2019-20 Indoor Track and Field
 Schedule and Results

Back to Main Page

 

Saturday, December 7th

League Meet #1A @ Union College 8:00am-1:30pm non scoring meet, no results recorded
League Meet #1B @ Union College 1:45pm-7:15pm non scoring meet, no results recorded
League Meet #1C @ H.V.C.C. 8:00am-1:30pm non scoring meet, no results recorded
League Meet #1D @ H.V.C.C. 1:45pm-7:15pm non scoring meet, no results recorded

 

 

 

Sunday, December 8th

League Meet #1E @ H.V.C.C. 8:00am-1:30pm non scoring meet, no results recorded
League Meet #1F @ H.V.C.C. 1:45pm-7:15pm non scoring meet, no results recorded

 

 

Saturday, December 14th

League Meet #2A @ Union College 8:00am-1:30pm  
League Meet #2B @ Union College 1:45pm-7:15pm  

 

 

Sunday, December 15th

League Meet #2C @ H.V.C.C. 8:00am-1:30pm  
League Meet #2D @ H.V.C.C. 1:45pm-7:15pm  

 

 

Friday, December 20th

League Meet #2E/2F @ Union College 5:00pm-10:00pm  

 

Saturday, December 21st

League Meet #3A @ Union College 8:00am-1:30pm  
League Meet #3B @ Union College 1:45pm-7:15pm  

 

 

Friday, December 27th

League Meet #4A/4B @ Union College 8:00am-1:30pm  
League Meet #4C/4D @ Union College 1:45pm-7:15pm  

 

 

Saturday, December 28th

League Meet #4E @Union College 8:00am-1:30pm  
League Meet #4F @ Union College 1:45pm-7:15pm  

 

 

Sunday, December 29th

Frank DiMasi Invitational @ Utica College 9:45am-6:00pm  

 

Friday, January 3rd

League Meet #5A @ Union College 8:00am-1:30pm  
League Meet #5B @ Union College 1:45pm-7:15pm  

 

 

Saturday, January 4th

League Meet #5C @ Union College 8:00am-1:30pm  
League Meet #5D @ Union College 1:45pm-7:15pm  

 

 

Sunday, January 5th

Springfield Invitational @ Springfield 9:45am-6:00pm  

 

Saturday, January 11th

League Meet #5E @ Union College 8:00am-1:30pm  
League Meet #5F @ Union College 1:45pm-7:15pm  

   

 

Saturday, January 18th

League Meet #6A @ Union College 8:00am-1:30pm  
League Meet #6B @ Union College 1:45pm-7:15pm  
League Meet #6C @ H.V.C.C. 8:00am-1:30pm  
League Meet #6D @ H.V.C.C. 1:45pm-7:15pm  

 

 

 

Sunday, January 19th

League Meet #6E @ H.V.C.C. 8:00am-1:30pm  
League Meet #6F @ H.V.C.C. 1:45pm-7:15pm  

 

 

Saturday, January 25th

Suburban Council Frosh Championships (Shaker) @ Union College 8:00am-1:30pm  
T.C.I.T.L. Frosh Championships (South Glens Falls) @ Union College 1:45pm-7:15pm  

 

 

Sunday, February 2nd

Colonial Council/Wasaren League Championships @ U-Albany 8:00am-2:00pm  
Foothills Council/Independent League Championships @ U-Albany 2:30pm-8:30pm  

 

 

Sunday, February 9th

Suburban Council Championships-Girls @ U-Albany 8:00am-2:00pm (no bubble)  
Suburban Council Championships-Girls @ U-Albany 2:15pm-8:30pm (no bubble)  

 

 

Sunday, February 16th

Sectionals-Division I Championships@ U-Albany 8:00am-2:00pm  
Sectionals-Division IV Championships @ U-Albany 2:30pm-8:00pm  

 

 

Monday, February 17th

Sectionals-Division II Championships @ U-Albany 8:00am-2:00pm  
Sectionals-Division III Championships @ U-Albany 2:30pm-8:00pm  

 

 

Sunday, February 23rd

Section 2 State Qualifiers @ U-Albany 8:30am start  

 

Saturday, March 7th

New York State Championships @ Ocean Breeze