2019-20 Indoor Track
Section 2 State Qualifiers
at U-Albany - 2/23/20

Back to Main Page

Jump to Boys Results

Sky's The Limit Track and Field                2/23/2020 - 2:13 PM
           2019-20 Section 2 State Qualifer - 2/23/2020            
              Timing by First Across Timing Services               
                            SUNY Albany                            
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Perez-Tucker, Zionna      10 Mohonasen                 7.51Q   
  2 Benn, Monique             12 Ichabod Crane             7.67    
  3 Douglas, Camella           9 Bethlehem Central         7.81    
  4 Nelson, Faith             11 Columbia  (Sec 2)         7.85    
  5 York, Mahyrah             10 Columbia  (Sec 2)         8.02    
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Liverpool, Syaira         11 Albany High School        7.62Q   
  2 Rowley, Isabelle          10 Shaker                    7.78    
  3 Munandi, Lydia            11 Averill Park              7.89    
  4 Christine, Mallet         11 South Glens Falls         8.04    
  5 Thomson, Ava              11 Guilderland               8.05    
  6 Bryant, Aliyah            11 Albany High School        8.29    
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Miron, Caileigh           12 Cohoes                    7.48Q   
  2 Seeley-angus, Jam         12 Scotia-Glenville          7.86    
  3 Shortte, Jedidiah         12 South Glens Falls         7.88    
  4 McClurg, Alyssa           11 Tamarac                   8.09    
  5 Lentz, Ciena              12 Ichabod Crane             8.13    
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                              
  1 West, Kaleigh              9 Niskayuna                 7.57Q   
  2 Ivey, Samantha            12 Shenendehowa              7.64    
  3 Soares, Lia               12 Bethlehem Central         7.93    
  4 Winters, Lily             10 Niskayuna                 8.02    
  5 MacGiffert, Olivia        10 Cairo-Durham              8.03    
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Beekman, Charli           11 Amsterdam                 7.48Q   
  2 Yahudah-Edward, Abiyah    11 Albany High School        7.60    
  3 Zimmerman, Caryn          11 Averill Park              7.81    
  4 Canetto, Amelia           12 Taconic Hills             7.84    
  5 Fruscio, Nevia             9 Guilderland               8.11    
Heat  6 Preliminaries                                              
  1 D'Ambrosio, Mia           12 Schalmont                 7.19Q   
  2 Locci, Gianna             10 Stillwater                7.77    
  3 Palluti, Maylena           9 Schalmont                 7.88    
  4 Vogel, Claudia            12 Academy of t              7.91    
  5 Lowe, Teanna              10 Albany High School        7.97    
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 D'Ambrosio, Mia           12 Schalmont                 7.19Q  6
  2 Miron, Caileigh           12 Cohoes                    7.48Q  3
  2 Beekman, Charli           11 Amsterdam                 7.48Q  5
  4 Perez-Tucker, Zionna      10 Mohonasen                 7.51Q  1
  5 West, Kaleigh              9 Niskayuna                 7.57Q  4
  6 Liverpool, Syaira         11 Albany High School        7.62Q  2
  7 Yahudah-Edward, Abiyah    11 Albany High School        7.60   5
  8 Ivey, Samantha            12 Shenendehowa              7.64   4
  9 Benn, Monique             12 Ichabod Crane             7.67   1
 10 Locci, Gianna             10 Stillwater                7.77   6
 11 Rowley, Isabelle          10 Shaker                    7.78   2
 12 Douglas, Camella           9 Bethlehem Central         7.81   1
 12 Zimmerman, Caryn          11 Averill Park              7.81   5
 14 Canetto, Amelia           12 Taconic Hills             7.84   5
 15 Nelson, Faith             11 Columbia  (Sec 2)         7.85   1
 16 Seeley-angus, Jam         12 Scotia-Glenville          7.86   3
 17 Shortte, Jedidiah         12 South Glens Falls         7.88   3
 17 Palluti, Maylena           9 Schalmont                 7.88   6
 19 Munandi, Lydia            11 Averill Park              7.89   2
 20 Vogel, Claudia            12 Academy of t              7.91   6
 21 Soares, Lia               12 Bethlehem Central         7.93   4
 22 Lowe, Teanna              10 Albany High School        7.97   6
 23 Winters, Lily             10 Niskayuna                 8.02   4
 23 York, Mahyrah             10 Columbia  (Sec 2)         8.02   1
 25 MacGiffert, Olivia        10 Cairo-Durham              8.03   4
 26 Christine, Mallet         11 South Glens Falls         8.04   2
 27 Thomson, Ava              11 Guilderland               8.05   2
 28 McClurg, Alyssa           11 Tamarac                   8.09   3
 29 Fruscio, Nevia             9 Guilderland               8.11   5
 30 Lentz, Ciena              12 Ichabod Crane             8.13   3
 31 Bryant, Aliyah            11 Albany High School        8.29   2
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 D'Ambrosio, Mia           12 Schalmont                 7.07        
  2 Miron, Caileigh           12 Cohoes                    7.36        
  3 West, Kaleigh              9 Niskayuna                 7.42        
  4 Beekman, Charli           11 Amsterdam                 7.45        
  5 Perez-Tucker, Zionna      10 Mohonasen                 7.48        
  6 Liverpool, Syaira         11 Albany High School        7.51        
Event 14  Girls 300 Meter Dash
================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Karins, Gabby              9 Shaker                   44.15q   
  2 Jones, Jaleina            12 Ravena                   44.18    
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 LaPietra, Mia             11 Columbia  (Sec 2)        44.89    
  2 Barker, Julia             11 Shaker                   45.06    
  3 Benn, Monique             12 Ichabod Crane            48.45    
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Humphrey, Lilyan          10 Bethlehem Central        45.07    
  2 Mazzacco, Marissa          9 Averill Park             47.10    
  3 Flint, Allison             7 Ichabod Crane            47.72    
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Wicks, Abigail             9 Averill Park             45.01    
  2 Garzone, Rachel           10 Colonie                  46.81    
  3 O'Connell, Lillian        12 Niskayuna                47.94    
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Perez-Tucker, Zionna      10 Mohonasen                42.20q   
  2 Yahudah-Edward, Abiyah    11 Albany High School       45.25    
  3 Lowe, Teanna              10 Albany High School       47.44    
Heat  6 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Ryan, Ciara               10 Bethlehem Central        44.67    
  2 Nelson, Faith             11 Columbia  (Sec 2)        45.17    
  3 McNamara, Shea            11 Ballston Spa             47.23    
Heat  7 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Addison, Jysian           10 Troy                     44.33    
  2 Canetto, Amelia           12 Taconic Hills            44.44    
  3 Adair, Tabatha            11 Schenectady              47.46    
Heat  8 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Sawyer, Natalia           10 Mohonasen                43.16q   
  2 Tanksley, Jewel           11 Shaker                   45.90    
  3 Seabury, Maris            12 Ichabod Crane            46.36    
Heat  9 Preliminaries                                              
  1 D'Ambrosio, Mia           12 Schalmont                41.24q   
  2 Nesbitt, Emma             12 Schuylerville            47.22    
  3 VanCott, Riley             9 Schuylerville            47.68    
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 D'Ambrosio, Mia           12 Schalmont                41.24q  9
  2 Perez-Tucker, Zionna      10 Mohonasen                42.20q  5
  3 Sawyer, Natalia           10 Mohonasen                43.16q  8
  4 Karins, Gabby              9 Shaker                   44.15q  1
  5 Jones, Jaleina            12 Ravena                   44.18   1
  6 Addison, Jysian           10 Troy                     44.33   7
  7 Canetto, Amelia           12 Taconic Hills            44.44   7
  8 Ryan, Ciara               10 Bethlehem Central        44.67   6
  9 LaPietra, Mia             11 Columbia  (Sec 2)        44.89   2
 10 Wicks, Abigail             9 Averill Park             45.01   4
 11 Barker, Julia             11 Shaker                   45.06   2
 12 Humphrey, Lilyan          10 Bethlehem Central        45.07   3
 13 Nelson, Faith             11 Columbia  (Sec 2)        45.17   6
 14 Yahudah-Edward, Abiyah    11 Albany High School       45.25   5
 15 Tanksley, Jewel           11 Shaker                   45.90   8
 16 Seabury, Maris            12 Ichabod Crane            46.36   8
 17 Garzone, Rachel           10 Colonie                  46.81   4
 18 Mazzacco, Marissa          9 Averill Park             47.10   3
 19 Nesbitt, Emma             12 Schuylerville            47.22   9
 20 McNamara, Shea            11 Ballston Spa             47.23   6
 21 Lowe, Teanna              10 Albany High School       47.44   5
 22 Adair, Tabatha            11 Schenectady              47.46   7
 23 VanCott, Riley             9 Schuylerville            47.68   9
 24 Flint, Allison             7 Ichabod Crane            47.72   3
 25 O'Connell, Lillian        12 Niskayuna                47.94   4
 26 Benn, Monique             12 Ichabod Crane            48.45   2
Event 14  Girls 300 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 D'Ambrosio, Mia           12 Schalmont                41.15        
  2 Perez-Tucker, Zionna      10 Mohonasen                42.31        
  3 Sawyer, Natalia           10 Mohonasen                42.41        
  4 Karins, Gabby              9 Shaker                   47.13        
Event 16  Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 Bell, Megan               11 Academy of t           1:43.53           
  2 Duchaussee, Genevieve      8 Saratoga Springs       1:46.13           
  3 Frankenfield, Julianna     8 Colonie                1:46.69           
  4 Krogh, Delaney            11 Scotia-Glenville       1:47.36           
  5 Hendricks, Julia           9 Shenendehowa           1:48.19           
Section  2                                                                
  1 Dennis, Jada              12 Shenendehowa           1:37.35           
  2 Smith, Skyler             10 Niskayuna              1:39.03           
  3 Griffin, Leonni            8 Shaker                 1:39.32           
  4 Howard, Tyler             12 Guilderland            1:39.73           
  5 DeMeo, Christina          11 Saratoga Springs       1:41.53           
  6 McClintock, Jennifer      12 Shenendehowa           1:41.60           
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Dennis, Jada              12 Shenendehowa           1:37.35   2       
  2 Smith, Skyler             10 Niskayuna              1:39.03   2       
  3 Griffin, Leonni            8 Shaker                 1:39.32   2       
  4 Howard, Tyler             12 Guilderland            1:39.73   2       
  5 DeMeo, Christina          11 Saratoga Springs       1:41.53   2       
  6 McClintock, Jennifer      12 Shenendehowa           1:41.60   2       
  7 Bell, Megan               11 Academy of t           1:43.53   1       
  8 Duchaussee, Genevieve      8 Saratoga Springs       1:46.13   1       
  9 Frankenfield, Julianna     8 Colonie                1:46.69   1       
 10 Krogh, Delaney            11 Scotia-Glenville       1:47.36   1       
 11 Hendricks, Julia           9 Shenendehowa           1:48.19   1       
Event 11  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 Hesler, Katharine         12 Niskayuna              3:16.75           
  2 Czaban, Nicole            11 Guilderland            3:21.85           
  3 Mazzacco, Kimberly        10 Averill Park           3:23.83           
  4 Fajen, Shea                8 Columbia  (Sec 2)      3:24.40           
  5 Korniss, Lilla             9 Shaker                 3:25.24           
  6 Mcbain, Sadie             10 Saratoga Springs       3:25.76           
  7 Knapp, Madelyne           10 Columbia  (Sec 2)      3:43.14           
Section  2                                                                
  1 Kruzinski, Makayla         8 Ballston Spa           3:12.99           
  2 Bashant, Ruby             11 Ballston Spa           3:13.13           
  3 Gepfert, Emma             10 Colonie                3:17.08           
  4 Hotaling, Luccabella      10 Shenendehowa           3:18.26           
  5 Carley, Catherine         11 Shenendehowa           3:20.84           
  6 Adami, Savannah           11 Guilderland            3:24.51           
  7 Kosier, Alexa              7 Guilderland            3:26.93           
Section  3                                                                
  1 Hart, Mackenzie           10 Saratoga Springs       2:57.59           
  2 Collins, Quinn            12 Greenwich Central      2:58.52           
  3 Griffin, Leonni            8 Shaker                 2:58.96           
  4 Dennis, Jade              12 Shenendehowa           3:05.67           
  5 Vogel, Isabel             10 Burnt Hills-           3:08.24           
  6 Belleville, Hannah        12 Shenendehowa           3:14.39           
  7 Knott, Skyler              9 Shenendehowa           3:15.10           
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Hart, Mackenzie           10 Saratoga Springs       2:57.59   3       
  2 Collins, Quinn            12 Greenwich Central      2:58.52   3       
  3 Griffin, Leonni            8 Shaker                 2:58.96   3       
  4 Dennis, Jade              12 Shenendehowa           3:05.67   3       
  5 Vogel, Isabel             10 Burnt Hills-           3:08.24   3       
  6 Kruzinski, Makayla         8 Ballston Spa           3:12.99   2       
  7 Bashant, Ruby             11 Ballston Spa           3:13.13   2       
  8 Belleville, Hannah        12 Shenendehowa           3:14.39   3       
  9 Knott, Skyler              9 Shenendehowa           3:15.10   3       
 10 Hesler, Katharine         12 Niskayuna              3:16.75   1       
 11 Gepfert, Emma             10 Colonie                3:17.08   2       
 12 Hotaling, Luccabella      10 Shenendehowa           3:18.26   2       
 13 Carley, Catherine         11 Shenendehowa           3:20.84   2       
 14 Czaban, Nicole            11 Guilderland            3:21.85   1       
 15 Mazzacco, Kimberly        10 Averill Park           3:23.83   1       
 16 Fajen, Shea                8 Columbia  (Sec 2)      3:24.40   1       
 17 Adami, Savannah           11 Guilderland            3:24.51   2       
 18 Korniss, Lilla             9 Shaker                 3:25.24   1       
 19 Mcbain, Sadie             10 Saratoga Springs       3:25.76   1       
 20 Kosier, Alexa              7 Guilderland            3:26.93   2       
 21 Knapp, Madelyne           10 Columbia  (Sec 2)      3:43.14   1     
Event 18  Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 Knott, Skyler              9 Shenendehowa           5:01.69           
  2 Vendetti, Jamisen         10 Burnt Hills-           5:07.67           
  3 Matthews, Kiley           10 Columbia  (Sec 2)      5:11.47           
  4 Cronin, Emma              12 Greenwich Central      5:12.01           
  5 Hesler, Katharine         12 Niskayuna              5:12.60           
  6 Moxon, Abigail             9 Columbia  (Sec 2)      5:20.20           
 -- Kerr, Maya                 9 Guilderland                DNF           
Section  2                                                                
  1 DeMars, Faith             12 Ballston Spa           4:45.69           
  2 Mariano, Tori             12 Shaker                 4:49.42           
  3 Paolino, Mia               8 Burnt Hills-           4:52.42           
  4 Kebbede, Liyat            10 Niskayuna              4:53.13           
  5 Higgins, Kaleigh           9 Shaker                 4:57.96           
  6 Wright, Brynne            12 Greenwich Central      5:01.04           
  7 Sherman, Kate             11 Mohonasen              5:05.67           
  8 Bush, Emily                8 Saratoga Springs       5:11.60           
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 DeMars, Faith             12 Ballston Spa           4:45.69   2       
  2 Mariano, Tori             12 Shaker                 4:49.42   2       
  3 Paolino, Mia               8 Burnt Hills-           4:52.42   2       
  4 Kebbede, Liyat            10 Niskayuna              4:53.13   2       
  5 Higgins, Kaleigh           9 Shaker                 4:57.96   2       
  6 Wright, Brynne            12 Greenwich Central      5:01.04   2       
  7 Knott, Skyler              9 Shenendehowa           5:01.69   1       
  8 Sherman, Kate             11 Mohonasen              5:05.67   2       
  9 Vendetti, Jamisen         10 Burnt Hills-           5:07.67   1       
 10 Matthews, Kiley           10 Columbia  (Sec 2)      5:11.47   1       
 11 Bush, Emily                8 Saratoga Springs       5:11.60   2       
 12 Cronin, Emma              12 Greenwich Central      5:12.01   1       
 13 Hesler, Katharine         12 Niskayuna              5:12.60   1       
 14 Moxon, Abigail             9 Columbia  (Sec 2)      5:20.20   1       
 -- Kerr, Maya                 9 Guilderland                DNF   1       
Event 5  Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 Higgins, Kaleigh           9 Shaker                10:41.78           
  2 James, Stephanie           9 Scotia-Glenville      10:51.63           
  3 Klingbeil, Kyla            9 Shenendehowa          11:04.24           
  4 Dailey, Skylar            12 Emma Willard          11:06.12           
  5 Bisognano, Sophia         12 Colonie               11:16.97           
  6 McClaine, Mia              7 Colonie               11:28.98           
  7 Armenia, Olivia            9 Colonie               11:29.19           
  8 Chataneauf, Nathalie      11 Ballston Spa          11:29.23           
  9 Levy, Dalia               11 Albany High School    11:45.69           
 10 Hrelja, Lejla             11 Colonie               11:52.61           
Section  2                                                                
  1 Kurto, Ella               10 Saratoga Springs       9:49.78           
  2 DeMars, Faith             12 Ballston Spa          10:02.08           
  3 Wheeler, Sheridan          9 Saratoga Springs      10:04.28           
  4 Mariano, Tori             12 Shaker                10:14.33           
  5 Davis, Rylee               9 Bethlehem Central     10:36.61           
  6 Kebbede, Liyat            10 Niskayuna             10:41.10           
  7 Bush, Emily                8 Saratoga Springs      10:42.96           
 -- Wheeler, Mckinley          9 Saratoga Springs           DNF           
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Kurto, Ella               10 Saratoga Springs       9:49.78   2       
  2 DeMars, Faith             12 Ballston Spa          10:02.08   2       
  3 Wheeler, Sheridan          9 Saratoga Springs      10:04.28   2       
  4 Mariano, Tori             12 Shaker                10:14.33   2       
  5 Davis, Rylee               9 Bethlehem Central     10:36.61   2       
  6 Kebbede, Liyat            10 Niskayuna             10:41.10   2       
  7 Higgins, Kaleigh           9 Shaker                10:41.78   1       
  8 Bush, Emily                8 Saratoga Springs      10:42.96   2       
  9 James, Stephanie           9 Scotia-Glenville      10:51.63   1       
 10 Klingbeil, Kyla            9 Shenendehowa          11:04.24   1       
 11 Dailey, Skylar            12 Emma Willard          11:06.12   1       
 12 Bisognano, Sophia         12 Colonie               11:16.97   1       
 13 McClaine, Mia              7 Colonie               11:28.98   1       
 14 Armenia, Olivia            9 Colonie               11:29.19   1       
 15 Chataneauf, Nathalie      11 Ballston Spa          11:29.23   1       
 16 Levy, Dalia               11 Albany High School    11:45.69   1       
 17 Hrelja, Lejla             11 Colonie               11:52.61   1       
 -- Wheeler, Mckinley          9 Saratoga Springs           DNF   2     
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Hebert, Avery             12 Stillwater                9.16Q   
  2 Wise, Marissa             11 Niskayuna                 9.22    
  3 Clickman, Molly            9 Ichabod Crane             9.89    
  4 Diegel, Merideth          11 Colonie                  10.47    
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Peroni, Arianna           12 Greenwich Central         9.18Q   
  2 O'Connell, Lillian        12 Niskayuna                 9.32    
  3 Rogers, Niomi              9 Schenectady               9.73    
  4 Bertrand, Alexis          11 Columbia  (Sec 2)        10.44    
  5 Jacobs, April             10 Maple Hill               10.46    
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Hickey, Maeghan           10 Guilderland               9.28Q   
  2 Scanlan, Kate             10 Guilderland               9.51    
  3 Thomas, Kionah            12 South Glens Falls         9.95    
  4 Skylstad, Olivia          11 Ballston Spa             10.08    
  5 Pacholczak, Anna          11 Guilderland              10.26    
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Jones, Jaleina            12 Ravena                    9.39Q   
  2 Beltramo, Josie            8 Niskayuna                 9.99    
  3 Paolino, Julia            11 Burnt Hills-             10.05    
  4 Needham, Keelin           11 Columbia  (Sec 2)        10.46    
 -- Kayembe, Eliza            11 Shaker                     DNF    
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Sawyer, Natalia           10 Mohonasen                 8.87Q   
  2 Seeley-angus, Jam         12 Scotia-Glenville          9.14    
  3 Meyer, Alyssa             11 Shenendehowa              9.48    
  4 Pugliese, Julia           12 Maple Hill                9.96    
  5 Girard, Hayleigh          11 Hudson Falls             10.21    
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Sawyer, Natalia           10 Mohonasen                 8.87Q  5
  2 Hebert, Avery             12 Stillwater                9.16Q  1
  3 Peroni, Arianna           12 Greenwich Central         9.18Q  2
  4 Hickey, Maeghan           10 Guilderland               9.28Q  3
  5 Jones, Jaleina            12 Ravena                    9.39Q  4
  6 Seeley-angus, Jam         12 Scotia-Glenville          9.14   5
  7 Wise, Marissa             11 Niskayuna                 9.22   1
  8 O'Connell, Lillian        12 Niskayuna                 9.32   2
  9 Meyer, Alyssa             11 Shenendehowa              9.48   5
 10 Scanlan, Kate             10 Guilderland               9.51   3
 11 Rogers, Niomi              9 Schenectady               9.73   2
 12 Clickman, Molly            9 Ichabod Crane             9.89   1
 13 Thomas, Kionah            12 South Glens Falls         9.95   3
 14 Pugliese, Julia           12 Maple Hill                9.96   5
 15 Beltramo, Josie            8 Niskayuna                 9.99   4
 16 Paolino, Julia            11 Burnt Hills-             10.05   4
 17 Skylstad, Olivia          11 Ballston Spa             10.08   3
 18 Girard, Hayleigh          11 Hudson Falls             10.21   5
 19 Pacholczak, Anna          11 Guilderland              10.26   3
 20 Bertrand, Alexis          11 Columbia  (Sec 2)        10.44   2
 21 Jacobs, April             10 Maple Hill               10.46   2
 21 Needham, Keelin           11 Columbia  (Sec 2)        10.46   4
 23 Diegel, Merideth          11 Colonie                  10.47   1
 -- Kayembe, Eliza            11 Shaker                     DNF   4
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Sawyer, Natalia           10 Mohonasen                 8.55        
  2 Hebert, Avery             12 Stillwater                9.17        
  3 Hickey, Maeghan           10 Guilderland               9.27        
  4 Jones, Jaleina            12 Ravena                    9.61        
  5 Peroni, Arianna           12 Greenwich Central         9.71        
Event 13  Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Rose, Katie               10 Hoosic Valley          8:05.14        
  2 Scott, Helen              12 Colonie                9:17.63        
  3 Needham, Michaela         11 Columbia  (Sec 2)      9:38.55        
  4 Digman, Samantha          10 Columbia  (Sec 2)      9:41.36      
Event 8  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================   
    School                                              Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Saratoga Springs  'A'                               1:52.53Q   
     1) Clarke, Jordyn 12               2) DeMeo, Christina 11     
     3) Deweese, Brooke 10              4) Duchaussee, Madeleine 12
  2 Shenendehowa  'A'                                   1:55.03    
     1) Brancato, Antonia 11            2) Caputo, Ava 11          
     3) Gregoire, Kyra 11               4) Ivey, Samantha 12       
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Schenectady  'A'                                    1:51.08Q   
     1) Jackson-Bergin, Alika 11        2) Smith, Maia 10          
     3) Encarnacion, Adeleis 10         4) Stevens, Jynnae 11      
  2 Shaker  'A'                                         1:54.44q   
     1) Forde, Julissa 11               2) Rowley, Isabelle 10     
     3) Karins, Gabby 9                 4) Kayembe, Eliza 11       
  3 Ballston Spa  'A'                                   2:03.41    
     1) Bickel, Kathryn 11              2) Freightenburgh, Zoe 11  
     3) McNamara, Shea 11               4) Skylstad, Olivia 11     
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Niskayuna  'A'                                      1:49.06Q   
     1) Harris, Zoe 12                  2) Wise, Marissa 11        
     3) Matthews, Lindsey 11            4) West, Kaleigh 9         
  2 South Glens Falls  'A'                              1:56.90    
     1) Abigail, Seaman 10              2) Shortte, Jedidiah 12    
     3) McDaniel, Delaney 10            4) Mallette, Christi 11    
  3 Colonie  'A'                                        2:01.92    
     1) Bennett-Giddings, Destiny 10    2) Garzone, Rachel 10      
     3) Masse, Sarah 12                 4) Villa, Gabriella 8      
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Niskayuna  'A'                                      1:49.06Q  3
     1) Harris, Zoe 12                  2) Wise, Marissa 11        
     3) Matthews, Lindsey 11            4) West, Kaleigh 9         
  2 Schenectady  'A'                                    1:51.08Q  2
     1) Jackson-Bergin, Alika 11        2) Smith, Maia 10          
     3) Encarnacion, Adeleis 10         4) Stevens, Jynnae 11      
  3 Saratoga Springs  'A'                               1:52.53Q  1
     1) Clarke, Jordyn 12               2) DeMeo, Christina 11     
     3) Deweese, Brooke 10              4) Duchaussee, Madeleine 12
  4 Shaker  'A'                                         1:54.44q  2
     1) Forde, Julissa 11               2) Rowley, Isabelle 10     
     3) Karins, Gabby 9                 4) Kayembe, Eliza 11       
  5 Shenendehowa  'A'                                   1:55.03   1
     1) Brancato, Antonia 11            2) Caputo, Ava 11          
     3) Gregoire, Kyra 11               4) Ivey, Samantha 12       
  6 South Glens Falls  'A'                              1:56.90   3
     1) Abigail, Seaman 10              2) Shortte, Jedidiah 12    
     3) McDaniel, Delaney 10            4) Mallette, Christi 11    
  7 Colonie  'A'                                        2:01.92   3
     1) Bennett-Giddings, Destiny 10    2) Garzone, Rachel 10      
     3) Masse, Sarah 12                 4) Villa, Gabriella 8      
  8 Ballston Spa  'A'                                   2:03.41   2
     1) Bickel, Kathryn 11              2) Freightenburgh, Zoe 11  
     3) McNamara, Shea 11               4) Skylstad, Olivia 11     
Event 8  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Shaker  'A'                                          1:54.44 
  2  Saratoga Springs  'A'                                1:52.53 
  3  Niskayuna  'A'                                       1:49.06 
  4  Schenectady  'A'                                     1:51.08 
Alternates
  1  Shenendehowa  'A'                                    1:55.03 
  2  South Glens Falls  'A'                               1:56.90 
Event 6  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================   
    School                                              Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Guilderland  'A'                                    4:17.53Q   
     1) Scanlan, Kate 10                2) Leader, Jane 11         
     3) Jerome, Laila 12                4) Howard, Tyler 12        
  2 Columbia  (Sec 2)  'A'                              4:21.68q   
     1) Ring, Kaiden 10                 2) Sambrook, Meghan 11     
     3) Golden, Emma 11                 4) Cornwall, Cidnee 11     
  3 Schuylerville  'A'                                  4:37.06    
     1) Alexanian, Sydney 12            2) VanCott, Riley 9        
     3) Nesbitt, Emma 12                4) LaBounty, Sunni 12      
  4 Albany Academy  'A'                                 4:37.99    
     1) Carter, Jade 12                 2) Forbes, Maddie 11       
     3) Smith, Emily 10                 4) Phillips, Sarah 11      
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Shenendehowa  'A'                                   4:25.27Q   
     1) Jacques, Katelyn 12             2) Barrow, Caitlin 11      
     3) Evertsen, Haylee 12             4) Kelly, Meghan 11        
  2 Ichabod Crane  'A'                                  4:29.89q   
     1) Wall, Emily 12                  2) Flint, Allison 7        
     3) Slade, Victoria 10              4) Seabury, Maris 12       
  3 Colonie  'A'                                        4:45.07    
     1) Duffy, Maddie 8                 2) Parisi, Katie 7         
     3) Shafer, Jen 9                   4) Stealey, Madison 12     
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Guilderland  'A'                                    4:17.53Q  1
     1) Scanlan, Kate 10                2) Leader, Jane 11         
     3) Jerome, Laila 12                4) Howard, Tyler 12        
  2 Shenendehowa  'A'                                   4:25.27Q  2
     1) Jacques, Katelyn 12             2) Barrow, Caitlin 11      
     3) Evertsen, Haylee 12             4) Kelly, Meghan 11        
  3 Columbia  (Sec 2)  'A'                              4:21.68q  1
     1) Ring, Kaiden 10                 2) Sambrook, Meghan 11     
     3) Golden, Emma 11                 4) Cornwall, Cidnee 11     
  4 Ichabod Crane  'A'                                  4:29.89q  2
     1) Wall, Emily 12                  2) Flint, Allison 7        
     3) Slade, Victoria 10              4) Seabury, Maris 12       
  5 Schuylerville  'A'                                  4:37.06   1
     1) Alexanian, Sydney 12            2) VanCott, Riley 9        
     3) Nesbitt, Emma 12                4) LaBounty, Sunni 12      
  6 Albany Academy  'A'                                 4:37.99   1
     1) Carter, Jade 12                 2) Forbes, Maddie 11       
     3) Smith, Emily 10                 4) Phillips, Sarah 11      
  7 Colonie  'A'                                        4:45.07   2
     1) Duffy, Maddie 8                 2) Parisi, Katie 7         
     3) Shafer, Jen 9                   4) Stealey, Madison 12     
Event 6  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Guilderland  'A'                                    4:13.84        
     1) Scanlan, Kate 10                2) Leader, Jane 11             
     3) Jerome, Laila 12                4) Howard, Tyler 12            
  2 Shenendehowa  'A'                                   4:17.75        
     1) Jacques, Katelyn 12             2) Barrow, Caitlin 11          
     3) Evertsen, Haylee 12             4) Kelly, Meghan 11            
  3 Columbia  (Sec 2)  'A'                              4:28.16        
     1) Ring, Kaiden 10                 2) Sambrook, Meghan 11         
     3) Golden, Emma 11                 4) Cornwall, Cidnee 11         
  4 Ichabod Crane  'A'                                  4:44.11        
     1) Wall, Emily 12                  2) Flint, Allison 7            
     3) Slade, Victoria 10              4) Seabury, Maris 12          
Event 20  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Saratoga Springs  'A'                               9:30.00        
     1) Belisle, Anya 8                 2) Bush, Emily 8               
     3) Hart, Mackenzie 10              4) Kurto, Ella 10              
  2 Shenendehowa  'A'                                   9:36.67        
     1) Curtis, Amanda 9                2) Dennis, Jada 12             
     3) Dennis, Jade 12                 4) Sinnott, Kara 9             
  3 Colonie  'A'                                        9:52.88        
     1) Frankenfield, Julianna 8        2) Gepfert, Emma 10            
     3) Renko, Liz 10                   4) Armenia, Olivia 9           
  4 Ballston Spa  'A'                                  10:28.63        
     1) Bashant, Ruby 11                2) DuBois, Kelly 10            
     3) Kruzinski, Makayla 8            4) Skylstad, Olivia 11         
  5 Guilderland  'A'                                   10:41.71        
     1) Kosier, Alexa 7                 2) Gonzalez, Sydney 10         
     3) Czaban, Nicole 11               4) Adami, Savannah 11       
Event 22  Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Donnelly, Makiya          11 Guilderland            5-04.00      1.62m       
  2 Belanger, Mia             10 Burnt Hills-           5-03.00      1.60m       
  3 Evans, Anna               11 Saratoga Springs       5-02.00      1.57m       
  4 Zacher, Julia             11 Albany Academy         5-00.00      1.52m       
  5 Barcomb, Mackenzie        11 Guilderland           J5-00.00      1.52m       
  6 Pearsall, Emma            12 Maple Hill             4-10.00      1.47m       
  6 Kenney, Trinity           10 Guilderland            4-10.00      1.47m       
  6 Belanger, Alexa            8 Burnt Hills-           4-10.00      1.47m       
  6 Abigail, Seaman           10 South Glens Falls      4-10.00      1.47m       
 10 Salisbury, Amanda         10 Hoosic Valley         J4-10.00      1.47m       
 11 Thomas, Kionah            12 South Glens Falls      4-08.00      1.42m       
 11 Bisner-Boulay, Shea       11 Mohonasen              4-08.00      1.42m       
 13 Estill, Bella              9 Stillwater            J4-08.00      1.42m       
 14 Sondrup, Kayla            12 Amsterdam              4-06.00      1.37m       
 14 Murphy, Catrina           11 Tamarac                4-06.00      1.37m       
 16 Vogel, Claudia            12 Academy of t          J4-06.00      1.37m       
Event 24  Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Brinsko, Paige            12 Stillwater            11-00.00      3.35m       
  2 Feurer, Alexandra         11 Shaker                10-09.00      3.27m       
  3 Tyler, Ava                11 Broadalbin-Perth     J10-06.00      3.20m       
  4 Maslak, Renee             12 Saratoga Springs       9-06.00      2.89m       
  5 Smith, Aleah              11 Shenendehowa          J9-06.00      2.89m       
  6 Carroll, Fiona            11 Averill Park           9-00.00      2.74m       
  7 Neff, Sydney              12 Academy of t           8-06.00      2.59m       
 -- Densmore, Dayna           10 Averill Park                NH                  
Event 26  Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points   
=================================================================================   
Flight  1                                                                           
  1 Decker, Sarah             12 Niskayuna             15-09.25      4.80m          
  2 Bennett-Giddings, Destin  10 Colonie               15-07.50      4.76m          
  3 Pearsall, Emma            12 Maple Hill            15-07.00      4.74m          
  4 Halpin, Grace             11 Shenendehowa          15-05.75      4.71m          
  5 Barker, Julia             11 Shaker                15-04.25      4.67m          
  6 Russo, Lily               11 Taconic Hills         15-01.50      4.61m          
  7 Kenney, Trinity           10 Guilderland           14-10.75      4.54m          
  8 Bisner-Boulay, Shea       11 Mohonasen             14-09.25      4.50m          
  9 Barcomb, Mackenzie        11 Guilderland           13-09.00      4.19m          
Flight  2                                                                           
  1 Chamberlain, Olivia       11 Cobleskill-R          18-09.25      5.72m          
  2 Moran, Kelly              10 Stillwater            18-07.50      5.67m          
  3 Locci, Gianna             10 Stillwater            17-11.75      5.48m          
  4 Moran, Kara                9 Stillwater            16-11.25      5.16m          
  5 Schaffer, Michaela        12 Shenendehowa          16-07.50      5.06m          
  6 Pugliese, Julia           12 Maple Hill            16-03.75      4.97m          
  7 Soka, Rosamond            10 Bethlehem Central     16-02.00      4.92m          
  8 Dedorssan, Filippa        12 Columbia  (Sec 2)     15-09.50      4.81m          
  9 Sala, Annie               12 Shenendehowa          15-08.50      4.78m          
 10 Douglas, Camella           9 Bethlehem Central     15-08.00      4.77m          
 11 Jones, Jaleina            12 Ravena                15-05.25      4.70m          
====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
Finals                                                                              
  1 Chamberlain, Olivia       11 Cobleskill-R          18-09.25      5.72m  2       
  2 Moran, Kelly              10 Stillwater            18-07.50      5.67m  2       
  3 Locci, Gianna             10 Stillwater            17-11.75      5.48m  2       
  4 Moran, Kara                9 Stillwater            16-11.25      5.16m  2       
  5 Schaffer, Michaela        12 Shenendehowa          16-07.50      5.06m  2       
  6 Pugliese, Julia           12 Maple Hill            16-03.75      4.97m  2       
  7 Soka, Rosamond            10 Bethlehem Central     16-02.00      4.92m  2       
  8 Dedorssan, Filippa        12 Columbia  (Sec 2)     15-09.50      4.81m  2       
  9 Decker, Sarah             12 Niskayuna             15-09.25      4.80m  1       
 10 Sala, Annie               12 Shenendehowa          15-08.50      4.78m  2       
 11 Douglas, Camella           9 Bethlehem Central     15-08.00      4.77m  2       
 12 Bennett-Giddings, Destin  10 Colonie               15-07.50      4.76m  1       
 13 Pearsall, Emma            12 Maple Hill            15-07.00      4.74m  1       
 14 Halpin, Grace             11 Shenendehowa          15-05.75      4.71m  1       
 15 Jones, Jaleina            12 Ravena                15-05.25      4.70m  2       
 16 Barker, Julia             11 Shaker                15-04.25      4.67m  1       
 17 Russo, Lily               11 Taconic Hills         15-01.50      4.61m  1       
 18 Kenney, Trinity           10 Guilderland           14-10.75      4.54m  1       
 19 Bisner-Boulay, Shea       11 Mohonasen             14-09.25      4.50m  1       
 20 Barcomb, Mackenzie        11 Guilderland           13-09.00      4.19m  1       
Event 28  Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points   
=================================================================================   
Flight  1                                                                           
  1 Shortte, Jedidiah         12 South Glens Falls     31-07.75      9.64m          
  2 Halpin, Grace             11 Shenendehowa          31-06.25      9.60m          
  3 Phillips, Sarah           11 Albany Academy        31-06.00      9.60m          
  4 Decker, Sarah             12 Niskayuna             31-05.75      9.59m          
  5 Costanzo, Sara            12 Mohonasen             31-05.50      9.58m          
  6 Taylor-skervin, K         10 Albany High School    31-03.25      9.53m          
  7 Beltramo, Josie            8 Niskayuna             31-01.50      9.48m          
  8 Ryan, Ciara               10 Bethlehem Central     30-07.50      9.33m          
  9 Reilly, Lauren            10 Guilderland           28-05.50      8.67m          
Flight  2                                                                           
  1 Moran, Kelly              10 Stillwater            37-00.75     11.29m          
  2 Schaffer, Michaela        12 Shenendehowa          35-10.75     10.94m          
  3 Forde, Julissa            11 Shaker                35-00.50     10.68m          
  4 Belanger, Mia             10 Burnt Hills-          34-09.50     10.60m          
  5 Ragule, Hannah            12 Cohoes                34-03.25     10.44m          
  6 Sala, Annie               12 Shenendehowa          34-00.00     10.36m          
  7 Kiehl, Lena               12 Averill Park          32-11.00     10.03m          
  8 Soka, Rosamond            10 Bethlehem Central     32-10.75     10.02m          
  9 Moran, Kara                9 Stillwater            31-08.00      9.65m          
 -- Chamberlain, Olivia       11 Cobleskill-R              FOUL                     
 -- Palluti, Maylena           9 Schalmont                 FOUL                     
====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
Finals                                                                              
  1 Moran, Kelly              10 Stillwater            37-00.75     11.29m  2       
  2 Schaffer, Michaela        12 Shenendehowa          35-10.75     10.94m  2       
  3 Forde, Julissa            11 Shaker                35-00.50     10.68m  2       
  4 Belanger, Mia             10 Burnt Hills-          34-09.50     10.60m  2       
  5 Ragule, Hannah            12 Cohoes                34-03.25     10.44m  2       
  6 Sala, Annie               12 Shenendehowa          34-00.00     10.36m  2       
  7 Kiehl, Lena               12 Averill Park          32-11.00     10.03m  2       
  8 Soka, Rosamond            10 Bethlehem Central     32-10.75     10.02m  2       
  9 Moran, Kara                9 Stillwater            31-08.00      9.65m  2       
 10 Shortte, Jedidiah         12 South Glens Falls     31-07.75      9.64m  1       
 11 Halpin, Grace             11 Shenendehowa          31-06.25      9.60m  1       
 12 Phillips, Sarah           11 Albany Academy        31-06.00      9.60m  1       
 13 Decker, Sarah             12 Niskayuna             31-05.75      9.59m  1       
 14 Costanzo, Sara            12 Mohonasen             31-05.50      9.58m  1       
 15 Taylor-skervin, K         10 Albany High School    31-03.25      9.53m  1       
 16 Beltramo, Josie            8 Niskayuna             31-01.50      9.48m  1       
 17 Ryan, Ciara               10 Bethlehem Central     30-07.50      9.33m  1       
 18 Reilly, Lauren            10 Guilderland           28-05.50      8.67m  1       
 -- Chamberlain, Olivia       11 Cobleskill-R              FOUL             2       
 -- Palluti, Maylena           9 Schalmont                 FOUL             2       
Event 30  Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points   
=================================================================================   
Flight  1                                                                           
  1 Jarosz, Victoria          11 Hoosic Valley         34-03.25     10.44m          
  2 Robens, Lindsay           12 Mechanicvill          32-06.50      9.91m          
  3 Brewer, Cadence           10 Guilderland           30-07.00      9.32m          
  4 Bonavita, Hayley          11 Guilderland           29-06.00      8.99m          
  5 Graves, Duanena           10 Colonie               29-03.00      8.91m          
  6 Szcezpanik, Sydney        11 Amsterdam             29-02.00      8.89m          
  7 Paultre, Kirsten          12 Columbia  (Sec 2)     28-10.25      8.79m          
  8 Gilman, Marguerite        12 Emma Willard          28-06.00      8.68m          
  9 Snyder, Destiny            9 Shenendehowa          28-04.50      8.64m          
Flight  2                                                                           
  1 Duchaussee, Madeleine     12 Saratoga Springs      39-08.00     12.09m          
  2 Ralph, Celia              11 Shenendehowa          37-11.50     11.56m          
  3 Burek, Emelene            12 Shaker                34-09.25     10.59m          
  4 Richard, Lea              12 South Glens Falls     34-08.75     10.58m          
  5 Sauders, Maddie           11 Bethlehem Central     34-04.50     10.47m          
  6 Hmura, Sydney             11 Shenendehowa          33-02.75     10.12m          
  7 Standaert, Emily          12 Shenendehowa          32-04.00      9.85m          
  8 Uba, Uchenna               9 Ravena                31-06.00      9.60m          
  9 Shiyam, Christine         11 Colonie               31-01.25      9.48m          
 -- Alling, Kiersten           9 Greenwich Central         FOUL                     
====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
Finals                                                                              
  1 Duchaussee, Madeleine     12 Saratoga Springs      39-08.00     12.09m  2       
  2 Ralph, Celia              11 Shenendehowa          37-11.50     11.56m  2       
  3 Burek, Emelene            12 Shaker                34-09.25     10.59m  2       
  4 Richard, Lea              12 South Glens Falls     34-08.75     10.58m  2       
  5 Sauders, Maddie           11 Bethlehem Central     34-04.50     10.47m  2       
  6 Jarosz, Victoria          11 Hoosic Valley         34-03.25     10.44m  1       
  7 Hmura, Sydney             11 Shenendehowa          33-02.75     10.12m  2       
  8 Robens, Lindsay           12 Mechanicvill          32-06.50      9.91m  1       
  9 Standaert, Emily          12 Shenendehowa          32-04.00      9.85m  2       
 10 Uba, Uchenna               9 Ravena                31-06.00      9.60m  2       
 11 Shiyam, Christine         11 Colonie               31-01.25      9.48m  2       
 12 Brewer, Cadence           10 Guilderland           30-07.00      9.32m  1       
 13 Bonavita, Hayley          11 Guilderland           29-06.00      8.99m  1       
 14 Graves, Duanena           10 Colonie               29-03.00      8.91m  1       
 15 Szcezpanik, Sydney        11 Amsterdam             29-02.00      8.89m  1       
 16 Paultre, Kirsten          12 Columbia  (Sec 2)     28-10.25      8.79m  1       
 17 Gilman, Marguerite        12 Emma Willard          28-06.00      8.68m  1       
 18 Snyder, Destiny            9 Shenendehowa          28-04.50      8.64m  1       
 -- Alling, Kiersten           9 Greenwich Central         FOUL             2       
Event 32  Girls Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Richard, Lea              12 South Glens Falls     45-09.25     13.95m       
  2 Forand, Emily             12 Bethlehem Central     39-03.75     11.98m       
  3 Uba, Uchenna               9 Ravena                39-03.00     11.96m       
  4 Jarosz, Victoria          11 Hoosic Valley         38-03.75     11.67m       
  5 Hmura, Sydney             11 Shenendehowa          37-07.75     11.47m       
  6 Alling, Kiersten           9 Greenwich Central     36-09.50     11.21m       
  7 Standaert, Emily          12 Shenendehowa          34-11.00     10.64m       
  8 Sauders, Maddie           11 Bethlehem Central     34-03.25     10.44m       
  9 Brewer, Cadence           10 Guilderland           34-02.00     10.41m       
 10 Ralph, Celia              11 Shenendehowa          33-10.00     10.31m       
 11 Snyder, Destiny            9 Shenendehowa          32-01.00      9.77m       
 12 Wachtel, Carleigh         12 Ballston Spa          31-11.50      9.74m       
 13 Whorf, Skyler             12 South Glens Falls     31-10.00      9.70m       
 14 Smith, Kayde              11 Broadalbin-Perth      31-08.25      9.65m       
 15 Connor, Zoe               12 Scotia-Glenville      30-00.50      9.15m      
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Musa, Majid               12 Green Tech                6.78Q   
  2 Joseph, Jaleel            10 Burnt Hills-              6.97    
  3 Barry Jr, Christopher     11 Green Tech                7.08    
  4 Rodriguez, Nate           12 Christian Br              7.09    
  5 Ross, Ben                 10 Colonie                   7.10    
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Seabury, Baden            10 Ichabod Crane             6.66Q   
  2 Delphin, Shemar           11 Schenectady               6.68q   
  3 Gerhardt, Isaiah          12 Cobleskill-R              6.86    
  4 Dickerson, Zerius         12 Colonie                   6.94    
  5 Jackson, Zydain           12 Broadalbin-Perth          7.07    
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Woods, Andre              12 Albany High School        6.70Q   
  2 Wiggs, Jovani             11 Shaker                    6.82q   
  3 Smith, Connor             11 Greenwich Central         6.85q   
  4 Andreski, Kevin           10 Guilderland               7.11    
  5 Isbester, George          11 Maple Hill                7.37    
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Seabury, Baden            10 Ichabod Crane             6.66Q  2
  2 Woods, Andre              12 Albany High School        6.70Q  3
  3 Musa, Majid               12 Green Tech                6.78Q  1
  4 Delphin, Shemar           11 Schenectady               6.68q  2
  5 Wiggs, Jovani             11 Shaker                    6.82q  3
  6 Smith, Connor             11 Greenwich Central         6.85q  3
  7 Gerhardt, Isaiah          12 Cobleskill-R              6.86   2
  8 Dickerson, Zerius         12 Colonie                   6.94   2
  9 Joseph, Jaleel            10 Burnt Hills-              6.97   1
 10 Jackson, Zydain           12 Broadalbin-Perth          7.07   2
 11 Barry Jr, Christopher     11 Green Tech                7.08   1
 12 Rodriguez, Nate           12 Christian Br              7.09   1
 13 Ross, Ben                 10 Colonie                   7.10   1
 14 Andreski, Kevin           10 Guilderland               7.11   3
 15 Isbester, George          11 Maple Hill                7.37   3
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Delphin, Shemar           11 Schenectady               6.63        
  2 Seabury, Baden            10 Ichabod Crane             6.66        
  3 Woods, Andre              12 Albany High School        6.67        
  4 Musa, Majid               12 Green Tech                6.68        
  5 Wiggs, Jovani             11 Shaker                    6.82        
  6 Smith, Connor             11 Greenwich Central         6.87        
Event 15  Boys 300 Meter Dash
================================================================               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                
================================================================               
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 Rodriguez, Nate           12 Christian Br             38.15q               
  2 Smith, Connor             11 Greenwich Central        39.30                
  3 Ratelle, Colin            11 Hoosic Valley            41.89                
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 Adadjo, David             11 Columbia  (Sec 2)        39.39                
  2 Pochobradsky, Ben         10 Mohonasen                39.43                
  3 Shull, Caleb               9 Catholic Cen             40.85                
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 Wheeler, Alexandros       10 Columbia  (Sec 2)        38.39q               
  2 Brown, Jordan             12 Cambridge                39.28                
  3 DiGiovanni, Dante         12 Cairo-Durham             45.73                
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 Wallen, Aidan             11 Averill Park             38.74                
  2 Cozzy, Anthony            11 Columbia  (Sec 2)        39.42                
  3 Birchmore, Harry          12 Granville  J             40.00                
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 Jackson, Zydain           12 Broadalbin-Perth         39.26                
  2 Ugali, Christian          12 Niskayuna                39.82                
 -- Hamel, Tal                11 Bethlehem Central           DQ  out of lane   
Heat  6 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 Covington, Avery          11 Guilderland              38.79                
  2 Falace, James             12 Niskayuna                39.09                
  3 Gilday, Sean              10 Shaker                   39.68                
Heat  7 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 Seabury, Baden            10 Ichabod Crane            38.22q               
  2 Puglisi, Michael          10 Burnt Hills-             38.81                
  3 Mcnamara, Kevin           11 Ballston Spa             40.58                
Heat  8 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 De Silva Jr., Fabien      11 Colonie                  37.23q               
  2 Young, Nassir             11 LaSalle Inst             39.99                
===================================================================            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#            
===================================================================            
Preliminaries                                                                  
  1 De Silva Jr., Fabien      11 Colonie                  37.23q  8            
  2 Rodriguez, Nate           12 Christian Br             38.15q  1            
  3 Seabury, Baden            10 Ichabod Crane            38.22q  7            
  4 Wheeler, Alexandros       10 Columbia  (Sec 2)        38.39q  3            
  5 Wallen, Aidan             11 Averill Park             38.74   4            
  6 Covington, Avery          11 Guilderland              38.79   6            
  7 Puglisi, Michael          10 Burnt Hills-             38.81   7            
  8 Falace, James             12 Niskayuna                39.09   6            
  9 Jackson, Zydain           12 Broadalbin-Perth         39.26   5            
 10 Brown, Jordan             12 Cambridge                39.28   3            
 11 Smith, Connor             11 Greenwich Central        39.30   1            
 12 Adadjo, David             11 Columbia  (Sec 2)        39.39   2            
 13 Cozzy, Anthony            11 Columbia  (Sec 2)        39.42   4            
 14 Pochobradsky, Ben         10 Mohonasen                39.43   2            
 15 Gilday, Sean              10 Shaker                   39.68   6            
 16 Ugali, Christian          12 Niskayuna                39.82   5            
 17 Young, Nassir             11 LaSalle Inst             39.99   8            
 18 Birchmore, Harry          12 Granville  J             40.00   4            
 19 Mcnamara, Kevin           11 Ballston Spa             40.58   7            
 20 Shull, Caleb               9 Catholic Cen             40.85   2            
 21 Ratelle, Colin            11 Hoosic Valley            41.89   1            
 22 DiGiovanni, Dante         12 Cairo-Durham             45.73   3            
 -- Hamel, Tal                11 Bethlehem Central           DQ   5 out of lane
Event 15  Boys 300 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 De Silva Jr., Fabien      11 Colonie                  38.05        
  2 Seabury, Baden            10 Ichabod Crane            38.06        
  3 Rodriguez, Nate           12 Christian Br             38.22        
  4 Wheeler, Alexandros       10 Columbia  (Sec 2)        40.63        
Event 17  Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 Millington, Aiden         12 Averill Park           1:30.83           
  2 Nicholas, David           11 Cobleskill-R           1:31.47           
  3 Tebano, Alex              11 Scotia-Glenville       1:32.13           
  4 Limoges, Adam             12 Averill Park           1:33.97           
  5 Sheppeck, Will            10 Shaker                 1:35.63           
  6 Dunn, Ryan                10 Colonie                1:35.65           
Section  2                                                                
  1 Jeffes, Josh              12 Scotia-Glenville       1:24.00           
  2 Flanders, Noah            12 Saratoga Springs       1:26.39           
  3 Hazaz, Michael            12 Bethlehem Central      1:27.69           
  4 Warner, Louis             11 Ichabod Crane          1:28.12           
  5 Yorke, Nick               12 Cobleskill-R           1:29.30           
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Jeffes, Josh              12 Scotia-Glenville       1:24.00   2       
  2 Flanders, Noah            12 Saratoga Springs       1:26.39   2       
  3 Hazaz, Michael            12 Bethlehem Central      1:27.69   2       
  4 Warner, Louis             11 Ichabod Crane          1:28.12   2       
  5 Yorke, Nick               12 Cobleskill-R           1:29.30   2       
  6 Millington, Aiden         12 Averill Park           1:30.83   1       
  7 Nicholas, David           11 Cobleskill-R           1:31.47   1       
  8 Tebano, Alex              11 Scotia-Glenville       1:32.13   1       
  9 Limoges, Adam             12 Averill Park           1:33.97   1       
 10 Sheppeck, Will            10 Shaker                 1:35.63   1       
 11 Dunn, Ryan                10 Colonie                1:35.65   1       
Event 12  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 Dzikowicz, Trevor         11 Amsterdam              2:48.09           
  2 Garland, Patrick          12 Ballston Spa           2:50.36           
  3 Martinelli, Santino       11 Albany High School     2:52.01           
  4 Walz, Riley               12 Ballston Spa           2:52.24           
  5 Cavagnaro, Trevor         11 Ichabod Crane          2:54.98           
  6 Vazquez-Lopez, Rufino     12 Shaker                 2:55.08           
  7 Spanbauer, Gabe           12 Guilderland            2:55.79           
  8 Ostrander, Kyle           12 Scotia-Glenville       3:06.78           
Section  2                                                                
  1 Ubriaco, Dante            12 Burnt Hills-           2:41.67           
  2 Murphy, Dennis            11 Columbia  (Sec 2)      2:47.03           
  3 Gannon, John              12 Stillwater             2:47.35           
  4 Millete, Austin           12 Averill Park           2:50.16           
  5 Prevratil, Frank          10 Colonie                2:51.29           
  6 Levchenko, Vinny          11 Shaker                 2:51.53           
  7 Garretson, Christopher    12 Shaker                 3:07.62           
Section  3                                                                
  1 Donohue, Thomas           11 Columbia  (Sec 2)      2:39.42           
  2 Randall, T.J.             12 Shaker                 2:39.69           
  3 Cusato, Will              10 Guilderland            2:39.84           
  4 Malatesta, Daniel         10 Niskayuna              2:43.09           
  5 Mendonca, Francisco       11 Shaker                 2:43.42           
  6 Tooker, Dawson            11 Saratoga Springs       2:46.19           
  7 Quail, Jakob              12 Shenendehowa           2:48.80           
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Donohue, Thomas           11 Columbia  (Sec 2)      2:39.42   3       
  2 Randall, T.J.             12 Shaker                 2:39.69   3       
  3 Cusato, Will              10 Guilderland            2:39.84   3       
  4 Ubriaco, Dante            12 Burnt Hills-           2:41.67   2       
  5 Malatesta, Daniel         10 Niskayuna              2:43.09   3       
  6 Mendonca, Francisco       11 Shaker                 2:43.42   3       
  7 Tooker, Dawson            11 Saratoga Springs       2:46.19   3       
  8 Murphy, Dennis            11 Columbia  (Sec 2)      2:47.03   2       
  9 Gannon, John              12 Stillwater             2:47.35   2       
 10 Dzikowicz, Trevor         11 Amsterdam              2:48.09   1       
 11 Quail, Jakob              12 Shenendehowa           2:48.80   3       
 12 Millete, Austin           12 Averill Park           2:50.16   2       
 13 Garland, Patrick          12 Ballston Spa           2:50.36   1       
 14 Prevratil, Frank          10 Colonie                2:51.29   2       
 15 Levchenko, Vinny          11 Shaker                 2:51.53   2       
 16 Martinelli, Santino       11 Albany High School     2:52.01   1       
 17 Walz, Riley               12 Ballston Spa           2:52.24   1       
 18 Cavagnaro, Trevor         11 Ichabod Crane          2:54.98   1       
 19 Vazquez-Lopez, Rufino     12 Shaker                 2:55.08   1       
 20 Spanbauer, Gabe           12 Guilderland            2:55.79   1       
 21 Ostrander, Kyle           12 Scotia-Glenville       3:06.78   1       
 22 Garretson, Christopher    12 Shaker                 3:07.62   2      
Event 19  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 Fredette, Max             11 Saratoga Springs       4:41.21           
  2 Ledezma, Dan              12 Bethlehem Central      4:41.88           
  3 Viscosi, Shane            11 Fonda-Fultonville      4:42.97           
  4 Mile, Stilian             10 Colonie                4:43.63           
  5 Mercado, Christian        12 Saratoga Springs       4:43.81           
  6 Davis, Nathan             10 Columbia  (Sec 2)      4:44.16           
  7 Burke, Finn                9 Guilderland            4:49.71           
Section  2                                                                
  1 Hayes, Gitch              10 LaSalle Inst           4:29.06           
  2 Marchant, Will            12 Burnt Hills-           4:33.35           
  3 Tooker, Brady             11 Saratoga Springs       4:34.37           
  4 Hendricks, Sean           11 Christian Br           4:35.15           
  5 Permaul, Shazim           12 Schenectady            4:35.16           
  6 Rounds, Matthew            9 Burnt Hills-           4:42.17           
  7 Ostrander, Kyle           12 Scotia-Glenville       4:43.55           
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Hayes, Gitch              10 LaSalle Inst           4:29.06   2       
  2 Marchant, Will            12 Burnt Hills-           4:33.35   2       
  3 Tooker, Brady             11 Saratoga Springs       4:34.37   2       
  4 Hendricks, Sean           11 Christian Br           4:35.15   2       
  5 Permaul, Shazim           12 Schenectady            4:35.16   2       
  6 Fredette, Max             11 Saratoga Springs       4:41.21   1       
  7 Ledezma, Dan              12 Bethlehem Central      4:41.88   1       
  8 Rounds, Matthew            9 Burnt Hills-           4:42.17   2       
  9 Viscosi, Shane            11 Fonda-Fultonville      4:42.97   1       
 10 Ostrander, Kyle           12 Scotia-Glenville       4:43.55   2       
 11 Mile, Stilian             10 Colonie                4:43.63   1       
 12 Mercado, Christian        12 Saratoga Springs       4:43.81   1       
 13 Davis, Nathan             10 Columbia  (Sec 2)      4:44.16   1       
 14 Burke, Finn                9 Guilderland            4:49.71   1       
Event 10  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Allison, Ryan             10 Burnt Hills-           9:38.23        
  2 Bush, Ryan                10 Saratoga Springs       9:43.19        
  3 O'Brien, Sean             12 Guilderland            9:47.53        
  4 Franjieh, Julian          10 Niskayuna              9:53.43        
  5 Greski, Noah              11 Scotia-Glenville      10:01.87        
  6 Pavelec, Daniel           11 Shaker                10:13.13        
  7 Bonesteel, Noah           12 Averill Park          10:14.51        
  8 Hesler, Ryan               9 Niskayuna             10:17.47        
  9 Haworth, Harry            10 Albany Academy        10:25.68        
 10 Hood, Dean                10 Shaker                10:27.29        
 11 Gronau, Kyle              12 Shenendehowa          10:28.64        
 12 Thielke, David            11 Shenendehowa          10:33.70        
 13 Decker, Devin             10 Schenectady           10:45.13        
 14 Simeone, Joseph           10 Albany Academy        11:06.78        
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                       
================================================================                      
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                                 
  1 Praileau, Ahmad           12 Albany Academy            7.86Q                      
  2 Boham, Tismark            11 Ichabod Crane             8.04q                      
  3 Ackerly, Josh             11 Hoosic Valley             8.67                       
  4 Jon-Nwakalo, Chinwuba      9 Shenendehowa              8.73                       
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                                 
  1 Jacobs, Bryan             12 Maple Hill                8.03Q                      
  2 Zieba, Robert             11 Guilderland               8.42                       
  3 Albrecht, Chris           12 Greenwich Central         8.93                       
  4 Freeman, Nick             11 Saratoga Springs          9.08                       
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                                 
  1 Reid, Reynaldo            12 Shaker                    7.96Q                      
  2 Bean, Evan                12 Shenendehowa              8.62                       
  3 Pearce, Christian         12 Fonda-Fultonville         8.71                       
  4 Praileau, Bashir           9 Albany Academy            9.68                       
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                                 
  1 Hubbard, Cristian         12 Colonie                   8.09Q                      
  2 Gerhardt, Isaiah          12 Cobleskill-R              8.38                       
  3 Seo, Jae Young            11 Shaker                    9.00                       
 -- Jacobs, Deshawn           12 Shenendehowa                DQ  pushed hurdle over   
===================================================================                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#                   
===================================================================                   
Preliminaries                                                                         
  1 Praileau, Ahmad           12 Albany Academy            7.86Q  1                   
  2 Reid, Reynaldo            12 Shaker                    7.96Q  3                   
  3 Jacobs, Bryan             12 Maple Hill                8.03Q  2                   
  4 Hubbard, Cristian         12 Colonie                   8.09Q  4                   
  5 Boham, Tismark            11 Ichabod Crane             8.04q  1                   
  6 Gerhardt, Isaiah          12 Cobleskill-R              8.38   4                   
  7 Zieba, Robert             11 Guilderland               8.42   2                   
  8 Bean, Evan                12 Shenendehowa              8.62   3                   
  9 Ackerly, Josh             11 Hoosic Valley             8.67   1                   
 10 Pearce, Christian         12 Fonda-Fultonville         8.71   3                   
 11 Jon-Nwakalo, Chinwuba      9 Shenendehowa              8.73   1                   
 12 Albrecht, Chris           12 Greenwich Central         8.93   2                   
 13 Seo, Jae Young            11 Shaker                    9.00   4                   
 14 Freeman, Nick             11 Saratoga Springs          9.08   2                   
 15 Praileau, Bashir           9 Albany Academy            9.68   3                   
 -- Jacobs, Deshawn           12 Shenendehowa                DQ   4 pushed hurdle over
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points                     
=======================================================================                     
Finals                                                                                      
  1 Praileau, Ahmad           12 Albany Academy            7.86                             
  2 Jacobs, Bryan             12 Maple Hill                7.87                             
  3 Reid, Reynaldo            12 Shaker                    7.88                             
  4 Boham, Tismark            11 Ichabod Crane             8.01                             
 -- Hubbard, Cristian         12 Colonie                     DQ         ran around last hurd
Event 9  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================      
    School                                              Prelims       
================================================================      
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                 
  1 Shenendehowa  'A'                                   1:38.04Q      
     1) Cukerstein, Carter 10           2) Dedrick, Tyler 10          
     3) Bean, Evan 12                   4) McElrath, Michael 10       
  2 Schenectady  'A'                                    1:38.76q      
     1) Davis, Deron 10                 2) Delphin, Shemar 11         
     3) Myles, Malakai 12               4) Samuel, Che 10             
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                 
  1 Green Tech  'A'                                     1:38.30Q      
     1) Drew, Kryston 12                2) Garcia-gonzalez, Andriew 11
     3) Barry Jr, Christopher 11        4) Musa, Majid 12             
  2 Shaker  'A'                                         1:39.35       
     1) Gilday, Sean 10                 2) Ehrlich, Ethan 11          
     3) Ogbonna, Dan 12                 4) Wiggs, Jovani 11           
  3 Albany Academy  'A'                                 1:42.13       
     1) Johnson, Christian 11           2) Praileau, Bashir 9         
     3) Murphy, Sam 11                  4) Comparin, Will 11          
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                 
  1 Colonie  'A'                                        1:38.44Q      
     1) De Silva Jr., Fabien 11         2) Dickerson, Zerius 12       
     3) Genovese, Dante 11              4) Ross, Ben 10               
  2 Cobleskill-Richmondville  'A'                       1:42.55       
     1) Yorke, Nick 12                  2) Nicholas, Daniel 11        
     3) Nicholas, David 11              4) Schrom, Justin 12          
  3 Greenwich Central  'A'                              1:43.34       
     1) Albrecht, Chris 12              2) Gartner, Charlie 11        
     3) Kilburn, Jeremy 11              4) Smith, Connor 11           
===================================================================   
    School                                              Prelims  H#   
===================================================================   
Preliminaries                                                         
  1 Shenendehowa  'A'                                   1:38.04Q  1   
     1) Cukerstein, Carter 10           2) Dedrick, Tyler 10          
     3) Bean, Evan 12                   4) McElrath, Michael 10       
  2 Green Tech  'A'                                     1:38.30Q  2   
     1) Drew, Kryston 12                2) Garcia-gonzalez, Andriew 11
     3) Barry Jr, Christopher 11        4) Musa, Majid 12             
  3 Colonie  'A'                                        1:38.44Q  3   
     1) De Silva Jr., Fabien 11         2) Dickerson, Zerius 12       
     3) Genovese, Dante 11              4) Ross, Ben 10               
  4 Schenectady  'A'                                    1:38.76q  1   
     1) Davis, Deron 10                 2) Delphin, Shemar 11         
     3) Myles, Malakai 12               4) Samuel, Che 10             
  5 Shaker  'A'                                         1:39.35   2   
     1) Gilday, Sean 10                 2) Ehrlich, Ethan 11          
     3) Ogbonna, Dan 12                 4) Wiggs, Jovani 11           
  6 Albany Academy  'A'                                 1:42.13   2   
     1) Johnson, Christian 11           2) Praileau, Bashir 9         
     3) Murphy, Sam 11                  4) Comparin, Will 11          
  7 Cobleskill-Richmondville  'A'                       1:42.55   3   
     1) Yorke, Nick 12                  2) Nicholas, Daniel 11        
     3) Nicholas, David 11              4) Schrom, Justin 12          
  8 Greenwich Central  'A'                              1:43.34   3   
     1) Albrecht, Chris 12              2) Gartner, Charlie 11        
     3) Kilburn, Jeremy 11              4) Smith, Connor 11           
Event 9  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================      
    School                                               Finals       
================================================================      
Finals                                                                
  1 Shenendehowa  'A'                                   1:37.71       
     1) Cukerstein, Carter 10           2) Dedrick, Tyler 10          
     3) Bean, Evan 12                   4) McElrath, Michael 10       
  2 Green Tech  'A'                                     1:38.09       
     1) Drew, Kryston 12                2) Garcia-gonzalez, Andriew 11
     3) Barry Jr, Christopher 11        4) Musa, Majid 12             
  3 Colonie  'A'                                        1:38.59       
     1) De Silva Jr., Fabien 11         2) Dickerson, Zerius 12       
     3) Genovese, Dante 11              4) Ross, Ben 10               
  4 Schenectady  'A'                                    1:39.77       
     1) Davis, Deron 10                 2) Delphin, Shemar 11         
     3) Myles, Malakai 12               4) Samuel, Che 10             
Event 7  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================   
    School                                              Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Saratoga Springs  'A'                               3:39.62Q   
     1) Flanders, Noah 12               2) Flanders, Braden 12     
     3) Reese, Cousineau 11             4) Klotz, Evan 12          
  2 Shenendehowa  'A'                                   3:39.91q   
     1) Mcmahan, Sean 12                2) O'Neil, Colin 11        
     3) Dabney, Robert 12               4) Dale, Anthony 11        
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Ichabod Crane  'A'                                  3:45.67Q   
     1) Boham, Tismark 11               2) Cavagnaro, Trevor 11    
     3) Warner, Louis 11                4) Seabury, Baden 10       
  2 Colonie  'A'                                        3:46.71q   
     1) Davis, Thomas 10                2) Higgins, Zaire 11       
     3) LaSorba, Nathaniel 12           4) Wallace, William 12     
  3 Shaker  'A'                                         3:51.78    
     1) Vazquez-Lopez, Rufino 12        2) Iftiger, Blake 12       
     3) Gilday, Sean 10                 4) Sheppeck, Will 10       
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Saratoga Springs  'A'                               3:39.62Q  1
     1) Flanders, Noah 12               2) Flanders, Braden 12     
     3) Reese, Cousineau 11             4) Klotz, Evan 12          
  2 Ichabod Crane  'A'                                  3:45.67Q  2
     1) Boham, Tismark 11               2) Cavagnaro, Trevor 11    
     3) Warner, Louis 11                4) Seabury, Baden 10       
  3 Shenendehowa  'A'                                   3:39.91q  1
     1) Mcmahan, Sean 12                2) O'Neil, Colin 11        
     3) Dabney, Robert 12               4) Dale, Anthony 11        
  4 Colonie  'A'                                        3:46.71q  2
     1) Davis, Thomas 10                2) Higgins, Zaire 11       
     3) LaSorba, Nathaniel 12           4) Wallace, William 12     
  5 Shaker  'A'                                         3:51.78   2
     1) Vazquez-Lopez, Rufino 12        2) Iftiger, Blake 12       
     3) Gilday, Sean 10                 4) Sheppeck, Will 10       
Event 7  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================
    School                                               Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Saratoga Springs  'A'                               3:36.36
     1) Flanders, Noah 12               2) Flanders, Braden 12 
     3) Navin, Casey 12                 4) Klotz, Evan 12      
  2 Shenendehowa  'A'                                   3:37.45
     1) Mcmahan, Sean 12                2) Chatterton, Colin 11
     3) Dabney, Robert 12               4) Dale, Anthony 11    
  3 Ichabod Crane  'A'                                  3:45.59
     1) Race, Scott 11                  2) Cavagnaro, Trevor 11
     3) Warner, Louis 11                4) Seabury, Baden 10   
  4 Colonie  'A'                                        3:46.52
     1) Davis, Thomas 10                2) Higgins, Zaire 11   
     3) LaSorba, Nathaniel 12           4) Wallace, William 12 
Event 21  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Shaker  'A'                                         8:33.97        
     1) Randall, T.J. 12                2) Hood, Dean 10               
     3) Garretson, Christopher 12       4) Mendonca, Francisco 11      
  2 Shenendehowa  'A'                                   8:34.43        
     1) Bianchi, Lorenzo 12             2) Hickey, Aidan 12            
     3) Cooke, Griffin 12               4) Hickey, Nolan 12            
  3 Ballston Spa  'A'                                   8:54.57        
     1) Walz, Riley 12                  2) Darling, Alec 10            
     3) Garland, Patrick 12             4) Guerin, Ben 12              
  4 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake  'A'                      9:04.32        
     1) Fulgieri, Peter 10              2) Grock, Nick 10              
     3) Troyan, Mikhail 12              4) Allison, Ryan 10            
  5 Stillwater  'A'                                     9:20.46        
     1) Gannon, John 12                 2) Ghorayeb, Amoun 9           
     3) Ghorayeb, Michel 10             4) Rubenstein, Jack 12         
Event 23  Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Foster, Ethan             12 Christian Br           5-10.00      1.77m       
  2 Campito, Jack             12 Albany Academy        J5-10.00      1.77m       
  3 Dandrow, Thomas           12 Tamarac                5-08.00      1.72m       
  4 Bievenue, Henry           12 Bethlehem Central     J5-08.00      1.72m       
  5 Jacobs, Deshawn           12 Shenendehowa           5-06.00      1.67m       
  5 Rash, Merrick              9 Schalmont              5-06.00      1.67m       
 -- Durivage, Chase           11 Columbia  (Sec 2)           NH                  
Event 25  Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points                 
=================================================================================                 
Finals                                                                                            
  1 Racey, Shane              12 Ravena                16-06.00      5.02m        Section 2 Record
  2 Levasalmi, Matti          10 Bethlehem Central     14-00.00      4.26m                        
  3 Robin, Alex               11 Shaker                13-00.00      3.96m                        
  4 Cunningham, Coleman       12 Albany Academy        12-09.00      3.88m                        
  5 Flanders, Braden          12 Saratoga Springs      12-06.00      3.81m                        
  6 Rittereiser, Gabe         12 South Glens Falls     12-00.00      3.65m                        
  7 Ji, Eric                  12 Shaker                11-06.00      3.50m                        
  8 Richardson, Benjamin      12 Shaker               J11-06.00      3.50m                        
  9 Ryan, Jake                12 Shenendehowa          11-00.00      3.35m                        
 10 Shlomovich, Jeffrey       12 Broadalbin-Perth      10-06.00      3.20m               
Event 27  Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Reid, Reynaldo            12 Shaker                21-07.25      6.58m       
  2 Gomez, Jacob              11 Amsterdam             21-03.25      6.48m       
  3 Wheeler, Alexandros       10 Columbia  (Sec 2)     20-09.25      6.33m       
  4 Terrelonge, Dyvante       11 Shenendehowa          20-07.75      6.29m       
  5 Diaz, Miguel              11 Shenendehowa          19-08.75      6.01m       
  6 Zinsley, Dylan            11 Shenendehowa          19-05.25      5.92m       
  7 Robinson, Zamir           12 Schenectady           19-04.25      5.89m       
  8 Myles, Malakai            12 Schenectady           19-01.75      5.83m       
  9 Ugali, Christian          12 Niskayuna             19-01.25      5.82m       
 10 Goldman, Nick             11 Shenendehowa          18-06.25      5.64m       
Event 29  Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Wheeler, Alexandros       10 Columbia  (Sec 2)     43-11.50     13.39m       
  2 Zinsley, Dylan            11 Shenendehowa          42-06.50     12.96m       
  3 Eldred, Zachary           12 Columbia  (Sec 2)     42-01.75     12.84m       
  4 Kenney, Joseph            12 Guilderland           41-07.25     12.68m       
  5 O'Dell, Hunter             9 Broadalbin-Perth      41-01.75     12.54m       
  6 Davis, Thomas             10 Colonie               40-06.75     12.36m       
  7 D'Allaird, Isaac          10 Mohonasen             40-02.25     12.24m       
  8 Lawless, Dylan            11 Guilderland           39-02.00     11.93m       
  9 Goldman, Nick             11 Shenendehowa          37-10.00     11.53m       
 10 Johnson, Christian        11 Albany Academy        36-10.00     11.22m       
Event 31  Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points   
=================================================================================   
Flight  1                                                                           
  1 Praileau, Ahmad           12 Albany Academy        42-04.00     12.90m          
  2 Ormsby, Jaston            11 Shenendehowa          40-04.50     12.30m          
  3 Clouse, Logan             12 Hudson Falls          39-07.50     12.07m          
  4 Foster, Jack              10 Saratoga Springs      39-06.00     12.03m          
  5 Saltsman, Alex            10 Fonda-Fultonville     39-01.00     11.91m          
  6 Hotaling, Ryan            11 Christian Br          37-11.00     11.55m          
  7 Bruno, Kristjan           12 Ichabod Crane         37-07.00     11.45m          
  8 Thrimisetty, Sai          11 Shaker                37-05.50     11.41m          
  9 Bold, Leo                 10 Shenendehowa          37-05.00     11.40m          
 10 Petronis, Evan            12 Shenendehowa          37-03.25     11.36m          
 11 Amasha, Daniel            10 LaSalle Inst          35-05.00     10.79m          
 12 Mcaullife, Hunter         11 Bethlehem Central     33-10.00     10.31m          
Flight  2                                                                           
  1 Mancini, Tino             11 Broadalbin-Perth      51-10.75     15.81m          
  2 Trump, Zachary            12 Shenendehowa          49-03.00     15.01m          
  3 Marincic, Jason           12 Shenendehowa          45-11.50     14.00m          
  4 Dochat, Scott             11 Shenendehowa          44-11.00     13.69m          
  5 Cook, Collin              12 Shenendehowa          42-10.00     13.05m          
  6 Zigrosser, Nicholas       12 Bethlehem Central     42-03.00     12.87m          
  7 Fobare, Kevin             12 Shenendehowa          41-02.50     12.56m          
  8 Picchione, Jonathon       12 Christian Br          40-08.00     12.39m          
====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
Finals                                                                              
  1 Mancini, Tino             11 Broadalbin-Perth      51-10.75     15.81m  2       
  2 Trump, Zachary            12 Shenendehowa          49-03.00     15.01m  2       
  3 Marincic, Jason           12 Shenendehowa          45-11.50     14.00m  2       
  4 Dochat, Scott             11 Shenendehowa          44-11.00     13.69m  2       
  5 Cook, Collin              12 Shenendehowa          42-10.00     13.05m  2       
  6 Praileau, Ahmad           12 Albany Academy        42-04.00     12.90m  1       
  7 Zigrosser, Nicholas       12 Bethlehem Central     42-03.00     12.87m  2       
  8 Fobare, Kevin             12 Shenendehowa          41-02.50     12.56m  2       
  9 Picchione, Jonathon       12 Christian Br          40-08.00     12.39m  2       
 10 Ormsby, Jaston            11 Shenendehowa          40-04.50     12.30m  1       
 11 Clouse, Logan             12 Hudson Falls          39-07.50     12.07m  1       
 12 Foster, Jack              10 Saratoga Springs      39-06.00     12.03m  1       
 13 Saltsman, Alex            10 Fonda-Fultonville     39-01.00     11.91m  1       
 14 Hotaling, Ryan            11 Christian Br          37-11.00     11.55m  1       
 15 Bruno, Kristjan           12 Ichabod Crane         37-07.00     11.45m  1       
 16 Thrimisetty, Sai          11 Shaker                37-05.50     11.41m  1       
 17 Bold, Leo                 10 Shenendehowa          37-05.00     11.40m  1       
 18 Petronis, Evan            12 Shenendehowa          37-03.25     11.36m  1       
 19 Amasha, Daniel            10 LaSalle Inst          35-05.00     10.79m  1       
 20 Mcaullife, Hunter         11 Bethlehem Central     33-10.00     10.31m  1       
Event 33  Boys Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Dochat, Scott             11 Shenendehowa          63-04.25     19.31m       
  2 Fobare, Kevin             12 Shenendehowa          52-04.25     15.95m       
  3 Marincic, Jason           12 Shenendehowa          51-05.25     15.67m       
  4 Bruno, Kristjan           12 Ichabod Crane         49-01.00     14.96m       
  5 Amasha, Daniel            10 LaSalle Inst          46-05.25     14.15m       
  6 Wilson, Zach              12 Scotia-Glenville      44-02.75     13.48m       
  7 Willard, Riley            12 Ballston Spa          43-11.00     13.38m       
  8 Saltsman, Alex            10 Fonda-Fultonville     42-09.00     13.03m       
  9 Walker, Nathaniel         11 Shenendehowa          42-08.50     13.01m       
 10 Mcaullife, Hunter         11 Bethlehem Central     41-09.50     12.73m       
 11 Zigrosser, Nicholas       12 Bethlehem Central     38-09.75     11.83m       
 12 Cochran, Lucas            11 South Glens Falls     38-06.50     11.74m