-07.75   1 
      29-00.75  29-07.75  29-07         
 12 Peter Ruhren              11 Voorheesvill        27-11.50   29-02.50   1 
      FOUL  28-01.50  29-02.50         
 13 Adam Fountain             11 Tamarac             30-01.00   28-08.50   1 
      27-06  27-06  28-08.50         
 14 Jake Rosebrook            10 Waterford Ce        28-06.75   27-07.50   1 
      27-05  27-00  27-07.50         
 15 Matthew Palladino Jr      11 Tamarac             29-05.50   27-05.25   1 
      27-05.25  26-04  26-10         
 16 Zak Lesson                10 Stillwater          29-07.00   27-05.00   1 
      27-03  27-05  FOUL         
 17 Dean Bickford             11 Hoosic Valle        26-05.50   25-09.00   1 
      FOUL  24-00  25-09         
 18 Tyler Dorn                11 Maple Hill          26-09.50   24-11.50   1 
      24-09.50  24-11.50  24-00.75         
 19 Eoghan Maloney             9 Tamarac             23-04.50   22-06.50   1 
      21-05.50  21-00  22-06.50         
 20 Gabe Williams              9 Stillwater          23-04.50   22-05.50   1 
      21-03.50  20-05  22-05.50         
 
Boys Weight Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alex Saltsman             10 Fonda-Fulton        50-00.25   48-01.50   10   
      45-05  48-01.50  FOUL  FOUL  41-10.75  FOUL
  2 Derek Duval               10 Fonda-Fulton        34-01.75   38-08.50    8   
      36-10  35-11.25  36-11  38-08.50  35-06.50  37-03.50
  3 Damon Brownell            12 Greenwich Ce        42-06.00   38-08.25    6   
      36-05.25  33-10  FOUL  38-08.25  38-06  37-09.75
  4 Ethan Banfield            10 Greenwich Ce        36-01.00   35-09.75    4   
      34-07  35-09.75  35-01.25  25-11.75  34-11.50  FOUL
  5 James Young               12 Greenwich Ce        35-03.50   32-10.00    2   
      31-00.50  26-06  32-10  28-01  29-11  FOUL
  6 Michael Lavoie            12 Fonda-Fulton        27-02.00   30-01.75    1   
      29-06.50  28-09.75  29-00.50  26-09.50  28-00.50  30-01.75
  7 Zak Lesson                10 Stillwater          25-04.50   25-07.50  
      19-01  22-00  24-03  FOUL  FOUL  25-07.50
  8 Matthew Palladino Jr      11 Tamarac             21-06.50   22-00.00  
      22-00  19-07  19-08         
  9 Derek Keegan              10 Stillwater          21-10.50   19-11.25  
      FOUL  19-11.25  FOUL         
 -- Jeremy Koval              12 Stillwater          40-09.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL